desktop | tablet | mobile
Stationboard.uk

Stationboard

Live Train Times
Departures | Arrivals
TrainTime.uk

TrainTime

Times & Timetables
Nearest Station Finder
National Rail Enquiries

NRE

Station Facilities
Region:
Yorkshire And The Humber
County or Unitary Auth.:
West Yorkshire
District or Unitary Auth.:
Leeds
Managed by:
Northern Rail
Advertisement

New Pudsey Railway Station

Scheduled Departures
DepPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Sunday, 1st August
Northern08:451LeedsHuddersfieldCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - New Pudsey departures
Leeds08:33TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Leeds to New Pudsey (Sun 2021-08-01 08:33)Stationboard: Live Train Times New Pudsey arrivals from Leeds
New Pudsey08:4508:45
Bradford Interchange08:5408:56TrainTime: Times & Timetables - New Pudsey to Bradford Interchange (Sun 2021-08-01 08:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times New Pudsey departures to Bradford Interchange
Low Moor09:0309:03TrainTime: Times & Timetables - New Pudsey to Low Moor (Sun 2021-08-01 08:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times New Pudsey departures to Low Moor
Halifax09:1009:11TrainTime: Times & Timetables - New Pudsey to Halifax (Sun 2021-08-01 08:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times New Pudsey departures to Halifax
Brighouse09:2009:21TrainTime: Times & Timetables - New Pudsey to Brighouse (Sun 2021-08-01 08:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times New Pudsey departures to Brighouse
Huddersfield09:33
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - New Pudsey to Huddersfield (Sun 2021-08-01 08:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times New Pudsey departures to Huddersfield
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Northern09:232HalifaxYorkCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - New Pudsey departures
Halifax08:58TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Halifax to New Pudsey (Sun 2021-08-01 08:58)Stationboard: Live Train Times New Pudsey arrivals from Halifax
New Pudsey09:2209:23
Leeds09:3509:42TrainTime: Times & Timetables - New Pudsey to Leeds (Sun 2021-08-01 09:23)Stationboard: Live Train Times New Pudsey departures to Leeds
Church Fenton09:5709:58TrainTime: Times & Timetables - New Pudsey to Church Fenton (Sun 2021-08-01 09:23)Stationboard: Live Train Times New Pudsey departures to Church Fenton
York10:11
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - New Pudsey to York (Sun 2021-08-01 09:23)Stationboard: Live Train Times New Pudsey departures to York
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
Northern09:291LeedsMostonCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - New Pudsey departures
Leeds09:19TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Leeds to New Pudsey (Sun 2021-08-01 09:19)Stationboard: Live Train Times New Pudsey arrivals from Leeds
New Pudsey09:2909:29
Bradford Interchange09:3709:39TrainTime: Times & Timetables - New Pudsey to Bradford Interchange (Sun 2021-08-01 09:29)Stationboard: Live Train Times New Pudsey departures to Bradford Interchange
Halifax09:5009:50TrainTime: Times & Timetables - New Pudsey to Halifax (Sun 2021-08-01 09:29)Stationboard: Live Train Times New Pudsey departures to Halifax
Sowerby Bridge09:5609:56TrainTime: Times & Timetables - New Pudsey to Sowerby Bridge (Sun 2021-08-01 09:29)Stationboard: Live Train Times New Pudsey departures to Sowerby Bridge
Hebden Bridge10:0210:02TrainTime: Times & Timetables - New Pudsey to Hebden Bridge (Sun 2021-08-01 09:29)Stationboard: Live Train Times New Pudsey departures to Hebden Bridge
Todmorden10:0810:08TrainTime: Times & Timetables - New Pudsey to Todmorden (Sun 2021-08-01 09:29)Stationboard: Live Train Times New Pudsey departures to Todmorden
Walsden10:1110:11TrainTime: Times & Timetables - New Pudsey to Walsden (Sun 2021-08-01 09:29)Stationboard: Live Train Times New Pudsey departures to Walsden
Littleborough10:1610:16TrainTime: Times & Timetables - New Pudsey to Littleborough (Sun 2021-08-01 09:29)Stationboard: Live Train Times New Pudsey departures to Littleborough
Smithy Bridge10:1910:19TrainTime: Times & Timetables - New Pudsey to Smithy Bridge (Sun 2021-08-01 09:29)Stationboard: Live Train Times New Pudsey departures to Smithy Bridge
Rochdale10:2210:27TrainTime: Times & Timetables - New Pudsey to Rochdale (Sun 2021-08-01 09:29)Stationboard: Live Train Times New Pudsey departures to Rochdale
Castleton (Manchester)10:3010:30TrainTime: Times & Timetables - New Pudsey to Castleton (Manchester) (Sun 2021-08-01 09:29)Stationboard: Live Train Times New Pudsey departures to Castleton (Manchester)
Mills Hill (Manchester)10:3410:34TrainTime: Times & Timetables - New Pudsey to Mills Hill (Manchester) (Sun 2021-08-01 09:29)Stationboard: Live Train Times New Pudsey departures to Mills Hill (Manchester)
Moston10:37
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - New Pudsey to Moston (Sun 2021-08-01 09:29)Stationboard: Live Train Times New Pudsey departures to Moston
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Northern09:411LeedsHuddersfieldCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - New Pudsey departures
Leeds09:29TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Leeds to New Pudsey (Sun 2021-08-01 09:29)Stationboard: Live Train Times New Pudsey arrivals from Leeds
New Pudsey09:4109:41
Bradford Interchange09:5009:52TrainTime: Times & Timetables - New Pudsey to Bradford Interchange (Sun 2021-08-01 09:41)Stationboard: Live Train Times New Pudsey departures to Bradford Interchange
Low Moor09:5909:59TrainTime: Times & Timetables - New Pudsey to Low Moor (Sun 2021-08-01 09:41)Stationboard: Live Train Times New Pudsey departures to Low Moor
Halifax10:0610:06TrainTime: Times & Timetables - New Pudsey to Halifax (Sun 2021-08-01 09:41)Stationboard: Live Train Times New Pudsey departures to Halifax
Brighouse10:1610:16TrainTime: Times & Timetables - New Pudsey to Brighouse (Sun 2021-08-01 09:41)Stationboard: Live Train Times New Pudsey departures to Brighouse
Huddersfield10:29
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - New Pudsey to Huddersfield (Sun 2021-08-01 09:41)Stationboard: Live Train Times New Pudsey departures to Huddersfield
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Northern09:532HuddersfieldLeedsCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - New Pudsey departures
Huddersfield09:04TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Huddersfield to New Pudsey (Sun 2021-08-01 09:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times New Pudsey arrivals from Huddersfield
New Pudsey09:5209:53
Bramley (West Yorkshire)09:5609:59TrainTime: Times & Timetables - New Pudsey to Bramley (West Yorkshire) (Sun 2021-08-01 09:53)Stationboard: Live Train Times New Pudsey departures to Bramley (West Yorkshire)
Leeds10:10
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - New Pudsey to Leeds (Sun 2021-08-01 09:53)Stationboard: Live Train Times New Pudsey departures to Leeds
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Northern10:032MostonLeedsCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - New Pudsey departures
Moston08:55TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Moston to New Pudsey (Sun 2021-08-01 08:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times New Pudsey arrivals from Moston
New Pudsey10:0210:03
Bramley (West Yorkshire)10:0610:06TrainTime: Times & Timetables - New Pudsey to Bramley (West Yorkshire) (Sun 2021-08-01 10:03)Stationboard: Live Train Times New Pudsey departures to Bramley (West Yorkshire)
Leeds10:15
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - New Pudsey to Leeds (Sun 2021-08-01 10:03)Stationboard: Live Train Times New Pudsey departures to Leeds
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Later trains
Advertisement
Scheduled Arrivals
ArrPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Sunday, 1st August
Northern08:451LeedsHuddersfieldCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - New Pudsey arrivals
Leeds08:33TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Leeds to New Pudsey (Sun 2021-08-01 08:33)Stationboard: Live Train Times New Pudsey arrivals from Leeds
Bramley (West Yorkshire)08:4108:41TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bramley (West Yorkshire) to New Pudsey (Sun 2021-08-01 08:41)Stationboard: Live Train Times New Pudsey arrivals from Bramley (West Yorkshire)
New Pudsey08:4508:45
Huddersfield09:33
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - New Pudsey to Huddersfield (Sun 2021-08-01 08:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times New Pudsey departures to Huddersfield
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Northern09:222HalifaxYorkCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - New Pudsey arrivals
Halifax08:58TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Halifax to New Pudsey (Sun 2021-08-01 08:58)Stationboard: Live Train Times New Pudsey arrivals from Halifax
Bradford Interchange09:1109:14TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bradford Interchange to New Pudsey (Sun 2021-08-01 09:14)Stationboard: Live Train Times New Pudsey arrivals from Bradford Interchange
New Pudsey09:2209:23
York10:11
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - New Pudsey to York (Sun 2021-08-01 09:23)Stationboard: Live Train Times New Pudsey departures to York
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
Northern09:291LeedsMostonCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - New Pudsey arrivals
Leeds09:19TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Leeds to New Pudsey (Sun 2021-08-01 09:19)Stationboard: Live Train Times New Pudsey arrivals from Leeds
Bramley (West Yorkshire)09:2509:25TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bramley (West Yorkshire) to New Pudsey (Sun 2021-08-01 09:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times New Pudsey arrivals from Bramley (West Yorkshire)
New Pudsey09:2909:29
Moston10:37
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - New Pudsey to Moston (Sun 2021-08-01 09:29)Stationboard: Live Train Times New Pudsey departures to Moston
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Northern09:411LeedsHuddersfieldCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - New Pudsey arrivals
Leeds09:29TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Leeds to New Pudsey (Sun 2021-08-01 09:29)Stationboard: Live Train Times New Pudsey arrivals from Leeds
Bramley (West Yorkshire)09:3709:37TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bramley (West Yorkshire) to New Pudsey (Sun 2021-08-01 09:37)Stationboard: Live Train Times New Pudsey arrivals from Bramley (West Yorkshire)
New Pudsey09:4109:41
Huddersfield10:29
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - New Pudsey to Huddersfield (Sun 2021-08-01 09:41)Stationboard: Live Train Times New Pudsey departures to Huddersfield
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Northern09:522HuddersfieldLeedsCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - New Pudsey arrivals
Huddersfield09:04TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Huddersfield to New Pudsey (Sun 2021-08-01 09:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times New Pudsey arrivals from Huddersfield
Brighouse09:1309:14TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Brighouse to New Pudsey (Sun 2021-08-01 09:14)Stationboard: Live Train Times New Pudsey arrivals from Brighouse
Halifax09:2409:24TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Halifax to New Pudsey (Sun 2021-08-01 09:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times New Pudsey arrivals from Halifax
Low Moor09:3109:32TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Low Moor to New Pudsey (Sun 2021-08-01 09:32)Stationboard: Live Train Times New Pudsey arrivals from Low Moor
Bradford Interchange09:4009:44TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bradford Interchange to New Pudsey (Sun 2021-08-01 09:44)Stationboard: Live Train Times New Pudsey arrivals from Bradford Interchange
New Pudsey09:5209:53
Leeds10:10
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - New Pudsey to Leeds (Sun 2021-08-01 09:53)Stationboard: Live Train Times New Pudsey departures to Leeds
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Northern10:022MostonLeedsCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - New Pudsey arrivals
Moston08:55TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Moston to New Pudsey (Sun 2021-08-01 08:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times New Pudsey arrivals from Moston
Mills Hill (Manchester)08:5808:59TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Mills Hill (Manchester) to New Pudsey (Sun 2021-08-01 08:59)Stationboard: Live Train Times New Pudsey arrivals from Mills Hill (Manchester)
Castleton (Manchester)09:0309:03TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Castleton (Manchester) to New Pudsey (Sun 2021-08-01 09:03)Stationboard: Live Train Times New Pudsey arrivals from Castleton (Manchester)
Rochdale09:0609:07TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Rochdale to New Pudsey (Sun 2021-08-01 09:07)Stationboard: Live Train Times New Pudsey arrivals from Rochdale
Littleborough09:1109:11TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Littleborough to New Pudsey (Sun 2021-08-01 09:11)Stationboard: Live Train Times New Pudsey arrivals from Littleborough
Walsden09:1609:16TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Walsden to New Pudsey (Sun 2021-08-01 09:16)Stationboard: Live Train Times New Pudsey arrivals from Walsden
Todmorden09:1909:19TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Todmorden to New Pudsey (Sun 2021-08-01 09:19)Stationboard: Live Train Times New Pudsey arrivals from Todmorden
Hebden Bridge09:2409:25TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hebden Bridge to New Pudsey (Sun 2021-08-01 09:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times New Pudsey arrivals from Hebden Bridge
Sowerby Bridge09:3009:31TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Sowerby Bridge to New Pudsey (Sun 2021-08-01 09:31)Stationboard: Live Train Times New Pudsey arrivals from Sowerby Bridge
Halifax09:3709:38TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Halifax to New Pudsey (Sun 2021-08-01 09:38)Stationboard: Live Train Times New Pudsey arrivals from Halifax
Bradford Interchange09:5109:54TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bradford Interchange to New Pudsey (Sun 2021-08-01 09:54)Stationboard: Live Train Times New Pudsey arrivals from Bradford Interchange
New Pudsey10:0210:03
Leeds10:15
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - New Pudsey to Leeds (Sun 2021-08-01 10:03)Stationboard: Live Train Times New Pudsey departures to Leeds
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Later trains

CAUTION: Data is updated weekly and may not reflect unplanned dispruptions such as essential engineering works, weather or otherwise. Live train times can be found on our Stationboard pages. Train schedules data courtesy of ATOC. Last updated: 2021-07-30.

Map: Google
Advertisement
Website by A1HomeTwitter: _railwaystationcontact us

Cookie Consent

A1 Publishing Ltd and our advertising partners would like the opportunity of serving you with personalised ads. In order to do so we need your consent. By giving consent we may set various cookies in order to identify you and or your traits thus allowing us to provide more relevant advertising. Otherwise you will be presented with contextual or random ads only and no personal data will be saved. In any event, for our website to function well we still need to set some other cookies.

AcceptDecline
Find out more..