desktop | tablet | mobile
Stationboard.uk

Stationboard

Live Train Times
Departures | Arrivals
Wikipedia - Nottingham railway station
Wikipedia
TrainTime.uk

TrainTime

Times & Timetables
Nearest Station Finder
National Rail Enquiries

NRE

Station Facilities
Region:
East Midlands
District or Unitary Auth.:
Nottingham
Managed by:
East Midlands Trains
Postcode:
NG2 3AQ
Advertisement

Nottingham Railway Station

Scheduled Departures
DepPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Monday, 20th May
East Midlands Trains06:357aNottinghamLiverpool Lime StreetCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Nottingham departures
Nottingham06:35
Alfreton06:5706:58TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Nottingham to Alfreton (Mon 2024-05-20 06:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times Nottingham departures to Alfreton
Chesterfield07:0807:08TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Nottingham to Chesterfield (Mon 2024-05-20 06:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times Nottingham departures to Chesterfield
Dronfield07:1507:15TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Nottingham to Dronfield (Mon 2024-05-20 06:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times Nottingham departures to Dronfield
Sheffield07:2507:29TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Nottingham to Sheffield (Mon 2024-05-20 06:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times Nottingham departures to Sheffield
Dore & Totley07:3607:36TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Nottingham to Dore & Totley (Mon 2024-05-20 06:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times Nottingham departures to Dore & Totley
Chinley08:0108:04TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Nottingham to Chinley (Mon 2024-05-20 06:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times Nottingham departures to Chinley
Hazel Grove08:1708:18TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Nottingham to Hazel Grove (Mon 2024-05-20 06:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times Nottingham departures to Hazel Grove
Stockport08:2508:26TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Nottingham to Stockport (Mon 2024-05-20 06:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times Nottingham departures to Stockport
Manchester Piccadilly08:3508:37TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Nottingham to Manchester Piccadilly (Mon 2024-05-20 06:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times Nottingham departures to Manchester Piccadilly
Manchester Oxford Road08:3908:41TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Nottingham to Manchester Oxford Road (Mon 2024-05-20 06:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times Nottingham departures to Manchester Oxford Road
Warrington Central08:5708:57TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Nottingham to Warrington Central (Mon 2024-05-20 06:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times Nottingham departures to Warrington Central
Widnes09:0509:05TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Nottingham to Widnes (Mon 2024-05-20 06:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times Nottingham departures to Widnes
Liverpool South Parkway Hl09:1509:17TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Nottingham to Liverpool South Parkway Hl (Mon 2024-05-20 06:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times Nottingham departures to Liverpool South Parkway Hl
Liverpool Lime Street09:29
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Nottingham to Liverpool Lime Street (Mon 2024-05-20 06:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times Nottingham departures to Liverpool Lime Street
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
East Midlands Trains06:373cNottinghamGrimsby TownCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Nottingham departures
Nottingham06:37
Newark Castle06:5906:59TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Nottingham to Newark Castle (Mon 2024-05-20 06:37)Stationboard: Live Train Times Nottingham departures to Newark Castle
Collingham07:0707:08TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Nottingham to Collingham (Mon 2024-05-20 06:37)Stationboard: Live Train Times Nottingham departures to Collingham
Swinderby07:1307:15TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Nottingham to Swinderby (Mon 2024-05-20 06:37)Stationboard: Live Train Times Nottingham departures to Swinderby
Hykeham07:2107:22TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Nottingham to Hykeham (Mon 2024-05-20 06:37)Stationboard: Live Train Times Nottingham departures to Hykeham
Lincoln07:3107:36TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Nottingham to Lincoln (Mon 2024-05-20 06:37)Stationboard: Live Train Times Nottingham departures to Lincoln
Market Rasen07:5207:52TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Nottingham to Market Rasen (Mon 2024-05-20 06:37)Stationboard: Live Train Times Nottingham departures to Market Rasen
Barnetby08:0808:08TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Nottingham to Barnetby (Mon 2024-05-20 06:37)Stationboard: Live Train Times Nottingham departures to Barnetby
Habrough08:1608:17TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Nottingham to Habrough (Mon 2024-05-20 06:37)Stationboard: Live Train Times Nottingham departures to Habrough
Grimsby Town08:30
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Nottingham to Grimsby Town (Mon 2024-05-20 06:37)Stationboard: Live Train Times Nottingham departures to Grimsby Town
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
CrossCountry06:395NottinghamBournemouthCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Nottingham departures
Nottingham06:39
Beeston06:4406:45TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Nottingham to Beeston (Mon 2024-05-20 06:39)Stationboard: Live Train Times Nottingham departures to Beeston
Derby07:0107:13TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Nottingham to Derby (Mon 2024-05-20 06:39)Stationboard: Live Train Times Nottingham departures to Derby
Burton-On-Trent07:2207:23TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Nottingham to Burton-On-Trent (Mon 2024-05-20 06:39)Stationboard: Live Train Times Nottingham departures to Burton-On-Trent
Tamworth Hl07:3307:34TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Nottingham to Tamworth Hl (Mon 2024-05-20 06:39)Stationboard: Live Train Times Nottingham departures to Tamworth Hl
Birmingham New Street07:5608:03TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Nottingham to Birmingham New Street (Mon 2024-05-20 06:39)Stationboard: Live Train Times Nottingham departures to Birmingham New Street
Birmingham International08:1208:13TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Nottingham to Birmingham International (Mon 2024-05-20 06:39)Stationboard: Live Train Times Nottingham departures to Birmingham International
Coventry08:2308:26TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Nottingham to Coventry (Mon 2024-05-20 06:39)Stationboard: Live Train Times Nottingham departures to Coventry
Leamington Spa08:3708:38TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Nottingham to Leamington Spa (Mon 2024-05-20 06:39)Stationboard: Live Train Times Nottingham departures to Leamington Spa
Banbury08:5408:55TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Nottingham to Banbury (Mon 2024-05-20 06:39)Stationboard: Live Train Times Nottingham departures to Banbury
Oxford09:1409:16TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Nottingham to Oxford (Mon 2024-05-20 06:39)Stationboard: Live Train Times Nottingham departures to Oxford
Reading09:4009:52TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Nottingham to Reading (Mon 2024-05-20 06:39)Stationboard: Live Train Times Nottingham departures to Reading
Basingstoke10:0910:11TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Nottingham to Basingstoke (Mon 2024-05-20 06:39)Stationboard: Live Train Times Nottingham departures to Basingstoke
Winchester10:2610:27TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Nottingham to Winchester (Mon 2024-05-20 06:39)Stationboard: Live Train Times Nottingham departures to Winchester
Southampton Airport Parkway10:3410:35TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Nottingham to Southampton Airport Parkway (Mon 2024-05-20 06:39)Stationboard: Live Train Times Nottingham departures to Southampton Airport Parkway
Southampton Central10:4210:45TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Nottingham to Southampton Central (Mon 2024-05-20 06:39)Stationboard: Live Train Times Nottingham departures to Southampton Central
Bournemouth11:13
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Nottingham to Bournemouth (Mon 2024-05-20 06:39)Stationboard: Live Train Times Nottingham departures to Bournemouth
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
125 mph
East Midlands Trains06:422NottinghamSkegnessCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Nottingham departures
Nottingham06:42
Radcliffe (Nottinghamshire)06:5206:52TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Nottingham to Radcliffe (Nottinghamshire) (Mon 2024-05-20 06:42)Stationboard: Live Train Times Nottingham departures to Radcliffe (Nottinghamshire)
Bingham06:5806:58TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Nottingham to Bingham (Mon 2024-05-20 06:42)Stationboard: Live Train Times Nottingham departures to Bingham
Bottesford07:0707:07TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Nottingham to Bottesford (Mon 2024-05-20 06:42)Stationboard: Live Train Times Nottingham departures to Bottesford
Grantham07:2007:25TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Nottingham to Grantham (Mon 2024-05-20 06:42)Stationboard: Live Train Times Nottingham departures to Grantham
Rauceby07:4707:47TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Nottingham to Rauceby (Mon 2024-05-20 06:42)Stationboard: Live Train Times Nottingham departures to Rauceby
Sleaford07:5207:52TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Nottingham to Sleaford (Mon 2024-05-20 06:42)Stationboard: Live Train Times Nottingham departures to Sleaford
Heckington07:5908:00TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Nottingham to Heckington (Mon 2024-05-20 06:42)Stationboard: Live Train Times Nottingham departures to Heckington
Swineshead08:0608:07TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Nottingham to Swineshead (Mon 2024-05-20 06:42)Stationboard: Live Train Times Nottingham departures to Swineshead
Hubberts Bridge08:1208:12TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Nottingham to Hubberts Bridge (Mon 2024-05-20 06:42)Stationboard: Live Train Times Nottingham departures to Hubberts Bridge
Boston08:1908:20TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Nottingham to Boston (Mon 2024-05-20 06:42)Stationboard: Live Train Times Nottingham departures to Boston
Wainfleet08:4408:45TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Nottingham to Wainfleet (Mon 2024-05-20 06:42)Stationboard: Live Train Times Nottingham departures to Wainfleet
Skegness08:55
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Nottingham to Skegness (Mon 2024-05-20 06:42)Stationboard: Live Train Times Nottingham departures to Skegness
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
East Midlands Trains06:496NottinghamLondon St PancrasCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Nottingham departures
Nottingham06:49
East Midlands Parkway06:5806:59TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Nottingham to East Midlands Parkway (Mon 2024-05-20 06:49)Stationboard: Live Train Times Nottingham departures to East Midlands Parkway
Leicester07:1207:14TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Nottingham to Leicester (Mon 2024-05-20 06:49)Stationboard: Live Train Times Nottingham departures to Leicester
Market Harborough07:2607:27TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Nottingham to Market Harborough (Mon 2024-05-20 06:49)Stationboard: Live Train Times Nottingham departures to Market Harborough
Kettering07:3707:38TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Nottingham to Kettering (Mon 2024-05-20 06:49)Stationboard: Live Train Times Nottingham departures to Kettering
London St Pancras08:27
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Nottingham to London St Pancras (Mon 2024-05-20 06:49)Stationboard: Live Train Times Nottingham departures to London St Pancras
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
Trolley Service
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
125 mph
East Midlands Trains06:501bNottinghamNewark CastleCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Nottingham departures
Nottingham06:50
Carlton06:5606:56TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Nottingham to Carlton (Mon 2024-05-20 06:50)Stationboard: Live Train Times Nottingham departures to Carlton
Burton Joyce06:5907:00TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Nottingham to Burton Joyce (Mon 2024-05-20 06:50)Stationboard: Live Train Times Nottingham departures to Burton Joyce
Lowdham07:0407:04TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Nottingham to Lowdham (Mon 2024-05-20 06:50)Stationboard: Live Train Times Nottingham departures to Lowdham
Thurgarton07:0707:08TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Nottingham to Thurgarton (Mon 2024-05-20 06:50)Stationboard: Live Train Times Nottingham departures to Thurgarton
Bleasby07:1007:10TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Nottingham to Bleasby (Mon 2024-05-20 06:50)Stationboard: Live Train Times Nottingham departures to Bleasby
Fiskerton07:1407:14TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Nottingham to Fiskerton (Mon 2024-05-20 06:50)Stationboard: Live Train Times Nottingham departures to Fiskerton
Rolleston07:1607:16TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Nottingham to Rolleston (Mon 2024-05-20 06:50)Stationboard: Live Train Times Nottingham departures to Rolleston
Newark Castle07:24
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Nottingham to Newark Castle (Mon 2024-05-20 06:50)Stationboard: Live Train Times Nottingham departures to Newark Castle
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Later trains
Advertisement
Scheduled Arrivals
ArrPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Monday, 20th May
East Midlands Trains06:341bLincolnNottinghamCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Nottingham arrivals
Lincoln05:16TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Lincoln to Nottingham (Mon 2024-05-20 05:16)Stationboard: Live Train Times Nottingham arrivals from Lincoln
Hykeham05:2305:24TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hykeham to Nottingham (Mon 2024-05-20 05:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times Nottingham arrivals from Hykeham
Swinderby05:3005:30TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Swinderby to Nottingham (Mon 2024-05-20 05:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Nottingham arrivals from Swinderby
Collingham05:3505:35TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Collingham to Nottingham (Mon 2024-05-20 05:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times Nottingham arrivals from Collingham
Newark Northgate05:4505:48TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Newark Northgate to Nottingham (Mon 2024-05-20 05:48)Stationboard: Live Train Times Nottingham arrivals from Newark Northgate
Newark Castle05:5805:58TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Newark Castle to Nottingham (Mon 2024-05-20 05:58)Stationboard: Live Train Times Nottingham arrivals from Newark Castle
Rolleston06:0406:05TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Rolleston to Nottingham (Mon 2024-05-20 06:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times Nottingham arrivals from Rolleston
Fiskerton06:0706:07TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Fiskerton to Nottingham (Mon 2024-05-20 06:07)Stationboard: Live Train Times Nottingham arrivals from Fiskerton
Bleasby06:1106:11TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bleasby to Nottingham (Mon 2024-05-20 06:11)Stationboard: Live Train Times Nottingham arrivals from Bleasby
Thurgarton06:1406:14TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Thurgarton to Nottingham (Mon 2024-05-20 06:14)Stationboard: Live Train Times Nottingham arrivals from Thurgarton
Lowdham06:1806:18TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Lowdham to Nottingham (Mon 2024-05-20 06:18)Stationboard: Live Train Times Nottingham arrivals from Lowdham
Burton Joyce06:2206:23TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Burton Joyce to Nottingham (Mon 2024-05-20 06:23)Stationboard: Live Train Times Nottingham arrivals from Burton Joyce
Carlton06:2606:27TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Carlton to Nottingham (Mon 2024-05-20 06:27)Stationboard: Live Train Times Nottingham arrivals from Carlton
Nottingham06:34
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
East Midlands Trains06:493bMansfield WoodhouseNottinghamCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Nottingham arrivals
Mansfield Woodhouse06:06TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Mansfield Woodhouse to Nottingham (Mon 2024-05-20 06:06)Stationboard: Live Train Times Nottingham arrivals from Mansfield Woodhouse
Mansfield06:1006:11TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Mansfield to Nottingham (Mon 2024-05-20 06:11)Stationboard: Live Train Times Nottingham arrivals from Mansfield
Sutton Parkway06:1606:17TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Sutton Parkway to Nottingham (Mon 2024-05-20 06:17)Stationboard: Live Train Times Nottingham arrivals from Sutton Parkway
Kirkby-In-Ashfield06:2006:20TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kirkby-In-Ashfield to Nottingham (Mon 2024-05-20 06:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times Nottingham arrivals from Kirkby-In-Ashfield
Newstead06:2506:26TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Newstead to Nottingham (Mon 2024-05-20 06:26)Stationboard: Live Train Times Nottingham arrivals from Newstead
Hucknall06:3006:31TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hucknall to Nottingham (Mon 2024-05-20 06:31)Stationboard: Live Train Times Nottingham arrivals from Hucknall
Bulwell06:4006:41TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bulwell to Nottingham (Mon 2024-05-20 06:41)Stationboard: Live Train Times Nottingham arrivals from Bulwell
Nottingham06:49
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Northern07:003aSheffieldNottinghamCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Nottingham arrivals
Sheffield06:03TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Sheffield to Nottingham (Mon 2024-05-20 06:03)Stationboard: Live Train Times Nottingham arrivals from Sheffield
Dronfield06:1306:13TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dronfield to Nottingham (Mon 2024-05-20 06:13)Stationboard: Live Train Times Nottingham arrivals from Dronfield
Chesterfield06:1806:19TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Chesterfield to Nottingham (Mon 2024-05-20 06:19)Stationboard: Live Train Times Nottingham arrivals from Chesterfield
Alfreton06:2906:29TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Alfreton to Nottingham (Mon 2024-05-20 06:29)Stationboard: Live Train Times Nottingham arrivals from Alfreton
Langley Mill06:3606:36TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Langley Mill to Nottingham (Mon 2024-05-20 06:36)Stationboard: Live Train Times Nottingham arrivals from Langley Mill
Ilkeston06:4006:41TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ilkeston to Nottingham (Mon 2024-05-20 06:41)Stationboard: Live Train Times Nottingham arrivals from Ilkeston
Nottingham07:00
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
East Midlands Trains07:014aNewark CastleCreweCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Nottingham arrivals
Newark Castle06:25TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Newark Castle to Nottingham (Mon 2024-05-20 06:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Nottingham arrivals from Newark Castle
Rolleston06:3106:31TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Rolleston to Nottingham (Mon 2024-05-20 06:31)Stationboard: Live Train Times Nottingham arrivals from Rolleston
Fiskerton06:3306:34TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Fiskerton to Nottingham (Mon 2024-05-20 06:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times Nottingham arrivals from Fiskerton
Bleasby06:3706:38TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bleasby to Nottingham (Mon 2024-05-20 06:38)Stationboard: Live Train Times Nottingham arrivals from Bleasby
Thurgarton06:4006:41TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Thurgarton to Nottingham (Mon 2024-05-20 06:41)Stationboard: Live Train Times Nottingham arrivals from Thurgarton
Lowdham06:4406:45TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Lowdham to Nottingham (Mon 2024-05-20 06:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times Nottingham arrivals from Lowdham
Burton Joyce06:4906:49TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Burton Joyce to Nottingham (Mon 2024-05-20 06:49)Stationboard: Live Train Times Nottingham arrivals from Burton Joyce
Carlton06:5306:53TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Carlton to Nottingham (Mon 2024-05-20 06:53)Stationboard: Live Train Times Nottingham arrivals from Carlton
Nottingham07:0107:16
Crewe09:00
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Nottingham to Crewe (Mon 2024-05-20 07:16)Stationboard: Live Train Times Nottingham departures to Crewe
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
East Midlands Trains07:067LincolnLondon St PancrasCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Nottingham arrivals
Lincoln06:14TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Lincoln to Nottingham (Mon 2024-05-20 06:14)Stationboard: Live Train Times Nottingham arrivals from Lincoln
Hykeham06:2106:22TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hykeham to Nottingham (Mon 2024-05-20 06:22)Stationboard: Live Train Times Nottingham arrivals from Hykeham
Collingham06:3106:32TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Collingham to Nottingham (Mon 2024-05-20 06:32)Stationboard: Live Train Times Nottingham arrivals from Collingham
Newark Castle06:4006:42TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Newark Castle to Nottingham (Mon 2024-05-20 06:42)Stationboard: Live Train Times Nottingham arrivals from Newark Castle
Fiskerton06:4906:50TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Fiskerton to Nottingham (Mon 2024-05-20 06:50)Stationboard: Live Train Times Nottingham arrivals from Fiskerton
Nottingham07:0607:12
London St Pancras08:56
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Nottingham to London St Pancras (Mon 2024-05-20 07:12)Stationboard: Live Train Times Nottingham departures to London St Pancras
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
125 mph
East Midlands Trains07:135KetteringNottinghamCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Nottingham arrivals
Kettering06:06TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kettering to Nottingham (Mon 2024-05-20 06:06)Stationboard: Live Train Times Nottingham arrivals from Kettering
Market Harborough06:1706:18TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Market Harborough to Nottingham (Mon 2024-05-20 06:18)Stationboard: Live Train Times Nottingham arrivals from Market Harborough
Leicester06:3206:41TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Leicester to Nottingham (Mon 2024-05-20 06:41)Stationboard: Live Train Times Nottingham arrivals from Leicester
Loughborough06:5206:53TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Loughborough to Nottingham (Mon 2024-05-20 06:53)Stationboard: Live Train Times Nottingham arrivals from Loughborough
East Midlands Parkway06:5907:00TrainTime: Times & Timetables - East Midlands Parkway to Nottingham (Mon 2024-05-20 07:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Nottingham arrivals from East Midlands Parkway
Beeston07:0607:07TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Beeston to Nottingham (Mon 2024-05-20 07:07)Stationboard: Live Train Times Nottingham arrivals from Beeston
Nottingham07:13
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
Trolley Service
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
125 mph
Later trains

CAUTION: Data is updated weekly and may not reflect unplanned dispruptions such as essential engineering works, weather or otherwise. Live train times can be found on our Stationboard pages. Train schedules data courtesy of ATOC. Last updated: 2024-05-10.

Map: Google
Advertisement
NetworkRail.co.uk

Network Rail Timetables

(NRT DEC 2023 EDITION)

Timetable 027
Nottingham, Lincoln and Sheffield to Barnsley, Penistone, Huddersfield, Wakefield, Castleford and Leeds
Timetable 050
Scotland, the North East, North West, Birmingham, the South Coast and South West
Timetable 052
London to Kettering, Corby, Leicester, Nottingham, Derby, Chesterfield and Sheffield
Timetable 053
Nottingham, Derby and Chesterfield to Sheffield, Manchester, Liverpool, Leeds and York
Timetable 054
Liverpool, Manchester, Sheffield, Nottingham, Birmingham and Leicester to Peterborough and East Anglia
Timetable 055
Nottingham to Mansfield and Worksop
Timetable 056
Nottingham to Derby, Matlock, Stoke-on-Trent, Crewe, Birmingham, Cardiff and Bristol
Timetable 057
Nottingham to Newark, Lincoln, Grimsby and Cleethorpes
Timetable 058
Nottingham to Grantham, Peterborough, Sleaford, Boston and Skegness
Timetable 132
Cardiff, Newport and Bristol to Gloucester, Cheltenham Spa, Worcester, Great Malvern and Birmingham
Website by A1HomeTwitter: _railwaystationcontact us

Cookie Consent

A1 Publishing Ltd and our advertising partners would like the opportunity of serving you with personalised ads. In order to do so we need your consent. By giving consent we may set various cookies in order to identify you and or your traits thus allowing us to provide more relevant advertising. Otherwise you will be presented with contextual or random ads only and no personal data will be saved.

AcceptDecline
Find out more...