desktop | tablet | mobile
Stationboard.uk

Stationboard

Live Train Times
Departures | Arrivals
Wikipedia - Nethertown railway station
Wikipedia
TrainTime.uk

TrainTime

Times & Timetables
Nearest Station Finder
National Rail Enquiries

NRE

Station Facilities
Region:
North West
County or Unitary Auth.:
Cumbria
District or Unitary Auth.:
Copeland
Managed by:
Northern Rail
Postcode:
CA22 2UQ
Advertisement

Nethertown Railway Station

Scheduled Departures
DepPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Saturday, 16th October
Northern16:031CarlisleBarrow-In-FurnessCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Nethertown departures
Carlisle14:41TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Carlisle to Nethertown (Sat 2021-10-16 14:41)Stationboard: Live Train Times Nethertown arrivals from Carlisle
Nethertown16:0316:03
Braystones16:0516:05TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Nethertown to Braystones (Sat 2021-10-16 16:03)Stationboard: Live Train Times Nethertown departures to Braystones
Sellafield16:1116:11TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Nethertown to Sellafield (Sat 2021-10-16 16:03)Stationboard: Live Train Times Nethertown departures to Sellafield
Seascale16:1516:15TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Nethertown to Seascale (Sat 2021-10-16 16:03)Stationboard: Live Train Times Nethertown departures to Seascale
Drigg16:1816:18TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Nethertown to Drigg (Sat 2021-10-16 16:03)Stationboard: Live Train Times Nethertown departures to Drigg
Ravenglass For Eskdale16:2216:22TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Nethertown to Ravenglass For Eskdale (Sat 2021-10-16 16:03)Stationboard: Live Train Times Nethertown departures to Ravenglass For Eskdale
Bootle (Cumbria)16:2816:28TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Nethertown to Bootle (Cumbria) (Sat 2021-10-16 16:03)Stationboard: Live Train Times Nethertown departures to Bootle (Cumbria)
Silecroft16:3516:35TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Nethertown to Silecroft (Sat 2021-10-16 16:03)Stationboard: Live Train Times Nethertown departures to Silecroft
Millom16:4116:42TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Nethertown to Millom (Sat 2021-10-16 16:03)Stationboard: Live Train Times Nethertown departures to Millom
Green Road16:4616:46TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Nethertown to Green Road (Sat 2021-10-16 16:03)Stationboard: Live Train Times Nethertown departures to Green Road
Foxfield16:5016:50TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Nethertown to Foxfield (Sat 2021-10-16 16:03)Stationboard: Live Train Times Nethertown departures to Foxfield
Kirkby-In-Furness16:5516:55TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Nethertown to Kirkby-In-Furness (Sat 2021-10-16 16:03)Stationboard: Live Train Times Nethertown departures to Kirkby-In-Furness
Askam17:0017:00TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Nethertown to Askam (Sat 2021-10-16 16:03)Stationboard: Live Train Times Nethertown departures to Askam
Barrow-In-Furness17:14
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Nethertown to Barrow-In-Furness (Sat 2021-10-16 16:03)Stationboard: Live Train Times Nethertown departures to Barrow-In-Furness
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Northern17:141Barrow-In-FurnessCarlisleCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Nethertown departures
Barrow-In-Furness16:11TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Barrow-In-Furness to Nethertown (Sat 2021-10-16 16:11)Stationboard: Live Train Times Nethertown arrivals from Barrow-In-Furness
Nethertown17:1417:14
St Bees17:1817:19TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Nethertown to St Bees (Sat 2021-10-16 17:14)Stationboard: Live Train Times Nethertown departures to St Bees
Corkickle17:2417:24TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Nethertown to Corkickle (Sat 2021-10-16 17:14)Stationboard: Live Train Times Nethertown departures to Corkickle
Whitehaven17:2817:29TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Nethertown to Whitehaven (Sat 2021-10-16 17:14)Stationboard: Live Train Times Nethertown departures to Whitehaven
Parton17:3317:33TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Nethertown to Parton (Sat 2021-10-16 17:14)Stationboard: Live Train Times Nethertown departures to Parton
Harrington17:4117:41TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Nethertown to Harrington (Sat 2021-10-16 17:14)Stationboard: Live Train Times Nethertown departures to Harrington
Workington17:4617:47TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Nethertown to Workington (Sat 2021-10-16 17:14)Stationboard: Live Train Times Nethertown departures to Workington
Flimby17:5217:52TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Nethertown to Flimby (Sat 2021-10-16 17:14)Stationboard: Live Train Times Nethertown departures to Flimby
Maryport17:5517:56TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Nethertown to Maryport (Sat 2021-10-16 17:14)Stationboard: Live Train Times Nethertown departures to Maryport
Aspatria18:0618:06TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Nethertown to Aspatria (Sat 2021-10-16 17:14)Stationboard: Live Train Times Nethertown departures to Aspatria
Wigton18:1718:17TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Nethertown to Wigton (Sat 2021-10-16 17:14)Stationboard: Live Train Times Nethertown departures to Wigton
Dalston (Cumbria)18:2618:26TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Nethertown to Dalston (Cumbria) (Sat 2021-10-16 17:14)Stationboard: Live Train Times Nethertown departures to Dalston (Cumbria)
Carlisle18:41
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Nethertown to Carlisle (Sat 2021-10-16 17:14)Stationboard: Live Train Times Nethertown departures to Carlisle
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Northern18:311CarlisleBarrow-In-FurnessCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Nethertown departures
Carlisle17:07TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Carlisle to Nethertown (Sat 2021-10-16 17:07)Stationboard: Live Train Times Nethertown arrivals from Carlisle
Nethertown18:3118:31
Braystones18:3418:34TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Nethertown to Braystones (Sat 2021-10-16 18:31)Stationboard: Live Train Times Nethertown departures to Braystones
Sellafield18:3918:40TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Nethertown to Sellafield (Sat 2021-10-16 18:31)Stationboard: Live Train Times Nethertown departures to Sellafield
Seascale18:4318:43TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Nethertown to Seascale (Sat 2021-10-16 18:31)Stationboard: Live Train Times Nethertown departures to Seascale
Ravenglass For Eskdale18:4918:49TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Nethertown to Ravenglass For Eskdale (Sat 2021-10-16 18:31)Stationboard: Live Train Times Nethertown departures to Ravenglass For Eskdale
Millom19:0519:05TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Nethertown to Millom (Sat 2021-10-16 18:31)Stationboard: Live Train Times Nethertown departures to Millom
Green Road19:0919:09TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Nethertown to Green Road (Sat 2021-10-16 18:31)Stationboard: Live Train Times Nethertown departures to Green Road
Foxfield19:1319:13TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Nethertown to Foxfield (Sat 2021-10-16 18:31)Stationboard: Live Train Times Nethertown departures to Foxfield
Kirkby-In-Furness19:1719:17TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Nethertown to Kirkby-In-Furness (Sat 2021-10-16 18:31)Stationboard: Live Train Times Nethertown departures to Kirkby-In-Furness
Askam19:2219:22TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Nethertown to Askam (Sat 2021-10-16 18:31)Stationboard: Live Train Times Nethertown departures to Askam
Barrow-In-Furness19:37
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Nethertown to Barrow-In-Furness (Sat 2021-10-16 18:31)Stationboard: Live Train Times Nethertown departures to Barrow-In-Furness
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Northern20:321CarlisleBarrow-In-FurnessCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Nethertown departures
Carlisle19:09TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Carlisle to Nethertown (Sat 2021-10-16 19:09)Stationboard: Live Train Times Nethertown arrivals from Carlisle
Nethertown20:3220:32
Braystones20:3520:35TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Nethertown to Braystones (Sat 2021-10-16 20:32)Stationboard: Live Train Times Nethertown departures to Braystones
Sellafield20:4020:40TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Nethertown to Sellafield (Sat 2021-10-16 20:32)Stationboard: Live Train Times Nethertown departures to Sellafield
Seascale20:4420:44TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Nethertown to Seascale (Sat 2021-10-16 20:32)Stationboard: Live Train Times Nethertown departures to Seascale
Drigg20:4720:47TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Nethertown to Drigg (Sat 2021-10-16 20:32)Stationboard: Live Train Times Nethertown departures to Drigg
Ravenglass For Eskdale20:5020:50TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Nethertown to Ravenglass For Eskdale (Sat 2021-10-16 20:32)Stationboard: Live Train Times Nethertown departures to Ravenglass For Eskdale
Bootle (Cumbria)20:5620:56TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Nethertown to Bootle (Cumbria) (Sat 2021-10-16 20:32)Stationboard: Live Train Times Nethertown departures to Bootle (Cumbria)
Silecroft21:0221:02TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Nethertown to Silecroft (Sat 2021-10-16 20:32)Stationboard: Live Train Times Nethertown departures to Silecroft
Millom21:0921:09TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Nethertown to Millom (Sat 2021-10-16 20:32)Stationboard: Live Train Times Nethertown departures to Millom
Green Road21:1321:13TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Nethertown to Green Road (Sat 2021-10-16 20:32)Stationboard: Live Train Times Nethertown departures to Green Road
Foxfield21:1721:17TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Nethertown to Foxfield (Sat 2021-10-16 20:32)Stationboard: Live Train Times Nethertown departures to Foxfield
Kirkby-In-Furness21:2121:21TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Nethertown to Kirkby-In-Furness (Sat 2021-10-16 20:32)Stationboard: Live Train Times Nethertown departures to Kirkby-In-Furness
Askam21:2621:26TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Nethertown to Askam (Sat 2021-10-16 20:32)Stationboard: Live Train Times Nethertown departures to Askam
Barrow-In-Furness21:41
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Nethertown to Barrow-In-Furness (Sat 2021-10-16 20:32)Stationboard: Live Train Times Nethertown departures to Barrow-In-Furness
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Northern20:471Barrow-In-FurnessMaryportCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Nethertown departures
Barrow-In-Furness19:44TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Barrow-In-Furness to Nethertown (Sat 2021-10-16 19:44)Stationboard: Live Train Times Nethertown arrivals from Barrow-In-Furness
Nethertown20:4720:47
St Bees20:5120:52TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Nethertown to St Bees (Sat 2021-10-16 20:47)Stationboard: Live Train Times Nethertown departures to St Bees
Corkickle20:5720:57TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Nethertown to Corkickle (Sat 2021-10-16 20:47)Stationboard: Live Train Times Nethertown departures to Corkickle
Whitehaven21:0121:02TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Nethertown to Whitehaven (Sat 2021-10-16 20:47)Stationboard: Live Train Times Nethertown departures to Whitehaven
Parton21:0621:06TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Nethertown to Parton (Sat 2021-10-16 20:47)Stationboard: Live Train Times Nethertown departures to Parton
Harrington21:1421:14TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Nethertown to Harrington (Sat 2021-10-16 20:47)Stationboard: Live Train Times Nethertown departures to Harrington
Workington21:1921:20TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Nethertown to Workington (Sat 2021-10-16 20:47)Stationboard: Live Train Times Nethertown departures to Workington
Flimby21:2521:25TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Nethertown to Flimby (Sat 2021-10-16 20:47)Stationboard: Live Train Times Nethertown departures to Flimby
Maryport21:28
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Nethertown to Maryport (Sat 2021-10-16 20:47)Stationboard: Live Train Times Nethertown departures to Maryport
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Sunday, 17th October
Northern09:591MaryportBarrow-In-FurnessCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Nethertown departures
Maryport09:17TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Maryport to Nethertown (Sun 2021-10-17 09:17)Stationboard: Live Train Times Nethertown arrivals from Maryport
Nethertown09:5909:59
Braystones10:0110:01TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Nethertown to Braystones (Sun 2021-10-17 09:59)Stationboard: Live Train Times Nethertown departures to Braystones
Sellafield10:0710:07TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Nethertown to Sellafield (Sun 2021-10-17 09:59)Stationboard: Live Train Times Nethertown departures to Sellafield
Seascale10:1110:11TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Nethertown to Seascale (Sun 2021-10-17 09:59)Stationboard: Live Train Times Nethertown departures to Seascale
Drigg10:1410:14TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Nethertown to Drigg (Sun 2021-10-17 09:59)Stationboard: Live Train Times Nethertown departures to Drigg
Ravenglass For Eskdale10:1710:17TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Nethertown to Ravenglass For Eskdale (Sun 2021-10-17 09:59)Stationboard: Live Train Times Nethertown departures to Ravenglass For Eskdale
Bootle (Cumbria)10:2310:23TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Nethertown to Bootle (Cumbria) (Sun 2021-10-17 09:59)Stationboard: Live Train Times Nethertown departures to Bootle (Cumbria)
Silecroft10:2910:29TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Nethertown to Silecroft (Sun 2021-10-17 09:59)Stationboard: Live Train Times Nethertown departures to Silecroft
Millom10:3610:36TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Nethertown to Millom (Sun 2021-10-17 09:59)Stationboard: Live Train Times Nethertown departures to Millom
Green Road10:4010:40TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Nethertown to Green Road (Sun 2021-10-17 09:59)Stationboard: Live Train Times Nethertown departures to Green Road
Foxfield10:4410:44TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Nethertown to Foxfield (Sun 2021-10-17 09:59)Stationboard: Live Train Times Nethertown departures to Foxfield
Kirkby-In-Furness10:4810:48TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Nethertown to Kirkby-In-Furness (Sun 2021-10-17 09:59)Stationboard: Live Train Times Nethertown departures to Kirkby-In-Furness
Askam10:5310:53TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Nethertown to Askam (Sun 2021-10-17 09:59)Stationboard: Live Train Times Nethertown departures to Askam
Barrow-In-Furness11:08
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Nethertown to Barrow-In-Furness (Sun 2021-10-17 09:59)Stationboard: Live Train Times Nethertown departures to Barrow-In-Furness
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Later trains
Advertisement
Scheduled Arrivals
ArrPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Saturday, 16th October
Northern16:031CarlisleBarrow-In-FurnessCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Nethertown arrivals
Carlisle14:41TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Carlisle to Nethertown (Sat 2021-10-16 14:41)Stationboard: Live Train Times Nethertown arrivals from Carlisle
Dalston (Cumbria)14:4914:49TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dalston (Cumbria) to Nethertown (Sat 2021-10-16 14:49)Stationboard: Live Train Times Nethertown arrivals from Dalston (Cumbria)
Wigton14:5814:58TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wigton to Nethertown (Sat 2021-10-16 14:58)Stationboard: Live Train Times Nethertown arrivals from Wigton
Aspatria15:0915:09TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Aspatria to Nethertown (Sat 2021-10-16 15:09)Stationboard: Live Train Times Nethertown arrivals from Aspatria
Maryport15:1915:20TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Maryport to Nethertown (Sat 2021-10-16 15:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times Nethertown arrivals from Maryport
Flimby15:2315:23TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Flimby to Nethertown (Sat 2021-10-16 15:23)Stationboard: Live Train Times Nethertown arrivals from Flimby
Workington15:2915:30TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Workington to Nethertown (Sat 2021-10-16 15:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Nethertown arrivals from Workington
Harrington15:3415:34TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Harrington to Nethertown (Sat 2021-10-16 15:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times Nethertown arrivals from Harrington
Parton15:4315:43TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Parton to Nethertown (Sat 2021-10-16 15:43)Stationboard: Live Train Times Nethertown arrivals from Parton
Whitehaven15:4815:50TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Whitehaven to Nethertown (Sat 2021-10-16 15:50)Stationboard: Live Train Times Nethertown arrivals from Whitehaven
Corkickle15:5215:53TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Corkickle to Nethertown (Sat 2021-10-16 15:53)Stationboard: Live Train Times Nethertown arrivals from Corkickle
St Bees15:5815:59TrainTime: Times & Timetables - St Bees to Nethertown (Sat 2021-10-16 15:59)Stationboard: Live Train Times Nethertown arrivals from St Bees
Nethertown16:0316:03
Barrow-In-Furness17:14
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Nethertown to Barrow-In-Furness (Sat 2021-10-16 16:03)Stationboard: Live Train Times Nethertown departures to Barrow-In-Furness
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Northern17:141Barrow-In-FurnessCarlisleCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Nethertown arrivals
Barrow-In-Furness16:11TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Barrow-In-Furness to Nethertown (Sat 2021-10-16 16:11)Stationboard: Live Train Times Nethertown arrivals from Barrow-In-Furness
Askam16:2116:21TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Askam to Nethertown (Sat 2021-10-16 16:21)Stationboard: Live Train Times Nethertown arrivals from Askam
Kirkby-In-Furness16:2516:25TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kirkby-In-Furness to Nethertown (Sat 2021-10-16 16:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Nethertown arrivals from Kirkby-In-Furness
Foxfield16:2916:29TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Foxfield to Nethertown (Sat 2021-10-16 16:29)Stationboard: Live Train Times Nethertown arrivals from Foxfield
Green Road16:3216:32TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Green Road to Nethertown (Sat 2021-10-16 16:32)Stationboard: Live Train Times Nethertown arrivals from Green Road
Millom16:3816:39TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Millom to Nethertown (Sat 2021-10-16 16:39)Stationboard: Live Train Times Nethertown arrivals from Millom
Silecroft16:4316:43TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Silecroft to Nethertown (Sat 2021-10-16 16:43)Stationboard: Live Train Times Nethertown arrivals from Silecroft
Bootle (Cumbria)16:5016:50TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bootle (Cumbria) to Nethertown (Sat 2021-10-16 16:50)Stationboard: Live Train Times Nethertown arrivals from Bootle (Cumbria)
Ravenglass For Eskdale16:5616:56TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ravenglass For Eskdale to Nethertown (Sat 2021-10-16 16:56)Stationboard: Live Train Times Nethertown arrivals from Ravenglass For Eskdale
Drigg16:5916:59TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Drigg to Nethertown (Sat 2021-10-16 16:59)Stationboard: Live Train Times Nethertown arrivals from Drigg
Seascale17:0217:02TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Seascale to Nethertown (Sat 2021-10-16 17:02)Stationboard: Live Train Times Nethertown arrivals from Seascale
Sellafield17:0717:08TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Sellafield to Nethertown (Sat 2021-10-16 17:08)Stationboard: Live Train Times Nethertown arrivals from Sellafield
Braystones17:1117:11TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Braystones to Nethertown (Sat 2021-10-16 17:11)Stationboard: Live Train Times Nethertown arrivals from Braystones
Nethertown17:1417:14
Carlisle18:41
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Nethertown to Carlisle (Sat 2021-10-16 17:14)Stationboard: Live Train Times Nethertown departures to Carlisle
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Northern18:311CarlisleBarrow-In-FurnessCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Nethertown arrivals
Carlisle17:07TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Carlisle to Nethertown (Sat 2021-10-16 17:07)Stationboard: Live Train Times Nethertown arrivals from Carlisle
Dalston (Cumbria)17:1517:15TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dalston (Cumbria) to Nethertown (Sat 2021-10-16 17:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Nethertown arrivals from Dalston (Cumbria)
Wigton17:2417:25TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wigton to Nethertown (Sat 2021-10-16 17:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Nethertown arrivals from Wigton
Aspatria17:3517:35TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Aspatria to Nethertown (Sat 2021-10-16 17:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times Nethertown arrivals from Aspatria
Maryport17:4617:46TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Maryport to Nethertown (Sat 2021-10-16 17:46)Stationboard: Live Train Times Nethertown arrivals from Maryport
Flimby17:4917:49TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Flimby to Nethertown (Sat 2021-10-16 17:49)Stationboard: Live Train Times Nethertown arrivals from Flimby
Workington17:5517:57TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Workington to Nethertown (Sat 2021-10-16 17:57)Stationboard: Live Train Times Nethertown arrivals from Workington
Harrington18:0118:01TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Harrington to Nethertown (Sat 2021-10-16 18:01)Stationboard: Live Train Times Nethertown arrivals from Harrington
Parton18:0918:09TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Parton to Nethertown (Sat 2021-10-16 18:09)Stationboard: Live Train Times Nethertown arrivals from Parton
Whitehaven18:1618:18TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Whitehaven to Nethertown (Sat 2021-10-16 18:18)Stationboard: Live Train Times Nethertown arrivals from Whitehaven
Corkickle18:2018:20TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Corkickle to Nethertown (Sat 2021-10-16 18:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times Nethertown arrivals from Corkickle
St Bees18:2618:27TrainTime: Times & Timetables - St Bees to Nethertown (Sat 2021-10-16 18:27)Stationboard: Live Train Times Nethertown arrivals from St Bees
Nethertown18:3118:31
Barrow-In-Furness19:37
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Nethertown to Barrow-In-Furness (Sat 2021-10-16 18:31)Stationboard: Live Train Times Nethertown departures to Barrow-In-Furness
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Northern20:321CarlisleBarrow-In-FurnessCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Nethertown arrivals
Carlisle19:09TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Carlisle to Nethertown (Sat 2021-10-16 19:09)Stationboard: Live Train Times Nethertown arrivals from Carlisle
Dalston (Cumbria)19:1719:17TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dalston (Cumbria) to Nethertown (Sat 2021-10-16 19:17)Stationboard: Live Train Times Nethertown arrivals from Dalston (Cumbria)
Wigton19:2619:27TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wigton to Nethertown (Sat 2021-10-16 19:27)Stationboard: Live Train Times Nethertown arrivals from Wigton
Aspatria19:3719:37TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Aspatria to Nethertown (Sat 2021-10-16 19:37)Stationboard: Live Train Times Nethertown arrivals from Aspatria
Maryport19:4819:48TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Maryport to Nethertown (Sat 2021-10-16 19:48)Stationboard: Live Train Times Nethertown arrivals from Maryport
Flimby19:5119:51TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Flimby to Nethertown (Sat 2021-10-16 19:51)Stationboard: Live Train Times Nethertown arrivals from Flimby
Workington19:5719:59TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Workington to Nethertown (Sat 2021-10-16 19:59)Stationboard: Live Train Times Nethertown arrivals from Workington
Harrington20:0320:03TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Harrington to Nethertown (Sat 2021-10-16 20:03)Stationboard: Live Train Times Nethertown arrivals from Harrington
Parton20:1120:11TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Parton to Nethertown (Sat 2021-10-16 20:11)Stationboard: Live Train Times Nethertown arrivals from Parton
Whitehaven20:1920:20TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Whitehaven to Nethertown (Sat 2021-10-16 20:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times Nethertown arrivals from Whitehaven
Corkickle20:2320:23TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Corkickle to Nethertown (Sat 2021-10-16 20:23)Stationboard: Live Train Times Nethertown arrivals from Corkickle
St Bees20:2820:28TrainTime: Times & Timetables - St Bees to Nethertown (Sat 2021-10-16 20:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times Nethertown arrivals from St Bees
Nethertown20:3220:32
Barrow-In-Furness21:41
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Nethertown to Barrow-In-Furness (Sat 2021-10-16 20:32)Stationboard: Live Train Times Nethertown departures to Barrow-In-Furness
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Northern20:471Barrow-In-FurnessMaryportCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Nethertown arrivals
Barrow-In-Furness19:44TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Barrow-In-Furness to Nethertown (Sat 2021-10-16 19:44)Stationboard: Live Train Times Nethertown arrivals from Barrow-In-Furness
Askam19:5419:54TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Askam to Nethertown (Sat 2021-10-16 19:54)Stationboard: Live Train Times Nethertown arrivals from Askam
Kirkby-In-Furness19:5819:58TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kirkby-In-Furness to Nethertown (Sat 2021-10-16 19:58)Stationboard: Live Train Times Nethertown arrivals from Kirkby-In-Furness
Foxfield20:0220:02TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Foxfield to Nethertown (Sat 2021-10-16 20:02)Stationboard: Live Train Times Nethertown arrivals from Foxfield
Green Road20:0520:05TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Green Road to Nethertown (Sat 2021-10-16 20:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times Nethertown arrivals from Green Road
Millom20:1120:11TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Millom to Nethertown (Sat 2021-10-16 20:11)Stationboard: Live Train Times Nethertown arrivals from Millom
Silecroft20:1620:16TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Silecroft to Nethertown (Sat 2021-10-16 20:16)Stationboard: Live Train Times Nethertown arrivals from Silecroft
Bootle (Cumbria)20:2220:22TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bootle (Cumbria) to Nethertown (Sat 2021-10-16 20:22)Stationboard: Live Train Times Nethertown arrivals from Bootle (Cumbria)
Ravenglass For Eskdale20:2820:28TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ravenglass For Eskdale to Nethertown (Sat 2021-10-16 20:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times Nethertown arrivals from Ravenglass For Eskdale
Drigg20:3120:31TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Drigg to Nethertown (Sat 2021-10-16 20:31)Stationboard: Live Train Times Nethertown arrivals from Drigg
Seascale20:3520:35TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Seascale to Nethertown (Sat 2021-10-16 20:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times Nethertown arrivals from Seascale
Sellafield20:4020:41TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Sellafield to Nethertown (Sat 2021-10-16 20:41)Stationboard: Live Train Times Nethertown arrivals from Sellafield
Braystones20:4420:44TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Braystones to Nethertown (Sat 2021-10-16 20:44)Stationboard: Live Train Times Nethertown arrivals from Braystones
Nethertown20:4720:47
Maryport21:28
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Nethertown to Maryport (Sat 2021-10-16 20:47)Stationboard: Live Train Times Nethertown departures to Maryport
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Sunday, 17th October
Northern09:591MaryportBarrow-In-FurnessCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Nethertown arrivals
Maryport09:17TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Maryport to Nethertown (Sun 2021-10-17 09:17)Stationboard: Live Train Times Nethertown arrivals from Maryport
Flimby09:2009:20TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Flimby to Nethertown (Sun 2021-10-17 09:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times Nethertown arrivals from Flimby
Workington09:2609:27TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Workington to Nethertown (Sun 2021-10-17 09:27)Stationboard: Live Train Times Nethertown arrivals from Workington
Harrington09:3109:31TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Harrington to Nethertown (Sun 2021-10-17 09:31)Stationboard: Live Train Times Nethertown arrivals from Harrington
Parton09:4009:40TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Parton to Nethertown (Sun 2021-10-17 09:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times Nethertown arrivals from Parton
Whitehaven09:4509:47TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Whitehaven to Nethertown (Sun 2021-10-17 09:47)Stationboard: Live Train Times Nethertown arrivals from Whitehaven
Corkickle09:4909:49TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Corkickle to Nethertown (Sun 2021-10-17 09:49)Stationboard: Live Train Times Nethertown arrivals from Corkickle
St Bees09:5509:55TrainTime: Times & Timetables - St Bees to Nethertown (Sun 2021-10-17 09:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times Nethertown arrivals from St Bees
Nethertown09:5909:59
Barrow-In-Furness11:08
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Nethertown to Barrow-In-Furness (Sun 2021-10-17 09:59)Stationboard: Live Train Times Nethertown departures to Barrow-In-Furness
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Later trains

CAUTION: Data is updated weekly and may not reflect unplanned dispruptions such as essential engineering works, weather or otherwise. Live train times can be found on our Stationboard pages. Train schedules data courtesy of ATOC. Last updated: 2021-10-15.

Map: Google
Advertisement
Website by A1HomeTwitter: _railwaystationcontact us

Cookie Consent

A1 Publishing Ltd and our advertising partners would like the opportunity of serving you with personalised ads. In order to do so we need your consent. By giving consent we may set various cookies in order to identify you and or your traits thus allowing us to provide more relevant advertising. Otherwise you will be presented with contextual or random ads only and no personal data will be saved.

AcceptDecline
Find out more..