desktop | tablet | mobile
Stationboard.uk

Stationboard

Live Train Times
Departures | Arrivals
Wikipedia - Nutfield railway station
Wikipedia
TrainTime.uk

TrainTime

Times & Timetables
Nearest Station Finder
National Rail Enquiries

NRE

Station Facilities
Region:
South East
County or Unitary Auth.:
Surrey
District or Unitary Auth.:
Tandridge
Managed by:
Southeastern
Postcode:
RH1 5RR
Advertisement

Nutfield Railway Station

Scheduled Departures
DepPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Thursday, 22nd February
Southern09:51TonbridgeRedhillCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Nutfield departures
Tonbridge09:24TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Tonbridge to Nutfield (Thu 2024-02-22 09:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times Nutfield arrivals from Tonbridge
Nutfield09:5109:51
Redhill09:55
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Nutfield to Redhill (Thu 2024-02-22 09:51)Stationboard: Live Train Times Nutfield departures to Redhill
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Southern10:05RedhillTonbridgeCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Nutfield departures
Redhill10:00TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Redhill to Nutfield (Thu 2024-02-22 10:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Nutfield arrivals from Redhill
Nutfield10:0410:05
Godstone10:1010:10TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Nutfield to Godstone (Thu 2024-02-22 10:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times Nutfield departures to Godstone
Edenbridge10:1610:16TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Nutfield to Edenbridge (Thu 2024-02-22 10:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times Nutfield departures to Edenbridge
Penshurst10:2210:22TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Nutfield to Penshurst (Thu 2024-02-22 10:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times Nutfield departures to Penshurst
Leigh (Kent)10:2610:26TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Nutfield to Leigh (Kent) (Thu 2024-02-22 10:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times Nutfield departures to Leigh (Kent)
Tonbridge10:31
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Nutfield to Tonbridge (Thu 2024-02-22 10:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times Nutfield departures to Tonbridge
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Southern10:29TonbridgeRedhillCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Nutfield departures
Tonbridge10:01TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Tonbridge to Nutfield (Thu 2024-02-22 10:01)Stationboard: Live Train Times Nutfield arrivals from Tonbridge
Nutfield10:2810:29
Redhill10:33
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Nutfield to Redhill (Thu 2024-02-22 10:29)Stationboard: Live Train Times Nutfield departures to Redhill
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Southern11:05RedhillTonbridgeCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Nutfield departures
Redhill11:00TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Redhill to Nutfield (Thu 2024-02-22 11:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Nutfield arrivals from Redhill
Nutfield11:0411:05
Godstone11:1011:10TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Nutfield to Godstone (Thu 2024-02-22 11:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times Nutfield departures to Godstone
Edenbridge11:1611:16TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Nutfield to Edenbridge (Thu 2024-02-22 11:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times Nutfield departures to Edenbridge
Penshurst11:2211:22TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Nutfield to Penshurst (Thu 2024-02-22 11:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times Nutfield departures to Penshurst
Leigh (Kent)11:2611:26TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Nutfield to Leigh (Kent) (Thu 2024-02-22 11:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times Nutfield departures to Leigh (Kent)
Tonbridge11:31
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Nutfield to Tonbridge (Thu 2024-02-22 11:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times Nutfield departures to Tonbridge
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Southern11:29TonbridgeRedhillCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Nutfield departures
Tonbridge11:01TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Tonbridge to Nutfield (Thu 2024-02-22 11:01)Stationboard: Live Train Times Nutfield arrivals from Tonbridge
Nutfield11:2811:29
Redhill11:33
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Nutfield to Redhill (Thu 2024-02-22 11:29)Stationboard: Live Train Times Nutfield departures to Redhill
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Southern12:05RedhillTonbridgeCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Nutfield departures
Redhill12:00TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Redhill to Nutfield (Thu 2024-02-22 12:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Nutfield arrivals from Redhill
Nutfield12:0412:05
Godstone12:1012:10TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Nutfield to Godstone (Thu 2024-02-22 12:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times Nutfield departures to Godstone
Edenbridge12:1612:16TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Nutfield to Edenbridge (Thu 2024-02-22 12:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times Nutfield departures to Edenbridge
Penshurst12:2212:22TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Nutfield to Penshurst (Thu 2024-02-22 12:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times Nutfield departures to Penshurst
Leigh (Kent)12:2612:26TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Nutfield to Leigh (Kent) (Thu 2024-02-22 12:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times Nutfield departures to Leigh (Kent)
Tonbridge12:31
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Nutfield to Tonbridge (Thu 2024-02-22 12:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times Nutfield departures to Tonbridge
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Later trains
Advertisement
Scheduled Arrivals
ArrPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Thursday, 22nd February
Southern09:51TonbridgeRedhillCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Nutfield arrivals
Tonbridge09:24TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Tonbridge to Nutfield (Thu 2024-02-22 09:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times Nutfield arrivals from Tonbridge
Leigh (Kent)09:2809:28TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Leigh (Kent) to Nutfield (Thu 2024-02-22 09:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times Nutfield arrivals from Leigh (Kent)
Penshurst09:3209:32TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Penshurst to Nutfield (Thu 2024-02-22 09:32)Stationboard: Live Train Times Nutfield arrivals from Penshurst
Edenbridge09:3909:39TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Edenbridge to Nutfield (Thu 2024-02-22 09:39)Stationboard: Live Train Times Nutfield arrivals from Edenbridge
Godstone09:4509:45TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Godstone to Nutfield (Thu 2024-02-22 09:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times Nutfield arrivals from Godstone
Nutfield09:5109:51
Redhill09:55
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Nutfield to Redhill (Thu 2024-02-22 09:51)Stationboard: Live Train Times Nutfield departures to Redhill
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Southern10:04RedhillTonbridgeCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Nutfield arrivals
Redhill10:00TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Redhill to Nutfield (Thu 2024-02-22 10:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Nutfield arrivals from Redhill
Nutfield10:0410:05
Tonbridge10:31
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Nutfield to Tonbridge (Thu 2024-02-22 10:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times Nutfield departures to Tonbridge
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Southern10:28TonbridgeRedhillCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Nutfield arrivals
Tonbridge10:01TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Tonbridge to Nutfield (Thu 2024-02-22 10:01)Stationboard: Live Train Times Nutfield arrivals from Tonbridge
Leigh (Kent)10:0510:05TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Leigh (Kent) to Nutfield (Thu 2024-02-22 10:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times Nutfield arrivals from Leigh (Kent)
Penshurst10:0910:09TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Penshurst to Nutfield (Thu 2024-02-22 10:09)Stationboard: Live Train Times Nutfield arrivals from Penshurst
Edenbridge10:1610:16TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Edenbridge to Nutfield (Thu 2024-02-22 10:16)Stationboard: Live Train Times Nutfield arrivals from Edenbridge
Godstone10:2210:23TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Godstone to Nutfield (Thu 2024-02-22 10:23)Stationboard: Live Train Times Nutfield arrivals from Godstone
Nutfield10:2810:29
Redhill10:33
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Nutfield to Redhill (Thu 2024-02-22 10:29)Stationboard: Live Train Times Nutfield departures to Redhill
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Southern11:04RedhillTonbridgeCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Nutfield arrivals
Redhill11:00TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Redhill to Nutfield (Thu 2024-02-22 11:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Nutfield arrivals from Redhill
Nutfield11:0411:05
Tonbridge11:31
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Nutfield to Tonbridge (Thu 2024-02-22 11:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times Nutfield departures to Tonbridge
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Southern11:28TonbridgeRedhillCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Nutfield arrivals
Tonbridge11:01TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Tonbridge to Nutfield (Thu 2024-02-22 11:01)Stationboard: Live Train Times Nutfield arrivals from Tonbridge
Leigh (Kent)11:0511:05TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Leigh (Kent) to Nutfield (Thu 2024-02-22 11:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times Nutfield arrivals from Leigh (Kent)
Penshurst11:0911:09TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Penshurst to Nutfield (Thu 2024-02-22 11:09)Stationboard: Live Train Times Nutfield arrivals from Penshurst
Edenbridge11:1611:16TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Edenbridge to Nutfield (Thu 2024-02-22 11:16)Stationboard: Live Train Times Nutfield arrivals from Edenbridge
Godstone11:2211:23TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Godstone to Nutfield (Thu 2024-02-22 11:23)Stationboard: Live Train Times Nutfield arrivals from Godstone
Nutfield11:2811:29
Redhill11:33
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Nutfield to Redhill (Thu 2024-02-22 11:29)Stationboard: Live Train Times Nutfield departures to Redhill
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Southern12:04RedhillTonbridgeCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Nutfield arrivals
Redhill12:00TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Redhill to Nutfield (Thu 2024-02-22 12:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Nutfield arrivals from Redhill
Nutfield12:0412:05
Tonbridge12:31
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Nutfield to Tonbridge (Thu 2024-02-22 12:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times Nutfield departures to Tonbridge
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Later trains

CAUTION: Data is updated weekly and may not reflect unplanned dispruptions such as essential engineering works, weather or otherwise. Live train times can be found on our Stationboard pages. Train schedules data courtesy of ATOC. Last updated: 2024-02-16.

Map: Google
Advertisement
NetworkRail.co.uk

Network Rail Timetables

(NRT DEC 2023 EDITION)

Timetable 173
London and Croydon to Redhill, Reigate, Tonbridge, Gatwick Airport and Three Bridges
Website by A1HomeTwitter: _railwaystationcontact us

Cookie Consent

A1 Publishing Ltd and our advertising partners would like the opportunity of serving you with personalised ads. In order to do so we need your consent. By giving consent we may set various cookies in order to identify you and or your traits thus allowing us to provide more relevant advertising. Otherwise you will be presented with contextual or random ads only and no personal data will be saved.

AcceptDecline
Find out more...