desktop | tablet | mobile
Stationboard.uk

Stationboard

Live Train Times
Departures | Arrivals
Wikipedia - Nuneaton railway station
Wikipedia
TrainTime.uk

TrainTime

Times & Timetables
Nearest Station Finder
National Rail Enquiries

NRE

Station Facilities
Region:
West Midlands
County or Unitary Auth.:
Warwickshire
District or Unitary Auth.:
Nuneaton And Bedworth
Managed by:
London Midland Trains
Postcode:
CV11 4BU
Advertisement

Nuneaton Railway Station

Scheduled Departures
DepPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Saturday, 16th October
London Midland16:355CreweLondon EustonCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Nuneaton departures
Crewe15:33TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Crewe to Nuneaton (Sat 2021-10-16 15:33)Stationboard: Live Train Times Nuneaton arrivals from Crewe
Nuneaton16:3416:35
Rugby16:5016:53TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Nuneaton to Rugby (Sat 2021-10-16 16:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times Nuneaton departures to Rugby
Milton Keynes Central17:1417:15TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Nuneaton to Milton Keynes Central (Sat 2021-10-16 16:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times Nuneaton departures to Milton Keynes Central
London Euston17:50
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Nuneaton to London Euston (Sat 2021-10-16 16:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times Nuneaton departures to London Euston
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
110 mph
CrossCountry16:456LeicesterBirmingham New StreetCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Nuneaton departures
Leicester16:18TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Leicester to Nuneaton (Sat 2021-10-16 16:18)Stationboard: Live Train Times Nuneaton arrivals from Leicester
Nuneaton16:4416:45
Coleshill Parkway17:0017:00TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Nuneaton to Coleshill Parkway (Sat 2021-10-16 16:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times Nuneaton departures to Coleshill Parkway
Birmingham New Street17:15
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Nuneaton to Birmingham New Street (Sat 2021-10-16 16:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times Nuneaton departures to Birmingham New Street
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
Trolley Service
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
CrossCountry16:517Birmingham New StreetStansted AirportCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Nuneaton departures
Birmingham New Street16:22TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Birmingham New Street to Nuneaton (Sat 2021-10-16 16:22)Stationboard: Live Train Times Nuneaton arrivals from Birmingham New Street
Nuneaton16:5016:51
Leicester17:1017:12TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Nuneaton to Leicester (Sat 2021-10-16 16:51)Stationboard: Live Train Times Nuneaton departures to Leicester
Melton Mowbray17:2817:28TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Nuneaton to Melton Mowbray (Sat 2021-10-16 16:51)Stationboard: Live Train Times Nuneaton departures to Melton Mowbray
Oakham17:3917:40TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Nuneaton to Oakham (Sat 2021-10-16 16:51)Stationboard: Live Train Times Nuneaton departures to Oakham
Stamford17:5317:54TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Nuneaton to Stamford (Sat 2021-10-16 16:51)Stationboard: Live Train Times Nuneaton departures to Stamford
Peterborough18:0718:16TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Nuneaton to Peterborough (Sat 2021-10-16 16:51)Stationboard: Live Train Times Nuneaton departures to Peterborough
March18:3118:31TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Nuneaton to March (Sat 2021-10-16 16:51)Stationboard: Live Train Times Nuneaton departures to March
Ely18:4918:50TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Nuneaton to Ely (Sat 2021-10-16 16:51)Stationboard: Live Train Times Nuneaton departures to Ely
Cambridge19:0519:11TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Nuneaton to Cambridge (Sat 2021-10-16 16:51)Stationboard: Live Train Times Nuneaton departures to Cambridge
Stansted Airport19:41
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Nuneaton to Stansted Airport (Sat 2021-10-16 16:51)Stationboard: Live Train Times Nuneaton departures to Stansted Airport
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
London Midland16:552London EustonCreweCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Nuneaton departures
London Euston15:46TrainTime: Times & Timetables - London Euston to Nuneaton (Sat 2021-10-16 15:46)Stationboard: Live Train Times Nuneaton arrivals from London Euston
Nuneaton16:5416:55
Atherstone17:0117:01TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Nuneaton to Atherstone (Sat 2021-10-16 16:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times Nuneaton departures to Atherstone
Tamworth17:0817:09TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Nuneaton to Tamworth (Sat 2021-10-16 16:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times Nuneaton departures to Tamworth
Lichfield Trent Valley17:1517:17TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Nuneaton to Lichfield Trent Valley (Sat 2021-10-16 16:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times Nuneaton departures to Lichfield Trent Valley
Rugeley Trent Valley17:2417:24TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Nuneaton to Rugeley Trent Valley (Sat 2021-10-16 16:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times Nuneaton departures to Rugeley Trent Valley
Stafford17:3517:36TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Nuneaton to Stafford (Sat 2021-10-16 16:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times Nuneaton departures to Stafford
Crewe17:54
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Nuneaton to Crewe (Sat 2021-10-16 16:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times Nuneaton departures to Crewe
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
110 mph
CrossCountry17:096Stansted AirportBirmingham New StreetCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Nuneaton departures
Stansted Airport14:27TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Stansted Airport to Nuneaton (Sat 2021-10-16 14:27)Stationboard: Live Train Times Nuneaton arrivals from Stansted Airport
Nuneaton17:0817:09
Coleshill Parkway17:2417:25TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Nuneaton to Coleshill Parkway (Sat 2021-10-16 17:09)Stationboard: Live Train Times Nuneaton departures to Coleshill Parkway
Birmingham New Street17:38
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Nuneaton to Birmingham New Street (Sat 2021-10-16 17:09)Stationboard: Live Train Times Nuneaton departures to Birmingham New Street
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
Trolley Service
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
London Midland17:161NuneatonLeamington SpaCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Nuneaton departures
Nuneaton17:16
Bermuda Park17:2017:20TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Nuneaton to Bermuda Park (Sat 2021-10-16 17:16)Stationboard: Live Train Times Nuneaton departures to Bermuda Park
Bedworth17:2317:23TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Nuneaton to Bedworth (Sat 2021-10-16 17:16)Stationboard: Live Train Times Nuneaton departures to Bedworth
Coventry Arena17:2817:28TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Nuneaton to Coventry Arena (Sat 2021-10-16 17:16)Stationboard: Live Train Times Nuneaton departures to Coventry Arena
Coventry17:3617:37TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Nuneaton to Coventry (Sat 2021-10-16 17:16)Stationboard: Live Train Times Nuneaton departures to Coventry
Kenilworth17:4417:45TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Nuneaton to Kenilworth (Sat 2021-10-16 17:16)Stationboard: Live Train Times Nuneaton departures to Kenilworth
Leamington Spa17:53
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Nuneaton to Leamington Spa (Sat 2021-10-16 17:16)Stationboard: Live Train Times Nuneaton departures to Leamington Spa
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Later trains
Advertisement
Scheduled Arrivals
ArrPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Saturday, 16th October
London Midland16:345CreweLondon EustonCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Nuneaton arrivals
Crewe15:33TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Crewe to Nuneaton (Sat 2021-10-16 15:33)Stationboard: Live Train Times Nuneaton arrivals from Crewe
Stafford15:5115:55TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Stafford to Nuneaton (Sat 2021-10-16 15:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times Nuneaton arrivals from Stafford
Rugeley Trent Valley16:0416:05TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Rugeley Trent Valley to Nuneaton (Sat 2021-10-16 16:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times Nuneaton arrivals from Rugeley Trent Valley
Lichfield Trent Valley16:1216:13TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Lichfield Trent Valley to Nuneaton (Sat 2021-10-16 16:13)Stationboard: Live Train Times Nuneaton arrivals from Lichfield Trent Valley
Tamworth16:1916:20TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Tamworth to Nuneaton (Sat 2021-10-16 16:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times Nuneaton arrivals from Tamworth
Atherstone16:2816:28TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Atherstone to Nuneaton (Sat 2021-10-16 16:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times Nuneaton arrivals from Atherstone
Nuneaton16:3416:35
London Euston17:50
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Nuneaton to London Euston (Sat 2021-10-16 16:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times Nuneaton departures to London Euston
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
110 mph
London Midland16:381Leamington SpaNuneatonCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Nuneaton arrivals
Leamington Spa16:02TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Leamington Spa to Nuneaton (Sat 2021-10-16 16:02)Stationboard: Live Train Times Nuneaton arrivals from Leamington Spa
Kenilworth16:0816:09TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kenilworth to Nuneaton (Sat 2021-10-16 16:09)Stationboard: Live Train Times Nuneaton arrivals from Kenilworth
Coventry16:1616:17TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Coventry to Nuneaton (Sat 2021-10-16 16:17)Stationboard: Live Train Times Nuneaton arrivals from Coventry
Coventry Arena16:2416:24TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Coventry Arena to Nuneaton (Sat 2021-10-16 16:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times Nuneaton arrivals from Coventry Arena
Bedworth16:2916:29TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bedworth to Nuneaton (Sat 2021-10-16 16:29)Stationboard: Live Train Times Nuneaton arrivals from Bedworth
Bermuda Park16:3316:33TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bermuda Park to Nuneaton (Sat 2021-10-16 16:33)Stationboard: Live Train Times Nuneaton arrivals from Bermuda Park
Nuneaton16:38
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
CrossCountry16:446LeicesterBirmingham New StreetCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Nuneaton arrivals
Leicester16:18TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Leicester to Nuneaton (Sat 2021-10-16 16:18)Stationboard: Live Train Times Nuneaton arrivals from Leicester
South Wigston16:2416:24TrainTime: Times & Timetables - South Wigston to Nuneaton (Sat 2021-10-16 16:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times Nuneaton arrivals from South Wigston
Narborough16:2916:29TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Narborough to Nuneaton (Sat 2021-10-16 16:29)Stationboard: Live Train Times Nuneaton arrivals from Narborough
Hinckley16:3716:38TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hinckley to Nuneaton (Sat 2021-10-16 16:38)Stationboard: Live Train Times Nuneaton arrivals from Hinckley
Nuneaton16:4416:45
Birmingham New Street17:15
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Nuneaton to Birmingham New Street (Sat 2021-10-16 16:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times Nuneaton departures to Birmingham New Street
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
Trolley Service
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
CrossCountry16:507Birmingham New StreetStansted AirportCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Nuneaton arrivals
Birmingham New Street16:22TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Birmingham New Street to Nuneaton (Sat 2021-10-16 16:22)Stationboard: Live Train Times Nuneaton arrivals from Birmingham New Street
Coleshill Parkway16:3516:36TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Coleshill Parkway to Nuneaton (Sat 2021-10-16 16:36)Stationboard: Live Train Times Nuneaton arrivals from Coleshill Parkway
Nuneaton16:5016:51
Stansted Airport19:41
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Nuneaton to Stansted Airport (Sat 2021-10-16 16:51)Stationboard: Live Train Times Nuneaton departures to Stansted Airport
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
London Midland16:542London EustonCreweCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Nuneaton arrivals
London Euston15:46TrainTime: Times & Timetables - London Euston to Nuneaton (Sat 2021-10-16 15:46)Stationboard: Live Train Times Nuneaton arrivals from London Euston
Milton Keynes Central16:1816:19TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Milton Keynes Central to Nuneaton (Sat 2021-10-16 16:19)Stationboard: Live Train Times Nuneaton arrivals from Milton Keynes Central
Rugby16:4216:42TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Rugby to Nuneaton (Sat 2021-10-16 16:42)Stationboard: Live Train Times Nuneaton arrivals from Rugby
Nuneaton16:5416:55
Crewe17:54
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Nuneaton to Crewe (Sat 2021-10-16 16:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times Nuneaton departures to Crewe
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
110 mph
CrossCountry17:086Stansted AirportBirmingham New StreetCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Nuneaton arrivals
Stansted Airport14:27TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Stansted Airport to Nuneaton (Sat 2021-10-16 14:27)Stationboard: Live Train Times Nuneaton arrivals from Stansted Airport
Cambridge14:5615:00TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cambridge to Nuneaton (Sat 2021-10-16 15:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Nuneaton arrivals from Cambridge
Ely15:1415:15TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ely to Nuneaton (Sat 2021-10-16 15:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Nuneaton arrivals from Ely
March15:3115:31TrainTime: Times & Timetables - March to Nuneaton (Sat 2021-10-16 15:31)Stationboard: Live Train Times Nuneaton arrivals from March
Peterborough15:4915:54TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Peterborough to Nuneaton (Sat 2021-10-16 15:54)Stationboard: Live Train Times Nuneaton arrivals from Peterborough
Stamford16:0616:07TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Stamford to Nuneaton (Sat 2021-10-16 16:07)Stationboard: Live Train Times Nuneaton arrivals from Stamford
Oakham16:2016:21TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Oakham to Nuneaton (Sat 2021-10-16 16:21)Stationboard: Live Train Times Nuneaton arrivals from Oakham
Melton Mowbray16:3216:32TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Melton Mowbray to Nuneaton (Sat 2021-10-16 16:32)Stationboard: Live Train Times Nuneaton arrivals from Melton Mowbray
Leicester16:4916:50TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Leicester to Nuneaton (Sat 2021-10-16 16:50)Stationboard: Live Train Times Nuneaton arrivals from Leicester
Nuneaton17:0817:09
Birmingham New Street17:38
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Nuneaton to Birmingham New Street (Sat 2021-10-16 17:09)Stationboard: Live Train Times Nuneaton departures to Birmingham New Street
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
Trolley Service
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Later trains

CAUTION: Data is updated weekly and may not reflect unplanned dispruptions such as essential engineering works, weather or otherwise. Live train times can be found on our Stationboard pages. Train schedules data courtesy of ATOC. Last updated: 2021-10-15.

Map: Google
Advertisement
NetworkRail.co.uk

Network Rail Timetables

(NRT MAY 2021 EDITION)

Timetable T047
Route stops and distances
Stansted Airport - Leicester - Birmingham New Street
Timetable T063
Route stops and distances
Coventry - Nuneaton
Timetable T065
Route stops and distances
London & West Midlands to North West England. London, West Midlands & Manchester to Scotland via the West Coast
Timetable T066
Route stops and distances
London - Watford Junction, Milton Keynes, Northampton and West Midlands
Timetable T067
Route stops and distances
London - Stoke-on-Trent and Crewe
Website by A1HomeTwitter: _railwaystationcontact us

Cookie Consent

A1 Publishing Ltd and our advertising partners would like the opportunity of serving you with personalised ads. In order to do so we need your consent. By giving consent we may set various cookies in order to identify you and or your traits thus allowing us to provide more relevant advertising. Otherwise you will be presented with contextual or random ads only and no personal data will be saved.

AcceptDecline
Find out more..