desktop | tablet | mobile
Stationboard.uk

Stationboard

Live Train Times
Departures | Arrivals
Wikipedia - Northallerton railway station
Wikipedia
TrainTime.uk

TrainTime

Times & Timetables
Nearest Station Finder
National Rail Enquiries

NRE

Station Facilities
Region:
Yorkshire And The Humber
County or Unitary Auth.:
North Yorkshire
District or Unitary Auth.:
Hambleton
Managed by:
First TransPennine Express
Postcode:
DL7 8DE
Advertisement

Northallerton Railway Station

Scheduled Departures
DepPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Monday, 2nd August
First TransPennine Express23:39Manchester PiccadillyNewcastleCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Northallerton departures
Manchester Piccadilly21:45TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Manchester Piccadilly to Northallerton (Mon 2021-08-02 21:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times Northallerton arrivals from Manchester Piccadilly
Northallerton23:3823:39
Darlington23:5023:52TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Northallerton to Darlington (Mon 2021-08-02 23:39)Stationboard: Live Train Times Northallerton departures to Darlington
Durham00:0700:09TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Northallerton to Durham (Mon 2021-08-02 23:39)Stationboard: Live Train Times Northallerton departures to Durham
Chester-Le-Street00:2200:23TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Northallerton to Chester-Le-Street (Mon 2021-08-02 23:39)Stationboard: Live Train Times Northallerton departures to Chester-Le-Street
Newcastle00:40
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Northallerton to Newcastle (Mon 2021-08-02 23:39)Stationboard: Live Train Times Northallerton departures to Newcastle
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
London North Eastern Railway23:43London Kings CrossNewcastleCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Northallerton departures
London Kings Cross21:00TrainTime: Times & Timetables - London Kings Cross to Northallerton (Mon 2021-08-02 21:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Northallerton arrivals from London Kings Cross
Northallerton23:4223:43
Darlington23:5623:57TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Northallerton to Darlington (Mon 2021-08-02 23:43)Stationboard: Live Train Times Northallerton departures to Darlington
Durham00:1400:15TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Northallerton to Durham (Mon 2021-08-02 23:43)Stationboard: Live Train Times Northallerton departures to Durham
Newcastle00:44
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Northallerton to Newcastle (Mon 2021-08-02 23:43)Stationboard: Live Train Times Northallerton departures to Newcastle
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations Compulsory (R symbol in white box)
Catering:
Restaurant Car available for First Class passengers
Power Type:
Electric
Speed:
125 mph
Tuesday, 3rd August
London North Eastern Railway05:28NewcastleLondon Kings CrossCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Northallerton departures
Newcastle04:45TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Newcastle to Northallerton (Tue 2021-08-03 04:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times Northallerton arrivals from Newcastle
Northallerton05:2705:28
York05:5606:00TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Northallerton to York (Tue 2021-08-03 05:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times Northallerton departures to York
Doncaster06:2106:23TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Northallerton to Doncaster (Tue 2021-08-03 05:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times Northallerton departures to Doncaster
Newark North Gate06:4406:46TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Northallerton to Newark North Gate (Tue 2021-08-03 05:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times Northallerton departures to Newark North Gate
Grantham06:5606:58TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Northallerton to Grantham (Tue 2021-08-03 05:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times Northallerton departures to Grantham
Peterborough07:1707:20TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Northallerton to Peterborough (Tue 2021-08-03 05:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times Northallerton departures to Peterborough
London Kings Cross08:09
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Northallerton to London Kings Cross (Tue 2021-08-03 05:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times Northallerton departures to London Kings Cross
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations Compulsory (R symbol in white box)
Catering:
Restaurant Car available for First Class passengers
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
125 mph
First TransPennine Express05:36YorkRedcar CentralCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Northallerton departures
York05:05TrainTime: Times & Timetables - York to Northallerton (Tue 2021-08-03 05:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times Northallerton arrivals from York
Northallerton05:3505:36
Darlington05:5706:07TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Northallerton to Darlington (Tue 2021-08-03 05:36)Stationboard: Live Train Times Northallerton departures to Darlington
Thornaby06:2706:28TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Northallerton to Thornaby (Tue 2021-08-03 05:36)Stationboard: Live Train Times Northallerton departures to Thornaby
Middlesbrough06:3406:35TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Northallerton to Middlesbrough (Tue 2021-08-03 05:36)Stationboard: Live Train Times Northallerton departures to Middlesbrough
Redcar Central06:47
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Northallerton to Redcar Central (Tue 2021-08-03 05:36)Stationboard: Live Train Times Northallerton departures to Redcar Central
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
London North Eastern Railway06:10NewcastleLondon Kings CrossCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Northallerton departures
Newcastle05:26TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Newcastle to Northallerton (Tue 2021-08-03 05:26)Stationboard: Live Train Times Northallerton arrivals from Newcastle
Northallerton06:0906:10
York06:3006:32TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Northallerton to York (Tue 2021-08-03 06:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Northallerton departures to York
Doncaster06:5406:55TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Northallerton to Doncaster (Tue 2021-08-03 06:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Northallerton departures to Doncaster
Grantham07:2607:27TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Northallerton to Grantham (Tue 2021-08-03 06:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Northallerton departures to Grantham
Peterborough07:4707:49TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Northallerton to Peterborough (Tue 2021-08-03 06:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Northallerton departures to Peterborough
London Kings Cross08:39
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Northallerton to London Kings Cross (Tue 2021-08-03 06:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Northallerton departures to London Kings Cross
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations Compulsory (R symbol in white box)
Catering:
Restaurant Car available for First Class passengers
Power Type:
Electric
Speed:
125 mph
First TransPennine Express06:50Redcar CentralManchester PiccadillyCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Northallerton departures
Redcar Central06:00TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Redcar Central to Northallerton (Tue 2021-08-03 06:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Northallerton arrivals from Redcar Central
Northallerton06:4906:50
Thirsk06:5806:59TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Northallerton to Thirsk (Tue 2021-08-03 06:50)Stationboard: Live Train Times Northallerton departures to Thirsk
York07:1707:19TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Northallerton to York (Tue 2021-08-03 06:50)Stationboard: Live Train Times Northallerton departures to York
Leeds07:4207:45TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Northallerton to Leeds (Tue 2021-08-03 06:50)Stationboard: Live Train Times Northallerton departures to Leeds
Dewsbury07:5507:57TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Northallerton to Dewsbury (Tue 2021-08-03 06:50)Stationboard: Live Train Times Northallerton departures to Dewsbury
Huddersfield08:0508:06TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Northallerton to Huddersfield (Tue 2021-08-03 06:50)Stationboard: Live Train Times Northallerton departures to Huddersfield
Stalybridge08:2408:25TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Northallerton to Stalybridge (Tue 2021-08-03 06:50)Stationboard: Live Train Times Northallerton departures to Stalybridge
Manchester Piccadilly08:40
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Northallerton to Manchester Piccadilly (Tue 2021-08-03 06:50)Stationboard: Live Train Times Northallerton departures to Manchester Piccadilly
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
Trolley Service
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Later trains
Advertisement
Scheduled Arrivals
ArrPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Monday, 2nd August
First TransPennine Express23:38Manchester PiccadillyNewcastleCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Northallerton arrivals
Manchester Piccadilly21:45TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Manchester Piccadilly to Northallerton (Mon 2021-08-02 21:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times Northallerton arrivals from Manchester Piccadilly
Stalybridge21:5721:58TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Stalybridge to Northallerton (Mon 2021-08-02 21:58)Stationboard: Live Train Times Northallerton arrivals from Stalybridge
Huddersfield22:1622:17TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Huddersfield to Northallerton (Mon 2021-08-02 22:17)Stationboard: Live Train Times Northallerton arrivals from Huddersfield
Dewsbury22:2622:27TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dewsbury to Northallerton (Mon 2021-08-02 22:27)Stationboard: Live Train Times Northallerton arrivals from Dewsbury
Leeds22:4022:43TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Leeds to Northallerton (Mon 2021-08-02 22:43)Stationboard: Live Train Times Northallerton arrivals from Leeds
York23:0723:08TrainTime: Times & Timetables - York to Northallerton (Mon 2021-08-02 23:08)Stationboard: Live Train Times Northallerton arrivals from York
Thirsk23:2923:30TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Thirsk to Northallerton (Mon 2021-08-02 23:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Northallerton arrivals from Thirsk
Northallerton23:3823:39
Newcastle00:40
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Northallerton to Newcastle (Mon 2021-08-02 23:39)Stationboard: Live Train Times Northallerton departures to Newcastle
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
London North Eastern Railway23:42London Kings CrossNewcastleCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Northallerton arrivals
London Kings Cross21:00TrainTime: Times & Timetables - London Kings Cross to Northallerton (Mon 2021-08-02 21:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Northallerton arrivals from London Kings Cross
Stevenage21:2121:22TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Stevenage to Northallerton (Mon 2021-08-02 21:22)Stationboard: Live Train Times Northallerton arrivals from Stevenage
Peterborough21:5121:53TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Peterborough to Northallerton (Mon 2021-08-02 21:53)Stationboard: Live Train Times Northallerton arrivals from Peterborough
Newark North Gate22:2022:21TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Newark North Gate to Northallerton (Mon 2021-08-02 22:21)Stationboard: Live Train Times Northallerton arrivals from Newark North Gate
Doncaster22:4422:49TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Doncaster to Northallerton (Mon 2021-08-02 22:49)Stationboard: Live Train Times Northallerton arrivals from Doncaster
York23:0923:12TrainTime: Times & Timetables - York to Northallerton (Mon 2021-08-02 23:12)Stationboard: Live Train Times Northallerton arrivals from York
Northallerton23:4223:43
Newcastle00:44
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Northallerton to Newcastle (Mon 2021-08-02 23:43)Stationboard: Live Train Times Northallerton departures to Newcastle
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations Compulsory (R symbol in white box)
Catering:
Restaurant Car available for First Class passengers
Power Type:
Electric
Speed:
125 mph
London North Eastern Railway23:46AberdeenLeedsCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Northallerton arrivals
Aberdeen18:18TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Aberdeen to Northallerton (Mon 2021-08-02 18:18)Stationboard: Live Train Times Northallerton arrivals from Aberdeen
Stonehaven18:3518:37TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Stonehaven to Northallerton (Mon 2021-08-02 18:37)Stationboard: Live Train Times Northallerton arrivals from Stonehaven
Montrose18:5818:59TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Montrose to Northallerton (Mon 2021-08-02 18:59)Stationboard: Live Train Times Northallerton arrivals from Montrose
Arbroath19:1419:16TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Arbroath to Northallerton (Mon 2021-08-02 19:16)Stationboard: Live Train Times Northallerton arrivals from Arbroath
Dundee19:3319:34TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dundee to Northallerton (Mon 2021-08-02 19:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times Northallerton arrivals from Dundee
Leuchars19:4719:48TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Leuchars to Northallerton (Mon 2021-08-02 19:48)Stationboard: Live Train Times Northallerton arrivals from Leuchars
Kirkcaldy20:1220:13TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kirkcaldy to Northallerton (Mon 2021-08-02 20:13)Stationboard: Live Train Times Northallerton arrivals from Kirkcaldy
Inverkeithing20:2820:30TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Inverkeithing to Northallerton (Mon 2021-08-02 20:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Northallerton arrivals from Inverkeithing
Haymarket20:4420:46TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Haymarket to Northallerton (Mon 2021-08-02 20:46)Stationboard: Live Train Times Northallerton arrivals from Haymarket
Edinburgh20:5021:00TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Edinburgh to Northallerton (Mon 2021-08-02 21:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Northallerton arrivals from Edinburgh
Dunbar21:2121:24TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dunbar to Northallerton (Mon 2021-08-02 21:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times Northallerton arrivals from Dunbar
Berwick-Upon-Tweed21:4621:49TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Berwick-Upon-Tweed to Northallerton (Mon 2021-08-02 21:49)Stationboard: Live Train Times Northallerton arrivals from Berwick-Upon-Tweed
Alnmouth22:0822:11TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Alnmouth to Northallerton (Mon 2021-08-02 22:11)Stationboard: Live Train Times Northallerton arrivals from Alnmouth
Morpeth22:2522:28TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Morpeth to Northallerton (Mon 2021-08-02 22:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times Northallerton arrivals from Morpeth
Newcastle22:4222:47TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Newcastle to Northallerton (Mon 2021-08-02 22:47)Stationboard: Live Train Times Northallerton arrivals from Newcastle
Durham23:0023:01TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Durham to Northallerton (Mon 2021-08-02 23:01)Stationboard: Live Train Times Northallerton arrivals from Durham
Darlington23:2023:22TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Darlington to Northallerton (Mon 2021-08-02 23:22)Stationboard: Live Train Times Northallerton arrivals from Darlington
Northallerton23:46
Leeds01:09
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Northallerton to Leeds (Mon 2021-08-02 00:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Northallerton departures to Leeds
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations Compulsory (R symbol in white box)
Catering:
Restaurant Car available for First Class passengers
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Tuesday, 3rd August
London North Eastern Railway00:51London Kings CrossNewcastleCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Northallerton arrivals
London Kings Cross22:00TrainTime: Times & Timetables - London Kings Cross to Northallerton (Tue 2021-08-03 22:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Northallerton arrivals from London Kings Cross
Peterborough22:4722:49TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Peterborough to Northallerton (Tue 2021-08-03 22:49)Stationboard: Live Train Times Northallerton arrivals from Peterborough
Grantham23:0823:09TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Grantham to Northallerton (Tue 2021-08-03 23:09)Stationboard: Live Train Times Northallerton arrivals from Grantham
Newark North Gate23:2123:23TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Newark North Gate to Northallerton (Tue 2021-08-03 23:23)Stationboard: Live Train Times Northallerton arrivals from Newark North Gate
Doncaster23:5123:52TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Doncaster to Northallerton (Tue 2021-08-03 23:52)Stationboard: Live Train Times Northallerton arrivals from Doncaster
York00:1800:22TrainTime: Times & Timetables - York to Northallerton (Tue 2021-08-03 00:22)Stationboard: Live Train Times Northallerton arrivals from York
Northallerton00:51
Newcastle01:55
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Northallerton to Newcastle (Tue 2021-08-03 00:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Northallerton departures to Newcastle
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations Compulsory (R symbol in white box)
Catering:
Restaurant Car available for First Class passengers
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
125 mph
London North Eastern Railway05:27NewcastleLondon Kings CrossCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Northallerton arrivals
Newcastle04:45TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Newcastle to Northallerton (Tue 2021-08-03 04:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times Northallerton arrivals from Newcastle
Durham04:5805:00TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Durham to Northallerton (Tue 2021-08-03 05:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Northallerton arrivals from Durham
Darlington05:1605:17TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Darlington to Northallerton (Tue 2021-08-03 05:17)Stationboard: Live Train Times Northallerton arrivals from Darlington
Northallerton05:2705:28
London Kings Cross08:09
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Northallerton to London Kings Cross (Tue 2021-08-03 05:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times Northallerton departures to London Kings Cross
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations Compulsory (R symbol in white box)
Catering:
Restaurant Car available for First Class passengers
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
125 mph
First TransPennine Express05:35YorkRedcar CentralCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Northallerton arrivals
York05:05TrainTime: Times & Timetables - York to Northallerton (Tue 2021-08-03 05:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times Northallerton arrivals from York
Thirsk05:2705:28TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Thirsk to Northallerton (Tue 2021-08-03 05:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times Northallerton arrivals from Thirsk
Northallerton05:3505:36
Redcar Central06:47
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Northallerton to Redcar Central (Tue 2021-08-03 05:36)Stationboard: Live Train Times Northallerton departures to Redcar Central
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Later trains

CAUTION: Data is updated weekly and may not reflect unplanned dispruptions such as essential engineering works, weather or otherwise. Live train times can be found on our Stationboard pages. Train schedules data courtesy of ATOC. Last updated: 2021-07-30.

Map: Google
Advertisement
NetworkRail.co.uk

Network Rail Timetables

(NRT MAY 2021 EDITION)

Timetable T026
Route stops and distances
London - Humberside, Yorkshire, North East England and Scotland
Timetable T039
Route stops and distances
Liverpool, Manchester Airport and Manchester - Huddersfield - Wakefield, Leeds, Hull, York, Scarborough, Middlesbrough and Newcastle
Website by A1HomeTwitter: _railwaystationcontact us

Cookie Consent

A1 Publishing Ltd and our advertising partners would like the opportunity of serving you with personalised ads. In order to do so we need your consent. By giving consent we may set various cookies in order to identify you and or your traits thus allowing us to provide more relevant advertising. Otherwise you will be presented with contextual or random ads only and no personal data will be saved. In any event, for our website to function well we still need to set some other cookies.

AcceptDecline
Find out more..