desktop | tablet | mobile
Stationboard.uk

Stationboard

Live Train Times
Departures | Arrivals
Wikipedia - Newquay railway station
Wikipedia
TrainTime.uk

TrainTime

Times & Timetables
Nearest Station Finder
National Rail Enquiries

NRE

Station Facilities
Region:
South West
County or Unitary Auth.:
Cornwall And Isles Of Scilly
District or Unitary Auth.:
Restormel
Managed by:
First Great Western
Postcode:
TR7 1SE
Advertisement

Newquay Railway Station

Scheduled Departures
DepPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Sunday, 1st August
Great Western Railway09:55NewquayParCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Newquay departures
Newquay09:55
Quintrell Downs10:0110:01TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Newquay to Quintrell Downs (Sun 2021-08-01 09:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times Newquay departures to Quintrell Downs
St Columb Road10:0910:09TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Newquay to St Columb Road (Sun 2021-08-01 09:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times Newquay departures to St Columb Road
Roche10:2010:20TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Newquay to Roche (Sun 2021-08-01 09:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times Newquay departures to Roche
Bugle10:2510:25TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Newquay to Bugle (Sun 2021-08-01 09:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times Newquay departures to Bugle
Luxulyan10:3010:30TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Newquay to Luxulyan (Sun 2021-08-01 09:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times Newquay departures to Luxulyan
Par10:44
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Newquay to Par (Sun 2021-08-01 09:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times Newquay departures to Par
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Great Western Railway11:56NewquayParCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Newquay departures
Newquay11:56
Par12:41
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Newquay to Par (Sun 2021-08-01 11:56)Stationboard: Live Train Times Newquay departures to Par
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations Compulsory (R symbol in white box)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Great Western Railway14:25NewquayParCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Newquay departures
Newquay14:25
Quintrell Downs14:3114:31TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Newquay to Quintrell Downs (Sun 2021-08-01 14:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Newquay departures to Quintrell Downs
St Columb Road14:3914:39TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Newquay to St Columb Road (Sun 2021-08-01 14:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Newquay departures to St Columb Road
Roche14:5014:50TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Newquay to Roche (Sun 2021-08-01 14:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Newquay departures to Roche
Bugle14:5514:55TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Newquay to Bugle (Sun 2021-08-01 14:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Newquay departures to Bugle
Luxulyan15:0015:00TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Newquay to Luxulyan (Sun 2021-08-01 14:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Newquay departures to Luxulyan
Par15:14
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Newquay to Par (Sun 2021-08-01 14:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Newquay departures to Par
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations Compulsory (R symbol in white box)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Great Western Railway16:16NewquayParCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Newquay departures
Newquay16:16
Par17:01
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Newquay to Par (Sun 2021-08-01 16:16)Stationboard: Live Train Times Newquay departures to Par
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations Compulsory (R symbol in white box)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Great Western Railway18:36NewquayParCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Newquay departures
Newquay18:36
Quintrell Downs18:4218:42TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Newquay to Quintrell Downs (Sun 2021-08-01 18:36)Stationboard: Live Train Times Newquay departures to Quintrell Downs
St Columb Road18:5018:50TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Newquay to St Columb Road (Sun 2021-08-01 18:36)Stationboard: Live Train Times Newquay departures to St Columb Road
Roche19:0119:01TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Newquay to Roche (Sun 2021-08-01 18:36)Stationboard: Live Train Times Newquay departures to Roche
Bugle19:0619:06TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Newquay to Bugle (Sun 2021-08-01 18:36)Stationboard: Live Train Times Newquay departures to Bugle
Luxulyan19:1119:11TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Newquay to Luxulyan (Sun 2021-08-01 18:36)Stationboard: Live Train Times Newquay departures to Luxulyan
Par19:25
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Newquay to Par (Sun 2021-08-01 18:36)Stationboard: Live Train Times Newquay departures to Par
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Great Western Railway20:23NewquayParCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Newquay departures
Newquay20:23
Quintrell Downs20:2920:29TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Newquay to Quintrell Downs (Sun 2021-08-01 20:23)Stationboard: Live Train Times Newquay departures to Quintrell Downs
Par21:08
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Newquay to Par (Sun 2021-08-01 20:23)Stationboard: Live Train Times Newquay departures to Par
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Later trains
Advertisement
Scheduled Arrivals
ArrPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Sunday, 1st August
Great Western Railway09:52ParNewquayCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Newquay arrivals
Par09:00TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Par to Newquay (Sun 2021-08-01 09:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Newquay arrivals from Par
Luxulyan09:1109:11TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Luxulyan to Newquay (Sun 2021-08-01 09:11)Stationboard: Live Train Times Newquay arrivals from Luxulyan
Bugle09:1709:17TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bugle to Newquay (Sun 2021-08-01 09:17)Stationboard: Live Train Times Newquay arrivals from Bugle
Roche09:2209:22TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Roche to Newquay (Sun 2021-08-01 09:22)Stationboard: Live Train Times Newquay arrivals from Roche
St Columb Road09:3309:33TrainTime: Times & Timetables - St Columb Road to Newquay (Sun 2021-08-01 09:33)Stationboard: Live Train Times Newquay arrivals from St Columb Road
Quintrell Downs09:4109:41TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Quintrell Downs to Newquay (Sun 2021-08-01 09:41)Stationboard: Live Train Times Newquay arrivals from Quintrell Downs
Newquay09:52
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Great Western Railway11:41ParNewquayCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Newquay arrivals
Par10:55TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Par to Newquay (Sun 2021-08-01 10:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times Newquay arrivals from Par
Newquay11:41
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Great Western Railway14:23ParNewquayCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Newquay arrivals
Par13:31TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Par to Newquay (Sun 2021-08-01 13:31)Stationboard: Live Train Times Newquay arrivals from Par
Luxulyan13:4213:42TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Luxulyan to Newquay (Sun 2021-08-01 13:42)Stationboard: Live Train Times Newquay arrivals from Luxulyan
Bugle13:4913:49TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bugle to Newquay (Sun 2021-08-01 13:49)Stationboard: Live Train Times Newquay arrivals from Bugle
Roche13:5313:53TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Roche to Newquay (Sun 2021-08-01 13:53)Stationboard: Live Train Times Newquay arrivals from Roche
St Columb Road14:0514:05TrainTime: Times & Timetables - St Columb Road to Newquay (Sun 2021-08-01 14:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times Newquay arrivals from St Columb Road
Quintrell Downs14:1314:13TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Quintrell Downs to Newquay (Sun 2021-08-01 14:13)Stationboard: Live Train Times Newquay arrivals from Quintrell Downs
Newquay14:23
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Great Western Railway16:14ParNewquayCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Newquay arrivals
Par15:28TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Par to Newquay (Sun 2021-08-01 15:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times Newquay arrivals from Par
Newquay16:14
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations Compulsory (R symbol in white box)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Great Western Railway18:33ParNewquayCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Newquay arrivals
Par17:40TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Par to Newquay (Sun 2021-08-01 17:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times Newquay arrivals from Par
Luxulyan17:5117:51TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Luxulyan to Newquay (Sun 2021-08-01 17:51)Stationboard: Live Train Times Newquay arrivals from Luxulyan
Bugle17:5917:59TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bugle to Newquay (Sun 2021-08-01 17:59)Stationboard: Live Train Times Newquay arrivals from Bugle
Roche18:0318:03TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Roche to Newquay (Sun 2021-08-01 18:03)Stationboard: Live Train Times Newquay arrivals from Roche
St Columb Road18:1518:15TrainTime: Times & Timetables - St Columb Road to Newquay (Sun 2021-08-01 18:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Newquay arrivals from St Columb Road
Quintrell Downs18:2318:23TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Quintrell Downs to Newquay (Sun 2021-08-01 18:23)Stationboard: Live Train Times Newquay arrivals from Quintrell Downs
Newquay18:33
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Great Western Railway20:21ParNewquayCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Newquay arrivals
Par19:28TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Par to Newquay (Sun 2021-08-01 19:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times Newquay arrivals from Par
Luxulyan19:3919:39TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Luxulyan to Newquay (Sun 2021-08-01 19:39)Stationboard: Live Train Times Newquay arrivals from Luxulyan
Bugle19:4719:47TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bugle to Newquay (Sun 2021-08-01 19:47)Stationboard: Live Train Times Newquay arrivals from Bugle
Roche19:5119:51TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Roche to Newquay (Sun 2021-08-01 19:51)Stationboard: Live Train Times Newquay arrivals from Roche
St Columb Road20:0320:03TrainTime: Times & Timetables - St Columb Road to Newquay (Sun 2021-08-01 20:03)Stationboard: Live Train Times Newquay arrivals from St Columb Road
Quintrell Downs20:1120:11TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Quintrell Downs to Newquay (Sun 2021-08-01 20:11)Stationboard: Live Train Times Newquay arrivals from Quintrell Downs
Newquay20:21
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Later trains

CAUTION: Data is updated weekly and may not reflect unplanned dispruptions such as essential engineering works, weather or otherwise. Live train times can be found on our Stationboard pages. Train schedules data courtesy of ATOC. Last updated: 2021-07-30.

Map: Google
Advertisement
NetworkRail.co.uk

Network Rail Timetables

(NRT MAY 2021 EDITION)

Timetable T051
Route stops and distances
Scotland, The North East, North West England - The South West and South Coast
Timetable T135
Route stops and distances
London and Birmingham - Devon and Cornwall
Timetable T142
Route stops and distances
Par - Newquay
Website by A1HomeTwitter: _railwaystationcontact us

Cookie Consent

A1 Publishing Ltd and our advertising partners would like the opportunity of serving you with personalised ads. In order to do so we need your consent. By giving consent we may set various cookies in order to identify you and or your traits thus allowing us to provide more relevant advertising. Otherwise you will be presented with contextual or random ads only and no personal data will be saved. In any event, for our website to function well we still need to set some other cookies.

AcceptDecline
Find out more..