desktop | tablet | mobile
Stationboard.uk

Stationboard

Live Train Times
Departures | Arrivals
Wikipedia - Nottingham railway station
Wikipedia
TrainTime.uk

TrainTime

Times & Timetables
Nearest Station Finder
National Rail Enquiries

NRE

Station Facilities
Region:
East Midlands
District or Unitary Auth.:
Nottingham
Managed by:
East Midlands Trains
Postcode:
NG2 3AQ
Advertisement

Nottingham Railway Station

Scheduled Departures
DepPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Sunday, 1st August
East Midlands Trains07:576NottinghamLutonCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Nottingham departures
Nottingham07:57
Beeston08:0208:03TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Nottingham to Beeston (Sun 2021-08-01 07:57)Stationboard: Live Train Times Nottingham departures to Beeston
East Midlands Parkway08:2708:28TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Nottingham to East Midlands Parkway (Sun 2021-08-01 07:57)Stationboard: Live Train Times Nottingham departures to East Midlands Parkway
Loughborough08:3608:37TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Nottingham to Loughborough (Sun 2021-08-01 07:57)Stationboard: Live Train Times Nottingham departures to Loughborough
Leicester08:5208:53TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Nottingham to Leicester (Sun 2021-08-01 07:57)Stationboard: Live Train Times Nottingham departures to Leicester
Market Harborough09:0909:10TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Nottingham to Market Harborough (Sun 2021-08-01 07:57)Stationboard: Live Train Times Nottingham departures to Market Harborough
Kettering09:1909:20TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Nottingham to Kettering (Sun 2021-08-01 07:57)Stationboard: Live Train Times Nottingham departures to Kettering
Wellingborough09:2609:27TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Nottingham to Wellingborough (Sun 2021-08-01 07:57)Stationboard: Live Train Times Nottingham departures to Wellingborough
Bedford09:4309:44TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Nottingham to Bedford (Sun 2021-08-01 07:57)Stationboard: Live Train Times Nottingham departures to Bedford
Luton10:03
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Nottingham to Luton (Sun 2021-08-01 07:57)Stationboard: Live Train Times Nottingham departures to Luton
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
Trolley Service
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
125 mph
East Midlands Trains08:123aNottinghamMansfield WoodhouseCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Nottingham departures
Nottingham08:12
Bulwell08:2108:21TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Nottingham to Bulwell (Sun 2021-08-01 08:12)Stationboard: Live Train Times Nottingham departures to Bulwell
Hucknall08:2608:26TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Nottingham to Hucknall (Sun 2021-08-01 08:12)Stationboard: Live Train Times Nottingham departures to Hucknall
Newstead08:3108:31TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Nottingham to Newstead (Sun 2021-08-01 08:12)Stationboard: Live Train Times Nottingham departures to Newstead
Kirkby-In-Ashfield08:3608:37TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Nottingham to Kirkby-In-Ashfield (Sun 2021-08-01 08:12)Stationboard: Live Train Times Nottingham departures to Kirkby-In-Ashfield
Sutton Parkway08:3908:39TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Nottingham to Sutton Parkway (Sun 2021-08-01 08:12)Stationboard: Live Train Times Nottingham departures to Sutton Parkway
Mansfield08:4408:45TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Nottingham to Mansfield (Sun 2021-08-01 08:12)Stationboard: Live Train Times Nottingham departures to Mansfield
Mansfield Woodhouse08:49
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Nottingham to Mansfield Woodhouse (Sun 2021-08-01 08:12)Stationboard: Live Train Times Nottingham departures to Mansfield Woodhouse
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
East Midlands Trains08:25NottinghamDerbyCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Nottingham departures
Nottingham08:25
Beeston08:3708:37TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Nottingham to Beeston (Sun 2021-08-01 08:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Nottingham departures to Beeston
Attenborough08:4308:43TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Nottingham to Attenborough (Sun 2021-08-01 08:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Nottingham departures to Attenborough
Long Eaton08:5408:54TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Nottingham to Long Eaton (Sun 2021-08-01 08:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Nottingham departures to Long Eaton
Derby09:24
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Nottingham to Derby (Sun 2021-08-01 08:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Nottingham departures to Derby
Service:
Bus - Replacement due to engineering work
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Speed:
mph
East Midlands Trains08:303cNottinghamGranthamCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Nottingham departures
Nottingham08:30
Radcliffe (Nottinghamshire)08:4008:40TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Nottingham to Radcliffe (Nottinghamshire) (Sun 2021-08-01 08:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Nottingham departures to Radcliffe (Nottinghamshire)
Bingham08:4608:46TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Nottingham to Bingham (Sun 2021-08-01 08:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Nottingham departures to Bingham
Aslockton08:5008:50TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Nottingham to Aslockton (Sun 2021-08-01 08:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Nottingham departures to Aslockton
Bottesford08:5908:59TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Nottingham to Bottesford (Sun 2021-08-01 08:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Nottingham departures to Bottesford
Grantham09:16
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Nottingham to Grantham (Sun 2021-08-01 08:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Nottingham departures to Grantham
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
East Midlands Trains08:504NottinghamSkegnessCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Nottingham departures
Nottingham08:50
Bingham09:0409:04TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Nottingham to Bingham (Sun 2021-08-01 08:50)Stationboard: Live Train Times Nottingham departures to Bingham
Aslockton09:0809:08TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Nottingham to Aslockton (Sun 2021-08-01 08:50)Stationboard: Live Train Times Nottingham departures to Aslockton
Grantham09:2309:27TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Nottingham to Grantham (Sun 2021-08-01 08:50)Stationboard: Live Train Times Nottingham departures to Grantham
Sleaford09:5209:52TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Nottingham to Sleaford (Sun 2021-08-01 08:50)Stationboard: Live Train Times Nottingham departures to Sleaford
Heckington09:5910:00TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Nottingham to Heckington (Sun 2021-08-01 08:50)Stationboard: Live Train Times Nottingham departures to Heckington
Boston10:1610:17TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Nottingham to Boston (Sun 2021-08-01 08:50)Stationboard: Live Train Times Nottingham departures to Boston
Wainfleet10:4110:42TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Nottingham to Wainfleet (Sun 2021-08-01 08:50)Stationboard: Live Train Times Nottingham departures to Wainfleet
Skegness10:53
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Nottingham to Skegness (Sun 2021-08-01 08:50)Stationboard: Live Train Times Nottingham departures to Skegness
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
East Midlands Trains09:12NottinghamMansfield WoodhouseCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Nottingham departures
Nottingham09:12
Bulwell09:3209:33TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Nottingham to Bulwell (Sun 2021-08-01 09:12)Stationboard: Live Train Times Nottingham departures to Bulwell
Hucknall09:3809:39TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Nottingham to Hucknall (Sun 2021-08-01 09:12)Stationboard: Live Train Times Nottingham departures to Hucknall
Newstead09:4909:50TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Nottingham to Newstead (Sun 2021-08-01 09:12)Stationboard: Live Train Times Nottingham departures to Newstead
Kirkby-In-Ashfield10:0310:04TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Nottingham to Kirkby-In-Ashfield (Sun 2021-08-01 09:12)Stationboard: Live Train Times Nottingham departures to Kirkby-In-Ashfield
Sutton Parkway10:1110:12TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Nottingham to Sutton Parkway (Sun 2021-08-01 09:12)Stationboard: Live Train Times Nottingham departures to Sutton Parkway
Mansfield10:2710:28TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Nottingham to Mansfield (Sun 2021-08-01 09:12)Stationboard: Live Train Times Nottingham departures to Mansfield
Mansfield Woodhouse10:38
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Nottingham to Mansfield Woodhouse (Sun 2021-08-01 09:12)Stationboard: Live Train Times Nottingham departures to Mansfield Woodhouse
Service:
Bus - Replacement due to engineering work
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Speed:
mph
Later trains
Advertisement
Scheduled Arrivals
ArrPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Sunday, 1st August
East Midlands Trains09:25DerbyNottinghamCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Nottingham arrivals
Derby08:18TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Derby to Nottingham (Sun 2021-08-01 08:18)Stationboard: Live Train Times Nottingham arrivals from Derby
Long Eaton08:4808:48TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Long Eaton to Nottingham (Sun 2021-08-01 08:48)Stationboard: Live Train Times Nottingham arrivals from Long Eaton
Attenborough08:5908:59TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Attenborough to Nottingham (Sun 2021-08-01 08:59)Stationboard: Live Train Times Nottingham arrivals from Attenborough
Beeston09:0509:05TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Beeston to Nottingham (Sun 2021-08-01 09:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times Nottingham arrivals from Beeston
Nottingham09:25
Service:
Bus - Replacement due to engineering work
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Speed:
mph
East Midlands Trains09:384aMansfield WoodhouseNottinghamCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Nottingham arrivals
Mansfield Woodhouse08:56TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Mansfield Woodhouse to Nottingham (Sun 2021-08-01 08:56)Stationboard: Live Train Times Nottingham arrivals from Mansfield Woodhouse
Mansfield08:5909:00TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Mansfield to Nottingham (Sun 2021-08-01 09:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Nottingham arrivals from Mansfield
Sutton Parkway09:0509:05TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Sutton Parkway to Nottingham (Sun 2021-08-01 09:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times Nottingham arrivals from Sutton Parkway
Kirkby-In-Ashfield09:0809:09TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kirkby-In-Ashfield to Nottingham (Sun 2021-08-01 09:09)Stationboard: Live Train Times Nottingham arrivals from Kirkby-In-Ashfield
Newstead09:1309:13TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Newstead to Nottingham (Sun 2021-08-01 09:13)Stationboard: Live Train Times Nottingham arrivals from Newstead
Hucknall09:1709:17TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hucknall to Nottingham (Sun 2021-08-01 09:17)Stationboard: Live Train Times Nottingham arrivals from Hucknall
Bulwell09:2909:29TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bulwell to Nottingham (Sun 2021-08-01 09:29)Stationboard: Live Train Times Nottingham arrivals from Bulwell
Nottingham09:38
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Northern10:023aSheffieldNottinghamCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Nottingham arrivals
Sheffield09:05TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Sheffield to Nottingham (Sun 2021-08-01 09:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times Nottingham arrivals from Sheffield
Dronfield09:1509:15TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dronfield to Nottingham (Sun 2021-08-01 09:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Nottingham arrivals from Dronfield
Chesterfield09:2109:21TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Chesterfield to Nottingham (Sun 2021-08-01 09:21)Stationboard: Live Train Times Nottingham arrivals from Chesterfield
Alfreton09:3109:32TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Alfreton to Nottingham (Sun 2021-08-01 09:32)Stationboard: Live Train Times Nottingham arrivals from Alfreton
Langley Mill09:3909:39TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Langley Mill to Nottingham (Sun 2021-08-01 09:39)Stationboard: Live Train Times Nottingham arrivals from Langley Mill
Ilkeston09:4409:44TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ilkeston to Nottingham (Sun 2021-08-01 09:44)Stationboard: Live Train Times Nottingham arrivals from Ilkeston
Nottingham10:02
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
East Midlands Trains10:052LincolnNottinghamCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Nottingham arrivals
Lincoln09:00TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Lincoln to Nottingham (Sun 2021-08-01 09:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Nottingham arrivals from Lincoln
Hykeham09:0709:08TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hykeham to Nottingham (Sun 2021-08-01 09:08)Stationboard: Live Train Times Nottingham arrivals from Hykeham
Swinderby09:1409:14TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Swinderby to Nottingham (Sun 2021-08-01 09:14)Stationboard: Live Train Times Nottingham arrivals from Swinderby
Collingham09:1909:19TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Collingham to Nottingham (Sun 2021-08-01 09:19)Stationboard: Live Train Times Nottingham arrivals from Collingham
Newark Castle09:2809:29TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Newark Castle to Nottingham (Sun 2021-08-01 09:29)Stationboard: Live Train Times Nottingham arrivals from Newark Castle
Rolleston09:3509:36TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Rolleston to Nottingham (Sun 2021-08-01 09:36)Stationboard: Live Train Times Nottingham arrivals from Rolleston
Fiskerton09:3809:38TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Fiskerton to Nottingham (Sun 2021-08-01 09:38)Stationboard: Live Train Times Nottingham arrivals from Fiskerton
Bleasby09:4209:42TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bleasby to Nottingham (Sun 2021-08-01 09:42)Stationboard: Live Train Times Nottingham arrivals from Bleasby
Thurgarton09:4509:45TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Thurgarton to Nottingham (Sun 2021-08-01 09:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times Nottingham arrivals from Thurgarton
Lowdham09:4909:49TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Lowdham to Nottingham (Sun 2021-08-01 09:49)Stationboard: Live Train Times Nottingham arrivals from Lowdham
Burton Joyce09:5309:54TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Burton Joyce to Nottingham (Sun 2021-08-01 09:54)Stationboard: Live Train Times Nottingham arrivals from Burton Joyce
Carlton09:5709:58TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Carlton to Nottingham (Sun 2021-08-01 09:58)Stationboard: Live Train Times Nottingham arrivals from Carlton
Nottingham10:05
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
East Midlands Trains10:101cGranthamNottinghamCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Nottingham arrivals
Grantham09:38TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Grantham to Nottingham (Sun 2021-08-01 09:38)Stationboard: Live Train Times Nottingham arrivals from Grantham
Bingham09:5409:55TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bingham to Nottingham (Sun 2021-08-01 09:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times Nottingham arrivals from Bingham
Nottingham10:10
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
East Midlands Trains10:30DerbyNottinghamCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Nottingham arrivals
Derby09:23TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Derby to Nottingham (Sun 2021-08-01 09:23)Stationboard: Live Train Times Nottingham arrivals from Derby
Long Eaton09:5309:53TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Long Eaton to Nottingham (Sun 2021-08-01 09:53)Stationboard: Live Train Times Nottingham arrivals from Long Eaton
Attenborough10:0410:04TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Attenborough to Nottingham (Sun 2021-08-01 10:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times Nottingham arrivals from Attenborough
Beeston10:1010:10TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Beeston to Nottingham (Sun 2021-08-01 10:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Nottingham arrivals from Beeston
Nottingham10:30
Service:
Bus - Replacement due to engineering work
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Speed:
mph
East Midlands Trains10:441cBostonNottinghamCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Nottingham arrivals
Boston09:15TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Boston to Nottingham (Sun 2021-08-01 09:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Nottingham arrivals from Boston
Heckington09:2909:29TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Heckington to Nottingham (Sun 2021-08-01 09:29)Stationboard: Live Train Times Nottingham arrivals from Heckington
Sleaford09:3709:38TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Sleaford to Nottingham (Sun 2021-08-01 09:38)Stationboard: Live Train Times Nottingham arrivals from Sleaford
Grantham10:0510:10TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Grantham to Nottingham (Sun 2021-08-01 10:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Nottingham arrivals from Grantham
Aslockton10:2510:25TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Aslockton to Nottingham (Sun 2021-08-01 10:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Nottingham arrivals from Aslockton
Bingham10:2910:29TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bingham to Nottingham (Sun 2021-08-01 10:29)Stationboard: Live Train Times Nottingham arrivals from Bingham
Nottingham10:44
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Later trains

CAUTION: Data is updated weekly and may not reflect unplanned dispruptions such as essential engineering works, weather or otherwise. Live train times can be found on our Stationboard pages. Train schedules data courtesy of ATOC. Last updated: 2021-07-30.

Map: Google
Advertisement
NetworkRail.co.uk

Network Rail Timetables

(NRT MAY 2021 EDITION)

Timetable T019
Route stops and distances
Nottingham and Grantham - Skegness
Timetable T027
Route stops and distances
Nottingham - Newark - Lincoln - Cleethorpes
Timetable T034
Route stops and distances
Nottingham and Sheffield - Barnsley - Huddersfield and Leeds
Timetable T049
Route stops and distances
East Anglia - East Midlands - North West England
Timetable T051
Route stops and distances
Scotland, The North East, North West England - The South West and South Coast
Timetable T053
Route stops and distances
London - East Midlands - Sheffield
Timetable T055
Route stops and distances
Nottingham - Mansfield - Worksop
Timetable T056
Route stops and distances
Nottingham - Derby - Matlock
Timetable T057
Route stops and distances
Nottingham and Derby - Birmingham - Bristol and Cardiff
Website by A1HomeTwitter: _railwaystationcontact us

Cookie Consent

A1 Publishing Ltd and our advertising partners would like the opportunity of serving you with personalised ads. In order to do so we need your consent. By giving consent we may set various cookies in order to identify you and or your traits thus allowing us to provide more relevant advertising. Otherwise you will be presented with contextual or random ads only and no personal data will be saved. In any event, for our website to function well we still need to set some other cookies.

AcceptDecline
Find out more..