desktop | tablet | mobile
Stationboard.uk

Stationboard

Live Train Times
Departures | Arrivals
TrainTime.uk

TrainTime

Times & Timetables
Nearest Station Finder
National Rail Enquiries

NRE

Station Facilities
Region:
Yorkshire And The Humber
County or Unitary Auth.:
West Yorkshire
District or Unitary Auth.:
Leeds
Managed by:
Northern Rail
Advertisement

New Pudsey Railway Station

Scheduled Departures
DepPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Friday, 9th December
Northern23:032Manchester VictoriaLeedsCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - New Pudsey departures
Manchester Victoria21:56TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Manchester Victoria to New Pudsey (Fri 2022-12-09 21:56)Stationboard: Live Train Times New Pudsey arrivals from Manchester Victoria
New Pudsey23:0223:03
Bramley (West Yorkshire)23:0623:06TrainTime: Times & Timetables - New Pudsey to Bramley (West Yorkshire) (Fri 2022-12-09 23:03)Stationboard: Live Train Times New Pudsey departures to Bramley (West Yorkshire)
Leeds23:15
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - New Pudsey to Leeds (Fri 2022-12-09 23:03)Stationboard: Live Train Times New Pudsey departures to Leeds
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Northern23:061YorkBlackburnCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - New Pudsey departures
York22:19TrainTime: Times & Timetables - York to New Pudsey (Fri 2022-12-09 22:19)Stationboard: Live Train Times New Pudsey arrivals from York
New Pudsey23:0623:06
Bradford Interchange23:1523:17TrainTime: Times & Timetables - New Pudsey to Bradford Interchange (Fri 2022-12-09 23:06)Stationboard: Live Train Times New Pudsey departures to Bradford Interchange
Halifax23:2823:28TrainTime: Times & Timetables - New Pudsey to Halifax (Fri 2022-12-09 23:06)Stationboard: Live Train Times New Pudsey departures to Halifax
Hebden Bridge23:3923:40TrainTime: Times & Timetables - New Pudsey to Hebden Bridge (Fri 2022-12-09 23:06)Stationboard: Live Train Times New Pudsey departures to Hebden Bridge
Burnley Manchester Road23:5923:59TrainTime: Times & Timetables - New Pudsey to Burnley Manchester Road (Fri 2022-12-09 23:06)Stationboard: Live Train Times New Pudsey departures to Burnley Manchester Road
Accrington00:0800:08TrainTime: Times & Timetables - New Pudsey to Accrington (Fri 2022-12-09 23:06)Stationboard: Live Train Times New Pudsey departures to Accrington
Blackburn00:17
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - New Pudsey to Blackburn (Fri 2022-12-09 23:06)Stationboard: Live Train Times New Pudsey departures to Blackburn
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Northern23:142Blackpool NorthYorkCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - New Pudsey departures
Blackpool North21:18TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Blackpool North to New Pudsey (Fri 2022-12-09 21:18)Stationboard: Live Train Times New Pudsey arrivals from Blackpool North
New Pudsey23:1323:14
Leeds23:2423:25TrainTime: Times & Timetables - New Pudsey to Leeds (Fri 2022-12-09 23:14)Stationboard: Live Train Times New Pudsey departures to Leeds
Cross Gates23:3123:31TrainTime: Times & Timetables - New Pudsey to Cross Gates (Fri 2022-12-09 23:14)Stationboard: Live Train Times New Pudsey departures to Cross Gates
Garforth23:3523:35TrainTime: Times & Timetables - New Pudsey to Garforth (Fri 2022-12-09 23:14)Stationboard: Live Train Times New Pudsey departures to Garforth
East Garforth23:3723:37TrainTime: Times & Timetables - New Pudsey to East Garforth (Fri 2022-12-09 23:14)Stationboard: Live Train Times New Pudsey departures to East Garforth
Micklefield23:4023:41TrainTime: Times & Timetables - New Pudsey to Micklefield (Fri 2022-12-09 23:14)Stationboard: Live Train Times New Pudsey departures to Micklefield
Church Fenton23:4623:47TrainTime: Times & Timetables - New Pudsey to Church Fenton (Fri 2022-12-09 23:14)Stationboard: Live Train Times New Pudsey departures to Church Fenton
York00:01
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - New Pudsey to York (Fri 2022-12-09 23:14)Stationboard: Live Train Times New Pudsey departures to York
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Saturday, 10th December
Northern05:141LeedsHuddersfieldCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - New Pudsey departures
Leeds05:01TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Leeds to New Pudsey (Sat 2022-12-10 05:01)Stationboard: Live Train Times New Pudsey arrivals from Leeds
New Pudsey05:1305:14
Bradford Interchange05:2205:25TrainTime: Times & Timetables - New Pudsey to Bradford Interchange (Sat 2022-12-10 05:14)Stationboard: Live Train Times New Pudsey departures to Bradford Interchange
Low Moor05:3105:31TrainTime: Times & Timetables - New Pudsey to Low Moor (Sat 2022-12-10 05:14)Stationboard: Live Train Times New Pudsey departures to Low Moor
Halifax05:3805:39TrainTime: Times & Timetables - New Pudsey to Halifax (Sat 2022-12-10 05:14)Stationboard: Live Train Times New Pudsey departures to Halifax
Brighouse05:4905:49TrainTime: Times & Timetables - New Pudsey to Brighouse (Sat 2022-12-10 05:14)Stationboard: Live Train Times New Pudsey departures to Brighouse
Huddersfield06:02
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - New Pudsey to Huddersfield (Sat 2022-12-10 05:14)Stationboard: Live Train Times New Pudsey departures to Huddersfield
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Northern05:221LeedsManchester VictoriaCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - New Pudsey departures
Leeds05:12TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Leeds to New Pudsey (Sat 2022-12-10 05:12)Stationboard: Live Train Times New Pudsey arrivals from Leeds
New Pudsey05:2205:22
Bradford Interchange05:3005:33TrainTime: Times & Timetables - New Pudsey to Bradford Interchange (Sat 2022-12-10 05:22)Stationboard: Live Train Times New Pudsey departures to Bradford Interchange
Halifax05:4305:44TrainTime: Times & Timetables - New Pudsey to Halifax (Sat 2022-12-10 05:22)Stationboard: Live Train Times New Pudsey departures to Halifax
Hebden Bridge05:5405:55TrainTime: Times & Timetables - New Pudsey to Hebden Bridge (Sat 2022-12-10 05:22)Stationboard: Live Train Times New Pudsey departures to Hebden Bridge
Todmorden06:0006:01TrainTime: Times & Timetables - New Pudsey to Todmorden (Sat 2022-12-10 05:22)Stationboard: Live Train Times New Pudsey departures to Todmorden
Littleborough06:0706:08TrainTime: Times & Timetables - New Pudsey to Littleborough (Sat 2022-12-10 05:22)Stationboard: Live Train Times New Pudsey departures to Littleborough
Rochdale06:1206:13TrainTime: Times & Timetables - New Pudsey to Rochdale (Sat 2022-12-10 05:22)Stationboard: Live Train Times New Pudsey departures to Rochdale
Manchester Victoria06:27
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - New Pudsey to Manchester Victoria (Sat 2022-12-10 05:22)Stationboard: Live Train Times New Pudsey departures to Manchester Victoria
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Northern05:391LeedsHalifaxCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - New Pudsey departures
Leeds05:26TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Leeds to New Pudsey (Sat 2022-12-10 05:26)Stationboard: Live Train Times New Pudsey arrivals from Leeds
New Pudsey05:3805:39
Bradford Interchange05:4705:51TrainTime: Times & Timetables - New Pudsey to Bradford Interchange (Sat 2022-12-10 05:39)Stationboard: Live Train Times New Pudsey departures to Bradford Interchange
Halifax06:03
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - New Pudsey to Halifax (Sat 2022-12-10 05:39)Stationboard: Live Train Times New Pudsey departures to Halifax
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Later trains
Advertisement
Scheduled Arrivals
ArrPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Friday, 9th December
Northern23:022Manchester VictoriaLeedsCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - New Pudsey arrivals
Manchester Victoria21:56TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Manchester Victoria to New Pudsey (Fri 2022-12-09 21:56)Stationboard: Live Train Times New Pudsey arrivals from Manchester Victoria
Rochdale22:0922:10TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Rochdale to New Pudsey (Fri 2022-12-09 22:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times New Pudsey arrivals from Rochdale
Todmorden22:2122:21TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Todmorden to New Pudsey (Fri 2022-12-09 22:21)Stationboard: Live Train Times New Pudsey arrivals from Todmorden
Hebden Bridge22:2722:27TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hebden Bridge to New Pudsey (Fri 2022-12-09 22:27)Stationboard: Live Train Times New Pudsey arrivals from Hebden Bridge
Halifax22:3822:39TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Halifax to New Pudsey (Fri 2022-12-09 22:39)Stationboard: Live Train Times New Pudsey arrivals from Halifax
Bradford Interchange22:5122:54TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bradford Interchange to New Pudsey (Fri 2022-12-09 22:54)Stationboard: Live Train Times New Pudsey arrivals from Bradford Interchange
New Pudsey23:0223:03
Leeds23:15
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - New Pudsey to Leeds (Fri 2022-12-09 23:03)Stationboard: Live Train Times New Pudsey departures to Leeds
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Northern23:061YorkBlackburnCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - New Pudsey arrivals
York22:19TrainTime: Times & Timetables - York to New Pudsey (Fri 2022-12-09 22:19)Stationboard: Live Train Times New Pudsey arrivals from York
Church Fenton22:2922:30TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Church Fenton to New Pudsey (Fri 2022-12-09 22:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times New Pudsey arrivals from Church Fenton
Micklefield22:3622:36TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Micklefield to New Pudsey (Fri 2022-12-09 22:36)Stationboard: Live Train Times New Pudsey arrivals from Micklefield
East Garforth22:4022:40TrainTime: Times & Timetables - East Garforth to New Pudsey (Fri 2022-12-09 22:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times New Pudsey arrivals from East Garforth
Garforth22:4222:42TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Garforth to New Pudsey (Fri 2022-12-09 22:42)Stationboard: Live Train Times New Pudsey arrivals from Garforth
Cross Gates22:4622:47TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cross Gates to New Pudsey (Fri 2022-12-09 22:47)Stationboard: Live Train Times New Pudsey arrivals from Cross Gates
Leeds22:5422:57TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Leeds to New Pudsey (Fri 2022-12-09 22:57)Stationboard: Live Train Times New Pudsey arrivals from Leeds
New Pudsey23:0623:06
Blackburn00:17
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - New Pudsey to Blackburn (Fri 2022-12-09 23:06)Stationboard: Live Train Times New Pudsey departures to Blackburn
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Northern23:132Blackpool NorthYorkCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - New Pudsey arrivals
Blackpool North21:18TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Blackpool North to New Pudsey (Fri 2022-12-09 21:18)Stationboard: Live Train Times New Pudsey arrivals from Blackpool North
Poulton-Le-Fylde21:2321:24TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Poulton-Le-Fylde to New Pudsey (Fri 2022-12-09 21:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times New Pudsey arrivals from Poulton-Le-Fylde
Preston21:4021:44TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Preston to New Pudsey (Fri 2022-12-09 21:44)Stationboard: Live Train Times New Pudsey arrivals from Preston
Blackburn22:0122:01TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Blackburn to New Pudsey (Fri 2022-12-09 22:01)Stationboard: Live Train Times New Pudsey arrivals from Blackburn
Accrington22:0922:09TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Accrington to New Pudsey (Fri 2022-12-09 22:09)Stationboard: Live Train Times New Pudsey arrivals from Accrington
Burnley Manchester Road22:1822:18TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Burnley Manchester Road to New Pudsey (Fri 2022-12-09 22:18)Stationboard: Live Train Times New Pudsey arrivals from Burnley Manchester Road
Hebden Bridge22:3922:40TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hebden Bridge to New Pudsey (Fri 2022-12-09 22:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times New Pudsey arrivals from Hebden Bridge
Halifax22:5022:51TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Halifax to New Pudsey (Fri 2022-12-09 22:51)Stationboard: Live Train Times New Pudsey arrivals from Halifax
Bradford Interchange23:0323:05TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bradford Interchange to New Pudsey (Fri 2022-12-09 23:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times New Pudsey arrivals from Bradford Interchange
New Pudsey23:1323:14
York00:01
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - New Pudsey to York (Fri 2022-12-09 23:14)Stationboard: Live Train Times New Pudsey departures to York
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Saturday, 10th December
Northern05:131LeedsHuddersfieldCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - New Pudsey arrivals
Leeds05:01TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Leeds to New Pudsey (Sat 2022-12-10 05:01)Stationboard: Live Train Times New Pudsey arrivals from Leeds
Bramley (West Yorkshire)05:0905:09TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bramley (West Yorkshire) to New Pudsey (Sat 2022-12-10 05:09)Stationboard: Live Train Times New Pudsey arrivals from Bramley (West Yorkshire)
New Pudsey05:1305:14
Huddersfield06:02
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - New Pudsey to Huddersfield (Sat 2022-12-10 05:14)Stationboard: Live Train Times New Pudsey departures to Huddersfield
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Northern05:221LeedsManchester VictoriaCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - New Pudsey arrivals
Leeds05:12TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Leeds to New Pudsey (Sat 2022-12-10 05:12)Stationboard: Live Train Times New Pudsey arrivals from Leeds
Bramley (West Yorkshire)05:1805:18TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bramley (West Yorkshire) to New Pudsey (Sat 2022-12-10 05:18)Stationboard: Live Train Times New Pudsey arrivals from Bramley (West Yorkshire)
New Pudsey05:2205:22
Manchester Victoria06:27
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - New Pudsey to Manchester Victoria (Sat 2022-12-10 05:22)Stationboard: Live Train Times New Pudsey departures to Manchester Victoria
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Northern05:381LeedsHalifaxCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - New Pudsey arrivals
Leeds05:26TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Leeds to New Pudsey (Sat 2022-12-10 05:26)Stationboard: Live Train Times New Pudsey arrivals from Leeds
Bramley (West Yorkshire)05:3405:34TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bramley (West Yorkshire) to New Pudsey (Sat 2022-12-10 05:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times New Pudsey arrivals from Bramley (West Yorkshire)
New Pudsey05:3805:39
Halifax06:03
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - New Pudsey to Halifax (Sat 2022-12-10 05:39)Stationboard: Live Train Times New Pudsey departures to Halifax
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Later trains

CAUTION: Data is updated weekly and may not reflect unplanned dispruptions such as essential engineering works, weather or otherwise. Live train times can be found on our Stationboard pages. Train schedules data courtesy of ATOC. Last updated: 2022-12-02.

Map: Google
Advertisement
NetworkRail.co.uk

Network Rail Timetables

(NRT DEC 2021 EDITION)

Timetable 022
Manchester, Halifax, Bradford, Leeds and York to Selby and Hull
Timetable 023
Huddersfield, Halifax, Bradford and Leeds to York and Scarborough
Timetable 036
Leeds to Shipley and Bradford (summary)
Timetable 037
Leeds and Bradford to Halifax, Huddersfield, Burnley, Blackburn, Preston, Blackpool, Rochdale, Manchester, Warrington and Chester
Website by A1HomeTwitter: _railwaystationcontact us

Cookie Consent

A1 Publishing Ltd and our advertising partners would like the opportunity of serving you with personalised ads. In order to do so we need your consent. By giving consent we may set various cookies in order to identify you and or your traits thus allowing us to provide more relevant advertising. Otherwise you will be presented with contextual or random ads only and no personal data will be saved.

AcceptDecline
Find out more..