desktop | tablet | mobile
Stationboard.uk

Stationboard

Live Train Times
Departures | Arrivals
Wikipedia - Newton (Lanarks) railway station
Wikipedia
TrainTime.uk

TrainTime

Times & Timetables
Nearest Station Finder
National Rail Enquiries

NRE

Station Facilities
Country:
Scotland
District or Unitary Auth.:
South Lanarkshire
Managed by:
First ScotRail
Postcode:
ML12 6HT
Advertisement

Newton (Lanarks) Railway Station

Scheduled Departures
DepPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Saturday, 16th October
ScotRail17:062DalmuirLarkhallCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Newton (Lanarkshire) departures
Dalmuir16:17TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dalmuir to Newton (Lanarkshire) (Sat 2021-10-16 16:17)Stationboard: Live Train Times Newton (Lanarkshire) arrivals from Dalmuir
Newton (Lanarkshire)17:0617:06
Blantyre17:1017:10TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Newton (Lanarkshire) to Blantyre (Sat 2021-10-16 17:06)Stationboard: Live Train Times Newton (Lanarkshire) departures to Blantyre
Hamilton West17:1317:13TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Newton (Lanarkshire) to Hamilton West (Sat 2021-10-16 17:06)Stationboard: Live Train Times Newton (Lanarkshire) departures to Hamilton West
Hamilton Central17:1617:16TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Newton (Lanarkshire) to Hamilton Central (Sat 2021-10-16 17:06)Stationboard: Live Train Times Newton (Lanarkshire) departures to Hamilton Central
Chatelherault17:2017:20TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Newton (Lanarkshire) to Chatelherault (Sat 2021-10-16 17:06)Stationboard: Live Train Times Newton (Lanarkshire) departures to Chatelherault
Merryton17:2317:23TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Newton (Lanarkshire) to Merryton (Sat 2021-10-16 17:06)Stationboard: Live Train Times Newton (Lanarkshire) departures to Merryton
Larkhall17:26
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Newton (Lanarkshire) to Larkhall (Sat 2021-10-16 17:06)Stationboard: Live Train Times Newton (Lanarkshire) departures to Larkhall
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
ScotRail17:071CumbernauldDalmuirCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Newton (Lanarkshire) departures
Cumbernauld16:17TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cumbernauld to Newton (Lanarkshire) (Sat 2021-10-16 16:17)Stationboard: Live Train Times Newton (Lanarkshire) arrivals from Cumbernauld
Newton (Lanarkshire)17:0517:07
Cambuslang17:1217:12TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Newton (Lanarkshire) to Cambuslang (Sat 2021-10-16 17:07)Stationboard: Live Train Times Newton (Lanarkshire) departures to Cambuslang
Rutherglen17:1617:16TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Newton (Lanarkshire) to Rutherglen (Sat 2021-10-16 17:07)Stationboard: Live Train Times Newton (Lanarkshire) departures to Rutherglen
Dalmarnock17:1817:18TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Newton (Lanarkshire) to Dalmarnock (Sat 2021-10-16 17:07)Stationboard: Live Train Times Newton (Lanarkshire) departures to Dalmarnock
Bridgeton17:2017:20TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Newton (Lanarkshire) to Bridgeton (Sat 2021-10-16 17:07)Stationboard: Live Train Times Newton (Lanarkshire) departures to Bridgeton
Argyle Street17:2317:23TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Newton (Lanarkshire) to Argyle Street (Sat 2021-10-16 17:07)Stationboard: Live Train Times Newton (Lanarkshire) departures to Argyle Street
Glasgow Cent Ll17:2517:25TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Newton (Lanarkshire) to Glasgow Cent Ll (Sat 2021-10-16 17:07)Stationboard: Live Train Times Newton (Lanarkshire) departures to Glasgow Cent Ll
Anderston17:2717:27TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Newton (Lanarkshire) to Anderston (Sat 2021-10-16 17:07)Stationboard: Live Train Times Newton (Lanarkshire) departures to Anderston
Exhibition Centre (Glasgow)17:2917:29TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Newton (Lanarkshire) to Exhibition Centre (Glasgow) (Sat 2021-10-16 17:07)Stationboard: Live Train Times Newton (Lanarkshire) departures to Exhibition Centre (Glasgow)
Partick17:3217:33TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Newton (Lanarkshire) to Partick (Sat 2021-10-16 17:07)Stationboard: Live Train Times Newton (Lanarkshire) departures to Partick
Hyndland17:3517:35TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Newton (Lanarkshire) to Hyndland (Sat 2021-10-16 17:07)Stationboard: Live Train Times Newton (Lanarkshire) departures to Hyndland
Anniesland17:3817:38TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Newton (Lanarkshire) to Anniesland (Sat 2021-10-16 17:07)Stationboard: Live Train Times Newton (Lanarkshire) departures to Anniesland
Westerton17:4117:41TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Newton (Lanarkshire) to Westerton (Sat 2021-10-16 17:07)Stationboard: Live Train Times Newton (Lanarkshire) departures to Westerton
Drumchapel17:4417:44TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Newton (Lanarkshire) to Drumchapel (Sat 2021-10-16 17:07)Stationboard: Live Train Times Newton (Lanarkshire) departures to Drumchapel
Drumry17:4617:46TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Newton (Lanarkshire) to Drumry (Sat 2021-10-16 17:07)Stationboard: Live Train Times Newton (Lanarkshire) departures to Drumry
Singer17:4817:48TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Newton (Lanarkshire) to Singer (Sat 2021-10-16 17:07)Stationboard: Live Train Times Newton (Lanarkshire) departures to Singer
Dalmuir17:51
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Newton (Lanarkshire) to Dalmuir (Sat 2021-10-16 17:07)Stationboard: Live Train Times Newton (Lanarkshire) departures to Dalmuir
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
ScotRail17:152DalmuirCumbernauldCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Newton (Lanarkshire) departures
Dalmuir16:30TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dalmuir to Newton (Lanarkshire) (Sat 2021-10-16 16:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Newton (Lanarkshire) arrivals from Dalmuir
Newton (Lanarkshire)17:1417:15
Blantyre17:1917:19TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Newton (Lanarkshire) to Blantyre (Sat 2021-10-16 17:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Newton (Lanarkshire) departures to Blantyre
Hamilton West17:2217:22TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Newton (Lanarkshire) to Hamilton West (Sat 2021-10-16 17:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Newton (Lanarkshire) departures to Hamilton West
Hamilton Central17:2517:26TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Newton (Lanarkshire) to Hamilton Central (Sat 2021-10-16 17:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Newton (Lanarkshire) departures to Hamilton Central
Airbles17:3117:31TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Newton (Lanarkshire) to Airbles (Sat 2021-10-16 17:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Newton (Lanarkshire) departures to Airbles
Motherwell17:3417:36TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Newton (Lanarkshire) to Motherwell (Sat 2021-10-16 17:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Newton (Lanarkshire) departures to Motherwell
Whifflet17:4617:46TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Newton (Lanarkshire) to Whifflet (Sat 2021-10-16 17:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Newton (Lanarkshire) departures to Whifflet
Coatbridge Central17:4817:48TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Newton (Lanarkshire) to Coatbridge Central (Sat 2021-10-16 17:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Newton (Lanarkshire) departures to Coatbridge Central
Greenfaulds17:5617:56TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Newton (Lanarkshire) to Greenfaulds (Sat 2021-10-16 17:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Newton (Lanarkshire) departures to Greenfaulds
Cumbernauld17:58
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Newton (Lanarkshire) to Cumbernauld (Sat 2021-10-16 17:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Newton (Lanarkshire) departures to Cumbernauld
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
ScotRail17:191Newton (Lanarkshire)Glasgow CentralCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Newton (Lanarkshire) departures
Newton (Lanarkshire)17:19
Kirkhill17:2217:22TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Newton (Lanarkshire) to Kirkhill (Sat 2021-10-16 17:19)Stationboard: Live Train Times Newton (Lanarkshire) departures to Kirkhill
Burnside Strathclyde17:2517:25TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Newton (Lanarkshire) to Burnside Strathclyde (Sat 2021-10-16 17:19)Stationboard: Live Train Times Newton (Lanarkshire) departures to Burnside Strathclyde
Croftfoot17:2717:27TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Newton (Lanarkshire) to Croftfoot (Sat 2021-10-16 17:19)Stationboard: Live Train Times Newton (Lanarkshire) departures to Croftfoot
Kings Park17:2917:31TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Newton (Lanarkshire) to Kings Park (Sat 2021-10-16 17:19)Stationboard: Live Train Times Newton (Lanarkshire) departures to Kings Park
Langside17:3517:35TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Newton (Lanarkshire) to Langside (Sat 2021-10-16 17:19)Stationboard: Live Train Times Newton (Lanarkshire) departures to Langside
Pollokshaws East17:3717:37TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Newton (Lanarkshire) to Pollokshaws East (Sat 2021-10-16 17:19)Stationboard: Live Train Times Newton (Lanarkshire) departures to Pollokshaws East
Shawlands17:3917:39TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Newton (Lanarkshire) to Shawlands (Sat 2021-10-16 17:19)Stationboard: Live Train Times Newton (Lanarkshire) departures to Shawlands
Maxwell Park17:4117:41TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Newton (Lanarkshire) to Maxwell Park (Sat 2021-10-16 17:19)Stationboard: Live Train Times Newton (Lanarkshire) departures to Maxwell Park
Pollokshields West17:4317:44TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Newton (Lanarkshire) to Pollokshields West (Sat 2021-10-16 17:19)Stationboard: Live Train Times Newton (Lanarkshire) departures to Pollokshields West
Glasgow Central17:50
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Newton (Lanarkshire) to Glasgow Central (Sat 2021-10-16 17:19)Stationboard: Live Train Times Newton (Lanarkshire) departures to Glasgow Central
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
ScotRail17:231LarkhallDalmuirCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Newton (Lanarkshire) departures
Larkhall17:03TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Larkhall to Newton (Lanarkshire) (Sat 2021-10-16 17:03)Stationboard: Live Train Times Newton (Lanarkshire) arrivals from Larkhall
Newton (Lanarkshire)17:2317:23
Cambuslang17:2817:28TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Newton (Lanarkshire) to Cambuslang (Sat 2021-10-16 17:23)Stationboard: Live Train Times Newton (Lanarkshire) departures to Cambuslang
Rutherglen17:3217:32TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Newton (Lanarkshire) to Rutherglen (Sat 2021-10-16 17:23)Stationboard: Live Train Times Newton (Lanarkshire) departures to Rutherglen
Dalmarnock17:3417:34TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Newton (Lanarkshire) to Dalmarnock (Sat 2021-10-16 17:23)Stationboard: Live Train Times Newton (Lanarkshire) departures to Dalmarnock
Bridgeton17:3617:36TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Newton (Lanarkshire) to Bridgeton (Sat 2021-10-16 17:23)Stationboard: Live Train Times Newton (Lanarkshire) departures to Bridgeton
Argyle Street17:3917:40TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Newton (Lanarkshire) to Argyle Street (Sat 2021-10-16 17:23)Stationboard: Live Train Times Newton (Lanarkshire) departures to Argyle Street
Glasgow Cent Ll17:4117:47TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Newton (Lanarkshire) to Glasgow Cent Ll (Sat 2021-10-16 17:23)Stationboard: Live Train Times Newton (Lanarkshire) departures to Glasgow Cent Ll
Anderston17:4817:49TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Newton (Lanarkshire) to Anderston (Sat 2021-10-16 17:23)Stationboard: Live Train Times Newton (Lanarkshire) departures to Anderston
Exhibition Centre (Glasgow)17:5117:51TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Newton (Lanarkshire) to Exhibition Centre (Glasgow) (Sat 2021-10-16 17:23)Stationboard: Live Train Times Newton (Lanarkshire) departures to Exhibition Centre (Glasgow)
Partick17:5517:55TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Newton (Lanarkshire) to Partick (Sat 2021-10-16 17:23)Stationboard: Live Train Times Newton (Lanarkshire) departures to Partick
Hyndland17:5717:57TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Newton (Lanarkshire) to Hyndland (Sat 2021-10-16 17:23)Stationboard: Live Train Times Newton (Lanarkshire) departures to Hyndland
Jordanhill17:5917:59TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Newton (Lanarkshire) to Jordanhill (Sat 2021-10-16 17:23)Stationboard: Live Train Times Newton (Lanarkshire) departures to Jordanhill
Scotstounhill18:0218:02TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Newton (Lanarkshire) to Scotstounhill (Sat 2021-10-16 17:23)Stationboard: Live Train Times Newton (Lanarkshire) departures to Scotstounhill
Garscadden18:0418:04TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Newton (Lanarkshire) to Garscadden (Sat 2021-10-16 17:23)Stationboard: Live Train Times Newton (Lanarkshire) departures to Garscadden
Yoker18:0718:07TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Newton (Lanarkshire) to Yoker (Sat 2021-10-16 17:23)Stationboard: Live Train Times Newton (Lanarkshire) departures to Yoker
Clydebank18:0918:09TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Newton (Lanarkshire) to Clydebank (Sat 2021-10-16 17:23)Stationboard: Live Train Times Newton (Lanarkshire) departures to Clydebank
Dalmuir18:13
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Newton (Lanarkshire) to Dalmuir (Sat 2021-10-16 17:23)Stationboard: Live Train Times Newton (Lanarkshire) departures to Dalmuir
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
ScotRail17:352DalmuirLarkhallCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Newton (Lanarkshire) departures
Dalmuir16:47TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dalmuir to Newton (Lanarkshire) (Sat 2021-10-16 16:47)Stationboard: Live Train Times Newton (Lanarkshire) arrivals from Dalmuir
Newton (Lanarkshire)17:3517:35
Blantyre17:3917:39TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Newton (Lanarkshire) to Blantyre (Sat 2021-10-16 17:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times Newton (Lanarkshire) departures to Blantyre
Hamilton West17:4217:42TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Newton (Lanarkshire) to Hamilton West (Sat 2021-10-16 17:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times Newton (Lanarkshire) departures to Hamilton West
Hamilton Central17:4417:45TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Newton (Lanarkshire) to Hamilton Central (Sat 2021-10-16 17:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times Newton (Lanarkshire) departures to Hamilton Central
Chatelherault17:4917:49TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Newton (Lanarkshire) to Chatelherault (Sat 2021-10-16 17:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times Newton (Lanarkshire) departures to Chatelherault
Merryton17:5217:52TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Newton (Lanarkshire) to Merryton (Sat 2021-10-16 17:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times Newton (Lanarkshire) departures to Merryton
Larkhall17:55
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Newton (Lanarkshire) to Larkhall (Sat 2021-10-16 17:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times Newton (Lanarkshire) departures to Larkhall
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Later trains
Advertisement
Scheduled Arrivals
ArrPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Saturday, 16th October
ScotRail17:051CumbernauldDalmuirCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Newton (Lanarkshire) arrivals
Cumbernauld16:17TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cumbernauld to Newton (Lanarkshire) (Sat 2021-10-16 16:17)Stationboard: Live Train Times Newton (Lanarkshire) arrivals from Cumbernauld
Greenfaulds16:1916:19TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Greenfaulds to Newton (Lanarkshire) (Sat 2021-10-16 16:19)Stationboard: Live Train Times Newton (Lanarkshire) arrivals from Greenfaulds
Coatbridge Central16:2616:26TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Coatbridge Central to Newton (Lanarkshire) (Sat 2021-10-16 16:26)Stationboard: Live Train Times Newton (Lanarkshire) arrivals from Coatbridge Central
Whifflet16:2916:29TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Whifflet to Newton (Lanarkshire) (Sat 2021-10-16 16:29)Stationboard: Live Train Times Newton (Lanarkshire) arrivals from Whifflet
Motherwell16:3716:47TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Motherwell to Newton (Lanarkshire) (Sat 2021-10-16 16:47)Stationboard: Live Train Times Newton (Lanarkshire) arrivals from Motherwell
Airbles16:4916:49TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Airbles to Newton (Lanarkshire) (Sat 2021-10-16 16:49)Stationboard: Live Train Times Newton (Lanarkshire) arrivals from Airbles
Hamilton Central16:5516:55TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hamilton Central to Newton (Lanarkshire) (Sat 2021-10-16 16:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times Newton (Lanarkshire) arrivals from Hamilton Central
Hamilton West16:5816:58TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hamilton West to Newton (Lanarkshire) (Sat 2021-10-16 16:58)Stationboard: Live Train Times Newton (Lanarkshire) arrivals from Hamilton West
Blantyre17:0117:01TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Blantyre to Newton (Lanarkshire) (Sat 2021-10-16 17:01)Stationboard: Live Train Times Newton (Lanarkshire) arrivals from Blantyre
Newton (Lanarkshire)17:0517:07
Dalmuir17:51
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Newton (Lanarkshire) to Dalmuir (Sat 2021-10-16 17:07)Stationboard: Live Train Times Newton (Lanarkshire) departures to Dalmuir
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
ScotRail17:062DalmuirLarkhallCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Newton (Lanarkshire) arrivals
Dalmuir16:17TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dalmuir to Newton (Lanarkshire) (Sat 2021-10-16 16:17)Stationboard: Live Train Times Newton (Lanarkshire) arrivals from Dalmuir
Singer16:1916:19TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Singer to Newton (Lanarkshire) (Sat 2021-10-16 16:19)Stationboard: Live Train Times Newton (Lanarkshire) arrivals from Singer
Drumry16:2116:21TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Drumry to Newton (Lanarkshire) (Sat 2021-10-16 16:21)Stationboard: Live Train Times Newton (Lanarkshire) arrivals from Drumry
Drumchapel16:2416:24TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Drumchapel to Newton (Lanarkshire) (Sat 2021-10-16 16:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times Newton (Lanarkshire) arrivals from Drumchapel
Westerton16:2616:27TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Westerton to Newton (Lanarkshire) (Sat 2021-10-16 16:27)Stationboard: Live Train Times Newton (Lanarkshire) arrivals from Westerton
Anniesland16:3016:30TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Anniesland to Newton (Lanarkshire) (Sat 2021-10-16 16:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Newton (Lanarkshire) arrivals from Anniesland
Hyndland16:3316:33TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hyndland to Newton (Lanarkshire) (Sat 2021-10-16 16:33)Stationboard: Live Train Times Newton (Lanarkshire) arrivals from Hyndland
Partick16:3516:36TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Partick to Newton (Lanarkshire) (Sat 2021-10-16 16:36)Stationboard: Live Train Times Newton (Lanarkshire) arrivals from Partick
Exhibition Centre (Glasgow)16:3916:39TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Exhibition Centre (Glasgow) to Newton (Lanarkshire) (Sat 2021-10-16 16:39)Stationboard: Live Train Times Newton (Lanarkshire) arrivals from Exhibition Centre (Glasgow)
Anderston16:4116:42TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Anderston to Newton (Lanarkshire) (Sat 2021-10-16 16:42)Stationboard: Live Train Times Newton (Lanarkshire) arrivals from Anderston
Glasgow Cent Ll16:4316:48TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Glasgow Cent Ll to Newton (Lanarkshire) (Sat 2021-10-16 16:48)Stationboard: Live Train Times Newton (Lanarkshire) arrivals from Glasgow Cent Ll
Argyle Street16:4916:50TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Argyle Street to Newton (Lanarkshire) (Sat 2021-10-16 16:50)Stationboard: Live Train Times Newton (Lanarkshire) arrivals from Argyle Street
Bridgeton16:5316:53TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bridgeton to Newton (Lanarkshire) (Sat 2021-10-16 16:53)Stationboard: Live Train Times Newton (Lanarkshire) arrivals from Bridgeton
Dalmarnock16:5516:55TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dalmarnock to Newton (Lanarkshire) (Sat 2021-10-16 16:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times Newton (Lanarkshire) arrivals from Dalmarnock
Rutherglen16:5716:58TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Rutherglen to Newton (Lanarkshire) (Sat 2021-10-16 16:58)Stationboard: Live Train Times Newton (Lanarkshire) arrivals from Rutherglen
Cambuslang17:0217:02TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cambuslang to Newton (Lanarkshire) (Sat 2021-10-16 17:02)Stationboard: Live Train Times Newton (Lanarkshire) arrivals from Cambuslang
Newton (Lanarkshire)17:0617:06
Larkhall17:26
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Newton (Lanarkshire) to Larkhall (Sat 2021-10-16 17:06)Stationboard: Live Train Times Newton (Lanarkshire) departures to Larkhall
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
ScotRail17:142DalmuirCumbernauldCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Newton (Lanarkshire) arrivals
Dalmuir16:30TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dalmuir to Newton (Lanarkshire) (Sat 2021-10-16 16:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Newton (Lanarkshire) arrivals from Dalmuir
Clydebank16:3216:32TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Clydebank to Newton (Lanarkshire) (Sat 2021-10-16 16:32)Stationboard: Live Train Times Newton (Lanarkshire) arrivals from Clydebank
Yoker16:3416:34TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Yoker to Newton (Lanarkshire) (Sat 2021-10-16 16:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times Newton (Lanarkshire) arrivals from Yoker
Garscadden16:3716:37TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Garscadden to Newton (Lanarkshire) (Sat 2021-10-16 16:37)Stationboard: Live Train Times Newton (Lanarkshire) arrivals from Garscadden
Scotstounhill16:3916:39TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Scotstounhill to Newton (Lanarkshire) (Sat 2021-10-16 16:39)Stationboard: Live Train Times Newton (Lanarkshire) arrivals from Scotstounhill
Jordanhill16:4216:42TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Jordanhill to Newton (Lanarkshire) (Sat 2021-10-16 16:42)Stationboard: Live Train Times Newton (Lanarkshire) arrivals from Jordanhill
Hyndland16:4416:44TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hyndland to Newton (Lanarkshire) (Sat 2021-10-16 16:44)Stationboard: Live Train Times Newton (Lanarkshire) arrivals from Hyndland
Partick16:4616:46TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Partick to Newton (Lanarkshire) (Sat 2021-10-16 16:46)Stationboard: Live Train Times Newton (Lanarkshire) arrivals from Partick
Exhibition Centre (Glasgow)16:4916:49TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Exhibition Centre (Glasgow) to Newton (Lanarkshire) (Sat 2021-10-16 16:49)Stationboard: Live Train Times Newton (Lanarkshire) arrivals from Exhibition Centre (Glasgow)
Anderston16:5116:52TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Anderston to Newton (Lanarkshire) (Sat 2021-10-16 16:52)Stationboard: Live Train Times Newton (Lanarkshire) arrivals from Anderston
Glasgow Cent Ll16:5316:56TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Glasgow Cent Ll to Newton (Lanarkshire) (Sat 2021-10-16 16:56)Stationboard: Live Train Times Newton (Lanarkshire) arrivals from Glasgow Cent Ll
Argyle Street16:5716:58TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Argyle Street to Newton (Lanarkshire) (Sat 2021-10-16 16:58)Stationboard: Live Train Times Newton (Lanarkshire) arrivals from Argyle Street
Bridgeton17:0117:01TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bridgeton to Newton (Lanarkshire) (Sat 2021-10-16 17:01)Stationboard: Live Train Times Newton (Lanarkshire) arrivals from Bridgeton
Dalmarnock17:0317:03TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dalmarnock to Newton (Lanarkshire) (Sat 2021-10-16 17:03)Stationboard: Live Train Times Newton (Lanarkshire) arrivals from Dalmarnock
Rutherglen17:0517:07TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Rutherglen to Newton (Lanarkshire) (Sat 2021-10-16 17:07)Stationboard: Live Train Times Newton (Lanarkshire) arrivals from Rutherglen
Cambuslang17:1117:11TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cambuslang to Newton (Lanarkshire) (Sat 2021-10-16 17:11)Stationboard: Live Train Times Newton (Lanarkshire) arrivals from Cambuslang
Newton (Lanarkshire)17:1417:15
Cumbernauld17:58
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Newton (Lanarkshire) to Cumbernauld (Sat 2021-10-16 17:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Newton (Lanarkshire) departures to Cumbernauld
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
ScotRail17:141Glasgow CentralNewton (Lanarkshire)Calling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Newton (Lanarkshire) arrivals
Glasgow Central16:45TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Glasgow Central to Newton (Lanarkshire) (Sat 2021-10-16 16:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times Newton (Lanarkshire) arrivals from Glasgow Central
Pollokshields West16:5116:51TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pollokshields West to Newton (Lanarkshire) (Sat 2021-10-16 16:51)Stationboard: Live Train Times Newton (Lanarkshire) arrivals from Pollokshields West
Maxwell Park16:5316:53TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Maxwell Park to Newton (Lanarkshire) (Sat 2021-10-16 16:53)Stationboard: Live Train Times Newton (Lanarkshire) arrivals from Maxwell Park
Shawlands16:5516:55TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Shawlands to Newton (Lanarkshire) (Sat 2021-10-16 16:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times Newton (Lanarkshire) arrivals from Shawlands
Pollokshaws East16:5616:56TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pollokshaws East to Newton (Lanarkshire) (Sat 2021-10-16 16:56)Stationboard: Live Train Times Newton (Lanarkshire) arrivals from Pollokshaws East
Langside16:5816:58TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Langside to Newton (Lanarkshire) (Sat 2021-10-16 16:58)Stationboard: Live Train Times Newton (Lanarkshire) arrivals from Langside
Kings Park17:0417:04TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kings Park to Newton (Lanarkshire) (Sat 2021-10-16 17:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times Newton (Lanarkshire) arrivals from Kings Park
Croftfoot17:0617:06TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Croftfoot to Newton (Lanarkshire) (Sat 2021-10-16 17:06)Stationboard: Live Train Times Newton (Lanarkshire) arrivals from Croftfoot
Burnside Strathclyde17:0817:08TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Burnside Strathclyde to Newton (Lanarkshire) (Sat 2021-10-16 17:08)Stationboard: Live Train Times Newton (Lanarkshire) arrivals from Burnside Strathclyde
Kirkhill17:1117:11TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kirkhill to Newton (Lanarkshire) (Sat 2021-10-16 17:11)Stationboard: Live Train Times Newton (Lanarkshire) arrivals from Kirkhill
Newton (Lanarkshire)17:14
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
ScotRail17:231LarkhallDalmuirCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Newton (Lanarkshire) arrivals
Larkhall17:03TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Larkhall to Newton (Lanarkshire) (Sat 2021-10-16 17:03)Stationboard: Live Train Times Newton (Lanarkshire) arrivals from Larkhall
Merryton17:0517:05TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Merryton to Newton (Lanarkshire) (Sat 2021-10-16 17:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times Newton (Lanarkshire) arrivals from Merryton
Chatelherault17:0817:08TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Chatelherault to Newton (Lanarkshire) (Sat 2021-10-16 17:08)Stationboard: Live Train Times Newton (Lanarkshire) arrivals from Chatelherault
Hamilton Central17:1217:13TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hamilton Central to Newton (Lanarkshire) (Sat 2021-10-16 17:13)Stationboard: Live Train Times Newton (Lanarkshire) arrivals from Hamilton Central
Hamilton West17:1517:15TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hamilton West to Newton (Lanarkshire) (Sat 2021-10-16 17:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Newton (Lanarkshire) arrivals from Hamilton West
Blantyre17:1917:19TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Blantyre to Newton (Lanarkshire) (Sat 2021-10-16 17:19)Stationboard: Live Train Times Newton (Lanarkshire) arrivals from Blantyre
Newton (Lanarkshire)17:2317:23
Dalmuir18:13
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Newton (Lanarkshire) to Dalmuir (Sat 2021-10-16 17:23)Stationboard: Live Train Times Newton (Lanarkshire) departures to Dalmuir
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
ScotRail17:352DalmuirLarkhallCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Newton (Lanarkshire) arrivals
Dalmuir16:47TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dalmuir to Newton (Lanarkshire) (Sat 2021-10-16 16:47)Stationboard: Live Train Times Newton (Lanarkshire) arrivals from Dalmuir
Singer16:4916:49TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Singer to Newton (Lanarkshire) (Sat 2021-10-16 16:49)Stationboard: Live Train Times Newton (Lanarkshire) arrivals from Singer
Drumry16:5116:51TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Drumry to Newton (Lanarkshire) (Sat 2021-10-16 16:51)Stationboard: Live Train Times Newton (Lanarkshire) arrivals from Drumry
Drumchapel16:5416:54TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Drumchapel to Newton (Lanarkshire) (Sat 2021-10-16 16:54)Stationboard: Live Train Times Newton (Lanarkshire) arrivals from Drumchapel
Westerton16:5616:57TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Westerton to Newton (Lanarkshire) (Sat 2021-10-16 16:57)Stationboard: Live Train Times Newton (Lanarkshire) arrivals from Westerton
Anniesland17:0017:01TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Anniesland to Newton (Lanarkshire) (Sat 2021-10-16 17:01)Stationboard: Live Train Times Newton (Lanarkshire) arrivals from Anniesland
Hyndland17:0417:04TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hyndland to Newton (Lanarkshire) (Sat 2021-10-16 17:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times Newton (Lanarkshire) arrivals from Hyndland
Partick17:0617:07TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Partick to Newton (Lanarkshire) (Sat 2021-10-16 17:07)Stationboard: Live Train Times Newton (Lanarkshire) arrivals from Partick
Exhibition Centre (Glasgow)17:1017:10TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Exhibition Centre (Glasgow) to Newton (Lanarkshire) (Sat 2021-10-16 17:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Newton (Lanarkshire) arrivals from Exhibition Centre (Glasgow)
Anderston17:1217:13TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Anderston to Newton (Lanarkshire) (Sat 2021-10-16 17:13)Stationboard: Live Train Times Newton (Lanarkshire) arrivals from Anderston
Glasgow Cent Ll17:1417:18TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Glasgow Cent Ll to Newton (Lanarkshire) (Sat 2021-10-16 17:18)Stationboard: Live Train Times Newton (Lanarkshire) arrivals from Glasgow Cent Ll
Argyle Street17:1917:20TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Argyle Street to Newton (Lanarkshire) (Sat 2021-10-16 17:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times Newton (Lanarkshire) arrivals from Argyle Street
Bridgeton17:2317:23TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bridgeton to Newton (Lanarkshire) (Sat 2021-10-16 17:23)Stationboard: Live Train Times Newton (Lanarkshire) arrivals from Bridgeton
Dalmarnock17:2517:25TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dalmarnock to Newton (Lanarkshire) (Sat 2021-10-16 17:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Newton (Lanarkshire) arrivals from Dalmarnock
Rutherglen17:2717:28TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Rutherglen to Newton (Lanarkshire) (Sat 2021-10-16 17:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times Newton (Lanarkshire) arrivals from Rutherglen
Cambuslang17:3217:32TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cambuslang to Newton (Lanarkshire) (Sat 2021-10-16 17:32)Stationboard: Live Train Times Newton (Lanarkshire) arrivals from Cambuslang
Newton (Lanarkshire)17:3517:35
Larkhall17:55
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Newton (Lanarkshire) to Larkhall (Sat 2021-10-16 17:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times Newton (Lanarkshire) departures to Larkhall
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Later trains

CAUTION: Data is updated weekly and may not reflect unplanned dispruptions such as essential engineering works, weather or otherwise. Live train times can be found on our Stationboard pages. Train schedules data courtesy of ATOC. Last updated: 2021-10-15.

Map: Google
Advertisement
NetworkRail.co.uk

Network Rail Timetables

(NRT MAY 2021 EDITION)

Timetable T223
Route stops and distances
Newton, Neilston, Cathcart Circle and Glasgow Central
Timetable T225
Route stops and distances
Edinburgh, Lanark, Coatbridge, Motherwell, Whifflet, Larkhall and Hamilton - Glasgow
Website by A1HomeTwitter: _railwaystationcontact us

Cookie Consent

A1 Publishing Ltd and our advertising partners would like the opportunity of serving you with personalised ads. In order to do so we need your consent. By giving consent we may set various cookies in order to identify you and or your traits thus allowing us to provide more relevant advertising. Otherwise you will be presented with contextual or random ads only and no personal data will be saved.

AcceptDecline
Find out more..