desktop | tablet | mobile
Stationboard.uk

Stationboard

Live Train Times
Departures | Arrivals
Wikipedia - Normans Bay railway station
Wikipedia
TrainTime.uk

TrainTime

Times & Timetables
Nearest Station Finder
National Rail Enquiries

NRE

Station Facilities
Region:
South East
County or Unitary Auth.:
East Sussex
District or Unitary Auth.:
Rother
Managed by:
Southern
Postcode:
BN24 6PR
Advertisement

Normans Bay Railway Station

Scheduled Departures
DepPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Saturday, 16th October
Southern17:04EastbourneAshford InternationalCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Normans Bay departures
Eastbourne16:49TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Eastbourne to Normans Bay (Sat 2021-10-16 16:49)Stationboard: Live Train Times Normans Bay arrivals from Eastbourne
Normans Bay17:0417:04
Cooden Beach17:0817:08TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Normans Bay to Cooden Beach (Sat 2021-10-16 17:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times Normans Bay departures to Cooden Beach
Collington17:1217:12TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Normans Bay to Collington (Sat 2021-10-16 17:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times Normans Bay departures to Collington
Bexhill17:1417:15TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Normans Bay to Bexhill (Sat 2021-10-16 17:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times Normans Bay departures to Bexhill
St Leonards Warrior Square17:2117:23TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Normans Bay to St Leonards Warrior Square (Sat 2021-10-16 17:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times Normans Bay departures to St Leonards Warrior Square
Hastings17:2717:27TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Normans Bay to Hastings (Sat 2021-10-16 17:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times Normans Bay departures to Hastings
Ore17:3117:31TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Normans Bay to Ore (Sat 2021-10-16 17:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times Normans Bay departures to Ore
Winchelsea17:4217:43TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Normans Bay to Winchelsea (Sat 2021-10-16 17:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times Normans Bay departures to Winchelsea
Rye17:4717:48TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Normans Bay to Rye (Sat 2021-10-16 17:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times Normans Bay departures to Rye
Appledore (Kent)17:5717:57TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Normans Bay to Appledore (Kent) (Sat 2021-10-16 17:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times Normans Bay departures to Appledore (Kent)
Ham Street18:0218:02TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Normans Bay to Ham Street (Sat 2021-10-16 17:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times Normans Bay departures to Ham Street
Ashford International18:10
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Normans Bay to Ashford International (Sat 2021-10-16 17:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times Normans Bay departures to Ashford International
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Southern17:28Ashford InternationalEastbourneCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Normans Bay departures
Ashford International16:25TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ashford International to Normans Bay (Sat 2021-10-16 16:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Normans Bay arrivals from Ashford International
Normans Bay17:2817:28
Pevensey & Westham17:3217:32TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Normans Bay to Pevensey & Westham (Sat 2021-10-16 17:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times Normans Bay departures to Pevensey & Westham
Hampden Park (Sussex)17:3817:38TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Normans Bay to Hampden Park (Sussex) (Sat 2021-10-16 17:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times Normans Bay departures to Hampden Park (Sussex)
Eastbourne17:43
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Normans Bay to Eastbourne (Sat 2021-10-16 17:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times Normans Bay departures to Eastbourne
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Southern18:04EastbourneAshford InternationalCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Normans Bay departures
Eastbourne17:49TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Eastbourne to Normans Bay (Sat 2021-10-16 17:49)Stationboard: Live Train Times Normans Bay arrivals from Eastbourne
Normans Bay18:0418:04
Cooden Beach18:0818:08TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Normans Bay to Cooden Beach (Sat 2021-10-16 18:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times Normans Bay departures to Cooden Beach
Collington18:1218:12TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Normans Bay to Collington (Sat 2021-10-16 18:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times Normans Bay departures to Collington
Bexhill18:1418:15TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Normans Bay to Bexhill (Sat 2021-10-16 18:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times Normans Bay departures to Bexhill
St Leonards Warrior Square18:2118:23TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Normans Bay to St Leonards Warrior Square (Sat 2021-10-16 18:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times Normans Bay departures to St Leonards Warrior Square
Hastings18:2718:27TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Normans Bay to Hastings (Sat 2021-10-16 18:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times Normans Bay departures to Hastings
Ore18:3118:31TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Normans Bay to Ore (Sat 2021-10-16 18:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times Normans Bay departures to Ore
Three Oaks18:3718:37TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Normans Bay to Three Oaks (Sat 2021-10-16 18:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times Normans Bay departures to Three Oaks
Rye18:4718:48TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Normans Bay to Rye (Sat 2021-10-16 18:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times Normans Bay departures to Rye
Appledore (Kent)18:5718:57TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Normans Bay to Appledore (Kent) (Sat 2021-10-16 18:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times Normans Bay departures to Appledore (Kent)
Ham Street19:0219:02TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Normans Bay to Ham Street (Sat 2021-10-16 18:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times Normans Bay departures to Ham Street
Ashford International19:10
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Normans Bay to Ashford International (Sat 2021-10-16 18:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times Normans Bay departures to Ashford International
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Southern18:28Ashford InternationalEastbourneCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Normans Bay departures
Ashford International17:25TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ashford International to Normans Bay (Sat 2021-10-16 17:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Normans Bay arrivals from Ashford International
Normans Bay18:2818:28
Pevensey & Westham18:3218:32TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Normans Bay to Pevensey & Westham (Sat 2021-10-16 18:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times Normans Bay departures to Pevensey & Westham
Hampden Park (Sussex)18:3818:38TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Normans Bay to Hampden Park (Sussex) (Sat 2021-10-16 18:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times Normans Bay departures to Hampden Park (Sussex)
Eastbourne18:43
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Normans Bay to Eastbourne (Sat 2021-10-16 18:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times Normans Bay departures to Eastbourne
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Southern19:04EastbourneAshford InternationalCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Normans Bay departures
Eastbourne18:49TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Eastbourne to Normans Bay (Sat 2021-10-16 18:49)Stationboard: Live Train Times Normans Bay arrivals from Eastbourne
Normans Bay19:0419:04
Cooden Beach19:0819:08TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Normans Bay to Cooden Beach (Sat 2021-10-16 19:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times Normans Bay departures to Cooden Beach
Collington19:1219:12TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Normans Bay to Collington (Sat 2021-10-16 19:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times Normans Bay departures to Collington
Bexhill19:1419:15TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Normans Bay to Bexhill (Sat 2021-10-16 19:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times Normans Bay departures to Bexhill
St Leonards Warrior Square19:2119:23TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Normans Bay to St Leonards Warrior Square (Sat 2021-10-16 19:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times Normans Bay departures to St Leonards Warrior Square
Hastings19:2719:27TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Normans Bay to Hastings (Sat 2021-10-16 19:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times Normans Bay departures to Hastings
Ore19:3119:31TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Normans Bay to Ore (Sat 2021-10-16 19:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times Normans Bay departures to Ore
Winchelsea19:4219:43TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Normans Bay to Winchelsea (Sat 2021-10-16 19:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times Normans Bay departures to Winchelsea
Rye19:4719:48TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Normans Bay to Rye (Sat 2021-10-16 19:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times Normans Bay departures to Rye
Appledore (Kent)19:5719:57TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Normans Bay to Appledore (Kent) (Sat 2021-10-16 19:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times Normans Bay departures to Appledore (Kent)
Ham Street20:0220:02TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Normans Bay to Ham Street (Sat 2021-10-16 19:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times Normans Bay departures to Ham Street
Ashford International20:10
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Normans Bay to Ashford International (Sat 2021-10-16 19:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times Normans Bay departures to Ashford International
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Southern19:28Ashford InternationalEastbourneCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Normans Bay departures
Ashford International18:25TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ashford International to Normans Bay (Sat 2021-10-16 18:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Normans Bay arrivals from Ashford International
Normans Bay19:2819:28
Pevensey & Westham19:3219:32TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Normans Bay to Pevensey & Westham (Sat 2021-10-16 19:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times Normans Bay departures to Pevensey & Westham
Hampden Park (Sussex)19:3819:38TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Normans Bay to Hampden Park (Sussex) (Sat 2021-10-16 19:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times Normans Bay departures to Hampden Park (Sussex)
Eastbourne19:43
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Normans Bay to Eastbourne (Sat 2021-10-16 19:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times Normans Bay departures to Eastbourne
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Later trains
Advertisement
Scheduled Arrivals
ArrPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Saturday, 16th October
Southern17:04EastbourneAshford InternationalCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Normans Bay arrivals
Eastbourne16:49TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Eastbourne to Normans Bay (Sat 2021-10-16 16:49)Stationboard: Live Train Times Normans Bay arrivals from Eastbourne
Hampden Park (Sussex)16:5316:53TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hampden Park (Sussex) to Normans Bay (Sat 2021-10-16 16:53)Stationboard: Live Train Times Normans Bay arrivals from Hampden Park (Sussex)
Pevensey & Westham16:5816:59TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pevensey & Westham to Normans Bay (Sat 2021-10-16 16:59)Stationboard: Live Train Times Normans Bay arrivals from Pevensey & Westham
Normans Bay17:0417:04
Ashford International18:10
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Normans Bay to Ashford International (Sat 2021-10-16 17:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times Normans Bay departures to Ashford International
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Southern17:28Ashford InternationalEastbourneCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Normans Bay arrivals
Ashford International16:25TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ashford International to Normans Bay (Sat 2021-10-16 16:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Normans Bay arrivals from Ashford International
Ham Street16:3316:33TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ham Street to Normans Bay (Sat 2021-10-16 16:33)Stationboard: Live Train Times Normans Bay arrivals from Ham Street
Appledore (Kent)16:3716:37TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Appledore (Kent) to Normans Bay (Sat 2021-10-16 16:37)Stationboard: Live Train Times Normans Bay arrivals from Appledore (Kent)
Rye16:4616:48TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Rye to Normans Bay (Sat 2021-10-16 16:48)Stationboard: Live Train Times Normans Bay arrivals from Rye
Winchelsea16:5116:51TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Winchelsea to Normans Bay (Sat 2021-10-16 16:51)Stationboard: Live Train Times Normans Bay arrivals from Winchelsea
Ore17:0417:04TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ore to Normans Bay (Sat 2021-10-16 17:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times Normans Bay arrivals from Ore
Hastings17:0717:07TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hastings to Normans Bay (Sat 2021-10-16 17:07)Stationboard: Live Train Times Normans Bay arrivals from Hastings
St Leonards Warrior Square17:1017:11TrainTime: Times & Timetables - St Leonards Warrior Square to Normans Bay (Sat 2021-10-16 17:11)Stationboard: Live Train Times Normans Bay arrivals from St Leonards Warrior Square
Bexhill17:1817:18TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bexhill to Normans Bay (Sat 2021-10-16 17:18)Stationboard: Live Train Times Normans Bay arrivals from Bexhill
Collington17:2117:21TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Collington to Normans Bay (Sat 2021-10-16 17:21)Stationboard: Live Train Times Normans Bay arrivals from Collington
Cooden Beach17:2417:24TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cooden Beach to Normans Bay (Sat 2021-10-16 17:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times Normans Bay arrivals from Cooden Beach
Normans Bay17:2817:28
Eastbourne17:43
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Normans Bay to Eastbourne (Sat 2021-10-16 17:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times Normans Bay departures to Eastbourne
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Southern18:04EastbourneAshford InternationalCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Normans Bay arrivals
Eastbourne17:49TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Eastbourne to Normans Bay (Sat 2021-10-16 17:49)Stationboard: Live Train Times Normans Bay arrivals from Eastbourne
Hampden Park (Sussex)17:5317:53TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hampden Park (Sussex) to Normans Bay (Sat 2021-10-16 17:53)Stationboard: Live Train Times Normans Bay arrivals from Hampden Park (Sussex)
Pevensey & Westham17:5817:59TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pevensey & Westham to Normans Bay (Sat 2021-10-16 17:59)Stationboard: Live Train Times Normans Bay arrivals from Pevensey & Westham
Normans Bay18:0418:04
Ashford International19:10
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Normans Bay to Ashford International (Sat 2021-10-16 18:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times Normans Bay departures to Ashford International
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Southern18:28Ashford InternationalEastbourneCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Normans Bay arrivals
Ashford International17:25TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ashford International to Normans Bay (Sat 2021-10-16 17:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Normans Bay arrivals from Ashford International
Ham Street17:3317:33TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ham Street to Normans Bay (Sat 2021-10-16 17:33)Stationboard: Live Train Times Normans Bay arrivals from Ham Street
Appledore (Kent)17:3717:37TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Appledore (Kent) to Normans Bay (Sat 2021-10-16 17:37)Stationboard: Live Train Times Normans Bay arrivals from Appledore (Kent)
Rye17:4617:48TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Rye to Normans Bay (Sat 2021-10-16 17:48)Stationboard: Live Train Times Normans Bay arrivals from Rye
Three Oaks17:5817:58TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Three Oaks to Normans Bay (Sat 2021-10-16 17:58)Stationboard: Live Train Times Normans Bay arrivals from Three Oaks
Ore18:0418:04TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ore to Normans Bay (Sat 2021-10-16 18:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times Normans Bay arrivals from Ore
Hastings18:0718:07TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hastings to Normans Bay (Sat 2021-10-16 18:07)Stationboard: Live Train Times Normans Bay arrivals from Hastings
St Leonards Warrior Square18:1018:11TrainTime: Times & Timetables - St Leonards Warrior Square to Normans Bay (Sat 2021-10-16 18:11)Stationboard: Live Train Times Normans Bay arrivals from St Leonards Warrior Square
Bexhill18:1818:18TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bexhill to Normans Bay (Sat 2021-10-16 18:18)Stationboard: Live Train Times Normans Bay arrivals from Bexhill
Collington18:2118:21TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Collington to Normans Bay (Sat 2021-10-16 18:21)Stationboard: Live Train Times Normans Bay arrivals from Collington
Cooden Beach18:2418:24TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cooden Beach to Normans Bay (Sat 2021-10-16 18:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times Normans Bay arrivals from Cooden Beach
Normans Bay18:2818:28
Eastbourne18:43
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Normans Bay to Eastbourne (Sat 2021-10-16 18:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times Normans Bay departures to Eastbourne
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Southern19:04EastbourneAshford InternationalCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Normans Bay arrivals
Eastbourne18:49TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Eastbourne to Normans Bay (Sat 2021-10-16 18:49)Stationboard: Live Train Times Normans Bay arrivals from Eastbourne
Hampden Park (Sussex)18:5318:53TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hampden Park (Sussex) to Normans Bay (Sat 2021-10-16 18:53)Stationboard: Live Train Times Normans Bay arrivals from Hampden Park (Sussex)
Pevensey & Westham18:5818:59TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pevensey & Westham to Normans Bay (Sat 2021-10-16 18:59)Stationboard: Live Train Times Normans Bay arrivals from Pevensey & Westham
Normans Bay19:0419:04
Ashford International20:10
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Normans Bay to Ashford International (Sat 2021-10-16 19:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times Normans Bay departures to Ashford International
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Southern19:28Ashford InternationalEastbourneCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Normans Bay arrivals
Ashford International18:25TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ashford International to Normans Bay (Sat 2021-10-16 18:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Normans Bay arrivals from Ashford International
Ham Street18:3318:33TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ham Street to Normans Bay (Sat 2021-10-16 18:33)Stationboard: Live Train Times Normans Bay arrivals from Ham Street
Appledore (Kent)18:3718:37TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Appledore (Kent) to Normans Bay (Sat 2021-10-16 18:37)Stationboard: Live Train Times Normans Bay arrivals from Appledore (Kent)
Rye18:4618:48TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Rye to Normans Bay (Sat 2021-10-16 18:48)Stationboard: Live Train Times Normans Bay arrivals from Rye
Winchelsea18:5118:51TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Winchelsea to Normans Bay (Sat 2021-10-16 18:51)Stationboard: Live Train Times Normans Bay arrivals from Winchelsea
Ore19:0419:04TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ore to Normans Bay (Sat 2021-10-16 19:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times Normans Bay arrivals from Ore
Hastings19:0719:07TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hastings to Normans Bay (Sat 2021-10-16 19:07)Stationboard: Live Train Times Normans Bay arrivals from Hastings
St Leonards Warrior Square19:1019:11TrainTime: Times & Timetables - St Leonards Warrior Square to Normans Bay (Sat 2021-10-16 19:11)Stationboard: Live Train Times Normans Bay arrivals from St Leonards Warrior Square
Bexhill19:1819:18TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bexhill to Normans Bay (Sat 2021-10-16 19:18)Stationboard: Live Train Times Normans Bay arrivals from Bexhill
Collington19:2119:21TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Collington to Normans Bay (Sat 2021-10-16 19:21)Stationboard: Live Train Times Normans Bay arrivals from Collington
Cooden Beach19:2419:24TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cooden Beach to Normans Bay (Sat 2021-10-16 19:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times Normans Bay arrivals from Cooden Beach
Normans Bay19:2819:28
Eastbourne19:43
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Normans Bay to Eastbourne (Sat 2021-10-16 19:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times Normans Bay departures to Eastbourne
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Later trains

CAUTION: Data is updated weekly and may not reflect unplanned dispruptions such as essential engineering works, weather or otherwise. Live train times can be found on our Stationboard pages. Train schedules data courtesy of ATOC. Last updated: 2021-10-15.

Map: Google
Advertisement
Website by A1HomeTwitter: _railwaystationcontact us

Cookie Consent

A1 Publishing Ltd and our advertising partners would like the opportunity of serving you with personalised ads. In order to do so we need your consent. By giving consent we may set various cookies in order to identify you and or your traits thus allowing us to provide more relevant advertising. Otherwise you will be presented with contextual or random ads only and no personal data will be saved.

AcceptDecline
Find out more..