desktop | tablet | mobile
Stationboard.uk

Stationboard

Live Train Times
Departures | Arrivals
Wikipedia - Newbury Racecourse railway station
Wikipedia
TrainTime.uk

TrainTime

Times & Timetables
Nearest Station Finder
National Rail Enquiries

NRE

Station Facilities
Region:
South East
District or Unitary Auth.:
West Berkshire
Managed by:
First Great Western
Postcode:
RG14 5UT
Advertisement

Newbury Racecourse Railway Station

Scheduled Departures
DepPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Tuesday, 13th April
Great Western Railway21:122NewburyReadingCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Newbury Racecourse departures
Newbury21:10TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Newbury to Newbury Racecourse (Tue 2021-04-13 21:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Newbury Racecourse arrivals from Newbury
Newbury Racecourse21:1221:12
Thatcham21:1621:16TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Newbury Racecourse to Thatcham (Tue 2021-04-13 21:12)Stationboard: Live Train Times Newbury Racecourse departures to Thatcham
Midgham21:2021:20TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Newbury Racecourse to Midgham (Tue 2021-04-13 21:12)Stationboard: Live Train Times Newbury Racecourse departures to Midgham
Aldermaston21:2321:23TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Newbury Racecourse to Aldermaston (Tue 2021-04-13 21:12)Stationboard: Live Train Times Newbury Racecourse departures to Aldermaston
Theale21:2821:28TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Newbury Racecourse to Theale (Tue 2021-04-13 21:12)Stationboard: Live Train Times Newbury Racecourse departures to Theale
Reading West21:3421:35TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Newbury Racecourse to Reading West (Tue 2021-04-13 21:12)Stationboard: Live Train Times Newbury Racecourse departures to Reading West
Reading21:38
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Newbury Racecourse to Reading (Tue 2021-04-13 21:12)Stationboard: Live Train Times Newbury Racecourse departures to Reading
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
110 mph
Great Western Railway21:321ReadingNewburyCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Newbury Racecourse departures
Reading21:10TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Reading to Newbury Racecourse (Tue 2021-04-13 21:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Newbury Racecourse arrivals from Reading
Newbury Racecourse21:3221:32
Newbury21:36
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Newbury Racecourse to Newbury (Tue 2021-04-13 21:32)Stationboard: Live Train Times Newbury Racecourse departures to Newbury
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
110 mph
Great Western Railway21:482NewburyReadingCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Newbury Racecourse departures
Newbury21:46TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Newbury to Newbury Racecourse (Tue 2021-04-13 21:46)Stationboard: Live Train Times Newbury Racecourse arrivals from Newbury
Newbury Racecourse21:4821:48
Thatcham21:5221:52TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Newbury Racecourse to Thatcham (Tue 2021-04-13 21:48)Stationboard: Live Train Times Newbury Racecourse departures to Thatcham
Midgham21:5621:56TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Newbury Racecourse to Midgham (Tue 2021-04-13 21:48)Stationboard: Live Train Times Newbury Racecourse departures to Midgham
Aldermaston21:5921:59TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Newbury Racecourse to Aldermaston (Tue 2021-04-13 21:48)Stationboard: Live Train Times Newbury Racecourse departures to Aldermaston
Theale22:0322:03TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Newbury Racecourse to Theale (Tue 2021-04-13 21:48)Stationboard: Live Train Times Newbury Racecourse departures to Theale
Reading West22:0922:10TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Newbury Racecourse to Reading West (Tue 2021-04-13 21:48)Stationboard: Live Train Times Newbury Racecourse departures to Reading West
Reading22:13
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Newbury Racecourse to Reading (Tue 2021-04-13 21:48)Stationboard: Live Train Times Newbury Racecourse departures to Reading
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
110 mph
Great Western Railway22:351ReadingNewburyCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Newbury Racecourse departures
Reading22:10TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Reading to Newbury Racecourse (Tue 2021-04-13 22:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Newbury Racecourse arrivals from Reading
Newbury Racecourse22:3522:35
Newbury22:39
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Newbury Racecourse to Newbury (Tue 2021-04-13 22:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times Newbury Racecourse departures to Newbury
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
110 mph
Great Western Railway22:532NewburyLondon PaddingtonCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Newbury Racecourse departures
Newbury22:51TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Newbury to Newbury Racecourse (Tue 2021-04-13 22:51)Stationboard: Live Train Times Newbury Racecourse arrivals from Newbury
Newbury Racecourse22:5322:53
Thatcham22:5722:57TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Newbury Racecourse to Thatcham (Tue 2021-04-13 22:53)Stationboard: Live Train Times Newbury Racecourse departures to Thatcham
Midgham23:0123:01TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Newbury Racecourse to Midgham (Tue 2021-04-13 22:53)Stationboard: Live Train Times Newbury Racecourse departures to Midgham
Aldermaston23:0423:04TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Newbury Racecourse to Aldermaston (Tue 2021-04-13 22:53)Stationboard: Live Train Times Newbury Racecourse departures to Aldermaston
Theale23:0923:09TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Newbury Racecourse to Theale (Tue 2021-04-13 22:53)Stationboard: Live Train Times Newbury Racecourse departures to Theale
Reading West23:1523:16TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Newbury Racecourse to Reading West (Tue 2021-04-13 22:53)Stationboard: Live Train Times Newbury Racecourse departures to Reading West
Reading23:1923:20TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Newbury Racecourse to Reading (Tue 2021-04-13 22:53)Stationboard: Live Train Times Newbury Racecourse departures to Reading
Twyford23:2623:27TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Newbury Racecourse to Twyford (Tue 2021-04-13 22:53)Stationboard: Live Train Times Newbury Racecourse departures to Twyford
Maidenhead23:3323:34TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Newbury Racecourse to Maidenhead (Tue 2021-04-13 22:53)Stationboard: Live Train Times Newbury Racecourse departures to Maidenhead
Slough23:3923:45TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Newbury Racecourse to Slough (Tue 2021-04-13 22:53)Stationboard: Live Train Times Newbury Racecourse departures to Slough
Langley (Berkshire)23:4923:49TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Newbury Racecourse to Langley (Berkshire) (Tue 2021-04-13 22:53)Stationboard: Live Train Times Newbury Racecourse departures to Langley (Berkshire)
Iver23:5123:51TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Newbury Racecourse to Iver (Tue 2021-04-13 22:53)Stationboard: Live Train Times Newbury Racecourse departures to Iver
West Drayton23:5423:54TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Newbury Racecourse to West Drayton (Tue 2021-04-13 22:53)Stationboard: Live Train Times Newbury Racecourse departures to West Drayton
Hayes & Harlington23:5823:58TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Newbury Racecourse to Hayes & Harlington (Tue 2021-04-13 22:53)Stationboard: Live Train Times Newbury Racecourse departures to Hayes & Harlington
Ealing Broadway00:0600:06TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Newbury Racecourse to Ealing Broadway (Tue 2021-04-13 22:53)Stationboard: Live Train Times Newbury Racecourse departures to Ealing Broadway
London Paddington00:14
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Newbury Racecourse to London Paddington (Tue 2021-04-13 22:53)Stationboard: Live Train Times Newbury Racecourse departures to London Paddington
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
110 mph
Wednesday, 14th April
Great Western Railway05:312NewburyReadingCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Newbury Racecourse departures
Newbury05:29TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Newbury to Newbury Racecourse (Wed 2021-04-14 05:29)Stationboard: Live Train Times Newbury Racecourse arrivals from Newbury
Newbury Racecourse05:3105:31
Thatcham05:3505:35TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Newbury Racecourse to Thatcham (Wed 2021-04-14 05:31)Stationboard: Live Train Times Newbury Racecourse departures to Thatcham
Midgham05:3905:39TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Newbury Racecourse to Midgham (Wed 2021-04-14 05:31)Stationboard: Live Train Times Newbury Racecourse departures to Midgham
Aldermaston05:4205:42TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Newbury Racecourse to Aldermaston (Wed 2021-04-14 05:31)Stationboard: Live Train Times Newbury Racecourse departures to Aldermaston
Theale05:4705:47TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Newbury Racecourse to Theale (Wed 2021-04-14 05:31)Stationboard: Live Train Times Newbury Racecourse departures to Theale
Reading West05:5305:54TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Newbury Racecourse to Reading West (Wed 2021-04-14 05:31)Stationboard: Live Train Times Newbury Racecourse departures to Reading West
Reading05:59
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Newbury Racecourse to Reading (Wed 2021-04-14 05:31)Stationboard: Live Train Times Newbury Racecourse departures to Reading
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
110 mph
Later trains
Advertisement
Scheduled Arrivals
ArrPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Tuesday, 13th April
Great Western Railway21:122NewburyReadingCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Newbury Racecourse arrivals
Newbury21:10TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Newbury to Newbury Racecourse (Tue 2021-04-13 21:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Newbury Racecourse arrivals from Newbury
Newbury Racecourse21:1221:12
Reading21:38
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Newbury Racecourse to Reading (Tue 2021-04-13 21:12)Stationboard: Live Train Times Newbury Racecourse departures to Reading
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
110 mph
Great Western Railway21:321ReadingNewburyCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Newbury Racecourse arrivals
Reading21:10TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Reading to Newbury Racecourse (Tue 2021-04-13 21:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Newbury Racecourse arrivals from Reading
Reading West21:1221:12TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Reading West to Newbury Racecourse (Tue 2021-04-13 21:12)Stationboard: Live Train Times Newbury Racecourse arrivals from Reading West
Theale21:1721:17TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Theale to Newbury Racecourse (Tue 2021-04-13 21:17)Stationboard: Live Train Times Newbury Racecourse arrivals from Theale
Aldermaston21:2121:21TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Aldermaston to Newbury Racecourse (Tue 2021-04-13 21:21)Stationboard: Live Train Times Newbury Racecourse arrivals from Aldermaston
Midgham21:2421:24TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Midgham to Newbury Racecourse (Tue 2021-04-13 21:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times Newbury Racecourse arrivals from Midgham
Thatcham21:2821:28TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Thatcham to Newbury Racecourse (Tue 2021-04-13 21:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times Newbury Racecourse arrivals from Thatcham
Newbury Racecourse21:3221:32
Newbury21:36
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Newbury Racecourse to Newbury (Tue 2021-04-13 21:32)Stationboard: Live Train Times Newbury Racecourse departures to Newbury
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
110 mph
Great Western Railway21:482NewburyReadingCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Newbury Racecourse arrivals
Newbury21:46TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Newbury to Newbury Racecourse (Tue 2021-04-13 21:46)Stationboard: Live Train Times Newbury Racecourse arrivals from Newbury
Newbury Racecourse21:4821:48
Reading22:13
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Newbury Racecourse to Reading (Tue 2021-04-13 21:48)Stationboard: Live Train Times Newbury Racecourse departures to Reading
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
110 mph
Great Western Railway22:351ReadingNewburyCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Newbury Racecourse arrivals
Reading22:10TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Reading to Newbury Racecourse (Tue 2021-04-13 22:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Newbury Racecourse arrivals from Reading
Reading West22:1222:14TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Reading West to Newbury Racecourse (Tue 2021-04-13 22:14)Stationboard: Live Train Times Newbury Racecourse arrivals from Reading West
Theale22:1922:19TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Theale to Newbury Racecourse (Tue 2021-04-13 22:19)Stationboard: Live Train Times Newbury Racecourse arrivals from Theale
Aldermaston22:2422:24TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Aldermaston to Newbury Racecourse (Tue 2021-04-13 22:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times Newbury Racecourse arrivals from Aldermaston
Midgham22:2722:27TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Midgham to Newbury Racecourse (Tue 2021-04-13 22:27)Stationboard: Live Train Times Newbury Racecourse arrivals from Midgham
Thatcham22:3122:31TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Thatcham to Newbury Racecourse (Tue 2021-04-13 22:31)Stationboard: Live Train Times Newbury Racecourse arrivals from Thatcham
Newbury Racecourse22:3522:35
Newbury22:39
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Newbury Racecourse to Newbury (Tue 2021-04-13 22:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times Newbury Racecourse departures to Newbury
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
110 mph
Great Western Railway22:532NewburyLondon PaddingtonCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Newbury Racecourse arrivals
Newbury22:51TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Newbury to Newbury Racecourse (Tue 2021-04-13 22:51)Stationboard: Live Train Times Newbury Racecourse arrivals from Newbury
Newbury Racecourse22:5322:53
London Paddington00:14
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Newbury Racecourse to London Paddington (Tue 2021-04-13 22:53)Stationboard: Live Train Times Newbury Racecourse departures to London Paddington
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
110 mph
Wednesday, 14th April
Great Western Railway05:312NewburyReadingCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Newbury Racecourse arrivals
Newbury05:29TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Newbury to Newbury Racecourse (Wed 2021-04-14 05:29)Stationboard: Live Train Times Newbury Racecourse arrivals from Newbury
Newbury Racecourse05:3105:31
Reading05:59
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Newbury Racecourse to Reading (Wed 2021-04-14 05:31)Stationboard: Live Train Times Newbury Racecourse departures to Reading
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
110 mph
Later trains

CAUTION: Data is updated weekly and may not reflect unplanned dispruptions such as essential engineering works, weather or otherwise. Live train times can be found on our Stationboard pages. Train schedules data courtesy of ATOC. Last updated: 2021-04-06.

Map: Google
Advertisement
Website by A1HomeTwitter: _railwaystationcontact us

Cookie Consent

A1 Publishing Ltd and our advertising partners would like the opportunity of serving you with personalised ads. In order to do so we need your consent. By giving consent we may set various cookies in order to identify you and or your traits thus allowing us to provide more relevant advertising. Otherwise you will be presented with contextual or random ads only and no personal data will be saved. In any event, for our website to function well we still need to set some other cookies.

AcceptDecline
Find out more..