desktop | tablet | mobile
Stationboard.uk

Stationboard

Live Train Times
Departures | Arrivals
Wikipedia - Nuneaton railway station
Wikipedia
TrainTime.uk

TrainTime

Times & Timetables
Nearest Station Finder
National Rail Enquiries

NRE

Station Facilities
Region:
West Midlands
County or Unitary Auth.:
Warwickshire
District or Unitary Auth.:
Nuneaton And Bedworth
Managed by:
London Midland Trains
Postcode:
CV11 4BU
Advertisement

Nuneaton Railway Station

Scheduled Departures
DepPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Tuesday, 13th April
London Midland21:141NuneatonLeamington SpaCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Nuneaton departures
Nuneaton21:14
Bermuda Park21:1821:18TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Nuneaton to Bermuda Park (Tue 2021-04-13 21:14)Stationboard: Live Train Times Nuneaton departures to Bermuda Park
Bedworth21:2121:21TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Nuneaton to Bedworth (Tue 2021-04-13 21:14)Stationboard: Live Train Times Nuneaton departures to Bedworth
Coventry Arena21:2621:26TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Nuneaton to Coventry Arena (Tue 2021-04-13 21:14)Stationboard: Live Train Times Nuneaton departures to Coventry Arena
Coventry21:3421:36TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Nuneaton to Coventry (Tue 2021-04-13 21:14)Stationboard: Live Train Times Nuneaton departures to Coventry
Kenilworth21:4321:44TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Nuneaton to Kenilworth (Tue 2021-04-13 21:14)Stationboard: Live Train Times Nuneaton departures to Kenilworth
Leamington Spa21:50
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Nuneaton to Leamington Spa (Tue 2021-04-13 21:14)Stationboard: Live Train Times Nuneaton departures to Leamington Spa
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
CrossCountry21:166CambridgeBirmingham New StreetCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Nuneaton departures
Cambridge19:00TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cambridge to Nuneaton (Tue 2021-04-13 19:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Nuneaton arrivals from Cambridge
Nuneaton21:1621:16
Coleshill Parkway21:3121:32TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Nuneaton to Coleshill Parkway (Tue 2021-04-13 21:16)Stationboard: Live Train Times Nuneaton departures to Coleshill Parkway
Birmingham New Street21:45
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Nuneaton to Birmingham New Street (Tue 2021-04-13 21:16)Stationboard: Live Train Times Nuneaton departures to Birmingham New Street
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations Compulsory (R symbol in white box)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
CrossCountry21:247Birmingham New StreetLeicesterCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Nuneaton departures
Birmingham New Street20:52TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Birmingham New Street to Nuneaton (Tue 2021-04-13 20:52)Stationboard: Live Train Times Nuneaton arrivals from Birmingham New Street
Nuneaton21:2121:24
Hinckley21:3021:30TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Nuneaton to Hinckley (Tue 2021-04-13 21:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times Nuneaton departures to Hinckley
Narborough21:3821:39TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Nuneaton to Narborough (Tue 2021-04-13 21:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times Nuneaton departures to Narborough
South Wigston21:4321:44TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Nuneaton to South Wigston (Tue 2021-04-13 21:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times Nuneaton departures to South Wigston
Leicester21:51
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Nuneaton to Leicester (Tue 2021-04-13 21:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times Nuneaton departures to Leicester
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations Compulsory (R symbol in white box)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
London Midland21:435CreweNorthamptonCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Nuneaton departures
Crewe20:38TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Crewe to Nuneaton (Tue 2021-04-13 20:38)Stationboard: Live Train Times Nuneaton arrivals from Crewe
Nuneaton21:4221:43
Rugby21:5821:59TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Nuneaton to Rugby (Tue 2021-04-13 21:43)Stationboard: Live Train Times Nuneaton departures to Rugby
Long Buckby22:0922:09TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Nuneaton to Long Buckby (Tue 2021-04-13 21:43)Stationboard: Live Train Times Nuneaton departures to Long Buckby
Northampton22:21
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Nuneaton to Northampton (Tue 2021-04-13 21:43)Stationboard: Live Train Times Nuneaton departures to Northampton
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
110 mph
London Midland22:002London EustonCreweCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Nuneaton departures
London Euston20:46TrainTime: Times & Timetables - London Euston to Nuneaton (Tue 2021-04-13 20:46)Stationboard: Live Train Times Nuneaton arrivals from London Euston
Nuneaton21:5722:00
Atherstone22:0622:06TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Nuneaton to Atherstone (Tue 2021-04-13 22:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Nuneaton departures to Atherstone
Tamworth22:1422:15TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Nuneaton to Tamworth (Tue 2021-04-13 22:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Nuneaton departures to Tamworth
Lichfield Trent Valley22:2122:22TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Nuneaton to Lichfield Trent Valley (Tue 2021-04-13 22:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Nuneaton departures to Lichfield Trent Valley
Rugeley Trent Valley22:2922:29TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Nuneaton to Rugeley Trent Valley (Tue 2021-04-13 22:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Nuneaton departures to Rugeley Trent Valley
Stafford22:4422:44TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Nuneaton to Stafford (Tue 2021-04-13 22:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Nuneaton departures to Stafford
Crewe23:02
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Nuneaton to Crewe (Tue 2021-04-13 22:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Nuneaton departures to Crewe
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
110 mph
Avanti West Coast22:083London EustonLiverpool Lime StreetCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Nuneaton departures
London Euston21:08TrainTime: Times & Timetables - London Euston to Nuneaton (Tue 2021-04-13 21:08)Stationboard: Live Train Times Nuneaton arrivals from London Euston
Nuneaton22:0722:08
Crewe22:5322:53TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Nuneaton to Crewe (Tue 2021-04-13 22:08)Stationboard: Live Train Times Nuneaton departures to Crewe
Runcorn23:1123:11TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Nuneaton to Runcorn (Tue 2021-04-13 22:08)Stationboard: Live Train Times Nuneaton departures to Runcorn
Liverpool Lime Street23:33
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Nuneaton to Liverpool Lime Street (Tue 2021-04-13 22:08)Stationboard: Live Train Times Nuneaton departures to Liverpool Lime Street
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations Compulsory (R symbol in white box)
Catering:
Buffet Service
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
125 mph
Later trains
Advertisement
Scheduled Arrivals
ArrPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Tuesday, 13th April
CrossCountry21:166CambridgeBirmingham New StreetCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Nuneaton arrivals
Cambridge19:00TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cambridge to Nuneaton (Tue 2021-04-13 19:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Nuneaton arrivals from Cambridge
Ely19:1419:15TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ely to Nuneaton (Tue 2021-04-13 19:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Nuneaton arrivals from Ely
March19:3119:31TrainTime: Times & Timetables - March to Nuneaton (Tue 2021-04-13 19:31)Stationboard: Live Train Times Nuneaton arrivals from March
Peterborough19:4919:54TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Peterborough to Nuneaton (Tue 2021-04-13 19:54)Stationboard: Live Train Times Nuneaton arrivals from Peterborough
Stamford20:0620:07TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Stamford to Nuneaton (Tue 2021-04-13 20:07)Stationboard: Live Train Times Nuneaton arrivals from Stamford
Oakham20:2020:21TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Oakham to Nuneaton (Tue 2021-04-13 20:21)Stationboard: Live Train Times Nuneaton arrivals from Oakham
Melton Mowbray20:3220:32TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Melton Mowbray to Nuneaton (Tue 2021-04-13 20:32)Stationboard: Live Train Times Nuneaton arrivals from Melton Mowbray
Leicester20:4920:50TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Leicester to Nuneaton (Tue 2021-04-13 20:50)Stationboard: Live Train Times Nuneaton arrivals from Leicester
South Wigston20:5520:56TrainTime: Times & Timetables - South Wigston to Nuneaton (Tue 2021-04-13 20:56)Stationboard: Live Train Times Nuneaton arrivals from South Wigston
Narborough21:0021:01TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Narborough to Nuneaton (Tue 2021-04-13 21:01)Stationboard: Live Train Times Nuneaton arrivals from Narborough
Hinckley21:0921:09TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hinckley to Nuneaton (Tue 2021-04-13 21:09)Stationboard: Live Train Times Nuneaton arrivals from Hinckley
Nuneaton21:1621:16
Birmingham New Street21:45
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Nuneaton to Birmingham New Street (Tue 2021-04-13 21:16)Stationboard: Live Train Times Nuneaton departures to Birmingham New Street
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations Compulsory (R symbol in white box)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
CrossCountry21:217Birmingham New StreetLeicesterCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Nuneaton arrivals
Birmingham New Street20:52TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Birmingham New Street to Nuneaton (Tue 2021-04-13 20:52)Stationboard: Live Train Times Nuneaton arrivals from Birmingham New Street
Coleshill Parkway21:0621:06TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Coleshill Parkway to Nuneaton (Tue 2021-04-13 21:06)Stationboard: Live Train Times Nuneaton arrivals from Coleshill Parkway
Nuneaton21:2121:24
Leicester21:51
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Nuneaton to Leicester (Tue 2021-04-13 21:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times Nuneaton departures to Leicester
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations Compulsory (R symbol in white box)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
London Midland21:381Leamington SpaNuneatonCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Nuneaton arrivals
Leamington Spa21:01TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Leamington Spa to Nuneaton (Tue 2021-04-13 21:01)Stationboard: Live Train Times Nuneaton arrivals from Leamington Spa
Kenilworth21:0721:09TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kenilworth to Nuneaton (Tue 2021-04-13 21:09)Stationboard: Live Train Times Nuneaton arrivals from Kenilworth
Coventry21:1621:17TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Coventry to Nuneaton (Tue 2021-04-13 21:17)Stationboard: Live Train Times Nuneaton arrivals from Coventry
Coventry Arena21:2421:24TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Coventry Arena to Nuneaton (Tue 2021-04-13 21:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times Nuneaton arrivals from Coventry Arena
Bedworth21:2921:29TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bedworth to Nuneaton (Tue 2021-04-13 21:29)Stationboard: Live Train Times Nuneaton arrivals from Bedworth
Bermuda Park21:3321:33TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bermuda Park to Nuneaton (Tue 2021-04-13 21:33)Stationboard: Live Train Times Nuneaton arrivals from Bermuda Park
Nuneaton21:38
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
London Midland21:425CreweNorthamptonCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Nuneaton arrivals
Crewe20:38TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Crewe to Nuneaton (Tue 2021-04-13 20:38)Stationboard: Live Train Times Nuneaton arrivals from Crewe
Stafford20:5721:03TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Stafford to Nuneaton (Tue 2021-04-13 21:03)Stationboard: Live Train Times Nuneaton arrivals from Stafford
Rugeley Trent Valley21:1321:14TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Rugeley Trent Valley to Nuneaton (Tue 2021-04-13 21:14)Stationboard: Live Train Times Nuneaton arrivals from Rugeley Trent Valley
Lichfield Trent Valley21:2121:21TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Lichfield Trent Valley to Nuneaton (Tue 2021-04-13 21:21)Stationboard: Live Train Times Nuneaton arrivals from Lichfield Trent Valley
Tamworth21:2721:28TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Tamworth to Nuneaton (Tue 2021-04-13 21:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times Nuneaton arrivals from Tamworth
Atherstone21:3621:36TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Atherstone to Nuneaton (Tue 2021-04-13 21:36)Stationboard: Live Train Times Nuneaton arrivals from Atherstone
Nuneaton21:4221:43
Northampton22:21
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Nuneaton to Northampton (Tue 2021-04-13 21:43)Stationboard: Live Train Times Nuneaton departures to Northampton
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
110 mph
London Midland21:572London EustonCreweCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Nuneaton arrivals
London Euston20:46TrainTime: Times & Timetables - London Euston to Nuneaton (Tue 2021-04-13 20:46)Stationboard: Live Train Times Nuneaton arrivals from London Euston
Milton Keynes Central21:1821:19TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Milton Keynes Central to Nuneaton (Tue 2021-04-13 21:19)Stationboard: Live Train Times Nuneaton arrivals from Milton Keynes Central
Rugby21:4221:45TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Rugby to Nuneaton (Tue 2021-04-13 21:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times Nuneaton arrivals from Rugby
Nuneaton21:5722:00
Crewe23:02
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Nuneaton to Crewe (Tue 2021-04-13 22:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Nuneaton departures to Crewe
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
110 mph
Avanti West Coast22:073London EustonLiverpool Lime StreetCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Nuneaton arrivals
London Euston21:08TrainTime: Times & Timetables - London Euston to Nuneaton (Tue 2021-04-13 21:08)Stationboard: Live Train Times Nuneaton arrivals from London Euston
Milton Keynes Central21:3821:39TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Milton Keynes Central to Nuneaton (Tue 2021-04-13 21:39)Stationboard: Live Train Times Nuneaton arrivals from Milton Keynes Central
Nuneaton22:0722:08
Liverpool Lime Street23:33
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Nuneaton to Liverpool Lime Street (Tue 2021-04-13 22:08)Stationboard: Live Train Times Nuneaton departures to Liverpool Lime Street
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations Compulsory (R symbol in white box)
Catering:
Buffet Service
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
125 mph
Later trains

CAUTION: Data is updated weekly and may not reflect unplanned dispruptions such as essential engineering works, weather or otherwise. Live train times can be found on our Stationboard pages. Train schedules data courtesy of ATOC. Last updated: 2021-04-06.

Map: Google
Advertisement
NetworkRail.co.uk

Network Rail Timetables

(NRT MAY 2020 EDITION)

Timetable T047
Route stops and distances
Stansted Airport - Leicester - Birmingham New Street
Timetable T063
Route stops and distances
Coventry - Nuneaton
Timetable T065
Route stops and distances
London & West Midlands to North West England. London, West Midlands & Manchester to Scotland via the West Coast
Timetable T066
Route stops and distances
London - Watford Junction, Milton Keynes, Northampton and West Midlands
Timetable T067
Route stops and distances
London - Stoke-on-Trent and Crewe
Website by A1HomeTwitter: _railwaystationcontact us

Cookie Consent

A1 Publishing Ltd and our advertising partners would like the opportunity of serving you with personalised ads. In order to do so we need your consent. By giving consent we may set various cookies in order to identify you and or your traits thus allowing us to provide more relevant advertising. Otherwise you will be presented with contextual or random ads only and no personal data will be saved. In any event, for our website to function well we still need to set some other cookies.

AcceptDecline
Find out more..