desktop | tablet | mobile
Stationboard.uk

Stationboard

Live Train Times
Departures | Arrivals
Wikipedia - Norbury railway station
Wikipedia
TrainTime.uk

TrainTime

Times & Timetables
Nearest Station Finder
National Rail Enquiries

NRE

Station Facilities
Region:
London
County or Unitary Auth.:
Greater London
District or Unitary Auth.:
Croydon
Managed by:
Southern
Postcode:
SW16 4BU
Advertisement

Norbury Railway Station

Scheduled Departures
DepPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Thursday, 22nd February
Southern09:521London VictoriaEpsom DownsCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Norbury departures
London Victoria09:30TrainTime: Times & Timetables - London Victoria to Norbury (Thu 2024-02-22 09:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Norbury arrivals from London Victoria
Norbury09:5209:52
Thornton Heath09:5509:55TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Norbury to Thornton Heath (Thu 2024-02-22 09:52)Stationboard: Live Train Times Norbury departures to Thornton Heath
Selhurst09:5809:59TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Norbury to Selhurst (Thu 2024-02-22 09:52)Stationboard: Live Train Times Norbury departures to Selhurst
West Croydon10:0310:04TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Norbury to West Croydon (Thu 2024-02-22 09:52)Stationboard: Live Train Times Norbury departures to West Croydon
Waddon10:0610:06TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Norbury to Waddon (Thu 2024-02-22 09:52)Stationboard: Live Train Times Norbury departures to Waddon
Wallington10:1010:10TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Norbury to Wallington (Thu 2024-02-22 09:52)Stationboard: Live Train Times Norbury departures to Wallington
Carshalton Beeches10:1310:13TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Norbury to Carshalton Beeches (Thu 2024-02-22 09:52)Stationboard: Live Train Times Norbury departures to Carshalton Beeches
Sutton (London)10:1610:19TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Norbury to Sutton (London) (Thu 2024-02-22 09:52)Stationboard: Live Train Times Norbury departures to Sutton (London)
Belmont10:2210:22TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Norbury to Belmont (Thu 2024-02-22 09:52)Stationboard: Live Train Times Norbury departures to Belmont
Banstead10:2610:26TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Norbury to Banstead (Thu 2024-02-22 09:52)Stationboard: Live Train Times Norbury departures to Banstead
Epsom Downs10:29
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Norbury to Epsom Downs (Thu 2024-02-22 09:52)Stationboard: Live Train Times Norbury departures to Epsom Downs
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Southern10:021London BridgeEast CroydonCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Norbury departures
London Bridge09:31TrainTime: Times & Timetables - London Bridge to Norbury (Thu 2024-02-22 09:31)Stationboard: Live Train Times Norbury arrivals from London Bridge
Norbury10:0110:02
Thornton Heath10:0510:05TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Norbury to Thornton Heath (Thu 2024-02-22 10:02)Stationboard: Live Train Times Norbury departures to Thornton Heath
Selhurst10:0810:10TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Norbury to Selhurst (Thu 2024-02-22 10:02)Stationboard: Live Train Times Norbury departures to Selhurst
East Croydon10:13
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Norbury to East Croydon (Thu 2024-02-22 10:02)Stationboard: Live Train Times Norbury departures to East Croydon
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Southern10:032East CroydonLondon BridgeCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Norbury departures
East Croydon09:50TrainTime: Times & Timetables - East Croydon to Norbury (Thu 2024-02-22 09:50)Stationboard: Live Train Times Norbury arrivals from East Croydon
Norbury10:0310:03
Streatham Common10:0610:06TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Norbury to Streatham Common (Thu 2024-02-22 10:03)Stationboard: Live Train Times Norbury departures to Streatham Common
Streatham10:1210:13TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Norbury to Streatham (Thu 2024-02-22 10:03)Stationboard: Live Train Times Norbury departures to Streatham
Tulse Hill10:1710:17TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Norbury to Tulse Hill (Thu 2024-02-22 10:03)Stationboard: Live Train Times Norbury departures to Tulse Hill
North Dulwich10:2010:21TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Norbury to North Dulwich (Thu 2024-02-22 10:03)Stationboard: Live Train Times Norbury departures to North Dulwich
East Dulwich10:2310:23TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Norbury to East Dulwich (Thu 2024-02-22 10:03)Stationboard: Live Train Times Norbury departures to East Dulwich
Peckham Rye10:2610:26TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Norbury to Peckham Rye (Thu 2024-02-22 10:03)Stationboard: Live Train Times Norbury departures to Peckham Rye
Queens Road Peckham10:2810:28TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Norbury to Queens Road Peckham (Thu 2024-02-22 10:03)Stationboard: Live Train Times Norbury departures to Queens Road Peckham
South Bermondsey10:3110:31TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Norbury to South Bermondsey (Thu 2024-02-22 10:03)Stationboard: Live Train Times Norbury departures to South Bermondsey
London Bridge10:36
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Norbury to London Bridge (Thu 2024-02-22 10:03)Stationboard: Live Train Times Norbury departures to London Bridge
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Southern10:071London VictoriaSelhurstCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Norbury departures
London Victoria09:46TrainTime: Times & Timetables - London Victoria to Norbury (Thu 2024-02-22 09:46)Stationboard: Live Train Times Norbury arrivals from London Victoria
Norbury10:0710:07
Thornton Heath10:1010:10TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Norbury to Thornton Heath (Thu 2024-02-22 10:07)Stationboard: Live Train Times Norbury departures to Thornton Heath
Selhurst10:13
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Norbury to Selhurst (Thu 2024-02-22 10:07)Stationboard: Live Train Times Norbury departures to Selhurst
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Southern10:162Epsom DownsLondon VictoriaCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Norbury departures
Epsom Downs09:38TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Epsom Downs to Norbury (Thu 2024-02-22 09:38)Stationboard: Live Train Times Norbury arrivals from Epsom Downs
Norbury10:1610:16
Streatham Common10:1810:19TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Norbury to Streatham Common (Thu 2024-02-22 10:16)Stationboard: Live Train Times Norbury departures to Streatham Common
Balham10:2410:25TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Norbury to Balham (Thu 2024-02-22 10:16)Stationboard: Live Train Times Norbury departures to Balham
Wandsworth Common10:2710:27TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Norbury to Wandsworth Common (Thu 2024-02-22 10:16)Stationboard: Live Train Times Norbury departures to Wandsworth Common
Clapham Junction10:3110:31TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Norbury to Clapham Junction (Thu 2024-02-22 10:16)Stationboard: Live Train Times Norbury departures to Clapham Junction
Battersea Park10:3510:35TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Norbury to Battersea Park (Thu 2024-02-22 10:16)Stationboard: Live Train Times Norbury departures to Battersea Park
London Victoria10:39
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Norbury to London Victoria (Thu 2024-02-22 10:16)Stationboard: Live Train Times Norbury departures to London Victoria
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Southern10:221London VictoriaEpsom DownsCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Norbury departures
London Victoria10:00TrainTime: Times & Timetables - London Victoria to Norbury (Thu 2024-02-22 10:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Norbury arrivals from London Victoria
Norbury10:2210:22
Thornton Heath10:2510:25TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Norbury to Thornton Heath (Thu 2024-02-22 10:22)Stationboard: Live Train Times Norbury departures to Thornton Heath
Selhurst10:2810:28TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Norbury to Selhurst (Thu 2024-02-22 10:22)Stationboard: Live Train Times Norbury departures to Selhurst
West Croydon10:3310:34TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Norbury to West Croydon (Thu 2024-02-22 10:22)Stationboard: Live Train Times Norbury departures to West Croydon
Waddon10:3610:36TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Norbury to Waddon (Thu 2024-02-22 10:22)Stationboard: Live Train Times Norbury departures to Waddon
Wallington10:4010:40TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Norbury to Wallington (Thu 2024-02-22 10:22)Stationboard: Live Train Times Norbury departures to Wallington
Carshalton Beeches10:4310:43TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Norbury to Carshalton Beeches (Thu 2024-02-22 10:22)Stationboard: Live Train Times Norbury departures to Carshalton Beeches
Sutton (London)10:4610:49TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Norbury to Sutton (London) (Thu 2024-02-22 10:22)Stationboard: Live Train Times Norbury departures to Sutton (London)
Belmont10:5210:52TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Norbury to Belmont (Thu 2024-02-22 10:22)Stationboard: Live Train Times Norbury departures to Belmont
Banstead10:5610:56TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Norbury to Banstead (Thu 2024-02-22 10:22)Stationboard: Live Train Times Norbury departures to Banstead
Epsom Downs10:59
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Norbury to Epsom Downs (Thu 2024-02-22 10:22)Stationboard: Live Train Times Norbury departures to Epsom Downs
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Later trains
Advertisement
Scheduled Arrivals
ArrPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Thursday, 22nd February
Southern09:521London VictoriaEpsom DownsCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Norbury arrivals
London Victoria09:30TrainTime: Times & Timetables - London Victoria to Norbury (Thu 2024-02-22 09:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Norbury arrivals from London Victoria
Battersea Park09:3409:34TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Battersea Park to Norbury (Thu 2024-02-22 09:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times Norbury arrivals from Battersea Park
Clapham Junction09:3809:39TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Clapham Junction to Norbury (Thu 2024-02-22 09:39)Stationboard: Live Train Times Norbury arrivals from Clapham Junction
Wandsworth Common09:4309:43TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wandsworth Common to Norbury (Thu 2024-02-22 09:43)Stationboard: Live Train Times Norbury arrivals from Wandsworth Common
Balham09:4509:45TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Balham to Norbury (Thu 2024-02-22 09:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times Norbury arrivals from Balham
Streatham Common09:5009:50TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Streatham Common to Norbury (Thu 2024-02-22 09:50)Stationboard: Live Train Times Norbury arrivals from Streatham Common
Norbury09:5209:52
Epsom Downs10:29
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Norbury to Epsom Downs (Thu 2024-02-22 09:52)Stationboard: Live Train Times Norbury departures to Epsom Downs
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Southern10:011London BridgeEast CroydonCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Norbury arrivals
London Bridge09:31TrainTime: Times & Timetables - London Bridge to Norbury (Thu 2024-02-22 09:31)Stationboard: Live Train Times Norbury arrivals from London Bridge
South Bermondsey09:3509:36TrainTime: Times & Timetables - South Bermondsey to Norbury (Thu 2024-02-22 09:36)Stationboard: Live Train Times Norbury arrivals from South Bermondsey
Queens Road Peckham09:3909:39TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Queens Road Peckham to Norbury (Thu 2024-02-22 09:39)Stationboard: Live Train Times Norbury arrivals from Queens Road Peckham
Peckham Rye09:4109:42TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Peckham Rye to Norbury (Thu 2024-02-22 09:42)Stationboard: Live Train Times Norbury arrivals from Peckham Rye
East Dulwich09:4509:45TrainTime: Times & Timetables - East Dulwich to Norbury (Thu 2024-02-22 09:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times Norbury arrivals from East Dulwich
North Dulwich09:4709:47TrainTime: Times & Timetables - North Dulwich to Norbury (Thu 2024-02-22 09:47)Stationboard: Live Train Times Norbury arrivals from North Dulwich
Tulse Hill09:5109:51TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Tulse Hill to Norbury (Thu 2024-02-22 09:51)Stationboard: Live Train Times Norbury arrivals from Tulse Hill
Streatham09:5509:55TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Streatham to Norbury (Thu 2024-02-22 09:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times Norbury arrivals from Streatham
Streatham Common09:5809:59TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Streatham Common to Norbury (Thu 2024-02-22 09:59)Stationboard: Live Train Times Norbury arrivals from Streatham Common
Norbury10:0110:02
East Croydon10:13
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Norbury to East Croydon (Thu 2024-02-22 10:02)Stationboard: Live Train Times Norbury departures to East Croydon
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Southern10:032East CroydonLondon BridgeCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Norbury arrivals
East Croydon09:50TrainTime: Times & Timetables - East Croydon to Norbury (Thu 2024-02-22 09:50)Stationboard: Live Train Times Norbury arrivals from East Croydon
Selhurst09:5509:58TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Selhurst to Norbury (Thu 2024-02-22 09:58)Stationboard: Live Train Times Norbury arrivals from Selhurst
Thornton Heath10:0010:00TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Thornton Heath to Norbury (Thu 2024-02-22 10:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Norbury arrivals from Thornton Heath
Norbury10:0310:03
London Bridge10:36
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Norbury to London Bridge (Thu 2024-02-22 10:03)Stationboard: Live Train Times Norbury departures to London Bridge
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Southern10:071London VictoriaSelhurstCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Norbury arrivals
London Victoria09:46TrainTime: Times & Timetables - London Victoria to Norbury (Thu 2024-02-22 09:46)Stationboard: Live Train Times Norbury arrivals from London Victoria
Battersea Park09:5009:50TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Battersea Park to Norbury (Thu 2024-02-22 09:50)Stationboard: Live Train Times Norbury arrivals from Battersea Park
Clapham Junction09:5409:54TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Clapham Junction to Norbury (Thu 2024-02-22 09:54)Stationboard: Live Train Times Norbury arrivals from Clapham Junction
Wandsworth Common09:5709:57TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wandsworth Common to Norbury (Thu 2024-02-22 09:57)Stationboard: Live Train Times Norbury arrivals from Wandsworth Common
Balham10:0010:00TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Balham to Norbury (Thu 2024-02-22 10:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Norbury arrivals from Balham
Streatham Common10:0410:05TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Streatham Common to Norbury (Thu 2024-02-22 10:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times Norbury arrivals from Streatham Common
Norbury10:0710:07
Selhurst10:13
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Norbury to Selhurst (Thu 2024-02-22 10:07)Stationboard: Live Train Times Norbury departures to Selhurst
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Southern10:162Epsom DownsLondon VictoriaCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Norbury arrivals
Epsom Downs09:38TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Epsom Downs to Norbury (Thu 2024-02-22 09:38)Stationboard: Live Train Times Norbury arrivals from Epsom Downs
Banstead09:4109:41TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Banstead to Norbury (Thu 2024-02-22 09:41)Stationboard: Live Train Times Norbury arrivals from Banstead
Belmont09:4409:44TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Belmont to Norbury (Thu 2024-02-22 09:44)Stationboard: Live Train Times Norbury arrivals from Belmont
Sutton (London)09:4709:51TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Sutton (London) to Norbury (Thu 2024-02-22 09:51)Stationboard: Live Train Times Norbury arrivals from Sutton (London)
Carshalton Beeches09:5409:54TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Carshalton Beeches to Norbury (Thu 2024-02-22 09:54)Stationboard: Live Train Times Norbury arrivals from Carshalton Beeches
Wallington09:5709:57TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wallington to Norbury (Thu 2024-02-22 09:57)Stationboard: Live Train Times Norbury arrivals from Wallington
Waddon10:0010:00TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Waddon to Norbury (Thu 2024-02-22 10:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Norbury arrivals from Waddon
West Croydon10:0510:05TrainTime: Times & Timetables - West Croydon to Norbury (Thu 2024-02-22 10:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times Norbury arrivals from West Croydon
Selhurst10:1010:10TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Selhurst to Norbury (Thu 2024-02-22 10:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Norbury arrivals from Selhurst
Thornton Heath10:1310:13TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Thornton Heath to Norbury (Thu 2024-02-22 10:13)Stationboard: Live Train Times Norbury arrivals from Thornton Heath
Norbury10:1610:16
London Victoria10:39
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Norbury to London Victoria (Thu 2024-02-22 10:16)Stationboard: Live Train Times Norbury departures to London Victoria
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Southern10:221London VictoriaEpsom DownsCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Norbury arrivals
London Victoria10:00TrainTime: Times & Timetables - London Victoria to Norbury (Thu 2024-02-22 10:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Norbury arrivals from London Victoria
Battersea Park10:0410:04TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Battersea Park to Norbury (Thu 2024-02-22 10:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times Norbury arrivals from Battersea Park
Clapham Junction10:0810:09TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Clapham Junction to Norbury (Thu 2024-02-22 10:09)Stationboard: Live Train Times Norbury arrivals from Clapham Junction
Wandsworth Common10:1210:12TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wandsworth Common to Norbury (Thu 2024-02-22 10:12)Stationboard: Live Train Times Norbury arrivals from Wandsworth Common
Balham10:1510:15TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Balham to Norbury (Thu 2024-02-22 10:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Norbury arrivals from Balham
Streatham Common10:1910:20TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Streatham Common to Norbury (Thu 2024-02-22 10:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times Norbury arrivals from Streatham Common
Norbury10:2210:22
Epsom Downs10:59
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Norbury to Epsom Downs (Thu 2024-02-22 10:22)Stationboard: Live Train Times Norbury departures to Epsom Downs
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Later trains

CAUTION: Data is updated weekly and may not reflect unplanned dispruptions such as essential engineering works, weather or otherwise. Live train times can be found on our Stationboard pages. Train schedules data courtesy of ATOC. Last updated: 2024-02-16.

Map: Google
Advertisement
NetworkRail.co.uk

Network Rail Timetables

(NRT DEC 2023 EDITION)

Timetable 164
London to East and West Croydon, Sutton, Epsom Downs and Epsom via Balham and Selhurst
Timetable 168
Hemel Hempstead and Watford Junction to Clapham Junction and East Croydon
Website by A1HomeTwitter: _railwaystationcontact us

Cookie Consent

A1 Publishing Ltd and our advertising partners would like the opportunity of serving you with personalised ads. In order to do so we need your consent. By giving consent we may set various cookies in order to identify you and or your traits thus allowing us to provide more relevant advertising. Otherwise you will be presented with contextual or random ads only and no personal data will be saved.

AcceptDecline
Find out more...