desktop | tablet | mobile
Stationboard.uk

Stationboard

Live Train Times
Departures | Arrivals
Wikipedia - Neath railway station
Wikipedia
TrainTime.uk

TrainTime

Times & Timetables
Nearest Station Finder
National Rail Enquiries

NRE

Station Facilities
Country:
Wales
District or Unitary Auth.:
Neath Port Talbot
Managed by:
Arriva Trains Wales
Postcode:
SA11 1BY
Advertisement

Neath Railway Station

Scheduled Departures
DepPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Wednesday, 19th January
Arriva Trains Wales16:50Cardiff CentralFishguard HarbourCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Neath departures
Cardiff Central16:02TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cardiff Central to Neath (Wed 2022-01-19 16:02)Stationboard: Live Train Times Neath arrivals from Cardiff Central
Neath16:4916:50
Skewen16:5416:54TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Neath to Skewen (Wed 2022-01-19 16:50)Stationboard: Live Train Times Neath departures to Skewen
Llansamlet16:5816:58TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Neath to Llansamlet (Wed 2022-01-19 16:50)Stationboard: Live Train Times Neath departures to Llansamlet
Swansea17:0617:09TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Neath to Swansea (Wed 2022-01-19 16:50)Stationboard: Live Train Times Neath departures to Swansea
Gowerton17:2017:21TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Neath to Gowerton (Wed 2022-01-19 16:50)Stationboard: Live Train Times Neath departures to Gowerton
Llanelli17:2817:29TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Neath to Llanelli (Wed 2022-01-19 16:50)Stationboard: Live Train Times Neath departures to Llanelli
Pembrey & Burry Port17:3417:35TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Neath to Pembrey & Burry Port (Wed 2022-01-19 16:50)Stationboard: Live Train Times Neath departures to Pembrey & Burry Port
Kidwelly17:4117:42TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Neath to Kidwelly (Wed 2022-01-19 16:50)Stationboard: Live Train Times Neath departures to Kidwelly
Ferryside17:4817:48TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Neath to Ferryside (Wed 2022-01-19 16:50)Stationboard: Live Train Times Neath departures to Ferryside
Carmarthen18:0118:05TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Neath to Carmarthen (Wed 2022-01-19 16:50)Stationboard: Live Train Times Neath departures to Carmarthen
Whitland18:2118:21TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Neath to Whitland (Wed 2022-01-19 16:50)Stationboard: Live Train Times Neath departures to Whitland
Clunderwen18:2818:28TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Neath to Clunderwen (Wed 2022-01-19 16:50)Stationboard: Live Train Times Neath departures to Clunderwen
Clarbeston Road18:3518:36TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Neath to Clarbeston Road (Wed 2022-01-19 16:50)Stationboard: Live Train Times Neath departures to Clarbeston Road
Fishguard & Goodwick18:5418:54TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Neath to Fishguard & Goodwick (Wed 2022-01-19 16:50)Stationboard: Live Train Times Neath departures to Fishguard & Goodwick
Fishguard Harbour19:00
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Neath to Fishguard Harbour (Wed 2022-01-19 16:50)Stationboard: Live Train Times Neath departures to Fishguard Harbour
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Arriva Trains Wales17:05Milford HavenCreweCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Neath departures
Milford Haven15:07TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Milford Haven to Neath (Wed 2022-01-19 15:07)Stationboard: Live Train Times Neath arrivals from Milford Haven
Neath17:0517:05
Port Talbot Parkway17:1217:12TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Neath to Port Talbot Parkway (Wed 2022-01-19 17:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times Neath departures to Port Talbot Parkway
Bridgend17:2417:24TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Neath to Bridgend (Wed 2022-01-19 17:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times Neath departures to Bridgend
Cardiff Central17:4517:49TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Neath to Cardiff Central (Wed 2022-01-19 17:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times Neath departures to Cardiff Central
Newport (South Wales)18:0218:03TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Neath to Newport (South Wales) (Wed 2022-01-19 17:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times Neath departures to Newport (South Wales)
Cwmbran18:1318:13TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Neath to Cwmbran (Wed 2022-01-19 17:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times Neath departures to Cwmbran
Pontypool & New Inn18:1818:18TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Neath to Pontypool & New Inn (Wed 2022-01-19 17:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times Neath departures to Pontypool & New Inn
Abergavenny18:2718:28TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Neath to Abergavenny (Wed 2022-01-19 17:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times Neath departures to Abergavenny
Hereford18:5318:53TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Neath to Hereford (Wed 2022-01-19 17:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times Neath departures to Hereford
Leominster19:0619:06TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Neath to Leominster (Wed 2022-01-19 17:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times Neath departures to Leominster
Ludlow19:1719:17TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Neath to Ludlow (Wed 2022-01-19 17:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times Neath departures to Ludlow
Craven Arms19:2519:26TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Neath to Craven Arms (Wed 2022-01-19 17:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times Neath departures to Craven Arms
Church Stretton19:3419:35TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Neath to Church Stretton (Wed 2022-01-19 17:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times Neath departures to Church Stretton
Shrewsbury19:5019:50TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Neath to Shrewsbury (Wed 2022-01-19 17:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times Neath departures to Shrewsbury
Crewe20:21
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Neath to Crewe (Wed 2022-01-19 17:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times Neath departures to Crewe
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations Recommended (R symbol in black box)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Great Western Railway17:18London PaddingtonSwanseaCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Neath departures
London Paddington14:48TrainTime: Times & Timetables - London Paddington to Neath (Wed 2022-01-19 14:48)Stationboard: Live Train Times Neath arrivals from London Paddington
Neath17:1817:18
Swansea17:30
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Neath to Swansea (Wed 2022-01-19 17:18)Stationboard: Live Train Times Neath departures to Swansea
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations Recommended (R symbol in black box)
Catering:
Trolley Service
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
125 mph
Arriva Trains Wales17:20LlanelliChesterCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Neath departures
Llanelli16:45TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llanelli to Neath (Wed 2022-01-19 16:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times Neath arrivals from Llanelli
Neath17:2017:20
Briton Ferry17:2417:24TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Neath to Briton Ferry (Wed 2022-01-19 17:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times Neath departures to Briton Ferry
Baglan17:2717:27TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Neath to Baglan (Wed 2022-01-19 17:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times Neath departures to Baglan
Port Talbot Parkway17:3117:31TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Neath to Port Talbot Parkway (Wed 2022-01-19 17:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times Neath departures to Port Talbot Parkway
Pyle17:3817:38TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Neath to Pyle (Wed 2022-01-19 17:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times Neath departures to Pyle
Bridgend17:4717:47TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Neath to Bridgend (Wed 2022-01-19 17:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times Neath departures to Bridgend
Cardiff Central18:0918:23TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Neath to Cardiff Central (Wed 2022-01-19 17:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times Neath departures to Cardiff Central
Newport (South Wales)18:3618:36TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Neath to Newport (South Wales) (Wed 2022-01-19 17:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times Neath departures to Newport (South Wales)
Cwmbran18:4618:47TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Neath to Cwmbran (Wed 2022-01-19 17:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times Neath departures to Cwmbran
Abergavenny18:5919:00TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Neath to Abergavenny (Wed 2022-01-19 17:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times Neath departures to Abergavenny
Hereford19:2519:25TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Neath to Hereford (Wed 2022-01-19 17:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times Neath departures to Hereford
Ludlow19:4619:46TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Neath to Ludlow (Wed 2022-01-19 17:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times Neath departures to Ludlow
Shrewsbury20:1320:14TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Neath to Shrewsbury (Wed 2022-01-19 17:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times Neath departures to Shrewsbury
Crewe20:4320:47TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Neath to Crewe (Wed 2022-01-19 17:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times Neath departures to Crewe
Chester21:12
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Neath to Chester (Wed 2022-01-19 17:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times Neath departures to Chester
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations Recommended (R symbol in black box)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Great Western Railway17:34SwanseaLondon PaddingtonCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Neath departures
Swansea17:22TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Swansea to Neath (Wed 2022-01-19 17:22)Stationboard: Live Train Times Neath arrivals from Swansea
Neath17:3317:34
Port Talbot Parkway17:4017:41TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Neath to Port Talbot Parkway (Wed 2022-01-19 17:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times Neath departures to Port Talbot Parkway
Bridgend17:5617:56TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Neath to Bridgend (Wed 2022-01-19 17:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times Neath departures to Bridgend
Cardiff Central18:1618:19TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Neath to Cardiff Central (Wed 2022-01-19 17:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times Neath departures to Cardiff Central
Newport (South Wales)18:2918:30TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Neath to Newport (South Wales) (Wed 2022-01-19 17:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times Neath departures to Newport (South Wales)
Bristol Parkway18:5118:52TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Neath to Bristol Parkway (Wed 2022-01-19 17:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times Neath departures to Bristol Parkway
Swindon (Wilts)19:1619:17TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Neath to Swindon (Wilts) (Wed 2022-01-19 17:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times Neath departures to Swindon (Wilts)
Didcot Parkway19:3319:34TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Neath to Didcot Parkway (Wed 2022-01-19 17:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times Neath departures to Didcot Parkway
Reading19:4619:49TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Neath to Reading (Wed 2022-01-19 17:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times Neath departures to Reading
London Paddington20:14
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Neath to London Paddington (Wed 2022-01-19 17:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times Neath departures to London Paddington
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations Recommended (R symbol in black box)
Catering:
Trolley Service
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
125 mph
Arriva Trains Wales17:55Manchester PiccadillyCarmarthenCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Neath departures
Manchester Piccadilly13:31TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Manchester Piccadilly to Neath (Wed 2022-01-19 13:31)Stationboard: Live Train Times Neath arrivals from Manchester Piccadilly
Neath17:5517:55
Skewen17:5817:58TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Neath to Skewen (Wed 2022-01-19 17:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times Neath departures to Skewen
Llansamlet18:0218:02TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Neath to Llansamlet (Wed 2022-01-19 17:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times Neath departures to Llansamlet
Swansea18:1118:16TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Neath to Swansea (Wed 2022-01-19 17:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times Neath departures to Swansea
Gowerton18:2718:27TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Neath to Gowerton (Wed 2022-01-19 17:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times Neath departures to Gowerton
Llanelli18:3418:34TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Neath to Llanelli (Wed 2022-01-19 17:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times Neath departures to Llanelli
Pembrey & Burry Port18:4018:40TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Neath to Pembrey & Burry Port (Wed 2022-01-19 17:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times Neath departures to Pembrey & Burry Port
Kidwelly18:4618:47TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Neath to Kidwelly (Wed 2022-01-19 17:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times Neath departures to Kidwelly
Ferryside18:5218:53TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Neath to Ferryside (Wed 2022-01-19 17:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times Neath departures to Ferryside
Carmarthen19:05
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Neath to Carmarthen (Wed 2022-01-19 17:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times Neath departures to Carmarthen
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations Recommended (R symbol in black box)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Later trains
Advertisement
Scheduled Arrivals
ArrPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Wednesday, 19th January
Arriva Trains Wales16:49Cardiff CentralFishguard HarbourCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Neath arrivals
Cardiff Central16:02TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cardiff Central to Neath (Wed 2022-01-19 16:02)Stationboard: Live Train Times Neath arrivals from Cardiff Central
Bridgend16:2216:23TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bridgend to Neath (Wed 2022-01-19 16:23)Stationboard: Live Train Times Neath arrivals from Bridgend
Pyle16:3116:31TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pyle to Neath (Wed 2022-01-19 16:31)Stationboard: Live Train Times Neath arrivals from Pyle
Port Talbot Parkway16:3816:39TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Port Talbot Parkway to Neath (Wed 2022-01-19 16:39)Stationboard: Live Train Times Neath arrivals from Port Talbot Parkway
Baglan16:4216:42TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Baglan to Neath (Wed 2022-01-19 16:42)Stationboard: Live Train Times Neath arrivals from Baglan
Briton Ferry16:4616:46TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Briton Ferry to Neath (Wed 2022-01-19 16:46)Stationboard: Live Train Times Neath arrivals from Briton Ferry
Neath16:4916:50
Fishguard Harbour19:00
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Neath to Fishguard Harbour (Wed 2022-01-19 16:50)Stationboard: Live Train Times Neath departures to Fishguard Harbour
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Arriva Trains Wales17:05Milford HavenCreweCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Neath arrivals
Milford Haven15:07TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Milford Haven to Neath (Wed 2022-01-19 15:07)Stationboard: Live Train Times Neath arrivals from Milford Haven
Johnston (Pembs)15:1515:15TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Johnston (Pembs) to Neath (Wed 2022-01-19 15:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Neath arrivals from Johnston (Pembs)
Haverfordwest15:2215:22TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Haverfordwest to Neath (Wed 2022-01-19 15:22)Stationboard: Live Train Times Neath arrivals from Haverfordwest
Clarbeston Road15:3015:30TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Clarbeston Road to Neath (Wed 2022-01-19 15:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Neath arrivals from Clarbeston Road
Clunderwen15:3715:38TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Clunderwen to Neath (Wed 2022-01-19 15:38)Stationboard: Live Train Times Neath arrivals from Clunderwen
Whitland15:4515:45TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Whitland to Neath (Wed 2022-01-19 15:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times Neath arrivals from Whitland
Carmarthen16:0116:05TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Carmarthen to Neath (Wed 2022-01-19 16:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times Neath arrivals from Carmarthen
Pembrey & Burry Port16:2316:23TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pembrey & Burry Port to Neath (Wed 2022-01-19 16:23)Stationboard: Live Train Times Neath arrivals from Pembrey & Burry Port
Llanelli16:3016:30TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llanelli to Neath (Wed 2022-01-19 16:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Neath arrivals from Llanelli
Gowerton16:3716:37TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Gowerton to Neath (Wed 2022-01-19 16:37)Stationboard: Live Train Times Neath arrivals from Gowerton
Swansea16:5016:54TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Swansea to Neath (Wed 2022-01-19 16:54)Stationboard: Live Train Times Neath arrivals from Swansea
Neath17:0517:05
Crewe20:21
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Neath to Crewe (Wed 2022-01-19 17:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times Neath departures to Crewe
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations Recommended (R symbol in black box)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Great Western Railway17:18London PaddingtonSwanseaCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Neath arrivals
London Paddington14:48TrainTime: Times & Timetables - London Paddington to Neath (Wed 2022-01-19 14:48)Stationboard: Live Train Times Neath arrivals from London Paddington
Reading15:1115:13TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Reading to Neath (Wed 2022-01-19 15:13)Stationboard: Live Train Times Neath arrivals from Reading
Swindon (Wilts)15:3715:40TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Swindon (Wilts) to Neath (Wed 2022-01-19 15:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times Neath arrivals from Swindon (Wilts)
Bristol Parkway16:0116:04TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bristol Parkway to Neath (Wed 2022-01-19 16:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times Neath arrivals from Bristol Parkway
Newport (South Wales)16:2216:24TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Newport (South Wales) to Neath (Wed 2022-01-19 16:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times Neath arrivals from Newport (South Wales)
Cardiff Central16:3516:39TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cardiff Central to Neath (Wed 2022-01-19 16:39)Stationboard: Live Train Times Neath arrivals from Cardiff Central
Bridgend16:5716:58TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bridgend to Neath (Wed 2022-01-19 16:58)Stationboard: Live Train Times Neath arrivals from Bridgend
Port Talbot Parkway17:1117:11TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Port Talbot Parkway to Neath (Wed 2022-01-19 17:11)Stationboard: Live Train Times Neath arrivals from Port Talbot Parkway
Neath17:1817:18
Swansea17:30
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Neath to Swansea (Wed 2022-01-19 17:18)Stationboard: Live Train Times Neath departures to Swansea
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations Recommended (R symbol in black box)
Catering:
Trolley Service
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
125 mph
Arriva Trains Wales17:20LlanelliChesterCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Neath arrivals
Llanelli16:45TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llanelli to Neath (Wed 2022-01-19 16:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times Neath arrivals from Llanelli
Swansea17:0317:06TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Swansea to Neath (Wed 2022-01-19 17:06)Stationboard: Live Train Times Neath arrivals from Swansea
Llansamlet17:1217:12TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llansamlet to Neath (Wed 2022-01-19 17:12)Stationboard: Live Train Times Neath arrivals from Llansamlet
Skewen17:1617:16TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Skewen to Neath (Wed 2022-01-19 17:16)Stationboard: Live Train Times Neath arrivals from Skewen
Neath17:2017:20
Chester21:12
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Neath to Chester (Wed 2022-01-19 17:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times Neath departures to Chester
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations Recommended (R symbol in black box)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Great Western Railway17:33SwanseaLondon PaddingtonCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Neath arrivals
Swansea17:22TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Swansea to Neath (Wed 2022-01-19 17:22)Stationboard: Live Train Times Neath arrivals from Swansea
Neath17:3317:34
London Paddington20:14
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Neath to London Paddington (Wed 2022-01-19 17:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times Neath departures to London Paddington
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations Recommended (R symbol in black box)
Catering:
Trolley Service
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
125 mph
Arriva Trains Wales17:55Manchester PiccadillyCarmarthenCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Neath arrivals
Manchester Piccadilly13:31TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Manchester Piccadilly to Neath (Wed 2022-01-19 13:31)Stationboard: Live Train Times Neath arrivals from Manchester Piccadilly
Stockport13:3913:39TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Stockport to Neath (Wed 2022-01-19 13:39)Stationboard: Live Train Times Neath arrivals from Stockport
Wilmslow13:4713:47TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wilmslow to Neath (Wed 2022-01-19 13:47)Stationboard: Live Train Times Neath arrivals from Wilmslow
Crewe14:0714:09TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Crewe to Neath (Wed 2022-01-19 14:09)Stationboard: Live Train Times Neath arrivals from Crewe
Nantwich14:1714:18TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Nantwich to Neath (Wed 2022-01-19 14:18)Stationboard: Live Train Times Neath arrivals from Nantwich
Whitchurch (Shropshire)14:2814:29TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Whitchurch (Shropshire) to Neath (Wed 2022-01-19 14:29)Stationboard: Live Train Times Neath arrivals from Whitchurch (Shropshire)
Shrewsbury14:4914:51TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Shrewsbury to Neath (Wed 2022-01-19 14:51)Stationboard: Live Train Times Neath arrivals from Shrewsbury
Church Stretton15:0515:06TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Church Stretton to Neath (Wed 2022-01-19 15:06)Stationboard: Live Train Times Neath arrivals from Church Stretton
Craven Arms15:1415:14TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Craven Arms to Neath (Wed 2022-01-19 15:14)Stationboard: Live Train Times Neath arrivals from Craven Arms
Ludlow15:2115:21TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ludlow to Neath (Wed 2022-01-19 15:21)Stationboard: Live Train Times Neath arrivals from Ludlow
Leominster15:3115:32TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Leominster to Neath (Wed 2022-01-19 15:32)Stationboard: Live Train Times Neath arrivals from Leominster
Hereford15:5015:51TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hereford to Neath (Wed 2022-01-19 15:51)Stationboard: Live Train Times Neath arrivals from Hereford
Abergavenny16:1416:14TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Abergavenny to Neath (Wed 2022-01-19 16:14)Stationboard: Live Train Times Neath arrivals from Abergavenny
Pontypool & New Inn16:2316:24TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pontypool & New Inn to Neath (Wed 2022-01-19 16:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times Neath arrivals from Pontypool & New Inn
Cwmbran16:2816:29TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cwmbran to Neath (Wed 2022-01-19 16:29)Stationboard: Live Train Times Neath arrivals from Cwmbran
Newport (South Wales)16:4016:45TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Newport (South Wales) to Neath (Wed 2022-01-19 16:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times Neath arrivals from Newport (South Wales)
Cardiff Central17:0017:04TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cardiff Central to Neath (Wed 2022-01-19 17:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times Neath arrivals from Cardiff Central
Llanharan17:1917:19TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llanharan to Neath (Wed 2022-01-19 17:19)Stationboard: Live Train Times Neath arrivals from Llanharan
Bridgend17:2817:29TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bridgend to Neath (Wed 2022-01-19 17:29)Stationboard: Live Train Times Neath arrivals from Bridgend
Pyle17:3617:36TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pyle to Neath (Wed 2022-01-19 17:36)Stationboard: Live Train Times Neath arrivals from Pyle
Port Talbot Parkway17:4317:43TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Port Talbot Parkway to Neath (Wed 2022-01-19 17:43)Stationboard: Live Train Times Neath arrivals from Port Talbot Parkway
Baglan17:4717:47TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Baglan to Neath (Wed 2022-01-19 17:47)Stationboard: Live Train Times Neath arrivals from Baglan
Briton Ferry17:5017:50TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Briton Ferry to Neath (Wed 2022-01-19 17:50)Stationboard: Live Train Times Neath arrivals from Briton Ferry
Neath17:5517:55
Carmarthen19:05
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Neath to Carmarthen (Wed 2022-01-19 17:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times Neath departures to Carmarthen
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations Recommended (R symbol in black box)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Later trains

CAUTION: Data is updated weekly and may not reflect unplanned dispruptions such as essential engineering works, weather or otherwise. Live train times can be found on our Stationboard pages. Train schedules data courtesy of ATOC. Last updated: 2022-01-14.

Map: Google
Advertisement
NetworkRail.co.uk

Network Rail Timetables

(NRT DEC 2021 EDITION)

Timetable 125
London and Reading to Swindon, Cheltenham Spa, Bath, Bristol, Weston-Super-Mare, Cardiff, Swansea and West Wales
Timetable 126
Cardiff to Bridgend, Maesteg, Swansea, Carmarthen, Tenby, Pembroke Dock, Milford Haven and Fishguard
Timetable 131
Swansea and Cardiff to Hereford, Shrewsbury, Crewe, Manchester, Wrexham, Chester and North Wales
Website by A1HomeTwitter: _railwaystationcontact us

Cookie Consent

A1 Publishing Ltd and our advertising partners would like the opportunity of serving you with personalised ads. In order to do so we need your consent. By giving consent we may set various cookies in order to identify you and or your traits thus allowing us to provide more relevant advertising. Otherwise you will be presented with contextual or random ads only and no personal data will be saved.

AcceptDecline
Find out more..