desktop | tablet | mobile
Stationboard.uk

Stationboard

Live Train Times
Departures | Arrivals
Wikipedia - Newton (Lanark) railway station
Wikipedia
TrainTime.uk

TrainTime

Times & Timetables
Nearest Station Finder
National Rail Enquiries

NRE

Station Facilities
Country:
Scotland
District or Unitary Auth.:
South Lanarkshire
Managed by:
First ScotRail
Postcode:
ML12 6HT
Advertisement

Newton (Lanark) Railway Station

Scheduled Departures
DepPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Saturday, 26th November
ScotRail13:531LarkhallDalmuirCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Newton (Lanarkshire) departures
Larkhall13:33TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Larkhall to Newton (Lanarkshire) (Sat 2022-11-26 13:33)Stationboard: Live Train Times Newton (Lanarkshire) arrivals from Larkhall
Newton (Lanarkshire)13:5313:53
Cambuslang13:5613:56TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Newton (Lanarkshire) to Cambuslang (Sat 2022-11-26 13:53)Stationboard: Live Train Times Newton (Lanarkshire) departures to Cambuslang
Rutherglen14:0014:01TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Newton (Lanarkshire) to Rutherglen (Sat 2022-11-26 13:53)Stationboard: Live Train Times Newton (Lanarkshire) departures to Rutherglen
Dalmarnock14:0414:04TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Newton (Lanarkshire) to Dalmarnock (Sat 2022-11-26 13:53)Stationboard: Live Train Times Newton (Lanarkshire) departures to Dalmarnock
Bridgeton14:0614:06TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Newton (Lanarkshire) to Bridgeton (Sat 2022-11-26 13:53)Stationboard: Live Train Times Newton (Lanarkshire) departures to Bridgeton
Argyle Street14:0914:10TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Newton (Lanarkshire) to Argyle Street (Sat 2022-11-26 13:53)Stationboard: Live Train Times Newton (Lanarkshire) departures to Argyle Street
Glasgow Cent Ll14:1114:17TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Newton (Lanarkshire) to Glasgow Cent Ll (Sat 2022-11-26 13:53)Stationboard: Live Train Times Newton (Lanarkshire) departures to Glasgow Cent Ll
Anderston14:1814:19TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Newton (Lanarkshire) to Anderston (Sat 2022-11-26 13:53)Stationboard: Live Train Times Newton (Lanarkshire) departures to Anderston
Exhibition Centre (Glasgow)14:2114:21TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Newton (Lanarkshire) to Exhibition Centre (Glasgow) (Sat 2022-11-26 13:53)Stationboard: Live Train Times Newton (Lanarkshire) departures to Exhibition Centre (Glasgow)
Partick14:2514:25TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Newton (Lanarkshire) to Partick (Sat 2022-11-26 13:53)Stationboard: Live Train Times Newton (Lanarkshire) departures to Partick
Hyndland14:2714:27TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Newton (Lanarkshire) to Hyndland (Sat 2022-11-26 13:53)Stationboard: Live Train Times Newton (Lanarkshire) departures to Hyndland
Jordanhill14:2914:29TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Newton (Lanarkshire) to Jordanhill (Sat 2022-11-26 13:53)Stationboard: Live Train Times Newton (Lanarkshire) departures to Jordanhill
Scotstounhill14:3214:32TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Newton (Lanarkshire) to Scotstounhill (Sat 2022-11-26 13:53)Stationboard: Live Train Times Newton (Lanarkshire) departures to Scotstounhill
Garscadden14:3414:34TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Newton (Lanarkshire) to Garscadden (Sat 2022-11-26 13:53)Stationboard: Live Train Times Newton (Lanarkshire) departures to Garscadden
Yoker14:3614:36TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Newton (Lanarkshire) to Yoker (Sat 2022-11-26 13:53)Stationboard: Live Train Times Newton (Lanarkshire) departures to Yoker
Clydebank14:3814:38TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Newton (Lanarkshire) to Clydebank (Sat 2022-11-26 13:53)Stationboard: Live Train Times Newton (Lanarkshire) departures to Clydebank
Dalmuir14:42
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Newton (Lanarkshire) to Dalmuir (Sat 2022-11-26 13:53)Stationboard: Live Train Times Newton (Lanarkshire) departures to Dalmuir
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
ScotRail14:062DalmuirLarkhallCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Newton (Lanarkshire) departures
Dalmuir13:17TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dalmuir to Newton (Lanarkshire) (Sat 2022-11-26 13:17)Stationboard: Live Train Times Newton (Lanarkshire) arrivals from Dalmuir
Newton (Lanarkshire)14:0614:06
Blantyre14:1014:10TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Newton (Lanarkshire) to Blantyre (Sat 2022-11-26 14:06)Stationboard: Live Train Times Newton (Lanarkshire) departures to Blantyre
Hamilton West14:1314:13TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Newton (Lanarkshire) to Hamilton West (Sat 2022-11-26 14:06)Stationboard: Live Train Times Newton (Lanarkshire) departures to Hamilton West
Hamilton Central14:1514:16TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Newton (Lanarkshire) to Hamilton Central (Sat 2022-11-26 14:06)Stationboard: Live Train Times Newton (Lanarkshire) departures to Hamilton Central
Chatelherault14:2014:20TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Newton (Lanarkshire) to Chatelherault (Sat 2022-11-26 14:06)Stationboard: Live Train Times Newton (Lanarkshire) departures to Chatelherault
Merryton14:2314:23TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Newton (Lanarkshire) to Merryton (Sat 2022-11-26 14:06)Stationboard: Live Train Times Newton (Lanarkshire) departures to Merryton
Larkhall14:26
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Newton (Lanarkshire) to Larkhall (Sat 2022-11-26 14:06)Stationboard: Live Train Times Newton (Lanarkshire) departures to Larkhall
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
ScotRail14:061CumbernauldDalmuirCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Newton (Lanarkshire) departures
Cumbernauld13:17TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cumbernauld to Newton (Lanarkshire) (Sat 2022-11-26 13:17)Stationboard: Live Train Times Newton (Lanarkshire) arrivals from Cumbernauld
Newton (Lanarkshire)14:0514:06
Cambuslang14:1114:11TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Newton (Lanarkshire) to Cambuslang (Sat 2022-11-26 14:06)Stationboard: Live Train Times Newton (Lanarkshire) departures to Cambuslang
Rutherglen14:1614:16TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Newton (Lanarkshire) to Rutherglen (Sat 2022-11-26 14:06)Stationboard: Live Train Times Newton (Lanarkshire) departures to Rutherglen
Dalmarnock14:1814:18TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Newton (Lanarkshire) to Dalmarnock (Sat 2022-11-26 14:06)Stationboard: Live Train Times Newton (Lanarkshire) departures to Dalmarnock
Bridgeton14:2014:20TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Newton (Lanarkshire) to Bridgeton (Sat 2022-11-26 14:06)Stationboard: Live Train Times Newton (Lanarkshire) departures to Bridgeton
Argyle Street14:2314:23TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Newton (Lanarkshire) to Argyle Street (Sat 2022-11-26 14:06)Stationboard: Live Train Times Newton (Lanarkshire) departures to Argyle Street
Glasgow Cent Ll14:2514:25TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Newton (Lanarkshire) to Glasgow Cent Ll (Sat 2022-11-26 14:06)Stationboard: Live Train Times Newton (Lanarkshire) departures to Glasgow Cent Ll
Anderston14:2714:27TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Newton (Lanarkshire) to Anderston (Sat 2022-11-26 14:06)Stationboard: Live Train Times Newton (Lanarkshire) departures to Anderston
Exhibition Centre (Glasgow)14:2914:29TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Newton (Lanarkshire) to Exhibition Centre (Glasgow) (Sat 2022-11-26 14:06)Stationboard: Live Train Times Newton (Lanarkshire) departures to Exhibition Centre (Glasgow)
Partick14:3214:32TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Newton (Lanarkshire) to Partick (Sat 2022-11-26 14:06)Stationboard: Live Train Times Newton (Lanarkshire) departures to Partick
Hyndland14:3414:35TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Newton (Lanarkshire) to Hyndland (Sat 2022-11-26 14:06)Stationboard: Live Train Times Newton (Lanarkshire) departures to Hyndland
Anniesland14:3814:38TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Newton (Lanarkshire) to Anniesland (Sat 2022-11-26 14:06)Stationboard: Live Train Times Newton (Lanarkshire) departures to Anniesland
Westerton14:4114:41TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Newton (Lanarkshire) to Westerton (Sat 2022-11-26 14:06)Stationboard: Live Train Times Newton (Lanarkshire) departures to Westerton
Drumchapel14:4414:44TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Newton (Lanarkshire) to Drumchapel (Sat 2022-11-26 14:06)Stationboard: Live Train Times Newton (Lanarkshire) departures to Drumchapel
Drumry14:4614:46TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Newton (Lanarkshire) to Drumry (Sat 2022-11-26 14:06)Stationboard: Live Train Times Newton (Lanarkshire) departures to Drumry
Singer14:4814:48TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Newton (Lanarkshire) to Singer (Sat 2022-11-26 14:06)Stationboard: Live Train Times Newton (Lanarkshire) departures to Singer
Dalmuir14:51
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Newton (Lanarkshire) to Dalmuir (Sat 2022-11-26 14:06)Stationboard: Live Train Times Newton (Lanarkshire) departures to Dalmuir
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
ScotRail14:152DalmuirCumbernauldCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Newton (Lanarkshire) departures
Dalmuir13:30TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dalmuir to Newton (Lanarkshire) (Sat 2022-11-26 13:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Newton (Lanarkshire) arrivals from Dalmuir
Newton (Lanarkshire)14:1414:15
Blantyre14:1914:19TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Newton (Lanarkshire) to Blantyre (Sat 2022-11-26 14:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Newton (Lanarkshire) departures to Blantyre
Hamilton West14:2214:22TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Newton (Lanarkshire) to Hamilton West (Sat 2022-11-26 14:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Newton (Lanarkshire) departures to Hamilton West
Hamilton Central14:2514:26TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Newton (Lanarkshire) to Hamilton Central (Sat 2022-11-26 14:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Newton (Lanarkshire) departures to Hamilton Central
Airbles14:3114:31TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Newton (Lanarkshire) to Airbles (Sat 2022-11-26 14:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Newton (Lanarkshire) departures to Airbles
Motherwell14:3414:35TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Newton (Lanarkshire) to Motherwell (Sat 2022-11-26 14:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Newton (Lanarkshire) departures to Motherwell
Whifflet14:4414:45TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Newton (Lanarkshire) to Whifflet (Sat 2022-11-26 14:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Newton (Lanarkshire) departures to Whifflet
Coatbridge Central14:4714:48TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Newton (Lanarkshire) to Coatbridge Central (Sat 2022-11-26 14:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Newton (Lanarkshire) departures to Coatbridge Central
Greenfaulds14:5814:58TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Newton (Lanarkshire) to Greenfaulds (Sat 2022-11-26 14:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Newton (Lanarkshire) departures to Greenfaulds
Cumbernauld15:00
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Newton (Lanarkshire) to Cumbernauld (Sat 2022-11-26 14:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Newton (Lanarkshire) departures to Cumbernauld
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
ScotRail14:191Newton (Lanarkshire)Glasgow CentralCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Newton (Lanarkshire) departures
Newton (Lanarkshire)14:19
Kirkhill14:2214:22TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Newton (Lanarkshire) to Kirkhill (Sat 2022-11-26 14:19)Stationboard: Live Train Times Newton (Lanarkshire) departures to Kirkhill
Burnside Strathclyde14:2514:25TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Newton (Lanarkshire) to Burnside Strathclyde (Sat 2022-11-26 14:19)Stationboard: Live Train Times Newton (Lanarkshire) departures to Burnside Strathclyde
Croftfoot14:2714:27TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Newton (Lanarkshire) to Croftfoot (Sat 2022-11-26 14:19)Stationboard: Live Train Times Newton (Lanarkshire) departures to Croftfoot
Kings Park14:2914:30TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Newton (Lanarkshire) to Kings Park (Sat 2022-11-26 14:19)Stationboard: Live Train Times Newton (Lanarkshire) departures to Kings Park
Langside14:3414:35TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Newton (Lanarkshire) to Langside (Sat 2022-11-26 14:19)Stationboard: Live Train Times Newton (Lanarkshire) departures to Langside
Pollokshaws East14:3714:37TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Newton (Lanarkshire) to Pollokshaws East (Sat 2022-11-26 14:19)Stationboard: Live Train Times Newton (Lanarkshire) departures to Pollokshaws East
Shawlands14:3914:39TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Newton (Lanarkshire) to Shawlands (Sat 2022-11-26 14:19)Stationboard: Live Train Times Newton (Lanarkshire) departures to Shawlands
Maxwell Park14:4114:41TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Newton (Lanarkshire) to Maxwell Park (Sat 2022-11-26 14:19)Stationboard: Live Train Times Newton (Lanarkshire) departures to Maxwell Park
Pollokshields West14:4314:45TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Newton (Lanarkshire) to Pollokshields West (Sat 2022-11-26 14:19)Stationboard: Live Train Times Newton (Lanarkshire) departures to Pollokshields West
Glasgow Central14:51
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Newton (Lanarkshire) to Glasgow Central (Sat 2022-11-26 14:19)Stationboard: Live Train Times Newton (Lanarkshire) departures to Glasgow Central
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
ScotRail14:231LarkhallDalmuirCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Newton (Lanarkshire) departures
Larkhall14:03TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Larkhall to Newton (Lanarkshire) (Sat 2022-11-26 14:03)Stationboard: Live Train Times Newton (Lanarkshire) arrivals from Larkhall
Newton (Lanarkshire)14:2314:23
Cambuslang14:2614:26TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Newton (Lanarkshire) to Cambuslang (Sat 2022-11-26 14:23)Stationboard: Live Train Times Newton (Lanarkshire) departures to Cambuslang
Rutherglen14:3014:31TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Newton (Lanarkshire) to Rutherglen (Sat 2022-11-26 14:23)Stationboard: Live Train Times Newton (Lanarkshire) departures to Rutherglen
Dalmarnock14:3314:34TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Newton (Lanarkshire) to Dalmarnock (Sat 2022-11-26 14:23)Stationboard: Live Train Times Newton (Lanarkshire) departures to Dalmarnock
Bridgeton14:3614:36TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Newton (Lanarkshire) to Bridgeton (Sat 2022-11-26 14:23)Stationboard: Live Train Times Newton (Lanarkshire) departures to Bridgeton
Argyle Street14:3914:40TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Newton (Lanarkshire) to Argyle Street (Sat 2022-11-26 14:23)Stationboard: Live Train Times Newton (Lanarkshire) departures to Argyle Street
Glasgow Cent Ll14:4114:47TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Newton (Lanarkshire) to Glasgow Cent Ll (Sat 2022-11-26 14:23)Stationboard: Live Train Times Newton (Lanarkshire) departures to Glasgow Cent Ll
Anderston14:4814:49TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Newton (Lanarkshire) to Anderston (Sat 2022-11-26 14:23)Stationboard: Live Train Times Newton (Lanarkshire) departures to Anderston
Exhibition Centre (Glasgow)14:5114:51TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Newton (Lanarkshire) to Exhibition Centre (Glasgow) (Sat 2022-11-26 14:23)Stationboard: Live Train Times Newton (Lanarkshire) departures to Exhibition Centre (Glasgow)
Partick14:5514:55TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Newton (Lanarkshire) to Partick (Sat 2022-11-26 14:23)Stationboard: Live Train Times Newton (Lanarkshire) departures to Partick
Hyndland14:5714:57TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Newton (Lanarkshire) to Hyndland (Sat 2022-11-26 14:23)Stationboard: Live Train Times Newton (Lanarkshire) departures to Hyndland
Jordanhill14:5914:59TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Newton (Lanarkshire) to Jordanhill (Sat 2022-11-26 14:23)Stationboard: Live Train Times Newton (Lanarkshire) departures to Jordanhill
Scotstounhill15:0215:02TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Newton (Lanarkshire) to Scotstounhill (Sat 2022-11-26 14:23)Stationboard: Live Train Times Newton (Lanarkshire) departures to Scotstounhill
Garscadden15:0415:04TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Newton (Lanarkshire) to Garscadden (Sat 2022-11-26 14:23)Stationboard: Live Train Times Newton (Lanarkshire) departures to Garscadden
Yoker15:0715:07TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Newton (Lanarkshire) to Yoker (Sat 2022-11-26 14:23)Stationboard: Live Train Times Newton (Lanarkshire) departures to Yoker
Clydebank15:0915:09TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Newton (Lanarkshire) to Clydebank (Sat 2022-11-26 14:23)Stationboard: Live Train Times Newton (Lanarkshire) departures to Clydebank
Dalmuir15:13
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Newton (Lanarkshire) to Dalmuir (Sat 2022-11-26 14:23)Stationboard: Live Train Times Newton (Lanarkshire) departures to Dalmuir
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Later trains
Advertisement
Scheduled Arrivals
ArrPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Saturday, 26th November
ScotRail13:531LarkhallDalmuirCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Newton (Lanarkshire) arrivals
Larkhall13:33TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Larkhall to Newton (Lanarkshire) (Sat 2022-11-26 13:33)Stationboard: Live Train Times Newton (Lanarkshire) arrivals from Larkhall
Merryton13:3513:35TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Merryton to Newton (Lanarkshire) (Sat 2022-11-26 13:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times Newton (Lanarkshire) arrivals from Merryton
Chatelherault13:3813:38TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Chatelherault to Newton (Lanarkshire) (Sat 2022-11-26 13:38)Stationboard: Live Train Times Newton (Lanarkshire) arrivals from Chatelherault
Hamilton Central13:4213:43TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hamilton Central to Newton (Lanarkshire) (Sat 2022-11-26 13:43)Stationboard: Live Train Times Newton (Lanarkshire) arrivals from Hamilton Central
Hamilton West13:4513:45TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hamilton West to Newton (Lanarkshire) (Sat 2022-11-26 13:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times Newton (Lanarkshire) arrivals from Hamilton West
Blantyre13:4913:49TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Blantyre to Newton (Lanarkshire) (Sat 2022-11-26 13:49)Stationboard: Live Train Times Newton (Lanarkshire) arrivals from Blantyre
Newton (Lanarkshire)13:5313:53
Dalmuir14:42
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Newton (Lanarkshire) to Dalmuir (Sat 2022-11-26 13:53)Stationboard: Live Train Times Newton (Lanarkshire) departures to Dalmuir
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
ScotRail14:051CumbernauldDalmuirCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Newton (Lanarkshire) arrivals
Cumbernauld13:17TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cumbernauld to Newton (Lanarkshire) (Sat 2022-11-26 13:17)Stationboard: Live Train Times Newton (Lanarkshire) arrivals from Cumbernauld
Greenfaulds13:1913:19TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Greenfaulds to Newton (Lanarkshire) (Sat 2022-11-26 13:19)Stationboard: Live Train Times Newton (Lanarkshire) arrivals from Greenfaulds
Coatbridge Central13:2613:26TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Coatbridge Central to Newton (Lanarkshire) (Sat 2022-11-26 13:26)Stationboard: Live Train Times Newton (Lanarkshire) arrivals from Coatbridge Central
Whifflet13:2913:29TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Whifflet to Newton (Lanarkshire) (Sat 2022-11-26 13:29)Stationboard: Live Train Times Newton (Lanarkshire) arrivals from Whifflet
Motherwell13:3613:47TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Motherwell to Newton (Lanarkshire) (Sat 2022-11-26 13:47)Stationboard: Live Train Times Newton (Lanarkshire) arrivals from Motherwell
Airbles13:4913:49TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Airbles to Newton (Lanarkshire) (Sat 2022-11-26 13:49)Stationboard: Live Train Times Newton (Lanarkshire) arrivals from Airbles
Hamilton Central13:5513:55TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hamilton Central to Newton (Lanarkshire) (Sat 2022-11-26 13:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times Newton (Lanarkshire) arrivals from Hamilton Central
Hamilton West13:5813:58TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hamilton West to Newton (Lanarkshire) (Sat 2022-11-26 13:58)Stationboard: Live Train Times Newton (Lanarkshire) arrivals from Hamilton West
Blantyre14:0114:01TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Blantyre to Newton (Lanarkshire) (Sat 2022-11-26 14:01)Stationboard: Live Train Times Newton (Lanarkshire) arrivals from Blantyre
Newton (Lanarkshire)14:0514:06
Dalmuir14:51
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Newton (Lanarkshire) to Dalmuir (Sat 2022-11-26 14:06)Stationboard: Live Train Times Newton (Lanarkshire) departures to Dalmuir
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
ScotRail14:062DalmuirLarkhallCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Newton (Lanarkshire) arrivals
Dalmuir13:17TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dalmuir to Newton (Lanarkshire) (Sat 2022-11-26 13:17)Stationboard: Live Train Times Newton (Lanarkshire) arrivals from Dalmuir
Singer13:1913:19TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Singer to Newton (Lanarkshire) (Sat 2022-11-26 13:19)Stationboard: Live Train Times Newton (Lanarkshire) arrivals from Singer
Drumry13:2113:21TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Drumry to Newton (Lanarkshire) (Sat 2022-11-26 13:21)Stationboard: Live Train Times Newton (Lanarkshire) arrivals from Drumry
Drumchapel13:2413:24TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Drumchapel to Newton (Lanarkshire) (Sat 2022-11-26 13:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times Newton (Lanarkshire) arrivals from Drumchapel
Westerton13:2613:27TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Westerton to Newton (Lanarkshire) (Sat 2022-11-26 13:27)Stationboard: Live Train Times Newton (Lanarkshire) arrivals from Westerton
Anniesland13:3013:30TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Anniesland to Newton (Lanarkshire) (Sat 2022-11-26 13:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Newton (Lanarkshire) arrivals from Anniesland
Hyndland13:3313:33TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hyndland to Newton (Lanarkshire) (Sat 2022-11-26 13:33)Stationboard: Live Train Times Newton (Lanarkshire) arrivals from Hyndland
Partick13:3513:36TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Partick to Newton (Lanarkshire) (Sat 2022-11-26 13:36)Stationboard: Live Train Times Newton (Lanarkshire) arrivals from Partick
Exhibition Centre (Glasgow)13:3913:39TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Exhibition Centre (Glasgow) to Newton (Lanarkshire) (Sat 2022-11-26 13:39)Stationboard: Live Train Times Newton (Lanarkshire) arrivals from Exhibition Centre (Glasgow)
Anderston13:4113:42TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Anderston to Newton (Lanarkshire) (Sat 2022-11-26 13:42)Stationboard: Live Train Times Newton (Lanarkshire) arrivals from Anderston
Glasgow Cent Ll13:4313:48TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Glasgow Cent Ll to Newton (Lanarkshire) (Sat 2022-11-26 13:48)Stationboard: Live Train Times Newton (Lanarkshire) arrivals from Glasgow Cent Ll
Argyle Street13:5013:50TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Argyle Street to Newton (Lanarkshire) (Sat 2022-11-26 13:50)Stationboard: Live Train Times Newton (Lanarkshire) arrivals from Argyle Street
Bridgeton13:5313:53TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bridgeton to Newton (Lanarkshire) (Sat 2022-11-26 13:53)Stationboard: Live Train Times Newton (Lanarkshire) arrivals from Bridgeton
Dalmarnock13:5513:55TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dalmarnock to Newton (Lanarkshire) (Sat 2022-11-26 13:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times Newton (Lanarkshire) arrivals from Dalmarnock
Rutherglen13:5713:57TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Rutherglen to Newton (Lanarkshire) (Sat 2022-11-26 13:57)Stationboard: Live Train Times Newton (Lanarkshire) arrivals from Rutherglen
Cambuslang14:0114:01TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cambuslang to Newton (Lanarkshire) (Sat 2022-11-26 14:01)Stationboard: Live Train Times Newton (Lanarkshire) arrivals from Cambuslang
Newton (Lanarkshire)14:0614:06
Larkhall14:26
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Newton (Lanarkshire) to Larkhall (Sat 2022-11-26 14:06)Stationboard: Live Train Times Newton (Lanarkshire) departures to Larkhall
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
ScotRail14:142DalmuirCumbernauldCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Newton (Lanarkshire) arrivals
Dalmuir13:30TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dalmuir to Newton (Lanarkshire) (Sat 2022-11-26 13:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Newton (Lanarkshire) arrivals from Dalmuir
Clydebank13:3213:32TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Clydebank to Newton (Lanarkshire) (Sat 2022-11-26 13:32)Stationboard: Live Train Times Newton (Lanarkshire) arrivals from Clydebank
Yoker13:3413:34TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Yoker to Newton (Lanarkshire) (Sat 2022-11-26 13:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times Newton (Lanarkshire) arrivals from Yoker
Garscadden13:3713:37TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Garscadden to Newton (Lanarkshire) (Sat 2022-11-26 13:37)Stationboard: Live Train Times Newton (Lanarkshire) arrivals from Garscadden
Scotstounhill13:3913:39TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Scotstounhill to Newton (Lanarkshire) (Sat 2022-11-26 13:39)Stationboard: Live Train Times Newton (Lanarkshire) arrivals from Scotstounhill
Jordanhill13:4213:42TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Jordanhill to Newton (Lanarkshire) (Sat 2022-11-26 13:42)Stationboard: Live Train Times Newton (Lanarkshire) arrivals from Jordanhill
Hyndland13:4413:44TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hyndland to Newton (Lanarkshire) (Sat 2022-11-26 13:44)Stationboard: Live Train Times Newton (Lanarkshire) arrivals from Hyndland
Partick13:4613:46TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Partick to Newton (Lanarkshire) (Sat 2022-11-26 13:46)Stationboard: Live Train Times Newton (Lanarkshire) arrivals from Partick
Exhibition Centre (Glasgow)13:4913:49TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Exhibition Centre (Glasgow) to Newton (Lanarkshire) (Sat 2022-11-26 13:49)Stationboard: Live Train Times Newton (Lanarkshire) arrivals from Exhibition Centre (Glasgow)
Anderston13:5113:52TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Anderston to Newton (Lanarkshire) (Sat 2022-11-26 13:52)Stationboard: Live Train Times Newton (Lanarkshire) arrivals from Anderston
Glasgow Cent Ll13:5313:57TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Glasgow Cent Ll to Newton (Lanarkshire) (Sat 2022-11-26 13:57)Stationboard: Live Train Times Newton (Lanarkshire) arrivals from Glasgow Cent Ll
Argyle Street13:5913:59TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Argyle Street to Newton (Lanarkshire) (Sat 2022-11-26 13:59)Stationboard: Live Train Times Newton (Lanarkshire) arrivals from Argyle Street
Bridgeton14:0214:03TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bridgeton to Newton (Lanarkshire) (Sat 2022-11-26 14:03)Stationboard: Live Train Times Newton (Lanarkshire) arrivals from Bridgeton
Dalmarnock14:0514:05TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dalmarnock to Newton (Lanarkshire) (Sat 2022-11-26 14:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times Newton (Lanarkshire) arrivals from Dalmarnock
Rutherglen14:0714:07TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Rutherglen to Newton (Lanarkshire) (Sat 2022-11-26 14:07)Stationboard: Live Train Times Newton (Lanarkshire) arrivals from Rutherglen
Cambuslang14:1114:11TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cambuslang to Newton (Lanarkshire) (Sat 2022-11-26 14:11)Stationboard: Live Train Times Newton (Lanarkshire) arrivals from Cambuslang
Newton (Lanarkshire)14:1414:15
Cumbernauld15:00
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Newton (Lanarkshire) to Cumbernauld (Sat 2022-11-26 14:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Newton (Lanarkshire) departures to Cumbernauld
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
ScotRail14:141Glasgow Central / Newton (Lanarkshire)Newton (Lanarkshire)Calling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Newton (Lanarkshire) arrivals
Newton (Lanarkshire)12:19TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Newton (Lanarkshire) to Newton (Lanarkshire) (Sat 2022-11-26 12:19)Stationboard: Live Train Times Newton (Lanarkshire) arrivals from Newton (Lanarkshire)
Kirkhill12:2212:22TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kirkhill to Newton (Lanarkshire) (Sat 2022-11-26 12:22)Stationboard: Live Train Times Newton (Lanarkshire) arrivals from Kirkhill
Burnside Strathclyde12:2512:25TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Burnside Strathclyde to Newton (Lanarkshire) (Sat 2022-11-26 12:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Newton (Lanarkshire) arrivals from Burnside Strathclyde
Croftfoot12:2712:27TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Croftfoot to Newton (Lanarkshire) (Sat 2022-11-26 12:27)Stationboard: Live Train Times Newton (Lanarkshire) arrivals from Croftfoot
Kings Park12:2912:29TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kings Park to Newton (Lanarkshire) (Sat 2022-11-26 12:29)Stationboard: Live Train Times Newton (Lanarkshire) arrivals from Kings Park
Langside12:3312:34TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Langside to Newton (Lanarkshire) (Sat 2022-11-26 12:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times Newton (Lanarkshire) arrivals from Langside
Pollokshaws East12:3612:36TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pollokshaws East to Newton (Lanarkshire) (Sat 2022-11-26 12:36)Stationboard: Live Train Times Newton (Lanarkshire) arrivals from Pollokshaws East
Shawlands12:3812:38TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Shawlands to Newton (Lanarkshire) (Sat 2022-11-26 12:38)Stationboard: Live Train Times Newton (Lanarkshire) arrivals from Shawlands
Maxwell Park12:4012:40TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Maxwell Park to Newton (Lanarkshire) (Sat 2022-11-26 12:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times Newton (Lanarkshire) arrivals from Maxwell Park
Pollokshields West12:4212:42TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pollokshields West to Newton (Lanarkshire) (Sat 2022-11-26 12:42)Stationboard: Live Train Times Newton (Lanarkshire) arrivals from Pollokshields West
Glasgow Central12:5113:45TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Glasgow Central to Newton (Lanarkshire) (Sat 2022-11-26 13:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times Newton (Lanarkshire) arrivals from Glasgow Central
Pollokshields West13:5213:52TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pollokshields West to Newton (Lanarkshire) (Sat 2022-11-26 13:52)Stationboard: Live Train Times Newton (Lanarkshire) arrivals from Pollokshields West
Maxwell Park13:5413:54TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Maxwell Park to Newton (Lanarkshire) (Sat 2022-11-26 13:54)Stationboard: Live Train Times Newton (Lanarkshire) arrivals from Maxwell Park
Shawlands13:5613:56TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Shawlands to Newton (Lanarkshire) (Sat 2022-11-26 13:56)Stationboard: Live Train Times Newton (Lanarkshire) arrivals from Shawlands
Pollokshaws East13:5713:57TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pollokshaws East to Newton (Lanarkshire) (Sat 2022-11-26 13:57)Stationboard: Live Train Times Newton (Lanarkshire) arrivals from Pollokshaws East
Langside13:5913:59TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Langside to Newton (Lanarkshire) (Sat 2022-11-26 13:59)Stationboard: Live Train Times Newton (Lanarkshire) arrivals from Langside
Kings Park14:0414:04TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kings Park to Newton (Lanarkshire) (Sat 2022-11-26 14:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times Newton (Lanarkshire) arrivals from Kings Park
Croftfoot14:0614:06TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Croftfoot to Newton (Lanarkshire) (Sat 2022-11-26 14:06)Stationboard: Live Train Times Newton (Lanarkshire) arrivals from Croftfoot
Burnside Strathclyde14:0814:08TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Burnside Strathclyde to Newton (Lanarkshire) (Sat 2022-11-26 14:08)Stationboard: Live Train Times Newton (Lanarkshire) arrivals from Burnside Strathclyde
Kirkhill14:1114:11TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kirkhill to Newton (Lanarkshire) (Sat 2022-11-26 14:11)Stationboard: Live Train Times Newton (Lanarkshire) arrivals from Kirkhill
Newton (Lanarkshire)14:14
Glasgow Central13:45TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Glasgow Central to Newton (Lanarkshire) (Sat 2022-11-26 13:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times Newton (Lanarkshire) arrivals from Glasgow Central
Pollokshields West13:5213:52TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pollokshields West to Newton (Lanarkshire) (Sat 2022-11-26 13:52)Stationboard: Live Train Times Newton (Lanarkshire) arrivals from Pollokshields West
Maxwell Park13:5413:54TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Maxwell Park to Newton (Lanarkshire) (Sat 2022-11-26 13:54)Stationboard: Live Train Times Newton (Lanarkshire) arrivals from Maxwell Park
Shawlands13:5613:56TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Shawlands to Newton (Lanarkshire) (Sat 2022-11-26 13:56)Stationboard: Live Train Times Newton (Lanarkshire) arrivals from Shawlands
Pollokshaws East13:5713:57TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pollokshaws East to Newton (Lanarkshire) (Sat 2022-11-26 13:57)Stationboard: Live Train Times Newton (Lanarkshire) arrivals from Pollokshaws East
Langside13:5913:59TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Langside to Newton (Lanarkshire) (Sat 2022-11-26 13:59)Stationboard: Live Train Times Newton (Lanarkshire) arrivals from Langside
Kings Park14:0414:04TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kings Park to Newton (Lanarkshire) (Sat 2022-11-26 14:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times Newton (Lanarkshire) arrivals from Kings Park
Croftfoot14:0614:06TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Croftfoot to Newton (Lanarkshire) (Sat 2022-11-26 14:06)Stationboard: Live Train Times Newton (Lanarkshire) arrivals from Croftfoot
Burnside Strathclyde14:0814:08TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Burnside Strathclyde to Newton (Lanarkshire) (Sat 2022-11-26 14:08)Stationboard: Live Train Times Newton (Lanarkshire) arrivals from Burnside Strathclyde
Kirkhill14:1114:11TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kirkhill to Newton (Lanarkshire) (Sat 2022-11-26 14:11)Stationboard: Live Train Times Newton (Lanarkshire) arrivals from Kirkhill
Newton (Lanarkshire)14:14
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
ScotRail14:231LarkhallDalmuirCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Newton (Lanarkshire) arrivals
Larkhall14:03TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Larkhall to Newton (Lanarkshire) (Sat 2022-11-26 14:03)Stationboard: Live Train Times Newton (Lanarkshire) arrivals from Larkhall
Merryton14:0514:05TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Merryton to Newton (Lanarkshire) (Sat 2022-11-26 14:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times Newton (Lanarkshire) arrivals from Merryton
Chatelherault14:0814:08TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Chatelherault to Newton (Lanarkshire) (Sat 2022-11-26 14:08)Stationboard: Live Train Times Newton (Lanarkshire) arrivals from Chatelherault
Hamilton Central14:1214:13TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hamilton Central to Newton (Lanarkshire) (Sat 2022-11-26 14:13)Stationboard: Live Train Times Newton (Lanarkshire) arrivals from Hamilton Central
Hamilton West14:1514:15TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hamilton West to Newton (Lanarkshire) (Sat 2022-11-26 14:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Newton (Lanarkshire) arrivals from Hamilton West
Blantyre14:1914:19TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Blantyre to Newton (Lanarkshire) (Sat 2022-11-26 14:19)Stationboard: Live Train Times Newton (Lanarkshire) arrivals from Blantyre
Newton (Lanarkshire)14:2314:23
Dalmuir15:13
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Newton (Lanarkshire) to Dalmuir (Sat 2022-11-26 14:23)Stationboard: Live Train Times Newton (Lanarkshire) departures to Dalmuir
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Later trains

CAUTION: Data is updated weekly and may not reflect unplanned dispruptions such as essential engineering works, weather or otherwise. Live train times can be found on our Stationboard pages. Train schedules data courtesy of ATOC. Last updated: 2022-11-11.

Map: Google
Advertisement
NetworkRail.co.uk

Network Rail Timetables

(NRT DEC 2021 EDITION)

Timetable 204
Glasgow to Cathcart circle, Neilston and Newton
Timetable 207
Glasgow to Hamilton, Larkhall, Whifflet and Motherwell
Website by A1HomeTwitter: _railwaystationcontact us

Cookie Consent

A1 Publishing Ltd and our advertising partners would like the opportunity of serving you with personalised ads. In order to do so we need your consent. By giving consent we may set various cookies in order to identify you and or your traits thus allowing us to provide more relevant advertising. Otherwise you will be presented with contextual or random ads only and no personal data will be saved.

AcceptDecline
Find out more..