desktop | tablet | mobile
Stationboard.uk

Stationboard

Live Train Times
Departures | Arrivals
Wikipedia - Newhaven Harbour railway station
Wikipedia
TrainTime.uk

TrainTime

Times & Timetables
Nearest Station Finder
National Rail Enquiries

NRE

Station Facilities
Region:
South East
County or Unitary Auth.:
East Sussex
District or Unitary Auth.:
Lewes
Managed by:
Southern
Postcode:
BN9 0BB
Advertisement

Newhaven Harbour Railway Station

Scheduled Departures
DepPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Saturday, 28th May
Southern12:13BrightonSeafordCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Newhaven Harbour departures
Brighton11:41TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Brighton to Newhaven Harbour (Sat 2022-05-28 11:41)Stationboard: Live Train Times Newhaven Harbour arrivals from Brighton
Newhaven Harbour12:1312:13
Bishopstone12:1612:16TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Newhaven Harbour to Bishopstone (Sat 2022-05-28 12:13)Stationboard: Live Train Times Newhaven Harbour departures to Bishopstone
Seaford12:20
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Newhaven Harbour to Seaford (Sat 2022-05-28 12:13)Stationboard: Live Train Times Newhaven Harbour departures to Seaford
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Southern12:31SeafordBrightonCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Newhaven Harbour departures
Seaford12:25TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Seaford to Newhaven Harbour (Sat 2022-05-28 12:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Newhaven Harbour arrivals from Seaford
Newhaven Harbour12:3112:31
Newhaven Town12:3212:33TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Newhaven Harbour to Newhaven Town (Sat 2022-05-28 12:31)Stationboard: Live Train Times Newhaven Harbour departures to Newhaven Town
Lewes12:4212:43TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Newhaven Harbour to Lewes (Sat 2022-05-28 12:31)Stationboard: Live Train Times Newhaven Harbour departures to Lewes
Falmer12:5012:50TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Newhaven Harbour to Falmer (Sat 2022-05-28 12:31)Stationboard: Live Train Times Newhaven Harbour departures to Falmer
Moulsecoomb12:5412:54TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Newhaven Harbour to Moulsecoomb (Sat 2022-05-28 12:31)Stationboard: Live Train Times Newhaven Harbour departures to Moulsecoomb
London Road (Brighton)12:5712:57TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Newhaven Harbour to London Road (Brighton) (Sat 2022-05-28 12:31)Stationboard: Live Train Times Newhaven Harbour departures to London Road (Brighton)
Brighton13:00
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Newhaven Harbour to Brighton (Sat 2022-05-28 12:31)Stationboard: Live Train Times Newhaven Harbour departures to Brighton
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Southern12:41BrightonSeafordCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Newhaven Harbour departures
Brighton12:11TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Brighton to Newhaven Harbour (Sat 2022-05-28 12:11)Stationboard: Live Train Times Newhaven Harbour arrivals from Brighton
Newhaven Harbour12:4112:41
Bishopstone12:4412:44TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Newhaven Harbour to Bishopstone (Sat 2022-05-28 12:41)Stationboard: Live Train Times Newhaven Harbour departures to Bishopstone
Seaford12:48
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Newhaven Harbour to Seaford (Sat 2022-05-28 12:41)Stationboard: Live Train Times Newhaven Harbour departures to Seaford
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Southern12:59SeafordBrightonCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Newhaven Harbour departures
Seaford12:53TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Seaford to Newhaven Harbour (Sat 2022-05-28 12:53)Stationboard: Live Train Times Newhaven Harbour arrivals from Seaford
Newhaven Harbour12:5912:59
Newhaven Town13:0013:01TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Newhaven Harbour to Newhaven Town (Sat 2022-05-28 12:59)Stationboard: Live Train Times Newhaven Harbour departures to Newhaven Town
Southease13:0513:05TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Newhaven Harbour to Southease (Sat 2022-05-28 12:59)Stationboard: Live Train Times Newhaven Harbour departures to Southease
Lewes13:1113:13TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Newhaven Harbour to Lewes (Sat 2022-05-28 12:59)Stationboard: Live Train Times Newhaven Harbour departures to Lewes
Falmer13:2013:20TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Newhaven Harbour to Falmer (Sat 2022-05-28 12:59)Stationboard: Live Train Times Newhaven Harbour departures to Falmer
Moulsecoomb13:2413:24TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Newhaven Harbour to Moulsecoomb (Sat 2022-05-28 12:59)Stationboard: Live Train Times Newhaven Harbour departures to Moulsecoomb
London Road (Brighton)13:2713:27TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Newhaven Harbour to London Road (Brighton) (Sat 2022-05-28 12:59)Stationboard: Live Train Times Newhaven Harbour departures to London Road (Brighton)
Brighton13:30
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Newhaven Harbour to Brighton (Sat 2022-05-28 12:59)Stationboard: Live Train Times Newhaven Harbour departures to Brighton
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Southern13:13BrightonSeafordCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Newhaven Harbour departures
Brighton12:41TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Brighton to Newhaven Harbour (Sat 2022-05-28 12:41)Stationboard: Live Train Times Newhaven Harbour arrivals from Brighton
Newhaven Harbour13:1313:13
Bishopstone13:1613:16TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Newhaven Harbour to Bishopstone (Sat 2022-05-28 13:13)Stationboard: Live Train Times Newhaven Harbour departures to Bishopstone
Seaford13:20
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Newhaven Harbour to Seaford (Sat 2022-05-28 13:13)Stationboard: Live Train Times Newhaven Harbour departures to Seaford
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Southern13:31SeafordBrightonCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Newhaven Harbour departures
Seaford13:25TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Seaford to Newhaven Harbour (Sat 2022-05-28 13:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Newhaven Harbour arrivals from Seaford
Newhaven Harbour13:3113:31
Newhaven Town13:3213:33TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Newhaven Harbour to Newhaven Town (Sat 2022-05-28 13:31)Stationboard: Live Train Times Newhaven Harbour departures to Newhaven Town
Lewes13:4213:43TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Newhaven Harbour to Lewes (Sat 2022-05-28 13:31)Stationboard: Live Train Times Newhaven Harbour departures to Lewes
Falmer13:5013:50TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Newhaven Harbour to Falmer (Sat 2022-05-28 13:31)Stationboard: Live Train Times Newhaven Harbour departures to Falmer
Moulsecoomb13:5413:54TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Newhaven Harbour to Moulsecoomb (Sat 2022-05-28 13:31)Stationboard: Live Train Times Newhaven Harbour departures to Moulsecoomb
London Road (Brighton)13:5713:57TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Newhaven Harbour to London Road (Brighton) (Sat 2022-05-28 13:31)Stationboard: Live Train Times Newhaven Harbour departures to London Road (Brighton)
Brighton14:00
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Newhaven Harbour to Brighton (Sat 2022-05-28 13:31)Stationboard: Live Train Times Newhaven Harbour departures to Brighton
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Later trains
Advertisement
Scheduled Arrivals
ArrPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Saturday, 28th May
Southern12:13BrightonSeafordCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Newhaven Harbour arrivals
Brighton11:41TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Brighton to Newhaven Harbour (Sat 2022-05-28 11:41)Stationboard: Live Train Times Newhaven Harbour arrivals from Brighton
London Road (Brighton)11:4411:44TrainTime: Times & Timetables - London Road (Brighton) to Newhaven Harbour (Sat 2022-05-28 11:44)Stationboard: Live Train Times Newhaven Harbour arrivals from London Road (Brighton)
Moulsecoomb11:4711:47TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Moulsecoomb to Newhaven Harbour (Sat 2022-05-28 11:47)Stationboard: Live Train Times Newhaven Harbour arrivals from Moulsecoomb
Falmer11:5111:51TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Falmer to Newhaven Harbour (Sat 2022-05-28 11:51)Stationboard: Live Train Times Newhaven Harbour arrivals from Falmer
Lewes11:5812:00TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Lewes to Newhaven Harbour (Sat 2022-05-28 12:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Newhaven Harbour arrivals from Lewes
Southease12:0712:07TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Southease to Newhaven Harbour (Sat 2022-05-28 12:07)Stationboard: Live Train Times Newhaven Harbour arrivals from Southease
Newhaven Town12:1112:12TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Newhaven Town to Newhaven Harbour (Sat 2022-05-28 12:12)Stationboard: Live Train Times Newhaven Harbour arrivals from Newhaven Town
Newhaven Harbour12:1312:13
Seaford12:20
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Newhaven Harbour to Seaford (Sat 2022-05-28 12:13)Stationboard: Live Train Times Newhaven Harbour departures to Seaford
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Southern12:31SeafordBrightonCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Newhaven Harbour arrivals
Seaford12:25TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Seaford to Newhaven Harbour (Sat 2022-05-28 12:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Newhaven Harbour arrivals from Seaford
Bishopstone12:2712:27TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bishopstone to Newhaven Harbour (Sat 2022-05-28 12:27)Stationboard: Live Train Times Newhaven Harbour arrivals from Bishopstone
Newhaven Harbour12:3112:31
Brighton13:00
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Newhaven Harbour to Brighton (Sat 2022-05-28 12:31)Stationboard: Live Train Times Newhaven Harbour departures to Brighton
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Southern12:41BrightonSeafordCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Newhaven Harbour arrivals
Brighton12:11TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Brighton to Newhaven Harbour (Sat 2022-05-28 12:11)Stationboard: Live Train Times Newhaven Harbour arrivals from Brighton
London Road (Brighton)12:1412:14TrainTime: Times & Timetables - London Road (Brighton) to Newhaven Harbour (Sat 2022-05-28 12:14)Stationboard: Live Train Times Newhaven Harbour arrivals from London Road (Brighton)
Moulsecoomb12:1712:17TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Moulsecoomb to Newhaven Harbour (Sat 2022-05-28 12:17)Stationboard: Live Train Times Newhaven Harbour arrivals from Moulsecoomb
Falmer12:2112:21TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Falmer to Newhaven Harbour (Sat 2022-05-28 12:21)Stationboard: Live Train Times Newhaven Harbour arrivals from Falmer
Lewes12:2812:30TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Lewes to Newhaven Harbour (Sat 2022-05-28 12:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Newhaven Harbour arrivals from Lewes
Newhaven Town12:3912:40TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Newhaven Town to Newhaven Harbour (Sat 2022-05-28 12:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times Newhaven Harbour arrivals from Newhaven Town
Newhaven Harbour12:4112:41
Seaford12:48
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Newhaven Harbour to Seaford (Sat 2022-05-28 12:41)Stationboard: Live Train Times Newhaven Harbour departures to Seaford
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Southern12:59SeafordBrightonCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Newhaven Harbour arrivals
Seaford12:53TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Seaford to Newhaven Harbour (Sat 2022-05-28 12:53)Stationboard: Live Train Times Newhaven Harbour arrivals from Seaford
Bishopstone12:5512:55TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bishopstone to Newhaven Harbour (Sat 2022-05-28 12:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times Newhaven Harbour arrivals from Bishopstone
Newhaven Harbour12:5912:59
Brighton13:30
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Newhaven Harbour to Brighton (Sat 2022-05-28 12:59)Stationboard: Live Train Times Newhaven Harbour departures to Brighton
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Southern13:13BrightonSeafordCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Newhaven Harbour arrivals
Brighton12:41TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Brighton to Newhaven Harbour (Sat 2022-05-28 12:41)Stationboard: Live Train Times Newhaven Harbour arrivals from Brighton
London Road (Brighton)12:4412:44TrainTime: Times & Timetables - London Road (Brighton) to Newhaven Harbour (Sat 2022-05-28 12:44)Stationboard: Live Train Times Newhaven Harbour arrivals from London Road (Brighton)
Moulsecoomb12:4712:47TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Moulsecoomb to Newhaven Harbour (Sat 2022-05-28 12:47)Stationboard: Live Train Times Newhaven Harbour arrivals from Moulsecoomb
Falmer12:5112:51TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Falmer to Newhaven Harbour (Sat 2022-05-28 12:51)Stationboard: Live Train Times Newhaven Harbour arrivals from Falmer
Lewes12:5813:00TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Lewes to Newhaven Harbour (Sat 2022-05-28 13:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Newhaven Harbour arrivals from Lewes
Southease13:0713:07TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Southease to Newhaven Harbour (Sat 2022-05-28 13:07)Stationboard: Live Train Times Newhaven Harbour arrivals from Southease
Newhaven Town13:1113:12TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Newhaven Town to Newhaven Harbour (Sat 2022-05-28 13:12)Stationboard: Live Train Times Newhaven Harbour arrivals from Newhaven Town
Newhaven Harbour13:1313:13
Seaford13:20
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Newhaven Harbour to Seaford (Sat 2022-05-28 13:13)Stationboard: Live Train Times Newhaven Harbour departures to Seaford
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Southern13:31SeafordBrightonCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Newhaven Harbour arrivals
Seaford13:25TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Seaford to Newhaven Harbour (Sat 2022-05-28 13:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Newhaven Harbour arrivals from Seaford
Bishopstone13:2713:27TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bishopstone to Newhaven Harbour (Sat 2022-05-28 13:27)Stationboard: Live Train Times Newhaven Harbour arrivals from Bishopstone
Newhaven Harbour13:3113:31
Brighton14:00
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Newhaven Harbour to Brighton (Sat 2022-05-28 13:31)Stationboard: Live Train Times Newhaven Harbour departures to Brighton
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Later trains

CAUTION: Data is updated weekly and may not reflect unplanned dispruptions such as essential engineering works, weather or otherwise. Live train times can be found on our Stationboard pages. Train schedules data courtesy of ATOC. Last updated: 2022-05-20.

Map: Google
Advertisement
NetworkRail.co.uk

Network Rail Timetables

(NRT DEC 2021 EDITION)

Timetable 176
London, Croydon, Gatwick Airport and Brighton to Lewes, Seaford, Eastbourne, Hastings and Ashford
Website by A1HomeTwitter: _railwaystationcontact us

Cookie Consent

A1 Publishing Ltd and our advertising partners would like the opportunity of serving you with personalised ads. In order to do so we need your consent. By giving consent we may set various cookies in order to identify you and or your traits thus allowing us to provide more relevant advertising. Otherwise you will be presented with contextual or random ads only and no personal data will be saved.

AcceptDecline
Find out more..