desktop | tablet | mobile
Stationboard.uk

Stationboard

Live Train Times
Departures | Arrivals
Wikipedia - North Queensferry railway station
Wikipedia
TrainTime.uk

TrainTime

Times & Timetables
Nearest Station Finder
National Rail Enquiries

NRE

Station Facilities
Country:
Scotland
District or Unitary Auth.:
Fife
Managed by:
First ScotRail
Postcode:
KY11 1JH
Advertisement

North Queensferry Railway Station

Scheduled Departures
DepPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Saturday, 16th October
ScotRail15:11EdinburghGlenrothes With ThorntonCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - North Queensferry departures
Edinburgh14:52TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Edinburgh to North Queensferry (Sat 2021-10-16 14:52)Stationboard: Live Train Times North Queensferry arrivals from Edinburgh
North Queensferry15:1115:11
Inverkeithing15:1515:15TrainTime: Times & Timetables - North Queensferry to Inverkeithing (Sat 2021-10-16 15:11)Stationboard: Live Train Times North Queensferry departures to Inverkeithing
Rosyth15:1915:19TrainTime: Times & Timetables - North Queensferry to Rosyth (Sat 2021-10-16 15:11)Stationboard: Live Train Times North Queensferry departures to Rosyth
Dunfermline Town15:2315:24TrainTime: Times & Timetables - North Queensferry to Dunfermline Town (Sat 2021-10-16 15:11)Stationboard: Live Train Times North Queensferry departures to Dunfermline Town
Dunfermline Queen Margaret15:2715:27TrainTime: Times & Timetables - North Queensferry to Dunfermline Queen Margaret (Sat 2021-10-16 15:11)Stationboard: Live Train Times North Queensferry departures to Dunfermline Queen Margaret
Cowdenbeath15:3315:34TrainTime: Times & Timetables - North Queensferry to Cowdenbeath (Sat 2021-10-16 15:11)Stationboard: Live Train Times North Queensferry departures to Cowdenbeath
Lochgelly15:3915:39TrainTime: Times & Timetables - North Queensferry to Lochgelly (Sat 2021-10-16 15:11)Stationboard: Live Train Times North Queensferry departures to Lochgelly
Cardenden15:4315:43TrainTime: Times & Timetables - North Queensferry to Cardenden (Sat 2021-10-16 15:11)Stationboard: Live Train Times North Queensferry departures to Cardenden
Glenrothes With Thornton15:51
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - North Queensferry to Glenrothes With Thornton (Sat 2021-10-16 15:11)Stationboard: Live Train Times North Queensferry departures to Glenrothes With Thornton
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
ScotRail15:16Glenrothes With ThorntonEdinburghCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - North Queensferry departures
Glenrothes With Thornton14:38TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Glenrothes With Thornton to North Queensferry (Sat 2021-10-16 14:38)Stationboard: Live Train Times North Queensferry arrivals from Glenrothes With Thornton
North Queensferry15:1615:16
Dalmeny15:1915:20TrainTime: Times & Timetables - North Queensferry to Dalmeny (Sat 2021-10-16 15:16)Stationboard: Live Train Times North Queensferry departures to Dalmeny
Edinburgh Gateway15:2515:26TrainTime: Times & Timetables - North Queensferry to Edinburgh Gateway (Sat 2021-10-16 15:16)Stationboard: Live Train Times North Queensferry departures to Edinburgh Gateway
Haymarket15:3215:33TrainTime: Times & Timetables - North Queensferry to Haymarket (Sat 2021-10-16 15:16)Stationboard: Live Train Times North Queensferry departures to Haymarket
Edinburgh15:38
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - North Queensferry to Edinburgh (Sat 2021-10-16 15:16)Stationboard: Live Train Times North Queensferry departures to Edinburgh
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
ScotRail15:28Glenrothes With ThorntonEdinburghCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - North Queensferry departures
Glenrothes With Thornton14:53TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Glenrothes With Thornton to North Queensferry (Sat 2021-10-16 14:53)Stationboard: Live Train Times North Queensferry arrivals from Glenrothes With Thornton
North Queensferry15:2815:28
Dalmeny15:3215:32TrainTime: Times & Timetables - North Queensferry to Dalmeny (Sat 2021-10-16 15:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times North Queensferry departures to Dalmeny
South Gyle15:3815:38TrainTime: Times & Timetables - North Queensferry to South Gyle (Sat 2021-10-16 15:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times North Queensferry departures to South Gyle
Haymarket15:4715:48TrainTime: Times & Timetables - North Queensferry to Haymarket (Sat 2021-10-16 15:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times North Queensferry departures to Haymarket
Edinburgh15:54
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - North Queensferry to Edinburgh (Sat 2021-10-16 15:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times North Queensferry departures to Edinburgh
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
ScotRail15:30EdinburghGlenrothes With ThorntonCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - North Queensferry departures
Edinburgh15:11TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Edinburgh to North Queensferry (Sat 2021-10-16 15:11)Stationboard: Live Train Times North Queensferry arrivals from Edinburgh
North Queensferry15:3015:30
Inverkeithing15:3415:34TrainTime: Times & Timetables - North Queensferry to Inverkeithing (Sat 2021-10-16 15:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times North Queensferry departures to Inverkeithing
Dalgety Bay15:3715:37TrainTime: Times & Timetables - North Queensferry to Dalgety Bay (Sat 2021-10-16 15:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times North Queensferry departures to Dalgety Bay
Aberdour15:4215:42TrainTime: Times & Timetables - North Queensferry to Aberdour (Sat 2021-10-16 15:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times North Queensferry departures to Aberdour
Burntisland15:4615:46TrainTime: Times & Timetables - North Queensferry to Burntisland (Sat 2021-10-16 15:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times North Queensferry departures to Burntisland
Kinghorn15:5115:51TrainTime: Times & Timetables - North Queensferry to Kinghorn (Sat 2021-10-16 15:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times North Queensferry departures to Kinghorn
Kirkcaldy15:5615:56TrainTime: Times & Timetables - North Queensferry to Kirkcaldy (Sat 2021-10-16 15:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times North Queensferry departures to Kirkcaldy
Glenrothes With Thornton16:05
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - North Queensferry to Glenrothes With Thornton (Sat 2021-10-16 15:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times North Queensferry departures to Glenrothes With Thornton
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
ScotRail15:38EdinburghCowdenbeathCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - North Queensferry departures
Edinburgh15:19TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Edinburgh to North Queensferry (Sat 2021-10-16 15:19)Stationboard: Live Train Times North Queensferry arrivals from Edinburgh
North Queensferry15:3815:38
Inverkeithing15:4215:42TrainTime: Times & Timetables - North Queensferry to Inverkeithing (Sat 2021-10-16 15:38)Stationboard: Live Train Times North Queensferry departures to Inverkeithing
Rosyth15:4615:46TrainTime: Times & Timetables - North Queensferry to Rosyth (Sat 2021-10-16 15:38)Stationboard: Live Train Times North Queensferry departures to Rosyth
Dunfermline Town15:5015:51TrainTime: Times & Timetables - North Queensferry to Dunfermline Town (Sat 2021-10-16 15:38)Stationboard: Live Train Times North Queensferry departures to Dunfermline Town
Dunfermline Queen Margaret15:5415:54TrainTime: Times & Timetables - North Queensferry to Dunfermline Queen Margaret (Sat 2021-10-16 15:38)Stationboard: Live Train Times North Queensferry departures to Dunfermline Queen Margaret
Cowdenbeath16:01
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - North Queensferry to Cowdenbeath (Sat 2021-10-16 15:38)Stationboard: Live Train Times North Queensferry departures to Cowdenbeath
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
ScotRail15:48CowdenbeathEdinburghCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - North Queensferry departures
Cowdenbeath15:27TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cowdenbeath to North Queensferry (Sat 2021-10-16 15:27)Stationboard: Live Train Times North Queensferry arrivals from Cowdenbeath
North Queensferry15:4815:48
Dalmeny15:5115:52TrainTime: Times & Timetables - North Queensferry to Dalmeny (Sat 2021-10-16 15:48)Stationboard: Live Train Times North Queensferry departures to Dalmeny
South Gyle15:5815:58TrainTime: Times & Timetables - North Queensferry to South Gyle (Sat 2021-10-16 15:48)Stationboard: Live Train Times North Queensferry departures to South Gyle
Haymarket16:0416:04TrainTime: Times & Timetables - North Queensferry to Haymarket (Sat 2021-10-16 15:48)Stationboard: Live Train Times North Queensferry departures to Haymarket
Edinburgh16:09
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - North Queensferry to Edinburgh (Sat 2021-10-16 15:48)Stationboard: Live Train Times North Queensferry departures to Edinburgh
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
Later trains
Advertisement
Scheduled Arrivals
ArrPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Saturday, 16th October
ScotRail15:11EdinburghGlenrothes With ThorntonCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - North Queensferry arrivals
Edinburgh14:52TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Edinburgh to North Queensferry (Sat 2021-10-16 14:52)Stationboard: Live Train Times North Queensferry arrivals from Edinburgh
Haymarket14:5614:56TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Haymarket to North Queensferry (Sat 2021-10-16 14:56)Stationboard: Live Train Times North Queensferry arrivals from Haymarket
Edinburgh Gateway15:0115:02TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Edinburgh Gateway to North Queensferry (Sat 2021-10-16 15:02)Stationboard: Live Train Times North Queensferry arrivals from Edinburgh Gateway
Dalmeny15:0715:08TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dalmeny to North Queensferry (Sat 2021-10-16 15:08)Stationboard: Live Train Times North Queensferry arrivals from Dalmeny
North Queensferry15:1115:11
Glenrothes With Thornton15:51
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - North Queensferry to Glenrothes With Thornton (Sat 2021-10-16 15:11)Stationboard: Live Train Times North Queensferry departures to Glenrothes With Thornton
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
ScotRail15:16Glenrothes With ThorntonEdinburghCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - North Queensferry arrivals
Glenrothes With Thornton14:38TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Glenrothes With Thornton to North Queensferry (Sat 2021-10-16 14:38)Stationboard: Live Train Times North Queensferry arrivals from Glenrothes With Thornton
Cardenden14:4514:45TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cardenden to North Queensferry (Sat 2021-10-16 14:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times North Queensferry arrivals from Cardenden
Lochgelly14:4914:49TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Lochgelly to North Queensferry (Sat 2021-10-16 14:49)Stationboard: Live Train Times North Queensferry arrivals from Lochgelly
Cowdenbeath14:5514:55TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cowdenbeath to North Queensferry (Sat 2021-10-16 14:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times North Queensferry arrivals from Cowdenbeath
Dunfermline Queen Margaret15:0115:01TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dunfermline Queen Margaret to North Queensferry (Sat 2021-10-16 15:01)Stationboard: Live Train Times North Queensferry arrivals from Dunfermline Queen Margaret
Dunfermline Town15:0415:04TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dunfermline Town to North Queensferry (Sat 2021-10-16 15:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times North Queensferry arrivals from Dunfermline Town
Rosyth15:0815:08TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Rosyth to North Queensferry (Sat 2021-10-16 15:08)Stationboard: Live Train Times North Queensferry arrivals from Rosyth
Inverkeithing15:1115:12TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Inverkeithing to North Queensferry (Sat 2021-10-16 15:12)Stationboard: Live Train Times North Queensferry arrivals from Inverkeithing
North Queensferry15:1615:16
Edinburgh15:38
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - North Queensferry to Edinburgh (Sat 2021-10-16 15:16)Stationboard: Live Train Times North Queensferry departures to Edinburgh
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
ScotRail15:28Glenrothes With ThorntonEdinburghCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - North Queensferry arrivals
Glenrothes With Thornton14:53TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Glenrothes With Thornton to North Queensferry (Sat 2021-10-16 14:53)Stationboard: Live Train Times North Queensferry arrivals from Glenrothes With Thornton
Kirkcaldy15:0115:02TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kirkcaldy to North Queensferry (Sat 2021-10-16 15:02)Stationboard: Live Train Times North Queensferry arrivals from Kirkcaldy
Kinghorn15:0615:06TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kinghorn to North Queensferry (Sat 2021-10-16 15:06)Stationboard: Live Train Times North Queensferry arrivals from Kinghorn
Burntisland15:1115:11TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Burntisland to North Queensferry (Sat 2021-10-16 15:11)Stationboard: Live Train Times North Queensferry arrivals from Burntisland
Aberdour15:1615:16TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Aberdour to North Queensferry (Sat 2021-10-16 15:16)Stationboard: Live Train Times North Queensferry arrivals from Aberdour
Dalgety Bay15:2015:21TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dalgety Bay to North Queensferry (Sat 2021-10-16 15:21)Stationboard: Live Train Times North Queensferry arrivals from Dalgety Bay
Inverkeithing15:2415:24TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Inverkeithing to North Queensferry (Sat 2021-10-16 15:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times North Queensferry arrivals from Inverkeithing
North Queensferry15:2815:28
Edinburgh15:54
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - North Queensferry to Edinburgh (Sat 2021-10-16 15:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times North Queensferry departures to Edinburgh
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
ScotRail15:30EdinburghGlenrothes With ThorntonCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - North Queensferry arrivals
Edinburgh15:11TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Edinburgh to North Queensferry (Sat 2021-10-16 15:11)Stationboard: Live Train Times North Queensferry arrivals from Edinburgh
Haymarket15:1515:15TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Haymarket to North Queensferry (Sat 2021-10-16 15:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times North Queensferry arrivals from Haymarket
Edinburgh Gateway15:2015:21TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Edinburgh Gateway to North Queensferry (Sat 2021-10-16 15:21)Stationboard: Live Train Times North Queensferry arrivals from Edinburgh Gateway
Dalmeny15:2615:27TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dalmeny to North Queensferry (Sat 2021-10-16 15:27)Stationboard: Live Train Times North Queensferry arrivals from Dalmeny
North Queensferry15:3015:30
Glenrothes With Thornton16:05
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - North Queensferry to Glenrothes With Thornton (Sat 2021-10-16 15:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times North Queensferry departures to Glenrothes With Thornton
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
ScotRail15:38EdinburghCowdenbeathCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - North Queensferry arrivals
Edinburgh15:19TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Edinburgh to North Queensferry (Sat 2021-10-16 15:19)Stationboard: Live Train Times North Queensferry arrivals from Edinburgh
Haymarket15:2315:23TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Haymarket to North Queensferry (Sat 2021-10-16 15:23)Stationboard: Live Train Times North Queensferry arrivals from Haymarket
South Gyle15:2815:28TrainTime: Times & Timetables - South Gyle to North Queensferry (Sat 2021-10-16 15:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times North Queensferry arrivals from South Gyle
Dalmeny15:3415:35TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dalmeny to North Queensferry (Sat 2021-10-16 15:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times North Queensferry arrivals from Dalmeny
North Queensferry15:3815:38
Cowdenbeath16:01
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - North Queensferry to Cowdenbeath (Sat 2021-10-16 15:38)Stationboard: Live Train Times North Queensferry departures to Cowdenbeath
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
ScotRail15:48CowdenbeathEdinburghCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - North Queensferry arrivals
Cowdenbeath15:27TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cowdenbeath to North Queensferry (Sat 2021-10-16 15:27)Stationboard: Live Train Times North Queensferry arrivals from Cowdenbeath
Dunfermline Queen Margaret15:3215:32TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dunfermline Queen Margaret to North Queensferry (Sat 2021-10-16 15:32)Stationboard: Live Train Times North Queensferry arrivals from Dunfermline Queen Margaret
Dunfermline Town15:3515:36TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dunfermline Town to North Queensferry (Sat 2021-10-16 15:36)Stationboard: Live Train Times North Queensferry arrivals from Dunfermline Town
Rosyth15:3915:39TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Rosyth to North Queensferry (Sat 2021-10-16 15:39)Stationboard: Live Train Times North Queensferry arrivals from Rosyth
Inverkeithing15:4315:44TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Inverkeithing to North Queensferry (Sat 2021-10-16 15:44)Stationboard: Live Train Times North Queensferry arrivals from Inverkeithing
North Queensferry15:4815:48
Edinburgh16:09
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - North Queensferry to Edinburgh (Sat 2021-10-16 15:48)Stationboard: Live Train Times North Queensferry departures to Edinburgh
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
Later trains

CAUTION: Data is updated weekly and may not reflect unplanned dispruptions such as essential engineering works, weather or otherwise. Live train times can be found on our Stationboard pages. Train schedules data courtesy of ATOC. Last updated: 2021-10-15.

Map: Google
Advertisement
Website by A1HomeTwitter: _railwaystationcontact us

Cookie Consent

A1 Publishing Ltd and our advertising partners would like the opportunity of serving you with personalised ads. In order to do so we need your consent. By giving consent we may set various cookies in order to identify you and or your traits thus allowing us to provide more relevant advertising. Otherwise you will be presented with contextual or random ads only and no personal data will be saved.

AcceptDecline
Find out more..