desktop | tablet | mobile
Stationboard.uk

Stationboard

Live Train Times
Departures | Arrivals
TrainTime.uk

TrainTime

Times & Timetables
Nearest Station Finder
National Rail Enquiries

NRE

Station Facilities
Region:
Yorkshire And The Humber
County or Unitary Auth.:
West Yorkshire
District or Unitary Auth.:
Leeds
Managed by:
Northern Rail
Advertisement

New Pudsey Railway Station

Scheduled Departures
DepPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Saturday, 16th October
Northern16:162Blackpool NorthYorkCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - New Pudsey departures
Blackpool North14:22TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Blackpool North to New Pudsey (Sat 2021-10-16 14:22)Stationboard: Live Train Times New Pudsey arrivals from Blackpool North
New Pudsey16:1516:16
Leeds16:2716:30TrainTime: Times & Timetables - New Pudsey to Leeds (Sat 2021-10-16 16:16)Stationboard: Live Train Times New Pudsey departures to Leeds
Church Fenton16:4916:50TrainTime: Times & Timetables - New Pudsey to Church Fenton (Sat 2021-10-16 16:16)Stationboard: Live Train Times New Pudsey departures to Church Fenton
York17:00
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - New Pudsey to York (Sat 2021-10-16 16:16)Stationboard: Live Train Times New Pudsey departures to York
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Northern16:221LeedsManchester VictoriaCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - New Pudsey departures
Leeds16:12TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Leeds to New Pudsey (Sat 2021-10-16 16:12)Stationboard: Live Train Times New Pudsey arrivals from Leeds
New Pudsey16:2216:22
Bradford Interchange16:3016:33TrainTime: Times & Timetables - New Pudsey to Bradford Interchange (Sat 2021-10-16 16:22)Stationboard: Live Train Times New Pudsey departures to Bradford Interchange
Halifax16:4316:44TrainTime: Times & Timetables - New Pudsey to Halifax (Sat 2021-10-16 16:22)Stationboard: Live Train Times New Pudsey departures to Halifax
Hebden Bridge16:5416:55TrainTime: Times & Timetables - New Pudsey to Hebden Bridge (Sat 2021-10-16 16:22)Stationboard: Live Train Times New Pudsey departures to Hebden Bridge
Todmorden17:0117:01TrainTime: Times & Timetables - New Pudsey to Todmorden (Sat 2021-10-16 16:22)Stationboard: Live Train Times New Pudsey departures to Todmorden
Littleborough17:0817:08TrainTime: Times & Timetables - New Pudsey to Littleborough (Sat 2021-10-16 16:22)Stationboard: Live Train Times New Pudsey departures to Littleborough
Smithy Bridge17:1117:11TrainTime: Times & Timetables - New Pudsey to Smithy Bridge (Sat 2021-10-16 16:22)Stationboard: Live Train Times New Pudsey departures to Smithy Bridge
Rochdale17:1417:15TrainTime: Times & Timetables - New Pudsey to Rochdale (Sat 2021-10-16 16:22)Stationboard: Live Train Times New Pudsey departures to Rochdale
Moston17:2217:22TrainTime: Times & Timetables - New Pudsey to Moston (Sat 2021-10-16 16:22)Stationboard: Live Train Times New Pudsey departures to Moston
Manchester Victoria17:30
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - New Pudsey to Manchester Victoria (Sat 2021-10-16 16:22)Stationboard: Live Train Times New Pudsey departures to Manchester Victoria
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Northern16:302ChesterLeedsCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - New Pudsey departures
Chester14:22TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Chester to New Pudsey (Sat 2021-10-16 14:22)Stationboard: Live Train Times New Pudsey arrivals from Chester
New Pudsey16:2916:30
Bramley (West Yorkshire)16:3316:33TrainTime: Times & Timetables - New Pudsey to Bramley (West Yorkshire) (Sat 2021-10-16 16:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times New Pudsey departures to Bramley (West Yorkshire)
Leeds16:42
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - New Pudsey to Leeds (Sat 2021-10-16 16:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times New Pudsey departures to Leeds
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Northern16:392HalifaxHullCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - New Pudsey departures
Halifax16:17TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Halifax to New Pudsey (Sat 2021-10-16 16:17)Stationboard: Live Train Times New Pudsey arrivals from Halifax
New Pudsey16:3916:39
Bramley (West Yorkshire)16:4316:43TrainTime: Times & Timetables - New Pudsey to Bramley (West Yorkshire) (Sat 2021-10-16 16:39)Stationboard: Live Train Times New Pudsey departures to Bramley (West Yorkshire)
Leeds16:5216:54TrainTime: Times & Timetables - New Pudsey to Leeds (Sat 2021-10-16 16:39)Stationboard: Live Train Times New Pudsey departures to Leeds
Cross Gates17:0117:01TrainTime: Times & Timetables - New Pudsey to Cross Gates (Sat 2021-10-16 16:39)Stationboard: Live Train Times New Pudsey departures to Cross Gates
Garforth17:0617:06TrainTime: Times & Timetables - New Pudsey to Garforth (Sat 2021-10-16 16:39)Stationboard: Live Train Times New Pudsey departures to Garforth
East Garforth17:0817:09TrainTime: Times & Timetables - New Pudsey to East Garforth (Sat 2021-10-16 16:39)Stationboard: Live Train Times New Pudsey departures to East Garforth
Micklefield17:1217:12TrainTime: Times & Timetables - New Pudsey to Micklefield (Sat 2021-10-16 16:39)Stationboard: Live Train Times New Pudsey departures to Micklefield
South Milford17:1717:17TrainTime: Times & Timetables - New Pudsey to South Milford (Sat 2021-10-16 16:39)Stationboard: Live Train Times New Pudsey departures to South Milford
Selby17:2717:28TrainTime: Times & Timetables - New Pudsey to Selby (Sat 2021-10-16 16:39)Stationboard: Live Train Times New Pudsey departures to Selby
Brough17:4717:48TrainTime: Times & Timetables - New Pudsey to Brough (Sat 2021-10-16 16:39)Stationboard: Live Train Times New Pudsey departures to Brough
Hull18:01
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - New Pudsey to Hull (Sat 2021-10-16 16:39)Stationboard: Live Train Times New Pudsey departures to Hull
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
Northern16:531LeedsChesterCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - New Pudsey departures
Leeds16:42TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Leeds to New Pudsey (Sat 2021-10-16 16:42)Stationboard: Live Train Times New Pudsey arrivals from Leeds
New Pudsey16:5216:53
Bradford Interchange17:0217:04TrainTime: Times & Timetables - New Pudsey to Bradford Interchange (Sat 2021-10-16 16:53)Stationboard: Live Train Times New Pudsey departures to Bradford Interchange
Low Moor17:1017:10TrainTime: Times & Timetables - New Pudsey to Low Moor (Sat 2021-10-16 16:53)Stationboard: Live Train Times New Pudsey departures to Low Moor
Halifax17:1617:17TrainTime: Times & Timetables - New Pudsey to Halifax (Sat 2021-10-16 16:53)Stationboard: Live Train Times New Pudsey departures to Halifax
Sowerby Bridge17:2217:23TrainTime: Times & Timetables - New Pudsey to Sowerby Bridge (Sat 2021-10-16 16:53)Stationboard: Live Train Times New Pudsey departures to Sowerby Bridge
Mytholmroyd17:2817:28TrainTime: Times & Timetables - New Pudsey to Mytholmroyd (Sat 2021-10-16 16:53)Stationboard: Live Train Times New Pudsey departures to Mytholmroyd
Hebden Bridge17:3117:32TrainTime: Times & Timetables - New Pudsey to Hebden Bridge (Sat 2021-10-16 16:53)Stationboard: Live Train Times New Pudsey departures to Hebden Bridge
Todmorden17:3717:39TrainTime: Times & Timetables - New Pudsey to Todmorden (Sat 2021-10-16 16:53)Stationboard: Live Train Times New Pudsey departures to Todmorden
Rochdale17:4817:50TrainTime: Times & Timetables - New Pudsey to Rochdale (Sat 2021-10-16 16:53)Stationboard: Live Train Times New Pudsey departures to Rochdale
Manchester Victoria18:0518:07TrainTime: Times & Timetables - New Pudsey to Manchester Victoria (Sat 2021-10-16 16:53)Stationboard: Live Train Times New Pudsey departures to Manchester Victoria
Eccles18:1518:15TrainTime: Times & Timetables - New Pudsey to Eccles (Sat 2021-10-16 16:53)Stationboard: Live Train Times New Pudsey departures to Eccles
Newton-Le-Willows18:2618:26TrainTime: Times & Timetables - New Pudsey to Newton-Le-Willows (Sat 2021-10-16 16:53)Stationboard: Live Train Times New Pudsey departures to Newton-Le-Willows
Earlestown18:2918:30TrainTime: Times & Timetables - New Pudsey to Earlestown (Sat 2021-10-16 16:53)Stationboard: Live Train Times New Pudsey departures to Earlestown
Warrington Bank Quay18:4418:44TrainTime: Times & Timetables - New Pudsey to Warrington Bank Quay (Sat 2021-10-16 16:53)Stationboard: Live Train Times New Pudsey departures to Warrington Bank Quay
Runcorn East18:5118:51TrainTime: Times & Timetables - New Pudsey to Runcorn East (Sat 2021-10-16 16:53)Stationboard: Live Train Times New Pudsey departures to Runcorn East
Frodsham18:5618:57TrainTime: Times & Timetables - New Pudsey to Frodsham (Sat 2021-10-16 16:53)Stationboard: Live Train Times New Pudsey departures to Frodsham
Helsby19:0019:01TrainTime: Times & Timetables - New Pudsey to Helsby (Sat 2021-10-16 16:53)Stationboard: Live Train Times New Pudsey departures to Helsby
Chester19:13
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - New Pudsey to Chester (Sat 2021-10-16 16:53)Stationboard: Live Train Times New Pudsey departures to Chester
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Northern17:042Manchester VictoriaLeedsCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - New Pudsey departures
Manchester Victoria15:58TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Manchester Victoria to New Pudsey (Sat 2021-10-16 15:58)Stationboard: Live Train Times New Pudsey arrivals from Manchester Victoria
New Pudsey17:0317:04
Bramley (West Yorkshire)17:0717:07TrainTime: Times & Timetables - New Pudsey to Bramley (West Yorkshire) (Sat 2021-10-16 17:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times New Pudsey departures to Bramley (West Yorkshire)
Leeds17:19
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - New Pudsey to Leeds (Sat 2021-10-16 17:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times New Pudsey departures to Leeds
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Later trains
Advertisement
Scheduled Arrivals
ArrPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Saturday, 16th October
Northern16:152Blackpool NorthYorkCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - New Pudsey arrivals
Blackpool North14:22TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Blackpool North to New Pudsey (Sat 2021-10-16 14:22)Stationboard: Live Train Times New Pudsey arrivals from Blackpool North
Poulton-Le-Fylde14:2714:28TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Poulton-Le-Fylde to New Pudsey (Sat 2021-10-16 14:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times New Pudsey arrivals from Poulton-Le-Fylde
Preston14:4414:46TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Preston to New Pudsey (Sat 2021-10-16 14:46)Stationboard: Live Train Times New Pudsey arrivals from Preston
Blackburn15:0315:03TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Blackburn to New Pudsey (Sat 2021-10-16 15:03)Stationboard: Live Train Times New Pudsey arrivals from Blackburn
Accrington15:1115:11TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Accrington to New Pudsey (Sat 2021-10-16 15:11)Stationboard: Live Train Times New Pudsey arrivals from Accrington
Burnley Manchester Road15:2015:20TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Burnley Manchester Road to New Pudsey (Sat 2021-10-16 15:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times New Pudsey arrivals from Burnley Manchester Road
Hebden Bridge15:4115:42TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hebden Bridge to New Pudsey (Sat 2021-10-16 15:42)Stationboard: Live Train Times New Pudsey arrivals from Hebden Bridge
Halifax15:5215:53TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Halifax to New Pudsey (Sat 2021-10-16 15:53)Stationboard: Live Train Times New Pudsey arrivals from Halifax
Bradford Interchange16:0516:07TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bradford Interchange to New Pudsey (Sat 2021-10-16 16:07)Stationboard: Live Train Times New Pudsey arrivals from Bradford Interchange
New Pudsey16:1516:16
York17:00
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - New Pudsey to York (Sat 2021-10-16 16:16)Stationboard: Live Train Times New Pudsey departures to York
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Northern16:221LeedsManchester VictoriaCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - New Pudsey arrivals
Leeds16:12TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Leeds to New Pudsey (Sat 2021-10-16 16:12)Stationboard: Live Train Times New Pudsey arrivals from Leeds
Bramley (West Yorkshire)16:1816:18TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bramley (West Yorkshire) to New Pudsey (Sat 2021-10-16 16:18)Stationboard: Live Train Times New Pudsey arrivals from Bramley (West Yorkshire)
New Pudsey16:2216:22
Manchester Victoria17:30
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - New Pudsey to Manchester Victoria (Sat 2021-10-16 16:22)Stationboard: Live Train Times New Pudsey departures to Manchester Victoria
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Northern16:292ChesterLeedsCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - New Pudsey arrivals
Chester14:22TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Chester to New Pudsey (Sat 2021-10-16 14:22)Stationboard: Live Train Times New Pudsey arrivals from Chester
Warrington Bank Quay14:4614:46TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Warrington Bank Quay to New Pudsey (Sat 2021-10-16 14:46)Stationboard: Live Train Times New Pudsey arrivals from Warrington Bank Quay
Earlestown14:5314:54TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Earlestown to New Pudsey (Sat 2021-10-16 14:54)Stationboard: Live Train Times New Pudsey arrivals from Earlestown
Newton-Le-Willows14:5614:57TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Newton-Le-Willows to New Pudsey (Sat 2021-10-16 14:57)Stationboard: Live Train Times New Pudsey arrivals from Newton-Le-Willows
Manchester Victoria15:1515:21TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Manchester Victoria to New Pudsey (Sat 2021-10-16 15:21)Stationboard: Live Train Times New Pudsey arrivals from Manchester Victoria
Rochdale15:3315:33TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Rochdale to New Pudsey (Sat 2021-10-16 15:33)Stationboard: Live Train Times New Pudsey arrivals from Rochdale
Todmorden15:4215:43TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Todmorden to New Pudsey (Sat 2021-10-16 15:43)Stationboard: Live Train Times New Pudsey arrivals from Todmorden
Hebden Bridge15:4815:50TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hebden Bridge to New Pudsey (Sat 2021-10-16 15:50)Stationboard: Live Train Times New Pudsey arrivals from Hebden Bridge
Mytholmroyd15:5215:53TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Mytholmroyd to New Pudsey (Sat 2021-10-16 15:53)Stationboard: Live Train Times New Pudsey arrivals from Mytholmroyd
Sowerby Bridge15:5715:58TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Sowerby Bridge to New Pudsey (Sat 2021-10-16 15:58)Stationboard: Live Train Times New Pudsey arrivals from Sowerby Bridge
Halifax16:0416:05TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Halifax to New Pudsey (Sat 2021-10-16 16:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times New Pudsey arrivals from Halifax
Low Moor16:1116:11TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Low Moor to New Pudsey (Sat 2021-10-16 16:11)Stationboard: Live Train Times New Pudsey arrivals from Low Moor
Bradford Interchange16:1916:21TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bradford Interchange to New Pudsey (Sat 2021-10-16 16:21)Stationboard: Live Train Times New Pudsey arrivals from Bradford Interchange
New Pudsey16:2916:30
Leeds16:42
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - New Pudsey to Leeds (Sat 2021-10-16 16:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times New Pudsey departures to Leeds
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Northern16:392HalifaxHullCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - New Pudsey arrivals
Halifax16:17TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Halifax to New Pudsey (Sat 2021-10-16 16:17)Stationboard: Live Train Times New Pudsey arrivals from Halifax
Bradford Interchange16:2816:31TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bradford Interchange to New Pudsey (Sat 2021-10-16 16:31)Stationboard: Live Train Times New Pudsey arrivals from Bradford Interchange
New Pudsey16:3916:39
Hull18:01
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - New Pudsey to Hull (Sat 2021-10-16 16:39)Stationboard: Live Train Times New Pudsey departures to Hull
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
Northern16:521LeedsChesterCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - New Pudsey arrivals
Leeds16:42TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Leeds to New Pudsey (Sat 2021-10-16 16:42)Stationboard: Live Train Times New Pudsey arrivals from Leeds
Bramley (West Yorkshire)16:4816:49TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bramley (West Yorkshire) to New Pudsey (Sat 2021-10-16 16:49)Stationboard: Live Train Times New Pudsey arrivals from Bramley (West Yorkshire)
New Pudsey16:5216:53
Chester19:13
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - New Pudsey to Chester (Sat 2021-10-16 16:53)Stationboard: Live Train Times New Pudsey departures to Chester
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Northern17:032Manchester VictoriaLeedsCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - New Pudsey arrivals
Manchester Victoria15:58TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Manchester Victoria to New Pudsey (Sat 2021-10-16 15:58)Stationboard: Live Train Times New Pudsey arrivals from Manchester Victoria
Rochdale16:1116:12TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Rochdale to New Pudsey (Sat 2021-10-16 16:12)Stationboard: Live Train Times New Pudsey arrivals from Rochdale
Todmorden16:2316:24TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Todmorden to New Pudsey (Sat 2021-10-16 16:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times New Pudsey arrivals from Todmorden
Hebden Bridge16:2916:30TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hebden Bridge to New Pudsey (Sat 2021-10-16 16:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times New Pudsey arrivals from Hebden Bridge
Halifax16:4016:41TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Halifax to New Pudsey (Sat 2021-10-16 16:41)Stationboard: Live Train Times New Pudsey arrivals from Halifax
Bradford Interchange16:5316:55TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bradford Interchange to New Pudsey (Sat 2021-10-16 16:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times New Pudsey arrivals from Bradford Interchange
New Pudsey17:0317:04
Leeds17:19
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - New Pudsey to Leeds (Sat 2021-10-16 17:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times New Pudsey departures to Leeds
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Later trains

CAUTION: Data is updated weekly and may not reflect unplanned dispruptions such as essential engineering works, weather or otherwise. Live train times can be found on our Stationboard pages. Train schedules data courtesy of ATOC. Last updated: 2021-10-15.

Map: Google
Advertisement
Website by A1HomeTwitter: _railwaystationcontact us

Cookie Consent

A1 Publishing Ltd and our advertising partners would like the opportunity of serving you with personalised ads. In order to do so we need your consent. By giving consent we may set various cookies in order to identify you and or your traits thus allowing us to provide more relevant advertising. Otherwise you will be presented with contextual or random ads only and no personal data will be saved.

AcceptDecline
Find out more..