desktop | tablet | mobile
Stationboard.uk

Stationboard

Live Train Times
Departures | Arrivals
Wikipedia - Newton St Cyres railway station
Wikipedia
TrainTime.uk

TrainTime

Times & Timetables
Nearest Station Finder
National Rail Enquiries

NRE

Station Facilities
Region:
South West
County or Unitary Auth.:
Devon
District or Unitary Auth.:
Mid Devon
Managed by:
First Great Western
Postcode:
EX5 5AS
Advertisement

Newton St Cyres Railway Station

Scheduled Departures
DepPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Saturday, 16th October
Great Western Railway17:24Exeter CentralBarnstapleCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Newton St Cyres departures
Exeter Central17:13TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Exeter Central to Newton St Cyres (Sat 2021-10-16 17:13)Stationboard: Live Train Times Newton St Cyres arrivals from Exeter Central
Newton St Cyres17:2417:24
Crediton17:3017:33TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Newton St Cyres to Crediton (Sat 2021-10-16 17:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times Newton St Cyres departures to Crediton
Yeoford17:3917:39TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Newton St Cyres to Yeoford (Sat 2021-10-16 17:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times Newton St Cyres departures to Yeoford
Copplestone17:4417:44TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Newton St Cyres to Copplestone (Sat 2021-10-16 17:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times Newton St Cyres departures to Copplestone
Morchard Road17:4717:47TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Newton St Cyres to Morchard Road (Sat 2021-10-16 17:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times Newton St Cyres departures to Morchard Road
Lapford17:5217:52TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Newton St Cyres to Lapford (Sat 2021-10-16 17:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times Newton St Cyres departures to Lapford
Eggesford18:0218:07TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Newton St Cyres to Eggesford (Sat 2021-10-16 17:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times Newton St Cyres departures to Eggesford
Kings Nympton18:1318:13TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Newton St Cyres to Kings Nympton (Sat 2021-10-16 17:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times Newton St Cyres departures to Kings Nympton
Portsmouth Arms18:1818:18TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Newton St Cyres to Portsmouth Arms (Sat 2021-10-16 17:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times Newton St Cyres departures to Portsmouth Arms
Umberleigh18:2418:24TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Newton St Cyres to Umberleigh (Sat 2021-10-16 17:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times Newton St Cyres departures to Umberleigh
Chapelton (Devon)18:2818:28TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Newton St Cyres to Chapelton (Devon) (Sat 2021-10-16 17:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times Newton St Cyres departures to Chapelton (Devon)
Barnstaple18:39
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Newton St Cyres to Barnstaple (Sat 2021-10-16 17:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times Newton St Cyres departures to Barnstaple
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
Great Western Railway18:27Exeter CentralBarnstapleCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Newton St Cyres departures
Exeter Central18:15TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Exeter Central to Newton St Cyres (Sat 2021-10-16 18:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Newton St Cyres arrivals from Exeter Central
Newton St Cyres18:2718:27
Crediton18:3318:38TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Newton St Cyres to Crediton (Sat 2021-10-16 18:27)Stationboard: Live Train Times Newton St Cyres departures to Crediton
Yeoford18:4418:44TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Newton St Cyres to Yeoford (Sat 2021-10-16 18:27)Stationboard: Live Train Times Newton St Cyres departures to Yeoford
Copplestone18:4918:49TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Newton St Cyres to Copplestone (Sat 2021-10-16 18:27)Stationboard: Live Train Times Newton St Cyres departures to Copplestone
Morchard Road18:5218:52TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Newton St Cyres to Morchard Road (Sat 2021-10-16 18:27)Stationboard: Live Train Times Newton St Cyres departures to Morchard Road
Eggesford19:0419:13TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Newton St Cyres to Eggesford (Sat 2021-10-16 18:27)Stationboard: Live Train Times Newton St Cyres departures to Eggesford
Umberleigh19:2619:26TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Newton St Cyres to Umberleigh (Sat 2021-10-16 18:27)Stationboard: Live Train Times Newton St Cyres departures to Umberleigh
Barnstaple19:38
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Newton St Cyres to Barnstaple (Sat 2021-10-16 18:27)Stationboard: Live Train Times Newton St Cyres departures to Barnstaple
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
Great Western Railway18:42BarnstapleExeter CentralCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Newton St Cyres departures
Barnstaple17:36TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Barnstaple to Newton St Cyres (Sat 2021-10-16 17:36)Stationboard: Live Train Times Newton St Cyres arrivals from Barnstaple
Newton St Cyres18:4218:42
Exeter St Davids18:5218:54TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Newton St Cyres to Exeter St Davids (Sat 2021-10-16 18:42)Stationboard: Live Train Times Newton St Cyres departures to Exeter St Davids
Exeter Central18:57
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Newton St Cyres to Exeter Central (Sat 2021-10-16 18:42)Stationboard: Live Train Times Newton St Cyres departures to Exeter Central
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
Great Western Railway19:27Exeter CentralBarnstapleCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Newton St Cyres departures
Exeter Central19:17TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Exeter Central to Newton St Cyres (Sat 2021-10-16 19:17)Stationboard: Live Train Times Newton St Cyres arrivals from Exeter Central
Newton St Cyres19:2719:27
Crediton19:3319:41TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Newton St Cyres to Crediton (Sat 2021-10-16 19:27)Stationboard: Live Train Times Newton St Cyres departures to Crediton
Yeoford19:4719:47TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Newton St Cyres to Yeoford (Sat 2021-10-16 19:27)Stationboard: Live Train Times Newton St Cyres departures to Yeoford
Copplestone19:5219:52TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Newton St Cyres to Copplestone (Sat 2021-10-16 19:27)Stationboard: Live Train Times Newton St Cyres departures to Copplestone
Morchard Road19:5519:55TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Newton St Cyres to Morchard Road (Sat 2021-10-16 19:27)Stationboard: Live Train Times Newton St Cyres departures to Morchard Road
Eggesford20:0720:09TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Newton St Cyres to Eggesford (Sat 2021-10-16 19:27)Stationboard: Live Train Times Newton St Cyres departures to Eggesford
Umberleigh20:2220:22TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Newton St Cyres to Umberleigh (Sat 2021-10-16 19:27)Stationboard: Live Train Times Newton St Cyres departures to Umberleigh
Barnstaple20:34
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Newton St Cyres to Barnstaple (Sat 2021-10-16 19:27)Stationboard: Live Train Times Newton St Cyres departures to Barnstaple
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
Great Western Railway20:42BarnstapleExeter CentralCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Newton St Cyres departures
Barnstaple19:42TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Barnstaple to Newton St Cyres (Sat 2021-10-16 19:42)Stationboard: Live Train Times Newton St Cyres arrivals from Barnstaple
Newton St Cyres20:4220:42
Exeter St Davids20:5420:56TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Newton St Cyres to Exeter St Davids (Sat 2021-10-16 20:42)Stationboard: Live Train Times Newton St Cyres departures to Exeter St Davids
Exeter Central20:59
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Newton St Cyres to Exeter Central (Sat 2021-10-16 20:42)Stationboard: Live Train Times Newton St Cyres departures to Exeter Central
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
Great Western Railway21:29Exeter CentralBarnstapleCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Newton St Cyres departures
Exeter Central21:19TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Exeter Central to Newton St Cyres (Sat 2021-10-16 21:19)Stationboard: Live Train Times Newton St Cyres arrivals from Exeter Central
Newton St Cyres21:2921:29
Crediton21:3521:35TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Newton St Cyres to Crediton (Sat 2021-10-16 21:29)Stationboard: Live Train Times Newton St Cyres departures to Crediton
Yeoford21:4121:41TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Newton St Cyres to Yeoford (Sat 2021-10-16 21:29)Stationboard: Live Train Times Newton St Cyres departures to Yeoford
Copplestone21:4621:46TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Newton St Cyres to Copplestone (Sat 2021-10-16 21:29)Stationboard: Live Train Times Newton St Cyres departures to Copplestone
Morchard Road21:4921:49TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Newton St Cyres to Morchard Road (Sat 2021-10-16 21:29)Stationboard: Live Train Times Newton St Cyres departures to Morchard Road
Lapford21:5321:53TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Newton St Cyres to Lapford (Sat 2021-10-16 21:29)Stationboard: Live Train Times Newton St Cyres departures to Lapford
Eggesford22:0422:06TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Newton St Cyres to Eggesford (Sat 2021-10-16 21:29)Stationboard: Live Train Times Newton St Cyres departures to Eggesford
Kings Nympton22:1222:12TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Newton St Cyres to Kings Nympton (Sat 2021-10-16 21:29)Stationboard: Live Train Times Newton St Cyres departures to Kings Nympton
Umberleigh22:2122:21TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Newton St Cyres to Umberleigh (Sat 2021-10-16 21:29)Stationboard: Live Train Times Newton St Cyres departures to Umberleigh
Barnstaple22:34
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Newton St Cyres to Barnstaple (Sat 2021-10-16 21:29)Stationboard: Live Train Times Newton St Cyres departures to Barnstaple
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
Later trains
Advertisement
Scheduled Arrivals
ArrPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Saturday, 16th October
Great Western Railway17:24Exeter CentralBarnstapleCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Newton St Cyres arrivals
Exeter Central17:13TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Exeter Central to Newton St Cyres (Sat 2021-10-16 17:13)Stationboard: Live Train Times Newton St Cyres arrivals from Exeter Central
Exeter St Davids17:1717:19TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Exeter St Davids to Newton St Cyres (Sat 2021-10-16 17:19)Stationboard: Live Train Times Newton St Cyres arrivals from Exeter St Davids
Newton St Cyres17:2417:24
Barnstaple18:39
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Newton St Cyres to Barnstaple (Sat 2021-10-16 17:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times Newton St Cyres departures to Barnstaple
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
Great Western Railway18:27Exeter CentralBarnstapleCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Newton St Cyres arrivals
Exeter Central18:15TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Exeter Central to Newton St Cyres (Sat 2021-10-16 18:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Newton St Cyres arrivals from Exeter Central
Exeter St Davids18:1918:22TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Exeter St Davids to Newton St Cyres (Sat 2021-10-16 18:22)Stationboard: Live Train Times Newton St Cyres arrivals from Exeter St Davids
Newton St Cyres18:2718:27
Barnstaple19:38
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Newton St Cyres to Barnstaple (Sat 2021-10-16 18:27)Stationboard: Live Train Times Newton St Cyres departures to Barnstaple
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
Great Western Railway18:42BarnstapleExeter CentralCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Newton St Cyres arrivals
Barnstaple17:36TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Barnstaple to Newton St Cyres (Sat 2021-10-16 17:36)Stationboard: Live Train Times Newton St Cyres arrivals from Barnstaple
Chapelton (Devon)17:4117:41TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Chapelton (Devon) to Newton St Cyres (Sat 2021-10-16 17:41)Stationboard: Live Train Times Newton St Cyres arrivals from Chapelton (Devon)
Umberleigh17:4617:46TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Umberleigh to Newton St Cyres (Sat 2021-10-16 17:46)Stationboard: Live Train Times Newton St Cyres arrivals from Umberleigh
Kings Nympton17:5617:56TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kings Nympton to Newton St Cyres (Sat 2021-10-16 17:56)Stationboard: Live Train Times Newton St Cyres arrivals from Kings Nympton
Eggesford18:0518:07TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Eggesford to Newton St Cyres (Sat 2021-10-16 18:07)Stationboard: Live Train Times Newton St Cyres arrivals from Eggesford
Lapford18:1218:12TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Lapford to Newton St Cyres (Sat 2021-10-16 18:12)Stationboard: Live Train Times Newton St Cyres arrivals from Lapford
Morchard Road18:1618:17TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Morchard Road to Newton St Cyres (Sat 2021-10-16 18:17)Stationboard: Live Train Times Newton St Cyres arrivals from Morchard Road
Copplestone18:1918:19TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Copplestone to Newton St Cyres (Sat 2021-10-16 18:19)Stationboard: Live Train Times Newton St Cyres arrivals from Copplestone
Yeoford18:2418:25TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Yeoford to Newton St Cyres (Sat 2021-10-16 18:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Newton St Cyres arrivals from Yeoford
Crediton18:3418:38TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Crediton to Newton St Cyres (Sat 2021-10-16 18:38)Stationboard: Live Train Times Newton St Cyres arrivals from Crediton
Newton St Cyres18:4218:42
Exeter Central18:57
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Newton St Cyres to Exeter Central (Sat 2021-10-16 18:42)Stationboard: Live Train Times Newton St Cyres departures to Exeter Central
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
Great Western Railway19:27Exeter CentralBarnstapleCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Newton St Cyres arrivals
Exeter Central19:17TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Exeter Central to Newton St Cyres (Sat 2021-10-16 19:17)Stationboard: Live Train Times Newton St Cyres arrivals from Exeter Central
Exeter St Davids19:2019:22TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Exeter St Davids to Newton St Cyres (Sat 2021-10-16 19:22)Stationboard: Live Train Times Newton St Cyres arrivals from Exeter St Davids
Newton St Cyres19:2719:27
Barnstaple20:34
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Newton St Cyres to Barnstaple (Sat 2021-10-16 19:27)Stationboard: Live Train Times Newton St Cyres departures to Barnstaple
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
Great Western Railway20:42BarnstapleExeter CentralCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Newton St Cyres arrivals
Barnstaple19:42TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Barnstaple to Newton St Cyres (Sat 2021-10-16 19:42)Stationboard: Live Train Times Newton St Cyres arrivals from Barnstaple
Umberleigh19:5019:50TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Umberleigh to Newton St Cyres (Sat 2021-10-16 19:50)Stationboard: Live Train Times Newton St Cyres arrivals from Umberleigh
Eggesford20:0620:10TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Eggesford to Newton St Cyres (Sat 2021-10-16 20:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Newton St Cyres arrivals from Eggesford
Morchard Road20:1820:18TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Morchard Road to Newton St Cyres (Sat 2021-10-16 20:18)Stationboard: Live Train Times Newton St Cyres arrivals from Morchard Road
Copplestone20:2220:22TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Copplestone to Newton St Cyres (Sat 2021-10-16 20:22)Stationboard: Live Train Times Newton St Cyres arrivals from Copplestone
Yeoford20:2620:26TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Yeoford to Newton St Cyres (Sat 2021-10-16 20:26)Stationboard: Live Train Times Newton St Cyres arrivals from Yeoford
Crediton20:3520:38TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Crediton to Newton St Cyres (Sat 2021-10-16 20:38)Stationboard: Live Train Times Newton St Cyres arrivals from Crediton
Newton St Cyres20:4220:42
Exeter Central20:59
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Newton St Cyres to Exeter Central (Sat 2021-10-16 20:42)Stationboard: Live Train Times Newton St Cyres departures to Exeter Central
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
Great Western Railway21:29Exeter CentralBarnstapleCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Newton St Cyres arrivals
Exeter Central21:19TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Exeter Central to Newton St Cyres (Sat 2021-10-16 21:19)Stationboard: Live Train Times Newton St Cyres arrivals from Exeter Central
Exeter St Davids21:2221:24TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Exeter St Davids to Newton St Cyres (Sat 2021-10-16 21:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times Newton St Cyres arrivals from Exeter St Davids
Newton St Cyres21:2921:29
Barnstaple22:34
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Newton St Cyres to Barnstaple (Sat 2021-10-16 21:29)Stationboard: Live Train Times Newton St Cyres departures to Barnstaple
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
Later trains

CAUTION: Data is updated weekly and may not reflect unplanned dispruptions such as essential engineering works, weather or otherwise. Live train times can be found on our Stationboard pages. Train schedules data courtesy of ATOC. Last updated: 2021-10-15.

Map: Google
Advertisement
Website by A1HomeTwitter: _railwaystationcontact us

Cookie Consent

A1 Publishing Ltd and our advertising partners would like the opportunity of serving you with personalised ads. In order to do so we need your consent. By giving consent we may set various cookies in order to identify you and or your traits thus allowing us to provide more relevant advertising. Otherwise you will be presented with contextual or random ads only and no personal data will be saved.

AcceptDecline
Find out more..