desktop | tablet | mobile
Stationboard.uk

Stationboard

Live Train Times
Departures | Arrivals
Wikipedia - Norwich railway station
Wikipedia
TrainTime.uk

TrainTime

Times & Timetables
Nearest Station Finder
National Rail Enquiries

NRE

Station Facilities
Region:
East
County or Unitary Auth.:
Norfolk
District or Unitary Auth.:
Norwich
Managed by:
National Express East Anglia
Postcode:
NR1 1EF
Advertisement

Norwich Railway Station

Scheduled Departures
DepPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Sunday, 19th May
Greater Anglia06:572NorwichColchesterCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Norwich departures
Norwich06:57
Diss07:1307:14TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Norwich to Diss (Sun 2024-05-19 06:57)Stationboard: Live Train Times Norwich departures to Diss
Stowmarket07:2507:25TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Norwich to Stowmarket (Sun 2024-05-19 06:57)Stationboard: Live Train Times Norwich departures to Stowmarket
Ipswich07:3607:37TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Norwich to Ipswich (Sun 2024-05-19 06:57)Stationboard: Live Train Times Norwich departures to Ipswich
Manningtree07:4607:46TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Norwich to Manningtree (Sun 2024-05-19 06:57)Stationboard: Live Train Times Norwich departures to Manningtree
Colchester07:56
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Norwich to Colchester (Sun 2024-05-19 06:57)Stationboard: Live Train Times Norwich departures to Colchester
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Greater Anglia07:254aNorwichLowestoftCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Norwich departures
Norwich07:25
Oulton Broad North07:5407:55TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Norwich to Oulton Broad North (Sun 2024-05-19 07:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Norwich departures to Oulton Broad North
Lowestoft08:00
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Norwich to Lowestoft (Sun 2024-05-19 07:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Norwich departures to Lowestoft
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Greater Anglia07:364bNorwichGreat YarmouthCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Norwich departures
Norwich07:36
Brundall07:4407:45TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Norwich to Brundall (Sun 2024-05-19 07:36)Stationboard: Live Train Times Norwich departures to Brundall
Cantley07:5107:51TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Norwich to Cantley (Sun 2024-05-19 07:36)Stationboard: Live Train Times Norwich departures to Cantley
Reedham (Norfolk)07:5507:55TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Norwich to Reedham (Norfolk) (Sun 2024-05-19 07:36)Stationboard: Live Train Times Norwich departures to Reedham (Norfolk)
Berney Arms08:0108:01TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Norwich to Berney Arms (Sun 2024-05-19 07:36)Stationboard: Live Train Times Norwich departures to Berney Arms
Great Yarmouth08:12
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Norwich to Great Yarmouth (Sun 2024-05-19 07:36)Stationboard: Live Train Times Norwich departures to Great Yarmouth
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Greater Anglia08:002NorwichColchesterCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Norwich departures
Norwich08:00
Diss08:1608:17TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Norwich to Diss (Sun 2024-05-19 08:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Norwich departures to Diss
Stowmarket08:2808:29TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Norwich to Stowmarket (Sun 2024-05-19 08:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Norwich departures to Stowmarket
Ipswich08:4008:41TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Norwich to Ipswich (Sun 2024-05-19 08:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Norwich departures to Ipswich
Manningtree08:5008:51TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Norwich to Manningtree (Sun 2024-05-19 08:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Norwich departures to Manningtree
Colchester09:01
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Norwich to Colchester (Sun 2024-05-19 08:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Norwich departures to Colchester
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Greater Anglia08:055NorwichLowestoftCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Norwich departures
Norwich08:05
Brundall08:1308:14TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Norwich to Brundall (Sun 2024-05-19 08:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times Norwich departures to Brundall
Buckenham08:1808:18TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Norwich to Buckenham (Sun 2024-05-19 08:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times Norwich departures to Buckenham
Cantley08:2208:22TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Norwich to Cantley (Sun 2024-05-19 08:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times Norwich departures to Cantley
Reedham (Norfolk)08:2608:26TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Norwich to Reedham (Norfolk) (Sun 2024-05-19 08:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times Norwich departures to Reedham (Norfolk)
Haddiscoe08:3408:34TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Norwich to Haddiscoe (Sun 2024-05-19 08:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times Norwich departures to Haddiscoe
Somerleyton08:3808:38TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Norwich to Somerleyton (Sun 2024-05-19 08:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times Norwich departures to Somerleyton
Oulton Broad North08:4408:44TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Norwich to Oulton Broad North (Sun 2024-05-19 08:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times Norwich departures to Oulton Broad North
Lowestoft08:50
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Norwich to Lowestoft (Sun 2024-05-19 08:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times Norwich departures to Lowestoft
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Greater Anglia08:395aNorwichSheringhamCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Norwich departures
Norwich08:39
Salhouse08:4908:49TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Norwich to Salhouse (Sun 2024-05-19 08:39)Stationboard: Live Train Times Norwich departures to Salhouse
Hoveton & Wroxham08:5308:54TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Norwich to Hoveton & Wroxham (Sun 2024-05-19 08:39)Stationboard: Live Train Times Norwich departures to Hoveton & Wroxham
Worstead09:0009:00TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Norwich to Worstead (Sun 2024-05-19 08:39)Stationboard: Live Train Times Norwich departures to Worstead
North Walsham09:0509:05TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Norwich to North Walsham (Sun 2024-05-19 08:39)Stationboard: Live Train Times Norwich departures to North Walsham
Gunton09:1109:11TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Norwich to Gunton (Sun 2024-05-19 08:39)Stationboard: Live Train Times Norwich departures to Gunton
Roughton Road09:1809:18TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Norwich to Roughton Road (Sun 2024-05-19 08:39)Stationboard: Live Train Times Norwich departures to Roughton Road
Cromer09:2309:27TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Norwich to Cromer (Sun 2024-05-19 08:39)Stationboard: Live Train Times Norwich departures to Cromer
West Runton09:3109:31TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Norwich to West Runton (Sun 2024-05-19 08:39)Stationboard: Live Train Times Norwich departures to West Runton
Sheringham09:37
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Norwich to Sheringham (Sun 2024-05-19 08:39)Stationboard: Live Train Times Norwich departures to Sheringham
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Later trains
Advertisement
Scheduled Arrivals
ArrPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Sunday, 19th May
Greater Anglia00:201London Liverpool StreetNorwichCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Norwich arrivals
London Liverpool Street22:30TrainTime: Times & Timetables - London Liverpool Street to Norwich (Sun 2024-05-19 22:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Norwich arrivals from London Liverpool Street
Stratford (London)22:38TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Stratford (London) to Norwich (Sun 2024-05-19 22:38)Stationboard: Live Train Times Norwich arrivals from Stratford (London)
Chelmsford22:5923:01TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Chelmsford to Norwich (Sun 2024-05-19 23:01)Stationboard: Live Train Times Norwich arrivals from Chelmsford
Colchester23:1923:20TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Colchester to Norwich (Sun 2024-05-19 23:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times Norwich arrivals from Colchester
Manningtree23:2723:28TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Manningtree to Norwich (Sun 2024-05-19 23:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times Norwich arrivals from Manningtree
Ipswich23:3823:39TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ipswich to Norwich (Sun 2024-05-19 23:39)Stationboard: Live Train Times Norwich arrivals from Ipswich
Stowmarket23:5023:51TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Stowmarket to Norwich (Sun 2024-05-19 23:51)Stationboard: Live Train Times Norwich arrivals from Stowmarket
Diss00:0200:03TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Diss to Norwich (Sun 2024-05-19 00:03)Stationboard: Live Train Times Norwich arrivals from Diss
Norwich00:20
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
Buffet Service
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Greater Anglia01:223London Liverpool StreetNorwichCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Norwich arrivals
London Liverpool Street23:30TrainTime: Times & Timetables - London Liverpool Street to Norwich (Sun 2024-05-19 23:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Norwich arrivals from London Liverpool Street
Stratford (London)23:38TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Stratford (London) to Norwich (Sun 2024-05-19 23:38)Stationboard: Live Train Times Norwich arrivals from Stratford (London)
Chelmsford23:5823:59TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Chelmsford to Norwich (Sun 2024-05-19 23:59)Stationboard: Live Train Times Norwich arrivals from Chelmsford
Colchester00:1900:21TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Colchester to Norwich (Sun 2024-05-19 00:21)Stationboard: Live Train Times Norwich arrivals from Colchester
Manningtree00:2800:29TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Manningtree to Norwich (Sun 2024-05-19 00:29)Stationboard: Live Train Times Norwich arrivals from Manningtree
Ipswich00:3900:41TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ipswich to Norwich (Sun 2024-05-19 00:41)Stationboard: Live Train Times Norwich arrivals from Ipswich
Stowmarket00:5100:52TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Stowmarket to Norwich (Sun 2024-05-19 00:52)Stationboard: Live Train Times Norwich arrivals from Stowmarket
Diss01:0301:05TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Diss to Norwich (Sun 2024-05-19 01:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times Norwich arrivals from Diss
Norwich01:22
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
Buffet Service
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Greater Anglia00:565SheringhamNorwichCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Norwich arrivals
Sheringham00:07TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Sheringham to Norwich (Sun 2024-05-19 00:07)Stationboard: Live Train Times Norwich arrivals from Sheringham
West Runton00:1100:11TrainTime: Times & Timetables - West Runton to Norwich (Sun 2024-05-19 00:11)Stationboard: Live Train Times Norwich arrivals from West Runton
Cromer00:1500:18TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cromer to Norwich (Sun 2024-05-19 00:18)Stationboard: Live Train Times Norwich arrivals from Cromer
North Walsham00:3300:33TrainTime: Times & Timetables - North Walsham to Norwich (Sun 2024-05-19 00:33)Stationboard: Live Train Times Norwich arrivals from North Walsham
Hoveton & Wroxham00:4200:42TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hoveton & Wroxham to Norwich (Sun 2024-05-19 00:42)Stationboard: Live Train Times Norwich arrivals from Hoveton & Wroxham
Norwich00:56
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Greater Anglia08:534Great YarmouthNorwichCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Norwich arrivals
Great Yarmouth08:17TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Great Yarmouth to Norwich (Sun 2024-05-19 08:17)Stationboard: Live Train Times Norwich arrivals from Great Yarmouth
Berney Arms08:2408:24TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Berney Arms to Norwich (Sun 2024-05-19 08:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times Norwich arrivals from Berney Arms
Reedham (Norfolk)08:3108:31TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Reedham (Norfolk) to Norwich (Sun 2024-05-19 08:31)Stationboard: Live Train Times Norwich arrivals from Reedham (Norfolk)
Cantley08:3508:35TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cantley to Norwich (Sun 2024-05-19 08:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times Norwich arrivals from Cantley
Brundall08:4108:42TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Brundall to Norwich (Sun 2024-05-19 08:42)Stationboard: Live Train Times Norwich arrivals from Brundall
Norwich08:53
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Greater Anglia09:242IpswichNorwichCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Norwich arrivals
Ipswich08:42TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ipswich to Norwich (Sun 2024-05-19 08:42)Stationboard: Live Train Times Norwich arrivals from Ipswich
Stowmarket08:5208:53TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Stowmarket to Norwich (Sun 2024-05-19 08:53)Stationboard: Live Train Times Norwich arrivals from Stowmarket
Diss09:0409:05TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Diss to Norwich (Sun 2024-05-19 09:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times Norwich arrivals from Diss
Norwich09:24
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Greater Anglia09:404LowestoftNorwichCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Norwich arrivals
Lowestoft08:59TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Lowestoft to Norwich (Sun 2024-05-19 08:59)Stationboard: Live Train Times Norwich arrivals from Lowestoft
Oulton Broad North09:0309:03TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Oulton Broad North to Norwich (Sun 2024-05-19 09:03)Stationboard: Live Train Times Norwich arrivals from Oulton Broad North
Reedham (Norfolk)09:1809:19TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Reedham (Norfolk) to Norwich (Sun 2024-05-19 09:19)Stationboard: Live Train Times Norwich arrivals from Reedham (Norfolk)
Cantley09:2309:23TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cantley to Norwich (Sun 2024-05-19 09:23)Stationboard: Live Train Times Norwich arrivals from Cantley
Brundall09:2909:29TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Brundall to Norwich (Sun 2024-05-19 09:29)Stationboard: Live Train Times Norwich arrivals from Brundall
Norwich09:40
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Later trains

CAUTION: Data is updated weekly and may not reflect unplanned dispruptions such as essential engineering works, weather or otherwise. Live train times can be found on our Stationboard pages. Train schedules data courtesy of ATOC. Last updated: 2024-05-10.

Map: Google
Advertisement
NetworkRail.co.uk

Network Rail Timetables

(NRT DEC 2023 EDITION)

Timetable 008
London and Colchester to Ipswich and Norwich
Timetable 009
Norwich to Cromer and Sheringham
Timetable 010
Norwich to Great Yarmouth and Lowestoft
Timetable 013
London, Stansted Airport and Cambridge to Ely, Kings Lynn, Norwich and Peterborough
Timetable 054
Liverpool, Manchester, Sheffield, Nottingham, Birmingham and Leicester to Peterborough and East Anglia
Website by A1HomeTwitter: _railwaystationcontact us

Cookie Consent

A1 Publishing Ltd and our advertising partners would like the opportunity of serving you with personalised ads. In order to do so we need your consent. By giving consent we may set various cookies in order to identify you and or your traits thus allowing us to provide more relevant advertising. Otherwise you will be presented with contextual or random ads only and no personal data will be saved.

AcceptDecline
Find out more...