desktop | tablet | mobile
Stationboard.uk

Stationboard

Live Train Times
Departures | Arrivals
Wikipedia - Nuneaton railway station
Wikipedia
TrainTime.uk

TrainTime

Times & Timetables
Nearest Station Finder
National Rail Enquiries

NRE

Station Facilities
Region:
West Midlands
County or Unitary Auth.:
Warwickshire
District or Unitary Auth.:
Nuneaton And Bedworth
Managed by:
London Midland Trains
Postcode:
CV11 4BU
Advertisement

Nuneaton Railway Station

Scheduled Departures
DepPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Wednesday, 19th January
CrossCountry17:407Birmingham New StreetLeicesterCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Nuneaton departures
Birmingham New Street17:09TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Birmingham New Street to Nuneaton (Wed 2022-01-19 17:09)Stationboard: Live Train Times Nuneaton arrivals from Birmingham New Street
Nuneaton17:3817:40
Hinckley17:4617:47TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Nuneaton to Hinckley (Wed 2022-01-19 17:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times Nuneaton departures to Hinckley
South Wigston17:5717:59TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Nuneaton to South Wigston (Wed 2022-01-19 17:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times Nuneaton departures to South Wigston
Leicester18:06
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Nuneaton to Leicester (Wed 2022-01-19 17:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times Nuneaton departures to Leicester
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
London Midland17:40NuneatonLeamington SpaCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Nuneaton departures
Nuneaton17:40
Bermuda Park17:4917:49TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Nuneaton to Bermuda Park (Wed 2022-01-19 17:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times Nuneaton departures to Bermuda Park
Bedworth17:5817:58TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Nuneaton to Bedworth (Wed 2022-01-19 17:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times Nuneaton departures to Bedworth
Coventry Arena18:1318:13TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Nuneaton to Coventry Arena (Wed 2022-01-19 17:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times Nuneaton departures to Coventry Arena
Coventry18:3118:31TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Nuneaton to Coventry (Wed 2022-01-19 17:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times Nuneaton departures to Coventry
Kenilworth18:4618:46TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Nuneaton to Kenilworth (Wed 2022-01-19 17:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times Nuneaton departures to Kenilworth
Leamington Spa19:02
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Nuneaton to Leamington Spa (Wed 2022-01-19 17:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times Nuneaton departures to Leamington Spa
Service:
Bus - Replacement due to engineering work
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Speed:
mph
CrossCountry17:456LeicesterBirmingham New StreetCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Nuneaton departures
Leicester17:18TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Leicester to Nuneaton (Wed 2022-01-19 17:18)Stationboard: Live Train Times Nuneaton arrivals from Leicester
Nuneaton17:4417:45
Coleshill Parkway18:0018:00TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Nuneaton to Coleshill Parkway (Wed 2022-01-19 17:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times Nuneaton departures to Coleshill Parkway
Birmingham New Street18:15
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Nuneaton to Birmingham New Street (Wed 2022-01-19 17:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times Nuneaton departures to Birmingham New Street
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
CrossCountry17:517Birmingham New StreetCambridgeCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Nuneaton departures
Birmingham New Street17:22TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Birmingham New Street to Nuneaton (Wed 2022-01-19 17:22)Stationboard: Live Train Times Nuneaton arrivals from Birmingham New Street
Nuneaton17:5017:51
Hinckley17:5717:57TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Nuneaton to Hinckley (Wed 2022-01-19 17:51)Stationboard: Live Train Times Nuneaton departures to Hinckley
Narborough18:0518:06TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Nuneaton to Narborough (Wed 2022-01-19 17:51)Stationboard: Live Train Times Nuneaton departures to Narborough
Leicester18:1618:18TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Nuneaton to Leicester (Wed 2022-01-19 17:51)Stationboard: Live Train Times Nuneaton departures to Leicester
Melton Mowbray18:3418:34TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Nuneaton to Melton Mowbray (Wed 2022-01-19 17:51)Stationboard: Live Train Times Nuneaton departures to Melton Mowbray
Oakham18:4518:46TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Nuneaton to Oakham (Wed 2022-01-19 17:51)Stationboard: Live Train Times Nuneaton departures to Oakham
Stamford18:5919:00TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Nuneaton to Stamford (Wed 2022-01-19 17:51)Stationboard: Live Train Times Nuneaton departures to Stamford
Peterborough19:1319:16TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Nuneaton to Peterborough (Wed 2022-01-19 17:51)Stationboard: Live Train Times Nuneaton departures to Peterborough
March19:3119:31TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Nuneaton to March (Wed 2022-01-19 17:51)Stationboard: Live Train Times Nuneaton departures to March
Ely19:5119:54TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Nuneaton to Ely (Wed 2022-01-19 17:51)Stationboard: Live Train Times Nuneaton departures to Ely
Cambridge20:10
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Nuneaton to Cambridge (Wed 2022-01-19 17:51)Stationboard: Live Train Times Nuneaton departures to Cambridge
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
London Midland18:012London EustonCreweCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Nuneaton departures
London Euston16:46TrainTime: Times & Timetables - London Euston to Nuneaton (Wed 2022-01-19 16:46)Stationboard: Live Train Times Nuneaton arrivals from London Euston
Nuneaton17:5918:01
Atherstone18:0618:07TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Nuneaton to Atherstone (Wed 2022-01-19 18:01)Stationboard: Live Train Times Nuneaton departures to Atherstone
Tamworth18:1418:16TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Nuneaton to Tamworth (Wed 2022-01-19 18:01)Stationboard: Live Train Times Nuneaton departures to Tamworth
Lichfield Trent Valley18:2218:22TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Nuneaton to Lichfield Trent Valley (Wed 2022-01-19 18:01)Stationboard: Live Train Times Nuneaton departures to Lichfield Trent Valley
Rugeley Trent Valley18:2918:30TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Nuneaton to Rugeley Trent Valley (Wed 2022-01-19 18:01)Stationboard: Live Train Times Nuneaton departures to Rugeley Trent Valley
Stafford18:3918:42TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Nuneaton to Stafford (Wed 2022-01-19 18:01)Stationboard: Live Train Times Nuneaton departures to Stafford
Crewe19:01
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Nuneaton to Crewe (Wed 2022-01-19 18:01)Stationboard: Live Train Times Nuneaton departures to Crewe
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
110 mph
Avanti West Coast18:183London EustonManchester PiccadillyCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Nuneaton departures
London Euston17:12TrainTime: Times & Timetables - London Euston to Nuneaton (Wed 2022-01-19 17:12)Stationboard: Live Train Times Nuneaton arrivals from London Euston
Nuneaton18:1718:18
Stoke-On-Trent18:4818:49TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Nuneaton to Stoke-On-Trent (Wed 2022-01-19 18:18)Stationboard: Live Train Times Nuneaton departures to Stoke-On-Trent
Macclesfield19:0619:07TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Nuneaton to Macclesfield (Wed 2022-01-19 18:18)Stationboard: Live Train Times Nuneaton departures to Macclesfield
Stockport19:1719:23TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Nuneaton to Stockport (Wed 2022-01-19 18:18)Stationboard: Live Train Times Nuneaton departures to Stockport
Manchester Piccadilly19:35
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Nuneaton to Manchester Piccadilly (Wed 2022-01-19 18:18)Stationboard: Live Train Times Nuneaton departures to Manchester Piccadilly
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations Compulsory (R symbol in white box)
Catering:
Restaurant Car available for First Class passengers
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
125 mph
Later trains
Advertisement
Scheduled Arrivals
ArrPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Wednesday, 19th January
CrossCountry17:446LeicesterBirmingham New StreetCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Nuneaton arrivals
Leicester17:18TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Leicester to Nuneaton (Wed 2022-01-19 17:18)Stationboard: Live Train Times Nuneaton arrivals from Leicester
South Wigston17:2417:24TrainTime: Times & Timetables - South Wigston to Nuneaton (Wed 2022-01-19 17:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times Nuneaton arrivals from South Wigston
Narborough17:2917:29TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Narborough to Nuneaton (Wed 2022-01-19 17:29)Stationboard: Live Train Times Nuneaton arrivals from Narborough
Hinckley17:3717:38TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hinckley to Nuneaton (Wed 2022-01-19 17:38)Stationboard: Live Train Times Nuneaton arrivals from Hinckley
Nuneaton17:4417:45
Birmingham New Street18:15
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Nuneaton to Birmingham New Street (Wed 2022-01-19 17:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times Nuneaton departures to Birmingham New Street
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
CrossCountry17:507Birmingham New StreetCambridgeCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Nuneaton arrivals
Birmingham New Street17:22TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Birmingham New Street to Nuneaton (Wed 2022-01-19 17:22)Stationboard: Live Train Times Nuneaton arrivals from Birmingham New Street
Coleshill Parkway17:3517:36TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Coleshill Parkway to Nuneaton (Wed 2022-01-19 17:36)Stationboard: Live Train Times Nuneaton arrivals from Coleshill Parkway
Nuneaton17:5017:51
Cambridge20:10
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Nuneaton to Cambridge (Wed 2022-01-19 17:51)Stationboard: Live Train Times Nuneaton departures to Cambridge
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
London Midland17:592London EustonCreweCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Nuneaton arrivals
London Euston16:46TrainTime: Times & Timetables - London Euston to Nuneaton (Wed 2022-01-19 16:46)Stationboard: Live Train Times Nuneaton arrivals from London Euston
Milton Keynes Central17:1817:19TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Milton Keynes Central to Nuneaton (Wed 2022-01-19 17:19)Stationboard: Live Train Times Nuneaton arrivals from Milton Keynes Central
Rugby17:4217:47TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Rugby to Nuneaton (Wed 2022-01-19 17:47)Stationboard: Live Train Times Nuneaton arrivals from Rugby
Nuneaton17:5918:01
Crewe19:01
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Nuneaton to Crewe (Wed 2022-01-19 18:01)Stationboard: Live Train Times Nuneaton departures to Crewe
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
110 mph
London Midland18:08Leamington SpaNuneatonCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Nuneaton arrivals
Leamington Spa16:45TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Leamington Spa to Nuneaton (Wed 2022-01-19 16:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times Nuneaton arrivals from Leamington Spa
Kenilworth17:0117:01TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kenilworth to Nuneaton (Wed 2022-01-19 17:01)Stationboard: Live Train Times Nuneaton arrivals from Kenilworth
Coventry17:1617:16TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Coventry to Nuneaton (Wed 2022-01-19 17:16)Stationboard: Live Train Times Nuneaton arrivals from Coventry
Coventry Arena17:3017:30TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Coventry Arena to Nuneaton (Wed 2022-01-19 17:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Nuneaton arrivals from Coventry Arena
Bedworth17:4417:45TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bedworth to Nuneaton (Wed 2022-01-19 17:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times Nuneaton arrivals from Bedworth
Bermuda Park17:5417:55TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bermuda Park to Nuneaton (Wed 2022-01-19 17:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times Nuneaton arrivals from Bermuda Park
Nuneaton18:08
Service:
Bus - Replacement due to engineering work
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Speed:
mph
Avanti West Coast18:173London EustonManchester PiccadillyCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Nuneaton arrivals
London Euston17:12TrainTime: Times & Timetables - London Euston to Nuneaton (Wed 2022-01-19 17:12)Stationboard: Live Train Times Nuneaton arrivals from London Euston
Milton Keynes Central17:4517:45TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Milton Keynes Central to Nuneaton (Wed 2022-01-19 17:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times Nuneaton arrivals from Milton Keynes Central
Nuneaton18:1718:18
Manchester Piccadilly19:35
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Nuneaton to Manchester Piccadilly (Wed 2022-01-19 18:18)Stationboard: Live Train Times Nuneaton departures to Manchester Piccadilly
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations Compulsory (R symbol in white box)
Catering:
Restaurant Car available for First Class passengers
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
125 mph
London Midland18:345CreweLondon EustonCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Nuneaton arrivals
Crewe17:33TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Crewe to Nuneaton (Wed 2022-01-19 17:33)Stationboard: Live Train Times Nuneaton arrivals from Crewe
Stafford17:5117:55TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Stafford to Nuneaton (Wed 2022-01-19 17:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times Nuneaton arrivals from Stafford
Rugeley Trent Valley18:0418:05TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Rugeley Trent Valley to Nuneaton (Wed 2022-01-19 18:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times Nuneaton arrivals from Rugeley Trent Valley
Lichfield Trent Valley18:1218:13TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Lichfield Trent Valley to Nuneaton (Wed 2022-01-19 18:13)Stationboard: Live Train Times Nuneaton arrivals from Lichfield Trent Valley
Tamworth18:1918:20TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Tamworth to Nuneaton (Wed 2022-01-19 18:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times Nuneaton arrivals from Tamworth
Atherstone18:2818:28TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Atherstone to Nuneaton (Wed 2022-01-19 18:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times Nuneaton arrivals from Atherstone
Nuneaton18:3418:35
London Euston19:50
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Nuneaton to London Euston (Wed 2022-01-19 18:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times Nuneaton departures to London Euston
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
110 mph
Later trains

CAUTION: Data is updated weekly and may not reflect unplanned dispruptions such as essential engineering works, weather or otherwise. Live train times can be found on our Stationboard pages. Train schedules data courtesy of ATOC. Last updated: 2022-01-14.

Map: Google
Advertisement
NetworkRail.co.uk

Network Rail Timetables

(NRT DEC 2021 EDITION)

Timetable 054
Liverpool, Manchester, Sheffield, Nottingham, Birmingham and Leicester to Peterborough, Ely, Cambridge, Stansted Airport, Ipswich and Norwich
Timetable 065
London to Stoke-on-Trent, Crewe, North Wales, Manchester, Liverpool, Preston, Blackpool, Lancaster, Carlisle, Edinburgh and Glasgow
Timetable 066
London, Milton Keynes and Rugby to Nuneaton, Tamworth, Lichfield, Stafford and Crewe
Timetable 071
Leamington Spa to Coventry and Nuneaton
Website by A1HomeTwitter: _railwaystationcontact us

Cookie Consent

A1 Publishing Ltd and our advertising partners would like the opportunity of serving you with personalised ads. In order to do so we need your consent. By giving consent we may set various cookies in order to identify you and or your traits thus allowing us to provide more relevant advertising. Otherwise you will be presented with contextual or random ads only and no personal data will be saved.

AcceptDecline
Find out more..