desktop | tablet | mobile
Stationboard.uk

Stationboard

Live Train Times
Departures | Arrivals
Wikipedia - Newton (Lanark) railway station
Wikipedia
TrainTime.uk

TrainTime

Times & Timetables
Nearest Station Finder
National Rail Enquiries

NRE

Station Facilities
Country:
Scotland
District or Unitary Auth.:
South Lanarkshire
Managed by:
First ScotRail
Postcode:
ML12 6HT
Advertisement

Newton (Lanark) Railway Station

Scheduled Departures
DepPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Wednesday, 19th January
ScotRail18:062DalmuirLarkhallCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Newton (Lanarkshire) departures
Dalmuir17:17TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dalmuir to Newton (Lanarkshire) (Wed 2022-01-19 17:17)Stationboard: Live Train Times Newton (Lanarkshire) arrivals from Dalmuir
Newton (Lanarkshire)18:0618:06
Blantyre18:1018:10TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Newton (Lanarkshire) to Blantyre (Wed 2022-01-19 18:06)Stationboard: Live Train Times Newton (Lanarkshire) departures to Blantyre
Hamilton West18:1318:13TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Newton (Lanarkshire) to Hamilton West (Wed 2022-01-19 18:06)Stationboard: Live Train Times Newton (Lanarkshire) departures to Hamilton West
Hamilton Central18:1518:16TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Newton (Lanarkshire) to Hamilton Central (Wed 2022-01-19 18:06)Stationboard: Live Train Times Newton (Lanarkshire) departures to Hamilton Central
Chatelherault18:2018:20TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Newton (Lanarkshire) to Chatelherault (Wed 2022-01-19 18:06)Stationboard: Live Train Times Newton (Lanarkshire) departures to Chatelherault
Merryton18:2318:23TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Newton (Lanarkshire) to Merryton (Wed 2022-01-19 18:06)Stationboard: Live Train Times Newton (Lanarkshire) departures to Merryton
Larkhall18:26
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Newton (Lanarkshire) to Larkhall (Wed 2022-01-19 18:06)Stationboard: Live Train Times Newton (Lanarkshire) departures to Larkhall
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
ScotRail18:071CumbernauldDalmuirCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Newton (Lanarkshire) departures
Cumbernauld17:17TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cumbernauld to Newton (Lanarkshire) (Wed 2022-01-19 17:17)Stationboard: Live Train Times Newton (Lanarkshire) arrivals from Cumbernauld
Newton (Lanarkshire)18:0518:07
Cambuslang18:1118:11TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Newton (Lanarkshire) to Cambuslang (Wed 2022-01-19 18:07)Stationboard: Live Train Times Newton (Lanarkshire) departures to Cambuslang
Rutherglen18:1518:15TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Newton (Lanarkshire) to Rutherglen (Wed 2022-01-19 18:07)Stationboard: Live Train Times Newton (Lanarkshire) departures to Rutherglen
Dalmarnock18:1718:17TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Newton (Lanarkshire) to Dalmarnock (Wed 2022-01-19 18:07)Stationboard: Live Train Times Newton (Lanarkshire) departures to Dalmarnock
Bridgeton18:1918:19TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Newton (Lanarkshire) to Bridgeton (Wed 2022-01-19 18:07)Stationboard: Live Train Times Newton (Lanarkshire) departures to Bridgeton
Argyle Street18:2218:23TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Newton (Lanarkshire) to Argyle Street (Wed 2022-01-19 18:07)Stationboard: Live Train Times Newton (Lanarkshire) departures to Argyle Street
Glasgow Cent Ll18:2418:25TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Newton (Lanarkshire) to Glasgow Cent Ll (Wed 2022-01-19 18:07)Stationboard: Live Train Times Newton (Lanarkshire) departures to Glasgow Cent Ll
Anderston18:2618:27TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Newton (Lanarkshire) to Anderston (Wed 2022-01-19 18:07)Stationboard: Live Train Times Newton (Lanarkshire) departures to Anderston
Exhibition Centre (Glasgow)18:2918:29TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Newton (Lanarkshire) to Exhibition Centre (Glasgow) (Wed 2022-01-19 18:07)Stationboard: Live Train Times Newton (Lanarkshire) departures to Exhibition Centre (Glasgow)
Partick18:3218:32TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Newton (Lanarkshire) to Partick (Wed 2022-01-19 18:07)Stationboard: Live Train Times Newton (Lanarkshire) departures to Partick
Hyndland18:3418:35TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Newton (Lanarkshire) to Hyndland (Wed 2022-01-19 18:07)Stationboard: Live Train Times Newton (Lanarkshire) departures to Hyndland
Anniesland18:3818:38TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Newton (Lanarkshire) to Anniesland (Wed 2022-01-19 18:07)Stationboard: Live Train Times Newton (Lanarkshire) departures to Anniesland
Westerton18:4118:41TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Newton (Lanarkshire) to Westerton (Wed 2022-01-19 18:07)Stationboard: Live Train Times Newton (Lanarkshire) departures to Westerton
Drumchapel18:4418:44TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Newton (Lanarkshire) to Drumchapel (Wed 2022-01-19 18:07)Stationboard: Live Train Times Newton (Lanarkshire) departures to Drumchapel
Drumry18:4618:46TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Newton (Lanarkshire) to Drumry (Wed 2022-01-19 18:07)Stationboard: Live Train Times Newton (Lanarkshire) departures to Drumry
Singer18:4818:48TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Newton (Lanarkshire) to Singer (Wed 2022-01-19 18:07)Stationboard: Live Train Times Newton (Lanarkshire) departures to Singer
Dalmuir18:51
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Newton (Lanarkshire) to Dalmuir (Wed 2022-01-19 18:07)Stationboard: Live Train Times Newton (Lanarkshire) departures to Dalmuir
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
ScotRail18:162DalmuirCumbernauldCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Newton (Lanarkshire) departures
Dalmuir17:30TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dalmuir to Newton (Lanarkshire) (Wed 2022-01-19 17:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Newton (Lanarkshire) arrivals from Dalmuir
Newton (Lanarkshire)18:1618:16
Blantyre18:2018:20TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Newton (Lanarkshire) to Blantyre (Wed 2022-01-19 18:16)Stationboard: Live Train Times Newton (Lanarkshire) departures to Blantyre
Hamilton West18:2318:23TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Newton (Lanarkshire) to Hamilton West (Wed 2022-01-19 18:16)Stationboard: Live Train Times Newton (Lanarkshire) departures to Hamilton West
Hamilton Central18:2618:27TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Newton (Lanarkshire) to Hamilton Central (Wed 2022-01-19 18:16)Stationboard: Live Train Times Newton (Lanarkshire) departures to Hamilton Central
Airbles18:3218:32TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Newton (Lanarkshire) to Airbles (Wed 2022-01-19 18:16)Stationboard: Live Train Times Newton (Lanarkshire) departures to Airbles
Motherwell18:3518:35TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Newton (Lanarkshire) to Motherwell (Wed 2022-01-19 18:16)Stationboard: Live Train Times Newton (Lanarkshire) departures to Motherwell
Whifflet18:4218:42TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Newton (Lanarkshire) to Whifflet (Wed 2022-01-19 18:16)Stationboard: Live Train Times Newton (Lanarkshire) departures to Whifflet
Coatbridge Central18:4418:44TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Newton (Lanarkshire) to Coatbridge Central (Wed 2022-01-19 18:16)Stationboard: Live Train Times Newton (Lanarkshire) departures to Coatbridge Central
Greenfaulds18:5718:57TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Newton (Lanarkshire) to Greenfaulds (Wed 2022-01-19 18:16)Stationboard: Live Train Times Newton (Lanarkshire) departures to Greenfaulds
Cumbernauld18:59
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Newton (Lanarkshire) to Cumbernauld (Wed 2022-01-19 18:16)Stationboard: Live Train Times Newton (Lanarkshire) departures to Cumbernauld
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
ScotRail18:191Newton (Lanarkshire)Glasgow CentralCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Newton (Lanarkshire) departures
Newton (Lanarkshire)18:19
Kirkhill18:2218:22TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Newton (Lanarkshire) to Kirkhill (Wed 2022-01-19 18:19)Stationboard: Live Train Times Newton (Lanarkshire) departures to Kirkhill
Burnside Strathclyde18:2518:25TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Newton (Lanarkshire) to Burnside Strathclyde (Wed 2022-01-19 18:19)Stationboard: Live Train Times Newton (Lanarkshire) departures to Burnside Strathclyde
Croftfoot18:2718:27TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Newton (Lanarkshire) to Croftfoot (Wed 2022-01-19 18:19)Stationboard: Live Train Times Newton (Lanarkshire) departures to Croftfoot
Kings Park18:2918:29TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Newton (Lanarkshire) to Kings Park (Wed 2022-01-19 18:19)Stationboard: Live Train Times Newton (Lanarkshire) departures to Kings Park
Langside18:3318:34TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Newton (Lanarkshire) to Langside (Wed 2022-01-19 18:19)Stationboard: Live Train Times Newton (Lanarkshire) departures to Langside
Pollokshaws East18:3618:36TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Newton (Lanarkshire) to Pollokshaws East (Wed 2022-01-19 18:19)Stationboard: Live Train Times Newton (Lanarkshire) departures to Pollokshaws East
Shawlands18:3818:39TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Newton (Lanarkshire) to Shawlands (Wed 2022-01-19 18:19)Stationboard: Live Train Times Newton (Lanarkshire) departures to Shawlands
Maxwell Park18:4118:42TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Newton (Lanarkshire) to Maxwell Park (Wed 2022-01-19 18:19)Stationboard: Live Train Times Newton (Lanarkshire) departures to Maxwell Park
Pollokshields West18:4518:46TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Newton (Lanarkshire) to Pollokshields West (Wed 2022-01-19 18:19)Stationboard: Live Train Times Newton (Lanarkshire) departures to Pollokshields West
Glasgow Central18:54
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Newton (Lanarkshire) to Glasgow Central (Wed 2022-01-19 18:19)Stationboard: Live Train Times Newton (Lanarkshire) departures to Glasgow Central
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
ScotRail18:221LarkhallDalmuirCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Newton (Lanarkshire) departures
Larkhall18:03TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Larkhall to Newton (Lanarkshire) (Wed 2022-01-19 18:03)Stationboard: Live Train Times Newton (Lanarkshire) arrivals from Larkhall
Newton (Lanarkshire)18:2218:22
Cambuslang18:2618:26TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Newton (Lanarkshire) to Cambuslang (Wed 2022-01-19 18:22)Stationboard: Live Train Times Newton (Lanarkshire) departures to Cambuslang
Rutherglen18:2918:31TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Newton (Lanarkshire) to Rutherglen (Wed 2022-01-19 18:22)Stationboard: Live Train Times Newton (Lanarkshire) departures to Rutherglen
Dalmarnock18:3418:34TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Newton (Lanarkshire) to Dalmarnock (Wed 2022-01-19 18:22)Stationboard: Live Train Times Newton (Lanarkshire) departures to Dalmarnock
Bridgeton18:3618:36TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Newton (Lanarkshire) to Bridgeton (Wed 2022-01-19 18:22)Stationboard: Live Train Times Newton (Lanarkshire) departures to Bridgeton
Argyle Street18:3918:40TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Newton (Lanarkshire) to Argyle Street (Wed 2022-01-19 18:22)Stationboard: Live Train Times Newton (Lanarkshire) departures to Argyle Street
Glasgow Cent Ll18:4118:45TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Newton (Lanarkshire) to Glasgow Cent Ll (Wed 2022-01-19 18:22)Stationboard: Live Train Times Newton (Lanarkshire) departures to Glasgow Cent Ll
Anderston18:4618:47TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Newton (Lanarkshire) to Anderston (Wed 2022-01-19 18:22)Stationboard: Live Train Times Newton (Lanarkshire) departures to Anderston
Exhibition Centre (Glasgow)18:4918:49TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Newton (Lanarkshire) to Exhibition Centre (Glasgow) (Wed 2022-01-19 18:22)Stationboard: Live Train Times Newton (Lanarkshire) departures to Exhibition Centre (Glasgow)
Partick18:5318:53TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Newton (Lanarkshire) to Partick (Wed 2022-01-19 18:22)Stationboard: Live Train Times Newton (Lanarkshire) departures to Partick
Hyndland18:5518:56TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Newton (Lanarkshire) to Hyndland (Wed 2022-01-19 18:22)Stationboard: Live Train Times Newton (Lanarkshire) departures to Hyndland
Jordanhill18:5818:58TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Newton (Lanarkshire) to Jordanhill (Wed 2022-01-19 18:22)Stationboard: Live Train Times Newton (Lanarkshire) departures to Jordanhill
Scotstounhill19:0119:01TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Newton (Lanarkshire) to Scotstounhill (Wed 2022-01-19 18:22)Stationboard: Live Train Times Newton (Lanarkshire) departures to Scotstounhill
Garscadden19:0319:03TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Newton (Lanarkshire) to Garscadden (Wed 2022-01-19 18:22)Stationboard: Live Train Times Newton (Lanarkshire) departures to Garscadden
Yoker19:0619:06TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Newton (Lanarkshire) to Yoker (Wed 2022-01-19 18:22)Stationboard: Live Train Times Newton (Lanarkshire) departures to Yoker
Clydebank19:0819:08TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Newton (Lanarkshire) to Clydebank (Wed 2022-01-19 18:22)Stationboard: Live Train Times Newton (Lanarkshire) departures to Clydebank
Dalmuir19:14
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Newton (Lanarkshire) to Dalmuir (Wed 2022-01-19 18:22)Stationboard: Live Train Times Newton (Lanarkshire) departures to Dalmuir
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
ScotRail18:352DalmuirLarkhallCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Newton (Lanarkshire) departures
Dalmuir17:47TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dalmuir to Newton (Lanarkshire) (Wed 2022-01-19 17:47)Stationboard: Live Train Times Newton (Lanarkshire) arrivals from Dalmuir
Newton (Lanarkshire)18:3318:35
Blantyre18:3918:39TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Newton (Lanarkshire) to Blantyre (Wed 2022-01-19 18:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times Newton (Lanarkshire) departures to Blantyre
Hamilton West18:4218:42TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Newton (Lanarkshire) to Hamilton West (Wed 2022-01-19 18:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times Newton (Lanarkshire) departures to Hamilton West
Hamilton Central18:4418:45TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Newton (Lanarkshire) to Hamilton Central (Wed 2022-01-19 18:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times Newton (Lanarkshire) departures to Hamilton Central
Chatelherault18:4918:49TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Newton (Lanarkshire) to Chatelherault (Wed 2022-01-19 18:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times Newton (Lanarkshire) departures to Chatelherault
Merryton18:5218:52TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Newton (Lanarkshire) to Merryton (Wed 2022-01-19 18:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times Newton (Lanarkshire) departures to Merryton
Larkhall18:55
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Newton (Lanarkshire) to Larkhall (Wed 2022-01-19 18:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times Newton (Lanarkshire) departures to Larkhall
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Later trains
Advertisement
Scheduled Arrivals
ArrPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Wednesday, 19th January
ScotRail18:051CumbernauldDalmuirCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Newton (Lanarkshire) arrivals
Cumbernauld17:17TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cumbernauld to Newton (Lanarkshire) (Wed 2022-01-19 17:17)Stationboard: Live Train Times Newton (Lanarkshire) arrivals from Cumbernauld
Greenfaulds17:1917:19TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Greenfaulds to Newton (Lanarkshire) (Wed 2022-01-19 17:19)Stationboard: Live Train Times Newton (Lanarkshire) arrivals from Greenfaulds
Coatbridge Central17:2617:26TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Coatbridge Central to Newton (Lanarkshire) (Wed 2022-01-19 17:26)Stationboard: Live Train Times Newton (Lanarkshire) arrivals from Coatbridge Central
Whifflet17:2917:29TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Whifflet to Newton (Lanarkshire) (Wed 2022-01-19 17:29)Stationboard: Live Train Times Newton (Lanarkshire) arrivals from Whifflet
Motherwell17:3717:47TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Motherwell to Newton (Lanarkshire) (Wed 2022-01-19 17:47)Stationboard: Live Train Times Newton (Lanarkshire) arrivals from Motherwell
Airbles17:4917:49TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Airbles to Newton (Lanarkshire) (Wed 2022-01-19 17:49)Stationboard: Live Train Times Newton (Lanarkshire) arrivals from Airbles
Hamilton Central17:5517:55TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hamilton Central to Newton (Lanarkshire) (Wed 2022-01-19 17:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times Newton (Lanarkshire) arrivals from Hamilton Central
Hamilton West17:5817:58TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hamilton West to Newton (Lanarkshire) (Wed 2022-01-19 17:58)Stationboard: Live Train Times Newton (Lanarkshire) arrivals from Hamilton West
Blantyre18:0118:01TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Blantyre to Newton (Lanarkshire) (Wed 2022-01-19 18:01)Stationboard: Live Train Times Newton (Lanarkshire) arrivals from Blantyre
Newton (Lanarkshire)18:0518:07
Dalmuir18:51
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Newton (Lanarkshire) to Dalmuir (Wed 2022-01-19 18:07)Stationboard: Live Train Times Newton (Lanarkshire) departures to Dalmuir
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
ScotRail18:062DalmuirLarkhallCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Newton (Lanarkshire) arrivals
Dalmuir17:17TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dalmuir to Newton (Lanarkshire) (Wed 2022-01-19 17:17)Stationboard: Live Train Times Newton (Lanarkshire) arrivals from Dalmuir
Singer17:1917:19TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Singer to Newton (Lanarkshire) (Wed 2022-01-19 17:19)Stationboard: Live Train Times Newton (Lanarkshire) arrivals from Singer
Drumry17:2117:21TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Drumry to Newton (Lanarkshire) (Wed 2022-01-19 17:21)Stationboard: Live Train Times Newton (Lanarkshire) arrivals from Drumry
Drumchapel17:2417:24TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Drumchapel to Newton (Lanarkshire) (Wed 2022-01-19 17:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times Newton (Lanarkshire) arrivals from Drumchapel
Westerton17:2617:27TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Westerton to Newton (Lanarkshire) (Wed 2022-01-19 17:27)Stationboard: Live Train Times Newton (Lanarkshire) arrivals from Westerton
Anniesland17:3017:30TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Anniesland to Newton (Lanarkshire) (Wed 2022-01-19 17:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Newton (Lanarkshire) arrivals from Anniesland
Hyndland17:3317:33TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hyndland to Newton (Lanarkshire) (Wed 2022-01-19 17:33)Stationboard: Live Train Times Newton (Lanarkshire) arrivals from Hyndland
Partick17:3517:36TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Partick to Newton (Lanarkshire) (Wed 2022-01-19 17:36)Stationboard: Live Train Times Newton (Lanarkshire) arrivals from Partick
Exhibition Centre (Glasgow)17:3917:39TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Exhibition Centre (Glasgow) to Newton (Lanarkshire) (Wed 2022-01-19 17:39)Stationboard: Live Train Times Newton (Lanarkshire) arrivals from Exhibition Centre (Glasgow)
Anderston17:4117:42TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Anderston to Newton (Lanarkshire) (Wed 2022-01-19 17:42)Stationboard: Live Train Times Newton (Lanarkshire) arrivals from Anderston
Glasgow Cent Ll17:4317:48TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Glasgow Cent Ll to Newton (Lanarkshire) (Wed 2022-01-19 17:48)Stationboard: Live Train Times Newton (Lanarkshire) arrivals from Glasgow Cent Ll
Argyle Street17:4917:50TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Argyle Street to Newton (Lanarkshire) (Wed 2022-01-19 17:50)Stationboard: Live Train Times Newton (Lanarkshire) arrivals from Argyle Street
Bridgeton17:5317:53TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bridgeton to Newton (Lanarkshire) (Wed 2022-01-19 17:53)Stationboard: Live Train Times Newton (Lanarkshire) arrivals from Bridgeton
Dalmarnock17:5517:55TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dalmarnock to Newton (Lanarkshire) (Wed 2022-01-19 17:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times Newton (Lanarkshire) arrivals from Dalmarnock
Rutherglen17:5717:57TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Rutherglen to Newton (Lanarkshire) (Wed 2022-01-19 17:57)Stationboard: Live Train Times Newton (Lanarkshire) arrivals from Rutherglen
Cambuslang18:0118:01TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cambuslang to Newton (Lanarkshire) (Wed 2022-01-19 18:01)Stationboard: Live Train Times Newton (Lanarkshire) arrivals from Cambuslang
Newton (Lanarkshire)18:0618:06
Larkhall18:26
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Newton (Lanarkshire) to Larkhall (Wed 2022-01-19 18:06)Stationboard: Live Train Times Newton (Lanarkshire) departures to Larkhall
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
ScotRail18:141Glasgow CentralNewton (Lanarkshire)Calling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Newton (Lanarkshire) arrivals
Glasgow Central17:46TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Glasgow Central to Newton (Lanarkshire) (Wed 2022-01-19 17:46)Stationboard: Live Train Times Newton (Lanarkshire) arrivals from Glasgow Central
Pollokshields West17:5217:52TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pollokshields West to Newton (Lanarkshire) (Wed 2022-01-19 17:52)Stationboard: Live Train Times Newton (Lanarkshire) arrivals from Pollokshields West
Maxwell Park17:5417:54TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Maxwell Park to Newton (Lanarkshire) (Wed 2022-01-19 17:54)Stationboard: Live Train Times Newton (Lanarkshire) arrivals from Maxwell Park
Shawlands17:5617:56TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Shawlands to Newton (Lanarkshire) (Wed 2022-01-19 17:56)Stationboard: Live Train Times Newton (Lanarkshire) arrivals from Shawlands
Pollokshaws East17:5717:57TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pollokshaws East to Newton (Lanarkshire) (Wed 2022-01-19 17:57)Stationboard: Live Train Times Newton (Lanarkshire) arrivals from Pollokshaws East
Langside17:5917:59TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Langside to Newton (Lanarkshire) (Wed 2022-01-19 17:59)Stationboard: Live Train Times Newton (Lanarkshire) arrivals from Langside
Kings Park18:0418:04TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kings Park to Newton (Lanarkshire) (Wed 2022-01-19 18:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times Newton (Lanarkshire) arrivals from Kings Park
Croftfoot18:0618:06TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Croftfoot to Newton (Lanarkshire) (Wed 2022-01-19 18:06)Stationboard: Live Train Times Newton (Lanarkshire) arrivals from Croftfoot
Burnside Strathclyde18:0818:08TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Burnside Strathclyde to Newton (Lanarkshire) (Wed 2022-01-19 18:08)Stationboard: Live Train Times Newton (Lanarkshire) arrivals from Burnside Strathclyde
Kirkhill18:1118:11TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kirkhill to Newton (Lanarkshire) (Wed 2022-01-19 18:11)Stationboard: Live Train Times Newton (Lanarkshire) arrivals from Kirkhill
Newton (Lanarkshire)18:14
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
ScotRail18:162DalmuirCumbernauldCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Newton (Lanarkshire) arrivals
Dalmuir17:30TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dalmuir to Newton (Lanarkshire) (Wed 2022-01-19 17:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Newton (Lanarkshire) arrivals from Dalmuir
Clydebank17:3317:33TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Clydebank to Newton (Lanarkshire) (Wed 2022-01-19 17:33)Stationboard: Live Train Times Newton (Lanarkshire) arrivals from Clydebank
Yoker17:3517:35TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Yoker to Newton (Lanarkshire) (Wed 2022-01-19 17:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times Newton (Lanarkshire) arrivals from Yoker
Garscadden17:3717:37TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Garscadden to Newton (Lanarkshire) (Wed 2022-01-19 17:37)Stationboard: Live Train Times Newton (Lanarkshire) arrivals from Garscadden
Scotstounhill17:3917:39TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Scotstounhill to Newton (Lanarkshire) (Wed 2022-01-19 17:39)Stationboard: Live Train Times Newton (Lanarkshire) arrivals from Scotstounhill
Jordanhill17:4217:42TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Jordanhill to Newton (Lanarkshire) (Wed 2022-01-19 17:42)Stationboard: Live Train Times Newton (Lanarkshire) arrivals from Jordanhill
Hyndland17:4417:44TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hyndland to Newton (Lanarkshire) (Wed 2022-01-19 17:44)Stationboard: Live Train Times Newton (Lanarkshire) arrivals from Hyndland
Partick17:4617:46TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Partick to Newton (Lanarkshire) (Wed 2022-01-19 17:46)Stationboard: Live Train Times Newton (Lanarkshire) arrivals from Partick
Exhibition Centre (Glasgow)17:4917:50TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Exhibition Centre (Glasgow) to Newton (Lanarkshire) (Wed 2022-01-19 17:50)Stationboard: Live Train Times Newton (Lanarkshire) arrivals from Exhibition Centre (Glasgow)
Anderston17:5217:52TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Anderston to Newton (Lanarkshire) (Wed 2022-01-19 17:52)Stationboard: Live Train Times Newton (Lanarkshire) arrivals from Anderston
Glasgow Cent Ll17:5417:58TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Glasgow Cent Ll to Newton (Lanarkshire) (Wed 2022-01-19 17:58)Stationboard: Live Train Times Newton (Lanarkshire) arrivals from Glasgow Cent Ll
Argyle Street17:5918:00TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Argyle Street to Newton (Lanarkshire) (Wed 2022-01-19 18:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Newton (Lanarkshire) arrivals from Argyle Street
Bridgeton18:0318:03TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bridgeton to Newton (Lanarkshire) (Wed 2022-01-19 18:03)Stationboard: Live Train Times Newton (Lanarkshire) arrivals from Bridgeton
Dalmarnock18:0518:05TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dalmarnock to Newton (Lanarkshire) (Wed 2022-01-19 18:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times Newton (Lanarkshire) arrivals from Dalmarnock
Rutherglen18:0718:08TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Rutherglen to Newton (Lanarkshire) (Wed 2022-01-19 18:08)Stationboard: Live Train Times Newton (Lanarkshire) arrivals from Rutherglen
Cambuslang18:1318:13TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cambuslang to Newton (Lanarkshire) (Wed 2022-01-19 18:13)Stationboard: Live Train Times Newton (Lanarkshire) arrivals from Cambuslang
Newton (Lanarkshire)18:1618:16
Cumbernauld18:59
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Newton (Lanarkshire) to Cumbernauld (Wed 2022-01-19 18:16)Stationboard: Live Train Times Newton (Lanarkshire) departures to Cumbernauld
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
ScotRail18:221LarkhallDalmuirCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Newton (Lanarkshire) arrivals
Larkhall18:03TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Larkhall to Newton (Lanarkshire) (Wed 2022-01-19 18:03)Stationboard: Live Train Times Newton (Lanarkshire) arrivals from Larkhall
Merryton18:0518:05TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Merryton to Newton (Lanarkshire) (Wed 2022-01-19 18:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times Newton (Lanarkshire) arrivals from Merryton
Chatelherault18:0818:08TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Chatelherault to Newton (Lanarkshire) (Wed 2022-01-19 18:08)Stationboard: Live Train Times Newton (Lanarkshire) arrivals from Chatelherault
Hamilton Central18:1218:12TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hamilton Central to Newton (Lanarkshire) (Wed 2022-01-19 18:12)Stationboard: Live Train Times Newton (Lanarkshire) arrivals from Hamilton Central
Hamilton West18:1518:15TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hamilton West to Newton (Lanarkshire) (Wed 2022-01-19 18:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Newton (Lanarkshire) arrivals from Hamilton West
Blantyre18:1818:18TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Blantyre to Newton (Lanarkshire) (Wed 2022-01-19 18:18)Stationboard: Live Train Times Newton (Lanarkshire) arrivals from Blantyre
Newton (Lanarkshire)18:2218:22
Dalmuir19:14
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Newton (Lanarkshire) to Dalmuir (Wed 2022-01-19 18:22)Stationboard: Live Train Times Newton (Lanarkshire) departures to Dalmuir
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
ScotRail18:332DalmuirLarkhallCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Newton (Lanarkshire) arrivals
Dalmuir17:47TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dalmuir to Newton (Lanarkshire) (Wed 2022-01-19 17:47)Stationboard: Live Train Times Newton (Lanarkshire) arrivals from Dalmuir
Singer17:4917:49TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Singer to Newton (Lanarkshire) (Wed 2022-01-19 17:49)Stationboard: Live Train Times Newton (Lanarkshire) arrivals from Singer
Drumry17:5117:51TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Drumry to Newton (Lanarkshire) (Wed 2022-01-19 17:51)Stationboard: Live Train Times Newton (Lanarkshire) arrivals from Drumry
Drumchapel17:5417:54TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Drumchapel to Newton (Lanarkshire) (Wed 2022-01-19 17:54)Stationboard: Live Train Times Newton (Lanarkshire) arrivals from Drumchapel
Westerton17:5617:57TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Westerton to Newton (Lanarkshire) (Wed 2022-01-19 17:57)Stationboard: Live Train Times Newton (Lanarkshire) arrivals from Westerton
Anniesland18:0018:00TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Anniesland to Newton (Lanarkshire) (Wed 2022-01-19 18:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Newton (Lanarkshire) arrivals from Anniesland
Hyndland18:0318:03TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hyndland to Newton (Lanarkshire) (Wed 2022-01-19 18:03)Stationboard: Live Train Times Newton (Lanarkshire) arrivals from Hyndland
Partick18:0518:06TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Partick to Newton (Lanarkshire) (Wed 2022-01-19 18:06)Stationboard: Live Train Times Newton (Lanarkshire) arrivals from Partick
Exhibition Centre (Glasgow)18:0918:09TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Exhibition Centre (Glasgow) to Newton (Lanarkshire) (Wed 2022-01-19 18:09)Stationboard: Live Train Times Newton (Lanarkshire) arrivals from Exhibition Centre (Glasgow)
Anderston18:1118:12TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Anderston to Newton (Lanarkshire) (Wed 2022-01-19 18:12)Stationboard: Live Train Times Newton (Lanarkshire) arrivals from Anderston
Glasgow Cent Ll18:1318:14TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Glasgow Cent Ll to Newton (Lanarkshire) (Wed 2022-01-19 18:14)Stationboard: Live Train Times Newton (Lanarkshire) arrivals from Glasgow Cent Ll
Argyle Street18:1518:16TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Argyle Street to Newton (Lanarkshire) (Wed 2022-01-19 18:16)Stationboard: Live Train Times Newton (Lanarkshire) arrivals from Argyle Street
Bridgeton18:1918:19TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bridgeton to Newton (Lanarkshire) (Wed 2022-01-19 18:19)Stationboard: Live Train Times Newton (Lanarkshire) arrivals from Bridgeton
Dalmarnock18:2118:21TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dalmarnock to Newton (Lanarkshire) (Wed 2022-01-19 18:21)Stationboard: Live Train Times Newton (Lanarkshire) arrivals from Dalmarnock
Rutherglen18:2318:25TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Rutherglen to Newton (Lanarkshire) (Wed 2022-01-19 18:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Newton (Lanarkshire) arrivals from Rutherglen
Cambuslang18:2818:28TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cambuslang to Newton (Lanarkshire) (Wed 2022-01-19 18:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times Newton (Lanarkshire) arrivals from Cambuslang
Newton (Lanarkshire)18:3318:35
Larkhall18:55
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Newton (Lanarkshire) to Larkhall (Wed 2022-01-19 18:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times Newton (Lanarkshire) departures to Larkhall
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Later trains

CAUTION: Data is updated weekly and may not reflect unplanned dispruptions such as essential engineering works, weather or otherwise. Live train times can be found on our Stationboard pages. Train schedules data courtesy of ATOC. Last updated: 2022-01-14.

Map: Google
Advertisement
NetworkRail.co.uk

Network Rail Timetables

(NRT DEC 2021 EDITION)

Timetable 204
Glasgow to Cathcart circle, Neilston and Newton
Timetable 207
Glasgow to Hamilton, Larkhall, Whifflet and Motherwell
Website by A1HomeTwitter: _railwaystationcontact us

Cookie Consent

A1 Publishing Ltd and our advertising partners would like the opportunity of serving you with personalised ads. In order to do so we need your consent. By giving consent we may set various cookies in order to identify you and or your traits thus allowing us to provide more relevant advertising. Otherwise you will be presented with contextual or random ads only and no personal data will be saved.

AcceptDecline
Find out more..