desktop | tablet | mobile
Stationboard.uk

Stationboard

Live Train Times
Departures | Arrivals
Wikipedia - Normans Bay railway station
Wikipedia
TrainTime.uk

TrainTime

Times & Timetables
Nearest Station Finder
National Rail Enquiries

NRE

Station Facilities
Region:
South East
County or Unitary Auth.:
East Sussex
District or Unitary Auth.:
Rother
Managed by:
Southern
Postcode:
BN24 6PR
Advertisement

Normans Bay Railway Station

Scheduled Departures
DepPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Friday, 9th December
Southern23:38London VictoriaHastingsCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Normans Bay departures
London Victoria21:54TrainTime: Times & Timetables - London Victoria to Normans Bay (Fri 2022-12-09 21:54)Stationboard: Live Train Times Normans Bay arrivals from London Victoria
Normans Bay23:3823:38
Cooden Beach23:4223:42TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Normans Bay to Cooden Beach (Fri 2022-12-09 23:38)Stationboard: Live Train Times Normans Bay departures to Cooden Beach
Collington23:4623:46TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Normans Bay to Collington (Fri 2022-12-09 23:38)Stationboard: Live Train Times Normans Bay departures to Collington
Bexhill23:4823:48TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Normans Bay to Bexhill (Fri 2022-12-09 23:38)Stationboard: Live Train Times Normans Bay departures to Bexhill
St Leonards Warrior Square23:5423:55TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Normans Bay to St Leonards Warrior Square (Fri 2022-12-09 23:38)Stationboard: Live Train Times Normans Bay departures to St Leonards Warrior Square
Hastings23:58
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Normans Bay to Hastings (Fri 2022-12-09 23:38)Stationboard: Live Train Times Normans Bay departures to Hastings
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Saturday, 10th December
Southern06:04EastbourneAshford InternationalCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Normans Bay departures
Eastbourne05:49TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Eastbourne to Normans Bay (Sat 2022-12-10 05:49)Stationboard: Live Train Times Normans Bay arrivals from Eastbourne
Normans Bay06:0406:04
Cooden Beach06:0906:09TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Normans Bay to Cooden Beach (Sat 2022-12-10 06:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times Normans Bay departures to Cooden Beach
Collington06:1206:12TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Normans Bay to Collington (Sat 2022-12-10 06:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times Normans Bay departures to Collington
Bexhill06:1506:15TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Normans Bay to Bexhill (Sat 2022-12-10 06:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times Normans Bay departures to Bexhill
St Leonards Warrior Square06:2106:22TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Normans Bay to St Leonards Warrior Square (Sat 2022-12-10 06:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times Normans Bay departures to St Leonards Warrior Square
Hastings06:2506:26TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Normans Bay to Hastings (Sat 2022-12-10 06:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times Normans Bay departures to Hastings
Ore06:2906:30TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Normans Bay to Ore (Sat 2022-12-10 06:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times Normans Bay departures to Ore
Three Oaks06:3606:36TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Normans Bay to Three Oaks (Sat 2022-12-10 06:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times Normans Bay departures to Three Oaks
Rye06:4706:47TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Normans Bay to Rye (Sat 2022-12-10 06:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times Normans Bay departures to Rye
Appledore (Kent)06:5606:56TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Normans Bay to Appledore (Kent) (Sat 2022-12-10 06:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times Normans Bay departures to Appledore (Kent)
Ham Street07:0107:01TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Normans Bay to Ham Street (Sat 2022-12-10 06:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times Normans Bay departures to Ham Street
Ashford International07:09
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Normans Bay to Ashford International (Sat 2022-12-10 06:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times Normans Bay departures to Ashford International
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Southern07:04EastbourneAshford InternationalCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Normans Bay departures
Eastbourne06:49TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Eastbourne to Normans Bay (Sat 2022-12-10 06:49)Stationboard: Live Train Times Normans Bay arrivals from Eastbourne
Normans Bay07:0407:04
Cooden Beach07:0807:08TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Normans Bay to Cooden Beach (Sat 2022-12-10 07:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times Normans Bay departures to Cooden Beach
Collington07:1207:12TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Normans Bay to Collington (Sat 2022-12-10 07:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times Normans Bay departures to Collington
Bexhill07:1407:15TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Normans Bay to Bexhill (Sat 2022-12-10 07:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times Normans Bay departures to Bexhill
St Leonards Warrior Square07:2107:21TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Normans Bay to St Leonards Warrior Square (Sat 2022-12-10 07:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times Normans Bay departures to St Leonards Warrior Square
Hastings07:2507:25TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Normans Bay to Hastings (Sat 2022-12-10 07:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times Normans Bay departures to Hastings
Ore07:2907:29TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Normans Bay to Ore (Sat 2022-12-10 07:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times Normans Bay departures to Ore
Winchelsea07:4207:43TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Normans Bay to Winchelsea (Sat 2022-12-10 07:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times Normans Bay departures to Winchelsea
Rye07:4607:48TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Normans Bay to Rye (Sat 2022-12-10 07:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times Normans Bay departures to Rye
Appledore (Kent)07:5707:57TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Normans Bay to Appledore (Kent) (Sat 2022-12-10 07:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times Normans Bay departures to Appledore (Kent)
Ham Street08:0208:02TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Normans Bay to Ham Street (Sat 2022-12-10 07:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times Normans Bay departures to Ham Street
Ashford International08:10
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Normans Bay to Ashford International (Sat 2022-12-10 07:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times Normans Bay departures to Ashford International
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Southern08:04EastbourneAshford InternationalCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Normans Bay departures
Eastbourne07:49TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Eastbourne to Normans Bay (Sat 2022-12-10 07:49)Stationboard: Live Train Times Normans Bay arrivals from Eastbourne
Normans Bay08:0408:04
Cooden Beach08:0808:08TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Normans Bay to Cooden Beach (Sat 2022-12-10 08:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times Normans Bay departures to Cooden Beach
Collington08:1208:12TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Normans Bay to Collington (Sat 2022-12-10 08:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times Normans Bay departures to Collington
Bexhill08:1408:15TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Normans Bay to Bexhill (Sat 2022-12-10 08:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times Normans Bay departures to Bexhill
St Leonards Warrior Square08:2108:21TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Normans Bay to St Leonards Warrior Square (Sat 2022-12-10 08:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times Normans Bay departures to St Leonards Warrior Square
Hastings08:2508:25TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Normans Bay to Hastings (Sat 2022-12-10 08:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times Normans Bay departures to Hastings
Ore08:2908:29TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Normans Bay to Ore (Sat 2022-12-10 08:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times Normans Bay departures to Ore
Three Oaks08:3608:36TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Normans Bay to Three Oaks (Sat 2022-12-10 08:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times Normans Bay departures to Three Oaks
Rye08:4608:48TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Normans Bay to Rye (Sat 2022-12-10 08:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times Normans Bay departures to Rye
Appledore (Kent)08:5708:57TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Normans Bay to Appledore (Kent) (Sat 2022-12-10 08:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times Normans Bay departures to Appledore (Kent)
Ham Street09:0209:02TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Normans Bay to Ham Street (Sat 2022-12-10 08:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times Normans Bay departures to Ham Street
Ashford International09:10
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Normans Bay to Ashford International (Sat 2022-12-10 08:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times Normans Bay departures to Ashford International
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Southern08:28Ashford InternationalEastbourneCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Normans Bay departures
Ashford International07:25TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ashford International to Normans Bay (Sat 2022-12-10 07:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Normans Bay arrivals from Ashford International
Normans Bay08:2808:28
Pevensey & Westham08:3308:33TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Normans Bay to Pevensey & Westham (Sat 2022-12-10 08:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times Normans Bay departures to Pevensey & Westham
Hampden Park (Sussex)08:3808:38TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Normans Bay to Hampden Park (Sussex) (Sat 2022-12-10 08:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times Normans Bay departures to Hampden Park (Sussex)
Eastbourne08:43
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Normans Bay to Eastbourne (Sat 2022-12-10 08:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times Normans Bay departures to Eastbourne
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Southern09:04EastbourneAshford InternationalCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Normans Bay departures
Eastbourne08:49TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Eastbourne to Normans Bay (Sat 2022-12-10 08:49)Stationboard: Live Train Times Normans Bay arrivals from Eastbourne
Normans Bay09:0409:04
Cooden Beach09:0809:08TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Normans Bay to Cooden Beach (Sat 2022-12-10 09:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times Normans Bay departures to Cooden Beach
Collington09:1209:12TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Normans Bay to Collington (Sat 2022-12-10 09:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times Normans Bay departures to Collington
Bexhill09:1409:15TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Normans Bay to Bexhill (Sat 2022-12-10 09:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times Normans Bay departures to Bexhill
St Leonards Warrior Square09:2109:22TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Normans Bay to St Leonards Warrior Square (Sat 2022-12-10 09:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times Normans Bay departures to St Leonards Warrior Square
Hastings09:2509:26TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Normans Bay to Hastings (Sat 2022-12-10 09:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times Normans Bay departures to Hastings
Ore09:2909:29TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Normans Bay to Ore (Sat 2022-12-10 09:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times Normans Bay departures to Ore
Winchelsea09:4209:43TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Normans Bay to Winchelsea (Sat 2022-12-10 09:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times Normans Bay departures to Winchelsea
Rye09:4609:48TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Normans Bay to Rye (Sat 2022-12-10 09:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times Normans Bay departures to Rye
Appledore (Kent)09:5709:57TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Normans Bay to Appledore (Kent) (Sat 2022-12-10 09:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times Normans Bay departures to Appledore (Kent)
Ham Street10:0210:02TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Normans Bay to Ham Street (Sat 2022-12-10 09:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times Normans Bay departures to Ham Street
Ashford International10:10
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Normans Bay to Ashford International (Sat 2022-12-10 09:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times Normans Bay departures to Ashford International
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Later trains
Advertisement
Scheduled Arrivals
ArrPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Friday, 9th December
Southern23:38London VictoriaHastingsCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Normans Bay arrivals
London Victoria21:54TrainTime: Times & Timetables - London Victoria to Normans Bay (Fri 2022-12-09 21:54)Stationboard: Live Train Times Normans Bay arrivals from London Victoria
Clapham Junction22:0022:01TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Clapham Junction to Normans Bay (Fri 2022-12-09 22:01)Stationboard: Live Train Times Normans Bay arrivals from Clapham Junction
East Croydon22:1022:11TrainTime: Times & Timetables - East Croydon to Normans Bay (Fri 2022-12-09 22:11)Stationboard: Live Train Times Normans Bay arrivals from East Croydon
Gatwick Airport22:2522:27TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Gatwick Airport to Normans Bay (Fri 2022-12-09 22:27)Stationboard: Live Train Times Normans Bay arrivals from Gatwick Airport
Haywards Heath22:3922:39TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Haywards Heath to Normans Bay (Fri 2022-12-09 22:39)Stationboard: Live Train Times Normans Bay arrivals from Haywards Heath
Wivelsfield22:4322:43TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wivelsfield to Normans Bay (Fri 2022-12-09 22:43)Stationboard: Live Train Times Normans Bay arrivals from Wivelsfield
Plumpton22:5022:50TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Plumpton to Normans Bay (Fri 2022-12-09 22:50)Stationboard: Live Train Times Normans Bay arrivals from Plumpton
Lewes22:5722:58TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Lewes to Normans Bay (Fri 2022-12-09 22:58)Stationboard: Live Train Times Normans Bay arrivals from Lewes
Polegate23:1023:10TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Polegate to Normans Bay (Fri 2022-12-09 23:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Normans Bay arrivals from Polegate
Eastbourne23:1823:24TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Eastbourne to Normans Bay (Fri 2022-12-09 23:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times Normans Bay arrivals from Eastbourne
Hampden Park (Sussex)23:2823:28TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hampden Park (Sussex) to Normans Bay (Fri 2022-12-09 23:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times Normans Bay arrivals from Hampden Park (Sussex)
Pevensey & Westham23:3323:33TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pevensey & Westham to Normans Bay (Fri 2022-12-09 23:33)Stationboard: Live Train Times Normans Bay arrivals from Pevensey & Westham
Normans Bay23:3823:38
Hastings23:58
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Normans Bay to Hastings (Fri 2022-12-09 23:38)Stationboard: Live Train Times Normans Bay departures to Hastings
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Saturday, 10th December
Southern06:04EastbourneAshford InternationalCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Normans Bay arrivals
Eastbourne05:49TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Eastbourne to Normans Bay (Sat 2022-12-10 05:49)Stationboard: Live Train Times Normans Bay arrivals from Eastbourne
Hampden Park (Sussex)05:5305:53TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hampden Park (Sussex) to Normans Bay (Sat 2022-12-10 05:53)Stationboard: Live Train Times Normans Bay arrivals from Hampden Park (Sussex)
Pevensey & Westham05:5905:59TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pevensey & Westham to Normans Bay (Sat 2022-12-10 05:59)Stationboard: Live Train Times Normans Bay arrivals from Pevensey & Westham
Normans Bay06:0406:04
Ashford International07:09
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Normans Bay to Ashford International (Sat 2022-12-10 06:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times Normans Bay departures to Ashford International
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Southern07:04EastbourneAshford InternationalCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Normans Bay arrivals
Eastbourne06:49TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Eastbourne to Normans Bay (Sat 2022-12-10 06:49)Stationboard: Live Train Times Normans Bay arrivals from Eastbourne
Hampden Park (Sussex)06:5306:53TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hampden Park (Sussex) to Normans Bay (Sat 2022-12-10 06:53)Stationboard: Live Train Times Normans Bay arrivals from Hampden Park (Sussex)
Pevensey & Westham06:5806:59TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pevensey & Westham to Normans Bay (Sat 2022-12-10 06:59)Stationboard: Live Train Times Normans Bay arrivals from Pevensey & Westham
Normans Bay07:0407:04
Ashford International08:10
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Normans Bay to Ashford International (Sat 2022-12-10 07:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times Normans Bay departures to Ashford International
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Southern08:04EastbourneAshford InternationalCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Normans Bay arrivals
Eastbourne07:49TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Eastbourne to Normans Bay (Sat 2022-12-10 07:49)Stationboard: Live Train Times Normans Bay arrivals from Eastbourne
Hampden Park (Sussex)07:5307:53TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hampden Park (Sussex) to Normans Bay (Sat 2022-12-10 07:53)Stationboard: Live Train Times Normans Bay arrivals from Hampden Park (Sussex)
Pevensey & Westham07:5807:59TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pevensey & Westham to Normans Bay (Sat 2022-12-10 07:59)Stationboard: Live Train Times Normans Bay arrivals from Pevensey & Westham
Normans Bay08:0408:04
Ashford International09:10
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Normans Bay to Ashford International (Sat 2022-12-10 08:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times Normans Bay departures to Ashford International
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Southern08:28Ashford InternationalEastbourneCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Normans Bay arrivals
Ashford International07:25TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ashford International to Normans Bay (Sat 2022-12-10 07:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Normans Bay arrivals from Ashford International
Ham Street07:3307:33TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ham Street to Normans Bay (Sat 2022-12-10 07:33)Stationboard: Live Train Times Normans Bay arrivals from Ham Street
Appledore (Kent)07:3707:37TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Appledore (Kent) to Normans Bay (Sat 2022-12-10 07:37)Stationboard: Live Train Times Normans Bay arrivals from Appledore (Kent)
Rye07:4607:47TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Rye to Normans Bay (Sat 2022-12-10 07:47)Stationboard: Live Train Times Normans Bay arrivals from Rye
Three Oaks07:5707:57TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Three Oaks to Normans Bay (Sat 2022-12-10 07:57)Stationboard: Live Train Times Normans Bay arrivals from Three Oaks
Ore08:0308:04TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ore to Normans Bay (Sat 2022-12-10 08:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times Normans Bay arrivals from Ore
Hastings08:0708:08TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hastings to Normans Bay (Sat 2022-12-10 08:08)Stationboard: Live Train Times Normans Bay arrivals from Hastings
St Leonards Warrior Square08:1108:11TrainTime: Times & Timetables - St Leonards Warrior Square to Normans Bay (Sat 2022-12-10 08:11)Stationboard: Live Train Times Normans Bay arrivals from St Leonards Warrior Square
Bexhill08:1808:19TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bexhill to Normans Bay (Sat 2022-12-10 08:19)Stationboard: Live Train Times Normans Bay arrivals from Bexhill
Collington08:2108:21TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Collington to Normans Bay (Sat 2022-12-10 08:21)Stationboard: Live Train Times Normans Bay arrivals from Collington
Cooden Beach08:2408:24TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cooden Beach to Normans Bay (Sat 2022-12-10 08:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times Normans Bay arrivals from Cooden Beach
Normans Bay08:2808:28
Eastbourne08:43
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Normans Bay to Eastbourne (Sat 2022-12-10 08:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times Normans Bay departures to Eastbourne
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Southern09:04EastbourneAshford InternationalCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Normans Bay arrivals
Eastbourne08:49TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Eastbourne to Normans Bay (Sat 2022-12-10 08:49)Stationboard: Live Train Times Normans Bay arrivals from Eastbourne
Hampden Park (Sussex)08:5308:53TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hampden Park (Sussex) to Normans Bay (Sat 2022-12-10 08:53)Stationboard: Live Train Times Normans Bay arrivals from Hampden Park (Sussex)
Pevensey & Westham08:5808:59TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pevensey & Westham to Normans Bay (Sat 2022-12-10 08:59)Stationboard: Live Train Times Normans Bay arrivals from Pevensey & Westham
Normans Bay09:0409:04
Ashford International10:10
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Normans Bay to Ashford International (Sat 2022-12-10 09:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times Normans Bay departures to Ashford International
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Later trains

CAUTION: Data is updated weekly and may not reflect unplanned dispruptions such as essential engineering works, weather or otherwise. Live train times can be found on our Stationboard pages. Train schedules data courtesy of ATOC. Last updated: 2022-12-02.

Map: Google
Advertisement
NetworkRail.co.uk

Network Rail Timetables

(NRT DEC 2021 EDITION)

Timetable 176
London, Croydon, Gatwick Airport and Brighton to Lewes, Seaford, Eastbourne, Hastings and Ashford
Website by A1HomeTwitter: _railwaystationcontact us

Cookie Consent

A1 Publishing Ltd and our advertising partners would like the opportunity of serving you with personalised ads. In order to do so we need your consent. By giving consent we may set various cookies in order to identify you and or your traits thus allowing us to provide more relevant advertising. Otherwise you will be presented with contextual or random ads only and no personal data will be saved.

AcceptDecline
Find out more..