desktop | tablet | mobile
Stationboard.uk

Stationboard

Live Train Times
Departures | Arrivals
Wikipedia - Normans Bay railway station
Wikipedia
TrainTime.uk

TrainTime

Times & Timetables
Nearest Station Finder
National Rail Enquiries

NRE

Station Facilities
Region:
South East
County or Unitary Auth.:
East Sussex
District or Unitary Auth.:
Rother
Managed by:
Southern
Postcode:
BN24 6PR
Advertisement

Normans Bay Railway Station

Scheduled Departures
DepPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Tuesday, 27th February
Southern14:37London VictoriaOreCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Normans Bay departures
London Victoria12:54TrainTime: Times & Timetables - London Victoria to Normans Bay (Tue 2024-02-27 12:54)Stationboard: Live Train Times Normans Bay arrivals from London Victoria
Normans Bay14:3714:37
Cooden Beach14:4214:42TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Normans Bay to Cooden Beach (Tue 2024-02-27 14:37)Stationboard: Live Train Times Normans Bay departures to Cooden Beach
Collington14:4514:46TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Normans Bay to Collington (Tue 2024-02-27 14:37)Stationboard: Live Train Times Normans Bay departures to Collington
Bexhill14:4814:51TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Normans Bay to Bexhill (Tue 2024-02-27 14:37)Stationboard: Live Train Times Normans Bay departures to Bexhill
St Leonards Warrior Square14:5714:57TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Normans Bay to St Leonards Warrior Square (Tue 2024-02-27 14:37)Stationboard: Live Train Times Normans Bay departures to St Leonards Warrior Square
Hastings15:0015:01TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Normans Bay to Hastings (Tue 2024-02-27 14:37)Stationboard: Live Train Times Normans Bay departures to Hastings
Ore15:04
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Normans Bay to Ore (Tue 2024-02-27 14:37)Stationboard: Live Train Times Normans Bay departures to Ore
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Southern14:45OreLondon VictoriaCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Normans Bay departures
Ore14:22TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ore to Normans Bay (Tue 2024-02-27 14:22)Stationboard: Live Train Times Normans Bay arrivals from Ore
Normans Bay14:4514:45
Pevensey & Westham14:5014:50TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Normans Bay to Pevensey & Westham (Tue 2024-02-27 14:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times Normans Bay departures to Pevensey & Westham
Hampden Park (Sussex)14:5414:54TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Normans Bay to Hampden Park (Sussex) (Tue 2024-02-27 14:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times Normans Bay departures to Hampden Park (Sussex)
Eastbourne14:5915:05TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Normans Bay to Eastbourne (Tue 2024-02-27 14:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times Normans Bay departures to Eastbourne
Polegate15:1215:12TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Normans Bay to Polegate (Tue 2024-02-27 14:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times Normans Bay departures to Polegate
Lewes15:2515:25TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Normans Bay to Lewes (Tue 2024-02-27 14:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times Normans Bay departures to Lewes
Plumpton15:3315:33TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Normans Bay to Plumpton (Tue 2024-02-27 14:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times Normans Bay departures to Plumpton
Wivelsfield15:4115:41TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Normans Bay to Wivelsfield (Tue 2024-02-27 14:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times Normans Bay departures to Wivelsfield
Haywards Heath15:4615:47TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Normans Bay to Haywards Heath (Tue 2024-02-27 14:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times Normans Bay departures to Haywards Heath
Gatwick Airport15:5816:02TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Normans Bay to Gatwick Airport (Tue 2024-02-27 14:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times Normans Bay departures to Gatwick Airport
East Croydon16:1816:19TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Normans Bay to East Croydon (Tue 2024-02-27 14:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times Normans Bay departures to East Croydon
Clapham Junction16:2816:29TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Normans Bay to Clapham Junction (Tue 2024-02-27 14:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times Normans Bay departures to Clapham Junction
London Victoria16:38
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Normans Bay to London Victoria (Tue 2024-02-27 14:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times Normans Bay departures to London Victoria
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Southern15:15OreBrightonCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Normans Bay departures
Ore14:52TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ore to Normans Bay (Tue 2024-02-27 14:52)Stationboard: Live Train Times Normans Bay arrivals from Ore
Normans Bay15:1515:15
Pevensey Bay15:1915:19TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Normans Bay to Pevensey Bay (Tue 2024-02-27 15:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Normans Bay departures to Pevensey Bay
Pevensey & Westham15:2115:21TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Normans Bay to Pevensey & Westham (Tue 2024-02-27 15:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Normans Bay departures to Pevensey & Westham
Hampden Park (Sussex)15:2615:26TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Normans Bay to Hampden Park (Sussex) (Tue 2024-02-27 15:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Normans Bay departures to Hampden Park (Sussex)
Eastbourne15:3015:37TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Normans Bay to Eastbourne (Tue 2024-02-27 15:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Normans Bay departures to Eastbourne
Hampden Park (Sussex)15:4115:41TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Normans Bay to Hampden Park (Sussex) (Tue 2024-02-27 15:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Normans Bay departures to Hampden Park (Sussex)
Polegate15:4615:46TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Normans Bay to Polegate (Tue 2024-02-27 15:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Normans Bay departures to Polegate
Lewes15:5916:00TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Normans Bay to Lewes (Tue 2024-02-27 15:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Normans Bay departures to Lewes
Falmer16:0716:07TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Normans Bay to Falmer (Tue 2024-02-27 15:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Normans Bay departures to Falmer
Moulsecoomb16:1116:11TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Normans Bay to Moulsecoomb (Tue 2024-02-27 15:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Normans Bay departures to Moulsecoomb
London Road (Brighton)16:1416:14TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Normans Bay to London Road (Brighton) (Tue 2024-02-27 15:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Normans Bay departures to London Road (Brighton)
Brighton16:17
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Normans Bay to Brighton (Tue 2024-02-27 15:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Normans Bay departures to Brighton
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Southern15:39London VictoriaOreCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Normans Bay departures
London Victoria13:54TrainTime: Times & Timetables - London Victoria to Normans Bay (Tue 2024-02-27 13:54)Stationboard: Live Train Times Normans Bay arrivals from London Victoria
Normans Bay15:3915:39
Cooden Beach15:4315:43TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Normans Bay to Cooden Beach (Tue 2024-02-27 15:39)Stationboard: Live Train Times Normans Bay departures to Cooden Beach
Collington15:4715:47TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Normans Bay to Collington (Tue 2024-02-27 15:39)Stationboard: Live Train Times Normans Bay departures to Collington
Bexhill15:4915:51TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Normans Bay to Bexhill (Tue 2024-02-27 15:39)Stationboard: Live Train Times Normans Bay departures to Bexhill
St Leonards Warrior Square15:5715:57TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Normans Bay to St Leonards Warrior Square (Tue 2024-02-27 15:39)Stationboard: Live Train Times Normans Bay departures to St Leonards Warrior Square
Hastings16:0016:01TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Normans Bay to Hastings (Tue 2024-02-27 15:39)Stationboard: Live Train Times Normans Bay departures to Hastings
Ore16:04
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Normans Bay to Ore (Tue 2024-02-27 15:39)Stationboard: Live Train Times Normans Bay departures to Ore
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Southern15:45OreLondon VictoriaCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Normans Bay departures
Ore15:22TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ore to Normans Bay (Tue 2024-02-27 15:22)Stationboard: Live Train Times Normans Bay arrivals from Ore
Normans Bay15:4515:45
Pevensey & Westham15:5015:50TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Normans Bay to Pevensey & Westham (Tue 2024-02-27 15:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times Normans Bay departures to Pevensey & Westham
Hampden Park (Sussex)15:5415:54TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Normans Bay to Hampden Park (Sussex) (Tue 2024-02-27 15:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times Normans Bay departures to Hampden Park (Sussex)
Eastbourne15:5916:05TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Normans Bay to Eastbourne (Tue 2024-02-27 15:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times Normans Bay departures to Eastbourne
Polegate16:1216:12TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Normans Bay to Polegate (Tue 2024-02-27 15:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times Normans Bay departures to Polegate
Lewes16:2516:25TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Normans Bay to Lewes (Tue 2024-02-27 15:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times Normans Bay departures to Lewes
Plumpton16:3316:33TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Normans Bay to Plumpton (Tue 2024-02-27 15:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times Normans Bay departures to Plumpton
Wivelsfield16:4116:41TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Normans Bay to Wivelsfield (Tue 2024-02-27 15:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times Normans Bay departures to Wivelsfield
Haywards Heath16:4616:47TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Normans Bay to Haywards Heath (Tue 2024-02-27 15:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times Normans Bay departures to Haywards Heath
Gatwick Airport16:5817:02TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Normans Bay to Gatwick Airport (Tue 2024-02-27 15:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times Normans Bay departures to Gatwick Airport
East Croydon17:1817:18TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Normans Bay to East Croydon (Tue 2024-02-27 15:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times Normans Bay departures to East Croydon
Clapham Junction17:2817:29TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Normans Bay to Clapham Junction (Tue 2024-02-27 15:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times Normans Bay departures to Clapham Junction
London Victoria17:36
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Normans Bay to London Victoria (Tue 2024-02-27 15:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times Normans Bay departures to London Victoria
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Southern16:15OreBrightonCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Normans Bay departures
Ore15:52TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ore to Normans Bay (Tue 2024-02-27 15:52)Stationboard: Live Train Times Normans Bay arrivals from Ore
Normans Bay16:1516:15
Pevensey Bay16:1916:19TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Normans Bay to Pevensey Bay (Tue 2024-02-27 16:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Normans Bay departures to Pevensey Bay
Pevensey & Westham16:2116:21TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Normans Bay to Pevensey & Westham (Tue 2024-02-27 16:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Normans Bay departures to Pevensey & Westham
Hampden Park (Sussex)16:2616:26TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Normans Bay to Hampden Park (Sussex) (Tue 2024-02-27 16:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Normans Bay departures to Hampden Park (Sussex)
Eastbourne16:3016:37TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Normans Bay to Eastbourne (Tue 2024-02-27 16:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Normans Bay departures to Eastbourne
Hampden Park (Sussex)16:4116:41TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Normans Bay to Hampden Park (Sussex) (Tue 2024-02-27 16:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Normans Bay departures to Hampden Park (Sussex)
Polegate16:4616:46TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Normans Bay to Polegate (Tue 2024-02-27 16:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Normans Bay departures to Polegate
Lewes16:5917:00TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Normans Bay to Lewes (Tue 2024-02-27 16:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Normans Bay departures to Lewes
Falmer17:0717:07TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Normans Bay to Falmer (Tue 2024-02-27 16:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Normans Bay departures to Falmer
Brighton17:14
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Normans Bay to Brighton (Tue 2024-02-27 16:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Normans Bay departures to Brighton
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Later trains
Advertisement
Scheduled Arrivals
ArrPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Tuesday, 27th February
Southern14:37London VictoriaOreCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Normans Bay arrivals
London Victoria12:54TrainTime: Times & Timetables - London Victoria to Normans Bay (Tue 2024-02-27 12:54)Stationboard: Live Train Times Normans Bay arrivals from London Victoria
Clapham Junction13:0013:01TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Clapham Junction to Normans Bay (Tue 2024-02-27 13:01)Stationboard: Live Train Times Normans Bay arrivals from Clapham Junction
East Croydon13:1013:10TrainTime: Times & Timetables - East Croydon to Normans Bay (Tue 2024-02-27 13:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Normans Bay arrivals from East Croydon
Gatwick Airport13:2513:26TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Gatwick Airport to Normans Bay (Tue 2024-02-27 13:26)Stationboard: Live Train Times Normans Bay arrivals from Gatwick Airport
Haywards Heath13:3713:38TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Haywards Heath to Normans Bay (Tue 2024-02-27 13:38)Stationboard: Live Train Times Normans Bay arrivals from Haywards Heath
Wivelsfield13:4213:42TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wivelsfield to Normans Bay (Tue 2024-02-27 13:42)Stationboard: Live Train Times Normans Bay arrivals from Wivelsfield
Plumpton13:4913:49TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Plumpton to Normans Bay (Tue 2024-02-27 13:49)Stationboard: Live Train Times Normans Bay arrivals from Plumpton
Lewes13:5613:57TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Lewes to Normans Bay (Tue 2024-02-27 13:57)Stationboard: Live Train Times Normans Bay arrivals from Lewes
Polegate14:0914:09TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Polegate to Normans Bay (Tue 2024-02-27 14:09)Stationboard: Live Train Times Normans Bay arrivals from Polegate
Eastbourne14:1714:23TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Eastbourne to Normans Bay (Tue 2024-02-27 14:23)Stationboard: Live Train Times Normans Bay arrivals from Eastbourne
Hampden Park (Sussex)14:2714:27TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hampden Park (Sussex) to Normans Bay (Tue 2024-02-27 14:27)Stationboard: Live Train Times Normans Bay arrivals from Hampden Park (Sussex)
Pevensey & Westham14:3214:32TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pevensey & Westham to Normans Bay (Tue 2024-02-27 14:32)Stationboard: Live Train Times Normans Bay arrivals from Pevensey & Westham
Normans Bay14:3714:37
Ore15:04
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Normans Bay to Ore (Tue 2024-02-27 14:37)Stationboard: Live Train Times Normans Bay departures to Ore
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Southern14:45OreLondon VictoriaCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Normans Bay arrivals
Ore14:22TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ore to Normans Bay (Tue 2024-02-27 14:22)Stationboard: Live Train Times Normans Bay arrivals from Ore
Hastings14:2514:25TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hastings to Normans Bay (Tue 2024-02-27 14:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Normans Bay arrivals from Hastings
St Leonards Warrior Square14:2814:29TrainTime: Times & Timetables - St Leonards Warrior Square to Normans Bay (Tue 2024-02-27 14:29)Stationboard: Live Train Times Normans Bay arrivals from St Leonards Warrior Square
Bexhill14:3514:36TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bexhill to Normans Bay (Tue 2024-02-27 14:36)Stationboard: Live Train Times Normans Bay arrivals from Bexhill
Collington14:3814:38TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Collington to Normans Bay (Tue 2024-02-27 14:38)Stationboard: Live Train Times Normans Bay arrivals from Collington
Cooden Beach14:4114:41TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cooden Beach to Normans Bay (Tue 2024-02-27 14:41)Stationboard: Live Train Times Normans Bay arrivals from Cooden Beach
Normans Bay14:4514:45
London Victoria16:38
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Normans Bay to London Victoria (Tue 2024-02-27 14:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times Normans Bay departures to London Victoria
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Southern15:15OreBrightonCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Normans Bay arrivals
Ore14:52TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ore to Normans Bay (Tue 2024-02-27 14:52)Stationboard: Live Train Times Normans Bay arrivals from Ore
Hastings14:5514:55TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hastings to Normans Bay (Tue 2024-02-27 14:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times Normans Bay arrivals from Hastings
St Leonards Warrior Square14:5814:59TrainTime: Times & Timetables - St Leonards Warrior Square to Normans Bay (Tue 2024-02-27 14:59)Stationboard: Live Train Times Normans Bay arrivals from St Leonards Warrior Square
Bexhill15:0515:06TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bexhill to Normans Bay (Tue 2024-02-27 15:06)Stationboard: Live Train Times Normans Bay arrivals from Bexhill
Collington15:0815:08TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Collington to Normans Bay (Tue 2024-02-27 15:08)Stationboard: Live Train Times Normans Bay arrivals from Collington
Cooden Beach15:1115:11TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cooden Beach to Normans Bay (Tue 2024-02-27 15:11)Stationboard: Live Train Times Normans Bay arrivals from Cooden Beach
Normans Bay15:1515:15
Brighton16:17
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Normans Bay to Brighton (Tue 2024-02-27 15:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Normans Bay departures to Brighton
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Southern15:39London VictoriaOreCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Normans Bay arrivals
London Victoria13:54TrainTime: Times & Timetables - London Victoria to Normans Bay (Tue 2024-02-27 13:54)Stationboard: Live Train Times Normans Bay arrivals from London Victoria
Clapham Junction14:0014:01TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Clapham Junction to Normans Bay (Tue 2024-02-27 14:01)Stationboard: Live Train Times Normans Bay arrivals from Clapham Junction
East Croydon14:1014:10TrainTime: Times & Timetables - East Croydon to Normans Bay (Tue 2024-02-27 14:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Normans Bay arrivals from East Croydon
Gatwick Airport14:2514:26TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Gatwick Airport to Normans Bay (Tue 2024-02-27 14:26)Stationboard: Live Train Times Normans Bay arrivals from Gatwick Airport
Haywards Heath14:3714:38TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Haywards Heath to Normans Bay (Tue 2024-02-27 14:38)Stationboard: Live Train Times Normans Bay arrivals from Haywards Heath
Wivelsfield14:4214:42TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wivelsfield to Normans Bay (Tue 2024-02-27 14:42)Stationboard: Live Train Times Normans Bay arrivals from Wivelsfield
Plumpton14:4914:49TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Plumpton to Normans Bay (Tue 2024-02-27 14:49)Stationboard: Live Train Times Normans Bay arrivals from Plumpton
Lewes14:5614:57TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Lewes to Normans Bay (Tue 2024-02-27 14:57)Stationboard: Live Train Times Normans Bay arrivals from Lewes
Polegate15:0915:09TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Polegate to Normans Bay (Tue 2024-02-27 15:09)Stationboard: Live Train Times Normans Bay arrivals from Polegate
Eastbourne15:1715:23TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Eastbourne to Normans Bay (Tue 2024-02-27 15:23)Stationboard: Live Train Times Normans Bay arrivals from Eastbourne
Hampden Park (Sussex)15:2715:27TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hampden Park (Sussex) to Normans Bay (Tue 2024-02-27 15:27)Stationboard: Live Train Times Normans Bay arrivals from Hampden Park (Sussex)
Pevensey & Westham15:3215:32TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pevensey & Westham to Normans Bay (Tue 2024-02-27 15:32)Stationboard: Live Train Times Normans Bay arrivals from Pevensey & Westham
Pevensey Bay15:3515:35TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pevensey Bay to Normans Bay (Tue 2024-02-27 15:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times Normans Bay arrivals from Pevensey Bay
Normans Bay15:3915:39
Ore16:04
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Normans Bay to Ore (Tue 2024-02-27 15:39)Stationboard: Live Train Times Normans Bay departures to Ore
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Southern15:45OreLondon VictoriaCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Normans Bay arrivals
Ore15:22TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ore to Normans Bay (Tue 2024-02-27 15:22)Stationboard: Live Train Times Normans Bay arrivals from Ore
Hastings15:2515:25TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hastings to Normans Bay (Tue 2024-02-27 15:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Normans Bay arrivals from Hastings
St Leonards Warrior Square15:2815:29TrainTime: Times & Timetables - St Leonards Warrior Square to Normans Bay (Tue 2024-02-27 15:29)Stationboard: Live Train Times Normans Bay arrivals from St Leonards Warrior Square
Bexhill15:3515:36TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bexhill to Normans Bay (Tue 2024-02-27 15:36)Stationboard: Live Train Times Normans Bay arrivals from Bexhill
Collington15:3815:38TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Collington to Normans Bay (Tue 2024-02-27 15:38)Stationboard: Live Train Times Normans Bay arrivals from Collington
Cooden Beach15:4115:41TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cooden Beach to Normans Bay (Tue 2024-02-27 15:41)Stationboard: Live Train Times Normans Bay arrivals from Cooden Beach
Normans Bay15:4515:45
London Victoria17:36
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Normans Bay to London Victoria (Tue 2024-02-27 15:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times Normans Bay departures to London Victoria
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Southern16:15OreBrightonCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Normans Bay arrivals
Ore15:52TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ore to Normans Bay (Tue 2024-02-27 15:52)Stationboard: Live Train Times Normans Bay arrivals from Ore
Hastings15:5515:55TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hastings to Normans Bay (Tue 2024-02-27 15:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times Normans Bay arrivals from Hastings
St Leonards Warrior Square15:5815:59TrainTime: Times & Timetables - St Leonards Warrior Square to Normans Bay (Tue 2024-02-27 15:59)Stationboard: Live Train Times Normans Bay arrivals from St Leonards Warrior Square
Bexhill16:0516:06TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bexhill to Normans Bay (Tue 2024-02-27 16:06)Stationboard: Live Train Times Normans Bay arrivals from Bexhill
Collington16:0816:08TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Collington to Normans Bay (Tue 2024-02-27 16:08)Stationboard: Live Train Times Normans Bay arrivals from Collington
Cooden Beach16:1116:11TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cooden Beach to Normans Bay (Tue 2024-02-27 16:11)Stationboard: Live Train Times Normans Bay arrivals from Cooden Beach
Normans Bay16:1516:15
Brighton17:14
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Normans Bay to Brighton (Tue 2024-02-27 16:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Normans Bay departures to Brighton
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Later trains

CAUTION: Data is updated weekly and may not reflect unplanned dispruptions such as essential engineering works, weather or otherwise. Live train times can be found on our Stationboard pages. Train schedules data courtesy of ATOC. Last updated: 2024-02-23.

Map: Google
Advertisement
NetworkRail.co.uk

Network Rail Timetables

(NRT DEC 2023 EDITION)

Timetable 176
London, Croydon, Gatwick Airport and Brighton to Lewes, Seaford, Eastbourne, Hastings and Ashford
Website by A1HomeTwitter: _railwaystationcontact us

Cookie Consent

A1 Publishing Ltd and our advertising partners would like the opportunity of serving you with personalised ads. In order to do so we need your consent. By giving consent we may set various cookies in order to identify you and or your traits thus allowing us to provide more relevant advertising. Otherwise you will be presented with contextual or random ads only and no personal data will be saved.

AcceptDecline
Find out more...