desktop | tablet | mobile
Stationboard.uk

Stationboard

Live Train Times
Departures | Arrivals
Wikipedia - North Sheen railway station
Wikipedia
TrainTime.uk

TrainTime

Times & Timetables
Nearest Station Finder
National Rail Enquiries

NRE

Station Facilities
Region:
London
County or Unitary Auth.:
Greater London
District or Unitary Auth.:
Richmond Upon Thames
Managed by:
South West Trains
Postcode:
TW9 4QQ
Advertisement

North Sheen Railway Station

Scheduled Departures
DepPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Wednesday, 17th July
South West Trains20:51London WaterlooLondon WaterlooCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - North Sheen departures
London Waterloo19:57TrainTime: Times & Timetables - London Waterloo to North Sheen (Wed 2024-07-17 19:57)Stationboard: Live Train Times North Sheen arrivals from London Waterloo
North Sheen20:5120:51
Mortlake20:5320:53TrainTime: Times & Timetables - North Sheen to Mortlake (Wed 2024-07-17 20:51)Stationboard: Live Train Times North Sheen departures to Mortlake
Barnes20:5620:56TrainTime: Times & Timetables - North Sheen to Barnes (Wed 2024-07-17 20:51)Stationboard: Live Train Times North Sheen departures to Barnes
Putney20:5920:59TrainTime: Times & Timetables - North Sheen to Putney (Wed 2024-07-17 20:51)Stationboard: Live Train Times North Sheen departures to Putney
Wandsworth Town21:0221:02TrainTime: Times & Timetables - North Sheen to Wandsworth Town (Wed 2024-07-17 20:51)Stationboard: Live Train Times North Sheen departures to Wandsworth Town
Clapham Junction21:0521:05TrainTime: Times & Timetables - North Sheen to Clapham Junction (Wed 2024-07-17 20:51)Stationboard: Live Train Times North Sheen departures to Clapham Junction
Queenstown Road (Battersea)21:0821:08TrainTime: Times & Timetables - North Sheen to Queenstown Road (Battersea) (Wed 2024-07-17 20:51)Stationboard: Live Train Times North Sheen departures to Queenstown Road (Battersea)
Vauxhall21:1121:12TrainTime: Times & Timetables - North Sheen to Vauxhall (Wed 2024-07-17 20:51)Stationboard: Live Train Times North Sheen departures to Vauxhall
London Waterloo21:16
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - North Sheen to London Waterloo (Wed 2024-07-17 20:51)Stationboard: Live Train Times North Sheen departures to London Waterloo
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
South West Trains20:56London WaterlooLondon WaterlooCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - North Sheen departures
London Waterloo20:30TrainTime: Times & Timetables - London Waterloo to North Sheen (Wed 2024-07-17 20:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times North Sheen arrivals from London Waterloo
North Sheen20:5620:56
Richmond (London)20:5820:58TrainTime: Times & Timetables - North Sheen to Richmond (London) (Wed 2024-07-17 20:56)Stationboard: Live Train Times North Sheen departures to Richmond (London)
St Margarets (London)21:0121:01TrainTime: Times & Timetables - North Sheen to St Margarets (London) (Wed 2024-07-17 20:56)Stationboard: Live Train Times North Sheen departures to St Margarets (London)
Twickenham21:0321:03TrainTime: Times & Timetables - North Sheen to Twickenham (Wed 2024-07-17 20:56)Stationboard: Live Train Times North Sheen departures to Twickenham
Strawberry Hill21:0721:07TrainTime: Times & Timetables - North Sheen to Strawberry Hill (Wed 2024-07-17 20:56)Stationboard: Live Train Times North Sheen departures to Strawberry Hill
Teddington21:1021:11TrainTime: Times & Timetables - North Sheen to Teddington (Wed 2024-07-17 20:56)Stationboard: Live Train Times North Sheen departures to Teddington
Hampton Wick21:1421:14TrainTime: Times & Timetables - North Sheen to Hampton Wick (Wed 2024-07-17 20:56)Stationboard: Live Train Times North Sheen departures to Hampton Wick
Kingston21:1621:18TrainTime: Times & Timetables - North Sheen to Kingston (Wed 2024-07-17 20:56)Stationboard: Live Train Times North Sheen departures to Kingston
Norbiton21:2021:20TrainTime: Times & Timetables - North Sheen to Norbiton (Wed 2024-07-17 20:56)Stationboard: Live Train Times North Sheen departures to Norbiton
New Malden21:2421:25TrainTime: Times & Timetables - North Sheen to New Malden (Wed 2024-07-17 20:56)Stationboard: Live Train Times North Sheen departures to New Malden
Raynes Park21:2721:28TrainTime: Times & Timetables - North Sheen to Raynes Park (Wed 2024-07-17 20:56)Stationboard: Live Train Times North Sheen departures to Raynes Park
Wimbledon21:3121:32TrainTime: Times & Timetables - North Sheen to Wimbledon (Wed 2024-07-17 20:56)Stationboard: Live Train Times North Sheen departures to Wimbledon
Earlsfield21:3521:35TrainTime: Times & Timetables - North Sheen to Earlsfield (Wed 2024-07-17 20:56)Stationboard: Live Train Times North Sheen departures to Earlsfield
Clapham Junction21:3921:39TrainTime: Times & Timetables - North Sheen to Clapham Junction (Wed 2024-07-17 20:56)Stationboard: Live Train Times North Sheen departures to Clapham Junction
Vauxhall21:4421:44TrainTime: Times & Timetables - North Sheen to Vauxhall (Wed 2024-07-17 20:56)Stationboard: Live Train Times North Sheen departures to Vauxhall
London Waterloo21:49
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - North Sheen to London Waterloo (Wed 2024-07-17 20:56)Stationboard: Live Train Times North Sheen departures to London Waterloo
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
South West Trains21:21London WaterlooLondon WaterlooCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - North Sheen departures
London Waterloo20:27TrainTime: Times & Timetables - London Waterloo to North Sheen (Wed 2024-07-17 20:27)Stationboard: Live Train Times North Sheen arrivals from London Waterloo
North Sheen21:2121:21
Mortlake21:2321:23TrainTime: Times & Timetables - North Sheen to Mortlake (Wed 2024-07-17 21:21)Stationboard: Live Train Times North Sheen departures to Mortlake
Barnes21:2621:26TrainTime: Times & Timetables - North Sheen to Barnes (Wed 2024-07-17 21:21)Stationboard: Live Train Times North Sheen departures to Barnes
Putney21:2921:29TrainTime: Times & Timetables - North Sheen to Putney (Wed 2024-07-17 21:21)Stationboard: Live Train Times North Sheen departures to Putney
Wandsworth Town21:3221:32TrainTime: Times & Timetables - North Sheen to Wandsworth Town (Wed 2024-07-17 21:21)Stationboard: Live Train Times North Sheen departures to Wandsworth Town
Clapham Junction21:3521:35TrainTime: Times & Timetables - North Sheen to Clapham Junction (Wed 2024-07-17 21:21)Stationboard: Live Train Times North Sheen departures to Clapham Junction
Queenstown Road (Battersea)21:3821:38TrainTime: Times & Timetables - North Sheen to Queenstown Road (Battersea) (Wed 2024-07-17 21:21)Stationboard: Live Train Times North Sheen departures to Queenstown Road (Battersea)
Vauxhall21:4121:42TrainTime: Times & Timetables - North Sheen to Vauxhall (Wed 2024-07-17 21:21)Stationboard: Live Train Times North Sheen departures to Vauxhall
London Waterloo21:46
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - North Sheen to London Waterloo (Wed 2024-07-17 21:21)Stationboard: Live Train Times North Sheen departures to London Waterloo
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
South West Trains21:26London WaterlooLondon WaterlooCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - North Sheen departures
London Waterloo21:00TrainTime: Times & Timetables - London Waterloo to North Sheen (Wed 2024-07-17 21:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times North Sheen arrivals from London Waterloo
North Sheen21:2621:26
Richmond (London)21:2821:28TrainTime: Times & Timetables - North Sheen to Richmond (London) (Wed 2024-07-17 21:26)Stationboard: Live Train Times North Sheen departures to Richmond (London)
St Margarets (London)21:3121:31TrainTime: Times & Timetables - North Sheen to St Margarets (London) (Wed 2024-07-17 21:26)Stationboard: Live Train Times North Sheen departures to St Margarets (London)
Twickenham21:3321:33TrainTime: Times & Timetables - North Sheen to Twickenham (Wed 2024-07-17 21:26)Stationboard: Live Train Times North Sheen departures to Twickenham
Strawberry Hill21:3721:37TrainTime: Times & Timetables - North Sheen to Strawberry Hill (Wed 2024-07-17 21:26)Stationboard: Live Train Times North Sheen departures to Strawberry Hill
Teddington21:4021:41TrainTime: Times & Timetables - North Sheen to Teddington (Wed 2024-07-17 21:26)Stationboard: Live Train Times North Sheen departures to Teddington
Hampton Wick21:4421:44TrainTime: Times & Timetables - North Sheen to Hampton Wick (Wed 2024-07-17 21:26)Stationboard: Live Train Times North Sheen departures to Hampton Wick
Kingston21:4621:48TrainTime: Times & Timetables - North Sheen to Kingston (Wed 2024-07-17 21:26)Stationboard: Live Train Times North Sheen departures to Kingston
Norbiton21:5021:50TrainTime: Times & Timetables - North Sheen to Norbiton (Wed 2024-07-17 21:26)Stationboard: Live Train Times North Sheen departures to Norbiton
New Malden21:5421:55TrainTime: Times & Timetables - North Sheen to New Malden (Wed 2024-07-17 21:26)Stationboard: Live Train Times North Sheen departures to New Malden
Raynes Park21:5721:58TrainTime: Times & Timetables - North Sheen to Raynes Park (Wed 2024-07-17 21:26)Stationboard: Live Train Times North Sheen departures to Raynes Park
Wimbledon22:0122:02TrainTime: Times & Timetables - North Sheen to Wimbledon (Wed 2024-07-17 21:26)Stationboard: Live Train Times North Sheen departures to Wimbledon
Earlsfield22:0522:05TrainTime: Times & Timetables - North Sheen to Earlsfield (Wed 2024-07-17 21:26)Stationboard: Live Train Times North Sheen departures to Earlsfield
Clapham Junction22:0922:09TrainTime: Times & Timetables - North Sheen to Clapham Junction (Wed 2024-07-17 21:26)Stationboard: Live Train Times North Sheen departures to Clapham Junction
Vauxhall22:1422:14TrainTime: Times & Timetables - North Sheen to Vauxhall (Wed 2024-07-17 21:26)Stationboard: Live Train Times North Sheen departures to Vauxhall
London Waterloo22:19
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - North Sheen to London Waterloo (Wed 2024-07-17 21:26)Stationboard: Live Train Times North Sheen departures to London Waterloo
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
South West Trains21:51London WaterlooLondon WaterlooCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - North Sheen departures
London Waterloo20:58TrainTime: Times & Timetables - London Waterloo to North Sheen (Wed 2024-07-17 20:58)Stationboard: Live Train Times North Sheen arrivals from London Waterloo
North Sheen21:5121:51
Mortlake21:5321:53TrainTime: Times & Timetables - North Sheen to Mortlake (Wed 2024-07-17 21:51)Stationboard: Live Train Times North Sheen departures to Mortlake
Barnes21:5621:56TrainTime: Times & Timetables - North Sheen to Barnes (Wed 2024-07-17 21:51)Stationboard: Live Train Times North Sheen departures to Barnes
Putney21:5921:59TrainTime: Times & Timetables - North Sheen to Putney (Wed 2024-07-17 21:51)Stationboard: Live Train Times North Sheen departures to Putney
Wandsworth Town22:0222:02TrainTime: Times & Timetables - North Sheen to Wandsworth Town (Wed 2024-07-17 21:51)Stationboard: Live Train Times North Sheen departures to Wandsworth Town
Clapham Junction22:0522:05TrainTime: Times & Timetables - North Sheen to Clapham Junction (Wed 2024-07-17 21:51)Stationboard: Live Train Times North Sheen departures to Clapham Junction
Queenstown Road (Battersea)22:0822:08TrainTime: Times & Timetables - North Sheen to Queenstown Road (Battersea) (Wed 2024-07-17 21:51)Stationboard: Live Train Times North Sheen departures to Queenstown Road (Battersea)
Vauxhall22:1122:12TrainTime: Times & Timetables - North Sheen to Vauxhall (Wed 2024-07-17 21:51)Stationboard: Live Train Times North Sheen departures to Vauxhall
London Waterloo22:16
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - North Sheen to London Waterloo (Wed 2024-07-17 21:51)Stationboard: Live Train Times North Sheen departures to London Waterloo
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
South West Trains21:56London WaterlooLondon WaterlooCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - North Sheen departures
London Waterloo21:30TrainTime: Times & Timetables - London Waterloo to North Sheen (Wed 2024-07-17 21:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times North Sheen arrivals from London Waterloo
North Sheen21:5621:56
Richmond (London)21:5821:58TrainTime: Times & Timetables - North Sheen to Richmond (London) (Wed 2024-07-17 21:56)Stationboard: Live Train Times North Sheen departures to Richmond (London)
St Margarets (London)22:0122:01TrainTime: Times & Timetables - North Sheen to St Margarets (London) (Wed 2024-07-17 21:56)Stationboard: Live Train Times North Sheen departures to St Margarets (London)
Twickenham22:0322:03TrainTime: Times & Timetables - North Sheen to Twickenham (Wed 2024-07-17 21:56)Stationboard: Live Train Times North Sheen departures to Twickenham
Strawberry Hill22:0722:07TrainTime: Times & Timetables - North Sheen to Strawberry Hill (Wed 2024-07-17 21:56)Stationboard: Live Train Times North Sheen departures to Strawberry Hill
Teddington22:1022:11TrainTime: Times & Timetables - North Sheen to Teddington (Wed 2024-07-17 21:56)Stationboard: Live Train Times North Sheen departures to Teddington
Hampton Wick22:1422:14TrainTime: Times & Timetables - North Sheen to Hampton Wick (Wed 2024-07-17 21:56)Stationboard: Live Train Times North Sheen departures to Hampton Wick
Kingston22:1622:18TrainTime: Times & Timetables - North Sheen to Kingston (Wed 2024-07-17 21:56)Stationboard: Live Train Times North Sheen departures to Kingston
Norbiton22:2022:20TrainTime: Times & Timetables - North Sheen to Norbiton (Wed 2024-07-17 21:56)Stationboard: Live Train Times North Sheen departures to Norbiton
New Malden22:2422:25TrainTime: Times & Timetables - North Sheen to New Malden (Wed 2024-07-17 21:56)Stationboard: Live Train Times North Sheen departures to New Malden
Raynes Park22:2722:28TrainTime: Times & Timetables - North Sheen to Raynes Park (Wed 2024-07-17 21:56)Stationboard: Live Train Times North Sheen departures to Raynes Park
Wimbledon22:3122:32TrainTime: Times & Timetables - North Sheen to Wimbledon (Wed 2024-07-17 21:56)Stationboard: Live Train Times North Sheen departures to Wimbledon
Earlsfield22:3522:35TrainTime: Times & Timetables - North Sheen to Earlsfield (Wed 2024-07-17 21:56)Stationboard: Live Train Times North Sheen departures to Earlsfield
Clapham Junction22:3922:39TrainTime: Times & Timetables - North Sheen to Clapham Junction (Wed 2024-07-17 21:56)Stationboard: Live Train Times North Sheen departures to Clapham Junction
Vauxhall22:4422:44TrainTime: Times & Timetables - North Sheen to Vauxhall (Wed 2024-07-17 21:56)Stationboard: Live Train Times North Sheen departures to Vauxhall
London Waterloo22:49
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - North Sheen to London Waterloo (Wed 2024-07-17 21:56)Stationboard: Live Train Times North Sheen departures to London Waterloo
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Later trains
Advertisement
Scheduled Arrivals
ArrPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Wednesday, 17th July
South West Trains20:51London WaterlooLondon WaterlooCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - North Sheen arrivals
London Waterloo19:57TrainTime: Times & Timetables - London Waterloo to North Sheen (Wed 2024-07-17 19:57)Stationboard: Live Train Times North Sheen arrivals from London Waterloo
Vauxhall20:0020:01TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Vauxhall to North Sheen (Wed 2024-07-17 20:01)Stationboard: Live Train Times North Sheen arrivals from Vauxhall
Clapham Junction20:0520:06TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Clapham Junction to North Sheen (Wed 2024-07-17 20:06)Stationboard: Live Train Times North Sheen arrivals from Clapham Junction
Earlsfield20:0920:09TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Earlsfield to North Sheen (Wed 2024-07-17 20:09)Stationboard: Live Train Times North Sheen arrivals from Earlsfield
Wimbledon20:1320:13TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wimbledon to North Sheen (Wed 2024-07-17 20:13)Stationboard: Live Train Times North Sheen arrivals from Wimbledon
Raynes Park20:1620:16TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Raynes Park to North Sheen (Wed 2024-07-17 20:16)Stationboard: Live Train Times North Sheen arrivals from Raynes Park
New Malden20:1920:19TrainTime: Times & Timetables - New Malden to North Sheen (Wed 2024-07-17 20:19)Stationboard: Live Train Times North Sheen arrivals from New Malden
Norbiton20:2220:22TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Norbiton to North Sheen (Wed 2024-07-17 20:22)Stationboard: Live Train Times North Sheen arrivals from Norbiton
Kingston20:2520:28TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kingston to North Sheen (Wed 2024-07-17 20:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times North Sheen arrivals from Kingston
Hampton Wick20:3020:30TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hampton Wick to North Sheen (Wed 2024-07-17 20:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times North Sheen arrivals from Hampton Wick
Teddington20:3520:35TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Teddington to North Sheen (Wed 2024-07-17 20:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times North Sheen arrivals from Teddington
Strawberry Hill20:3820:38TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Strawberry Hill to North Sheen (Wed 2024-07-17 20:38)Stationboard: Live Train Times North Sheen arrivals from Strawberry Hill
Twickenham20:4220:43TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Twickenham to North Sheen (Wed 2024-07-17 20:43)Stationboard: Live Train Times North Sheen arrivals from Twickenham
St Margarets (London)20:4520:45TrainTime: Times & Timetables - St Margarets (London) to North Sheen (Wed 2024-07-17 20:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times North Sheen arrivals from St Margarets (London)
Richmond (London)20:4820:49TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Richmond (London) to North Sheen (Wed 2024-07-17 20:49)Stationboard: Live Train Times North Sheen arrivals from Richmond (London)
North Sheen20:5120:51
London Waterloo21:16
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - North Sheen to London Waterloo (Wed 2024-07-17 20:51)Stationboard: Live Train Times North Sheen departures to London Waterloo
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
South West Trains20:56London WaterlooLondon WaterlooCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - North Sheen arrivals
London Waterloo20:30TrainTime: Times & Timetables - London Waterloo to North Sheen (Wed 2024-07-17 20:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times North Sheen arrivals from London Waterloo
Vauxhall20:3420:34TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Vauxhall to North Sheen (Wed 2024-07-17 20:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times North Sheen arrivals from Vauxhall
Queenstown Road (Battersea)20:3720:37TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Queenstown Road (Battersea) to North Sheen (Wed 2024-07-17 20:37)Stationboard: Live Train Times North Sheen arrivals from Queenstown Road (Battersea)
Clapham Junction20:4020:40TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Clapham Junction to North Sheen (Wed 2024-07-17 20:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times North Sheen arrivals from Clapham Junction
Wandsworth Town20:4320:43TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wandsworth Town to North Sheen (Wed 2024-07-17 20:43)Stationboard: Live Train Times North Sheen arrivals from Wandsworth Town
Putney20:4520:46TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Putney to North Sheen (Wed 2024-07-17 20:46)Stationboard: Live Train Times North Sheen arrivals from Putney
Barnes20:4920:51TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Barnes to North Sheen (Wed 2024-07-17 20:51)Stationboard: Live Train Times North Sheen arrivals from Barnes
Mortlake20:5420:54TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Mortlake to North Sheen (Wed 2024-07-17 20:54)Stationboard: Live Train Times North Sheen arrivals from Mortlake
North Sheen20:5620:56
London Waterloo21:49
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - North Sheen to London Waterloo (Wed 2024-07-17 20:56)Stationboard: Live Train Times North Sheen departures to London Waterloo
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
South West Trains21:21London WaterlooLondon WaterlooCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - North Sheen arrivals
London Waterloo20:27TrainTime: Times & Timetables - London Waterloo to North Sheen (Wed 2024-07-17 20:27)Stationboard: Live Train Times North Sheen arrivals from London Waterloo
Vauxhall20:3020:31TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Vauxhall to North Sheen (Wed 2024-07-17 20:31)Stationboard: Live Train Times North Sheen arrivals from Vauxhall
Clapham Junction20:3520:36TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Clapham Junction to North Sheen (Wed 2024-07-17 20:36)Stationboard: Live Train Times North Sheen arrivals from Clapham Junction
Earlsfield20:3920:39TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Earlsfield to North Sheen (Wed 2024-07-17 20:39)Stationboard: Live Train Times North Sheen arrivals from Earlsfield
Wimbledon20:4320:43TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wimbledon to North Sheen (Wed 2024-07-17 20:43)Stationboard: Live Train Times North Sheen arrivals from Wimbledon
Raynes Park20:4620:46TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Raynes Park to North Sheen (Wed 2024-07-17 20:46)Stationboard: Live Train Times North Sheen arrivals from Raynes Park
New Malden20:4920:49TrainTime: Times & Timetables - New Malden to North Sheen (Wed 2024-07-17 20:49)Stationboard: Live Train Times North Sheen arrivals from New Malden
Norbiton20:5220:52TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Norbiton to North Sheen (Wed 2024-07-17 20:52)Stationboard: Live Train Times North Sheen arrivals from Norbiton
Kingston20:5520:58TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kingston to North Sheen (Wed 2024-07-17 20:58)Stationboard: Live Train Times North Sheen arrivals from Kingston
Hampton Wick21:0021:00TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hampton Wick to North Sheen (Wed 2024-07-17 21:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times North Sheen arrivals from Hampton Wick
Teddington21:0521:05TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Teddington to North Sheen (Wed 2024-07-17 21:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times North Sheen arrivals from Teddington
Strawberry Hill21:0821:08TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Strawberry Hill to North Sheen (Wed 2024-07-17 21:08)Stationboard: Live Train Times North Sheen arrivals from Strawberry Hill
Twickenham21:1221:13TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Twickenham to North Sheen (Wed 2024-07-17 21:13)Stationboard: Live Train Times North Sheen arrivals from Twickenham
St Margarets (London)21:1521:15TrainTime: Times & Timetables - St Margarets (London) to North Sheen (Wed 2024-07-17 21:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times North Sheen arrivals from St Margarets (London)
Richmond (London)21:1821:19TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Richmond (London) to North Sheen (Wed 2024-07-17 21:19)Stationboard: Live Train Times North Sheen arrivals from Richmond (London)
North Sheen21:2121:21
London Waterloo21:46
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - North Sheen to London Waterloo (Wed 2024-07-17 21:21)Stationboard: Live Train Times North Sheen departures to London Waterloo
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
South West Trains21:26London WaterlooLondon WaterlooCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - North Sheen arrivals
London Waterloo21:00TrainTime: Times & Timetables - London Waterloo to North Sheen (Wed 2024-07-17 21:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times North Sheen arrivals from London Waterloo
Vauxhall21:0421:04TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Vauxhall to North Sheen (Wed 2024-07-17 21:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times North Sheen arrivals from Vauxhall
Queenstown Road (Battersea)21:0721:07TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Queenstown Road (Battersea) to North Sheen (Wed 2024-07-17 21:07)Stationboard: Live Train Times North Sheen arrivals from Queenstown Road (Battersea)
Clapham Junction21:1021:10TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Clapham Junction to North Sheen (Wed 2024-07-17 21:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times North Sheen arrivals from Clapham Junction
Wandsworth Town21:1321:13TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wandsworth Town to North Sheen (Wed 2024-07-17 21:13)Stationboard: Live Train Times North Sheen arrivals from Wandsworth Town
Putney21:1521:16TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Putney to North Sheen (Wed 2024-07-17 21:16)Stationboard: Live Train Times North Sheen arrivals from Putney
Barnes21:1921:21TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Barnes to North Sheen (Wed 2024-07-17 21:21)Stationboard: Live Train Times North Sheen arrivals from Barnes
Mortlake21:2421:24TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Mortlake to North Sheen (Wed 2024-07-17 21:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times North Sheen arrivals from Mortlake
North Sheen21:2621:26
London Waterloo22:19
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - North Sheen to London Waterloo (Wed 2024-07-17 21:26)Stationboard: Live Train Times North Sheen departures to London Waterloo
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
South West Trains21:51London WaterlooLondon WaterlooCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - North Sheen arrivals
London Waterloo20:58TrainTime: Times & Timetables - London Waterloo to North Sheen (Wed 2024-07-17 20:58)Stationboard: Live Train Times North Sheen arrivals from London Waterloo
Vauxhall21:0221:03TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Vauxhall to North Sheen (Wed 2024-07-17 21:03)Stationboard: Live Train Times North Sheen arrivals from Vauxhall
Clapham Junction21:0721:08TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Clapham Junction to North Sheen (Wed 2024-07-17 21:08)Stationboard: Live Train Times North Sheen arrivals from Clapham Junction
Earlsfield21:1121:11TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Earlsfield to North Sheen (Wed 2024-07-17 21:11)Stationboard: Live Train Times North Sheen arrivals from Earlsfield
Wimbledon21:1521:15TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wimbledon to North Sheen (Wed 2024-07-17 21:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times North Sheen arrivals from Wimbledon
Raynes Park21:1821:18TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Raynes Park to North Sheen (Wed 2024-07-17 21:18)Stationboard: Live Train Times North Sheen arrivals from Raynes Park
New Malden21:2121:21TrainTime: Times & Timetables - New Malden to North Sheen (Wed 2024-07-17 21:21)Stationboard: Live Train Times North Sheen arrivals from New Malden
Norbiton21:2421:24TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Norbiton to North Sheen (Wed 2024-07-17 21:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times North Sheen arrivals from Norbiton
Kingston21:2721:28TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kingston to North Sheen (Wed 2024-07-17 21:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times North Sheen arrivals from Kingston
Hampton Wick21:3021:30TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hampton Wick to North Sheen (Wed 2024-07-17 21:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times North Sheen arrivals from Hampton Wick
Teddington21:3521:35TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Teddington to North Sheen (Wed 2024-07-17 21:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times North Sheen arrivals from Teddington
Strawberry Hill21:3821:38TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Strawberry Hill to North Sheen (Wed 2024-07-17 21:38)Stationboard: Live Train Times North Sheen arrivals from Strawberry Hill
Twickenham21:4221:43TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Twickenham to North Sheen (Wed 2024-07-17 21:43)Stationboard: Live Train Times North Sheen arrivals from Twickenham
St Margarets (London)21:4521:45TrainTime: Times & Timetables - St Margarets (London) to North Sheen (Wed 2024-07-17 21:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times North Sheen arrivals from St Margarets (London)
Richmond (London)21:4821:49TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Richmond (London) to North Sheen (Wed 2024-07-17 21:49)Stationboard: Live Train Times North Sheen arrivals from Richmond (London)
North Sheen21:5121:51
London Waterloo22:16
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - North Sheen to London Waterloo (Wed 2024-07-17 21:51)Stationboard: Live Train Times North Sheen departures to London Waterloo
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
South West Trains21:56London WaterlooLondon WaterlooCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - North Sheen arrivals
London Waterloo21:30TrainTime: Times & Timetables - London Waterloo to North Sheen (Wed 2024-07-17 21:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times North Sheen arrivals from London Waterloo
Vauxhall21:3421:34TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Vauxhall to North Sheen (Wed 2024-07-17 21:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times North Sheen arrivals from Vauxhall
Queenstown Road (Battersea)21:3721:37TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Queenstown Road (Battersea) to North Sheen (Wed 2024-07-17 21:37)Stationboard: Live Train Times North Sheen arrivals from Queenstown Road (Battersea)
Clapham Junction21:4021:40TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Clapham Junction to North Sheen (Wed 2024-07-17 21:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times North Sheen arrivals from Clapham Junction
Wandsworth Town21:4321:43TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wandsworth Town to North Sheen (Wed 2024-07-17 21:43)Stationboard: Live Train Times North Sheen arrivals from Wandsworth Town
Putney21:4521:46TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Putney to North Sheen (Wed 2024-07-17 21:46)Stationboard: Live Train Times North Sheen arrivals from Putney
Barnes21:4921:51TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Barnes to North Sheen (Wed 2024-07-17 21:51)Stationboard: Live Train Times North Sheen arrivals from Barnes
Mortlake21:5421:54TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Mortlake to North Sheen (Wed 2024-07-17 21:54)Stationboard: Live Train Times North Sheen arrivals from Mortlake
North Sheen21:5621:56
London Waterloo22:49
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - North Sheen to London Waterloo (Wed 2024-07-17 21:56)Stationboard: Live Train Times North Sheen departures to London Waterloo
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Later trains

CAUTION: Data is updated weekly and may not reflect unplanned dispruptions such as essential engineering works, weather or otherwise. Live train times can be found on our Stationboard pages. Train schedules data courtesy of ATOC. Last updated: 2024-07-12.

Map: Google
Advertisement
NetworkRail.co.uk

Network Rail Timetables

(NRT MAY 2024 EDITION)

Timetable 160
London to Putney, Hounslow, Richmond, Twickenham and Kingston
Website by A1HomeTwitter: _railwaystationcontact us

Cookie Consent

A1 Publishing Ltd and our advertising partners would like the opportunity of serving you with personalised ads. In order to do so we need your consent. By giving consent we may set various cookies in order to identify you and or your traits thus allowing us to provide more relevant advertising. Otherwise you will be presented with contextual or random ads only and no personal data will be saved.

AcceptDecline
Find out more...