desktop | tablet | mobile
Stationboard.uk

Stationboard

Live Train Times
Departures | Arrivals
Wikipedia - Newquay railway station
Wikipedia
TrainTime.uk

TrainTime

Times & Timetables
Nearest Station Finder
National Rail Enquiries

NRE

Station Facilities
Region:
South West
County or Unitary Auth.:
Cornwall And Isles Of Scilly
District or Unitary Auth.:
Restormel
Managed by:
First Great Western
Postcode:
TR7 1SE
Advertisement

Newquay Railway Station

Scheduled Departures
DepPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Tuesday, 13th April
Great Western Railway21:26NewquayParCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Newquay departures
Newquay21:26
Quintrell Downs21:3221:32TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Newquay to Quintrell Downs (Tue 2021-04-13 21:26)Stationboard: Live Train Times Newquay departures to Quintrell Downs
St Columb Road21:3921:39TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Newquay to St Columb Road (Tue 2021-04-13 21:26)Stationboard: Live Train Times Newquay departures to St Columb Road
Roche21:5021:50TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Newquay to Roche (Tue 2021-04-13 21:26)Stationboard: Live Train Times Newquay departures to Roche
Bugle21:5521:55TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Newquay to Bugle (Tue 2021-04-13 21:26)Stationboard: Live Train Times Newquay departures to Bugle
Luxulyan22:0222:02TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Newquay to Luxulyan (Tue 2021-04-13 21:26)Stationboard: Live Train Times Newquay departures to Luxulyan
Par22:15
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Newquay to Par (Tue 2021-04-13 21:26)Stationboard: Live Train Times Newquay departures to Par
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Wednesday, 14th April
Great Western Railway07:12NewquayParCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Newquay departures
Newquay07:12
Quintrell Downs07:1807:18TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Newquay to Quintrell Downs (Wed 2021-04-14 07:12)Stationboard: Live Train Times Newquay departures to Quintrell Downs
St Columb Road07:2507:25TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Newquay to St Columb Road (Wed 2021-04-14 07:12)Stationboard: Live Train Times Newquay departures to St Columb Road
Roche07:3607:36TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Newquay to Roche (Wed 2021-04-14 07:12)Stationboard: Live Train Times Newquay departures to Roche
Bugle07:4107:41TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Newquay to Bugle (Wed 2021-04-14 07:12)Stationboard: Live Train Times Newquay departures to Bugle
Luxulyan07:4807:48TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Newquay to Luxulyan (Wed 2021-04-14 07:12)Stationboard: Live Train Times Newquay departures to Luxulyan
Par08:01
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Newquay to Par (Wed 2021-04-14 07:12)Stationboard: Live Train Times Newquay departures to Par
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations Compulsory (R symbol in white box)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Great Western Railway09:17NewquayParCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Newquay departures
Newquay09:17
Quintrell Downs09:2309:23TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Newquay to Quintrell Downs (Wed 2021-04-14 09:17)Stationboard: Live Train Times Newquay departures to Quintrell Downs
St Columb Road09:3009:30TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Newquay to St Columb Road (Wed 2021-04-14 09:17)Stationboard: Live Train Times Newquay departures to St Columb Road
Roche09:4109:41TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Newquay to Roche (Wed 2021-04-14 09:17)Stationboard: Live Train Times Newquay departures to Roche
Bugle09:4609:46TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Newquay to Bugle (Wed 2021-04-14 09:17)Stationboard: Live Train Times Newquay departures to Bugle
Luxulyan09:5309:53TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Newquay to Luxulyan (Wed 2021-04-14 09:17)Stationboard: Live Train Times Newquay departures to Luxulyan
Par10:06
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Newquay to Par (Wed 2021-04-14 09:17)Stationboard: Live Train Times Newquay departures to Par
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations Compulsory (R symbol in white box)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Great Western Railway11:12NewquayParCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Newquay departures
Newquay11:12
Quintrell Downs11:1811:18TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Newquay to Quintrell Downs (Wed 2021-04-14 11:12)Stationboard: Live Train Times Newquay departures to Quintrell Downs
St Columb Road11:2511:25TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Newquay to St Columb Road (Wed 2021-04-14 11:12)Stationboard: Live Train Times Newquay departures to St Columb Road
Roche11:3611:36TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Newquay to Roche (Wed 2021-04-14 11:12)Stationboard: Live Train Times Newquay departures to Roche
Bugle11:4111:41TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Newquay to Bugle (Wed 2021-04-14 11:12)Stationboard: Live Train Times Newquay departures to Bugle
Luxulyan11:4811:48TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Newquay to Luxulyan (Wed 2021-04-14 11:12)Stationboard: Live Train Times Newquay departures to Luxulyan
Par12:01
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Newquay to Par (Wed 2021-04-14 11:12)Stationboard: Live Train Times Newquay departures to Par
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations Compulsory (R symbol in white box)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Great Western Railway13:10NewquayParCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Newquay departures
Newquay13:10
Quintrell Downs13:1613:16TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Newquay to Quintrell Downs (Wed 2021-04-14 13:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Newquay departures to Quintrell Downs
St Columb Road13:2313:23TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Newquay to St Columb Road (Wed 2021-04-14 13:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Newquay departures to St Columb Road
Roche13:3413:34TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Newquay to Roche (Wed 2021-04-14 13:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Newquay departures to Roche
Bugle13:3913:39TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Newquay to Bugle (Wed 2021-04-14 13:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Newquay departures to Bugle
Luxulyan13:4613:46TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Newquay to Luxulyan (Wed 2021-04-14 13:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Newquay departures to Luxulyan
Par13:58
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Newquay to Par (Wed 2021-04-14 13:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Newquay departures to Par
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations Compulsory (R symbol in white box)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Great Western Railway15:10NewquayParCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Newquay departures
Newquay15:10
Quintrell Downs15:1615:16TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Newquay to Quintrell Downs (Wed 2021-04-14 15:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Newquay departures to Quintrell Downs
St Columb Road15:2315:23TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Newquay to St Columb Road (Wed 2021-04-14 15:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Newquay departures to St Columb Road
Roche15:3415:34TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Newquay to Roche (Wed 2021-04-14 15:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Newquay departures to Roche
Bugle15:3915:39TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Newquay to Bugle (Wed 2021-04-14 15:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Newquay departures to Bugle
Luxulyan15:4615:46TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Newquay to Luxulyan (Wed 2021-04-14 15:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Newquay departures to Luxulyan
Par15:59
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Newquay to Par (Wed 2021-04-14 15:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Newquay departures to Par
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations Compulsory (R symbol in white box)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Later trains
Advertisement
Scheduled Arrivals
ArrPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Wednesday, 14th April
Great Western Railway06:52ParNewquayCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Newquay arrivals
Par06:00TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Par to Newquay (Wed 2021-04-14 06:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Newquay arrivals from Par
Luxulyan06:1006:10TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Luxulyan to Newquay (Wed 2021-04-14 06:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Newquay arrivals from Luxulyan
Bugle06:1606:16TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bugle to Newquay (Wed 2021-04-14 06:16)Stationboard: Live Train Times Newquay arrivals from Bugle
Roche06:2106:21TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Roche to Newquay (Wed 2021-04-14 06:21)Stationboard: Live Train Times Newquay arrivals from Roche
St Columb Road06:3206:32TrainTime: Times & Timetables - St Columb Road to Newquay (Wed 2021-04-14 06:32)Stationboard: Live Train Times Newquay arrivals from St Columb Road
Quintrell Downs06:4006:40TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Quintrell Downs to Newquay (Wed 2021-04-14 06:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times Newquay arrivals from Quintrell Downs
Newquay06:52
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Great Western Railway09:10ParNewquayCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Newquay arrivals
Par08:18TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Par to Newquay (Wed 2021-04-14 08:18)Stationboard: Live Train Times Newquay arrivals from Par
Luxulyan08:2808:28TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Luxulyan to Newquay (Wed 2021-04-14 08:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times Newquay arrivals from Luxulyan
Bugle08:3408:34TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bugle to Newquay (Wed 2021-04-14 08:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times Newquay arrivals from Bugle
Roche08:3908:39TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Roche to Newquay (Wed 2021-04-14 08:39)Stationboard: Live Train Times Newquay arrivals from Roche
St Columb Road08:5008:50TrainTime: Times & Timetables - St Columb Road to Newquay (Wed 2021-04-14 08:50)Stationboard: Live Train Times Newquay arrivals from St Columb Road
Quintrell Downs08:5808:58TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Quintrell Downs to Newquay (Wed 2021-04-14 08:58)Stationboard: Live Train Times Newquay arrivals from Quintrell Downs
Newquay09:10
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Great Western Railway11:02ParNewquayCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Newquay arrivals
Par10:10TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Par to Newquay (Wed 2021-04-14 10:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Newquay arrivals from Par
Luxulyan10:2010:20TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Luxulyan to Newquay (Wed 2021-04-14 10:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times Newquay arrivals from Luxulyan
Bugle10:2610:26TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bugle to Newquay (Wed 2021-04-14 10:26)Stationboard: Live Train Times Newquay arrivals from Bugle
Roche10:3110:31TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Roche to Newquay (Wed 2021-04-14 10:31)Stationboard: Live Train Times Newquay arrivals from Roche
St Columb Road10:4210:42TrainTime: Times & Timetables - St Columb Road to Newquay (Wed 2021-04-14 10:42)Stationboard: Live Train Times Newquay arrivals from St Columb Road
Quintrell Downs10:5010:50TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Quintrell Downs to Newquay (Wed 2021-04-14 10:50)Stationboard: Live Train Times Newquay arrivals from Quintrell Downs
Newquay11:02
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations Compulsory (R symbol in white box)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Great Western Railway13:05ParNewquayCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Newquay arrivals
Par12:13TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Par to Newquay (Wed 2021-04-14 12:13)Stationboard: Live Train Times Newquay arrivals from Par
Luxulyan12:2312:23TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Luxulyan to Newquay (Wed 2021-04-14 12:23)Stationboard: Live Train Times Newquay arrivals from Luxulyan
Bugle12:2912:29TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bugle to Newquay (Wed 2021-04-14 12:29)Stationboard: Live Train Times Newquay arrivals from Bugle
Roche12:3412:34TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Roche to Newquay (Wed 2021-04-14 12:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times Newquay arrivals from Roche
St Columb Road12:4512:45TrainTime: Times & Timetables - St Columb Road to Newquay (Wed 2021-04-14 12:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times Newquay arrivals from St Columb Road
Quintrell Downs12:5312:53TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Quintrell Downs to Newquay (Wed 2021-04-14 12:53)Stationboard: Live Train Times Newquay arrivals from Quintrell Downs
Newquay13:05
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations Compulsory (R symbol in white box)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Great Western Railway15:08ParNewquayCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Newquay arrivals
Par14:16TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Par to Newquay (Wed 2021-04-14 14:16)Stationboard: Live Train Times Newquay arrivals from Par
Luxulyan14:2614:26TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Luxulyan to Newquay (Wed 2021-04-14 14:26)Stationboard: Live Train Times Newquay arrivals from Luxulyan
Bugle14:3214:32TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bugle to Newquay (Wed 2021-04-14 14:32)Stationboard: Live Train Times Newquay arrivals from Bugle
Roche14:3714:37TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Roche to Newquay (Wed 2021-04-14 14:37)Stationboard: Live Train Times Newquay arrivals from Roche
St Columb Road14:4814:48TrainTime: Times & Timetables - St Columb Road to Newquay (Wed 2021-04-14 14:48)Stationboard: Live Train Times Newquay arrivals from St Columb Road
Quintrell Downs14:5614:56TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Quintrell Downs to Newquay (Wed 2021-04-14 14:56)Stationboard: Live Train Times Newquay arrivals from Quintrell Downs
Newquay15:08
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations Compulsory (R symbol in white box)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Great Western Railway17:07ParNewquayCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Newquay arrivals
Par16:15TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Par to Newquay (Wed 2021-04-14 16:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Newquay arrivals from Par
Luxulyan16:2516:25TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Luxulyan to Newquay (Wed 2021-04-14 16:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Newquay arrivals from Luxulyan
Bugle16:3116:31TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bugle to Newquay (Wed 2021-04-14 16:31)Stationboard: Live Train Times Newquay arrivals from Bugle
Roche16:3616:36TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Roche to Newquay (Wed 2021-04-14 16:36)Stationboard: Live Train Times Newquay arrivals from Roche
St Columb Road16:4716:47TrainTime: Times & Timetables - St Columb Road to Newquay (Wed 2021-04-14 16:47)Stationboard: Live Train Times Newquay arrivals from St Columb Road
Quintrell Downs16:5516:55TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Quintrell Downs to Newquay (Wed 2021-04-14 16:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times Newquay arrivals from Quintrell Downs
Newquay17:07
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations Compulsory (R symbol in white box)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Later trains

CAUTION: Data is updated weekly and may not reflect unplanned dispruptions such as essential engineering works, weather or otherwise. Live train times can be found on our Stationboard pages. Train schedules data courtesy of ATOC. Last updated: 2021-04-06.

Map: Google
Advertisement
NetworkRail.co.uk

Network Rail Timetables

(NRT MAY 2020 EDITION)

Timetable T051
Route stops and distances
Scotland, The North East, North West England - The South West and South Coast
Timetable T135
Route stops and distances
London and Birmingham - Devon and Cornwall
Timetable T142
Route stops and distances
Par - Newquay
Website by A1HomeTwitter: _railwaystationcontact us

Cookie Consent

A1 Publishing Ltd and our advertising partners would like the opportunity of serving you with personalised ads. In order to do so we need your consent. By giving consent we may set various cookies in order to identify you and or your traits thus allowing us to provide more relevant advertising. Otherwise you will be presented with contextual or random ads only and no personal data will be saved. In any event, for our website to function well we still need to set some other cookies.

AcceptDecline
Find out more..