desktop | tablet | mobile
Stationboard.uk

Stationboard

Live Train Times
Departures | Arrivals
TrainTime.uk

TrainTime

Times & Timetables
Nearest Station Finder
National Rail Enquiries

NRE

Station Facilities
Region:
Yorkshire And The Humber
County or Unitary Auth.:
West Yorkshire
District or Unitary Auth.:
Leeds
Managed by:
Northern Rail
Advertisement

New Pudsey Railway Station

Scheduled Departures
DepPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Tuesday, 21st May
Northern08:531LeedsChesterCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - New Pudsey departures
Chester09:29TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Chester to New Pudsey (Tue 2024-05-21 09:29)Stationboard: Live Train Times New Pudsey arrivals from Chester
New Pudsey08:5308:53
Bradford Interchange09:0109:04TrainTime: Times & Timetables - New Pudsey to Bradford Interchange (Tue 2024-05-21 08:53)Stationboard: Live Train Times New Pudsey departures to Bradford Interchange
Low Moor09:0909:10TrainTime: Times & Timetables - New Pudsey to Low Moor (Tue 2024-05-21 08:53)Stationboard: Live Train Times New Pudsey departures to Low Moor
Halifax09:1609:16TrainTime: Times & Timetables - New Pudsey to Halifax (Tue 2024-05-21 08:53)Stationboard: Live Train Times New Pudsey departures to Halifax
Sowerby Bridge09:2209:22TrainTime: Times & Timetables - New Pudsey to Sowerby Bridge (Tue 2024-05-21 08:53)Stationboard: Live Train Times New Pudsey departures to Sowerby Bridge
Mytholmroyd09:2709:27TrainTime: Times & Timetables - New Pudsey to Mytholmroyd (Tue 2024-05-21 08:53)Stationboard: Live Train Times New Pudsey departures to Mytholmroyd
Hebden Bridge09:3009:31TrainTime: Times & Timetables - New Pudsey to Hebden Bridge (Tue 2024-05-21 08:53)Stationboard: Live Train Times New Pudsey departures to Hebden Bridge
Todmorden09:3609:37TrainTime: Times & Timetables - New Pudsey to Todmorden (Tue 2024-05-21 08:53)Stationboard: Live Train Times New Pudsey departures to Todmorden
Rochdale09:4609:47TrainTime: Times & Timetables - New Pudsey to Rochdale (Tue 2024-05-21 08:53)Stationboard: Live Train Times New Pudsey departures to Rochdale
Manchester Victoria10:1910:06TrainTime: Times & Timetables - New Pudsey to Manchester Victoria (Tue 2024-05-21 08:53)Stationboard: Live Train Times New Pudsey departures to Manchester Victoria
Newton-Le-Willows10:2610:26TrainTime: Times & Timetables - New Pudsey to Newton-Le-Willows (Tue 2024-05-21 08:53)Stationboard: Live Train Times New Pudsey departures to Newton-Le-Willows
Earlestown10:2910:30TrainTime: Times & Timetables - New Pudsey to Earlestown (Tue 2024-05-21 08:53)Stationboard: Live Train Times New Pudsey departures to Earlestown
Warrington Bank Quay10:3810:39TrainTime: Times & Timetables - New Pudsey to Warrington Bank Quay (Tue 2024-05-21 08:53)Stationboard: Live Train Times New Pudsey departures to Warrington Bank Quay
Chester11:01
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - New Pudsey to Chester (Tue 2024-05-21 08:53)Stationboard: Live Train Times New Pudsey departures to Chester
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Northern05:231LeedsManchester VictoriaCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - New Pudsey departures
Leeds05:12TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Leeds to New Pudsey (Tue 2024-05-21 05:12)Stationboard: Live Train Times New Pudsey arrivals from Leeds
New Pudsey05:2205:23
Bradford Interchange05:3105:33TrainTime: Times & Timetables - New Pudsey to Bradford Interchange (Tue 2024-05-21 05:23)Stationboard: Live Train Times New Pudsey departures to Bradford Interchange
Halifax05:4405:45TrainTime: Times & Timetables - New Pudsey to Halifax (Tue 2024-05-21 05:23)Stationboard: Live Train Times New Pudsey departures to Halifax
Hebden Bridge05:5505:56TrainTime: Times & Timetables - New Pudsey to Hebden Bridge (Tue 2024-05-21 05:23)Stationboard: Live Train Times New Pudsey departures to Hebden Bridge
Todmorden06:0206:02TrainTime: Times & Timetables - New Pudsey to Todmorden (Tue 2024-05-21 05:23)Stationboard: Live Train Times New Pudsey departures to Todmorden
Littleborough06:0906:09TrainTime: Times & Timetables - New Pudsey to Littleborough (Tue 2024-05-21 05:23)Stationboard: Live Train Times New Pudsey departures to Littleborough
Rochdale06:1406:14TrainTime: Times & Timetables - New Pudsey to Rochdale (Tue 2024-05-21 05:23)Stationboard: Live Train Times New Pudsey departures to Rochdale
Manchester Victoria06:29
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - New Pudsey to Manchester Victoria (Tue 2024-05-21 05:23)Stationboard: Live Train Times New Pudsey departures to Manchester Victoria
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Northern05:381LeedsHalifaxCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - New Pudsey departures
Leeds05:22TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Leeds to New Pudsey (Tue 2024-05-21 05:22)Stationboard: Live Train Times New Pudsey arrivals from Leeds
New Pudsey05:3705:38
Bradford Interchange05:4605:49TrainTime: Times & Timetables - New Pudsey to Bradford Interchange (Tue 2024-05-21 05:38)Stationboard: Live Train Times New Pudsey departures to Bradford Interchange
Halifax06:01
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - New Pudsey to Halifax (Tue 2024-05-21 05:38)Stationboard: Live Train Times New Pudsey departures to Halifax
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Northern05:531LeedsChesterCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - New Pudsey departures
Leeds05:41TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Leeds to New Pudsey (Tue 2024-05-21 05:41)Stationboard: Live Train Times New Pudsey arrivals from Leeds
New Pudsey05:5205:53
Bradford Interchange06:0106:04TrainTime: Times & Timetables - New Pudsey to Bradford Interchange (Tue 2024-05-21 05:53)Stationboard: Live Train Times New Pudsey departures to Bradford Interchange
Low Moor06:0906:10TrainTime: Times & Timetables - New Pudsey to Low Moor (Tue 2024-05-21 05:53)Stationboard: Live Train Times New Pudsey departures to Low Moor
Halifax06:1606:16TrainTime: Times & Timetables - New Pudsey to Halifax (Tue 2024-05-21 05:53)Stationboard: Live Train Times New Pudsey departures to Halifax
Sowerby Bridge06:2206:22TrainTime: Times & Timetables - New Pudsey to Sowerby Bridge (Tue 2024-05-21 05:53)Stationboard: Live Train Times New Pudsey departures to Sowerby Bridge
Mytholmroyd06:2706:27TrainTime: Times & Timetables - New Pudsey to Mytholmroyd (Tue 2024-05-21 05:53)Stationboard: Live Train Times New Pudsey departures to Mytholmroyd
Hebden Bridge06:3006:31TrainTime: Times & Timetables - New Pudsey to Hebden Bridge (Tue 2024-05-21 05:53)Stationboard: Live Train Times New Pudsey departures to Hebden Bridge
Todmorden06:3606:37TrainTime: Times & Timetables - New Pudsey to Todmorden (Tue 2024-05-21 05:53)Stationboard: Live Train Times New Pudsey departures to Todmorden
Rochdale06:4606:47TrainTime: Times & Timetables - New Pudsey to Rochdale (Tue 2024-05-21 05:53)Stationboard: Live Train Times New Pudsey departures to Rochdale
Manchester Victoria07:0107:06TrainTime: Times & Timetables - New Pudsey to Manchester Victoria (Tue 2024-05-21 05:53)Stationboard: Live Train Times New Pudsey departures to Manchester Victoria
Newton-Le-Willows07:2607:26TrainTime: Times & Timetables - New Pudsey to Newton-Le-Willows (Tue 2024-05-21 05:53)Stationboard: Live Train Times New Pudsey departures to Newton-Le-Willows
Earlestown07:3007:31TrainTime: Times & Timetables - New Pudsey to Earlestown (Tue 2024-05-21 05:53)Stationboard: Live Train Times New Pudsey departures to Earlestown
Warrington Bank Quay07:4007:40TrainTime: Times & Timetables - New Pudsey to Warrington Bank Quay (Tue 2024-05-21 05:53)Stationboard: Live Train Times New Pudsey departures to Warrington Bank Quay
Runcorn East07:4707:48TrainTime: Times & Timetables - New Pudsey to Runcorn East (Tue 2024-05-21 05:53)Stationboard: Live Train Times New Pudsey departures to Runcorn East
Frodsham07:5307:53TrainTime: Times & Timetables - New Pudsey to Frodsham (Tue 2024-05-21 05:53)Stationboard: Live Train Times New Pudsey departures to Frodsham
Helsby07:5707:57TrainTime: Times & Timetables - New Pudsey to Helsby (Tue 2024-05-21 05:53)Stationboard: Live Train Times New Pudsey departures to Helsby
Chester08:09
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - New Pudsey to Chester (Tue 2024-05-21 05:53)Stationboard: Live Train Times New Pudsey departures to Chester
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Northern06:061LeedsBlackpool NorthCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - New Pudsey departures
Leeds05:57TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Leeds to New Pudsey (Tue 2024-05-21 05:57)Stationboard: Live Train Times New Pudsey arrivals from Leeds
New Pudsey06:0506:06
Bradford Interchange06:1406:18TrainTime: Times & Timetables - New Pudsey to Bradford Interchange (Tue 2024-05-21 06:06)Stationboard: Live Train Times New Pudsey departures to Bradford Interchange
Halifax06:2806:29TrainTime: Times & Timetables - New Pudsey to Halifax (Tue 2024-05-21 06:06)Stationboard: Live Train Times New Pudsey departures to Halifax
Hebden Bridge06:3906:39TrainTime: Times & Timetables - New Pudsey to Hebden Bridge (Tue 2024-05-21 06:06)Stationboard: Live Train Times New Pudsey departures to Hebden Bridge
Burnley Manchester Road06:5807:03TrainTime: Times & Timetables - New Pudsey to Burnley Manchester Road (Tue 2024-05-21 06:06)Stationboard: Live Train Times New Pudsey departures to Burnley Manchester Road
Accrington07:1107:12TrainTime: Times & Timetables - New Pudsey to Accrington (Tue 2024-05-21 06:06)Stationboard: Live Train Times New Pudsey departures to Accrington
Blackburn07:2107:23TrainTime: Times & Timetables - New Pudsey to Blackburn (Tue 2024-05-21 06:06)Stationboard: Live Train Times New Pudsey departures to Blackburn
Mill Hill (Lancashire)07:2607:26TrainTime: Times & Timetables - New Pudsey to Mill Hill (Lancashire) (Tue 2024-05-21 06:06)Stationboard: Live Train Times New Pudsey departures to Mill Hill (Lancashire)
Bamber Bridge07:3407:34TrainTime: Times & Timetables - New Pudsey to Bamber Bridge (Tue 2024-05-21 06:06)Stationboard: Live Train Times New Pudsey departures to Bamber Bridge
Lostock Hall07:3607:36TrainTime: Times & Timetables - New Pudsey to Lostock Hall (Tue 2024-05-21 06:06)Stationboard: Live Train Times New Pudsey departures to Lostock Hall
Preston07:4507:47TrainTime: Times & Timetables - New Pudsey to Preston (Tue 2024-05-21 06:06)Stationboard: Live Train Times New Pudsey departures to Preston
Poulton-Le-Fylde08:0208:02TrainTime: Times & Timetables - New Pudsey to Poulton-Le-Fylde (Tue 2024-05-21 06:06)Stationboard: Live Train Times New Pudsey departures to Poulton-Le-Fylde
Blackpool North08:09
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - New Pudsey to Blackpool North (Tue 2024-05-21 06:06)Stationboard: Live Train Times New Pudsey departures to Blackpool North
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Northern06:221LeedsManchester VictoriaCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - New Pudsey departures
Leeds06:12TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Leeds to New Pudsey (Tue 2024-05-21 06:12)Stationboard: Live Train Times New Pudsey arrivals from Leeds
New Pudsey06:2206:22
Bradford Interchange06:3006:33TrainTime: Times & Timetables - New Pudsey to Bradford Interchange (Tue 2024-05-21 06:22)Stationboard: Live Train Times New Pudsey departures to Bradford Interchange
Halifax06:4306:45TrainTime: Times & Timetables - New Pudsey to Halifax (Tue 2024-05-21 06:22)Stationboard: Live Train Times New Pudsey departures to Halifax
Hebden Bridge06:5506:56TrainTime: Times & Timetables - New Pudsey to Hebden Bridge (Tue 2024-05-21 06:22)Stationboard: Live Train Times New Pudsey departures to Hebden Bridge
Todmorden07:0207:02TrainTime: Times & Timetables - New Pudsey to Todmorden (Tue 2024-05-21 06:22)Stationboard: Live Train Times New Pudsey departures to Todmorden
Littleborough07:0907:09TrainTime: Times & Timetables - New Pudsey to Littleborough (Tue 2024-05-21 06:22)Stationboard: Live Train Times New Pudsey departures to Littleborough
Rochdale07:1407:14TrainTime: Times & Timetables - New Pudsey to Rochdale (Tue 2024-05-21 06:22)Stationboard: Live Train Times New Pudsey departures to Rochdale
Manchester Victoria07:29
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - New Pudsey to Manchester Victoria (Tue 2024-05-21 06:22)Stationboard: Live Train Times New Pudsey departures to Manchester Victoria
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Later trains
Advertisement
Scheduled Arrivals
ArrPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Tuesday, 21st May
Northern08:531LeedsChesterCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - New Pudsey arrivals
Chester09:29TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Chester to New Pudsey (Tue 2024-05-21 09:29)Stationboard: Live Train Times New Pudsey arrivals from Chester
Warrington Bank Quay09:5009:50TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Warrington Bank Quay to New Pudsey (Tue 2024-05-21 09:50)Stationboard: Live Train Times New Pudsey arrivals from Warrington Bank Quay
Earlestown09:5809:58TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Earlestown to New Pudsey (Tue 2024-05-21 09:58)Stationboard: Live Train Times New Pudsey arrivals from Earlestown
Newton-Le-Willows10:0110:01TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Newton-Le-Willows to New Pudsey (Tue 2024-05-21 10:01)Stationboard: Live Train Times New Pudsey arrivals from Newton-Le-Willows
Leeds08:42TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Leeds to New Pudsey (Tue 2024-05-21 08:42)Stationboard: Live Train Times New Pudsey arrivals from Leeds
Bramley (West Yorkshire)08:4908:49TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bramley (West Yorkshire) to New Pudsey (Tue 2024-05-21 08:49)Stationboard: Live Train Times New Pudsey arrivals from Bramley (West Yorkshire)
New Pudsey08:5308:53
Chester11:01
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - New Pudsey to Chester (Tue 2024-05-21 08:53)Stationboard: Live Train Times New Pudsey departures to Chester
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Northern05:221LeedsManchester VictoriaCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - New Pudsey arrivals
Leeds05:12TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Leeds to New Pudsey (Tue 2024-05-21 05:12)Stationboard: Live Train Times New Pudsey arrivals from Leeds
Bramley (West Yorkshire)05:1805:19TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bramley (West Yorkshire) to New Pudsey (Tue 2024-05-21 05:19)Stationboard: Live Train Times New Pudsey arrivals from Bramley (West Yorkshire)
New Pudsey05:2205:23
Manchester Victoria06:29
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - New Pudsey to Manchester Victoria (Tue 2024-05-21 05:23)Stationboard: Live Train Times New Pudsey departures to Manchester Victoria
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Northern05:371LeedsHalifaxCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - New Pudsey arrivals
Leeds05:22TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Leeds to New Pudsey (Tue 2024-05-21 05:22)Stationboard: Live Train Times New Pudsey arrivals from Leeds
Bramley (West Yorkshire)05:3305:33TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bramley (West Yorkshire) to New Pudsey (Tue 2024-05-21 05:33)Stationboard: Live Train Times New Pudsey arrivals from Bramley (West Yorkshire)
New Pudsey05:3705:38
Halifax06:01
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - New Pudsey to Halifax (Tue 2024-05-21 05:38)Stationboard: Live Train Times New Pudsey departures to Halifax
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Northern05:521LeedsChesterCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - New Pudsey arrivals
Leeds05:41TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Leeds to New Pudsey (Tue 2024-05-21 05:41)Stationboard: Live Train Times New Pudsey arrivals from Leeds
Bramley (West Yorkshire)05:4805:49TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bramley (West Yorkshire) to New Pudsey (Tue 2024-05-21 05:49)Stationboard: Live Train Times New Pudsey arrivals from Bramley (West Yorkshire)
New Pudsey05:5205:53
Chester08:09
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - New Pudsey to Chester (Tue 2024-05-21 05:53)Stationboard: Live Train Times New Pudsey departures to Chester
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Northern06:051LeedsBlackpool NorthCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - New Pudsey arrivals
Leeds05:57TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Leeds to New Pudsey (Tue 2024-05-21 05:57)Stationboard: Live Train Times New Pudsey arrivals from Leeds
New Pudsey06:0506:06
Blackpool North08:09
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - New Pudsey to Blackpool North (Tue 2024-05-21 06:06)Stationboard: Live Train Times New Pudsey departures to Blackpool North
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Northern06:221LeedsManchester VictoriaCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - New Pudsey arrivals
Leeds06:12TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Leeds to New Pudsey (Tue 2024-05-21 06:12)Stationboard: Live Train Times New Pudsey arrivals from Leeds
Bramley (West Yorkshire)06:1806:18TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bramley (West Yorkshire) to New Pudsey (Tue 2024-05-21 06:18)Stationboard: Live Train Times New Pudsey arrivals from Bramley (West Yorkshire)
New Pudsey06:2206:22
Manchester Victoria07:29
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - New Pudsey to Manchester Victoria (Tue 2024-05-21 06:22)Stationboard: Live Train Times New Pudsey departures to Manchester Victoria
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Later trains

CAUTION: Data is updated weekly and may not reflect unplanned dispruptions such as essential engineering works, weather or otherwise. Live train times can be found on our Stationboard pages. Train schedules data courtesy of ATOC. Last updated: 2024-05-17.

Map: Google
Advertisement
NetworkRail.co.uk

Network Rail Timetables

(NRT DEC 2023 EDITION)

Timetable 022
Huddersfield, Halifax, Bradford, Leeds and York to Selby and Hull
Timetable 023
Huddersfield, Halifax, Bradford and Leeds to York and Scarborough
Timetable 036
Leeds to Shipley and Bradford (summary)
Timetable 037
Leeds to Bradford, Halifax, Huddersfield, Burnley, Blackburn, Preston, Blackpool, Rochdale, Manchester and Chester
Website by A1HomeTwitter: _railwaystationcontact us

Cookie Consent

A1 Publishing Ltd and our advertising partners would like the opportunity of serving you with personalised ads. In order to do so we need your consent. By giving consent we may set various cookies in order to identify you and or your traits thus allowing us to provide more relevant advertising. Otherwise you will be presented with contextual or random ads only and no personal data will be saved.

AcceptDecline
Find out more...