desktop | tablet | mobile
Stationboard.uk

Stationboard

Live Train Times
Departures | Arrivals
Wikipedia - Northallerton railway station
Wikipedia
TrainTime.uk

TrainTime

Times & Timetables
Nearest Station Finder
National Rail Enquiries

NRE

Station Facilities
Region:
Yorkshire And The Humber
County or Unitary Auth.:
North Yorkshire
District or Unitary Auth.:
Hambleton
Managed by:
First TransPennine Express
Postcode:
DL7 8DE
Advertisement

Northallerton Railway Station

Scheduled Departures
DepPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Monday, 26th September
First TransPennine Express05:37YorkRedcar CentralCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Northallerton departures
York05:05TrainTime: Times & Timetables - York to Northallerton (Mon 2022-09-26 05:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times Northallerton arrivals from York
Northallerton05:3605:37
Darlington05:5806:07TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Northallerton to Darlington (Mon 2022-09-26 05:37)Stationboard: Live Train Times Northallerton departures to Darlington
Thornaby06:2706:28TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Northallerton to Thornaby (Mon 2022-09-26 05:37)Stationboard: Live Train Times Northallerton departures to Thornaby
Middlesbrough06:3406:36TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Northallerton to Middlesbrough (Mon 2022-09-26 05:37)Stationboard: Live Train Times Northallerton departures to Middlesbrough
Redcar Central06:47
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Northallerton to Redcar Central (Mon 2022-09-26 05:37)Stationboard: Live Train Times Northallerton departures to Redcar Central
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
London North Eastern Railway06:10NewcastleLondon Kings CrossCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Northallerton departures
Newcastle05:26TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Newcastle to Northallerton (Mon 2022-09-26 05:26)Stationboard: Live Train Times Northallerton arrivals from Newcastle
Northallerton06:0906:10
York06:3006:32TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Northallerton to York (Mon 2022-09-26 06:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Northallerton departures to York
Doncaster06:5406:55TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Northallerton to Doncaster (Mon 2022-09-26 06:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Northallerton departures to Doncaster
Grantham07:2607:27TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Northallerton to Grantham (Mon 2022-09-26 06:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Northallerton departures to Grantham
Peterborough07:4707:49TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Northallerton to Peterborough (Mon 2022-09-26 06:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Northallerton departures to Peterborough
London Kings Cross08:40
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Northallerton to London Kings Cross (Mon 2022-09-26 06:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Northallerton departures to London Kings Cross
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations Compulsory (R symbol in white box)
Catering:
Restaurant Car available for First Class passengers
Power Type:
Electric
Speed:
125 mph
First TransPennine Express06:20NewcastleLiverpool Lime StreetCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Northallerton departures
Newcastle05:39TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Newcastle to Northallerton (Mon 2022-09-26 05:39)Stationboard: Live Train Times Northallerton arrivals from Newcastle
Northallerton06:1906:20
Thirsk06:2906:30TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Northallerton to Thirsk (Mon 2022-09-26 06:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times Northallerton departures to Thirsk
York06:4706:49TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Northallerton to York (Mon 2022-09-26 06:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times Northallerton departures to York
Leeds07:1207:15TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Northallerton to Leeds (Mon 2022-09-26 06:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times Northallerton departures to Leeds
Dewsbury07:2607:27TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Northallerton to Dewsbury (Mon 2022-09-26 06:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times Northallerton departures to Dewsbury
Huddersfield07:3807:39TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Northallerton to Huddersfield (Mon 2022-09-26 06:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times Northallerton departures to Huddersfield
Manchester Victoria08:0808:22TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Northallerton to Manchester Victoria (Mon 2022-09-26 06:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times Northallerton departures to Manchester Victoria
Newton-Le-Willows08:3908:40TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Northallerton to Newton-Le-Willows (Mon 2022-09-26 06:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times Northallerton departures to Newton-Le-Willows
Lea Green08:4508:46TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Northallerton to Lea Green (Mon 2022-09-26 06:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times Northallerton departures to Lea Green
Liverpool Lime Street09:01
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Northallerton to Liverpool Lime Street (Mon 2022-09-26 06:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times Northallerton departures to Liverpool Lime Street
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
Trolley Service
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
125 mph
First TransPennine Express06:37YorkNewcastleCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Northallerton departures
York06:18TrainTime: Times & Timetables - York to Northallerton (Mon 2022-09-26 06:18)Stationboard: Live Train Times Northallerton arrivals from York
Northallerton06:3606:37
Darlington06:4806:50TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Northallerton to Darlington (Mon 2022-09-26 06:37)Stationboard: Live Train Times Northallerton departures to Darlington
Durham07:0507:06TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Northallerton to Durham (Mon 2022-09-26 06:37)Stationboard: Live Train Times Northallerton departures to Durham
Chester-Le-Street07:1207:13TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Northallerton to Chester-Le-Street (Mon 2022-09-26 06:37)Stationboard: Live Train Times Northallerton departures to Chester-Le-Street
Newcastle07:23
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Northallerton to Newcastle (Mon 2022-09-26 06:37)Stationboard: Live Train Times Northallerton departures to Newcastle
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
Trolley Service
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
125 mph
First TransPennine Express06:50SaltburnManchester AirportCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Northallerton departures
Saltburn05:54TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Saltburn to Northallerton (Mon 2022-09-26 05:54)Stationboard: Live Train Times Northallerton arrivals from Saltburn
Northallerton06:4906:50
Thirsk06:5806:59TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Northallerton to Thirsk (Mon 2022-09-26 06:50)Stationboard: Live Train Times Northallerton departures to Thirsk
York07:1707:19TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Northallerton to York (Mon 2022-09-26 06:50)Stationboard: Live Train Times Northallerton departures to York
Leeds07:4207:45TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Northallerton to Leeds (Mon 2022-09-26 06:50)Stationboard: Live Train Times Northallerton departures to Leeds
Dewsbury07:5507:57TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Northallerton to Dewsbury (Mon 2022-09-26 06:50)Stationboard: Live Train Times Northallerton departures to Dewsbury
Huddersfield08:0508:08TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Northallerton to Huddersfield (Mon 2022-09-26 06:50)Stationboard: Live Train Times Northallerton departures to Huddersfield
Manchester Victoria08:3808:39TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Northallerton to Manchester Victoria (Mon 2022-09-26 06:50)Stationboard: Live Train Times Northallerton departures to Manchester Victoria
Manchester Oxford Road08:4508:47TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Northallerton to Manchester Oxford Road (Mon 2022-09-26 06:50)Stationboard: Live Train Times Northallerton departures to Manchester Oxford Road
Manchester Piccadilly08:4908:51TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Northallerton to Manchester Piccadilly (Mon 2022-09-26 06:50)Stationboard: Live Train Times Northallerton departures to Manchester Piccadilly
Gatley09:0209:03TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Northallerton to Gatley (Mon 2022-09-26 06:50)Stationboard: Live Train Times Northallerton departures to Gatley
Manchester Airport09:12
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Northallerton to Manchester Airport (Mon 2022-09-26 06:50)Stationboard: Live Train Times Northallerton departures to Manchester Airport
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
Trolley Service
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
London North Eastern Railway06:55DoncasterEdinburghCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Northallerton departures
Doncaster06:10TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Doncaster to Northallerton (Mon 2022-09-26 06:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Northallerton arrivals from Doncaster
Northallerton06:5306:55
Darlington07:0707:09TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Northallerton to Darlington (Mon 2022-09-26 06:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times Northallerton departures to Darlington
Durham07:2507:27TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Northallerton to Durham (Mon 2022-09-26 06:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times Northallerton departures to Durham
Newcastle07:4007:42TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Northallerton to Newcastle (Mon 2022-09-26 06:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times Northallerton departures to Newcastle
Alnmouth08:0808:09TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Northallerton to Alnmouth (Mon 2022-09-26 06:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times Northallerton departures to Alnmouth
Berwick-Upon-Tweed08:3108:32TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Northallerton to Berwick-Upon-Tweed (Mon 2022-09-26 06:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times Northallerton departures to Berwick-Upon-Tweed
Dunbar08:5408:56TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Northallerton to Dunbar (Mon 2022-09-26 06:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times Northallerton departures to Dunbar
Edinburgh09:23
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Northallerton to Edinburgh (Mon 2022-09-26 06:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times Northallerton departures to Edinburgh
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations Compulsory (R symbol in white box)
Catering:
Restaurant Car available for First Class passengers
Power Type:
Electric
Speed:
125 mph
Later trains
Advertisement
Scheduled Arrivals
ArrPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Monday, 26th September
First TransPennine Express05:36YorkRedcar CentralCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Northallerton arrivals
York05:05TrainTime: Times & Timetables - York to Northallerton (Mon 2022-09-26 05:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times Northallerton arrivals from York
Thirsk05:2705:28TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Thirsk to Northallerton (Mon 2022-09-26 05:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times Northallerton arrivals from Thirsk
Northallerton05:3605:37
Redcar Central06:47
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Northallerton to Redcar Central (Mon 2022-09-26 05:37)Stationboard: Live Train Times Northallerton departures to Redcar Central
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
London North Eastern Railway06:09NewcastleLondon Kings CrossCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Northallerton arrivals
Newcastle05:26TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Newcastle to Northallerton (Mon 2022-09-26 05:26)Stationboard: Live Train Times Northallerton arrivals from Newcastle
Durham05:3805:39TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Durham to Northallerton (Mon 2022-09-26 05:39)Stationboard: Live Train Times Northallerton arrivals from Durham
Darlington05:5705:58TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Darlington to Northallerton (Mon 2022-09-26 05:58)Stationboard: Live Train Times Northallerton arrivals from Darlington
Northallerton06:0906:10
London Kings Cross08:40
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Northallerton to London Kings Cross (Mon 2022-09-26 06:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Northallerton departures to London Kings Cross
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations Compulsory (R symbol in white box)
Catering:
Restaurant Car available for First Class passengers
Power Type:
Electric
Speed:
125 mph
First TransPennine Express06:19NewcastleLiverpool Lime StreetCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Northallerton arrivals
Newcastle05:39TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Newcastle to Northallerton (Mon 2022-09-26 05:39)Stationboard: Live Train Times Northallerton arrivals from Newcastle
Durham05:5005:51TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Durham to Northallerton (Mon 2022-09-26 05:51)Stationboard: Live Train Times Northallerton arrivals from Durham
Darlington06:0806:10TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Darlington to Northallerton (Mon 2022-09-26 06:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Northallerton arrivals from Darlington
Northallerton06:1906:20
Liverpool Lime Street09:01
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Northallerton to Liverpool Lime Street (Mon 2022-09-26 06:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times Northallerton departures to Liverpool Lime Street
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
Trolley Service
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
125 mph
First TransPennine Express06:36YorkNewcastleCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Northallerton arrivals
York06:18TrainTime: Times & Timetables - York to Northallerton (Mon 2022-09-26 06:18)Stationboard: Live Train Times Northallerton arrivals from York
Northallerton06:3606:37
Newcastle07:23
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Northallerton to Newcastle (Mon 2022-09-26 06:37)Stationboard: Live Train Times Northallerton departures to Newcastle
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
Trolley Service
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
125 mph
First TransPennine Express06:49SaltburnManchester AirportCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Northallerton arrivals
Saltburn05:54TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Saltburn to Northallerton (Mon 2022-09-26 05:54)Stationboard: Live Train Times Northallerton arrivals from Saltburn
Redcar Central06:0106:03TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Redcar Central to Northallerton (Mon 2022-09-26 06:03)Stationboard: Live Train Times Northallerton arrivals from Redcar Central
Middlesbrough06:1406:21TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Middlesbrough to Northallerton (Mon 2022-09-26 06:21)Stationboard: Live Train Times Northallerton arrivals from Middlesbrough
Thornaby06:2606:27TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Thornaby to Northallerton (Mon 2022-09-26 06:27)Stationboard: Live Train Times Northallerton arrivals from Thornaby
Yarm06:3406:35TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Yarm to Northallerton (Mon 2022-09-26 06:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times Northallerton arrivals from Yarm
Northallerton06:4906:50
Manchester Airport09:12
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Northallerton to Manchester Airport (Mon 2022-09-26 06:50)Stationboard: Live Train Times Northallerton departures to Manchester Airport
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
Trolley Service
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
London North Eastern Railway06:53DoncasterEdinburghCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Northallerton arrivals
Doncaster06:10TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Doncaster to Northallerton (Mon 2022-09-26 06:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Northallerton arrivals from Doncaster
York06:3006:35TrainTime: Times & Timetables - York to Northallerton (Mon 2022-09-26 06:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times Northallerton arrivals from York
Northallerton06:5306:55
Edinburgh09:23
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Northallerton to Edinburgh (Mon 2022-09-26 06:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times Northallerton departures to Edinburgh
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations Compulsory (R symbol in white box)
Catering:
Restaurant Car available for First Class passengers
Power Type:
Electric
Speed:
125 mph
Later trains

CAUTION: Data is updated weekly and may not reflect unplanned dispruptions such as essential engineering works, weather or otherwise. Live train times can be found on our Stationboard pages. Train schedules data courtesy of ATOC. Last updated: 2022-09-16.

Map: Google
Advertisement
NetworkRail.co.uk

Network Rail Timetables

(NRT DEC 2021 EDITION)

Timetable 020
London to Lincoln, Doncaster, Hull, Leeds, West Yorkshire, York, the North East, Newcastle, Edinburgh and Scotland
Timetable 039
Liverpool and Manchester to Leeds, Hull, York, Scarborough, Teeside and Newcastle (summary of TransPennine services only)
Timetable 040
Leeds and York to Middlesbrough, Redcar, Sunderland, Darlington, Durham, Newcastle and Edinburgh
Website by A1HomeTwitter: _railwaystationcontact us

Cookie Consent

A1 Publishing Ltd and our advertising partners would like the opportunity of serving you with personalised ads. In order to do so we need your consent. By giving consent we may set various cookies in order to identify you and or your traits thus allowing us to provide more relevant advertising. Otherwise you will be presented with contextual or random ads only and no personal data will be saved.

AcceptDecline
Find out more..