desktop | tablet | mobile
Stationboard.uk

Stationboard

Live Train Times
Departures | Arrivals
Wikipedia - Newbury Racecourse railway station
Wikipedia
TrainTime.uk

TrainTime

Times & Timetables
Nearest Station Finder
National Rail Enquiries

NRE

Station Facilities
Region:
South East
District or Unitary Auth.:
West Berkshire
Managed by:
First Great Western
Postcode:
RG14 5UT
Advertisement

Newbury Racecourse Railway Station

Scheduled Departures
DepPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Saturday, 16th October
Great Western Railway16:152NewburyReadingCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Newbury Racecourse departures
Newbury16:12TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Newbury to Newbury Racecourse (Sat 2021-10-16 16:12)Stationboard: Live Train Times Newbury Racecourse arrivals from Newbury
Newbury Racecourse16:1416:15
Thatcham16:1816:19TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Newbury Racecourse to Thatcham (Sat 2021-10-16 16:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Newbury Racecourse departures to Thatcham
Midgham16:2316:23TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Newbury Racecourse to Midgham (Sat 2021-10-16 16:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Newbury Racecourse departures to Midgham
Aldermaston16:2616:27TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Newbury Racecourse to Aldermaston (Sat 2021-10-16 16:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Newbury Racecourse departures to Aldermaston
Theale16:3116:32TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Newbury Racecourse to Theale (Sat 2021-10-16 16:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Newbury Racecourse departures to Theale
Reading West16:3716:37TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Newbury Racecourse to Reading West (Sat 2021-10-16 16:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Newbury Racecourse departures to Reading West
Reading16:41
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Newbury Racecourse to Reading (Sat 2021-10-16 16:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Newbury Racecourse departures to Reading
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
110 mph
Great Western Railway16:351ReadingNewburyCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Newbury Racecourse departures
Reading16:12TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Reading to Newbury Racecourse (Sat 2021-10-16 16:12)Stationboard: Live Train Times Newbury Racecourse arrivals from Reading
Newbury Racecourse16:3516:35
Newbury16:39
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Newbury Racecourse to Newbury (Sat 2021-10-16 16:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times Newbury Racecourse departures to Newbury
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
110 mph
Great Western Railway16:561London PaddingtonNewburyCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Newbury Racecourse departures
London Paddington16:07TrainTime: Times & Timetables - London Paddington to Newbury Racecourse (Sat 2021-10-16 16:07)Stationboard: Live Train Times Newbury Racecourse arrivals from London Paddington
Newbury Racecourse16:5416:56
Newbury16:58
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Newbury Racecourse to Newbury (Sat 2021-10-16 16:56)Stationboard: Live Train Times Newbury Racecourse departures to Newbury
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations Recommended (R symbol in black box)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
110 mph
Great Western Railway16:573NewburyLondon PaddingtonCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Newbury Racecourse departures
Newbury16:52TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Newbury to Newbury Racecourse (Sat 2021-10-16 16:52)Stationboard: Live Train Times Newbury Racecourse arrivals from Newbury
Newbury Racecourse16:5416:57
Thatcham17:0117:05TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Newbury Racecourse to Thatcham (Sat 2021-10-16 16:57)Stationboard: Live Train Times Newbury Racecourse departures to Thatcham
Theale17:1217:13TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Newbury Racecourse to Theale (Sat 2021-10-16 16:57)Stationboard: Live Train Times Newbury Racecourse departures to Theale
Reading17:2117:24TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Newbury Racecourse to Reading (Sat 2021-10-16 16:57)Stationboard: Live Train Times Newbury Racecourse departures to Reading
London Paddington17:52
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Newbury Racecourse to London Paddington (Sat 2021-10-16 16:57)Stationboard: Live Train Times Newbury Racecourse departures to London Paddington
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations Recommended (R symbol in black box)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
110 mph
Great Western Railway17:142NewburyReadingCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Newbury Racecourse departures
Newbury17:12TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Newbury to Newbury Racecourse (Sat 2021-10-16 17:12)Stationboard: Live Train Times Newbury Racecourse arrivals from Newbury
Newbury Racecourse17:1417:14
Thatcham17:1817:18TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Newbury Racecourse to Thatcham (Sat 2021-10-16 17:14)Stationboard: Live Train Times Newbury Racecourse departures to Thatcham
Midgham17:2217:22TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Newbury Racecourse to Midgham (Sat 2021-10-16 17:14)Stationboard: Live Train Times Newbury Racecourse departures to Midgham
Aldermaston17:2517:25TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Newbury Racecourse to Aldermaston (Sat 2021-10-16 17:14)Stationboard: Live Train Times Newbury Racecourse departures to Aldermaston
Theale17:3017:30TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Newbury Racecourse to Theale (Sat 2021-10-16 17:14)Stationboard: Live Train Times Newbury Racecourse departures to Theale
Reading West17:3617:36TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Newbury Racecourse to Reading West (Sat 2021-10-16 17:14)Stationboard: Live Train Times Newbury Racecourse departures to Reading West
Reading17:41
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Newbury Racecourse to Reading (Sat 2021-10-16 17:14)Stationboard: Live Train Times Newbury Racecourse departures to Reading
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
110 mph
Great Western Railway17:351ReadingNewburyCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Newbury Racecourse departures
Reading17:12TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Reading to Newbury Racecourse (Sat 2021-10-16 17:12)Stationboard: Live Train Times Newbury Racecourse arrivals from Reading
Newbury Racecourse17:3517:35
Newbury17:39
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Newbury Racecourse to Newbury (Sat 2021-10-16 17:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times Newbury Racecourse departures to Newbury
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
110 mph
Later trains
Advertisement
Scheduled Arrivals
ArrPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Saturday, 16th October
Great Western Railway16:142NewburyReadingCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Newbury Racecourse arrivals
Newbury16:12TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Newbury to Newbury Racecourse (Sat 2021-10-16 16:12)Stationboard: Live Train Times Newbury Racecourse arrivals from Newbury
Newbury Racecourse16:1416:15
Reading16:41
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Newbury Racecourse to Reading (Sat 2021-10-16 16:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Newbury Racecourse departures to Reading
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
110 mph
Great Western Railway16:351ReadingNewburyCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Newbury Racecourse arrivals
Reading16:12TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Reading to Newbury Racecourse (Sat 2021-10-16 16:12)Stationboard: Live Train Times Newbury Racecourse arrivals from Reading
Reading West16:1416:15TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Reading West to Newbury Racecourse (Sat 2021-10-16 16:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Newbury Racecourse arrivals from Reading West
Theale16:2016:20TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Theale to Newbury Racecourse (Sat 2021-10-16 16:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times Newbury Racecourse arrivals from Theale
Aldermaston16:2416:24TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Aldermaston to Newbury Racecourse (Sat 2021-10-16 16:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times Newbury Racecourse arrivals from Aldermaston
Midgham16:2716:27TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Midgham to Newbury Racecourse (Sat 2021-10-16 16:27)Stationboard: Live Train Times Newbury Racecourse arrivals from Midgham
Thatcham16:3116:31TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Thatcham to Newbury Racecourse (Sat 2021-10-16 16:31)Stationboard: Live Train Times Newbury Racecourse arrivals from Thatcham
Newbury Racecourse16:3516:35
Newbury16:39
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Newbury Racecourse to Newbury (Sat 2021-10-16 16:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times Newbury Racecourse departures to Newbury
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
110 mph
Great Western Railway16:541London PaddingtonNewburyCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Newbury Racecourse arrivals
London Paddington16:07TrainTime: Times & Timetables - London Paddington to Newbury Racecourse (Sat 2021-10-16 16:07)Stationboard: Live Train Times Newbury Racecourse arrivals from London Paddington
Reading16:3316:34TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Reading to Newbury Racecourse (Sat 2021-10-16 16:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times Newbury Racecourse arrivals from Reading
Theale16:4016:41TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Theale to Newbury Racecourse (Sat 2021-10-16 16:41)Stationboard: Live Train Times Newbury Racecourse arrivals from Theale
Thatcham16:4916:50TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Thatcham to Newbury Racecourse (Sat 2021-10-16 16:50)Stationboard: Live Train Times Newbury Racecourse arrivals from Thatcham
Newbury Racecourse16:5416:56
Newbury16:58
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Newbury Racecourse to Newbury (Sat 2021-10-16 16:56)Stationboard: Live Train Times Newbury Racecourse departures to Newbury
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations Recommended (R symbol in black box)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
110 mph
Great Western Railway16:543NewburyLondon PaddingtonCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Newbury Racecourse arrivals
Newbury16:52TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Newbury to Newbury Racecourse (Sat 2021-10-16 16:52)Stationboard: Live Train Times Newbury Racecourse arrivals from Newbury
Newbury Racecourse16:5416:57
London Paddington17:52
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Newbury Racecourse to London Paddington (Sat 2021-10-16 16:57)Stationboard: Live Train Times Newbury Racecourse departures to London Paddington
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations Recommended (R symbol in black box)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
110 mph
Great Western Railway17:142NewburyReadingCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Newbury Racecourse arrivals
Newbury17:12TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Newbury to Newbury Racecourse (Sat 2021-10-16 17:12)Stationboard: Live Train Times Newbury Racecourse arrivals from Newbury
Newbury Racecourse17:1417:14
Reading17:41
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Newbury Racecourse to Reading (Sat 2021-10-16 17:14)Stationboard: Live Train Times Newbury Racecourse departures to Reading
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
110 mph
Great Western Railway17:351ReadingNewburyCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Newbury Racecourse arrivals
Reading17:12TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Reading to Newbury Racecourse (Sat 2021-10-16 17:12)Stationboard: Live Train Times Newbury Racecourse arrivals from Reading
Reading West17:1417:15TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Reading West to Newbury Racecourse (Sat 2021-10-16 17:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Newbury Racecourse arrivals from Reading West
Theale17:2017:20TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Theale to Newbury Racecourse (Sat 2021-10-16 17:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times Newbury Racecourse arrivals from Theale
Aldermaston17:2417:24TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Aldermaston to Newbury Racecourse (Sat 2021-10-16 17:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times Newbury Racecourse arrivals from Aldermaston
Midgham17:2717:27TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Midgham to Newbury Racecourse (Sat 2021-10-16 17:27)Stationboard: Live Train Times Newbury Racecourse arrivals from Midgham
Thatcham17:3117:31TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Thatcham to Newbury Racecourse (Sat 2021-10-16 17:31)Stationboard: Live Train Times Newbury Racecourse arrivals from Thatcham
Newbury Racecourse17:3517:35
Newbury17:39
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Newbury Racecourse to Newbury (Sat 2021-10-16 17:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times Newbury Racecourse departures to Newbury
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
110 mph
Later trains

CAUTION: Data is updated weekly and may not reflect unplanned dispruptions such as essential engineering works, weather or otherwise. Live train times can be found on our Stationboard pages. Train schedules data courtesy of ATOC. Last updated: 2021-10-15.

Map: Google
Advertisement
Website by A1HomeTwitter: _railwaystationcontact us

Cookie Consent

A1 Publishing Ltd and our advertising partners would like the opportunity of serving you with personalised ads. In order to do so we need your consent. By giving consent we may set various cookies in order to identify you and or your traits thus allowing us to provide more relevant advertising. Otherwise you will be presented with contextual or random ads only and no personal data will be saved.

AcceptDecline
Find out more..