desktop | tablet | mobile
Stationboard.uk

Stationboard

Live Train Times
Departures | Arrivals
Wikipedia - Neath railway station
Wikipedia
TrainTime.uk

TrainTime

Times & Timetables
Nearest Station Finder
National Rail Enquiries

NRE

Station Facilities
Country:
Wales
District or Unitary Auth.:
Neath Port Talbot
Managed by:
Arriva Trains Wales
Postcode:
SA11 1BY
Advertisement

Neath Railway Station

Scheduled Departures
DepPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Tuesday, 13th April
Great Western Railway20:20London PaddingtonCarmarthenCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Neath departures
London Paddington17:48TrainTime: Times & Timetables - London Paddington to Neath (Tue 2021-04-13 17:48)Stationboard: Live Train Times Neath arrivals from London Paddington
Neath20:2020:20
Swansea20:3221:05TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Neath to Swansea (Tue 2021-04-13 20:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times Neath departures to Swansea
Llanelli21:2121:22TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Neath to Llanelli (Tue 2021-04-13 20:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times Neath departures to Llanelli
Pembrey & Burry Port21:2821:29TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Neath to Pembrey & Burry Port (Tue 2021-04-13 20:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times Neath departures to Pembrey & Burry Port
Carmarthen21:51
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Neath to Carmarthen (Tue 2021-04-13 20:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times Neath departures to Carmarthen
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations Compulsory (R symbol in white box)
Catering:
Trolley Service
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
125 mph
Arriva Trains Wales20:26Manchester Piccadilly / Ebbw Vale TownMilford HavenCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Neath departures
Ebbw Vale Town18:40TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ebbw Vale Town to Neath (Tue 2021-04-13 18:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times Neath arrivals from Ebbw Vale Town
Manchester Piccadilly16:31TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Manchester Piccadilly to Neath (Tue 2021-04-13 16:31)Stationboard: Live Train Times Neath arrivals from Manchester Piccadilly
Neath20:2620:26
Swansea20:4020:43TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Neath to Swansea (Tue 2021-04-13 20:26)Stationboard: Live Train Times Neath departures to Swansea
Gowerton20:5420:54TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Neath to Gowerton (Tue 2021-04-13 20:26)Stationboard: Live Train Times Neath departures to Gowerton
Llanelli21:0221:02TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Neath to Llanelli (Tue 2021-04-13 20:26)Stationboard: Live Train Times Neath departures to Llanelli
Pembrey & Burry Port21:0821:08TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Neath to Pembrey & Burry Port (Tue 2021-04-13 20:26)Stationboard: Live Train Times Neath departures to Pembrey & Burry Port
Kidwelly21:1421:15TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Neath to Kidwelly (Tue 2021-04-13 20:26)Stationboard: Live Train Times Neath departures to Kidwelly
Ferryside21:2021:21TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Neath to Ferryside (Tue 2021-04-13 20:26)Stationboard: Live Train Times Neath departures to Ferryside
Carmarthen21:3421:42TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Neath to Carmarthen (Tue 2021-04-13 20:26)Stationboard: Live Train Times Neath departures to Carmarthen
Whitland21:5821:58TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Neath to Whitland (Tue 2021-04-13 20:26)Stationboard: Live Train Times Neath departures to Whitland
Clunderwen22:0422:04TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Neath to Clunderwen (Tue 2021-04-13 20:26)Stationboard: Live Train Times Neath departures to Clunderwen
Clarbeston Road22:1222:12TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Neath to Clarbeston Road (Tue 2021-04-13 20:26)Stationboard: Live Train Times Neath departures to Clarbeston Road
Haverfordwest22:2022:23TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Neath to Haverfordwest (Tue 2021-04-13 20:26)Stationboard: Live Train Times Neath departures to Haverfordwest
Johnston (Pembs)22:3122:31TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Neath to Johnston (Pembs) (Tue 2021-04-13 20:26)Stationboard: Live Train Times Neath departures to Johnston (Pembs)
Milford Haven22:46
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Neath to Milford Haven (Tue 2021-04-13 20:26)Stationboard: Live Train Times Neath departures to Milford Haven
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations Recommended (R symbol in black box)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Great Western Railway21:10London PaddingtonSwanseaCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Neath departures
London Paddington18:18TrainTime: Times & Timetables - London Paddington to Neath (Tue 2021-04-13 18:18)Stationboard: Live Train Times Neath arrivals from London Paddington
Neath21:0921:10
Swansea21:21
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Neath to Swansea (Tue 2021-04-13 21:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Neath departures to Swansea
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations Compulsory (R symbol in white box)
Catering:
Trolley Service
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
125 mph
Arriva Trains Wales21:11Milford HavenCardiff CentralCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Neath departures
Milford Haven19:14TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Milford Haven to Neath (Tue 2021-04-13 19:14)Stationboard: Live Train Times Neath arrivals from Milford Haven
Neath21:1121:11
Port Talbot Parkway21:1821:18TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Neath to Port Talbot Parkway (Tue 2021-04-13 21:11)Stationboard: Live Train Times Neath departures to Port Talbot Parkway
Bridgend21:3121:31TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Neath to Bridgend (Tue 2021-04-13 21:11)Stationboard: Live Train Times Neath departures to Bridgend
Ninian Park21:5021:51TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Neath to Ninian Park (Tue 2021-04-13 21:11)Stationboard: Live Train Times Neath departures to Ninian Park
Cardiff Central21:59
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Neath to Cardiff Central (Tue 2021-04-13 21:11)Stationboard: Live Train Times Neath departures to Cardiff Central
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Great Western Railway21:21London PaddingtonSwanseaCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Neath departures
London Paddington18:47TrainTime: Times & Timetables - London Paddington to Neath (Tue 2021-04-13 18:47)Stationboard: Live Train Times Neath arrivals from London Paddington
Neath21:2021:21
Swansea21:33
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Neath to Swansea (Tue 2021-04-13 21:21)Stationboard: Live Train Times Neath departures to Swansea
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations Compulsory (R symbol in white box)
Catering:
Trolley Service
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
125 mph
Arriva Trains Wales21:54Cardiff CentralCarmarthenCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Neath departures
Cardiff Central21:08TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cardiff Central to Neath (Tue 2021-04-13 21:08)Stationboard: Live Train Times Neath arrivals from Cardiff Central
Neath21:5421:54
Swansea22:0822:27TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Neath to Swansea (Tue 2021-04-13 21:54)Stationboard: Live Train Times Neath departures to Swansea
Gowerton22:3822:38TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Neath to Gowerton (Tue 2021-04-13 21:54)Stationboard: Live Train Times Neath departures to Gowerton
Llanelli22:4622:46TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Neath to Llanelli (Tue 2021-04-13 21:54)Stationboard: Live Train Times Neath departures to Llanelli
Pembrey & Burry Port22:5222:52TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Neath to Pembrey & Burry Port (Tue 2021-04-13 21:54)Stationboard: Live Train Times Neath departures to Pembrey & Burry Port
Kidwelly22:5822:58TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Neath to Kidwelly (Tue 2021-04-13 21:54)Stationboard: Live Train Times Neath departures to Kidwelly
Ferryside23:0423:04TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Neath to Ferryside (Tue 2021-04-13 21:54)Stationboard: Live Train Times Neath departures to Ferryside
Carmarthen23:19
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Neath to Carmarthen (Tue 2021-04-13 21:54)Stationboard: Live Train Times Neath departures to Carmarthen
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Later trains
Advertisement
Scheduled Arrivals
ArrPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Tuesday, 13th April
Great Western Railway20:20London PaddingtonCarmarthenCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Neath arrivals
London Paddington17:48TrainTime: Times & Timetables - London Paddington to Neath (Tue 2021-04-13 17:48)Stationboard: Live Train Times Neath arrivals from London Paddington
Reading18:1118:13TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Reading to Neath (Tue 2021-04-13 18:13)Stationboard: Live Train Times Neath arrivals from Reading
Swindon (Wilts)18:3718:40TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Swindon (Wilts) to Neath (Tue 2021-04-13 18:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times Neath arrivals from Swindon (Wilts)
Bristol Parkway19:0119:04TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bristol Parkway to Neath (Tue 2021-04-13 19:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times Neath arrivals from Bristol Parkway
Newport (South Wales)19:2219:24TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Newport (South Wales) to Neath (Tue 2021-04-13 19:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times Neath arrivals from Newport (South Wales)
Cardiff Central19:3819:41TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cardiff Central to Neath (Tue 2021-04-13 19:41)Stationboard: Live Train Times Neath arrivals from Cardiff Central
Bridgend19:5920:00TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bridgend to Neath (Tue 2021-04-13 20:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Neath arrivals from Bridgend
Port Talbot Parkway20:1320:13TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Port Talbot Parkway to Neath (Tue 2021-04-13 20:13)Stationboard: Live Train Times Neath arrivals from Port Talbot Parkway
Neath20:2020:20
Carmarthen21:51
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Neath to Carmarthen (Tue 2021-04-13 20:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times Neath departures to Carmarthen
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations Compulsory (R symbol in white box)
Catering:
Trolley Service
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
125 mph
Arriva Trains Wales20:26Manchester Piccadilly / Ebbw Vale TownMilford HavenCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Neath arrivals
Ebbw Vale Town18:40TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ebbw Vale Town to Neath (Tue 2021-04-13 18:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times Neath arrivals from Ebbw Vale Town
Ebbw Vale Parkway18:4318:43TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ebbw Vale Parkway to Neath (Tue 2021-04-13 18:43)Stationboard: Live Train Times Neath arrivals from Ebbw Vale Parkway
Llanhilleth18:5118:51TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llanhilleth to Neath (Tue 2021-04-13 18:51)Stationboard: Live Train Times Neath arrivals from Llanhilleth
Newbridge18:5718:57TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Newbridge to Neath (Tue 2021-04-13 18:57)Stationboard: Live Train Times Neath arrivals from Newbridge
Crosskeys19:0519:05TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Crosskeys to Neath (Tue 2021-04-13 19:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times Neath arrivals from Crosskeys
Risca & Pontymister19:1019:10TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Risca & Pontymister to Neath (Tue 2021-04-13 19:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Neath arrivals from Risca & Pontymister
Rogerstone19:1419:14TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Rogerstone to Neath (Tue 2021-04-13 19:14)Stationboard: Live Train Times Neath arrivals from Rogerstone
Pye Corner19:1819:18TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pye Corner to Neath (Tue 2021-04-13 19:18)Stationboard: Live Train Times Neath arrivals from Pye Corner
Cardiff Central19:3919:48TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cardiff Central to Neath (Tue 2021-04-13 19:48)Stationboard: Live Train Times Neath arrivals from Cardiff Central
Bridgend20:0720:07TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bridgend to Neath (Tue 2021-04-13 20:07)Stationboard: Live Train Times Neath arrivals from Bridgend
Port Talbot Parkway20:1920:19TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Port Talbot Parkway to Neath (Tue 2021-04-13 20:19)Stationboard: Live Train Times Neath arrivals from Port Talbot Parkway
Neath20:2620:26
Manchester Piccadilly16:31TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Manchester Piccadilly to Neath (Tue 2021-04-13 16:31)Stationboard: Live Train Times Neath arrivals from Manchester Piccadilly
Stockport16:3916:39TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Stockport to Neath (Tue 2021-04-13 16:39)Stationboard: Live Train Times Neath arrivals from Stockport
Wilmslow16:4716:47TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wilmslow to Neath (Tue 2021-04-13 16:47)Stationboard: Live Train Times Neath arrivals from Wilmslow
Crewe17:0717:10TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Crewe to Neath (Tue 2021-04-13 17:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Neath arrivals from Crewe
Shrewsbury17:3917:41TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Shrewsbury to Neath (Tue 2021-04-13 17:41)Stationboard: Live Train Times Neath arrivals from Shrewsbury
Church Stretton17:5517:56TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Church Stretton to Neath (Tue 2021-04-13 17:56)Stationboard: Live Train Times Neath arrivals from Church Stretton
Craven Arms18:0318:04TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Craven Arms to Neath (Tue 2021-04-13 18:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times Neath arrivals from Craven Arms
Ludlow18:1118:11TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ludlow to Neath (Tue 2021-04-13 18:11)Stationboard: Live Train Times Neath arrivals from Ludlow
Leominster18:2118:22TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Leominster to Neath (Tue 2021-04-13 18:22)Stationboard: Live Train Times Neath arrivals from Leominster
Hereford18:3918:40TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hereford to Neath (Tue 2021-04-13 18:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times Neath arrivals from Hereford
Abergavenny19:0219:03TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Abergavenny to Neath (Tue 2021-04-13 19:03)Stationboard: Live Train Times Neath arrivals from Abergavenny
Pontypool & New Inn19:1219:13TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pontypool & New Inn to Neath (Tue 2021-04-13 19:13)Stationboard: Live Train Times Neath arrivals from Pontypool & New Inn
Cwmbran19:1719:18TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cwmbran to Neath (Tue 2021-04-13 19:18)Stationboard: Live Train Times Neath arrivals from Cwmbran
Newport (South Wales)19:3019:32TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Newport (South Wales) to Neath (Tue 2021-04-13 19:32)Stationboard: Live Train Times Neath arrivals from Newport (South Wales)
Cardiff Central19:4519:48TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cardiff Central to Neath (Tue 2021-04-13 19:48)Stationboard: Live Train Times Neath arrivals from Cardiff Central
Bridgend20:0720:07TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bridgend to Neath (Tue 2021-04-13 20:07)Stationboard: Live Train Times Neath arrivals from Bridgend
Port Talbot Parkway20:1920:19TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Port Talbot Parkway to Neath (Tue 2021-04-13 20:19)Stationboard: Live Train Times Neath arrivals from Port Talbot Parkway
Neath20:2620:26
Milford Haven22:46
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Neath to Milford Haven (Tue 2021-04-13 20:26)Stationboard: Live Train Times Neath departures to Milford Haven
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations Recommended (R symbol in black box)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Great Western Railway21:09London PaddingtonSwanseaCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Neath arrivals
London Paddington18:18TrainTime: Times & Timetables - London Paddington to Neath (Tue 2021-04-13 18:18)Stationboard: Live Train Times Neath arrivals from London Paddington
Reading18:4218:43TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Reading to Neath (Tue 2021-04-13 18:43)Stationboard: Live Train Times Neath arrivals from Reading
Didcot Parkway18:5518:57TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Didcot Parkway to Neath (Tue 2021-04-13 18:57)Stationboard: Live Train Times Neath arrivals from Didcot Parkway
Swindon (Wilts)19:1219:14TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Swindon (Wilts) to Neath (Tue 2021-04-13 19:14)Stationboard: Live Train Times Neath arrivals from Swindon (Wilts)
Bristol Parkway19:3519:39TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bristol Parkway to Neath (Tue 2021-04-13 19:39)Stationboard: Live Train Times Neath arrivals from Bristol Parkway
Newport (South Wales)19:5820:01TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Newport (South Wales) to Neath (Tue 2021-04-13 20:01)Stationboard: Live Train Times Neath arrivals from Newport (South Wales)
Cardiff Central20:1320:21TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cardiff Central to Neath (Tue 2021-04-13 20:21)Stationboard: Live Train Times Neath arrivals from Cardiff Central
Bridgend20:4720:48TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bridgend to Neath (Tue 2021-04-13 20:48)Stationboard: Live Train Times Neath arrivals from Bridgend
Port Talbot Parkway21:0221:03TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Port Talbot Parkway to Neath (Tue 2021-04-13 21:03)Stationboard: Live Train Times Neath arrivals from Port Talbot Parkway
Neath21:0921:10
Swansea21:21
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Neath to Swansea (Tue 2021-04-13 21:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Neath departures to Swansea
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations Compulsory (R symbol in white box)
Catering:
Trolley Service
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
125 mph
Arriva Trains Wales21:11Milford HavenCardiff CentralCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Neath arrivals
Milford Haven19:14TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Milford Haven to Neath (Tue 2021-04-13 19:14)Stationboard: Live Train Times Neath arrivals from Milford Haven
Johnston (Pembs)19:2219:22TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Johnston (Pembs) to Neath (Tue 2021-04-13 19:22)Stationboard: Live Train Times Neath arrivals from Johnston (Pembs)
Haverfordwest19:2919:29TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Haverfordwest to Neath (Tue 2021-04-13 19:29)Stationboard: Live Train Times Neath arrivals from Haverfordwest
Clarbeston Road19:3719:37TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Clarbeston Road to Neath (Tue 2021-04-13 19:37)Stationboard: Live Train Times Neath arrivals from Clarbeston Road
Clunderwen19:4419:44TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Clunderwen to Neath (Tue 2021-04-13 19:44)Stationboard: Live Train Times Neath arrivals from Clunderwen
Whitland19:5019:50TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Whitland to Neath (Tue 2021-04-13 19:50)Stationboard: Live Train Times Neath arrivals from Whitland
Carmarthen20:0720:11TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Carmarthen to Neath (Tue 2021-04-13 20:11)Stationboard: Live Train Times Neath arrivals from Carmarthen
Pembrey & Burry Port20:2820:29TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pembrey & Burry Port to Neath (Tue 2021-04-13 20:29)Stationboard: Live Train Times Neath arrivals from Pembrey & Burry Port
Llanelli20:3520:36TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llanelli to Neath (Tue 2021-04-13 20:36)Stationboard: Live Train Times Neath arrivals from Llanelli
Gowerton20:4220:43TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Gowerton to Neath (Tue 2021-04-13 20:43)Stationboard: Live Train Times Neath arrivals from Gowerton
Swansea20:5621:00TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Swansea to Neath (Tue 2021-04-13 21:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Neath arrivals from Swansea
Neath21:1121:11
Cardiff Central21:59
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Neath to Cardiff Central (Tue 2021-04-13 21:11)Stationboard: Live Train Times Neath departures to Cardiff Central
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Great Western Railway21:20London PaddingtonSwanseaCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Neath arrivals
London Paddington18:47TrainTime: Times & Timetables - London Paddington to Neath (Tue 2021-04-13 18:47)Stationboard: Live Train Times Neath arrivals from London Paddington
Reading19:1119:13TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Reading to Neath (Tue 2021-04-13 19:13)Stationboard: Live Train Times Neath arrivals from Reading
Swindon (Wilts)19:3819:41TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Swindon (Wilts) to Neath (Tue 2021-04-13 19:41)Stationboard: Live Train Times Neath arrivals from Swindon (Wilts)
Bristol Parkway20:0220:06TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bristol Parkway to Neath (Tue 2021-04-13 20:06)Stationboard: Live Train Times Neath arrivals from Bristol Parkway
Newport (South Wales)20:2620:28TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Newport (South Wales) to Neath (Tue 2021-04-13 20:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times Neath arrivals from Newport (South Wales)
Cardiff Central20:3920:41TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cardiff Central to Neath (Tue 2021-04-13 20:41)Stationboard: Live Train Times Neath arrivals from Cardiff Central
Bridgend20:5921:00TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bridgend to Neath (Tue 2021-04-13 21:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Neath arrivals from Bridgend
Port Talbot Parkway21:1321:14TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Port Talbot Parkway to Neath (Tue 2021-04-13 21:14)Stationboard: Live Train Times Neath arrivals from Port Talbot Parkway
Neath21:2021:21
Swansea21:33
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Neath to Swansea (Tue 2021-04-13 21:21)Stationboard: Live Train Times Neath departures to Swansea
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations Compulsory (R symbol in white box)
Catering:
Trolley Service
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
125 mph
Arriva Trains Wales21:54Cardiff CentralCarmarthenCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Neath arrivals
Cardiff Central21:08TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cardiff Central to Neath (Tue 2021-04-13 21:08)Stationboard: Live Train Times Neath arrivals from Cardiff Central
Bridgend21:2821:28TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bridgend to Neath (Tue 2021-04-13 21:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times Neath arrivals from Bridgend
Pyle21:3721:37TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pyle to Neath (Tue 2021-04-13 21:37)Stationboard: Live Train Times Neath arrivals from Pyle
Port Talbot Parkway21:4521:45TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Port Talbot Parkway to Neath (Tue 2021-04-13 21:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times Neath arrivals from Port Talbot Parkway
Neath21:5421:54
Carmarthen23:19
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Neath to Carmarthen (Tue 2021-04-13 21:54)Stationboard: Live Train Times Neath departures to Carmarthen
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Later trains

CAUTION: Data is updated weekly and may not reflect unplanned dispruptions such as essential engineering works, weather or otherwise. Live train times can be found on our Stationboard pages. Train schedules data courtesy of ATOC. Last updated: 2021-04-06.

Map: Google
Advertisement
NetworkRail.co.uk

Network Rail Timetables

(NRT MAY 2020 EDITION)

Timetable T125
Route stops and distances
London - Swindon, Cheltenham Spa, Bristol, Weston-super-Mare and South Wales
Timetable T128
Route stops and distances
Cardiff - Maesteg, Swansea and West Wales
Website by A1HomeTwitter: _railwaystationcontact us

Cookie Consent

A1 Publishing Ltd and our advertising partners would like the opportunity of serving you with personalised ads. In order to do so we need your consent. By giving consent we may set various cookies in order to identify you and or your traits thus allowing us to provide more relevant advertising. Otherwise you will be presented with contextual or random ads only and no personal data will be saved. In any event, for our website to function well we still need to set some other cookies.

AcceptDecline
Find out more..