desktop | tablet | mobile
Stationboard.uk

Stationboard

Live Train Times
Departures | Arrivals
Wikipedia - Netley railway station
Wikipedia
TrainTime.uk

TrainTime

Times & Timetables
Nearest Station Finder
National Rail Enquiries

NRE

Station Facilities
Region:
South East
County or Unitary Auth.:
Hampshire
District or Unitary Auth.:
Eastleigh
Managed by:
South West Trains
Postcode:
SO31 5AX
Advertisement

Netley Railway Station

Scheduled Departures
DepPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Sunday, 1st August
South West Trains07:53WoolstonPortsmouth & SouthseaCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Netley departures
Woolston07:47TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Woolston to Netley (Sun 2021-08-01 07:47)Stationboard: Live Train Times Netley arrivals from Woolston
Netley07:5307:53
Hamble07:5507:55TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Netley to Hamble (Sun 2021-08-01 07:53)Stationboard: Live Train Times Netley departures to Hamble
Bursledon07:5807:58TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Netley to Bursledon (Sun 2021-08-01 07:53)Stationboard: Live Train Times Netley departures to Bursledon
Swanwick08:0208:02TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Netley to Swanwick (Sun 2021-08-01 07:53)Stationboard: Live Train Times Netley departures to Swanwick
Fareham08:0908:10TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Netley to Fareham (Sun 2021-08-01 07:53)Stationboard: Live Train Times Netley departures to Fareham
Portchester08:1508:15TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Netley to Portchester (Sun 2021-08-01 07:53)Stationboard: Live Train Times Netley departures to Portchester
Cosham08:1908:20TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Netley to Cosham (Sun 2021-08-01 07:53)Stationboard: Live Train Times Netley departures to Cosham
Hilsea08:2508:25TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Netley to Hilsea (Sun 2021-08-01 07:53)Stationboard: Live Train Times Netley departures to Hilsea
Fratton08:2908:29TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Netley to Fratton (Sun 2021-08-01 07:53)Stationboard: Live Train Times Netley departures to Fratton
Portsmouth & Southsea08:32
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Netley to Portsmouth & Southsea (Sun 2021-08-01 07:53)Stationboard: Live Train Times Netley departures to Portsmouth & Southsea
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
South West Trains08:21Portsmouth & SouthseaSouthampton CentralCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Netley departures
Portsmouth & Southsea07:42TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Portsmouth & Southsea to Netley (Sun 2021-08-01 07:42)Stationboard: Live Train Times Netley arrivals from Portsmouth & Southsea
Netley08:2108:21
Sholing08:2508:25TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Netley to Sholing (Sun 2021-08-01 08:21)Stationboard: Live Train Times Netley departures to Sholing
Woolston08:2708:27TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Netley to Woolston (Sun 2021-08-01 08:21)Stationboard: Live Train Times Netley departures to Woolston
Bitterne08:3108:31TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Netley to Bitterne (Sun 2021-08-01 08:21)Stationboard: Live Train Times Netley departures to Bitterne
St Denys08:3308:34TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Netley to St Denys (Sun 2021-08-01 08:21)Stationboard: Live Train Times Netley departures to St Denys
Southampton Central08:40
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Netley to Southampton Central (Sun 2021-08-01 08:21)Stationboard: Live Train Times Netley departures to Southampton Central
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
South West Trains08:53Southampton CentralPortsmouth & SouthseaCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Netley departures
Southampton Central08:35TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Southampton Central to Netley (Sun 2021-08-01 08:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times Netley arrivals from Southampton Central
Netley08:5308:53
Hamble08:5508:55TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Netley to Hamble (Sun 2021-08-01 08:53)Stationboard: Live Train Times Netley departures to Hamble
Bursledon08:5808:58TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Netley to Bursledon (Sun 2021-08-01 08:53)Stationboard: Live Train Times Netley departures to Bursledon
Swanwick09:0209:02TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Netley to Swanwick (Sun 2021-08-01 08:53)Stationboard: Live Train Times Netley departures to Swanwick
Fareham09:0909:10TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Netley to Fareham (Sun 2021-08-01 08:53)Stationboard: Live Train Times Netley departures to Fareham
Portchester09:1509:15TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Netley to Portchester (Sun 2021-08-01 08:53)Stationboard: Live Train Times Netley departures to Portchester
Cosham09:1909:20TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Netley to Cosham (Sun 2021-08-01 08:53)Stationboard: Live Train Times Netley departures to Cosham
Hilsea09:3009:30TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Netley to Hilsea (Sun 2021-08-01 08:53)Stationboard: Live Train Times Netley departures to Hilsea
Fratton09:3409:34TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Netley to Fratton (Sun 2021-08-01 08:53)Stationboard: Live Train Times Netley departures to Fratton
Portsmouth & Southsea09:37
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Netley to Portsmouth & Southsea (Sun 2021-08-01 08:53)Stationboard: Live Train Times Netley departures to Portsmouth & Southsea
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
South West Trains09:21Portsmouth & SouthseaSouthampton CentralCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Netley departures
Portsmouth & Southsea08:42TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Portsmouth & Southsea to Netley (Sun 2021-08-01 08:42)Stationboard: Live Train Times Netley arrivals from Portsmouth & Southsea
Netley09:2109:21
Sholing09:2509:25TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Netley to Sholing (Sun 2021-08-01 09:21)Stationboard: Live Train Times Netley departures to Sholing
Woolston09:2709:27TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Netley to Woolston (Sun 2021-08-01 09:21)Stationboard: Live Train Times Netley departures to Woolston
Bitterne09:3109:31TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Netley to Bitterne (Sun 2021-08-01 09:21)Stationboard: Live Train Times Netley departures to Bitterne
St Denys09:3309:34TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Netley to St Denys (Sun 2021-08-01 09:21)Stationboard: Live Train Times Netley departures to St Denys
Southampton Central09:40
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Netley to Southampton Central (Sun 2021-08-01 09:21)Stationboard: Live Train Times Netley departures to Southampton Central
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
South West Trains09:53Southampton CentralPortsmouth & SouthseaCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Netley departures
Southampton Central09:35TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Southampton Central to Netley (Sun 2021-08-01 09:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times Netley arrivals from Southampton Central
Netley09:5309:53
Hamble09:5509:55TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Netley to Hamble (Sun 2021-08-01 09:53)Stationboard: Live Train Times Netley departures to Hamble
Bursledon09:5809:58TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Netley to Bursledon (Sun 2021-08-01 09:53)Stationboard: Live Train Times Netley departures to Bursledon
Swanwick10:0210:02TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Netley to Swanwick (Sun 2021-08-01 09:53)Stationboard: Live Train Times Netley departures to Swanwick
Fareham10:0910:10TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Netley to Fareham (Sun 2021-08-01 09:53)Stationboard: Live Train Times Netley departures to Fareham
Portchester10:1510:15TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Netley to Portchester (Sun 2021-08-01 09:53)Stationboard: Live Train Times Netley departures to Portchester
Cosham10:1910:20TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Netley to Cosham (Sun 2021-08-01 09:53)Stationboard: Live Train Times Netley departures to Cosham
Hilsea10:2410:24TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Netley to Hilsea (Sun 2021-08-01 09:53)Stationboard: Live Train Times Netley departures to Hilsea
Fratton10:2810:29TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Netley to Fratton (Sun 2021-08-01 09:53)Stationboard: Live Train Times Netley departures to Fratton
Portsmouth & Southsea10:32
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Netley to Portsmouth & Southsea (Sun 2021-08-01 09:53)Stationboard: Live Train Times Netley departures to Portsmouth & Southsea
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
South West Trains10:21Portsmouth & SouthseaSouthampton CentralCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Netley departures
Portsmouth & Southsea09:42TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Portsmouth & Southsea to Netley (Sun 2021-08-01 09:42)Stationboard: Live Train Times Netley arrivals from Portsmouth & Southsea
Netley10:2110:21
Sholing10:2510:25TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Netley to Sholing (Sun 2021-08-01 10:21)Stationboard: Live Train Times Netley departures to Sholing
Woolston10:2710:27TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Netley to Woolston (Sun 2021-08-01 10:21)Stationboard: Live Train Times Netley departures to Woolston
Bitterne10:3110:31TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Netley to Bitterne (Sun 2021-08-01 10:21)Stationboard: Live Train Times Netley departures to Bitterne
St Denys10:3310:34TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Netley to St Denys (Sun 2021-08-01 10:21)Stationboard: Live Train Times Netley departures to St Denys
Southampton Central10:40
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Netley to Southampton Central (Sun 2021-08-01 10:21)Stationboard: Live Train Times Netley departures to Southampton Central
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Later trains
Advertisement
Scheduled Arrivals
ArrPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Sunday, 1st August
South West Trains07:53WoolstonPortsmouth & SouthseaCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Netley arrivals
Woolston07:47TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Woolston to Netley (Sun 2021-08-01 07:47)Stationboard: Live Train Times Netley arrivals from Woolston
Sholing07:4907:49TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Sholing to Netley (Sun 2021-08-01 07:49)Stationboard: Live Train Times Netley arrivals from Sholing
Netley07:5307:53
Portsmouth & Southsea08:32
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Netley to Portsmouth & Southsea (Sun 2021-08-01 07:53)Stationboard: Live Train Times Netley departures to Portsmouth & Southsea
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
South West Trains08:21Portsmouth & SouthseaSouthampton CentralCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Netley arrivals
Portsmouth & Southsea07:42TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Portsmouth & Southsea to Netley (Sun 2021-08-01 07:42)Stationboard: Live Train Times Netley arrivals from Portsmouth & Southsea
Fratton07:4507:46TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Fratton to Netley (Sun 2021-08-01 07:46)Stationboard: Live Train Times Netley arrivals from Fratton
Hilsea07:5007:50TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hilsea to Netley (Sun 2021-08-01 07:50)Stationboard: Live Train Times Netley arrivals from Hilsea
Cosham07:5507:55TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cosham to Netley (Sun 2021-08-01 07:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times Netley arrivals from Cosham
Portchester08:0008:00TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Portchester to Netley (Sun 2021-08-01 08:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Netley arrivals from Portchester
Fareham08:0508:06TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Fareham to Netley (Sun 2021-08-01 08:06)Stationboard: Live Train Times Netley arrivals from Fareham
Swanwick08:1208:12TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Swanwick to Netley (Sun 2021-08-01 08:12)Stationboard: Live Train Times Netley arrivals from Swanwick
Bursledon08:1608:16TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bursledon to Netley (Sun 2021-08-01 08:16)Stationboard: Live Train Times Netley arrivals from Bursledon
Hamble08:1908:19TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hamble to Netley (Sun 2021-08-01 08:19)Stationboard: Live Train Times Netley arrivals from Hamble
Netley08:2108:21
Southampton Central08:40
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Netley to Southampton Central (Sun 2021-08-01 08:21)Stationboard: Live Train Times Netley departures to Southampton Central
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
South West Trains08:53Southampton CentralPortsmouth & SouthseaCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Netley arrivals
Southampton Central08:35TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Southampton Central to Netley (Sun 2021-08-01 08:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times Netley arrivals from Southampton Central
St Denys08:4008:41TrainTime: Times & Timetables - St Denys to Netley (Sun 2021-08-01 08:41)Stationboard: Live Train Times Netley arrivals from St Denys
Bitterne08:4308:43TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bitterne to Netley (Sun 2021-08-01 08:43)Stationboard: Live Train Times Netley arrivals from Bitterne
Woolston08:4708:47TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Woolston to Netley (Sun 2021-08-01 08:47)Stationboard: Live Train Times Netley arrivals from Woolston
Sholing08:4908:49TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Sholing to Netley (Sun 2021-08-01 08:49)Stationboard: Live Train Times Netley arrivals from Sholing
Netley08:5308:53
Portsmouth & Southsea09:37
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Netley to Portsmouth & Southsea (Sun 2021-08-01 08:53)Stationboard: Live Train Times Netley departures to Portsmouth & Southsea
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
South West Trains09:21Portsmouth & SouthseaSouthampton CentralCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Netley arrivals
Portsmouth & Southsea08:42TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Portsmouth & Southsea to Netley (Sun 2021-08-01 08:42)Stationboard: Live Train Times Netley arrivals from Portsmouth & Southsea
Fratton08:4508:46TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Fratton to Netley (Sun 2021-08-01 08:46)Stationboard: Live Train Times Netley arrivals from Fratton
Hilsea08:5008:50TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hilsea to Netley (Sun 2021-08-01 08:50)Stationboard: Live Train Times Netley arrivals from Hilsea
Cosham08:5508:55TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cosham to Netley (Sun 2021-08-01 08:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times Netley arrivals from Cosham
Portchester09:0009:00TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Portchester to Netley (Sun 2021-08-01 09:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Netley arrivals from Portchester
Fareham09:0509:06TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Fareham to Netley (Sun 2021-08-01 09:06)Stationboard: Live Train Times Netley arrivals from Fareham
Swanwick09:1209:12TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Swanwick to Netley (Sun 2021-08-01 09:12)Stationboard: Live Train Times Netley arrivals from Swanwick
Bursledon09:1609:16TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bursledon to Netley (Sun 2021-08-01 09:16)Stationboard: Live Train Times Netley arrivals from Bursledon
Hamble09:1909:19TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hamble to Netley (Sun 2021-08-01 09:19)Stationboard: Live Train Times Netley arrivals from Hamble
Netley09:2109:21
Southampton Central09:40
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Netley to Southampton Central (Sun 2021-08-01 09:21)Stationboard: Live Train Times Netley departures to Southampton Central
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
South West Trains09:53Southampton CentralPortsmouth & SouthseaCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Netley arrivals
Southampton Central09:35TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Southampton Central to Netley (Sun 2021-08-01 09:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times Netley arrivals from Southampton Central
St Denys09:4009:41TrainTime: Times & Timetables - St Denys to Netley (Sun 2021-08-01 09:41)Stationboard: Live Train Times Netley arrivals from St Denys
Bitterne09:4309:43TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bitterne to Netley (Sun 2021-08-01 09:43)Stationboard: Live Train Times Netley arrivals from Bitterne
Woolston09:4709:47TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Woolston to Netley (Sun 2021-08-01 09:47)Stationboard: Live Train Times Netley arrivals from Woolston
Sholing09:4909:49TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Sholing to Netley (Sun 2021-08-01 09:49)Stationboard: Live Train Times Netley arrivals from Sholing
Netley09:5309:53
Portsmouth & Southsea10:32
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Netley to Portsmouth & Southsea (Sun 2021-08-01 09:53)Stationboard: Live Train Times Netley departures to Portsmouth & Southsea
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
South West Trains10:21Portsmouth & SouthseaSouthampton CentralCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Netley arrivals
Portsmouth & Southsea09:42TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Portsmouth & Southsea to Netley (Sun 2021-08-01 09:42)Stationboard: Live Train Times Netley arrivals from Portsmouth & Southsea
Fratton09:4509:46TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Fratton to Netley (Sun 2021-08-01 09:46)Stationboard: Live Train Times Netley arrivals from Fratton
Hilsea09:5009:50TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hilsea to Netley (Sun 2021-08-01 09:50)Stationboard: Live Train Times Netley arrivals from Hilsea
Cosham09:5509:55TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cosham to Netley (Sun 2021-08-01 09:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times Netley arrivals from Cosham
Portchester10:0010:00TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Portchester to Netley (Sun 2021-08-01 10:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Netley arrivals from Portchester
Fareham10:0510:06TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Fareham to Netley (Sun 2021-08-01 10:06)Stationboard: Live Train Times Netley arrivals from Fareham
Swanwick10:1210:12TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Swanwick to Netley (Sun 2021-08-01 10:12)Stationboard: Live Train Times Netley arrivals from Swanwick
Bursledon10:1610:16TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bursledon to Netley (Sun 2021-08-01 10:16)Stationboard: Live Train Times Netley arrivals from Bursledon
Hamble10:1910:19TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hamble to Netley (Sun 2021-08-01 10:19)Stationboard: Live Train Times Netley arrivals from Hamble
Netley10:2110:21
Southampton Central10:40
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Netley to Southampton Central (Sun 2021-08-01 10:21)Stationboard: Live Train Times Netley departures to Southampton Central
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Later trains

CAUTION: Data is updated weekly and may not reflect unplanned dispruptions such as essential engineering works, weather or otherwise. Live train times can be found on our Stationboard pages. Train schedules data courtesy of ATOC. Last updated: 2021-07-30.

Map: Google
Advertisement
Website by A1HomeTwitter: _railwaystationcontact us

Cookie Consent

A1 Publishing Ltd and our advertising partners would like the opportunity of serving you with personalised ads. In order to do so we need your consent. By giving consent we may set various cookies in order to identify you and or your traits thus allowing us to provide more relevant advertising. Otherwise you will be presented with contextual or random ads only and no personal data will be saved. In any event, for our website to function well we still need to set some other cookies.

AcceptDecline
Find out more..