desktop | tablet | mobile
Stationboard.uk

Stationboard

Live Train Times
Departures | Arrivals
Wikipedia - North Queensferry railway station
Wikipedia
TrainTime.uk

TrainTime

Times & Timetables
Nearest Station Finder
National Rail Enquiries

NRE

Station Facilities
Country:
Scotland
District or Unitary Auth.:
Fife
Managed by:
First ScotRail
Postcode:
KY11 1JH
Advertisement

North Queensferry Railway Station

Scheduled Departures
DepPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Wednesday, 19th January
ScotRail16:07EdinburghGlenrothes With ThorntonCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - North Queensferry departures
Edinburgh15:48TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Edinburgh to North Queensferry (Wed 2022-01-19 15:48)Stationboard: Live Train Times North Queensferry arrivals from Edinburgh
North Queensferry16:0716:07
Inverkeithing16:1116:11TrainTime: Times & Timetables - North Queensferry to Inverkeithing (Wed 2022-01-19 16:07)Stationboard: Live Train Times North Queensferry departures to Inverkeithing
Rosyth16:1516:15TrainTime: Times & Timetables - North Queensferry to Rosyth (Wed 2022-01-19 16:07)Stationboard: Live Train Times North Queensferry departures to Rosyth
Dunfermline Town16:1916:20TrainTime: Times & Timetables - North Queensferry to Dunfermline Town (Wed 2022-01-19 16:07)Stationboard: Live Train Times North Queensferry departures to Dunfermline Town
Dunfermline Queen Margaret16:2316:23TrainTime: Times & Timetables - North Queensferry to Dunfermline Queen Margaret (Wed 2022-01-19 16:07)Stationboard: Live Train Times North Queensferry departures to Dunfermline Queen Margaret
Cowdenbeath16:2916:30TrainTime: Times & Timetables - North Queensferry to Cowdenbeath (Wed 2022-01-19 16:07)Stationboard: Live Train Times North Queensferry departures to Cowdenbeath
Lochgelly16:3516:35TrainTime: Times & Timetables - North Queensferry to Lochgelly (Wed 2022-01-19 16:07)Stationboard: Live Train Times North Queensferry departures to Lochgelly
Cardenden16:3916:39TrainTime: Times & Timetables - North Queensferry to Cardenden (Wed 2022-01-19 16:07)Stationboard: Live Train Times North Queensferry departures to Cardenden
Glenrothes With Thornton16:47
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - North Queensferry to Glenrothes With Thornton (Wed 2022-01-19 16:07)Stationboard: Live Train Times North Queensferry departures to Glenrothes With Thornton
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
ScotRail16:20Glenrothes With ThorntonEdinburghCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - North Queensferry departures
Glenrothes With Thornton15:42TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Glenrothes With Thornton to North Queensferry (Wed 2022-01-19 15:42)Stationboard: Live Train Times North Queensferry arrivals from Glenrothes With Thornton
North Queensferry16:2016:20
Dalmeny16:2316:24TrainTime: Times & Timetables - North Queensferry to Dalmeny (Wed 2022-01-19 16:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times North Queensferry departures to Dalmeny
Edinburgh Gateway16:2916:30TrainTime: Times & Timetables - North Queensferry to Edinburgh Gateway (Wed 2022-01-19 16:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times North Queensferry departures to Edinburgh Gateway
Haymarket16:3616:37TrainTime: Times & Timetables - North Queensferry to Haymarket (Wed 2022-01-19 16:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times North Queensferry departures to Haymarket
Edinburgh16:45
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - North Queensferry to Edinburgh (Wed 2022-01-19 16:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times North Queensferry departures to Edinburgh
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
ScotRail16:24Glenrothes With ThorntonEdinburghCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - North Queensferry departures
Glenrothes With Thornton15:49TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Glenrothes With Thornton to North Queensferry (Wed 2022-01-19 15:49)Stationboard: Live Train Times North Queensferry arrivals from Glenrothes With Thornton
North Queensferry16:2416:24
Dalmeny16:2816:28TrainTime: Times & Timetables - North Queensferry to Dalmeny (Wed 2022-01-19 16:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times North Queensferry departures to Dalmeny
South Gyle16:3416:35TrainTime: Times & Timetables - North Queensferry to South Gyle (Wed 2022-01-19 16:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times North Queensferry departures to South Gyle
Haymarket16:4116:41TrainTime: Times & Timetables - North Queensferry to Haymarket (Wed 2022-01-19 16:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times North Queensferry departures to Haymarket
Edinburgh16:48
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - North Queensferry to Edinburgh (Wed 2022-01-19 16:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times North Queensferry departures to Edinburgh
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
ScotRail16:30EdinburghGlenrothes With ThorntonCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - North Queensferry departures
Edinburgh16:07TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Edinburgh to North Queensferry (Wed 2022-01-19 16:07)Stationboard: Live Train Times North Queensferry arrivals from Edinburgh
North Queensferry16:2916:30
Inverkeithing16:3316:34TrainTime: Times & Timetables - North Queensferry to Inverkeithing (Wed 2022-01-19 16:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times North Queensferry departures to Inverkeithing
Dalgety Bay16:3716:37TrainTime: Times & Timetables - North Queensferry to Dalgety Bay (Wed 2022-01-19 16:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times North Queensferry departures to Dalgety Bay
Aberdour16:4116:42TrainTime: Times & Timetables - North Queensferry to Aberdour (Wed 2022-01-19 16:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times North Queensferry departures to Aberdour
Burntisland16:4616:46TrainTime: Times & Timetables - North Queensferry to Burntisland (Wed 2022-01-19 16:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times North Queensferry departures to Burntisland
Kinghorn16:5016:51TrainTime: Times & Timetables - North Queensferry to Kinghorn (Wed 2022-01-19 16:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times North Queensferry departures to Kinghorn
Kirkcaldy16:5516:56TrainTime: Times & Timetables - North Queensferry to Kirkcaldy (Wed 2022-01-19 16:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times North Queensferry departures to Kirkcaldy
Glenrothes With Thornton17:05
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - North Queensferry to Glenrothes With Thornton (Wed 2022-01-19 16:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times North Queensferry departures to Glenrothes With Thornton
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
ScotRail16:38EdinburghCowdenbeathCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - North Queensferry departures
Edinburgh16:19TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Edinburgh to North Queensferry (Wed 2022-01-19 16:19)Stationboard: Live Train Times North Queensferry arrivals from Edinburgh
North Queensferry16:3816:38
Inverkeithing16:4216:42TrainTime: Times & Timetables - North Queensferry to Inverkeithing (Wed 2022-01-19 16:38)Stationboard: Live Train Times North Queensferry departures to Inverkeithing
Rosyth16:4616:46TrainTime: Times & Timetables - North Queensferry to Rosyth (Wed 2022-01-19 16:38)Stationboard: Live Train Times North Queensferry departures to Rosyth
Dunfermline Town16:5016:51TrainTime: Times & Timetables - North Queensferry to Dunfermline Town (Wed 2022-01-19 16:38)Stationboard: Live Train Times North Queensferry departures to Dunfermline Town
Dunfermline Queen Margaret16:5416:54TrainTime: Times & Timetables - North Queensferry to Dunfermline Queen Margaret (Wed 2022-01-19 16:38)Stationboard: Live Train Times North Queensferry departures to Dunfermline Queen Margaret
Cowdenbeath17:01
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - North Queensferry to Cowdenbeath (Wed 2022-01-19 16:38)Stationboard: Live Train Times North Queensferry departures to Cowdenbeath
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
ScotRail16:46CowdenbeathEdinburghCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - North Queensferry departures
Cowdenbeath16:26TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cowdenbeath to North Queensferry (Wed 2022-01-19 16:26)Stationboard: Live Train Times North Queensferry arrivals from Cowdenbeath
North Queensferry16:4616:46
Dalmeny16:5016:50TrainTime: Times & Timetables - North Queensferry to Dalmeny (Wed 2022-01-19 16:46)Stationboard: Live Train Times North Queensferry departures to Dalmeny
South Gyle16:5616:56TrainTime: Times & Timetables - North Queensferry to South Gyle (Wed 2022-01-19 16:46)Stationboard: Live Train Times North Queensferry departures to South Gyle
Haymarket17:0217:03TrainTime: Times & Timetables - North Queensferry to Haymarket (Wed 2022-01-19 16:46)Stationboard: Live Train Times North Queensferry departures to Haymarket
Edinburgh17:08
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - North Queensferry to Edinburgh (Wed 2022-01-19 16:46)Stationboard: Live Train Times North Queensferry departures to Edinburgh
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
Later trains
Advertisement
Scheduled Arrivals
ArrPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Wednesday, 19th January
ScotRail16:07EdinburghGlenrothes With ThorntonCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - North Queensferry arrivals
Edinburgh15:48TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Edinburgh to North Queensferry (Wed 2022-01-19 15:48)Stationboard: Live Train Times North Queensferry arrivals from Edinburgh
Haymarket15:5215:52TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Haymarket to North Queensferry (Wed 2022-01-19 15:52)Stationboard: Live Train Times North Queensferry arrivals from Haymarket
Edinburgh Gateway15:5715:58TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Edinburgh Gateway to North Queensferry (Wed 2022-01-19 15:58)Stationboard: Live Train Times North Queensferry arrivals from Edinburgh Gateway
Dalmeny16:0316:04TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dalmeny to North Queensferry (Wed 2022-01-19 16:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times North Queensferry arrivals from Dalmeny
North Queensferry16:0716:07
Glenrothes With Thornton16:47
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - North Queensferry to Glenrothes With Thornton (Wed 2022-01-19 16:07)Stationboard: Live Train Times North Queensferry departures to Glenrothes With Thornton
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
ScotRail16:20Glenrothes With ThorntonEdinburghCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - North Queensferry arrivals
Glenrothes With Thornton15:42TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Glenrothes With Thornton to North Queensferry (Wed 2022-01-19 15:42)Stationboard: Live Train Times North Queensferry arrivals from Glenrothes With Thornton
Cardenden15:4915:49TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cardenden to North Queensferry (Wed 2022-01-19 15:49)Stationboard: Live Train Times North Queensferry arrivals from Cardenden
Lochgelly15:5315:53TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Lochgelly to North Queensferry (Wed 2022-01-19 15:53)Stationboard: Live Train Times North Queensferry arrivals from Lochgelly
Cowdenbeath15:5915:59TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cowdenbeath to North Queensferry (Wed 2022-01-19 15:59)Stationboard: Live Train Times North Queensferry arrivals from Cowdenbeath
Dunfermline Queen Margaret16:0516:05TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dunfermline Queen Margaret to North Queensferry (Wed 2022-01-19 16:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times North Queensferry arrivals from Dunfermline Queen Margaret
Dunfermline Town16:0816:08TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dunfermline Town to North Queensferry (Wed 2022-01-19 16:08)Stationboard: Live Train Times North Queensferry arrivals from Dunfermline Town
Rosyth16:1216:12TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Rosyth to North Queensferry (Wed 2022-01-19 16:12)Stationboard: Live Train Times North Queensferry arrivals from Rosyth
Inverkeithing16:1516:16TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Inverkeithing to North Queensferry (Wed 2022-01-19 16:16)Stationboard: Live Train Times North Queensferry arrivals from Inverkeithing
North Queensferry16:2016:20
Edinburgh16:45
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - North Queensferry to Edinburgh (Wed 2022-01-19 16:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times North Queensferry departures to Edinburgh
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
ScotRail16:24Glenrothes With ThorntonEdinburghCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - North Queensferry arrivals
Glenrothes With Thornton15:49TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Glenrothes With Thornton to North Queensferry (Wed 2022-01-19 15:49)Stationboard: Live Train Times North Queensferry arrivals from Glenrothes With Thornton
Kirkcaldy15:5815:58TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kirkcaldy to North Queensferry (Wed 2022-01-19 15:58)Stationboard: Live Train Times North Queensferry arrivals from Kirkcaldy
Kinghorn16:0316:03TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kinghorn to North Queensferry (Wed 2022-01-19 16:03)Stationboard: Live Train Times North Queensferry arrivals from Kinghorn
Burntisland16:0716:08TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Burntisland to North Queensferry (Wed 2022-01-19 16:08)Stationboard: Live Train Times North Queensferry arrivals from Burntisland
Aberdour16:1216:12TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Aberdour to North Queensferry (Wed 2022-01-19 16:12)Stationboard: Live Train Times North Queensferry arrivals from Aberdour
Dalgety Bay16:1616:17TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dalgety Bay to North Queensferry (Wed 2022-01-19 16:17)Stationboard: Live Train Times North Queensferry arrivals from Dalgety Bay
Inverkeithing16:2016:20TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Inverkeithing to North Queensferry (Wed 2022-01-19 16:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times North Queensferry arrivals from Inverkeithing
North Queensferry16:2416:24
Edinburgh16:48
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - North Queensferry to Edinburgh (Wed 2022-01-19 16:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times North Queensferry departures to Edinburgh
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
ScotRail16:29EdinburghGlenrothes With ThorntonCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - North Queensferry arrivals
Edinburgh16:07TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Edinburgh to North Queensferry (Wed 2022-01-19 16:07)Stationboard: Live Train Times North Queensferry arrivals from Edinburgh
Haymarket16:1116:15TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Haymarket to North Queensferry (Wed 2022-01-19 16:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times North Queensferry arrivals from Haymarket
Edinburgh Gateway16:2016:20TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Edinburgh Gateway to North Queensferry (Wed 2022-01-19 16:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times North Queensferry arrivals from Edinburgh Gateway
Dalmeny16:2616:26TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dalmeny to North Queensferry (Wed 2022-01-19 16:26)Stationboard: Live Train Times North Queensferry arrivals from Dalmeny
North Queensferry16:2916:30
Glenrothes With Thornton17:05
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - North Queensferry to Glenrothes With Thornton (Wed 2022-01-19 16:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times North Queensferry departures to Glenrothes With Thornton
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
ScotRail16:38EdinburghCowdenbeathCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - North Queensferry arrivals
Edinburgh16:19TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Edinburgh to North Queensferry (Wed 2022-01-19 16:19)Stationboard: Live Train Times North Queensferry arrivals from Edinburgh
Haymarket16:2316:23TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Haymarket to North Queensferry (Wed 2022-01-19 16:23)Stationboard: Live Train Times North Queensferry arrivals from Haymarket
South Gyle16:2816:28TrainTime: Times & Timetables - South Gyle to North Queensferry (Wed 2022-01-19 16:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times North Queensferry arrivals from South Gyle
Dalmeny16:3416:35TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dalmeny to North Queensferry (Wed 2022-01-19 16:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times North Queensferry arrivals from Dalmeny
North Queensferry16:3816:38
Cowdenbeath17:01
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - North Queensferry to Cowdenbeath (Wed 2022-01-19 16:38)Stationboard: Live Train Times North Queensferry departures to Cowdenbeath
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
ScotRail16:46CowdenbeathEdinburghCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - North Queensferry arrivals
Cowdenbeath16:26TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cowdenbeath to North Queensferry (Wed 2022-01-19 16:26)Stationboard: Live Train Times North Queensferry arrivals from Cowdenbeath
Dunfermline Queen Margaret16:3116:31TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dunfermline Queen Margaret to North Queensferry (Wed 2022-01-19 16:31)Stationboard: Live Train Times North Queensferry arrivals from Dunfermline Queen Margaret
Dunfermline Town16:3416:35TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dunfermline Town to North Queensferry (Wed 2022-01-19 16:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times North Queensferry arrivals from Dunfermline Town
Rosyth16:3816:38TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Rosyth to North Queensferry (Wed 2022-01-19 16:38)Stationboard: Live Train Times North Queensferry arrivals from Rosyth
Inverkeithing16:4216:42TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Inverkeithing to North Queensferry (Wed 2022-01-19 16:42)Stationboard: Live Train Times North Queensferry arrivals from Inverkeithing
North Queensferry16:4616:46
Edinburgh17:08
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - North Queensferry to Edinburgh (Wed 2022-01-19 16:46)Stationboard: Live Train Times North Queensferry departures to Edinburgh
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
Later trains

CAUTION: Data is updated weekly and may not reflect unplanned dispruptions such as essential engineering works, weather or otherwise. Live train times can be found on our Stationboard pages. Train schedules data courtesy of ATOC. Last updated: 2022-01-14.

Map: Google
Advertisement
NetworkRail.co.uk

Network Rail Timetables

(NRT DEC 2021 EDITION)

Timetable 215
Edinburgh to Dunfermline, Cowdenbeath, Kirkcaldy, Glenrothes, Perth and Dundee
Website by A1HomeTwitter: _railwaystationcontact us

Cookie Consent

A1 Publishing Ltd and our advertising partners would like the opportunity of serving you with personalised ads. In order to do so we need your consent. By giving consent we may set various cookies in order to identify you and or your traits thus allowing us to provide more relevant advertising. Otherwise you will be presented with contextual or random ads only and no personal data will be saved.

AcceptDecline
Find out more..