desktop | tablet | mobile
Stationboard.uk

Stationboard

Live Train Times
Departures | Arrivals
Wikipedia - New Southgate railway station
Wikipedia
TrainTime.uk

TrainTime

Times & Timetables
Nearest Station Finder
National Rail Enquiries

NRE

Station Facilities
Region:
London
County or Unitary Auth.:
Greater London
District or Unitary Auth.:
Enfield
Managed by:
First Capital Connect
Postcode:
N11 1QH
Advertisement

New Southgate Railway Station

Scheduled Departures
DepPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Monday, 4th July
Great Northern21:53MoorgateWelwyn Garden CityCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - New Southgate departures
Moorgate21:27TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Moorgate to New Southgate (Mon 2022-07-04 21:27)Stationboard: Live Train Times New Southgate arrivals from Moorgate
New Southgate21:5321:53
Oakleigh Park21:5621:56TrainTime: Times & Timetables - New Southgate to Oakleigh Park (Mon 2022-07-04 21:53)Stationboard: Live Train Times New Southgate departures to Oakleigh Park
New Barnet21:5821:58TrainTime: Times & Timetables - New Southgate to New Barnet (Mon 2022-07-04 21:53)Stationboard: Live Train Times New Southgate departures to New Barnet
Hadley Wood22:0122:01TrainTime: Times & Timetables - New Southgate to Hadley Wood (Mon 2022-07-04 21:53)Stationboard: Live Train Times New Southgate departures to Hadley Wood
Potters Bar22:0422:04TrainTime: Times & Timetables - New Southgate to Potters Bar (Mon 2022-07-04 21:53)Stationboard: Live Train Times New Southgate departures to Potters Bar
Brookmans Park22:0722:07TrainTime: Times & Timetables - New Southgate to Brookmans Park (Mon 2022-07-04 21:53)Stationboard: Live Train Times New Southgate departures to Brookmans Park
Welham Green22:1022:10TrainTime: Times & Timetables - New Southgate to Welham Green (Mon 2022-07-04 21:53)Stationboard: Live Train Times New Southgate departures to Welham Green
Hatfield (Herts)22:1322:13TrainTime: Times & Timetables - New Southgate to Hatfield (Herts) (Mon 2022-07-04 21:53)Stationboard: Live Train Times New Southgate departures to Hatfield (Herts)
Welwyn Garden City22:18
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - New Southgate to Welwyn Garden City (Mon 2022-07-04 21:53)Stationboard: Live Train Times New Southgate departures to Welwyn Garden City
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Great Northern21:53Welwyn Garden CityMoorgateCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - New Southgate departures
Welwyn Garden City21:28TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Welwyn Garden City to New Southgate (Mon 2022-07-04 21:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times New Southgate arrivals from Welwyn Garden City
New Southgate21:5321:53
Alexandra Palace21:5621:56TrainTime: Times & Timetables - New Southgate to Alexandra Palace (Mon 2022-07-04 21:53)Stationboard: Live Train Times New Southgate departures to Alexandra Palace
Hornsey21:5821:59TrainTime: Times & Timetables - New Southgate to Hornsey (Mon 2022-07-04 21:53)Stationboard: Live Train Times New Southgate departures to Hornsey
Harringay22:0122:01TrainTime: Times & Timetables - New Southgate to Harringay (Mon 2022-07-04 21:53)Stationboard: Live Train Times New Southgate departures to Harringay
Finsbury Park22:0422:05TrainTime: Times & Timetables - New Southgate to Finsbury Park (Mon 2022-07-04 21:53)Stationboard: Live Train Times New Southgate departures to Finsbury Park
Drayton Park22:0722:08TrainTime: Times & Timetables - New Southgate to Drayton Park (Mon 2022-07-04 21:53)Stationboard: Live Train Times New Southgate departures to Drayton Park
Highbury & Islington22:0922:10TrainTime: Times & Timetables - New Southgate to Highbury & Islington (Mon 2022-07-04 21:53)Stationboard: Live Train Times New Southgate departures to Highbury & Islington
Essex Road22:1222:12TrainTime: Times & Timetables - New Southgate to Essex Road (Mon 2022-07-04 21:53)Stationboard: Live Train Times New Southgate departures to Essex Road
Old Street22:1522:15TrainTime: Times & Timetables - New Southgate to Old Street (Mon 2022-07-04 21:53)Stationboard: Live Train Times New Southgate departures to Old Street
Moorgate22:19
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - New Southgate to Moorgate (Mon 2022-07-04 21:53)Stationboard: Live Train Times New Southgate departures to Moorgate
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Great Northern22:23MoorgateWelwyn Garden CityCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - New Southgate departures
Moorgate21:57TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Moorgate to New Southgate (Mon 2022-07-04 21:57)Stationboard: Live Train Times New Southgate arrivals from Moorgate
New Southgate22:2322:23
Oakleigh Park22:2622:26TrainTime: Times & Timetables - New Southgate to Oakleigh Park (Mon 2022-07-04 22:23)Stationboard: Live Train Times New Southgate departures to Oakleigh Park
New Barnet22:2822:28TrainTime: Times & Timetables - New Southgate to New Barnet (Mon 2022-07-04 22:23)Stationboard: Live Train Times New Southgate departures to New Barnet
Hadley Wood22:3122:31TrainTime: Times & Timetables - New Southgate to Hadley Wood (Mon 2022-07-04 22:23)Stationboard: Live Train Times New Southgate departures to Hadley Wood
Potters Bar22:3422:34TrainTime: Times & Timetables - New Southgate to Potters Bar (Mon 2022-07-04 22:23)Stationboard: Live Train Times New Southgate departures to Potters Bar
Brookmans Park22:3722:37TrainTime: Times & Timetables - New Southgate to Brookmans Park (Mon 2022-07-04 22:23)Stationboard: Live Train Times New Southgate departures to Brookmans Park
Welham Green22:4022:40TrainTime: Times & Timetables - New Southgate to Welham Green (Mon 2022-07-04 22:23)Stationboard: Live Train Times New Southgate departures to Welham Green
Hatfield (Herts)22:4322:43TrainTime: Times & Timetables - New Southgate to Hatfield (Herts) (Mon 2022-07-04 22:23)Stationboard: Live Train Times New Southgate departures to Hatfield (Herts)
Welwyn Garden City22:48
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - New Southgate to Welwyn Garden City (Mon 2022-07-04 22:23)Stationboard: Live Train Times New Southgate departures to Welwyn Garden City
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Great Northern22:23Welwyn Garden CityMoorgateCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - New Southgate departures
Welwyn Garden City21:58TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Welwyn Garden City to New Southgate (Mon 2022-07-04 21:58)Stationboard: Live Train Times New Southgate arrivals from Welwyn Garden City
New Southgate22:2322:23
Alexandra Palace22:2622:26TrainTime: Times & Timetables - New Southgate to Alexandra Palace (Mon 2022-07-04 22:23)Stationboard: Live Train Times New Southgate departures to Alexandra Palace
Hornsey22:2822:29TrainTime: Times & Timetables - New Southgate to Hornsey (Mon 2022-07-04 22:23)Stationboard: Live Train Times New Southgate departures to Hornsey
Harringay22:3122:31TrainTime: Times & Timetables - New Southgate to Harringay (Mon 2022-07-04 22:23)Stationboard: Live Train Times New Southgate departures to Harringay
Finsbury Park22:3422:35TrainTime: Times & Timetables - New Southgate to Finsbury Park (Mon 2022-07-04 22:23)Stationboard: Live Train Times New Southgate departures to Finsbury Park
Drayton Park22:3722:38TrainTime: Times & Timetables - New Southgate to Drayton Park (Mon 2022-07-04 22:23)Stationboard: Live Train Times New Southgate departures to Drayton Park
Highbury & Islington22:3922:40TrainTime: Times & Timetables - New Southgate to Highbury & Islington (Mon 2022-07-04 22:23)Stationboard: Live Train Times New Southgate departures to Highbury & Islington
Essex Road22:4222:42TrainTime: Times & Timetables - New Southgate to Essex Road (Mon 2022-07-04 22:23)Stationboard: Live Train Times New Southgate departures to Essex Road
Old Street22:4522:45TrainTime: Times & Timetables - New Southgate to Old Street (Mon 2022-07-04 22:23)Stationboard: Live Train Times New Southgate departures to Old Street
Moorgate22:49
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - New Southgate to Moorgate (Mon 2022-07-04 22:23)Stationboard: Live Train Times New Southgate departures to Moorgate
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Great Northern22:53MoorgateWelwyn Garden CityCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - New Southgate departures
Moorgate22:27TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Moorgate to New Southgate (Mon 2022-07-04 22:27)Stationboard: Live Train Times New Southgate arrivals from Moorgate
New Southgate22:5322:53
Oakleigh Park22:5622:56TrainTime: Times & Timetables - New Southgate to Oakleigh Park (Mon 2022-07-04 22:53)Stationboard: Live Train Times New Southgate departures to Oakleigh Park
New Barnet22:5822:58TrainTime: Times & Timetables - New Southgate to New Barnet (Mon 2022-07-04 22:53)Stationboard: Live Train Times New Southgate departures to New Barnet
Hadley Wood23:0123:01TrainTime: Times & Timetables - New Southgate to Hadley Wood (Mon 2022-07-04 22:53)Stationboard: Live Train Times New Southgate departures to Hadley Wood
Potters Bar23:0423:04TrainTime: Times & Timetables - New Southgate to Potters Bar (Mon 2022-07-04 22:53)Stationboard: Live Train Times New Southgate departures to Potters Bar
Brookmans Park23:0723:07TrainTime: Times & Timetables - New Southgate to Brookmans Park (Mon 2022-07-04 22:53)Stationboard: Live Train Times New Southgate departures to Brookmans Park
Welham Green23:1023:10TrainTime: Times & Timetables - New Southgate to Welham Green (Mon 2022-07-04 22:53)Stationboard: Live Train Times New Southgate departures to Welham Green
Hatfield (Herts)23:1323:13TrainTime: Times & Timetables - New Southgate to Hatfield (Herts) (Mon 2022-07-04 22:53)Stationboard: Live Train Times New Southgate departures to Hatfield (Herts)
Welwyn Garden City23:18
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - New Southgate to Welwyn Garden City (Mon 2022-07-04 22:53)Stationboard: Live Train Times New Southgate departures to Welwyn Garden City
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Great Northern22:53Welwyn Garden CityMoorgateCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - New Southgate departures
Welwyn Garden City22:28TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Welwyn Garden City to New Southgate (Mon 2022-07-04 22:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times New Southgate arrivals from Welwyn Garden City
New Southgate22:5322:53
Alexandra Palace22:5622:56TrainTime: Times & Timetables - New Southgate to Alexandra Palace (Mon 2022-07-04 22:53)Stationboard: Live Train Times New Southgate departures to Alexandra Palace
Hornsey22:5822:59TrainTime: Times & Timetables - New Southgate to Hornsey (Mon 2022-07-04 22:53)Stationboard: Live Train Times New Southgate departures to Hornsey
Harringay23:0123:01TrainTime: Times & Timetables - New Southgate to Harringay (Mon 2022-07-04 22:53)Stationboard: Live Train Times New Southgate departures to Harringay
Finsbury Park23:0423:05TrainTime: Times & Timetables - New Southgate to Finsbury Park (Mon 2022-07-04 22:53)Stationboard: Live Train Times New Southgate departures to Finsbury Park
Drayton Park23:0723:08TrainTime: Times & Timetables - New Southgate to Drayton Park (Mon 2022-07-04 22:53)Stationboard: Live Train Times New Southgate departures to Drayton Park
Highbury & Islington23:0923:10TrainTime: Times & Timetables - New Southgate to Highbury & Islington (Mon 2022-07-04 22:53)Stationboard: Live Train Times New Southgate departures to Highbury & Islington
Essex Road23:1223:12TrainTime: Times & Timetables - New Southgate to Essex Road (Mon 2022-07-04 22:53)Stationboard: Live Train Times New Southgate departures to Essex Road
Old Street23:1523:15TrainTime: Times & Timetables - New Southgate to Old Street (Mon 2022-07-04 22:53)Stationboard: Live Train Times New Southgate departures to Old Street
Moorgate23:19
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - New Southgate to Moorgate (Mon 2022-07-04 22:53)Stationboard: Live Train Times New Southgate departures to Moorgate
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Later trains
Advertisement
Scheduled Arrivals
ArrPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Monday, 4th July
Great Northern21:53MoorgateWelwyn Garden CityCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - New Southgate arrivals
Moorgate21:27TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Moorgate to New Southgate (Mon 2022-07-04 21:27)Stationboard: Live Train Times New Southgate arrivals from Moorgate
Old Street21:2921:30TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Old Street to New Southgate (Mon 2022-07-04 21:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times New Southgate arrivals from Old Street
Essex Road21:3321:33TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Essex Road to New Southgate (Mon 2022-07-04 21:33)Stationboard: Live Train Times New Southgate arrivals from Essex Road
Highbury & Islington21:3521:35TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Highbury & Islington to New Southgate (Mon 2022-07-04 21:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times New Southgate arrivals from Highbury & Islington
Drayton Park21:3721:38TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Drayton Park to New Southgate (Mon 2022-07-04 21:38)Stationboard: Live Train Times New Southgate arrivals from Drayton Park
Finsbury Park21:4021:41TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Finsbury Park to New Southgate (Mon 2022-07-04 21:41)Stationboard: Live Train Times New Southgate arrivals from Finsbury Park
Harringay21:4421:44TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Harringay to New Southgate (Mon 2022-07-04 21:44)Stationboard: Live Train Times New Southgate arrivals from Harringay
Hornsey21:4621:47TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hornsey to New Southgate (Mon 2022-07-04 21:47)Stationboard: Live Train Times New Southgate arrivals from Hornsey
Alexandra Palace21:4921:50TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Alexandra Palace to New Southgate (Mon 2022-07-04 21:50)Stationboard: Live Train Times New Southgate arrivals from Alexandra Palace
New Southgate21:5321:53
Welwyn Garden City22:18
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - New Southgate to Welwyn Garden City (Mon 2022-07-04 21:53)Stationboard: Live Train Times New Southgate departures to Welwyn Garden City
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Great Northern21:53Welwyn Garden CityMoorgateCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - New Southgate arrivals
Welwyn Garden City21:28TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Welwyn Garden City to New Southgate (Mon 2022-07-04 21:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times New Southgate arrivals from Welwyn Garden City
Hatfield (Herts)21:3321:33TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hatfield (Herts) to New Southgate (Mon 2022-07-04 21:33)Stationboard: Live Train Times New Southgate arrivals from Hatfield (Herts)
Welham Green21:3621:36TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Welham Green to New Southgate (Mon 2022-07-04 21:36)Stationboard: Live Train Times New Southgate arrivals from Welham Green
Brookmans Park21:3821:38TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Brookmans Park to New Southgate (Mon 2022-07-04 21:38)Stationboard: Live Train Times New Southgate arrivals from Brookmans Park
Potters Bar21:4121:42TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Potters Bar to New Southgate (Mon 2022-07-04 21:42)Stationboard: Live Train Times New Southgate arrivals from Potters Bar
Hadley Wood21:4521:45TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hadley Wood to New Southgate (Mon 2022-07-04 21:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times New Southgate arrivals from Hadley Wood
New Barnet21:4721:48TrainTime: Times & Timetables - New Barnet to New Southgate (Mon 2022-07-04 21:48)Stationboard: Live Train Times New Southgate arrivals from New Barnet
Oakleigh Park21:5021:50TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Oakleigh Park to New Southgate (Mon 2022-07-04 21:50)Stationboard: Live Train Times New Southgate arrivals from Oakleigh Park
New Southgate21:5321:53
Moorgate22:19
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - New Southgate to Moorgate (Mon 2022-07-04 21:53)Stationboard: Live Train Times New Southgate departures to Moorgate
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Great Northern22:23MoorgateWelwyn Garden CityCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - New Southgate arrivals
Moorgate21:57TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Moorgate to New Southgate (Mon 2022-07-04 21:57)Stationboard: Live Train Times New Southgate arrivals from Moorgate
Old Street21:5922:00TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Old Street to New Southgate (Mon 2022-07-04 22:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times New Southgate arrivals from Old Street
Essex Road22:0322:03TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Essex Road to New Southgate (Mon 2022-07-04 22:03)Stationboard: Live Train Times New Southgate arrivals from Essex Road
Highbury & Islington22:0522:05TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Highbury & Islington to New Southgate (Mon 2022-07-04 22:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times New Southgate arrivals from Highbury & Islington
Drayton Park22:0722:08TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Drayton Park to New Southgate (Mon 2022-07-04 22:08)Stationboard: Live Train Times New Southgate arrivals from Drayton Park
Finsbury Park22:1022:11TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Finsbury Park to New Southgate (Mon 2022-07-04 22:11)Stationboard: Live Train Times New Southgate arrivals from Finsbury Park
Harringay22:1422:14TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Harringay to New Southgate (Mon 2022-07-04 22:14)Stationboard: Live Train Times New Southgate arrivals from Harringay
Hornsey22:1622:17TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hornsey to New Southgate (Mon 2022-07-04 22:17)Stationboard: Live Train Times New Southgate arrivals from Hornsey
Alexandra Palace22:1922:20TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Alexandra Palace to New Southgate (Mon 2022-07-04 22:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times New Southgate arrivals from Alexandra Palace
New Southgate22:2322:23
Welwyn Garden City22:48
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - New Southgate to Welwyn Garden City (Mon 2022-07-04 22:23)Stationboard: Live Train Times New Southgate departures to Welwyn Garden City
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Great Northern22:23Welwyn Garden CityMoorgateCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - New Southgate arrivals
Welwyn Garden City21:58TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Welwyn Garden City to New Southgate (Mon 2022-07-04 21:58)Stationboard: Live Train Times New Southgate arrivals from Welwyn Garden City
Hatfield (Herts)22:0322:03TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hatfield (Herts) to New Southgate (Mon 2022-07-04 22:03)Stationboard: Live Train Times New Southgate arrivals from Hatfield (Herts)
Welham Green22:0622:06TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Welham Green to New Southgate (Mon 2022-07-04 22:06)Stationboard: Live Train Times New Southgate arrivals from Welham Green
Brookmans Park22:0822:08TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Brookmans Park to New Southgate (Mon 2022-07-04 22:08)Stationboard: Live Train Times New Southgate arrivals from Brookmans Park
Potters Bar22:1122:12TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Potters Bar to New Southgate (Mon 2022-07-04 22:12)Stationboard: Live Train Times New Southgate arrivals from Potters Bar
Hadley Wood22:1522:15TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hadley Wood to New Southgate (Mon 2022-07-04 22:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times New Southgate arrivals from Hadley Wood
New Barnet22:1722:18TrainTime: Times & Timetables - New Barnet to New Southgate (Mon 2022-07-04 22:18)Stationboard: Live Train Times New Southgate arrivals from New Barnet
Oakleigh Park22:2022:20TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Oakleigh Park to New Southgate (Mon 2022-07-04 22:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times New Southgate arrivals from Oakleigh Park
New Southgate22:2322:23
Moorgate22:49
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - New Southgate to Moorgate (Mon 2022-07-04 22:23)Stationboard: Live Train Times New Southgate departures to Moorgate
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Great Northern22:53MoorgateWelwyn Garden CityCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - New Southgate arrivals
Moorgate22:27TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Moorgate to New Southgate (Mon 2022-07-04 22:27)Stationboard: Live Train Times New Southgate arrivals from Moorgate
Old Street22:2922:30TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Old Street to New Southgate (Mon 2022-07-04 22:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times New Southgate arrivals from Old Street
Essex Road22:3322:33TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Essex Road to New Southgate (Mon 2022-07-04 22:33)Stationboard: Live Train Times New Southgate arrivals from Essex Road
Highbury & Islington22:3522:35TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Highbury & Islington to New Southgate (Mon 2022-07-04 22:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times New Southgate arrivals from Highbury & Islington
Drayton Park22:3722:38TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Drayton Park to New Southgate (Mon 2022-07-04 22:38)Stationboard: Live Train Times New Southgate arrivals from Drayton Park
Finsbury Park22:4022:41TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Finsbury Park to New Southgate (Mon 2022-07-04 22:41)Stationboard: Live Train Times New Southgate arrivals from Finsbury Park
Harringay22:4422:44TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Harringay to New Southgate (Mon 2022-07-04 22:44)Stationboard: Live Train Times New Southgate arrivals from Harringay
Hornsey22:4622:47TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hornsey to New Southgate (Mon 2022-07-04 22:47)Stationboard: Live Train Times New Southgate arrivals from Hornsey
Alexandra Palace22:4922:50TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Alexandra Palace to New Southgate (Mon 2022-07-04 22:50)Stationboard: Live Train Times New Southgate arrivals from Alexandra Palace
New Southgate22:5322:53
Welwyn Garden City23:18
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - New Southgate to Welwyn Garden City (Mon 2022-07-04 22:53)Stationboard: Live Train Times New Southgate departures to Welwyn Garden City
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Great Northern22:53Welwyn Garden CityMoorgateCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - New Southgate arrivals
Welwyn Garden City22:28TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Welwyn Garden City to New Southgate (Mon 2022-07-04 22:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times New Southgate arrivals from Welwyn Garden City
Hatfield (Herts)22:3322:33TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hatfield (Herts) to New Southgate (Mon 2022-07-04 22:33)Stationboard: Live Train Times New Southgate arrivals from Hatfield (Herts)
Welham Green22:3622:36TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Welham Green to New Southgate (Mon 2022-07-04 22:36)Stationboard: Live Train Times New Southgate arrivals from Welham Green
Brookmans Park22:3822:38TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Brookmans Park to New Southgate (Mon 2022-07-04 22:38)Stationboard: Live Train Times New Southgate arrivals from Brookmans Park
Potters Bar22:4122:42TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Potters Bar to New Southgate (Mon 2022-07-04 22:42)Stationboard: Live Train Times New Southgate arrivals from Potters Bar
Hadley Wood22:4522:45TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hadley Wood to New Southgate (Mon 2022-07-04 22:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times New Southgate arrivals from Hadley Wood
New Barnet22:4722:48TrainTime: Times & Timetables - New Barnet to New Southgate (Mon 2022-07-04 22:48)Stationboard: Live Train Times New Southgate arrivals from New Barnet
Oakleigh Park22:5022:50TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Oakleigh Park to New Southgate (Mon 2022-07-04 22:50)Stationboard: Live Train Times New Southgate arrivals from Oakleigh Park
New Southgate22:5322:53
Moorgate23:19
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - New Southgate to Moorgate (Mon 2022-07-04 22:53)Stationboard: Live Train Times New Southgate departures to Moorgate
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Later trains

CAUTION: Data is updated weekly and may not reflect unplanned dispruptions such as essential engineering works, weather or otherwise. Live train times can be found on our Stationboard pages. Train schedules data courtesy of ATOC. Last updated: 2022-06-24.

Map: Google
Advertisement
NetworkRail.co.uk

Network Rail Timetables

(NRT DEC 2021 EDITION)

Timetable 016
London to Potters Bar, Hatfield, Welwyn Garden City, Enfield Chase, Hertford North and Stevenage
Website by A1HomeTwitter: _railwaystationcontact us

Cookie Consent

A1 Publishing Ltd and our advertising partners would like the opportunity of serving you with personalised ads. In order to do so we need your consent. By giving consent we may set various cookies in order to identify you and or your traits thus allowing us to provide more relevant advertising. Otherwise you will be presented with contextual or random ads only and no personal data will be saved.

AcceptDecline
Find out more..