desktop | tablet | mobile
Stationboard.uk

Stationboard

Live Train Times
Departures | Arrivals
Wikipedia - Netley railway station
Wikipedia
TrainTime.uk

TrainTime

Times & Timetables
Nearest Station Finder
National Rail Enquiries

NRE

Station Facilities
Region:
South East
County or Unitary Auth.:
Hampshire
District or Unitary Auth.:
Eastleigh
Managed by:
South West Trains
Postcode:
SO31 5AX
Advertisement

Netley Railway Station

Scheduled Departures
DepPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Wednesday, 19th January
South West Trains16:18FrattonSouthampton CentralCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Netley departures
Fratton15:42TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Fratton to Netley (Wed 2022-01-19 15:42)Stationboard: Live Train Times Netley arrivals from Fratton
Netley16:1816:18
Sholing16:2216:22TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Netley to Sholing (Wed 2022-01-19 16:18)Stationboard: Live Train Times Netley departures to Sholing
Woolston16:2416:24TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Netley to Woolston (Wed 2022-01-19 16:18)Stationboard: Live Train Times Netley departures to Woolston
Bitterne16:2816:28TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Netley to Bitterne (Wed 2022-01-19 16:18)Stationboard: Live Train Times Netley departures to Bitterne
St Denys16:3016:31TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Netley to St Denys (Wed 2022-01-19 16:18)Stationboard: Live Train Times Netley departures to St Denys
Southampton Central16:38
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Netley to Southampton Central (Wed 2022-01-19 16:18)Stationboard: Live Train Times Netley departures to Southampton Central
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
South West Trains17:02Southampton CentralFrattonCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Netley departures
Southampton Central16:44TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Southampton Central to Netley (Wed 2022-01-19 16:44)Stationboard: Live Train Times Netley arrivals from Southampton Central
Netley17:0217:02
Hamble17:0417:04TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Netley to Hamble (Wed 2022-01-19 17:02)Stationboard: Live Train Times Netley departures to Hamble
Bursledon17:0717:07TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Netley to Bursledon (Wed 2022-01-19 17:02)Stationboard: Live Train Times Netley departures to Bursledon
Swanwick17:1117:11TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Netley to Swanwick (Wed 2022-01-19 17:02)Stationboard: Live Train Times Netley departures to Swanwick
Fareham17:1717:18TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Netley to Fareham (Wed 2022-01-19 17:02)Stationboard: Live Train Times Netley departures to Fareham
Portchester17:2317:23TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Netley to Portchester (Wed 2022-01-19 17:02)Stationboard: Live Train Times Netley departures to Portchester
Cosham17:2817:28TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Netley to Cosham (Wed 2022-01-19 17:02)Stationboard: Live Train Times Netley departures to Cosham
Hilsea17:3317:33TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Netley to Hilsea (Wed 2022-01-19 17:02)Stationboard: Live Train Times Netley departures to Hilsea
Fratton17:37
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Netley to Fratton (Wed 2022-01-19 17:02)Stationboard: Live Train Times Netley departures to Fratton
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
South West Trains17:18FrattonSouthampton CentralCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Netley departures
Fratton16:42TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Fratton to Netley (Wed 2022-01-19 16:42)Stationboard: Live Train Times Netley arrivals from Fratton
Netley17:1817:18
Sholing17:2217:22TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Netley to Sholing (Wed 2022-01-19 17:18)Stationboard: Live Train Times Netley departures to Sholing
Woolston17:2417:24TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Netley to Woolston (Wed 2022-01-19 17:18)Stationboard: Live Train Times Netley departures to Woolston
Bitterne17:2817:28TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Netley to Bitterne (Wed 2022-01-19 17:18)Stationboard: Live Train Times Netley departures to Bitterne
St Denys17:3017:31TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Netley to St Denys (Wed 2022-01-19 17:18)Stationboard: Live Train Times Netley departures to St Denys
Southampton Central17:38
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Netley to Southampton Central (Wed 2022-01-19 17:18)Stationboard: Live Train Times Netley departures to Southampton Central
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
South West Trains18:02Southampton CentralFrattonCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Netley departures
Southampton Central17:44TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Southampton Central to Netley (Wed 2022-01-19 17:44)Stationboard: Live Train Times Netley arrivals from Southampton Central
Netley18:0218:02
Hamble18:0418:04TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Netley to Hamble (Wed 2022-01-19 18:02)Stationboard: Live Train Times Netley departures to Hamble
Bursledon18:0718:07TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Netley to Bursledon (Wed 2022-01-19 18:02)Stationboard: Live Train Times Netley departures to Bursledon
Swanwick18:1118:11TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Netley to Swanwick (Wed 2022-01-19 18:02)Stationboard: Live Train Times Netley departures to Swanwick
Fareham18:1818:19TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Netley to Fareham (Wed 2022-01-19 18:02)Stationboard: Live Train Times Netley departures to Fareham
Portchester18:2418:24TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Netley to Portchester (Wed 2022-01-19 18:02)Stationboard: Live Train Times Netley departures to Portchester
Cosham18:2818:29TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Netley to Cosham (Wed 2022-01-19 18:02)Stationboard: Live Train Times Netley departures to Cosham
Hilsea18:3318:33TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Netley to Hilsea (Wed 2022-01-19 18:02)Stationboard: Live Train Times Netley departures to Hilsea
Fratton18:37
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Netley to Fratton (Wed 2022-01-19 18:02)Stationboard: Live Train Times Netley departures to Fratton
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
South West Trains18:18FrattonSouthampton CentralCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Netley departures
Fratton17:42TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Fratton to Netley (Wed 2022-01-19 17:42)Stationboard: Live Train Times Netley arrivals from Fratton
Netley18:1818:18
Sholing18:2218:22TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Netley to Sholing (Wed 2022-01-19 18:18)Stationboard: Live Train Times Netley departures to Sholing
Woolston18:2418:24TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Netley to Woolston (Wed 2022-01-19 18:18)Stationboard: Live Train Times Netley departures to Woolston
Bitterne18:2818:28TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Netley to Bitterne (Wed 2022-01-19 18:18)Stationboard: Live Train Times Netley departures to Bitterne
St Denys18:3018:31TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Netley to St Denys (Wed 2022-01-19 18:18)Stationboard: Live Train Times Netley departures to St Denys
Southampton Central18:38
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Netley to Southampton Central (Wed 2022-01-19 18:18)Stationboard: Live Train Times Netley departures to Southampton Central
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Later trains
Advertisement
Scheduled Arrivals
ArrPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Wednesday, 19th January
South West Trains16:18FrattonSouthampton CentralCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Netley arrivals
Fratton15:42TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Fratton to Netley (Wed 2022-01-19 15:42)Stationboard: Live Train Times Netley arrivals from Fratton
Hilsea15:4615:46TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hilsea to Netley (Wed 2022-01-19 15:46)Stationboard: Live Train Times Netley arrivals from Hilsea
Cosham15:5115:52TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cosham to Netley (Wed 2022-01-19 15:52)Stationboard: Live Train Times Netley arrivals from Cosham
Portchester15:5615:56TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Portchester to Netley (Wed 2022-01-19 15:56)Stationboard: Live Train Times Netley arrivals from Portchester
Fareham16:0116:03TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Fareham to Netley (Wed 2022-01-19 16:03)Stationboard: Live Train Times Netley arrivals from Fareham
Swanwick16:0916:09TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Swanwick to Netley (Wed 2022-01-19 16:09)Stationboard: Live Train Times Netley arrivals from Swanwick
Bursledon16:1316:13TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bursledon to Netley (Wed 2022-01-19 16:13)Stationboard: Live Train Times Netley arrivals from Bursledon
Hamble16:1616:16TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hamble to Netley (Wed 2022-01-19 16:16)Stationboard: Live Train Times Netley arrivals from Hamble
Netley16:1816:18
Southampton Central16:38
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Netley to Southampton Central (Wed 2022-01-19 16:18)Stationboard: Live Train Times Netley departures to Southampton Central
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
South West Trains17:02Southampton CentralFrattonCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Netley arrivals
Southampton Central16:44TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Southampton Central to Netley (Wed 2022-01-19 16:44)Stationboard: Live Train Times Netley arrivals from Southampton Central
St Denys16:4916:49TrainTime: Times & Timetables - St Denys to Netley (Wed 2022-01-19 16:49)Stationboard: Live Train Times Netley arrivals from St Denys
Bitterne16:5216:52TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bitterne to Netley (Wed 2022-01-19 16:52)Stationboard: Live Train Times Netley arrivals from Bitterne
Woolston16:5516:55TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Woolston to Netley (Wed 2022-01-19 16:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times Netley arrivals from Woolston
Sholing16:5816:58TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Sholing to Netley (Wed 2022-01-19 16:58)Stationboard: Live Train Times Netley arrivals from Sholing
Netley17:0217:02
Fratton17:37
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Netley to Fratton (Wed 2022-01-19 17:02)Stationboard: Live Train Times Netley departures to Fratton
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
South West Trains17:18FrattonSouthampton CentralCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Netley arrivals
Fratton16:42TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Fratton to Netley (Wed 2022-01-19 16:42)Stationboard: Live Train Times Netley arrivals from Fratton
Hilsea16:4616:46TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hilsea to Netley (Wed 2022-01-19 16:46)Stationboard: Live Train Times Netley arrivals from Hilsea
Cosham16:5116:52TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cosham to Netley (Wed 2022-01-19 16:52)Stationboard: Live Train Times Netley arrivals from Cosham
Portchester16:5616:56TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Portchester to Netley (Wed 2022-01-19 16:56)Stationboard: Live Train Times Netley arrivals from Portchester
Fareham17:0117:03TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Fareham to Netley (Wed 2022-01-19 17:03)Stationboard: Live Train Times Netley arrivals from Fareham
Swanwick17:0917:09TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Swanwick to Netley (Wed 2022-01-19 17:09)Stationboard: Live Train Times Netley arrivals from Swanwick
Bursledon17:1317:13TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bursledon to Netley (Wed 2022-01-19 17:13)Stationboard: Live Train Times Netley arrivals from Bursledon
Hamble17:1617:16TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hamble to Netley (Wed 2022-01-19 17:16)Stationboard: Live Train Times Netley arrivals from Hamble
Netley17:1817:18
Southampton Central17:38
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Netley to Southampton Central (Wed 2022-01-19 17:18)Stationboard: Live Train Times Netley departures to Southampton Central
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
South West Trains18:02Southampton CentralFrattonCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Netley arrivals
Southampton Central17:44TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Southampton Central to Netley (Wed 2022-01-19 17:44)Stationboard: Live Train Times Netley arrivals from Southampton Central
St Denys17:5017:50TrainTime: Times & Timetables - St Denys to Netley (Wed 2022-01-19 17:50)Stationboard: Live Train Times Netley arrivals from St Denys
Bitterne17:5217:52TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bitterne to Netley (Wed 2022-01-19 17:52)Stationboard: Live Train Times Netley arrivals from Bitterne
Woolston17:5617:56TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Woolston to Netley (Wed 2022-01-19 17:56)Stationboard: Live Train Times Netley arrivals from Woolston
Sholing17:5817:58TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Sholing to Netley (Wed 2022-01-19 17:58)Stationboard: Live Train Times Netley arrivals from Sholing
Netley18:0218:02
Fratton18:37
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Netley to Fratton (Wed 2022-01-19 18:02)Stationboard: Live Train Times Netley departures to Fratton
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
South West Trains18:18FrattonSouthampton CentralCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Netley arrivals
Fratton17:42TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Fratton to Netley (Wed 2022-01-19 17:42)Stationboard: Live Train Times Netley arrivals from Fratton
Hilsea17:4617:46TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hilsea to Netley (Wed 2022-01-19 17:46)Stationboard: Live Train Times Netley arrivals from Hilsea
Cosham17:5117:52TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cosham to Netley (Wed 2022-01-19 17:52)Stationboard: Live Train Times Netley arrivals from Cosham
Portchester17:5617:56TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Portchester to Netley (Wed 2022-01-19 17:56)Stationboard: Live Train Times Netley arrivals from Portchester
Fareham18:0118:03TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Fareham to Netley (Wed 2022-01-19 18:03)Stationboard: Live Train Times Netley arrivals from Fareham
Swanwick18:0918:09TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Swanwick to Netley (Wed 2022-01-19 18:09)Stationboard: Live Train Times Netley arrivals from Swanwick
Bursledon18:1318:13TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bursledon to Netley (Wed 2022-01-19 18:13)Stationboard: Live Train Times Netley arrivals from Bursledon
Hamble18:1618:16TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hamble to Netley (Wed 2022-01-19 18:16)Stationboard: Live Train Times Netley arrivals from Hamble
Netley18:1818:18
Southampton Central18:38
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Netley to Southampton Central (Wed 2022-01-19 18:18)Stationboard: Live Train Times Netley departures to Southampton Central
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Later trains

CAUTION: Data is updated weekly and may not reflect unplanned dispruptions such as essential engineering works, weather or otherwise. Live train times can be found on our Stationboard pages. Train schedules data courtesy of ATOC. Last updated: 2022-01-14.

Map: Google
Advertisement
NetworkRail.co.uk

Network Rail Timetables

(NRT DEC 2021 EDITION)

Timetable 156
Portsmouth, Havant and Fareham to Southampton and Salisbury
Website by A1HomeTwitter: _railwaystationcontact us

Cookie Consent

A1 Publishing Ltd and our advertising partners would like the opportunity of serving you with personalised ads. In order to do so we need your consent. By giving consent we may set various cookies in order to identify you and or your traits thus allowing us to provide more relevant advertising. Otherwise you will be presented with contextual or random ads only and no personal data will be saved.

AcceptDecline
Find out more..