desktop | tablet | mobile
Stationboard.uk

Stationboard

Live Train Times
Departures | Arrivals
Wikipedia - New Southgate railway station
Wikipedia
TrainTime.uk

TrainTime

Times & Timetables
Nearest Station Finder
National Rail Enquiries

NRE

Station Facilities
Region:
London
County or Unitary Auth.:
Greater London
District or Unitary Auth.:
Enfield
Managed by:
First Capital Connect
Postcode:
N11 1QH
Advertisement

New Southgate Railway Station

Scheduled Departures
DepPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Tuesday, 21st May
Great Northern01:09Alexandra PalaceWelwyn Garden CityCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - New Southgate departures
Alexandra Palace00:59TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Alexandra Palace to New Southgate (Tue 2024-05-21 00:59)Stationboard: Live Train Times New Southgate arrivals from Alexandra Palace
New Southgate01:0901:09
Oakleigh Park01:1901:19TrainTime: Times & Timetables - New Southgate to Oakleigh Park (Tue 2024-05-21 01:09)Stationboard: Live Train Times New Southgate departures to Oakleigh Park
New Barnet01:2901:29TrainTime: Times & Timetables - New Southgate to New Barnet (Tue 2024-05-21 01:09)Stationboard: Live Train Times New Southgate departures to New Barnet
Hadley Wood01:4401:44TrainTime: Times & Timetables - New Southgate to Hadley Wood (Tue 2024-05-21 01:09)Stationboard: Live Train Times New Southgate departures to Hadley Wood
Potters Bar01:5401:54TrainTime: Times & Timetables - New Southgate to Potters Bar (Tue 2024-05-21 01:09)Stationboard: Live Train Times New Southgate departures to Potters Bar
Brookmans Park02:0202:02TrainTime: Times & Timetables - New Southgate to Brookmans Park (Tue 2024-05-21 01:09)Stationboard: Live Train Times New Southgate departures to Brookmans Park
Welham Green02:0602:06TrainTime: Times & Timetables - New Southgate to Welham Green (Tue 2024-05-21 01:09)Stationboard: Live Train Times New Southgate departures to Welham Green
Hatfield (Herts)02:1002:10TrainTime: Times & Timetables - New Southgate to Hatfield (Herts) (Tue 2024-05-21 01:09)Stationboard: Live Train Times New Southgate departures to Hatfield (Herts)
Welwyn Garden City02:20
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - New Southgate to Welwyn Garden City (Tue 2024-05-21 01:09)Stationboard: Live Train Times New Southgate departures to Welwyn Garden City
Service:
Bus - Replacement due to engineering work
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Speed:
mph
Great Northern02:08Alexandra PalaceWelwyn Garden CityCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - New Southgate departures
Alexandra Palace01:58TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Alexandra Palace to New Southgate (Tue 2024-05-21 01:58)Stationboard: Live Train Times New Southgate arrivals from Alexandra Palace
New Southgate02:0802:08
Oakleigh Park02:1802:18TrainTime: Times & Timetables - New Southgate to Oakleigh Park (Tue 2024-05-21 02:08)Stationboard: Live Train Times New Southgate departures to Oakleigh Park
New Barnet02:2802:28TrainTime: Times & Timetables - New Southgate to New Barnet (Tue 2024-05-21 02:08)Stationboard: Live Train Times New Southgate departures to New Barnet
Hadley Wood02:4302:43TrainTime: Times & Timetables - New Southgate to Hadley Wood (Tue 2024-05-21 02:08)Stationboard: Live Train Times New Southgate departures to Hadley Wood
Potters Bar02:5302:53TrainTime: Times & Timetables - New Southgate to Potters Bar (Tue 2024-05-21 02:08)Stationboard: Live Train Times New Southgate departures to Potters Bar
Hatfield (Herts)03:0803:08TrainTime: Times & Timetables - New Southgate to Hatfield (Herts) (Tue 2024-05-21 02:08)Stationboard: Live Train Times New Southgate departures to Hatfield (Herts)
Welwyn Garden City03:18
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - New Southgate to Welwyn Garden City (Tue 2024-05-21 02:08)Stationboard: Live Train Times New Southgate departures to Welwyn Garden City
Service:
Bus - Replacement due to engineering work
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Speed:
mph
Great Northern04:13Welwyn Garden CityAlexandra PalaceCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - New Southgate departures
Welwyn Garden City03:02TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Welwyn Garden City to New Southgate (Tue 2024-05-21 03:02)Stationboard: Live Train Times New Southgate arrivals from Welwyn Garden City
New Southgate04:1304:13
Alexandra Palace04:23
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - New Southgate to Alexandra Palace (Tue 2024-05-21 04:13)Stationboard: Live Train Times New Southgate departures to Alexandra Palace
Service:
Bus - Replacement due to engineering work
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Speed:
mph
Great Northern05:07Welwyn Garden CityAlexandra PalaceCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - New Southgate departures
Welwyn Garden City04:07TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Welwyn Garden City to New Southgate (Tue 2024-05-21 04:07)Stationboard: Live Train Times New Southgate arrivals from Welwyn Garden City
New Southgate05:0705:07
Alexandra Palace05:17
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - New Southgate to Alexandra Palace (Tue 2024-05-21 05:07)Stationboard: Live Train Times New Southgate departures to Alexandra Palace
Service:
Bus - Replacement due to engineering work
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Speed:
mph
Great Northern05:48Welwyn Garden CityMoorgateCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - New Southgate departures
Welwyn Garden City05:23TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Welwyn Garden City to New Southgate (Tue 2024-05-21 05:23)Stationboard: Live Train Times New Southgate arrivals from Welwyn Garden City
New Southgate05:4805:48
Alexandra Palace05:5105:52TrainTime: Times & Timetables - New Southgate to Alexandra Palace (Tue 2024-05-21 05:48)Stationboard: Live Train Times New Southgate departures to Alexandra Palace
Finsbury Park05:5605:57TrainTime: Times & Timetables - New Southgate to Finsbury Park (Tue 2024-05-21 05:48)Stationboard: Live Train Times New Southgate departures to Finsbury Park
Drayton Park05:5906:00TrainTime: Times & Timetables - New Southgate to Drayton Park (Tue 2024-05-21 05:48)Stationboard: Live Train Times New Southgate departures to Drayton Park
Highbury & Islington06:0106:02TrainTime: Times & Timetables - New Southgate to Highbury & Islington (Tue 2024-05-21 05:48)Stationboard: Live Train Times New Southgate departures to Highbury & Islington
Essex Road06:0406:04TrainTime: Times & Timetables - New Southgate to Essex Road (Tue 2024-05-21 05:48)Stationboard: Live Train Times New Southgate departures to Essex Road
Old Street06:0706:07TrainTime: Times & Timetables - New Southgate to Old Street (Tue 2024-05-21 05:48)Stationboard: Live Train Times New Southgate departures to Old Street
Moorgate06:11
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - New Southgate to Moorgate (Tue 2024-05-21 05:48)Stationboard: Live Train Times New Southgate departures to Moorgate
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Great Northern06:00Welwyn Garden CityMoorgateCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - New Southgate departures
Welwyn Garden City05:35TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Welwyn Garden City to New Southgate (Tue 2024-05-21 05:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times New Southgate arrivals from Welwyn Garden City
New Southgate06:0006:00
Alexandra Palace06:0306:04TrainTime: Times & Timetables - New Southgate to Alexandra Palace (Tue 2024-05-21 06:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times New Southgate departures to Alexandra Palace
Hornsey06:0606:06TrainTime: Times & Timetables - New Southgate to Hornsey (Tue 2024-05-21 06:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times New Southgate departures to Hornsey
Harringay06:0806:08TrainTime: Times & Timetables - New Southgate to Harringay (Tue 2024-05-21 06:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times New Southgate departures to Harringay
Finsbury Park06:1106:12TrainTime: Times & Timetables - New Southgate to Finsbury Park (Tue 2024-05-21 06:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times New Southgate departures to Finsbury Park
Drayton Park06:1406:15TrainTime: Times & Timetables - New Southgate to Drayton Park (Tue 2024-05-21 06:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times New Southgate departures to Drayton Park
Highbury & Islington06:1606:17TrainTime: Times & Timetables - New Southgate to Highbury & Islington (Tue 2024-05-21 06:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times New Southgate departures to Highbury & Islington
Essex Road06:1906:19TrainTime: Times & Timetables - New Southgate to Essex Road (Tue 2024-05-21 06:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times New Southgate departures to Essex Road
Old Street06:2206:22TrainTime: Times & Timetables - New Southgate to Old Street (Tue 2024-05-21 06:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times New Southgate departures to Old Street
Moorgate06:26
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - New Southgate to Moorgate (Tue 2024-05-21 06:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times New Southgate departures to Moorgate
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Later trains
Advertisement
Scheduled Arrivals
ArrPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Tuesday, 21st May
Great Northern01:09Alexandra PalaceWelwyn Garden CityCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - New Southgate arrivals
Alexandra Palace00:59TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Alexandra Palace to New Southgate (Tue 2024-05-21 00:59)Stationboard: Live Train Times New Southgate arrivals from Alexandra Palace
New Southgate01:0901:09
Welwyn Garden City02:20
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - New Southgate to Welwyn Garden City (Tue 2024-05-21 01:09)Stationboard: Live Train Times New Southgate departures to Welwyn Garden City
Service:
Bus - Replacement due to engineering work
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Speed:
mph
Great Northern02:08Alexandra PalaceWelwyn Garden CityCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - New Southgate arrivals
Alexandra Palace01:58TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Alexandra Palace to New Southgate (Tue 2024-05-21 01:58)Stationboard: Live Train Times New Southgate arrivals from Alexandra Palace
New Southgate02:0802:08
Welwyn Garden City03:18
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - New Southgate to Welwyn Garden City (Tue 2024-05-21 02:08)Stationboard: Live Train Times New Southgate departures to Welwyn Garden City
Service:
Bus - Replacement due to engineering work
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Speed:
mph
Great Northern04:13Welwyn Garden CityAlexandra PalaceCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - New Southgate arrivals
Welwyn Garden City03:02TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Welwyn Garden City to New Southgate (Tue 2024-05-21 03:02)Stationboard: Live Train Times New Southgate arrivals from Welwyn Garden City
Hatfield (Herts)03:1203:12TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hatfield (Herts) to New Southgate (Tue 2024-05-21 03:12)Stationboard: Live Train Times New Southgate arrivals from Hatfield (Herts)
Welham Green03:1603:16TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Welham Green to New Southgate (Tue 2024-05-21 03:16)Stationboard: Live Train Times New Southgate arrivals from Welham Green
Brookmans Park03:2003:20TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Brookmans Park to New Southgate (Tue 2024-05-21 03:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times New Southgate arrivals from Brookmans Park
Potters Bar03:2803:28TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Potters Bar to New Southgate (Tue 2024-05-21 03:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times New Southgate arrivals from Potters Bar
Hadley Wood03:3803:38TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hadley Wood to New Southgate (Tue 2024-05-21 03:38)Stationboard: Live Train Times New Southgate arrivals from Hadley Wood
New Barnet03:5303:53TrainTime: Times & Timetables - New Barnet to New Southgate (Tue 2024-05-21 03:53)Stationboard: Live Train Times New Southgate arrivals from New Barnet
Oakleigh Park04:0304:03TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Oakleigh Park to New Southgate (Tue 2024-05-21 04:03)Stationboard: Live Train Times New Southgate arrivals from Oakleigh Park
New Southgate04:1304:13
Alexandra Palace04:23
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - New Southgate to Alexandra Palace (Tue 2024-05-21 04:13)Stationboard: Live Train Times New Southgate departures to Alexandra Palace
Service:
Bus - Replacement due to engineering work
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Speed:
mph
Great Northern05:07Welwyn Garden CityAlexandra PalaceCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - New Southgate arrivals
Welwyn Garden City04:07TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Welwyn Garden City to New Southgate (Tue 2024-05-21 04:07)Stationboard: Live Train Times New Southgate arrivals from Welwyn Garden City
Hatfield (Herts)04:1704:17TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hatfield (Herts) to New Southgate (Tue 2024-05-21 04:17)Stationboard: Live Train Times New Southgate arrivals from Hatfield (Herts)
Potters Bar04:3204:32TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Potters Bar to New Southgate (Tue 2024-05-21 04:32)Stationboard: Live Train Times New Southgate arrivals from Potters Bar
New Barnet04:4704:47TrainTime: Times & Timetables - New Barnet to New Southgate (Tue 2024-05-21 04:47)Stationboard: Live Train Times New Southgate arrivals from New Barnet
Oakleigh Park04:5704:57TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Oakleigh Park to New Southgate (Tue 2024-05-21 04:57)Stationboard: Live Train Times New Southgate arrivals from Oakleigh Park
New Southgate05:0705:07
Alexandra Palace05:17
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - New Southgate to Alexandra Palace (Tue 2024-05-21 05:07)Stationboard: Live Train Times New Southgate departures to Alexandra Palace
Service:
Bus - Replacement due to engineering work
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Speed:
mph
Great Northern05:48Welwyn Garden CityMoorgateCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - New Southgate arrivals
Welwyn Garden City05:23TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Welwyn Garden City to New Southgate (Tue 2024-05-21 05:23)Stationboard: Live Train Times New Southgate arrivals from Welwyn Garden City
Hatfield (Herts)05:2805:28TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hatfield (Herts) to New Southgate (Tue 2024-05-21 05:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times New Southgate arrivals from Hatfield (Herts)
Welham Green05:3105:31TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Welham Green to New Southgate (Tue 2024-05-21 05:31)Stationboard: Live Train Times New Southgate arrivals from Welham Green
Brookmans Park05:3405:34TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Brookmans Park to New Southgate (Tue 2024-05-21 05:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times New Southgate arrivals from Brookmans Park
Potters Bar05:3705:37TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Potters Bar to New Southgate (Tue 2024-05-21 05:37)Stationboard: Live Train Times New Southgate arrivals from Potters Bar
Hadley Wood05:4005:40TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hadley Wood to New Southgate (Tue 2024-05-21 05:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times New Southgate arrivals from Hadley Wood
New Barnet05:4305:43TrainTime: Times & Timetables - New Barnet to New Southgate (Tue 2024-05-21 05:43)Stationboard: Live Train Times New Southgate arrivals from New Barnet
Oakleigh Park05:4505:45TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Oakleigh Park to New Southgate (Tue 2024-05-21 05:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times New Southgate arrivals from Oakleigh Park
New Southgate05:4805:48
Moorgate06:11
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - New Southgate to Moorgate (Tue 2024-05-21 05:48)Stationboard: Live Train Times New Southgate departures to Moorgate
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Great Northern06:00Welwyn Garden CityMoorgateCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - New Southgate arrivals
Welwyn Garden City05:35TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Welwyn Garden City to New Southgate (Tue 2024-05-21 05:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times New Southgate arrivals from Welwyn Garden City
Hatfield (Herts)05:4005:40TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hatfield (Herts) to New Southgate (Tue 2024-05-21 05:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times New Southgate arrivals from Hatfield (Herts)
Welham Green05:4305:43TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Welham Green to New Southgate (Tue 2024-05-21 05:43)Stationboard: Live Train Times New Southgate arrivals from Welham Green
Brookmans Park05:4505:45TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Brookmans Park to New Southgate (Tue 2024-05-21 05:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times New Southgate arrivals from Brookmans Park
Potters Bar05:4805:49TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Potters Bar to New Southgate (Tue 2024-05-21 05:49)Stationboard: Live Train Times New Southgate arrivals from Potters Bar
Hadley Wood05:5205:52TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hadley Wood to New Southgate (Tue 2024-05-21 05:52)Stationboard: Live Train Times New Southgate arrivals from Hadley Wood
New Barnet05:5405:55TrainTime: Times & Timetables - New Barnet to New Southgate (Tue 2024-05-21 05:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times New Southgate arrivals from New Barnet
Oakleigh Park05:5705:57TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Oakleigh Park to New Southgate (Tue 2024-05-21 05:57)Stationboard: Live Train Times New Southgate arrivals from Oakleigh Park
New Southgate06:0006:00
Moorgate06:26
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - New Southgate to Moorgate (Tue 2024-05-21 06:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times New Southgate departures to Moorgate
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Later trains

CAUTION: Data is updated weekly and may not reflect unplanned dispruptions such as essential engineering works, weather or otherwise. Live train times can be found on our Stationboard pages. Train schedules data courtesy of ATOC. Last updated: 2024-05-17.

Map: Google
Advertisement
NetworkRail.co.uk

Network Rail Timetables

(NRT DEC 2023 EDITION)

Timetable 016
London to Potters Bar, Hatfield, Welwyn Garden City, Enfield Chase, Hertford North and Stevenage
Website by A1HomeTwitter: _railwaystationcontact us

Cookie Consent

A1 Publishing Ltd and our advertising partners would like the opportunity of serving you with personalised ads. In order to do so we need your consent. By giving consent we may set various cookies in order to identify you and or your traits thus allowing us to provide more relevant advertising. Otherwise you will be presented with contextual or random ads only and no personal data will be saved.

AcceptDecline
Find out more...