desktop | tablet | mobile
Stationboard.uk

Stationboard

Live Train Times
Departures | Arrivals
Wikipedia - Northumberland Park railway station
Wikipedia
TrainTime.uk

TrainTime

Times & Timetables
Nearest Station Finder
National Rail Enquiries

NRE

Station Facilities
Region:
London
County or Unitary Auth.:
Greater London
District or Unitary Auth.:
Haringey
Managed by:
National Express East Anglia
Postcode:
N17 0UQ
Advertisement

Northumberland Park Railway Station

Scheduled Departures
DepPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Friday, 19th April
Greater Anglia09:40Meridian WaterStratford (London)Calling points
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Greater Anglia09:54Bishops StortfordStratford (London)Calling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Northumberland Park (London) departures
Bishops Stortford09:15TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bishops Stortford to Northumberland Park (London) (Fri 2024-04-19 09:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Northumberland Park (London) arrivals from Bishops Stortford
Northumberland Park (London)09:5409:54
Tottenham Hale09:5709:57TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Northumberland Park (London) to Tottenham Hale (Fri 2024-04-19 09:54)Stationboard: Live Train Times Northumberland Park (London) departures to Tottenham Hale
Lea Bridge10:0110:01TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Northumberland Park (London) to Lea Bridge (Fri 2024-04-19 09:54)Stationboard: Live Train Times Northumberland Park (London) departures to Lea Bridge
Stratford (London)10:10
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Northumberland Park (London) to Stratford (London) (Fri 2024-04-19 09:54)Stationboard: Live Train Times Northumberland Park (London) departures to Stratford (London)
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Greater Anglia09:59Stratford (London)Meridian WaterCalling points
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Greater Anglia10:10Meridian WaterStratford (London)Calling points
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Greater Anglia10:15Stratford (London)Bishops StortfordCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Northumberland Park (London) departures
Stratford (London)10:00TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Stratford (London) to Northumberland Park (London) (Fri 2024-04-19 10:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Northumberland Park (London) arrivals from Stratford (London)
Northumberland Park (London)10:1510:15
Enfield Lock10:2110:21TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Northumberland Park (London) to Enfield Lock (Fri 2024-04-19 10:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Northumberland Park (London) departures to Enfield Lock
Cheshunt10:2510:25TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Northumberland Park (London) to Cheshunt (Fri 2024-04-19 10:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Northumberland Park (London) departures to Cheshunt
Broxbourne10:3010:34TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Northumberland Park (London) to Broxbourne (Fri 2024-04-19 10:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Northumberland Park (London) departures to Broxbourne
Roydon10:3910:39TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Northumberland Park (London) to Roydon (Fri 2024-04-19 10:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Northumberland Park (London) departures to Roydon
Harlow Town10:4310:43TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Northumberland Park (London) to Harlow Town (Fri 2024-04-19 10:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Northumberland Park (London) departures to Harlow Town
Harlow Mill10:4610:46TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Northumberland Park (London) to Harlow Mill (Fri 2024-04-19 10:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Northumberland Park (London) departures to Harlow Mill
Sawbridgeworth10:4910:49TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Northumberland Park (London) to Sawbridgeworth (Fri 2024-04-19 10:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Northumberland Park (London) departures to Sawbridgeworth
Bishops Stortford10:56
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Northumberland Park (London) to Bishops Stortford (Fri 2024-04-19 10:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Northumberland Park (London) departures to Bishops Stortford
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Greater Anglia10:28Stratford (London)Meridian WaterCalling points
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Later trains
Advertisement
Scheduled Arrivals
ArrPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Friday, 19th April
Greater Anglia09:40Meridian WaterStratford (London)Calling points
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Greater Anglia09:54Bishops StortfordStratford (London)Calling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Northumberland Park (London) arrivals
Bishops Stortford09:15TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bishops Stortford to Northumberland Park (London) (Fri 2024-04-19 09:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Northumberland Park (London) arrivals from Bishops Stortford
Sawbridgeworth09:2009:20TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Sawbridgeworth to Northumberland Park (London) (Fri 2024-04-19 09:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times Northumberland Park (London) arrivals from Sawbridgeworth
Harlow Mill09:2309:23TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Harlow Mill to Northumberland Park (London) (Fri 2024-04-19 09:23)Stationboard: Live Train Times Northumberland Park (London) arrivals from Harlow Mill
Harlow Town09:2609:26TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Harlow Town to Northumberland Park (London) (Fri 2024-04-19 09:26)Stationboard: Live Train Times Northumberland Park (London) arrivals from Harlow Town
Roydon09:3009:30TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Roydon to Northumberland Park (London) (Fri 2024-04-19 09:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Northumberland Park (London) arrivals from Roydon
Broxbourne09:3509:39TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Broxbourne to Northumberland Park (London) (Fri 2024-04-19 09:39)Stationboard: Live Train Times Northumberland Park (London) arrivals from Broxbourne
Cheshunt09:4309:43TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cheshunt to Northumberland Park (London) (Fri 2024-04-19 09:43)Stationboard: Live Train Times Northumberland Park (London) arrivals from Cheshunt
Enfield Lock09:4709:47TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Enfield Lock to Northumberland Park (London) (Fri 2024-04-19 09:47)Stationboard: Live Train Times Northumberland Park (London) arrivals from Enfield Lock
Meridian Water09:5209:52TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Meridian Water to Northumberland Park (London) (Fri 2024-04-19 09:52)Stationboard: Live Train Times Northumberland Park (London) arrivals from Meridian Water
Northumberland Park (London)09:5409:54
Stratford (London)10:10
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Northumberland Park (London) to Stratford (London) (Fri 2024-04-19 09:54)Stationboard: Live Train Times Northumberland Park (London) departures to Stratford (London)
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Greater Anglia09:59Stratford (London)Meridian WaterCalling points
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Greater Anglia10:10Meridian WaterStratford (London)Calling points
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Greater Anglia10:15Stratford (London)Bishops StortfordCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Northumberland Park (London) arrivals
Stratford (London)10:00TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Stratford (London) to Northumberland Park (London) (Fri 2024-04-19 10:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Northumberland Park (London) arrivals from Stratford (London)
Lea Bridge10:0610:06TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Lea Bridge to Northumberland Park (London) (Fri 2024-04-19 10:06)Stationboard: Live Train Times Northumberland Park (London) arrivals from Lea Bridge
Tottenham Hale10:1310:13TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Tottenham Hale to Northumberland Park (London) (Fri 2024-04-19 10:13)Stationboard: Live Train Times Northumberland Park (London) arrivals from Tottenham Hale
Northumberland Park (London)10:1510:15
Bishops Stortford10:56
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Northumberland Park (London) to Bishops Stortford (Fri 2024-04-19 10:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Northumberland Park (London) departures to Bishops Stortford
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Greater Anglia10:28Stratford (London)Meridian WaterCalling points
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Later trains

CAUTION: Data is updated weekly and may not reflect unplanned dispruptions such as essential engineering works, weather or otherwise. Live train times can be found on our Stationboard pages. Train schedules data courtesy of ATOC. Last updated: 2024-04-12.

Map: Google
Advertisement
NetworkRail.co.uk

Network Rail Timetables

(NRT DEC 2023 EDITION)

Timetable 014
London to Broxbourne, Hertford East, Bishops Stortford, Stansted Airport and Cambridge
Website by A1HomeTwitter: _railwaystationcontact us

Cookie Consent

A1 Publishing Ltd and our advertising partners would like the opportunity of serving you with personalised ads. In order to do so we need your consent. By giving consent we may set various cookies in order to identify you and or your traits thus allowing us to provide more relevant advertising. Otherwise you will be presented with contextual or random ads only and no personal data will be saved.

AcceptDecline
Find out more...