desktop | tablet | mobile
Stationboard.uk

Stationboard

Live Train Times
Departures | Arrivals
Wikipedia - Newstead railway station
Wikipedia
TrainTime.uk

TrainTime

Times & Timetables
Nearest Station Finder
National Rail Enquiries

NRE

Station Facilities
Region:
East Midlands
County or Unitary Auth.:
Nottinghamshire
District or Unitary Auth.:
Gedling
Managed by:
East Midlands Trains
Postcode:
NG17 9AQ
Advertisement

Newstead Railway Station

Scheduled Departures
DepPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Saturday, 2nd July
East Midlands Trains09:47NottinghamWorksopCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Newstead departures
Nottingham09:25TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Nottingham to Newstead (Sat 2022-07-02 09:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Newstead arrivals from Nottingham
Newstead09:4709:47
Kirkby-In-Ashfield09:5209:53TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Newstead to Kirkby-In-Ashfield (Sat 2022-07-02 09:47)Stationboard: Live Train Times Newstead departures to Kirkby-In-Ashfield
Sutton Parkway09:5609:56TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Newstead to Sutton Parkway (Sat 2022-07-02 09:47)Stationboard: Live Train Times Newstead departures to Sutton Parkway
Mansfield10:0110:02TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Newstead to Mansfield (Sat 2022-07-02 09:47)Stationboard: Live Train Times Newstead departures to Mansfield
Mansfield Woodhouse10:0710:07TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Newstead to Mansfield Woodhouse (Sat 2022-07-02 09:47)Stationboard: Live Train Times Newstead departures to Mansfield Woodhouse
Shirebrook10:1310:13TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Newstead to Shirebrook (Sat 2022-07-02 09:47)Stationboard: Live Train Times Newstead departures to Shirebrook
Langwith - Whaley Thorns10:1710:18TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Newstead to Langwith - Whaley Thorns (Sat 2022-07-02 09:47)Stationboard: Live Train Times Newstead departures to Langwith - Whaley Thorns
Creswell10:2210:22TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Newstead to Creswell (Sat 2022-07-02 09:47)Stationboard: Live Train Times Newstead departures to Creswell
Worksop10:33
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Newstead to Worksop (Sat 2022-07-02 09:47)Stationboard: Live Train Times Newstead departures to Worksop
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
East Midlands Trains10:27WorksopNottinghamCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Newstead departures
Worksop09:39TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Worksop to Newstead (Sat 2022-07-02 09:39)Stationboard: Live Train Times Newstead arrivals from Worksop
Newstead10:2610:27
Hucknall10:3110:32TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Newstead to Hucknall (Sat 2022-07-02 10:27)Stationboard: Live Train Times Newstead departures to Hucknall
Bulwell10:4110:42TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Newstead to Bulwell (Sat 2022-07-02 10:27)Stationboard: Live Train Times Newstead departures to Bulwell
Nottingham10:50
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Newstead to Nottingham (Sat 2022-07-02 10:27)Stationboard: Live Train Times Newstead departures to Nottingham
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
East Midlands Trains10:47NottinghamWorksopCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Newstead departures
Nottingham10:25TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Nottingham to Newstead (Sat 2022-07-02 10:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Newstead arrivals from Nottingham
Newstead10:4710:47
Kirkby-In-Ashfield10:5210:53TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Newstead to Kirkby-In-Ashfield (Sat 2022-07-02 10:47)Stationboard: Live Train Times Newstead departures to Kirkby-In-Ashfield
Sutton Parkway10:5610:56TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Newstead to Sutton Parkway (Sat 2022-07-02 10:47)Stationboard: Live Train Times Newstead departures to Sutton Parkway
Mansfield11:0111:02TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Newstead to Mansfield (Sat 2022-07-02 10:47)Stationboard: Live Train Times Newstead departures to Mansfield
Mansfield Woodhouse11:0711:07TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Newstead to Mansfield Woodhouse (Sat 2022-07-02 10:47)Stationboard: Live Train Times Newstead departures to Mansfield Woodhouse
Shirebrook11:1311:13TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Newstead to Shirebrook (Sat 2022-07-02 10:47)Stationboard: Live Train Times Newstead departures to Shirebrook
Creswell11:1911:19TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Newstead to Creswell (Sat 2022-07-02 10:47)Stationboard: Live Train Times Newstead departures to Creswell
Whitwell11:2311:23TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Newstead to Whitwell (Sat 2022-07-02 10:47)Stationboard: Live Train Times Newstead departures to Whitwell
Worksop11:33
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Newstead to Worksop (Sat 2022-07-02 10:47)Stationboard: Live Train Times Newstead departures to Worksop
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
East Midlands Trains11:27WorksopNottinghamCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Newstead departures
Worksop10:39TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Worksop to Newstead (Sat 2022-07-02 10:39)Stationboard: Live Train Times Newstead arrivals from Worksop
Newstead11:2611:27
Hucknall11:3111:32TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Newstead to Hucknall (Sat 2022-07-02 11:27)Stationboard: Live Train Times Newstead departures to Hucknall
Bulwell11:4111:42TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Newstead to Bulwell (Sat 2022-07-02 11:27)Stationboard: Live Train Times Newstead departures to Bulwell
Nottingham11:50
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Newstead to Nottingham (Sat 2022-07-02 11:27)Stationboard: Live Train Times Newstead departures to Nottingham
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
East Midlands Trains11:47NottinghamWorksopCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Newstead departures
Nottingham11:24TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Nottingham to Newstead (Sat 2022-07-02 11:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times Newstead arrivals from Nottingham
Newstead11:4711:47
Kirkby-In-Ashfield11:5211:53TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Newstead to Kirkby-In-Ashfield (Sat 2022-07-02 11:47)Stationboard: Live Train Times Newstead departures to Kirkby-In-Ashfield
Sutton Parkway11:5611:56TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Newstead to Sutton Parkway (Sat 2022-07-02 11:47)Stationboard: Live Train Times Newstead departures to Sutton Parkway
Mansfield12:0112:02TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Newstead to Mansfield (Sat 2022-07-02 11:47)Stationboard: Live Train Times Newstead departures to Mansfield
Mansfield Woodhouse12:0712:07TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Newstead to Mansfield Woodhouse (Sat 2022-07-02 11:47)Stationboard: Live Train Times Newstead departures to Mansfield Woodhouse
Shirebrook12:1312:13TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Newstead to Shirebrook (Sat 2022-07-02 11:47)Stationboard: Live Train Times Newstead departures to Shirebrook
Langwith - Whaley Thorns12:1712:18TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Newstead to Langwith - Whaley Thorns (Sat 2022-07-02 11:47)Stationboard: Live Train Times Newstead departures to Langwith - Whaley Thorns
Creswell12:2212:22TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Newstead to Creswell (Sat 2022-07-02 11:47)Stationboard: Live Train Times Newstead departures to Creswell
Worksop12:33
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Newstead to Worksop (Sat 2022-07-02 11:47)Stationboard: Live Train Times Newstead departures to Worksop
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
East Midlands Trains12:27WorksopNottinghamCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Newstead departures
Worksop11:39TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Worksop to Newstead (Sat 2022-07-02 11:39)Stationboard: Live Train Times Newstead arrivals from Worksop
Newstead12:2612:27
Hucknall12:3112:32TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Newstead to Hucknall (Sat 2022-07-02 12:27)Stationboard: Live Train Times Newstead departures to Hucknall
Bulwell12:4112:42TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Newstead to Bulwell (Sat 2022-07-02 12:27)Stationboard: Live Train Times Newstead departures to Bulwell
Nottingham12:50
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Newstead to Nottingham (Sat 2022-07-02 12:27)Stationboard: Live Train Times Newstead departures to Nottingham
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Later trains
Advertisement
Scheduled Arrivals
ArrPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Saturday, 2nd July
East Midlands Trains09:47NottinghamWorksopCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Newstead arrivals
Nottingham09:25TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Nottingham to Newstead (Sat 2022-07-02 09:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Newstead arrivals from Nottingham
Bulwell09:3309:36TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bulwell to Newstead (Sat 2022-07-02 09:36)Stationboard: Live Train Times Newstead arrivals from Bulwell
Hucknall09:4109:42TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hucknall to Newstead (Sat 2022-07-02 09:42)Stationboard: Live Train Times Newstead arrivals from Hucknall
Newstead09:4709:47
Worksop10:33
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Newstead to Worksop (Sat 2022-07-02 09:47)Stationboard: Live Train Times Newstead departures to Worksop
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
East Midlands Trains10:26WorksopNottinghamCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Newstead arrivals
Worksop09:39TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Worksop to Newstead (Sat 2022-07-02 09:39)Stationboard: Live Train Times Newstead arrivals from Worksop
Whitwell09:4909:50TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Whitwell to Newstead (Sat 2022-07-02 09:50)Stationboard: Live Train Times Newstead arrivals from Whitwell
Creswell09:5309:54TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Creswell to Newstead (Sat 2022-07-02 09:54)Stationboard: Live Train Times Newstead arrivals from Creswell
Shirebrook09:5910:00TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Shirebrook to Newstead (Sat 2022-07-02 10:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Newstead arrivals from Shirebrook
Mansfield Woodhouse10:0710:07TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Mansfield Woodhouse to Newstead (Sat 2022-07-02 10:07)Stationboard: Live Train Times Newstead arrivals from Mansfield Woodhouse
Mansfield10:1110:12TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Mansfield to Newstead (Sat 2022-07-02 10:12)Stationboard: Live Train Times Newstead arrivals from Mansfield
Sutton Parkway10:1710:18TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Sutton Parkway to Newstead (Sat 2022-07-02 10:18)Stationboard: Live Train Times Newstead arrivals from Sutton Parkway
Kirkby-In-Ashfield10:2110:21TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kirkby-In-Ashfield to Newstead (Sat 2022-07-02 10:21)Stationboard: Live Train Times Newstead arrivals from Kirkby-In-Ashfield
Newstead10:2610:27
Nottingham10:50
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Newstead to Nottingham (Sat 2022-07-02 10:27)Stationboard: Live Train Times Newstead departures to Nottingham
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
East Midlands Trains10:47NottinghamWorksopCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Newstead arrivals
Nottingham10:25TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Nottingham to Newstead (Sat 2022-07-02 10:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Newstead arrivals from Nottingham
Bulwell10:3310:36TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bulwell to Newstead (Sat 2022-07-02 10:36)Stationboard: Live Train Times Newstead arrivals from Bulwell
Hucknall10:4110:42TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hucknall to Newstead (Sat 2022-07-02 10:42)Stationboard: Live Train Times Newstead arrivals from Hucknall
Newstead10:4710:47
Worksop11:33
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Newstead to Worksop (Sat 2022-07-02 10:47)Stationboard: Live Train Times Newstead departures to Worksop
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
East Midlands Trains11:26WorksopNottinghamCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Newstead arrivals
Worksop10:39TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Worksop to Newstead (Sat 2022-07-02 10:39)Stationboard: Live Train Times Newstead arrivals from Worksop
Creswell10:5010:51TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Creswell to Newstead (Sat 2022-07-02 10:51)Stationboard: Live Train Times Newstead arrivals from Creswell
Langwith - Whaley Thorns10:5510:55TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Langwith - Whaley Thorns to Newstead (Sat 2022-07-02 10:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times Newstead arrivals from Langwith - Whaley Thorns
Shirebrook10:5911:00TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Shirebrook to Newstead (Sat 2022-07-02 11:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Newstead arrivals from Shirebrook
Mansfield Woodhouse11:0711:07TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Mansfield Woodhouse to Newstead (Sat 2022-07-02 11:07)Stationboard: Live Train Times Newstead arrivals from Mansfield Woodhouse
Mansfield11:1111:12TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Mansfield to Newstead (Sat 2022-07-02 11:12)Stationboard: Live Train Times Newstead arrivals from Mansfield
Sutton Parkway11:1711:18TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Sutton Parkway to Newstead (Sat 2022-07-02 11:18)Stationboard: Live Train Times Newstead arrivals from Sutton Parkway
Kirkby-In-Ashfield11:2111:21TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kirkby-In-Ashfield to Newstead (Sat 2022-07-02 11:21)Stationboard: Live Train Times Newstead arrivals from Kirkby-In-Ashfield
Newstead11:2611:27
Nottingham11:50
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Newstead to Nottingham (Sat 2022-07-02 11:27)Stationboard: Live Train Times Newstead departures to Nottingham
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
East Midlands Trains11:47NottinghamWorksopCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Newstead arrivals
Nottingham11:24TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Nottingham to Newstead (Sat 2022-07-02 11:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times Newstead arrivals from Nottingham
Bulwell11:3311:36TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bulwell to Newstead (Sat 2022-07-02 11:36)Stationboard: Live Train Times Newstead arrivals from Bulwell
Hucknall11:4111:42TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hucknall to Newstead (Sat 2022-07-02 11:42)Stationboard: Live Train Times Newstead arrivals from Hucknall
Newstead11:4711:47
Worksop12:33
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Newstead to Worksop (Sat 2022-07-02 11:47)Stationboard: Live Train Times Newstead departures to Worksop
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
East Midlands Trains12:26WorksopNottinghamCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Newstead arrivals
Worksop11:39TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Worksop to Newstead (Sat 2022-07-02 11:39)Stationboard: Live Train Times Newstead arrivals from Worksop
Whitwell11:4911:50TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Whitwell to Newstead (Sat 2022-07-02 11:50)Stationboard: Live Train Times Newstead arrivals from Whitwell
Creswell11:5311:54TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Creswell to Newstead (Sat 2022-07-02 11:54)Stationboard: Live Train Times Newstead arrivals from Creswell
Shirebrook11:5912:00TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Shirebrook to Newstead (Sat 2022-07-02 12:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Newstead arrivals from Shirebrook
Mansfield Woodhouse12:0712:07TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Mansfield Woodhouse to Newstead (Sat 2022-07-02 12:07)Stationboard: Live Train Times Newstead arrivals from Mansfield Woodhouse
Mansfield12:1112:12TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Mansfield to Newstead (Sat 2022-07-02 12:12)Stationboard: Live Train Times Newstead arrivals from Mansfield
Sutton Parkway12:1712:18TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Sutton Parkway to Newstead (Sat 2022-07-02 12:18)Stationboard: Live Train Times Newstead arrivals from Sutton Parkway
Kirkby-In-Ashfield12:2112:21TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kirkby-In-Ashfield to Newstead (Sat 2022-07-02 12:21)Stationboard: Live Train Times Newstead arrivals from Kirkby-In-Ashfield
Newstead12:2612:27
Nottingham12:50
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Newstead to Nottingham (Sat 2022-07-02 12:27)Stationboard: Live Train Times Newstead departures to Nottingham
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Later trains

CAUTION: Data is updated weekly and may not reflect unplanned dispruptions such as essential engineering works, weather or otherwise. Live train times can be found on our Stationboard pages. Train schedules data courtesy of ATOC. Last updated: 2022-06-24.

Map: Google
Advertisement
NetworkRail.co.uk

Network Rail Timetables

(NRT DEC 2021 EDITION)

Timetable 055
Nottingham to Mansfield and Worksop
Website by A1HomeTwitter: _railwaystationcontact us

Cookie Consent

A1 Publishing Ltd and our advertising partners would like the opportunity of serving you with personalised ads. In order to do so we need your consent. By giving consent we may set various cookies in order to identify you and or your traits thus allowing us to provide more relevant advertising. Otherwise you will be presented with contextual or random ads only and no personal data will be saved.

AcceptDecline
Find out more..