desktop | tablet | mobile
Stationboard.uk

Stationboard

Live Train Times
Departures | Arrivals
Wikipedia - Newbury Racecourse railway station
Wikipedia
TrainTime.uk

TrainTime

Times & Timetables
Nearest Station Finder
National Rail Enquiries

NRE

Station Facilities
Region:
South East
District or Unitary Auth.:
West Berkshire
Managed by:
First Great Western
Postcode:
RG14 5UT
Advertisement

Newbury Racecourse Railway Station

Scheduled Departures
DepPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Saturday, 2nd July
Great Western Railway21:562NewburyReadingCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Newbury Racecourse departures
Newbury21:54TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Newbury to Newbury Racecourse (Sat 2022-07-02 21:54)Stationboard: Live Train Times Newbury Racecourse arrivals from Newbury
Newbury Racecourse21:5621:56
Thatcham22:0022:00TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Newbury Racecourse to Thatcham (Sat 2022-07-02 21:56)Stationboard: Live Train Times Newbury Racecourse departures to Thatcham
Midgham22:0422:04TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Newbury Racecourse to Midgham (Sat 2022-07-02 21:56)Stationboard: Live Train Times Newbury Racecourse departures to Midgham
Aldermaston22:0722:07TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Newbury Racecourse to Aldermaston (Sat 2022-07-02 21:56)Stationboard: Live Train Times Newbury Racecourse departures to Aldermaston
Theale22:1222:12TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Newbury Racecourse to Theale (Sat 2022-07-02 21:56)Stationboard: Live Train Times Newbury Racecourse departures to Theale
Reading West22:1922:19TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Newbury Racecourse to Reading West (Sat 2022-07-02 21:56)Stationboard: Live Train Times Newbury Racecourse departures to Reading West
Reading22:22
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Newbury Racecourse to Reading (Sat 2022-07-02 21:56)Stationboard: Live Train Times Newbury Racecourse departures to Reading
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
110 mph
Great Western Railway22:341ReadingNewburyCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Newbury Racecourse departures
Reading22:10TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Reading to Newbury Racecourse (Sat 2022-07-02 22:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Newbury Racecourse arrivals from Reading
Newbury Racecourse22:3422:34
Newbury22:38
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Newbury Racecourse to Newbury (Sat 2022-07-02 22:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times Newbury Racecourse departures to Newbury
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
110 mph
Great Western Railway22:442NewburyReadingCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Newbury Racecourse departures
Newbury22:42TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Newbury to Newbury Racecourse (Sat 2022-07-02 22:42)Stationboard: Live Train Times Newbury Racecourse arrivals from Newbury
Newbury Racecourse22:4422:44
Thatcham22:4822:48TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Newbury Racecourse to Thatcham (Sat 2022-07-02 22:44)Stationboard: Live Train Times Newbury Racecourse departures to Thatcham
Midgham22:5222:52TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Newbury Racecourse to Midgham (Sat 2022-07-02 22:44)Stationboard: Live Train Times Newbury Racecourse departures to Midgham
Aldermaston22:5522:55TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Newbury Racecourse to Aldermaston (Sat 2022-07-02 22:44)Stationboard: Live Train Times Newbury Racecourse departures to Aldermaston
Theale23:0023:00TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Newbury Racecourse to Theale (Sat 2022-07-02 22:44)Stationboard: Live Train Times Newbury Racecourse departures to Theale
Reading West23:0623:06TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Newbury Racecourse to Reading West (Sat 2022-07-02 22:44)Stationboard: Live Train Times Newbury Racecourse departures to Reading West
Reading23:10
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Newbury Racecourse to Reading (Sat 2022-07-02 22:44)Stationboard: Live Train Times Newbury Racecourse departures to Reading
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
110 mph
Great Western Railway23:321ReadingNewburyCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Newbury Racecourse departures
Reading23:10TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Reading to Newbury Racecourse (Sat 2022-07-02 23:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Newbury Racecourse arrivals from Reading
Newbury Racecourse23:3223:32
Newbury23:36
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Newbury Racecourse to Newbury (Sat 2022-07-02 23:32)Stationboard: Live Train Times Newbury Racecourse departures to Newbury
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
110 mph
Great Western Railway23:462NewburyReadingCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Newbury Racecourse departures
Newbury23:44TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Newbury to Newbury Racecourse (Sat 2022-07-02 23:44)Stationboard: Live Train Times Newbury Racecourse arrivals from Newbury
Newbury Racecourse23:4623:46
Thatcham23:5023:50TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Newbury Racecourse to Thatcham (Sat 2022-07-02 23:46)Stationboard: Live Train Times Newbury Racecourse departures to Thatcham
Midgham23:5423:54TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Newbury Racecourse to Midgham (Sat 2022-07-02 23:46)Stationboard: Live Train Times Newbury Racecourse departures to Midgham
Aldermaston23:5723:57TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Newbury Racecourse to Aldermaston (Sat 2022-07-02 23:46)Stationboard: Live Train Times Newbury Racecourse departures to Aldermaston
Theale00:0100:01TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Newbury Racecourse to Theale (Sat 2022-07-02 23:46)Stationboard: Live Train Times Newbury Racecourse departures to Theale
Reading West00:0700:07TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Newbury Racecourse to Reading West (Sat 2022-07-02 23:46)Stationboard: Live Train Times Newbury Racecourse departures to Reading West
Reading00:10
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Newbury Racecourse to Reading (Sat 2022-07-02 23:46)Stationboard: Live Train Times Newbury Racecourse departures to Reading
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
110 mph
Sunday, 3rd July
Great Western Railway08:492NewburyReadingCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Newbury Racecourse departures
Newbury08:47TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Newbury to Newbury Racecourse (Sun 2022-07-03 08:47)Stationboard: Live Train Times Newbury Racecourse arrivals from Newbury
Newbury Racecourse08:4908:49
Thatcham08:5308:53TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Newbury Racecourse to Thatcham (Sun 2022-07-03 08:49)Stationboard: Live Train Times Newbury Racecourse departures to Thatcham
Midgham08:5608:56TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Newbury Racecourse to Midgham (Sun 2022-07-03 08:49)Stationboard: Live Train Times Newbury Racecourse departures to Midgham
Aldermaston08:5908:59TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Newbury Racecourse to Aldermaston (Sun 2022-07-03 08:49)Stationboard: Live Train Times Newbury Racecourse departures to Aldermaston
Theale09:0409:04TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Newbury Racecourse to Theale (Sun 2022-07-03 08:49)Stationboard: Live Train Times Newbury Racecourse departures to Theale
Reading West09:1009:11TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Newbury Racecourse to Reading West (Sun 2022-07-03 08:49)Stationboard: Live Train Times Newbury Racecourse departures to Reading West
Reading09:15
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Newbury Racecourse to Reading (Sun 2022-07-03 08:49)Stationboard: Live Train Times Newbury Racecourse departures to Reading
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
110 mph
Later trains
Advertisement
Scheduled Arrivals
ArrPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Saturday, 2nd July
Great Western Railway21:562NewburyReadingCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Newbury Racecourse arrivals
Newbury21:54TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Newbury to Newbury Racecourse (Sat 2022-07-02 21:54)Stationboard: Live Train Times Newbury Racecourse arrivals from Newbury
Newbury Racecourse21:5621:56
Reading22:22
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Newbury Racecourse to Reading (Sat 2022-07-02 21:56)Stationboard: Live Train Times Newbury Racecourse departures to Reading
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
110 mph
Great Western Railway22:341ReadingNewburyCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Newbury Racecourse arrivals
Reading22:10TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Reading to Newbury Racecourse (Sat 2022-07-02 22:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Newbury Racecourse arrivals from Reading
Reading West22:1222:13TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Reading West to Newbury Racecourse (Sat 2022-07-02 22:13)Stationboard: Live Train Times Newbury Racecourse arrivals from Reading West
Theale22:1922:19TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Theale to Newbury Racecourse (Sat 2022-07-02 22:19)Stationboard: Live Train Times Newbury Racecourse arrivals from Theale
Aldermaston22:2322:23TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Aldermaston to Newbury Racecourse (Sat 2022-07-02 22:23)Stationboard: Live Train Times Newbury Racecourse arrivals from Aldermaston
Midgham22:2622:26TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Midgham to Newbury Racecourse (Sat 2022-07-02 22:26)Stationboard: Live Train Times Newbury Racecourse arrivals from Midgham
Thatcham22:3022:30TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Thatcham to Newbury Racecourse (Sat 2022-07-02 22:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Newbury Racecourse arrivals from Thatcham
Newbury Racecourse22:3422:34
Newbury22:38
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Newbury Racecourse to Newbury (Sat 2022-07-02 22:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times Newbury Racecourse departures to Newbury
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
110 mph
Great Western Railway22:442NewburyReadingCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Newbury Racecourse arrivals
Newbury22:42TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Newbury to Newbury Racecourse (Sat 2022-07-02 22:42)Stationboard: Live Train Times Newbury Racecourse arrivals from Newbury
Newbury Racecourse22:4422:44
Reading23:10
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Newbury Racecourse to Reading (Sat 2022-07-02 22:44)Stationboard: Live Train Times Newbury Racecourse departures to Reading
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
110 mph
Great Western Railway23:321ReadingNewburyCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Newbury Racecourse arrivals
Reading23:10TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Reading to Newbury Racecourse (Sat 2022-07-02 23:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Newbury Racecourse arrivals from Reading
Reading West23:1223:12TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Reading West to Newbury Racecourse (Sat 2022-07-02 23:12)Stationboard: Live Train Times Newbury Racecourse arrivals from Reading West
Theale23:1723:17TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Theale to Newbury Racecourse (Sat 2022-07-02 23:17)Stationboard: Live Train Times Newbury Racecourse arrivals from Theale
Aldermaston23:2223:22TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Aldermaston to Newbury Racecourse (Sat 2022-07-02 23:22)Stationboard: Live Train Times Newbury Racecourse arrivals from Aldermaston
Midgham23:2523:25TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Midgham to Newbury Racecourse (Sat 2022-07-02 23:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Newbury Racecourse arrivals from Midgham
Thatcham23:2923:29TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Thatcham to Newbury Racecourse (Sat 2022-07-02 23:29)Stationboard: Live Train Times Newbury Racecourse arrivals from Thatcham
Newbury Racecourse23:3223:32
Newbury23:36
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Newbury Racecourse to Newbury (Sat 2022-07-02 23:32)Stationboard: Live Train Times Newbury Racecourse departures to Newbury
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
110 mph
Great Western Railway23:462NewburyReadingCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Newbury Racecourse arrivals
Newbury23:44TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Newbury to Newbury Racecourse (Sat 2022-07-02 23:44)Stationboard: Live Train Times Newbury Racecourse arrivals from Newbury
Newbury Racecourse23:4623:46
Reading00:10
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Newbury Racecourse to Reading (Sat 2022-07-02 23:46)Stationboard: Live Train Times Newbury Racecourse departures to Reading
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
110 mph
Sunday, 3rd July
Great Western Railway00:451ReadingNewburyCalling points
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
Later trains

CAUTION: Data is updated weekly and may not reflect unplanned dispruptions such as essential engineering works, weather or otherwise. Live train times can be found on our Stationboard pages. Train schedules data courtesy of ATOC. Last updated: 2022-06-24.

Map: Google
Advertisement
NetworkRail.co.uk

Network Rail Timetables

(NRT DEC 2021 EDITION)

Timetable 122
London and Reading to Newbury, Bedwyn and Westbury
Website by A1HomeTwitter: _railwaystationcontact us

Cookie Consent

A1 Publishing Ltd and our advertising partners would like the opportunity of serving you with personalised ads. In order to do so we need your consent. By giving consent we may set various cookies in order to identify you and or your traits thus allowing us to provide more relevant advertising. Otherwise you will be presented with contextual or random ads only and no personal data will be saved.

AcceptDecline
Find out more..