desktop | tablet | mobile
Stationboard.uk

Stationboard

Live Train Times
Departures | Arrivals
Wikipedia - North Sheen railway station
Wikipedia
TrainTime.uk

TrainTime

Times & Timetables
Nearest Station Finder
National Rail Enquiries

NRE

Station Facilities
Region:
London
County or Unitary Auth.:
Greater London
District or Unitary Auth.:
Richmond Upon Thames
Managed by:
South West Trains
Postcode:
TW9 4QQ
Advertisement

North Sheen Railway Station

Scheduled Departures
DepPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Monday, 2nd August
South West Trains22:56London WaterlooLondon WaterlooCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - North Sheen departures
London Waterloo22:33TrainTime: Times & Timetables - London Waterloo to North Sheen (Mon 2021-08-02 22:33)Stationboard: Live Train Times North Sheen arrivals from London Waterloo
North Sheen22:5622:56
Richmond (London)22:5822:59TrainTime: Times & Timetables - North Sheen to Richmond (London) (Mon 2021-08-02 22:56)Stationboard: Live Train Times North Sheen departures to Richmond (London)
St Margarets (London)23:0123:01TrainTime: Times & Timetables - North Sheen to St Margarets (London) (Mon 2021-08-02 22:56)Stationboard: Live Train Times North Sheen departures to St Margarets (London)
Twickenham23:0323:04TrainTime: Times & Timetables - North Sheen to Twickenham (Mon 2021-08-02 22:56)Stationboard: Live Train Times North Sheen departures to Twickenham
Strawberry Hill23:0723:07TrainTime: Times & Timetables - North Sheen to Strawberry Hill (Mon 2021-08-02 22:56)Stationboard: Live Train Times North Sheen departures to Strawberry Hill
Teddington23:1023:11TrainTime: Times & Timetables - North Sheen to Teddington (Mon 2021-08-02 22:56)Stationboard: Live Train Times North Sheen departures to Teddington
Hampton Wick23:1423:14TrainTime: Times & Timetables - North Sheen to Hampton Wick (Mon 2021-08-02 22:56)Stationboard: Live Train Times North Sheen departures to Hampton Wick
Kingston23:1623:18TrainTime: Times & Timetables - North Sheen to Kingston (Mon 2021-08-02 22:56)Stationboard: Live Train Times North Sheen departures to Kingston
Norbiton23:2023:20TrainTime: Times & Timetables - North Sheen to Norbiton (Mon 2021-08-02 22:56)Stationboard: Live Train Times North Sheen departures to Norbiton
New Malden23:2423:25TrainTime: Times & Timetables - North Sheen to New Malden (Mon 2021-08-02 22:56)Stationboard: Live Train Times North Sheen departures to New Malden
Raynes Park23:2723:28TrainTime: Times & Timetables - North Sheen to Raynes Park (Mon 2021-08-02 22:56)Stationboard: Live Train Times North Sheen departures to Raynes Park
Wimbledon23:3123:32TrainTime: Times & Timetables - North Sheen to Wimbledon (Mon 2021-08-02 22:56)Stationboard: Live Train Times North Sheen departures to Wimbledon
Earlsfield23:3623:36TrainTime: Times & Timetables - North Sheen to Earlsfield (Mon 2021-08-02 22:56)Stationboard: Live Train Times North Sheen departures to Earlsfield
Clapham Junction23:3923:40TrainTime: Times & Timetables - North Sheen to Clapham Junction (Mon 2021-08-02 22:56)Stationboard: Live Train Times North Sheen departures to Clapham Junction
Vauxhall23:4423:45TrainTime: Times & Timetables - North Sheen to Vauxhall (Mon 2021-08-02 22:56)Stationboard: Live Train Times North Sheen departures to Vauxhall
London Waterloo23:49
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - North Sheen to London Waterloo (Mon 2021-08-02 22:56)Stationboard: Live Train Times North Sheen departures to London Waterloo
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
South West Trains23:21London WaterlooLondon WaterlooCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - North Sheen departures
London Waterloo22:27TrainTime: Times & Timetables - London Waterloo to North Sheen (Mon 2021-08-02 22:27)Stationboard: Live Train Times North Sheen arrivals from London Waterloo
North Sheen23:2123:21
Mortlake23:2323:23TrainTime: Times & Timetables - North Sheen to Mortlake (Mon 2021-08-02 23:21)Stationboard: Live Train Times North Sheen departures to Mortlake
Barnes23:2623:26TrainTime: Times & Timetables - North Sheen to Barnes (Mon 2021-08-02 23:21)Stationboard: Live Train Times North Sheen departures to Barnes
Putney23:2923:29TrainTime: Times & Timetables - North Sheen to Putney (Mon 2021-08-02 23:21)Stationboard: Live Train Times North Sheen departures to Putney
Wandsworth Town23:3223:32TrainTime: Times & Timetables - North Sheen to Wandsworth Town (Mon 2021-08-02 23:21)Stationboard: Live Train Times North Sheen departures to Wandsworth Town
Clapham Junction23:3523:35TrainTime: Times & Timetables - North Sheen to Clapham Junction (Mon 2021-08-02 23:21)Stationboard: Live Train Times North Sheen departures to Clapham Junction
Queenstown Road (Battersea)23:3823:38TrainTime: Times & Timetables - North Sheen to Queenstown Road (Battersea) (Mon 2021-08-02 23:21)Stationboard: Live Train Times North Sheen departures to Queenstown Road (Battersea)
Vauxhall23:4123:42TrainTime: Times & Timetables - North Sheen to Vauxhall (Mon 2021-08-02 23:21)Stationboard: Live Train Times North Sheen departures to Vauxhall
London Waterloo23:46
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - North Sheen to London Waterloo (Mon 2021-08-02 23:21)Stationboard: Live Train Times North Sheen departures to London Waterloo
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
South West Trains23:26London WaterlooLondon WaterlooCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - North Sheen departures
London Waterloo23:03TrainTime: Times & Timetables - London Waterloo to North Sheen (Mon 2021-08-02 23:03)Stationboard: Live Train Times North Sheen arrivals from London Waterloo
North Sheen23:2623:26
Richmond (London)23:2823:29TrainTime: Times & Timetables - North Sheen to Richmond (London) (Mon 2021-08-02 23:26)Stationboard: Live Train Times North Sheen departures to Richmond (London)
St Margarets (London)23:3123:31TrainTime: Times & Timetables - North Sheen to St Margarets (London) (Mon 2021-08-02 23:26)Stationboard: Live Train Times North Sheen departures to St Margarets (London)
Twickenham23:3323:34TrainTime: Times & Timetables - North Sheen to Twickenham (Mon 2021-08-02 23:26)Stationboard: Live Train Times North Sheen departures to Twickenham
Strawberry Hill23:3723:37TrainTime: Times & Timetables - North Sheen to Strawberry Hill (Mon 2021-08-02 23:26)Stationboard: Live Train Times North Sheen departures to Strawberry Hill
Teddington23:4023:41TrainTime: Times & Timetables - North Sheen to Teddington (Mon 2021-08-02 23:26)Stationboard: Live Train Times North Sheen departures to Teddington
Hampton Wick23:4423:44TrainTime: Times & Timetables - North Sheen to Hampton Wick (Mon 2021-08-02 23:26)Stationboard: Live Train Times North Sheen departures to Hampton Wick
Kingston23:4623:49TrainTime: Times & Timetables - North Sheen to Kingston (Mon 2021-08-02 23:26)Stationboard: Live Train Times North Sheen departures to Kingston
Norbiton23:5123:51TrainTime: Times & Timetables - North Sheen to Norbiton (Mon 2021-08-02 23:26)Stationboard: Live Train Times North Sheen departures to Norbiton
New Malden23:5523:55TrainTime: Times & Timetables - North Sheen to New Malden (Mon 2021-08-02 23:26)Stationboard: Live Train Times North Sheen departures to New Malden
Raynes Park23:5823:58TrainTime: Times & Timetables - North Sheen to Raynes Park (Mon 2021-08-02 23:26)Stationboard: Live Train Times North Sheen departures to Raynes Park
Wimbledon00:0500:06TrainTime: Times & Timetables - North Sheen to Wimbledon (Mon 2021-08-02 23:26)Stationboard: Live Train Times North Sheen departures to Wimbledon
Earlsfield00:0900:09TrainTime: Times & Timetables - North Sheen to Earlsfield (Mon 2021-08-02 23:26)Stationboard: Live Train Times North Sheen departures to Earlsfield
Clapham Junction00:1300:13TrainTime: Times & Timetables - North Sheen to Clapham Junction (Mon 2021-08-02 23:26)Stationboard: Live Train Times North Sheen departures to Clapham Junction
Vauxhall00:1800:19TrainTime: Times & Timetables - North Sheen to Vauxhall (Mon 2021-08-02 23:26)Stationboard: Live Train Times North Sheen departures to Vauxhall
London Waterloo00:23
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - North Sheen to London Waterloo (Mon 2021-08-02 23:26)Stationboard: Live Train Times North Sheen departures to London Waterloo
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
South West Trains23:51London WaterlooLondon WaterlooCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - North Sheen departures
London Waterloo22:57TrainTime: Times & Timetables - London Waterloo to North Sheen (Mon 2021-08-02 22:57)Stationboard: Live Train Times North Sheen arrivals from London Waterloo
North Sheen23:5123:51
Mortlake23:5323:53TrainTime: Times & Timetables - North Sheen to Mortlake (Mon 2021-08-02 23:51)Stationboard: Live Train Times North Sheen departures to Mortlake
Barnes23:5623:56TrainTime: Times & Timetables - North Sheen to Barnes (Mon 2021-08-02 23:51)Stationboard: Live Train Times North Sheen departures to Barnes
Putney23:5923:59TrainTime: Times & Timetables - North Sheen to Putney (Mon 2021-08-02 23:51)Stationboard: Live Train Times North Sheen departures to Putney
Wandsworth Town00:0200:02TrainTime: Times & Timetables - North Sheen to Wandsworth Town (Mon 2021-08-02 23:51)Stationboard: Live Train Times North Sheen departures to Wandsworth Town
Clapham Junction00:0500:05TrainTime: Times & Timetables - North Sheen to Clapham Junction (Mon 2021-08-02 23:51)Stationboard: Live Train Times North Sheen departures to Clapham Junction
Queenstown Road (Battersea)00:0800:08TrainTime: Times & Timetables - North Sheen to Queenstown Road (Battersea) (Mon 2021-08-02 23:51)Stationboard: Live Train Times North Sheen departures to Queenstown Road (Battersea)
Vauxhall00:1100:12TrainTime: Times & Timetables - North Sheen to Vauxhall (Mon 2021-08-02 23:51)Stationboard: Live Train Times North Sheen departures to Vauxhall
London Waterloo00:16
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - North Sheen to London Waterloo (Mon 2021-08-02 23:51)Stationboard: Live Train Times North Sheen departures to London Waterloo
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
South West Trains23:56London WaterlooKingstonCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - North Sheen departures
London Waterloo23:33TrainTime: Times & Timetables - London Waterloo to North Sheen (Mon 2021-08-02 23:33)Stationboard: Live Train Times North Sheen arrivals from London Waterloo
North Sheen23:5623:56
Richmond (London)23:5823:59TrainTime: Times & Timetables - North Sheen to Richmond (London) (Mon 2021-08-02 23:56)Stationboard: Live Train Times North Sheen departures to Richmond (London)
St Margarets (London)00:0100:01TrainTime: Times & Timetables - North Sheen to St Margarets (London) (Mon 2021-08-02 23:56)Stationboard: Live Train Times North Sheen departures to St Margarets (London)
Twickenham00:0300:04TrainTime: Times & Timetables - North Sheen to Twickenham (Mon 2021-08-02 23:56)Stationboard: Live Train Times North Sheen departures to Twickenham
Strawberry Hill00:0900:09TrainTime: Times & Timetables - North Sheen to Strawberry Hill (Mon 2021-08-02 23:56)Stationboard: Live Train Times North Sheen departures to Strawberry Hill
Teddington00:1200:12TrainTime: Times & Timetables - North Sheen to Teddington (Mon 2021-08-02 23:56)Stationboard: Live Train Times North Sheen departures to Teddington
Hampton Wick00:1400:14TrainTime: Times & Timetables - North Sheen to Hampton Wick (Mon 2021-08-02 23:56)Stationboard: Live Train Times North Sheen departures to Hampton Wick
Kingston00:16
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - North Sheen to Kingston (Mon 2021-08-02 23:56)Stationboard: Live Train Times North Sheen departures to Kingston
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Tuesday, 3rd August
South West Trains05:16StainesLondon WaterlooCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - North Sheen departures
Staines04:53TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Staines to North Sheen (Tue 2021-08-03 04:53)Stationboard: Live Train Times North Sheen arrivals from Staines
North Sheen05:1605:16
Mortlake05:1805:18TrainTime: Times & Timetables - North Sheen to Mortlake (Tue 2021-08-03 05:16)Stationboard: Live Train Times North Sheen departures to Mortlake
Barnes05:2105:21TrainTime: Times & Timetables - North Sheen to Barnes (Tue 2021-08-03 05:16)Stationboard: Live Train Times North Sheen departures to Barnes
Putney05:2405:24TrainTime: Times & Timetables - North Sheen to Putney (Tue 2021-08-03 05:16)Stationboard: Live Train Times North Sheen departures to Putney
Wandsworth Town05:2705:27TrainTime: Times & Timetables - North Sheen to Wandsworth Town (Tue 2021-08-03 05:16)Stationboard: Live Train Times North Sheen departures to Wandsworth Town
Clapham Junction05:3005:30TrainTime: Times & Timetables - North Sheen to Clapham Junction (Tue 2021-08-03 05:16)Stationboard: Live Train Times North Sheen departures to Clapham Junction
Queenstown Road (Battersea)05:3305:33TrainTime: Times & Timetables - North Sheen to Queenstown Road (Battersea) (Tue 2021-08-03 05:16)Stationboard: Live Train Times North Sheen departures to Queenstown Road (Battersea)
Vauxhall05:3605:37TrainTime: Times & Timetables - North Sheen to Vauxhall (Tue 2021-08-03 05:16)Stationboard: Live Train Times North Sheen departures to Vauxhall
London Waterloo05:41
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - North Sheen to London Waterloo (Tue 2021-08-03 05:16)Stationboard: Live Train Times North Sheen departures to London Waterloo
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Later trains
Advertisement
Scheduled Arrivals
ArrPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Monday, 2nd August
South West Trains22:56London WaterlooLondon WaterlooCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - North Sheen arrivals
London Waterloo22:33TrainTime: Times & Timetables - London Waterloo to North Sheen (Mon 2021-08-02 22:33)Stationboard: Live Train Times North Sheen arrivals from London Waterloo
Vauxhall22:3722:37TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Vauxhall to North Sheen (Mon 2021-08-02 22:37)Stationboard: Live Train Times North Sheen arrivals from Vauxhall
Queenstown Road (Battersea)22:4022:40TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Queenstown Road (Battersea) to North Sheen (Mon 2021-08-02 22:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times North Sheen arrivals from Queenstown Road (Battersea)
Clapham Junction22:4322:43TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Clapham Junction to North Sheen (Mon 2021-08-02 22:43)Stationboard: Live Train Times North Sheen arrivals from Clapham Junction
Wandsworth Town22:4622:46TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wandsworth Town to North Sheen (Mon 2021-08-02 22:46)Stationboard: Live Train Times North Sheen arrivals from Wandsworth Town
Putney22:4822:49TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Putney to North Sheen (Mon 2021-08-02 22:49)Stationboard: Live Train Times North Sheen arrivals from Putney
Barnes22:5222:52TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Barnes to North Sheen (Mon 2021-08-02 22:52)Stationboard: Live Train Times North Sheen arrivals from Barnes
Mortlake22:5422:54TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Mortlake to North Sheen (Mon 2021-08-02 22:54)Stationboard: Live Train Times North Sheen arrivals from Mortlake
North Sheen22:5622:56
London Waterloo23:49
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - North Sheen to London Waterloo (Mon 2021-08-02 22:56)Stationboard: Live Train Times North Sheen departures to London Waterloo
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
South West Trains23:21London WaterlooLondon WaterlooCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - North Sheen arrivals
London Waterloo22:27TrainTime: Times & Timetables - London Waterloo to North Sheen (Mon 2021-08-02 22:27)Stationboard: Live Train Times North Sheen arrivals from London Waterloo
Vauxhall22:3022:31TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Vauxhall to North Sheen (Mon 2021-08-02 22:31)Stationboard: Live Train Times North Sheen arrivals from Vauxhall
Clapham Junction22:3522:36TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Clapham Junction to North Sheen (Mon 2021-08-02 22:36)Stationboard: Live Train Times North Sheen arrivals from Clapham Junction
Earlsfield22:3922:39TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Earlsfield to North Sheen (Mon 2021-08-02 22:39)Stationboard: Live Train Times North Sheen arrivals from Earlsfield
Wimbledon22:4322:43TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wimbledon to North Sheen (Mon 2021-08-02 22:43)Stationboard: Live Train Times North Sheen arrivals from Wimbledon
Raynes Park22:4622:46TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Raynes Park to North Sheen (Mon 2021-08-02 22:46)Stationboard: Live Train Times North Sheen arrivals from Raynes Park
New Malden22:4922:49TrainTime: Times & Timetables - New Malden to North Sheen (Mon 2021-08-02 22:49)Stationboard: Live Train Times North Sheen arrivals from New Malden
Norbiton22:5222:52TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Norbiton to North Sheen (Mon 2021-08-02 22:52)Stationboard: Live Train Times North Sheen arrivals from Norbiton
Kingston22:5522:59TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kingston to North Sheen (Mon 2021-08-02 22:59)Stationboard: Live Train Times North Sheen arrivals from Kingston
Hampton Wick23:0123:01TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hampton Wick to North Sheen (Mon 2021-08-02 23:01)Stationboard: Live Train Times North Sheen arrivals from Hampton Wick
Teddington23:0523:05TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Teddington to North Sheen (Mon 2021-08-02 23:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times North Sheen arrivals from Teddington
Strawberry Hill23:0823:08TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Strawberry Hill to North Sheen (Mon 2021-08-02 23:08)Stationboard: Live Train Times North Sheen arrivals from Strawberry Hill
Twickenham23:1223:13TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Twickenham to North Sheen (Mon 2021-08-02 23:13)Stationboard: Live Train Times North Sheen arrivals from Twickenham
St Margarets (London)23:1523:15TrainTime: Times & Timetables - St Margarets (London) to North Sheen (Mon 2021-08-02 23:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times North Sheen arrivals from St Margarets (London)
Richmond (London)23:1823:19TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Richmond (London) to North Sheen (Mon 2021-08-02 23:19)Stationboard: Live Train Times North Sheen arrivals from Richmond (London)
North Sheen23:2123:21
London Waterloo23:46
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - North Sheen to London Waterloo (Mon 2021-08-02 23:21)Stationboard: Live Train Times North Sheen departures to London Waterloo
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
South West Trains23:26London WaterlooLondon WaterlooCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - North Sheen arrivals
London Waterloo23:03TrainTime: Times & Timetables - London Waterloo to North Sheen (Mon 2021-08-02 23:03)Stationboard: Live Train Times North Sheen arrivals from London Waterloo
Vauxhall23:0723:07TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Vauxhall to North Sheen (Mon 2021-08-02 23:07)Stationboard: Live Train Times North Sheen arrivals from Vauxhall
Queenstown Road (Battersea)23:1023:10TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Queenstown Road (Battersea) to North Sheen (Mon 2021-08-02 23:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times North Sheen arrivals from Queenstown Road (Battersea)
Clapham Junction23:1323:13TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Clapham Junction to North Sheen (Mon 2021-08-02 23:13)Stationboard: Live Train Times North Sheen arrivals from Clapham Junction
Wandsworth Town23:1623:16TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wandsworth Town to North Sheen (Mon 2021-08-02 23:16)Stationboard: Live Train Times North Sheen arrivals from Wandsworth Town
Putney23:1823:19TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Putney to North Sheen (Mon 2021-08-02 23:19)Stationboard: Live Train Times North Sheen arrivals from Putney
Barnes23:2223:22TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Barnes to North Sheen (Mon 2021-08-02 23:22)Stationboard: Live Train Times North Sheen arrivals from Barnes
Mortlake23:2423:24TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Mortlake to North Sheen (Mon 2021-08-02 23:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times North Sheen arrivals from Mortlake
North Sheen23:2623:26
London Waterloo00:23
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - North Sheen to London Waterloo (Mon 2021-08-02 23:26)Stationboard: Live Train Times North Sheen departures to London Waterloo
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
South West Trains23:51London WaterlooLondon WaterlooCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - North Sheen arrivals
London Waterloo22:57TrainTime: Times & Timetables - London Waterloo to North Sheen (Mon 2021-08-02 22:57)Stationboard: Live Train Times North Sheen arrivals from London Waterloo
Vauxhall23:0023:01TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Vauxhall to North Sheen (Mon 2021-08-02 23:01)Stationboard: Live Train Times North Sheen arrivals from Vauxhall
Clapham Junction23:0523:06TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Clapham Junction to North Sheen (Mon 2021-08-02 23:06)Stationboard: Live Train Times North Sheen arrivals from Clapham Junction
Earlsfield23:0923:09TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Earlsfield to North Sheen (Mon 2021-08-02 23:09)Stationboard: Live Train Times North Sheen arrivals from Earlsfield
Wimbledon23:1323:13TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wimbledon to North Sheen (Mon 2021-08-02 23:13)Stationboard: Live Train Times North Sheen arrivals from Wimbledon
Raynes Park23:1623:16TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Raynes Park to North Sheen (Mon 2021-08-02 23:16)Stationboard: Live Train Times North Sheen arrivals from Raynes Park
New Malden23:1923:19TrainTime: Times & Timetables - New Malden to North Sheen (Mon 2021-08-02 23:19)Stationboard: Live Train Times North Sheen arrivals from New Malden
Norbiton23:2223:22TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Norbiton to North Sheen (Mon 2021-08-02 23:22)Stationboard: Live Train Times North Sheen arrivals from Norbiton
Kingston23:2523:29TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kingston to North Sheen (Mon 2021-08-02 23:29)Stationboard: Live Train Times North Sheen arrivals from Kingston
Hampton Wick23:3123:31TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hampton Wick to North Sheen (Mon 2021-08-02 23:31)Stationboard: Live Train Times North Sheen arrivals from Hampton Wick
Teddington23:3523:35TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Teddington to North Sheen (Mon 2021-08-02 23:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times North Sheen arrivals from Teddington
Strawberry Hill23:3823:38TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Strawberry Hill to North Sheen (Mon 2021-08-02 23:38)Stationboard: Live Train Times North Sheen arrivals from Strawberry Hill
Twickenham23:4223:43TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Twickenham to North Sheen (Mon 2021-08-02 23:43)Stationboard: Live Train Times North Sheen arrivals from Twickenham
St Margarets (London)23:4523:45TrainTime: Times & Timetables - St Margarets (London) to North Sheen (Mon 2021-08-02 23:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times North Sheen arrivals from St Margarets (London)
Richmond (London)23:4823:49TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Richmond (London) to North Sheen (Mon 2021-08-02 23:49)Stationboard: Live Train Times North Sheen arrivals from Richmond (London)
North Sheen23:5123:51
London Waterloo00:16
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - North Sheen to London Waterloo (Mon 2021-08-02 23:51)Stationboard: Live Train Times North Sheen departures to London Waterloo
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
South West Trains23:56London WaterlooKingstonCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - North Sheen arrivals
London Waterloo23:33TrainTime: Times & Timetables - London Waterloo to North Sheen (Mon 2021-08-02 23:33)Stationboard: Live Train Times North Sheen arrivals from London Waterloo
Vauxhall23:3723:37TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Vauxhall to North Sheen (Mon 2021-08-02 23:37)Stationboard: Live Train Times North Sheen arrivals from Vauxhall
Queenstown Road (Battersea)23:4023:40TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Queenstown Road (Battersea) to North Sheen (Mon 2021-08-02 23:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times North Sheen arrivals from Queenstown Road (Battersea)
Clapham Junction23:4323:43TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Clapham Junction to North Sheen (Mon 2021-08-02 23:43)Stationboard: Live Train Times North Sheen arrivals from Clapham Junction
Wandsworth Town23:4623:46TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wandsworth Town to North Sheen (Mon 2021-08-02 23:46)Stationboard: Live Train Times North Sheen arrivals from Wandsworth Town
Putney23:4823:49TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Putney to North Sheen (Mon 2021-08-02 23:49)Stationboard: Live Train Times North Sheen arrivals from Putney
Barnes23:5223:52TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Barnes to North Sheen (Mon 2021-08-02 23:52)Stationboard: Live Train Times North Sheen arrivals from Barnes
Mortlake23:5423:54TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Mortlake to North Sheen (Mon 2021-08-02 23:54)Stationboard: Live Train Times North Sheen arrivals from Mortlake
North Sheen23:5623:56
Kingston00:16
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - North Sheen to Kingston (Mon 2021-08-02 23:56)Stationboard: Live Train Times North Sheen departures to Kingston
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Tuesday, 3rd August
South West Trains05:16StainesLondon WaterlooCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - North Sheen arrivals
Staines04:53TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Staines to North Sheen (Tue 2021-08-03 04:53)Stationboard: Live Train Times North Sheen arrivals from Staines
Ashford (Surrey)04:5604:56TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ashford (Surrey) to North Sheen (Tue 2021-08-03 04:56)Stationboard: Live Train Times North Sheen arrivals from Ashford (Surrey)
Feltham05:0005:01TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Feltham to North Sheen (Tue 2021-08-03 05:01)Stationboard: Live Train Times North Sheen arrivals from Feltham
Whitton (London)05:0505:05TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Whitton (London) to North Sheen (Tue 2021-08-03 05:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times North Sheen arrivals from Whitton (London)
Twickenham05:0805:08TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Twickenham to North Sheen (Tue 2021-08-03 05:08)Stationboard: Live Train Times North Sheen arrivals from Twickenham
St Margarets (London)05:1005:10TrainTime: Times & Timetables - St Margarets (London) to North Sheen (Tue 2021-08-03 05:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times North Sheen arrivals from St Margarets (London)
Richmond (London)05:1305:14TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Richmond (London) to North Sheen (Tue 2021-08-03 05:14)Stationboard: Live Train Times North Sheen arrivals from Richmond (London)
North Sheen05:1605:16
London Waterloo05:41
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - North Sheen to London Waterloo (Tue 2021-08-03 05:16)Stationboard: Live Train Times North Sheen departures to London Waterloo
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Later trains

CAUTION: Data is updated weekly and may not reflect unplanned dispruptions such as essential engineering works, weather or otherwise. Live train times can be found on our Stationboard pages. Train schedules data courtesy of ATOC. Last updated: 2021-07-30.

Map: Google
Advertisement
NetworkRail.co.uk

Network Rail Timetables

(NRT MAY 2021 EDITION)

Timetable T149
Route stops and distances
London - Hounslow, Richmond, Kingston, Windsor, Weybridge, Ascot, Guildford and Reading
Website by A1HomeTwitter: _railwaystationcontact us

Cookie Consent

A1 Publishing Ltd and our advertising partners would like the opportunity of serving you with personalised ads. In order to do so we need your consent. By giving consent we may set various cookies in order to identify you and or your traits thus allowing us to provide more relevant advertising. Otherwise you will be presented with contextual or random ads only and no personal data will be saved. In any event, for our website to function well we still need to set some other cookies.

AcceptDecline
Find out more..