desktop | tablet | mobile
Stationboard.uk

Stationboard

Live Train Times
Departures | Arrivals
Wikipedia - Norwich railway station
Wikipedia
TrainTime.uk

TrainTime

Times & Timetables
Nearest Station Finder
National Rail Enquiries

NRE

Station Facilities
Region:
East
County or Unitary Auth.:
Norfolk
District or Unitary Auth.:
Norwich
Managed by:
National Express East Anglia
Postcode:
NR1 1EF
Advertisement

Norwich Railway Station

Scheduled Departures
DepPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Saturday, 16th October
Greater Anglia16:275NorwichStansted AirportCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Norwich departures
Norwich16:27
Wymondham16:3816:39TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Norwich to Wymondham (Sat 2021-10-16 16:27)Stationboard: Live Train Times Norwich departures to Wymondham
Attleborough16:4516:46TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Norwich to Attleborough (Sat 2021-10-16 16:27)Stationboard: Live Train Times Norwich departures to Attleborough
Thetford16:5917:00TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Norwich to Thetford (Sat 2021-10-16 16:27)Stationboard: Live Train Times Norwich departures to Thetford
Brandon17:0817:08TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Norwich to Brandon (Sat 2021-10-16 16:27)Stationboard: Live Train Times Norwich departures to Brandon
Ely17:2617:27TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Norwich to Ely (Sat 2021-10-16 16:27)Stationboard: Live Train Times Norwich departures to Ely
Cambridge North17:3917:39TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Norwich to Cambridge North (Sat 2021-10-16 16:27)Stationboard: Live Train Times Norwich departures to Cambridge North
Cambridge17:4617:48TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Norwich to Cambridge (Sat 2021-10-16 16:27)Stationboard: Live Train Times Norwich departures to Cambridge
Whittlesford Parkway17:5617:57TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Norwich to Whittlesford Parkway (Sat 2021-10-16 16:27)Stationboard: Live Train Times Norwich departures to Whittlesford Parkway
Audley End18:0518:07TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Norwich to Audley End (Sat 2021-10-16 16:27)Stationboard: Live Train Times Norwich departures to Audley End
Stansted Airport18:24
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Norwich to Stansted Airport (Sat 2021-10-16 16:27)Stationboard: Live Train Times Norwich departures to Stansted Airport
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Greater Anglia16:302NorwichColchesterCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Norwich departures
Norwich16:30
Diss16:4616:47TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Norwich to Diss (Sat 2021-10-16 16:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Norwich departures to Diss
Ipswich17:0717:09TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Norwich to Ipswich (Sat 2021-10-16 16:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Norwich departures to Ipswich
Manningtree17:1717:19TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Norwich to Manningtree (Sat 2021-10-16 16:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Norwich departures to Manningtree
Colchester17:32
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Norwich to Colchester (Sat 2021-10-16 16:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Norwich departures to Colchester
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
Buffet Service
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Greater Anglia16:402NorwichGreat YarmouthCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Norwich departures
Norwich16:40
Brundall Gardens16:4716:47TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Norwich to Brundall Gardens (Sat 2021-10-16 16:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times Norwich departures to Brundall Gardens
Brundall16:5016:50TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Norwich to Brundall (Sat 2021-10-16 16:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times Norwich departures to Brundall
Lingwood16:5516:55TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Norwich to Lingwood (Sat 2021-10-16 16:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times Norwich departures to Lingwood
Acle16:5917:00TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Norwich to Acle (Sat 2021-10-16 16:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times Norwich departures to Acle
Great Yarmouth17:13
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Norwich to Great Yarmouth (Sat 2021-10-16 16:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times Norwich departures to Great Yarmouth
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Greater Anglia16:456NorwichSheringhamCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Norwich departures
Norwich16:45
Salhouse16:5516:55TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Norwich to Salhouse (Sat 2021-10-16 16:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times Norwich departures to Salhouse
Hoveton & Wroxham17:0017:00TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Norwich to Hoveton & Wroxham (Sat 2021-10-16 16:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times Norwich departures to Hoveton & Wroxham
Worstead17:0717:07TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Norwich to Worstead (Sat 2021-10-16 16:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times Norwich departures to Worstead
North Walsham17:1217:15TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Norwich to North Walsham (Sat 2021-10-16 16:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times Norwich departures to North Walsham
Gunton17:2117:21TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Norwich to Gunton (Sat 2021-10-16 16:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times Norwich departures to Gunton
Roughton Road17:2717:27TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Norwich to Roughton Road (Sat 2021-10-16 16:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times Norwich departures to Roughton Road
Cromer17:3317:36TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Norwich to Cromer (Sat 2021-10-16 16:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times Norwich departures to Cromer
West Runton17:4117:41TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Norwich to West Runton (Sat 2021-10-16 16:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times Norwich departures to West Runton
Sheringham17:46
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Norwich to Sheringham (Sat 2021-10-16 16:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times Norwich departures to Sheringham
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Greater Anglia16:576NorwichLowestoftCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Norwich departures
Norwich16:57
Brundall17:0517:06TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Norwich to Brundall (Sat 2021-10-16 16:57)Stationboard: Live Train Times Norwich departures to Brundall
Cantley17:1217:12TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Norwich to Cantley (Sat 2021-10-16 16:57)Stationboard: Live Train Times Norwich departures to Cantley
Reedham (Norfolk)17:1617:16TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Norwich to Reedham (Norfolk) (Sat 2021-10-16 16:57)Stationboard: Live Train Times Norwich departures to Reedham (Norfolk)
Haddiscoe17:2517:25TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Norwich to Haddiscoe (Sat 2021-10-16 16:57)Stationboard: Live Train Times Norwich departures to Haddiscoe
Somerleyton17:2917:29TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Norwich to Somerleyton (Sat 2021-10-16 16:57)Stationboard: Live Train Times Norwich departures to Somerleyton
Oulton Broad North17:3517:35TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Norwich to Oulton Broad North (Sat 2021-10-16 16:57)Stationboard: Live Train Times Norwich departures to Oulton Broad North
Lowestoft17:42
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Norwich to Lowestoft (Sat 2021-10-16 16:57)Stationboard: Live Train Times Norwich departures to Lowestoft
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Greater Anglia17:041NorwichColchesterCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Norwich departures
Norwich17:04
Diss17:2017:21TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Norwich to Diss (Sat 2021-10-16 17:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times Norwich departures to Diss
Stowmarket17:3217:32TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Norwich to Stowmarket (Sat 2021-10-16 17:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times Norwich departures to Stowmarket
Ipswich17:4317:44TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Norwich to Ipswich (Sat 2021-10-16 17:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times Norwich departures to Ipswich
Manningtree17:5317:54TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Norwich to Manningtree (Sat 2021-10-16 17:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times Norwich departures to Manningtree
Colchester18:04
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Norwich to Colchester (Sat 2021-10-16 17:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times Norwich departures to Colchester
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Later trains
Advertisement
Scheduled Arrivals
ArrPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Saturday, 16th October
Greater Anglia16:342LowestoftNorwichCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Norwich arrivals
Lowestoft15:48TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Lowestoft to Norwich (Sat 2021-10-16 15:48)Stationboard: Live Train Times Norwich arrivals from Lowestoft
Oulton Broad North15:5315:53TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Oulton Broad North to Norwich (Sat 2021-10-16 15:53)Stationboard: Live Train Times Norwich arrivals from Oulton Broad North
Somerleyton15:5915:59TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Somerleyton to Norwich (Sat 2021-10-16 15:59)Stationboard: Live Train Times Norwich arrivals from Somerleyton
Haddiscoe16:0316:03TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Haddiscoe to Norwich (Sat 2021-10-16 16:03)Stationboard: Live Train Times Norwich arrivals from Haddiscoe
Reedham (Norfolk)16:1216:12TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Reedham (Norfolk) to Norwich (Sat 2021-10-16 16:12)Stationboard: Live Train Times Norwich arrivals from Reedham (Norfolk)
Cantley16:1616:16TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cantley to Norwich (Sat 2021-10-16 16:16)Stationboard: Live Train Times Norwich arrivals from Cantley
Buckenham16:2016:20TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Buckenham to Norwich (Sat 2021-10-16 16:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times Norwich arrivals from Buckenham
Brundall16:2316:24TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Brundall to Norwich (Sat 2021-10-16 16:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times Norwich arrivals from Brundall
Norwich16:34
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Greater Anglia16:405bStansted AirportNorwichCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Norwich arrivals
Stansted Airport14:48TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Stansted Airport to Norwich (Sat 2021-10-16 14:48)Stationboard: Live Train Times Norwich arrivals from Stansted Airport
Audley End15:0215:02TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Audley End to Norwich (Sat 2021-10-16 15:02)Stationboard: Live Train Times Norwich arrivals from Audley End
Whittlesford Parkway15:1015:10TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Whittlesford Parkway to Norwich (Sat 2021-10-16 15:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Norwich arrivals from Whittlesford Parkway
Cambridge15:1915:20TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cambridge to Norwich (Sat 2021-10-16 15:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times Norwich arrivals from Cambridge
Cambridge North15:2415:24TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cambridge North to Norwich (Sat 2021-10-16 15:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times Norwich arrivals from Cambridge North
Ely15:3615:36TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ely to Norwich (Sat 2021-10-16 15:36)Stationboard: Live Train Times Norwich arrivals from Ely
Lakenheath15:4915:49TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Lakenheath to Norwich (Sat 2021-10-16 15:49)Stationboard: Live Train Times Norwich arrivals from Lakenheath
Brandon15:5415:55TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Brandon to Norwich (Sat 2021-10-16 15:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times Norwich arrivals from Brandon
Thetford16:0316:03TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Thetford to Norwich (Sat 2021-10-16 16:03)Stationboard: Live Train Times Norwich arrivals from Thetford
Attleborough16:1816:18TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Attleborough to Norwich (Sat 2021-10-16 16:18)Stationboard: Live Train Times Norwich arrivals from Attleborough
Wymondham16:2516:26TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wymondham to Norwich (Sat 2021-10-16 16:26)Stationboard: Live Train Times Norwich arrivals from Wymondham
Norwich16:40
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Greater Anglia16:442ColchesterNorwichCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Norwich arrivals
Colchester15:47TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Colchester to Norwich (Sat 2021-10-16 15:47)Stationboard: Live Train Times Norwich arrivals from Colchester
Manningtree15:5415:55TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Manningtree to Norwich (Sat 2021-10-16 15:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times Norwich arrivals from Manningtree
Ipswich16:0516:06TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ipswich to Norwich (Sat 2021-10-16 16:06)Stationboard: Live Train Times Norwich arrivals from Ipswich
Diss16:2516:26TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Diss to Norwich (Sat 2021-10-16 16:26)Stationboard: Live Train Times Norwich arrivals from Diss
Norwich16:44
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
Buffet Service
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Greater Anglia16:445aSheringhamNorwichCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Norwich arrivals
Sheringham15:46TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Sheringham to Norwich (Sat 2021-10-16 15:46)Stationboard: Live Train Times Norwich arrivals from Sheringham
West Runton15:5015:50TrainTime: Times & Timetables - West Runton to Norwich (Sat 2021-10-16 15:50)Stationboard: Live Train Times Norwich arrivals from West Runton
Cromer15:5415:57TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cromer to Norwich (Sat 2021-10-16 15:57)Stationboard: Live Train Times Norwich arrivals from Cromer
Roughton Road16:0316:03TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Roughton Road to Norwich (Sat 2021-10-16 16:03)Stationboard: Live Train Times Norwich arrivals from Roughton Road
Gunton16:0916:09TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Gunton to Norwich (Sat 2021-10-16 16:09)Stationboard: Live Train Times Norwich arrivals from Gunton
North Walsham16:1516:15TrainTime: Times & Timetables - North Walsham to Norwich (Sat 2021-10-16 16:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Norwich arrivals from North Walsham
Worstead16:2016:20TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Worstead to Norwich (Sat 2021-10-16 16:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times Norwich arrivals from Worstead
Hoveton & Wroxham16:2716:27TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hoveton & Wroxham to Norwich (Sat 2021-10-16 16:27)Stationboard: Live Train Times Norwich arrivals from Hoveton & Wroxham
Salhouse16:3216:32TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Salhouse to Norwich (Sat 2021-10-16 16:32)Stationboard: Live Train Times Norwich arrivals from Salhouse
Norwich16:44
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Greater Anglia16:506Great YarmouthNorwichCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Norwich arrivals
Great Yarmouth16:17TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Great Yarmouth to Norwich (Sat 2021-10-16 16:17)Stationboard: Live Train Times Norwich arrivals from Great Yarmouth
Acle16:2816:28TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Acle to Norwich (Sat 2021-10-16 16:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times Norwich arrivals from Acle
Lingwood16:3316:33TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Lingwood to Norwich (Sat 2021-10-16 16:33)Stationboard: Live Train Times Norwich arrivals from Lingwood
Brundall16:3716:37TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Brundall to Norwich (Sat 2021-10-16 16:37)Stationboard: Live Train Times Norwich arrivals from Brundall
Brundall Gardens16:4016:40TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Brundall Gardens to Norwich (Sat 2021-10-16 16:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times Norwich arrivals from Brundall Gardens
Norwich16:50
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
East Midlands Trains17:143bLiverpool Lime StreetNorwichCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Norwich arrivals
Liverpool Lime Street11:52TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Liverpool Lime Street to Norwich (Sat 2021-10-16 11:52)Stationboard: Live Train Times Norwich arrivals from Liverpool Lime Street
Liverpool South Parkway Hl12:0212:02TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Liverpool South Parkway Hl to Norwich (Sat 2021-10-16 12:02)Stationboard: Live Train Times Norwich arrivals from Liverpool South Parkway Hl
Widnes12:1012:10TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Widnes to Norwich (Sat 2021-10-16 12:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Norwich arrivals from Widnes
Warrington Central12:1812:18TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Warrington Central to Norwich (Sat 2021-10-16 12:18)Stationboard: Live Train Times Norwich arrivals from Warrington Central
Manchester Oxford Road12:3712:38TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Manchester Oxford Road to Norwich (Sat 2021-10-16 12:38)Stationboard: Live Train Times Norwich arrivals from Manchester Oxford Road
Manchester Piccadilly12:4112:42TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Manchester Piccadilly to Norwich (Sat 2021-10-16 12:42)Stationboard: Live Train Times Norwich arrivals from Manchester Piccadilly
Stockport12:5412:55TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Stockport to Norwich (Sat 2021-10-16 12:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times Norwich arrivals from Stockport
Sheffield13:3513:40TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Sheffield to Norwich (Sat 2021-10-16 13:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times Norwich arrivals from Sheffield
Chesterfield13:5413:54TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Chesterfield to Norwich (Sat 2021-10-16 13:54)Stationboard: Live Train Times Norwich arrivals from Chesterfield
Alfreton14:0414:05TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Alfreton to Norwich (Sat 2021-10-16 14:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times Norwich arrivals from Alfreton
Nottingham14:2914:34TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Nottingham to Norwich (Sat 2021-10-16 14:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times Norwich arrivals from Nottingham
Grantham15:0815:13TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Grantham to Norwich (Sat 2021-10-16 15:13)Stationboard: Live Train Times Norwich arrivals from Grantham
Peterborough15:4115:46TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Peterborough to Norwich (Sat 2021-10-16 15:46)Stationboard: Live Train Times Norwich arrivals from Peterborough
Ely16:1916:22TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ely to Norwich (Sat 2021-10-16 16:22)Stationboard: Live Train Times Norwich arrivals from Ely
Thetford16:4316:44TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Thetford to Norwich (Sat 2021-10-16 16:44)Stationboard: Live Train Times Norwich arrivals from Thetford
Norwich17:14
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
Later trains

CAUTION: Data is updated weekly and may not reflect unplanned dispruptions such as essential engineering works, weather or otherwise. Live train times can be found on our Stationboard pages. Train schedules data courtesy of ATOC. Last updated: 2021-10-15.

Map: Google
Advertisement
NetworkRail.co.uk

Network Rail Timetables

(NRT MAY 2021 EDITION)

Timetable T011
Route stops and distances
London - Chelmsford, Colchester, Walton-on-Naze, Clacton, Harwich, Ipswich and Norwich
Timetable T015
Route stops and distances
Norwich - Great Yarmouth and Lowestoft
Timetable T016
Route stops and distances
Norwich - Cromer and Sheringham
Timetable T017
Route stops and distances
London and Cambridge - Ely, Kings Lynn, Peterborough and Norwich
Timetable T026
Route stops and distances
London - Humberside, Yorkshire, North East England and Scotland
Timetable T049
Route stops and distances
East Anglia - East Midlands - North West England
Website by A1HomeTwitter: _railwaystationcontact us

Cookie Consent

A1 Publishing Ltd and our advertising partners would like the opportunity of serving you with personalised ads. In order to do so we need your consent. By giving consent we may set various cookies in order to identify you and or your traits thus allowing us to provide more relevant advertising. Otherwise you will be presented with contextual or random ads only and no personal data will be saved.

AcceptDecline
Find out more..