desktop | tablet | mobile
Stationboard.uk

Stationboard

Live Train Times
Departures | Arrivals
Wikipedia - Normans Bay railway station
Wikipedia
TrainTime.uk

TrainTime

Times & Timetables
Nearest Station Finder
National Rail Enquiries

NRE

Station Facilities
Region:
South East
County or Unitary Auth.:
East Sussex
District or Unitary Auth.:
Rother
Managed by:
Southern
Postcode:
BN24 6PR
Advertisement

Normans Bay Railway Station

Scheduled Departures
DepPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Sunday, 1st August
Southern09:31BrightonOreCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Normans Bay departures
Brighton08:31TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Brighton to Normans Bay (Sun 2021-08-01 08:31)Stationboard: Live Train Times Normans Bay arrivals from Brighton
Normans Bay09:3109:31
Cooden Beach09:3609:36TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Normans Bay to Cooden Beach (Sun 2021-08-01 09:31)Stationboard: Live Train Times Normans Bay departures to Cooden Beach
Collington09:3909:39TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Normans Bay to Collington (Sun 2021-08-01 09:31)Stationboard: Live Train Times Normans Bay departures to Collington
Bexhill09:4109:43TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Normans Bay to Bexhill (Sun 2021-08-01 09:31)Stationboard: Live Train Times Normans Bay departures to Bexhill
St Leonards Warrior Square09:4909:50TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Normans Bay to St Leonards Warrior Square (Sun 2021-08-01 09:31)Stationboard: Live Train Times Normans Bay departures to St Leonards Warrior Square
Hastings09:5309:54TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Normans Bay to Hastings (Sun 2021-08-01 09:31)Stationboard: Live Train Times Normans Bay departures to Hastings
Ore09:57
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Normans Bay to Ore (Sun 2021-08-01 09:31)Stationboard: Live Train Times Normans Bay departures to Ore
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Southern09:39OreLondon VictoriaCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Normans Bay departures
Ore09:15TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ore to Normans Bay (Sun 2021-08-01 09:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Normans Bay arrivals from Ore
Normans Bay09:3909:39
Pevensey & Westham09:4409:44TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Normans Bay to Pevensey & Westham (Sun 2021-08-01 09:39)Stationboard: Live Train Times Normans Bay departures to Pevensey & Westham
Hampden Park (Sussex)09:4909:49TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Normans Bay to Hampden Park (Sussex) (Sun 2021-08-01 09:39)Stationboard: Live Train Times Normans Bay departures to Hampden Park (Sussex)
Eastbourne09:5410:00TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Normans Bay to Eastbourne (Sun 2021-08-01 09:39)Stationboard: Live Train Times Normans Bay departures to Eastbourne
Polegate10:0710:07TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Normans Bay to Polegate (Sun 2021-08-01 09:39)Stationboard: Live Train Times Normans Bay departures to Polegate
Lewes10:2010:21TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Normans Bay to Lewes (Sun 2021-08-01 09:39)Stationboard: Live Train Times Normans Bay departures to Lewes
Cooksbridge10:2610:26TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Normans Bay to Cooksbridge (Sun 2021-08-01 09:39)Stationboard: Live Train Times Normans Bay departures to Cooksbridge
Plumpton10:3210:32TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Normans Bay to Plumpton (Sun 2021-08-01 09:39)Stationboard: Live Train Times Normans Bay departures to Plumpton
Wivelsfield10:3910:39TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Normans Bay to Wivelsfield (Sun 2021-08-01 09:39)Stationboard: Live Train Times Normans Bay departures to Wivelsfield
Haywards Heath10:4410:45TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Normans Bay to Haywards Heath (Sun 2021-08-01 09:39)Stationboard: Live Train Times Normans Bay departures to Haywards Heath
Gatwick Airport10:5710:59TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Normans Bay to Gatwick Airport (Sun 2021-08-01 09:39)Stationboard: Live Train Times Normans Bay departures to Gatwick Airport
East Croydon11:1311:14TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Normans Bay to East Croydon (Sun 2021-08-01 09:39)Stationboard: Live Train Times Normans Bay departures to East Croydon
Clapham Junction11:2311:23TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Normans Bay to Clapham Junction (Sun 2021-08-01 09:39)Stationboard: Live Train Times Normans Bay departures to Clapham Junction
London Victoria11:30
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Normans Bay to London Victoria (Sun 2021-08-01 09:39)Stationboard: Live Train Times Normans Bay departures to London Victoria
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Southern10:33London VictoriaOreCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Normans Bay departures
London Victoria08:46TrainTime: Times & Timetables - London Victoria to Normans Bay (Sun 2021-08-01 08:46)Stationboard: Live Train Times Normans Bay arrivals from London Victoria
Normans Bay10:3310:33
Cooden Beach10:3810:38TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Normans Bay to Cooden Beach (Sun 2021-08-01 10:33)Stationboard: Live Train Times Normans Bay departures to Cooden Beach
Collington10:4110:41TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Normans Bay to Collington (Sun 2021-08-01 10:33)Stationboard: Live Train Times Normans Bay departures to Collington
Bexhill10:4310:44TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Normans Bay to Bexhill (Sun 2021-08-01 10:33)Stationboard: Live Train Times Normans Bay departures to Bexhill
St Leonards Warrior Square10:5010:50TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Normans Bay to St Leonards Warrior Square (Sun 2021-08-01 10:33)Stationboard: Live Train Times Normans Bay departures to St Leonards Warrior Square
Hastings10:5310:54TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Normans Bay to Hastings (Sun 2021-08-01 10:33)Stationboard: Live Train Times Normans Bay departures to Hastings
Ore10:57
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Normans Bay to Ore (Sun 2021-08-01 10:33)Stationboard: Live Train Times Normans Bay departures to Ore
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Southern10:39OreLondon VictoriaCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Normans Bay departures
Ore10:15TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ore to Normans Bay (Sun 2021-08-01 10:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Normans Bay arrivals from Ore
Normans Bay10:3910:39
Pevensey & Westham10:4410:44TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Normans Bay to Pevensey & Westham (Sun 2021-08-01 10:39)Stationboard: Live Train Times Normans Bay departures to Pevensey & Westham
Hampden Park (Sussex)10:4910:49TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Normans Bay to Hampden Park (Sussex) (Sun 2021-08-01 10:39)Stationboard: Live Train Times Normans Bay departures to Hampden Park (Sussex)
Eastbourne10:5411:00TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Normans Bay to Eastbourne (Sun 2021-08-01 10:39)Stationboard: Live Train Times Normans Bay departures to Eastbourne
Polegate11:0711:07TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Normans Bay to Polegate (Sun 2021-08-01 10:39)Stationboard: Live Train Times Normans Bay departures to Polegate
Lewes11:2011:21TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Normans Bay to Lewes (Sun 2021-08-01 10:39)Stationboard: Live Train Times Normans Bay departures to Lewes
Cooksbridge11:2611:26TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Normans Bay to Cooksbridge (Sun 2021-08-01 10:39)Stationboard: Live Train Times Normans Bay departures to Cooksbridge
Plumpton11:3211:32TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Normans Bay to Plumpton (Sun 2021-08-01 10:39)Stationboard: Live Train Times Normans Bay departures to Plumpton
Wivelsfield11:3911:39TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Normans Bay to Wivelsfield (Sun 2021-08-01 10:39)Stationboard: Live Train Times Normans Bay departures to Wivelsfield
Haywards Heath11:4411:45TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Normans Bay to Haywards Heath (Sun 2021-08-01 10:39)Stationboard: Live Train Times Normans Bay departures to Haywards Heath
Gatwick Airport11:5711:59TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Normans Bay to Gatwick Airport (Sun 2021-08-01 10:39)Stationboard: Live Train Times Normans Bay departures to Gatwick Airport
East Croydon12:1312:14TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Normans Bay to East Croydon (Sun 2021-08-01 10:39)Stationboard: Live Train Times Normans Bay departures to East Croydon
Clapham Junction12:2312:23TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Normans Bay to Clapham Junction (Sun 2021-08-01 10:39)Stationboard: Live Train Times Normans Bay departures to Clapham Junction
London Victoria12:30
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Normans Bay to London Victoria (Sun 2021-08-01 10:39)Stationboard: Live Train Times Normans Bay departures to London Victoria
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Southern11:33London VictoriaOreCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Normans Bay departures
London Victoria09:46TrainTime: Times & Timetables - London Victoria to Normans Bay (Sun 2021-08-01 09:46)Stationboard: Live Train Times Normans Bay arrivals from London Victoria
Normans Bay11:3311:33
Cooden Beach11:3811:38TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Normans Bay to Cooden Beach (Sun 2021-08-01 11:33)Stationboard: Live Train Times Normans Bay departures to Cooden Beach
Collington11:4111:41TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Normans Bay to Collington (Sun 2021-08-01 11:33)Stationboard: Live Train Times Normans Bay departures to Collington
Bexhill11:4311:44TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Normans Bay to Bexhill (Sun 2021-08-01 11:33)Stationboard: Live Train Times Normans Bay departures to Bexhill
St Leonards Warrior Square11:5011:50TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Normans Bay to St Leonards Warrior Square (Sun 2021-08-01 11:33)Stationboard: Live Train Times Normans Bay departures to St Leonards Warrior Square
Hastings11:5311:54TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Normans Bay to Hastings (Sun 2021-08-01 11:33)Stationboard: Live Train Times Normans Bay departures to Hastings
Ore11:57
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Normans Bay to Ore (Sun 2021-08-01 11:33)Stationboard: Live Train Times Normans Bay departures to Ore
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Southern11:39OreLondon VictoriaCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Normans Bay departures
Ore11:15TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ore to Normans Bay (Sun 2021-08-01 11:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Normans Bay arrivals from Ore
Normans Bay11:3911:39
Pevensey & Westham11:4411:44TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Normans Bay to Pevensey & Westham (Sun 2021-08-01 11:39)Stationboard: Live Train Times Normans Bay departures to Pevensey & Westham
Hampden Park (Sussex)11:4911:49TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Normans Bay to Hampden Park (Sussex) (Sun 2021-08-01 11:39)Stationboard: Live Train Times Normans Bay departures to Hampden Park (Sussex)
Eastbourne11:5412:00TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Normans Bay to Eastbourne (Sun 2021-08-01 11:39)Stationboard: Live Train Times Normans Bay departures to Eastbourne
Polegate12:0712:07TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Normans Bay to Polegate (Sun 2021-08-01 11:39)Stationboard: Live Train Times Normans Bay departures to Polegate
Lewes12:2012:21TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Normans Bay to Lewes (Sun 2021-08-01 11:39)Stationboard: Live Train Times Normans Bay departures to Lewes
Cooksbridge12:2612:26TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Normans Bay to Cooksbridge (Sun 2021-08-01 11:39)Stationboard: Live Train Times Normans Bay departures to Cooksbridge
Plumpton12:3212:32TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Normans Bay to Plumpton (Sun 2021-08-01 11:39)Stationboard: Live Train Times Normans Bay departures to Plumpton
Wivelsfield12:3912:39TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Normans Bay to Wivelsfield (Sun 2021-08-01 11:39)Stationboard: Live Train Times Normans Bay departures to Wivelsfield
Haywards Heath12:4412:45TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Normans Bay to Haywards Heath (Sun 2021-08-01 11:39)Stationboard: Live Train Times Normans Bay departures to Haywards Heath
Gatwick Airport12:5712:59TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Normans Bay to Gatwick Airport (Sun 2021-08-01 11:39)Stationboard: Live Train Times Normans Bay departures to Gatwick Airport
East Croydon13:1313:14TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Normans Bay to East Croydon (Sun 2021-08-01 11:39)Stationboard: Live Train Times Normans Bay departures to East Croydon
Clapham Junction13:2313:23TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Normans Bay to Clapham Junction (Sun 2021-08-01 11:39)Stationboard: Live Train Times Normans Bay departures to Clapham Junction
London Victoria13:30
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Normans Bay to London Victoria (Sun 2021-08-01 11:39)Stationboard: Live Train Times Normans Bay departures to London Victoria
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Later trains
Advertisement
Scheduled Arrivals
ArrPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Sunday, 1st August
Southern09:31BrightonOreCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Normans Bay arrivals
Brighton08:31TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Brighton to Normans Bay (Sun 2021-08-01 08:31)Stationboard: Live Train Times Normans Bay arrivals from Brighton
London Road (Brighton)08:3408:34TrainTime: Times & Timetables - London Road (Brighton) to Normans Bay (Sun 2021-08-01 08:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times Normans Bay arrivals from London Road (Brighton)
Moulsecoomb08:3708:37TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Moulsecoomb to Normans Bay (Sun 2021-08-01 08:37)Stationboard: Live Train Times Normans Bay arrivals from Moulsecoomb
Falmer08:4108:41TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Falmer to Normans Bay (Sun 2021-08-01 08:41)Stationboard: Live Train Times Normans Bay arrivals from Falmer
Lewes08:4808:51TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Lewes to Normans Bay (Sun 2021-08-01 08:51)Stationboard: Live Train Times Normans Bay arrivals from Lewes
Polegate09:0309:03TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Polegate to Normans Bay (Sun 2021-08-01 09:03)Stationboard: Live Train Times Normans Bay arrivals from Polegate
Eastbourne09:1109:17TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Eastbourne to Normans Bay (Sun 2021-08-01 09:17)Stationboard: Live Train Times Normans Bay arrivals from Eastbourne
Hampden Park (Sussex)09:2109:21TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hampden Park (Sussex) to Normans Bay (Sun 2021-08-01 09:21)Stationboard: Live Train Times Normans Bay arrivals from Hampden Park (Sussex)
Pevensey & Westham09:2609:26TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pevensey & Westham to Normans Bay (Sun 2021-08-01 09:26)Stationboard: Live Train Times Normans Bay arrivals from Pevensey & Westham
Normans Bay09:3109:31
Ore09:57
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Normans Bay to Ore (Sun 2021-08-01 09:31)Stationboard: Live Train Times Normans Bay departures to Ore
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Southern09:39OreLondon VictoriaCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Normans Bay arrivals
Ore09:15TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ore to Normans Bay (Sun 2021-08-01 09:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Normans Bay arrivals from Ore
Hastings09:1809:19TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hastings to Normans Bay (Sun 2021-08-01 09:19)Stationboard: Live Train Times Normans Bay arrivals from Hastings
St Leonards Warrior Square09:2209:22TrainTime: Times & Timetables - St Leonards Warrior Square to Normans Bay (Sun 2021-08-01 09:22)Stationboard: Live Train Times Normans Bay arrivals from St Leonards Warrior Square
Bexhill09:2909:30TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bexhill to Normans Bay (Sun 2021-08-01 09:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Normans Bay arrivals from Bexhill
Collington09:3209:32TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Collington to Normans Bay (Sun 2021-08-01 09:32)Stationboard: Live Train Times Normans Bay arrivals from Collington
Cooden Beach09:3509:35TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cooden Beach to Normans Bay (Sun 2021-08-01 09:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times Normans Bay arrivals from Cooden Beach
Normans Bay09:3909:39
London Victoria11:30
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Normans Bay to London Victoria (Sun 2021-08-01 09:39)Stationboard: Live Train Times Normans Bay departures to London Victoria
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Southern10:33London VictoriaOreCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Normans Bay arrivals
London Victoria08:46TrainTime: Times & Timetables - London Victoria to Normans Bay (Sun 2021-08-01 08:46)Stationboard: Live Train Times Normans Bay arrivals from London Victoria
Clapham Junction08:5208:53TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Clapham Junction to Normans Bay (Sun 2021-08-01 08:53)Stationboard: Live Train Times Normans Bay arrivals from Clapham Junction
East Croydon09:0209:02TrainTime: Times & Timetables - East Croydon to Normans Bay (Sun 2021-08-01 09:02)Stationboard: Live Train Times Normans Bay arrivals from East Croydon
Gatwick Airport09:1709:18TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Gatwick Airport to Normans Bay (Sun 2021-08-01 09:18)Stationboard: Live Train Times Normans Bay arrivals from Gatwick Airport
Three Bridges09:2209:22TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Three Bridges to Normans Bay (Sun 2021-08-01 09:22)Stationboard: Live Train Times Normans Bay arrivals from Three Bridges
Haywards Heath09:3109:32TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Haywards Heath to Normans Bay (Sun 2021-08-01 09:32)Stationboard: Live Train Times Normans Bay arrivals from Haywards Heath
Wivelsfield09:3609:36TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wivelsfield to Normans Bay (Sun 2021-08-01 09:36)Stationboard: Live Train Times Normans Bay arrivals from Wivelsfield
Plumpton09:4309:43TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Plumpton to Normans Bay (Sun 2021-08-01 09:43)Stationboard: Live Train Times Normans Bay arrivals from Plumpton
Cooksbridge09:4709:47TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cooksbridge to Normans Bay (Sun 2021-08-01 09:47)Stationboard: Live Train Times Normans Bay arrivals from Cooksbridge
Lewes09:5209:53TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Lewes to Normans Bay (Sun 2021-08-01 09:53)Stationboard: Live Train Times Normans Bay arrivals from Lewes
Polegate10:0510:05TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Polegate to Normans Bay (Sun 2021-08-01 10:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times Normans Bay arrivals from Polegate
Eastbourne10:1310:19TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Eastbourne to Normans Bay (Sun 2021-08-01 10:19)Stationboard: Live Train Times Normans Bay arrivals from Eastbourne
Hampden Park (Sussex)10:2310:23TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hampden Park (Sussex) to Normans Bay (Sun 2021-08-01 10:23)Stationboard: Live Train Times Normans Bay arrivals from Hampden Park (Sussex)
Pevensey & Westham10:2810:28TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pevensey & Westham to Normans Bay (Sun 2021-08-01 10:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times Normans Bay arrivals from Pevensey & Westham
Normans Bay10:3310:33
Ore10:57
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Normans Bay to Ore (Sun 2021-08-01 10:33)Stationboard: Live Train Times Normans Bay departures to Ore
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Southern10:39OreLondon VictoriaCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Normans Bay arrivals
Ore10:15TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ore to Normans Bay (Sun 2021-08-01 10:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Normans Bay arrivals from Ore
Hastings10:1810:19TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hastings to Normans Bay (Sun 2021-08-01 10:19)Stationboard: Live Train Times Normans Bay arrivals from Hastings
St Leonards Warrior Square10:2210:22TrainTime: Times & Timetables - St Leonards Warrior Square to Normans Bay (Sun 2021-08-01 10:22)Stationboard: Live Train Times Normans Bay arrivals from St Leonards Warrior Square
Bexhill10:2910:30TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bexhill to Normans Bay (Sun 2021-08-01 10:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Normans Bay arrivals from Bexhill
Collington10:3210:32TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Collington to Normans Bay (Sun 2021-08-01 10:32)Stationboard: Live Train Times Normans Bay arrivals from Collington
Cooden Beach10:3510:35TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cooden Beach to Normans Bay (Sun 2021-08-01 10:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times Normans Bay arrivals from Cooden Beach
Normans Bay10:3910:39
London Victoria12:30
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Normans Bay to London Victoria (Sun 2021-08-01 10:39)Stationboard: Live Train Times Normans Bay departures to London Victoria
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Southern11:33London VictoriaOreCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Normans Bay arrivals
London Victoria09:46TrainTime: Times & Timetables - London Victoria to Normans Bay (Sun 2021-08-01 09:46)Stationboard: Live Train Times Normans Bay arrivals from London Victoria
Clapham Junction09:5209:53TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Clapham Junction to Normans Bay (Sun 2021-08-01 09:53)Stationboard: Live Train Times Normans Bay arrivals from Clapham Junction
East Croydon10:0210:02TrainTime: Times & Timetables - East Croydon to Normans Bay (Sun 2021-08-01 10:02)Stationboard: Live Train Times Normans Bay arrivals from East Croydon
Gatwick Airport10:1710:18TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Gatwick Airport to Normans Bay (Sun 2021-08-01 10:18)Stationboard: Live Train Times Normans Bay arrivals from Gatwick Airport
Three Bridges10:2210:22TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Three Bridges to Normans Bay (Sun 2021-08-01 10:22)Stationboard: Live Train Times Normans Bay arrivals from Three Bridges
Haywards Heath10:3110:32TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Haywards Heath to Normans Bay (Sun 2021-08-01 10:32)Stationboard: Live Train Times Normans Bay arrivals from Haywards Heath
Wivelsfield10:3610:36TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wivelsfield to Normans Bay (Sun 2021-08-01 10:36)Stationboard: Live Train Times Normans Bay arrivals from Wivelsfield
Plumpton10:4310:43TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Plumpton to Normans Bay (Sun 2021-08-01 10:43)Stationboard: Live Train Times Normans Bay arrivals from Plumpton
Cooksbridge10:4710:47TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cooksbridge to Normans Bay (Sun 2021-08-01 10:47)Stationboard: Live Train Times Normans Bay arrivals from Cooksbridge
Lewes10:5210:53TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Lewes to Normans Bay (Sun 2021-08-01 10:53)Stationboard: Live Train Times Normans Bay arrivals from Lewes
Polegate11:0511:05TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Polegate to Normans Bay (Sun 2021-08-01 11:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times Normans Bay arrivals from Polegate
Eastbourne11:1311:19TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Eastbourne to Normans Bay (Sun 2021-08-01 11:19)Stationboard: Live Train Times Normans Bay arrivals from Eastbourne
Hampden Park (Sussex)11:2311:23TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hampden Park (Sussex) to Normans Bay (Sun 2021-08-01 11:23)Stationboard: Live Train Times Normans Bay arrivals from Hampden Park (Sussex)
Pevensey & Westham11:2811:28TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pevensey & Westham to Normans Bay (Sun 2021-08-01 11:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times Normans Bay arrivals from Pevensey & Westham
Normans Bay11:3311:33
Ore11:57
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Normans Bay to Ore (Sun 2021-08-01 11:33)Stationboard: Live Train Times Normans Bay departures to Ore
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Southern11:39OreLondon VictoriaCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Normans Bay arrivals
Ore11:15TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ore to Normans Bay (Sun 2021-08-01 11:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Normans Bay arrivals from Ore
Hastings11:1811:19TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hastings to Normans Bay (Sun 2021-08-01 11:19)Stationboard: Live Train Times Normans Bay arrivals from Hastings
St Leonards Warrior Square11:2211:22TrainTime: Times & Timetables - St Leonards Warrior Square to Normans Bay (Sun 2021-08-01 11:22)Stationboard: Live Train Times Normans Bay arrivals from St Leonards Warrior Square
Bexhill11:2911:30TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bexhill to Normans Bay (Sun 2021-08-01 11:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Normans Bay arrivals from Bexhill
Collington11:3211:32TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Collington to Normans Bay (Sun 2021-08-01 11:32)Stationboard: Live Train Times Normans Bay arrivals from Collington
Cooden Beach11:3511:35TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cooden Beach to Normans Bay (Sun 2021-08-01 11:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times Normans Bay arrivals from Cooden Beach
Normans Bay11:3911:39
London Victoria13:30
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Normans Bay to London Victoria (Sun 2021-08-01 11:39)Stationboard: Live Train Times Normans Bay departures to London Victoria
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Later trains

CAUTION: Data is updated weekly and may not reflect unplanned dispruptions such as essential engineering works, weather or otherwise. Live train times can be found on our Stationboard pages. Train schedules data courtesy of ATOC. Last updated: 2021-07-30.

Map: Google
Advertisement
Website by A1HomeTwitter: _railwaystationcontact us

Cookie Consent

A1 Publishing Ltd and our advertising partners would like the opportunity of serving you with personalised ads. In order to do so we need your consent. By giving consent we may set various cookies in order to identify you and or your traits thus allowing us to provide more relevant advertising. Otherwise you will be presented with contextual or random ads only and no personal data will be saved. In any event, for our website to function well we still need to set some other cookies.

AcceptDecline
Find out more..