desktop | tablet | mobile
Stationboard.uk

Stationboard

Live Train Times
Departures | Arrivals
Wikipedia - Nutfield railway station
Wikipedia
TrainTime.uk

TrainTime

Times & Timetables
Nearest Station Finder
National Rail Enquiries

NRE

Station Facilities
Region:
South East
County or Unitary Auth.:
Surrey
District or Unitary Auth.:
Tandridge
Managed by:
Southeastern
Postcode:
RH1 5RR
Advertisement

Nutfield Railway Station

Scheduled Departures
DepPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Friday, 9th December
Southern22:05RedhillTonbridgeCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Nutfield departures
Redhill22:00TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Redhill to Nutfield (Fri 2022-12-09 22:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Nutfield arrivals from Redhill
Nutfield22:0422:05
Godstone22:1022:10TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Nutfield to Godstone (Fri 2022-12-09 22:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times Nutfield departures to Godstone
Edenbridge22:1622:16TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Nutfield to Edenbridge (Fri 2022-12-09 22:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times Nutfield departures to Edenbridge
Penshurst22:2222:22TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Nutfield to Penshurst (Fri 2022-12-09 22:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times Nutfield departures to Penshurst
Leigh (Kent)22:2622:26TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Nutfield to Leigh (Kent) (Fri 2022-12-09 22:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times Nutfield departures to Leigh (Kent)
Tonbridge22:31
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Nutfield to Tonbridge (Fri 2022-12-09 22:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times Nutfield departures to Tonbridge
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Southern22:29TonbridgeRedhillCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Nutfield departures
Tonbridge22:01TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Tonbridge to Nutfield (Fri 2022-12-09 22:01)Stationboard: Live Train Times Nutfield arrivals from Tonbridge
Nutfield22:2822:29
Redhill22:36
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Nutfield to Redhill (Fri 2022-12-09 22:29)Stationboard: Live Train Times Nutfield departures to Redhill
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Southern23:05RedhillTonbridgeCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Nutfield departures
Redhill23:00TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Redhill to Nutfield (Fri 2022-12-09 23:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Nutfield arrivals from Redhill
Nutfield23:0423:05
Godstone23:1023:10TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Nutfield to Godstone (Fri 2022-12-09 23:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times Nutfield departures to Godstone
Edenbridge23:1623:16TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Nutfield to Edenbridge (Fri 2022-12-09 23:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times Nutfield departures to Edenbridge
Penshurst23:2223:22TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Nutfield to Penshurst (Fri 2022-12-09 23:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times Nutfield departures to Penshurst
Leigh (Kent)23:2623:26TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Nutfield to Leigh (Kent) (Fri 2022-12-09 23:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times Nutfield departures to Leigh (Kent)
Tonbridge23:31
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Nutfield to Tonbridge (Fri 2022-12-09 23:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times Nutfield departures to Tonbridge
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Southern23:29TonbridgeRedhillCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Nutfield departures
Tonbridge23:01TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Tonbridge to Nutfield (Fri 2022-12-09 23:01)Stationboard: Live Train Times Nutfield arrivals from Tonbridge
Nutfield23:2823:29
Redhill23:36
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Nutfield to Redhill (Fri 2022-12-09 23:29)Stationboard: Live Train Times Nutfield departures to Redhill
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Saturday, 10th December
Southern00:33RedhillTonbridgeCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Nutfield departures
Redhill00:28TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Redhill to Nutfield (Sat 2022-12-10 00:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times Nutfield arrivals from Redhill
Nutfield00:3200:33
Godstone00:3800:38TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Nutfield to Godstone (Sat 2022-12-10 00:33)Stationboard: Live Train Times Nutfield departures to Godstone
Edenbridge00:4400:44TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Nutfield to Edenbridge (Sat 2022-12-10 00:33)Stationboard: Live Train Times Nutfield departures to Edenbridge
Penshurst00:5000:50TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Nutfield to Penshurst (Sat 2022-12-10 00:33)Stationboard: Live Train Times Nutfield departures to Penshurst
Leigh (Kent)00:5400:54TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Nutfield to Leigh (Kent) (Sat 2022-12-10 00:33)Stationboard: Live Train Times Nutfield departures to Leigh (Kent)
Tonbridge00:58
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Nutfield to Tonbridge (Sat 2022-12-10 00:33)Stationboard: Live Train Times Nutfield departures to Tonbridge
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Southern06:00TonbridgeRedhillCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Nutfield departures
Tonbridge05:33TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Tonbridge to Nutfield (Sat 2022-12-10 05:33)Stationboard: Live Train Times Nutfield arrivals from Tonbridge
Nutfield06:0006:00
Redhill06:04
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Nutfield to Redhill (Sat 2022-12-10 06:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Nutfield departures to Redhill
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Later trains
Advertisement
Scheduled Arrivals
ArrPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Friday, 9th December
Southern22:04RedhillTonbridgeCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Nutfield arrivals
Redhill22:00TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Redhill to Nutfield (Fri 2022-12-09 22:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Nutfield arrivals from Redhill
Nutfield22:0422:05
Tonbridge22:31
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Nutfield to Tonbridge (Fri 2022-12-09 22:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times Nutfield departures to Tonbridge
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Southern22:28TonbridgeRedhillCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Nutfield arrivals
Tonbridge22:01TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Tonbridge to Nutfield (Fri 2022-12-09 22:01)Stationboard: Live Train Times Nutfield arrivals from Tonbridge
Leigh (Kent)22:0522:05TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Leigh (Kent) to Nutfield (Fri 2022-12-09 22:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times Nutfield arrivals from Leigh (Kent)
Penshurst22:0922:09TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Penshurst to Nutfield (Fri 2022-12-09 22:09)Stationboard: Live Train Times Nutfield arrivals from Penshurst
Edenbridge22:1622:16TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Edenbridge to Nutfield (Fri 2022-12-09 22:16)Stationboard: Live Train Times Nutfield arrivals from Edenbridge
Godstone22:2222:23TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Godstone to Nutfield (Fri 2022-12-09 22:23)Stationboard: Live Train Times Nutfield arrivals from Godstone
Nutfield22:2822:29
Redhill22:36
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Nutfield to Redhill (Fri 2022-12-09 22:29)Stationboard: Live Train Times Nutfield departures to Redhill
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Southern23:04RedhillTonbridgeCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Nutfield arrivals
Redhill23:00TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Redhill to Nutfield (Fri 2022-12-09 23:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Nutfield arrivals from Redhill
Nutfield23:0423:05
Tonbridge23:31
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Nutfield to Tonbridge (Fri 2022-12-09 23:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times Nutfield departures to Tonbridge
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Southern23:28TonbridgeRedhillCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Nutfield arrivals
Tonbridge23:01TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Tonbridge to Nutfield (Fri 2022-12-09 23:01)Stationboard: Live Train Times Nutfield arrivals from Tonbridge
Leigh (Kent)23:0523:05TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Leigh (Kent) to Nutfield (Fri 2022-12-09 23:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times Nutfield arrivals from Leigh (Kent)
Penshurst23:0923:09TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Penshurst to Nutfield (Fri 2022-12-09 23:09)Stationboard: Live Train Times Nutfield arrivals from Penshurst
Edenbridge23:1623:16TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Edenbridge to Nutfield (Fri 2022-12-09 23:16)Stationboard: Live Train Times Nutfield arrivals from Edenbridge
Godstone23:2223:23TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Godstone to Nutfield (Fri 2022-12-09 23:23)Stationboard: Live Train Times Nutfield arrivals from Godstone
Nutfield23:2823:29
Redhill23:36
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Nutfield to Redhill (Fri 2022-12-09 23:29)Stationboard: Live Train Times Nutfield departures to Redhill
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Saturday, 10th December
Southern00:32RedhillTonbridgeCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Nutfield arrivals
Redhill00:28TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Redhill to Nutfield (Sat 2022-12-10 00:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times Nutfield arrivals from Redhill
Nutfield00:3200:33
Tonbridge00:58
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Nutfield to Tonbridge (Sat 2022-12-10 00:33)Stationboard: Live Train Times Nutfield departures to Tonbridge
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Southern06:00TonbridgeRedhillCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Nutfield arrivals
Tonbridge05:33TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Tonbridge to Nutfield (Sat 2022-12-10 05:33)Stationboard: Live Train Times Nutfield arrivals from Tonbridge
Leigh (Kent)05:3705:37TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Leigh (Kent) to Nutfield (Sat 2022-12-10 05:37)Stationboard: Live Train Times Nutfield arrivals from Leigh (Kent)
Penshurst05:4105:41TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Penshurst to Nutfield (Sat 2022-12-10 05:41)Stationboard: Live Train Times Nutfield arrivals from Penshurst
Edenbridge05:4705:47TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Edenbridge to Nutfield (Sat 2022-12-10 05:47)Stationboard: Live Train Times Nutfield arrivals from Edenbridge
Godstone05:5405:54TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Godstone to Nutfield (Sat 2022-12-10 05:54)Stationboard: Live Train Times Nutfield arrivals from Godstone
Nutfield06:0006:00
Redhill06:04
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Nutfield to Redhill (Sat 2022-12-10 06:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Nutfield departures to Redhill
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Later trains

CAUTION: Data is updated weekly and may not reflect unplanned dispruptions such as essential engineering works, weather or otherwise. Live train times can be found on our Stationboard pages. Train schedules data courtesy of ATOC. Last updated: 2022-12-02.

Map: Google
Advertisement
NetworkRail.co.uk

Network Rail Timetables

(NRT DEC 2021 EDITION)

Timetable 173
London and Croydon to Redhill, Reigate, Tonbridge, Gatwick Airport and Three Bridges
Website by A1HomeTwitter: _railwaystationcontact us

Cookie Consent

A1 Publishing Ltd and our advertising partners would like the opportunity of serving you with personalised ads. In order to do so we need your consent. By giving consent we may set various cookies in order to identify you and or your traits thus allowing us to provide more relevant advertising. Otherwise you will be presented with contextual or random ads only and no personal data will be saved.

AcceptDecline
Find out more..