desktop | tablet | mobile
Stationboard.uk

Stationboard

Live Train Times
Departures | Arrivals
Wikipedia - North Road railway station
Wikipedia
TrainTime.uk

TrainTime

Times & Timetables
Nearest Station Finder
National Rail Enquiries

NRE

Station Facilities
Region:
North East
District or Unitary Auth.:
Darlington
Managed by:
Northern Rail
Postcode:
DL3 6ST
Advertisement

North Road Railway Station

Scheduled Departures
DepPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Saturday, 16th October
Northern17:481Bishop AucklandSaltburnCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - North Road (Darlington) departures
Bishop Auckland17:26TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bishop Auckland to North Road (Darlington) (Sat 2021-10-16 17:26)Stationboard: Live Train Times North Road (Darlington) arrivals from Bishop Auckland
North Road (Darlington)17:4817:48
Darlington17:5317:54TrainTime: Times & Timetables - North Road (Darlington) to Darlington (Sat 2021-10-16 17:48)Stationboard: Live Train Times North Road (Darlington) departures to Darlington
Dinsdale18:0118:01TrainTime: Times & Timetables - North Road (Darlington) to Dinsdale (Sat 2021-10-16 17:48)Stationboard: Live Train Times North Road (Darlington) departures to Dinsdale
Allens West18:0818:08TrainTime: Times & Timetables - North Road (Darlington) to Allens West (Sat 2021-10-16 17:48)Stationboard: Live Train Times North Road (Darlington) departures to Allens West
Eaglescliffe18:1018:10TrainTime: Times & Timetables - North Road (Darlington) to Eaglescliffe (Sat 2021-10-16 17:48)Stationboard: Live Train Times North Road (Darlington) departures to Eaglescliffe
Thornaby18:1618:16TrainTime: Times & Timetables - North Road (Darlington) to Thornaby (Sat 2021-10-16 17:48)Stationboard: Live Train Times North Road (Darlington) departures to Thornaby
Middlesbrough18:2218:23TrainTime: Times & Timetables - North Road (Darlington) to Middlesbrough (Sat 2021-10-16 17:48)Stationboard: Live Train Times North Road (Darlington) departures to Middlesbrough
South Bank18:2718:27TrainTime: Times & Timetables - North Road (Darlington) to South Bank (Sat 2021-10-16 17:48)Stationboard: Live Train Times North Road (Darlington) departures to South Bank
Redcar Central18:3418:35TrainTime: Times & Timetables - North Road (Darlington) to Redcar Central (Sat 2021-10-16 17:48)Stationboard: Live Train Times North Road (Darlington) departures to Redcar Central
Redcar East18:3718:37TrainTime: Times & Timetables - North Road (Darlington) to Redcar East (Sat 2021-10-16 17:48)Stationboard: Live Train Times North Road (Darlington) departures to Redcar East
Longbeck18:4118:41TrainTime: Times & Timetables - North Road (Darlington) to Longbeck (Sat 2021-10-16 17:48)Stationboard: Live Train Times North Road (Darlington) departures to Longbeck
Marske18:4318:43TrainTime: Times & Timetables - North Road (Darlington) to Marske (Sat 2021-10-16 17:48)Stationboard: Live Train Times North Road (Darlington) departures to Marske
Saltburn18:49
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - North Road (Darlington) to Saltburn (Sat 2021-10-16 17:48)Stationboard: Live Train Times North Road (Darlington) departures to Saltburn
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Northern17:581SaltburnBishop AucklandCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - North Road (Darlington) departures
Saltburn16:59TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Saltburn to North Road (Darlington) (Sat 2021-10-16 16:59)Stationboard: Live Train Times North Road (Darlington) arrivals from Saltburn
North Road (Darlington)17:5817:58
Heighington18:0618:07TrainTime: Times & Timetables - North Road (Darlington) to Heighington (Sat 2021-10-16 17:58)Stationboard: Live Train Times North Road (Darlington) departures to Heighington
Newton Aycliffe18:1018:10TrainTime: Times & Timetables - North Road (Darlington) to Newton Aycliffe (Sat 2021-10-16 17:58)Stationboard: Live Train Times North Road (Darlington) departures to Newton Aycliffe
Shildon18:1418:15TrainTime: Times & Timetables - North Road (Darlington) to Shildon (Sat 2021-10-16 17:58)Stationboard: Live Train Times North Road (Darlington) departures to Shildon
Bishop Auckland18:21
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - North Road (Darlington) to Bishop Auckland (Sat 2021-10-16 17:58)Stationboard: Live Train Times North Road (Darlington) departures to Bishop Auckland
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Northern18:481Bishop AucklandSaltburnCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - North Road (Darlington) departures
Bishop Auckland18:26TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bishop Auckland to North Road (Darlington) (Sat 2021-10-16 18:26)Stationboard: Live Train Times North Road (Darlington) arrivals from Bishop Auckland
North Road (Darlington)18:4818:48
Darlington18:5318:55TrainTime: Times & Timetables - North Road (Darlington) to Darlington (Sat 2021-10-16 18:48)Stationboard: Live Train Times North Road (Darlington) departures to Darlington
Dinsdale19:0119:01TrainTime: Times & Timetables - North Road (Darlington) to Dinsdale (Sat 2021-10-16 18:48)Stationboard: Live Train Times North Road (Darlington) departures to Dinsdale
Allens West19:0819:08TrainTime: Times & Timetables - North Road (Darlington) to Allens West (Sat 2021-10-16 18:48)Stationboard: Live Train Times North Road (Darlington) departures to Allens West
Eaglescliffe19:1019:10TrainTime: Times & Timetables - North Road (Darlington) to Eaglescliffe (Sat 2021-10-16 18:48)Stationboard: Live Train Times North Road (Darlington) departures to Eaglescliffe
Thornaby19:1619:16TrainTime: Times & Timetables - North Road (Darlington) to Thornaby (Sat 2021-10-16 18:48)Stationboard: Live Train Times North Road (Darlington) departures to Thornaby
Middlesbrough19:2219:23TrainTime: Times & Timetables - North Road (Darlington) to Middlesbrough (Sat 2021-10-16 18:48)Stationboard: Live Train Times North Road (Darlington) departures to Middlesbrough
South Bank19:2719:27TrainTime: Times & Timetables - North Road (Darlington) to South Bank (Sat 2021-10-16 18:48)Stationboard: Live Train Times North Road (Darlington) departures to South Bank
Redcar Central19:3419:35TrainTime: Times & Timetables - North Road (Darlington) to Redcar Central (Sat 2021-10-16 18:48)Stationboard: Live Train Times North Road (Darlington) departures to Redcar Central
Redcar East19:3719:37TrainTime: Times & Timetables - North Road (Darlington) to Redcar East (Sat 2021-10-16 18:48)Stationboard: Live Train Times North Road (Darlington) departures to Redcar East
Longbeck19:4119:41TrainTime: Times & Timetables - North Road (Darlington) to Longbeck (Sat 2021-10-16 18:48)Stationboard: Live Train Times North Road (Darlington) departures to Longbeck
Marske19:4319:43TrainTime: Times & Timetables - North Road (Darlington) to Marske (Sat 2021-10-16 18:48)Stationboard: Live Train Times North Road (Darlington) departures to Marske
Saltburn19:49
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - North Road (Darlington) to Saltburn (Sat 2021-10-16 18:48)Stationboard: Live Train Times North Road (Darlington) departures to Saltburn
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Northern18:581SaltburnBishop AucklandCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - North Road (Darlington) departures
Saltburn17:59TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Saltburn to North Road (Darlington) (Sat 2021-10-16 17:59)Stationboard: Live Train Times North Road (Darlington) arrivals from Saltburn
North Road (Darlington)18:5818:58
Heighington19:0619:07TrainTime: Times & Timetables - North Road (Darlington) to Heighington (Sat 2021-10-16 18:58)Stationboard: Live Train Times North Road (Darlington) departures to Heighington
Newton Aycliffe19:1019:10TrainTime: Times & Timetables - North Road (Darlington) to Newton Aycliffe (Sat 2021-10-16 18:58)Stationboard: Live Train Times North Road (Darlington) departures to Newton Aycliffe
Shildon19:1419:15TrainTime: Times & Timetables - North Road (Darlington) to Shildon (Sat 2021-10-16 18:58)Stationboard: Live Train Times North Road (Darlington) departures to Shildon
Bishop Auckland19:21
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - North Road (Darlington) to Bishop Auckland (Sat 2021-10-16 18:58)Stationboard: Live Train Times North Road (Darlington) departures to Bishop Auckland
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Northern19:481Bishop AucklandSaltburnCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - North Road (Darlington) departures
Bishop Auckland19:26TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bishop Auckland to North Road (Darlington) (Sat 2021-10-16 19:26)Stationboard: Live Train Times North Road (Darlington) arrivals from Bishop Auckland
North Road (Darlington)19:4819:48
Darlington19:5319:55TrainTime: Times & Timetables - North Road (Darlington) to Darlington (Sat 2021-10-16 19:48)Stationboard: Live Train Times North Road (Darlington) departures to Darlington
Dinsdale20:0120:01TrainTime: Times & Timetables - North Road (Darlington) to Dinsdale (Sat 2021-10-16 19:48)Stationboard: Live Train Times North Road (Darlington) departures to Dinsdale
Allens West20:0820:08TrainTime: Times & Timetables - North Road (Darlington) to Allens West (Sat 2021-10-16 19:48)Stationboard: Live Train Times North Road (Darlington) departures to Allens West
Eaglescliffe20:1020:10TrainTime: Times & Timetables - North Road (Darlington) to Eaglescliffe (Sat 2021-10-16 19:48)Stationboard: Live Train Times North Road (Darlington) departures to Eaglescliffe
Thornaby20:1620:16TrainTime: Times & Timetables - North Road (Darlington) to Thornaby (Sat 2021-10-16 19:48)Stationboard: Live Train Times North Road (Darlington) departures to Thornaby
Middlesbrough20:2220:23TrainTime: Times & Timetables - North Road (Darlington) to Middlesbrough (Sat 2021-10-16 19:48)Stationboard: Live Train Times North Road (Darlington) departures to Middlesbrough
South Bank20:2720:27TrainTime: Times & Timetables - North Road (Darlington) to South Bank (Sat 2021-10-16 19:48)Stationboard: Live Train Times North Road (Darlington) departures to South Bank
Redcar Central20:3420:35TrainTime: Times & Timetables - North Road (Darlington) to Redcar Central (Sat 2021-10-16 19:48)Stationboard: Live Train Times North Road (Darlington) departures to Redcar Central
Redcar East20:3720:37TrainTime: Times & Timetables - North Road (Darlington) to Redcar East (Sat 2021-10-16 19:48)Stationboard: Live Train Times North Road (Darlington) departures to Redcar East
Longbeck20:4120:41TrainTime: Times & Timetables - North Road (Darlington) to Longbeck (Sat 2021-10-16 19:48)Stationboard: Live Train Times North Road (Darlington) departures to Longbeck
Marske20:4320:43TrainTime: Times & Timetables - North Road (Darlington) to Marske (Sat 2021-10-16 19:48)Stationboard: Live Train Times North Road (Darlington) departures to Marske
Saltburn20:49
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - North Road (Darlington) to Saltburn (Sat 2021-10-16 19:48)Stationboard: Live Train Times North Road (Darlington) departures to Saltburn
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Northern19:581SaltburnBishop AucklandCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - North Road (Darlington) departures
Saltburn18:59TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Saltburn to North Road (Darlington) (Sat 2021-10-16 18:59)Stationboard: Live Train Times North Road (Darlington) arrivals from Saltburn
North Road (Darlington)19:5819:58
Heighington20:0620:07TrainTime: Times & Timetables - North Road (Darlington) to Heighington (Sat 2021-10-16 19:58)Stationboard: Live Train Times North Road (Darlington) departures to Heighington
Newton Aycliffe20:1020:10TrainTime: Times & Timetables - North Road (Darlington) to Newton Aycliffe (Sat 2021-10-16 19:58)Stationboard: Live Train Times North Road (Darlington) departures to Newton Aycliffe
Shildon20:1420:15TrainTime: Times & Timetables - North Road (Darlington) to Shildon (Sat 2021-10-16 19:58)Stationboard: Live Train Times North Road (Darlington) departures to Shildon
Bishop Auckland20:21
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - North Road (Darlington) to Bishop Auckland (Sat 2021-10-16 19:58)Stationboard: Live Train Times North Road (Darlington) departures to Bishop Auckland
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Later trains
Advertisement
Scheduled Arrivals
ArrPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Saturday, 16th October
Northern17:481Bishop AucklandSaltburnCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - North Road (Darlington) arrivals
Bishop Auckland17:26TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bishop Auckland to North Road (Darlington) (Sat 2021-10-16 17:26)Stationboard: Live Train Times North Road (Darlington) arrivals from Bishop Auckland
Shildon17:3117:32TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Shildon to North Road (Darlington) (Sat 2021-10-16 17:32)Stationboard: Live Train Times North Road (Darlington) arrivals from Shildon
Newton Aycliffe17:3617:36TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Newton Aycliffe to North Road (Darlington) (Sat 2021-10-16 17:36)Stationboard: Live Train Times North Road (Darlington) arrivals from Newton Aycliffe
Heighington17:4017:40TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Heighington to North Road (Darlington) (Sat 2021-10-16 17:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times North Road (Darlington) arrivals from Heighington
North Road (Darlington)17:4817:48
Saltburn18:49
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - North Road (Darlington) to Saltburn (Sat 2021-10-16 17:48)Stationboard: Live Train Times North Road (Darlington) departures to Saltburn
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Northern17:581SaltburnBishop AucklandCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - North Road (Darlington) arrivals
Saltburn16:59TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Saltburn to North Road (Darlington) (Sat 2021-10-16 16:59)Stationboard: Live Train Times North Road (Darlington) arrivals from Saltburn
Marske17:0317:04TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Marske to North Road (Darlington) (Sat 2021-10-16 17:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times North Road (Darlington) arrivals from Marske
Longbeck17:0617:06TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Longbeck to North Road (Darlington) (Sat 2021-10-16 17:06)Stationboard: Live Train Times North Road (Darlington) arrivals from Longbeck
Redcar East17:0917:09TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Redcar East to North Road (Darlington) (Sat 2021-10-16 17:09)Stationboard: Live Train Times North Road (Darlington) arrivals from Redcar East
Redcar Central17:1117:12TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Redcar Central to North Road (Darlington) (Sat 2021-10-16 17:12)Stationboard: Live Train Times North Road (Darlington) arrivals from Redcar Central
South Bank17:1917:19TrainTime: Times & Timetables - South Bank to North Road (Darlington) (Sat 2021-10-16 17:19)Stationboard: Live Train Times North Road (Darlington) arrivals from South Bank
Middlesbrough17:2517:25TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Middlesbrough to North Road (Darlington) (Sat 2021-10-16 17:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times North Road (Darlington) arrivals from Middlesbrough
Thornaby17:3117:31TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Thornaby to North Road (Darlington) (Sat 2021-10-16 17:31)Stationboard: Live Train Times North Road (Darlington) arrivals from Thornaby
Eaglescliffe17:3617:36TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Eaglescliffe to North Road (Darlington) (Sat 2021-10-16 17:36)Stationboard: Live Train Times North Road (Darlington) arrivals from Eaglescliffe
Allens West17:3817:39TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Allens West to North Road (Darlington) (Sat 2021-10-16 17:39)Stationboard: Live Train Times North Road (Darlington) arrivals from Allens West
Dinsdale17:4517:45TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dinsdale to North Road (Darlington) (Sat 2021-10-16 17:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times North Road (Darlington) arrivals from Dinsdale
Darlington17:5317:55TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Darlington to North Road (Darlington) (Sat 2021-10-16 17:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times North Road (Darlington) arrivals from Darlington
North Road (Darlington)17:5817:58
Bishop Auckland18:21
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - North Road (Darlington) to Bishop Auckland (Sat 2021-10-16 17:58)Stationboard: Live Train Times North Road (Darlington) departures to Bishop Auckland
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Northern18:481Bishop AucklandSaltburnCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - North Road (Darlington) arrivals
Bishop Auckland18:26TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bishop Auckland to North Road (Darlington) (Sat 2021-10-16 18:26)Stationboard: Live Train Times North Road (Darlington) arrivals from Bishop Auckland
Shildon18:3118:32TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Shildon to North Road (Darlington) (Sat 2021-10-16 18:32)Stationboard: Live Train Times North Road (Darlington) arrivals from Shildon
Newton Aycliffe18:3618:36TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Newton Aycliffe to North Road (Darlington) (Sat 2021-10-16 18:36)Stationboard: Live Train Times North Road (Darlington) arrivals from Newton Aycliffe
Heighington18:4018:40TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Heighington to North Road (Darlington) (Sat 2021-10-16 18:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times North Road (Darlington) arrivals from Heighington
North Road (Darlington)18:4818:48
Saltburn19:49
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - North Road (Darlington) to Saltburn (Sat 2021-10-16 18:48)Stationboard: Live Train Times North Road (Darlington) departures to Saltburn
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Northern18:581SaltburnBishop AucklandCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - North Road (Darlington) arrivals
Saltburn17:59TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Saltburn to North Road (Darlington) (Sat 2021-10-16 17:59)Stationboard: Live Train Times North Road (Darlington) arrivals from Saltburn
Marske18:0318:04TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Marske to North Road (Darlington) (Sat 2021-10-16 18:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times North Road (Darlington) arrivals from Marske
Longbeck18:0618:06TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Longbeck to North Road (Darlington) (Sat 2021-10-16 18:06)Stationboard: Live Train Times North Road (Darlington) arrivals from Longbeck
Redcar East18:0918:09TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Redcar East to North Road (Darlington) (Sat 2021-10-16 18:09)Stationboard: Live Train Times North Road (Darlington) arrivals from Redcar East
Redcar Central18:1118:12TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Redcar Central to North Road (Darlington) (Sat 2021-10-16 18:12)Stationboard: Live Train Times North Road (Darlington) arrivals from Redcar Central
South Bank18:1918:19TrainTime: Times & Timetables - South Bank to North Road (Darlington) (Sat 2021-10-16 18:19)Stationboard: Live Train Times North Road (Darlington) arrivals from South Bank
Middlesbrough18:2518:25TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Middlesbrough to North Road (Darlington) (Sat 2021-10-16 18:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times North Road (Darlington) arrivals from Middlesbrough
Thornaby18:3118:31TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Thornaby to North Road (Darlington) (Sat 2021-10-16 18:31)Stationboard: Live Train Times North Road (Darlington) arrivals from Thornaby
Eaglescliffe18:3618:36TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Eaglescliffe to North Road (Darlington) (Sat 2021-10-16 18:36)Stationboard: Live Train Times North Road (Darlington) arrivals from Eaglescliffe
Allens West18:3818:39TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Allens West to North Road (Darlington) (Sat 2021-10-16 18:39)Stationboard: Live Train Times North Road (Darlington) arrivals from Allens West
Dinsdale18:4518:45TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dinsdale to North Road (Darlington) (Sat 2021-10-16 18:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times North Road (Darlington) arrivals from Dinsdale
Darlington18:5318:55TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Darlington to North Road (Darlington) (Sat 2021-10-16 18:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times North Road (Darlington) arrivals from Darlington
North Road (Darlington)18:5818:58
Bishop Auckland19:21
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - North Road (Darlington) to Bishop Auckland (Sat 2021-10-16 18:58)Stationboard: Live Train Times North Road (Darlington) departures to Bishop Auckland
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Northern19:481Bishop AucklandSaltburnCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - North Road (Darlington) arrivals
Bishop Auckland19:26TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bishop Auckland to North Road (Darlington) (Sat 2021-10-16 19:26)Stationboard: Live Train Times North Road (Darlington) arrivals from Bishop Auckland
Shildon19:3119:32TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Shildon to North Road (Darlington) (Sat 2021-10-16 19:32)Stationboard: Live Train Times North Road (Darlington) arrivals from Shildon
Newton Aycliffe19:3619:36TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Newton Aycliffe to North Road (Darlington) (Sat 2021-10-16 19:36)Stationboard: Live Train Times North Road (Darlington) arrivals from Newton Aycliffe
Heighington19:4019:40TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Heighington to North Road (Darlington) (Sat 2021-10-16 19:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times North Road (Darlington) arrivals from Heighington
North Road (Darlington)19:4819:48
Saltburn20:49
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - North Road (Darlington) to Saltburn (Sat 2021-10-16 19:48)Stationboard: Live Train Times North Road (Darlington) departures to Saltburn
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Northern19:581SaltburnBishop AucklandCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - North Road (Darlington) arrivals
Saltburn18:59TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Saltburn to North Road (Darlington) (Sat 2021-10-16 18:59)Stationboard: Live Train Times North Road (Darlington) arrivals from Saltburn
Marske19:0319:04TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Marske to North Road (Darlington) (Sat 2021-10-16 19:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times North Road (Darlington) arrivals from Marske
Longbeck19:0619:06TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Longbeck to North Road (Darlington) (Sat 2021-10-16 19:06)Stationboard: Live Train Times North Road (Darlington) arrivals from Longbeck
Redcar East19:0919:09TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Redcar East to North Road (Darlington) (Sat 2021-10-16 19:09)Stationboard: Live Train Times North Road (Darlington) arrivals from Redcar East
Redcar Central19:1119:12TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Redcar Central to North Road (Darlington) (Sat 2021-10-16 19:12)Stationboard: Live Train Times North Road (Darlington) arrivals from Redcar Central
South Bank19:1919:19TrainTime: Times & Timetables - South Bank to North Road (Darlington) (Sat 2021-10-16 19:19)Stationboard: Live Train Times North Road (Darlington) arrivals from South Bank
Middlesbrough19:2519:25TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Middlesbrough to North Road (Darlington) (Sat 2021-10-16 19:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times North Road (Darlington) arrivals from Middlesbrough
Thornaby19:3119:31TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Thornaby to North Road (Darlington) (Sat 2021-10-16 19:31)Stationboard: Live Train Times North Road (Darlington) arrivals from Thornaby
Eaglescliffe19:3619:36TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Eaglescliffe to North Road (Darlington) (Sat 2021-10-16 19:36)Stationboard: Live Train Times North Road (Darlington) arrivals from Eaglescliffe
Allens West19:3819:39TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Allens West to North Road (Darlington) (Sat 2021-10-16 19:39)Stationboard: Live Train Times North Road (Darlington) arrivals from Allens West
Dinsdale19:4519:45TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dinsdale to North Road (Darlington) (Sat 2021-10-16 19:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times North Road (Darlington) arrivals from Dinsdale
Darlington19:5319:55TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Darlington to North Road (Darlington) (Sat 2021-10-16 19:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times North Road (Darlington) arrivals from Darlington
North Road (Darlington)19:5819:58
Bishop Auckland20:21
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - North Road (Darlington) to Bishop Auckland (Sat 2021-10-16 19:58)Stationboard: Live Train Times North Road (Darlington) departures to Bishop Auckland
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Later trains

CAUTION: Data is updated weekly and may not reflect unplanned dispruptions such as essential engineering works, weather or otherwise. Live train times can be found on our Stationboard pages. Train schedules data courtesy of ATOC. Last updated: 2021-10-15.

Map: Google
Advertisement
Website by A1HomeTwitter: _railwaystationcontact us

Cookie Consent

A1 Publishing Ltd and our advertising partners would like the opportunity of serving you with personalised ads. In order to do so we need your consent. By giving consent we may set various cookies in order to identify you and or your traits thus allowing us to provide more relevant advertising. Otherwise you will be presented with contextual or random ads only and no personal data will be saved.

AcceptDecline
Find out more..