desktop | tablet | mobile
Stationboard.uk

Stationboard

Live Train Times
Departures | Arrivals
Wikipedia - Netley railway station
Wikipedia
TrainTime.uk

TrainTime

Times & Timetables
Nearest Station Finder
National Rail Enquiries

NRE

Station Facilities
Region:
South East
County or Unitary Auth.:
Hampshire
District or Unitary Auth.:
Eastleigh
Managed by:
South West Trains
Postcode:
SO31 5AX
Advertisement

Netley Railway Station

Scheduled Departures
DepPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Saturday, 16th October
South West Trains15:21Portsmouth & SouthseaSouthampton CentralCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Netley departures
Portsmouth & Southsea14:38TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Portsmouth & Southsea to Netley (Sat 2021-10-16 14:38)Stationboard: Live Train Times Netley arrivals from Portsmouth & Southsea
Netley15:2115:21
Sholing15:2515:25TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Netley to Sholing (Sat 2021-10-16 15:21)Stationboard: Live Train Times Netley departures to Sholing
Woolston15:2715:27TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Netley to Woolston (Sat 2021-10-16 15:21)Stationboard: Live Train Times Netley departures to Woolston
Bitterne15:3115:31TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Netley to Bitterne (Sat 2021-10-16 15:21)Stationboard: Live Train Times Netley departures to Bitterne
St Denys15:3315:34TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Netley to St Denys (Sat 2021-10-16 15:21)Stationboard: Live Train Times Netley departures to St Denys
Southampton Central15:39
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Netley to Southampton Central (Sat 2021-10-16 15:21)Stationboard: Live Train Times Netley departures to Southampton Central
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
South West Trains16:02Southampton CentralPortsmouth & SouthseaCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Netley departures
Southampton Central15:44TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Southampton Central to Netley (Sat 2021-10-16 15:44)Stationboard: Live Train Times Netley arrivals from Southampton Central
Netley16:0216:02
Hamble16:0416:04TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Netley to Hamble (Sat 2021-10-16 16:02)Stationboard: Live Train Times Netley departures to Hamble
Bursledon16:0716:07TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Netley to Bursledon (Sat 2021-10-16 16:02)Stationboard: Live Train Times Netley departures to Bursledon
Swanwick16:1116:11TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Netley to Swanwick (Sat 2021-10-16 16:02)Stationboard: Live Train Times Netley departures to Swanwick
Fareham16:1716:18TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Netley to Fareham (Sat 2021-10-16 16:02)Stationboard: Live Train Times Netley departures to Fareham
Portchester16:2316:23TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Netley to Portchester (Sat 2021-10-16 16:02)Stationboard: Live Train Times Netley departures to Portchester
Cosham16:2816:28TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Netley to Cosham (Sat 2021-10-16 16:02)Stationboard: Live Train Times Netley departures to Cosham
Hilsea16:3316:33TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Netley to Hilsea (Sat 2021-10-16 16:02)Stationboard: Live Train Times Netley departures to Hilsea
Fratton16:3716:37TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Netley to Fratton (Sat 2021-10-16 16:02)Stationboard: Live Train Times Netley departures to Fratton
Portsmouth & Southsea16:42
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Netley to Portsmouth & Southsea (Sat 2021-10-16 16:02)Stationboard: Live Train Times Netley departures to Portsmouth & Southsea
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
South West Trains16:21Portsmouth & SouthseaSouthampton CentralCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Netley departures
Portsmouth & Southsea15:38TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Portsmouth & Southsea to Netley (Sat 2021-10-16 15:38)Stationboard: Live Train Times Netley arrivals from Portsmouth & Southsea
Netley16:2116:21
Sholing16:2516:25TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Netley to Sholing (Sat 2021-10-16 16:21)Stationboard: Live Train Times Netley departures to Sholing
Woolston16:2716:27TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Netley to Woolston (Sat 2021-10-16 16:21)Stationboard: Live Train Times Netley departures to Woolston
Bitterne16:3116:31TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Netley to Bitterne (Sat 2021-10-16 16:21)Stationboard: Live Train Times Netley departures to Bitterne
St Denys16:3316:34TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Netley to St Denys (Sat 2021-10-16 16:21)Stationboard: Live Train Times Netley departures to St Denys
Southampton Central16:39
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Netley to Southampton Central (Sat 2021-10-16 16:21)Stationboard: Live Train Times Netley departures to Southampton Central
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
South West Trains17:02Southampton CentralPortsmouth & SouthseaCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Netley departures
Southampton Central16:44TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Southampton Central to Netley (Sat 2021-10-16 16:44)Stationboard: Live Train Times Netley arrivals from Southampton Central
Netley17:0217:02
Hamble17:0417:04TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Netley to Hamble (Sat 2021-10-16 17:02)Stationboard: Live Train Times Netley departures to Hamble
Bursledon17:0717:07TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Netley to Bursledon (Sat 2021-10-16 17:02)Stationboard: Live Train Times Netley departures to Bursledon
Swanwick17:1117:11TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Netley to Swanwick (Sat 2021-10-16 17:02)Stationboard: Live Train Times Netley departures to Swanwick
Fareham17:1717:18TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Netley to Fareham (Sat 2021-10-16 17:02)Stationboard: Live Train Times Netley departures to Fareham
Portchester17:2317:23TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Netley to Portchester (Sat 2021-10-16 17:02)Stationboard: Live Train Times Netley departures to Portchester
Cosham17:2817:28TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Netley to Cosham (Sat 2021-10-16 17:02)Stationboard: Live Train Times Netley departures to Cosham
Hilsea17:3317:33TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Netley to Hilsea (Sat 2021-10-16 17:02)Stationboard: Live Train Times Netley departures to Hilsea
Fratton17:3717:37TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Netley to Fratton (Sat 2021-10-16 17:02)Stationboard: Live Train Times Netley departures to Fratton
Portsmouth & Southsea17:42
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Netley to Portsmouth & Southsea (Sat 2021-10-16 17:02)Stationboard: Live Train Times Netley departures to Portsmouth & Southsea
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
South West Trains17:21Portsmouth & SouthseaSouthampton CentralCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Netley departures
Portsmouth & Southsea16:38TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Portsmouth & Southsea to Netley (Sat 2021-10-16 16:38)Stationboard: Live Train Times Netley arrivals from Portsmouth & Southsea
Netley17:2117:21
Sholing17:2517:25TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Netley to Sholing (Sat 2021-10-16 17:21)Stationboard: Live Train Times Netley departures to Sholing
Woolston17:2717:27TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Netley to Woolston (Sat 2021-10-16 17:21)Stationboard: Live Train Times Netley departures to Woolston
Bitterne17:3117:31TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Netley to Bitterne (Sat 2021-10-16 17:21)Stationboard: Live Train Times Netley departures to Bitterne
St Denys17:3317:34TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Netley to St Denys (Sat 2021-10-16 17:21)Stationboard: Live Train Times Netley departures to St Denys
Southampton Central17:39
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Netley to Southampton Central (Sat 2021-10-16 17:21)Stationboard: Live Train Times Netley departures to Southampton Central
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
South West Trains18:02Southampton CentralPortsmouth & SouthseaCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Netley departures
Southampton Central17:44TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Southampton Central to Netley (Sat 2021-10-16 17:44)Stationboard: Live Train Times Netley arrivals from Southampton Central
Netley18:0218:02
Hamble18:0418:04TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Netley to Hamble (Sat 2021-10-16 18:02)Stationboard: Live Train Times Netley departures to Hamble
Bursledon18:0718:07TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Netley to Bursledon (Sat 2021-10-16 18:02)Stationboard: Live Train Times Netley departures to Bursledon
Swanwick18:1118:11TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Netley to Swanwick (Sat 2021-10-16 18:02)Stationboard: Live Train Times Netley departures to Swanwick
Fareham18:1718:18TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Netley to Fareham (Sat 2021-10-16 18:02)Stationboard: Live Train Times Netley departures to Fareham
Portchester18:2318:23TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Netley to Portchester (Sat 2021-10-16 18:02)Stationboard: Live Train Times Netley departures to Portchester
Cosham18:2818:28TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Netley to Cosham (Sat 2021-10-16 18:02)Stationboard: Live Train Times Netley departures to Cosham
Hilsea18:3318:33TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Netley to Hilsea (Sat 2021-10-16 18:02)Stationboard: Live Train Times Netley departures to Hilsea
Fratton18:3718:37TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Netley to Fratton (Sat 2021-10-16 18:02)Stationboard: Live Train Times Netley departures to Fratton
Portsmouth & Southsea18:42
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Netley to Portsmouth & Southsea (Sat 2021-10-16 18:02)Stationboard: Live Train Times Netley departures to Portsmouth & Southsea
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Later trains
Advertisement
Scheduled Arrivals
ArrPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Saturday, 16th October
South West Trains15:21Portsmouth & SouthseaSouthampton CentralCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Netley arrivals
Portsmouth & Southsea14:38TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Portsmouth & Southsea to Netley (Sat 2021-10-16 14:38)Stationboard: Live Train Times Netley arrivals from Portsmouth & Southsea
Fratton14:4114:42TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Fratton to Netley (Sat 2021-10-16 14:42)Stationboard: Live Train Times Netley arrivals from Fratton
Hilsea14:4614:46TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hilsea to Netley (Sat 2021-10-16 14:46)Stationboard: Live Train Times Netley arrivals from Hilsea
Cosham14:5314:53TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cosham to Netley (Sat 2021-10-16 14:53)Stationboard: Live Train Times Netley arrivals from Cosham
Portchester14:5814:58TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Portchester to Netley (Sat 2021-10-16 14:58)Stationboard: Live Train Times Netley arrivals from Portchester
Fareham15:0415:06TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Fareham to Netley (Sat 2021-10-16 15:06)Stationboard: Live Train Times Netley arrivals from Fareham
Swanwick15:1215:12TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Swanwick to Netley (Sat 2021-10-16 15:12)Stationboard: Live Train Times Netley arrivals from Swanwick
Bursledon15:1615:16TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bursledon to Netley (Sat 2021-10-16 15:16)Stationboard: Live Train Times Netley arrivals from Bursledon
Hamble15:1915:19TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hamble to Netley (Sat 2021-10-16 15:19)Stationboard: Live Train Times Netley arrivals from Hamble
Netley15:2115:21
Southampton Central15:39
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Netley to Southampton Central (Sat 2021-10-16 15:21)Stationboard: Live Train Times Netley departures to Southampton Central
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
South West Trains16:02Southampton CentralPortsmouth & SouthseaCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Netley arrivals
Southampton Central15:44TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Southampton Central to Netley (Sat 2021-10-16 15:44)Stationboard: Live Train Times Netley arrivals from Southampton Central
St Denys15:4915:49TrainTime: Times & Timetables - St Denys to Netley (Sat 2021-10-16 15:49)Stationboard: Live Train Times Netley arrivals from St Denys
Bitterne15:5215:52TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bitterne to Netley (Sat 2021-10-16 15:52)Stationboard: Live Train Times Netley arrivals from Bitterne
Woolston15:5515:55TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Woolston to Netley (Sat 2021-10-16 15:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times Netley arrivals from Woolston
Sholing15:5815:58TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Sholing to Netley (Sat 2021-10-16 15:58)Stationboard: Live Train Times Netley arrivals from Sholing
Netley16:0216:02
Portsmouth & Southsea16:42
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Netley to Portsmouth & Southsea (Sat 2021-10-16 16:02)Stationboard: Live Train Times Netley departures to Portsmouth & Southsea
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
South West Trains16:21Portsmouth & SouthseaSouthampton CentralCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Netley arrivals
Portsmouth & Southsea15:38TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Portsmouth & Southsea to Netley (Sat 2021-10-16 15:38)Stationboard: Live Train Times Netley arrivals from Portsmouth & Southsea
Fratton15:4115:42TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Fratton to Netley (Sat 2021-10-16 15:42)Stationboard: Live Train Times Netley arrivals from Fratton
Hilsea15:4615:46TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hilsea to Netley (Sat 2021-10-16 15:46)Stationboard: Live Train Times Netley arrivals from Hilsea
Cosham15:5315:53TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cosham to Netley (Sat 2021-10-16 15:53)Stationboard: Live Train Times Netley arrivals from Cosham
Portchester15:5815:58TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Portchester to Netley (Sat 2021-10-16 15:58)Stationboard: Live Train Times Netley arrivals from Portchester
Fareham16:0416:06TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Fareham to Netley (Sat 2021-10-16 16:06)Stationboard: Live Train Times Netley arrivals from Fareham
Swanwick16:1216:12TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Swanwick to Netley (Sat 2021-10-16 16:12)Stationboard: Live Train Times Netley arrivals from Swanwick
Bursledon16:1616:16TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bursledon to Netley (Sat 2021-10-16 16:16)Stationboard: Live Train Times Netley arrivals from Bursledon
Hamble16:1916:19TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hamble to Netley (Sat 2021-10-16 16:19)Stationboard: Live Train Times Netley arrivals from Hamble
Netley16:2116:21
Southampton Central16:39
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Netley to Southampton Central (Sat 2021-10-16 16:21)Stationboard: Live Train Times Netley departures to Southampton Central
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
South West Trains17:02Southampton CentralPortsmouth & SouthseaCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Netley arrivals
Southampton Central16:44TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Southampton Central to Netley (Sat 2021-10-16 16:44)Stationboard: Live Train Times Netley arrivals from Southampton Central
St Denys16:4916:49TrainTime: Times & Timetables - St Denys to Netley (Sat 2021-10-16 16:49)Stationboard: Live Train Times Netley arrivals from St Denys
Bitterne16:5216:52TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bitterne to Netley (Sat 2021-10-16 16:52)Stationboard: Live Train Times Netley arrivals from Bitterne
Woolston16:5516:55TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Woolston to Netley (Sat 2021-10-16 16:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times Netley arrivals from Woolston
Sholing16:5816:58TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Sholing to Netley (Sat 2021-10-16 16:58)Stationboard: Live Train Times Netley arrivals from Sholing
Netley17:0217:02
Portsmouth & Southsea17:42
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Netley to Portsmouth & Southsea (Sat 2021-10-16 17:02)Stationboard: Live Train Times Netley departures to Portsmouth & Southsea
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
South West Trains17:21Portsmouth & SouthseaSouthampton CentralCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Netley arrivals
Portsmouth & Southsea16:38TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Portsmouth & Southsea to Netley (Sat 2021-10-16 16:38)Stationboard: Live Train Times Netley arrivals from Portsmouth & Southsea
Fratton16:4116:42TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Fratton to Netley (Sat 2021-10-16 16:42)Stationboard: Live Train Times Netley arrivals from Fratton
Hilsea16:4616:46TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hilsea to Netley (Sat 2021-10-16 16:46)Stationboard: Live Train Times Netley arrivals from Hilsea
Cosham16:5316:53TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cosham to Netley (Sat 2021-10-16 16:53)Stationboard: Live Train Times Netley arrivals from Cosham
Portchester16:5816:58TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Portchester to Netley (Sat 2021-10-16 16:58)Stationboard: Live Train Times Netley arrivals from Portchester
Fareham17:0417:06TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Fareham to Netley (Sat 2021-10-16 17:06)Stationboard: Live Train Times Netley arrivals from Fareham
Swanwick17:1217:12TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Swanwick to Netley (Sat 2021-10-16 17:12)Stationboard: Live Train Times Netley arrivals from Swanwick
Bursledon17:1617:16TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bursledon to Netley (Sat 2021-10-16 17:16)Stationboard: Live Train Times Netley arrivals from Bursledon
Hamble17:1917:19TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hamble to Netley (Sat 2021-10-16 17:19)Stationboard: Live Train Times Netley arrivals from Hamble
Netley17:2117:21
Southampton Central17:39
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Netley to Southampton Central (Sat 2021-10-16 17:21)Stationboard: Live Train Times Netley departures to Southampton Central
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
South West Trains18:02Southampton CentralPortsmouth & SouthseaCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Netley arrivals
Southampton Central17:44TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Southampton Central to Netley (Sat 2021-10-16 17:44)Stationboard: Live Train Times Netley arrivals from Southampton Central
St Denys17:4917:49TrainTime: Times & Timetables - St Denys to Netley (Sat 2021-10-16 17:49)Stationboard: Live Train Times Netley arrivals from St Denys
Bitterne17:5217:52TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bitterne to Netley (Sat 2021-10-16 17:52)Stationboard: Live Train Times Netley arrivals from Bitterne
Woolston17:5517:55TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Woolston to Netley (Sat 2021-10-16 17:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times Netley arrivals from Woolston
Sholing17:5817:58TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Sholing to Netley (Sat 2021-10-16 17:58)Stationboard: Live Train Times Netley arrivals from Sholing
Netley18:0218:02
Portsmouth & Southsea18:42
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Netley to Portsmouth & Southsea (Sat 2021-10-16 18:02)Stationboard: Live Train Times Netley departures to Portsmouth & Southsea
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Later trains

CAUTION: Data is updated weekly and may not reflect unplanned dispruptions such as essential engineering works, weather or otherwise. Live train times can be found on our Stationboard pages. Train schedules data courtesy of ATOC. Last updated: 2021-10-15.

Map: Google
Advertisement
Website by A1HomeTwitter: _railwaystationcontact us

Cookie Consent

A1 Publishing Ltd and our advertising partners would like the opportunity of serving you with personalised ads. In order to do so we need your consent. By giving consent we may set various cookies in order to identify you and or your traits thus allowing us to provide more relevant advertising. Otherwise you will be presented with contextual or random ads only and no personal data will be saved.

AcceptDecline
Find out more..