desktop | tablet | mobile
Stationboard.uk

Stationboard

Live Train Times
Departures | Arrivals
Wikipedia - Netley railway station
Wikipedia
TrainTime.uk

TrainTime

Times & Timetables
Nearest Station Finder
National Rail Enquiries

NRE

Station Facilities
Region:
South East
County or Unitary Auth.:
Hampshire
District or Unitary Auth.:
Eastleigh
Managed by:
South West Trains
Postcode:
SO31 5AX
Advertisement

Netley Railway Station

Scheduled Departures
DepPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Friday, 9th December
South West Trains22:02Southampton CentralPortsmouth & SouthseaCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Netley departures
Southampton Central21:44TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Southampton Central to Netley (Fri 2022-12-09 21:44)Stationboard: Live Train Times Netley arrivals from Southampton Central
Netley22:0222:02
Hamble22:0422:04TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Netley to Hamble (Fri 2022-12-09 22:02)Stationboard: Live Train Times Netley departures to Hamble
Bursledon22:0722:07TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Netley to Bursledon (Fri 2022-12-09 22:02)Stationboard: Live Train Times Netley departures to Bursledon
Swanwick22:1122:11TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Netley to Swanwick (Fri 2022-12-09 22:02)Stationboard: Live Train Times Netley departures to Swanwick
Fareham22:1722:18TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Netley to Fareham (Fri 2022-12-09 22:02)Stationboard: Live Train Times Netley departures to Fareham
Portchester22:2322:23TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Netley to Portchester (Fri 2022-12-09 22:02)Stationboard: Live Train Times Netley departures to Portchester
Cosham22:2822:28TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Netley to Cosham (Fri 2022-12-09 22:02)Stationboard: Live Train Times Netley departures to Cosham
Hilsea22:3322:33TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Netley to Hilsea (Fri 2022-12-09 22:02)Stationboard: Live Train Times Netley departures to Hilsea
Fratton22:3722:37TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Netley to Fratton (Fri 2022-12-09 22:02)Stationboard: Live Train Times Netley departures to Fratton
Portsmouth & Southsea22:44
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Netley to Portsmouth & Southsea (Fri 2022-12-09 22:02)Stationboard: Live Train Times Netley departures to Portsmouth & Southsea
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
South West Trains22:18Portsmouth & SouthseaSouthampton CentralCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Netley departures
Portsmouth & Southsea21:38TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Portsmouth & Southsea to Netley (Fri 2022-12-09 21:38)Stationboard: Live Train Times Netley arrivals from Portsmouth & Southsea
Netley22:1822:18
Sholing22:2222:22TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Netley to Sholing (Fri 2022-12-09 22:18)Stationboard: Live Train Times Netley departures to Sholing
Woolston22:2422:24TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Netley to Woolston (Fri 2022-12-09 22:18)Stationboard: Live Train Times Netley departures to Woolston
Bitterne22:2822:28TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Netley to Bitterne (Fri 2022-12-09 22:18)Stationboard: Live Train Times Netley departures to Bitterne
St Denys22:3122:31TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Netley to St Denys (Fri 2022-12-09 22:18)Stationboard: Live Train Times Netley departures to St Denys
Southampton Central22:38
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Netley to Southampton Central (Fri 2022-12-09 22:18)Stationboard: Live Train Times Netley departures to Southampton Central
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
South West Trains23:02Southampton CentralPortsmouth & SouthseaCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Netley departures
Southampton Central22:44TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Southampton Central to Netley (Fri 2022-12-09 22:44)Stationboard: Live Train Times Netley arrivals from Southampton Central
Netley23:0223:02
Hamble23:0423:04TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Netley to Hamble (Fri 2022-12-09 23:02)Stationboard: Live Train Times Netley departures to Hamble
Bursledon23:0723:07TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Netley to Bursledon (Fri 2022-12-09 23:02)Stationboard: Live Train Times Netley departures to Bursledon
Swanwick23:1123:11TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Netley to Swanwick (Fri 2022-12-09 23:02)Stationboard: Live Train Times Netley departures to Swanwick
Fareham23:1723:18TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Netley to Fareham (Fri 2022-12-09 23:02)Stationboard: Live Train Times Netley departures to Fareham
Portchester23:2323:23TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Netley to Portchester (Fri 2022-12-09 23:02)Stationboard: Live Train Times Netley departures to Portchester
Cosham23:2823:28TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Netley to Cosham (Fri 2022-12-09 23:02)Stationboard: Live Train Times Netley departures to Cosham
Hilsea23:3323:33TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Netley to Hilsea (Fri 2022-12-09 23:02)Stationboard: Live Train Times Netley departures to Hilsea
Fratton23:3723:37TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Netley to Fratton (Fri 2022-12-09 23:02)Stationboard: Live Train Times Netley departures to Fratton
Portsmouth & Southsea23:44
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Netley to Portsmouth & Southsea (Fri 2022-12-09 23:02)Stationboard: Live Train Times Netley departures to Portsmouth & Southsea
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
South West Trains23:18Portsmouth HarbourSouthampton CentralCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Netley departures
Portsmouth Harbour22:33TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Portsmouth Harbour to Netley (Fri 2022-12-09 22:33)Stationboard: Live Train Times Netley arrivals from Portsmouth Harbour
Netley23:1823:18
Sholing23:2223:22TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Netley to Sholing (Fri 2022-12-09 23:18)Stationboard: Live Train Times Netley departures to Sholing
Woolston23:2423:24TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Netley to Woolston (Fri 2022-12-09 23:18)Stationboard: Live Train Times Netley departures to Woolston
Bitterne23:2823:28TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Netley to Bitterne (Fri 2022-12-09 23:18)Stationboard: Live Train Times Netley departures to Bitterne
St Denys23:3023:31TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Netley to St Denys (Fri 2022-12-09 23:18)Stationboard: Live Train Times Netley departures to St Denys
Southampton Central23:36
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Netley to Southampton Central (Fri 2022-12-09 23:18)Stationboard: Live Train Times Netley departures to Southampton Central
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Saturday, 10th December
South West Trains05:58Portsmouth & SouthseaSouthampton CentralCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Netley departures
Portsmouth & Southsea05:16TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Portsmouth & Southsea to Netley (Sat 2022-12-10 05:16)Stationboard: Live Train Times Netley arrivals from Portsmouth & Southsea
Netley05:5805:58
Sholing06:0206:02TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Netley to Sholing (Sat 2022-12-10 05:58)Stationboard: Live Train Times Netley departures to Sholing
Woolston06:0406:04TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Netley to Woolston (Sat 2022-12-10 05:58)Stationboard: Live Train Times Netley departures to Woolston
Bitterne06:0706:07TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Netley to Bitterne (Sat 2022-12-10 05:58)Stationboard: Live Train Times Netley departures to Bitterne
St Denys06:1006:10TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Netley to St Denys (Sat 2022-12-10 05:58)Stationboard: Live Train Times Netley departures to St Denys
Southampton Central06:15
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Netley to Southampton Central (Sat 2022-12-10 05:58)Stationboard: Live Train Times Netley departures to Southampton Central
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
South West Trains06:01Southampton CentralPortsmouth & SouthseaCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Netley departures
Southampton Central05:43TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Southampton Central to Netley (Sat 2022-12-10 05:43)Stationboard: Live Train Times Netley arrivals from Southampton Central
Netley06:0106:01
Hamble06:0306:03TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Netley to Hamble (Sat 2022-12-10 06:01)Stationboard: Live Train Times Netley departures to Hamble
Bursledon06:0606:06TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Netley to Bursledon (Sat 2022-12-10 06:01)Stationboard: Live Train Times Netley departures to Bursledon
Swanwick06:1006:10TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Netley to Swanwick (Sat 2022-12-10 06:01)Stationboard: Live Train Times Netley departures to Swanwick
Fareham06:1606:18TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Netley to Fareham (Sat 2022-12-10 06:01)Stationboard: Live Train Times Netley departures to Fareham
Portchester06:2306:23TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Netley to Portchester (Sat 2022-12-10 06:01)Stationboard: Live Train Times Netley departures to Portchester
Cosham06:2806:28TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Netley to Cosham (Sat 2022-12-10 06:01)Stationboard: Live Train Times Netley departures to Cosham
Hilsea06:3306:33TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Netley to Hilsea (Sat 2022-12-10 06:01)Stationboard: Live Train Times Netley departures to Hilsea
Fratton06:3706:37TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Netley to Fratton (Sat 2022-12-10 06:01)Stationboard: Live Train Times Netley departures to Fratton
Portsmouth & Southsea06:42
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Netley to Portsmouth & Southsea (Sat 2022-12-10 06:01)Stationboard: Live Train Times Netley departures to Portsmouth & Southsea
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Later trains
Advertisement
Scheduled Arrivals
ArrPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Friday, 9th December
South West Trains22:02Southampton CentralPortsmouth & SouthseaCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Netley arrivals
Southampton Central21:44TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Southampton Central to Netley (Fri 2022-12-09 21:44)Stationboard: Live Train Times Netley arrivals from Southampton Central
St Denys21:4921:49TrainTime: Times & Timetables - St Denys to Netley (Fri 2022-12-09 21:49)Stationboard: Live Train Times Netley arrivals from St Denys
Bitterne21:5221:52TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bitterne to Netley (Fri 2022-12-09 21:52)Stationboard: Live Train Times Netley arrivals from Bitterne
Woolston21:5521:55TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Woolston to Netley (Fri 2022-12-09 21:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times Netley arrivals from Woolston
Sholing21:5821:58TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Sholing to Netley (Fri 2022-12-09 21:58)Stationboard: Live Train Times Netley arrivals from Sholing
Netley22:0222:02
Portsmouth & Southsea22:44
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Netley to Portsmouth & Southsea (Fri 2022-12-09 22:02)Stationboard: Live Train Times Netley departures to Portsmouth & Southsea
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
South West Trains22:18Portsmouth & SouthseaSouthampton CentralCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Netley arrivals
Portsmouth & Southsea21:38TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Portsmouth & Southsea to Netley (Fri 2022-12-09 21:38)Stationboard: Live Train Times Netley arrivals from Portsmouth & Southsea
Fratton21:4121:42TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Fratton to Netley (Fri 2022-12-09 21:42)Stationboard: Live Train Times Netley arrivals from Fratton
Hilsea21:4621:46TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hilsea to Netley (Fri 2022-12-09 21:46)Stationboard: Live Train Times Netley arrivals from Hilsea
Cosham21:5121:51TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cosham to Netley (Fri 2022-12-09 21:51)Stationboard: Live Train Times Netley arrivals from Cosham
Portchester21:5621:56TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Portchester to Netley (Fri 2022-12-09 21:56)Stationboard: Live Train Times Netley arrivals from Portchester
Fareham22:0122:03TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Fareham to Netley (Fri 2022-12-09 22:03)Stationboard: Live Train Times Netley arrivals from Fareham
Swanwick22:0922:09TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Swanwick to Netley (Fri 2022-12-09 22:09)Stationboard: Live Train Times Netley arrivals from Swanwick
Bursledon22:1322:13TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bursledon to Netley (Fri 2022-12-09 22:13)Stationboard: Live Train Times Netley arrivals from Bursledon
Hamble22:1622:16TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hamble to Netley (Fri 2022-12-09 22:16)Stationboard: Live Train Times Netley arrivals from Hamble
Netley22:1822:18
Southampton Central22:38
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Netley to Southampton Central (Fri 2022-12-09 22:18)Stationboard: Live Train Times Netley departures to Southampton Central
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
South West Trains23:02Southampton CentralPortsmouth & SouthseaCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Netley arrivals
Southampton Central22:44TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Southampton Central to Netley (Fri 2022-12-09 22:44)Stationboard: Live Train Times Netley arrivals from Southampton Central
St Denys22:4922:49TrainTime: Times & Timetables - St Denys to Netley (Fri 2022-12-09 22:49)Stationboard: Live Train Times Netley arrivals from St Denys
Bitterne22:5222:52TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bitterne to Netley (Fri 2022-12-09 22:52)Stationboard: Live Train Times Netley arrivals from Bitterne
Woolston22:5522:55TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Woolston to Netley (Fri 2022-12-09 22:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times Netley arrivals from Woolston
Sholing22:5822:58TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Sholing to Netley (Fri 2022-12-09 22:58)Stationboard: Live Train Times Netley arrivals from Sholing
Netley23:0223:02
Portsmouth & Southsea23:44
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Netley to Portsmouth & Southsea (Fri 2022-12-09 23:02)Stationboard: Live Train Times Netley departures to Portsmouth & Southsea
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
South West Trains23:18Portsmouth HarbourSouthampton CentralCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Netley arrivals
Portsmouth Harbour22:33TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Portsmouth Harbour to Netley (Fri 2022-12-09 22:33)Stationboard: Live Train Times Netley arrivals from Portsmouth Harbour
Portsmouth & Southsea22:3722:38TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Portsmouth & Southsea to Netley (Fri 2022-12-09 22:38)Stationboard: Live Train Times Netley arrivals from Portsmouth & Southsea
Fratton22:4122:42TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Fratton to Netley (Fri 2022-12-09 22:42)Stationboard: Live Train Times Netley arrivals from Fratton
Hilsea22:4622:46TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hilsea to Netley (Fri 2022-12-09 22:46)Stationboard: Live Train Times Netley arrivals from Hilsea
Cosham22:5122:51TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cosham to Netley (Fri 2022-12-09 22:51)Stationboard: Live Train Times Netley arrivals from Cosham
Portchester22:5622:56TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Portchester to Netley (Fri 2022-12-09 22:56)Stationboard: Live Train Times Netley arrivals from Portchester
Fareham23:0123:03TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Fareham to Netley (Fri 2022-12-09 23:03)Stationboard: Live Train Times Netley arrivals from Fareham
Swanwick23:0923:09TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Swanwick to Netley (Fri 2022-12-09 23:09)Stationboard: Live Train Times Netley arrivals from Swanwick
Bursledon23:1323:13TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bursledon to Netley (Fri 2022-12-09 23:13)Stationboard: Live Train Times Netley arrivals from Bursledon
Hamble23:1623:16TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hamble to Netley (Fri 2022-12-09 23:16)Stationboard: Live Train Times Netley arrivals from Hamble
Netley23:1823:18
Southampton Central23:36
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Netley to Southampton Central (Fri 2022-12-09 23:18)Stationboard: Live Train Times Netley departures to Southampton Central
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Saturday, 10th December
South West Trains05:58Portsmouth & SouthseaSouthampton CentralCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Netley arrivals
Portsmouth & Southsea05:16TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Portsmouth & Southsea to Netley (Sat 2022-12-10 05:16)Stationboard: Live Train Times Netley arrivals from Portsmouth & Southsea
Fratton05:1905:20TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Fratton to Netley (Sat 2022-12-10 05:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times Netley arrivals from Fratton
Hilsea05:2405:24TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hilsea to Netley (Sat 2022-12-10 05:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times Netley arrivals from Hilsea
Cosham05:3005:31TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cosham to Netley (Sat 2022-12-10 05:31)Stationboard: Live Train Times Netley arrivals from Cosham
Portchester05:3505:35TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Portchester to Netley (Sat 2022-12-10 05:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times Netley arrivals from Portchester
Fareham05:4005:42TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Fareham to Netley (Sat 2022-12-10 05:42)Stationboard: Live Train Times Netley arrivals from Fareham
Swanwick05:4905:49TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Swanwick to Netley (Sat 2022-12-10 05:49)Stationboard: Live Train Times Netley arrivals from Swanwick
Bursledon05:5205:52TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bursledon to Netley (Sat 2022-12-10 05:52)Stationboard: Live Train Times Netley arrivals from Bursledon
Hamble05:5605:56TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hamble to Netley (Sat 2022-12-10 05:56)Stationboard: Live Train Times Netley arrivals from Hamble
Netley05:5805:58
Southampton Central06:15
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Netley to Southampton Central (Sat 2022-12-10 05:58)Stationboard: Live Train Times Netley departures to Southampton Central
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
South West Trains06:01Southampton CentralPortsmouth & SouthseaCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Netley arrivals
Southampton Central05:43TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Southampton Central to Netley (Sat 2022-12-10 05:43)Stationboard: Live Train Times Netley arrivals from Southampton Central
St Denys05:4805:48TrainTime: Times & Timetables - St Denys to Netley (Sat 2022-12-10 05:48)Stationboard: Live Train Times Netley arrivals from St Denys
Bitterne05:5105:51TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bitterne to Netley (Sat 2022-12-10 05:51)Stationboard: Live Train Times Netley arrivals from Bitterne
Woolston05:5405:54TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Woolston to Netley (Sat 2022-12-10 05:54)Stationboard: Live Train Times Netley arrivals from Woolston
Sholing05:5705:57TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Sholing to Netley (Sat 2022-12-10 05:57)Stationboard: Live Train Times Netley arrivals from Sholing
Netley06:0106:01
Portsmouth & Southsea06:42
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Netley to Portsmouth & Southsea (Sat 2022-12-10 06:01)Stationboard: Live Train Times Netley departures to Portsmouth & Southsea
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Later trains

CAUTION: Data is updated weekly and may not reflect unplanned dispruptions such as essential engineering works, weather or otherwise. Live train times can be found on our Stationboard pages. Train schedules data courtesy of ATOC. Last updated: 2022-12-02.

Map: Google
Advertisement
NetworkRail.co.uk

Network Rail Timetables

(NRT DEC 2021 EDITION)

Timetable 156
Portsmouth, Havant and Fareham to Southampton and Salisbury
Website by A1HomeTwitter: _railwaystationcontact us

Cookie Consent

A1 Publishing Ltd and our advertising partners would like the opportunity of serving you with personalised ads. In order to do so we need your consent. By giving consent we may set various cookies in order to identify you and or your traits thus allowing us to provide more relevant advertising. Otherwise you will be presented with contextual or random ads only and no personal data will be saved.

AcceptDecline
Find out more..