desktop | tablet | mobile
Stationboard.uk

Stationboard

Live Train Times
Departures | Arrivals
Wikipedia - North Queensferry railway station
Wikipedia
TrainTime.uk

TrainTime

Times & Timetables
Nearest Station Finder
National Rail Enquiries

NRE

Station Facilities
Country:
Scotland
District or Unitary Auth.:
Fife
Managed by:
First ScotRail
Postcode:
KY11 1JH
Advertisement

North Queensferry Railway Station

Scheduled Departures
DepPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Tuesday, 13th April
ScotRail19:36EdinburghGlenrothes With ThorntonCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - North Queensferry departures
Edinburgh19:15TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Edinburgh to North Queensferry (Tue 2021-04-13 19:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times North Queensferry arrivals from Edinburgh
North Queensferry19:3619:36
Inverkeithing19:4019:40TrainTime: Times & Timetables - North Queensferry to Inverkeithing (Tue 2021-04-13 19:36)Stationboard: Live Train Times North Queensferry departures to Inverkeithing
Rosyth19:4419:44TrainTime: Times & Timetables - North Queensferry to Rosyth (Tue 2021-04-13 19:36)Stationboard: Live Train Times North Queensferry departures to Rosyth
Dunfermline Town19:4819:49TrainTime: Times & Timetables - North Queensferry to Dunfermline Town (Tue 2021-04-13 19:36)Stationboard: Live Train Times North Queensferry departures to Dunfermline Town
Dunfermline Queen Margaret19:5219:52TrainTime: Times & Timetables - North Queensferry to Dunfermline Queen Margaret (Tue 2021-04-13 19:36)Stationboard: Live Train Times North Queensferry departures to Dunfermline Queen Margaret
Cowdenbeath19:5819:59TrainTime: Times & Timetables - North Queensferry to Cowdenbeath (Tue 2021-04-13 19:36)Stationboard: Live Train Times North Queensferry departures to Cowdenbeath
Lochgelly20:0420:04TrainTime: Times & Timetables - North Queensferry to Lochgelly (Tue 2021-04-13 19:36)Stationboard: Live Train Times North Queensferry departures to Lochgelly
Cardenden20:0820:08TrainTime: Times & Timetables - North Queensferry to Cardenden (Tue 2021-04-13 19:36)Stationboard: Live Train Times North Queensferry departures to Cardenden
Glenrothes With Thornton20:16
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - North Queensferry to Glenrothes With Thornton (Tue 2021-04-13 19:36)Stationboard: Live Train Times North Queensferry departures to Glenrothes With Thornton
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
ScotRail19:38Glenrothes With ThorntonEdinburghCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - North Queensferry departures
Glenrothes With Thornton19:03TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Glenrothes With Thornton to North Queensferry (Tue 2021-04-13 19:03)Stationboard: Live Train Times North Queensferry arrivals from Glenrothes With Thornton
North Queensferry19:3819:38
Dalmeny19:4219:42TrainTime: Times & Timetables - North Queensferry to Dalmeny (Tue 2021-04-13 19:38)Stationboard: Live Train Times North Queensferry departures to Dalmeny
South Gyle19:4819:48TrainTime: Times & Timetables - North Queensferry to South Gyle (Tue 2021-04-13 19:38)Stationboard: Live Train Times North Queensferry departures to South Gyle
Haymarket19:5719:58TrainTime: Times & Timetables - North Queensferry to Haymarket (Tue 2021-04-13 19:38)Stationboard: Live Train Times North Queensferry departures to Haymarket
Edinburgh20:02
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - North Queensferry to Edinburgh (Tue 2021-04-13 19:38)Stationboard: Live Train Times North Queensferry departures to Edinburgh
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
ScotRail19:55Glenrothes With ThorntonEdinburghCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - North Queensferry departures
Glenrothes With Thornton19:18TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Glenrothes With Thornton to North Queensferry (Tue 2021-04-13 19:18)Stationboard: Live Train Times North Queensferry arrivals from Glenrothes With Thornton
North Queensferry19:5519:55
Dalmeny19:5919:59TrainTime: Times & Timetables - North Queensferry to Dalmeny (Tue 2021-04-13 19:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times North Queensferry departures to Dalmeny
Edinburgh Gateway20:0520:05TrainTime: Times & Timetables - North Queensferry to Edinburgh Gateway (Tue 2021-04-13 19:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times North Queensferry departures to Edinburgh Gateway
Haymarket20:1220:14TrainTime: Times & Timetables - North Queensferry to Haymarket (Tue 2021-04-13 19:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times North Queensferry departures to Haymarket
Edinburgh20:20
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - North Queensferry to Edinburgh (Tue 2021-04-13 19:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times North Queensferry departures to Edinburgh
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
ScotRail20:04Glenrothes With ThorntonEdinburghCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - North Queensferry departures
Glenrothes With Thornton19:29TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Glenrothes With Thornton to North Queensferry (Tue 2021-04-13 19:29)Stationboard: Live Train Times North Queensferry arrivals from Glenrothes With Thornton
North Queensferry20:0420:04
Dalmeny20:0720:08TrainTime: Times & Timetables - North Queensferry to Dalmeny (Tue 2021-04-13 20:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times North Queensferry departures to Dalmeny
South Gyle20:1420:14TrainTime: Times & Timetables - North Queensferry to South Gyle (Tue 2021-04-13 20:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times North Queensferry departures to South Gyle
Haymarket20:2020:20TrainTime: Times & Timetables - North Queensferry to Haymarket (Tue 2021-04-13 20:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times North Queensferry departures to Haymarket
Edinburgh20:25
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - North Queensferry to Edinburgh (Tue 2021-04-13 20:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times North Queensferry departures to Edinburgh
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
ScotRail20:22TweedbankDundeeCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - North Queensferry departures
Tweedbank18:59TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Tweedbank to North Queensferry (Tue 2021-04-13 18:59)Stationboard: Live Train Times North Queensferry arrivals from Tweedbank
North Queensferry20:2220:22
Inverkeithing20:2520:26TrainTime: Times & Timetables - North Queensferry to Inverkeithing (Tue 2021-04-13 20:22)Stationboard: Live Train Times North Queensferry departures to Inverkeithing
Dalgety Bay20:2920:29TrainTime: Times & Timetables - North Queensferry to Dalgety Bay (Tue 2021-04-13 20:22)Stationboard: Live Train Times North Queensferry departures to Dalgety Bay
Aberdour20:3320:34TrainTime: Times & Timetables - North Queensferry to Aberdour (Tue 2021-04-13 20:22)Stationboard: Live Train Times North Queensferry departures to Aberdour
Burntisland20:3820:38TrainTime: Times & Timetables - North Queensferry to Burntisland (Tue 2021-04-13 20:22)Stationboard: Live Train Times North Queensferry departures to Burntisland
Kinghorn20:4220:43TrainTime: Times & Timetables - North Queensferry to Kinghorn (Tue 2021-04-13 20:22)Stationboard: Live Train Times North Queensferry departures to Kinghorn
Kirkcaldy20:4720:48TrainTime: Times & Timetables - North Queensferry to Kirkcaldy (Tue 2021-04-13 20:22)Stationboard: Live Train Times North Queensferry departures to Kirkcaldy
Markinch20:5620:56TrainTime: Times & Timetables - North Queensferry to Markinch (Tue 2021-04-13 20:22)Stationboard: Live Train Times North Queensferry departures to Markinch
Ladybank21:0321:04TrainTime: Times & Timetables - North Queensferry to Ladybank (Tue 2021-04-13 20:22)Stationboard: Live Train Times North Queensferry departures to Ladybank
Cupar21:1021:10TrainTime: Times & Timetables - North Queensferry to Cupar (Tue 2021-04-13 20:22)Stationboard: Live Train Times North Queensferry departures to Cupar
Leuchars21:1621:17TrainTime: Times & Timetables - North Queensferry to Leuchars (Tue 2021-04-13 20:22)Stationboard: Live Train Times North Queensferry departures to Leuchars
Dundee21:33
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - North Queensferry to Dundee (Tue 2021-04-13 20:22)Stationboard: Live Train Times North Queensferry departures to Dundee
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
ScotRail20:43Glenrothes With ThorntonEdinburghCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - North Queensferry departures
Glenrothes With Thornton20:05TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Glenrothes With Thornton to North Queensferry (Tue 2021-04-13 20:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times North Queensferry arrivals from Glenrothes With Thornton
North Queensferry20:4320:43
Dalmeny20:4620:47TrainTime: Times & Timetables - North Queensferry to Dalmeny (Tue 2021-04-13 20:43)Stationboard: Live Train Times North Queensferry departures to Dalmeny
Edinburgh Gateway20:5220:53TrainTime: Times & Timetables - North Queensferry to Edinburgh Gateway (Tue 2021-04-13 20:43)Stationboard: Live Train Times North Queensferry departures to Edinburgh Gateway
Haymarket20:5921:00TrainTime: Times & Timetables - North Queensferry to Haymarket (Tue 2021-04-13 20:43)Stationboard: Live Train Times North Queensferry departures to Haymarket
Edinburgh21:04
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - North Queensferry to Edinburgh (Tue 2021-04-13 20:43)Stationboard: Live Train Times North Queensferry departures to Edinburgh
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
ScotRail21:21EdinburghDundeeCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - North Queensferry departures
Edinburgh21:00TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Edinburgh to North Queensferry (Tue 2021-04-13 21:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times North Queensferry arrivals from Edinburgh
North Queensferry21:2121:21
Inverkeithing21:2421:25TrainTime: Times & Timetables - North Queensferry to Inverkeithing (Tue 2021-04-13 21:21)Stationboard: Live Train Times North Queensferry departures to Inverkeithing
Dalgety Bay21:2821:28TrainTime: Times & Timetables - North Queensferry to Dalgety Bay (Tue 2021-04-13 21:21)Stationboard: Live Train Times North Queensferry departures to Dalgety Bay
Aberdour21:3221:33TrainTime: Times & Timetables - North Queensferry to Aberdour (Tue 2021-04-13 21:21)Stationboard: Live Train Times North Queensferry departures to Aberdour
Burntisland21:3721:37TrainTime: Times & Timetables - North Queensferry to Burntisland (Tue 2021-04-13 21:21)Stationboard: Live Train Times North Queensferry departures to Burntisland
Kinghorn21:4121:41TrainTime: Times & Timetables - North Queensferry to Kinghorn (Tue 2021-04-13 21:21)Stationboard: Live Train Times North Queensferry departures to Kinghorn
Kirkcaldy21:4621:46TrainTime: Times & Timetables - North Queensferry to Kirkcaldy (Tue 2021-04-13 21:21)Stationboard: Live Train Times North Queensferry departures to Kirkcaldy
Markinch21:5521:55TrainTime: Times & Timetables - North Queensferry to Markinch (Tue 2021-04-13 21:21)Stationboard: Live Train Times North Queensferry departures to Markinch
Ladybank22:0222:02TrainTime: Times & Timetables - North Queensferry to Ladybank (Tue 2021-04-13 21:21)Stationboard: Live Train Times North Queensferry departures to Ladybank
Cupar22:0822:08TrainTime: Times & Timetables - North Queensferry to Cupar (Tue 2021-04-13 21:21)Stationboard: Live Train Times North Queensferry departures to Cupar
Leuchars22:1522:15TrainTime: Times & Timetables - North Queensferry to Leuchars (Tue 2021-04-13 21:21)Stationboard: Live Train Times North Queensferry departures to Leuchars
Dundee22:29
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - North Queensferry to Dundee (Tue 2021-04-13 21:21)Stationboard: Live Train Times North Queensferry departures to Dundee
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Later trains
Advertisement
Scheduled Arrivals
ArrPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Tuesday, 13th April
ScotRail19:36EdinburghGlenrothes With ThorntonCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - North Queensferry arrivals
Edinburgh19:15TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Edinburgh to North Queensferry (Tue 2021-04-13 19:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times North Queensferry arrivals from Edinburgh
Haymarket19:1919:20TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Haymarket to North Queensferry (Tue 2021-04-13 19:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times North Queensferry arrivals from Haymarket
Edinburgh Gateway19:2619:27TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Edinburgh Gateway to North Queensferry (Tue 2021-04-13 19:27)Stationboard: Live Train Times North Queensferry arrivals from Edinburgh Gateway
Dalmeny19:3219:33TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dalmeny to North Queensferry (Tue 2021-04-13 19:33)Stationboard: Live Train Times North Queensferry arrivals from Dalmeny
North Queensferry19:3619:36
Glenrothes With Thornton20:16
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - North Queensferry to Glenrothes With Thornton (Tue 2021-04-13 19:36)Stationboard: Live Train Times North Queensferry departures to Glenrothes With Thornton
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
ScotRail19:38Glenrothes With ThorntonEdinburghCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - North Queensferry arrivals
Glenrothes With Thornton19:03TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Glenrothes With Thornton to North Queensferry (Tue 2021-04-13 19:03)Stationboard: Live Train Times North Queensferry arrivals from Glenrothes With Thornton
Kirkcaldy19:1119:12TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kirkcaldy to North Queensferry (Tue 2021-04-13 19:12)Stationboard: Live Train Times North Queensferry arrivals from Kirkcaldy
Kinghorn19:1619:16TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kinghorn to North Queensferry (Tue 2021-04-13 19:16)Stationboard: Live Train Times North Queensferry arrivals from Kinghorn
Burntisland19:2119:21TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Burntisland to North Queensferry (Tue 2021-04-13 19:21)Stationboard: Live Train Times North Queensferry arrivals from Burntisland
Aberdour19:2619:26TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Aberdour to North Queensferry (Tue 2021-04-13 19:26)Stationboard: Live Train Times North Queensferry arrivals from Aberdour
Dalgety Bay19:3019:31TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dalgety Bay to North Queensferry (Tue 2021-04-13 19:31)Stationboard: Live Train Times North Queensferry arrivals from Dalgety Bay
Inverkeithing19:3419:34TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Inverkeithing to North Queensferry (Tue 2021-04-13 19:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times North Queensferry arrivals from Inverkeithing
North Queensferry19:3819:38
Edinburgh20:02
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - North Queensferry to Edinburgh (Tue 2021-04-13 19:38)Stationboard: Live Train Times North Queensferry departures to Edinburgh
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
ScotRail19:55Glenrothes With ThorntonEdinburghCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - North Queensferry arrivals
Glenrothes With Thornton19:18TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Glenrothes With Thornton to North Queensferry (Tue 2021-04-13 19:18)Stationboard: Live Train Times North Queensferry arrivals from Glenrothes With Thornton
Cardenden19:2519:25TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cardenden to North Queensferry (Tue 2021-04-13 19:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times North Queensferry arrivals from Cardenden
Lochgelly19:2919:29TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Lochgelly to North Queensferry (Tue 2021-04-13 19:29)Stationboard: Live Train Times North Queensferry arrivals from Lochgelly
Cowdenbeath19:3419:35TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cowdenbeath to North Queensferry (Tue 2021-04-13 19:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times North Queensferry arrivals from Cowdenbeath
Dunfermline Queen Margaret19:4019:40TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dunfermline Queen Margaret to North Queensferry (Tue 2021-04-13 19:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times North Queensferry arrivals from Dunfermline Queen Margaret
Dunfermline Town19:4319:44TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dunfermline Town to North Queensferry (Tue 2021-04-13 19:44)Stationboard: Live Train Times North Queensferry arrivals from Dunfermline Town
Rosyth19:4719:47TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Rosyth to North Queensferry (Tue 2021-04-13 19:47)Stationboard: Live Train Times North Queensferry arrivals from Rosyth
Inverkeithing19:5119:51TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Inverkeithing to North Queensferry (Tue 2021-04-13 19:51)Stationboard: Live Train Times North Queensferry arrivals from Inverkeithing
North Queensferry19:5519:55
Edinburgh20:20
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - North Queensferry to Edinburgh (Tue 2021-04-13 19:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times North Queensferry departures to Edinburgh
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
ScotRail20:04Glenrothes With ThorntonEdinburghCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - North Queensferry arrivals
Glenrothes With Thornton19:29TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Glenrothes With Thornton to North Queensferry (Tue 2021-04-13 19:29)Stationboard: Live Train Times North Queensferry arrivals from Glenrothes With Thornton
Kirkcaldy19:3719:37TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kirkcaldy to North Queensferry (Tue 2021-04-13 19:37)Stationboard: Live Train Times North Queensferry arrivals from Kirkcaldy
Kinghorn19:4219:42TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kinghorn to North Queensferry (Tue 2021-04-13 19:42)Stationboard: Live Train Times North Queensferry arrivals from Kinghorn
Burntisland19:4619:47TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Burntisland to North Queensferry (Tue 2021-04-13 19:47)Stationboard: Live Train Times North Queensferry arrivals from Burntisland
Aberdour19:5119:51TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Aberdour to North Queensferry (Tue 2021-04-13 19:51)Stationboard: Live Train Times North Queensferry arrivals from Aberdour
Dalgety Bay19:5619:56TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dalgety Bay to North Queensferry (Tue 2021-04-13 19:56)Stationboard: Live Train Times North Queensferry arrivals from Dalgety Bay
Inverkeithing19:5920:00TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Inverkeithing to North Queensferry (Tue 2021-04-13 20:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times North Queensferry arrivals from Inverkeithing
North Queensferry20:0420:04
Edinburgh20:25
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - North Queensferry to Edinburgh (Tue 2021-04-13 20:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times North Queensferry departures to Edinburgh
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
ScotRail20:22TweedbankDundeeCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - North Queensferry arrivals
Tweedbank18:59TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Tweedbank to North Queensferry (Tue 2021-04-13 18:59)Stationboard: Live Train Times North Queensferry arrivals from Tweedbank
Galashiels19:0319:03TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Galashiels to North Queensferry (Tue 2021-04-13 19:03)Stationboard: Live Train Times North Queensferry arrivals from Galashiels
Gorebridge19:2719:28TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Gorebridge to North Queensferry (Tue 2021-04-13 19:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times North Queensferry arrivals from Gorebridge
Newtongrange19:3119:31TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Newtongrange to North Queensferry (Tue 2021-04-13 19:31)Stationboard: Live Train Times North Queensferry arrivals from Newtongrange
Eskbank19:3419:34TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Eskbank to North Queensferry (Tue 2021-04-13 19:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times North Queensferry arrivals from Eskbank
Shawfair19:3819:38TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Shawfair to North Queensferry (Tue 2021-04-13 19:38)Stationboard: Live Train Times North Queensferry arrivals from Shawfair
Newcraighall19:4219:42TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Newcraighall to North Queensferry (Tue 2021-04-13 19:42)Stationboard: Live Train Times North Queensferry arrivals from Newcraighall
Brunstane19:4619:46TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Brunstane to North Queensferry (Tue 2021-04-13 19:46)Stationboard: Live Train Times North Queensferry arrivals from Brunstane
Edinburgh19:5319:58TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Edinburgh to North Queensferry (Tue 2021-04-13 19:58)Stationboard: Live Train Times North Queensferry arrivals from Edinburgh
Haymarket20:0420:04TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Haymarket to North Queensferry (Tue 2021-04-13 20:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times North Queensferry arrivals from Haymarket
South Gyle20:1020:10TrainTime: Times & Timetables - South Gyle to North Queensferry (Tue 2021-04-13 20:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times North Queensferry arrivals from South Gyle
Edinburgh Gateway20:1220:12TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Edinburgh Gateway to North Queensferry (Tue 2021-04-13 20:12)Stationboard: Live Train Times North Queensferry arrivals from Edinburgh Gateway
Dalmeny20:1820:18TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dalmeny to North Queensferry (Tue 2021-04-13 20:18)Stationboard: Live Train Times North Queensferry arrivals from Dalmeny
North Queensferry20:2220:22
Dundee21:33
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - North Queensferry to Dundee (Tue 2021-04-13 20:22)Stationboard: Live Train Times North Queensferry departures to Dundee
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
ScotRail20:43Glenrothes With ThorntonEdinburghCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - North Queensferry arrivals
Glenrothes With Thornton20:05TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Glenrothes With Thornton to North Queensferry (Tue 2021-04-13 20:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times North Queensferry arrivals from Glenrothes With Thornton
Cardenden20:1220:12TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cardenden to North Queensferry (Tue 2021-04-13 20:12)Stationboard: Live Train Times North Queensferry arrivals from Cardenden
Lochgelly20:1620:16TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Lochgelly to North Queensferry (Tue 2021-04-13 20:16)Stationboard: Live Train Times North Queensferry arrivals from Lochgelly
Cowdenbeath20:2220:22TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cowdenbeath to North Queensferry (Tue 2021-04-13 20:22)Stationboard: Live Train Times North Queensferry arrivals from Cowdenbeath
Dunfermline Queen Margaret20:2820:28TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dunfermline Queen Margaret to North Queensferry (Tue 2021-04-13 20:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times North Queensferry arrivals from Dunfermline Queen Margaret
Dunfermline Town20:3120:31TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dunfermline Town to North Queensferry (Tue 2021-04-13 20:31)Stationboard: Live Train Times North Queensferry arrivals from Dunfermline Town
Rosyth20:3520:35TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Rosyth to North Queensferry (Tue 2021-04-13 20:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times North Queensferry arrivals from Rosyth
Inverkeithing20:3820:39TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Inverkeithing to North Queensferry (Tue 2021-04-13 20:39)Stationboard: Live Train Times North Queensferry arrivals from Inverkeithing
North Queensferry20:4320:43
Edinburgh21:04
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - North Queensferry to Edinburgh (Tue 2021-04-13 20:43)Stationboard: Live Train Times North Queensferry departures to Edinburgh
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
ScotRail21:21EdinburghDundeeCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - North Queensferry arrivals
Edinburgh21:00TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Edinburgh to North Queensferry (Tue 2021-04-13 21:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times North Queensferry arrivals from Edinburgh
Haymarket21:0421:04TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Haymarket to North Queensferry (Tue 2021-04-13 21:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times North Queensferry arrivals from Haymarket
South Gyle21:0921:09TrainTime: Times & Timetables - South Gyle to North Queensferry (Tue 2021-04-13 21:09)Stationboard: Live Train Times North Queensferry arrivals from South Gyle
Edinburgh Gateway21:1121:11TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Edinburgh Gateway to North Queensferry (Tue 2021-04-13 21:11)Stationboard: Live Train Times North Queensferry arrivals from Edinburgh Gateway
Dalmeny21:1721:17TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dalmeny to North Queensferry (Tue 2021-04-13 21:17)Stationboard: Live Train Times North Queensferry arrivals from Dalmeny
North Queensferry21:2121:21
Dundee22:29
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - North Queensferry to Dundee (Tue 2021-04-13 21:21)Stationboard: Live Train Times North Queensferry departures to Dundee
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Later trains

CAUTION: Data is updated weekly and may not reflect unplanned dispruptions such as essential engineering works, weather or otherwise. Live train times can be found on our Stationboard pages. Train schedules data courtesy of ATOC. Last updated: 2021-04-06.

Map: Google
Advertisement
Website by A1HomeTwitter: _railwaystationcontact us

Cookie Consent

A1 Publishing Ltd and our advertising partners would like the opportunity of serving you with personalised ads. In order to do so we need your consent. By giving consent we may set various cookies in order to identify you and or your traits thus allowing us to provide more relevant advertising. Otherwise you will be presented with contextual or random ads only and no personal data will be saved. In any event, for our website to function well we still need to set some other cookies.

AcceptDecline
Find out more..