desktop | tablet | mobile
Stationboard.uk

Stationboard

Live Train Times
Departures | Arrivals
Wikipedia - Newhaven Town railway station
Wikipedia
TrainTime.uk

TrainTime

Times & Timetables
Nearest Station Finder
National Rail Enquiries

NRE

Station Facilities
Region:
South East
County or Unitary Auth.:
East Sussex
District or Unitary Auth.:
Lewes
Managed by:
Southern
Postcode:
BN9 0AS
Advertisement

Newhaven Town Railway Station

Scheduled Departures
DepPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Saturday, 2nd July
Southern21:40BrightonSeafordCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Newhaven Town departures
Brighton21:11TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Brighton to Newhaven Town (Sat 2022-07-02 21:11)Stationboard: Live Train Times Newhaven Town arrivals from Brighton
Newhaven Town21:3921:40
Newhaven Harbour21:4121:41TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Newhaven Town to Newhaven Harbour (Sat 2022-07-02 21:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times Newhaven Town departures to Newhaven Harbour
Bishopstone21:4421:44TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Newhaven Town to Bishopstone (Sat 2022-07-02 21:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times Newhaven Town departures to Bishopstone
Seaford21:48
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Newhaven Town to Seaford (Sat 2022-07-02 21:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times Newhaven Town departures to Seaford
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Southern22:01SeafordBrightonCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Newhaven Town departures
Seaford21:53TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Seaford to Newhaven Town (Sat 2022-07-02 21:53)Stationboard: Live Train Times Newhaven Town arrivals from Seaford
Newhaven Town22:0022:01
Southease22:0522:05TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Newhaven Town to Southease (Sat 2022-07-02 22:01)Stationboard: Live Train Times Newhaven Town departures to Southease
Lewes22:1122:13TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Newhaven Town to Lewes (Sat 2022-07-02 22:01)Stationboard: Live Train Times Newhaven Town departures to Lewes
Falmer22:2022:20TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Newhaven Town to Falmer (Sat 2022-07-02 22:01)Stationboard: Live Train Times Newhaven Town departures to Falmer
Moulsecoomb22:2422:24TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Newhaven Town to Moulsecoomb (Sat 2022-07-02 22:01)Stationboard: Live Train Times Newhaven Town departures to Moulsecoomb
London Road (Brighton)22:2722:27TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Newhaven Town to London Road (Brighton) (Sat 2022-07-02 22:01)Stationboard: Live Train Times Newhaven Town departures to London Road (Brighton)
Brighton22:30
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Newhaven Town to Brighton (Sat 2022-07-02 22:01)Stationboard: Live Train Times Newhaven Town departures to Brighton
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Southern22:12BrightonSeafordCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Newhaven Town departures
Brighton21:41TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Brighton to Newhaven Town (Sat 2022-07-02 21:41)Stationboard: Live Train Times Newhaven Town arrivals from Brighton
Newhaven Town22:1122:12
Newhaven Harbour22:1322:13TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Newhaven Town to Newhaven Harbour (Sat 2022-07-02 22:12)Stationboard: Live Train Times Newhaven Town departures to Newhaven Harbour
Bishopstone22:1622:16TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Newhaven Town to Bishopstone (Sat 2022-07-02 22:12)Stationboard: Live Train Times Newhaven Town departures to Bishopstone
Seaford22:20
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Newhaven Town to Seaford (Sat 2022-07-02 22:12)Stationboard: Live Train Times Newhaven Town departures to Seaford
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Southern22:33SeafordBrightonCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Newhaven Town departures
Seaford22:25TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Seaford to Newhaven Town (Sat 2022-07-02 22:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Newhaven Town arrivals from Seaford
Newhaven Town22:3222:33
Lewes22:4222:43TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Newhaven Town to Lewes (Sat 2022-07-02 22:33)Stationboard: Live Train Times Newhaven Town departures to Lewes
Falmer22:5022:50TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Newhaven Town to Falmer (Sat 2022-07-02 22:33)Stationboard: Live Train Times Newhaven Town departures to Falmer
Moulsecoomb22:5422:54TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Newhaven Town to Moulsecoomb (Sat 2022-07-02 22:33)Stationboard: Live Train Times Newhaven Town departures to Moulsecoomb
London Road (Brighton)22:5722:57TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Newhaven Town to London Road (Brighton) (Sat 2022-07-02 22:33)Stationboard: Live Train Times Newhaven Town departures to London Road (Brighton)
Brighton23:00
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Newhaven Town to Brighton (Sat 2022-07-02 22:33)Stationboard: Live Train Times Newhaven Town departures to Brighton
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Southern22:40BrightonSeafordCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Newhaven Town departures
Brighton22:11TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Brighton to Newhaven Town (Sat 2022-07-02 22:11)Stationboard: Live Train Times Newhaven Town arrivals from Brighton
Newhaven Town22:3922:40
Newhaven Harbour22:4122:41TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Newhaven Town to Newhaven Harbour (Sat 2022-07-02 22:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times Newhaven Town departures to Newhaven Harbour
Bishopstone22:4422:44TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Newhaven Town to Bishopstone (Sat 2022-07-02 22:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times Newhaven Town departures to Bishopstone
Seaford22:48
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Newhaven Town to Seaford (Sat 2022-07-02 22:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times Newhaven Town departures to Seaford
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Southern23:01SeafordBrightonCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Newhaven Town departures
Seaford22:53TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Seaford to Newhaven Town (Sat 2022-07-02 22:53)Stationboard: Live Train Times Newhaven Town arrivals from Seaford
Newhaven Town23:0023:01
Southease23:0523:05TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Newhaven Town to Southease (Sat 2022-07-02 23:01)Stationboard: Live Train Times Newhaven Town departures to Southease
Lewes23:1123:13TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Newhaven Town to Lewes (Sat 2022-07-02 23:01)Stationboard: Live Train Times Newhaven Town departures to Lewes
Falmer23:2023:20TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Newhaven Town to Falmer (Sat 2022-07-02 23:01)Stationboard: Live Train Times Newhaven Town departures to Falmer
Moulsecoomb23:2423:24TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Newhaven Town to Moulsecoomb (Sat 2022-07-02 23:01)Stationboard: Live Train Times Newhaven Town departures to Moulsecoomb
London Road (Brighton)23:2723:27TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Newhaven Town to London Road (Brighton) (Sat 2022-07-02 23:01)Stationboard: Live Train Times Newhaven Town departures to London Road (Brighton)
Brighton23:30
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Newhaven Town to Brighton (Sat 2022-07-02 23:01)Stationboard: Live Train Times Newhaven Town departures to Brighton
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Later trains
Advertisement
Scheduled Arrivals
ArrPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Saturday, 2nd July
Southern22:00SeafordBrightonCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Newhaven Town arrivals
Seaford21:53TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Seaford to Newhaven Town (Sat 2022-07-02 21:53)Stationboard: Live Train Times Newhaven Town arrivals from Seaford
Bishopstone21:5521:55TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bishopstone to Newhaven Town (Sat 2022-07-02 21:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times Newhaven Town arrivals from Bishopstone
Newhaven Harbour21:5921:59TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Newhaven Harbour to Newhaven Town (Sat 2022-07-02 21:59)Stationboard: Live Train Times Newhaven Town arrivals from Newhaven Harbour
Newhaven Town22:0022:01
Brighton22:30
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Newhaven Town to Brighton (Sat 2022-07-02 22:01)Stationboard: Live Train Times Newhaven Town departures to Brighton
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Southern22:11BrightonSeafordCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Newhaven Town arrivals
Brighton21:41TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Brighton to Newhaven Town (Sat 2022-07-02 21:41)Stationboard: Live Train Times Newhaven Town arrivals from Brighton
London Road (Brighton)21:4421:44TrainTime: Times & Timetables - London Road (Brighton) to Newhaven Town (Sat 2022-07-02 21:44)Stationboard: Live Train Times Newhaven Town arrivals from London Road (Brighton)
Moulsecoomb21:4721:47TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Moulsecoomb to Newhaven Town (Sat 2022-07-02 21:47)Stationboard: Live Train Times Newhaven Town arrivals from Moulsecoomb
Falmer21:5121:51TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Falmer to Newhaven Town (Sat 2022-07-02 21:51)Stationboard: Live Train Times Newhaven Town arrivals from Falmer
Lewes21:5822:00TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Lewes to Newhaven Town (Sat 2022-07-02 22:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Newhaven Town arrivals from Lewes
Southease22:0722:07TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Southease to Newhaven Town (Sat 2022-07-02 22:07)Stationboard: Live Train Times Newhaven Town arrivals from Southease
Newhaven Town22:1122:12
Seaford22:20
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Newhaven Town to Seaford (Sat 2022-07-02 22:12)Stationboard: Live Train Times Newhaven Town departures to Seaford
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Southern22:32SeafordBrightonCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Newhaven Town arrivals
Seaford22:25TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Seaford to Newhaven Town (Sat 2022-07-02 22:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Newhaven Town arrivals from Seaford
Bishopstone22:2722:27TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bishopstone to Newhaven Town (Sat 2022-07-02 22:27)Stationboard: Live Train Times Newhaven Town arrivals from Bishopstone
Newhaven Harbour22:3122:31TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Newhaven Harbour to Newhaven Town (Sat 2022-07-02 22:31)Stationboard: Live Train Times Newhaven Town arrivals from Newhaven Harbour
Newhaven Town22:3222:33
Brighton23:00
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Newhaven Town to Brighton (Sat 2022-07-02 22:33)Stationboard: Live Train Times Newhaven Town departures to Brighton
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Southern22:39BrightonSeafordCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Newhaven Town arrivals
Brighton22:11TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Brighton to Newhaven Town (Sat 2022-07-02 22:11)Stationboard: Live Train Times Newhaven Town arrivals from Brighton
London Road (Brighton)22:1422:14TrainTime: Times & Timetables - London Road (Brighton) to Newhaven Town (Sat 2022-07-02 22:14)Stationboard: Live Train Times Newhaven Town arrivals from London Road (Brighton)
Moulsecoomb22:1722:17TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Moulsecoomb to Newhaven Town (Sat 2022-07-02 22:17)Stationboard: Live Train Times Newhaven Town arrivals from Moulsecoomb
Falmer22:2122:21TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Falmer to Newhaven Town (Sat 2022-07-02 22:21)Stationboard: Live Train Times Newhaven Town arrivals from Falmer
Lewes22:2822:30TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Lewes to Newhaven Town (Sat 2022-07-02 22:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Newhaven Town arrivals from Lewes
Newhaven Town22:3922:40
Seaford22:48
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Newhaven Town to Seaford (Sat 2022-07-02 22:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times Newhaven Town departures to Seaford
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Southern23:00SeafordBrightonCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Newhaven Town arrivals
Seaford22:53TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Seaford to Newhaven Town (Sat 2022-07-02 22:53)Stationboard: Live Train Times Newhaven Town arrivals from Seaford
Bishopstone22:5522:55TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bishopstone to Newhaven Town (Sat 2022-07-02 22:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times Newhaven Town arrivals from Bishopstone
Newhaven Harbour22:5922:59TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Newhaven Harbour to Newhaven Town (Sat 2022-07-02 22:59)Stationboard: Live Train Times Newhaven Town arrivals from Newhaven Harbour
Newhaven Town23:0023:01
Brighton23:30
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Newhaven Town to Brighton (Sat 2022-07-02 23:01)Stationboard: Live Train Times Newhaven Town departures to Brighton
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Southern23:13BrightonSeafordCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Newhaven Town arrivals
Brighton22:42TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Brighton to Newhaven Town (Sat 2022-07-02 22:42)Stationboard: Live Train Times Newhaven Town arrivals from Brighton
London Road (Brighton)22:4522:45TrainTime: Times & Timetables - London Road (Brighton) to Newhaven Town (Sat 2022-07-02 22:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times Newhaven Town arrivals from London Road (Brighton)
Moulsecoomb22:4822:48TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Moulsecoomb to Newhaven Town (Sat 2022-07-02 22:48)Stationboard: Live Train Times Newhaven Town arrivals from Moulsecoomb
Falmer22:5222:52TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Falmer to Newhaven Town (Sat 2022-07-02 22:52)Stationboard: Live Train Times Newhaven Town arrivals from Falmer
Lewes22:5923:02TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Lewes to Newhaven Town (Sat 2022-07-02 23:02)Stationboard: Live Train Times Newhaven Town arrivals from Lewes
Southease23:0923:09TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Southease to Newhaven Town (Sat 2022-07-02 23:09)Stationboard: Live Train Times Newhaven Town arrivals from Southease
Newhaven Town23:1323:14
Seaford23:22
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Newhaven Town to Seaford (Sat 2022-07-02 23:14)Stationboard: Live Train Times Newhaven Town departures to Seaford
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Later trains

CAUTION: Data is updated weekly and may not reflect unplanned dispruptions such as essential engineering works, weather or otherwise. Live train times can be found on our Stationboard pages. Train schedules data courtesy of ATOC. Last updated: 2022-06-24.

Map: Google
Advertisement
NetworkRail.co.uk

Network Rail Timetables

(NRT DEC 2021 EDITION)

Timetable 176
London, Croydon, Gatwick Airport and Brighton to Lewes, Seaford, Eastbourne, Hastings and Ashford
Website by A1HomeTwitter: _railwaystationcontact us

Cookie Consent

A1 Publishing Ltd and our advertising partners would like the opportunity of serving you with personalised ads. In order to do so we need your consent. By giving consent we may set various cookies in order to identify you and or your traits thus allowing us to provide more relevant advertising. Otherwise you will be presented with contextual or random ads only and no personal data will be saved.

AcceptDecline
Find out more..