desktop | tablet | mobile
Stationboard.uk

Stationboard

Live Train Times
Departures | Arrivals
Wikipedia - Normans Bay railway station
Wikipedia
TrainTime.uk

TrainTime

Times & Timetables
Nearest Station Finder
National Rail Enquiries

NRE

Station Facilities
Region:
South East
County or Unitary Auth.:
East Sussex
District or Unitary Auth.:
Rother
Managed by:
Southern
Postcode:
BN24 6PR
Advertisement

Normans Bay Railway Station

Scheduled Departures
DepPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Saturday, 2nd July
Southern10:04EastbourneAshford InternationalCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Normans Bay departures
Eastbourne09:49TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Eastbourne to Normans Bay (Sat 2022-07-02 09:49)Stationboard: Live Train Times Normans Bay arrivals from Eastbourne
Normans Bay10:0410:04
Cooden Beach10:0810:08TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Normans Bay to Cooden Beach (Sat 2022-07-02 10:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times Normans Bay departures to Cooden Beach
Collington10:1210:12TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Normans Bay to Collington (Sat 2022-07-02 10:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times Normans Bay departures to Collington
Bexhill10:1410:15TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Normans Bay to Bexhill (Sat 2022-07-02 10:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times Normans Bay departures to Bexhill
St Leonards Warrior Square10:2110:22TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Normans Bay to St Leonards Warrior Square (Sat 2022-07-02 10:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times Normans Bay departures to St Leonards Warrior Square
Hastings10:2510:26TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Normans Bay to Hastings (Sat 2022-07-02 10:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times Normans Bay departures to Hastings
Ore10:2910:29TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Normans Bay to Ore (Sat 2022-07-02 10:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times Normans Bay departures to Ore
Three Oaks10:3610:36TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Normans Bay to Three Oaks (Sat 2022-07-02 10:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times Normans Bay departures to Three Oaks
Rye10:4610:48TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Normans Bay to Rye (Sat 2022-07-02 10:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times Normans Bay departures to Rye
Appledore (Kent)10:5710:57TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Normans Bay to Appledore (Kent) (Sat 2022-07-02 10:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times Normans Bay departures to Appledore (Kent)
Ham Street11:0211:02TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Normans Bay to Ham Street (Sat 2022-07-02 10:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times Normans Bay departures to Ham Street
Ashford International11:10
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Normans Bay to Ashford International (Sat 2022-07-02 10:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times Normans Bay departures to Ashford International
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Southern10:28Ashford InternationalEastbourneCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Normans Bay departures
Ashford International09:25TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ashford International to Normans Bay (Sat 2022-07-02 09:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Normans Bay arrivals from Ashford International
Normans Bay10:2810:28
Pevensey & Westham10:3310:33TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Normans Bay to Pevensey & Westham (Sat 2022-07-02 10:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times Normans Bay departures to Pevensey & Westham
Hampden Park (Sussex)10:3810:38TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Normans Bay to Hampden Park (Sussex) (Sat 2022-07-02 10:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times Normans Bay departures to Hampden Park (Sussex)
Eastbourne10:43
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Normans Bay to Eastbourne (Sat 2022-07-02 10:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times Normans Bay departures to Eastbourne
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Southern11:04EastbourneAshford InternationalCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Normans Bay departures
Eastbourne10:49TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Eastbourne to Normans Bay (Sat 2022-07-02 10:49)Stationboard: Live Train Times Normans Bay arrivals from Eastbourne
Normans Bay11:0411:04
Cooden Beach11:0811:08TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Normans Bay to Cooden Beach (Sat 2022-07-02 11:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times Normans Bay departures to Cooden Beach
Collington11:1211:12TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Normans Bay to Collington (Sat 2022-07-02 11:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times Normans Bay departures to Collington
Bexhill11:1411:15TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Normans Bay to Bexhill (Sat 2022-07-02 11:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times Normans Bay departures to Bexhill
St Leonards Warrior Square11:2111:22TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Normans Bay to St Leonards Warrior Square (Sat 2022-07-02 11:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times Normans Bay departures to St Leonards Warrior Square
Hastings11:2511:26TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Normans Bay to Hastings (Sat 2022-07-02 11:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times Normans Bay departures to Hastings
Ore11:2911:29TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Normans Bay to Ore (Sat 2022-07-02 11:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times Normans Bay departures to Ore
Winchelsea11:4211:43TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Normans Bay to Winchelsea (Sat 2022-07-02 11:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times Normans Bay departures to Winchelsea
Rye11:4611:48TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Normans Bay to Rye (Sat 2022-07-02 11:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times Normans Bay departures to Rye
Appledore (Kent)11:5711:57TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Normans Bay to Appledore (Kent) (Sat 2022-07-02 11:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times Normans Bay departures to Appledore (Kent)
Ham Street12:0212:02TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Normans Bay to Ham Street (Sat 2022-07-02 11:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times Normans Bay departures to Ham Street
Ashford International12:10
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Normans Bay to Ashford International (Sat 2022-07-02 11:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times Normans Bay departures to Ashford International
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Southern11:28Ashford InternationalEastbourneCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Normans Bay departures
Ashford International10:25TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ashford International to Normans Bay (Sat 2022-07-02 10:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Normans Bay arrivals from Ashford International
Normans Bay11:2811:28
Pevensey & Westham11:3311:33TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Normans Bay to Pevensey & Westham (Sat 2022-07-02 11:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times Normans Bay departures to Pevensey & Westham
Hampden Park (Sussex)11:3811:38TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Normans Bay to Hampden Park (Sussex) (Sat 2022-07-02 11:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times Normans Bay departures to Hampden Park (Sussex)
Eastbourne11:43
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Normans Bay to Eastbourne (Sat 2022-07-02 11:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times Normans Bay departures to Eastbourne
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Southern12:04EastbourneAshford InternationalCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Normans Bay departures
Eastbourne11:49TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Eastbourne to Normans Bay (Sat 2022-07-02 11:49)Stationboard: Live Train Times Normans Bay arrivals from Eastbourne
Normans Bay12:0412:04
Cooden Beach12:0812:08TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Normans Bay to Cooden Beach (Sat 2022-07-02 12:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times Normans Bay departures to Cooden Beach
Collington12:1212:12TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Normans Bay to Collington (Sat 2022-07-02 12:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times Normans Bay departures to Collington
Bexhill12:1412:15TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Normans Bay to Bexhill (Sat 2022-07-02 12:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times Normans Bay departures to Bexhill
St Leonards Warrior Square12:2112:22TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Normans Bay to St Leonards Warrior Square (Sat 2022-07-02 12:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times Normans Bay departures to St Leonards Warrior Square
Hastings12:2512:26TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Normans Bay to Hastings (Sat 2022-07-02 12:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times Normans Bay departures to Hastings
Ore12:2912:29TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Normans Bay to Ore (Sat 2022-07-02 12:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times Normans Bay departures to Ore
Three Oaks12:3612:36TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Normans Bay to Three Oaks (Sat 2022-07-02 12:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times Normans Bay departures to Three Oaks
Rye12:4612:48TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Normans Bay to Rye (Sat 2022-07-02 12:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times Normans Bay departures to Rye
Appledore (Kent)12:5712:57TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Normans Bay to Appledore (Kent) (Sat 2022-07-02 12:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times Normans Bay departures to Appledore (Kent)
Ham Street13:0213:02TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Normans Bay to Ham Street (Sat 2022-07-02 12:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times Normans Bay departures to Ham Street
Ashford International13:10
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Normans Bay to Ashford International (Sat 2022-07-02 12:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times Normans Bay departures to Ashford International
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Southern12:28Ashford InternationalEastbourneCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Normans Bay departures
Ashford International11:25TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ashford International to Normans Bay (Sat 2022-07-02 11:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Normans Bay arrivals from Ashford International
Normans Bay12:2812:28
Pevensey & Westham12:3312:33TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Normans Bay to Pevensey & Westham (Sat 2022-07-02 12:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times Normans Bay departures to Pevensey & Westham
Hampden Park (Sussex)12:3812:38TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Normans Bay to Hampden Park (Sussex) (Sat 2022-07-02 12:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times Normans Bay departures to Hampden Park (Sussex)
Eastbourne12:43
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Normans Bay to Eastbourne (Sat 2022-07-02 12:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times Normans Bay departures to Eastbourne
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Later trains
Advertisement
Scheduled Arrivals
ArrPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Saturday, 2nd July
Southern10:04EastbourneAshford InternationalCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Normans Bay arrivals
Eastbourne09:49TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Eastbourne to Normans Bay (Sat 2022-07-02 09:49)Stationboard: Live Train Times Normans Bay arrivals from Eastbourne
Hampden Park (Sussex)09:5309:53TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hampden Park (Sussex) to Normans Bay (Sat 2022-07-02 09:53)Stationboard: Live Train Times Normans Bay arrivals from Hampden Park (Sussex)
Pevensey & Westham09:5809:59TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pevensey & Westham to Normans Bay (Sat 2022-07-02 09:59)Stationboard: Live Train Times Normans Bay arrivals from Pevensey & Westham
Normans Bay10:0410:04
Ashford International11:10
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Normans Bay to Ashford International (Sat 2022-07-02 10:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times Normans Bay departures to Ashford International
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Southern10:28Ashford InternationalEastbourneCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Normans Bay arrivals
Ashford International09:25TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ashford International to Normans Bay (Sat 2022-07-02 09:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Normans Bay arrivals from Ashford International
Ham Street09:3309:33TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ham Street to Normans Bay (Sat 2022-07-02 09:33)Stationboard: Live Train Times Normans Bay arrivals from Ham Street
Appledore (Kent)09:3709:37TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Appledore (Kent) to Normans Bay (Sat 2022-07-02 09:37)Stationboard: Live Train Times Normans Bay arrivals from Appledore (Kent)
Rye09:4609:47TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Rye to Normans Bay (Sat 2022-07-02 09:47)Stationboard: Live Train Times Normans Bay arrivals from Rye
Three Oaks09:5709:57TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Three Oaks to Normans Bay (Sat 2022-07-02 09:57)Stationboard: Live Train Times Normans Bay arrivals from Three Oaks
Ore10:0310:04TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ore to Normans Bay (Sat 2022-07-02 10:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times Normans Bay arrivals from Ore
Hastings10:0710:08TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hastings to Normans Bay (Sat 2022-07-02 10:08)Stationboard: Live Train Times Normans Bay arrivals from Hastings
St Leonards Warrior Square10:1110:11TrainTime: Times & Timetables - St Leonards Warrior Square to Normans Bay (Sat 2022-07-02 10:11)Stationboard: Live Train Times Normans Bay arrivals from St Leonards Warrior Square
Bexhill10:1810:19TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bexhill to Normans Bay (Sat 2022-07-02 10:19)Stationboard: Live Train Times Normans Bay arrivals from Bexhill
Collington10:2110:21TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Collington to Normans Bay (Sat 2022-07-02 10:21)Stationboard: Live Train Times Normans Bay arrivals from Collington
Cooden Beach10:2410:24TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cooden Beach to Normans Bay (Sat 2022-07-02 10:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times Normans Bay arrivals from Cooden Beach
Normans Bay10:2810:28
Eastbourne10:43
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Normans Bay to Eastbourne (Sat 2022-07-02 10:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times Normans Bay departures to Eastbourne
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Southern11:04EastbourneAshford InternationalCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Normans Bay arrivals
Eastbourne10:49TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Eastbourne to Normans Bay (Sat 2022-07-02 10:49)Stationboard: Live Train Times Normans Bay arrivals from Eastbourne
Hampden Park (Sussex)10:5310:53TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hampden Park (Sussex) to Normans Bay (Sat 2022-07-02 10:53)Stationboard: Live Train Times Normans Bay arrivals from Hampden Park (Sussex)
Pevensey & Westham10:5810:59TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pevensey & Westham to Normans Bay (Sat 2022-07-02 10:59)Stationboard: Live Train Times Normans Bay arrivals from Pevensey & Westham
Normans Bay11:0411:04
Ashford International12:10
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Normans Bay to Ashford International (Sat 2022-07-02 11:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times Normans Bay departures to Ashford International
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Southern11:28Ashford InternationalEastbourneCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Normans Bay arrivals
Ashford International10:25TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ashford International to Normans Bay (Sat 2022-07-02 10:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Normans Bay arrivals from Ashford International
Ham Street10:3310:33TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ham Street to Normans Bay (Sat 2022-07-02 10:33)Stationboard: Live Train Times Normans Bay arrivals from Ham Street
Appledore (Kent)10:3710:37TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Appledore (Kent) to Normans Bay (Sat 2022-07-02 10:37)Stationboard: Live Train Times Normans Bay arrivals from Appledore (Kent)
Rye10:4610:47TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Rye to Normans Bay (Sat 2022-07-02 10:47)Stationboard: Live Train Times Normans Bay arrivals from Rye
Winchelsea10:5010:50TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Winchelsea to Normans Bay (Sat 2022-07-02 10:50)Stationboard: Live Train Times Normans Bay arrivals from Winchelsea
Ore11:0311:04TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ore to Normans Bay (Sat 2022-07-02 11:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times Normans Bay arrivals from Ore
Hastings11:0711:08TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hastings to Normans Bay (Sat 2022-07-02 11:08)Stationboard: Live Train Times Normans Bay arrivals from Hastings
St Leonards Warrior Square11:1111:11TrainTime: Times & Timetables - St Leonards Warrior Square to Normans Bay (Sat 2022-07-02 11:11)Stationboard: Live Train Times Normans Bay arrivals from St Leonards Warrior Square
Bexhill11:1811:19TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bexhill to Normans Bay (Sat 2022-07-02 11:19)Stationboard: Live Train Times Normans Bay arrivals from Bexhill
Collington11:2111:21TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Collington to Normans Bay (Sat 2022-07-02 11:21)Stationboard: Live Train Times Normans Bay arrivals from Collington
Cooden Beach11:2411:24TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cooden Beach to Normans Bay (Sat 2022-07-02 11:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times Normans Bay arrivals from Cooden Beach
Normans Bay11:2811:28
Eastbourne11:43
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Normans Bay to Eastbourne (Sat 2022-07-02 11:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times Normans Bay departures to Eastbourne
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Southern12:04EastbourneAshford InternationalCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Normans Bay arrivals
Eastbourne11:49TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Eastbourne to Normans Bay (Sat 2022-07-02 11:49)Stationboard: Live Train Times Normans Bay arrivals from Eastbourne
Hampden Park (Sussex)11:5311:53TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hampden Park (Sussex) to Normans Bay (Sat 2022-07-02 11:53)Stationboard: Live Train Times Normans Bay arrivals from Hampden Park (Sussex)
Pevensey & Westham11:5811:59TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pevensey & Westham to Normans Bay (Sat 2022-07-02 11:59)Stationboard: Live Train Times Normans Bay arrivals from Pevensey & Westham
Normans Bay12:0412:04
Ashford International13:10
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Normans Bay to Ashford International (Sat 2022-07-02 12:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times Normans Bay departures to Ashford International
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Southern12:28Ashford InternationalEastbourneCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Normans Bay arrivals
Ashford International11:25TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ashford International to Normans Bay (Sat 2022-07-02 11:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Normans Bay arrivals from Ashford International
Ham Street11:3311:33TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ham Street to Normans Bay (Sat 2022-07-02 11:33)Stationboard: Live Train Times Normans Bay arrivals from Ham Street
Appledore (Kent)11:3711:37TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Appledore (Kent) to Normans Bay (Sat 2022-07-02 11:37)Stationboard: Live Train Times Normans Bay arrivals from Appledore (Kent)
Rye11:4611:47TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Rye to Normans Bay (Sat 2022-07-02 11:47)Stationboard: Live Train Times Normans Bay arrivals from Rye
Three Oaks11:5711:57TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Three Oaks to Normans Bay (Sat 2022-07-02 11:57)Stationboard: Live Train Times Normans Bay arrivals from Three Oaks
Ore12:0312:04TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ore to Normans Bay (Sat 2022-07-02 12:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times Normans Bay arrivals from Ore
Hastings12:0712:08TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hastings to Normans Bay (Sat 2022-07-02 12:08)Stationboard: Live Train Times Normans Bay arrivals from Hastings
St Leonards Warrior Square12:1112:11TrainTime: Times & Timetables - St Leonards Warrior Square to Normans Bay (Sat 2022-07-02 12:11)Stationboard: Live Train Times Normans Bay arrivals from St Leonards Warrior Square
Bexhill12:1812:19TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bexhill to Normans Bay (Sat 2022-07-02 12:19)Stationboard: Live Train Times Normans Bay arrivals from Bexhill
Collington12:2112:21TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Collington to Normans Bay (Sat 2022-07-02 12:21)Stationboard: Live Train Times Normans Bay arrivals from Collington
Cooden Beach12:2412:24TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cooden Beach to Normans Bay (Sat 2022-07-02 12:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times Normans Bay arrivals from Cooden Beach
Normans Bay12:2812:28
Eastbourne12:43
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Normans Bay to Eastbourne (Sat 2022-07-02 12:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times Normans Bay departures to Eastbourne
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Later trains

CAUTION: Data is updated weekly and may not reflect unplanned dispruptions such as essential engineering works, weather or otherwise. Live train times can be found on our Stationboard pages. Train schedules data courtesy of ATOC. Last updated: 2022-06-24.

Map: Google
Advertisement
NetworkRail.co.uk

Network Rail Timetables

(NRT DEC 2021 EDITION)

Timetable 176
London, Croydon, Gatwick Airport and Brighton to Lewes, Seaford, Eastbourne, Hastings and Ashford
Website by A1HomeTwitter: _railwaystationcontact us

Cookie Consent

A1 Publishing Ltd and our advertising partners would like the opportunity of serving you with personalised ads. In order to do so we need your consent. By giving consent we may set various cookies in order to identify you and or your traits thus allowing us to provide more relevant advertising. Otherwise you will be presented with contextual or random ads only and no personal data will be saved.

AcceptDecline
Find out more..