desktop | tablet | mobile
Stationboard.uk

Stationboard

Live Train Times
Departures | Arrivals
Wikipedia - Norbury railway station
Wikipedia
TrainTime.uk

TrainTime

Times & Timetables
Nearest Station Finder
National Rail Enquiries

NRE

Station Facilities
Region:
London
County or Unitary Auth.:
Greater London
District or Unitary Auth.:
Croydon
Managed by:
Southern
Postcode:
SW16 4BU
Advertisement

Norbury Railway Station

Scheduled Departures
DepPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Friday, 9th December
Southern21:462Epsom DownsLondon VictoriaCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Norbury departures
Epsom Downs21:08TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Epsom Downs to Norbury (Fri 2022-12-09 21:08)Stationboard: Live Train Times Norbury arrivals from Epsom Downs
Norbury21:4621:46
Streatham Common21:4821:49TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Norbury to Streatham Common (Fri 2022-12-09 21:46)Stationboard: Live Train Times Norbury departures to Streatham Common
Balham21:5421:55TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Norbury to Balham (Fri 2022-12-09 21:46)Stationboard: Live Train Times Norbury departures to Balham
Wandsworth Common21:5721:57TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Norbury to Wandsworth Common (Fri 2022-12-09 21:46)Stationboard: Live Train Times Norbury departures to Wandsworth Common
Clapham Junction22:0122:01TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Norbury to Clapham Junction (Fri 2022-12-09 21:46)Stationboard: Live Train Times Norbury departures to Clapham Junction
Battersea Park22:0522:05TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Norbury to Battersea Park (Fri 2022-12-09 21:46)Stationboard: Live Train Times Norbury departures to Battersea Park
London Victoria22:09
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Norbury to London Victoria (Fri 2022-12-09 21:46)Stationboard: Live Train Times Norbury departures to London Victoria
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Southern21:481Watford JunctionEast CroydonCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Norbury departures
Watford Junction20:52TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Watford Junction to Norbury (Fri 2022-12-09 20:52)Stationboard: Live Train Times Norbury arrivals from Watford Junction
Norbury21:4821:48
Thornton Heath21:5121:51TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Norbury to Thornton Heath (Fri 2022-12-09 21:48)Stationboard: Live Train Times Norbury departures to Thornton Heath
Selhurst21:5321:55TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Norbury to Selhurst (Fri 2022-12-09 21:48)Stationboard: Live Train Times Norbury departures to Selhurst
East Croydon22:01
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Norbury to East Croydon (Fri 2022-12-09 21:48)Stationboard: Live Train Times Norbury departures to East Croydon
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Southern21:551London VictoriaEpsom DownsCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Norbury departures
London Victoria21:30TrainTime: Times & Timetables - London Victoria to Norbury (Fri 2022-12-09 21:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Norbury arrivals from London Victoria
Norbury21:5521:55
Thornton Heath21:5821:58TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Norbury to Thornton Heath (Fri 2022-12-09 21:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times Norbury departures to Thornton Heath
Selhurst22:0122:04TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Norbury to Selhurst (Fri 2022-12-09 21:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times Norbury departures to Selhurst
West Croydon22:1122:12TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Norbury to West Croydon (Fri 2022-12-09 21:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times Norbury departures to West Croydon
Waddon22:1422:14TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Norbury to Waddon (Fri 2022-12-09 21:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times Norbury departures to Waddon
Wallington22:1822:18TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Norbury to Wallington (Fri 2022-12-09 21:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times Norbury departures to Wallington
Carshalton Beeches22:2122:21TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Norbury to Carshalton Beeches (Fri 2022-12-09 21:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times Norbury departures to Carshalton Beeches
Sutton (London)22:2422:25TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Norbury to Sutton (London) (Fri 2022-12-09 21:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times Norbury departures to Sutton (London)
Belmont22:2822:28TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Norbury to Belmont (Fri 2022-12-09 21:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times Norbury departures to Belmont
Banstead22:3222:32TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Norbury to Banstead (Fri 2022-12-09 21:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times Norbury departures to Banstead
Epsom Downs22:35
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Norbury to Epsom Downs (Fri 2022-12-09 21:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times Norbury departures to Epsom Downs
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Southern22:021London BridgeEast CroydonCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Norbury departures
London Bridge21:31TrainTime: Times & Timetables - London Bridge to Norbury (Fri 2022-12-09 21:31)Stationboard: Live Train Times Norbury arrivals from London Bridge
Norbury22:0122:02
Thornton Heath22:0522:05TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Norbury to Thornton Heath (Fri 2022-12-09 22:02)Stationboard: Live Train Times Norbury departures to Thornton Heath
Selhurst22:0822:10TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Norbury to Selhurst (Fri 2022-12-09 22:02)Stationboard: Live Train Times Norbury departures to Selhurst
East Croydon22:13
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Norbury to East Croydon (Fri 2022-12-09 22:02)Stationboard: Live Train Times Norbury departures to East Croydon
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Southern22:032East CroydonLondon BridgeCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Norbury departures
East Croydon21:52TrainTime: Times & Timetables - East Croydon to Norbury (Fri 2022-12-09 21:52)Stationboard: Live Train Times Norbury arrivals from East Croydon
Norbury22:0322:03
Streatham Common22:0522:06TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Norbury to Streatham Common (Fri 2022-12-09 22:03)Stationboard: Live Train Times Norbury departures to Streatham Common
Streatham22:1222:13TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Norbury to Streatham (Fri 2022-12-09 22:03)Stationboard: Live Train Times Norbury departures to Streatham
Tulse Hill22:1722:17TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Norbury to Tulse Hill (Fri 2022-12-09 22:03)Stationboard: Live Train Times Norbury departures to Tulse Hill
North Dulwich22:2022:21TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Norbury to North Dulwich (Fri 2022-12-09 22:03)Stationboard: Live Train Times Norbury departures to North Dulwich
East Dulwich22:2322:23TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Norbury to East Dulwich (Fri 2022-12-09 22:03)Stationboard: Live Train Times Norbury departures to East Dulwich
Peckham Rye22:2622:26TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Norbury to Peckham Rye (Fri 2022-12-09 22:03)Stationboard: Live Train Times Norbury departures to Peckham Rye
Queens Road Peckham22:2822:28TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Norbury to Queens Road Peckham (Fri 2022-12-09 22:03)Stationboard: Live Train Times Norbury departures to Queens Road Peckham
South Bermondsey22:3122:31TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Norbury to South Bermondsey (Fri 2022-12-09 22:03)Stationboard: Live Train Times Norbury departures to South Bermondsey
London Bridge22:36
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Norbury to London Bridge (Fri 2022-12-09 22:03)Stationboard: Live Train Times Norbury departures to London Bridge
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Southern22:162Epsom DownsLondon VictoriaCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Norbury departures
Epsom Downs21:38TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Epsom Downs to Norbury (Fri 2022-12-09 21:38)Stationboard: Live Train Times Norbury arrivals from Epsom Downs
Norbury22:1622:16
Streatham Common22:1822:19TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Norbury to Streatham Common (Fri 2022-12-09 22:16)Stationboard: Live Train Times Norbury departures to Streatham Common
Balham22:2422:25TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Norbury to Balham (Fri 2022-12-09 22:16)Stationboard: Live Train Times Norbury departures to Balham
Wandsworth Common22:2722:27TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Norbury to Wandsworth Common (Fri 2022-12-09 22:16)Stationboard: Live Train Times Norbury departures to Wandsworth Common
Clapham Junction22:3122:31TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Norbury to Clapham Junction (Fri 2022-12-09 22:16)Stationboard: Live Train Times Norbury departures to Clapham Junction
Battersea Park22:3522:35TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Norbury to Battersea Park (Fri 2022-12-09 22:16)Stationboard: Live Train Times Norbury departures to Battersea Park
London Victoria22:40
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Norbury to London Victoria (Fri 2022-12-09 22:16)Stationboard: Live Train Times Norbury departures to London Victoria
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Later trains
Advertisement
Scheduled Arrivals
ArrPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Friday, 9th December
Southern21:462Epsom DownsLondon VictoriaCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Norbury arrivals
Epsom Downs21:08TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Epsom Downs to Norbury (Fri 2022-12-09 21:08)Stationboard: Live Train Times Norbury arrivals from Epsom Downs
Banstead21:1121:11TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Banstead to Norbury (Fri 2022-12-09 21:11)Stationboard: Live Train Times Norbury arrivals from Banstead
Belmont21:1421:14TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Belmont to Norbury (Fri 2022-12-09 21:14)Stationboard: Live Train Times Norbury arrivals from Belmont
Sutton (London)21:1721:21TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Sutton (London) to Norbury (Fri 2022-12-09 21:21)Stationboard: Live Train Times Norbury arrivals from Sutton (London)
Carshalton Beeches21:2421:24TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Carshalton Beeches to Norbury (Fri 2022-12-09 21:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times Norbury arrivals from Carshalton Beeches
Wallington21:2721:27TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wallington to Norbury (Fri 2022-12-09 21:27)Stationboard: Live Train Times Norbury arrivals from Wallington
Waddon21:3021:30TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Waddon to Norbury (Fri 2022-12-09 21:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Norbury arrivals from Waddon
West Croydon21:3421:34TrainTime: Times & Timetables - West Croydon to Norbury (Fri 2022-12-09 21:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times Norbury arrivals from West Croydon
Selhurst21:4021:40TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Selhurst to Norbury (Fri 2022-12-09 21:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times Norbury arrivals from Selhurst
Thornton Heath21:4321:43TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Thornton Heath to Norbury (Fri 2022-12-09 21:43)Stationboard: Live Train Times Norbury arrivals from Thornton Heath
Norbury21:4621:46
London Victoria22:09
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Norbury to London Victoria (Fri 2022-12-09 21:46)Stationboard: Live Train Times Norbury departures to London Victoria
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Southern21:481Watford JunctionEast CroydonCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Norbury arrivals
Watford Junction20:52TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Watford Junction to Norbury (Fri 2022-12-09 20:52)Stationboard: Live Train Times Norbury arrivals from Watford Junction
Harrow & Wealdstone20:5920:59TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Harrow & Wealdstone to Norbury (Fri 2022-12-09 20:59)Stationboard: Live Train Times Norbury arrivals from Harrow & Wealdstone
Wembley Central21:0521:05TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wembley Central to Norbury (Fri 2022-12-09 21:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times Norbury arrivals from Wembley Central
Shepherds Bush21:1921:19TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Shepherds Bush to Norbury (Fri 2022-12-09 21:19)Stationboard: Live Train Times Norbury arrivals from Shepherds Bush
Kensington Olympia21:2121:22TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kensington Olympia to Norbury (Fri 2022-12-09 21:22)Stationboard: Live Train Times Norbury arrivals from Kensington Olympia
West Brompton21:2421:25TrainTime: Times & Timetables - West Brompton to Norbury (Fri 2022-12-09 21:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Norbury arrivals from West Brompton
Imperial Wharf21:2721:27TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Imperial Wharf to Norbury (Fri 2022-12-09 21:27)Stationboard: Live Train Times Norbury arrivals from Imperial Wharf
Clapham Junction21:3221:35TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Clapham Junction to Norbury (Fri 2022-12-09 21:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times Norbury arrivals from Clapham Junction
Balham21:4021:41TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Balham to Norbury (Fri 2022-12-09 21:41)Stationboard: Live Train Times Norbury arrivals from Balham
Streatham Common21:4521:45TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Streatham Common to Norbury (Fri 2022-12-09 21:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times Norbury arrivals from Streatham Common
Norbury21:4821:48
East Croydon22:01
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Norbury to East Croydon (Fri 2022-12-09 21:48)Stationboard: Live Train Times Norbury departures to East Croydon
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Southern21:551London VictoriaEpsom DownsCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Norbury arrivals
London Victoria21:30TrainTime: Times & Timetables - London Victoria to Norbury (Fri 2022-12-09 21:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Norbury arrivals from London Victoria
Battersea Park21:3421:34TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Battersea Park to Norbury (Fri 2022-12-09 21:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times Norbury arrivals from Battersea Park
Clapham Junction21:4221:42TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Clapham Junction to Norbury (Fri 2022-12-09 21:42)Stationboard: Live Train Times Norbury arrivals from Clapham Junction
Wandsworth Common21:4521:45TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wandsworth Common to Norbury (Fri 2022-12-09 21:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times Norbury arrivals from Wandsworth Common
Balham21:4821:48TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Balham to Norbury (Fri 2022-12-09 21:48)Stationboard: Live Train Times Norbury arrivals from Balham
Streatham Common21:5221:53TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Streatham Common to Norbury (Fri 2022-12-09 21:53)Stationboard: Live Train Times Norbury arrivals from Streatham Common
Norbury21:5521:55
Epsom Downs22:35
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Norbury to Epsom Downs (Fri 2022-12-09 21:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times Norbury departures to Epsom Downs
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Southern22:011London BridgeEast CroydonCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Norbury arrivals
London Bridge21:31TrainTime: Times & Timetables - London Bridge to Norbury (Fri 2022-12-09 21:31)Stationboard: Live Train Times Norbury arrivals from London Bridge
South Bermondsey21:3521:36TrainTime: Times & Timetables - South Bermondsey to Norbury (Fri 2022-12-09 21:36)Stationboard: Live Train Times Norbury arrivals from South Bermondsey
Queens Road Peckham21:3921:39TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Queens Road Peckham to Norbury (Fri 2022-12-09 21:39)Stationboard: Live Train Times Norbury arrivals from Queens Road Peckham
Peckham Rye21:4121:42TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Peckham Rye to Norbury (Fri 2022-12-09 21:42)Stationboard: Live Train Times Norbury arrivals from Peckham Rye
East Dulwich21:4521:45TrainTime: Times & Timetables - East Dulwich to Norbury (Fri 2022-12-09 21:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times Norbury arrivals from East Dulwich
North Dulwich21:4721:47TrainTime: Times & Timetables - North Dulwich to Norbury (Fri 2022-12-09 21:47)Stationboard: Live Train Times Norbury arrivals from North Dulwich
Tulse Hill21:5121:51TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Tulse Hill to Norbury (Fri 2022-12-09 21:51)Stationboard: Live Train Times Norbury arrivals from Tulse Hill
Streatham21:5521:55TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Streatham to Norbury (Fri 2022-12-09 21:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times Norbury arrivals from Streatham
Streatham Common21:5821:59TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Streatham Common to Norbury (Fri 2022-12-09 21:59)Stationboard: Live Train Times Norbury arrivals from Streatham Common
Norbury22:0122:02
East Croydon22:13
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Norbury to East Croydon (Fri 2022-12-09 22:02)Stationboard: Live Train Times Norbury departures to East Croydon
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Southern22:032East CroydonLondon BridgeCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Norbury arrivals
East Croydon21:52TrainTime: Times & Timetables - East Croydon to Norbury (Fri 2022-12-09 21:52)Stationboard: Live Train Times Norbury arrivals from East Croydon
Selhurst21:5721:58TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Selhurst to Norbury (Fri 2022-12-09 21:58)Stationboard: Live Train Times Norbury arrivals from Selhurst
Thornton Heath22:0022:00TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Thornton Heath to Norbury (Fri 2022-12-09 22:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Norbury arrivals from Thornton Heath
Norbury22:0322:03
London Bridge22:36
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Norbury to London Bridge (Fri 2022-12-09 22:03)Stationboard: Live Train Times Norbury departures to London Bridge
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Southern22:162Epsom DownsLondon VictoriaCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Norbury arrivals
Epsom Downs21:38TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Epsom Downs to Norbury (Fri 2022-12-09 21:38)Stationboard: Live Train Times Norbury arrivals from Epsom Downs
Banstead21:4121:41TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Banstead to Norbury (Fri 2022-12-09 21:41)Stationboard: Live Train Times Norbury arrivals from Banstead
Belmont21:4421:44TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Belmont to Norbury (Fri 2022-12-09 21:44)Stationboard: Live Train Times Norbury arrivals from Belmont
Sutton (London)21:4721:50TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Sutton (London) to Norbury (Fri 2022-12-09 21:50)Stationboard: Live Train Times Norbury arrivals from Sutton (London)
Carshalton Beeches21:5321:53TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Carshalton Beeches to Norbury (Fri 2022-12-09 21:53)Stationboard: Live Train Times Norbury arrivals from Carshalton Beeches
Wallington21:5521:56TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wallington to Norbury (Fri 2022-12-09 21:56)Stationboard: Live Train Times Norbury arrivals from Wallington
Waddon21:5921:59TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Waddon to Norbury (Fri 2022-12-09 21:59)Stationboard: Live Train Times Norbury arrivals from Waddon
West Croydon22:0322:04TrainTime: Times & Timetables - West Croydon to Norbury (Fri 2022-12-09 22:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times Norbury arrivals from West Croydon
Selhurst22:0922:09TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Selhurst to Norbury (Fri 2022-12-09 22:09)Stationboard: Live Train Times Norbury arrivals from Selhurst
Thornton Heath22:1222:13TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Thornton Heath to Norbury (Fri 2022-12-09 22:13)Stationboard: Live Train Times Norbury arrivals from Thornton Heath
Norbury22:1622:16
London Victoria22:40
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Norbury to London Victoria (Fri 2022-12-09 22:16)Stationboard: Live Train Times Norbury departures to London Victoria
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Later trains

CAUTION: Data is updated weekly and may not reflect unplanned dispruptions such as essential engineering works, weather or otherwise. Live train times can be found on our Stationboard pages. Train schedules data courtesy of ATOC. Last updated: 2022-12-02.

Map: Google
Advertisement
NetworkRail.co.uk

Network Rail Timetables

(NRT DEC 2021 EDITION)

Timetable 164
London to Sutton, Epsom Downs and Epsom via Selhurst and West Croydon
Timetable 168
Milton Keynes and Watford Junction to Clapham Junction and East Croydon
Website by A1HomeTwitter: _railwaystationcontact us

Cookie Consent

A1 Publishing Ltd and our advertising partners would like the opportunity of serving you with personalised ads. In order to do so we need your consent. By giving consent we may set various cookies in order to identify you and or your traits thus allowing us to provide more relevant advertising. Otherwise you will be presented with contextual or random ads only and no personal data will be saved.

AcceptDecline
Find out more..