desktop | tablet | mobile
Stationboard.uk

Stationboard

Live Train Times
Departures | Arrivals
TrainTime.uk

TrainTime

Times & Timetables
Nearest Station Finder
National Rail Enquiries

NRE

Station Facilities
Region:
Yorkshire And The Humber
County or Unitary Auth.:
West Yorkshire
District or Unitary Auth.:
Leeds
Managed by:
Northern Rail
Advertisement

New Pudsey Railway Station

Scheduled Departures
DepPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Tuesday, 13th April
Northern20:531LeedsManchester VictoriaCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - New Pudsey departures
Leeds20:42TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Leeds to New Pudsey (Tue 2021-04-13 20:42)Stationboard: Live Train Times New Pudsey arrivals from Leeds
New Pudsey20:5220:53
Bradford Interchange21:0121:03TrainTime: Times & Timetables - New Pudsey to Bradford Interchange (Tue 2021-04-13 20:53)Stationboard: Live Train Times New Pudsey departures to Bradford Interchange
Low Moor21:0921:10TrainTime: Times & Timetables - New Pudsey to Low Moor (Tue 2021-04-13 20:53)Stationboard: Live Train Times New Pudsey departures to Low Moor
Halifax21:1621:17TrainTime: Times & Timetables - New Pudsey to Halifax (Tue 2021-04-13 20:53)Stationboard: Live Train Times New Pudsey departures to Halifax
Sowerby Bridge21:2221:23TrainTime: Times & Timetables - New Pudsey to Sowerby Bridge (Tue 2021-04-13 20:53)Stationboard: Live Train Times New Pudsey departures to Sowerby Bridge
Mytholmroyd21:2821:28TrainTime: Times & Timetables - New Pudsey to Mytholmroyd (Tue 2021-04-13 20:53)Stationboard: Live Train Times New Pudsey departures to Mytholmroyd
Hebden Bridge21:3121:33TrainTime: Times & Timetables - New Pudsey to Hebden Bridge (Tue 2021-04-13 20:53)Stationboard: Live Train Times New Pudsey departures to Hebden Bridge
Todmorden21:3821:40TrainTime: Times & Timetables - New Pudsey to Todmorden (Tue 2021-04-13 20:53)Stationboard: Live Train Times New Pudsey departures to Todmorden
Rochdale21:4921:51TrainTime: Times & Timetables - New Pudsey to Rochdale (Tue 2021-04-13 20:53)Stationboard: Live Train Times New Pudsey departures to Rochdale
Manchester Victoria22:06
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - New Pudsey to Manchester Victoria (Tue 2021-04-13 20:53)Stationboard: Live Train Times New Pudsey departures to Manchester Victoria
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Northern21:162PrestonLeedsCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - New Pudsey departures
Preston19:46TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Preston to New Pudsey (Tue 2021-04-13 19:46)Stationboard: Live Train Times New Pudsey arrivals from Preston
New Pudsey21:1521:16
Leeds21:28
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - New Pudsey to Leeds (Tue 2021-04-13 21:16)Stationboard: Live Train Times New Pudsey departures to Leeds
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Northern21:221LeedsManchester VictoriaCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - New Pudsey departures
Leeds21:12TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Leeds to New Pudsey (Tue 2021-04-13 21:12)Stationboard: Live Train Times New Pudsey arrivals from Leeds
New Pudsey21:2221:22
Bradford Interchange21:3021:33TrainTime: Times & Timetables - New Pudsey to Bradford Interchange (Tue 2021-04-13 21:22)Stationboard: Live Train Times New Pudsey departures to Bradford Interchange
Halifax21:4321:44TrainTime: Times & Timetables - New Pudsey to Halifax (Tue 2021-04-13 21:22)Stationboard: Live Train Times New Pudsey departures to Halifax
Hebden Bridge21:5421:54TrainTime: Times & Timetables - New Pudsey to Hebden Bridge (Tue 2021-04-13 21:22)Stationboard: Live Train Times New Pudsey departures to Hebden Bridge
Todmorden22:0222:05TrainTime: Times & Timetables - New Pudsey to Todmorden (Tue 2021-04-13 21:22)Stationboard: Live Train Times New Pudsey departures to Todmorden
Rochdale22:1822:18TrainTime: Times & Timetables - New Pudsey to Rochdale (Tue 2021-04-13 21:22)Stationboard: Live Train Times New Pudsey departures to Rochdale
Manchester Victoria22:33
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - New Pudsey to Manchester Victoria (Tue 2021-04-13 21:22)Stationboard: Live Train Times New Pudsey departures to Manchester Victoria
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Northern21:302Manchester VictoriaLeedsCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - New Pudsey departures
Manchester Victoria20:20TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Manchester Victoria to New Pudsey (Tue 2021-04-13 20:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times New Pudsey arrivals from Manchester Victoria
New Pudsey21:3021:30
Bramley (West Yorkshire)21:3321:34TrainTime: Times & Timetables - New Pudsey to Bramley (West Yorkshire) (Tue 2021-04-13 21:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times New Pudsey departures to Bramley (West Yorkshire)
Leeds21:43
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - New Pudsey to Leeds (Tue 2021-04-13 21:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times New Pudsey departures to Leeds
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Later trains
Advertisement
Scheduled Arrivals
ArrPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Tuesday, 13th April
Northern20:521LeedsManchester VictoriaCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - New Pudsey arrivals
Leeds20:42TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Leeds to New Pudsey (Tue 2021-04-13 20:42)Stationboard: Live Train Times New Pudsey arrivals from Leeds
Bramley (West Yorkshire)20:4820:49TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bramley (West Yorkshire) to New Pudsey (Tue 2021-04-13 20:49)Stationboard: Live Train Times New Pudsey arrivals from Bramley (West Yorkshire)
New Pudsey20:5220:53
Manchester Victoria22:06
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - New Pudsey to Manchester Victoria (Tue 2021-04-13 20:53)Stationboard: Live Train Times New Pudsey departures to Manchester Victoria
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Northern21:152PrestonLeedsCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - New Pudsey arrivals
Preston19:46TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Preston to New Pudsey (Tue 2021-04-13 19:46)Stationboard: Live Train Times New Pudsey arrivals from Preston
Blackburn20:0220:03TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Blackburn to New Pudsey (Tue 2021-04-13 20:03)Stationboard: Live Train Times New Pudsey arrivals from Blackburn
Accrington20:1120:11TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Accrington to New Pudsey (Tue 2021-04-13 20:11)Stationboard: Live Train Times New Pudsey arrivals from Accrington
Burnley Manchester Road20:2020:20TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Burnley Manchester Road to New Pudsey (Tue 2021-04-13 20:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times New Pudsey arrivals from Burnley Manchester Road
Hebden Bridge20:4120:42TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hebden Bridge to New Pudsey (Tue 2021-04-13 20:42)Stationboard: Live Train Times New Pudsey arrivals from Hebden Bridge
Halifax20:5220:53TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Halifax to New Pudsey (Tue 2021-04-13 20:53)Stationboard: Live Train Times New Pudsey arrivals from Halifax
Bradford Interchange21:0521:07TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bradford Interchange to New Pudsey (Tue 2021-04-13 21:07)Stationboard: Live Train Times New Pudsey arrivals from Bradford Interchange
New Pudsey21:1521:16
Leeds21:28
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - New Pudsey to Leeds (Tue 2021-04-13 21:16)Stationboard: Live Train Times New Pudsey departures to Leeds
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Northern21:221LeedsManchester VictoriaCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - New Pudsey arrivals
Leeds21:12TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Leeds to New Pudsey (Tue 2021-04-13 21:12)Stationboard: Live Train Times New Pudsey arrivals from Leeds
Bramley (West Yorkshire)21:1821:18TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bramley (West Yorkshire) to New Pudsey (Tue 2021-04-13 21:18)Stationboard: Live Train Times New Pudsey arrivals from Bramley (West Yorkshire)
New Pudsey21:2221:22
Manchester Victoria22:33
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - New Pudsey to Manchester Victoria (Tue 2021-04-13 21:22)Stationboard: Live Train Times New Pudsey departures to Manchester Victoria
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Northern21:302Manchester VictoriaLeedsCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - New Pudsey arrivals
Manchester Victoria20:20TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Manchester Victoria to New Pudsey (Tue 2021-04-13 20:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times New Pudsey arrivals from Manchester Victoria
Rochdale20:3320:34TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Rochdale to New Pudsey (Tue 2021-04-13 20:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times New Pudsey arrivals from Rochdale
Todmorden20:4320:43TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Todmorden to New Pudsey (Tue 2021-04-13 20:43)Stationboard: Live Train Times New Pudsey arrivals from Todmorden
Hebden Bridge20:4820:50TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hebden Bridge to New Pudsey (Tue 2021-04-13 20:50)Stationboard: Live Train Times New Pudsey arrivals from Hebden Bridge
Mytholmroyd20:5320:53TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Mytholmroyd to New Pudsey (Tue 2021-04-13 20:53)Stationboard: Live Train Times New Pudsey arrivals from Mytholmroyd
Sowerby Bridge20:5820:58TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Sowerby Bridge to New Pudsey (Tue 2021-04-13 20:58)Stationboard: Live Train Times New Pudsey arrivals from Sowerby Bridge
Halifax21:0521:05TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Halifax to New Pudsey (Tue 2021-04-13 21:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times New Pudsey arrivals from Halifax
Low Moor21:1121:12TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Low Moor to New Pudsey (Tue 2021-04-13 21:12)Stationboard: Live Train Times New Pudsey arrivals from Low Moor
Bradford Interchange21:1921:22TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bradford Interchange to New Pudsey (Tue 2021-04-13 21:22)Stationboard: Live Train Times New Pudsey arrivals from Bradford Interchange
New Pudsey21:3021:30
Leeds21:43
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - New Pudsey to Leeds (Tue 2021-04-13 21:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times New Pudsey departures to Leeds
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Later trains

CAUTION: Data is updated weekly and may not reflect unplanned dispruptions such as essential engineering works, weather or otherwise. Live train times can be found on our Stationboard pages. Train schedules data courtesy of ATOC. Last updated: 2021-04-06.

Map: Google
Advertisement
Website by A1HomeTwitter: _railwaystationcontact us

Cookie Consent

A1 Publishing Ltd and our advertising partners would like the opportunity of serving you with personalised ads. In order to do so we need your consent. By giving consent we may set various cookies in order to identify you and or your traits thus allowing us to provide more relevant advertising. Otherwise you will be presented with contextual or random ads only and no personal data will be saved. In any event, for our website to function well we still need to set some other cookies.

AcceptDecline
Find out more..