desktop | tablet | mobile
Stationboard.uk

Stationboard

Live Train Times
Departures | Arrivals
Wikipedia - Newstead railway station
Wikipedia
TrainTime.uk

TrainTime

Times & Timetables
Nearest Station Finder
National Rail Enquiries

NRE

Station Facilities
Region:
East Midlands
County or Unitary Auth.:
Nottinghamshire
District or Unitary Auth.:
Gedling
Managed by:
East Midlands Trains
Postcode:
NG17 9AQ
Advertisement

Newstead Railway Station

Scheduled Departures
DepPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Monday, 17th June
East Midlands Trains21:47NottinghamWorksopCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Newstead departures
Nottingham21:25TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Nottingham to Newstead (Mon 2024-06-17 21:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Newstead arrivals from Nottingham
Newstead21:4721:47
Kirkby-In-Ashfield21:5221:53TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Newstead to Kirkby-In-Ashfield (Mon 2024-06-17 21:47)Stationboard: Live Train Times Newstead departures to Kirkby-In-Ashfield
Sutton Parkway21:5621:56TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Newstead to Sutton Parkway (Mon 2024-06-17 21:47)Stationboard: Live Train Times Newstead departures to Sutton Parkway
Mansfield22:0122:02TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Newstead to Mansfield (Mon 2024-06-17 21:47)Stationboard: Live Train Times Newstead departures to Mansfield
Mansfield Woodhouse22:0722:07TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Newstead to Mansfield Woodhouse (Mon 2024-06-17 21:47)Stationboard: Live Train Times Newstead departures to Mansfield Woodhouse
Shirebrook22:1322:13TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Newstead to Shirebrook (Mon 2024-06-17 21:47)Stationboard: Live Train Times Newstead departures to Shirebrook
Langwith - Whaley Thorns22:1722:18TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Newstead to Langwith - Whaley Thorns (Mon 2024-06-17 21:47)Stationboard: Live Train Times Newstead departures to Langwith - Whaley Thorns
Creswell22:2222:22TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Newstead to Creswell (Mon 2024-06-17 21:47)Stationboard: Live Train Times Newstead departures to Creswell
Whitwell22:2622:26TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Newstead to Whitwell (Mon 2024-06-17 21:47)Stationboard: Live Train Times Newstead departures to Whitwell
Worksop22:35
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Newstead to Worksop (Mon 2024-06-17 21:47)Stationboard: Live Train Times Newstead departures to Worksop
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
East Midlands Trains22:27WorksopNottinghamCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Newstead departures
Worksop21:39TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Worksop to Newstead (Mon 2024-06-17 21:39)Stationboard: Live Train Times Newstead arrivals from Worksop
Newstead22:2622:27
Hucknall22:3122:32TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Newstead to Hucknall (Mon 2024-06-17 22:27)Stationboard: Live Train Times Newstead departures to Hucknall
Bulwell22:4122:42TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Newstead to Bulwell (Mon 2024-06-17 22:27)Stationboard: Live Train Times Newstead departures to Bulwell
Nottingham22:52
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Newstead to Nottingham (Mon 2024-06-17 22:27)Stationboard: Live Train Times Newstead departures to Nottingham
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
East Midlands Trains22:47NottinghamMansfield WoodhouseCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Newstead departures
Nottingham22:22TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Nottingham to Newstead (Mon 2024-06-17 22:22)Stationboard: Live Train Times Newstead arrivals from Nottingham
Newstead22:4722:47
Kirkby-In-Ashfield22:5222:53TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Newstead to Kirkby-In-Ashfield (Mon 2024-06-17 22:47)Stationboard: Live Train Times Newstead departures to Kirkby-In-Ashfield
Sutton Parkway22:5622:56TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Newstead to Sutton Parkway (Mon 2024-06-17 22:47)Stationboard: Live Train Times Newstead departures to Sutton Parkway
Mansfield23:0123:02TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Newstead to Mansfield (Mon 2024-06-17 22:47)Stationboard: Live Train Times Newstead departures to Mansfield
Mansfield Woodhouse23:07
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Newstead to Mansfield Woodhouse (Mon 2024-06-17 22:47)Stationboard: Live Train Times Newstead departures to Mansfield Woodhouse
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
East Midlands Trains23:29WorksopNottinghamCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Newstead departures
Worksop22:39TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Worksop to Newstead (Mon 2024-06-17 22:39)Stationboard: Live Train Times Newstead arrivals from Worksop
Newstead23:2923:29
Hucknall23:3423:34TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Newstead to Hucknall (Mon 2024-06-17 23:29)Stationboard: Live Train Times Newstead departures to Hucknall
Bulwell23:3923:39TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Newstead to Bulwell (Mon 2024-06-17 23:29)Stationboard: Live Train Times Newstead departures to Bulwell
Nottingham23:48
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Newstead to Nottingham (Mon 2024-06-17 23:29)Stationboard: Live Train Times Newstead departures to Nottingham
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Tuesday, 18th June
East Midlands Trains05:37NottinghamWorksopCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Newstead departures
Nottingham05:16TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Nottingham to Newstead (Tue 2024-06-18 05:16)Stationboard: Live Train Times Newstead arrivals from Nottingham
Newstead05:3705:37
Kirkby-In-Ashfield05:4205:42TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Newstead to Kirkby-In-Ashfield (Tue 2024-06-18 05:37)Stationboard: Live Train Times Newstead departures to Kirkby-In-Ashfield
Sutton Parkway05:4505:46TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Newstead to Sutton Parkway (Tue 2024-06-18 05:37)Stationboard: Live Train Times Newstead departures to Sutton Parkway
Mansfield05:5105:51TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Newstead to Mansfield (Tue 2024-06-18 05:37)Stationboard: Live Train Times Newstead departures to Mansfield
Mansfield Woodhouse05:5605:56TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Newstead to Mansfield Woodhouse (Tue 2024-06-18 05:37)Stationboard: Live Train Times Newstead departures to Mansfield Woodhouse
Shirebrook06:0206:02TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Newstead to Shirebrook (Tue 2024-06-18 05:37)Stationboard: Live Train Times Newstead departures to Shirebrook
Langwith - Whaley Thorns06:0606:06TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Newstead to Langwith - Whaley Thorns (Tue 2024-06-18 05:37)Stationboard: Live Train Times Newstead departures to Langwith - Whaley Thorns
Creswell06:1006:10TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Newstead to Creswell (Tue 2024-06-18 05:37)Stationboard: Live Train Times Newstead departures to Creswell
Whitwell06:1406:14TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Newstead to Whitwell (Tue 2024-06-18 05:37)Stationboard: Live Train Times Newstead departures to Whitwell
Worksop06:25
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Newstead to Worksop (Tue 2024-06-18 05:37)Stationboard: Live Train Times Newstead departures to Worksop
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
East Midlands Trains06:26Mansfield WoodhouseNottinghamCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Newstead departures
Mansfield Woodhouse06:06TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Mansfield Woodhouse to Newstead (Tue 2024-06-18 06:06)Stationboard: Live Train Times Newstead arrivals from Mansfield Woodhouse
Newstead06:2506:26
Hucknall06:3006:31TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Newstead to Hucknall (Tue 2024-06-18 06:26)Stationboard: Live Train Times Newstead departures to Hucknall
Bulwell06:4006:41TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Newstead to Bulwell (Tue 2024-06-18 06:26)Stationboard: Live Train Times Newstead departures to Bulwell
Nottingham06:49
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Newstead to Nottingham (Tue 2024-06-18 06:26)Stationboard: Live Train Times Newstead departures to Nottingham
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Later trains
Advertisement
Scheduled Arrivals
ArrPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Monday, 17th June
East Midlands Trains21:47NottinghamWorksopCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Newstead arrivals
Nottingham21:25TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Nottingham to Newstead (Mon 2024-06-17 21:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Newstead arrivals from Nottingham
Bulwell21:3421:36TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bulwell to Newstead (Mon 2024-06-17 21:36)Stationboard: Live Train Times Newstead arrivals from Bulwell
Hucknall21:4121:42TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hucknall to Newstead (Mon 2024-06-17 21:42)Stationboard: Live Train Times Newstead arrivals from Hucknall
Newstead21:4721:47
Worksop22:35
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Newstead to Worksop (Mon 2024-06-17 21:47)Stationboard: Live Train Times Newstead departures to Worksop
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
East Midlands Trains22:26WorksopNottinghamCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Newstead arrivals
Worksop21:39TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Worksop to Newstead (Mon 2024-06-17 21:39)Stationboard: Live Train Times Newstead arrivals from Worksop
Whitwell21:4921:50TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Whitwell to Newstead (Mon 2024-06-17 21:50)Stationboard: Live Train Times Newstead arrivals from Whitwell
Creswell21:5321:54TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Creswell to Newstead (Mon 2024-06-17 21:54)Stationboard: Live Train Times Newstead arrivals from Creswell
Shirebrook21:5922:00TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Shirebrook to Newstead (Mon 2024-06-17 22:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Newstead arrivals from Shirebrook
Mansfield Woodhouse22:0722:07TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Mansfield Woodhouse to Newstead (Mon 2024-06-17 22:07)Stationboard: Live Train Times Newstead arrivals from Mansfield Woodhouse
Mansfield22:1122:12TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Mansfield to Newstead (Mon 2024-06-17 22:12)Stationboard: Live Train Times Newstead arrivals from Mansfield
Sutton Parkway22:1722:18TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Sutton Parkway to Newstead (Mon 2024-06-17 22:18)Stationboard: Live Train Times Newstead arrivals from Sutton Parkway
Kirkby-In-Ashfield22:2122:21TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kirkby-In-Ashfield to Newstead (Mon 2024-06-17 22:21)Stationboard: Live Train Times Newstead arrivals from Kirkby-In-Ashfield
Newstead22:2622:27
Nottingham22:52
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Newstead to Nottingham (Mon 2024-06-17 22:27)Stationboard: Live Train Times Newstead departures to Nottingham
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
East Midlands Trains22:47NottinghamMansfield WoodhouseCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Newstead arrivals
Nottingham22:22TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Nottingham to Newstead (Mon 2024-06-17 22:22)Stationboard: Live Train Times Newstead arrivals from Nottingham
Bulwell22:3022:33TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bulwell to Newstead (Mon 2024-06-17 22:33)Stationboard: Live Train Times Newstead arrivals from Bulwell
Hucknall22:4122:42TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hucknall to Newstead (Mon 2024-06-17 22:42)Stationboard: Live Train Times Newstead arrivals from Hucknall
Newstead22:4722:47
Mansfield Woodhouse23:07
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Newstead to Mansfield Woodhouse (Mon 2024-06-17 22:47)Stationboard: Live Train Times Newstead departures to Mansfield Woodhouse
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
East Midlands Trains23:29WorksopNottinghamCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Newstead arrivals
Worksop22:39TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Worksop to Newstead (Mon 2024-06-17 22:39)Stationboard: Live Train Times Newstead arrivals from Worksop
Whitwell22:4922:49TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Whitwell to Newstead (Mon 2024-06-17 22:49)Stationboard: Live Train Times Newstead arrivals from Whitwell
Creswell22:5322:53TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Creswell to Newstead (Mon 2024-06-17 22:53)Stationboard: Live Train Times Newstead arrivals from Creswell
Langwith - Whaley Thorns22:5722:58TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Langwith - Whaley Thorns to Newstead (Mon 2024-06-17 22:58)Stationboard: Live Train Times Newstead arrivals from Langwith - Whaley Thorns
Shirebrook23:0223:02TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Shirebrook to Newstead (Mon 2024-06-17 23:02)Stationboard: Live Train Times Newstead arrivals from Shirebrook
Mansfield Woodhouse23:0923:10TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Mansfield Woodhouse to Newstead (Mon 2024-06-17 23:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Newstead arrivals from Mansfield Woodhouse
Mansfield23:1423:14TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Mansfield to Newstead (Mon 2024-06-17 23:14)Stationboard: Live Train Times Newstead arrivals from Mansfield
Sutton Parkway23:2023:20TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Sutton Parkway to Newstead (Mon 2024-06-17 23:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times Newstead arrivals from Sutton Parkway
Kirkby-In-Ashfield23:2323:24TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kirkby-In-Ashfield to Newstead (Mon 2024-06-17 23:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times Newstead arrivals from Kirkby-In-Ashfield
Newstead23:2923:29
Nottingham23:48
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Newstead to Nottingham (Mon 2024-06-17 23:29)Stationboard: Live Train Times Newstead departures to Nottingham
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Tuesday, 18th June
East Midlands Trains05:37NottinghamWorksopCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Newstead arrivals
Nottingham05:16TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Nottingham to Newstead (Tue 2024-06-18 05:16)Stationboard: Live Train Times Newstead arrivals from Nottingham
Bulwell05:2505:26TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bulwell to Newstead (Tue 2024-06-18 05:26)Stationboard: Live Train Times Newstead arrivals from Bulwell
Hucknall05:3105:32TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hucknall to Newstead (Tue 2024-06-18 05:32)Stationboard: Live Train Times Newstead arrivals from Hucknall
Newstead05:3705:37
Worksop06:25
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Newstead to Worksop (Tue 2024-06-18 05:37)Stationboard: Live Train Times Newstead departures to Worksop
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
East Midlands Trains06:25Mansfield WoodhouseNottinghamCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Newstead arrivals
Mansfield Woodhouse06:06TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Mansfield Woodhouse to Newstead (Tue 2024-06-18 06:06)Stationboard: Live Train Times Newstead arrivals from Mansfield Woodhouse
Mansfield06:1006:11TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Mansfield to Newstead (Tue 2024-06-18 06:11)Stationboard: Live Train Times Newstead arrivals from Mansfield
Sutton Parkway06:1606:17TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Sutton Parkway to Newstead (Tue 2024-06-18 06:17)Stationboard: Live Train Times Newstead arrivals from Sutton Parkway
Kirkby-In-Ashfield06:2006:20TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kirkby-In-Ashfield to Newstead (Tue 2024-06-18 06:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times Newstead arrivals from Kirkby-In-Ashfield
Newstead06:2506:26
Nottingham06:49
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Newstead to Nottingham (Tue 2024-06-18 06:26)Stationboard: Live Train Times Newstead departures to Nottingham
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Later trains

CAUTION: Data is updated weekly and may not reflect unplanned dispruptions such as essential engineering works, weather or otherwise. Live train times can be found on our Stationboard pages. Train schedules data courtesy of ATOC. Last updated: 2024-06-14.

Map: Google
Advertisement
NetworkRail.co.uk

Network Rail Timetables

(NRT MAY 2024 EDITION)

Timetable 055
Nottingham to Mansfield and Worksop
Website by A1HomeTwitter: _railwaystationcontact us

Cookie Consent

A1 Publishing Ltd and our advertising partners would like the opportunity of serving you with personalised ads. In order to do so we need your consent. By giving consent we may set various cookies in order to identify you and or your traits thus allowing us to provide more relevant advertising. Otherwise you will be presented with contextual or random ads only and no personal data will be saved.

AcceptDecline
Find out more...