desktop | tablet | mobile
Stationboard.uk

Stationboard

Live Train Times
Departures | Arrivals
Wikipedia - North Queensferry railway station
Wikipedia
TrainTime.uk

TrainTime

Times & Timetables
Nearest Station Finder
National Rail Enquiries

NRE

Station Facilities
Country:
Scotland
District or Unitary Auth.:
Fife
Managed by:
First ScotRail
Postcode:
KY11 1JH
Advertisement

North Queensferry Railway Station

Scheduled Departures
DepPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Friday, 9th December
ScotRail21:551DundeeEdinburghCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - North Queensferry departures
Dundee20:44TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dundee to North Queensferry (Fri 2022-12-09 20:44)Stationboard: Live Train Times North Queensferry arrivals from Dundee
North Queensferry21:5521:55
Dalmeny21:5821:59TrainTime: Times & Timetables - North Queensferry to Dalmeny (Fri 2022-12-09 21:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times North Queensferry departures to Dalmeny
Edinburgh Gateway22:0422:05TrainTime: Times & Timetables - North Queensferry to Edinburgh Gateway (Fri 2022-12-09 21:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times North Queensferry departures to Edinburgh Gateway
South Gyle22:0722:07TrainTime: Times & Timetables - North Queensferry to South Gyle (Fri 2022-12-09 21:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times North Queensferry departures to South Gyle
Haymarket22:1322:15TrainTime: Times & Timetables - North Queensferry to Haymarket (Fri 2022-12-09 21:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times North Queensferry departures to Haymarket
Edinburgh22:21
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - North Queensferry to Edinburgh (Fri 2022-12-09 21:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times North Queensferry departures to Edinburgh
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
ScotRail22:141Glenrothes With ThorntonEdinburghCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - North Queensferry departures
Glenrothes With Thornton21:35TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Glenrothes With Thornton to North Queensferry (Fri 2022-12-09 21:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times North Queensferry arrivals from Glenrothes With Thornton
North Queensferry22:1422:14
Dalmeny22:1722:18TrainTime: Times & Timetables - North Queensferry to Dalmeny (Fri 2022-12-09 22:14)Stationboard: Live Train Times North Queensferry departures to Dalmeny
Edinburgh Gateway22:2322:24TrainTime: Times & Timetables - North Queensferry to Edinburgh Gateway (Fri 2022-12-09 22:14)Stationboard: Live Train Times North Queensferry departures to Edinburgh Gateway
South Gyle22:2722:27TrainTime: Times & Timetables - North Queensferry to South Gyle (Fri 2022-12-09 22:14)Stationboard: Live Train Times North Queensferry departures to South Gyle
Haymarket22:3222:33TrainTime: Times & Timetables - North Queensferry to Haymarket (Fri 2022-12-09 22:14)Stationboard: Live Train Times North Queensferry departures to Haymarket
Edinburgh22:37
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - North Queensferry to Edinburgh (Fri 2022-12-09 22:14)Stationboard: Live Train Times North Queensferry departures to Edinburgh
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
ScotRail22:212EdinburghDundeeCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - North Queensferry departures
Edinburgh22:00TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Edinburgh to North Queensferry (Fri 2022-12-09 22:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times North Queensferry arrivals from Edinburgh
North Queensferry22:2122:21
Inverkeithing22:2422:25TrainTime: Times & Timetables - North Queensferry to Inverkeithing (Fri 2022-12-09 22:21)Stationboard: Live Train Times North Queensferry departures to Inverkeithing
Dalgety Bay22:2822:28TrainTime: Times & Timetables - North Queensferry to Dalgety Bay (Fri 2022-12-09 22:21)Stationboard: Live Train Times North Queensferry departures to Dalgety Bay
Aberdour22:3222:33TrainTime: Times & Timetables - North Queensferry to Aberdour (Fri 2022-12-09 22:21)Stationboard: Live Train Times North Queensferry departures to Aberdour
Burntisland22:3722:37TrainTime: Times & Timetables - North Queensferry to Burntisland (Fri 2022-12-09 22:21)Stationboard: Live Train Times North Queensferry departures to Burntisland
Kinghorn22:4122:42TrainTime: Times & Timetables - North Queensferry to Kinghorn (Fri 2022-12-09 22:21)Stationboard: Live Train Times North Queensferry departures to Kinghorn
Kirkcaldy22:4622:47TrainTime: Times & Timetables - North Queensferry to Kirkcaldy (Fri 2022-12-09 22:21)Stationboard: Live Train Times North Queensferry departures to Kirkcaldy
Markinch22:5722:58TrainTime: Times & Timetables - North Queensferry to Markinch (Fri 2022-12-09 22:21)Stationboard: Live Train Times North Queensferry departures to Markinch
Ladybank23:0723:07TrainTime: Times & Timetables - North Queensferry to Ladybank (Fri 2022-12-09 22:21)Stationboard: Live Train Times North Queensferry departures to Ladybank
Springfield23:1123:12TrainTime: Times & Timetables - North Queensferry to Springfield (Fri 2022-12-09 22:21)Stationboard: Live Train Times North Queensferry departures to Springfield
Cupar23:1523:15TrainTime: Times & Timetables - North Queensferry to Cupar (Fri 2022-12-09 22:21)Stationboard: Live Train Times North Queensferry departures to Cupar
Leuchars23:2223:22TrainTime: Times & Timetables - North Queensferry to Leuchars (Fri 2022-12-09 22:21)Stationboard: Live Train Times North Queensferry departures to Leuchars
Dundee23:38
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - North Queensferry to Dundee (Fri 2022-12-09 22:21)Stationboard: Live Train Times North Queensferry departures to Dundee
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
ScotRail22:372EdinburghGlenrothes With ThorntonCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - North Queensferry departures
Edinburgh22:16TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Edinburgh to North Queensferry (Fri 2022-12-09 22:16)Stationboard: Live Train Times North Queensferry arrivals from Edinburgh
North Queensferry22:3722:37
Inverkeithing22:4022:41TrainTime: Times & Timetables - North Queensferry to Inverkeithing (Fri 2022-12-09 22:37)Stationboard: Live Train Times North Queensferry departures to Inverkeithing
Rosyth22:4422:44TrainTime: Times & Timetables - North Queensferry to Rosyth (Fri 2022-12-09 22:37)Stationboard: Live Train Times North Queensferry departures to Rosyth
Dunfermline Town22:4922:49TrainTime: Times & Timetables - North Queensferry to Dunfermline Town (Fri 2022-12-09 22:37)Stationboard: Live Train Times North Queensferry departures to Dunfermline Town
Dunfermline Queen Margaret22:5322:53TrainTime: Times & Timetables - North Queensferry to Dunfermline Queen Margaret (Fri 2022-12-09 22:37)Stationboard: Live Train Times North Queensferry departures to Dunfermline Queen Margaret
Cowdenbeath22:5922:59TrainTime: Times & Timetables - North Queensferry to Cowdenbeath (Fri 2022-12-09 22:37)Stationboard: Live Train Times North Queensferry departures to Cowdenbeath
Lochgelly23:0523:05TrainTime: Times & Timetables - North Queensferry to Lochgelly (Fri 2022-12-09 22:37)Stationboard: Live Train Times North Queensferry departures to Lochgelly
Cardenden23:0823:09TrainTime: Times & Timetables - North Queensferry to Cardenden (Fri 2022-12-09 22:37)Stationboard: Live Train Times North Queensferry departures to Cardenden
Glenrothes With Thornton23:16
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - North Queensferry to Glenrothes With Thornton (Fri 2022-12-09 22:37)Stationboard: Live Train Times North Queensferry departures to Glenrothes With Thornton
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
ScotRail23:001DundeeEdinburghCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - North Queensferry departures
Dundee21:49TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dundee to North Queensferry (Fri 2022-12-09 21:49)Stationboard: Live Train Times North Queensferry arrivals from Dundee
North Queensferry23:0023:00
Dalmeny23:0423:04TrainTime: Times & Timetables - North Queensferry to Dalmeny (Fri 2022-12-09 23:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times North Queensferry departures to Dalmeny
Edinburgh Gateway23:1023:10TrainTime: Times & Timetables - North Queensferry to Edinburgh Gateway (Fri 2022-12-09 23:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times North Queensferry departures to Edinburgh Gateway
South Gyle23:1223:12TrainTime: Times & Timetables - North Queensferry to South Gyle (Fri 2022-12-09 23:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times North Queensferry departures to South Gyle
Haymarket23:1823:19TrainTime: Times & Timetables - North Queensferry to Haymarket (Fri 2022-12-09 23:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times North Queensferry departures to Haymarket
Edinburgh23:24
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - North Queensferry to Edinburgh (Fri 2022-12-09 23:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times North Queensferry departures to Edinburgh
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
ScotRail23:212EdinburghDundeeCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - North Queensferry departures
Edinburgh23:00TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Edinburgh to North Queensferry (Fri 2022-12-09 23:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times North Queensferry arrivals from Edinburgh
North Queensferry23:2123:21
Inverkeithing23:2523:25TrainTime: Times & Timetables - North Queensferry to Inverkeithing (Fri 2022-12-09 23:21)Stationboard: Live Train Times North Queensferry departures to Inverkeithing
Dalgety Bay23:2823:28TrainTime: Times & Timetables - North Queensferry to Dalgety Bay (Fri 2022-12-09 23:21)Stationboard: Live Train Times North Queensferry departures to Dalgety Bay
Aberdour23:3323:33TrainTime: Times & Timetables - North Queensferry to Aberdour (Fri 2022-12-09 23:21)Stationboard: Live Train Times North Queensferry departures to Aberdour
Burntisland23:3723:37TrainTime: Times & Timetables - North Queensferry to Burntisland (Fri 2022-12-09 23:21)Stationboard: Live Train Times North Queensferry departures to Burntisland
Kinghorn23:4223:42TrainTime: Times & Timetables - North Queensferry to Kinghorn (Fri 2022-12-09 23:21)Stationboard: Live Train Times North Queensferry departures to Kinghorn
Kirkcaldy23:4723:47TrainTime: Times & Timetables - North Queensferry to Kirkcaldy (Fri 2022-12-09 23:21)Stationboard: Live Train Times North Queensferry departures to Kirkcaldy
Markinch23:5623:56TrainTime: Times & Timetables - North Queensferry to Markinch (Fri 2022-12-09 23:21)Stationboard: Live Train Times North Queensferry departures to Markinch
Ladybank00:0300:03TrainTime: Times & Timetables - North Queensferry to Ladybank (Fri 2022-12-09 23:21)Stationboard: Live Train Times North Queensferry departures to Ladybank
Cupar00:0900:09TrainTime: Times & Timetables - North Queensferry to Cupar (Fri 2022-12-09 23:21)Stationboard: Live Train Times North Queensferry departures to Cupar
Leuchars00:1600:16TrainTime: Times & Timetables - North Queensferry to Leuchars (Fri 2022-12-09 23:21)Stationboard: Live Train Times North Queensferry departures to Leuchars
Dundee00:32
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - North Queensferry to Dundee (Fri 2022-12-09 23:21)Stationboard: Live Train Times North Queensferry departures to Dundee
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Later trains
Advertisement
Scheduled Arrivals
ArrPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Friday, 9th December
ScotRail21:551DundeeEdinburghCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - North Queensferry arrivals
Dundee20:44TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dundee to North Queensferry (Fri 2022-12-09 20:44)Stationboard: Live Train Times North Queensferry arrivals from Dundee
Leuchars20:5620:57TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Leuchars to North Queensferry (Fri 2022-12-09 20:57)Stationboard: Live Train Times North Queensferry arrivals from Leuchars
Cupar21:0421:04TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cupar to North Queensferry (Fri 2022-12-09 21:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times North Queensferry arrivals from Cupar
Ladybank21:1121:11TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ladybank to North Queensferry (Fri 2022-12-09 21:11)Stationboard: Live Train Times North Queensferry arrivals from Ladybank
Markinch21:1821:18TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Markinch to North Queensferry (Fri 2022-12-09 21:18)Stationboard: Live Train Times North Queensferry arrivals from Markinch
Kirkcaldy21:2821:29TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kirkcaldy to North Queensferry (Fri 2022-12-09 21:29)Stationboard: Live Train Times North Queensferry arrivals from Kirkcaldy
Kinghorn21:3321:33TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kinghorn to North Queensferry (Fri 2022-12-09 21:33)Stationboard: Live Train Times North Queensferry arrivals from Kinghorn
Burntisland21:3821:38TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Burntisland to North Queensferry (Fri 2022-12-09 21:38)Stationboard: Live Train Times North Queensferry arrivals from Burntisland
Aberdour21:4221:42TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Aberdour to North Queensferry (Fri 2022-12-09 21:42)Stationboard: Live Train Times North Queensferry arrivals from Aberdour
Dalgety Bay21:4721:47TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dalgety Bay to North Queensferry (Fri 2022-12-09 21:47)Stationboard: Live Train Times North Queensferry arrivals from Dalgety Bay
Inverkeithing21:5021:51TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Inverkeithing to North Queensferry (Fri 2022-12-09 21:51)Stationboard: Live Train Times North Queensferry arrivals from Inverkeithing
North Queensferry21:5521:55
Edinburgh22:21
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - North Queensferry to Edinburgh (Fri 2022-12-09 21:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times North Queensferry departures to Edinburgh
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
ScotRail22:141Glenrothes With ThorntonEdinburghCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - North Queensferry arrivals
Glenrothes With Thornton21:35TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Glenrothes With Thornton to North Queensferry (Fri 2022-12-09 21:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times North Queensferry arrivals from Glenrothes With Thornton
Cardenden21:4221:42TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cardenden to North Queensferry (Fri 2022-12-09 21:42)Stationboard: Live Train Times North Queensferry arrivals from Cardenden
Lochgelly21:4621:46TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Lochgelly to North Queensferry (Fri 2022-12-09 21:46)Stationboard: Live Train Times North Queensferry arrivals from Lochgelly
Cowdenbeath21:5221:52TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cowdenbeath to North Queensferry (Fri 2022-12-09 21:52)Stationboard: Live Train Times North Queensferry arrivals from Cowdenbeath
Dunfermline Queen Margaret21:5821:58TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dunfermline Queen Margaret to North Queensferry (Fri 2022-12-09 21:58)Stationboard: Live Train Times North Queensferry arrivals from Dunfermline Queen Margaret
Dunfermline Town22:0122:01TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dunfermline Town to North Queensferry (Fri 2022-12-09 22:01)Stationboard: Live Train Times North Queensferry arrivals from Dunfermline Town
Rosyth22:0522:05TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Rosyth to North Queensferry (Fri 2022-12-09 22:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times North Queensferry arrivals from Rosyth
Inverkeithing22:0922:10TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Inverkeithing to North Queensferry (Fri 2022-12-09 22:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times North Queensferry arrivals from Inverkeithing
North Queensferry22:1422:14
Edinburgh22:37
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - North Queensferry to Edinburgh (Fri 2022-12-09 22:14)Stationboard: Live Train Times North Queensferry departures to Edinburgh
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
ScotRail22:212EdinburghDundeeCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - North Queensferry arrivals
Edinburgh22:00TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Edinburgh to North Queensferry (Fri 2022-12-09 22:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times North Queensferry arrivals from Edinburgh
Haymarket22:0422:04TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Haymarket to North Queensferry (Fri 2022-12-09 22:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times North Queensferry arrivals from Haymarket
South Gyle22:0922:09TrainTime: Times & Timetables - South Gyle to North Queensferry (Fri 2022-12-09 22:09)Stationboard: Live Train Times North Queensferry arrivals from South Gyle
Edinburgh Gateway22:1122:11TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Edinburgh Gateway to North Queensferry (Fri 2022-12-09 22:11)Stationboard: Live Train Times North Queensferry arrivals from Edinburgh Gateway
Dalmeny22:1722:17TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dalmeny to North Queensferry (Fri 2022-12-09 22:17)Stationboard: Live Train Times North Queensferry arrivals from Dalmeny
North Queensferry22:2122:21
Dundee23:38
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - North Queensferry to Dundee (Fri 2022-12-09 22:21)Stationboard: Live Train Times North Queensferry departures to Dundee
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
ScotRail22:372EdinburghGlenrothes With ThorntonCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - North Queensferry arrivals
Edinburgh22:16TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Edinburgh to North Queensferry (Fri 2022-12-09 22:16)Stationboard: Live Train Times North Queensferry arrivals from Edinburgh
Haymarket22:2022:20TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Haymarket to North Queensferry (Fri 2022-12-09 22:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times North Queensferry arrivals from Haymarket
South Gyle22:2522:25TrainTime: Times & Timetables - South Gyle to North Queensferry (Fri 2022-12-09 22:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times North Queensferry arrivals from South Gyle
Edinburgh Gateway22:2722:27TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Edinburgh Gateway to North Queensferry (Fri 2022-12-09 22:27)Stationboard: Live Train Times North Queensferry arrivals from Edinburgh Gateway
Dalmeny22:3322:33TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dalmeny to North Queensferry (Fri 2022-12-09 22:33)Stationboard: Live Train Times North Queensferry arrivals from Dalmeny
North Queensferry22:3722:37
Glenrothes With Thornton23:16
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - North Queensferry to Glenrothes With Thornton (Fri 2022-12-09 22:37)Stationboard: Live Train Times North Queensferry departures to Glenrothes With Thornton
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
ScotRail23:001DundeeEdinburghCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - North Queensferry arrivals
Dundee21:49TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dundee to North Queensferry (Fri 2022-12-09 21:49)Stationboard: Live Train Times North Queensferry arrivals from Dundee
Leuchars22:0122:02TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Leuchars to North Queensferry (Fri 2022-12-09 22:02)Stationboard: Live Train Times North Queensferry arrivals from Leuchars
Cupar22:0922:09TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cupar to North Queensferry (Fri 2022-12-09 22:09)Stationboard: Live Train Times North Queensferry arrivals from Cupar
Ladybank22:1622:17TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ladybank to North Queensferry (Fri 2022-12-09 22:17)Stationboard: Live Train Times North Queensferry arrivals from Ladybank
Markinch22:2422:24TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Markinch to North Queensferry (Fri 2022-12-09 22:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times North Queensferry arrivals from Markinch
Kirkcaldy22:3422:34TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kirkcaldy to North Queensferry (Fri 2022-12-09 22:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times North Queensferry arrivals from Kirkcaldy
Kinghorn22:3922:39TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kinghorn to North Queensferry (Fri 2022-12-09 22:39)Stationboard: Live Train Times North Queensferry arrivals from Kinghorn
Burntisland22:4322:44TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Burntisland to North Queensferry (Fri 2022-12-09 22:44)Stationboard: Live Train Times North Queensferry arrivals from Burntisland
Aberdour22:4822:48TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Aberdour to North Queensferry (Fri 2022-12-09 22:48)Stationboard: Live Train Times North Queensferry arrivals from Aberdour
Dalgety Bay22:5222:53TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dalgety Bay to North Queensferry (Fri 2022-12-09 22:53)Stationboard: Live Train Times North Queensferry arrivals from Dalgety Bay
Inverkeithing22:5622:56TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Inverkeithing to North Queensferry (Fri 2022-12-09 22:56)Stationboard: Live Train Times North Queensferry arrivals from Inverkeithing
North Queensferry23:0023:00
Edinburgh23:24
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - North Queensferry to Edinburgh (Fri 2022-12-09 23:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times North Queensferry departures to Edinburgh
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
ScotRail23:212EdinburghDundeeCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - North Queensferry arrivals
Edinburgh23:00TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Edinburgh to North Queensferry (Fri 2022-12-09 23:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times North Queensferry arrivals from Edinburgh
Haymarket23:0423:04TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Haymarket to North Queensferry (Fri 2022-12-09 23:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times North Queensferry arrivals from Haymarket
South Gyle23:0923:09TrainTime: Times & Timetables - South Gyle to North Queensferry (Fri 2022-12-09 23:09)Stationboard: Live Train Times North Queensferry arrivals from South Gyle
Edinburgh Gateway23:1123:12TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Edinburgh Gateway to North Queensferry (Fri 2022-12-09 23:12)Stationboard: Live Train Times North Queensferry arrivals from Edinburgh Gateway
Dalmeny23:1723:18TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dalmeny to North Queensferry (Fri 2022-12-09 23:18)Stationboard: Live Train Times North Queensferry arrivals from Dalmeny
North Queensferry23:2123:21
Dundee00:32
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - North Queensferry to Dundee (Fri 2022-12-09 23:21)Stationboard: Live Train Times North Queensferry departures to Dundee
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Later trains

CAUTION: Data is updated weekly and may not reflect unplanned dispruptions such as essential engineering works, weather or otherwise. Live train times can be found on our Stationboard pages. Train schedules data courtesy of ATOC. Last updated: 2022-12-02.

Map: Google
Advertisement
NetworkRail.co.uk

Network Rail Timetables

(NRT DEC 2021 EDITION)

Timetable 215
Edinburgh to Dunfermline, Cowdenbeath, Kirkcaldy, Glenrothes, Perth and Dundee
Website by A1HomeTwitter: _railwaystationcontact us

Cookie Consent

A1 Publishing Ltd and our advertising partners would like the opportunity of serving you with personalised ads. In order to do so we need your consent. By giving consent we may set various cookies in order to identify you and or your traits thus allowing us to provide more relevant advertising. Otherwise you will be presented with contextual or random ads only and no personal data will be saved.

AcceptDecline
Find out more..