desktop | tablet | mobile
Stationboard.uk

Stationboard

Live Train Times
Departures | Arrivals
Wikipedia - Nairn railway station
Wikipedia
TrainTime.uk

TrainTime

Times & Timetables
Nearest Station Finder
National Rail Enquiries

NRE

Station Facilities
Country:
Scotland
District or Unitary Auth.:
Highland
Managed by:
First ScotRail
Postcode:
IV12 4QP
Advertisement

Nairn Railway Station

Scheduled Departures
DepPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Saturday, 2nd July
ScotRail10:181AberdeenInvernessCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Nairn departures
Aberdeen08:23TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Aberdeen to Nairn (Sat 2022-07-02 08:23)Stationboard: Live Train Times Nairn arrivals from Aberdeen
Nairn10:1610:18
Inverness10:36
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Nairn to Inverness (Sat 2022-07-02 10:18)Stationboard: Live Train Times Nairn departures to Inverness
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
ScotRail11:152InvernessAberdeenCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Nairn departures
Inverness10:57TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Inverness to Nairn (Sat 2022-07-02 10:57)Stationboard: Live Train Times Nairn arrivals from Inverness
Nairn11:1511:15
Forres11:2511:26TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Nairn to Forres (Sat 2022-07-02 11:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Nairn departures to Forres
Elgin11:3811:39TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Nairn to Elgin (Sat 2022-07-02 11:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Nairn departures to Elgin
Keith11:5912:00TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Nairn to Keith (Sat 2022-07-02 11:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Nairn departures to Keith
Huntly12:1412:14TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Nairn to Huntly (Sat 2022-07-02 11:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Nairn departures to Huntly
Insch12:3112:34TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Nairn to Insch (Sat 2022-07-02 11:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Nairn departures to Insch
Inverurie12:4512:46TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Nairn to Inverurie (Sat 2022-07-02 11:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Nairn departures to Inverurie
Kintore12:5112:51TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Nairn to Kintore (Sat 2022-07-02 11:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Nairn departures to Kintore
Dyce12:5913:00TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Nairn to Dyce (Sat 2022-07-02 11:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Nairn departures to Dyce
Aberdeen13:09
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Nairn to Aberdeen (Sat 2022-07-02 11:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Nairn departures to Aberdeen
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
Trolley Service
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
ScotRail12:051AberdeenInvernessCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Nairn departures
Aberdeen10:10TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Aberdeen to Nairn (Sat 2022-07-02 10:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Nairn arrivals from Aberdeen
Nairn12:0412:05
Inverness12:26
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Nairn to Inverness (Sat 2022-07-02 12:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times Nairn departures to Inverness
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
Trolley Service
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
ScotRail13:002InvernessAberdeenCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Nairn departures
Inverness12:39TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Inverness to Nairn (Sat 2022-07-02 12:39)Stationboard: Live Train Times Nairn arrivals from Inverness
Nairn12:5813:00
Forres13:1013:11TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Nairn to Forres (Sat 2022-07-02 13:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Nairn departures to Forres
Elgin13:2313:25TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Nairn to Elgin (Sat 2022-07-02 13:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Nairn departures to Elgin
Keith13:4513:46TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Nairn to Keith (Sat 2022-07-02 13:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Nairn departures to Keith
Huntly14:0014:00TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Nairn to Huntly (Sat 2022-07-02 13:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Nairn departures to Huntly
Insch14:1714:20TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Nairn to Insch (Sat 2022-07-02 13:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Nairn departures to Insch
Inverurie14:3114:32TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Nairn to Inverurie (Sat 2022-07-02 13:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Nairn departures to Inverurie
Kintore14:3714:37TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Nairn to Kintore (Sat 2022-07-02 13:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Nairn departures to Kintore
Dyce14:4614:47TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Nairn to Dyce (Sat 2022-07-02 13:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Nairn departures to Dyce
Aberdeen14:56
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Nairn to Aberdeen (Sat 2022-07-02 13:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Nairn departures to Aberdeen
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
Trolley Service
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
ScotRail13:511AberdeenInvernessCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Nairn departures
Aberdeen11:56TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Aberdeen to Nairn (Sat 2022-07-02 11:56)Stationboard: Live Train Times Nairn arrivals from Aberdeen
Nairn13:4913:51
Inverness14:11
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Nairn to Inverness (Sat 2022-07-02 13:51)Stationboard: Live Train Times Nairn departures to Inverness
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
Trolley Service
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
ScotRail14:472InvernessAberdeenCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Nairn departures
Inverness14:30TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Inverness to Nairn (Sat 2022-07-02 14:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Nairn arrivals from Inverness
Nairn14:4614:47
Forres14:5814:58TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Nairn to Forres (Sat 2022-07-02 14:47)Stationboard: Live Train Times Nairn departures to Forres
Elgin15:1115:11TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Nairn to Elgin (Sat 2022-07-02 14:47)Stationboard: Live Train Times Nairn departures to Elgin
Keith15:3115:32TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Nairn to Keith (Sat 2022-07-02 14:47)Stationboard: Live Train Times Nairn departures to Keith
Huntly15:4615:46TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Nairn to Huntly (Sat 2022-07-02 14:47)Stationboard: Live Train Times Nairn departures to Huntly
Insch16:0316:05TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Nairn to Insch (Sat 2022-07-02 14:47)Stationboard: Live Train Times Nairn departures to Insch
Inverurie16:1616:17TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Nairn to Inverurie (Sat 2022-07-02 14:47)Stationboard: Live Train Times Nairn departures to Inverurie
Kintore16:2216:23TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Nairn to Kintore (Sat 2022-07-02 14:47)Stationboard: Live Train Times Nairn departures to Kintore
Dyce16:3116:32TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Nairn to Dyce (Sat 2022-07-02 14:47)Stationboard: Live Train Times Nairn departures to Dyce
Aberdeen16:41
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Nairn to Aberdeen (Sat 2022-07-02 14:47)Stationboard: Live Train Times Nairn departures to Aberdeen
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
Trolley Service
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
Later trains
Advertisement
Scheduled Arrivals
ArrPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Saturday, 2nd July
ScotRail10:161AberdeenInvernessCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Nairn arrivals
Aberdeen08:23TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Aberdeen to Nairn (Sat 2022-07-02 08:23)Stationboard: Live Train Times Nairn arrivals from Aberdeen
Dyce08:3108:31TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dyce to Nairn (Sat 2022-07-02 08:31)Stationboard: Live Train Times Nairn arrivals from Dyce
Kintore08:3908:40TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kintore to Nairn (Sat 2022-07-02 08:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times Nairn arrivals from Kintore
Inverurie08:4508:46TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Inverurie to Nairn (Sat 2022-07-02 08:46)Stationboard: Live Train Times Nairn arrivals from Inverurie
Insch08:5808:59TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Insch to Nairn (Sat 2022-07-02 08:59)Stationboard: Live Train Times Nairn arrivals from Insch
Huntly09:1509:15TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Huntly to Nairn (Sat 2022-07-02 09:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Nairn arrivals from Huntly
Keith09:2909:30TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Keith to Nairn (Sat 2022-07-02 09:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Nairn arrivals from Keith
Elgin09:4909:53TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Elgin to Nairn (Sat 2022-07-02 09:53)Stationboard: Live Train Times Nairn arrivals from Elgin
Forres10:0610:06TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Forres to Nairn (Sat 2022-07-02 10:06)Stationboard: Live Train Times Nairn arrivals from Forres
Nairn10:1610:18
Inverness10:36
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Nairn to Inverness (Sat 2022-07-02 10:18)Stationboard: Live Train Times Nairn departures to Inverness
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
ScotRail11:152InvernessAberdeenCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Nairn arrivals
Inverness10:57TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Inverness to Nairn (Sat 2022-07-02 10:57)Stationboard: Live Train Times Nairn arrivals from Inverness
Nairn11:1511:15
Aberdeen13:09
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Nairn to Aberdeen (Sat 2022-07-02 11:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Nairn departures to Aberdeen
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
Trolley Service
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
ScotRail12:041AberdeenInvernessCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Nairn arrivals
Aberdeen10:10TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Aberdeen to Nairn (Sat 2022-07-02 10:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Nairn arrivals from Aberdeen
Dyce10:1810:19TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dyce to Nairn (Sat 2022-07-02 10:19)Stationboard: Live Train Times Nairn arrivals from Dyce
Kintore10:2710:27TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kintore to Nairn (Sat 2022-07-02 10:27)Stationboard: Live Train Times Nairn arrivals from Kintore
Inverurie10:3310:34TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Inverurie to Nairn (Sat 2022-07-02 10:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times Nairn arrivals from Inverurie
Insch10:4610:48TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Insch to Nairn (Sat 2022-07-02 10:48)Stationboard: Live Train Times Nairn arrivals from Insch
Huntly11:0411:04TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Huntly to Nairn (Sat 2022-07-02 11:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times Nairn arrivals from Huntly
Keith11:1811:19TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Keith to Nairn (Sat 2022-07-02 11:19)Stationboard: Live Train Times Nairn arrivals from Keith
Elgin11:3811:40TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Elgin to Nairn (Sat 2022-07-02 11:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times Nairn arrivals from Elgin
Forres11:5311:53TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Forres to Nairn (Sat 2022-07-02 11:53)Stationboard: Live Train Times Nairn arrivals from Forres
Nairn12:0412:05
Inverness12:26
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Nairn to Inverness (Sat 2022-07-02 12:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times Nairn departures to Inverness
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
Trolley Service
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
ScotRail12:582InvernessAberdeenCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Nairn arrivals
Inverness12:39TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Inverness to Nairn (Sat 2022-07-02 12:39)Stationboard: Live Train Times Nairn arrivals from Inverness
Nairn12:5813:00
Aberdeen14:56
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Nairn to Aberdeen (Sat 2022-07-02 13:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Nairn departures to Aberdeen
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
Trolley Service
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
ScotRail13:491AberdeenInvernessCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Nairn arrivals
Aberdeen11:56TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Aberdeen to Nairn (Sat 2022-07-02 11:56)Stationboard: Live Train Times Nairn arrivals from Aberdeen
Dyce12:0412:05TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dyce to Nairn (Sat 2022-07-02 12:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times Nairn arrivals from Dyce
Kintore12:1312:13TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kintore to Nairn (Sat 2022-07-02 12:13)Stationboard: Live Train Times Nairn arrivals from Kintore
Inverurie12:1812:19TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Inverurie to Nairn (Sat 2022-07-02 12:19)Stationboard: Live Train Times Nairn arrivals from Inverurie
Insch12:3212:33TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Insch to Nairn (Sat 2022-07-02 12:33)Stationboard: Live Train Times Nairn arrivals from Insch
Huntly12:4912:50TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Huntly to Nairn (Sat 2022-07-02 12:50)Stationboard: Live Train Times Nairn arrivals from Huntly
Keith13:0413:04TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Keith to Nairn (Sat 2022-07-02 13:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times Nairn arrivals from Keith
Elgin13:2413:25TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Elgin to Nairn (Sat 2022-07-02 13:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Nairn arrivals from Elgin
Forres13:3813:38TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Forres to Nairn (Sat 2022-07-02 13:38)Stationboard: Live Train Times Nairn arrivals from Forres
Nairn13:4913:51
Inverness14:11
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Nairn to Inverness (Sat 2022-07-02 13:51)Stationboard: Live Train Times Nairn departures to Inverness
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
Trolley Service
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
ScotRail14:462InvernessAberdeenCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Nairn arrivals
Inverness14:30TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Inverness to Nairn (Sat 2022-07-02 14:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Nairn arrivals from Inverness
Nairn14:4614:47
Aberdeen16:41
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Nairn to Aberdeen (Sat 2022-07-02 14:47)Stationboard: Live Train Times Nairn departures to Aberdeen
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
Trolley Service
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
Later trains

CAUTION: Data is updated weekly and may not reflect unplanned dispruptions such as essential engineering works, weather or otherwise. Live train times can be found on our Stationboard pages. Train schedules data courtesy of ATOC. Last updated: 2022-06-24.

Map: Google
Advertisement
NetworkRail.co.uk

Network Rail Timetables

(NRT DEC 2021 EDITION)

Timetable 214
Glasgow, Edinburgh and Perth to Dundee, Arbroath, Aberdeen, Inverurie, Elgin and Inverness
Website by A1HomeTwitter: _railwaystationcontact us

Cookie Consent

A1 Publishing Ltd and our advertising partners would like the opportunity of serving you with personalised ads. In order to do so we need your consent. By giving consent we may set various cookies in order to identify you and or your traits thus allowing us to provide more relevant advertising. Otherwise you will be presented with contextual or random ads only and no personal data will be saved.

AcceptDecline
Find out more..