desktop | tablet | mobile
Stationboard.uk

Stationboard

Live Train Times
Departures | Arrivals
Wikipedia - Nottingham railway station
Wikipedia
TrainTime.uk

TrainTime

Times & Timetables
Nearest Station Finder
National Rail Enquiries

NRE

Station Facilities
Region:
East Midlands
District or Unitary Auth.:
Nottingham
Managed by:
East Midlands Trains
Postcode:
NG2 3AQ
Advertisement

Nottingham Railway Station

Scheduled Departures
DepPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Saturday, 16th October
East Midlands Trains15:241bNottinghamWorksopCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Nottingham departures
Nottingham15:24
Bulwell15:3615:36TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Nottingham to Bulwell (Sat 2021-10-16 15:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times Nottingham departures to Bulwell
Hucknall15:4015:41TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Nottingham to Hucknall (Sat 2021-10-16 15:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times Nottingham departures to Hucknall
Kirkby-In-Ashfield15:4915:49TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Nottingham to Kirkby-In-Ashfield (Sat 2021-10-16 15:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times Nottingham departures to Kirkby-In-Ashfield
Sutton Parkway15:5115:52TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Nottingham to Sutton Parkway (Sat 2021-10-16 15:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times Nottingham departures to Sutton Parkway
Mansfield15:5715:57TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Nottingham to Mansfield (Sat 2021-10-16 15:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times Nottingham departures to Mansfield
Mansfield Woodhouse16:0116:02TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Nottingham to Mansfield Woodhouse (Sat 2021-10-16 15:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times Nottingham departures to Mansfield Woodhouse
Shirebrook16:0916:09TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Nottingham to Shirebrook (Sat 2021-10-16 15:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times Nottingham departures to Shirebrook
Langwith - Whaley Thorns16:1316:13TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Nottingham to Langwith - Whaley Thorns (Sat 2021-10-16 15:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times Nottingham departures to Langwith - Whaley Thorns
Creswell16:1716:17TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Nottingham to Creswell (Sat 2021-10-16 15:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times Nottingham departures to Creswell
Worksop16:30
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Nottingham to Worksop (Sat 2021-10-16 15:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times Nottingham departures to Worksop
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
East Midlands Trains15:294aLincolnLeicesterCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Nottingham departures
Lincoln14:37TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Lincoln to Nottingham (Sat 2021-10-16 14:37)Stationboard: Live Train Times Nottingham arrivals from Lincoln
Nottingham15:2915:29
Beeston15:3515:35TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Nottingham to Beeston (Sat 2021-10-16 15:29)Stationboard: Live Train Times Nottingham departures to Beeston
Attenborough15:3915:39TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Nottingham to Attenborough (Sat 2021-10-16 15:29)Stationboard: Live Train Times Nottingham departures to Attenborough
East Midlands Parkway15:4515:46TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Nottingham to East Midlands Parkway (Sat 2021-10-16 15:29)Stationboard: Live Train Times Nottingham departures to East Midlands Parkway
Loughborough15:5415:54TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Nottingham to Loughborough (Sat 2021-10-16 15:29)Stationboard: Live Train Times Nottingham departures to Loughborough
Barrow Upon Soar15:5915:59TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Nottingham to Barrow Upon Soar (Sat 2021-10-16 15:29)Stationboard: Live Train Times Nottingham departures to Barrow Upon Soar
Sileby16:0316:03TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Nottingham to Sileby (Sat 2021-10-16 15:29)Stationboard: Live Train Times Nottingham departures to Sileby
Syston16:0816:08TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Nottingham to Syston (Sat 2021-10-16 15:29)Stationboard: Live Train Times Nottingham departures to Syston
Leicester16:20
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Nottingham to Leicester (Sat 2021-10-16 15:29)Stationboard: Live Train Times Nottingham departures to Leicester
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
CrossCountry15:416aNottinghamBirmingham New StreetCalling points
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
Trolley Service
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
East Midlands Trains15:452NottinghamSkegnessCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Nottingham departures
Nottingham15:45
Netherfield15:5215:52TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Nottingham to Netherfield (Sat 2021-10-16 15:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times Nottingham departures to Netherfield
Radcliffe (Nottinghamshire)15:5715:57TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Nottingham to Radcliffe (Nottinghamshire) (Sat 2021-10-16 15:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times Nottingham departures to Radcliffe (Nottinghamshire)
Bingham16:0216:02TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Nottingham to Bingham (Sat 2021-10-16 15:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times Nottingham departures to Bingham
Aslockton16:0616:06TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Nottingham to Aslockton (Sat 2021-10-16 15:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times Nottingham departures to Aslockton
Bottesford16:1316:13TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Nottingham to Bottesford (Sat 2021-10-16 15:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times Nottingham departures to Bottesford
Grantham16:2616:29TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Nottingham to Grantham (Sat 2021-10-16 15:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times Nottingham departures to Grantham
Sleaford16:5416:55TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Nottingham to Sleaford (Sat 2021-10-16 15:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times Nottingham departures to Sleaford
Heckington17:0217:02TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Nottingham to Heckington (Sat 2021-10-16 15:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times Nottingham departures to Heckington
Boston17:1817:18TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Nottingham to Boston (Sat 2021-10-16 15:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times Nottingham departures to Boston
Thorpe Culvert17:4017:40TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Nottingham to Thorpe Culvert (Sat 2021-10-16 15:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times Nottingham departures to Thorpe Culvert
Wainfleet17:4417:45TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Nottingham to Wainfleet (Sat 2021-10-16 15:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times Nottingham departures to Wainfleet
Havenhouse17:4817:48TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Nottingham to Havenhouse (Sat 2021-10-16 15:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times Nottingham departures to Havenhouse
Skegness17:59
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Nottingham to Skegness (Sat 2021-10-16 15:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times Nottingham departures to Skegness
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
East Midlands Trains15:507aNottinghamLondon St PancrasCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Nottingham departures
Nottingham15:50
Leicester16:1016:13TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Nottingham to Leicester (Sat 2021-10-16 15:50)Stationboard: Live Train Times Nottingham departures to Leicester
Market Harborough16:2516:26TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Nottingham to Market Harborough (Sat 2021-10-16 15:50)Stationboard: Live Train Times Nottingham departures to Market Harborough
Kettering16:3516:36TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Nottingham to Kettering (Sat 2021-10-16 15:50)Stationboard: Live Train Times Nottingham departures to Kettering
London St Pancras17:25
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Nottingham to London St Pancras (Sat 2021-10-16 15:50)Stationboard: Live Train Times Nottingham departures to London St Pancras
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
Trolley Service
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
125 mph
East Midlands Trains15:563bCreweNewark CastleCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Nottingham departures
Crewe14:08TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Crewe to Nottingham (Sat 2021-10-16 14:08)Stationboard: Live Train Times Nottingham arrivals from Crewe
Nottingham15:5415:56
Carlton16:0216:02TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Nottingham to Carlton (Sat 2021-10-16 15:56)Stationboard: Live Train Times Nottingham departures to Carlton
Burton Joyce16:0516:06TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Nottingham to Burton Joyce (Sat 2021-10-16 15:56)Stationboard: Live Train Times Nottingham departures to Burton Joyce
Lowdham16:1016:10TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Nottingham to Lowdham (Sat 2021-10-16 15:56)Stationboard: Live Train Times Nottingham departures to Lowdham
Fiskerton16:1616:17TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Nottingham to Fiskerton (Sat 2021-10-16 15:56)Stationboard: Live Train Times Nottingham departures to Fiskerton
Rolleston16:2016:20TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Nottingham to Rolleston (Sat 2021-10-16 15:56)Stationboard: Live Train Times Nottingham departures to Rolleston
Newark Castle16:30
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Nottingham to Newark Castle (Sat 2021-10-16 15:56)Stationboard: Live Train Times Nottingham departures to Newark Castle
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Later trains
Advertisement
Scheduled Arrivals
ArrPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Saturday, 16th October
East Midlands Trains15:222SkegnessNottinghamCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Nottingham arrivals
Skegness13:15TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Skegness to Nottingham (Sat 2021-10-16 13:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Nottingham arrivals from Skegness
Wainfleet13:2313:23TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wainfleet to Nottingham (Sat 2021-10-16 13:23)Stationboard: Live Train Times Nottingham arrivals from Wainfleet
Boston13:4813:52TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Boston to Nottingham (Sat 2021-10-16 13:52)Stationboard: Live Train Times Nottingham arrivals from Boston
Heckington14:0614:06TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Heckington to Nottingham (Sat 2021-10-16 14:06)Stationboard: Live Train Times Nottingham arrivals from Heckington
Sleaford14:1414:15TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Sleaford to Nottingham (Sat 2021-10-16 14:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Nottingham arrivals from Sleaford
Grantham14:4014:43TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Grantham to Nottingham (Sat 2021-10-16 14:43)Stationboard: Live Train Times Nottingham arrivals from Grantham
Aslockton14:5814:58TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Aslockton to Nottingham (Sat 2021-10-16 14:58)Stationboard: Live Train Times Nottingham arrivals from Aslockton
Bingham15:0215:03TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bingham to Nottingham (Sat 2021-10-16 15:03)Stationboard: Live Train Times Nottingham arrivals from Bingham
Radcliffe (Nottinghamshire)15:0815:08TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Radcliffe (Nottinghamshire) to Nottingham (Sat 2021-10-16 15:08)Stationboard: Live Train Times Nottingham arrivals from Radcliffe (Nottinghamshire)
Nottingham15:22
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
CrossCountry15:235bBirmingham New StreetNottinghamCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Nottingham arrivals
Birmingham New Street14:12TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Birmingham New Street to Nottingham (Sat 2021-10-16 14:12)Stationboard: Live Train Times Nottingham arrivals from Birmingham New Street
Tamworth Hl14:2814:29TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Tamworth Hl to Nottingham (Sat 2021-10-16 14:29)Stationboard: Live Train Times Nottingham arrivals from Tamworth Hl
Burton-On-Trent14:4014:41TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Burton-On-Trent to Nottingham (Sat 2021-10-16 14:41)Stationboard: Live Train Times Nottingham arrivals from Burton-On-Trent
Derby14:5215:01TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Derby to Nottingham (Sat 2021-10-16 15:01)Stationboard: Live Train Times Nottingham arrivals from Derby
Nottingham15:23
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
East Midlands Trains15:294aLincolnLeicesterCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Nottingham arrivals
Lincoln14:37TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Lincoln to Nottingham (Sat 2021-10-16 14:37)Stationboard: Live Train Times Nottingham arrivals from Lincoln
Hykeham14:4414:45TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hykeham to Nottingham (Sat 2021-10-16 14:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times Nottingham arrivals from Hykeham
Swinderby14:5114:51TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Swinderby to Nottingham (Sat 2021-10-16 14:51)Stationboard: Live Train Times Nottingham arrivals from Swinderby
Collingham14:5514:56TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Collingham to Nottingham (Sat 2021-10-16 14:56)Stationboard: Live Train Times Nottingham arrivals from Collingham
Newark Castle15:0515:06TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Newark Castle to Nottingham (Sat 2021-10-16 15:06)Stationboard: Live Train Times Nottingham arrivals from Newark Castle
Nottingham15:2915:29
Leicester16:20
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Nottingham to Leicester (Sat 2021-10-16 15:29)Stationboard: Live Train Times Nottingham departures to Leicester
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
East Midlands Trains15:351cLiverpool Lime StreetNottinghamCalling points
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
East Midlands Trains15:444WorksopNottinghamCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Nottingham arrivals
Worksop14:39TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Worksop to Nottingham (Sat 2021-10-16 14:39)Stationboard: Live Train Times Nottingham arrivals from Worksop
Whitwell14:4714:47TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Whitwell to Nottingham (Sat 2021-10-16 14:47)Stationboard: Live Train Times Nottingham arrivals from Whitwell
Creswell14:5014:50TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Creswell to Nottingham (Sat 2021-10-16 14:50)Stationboard: Live Train Times Nottingham arrivals from Creswell
Shirebrook14:5914:59TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Shirebrook to Nottingham (Sat 2021-10-16 14:59)Stationboard: Live Train Times Nottingham arrivals from Shirebrook
Mansfield Woodhouse15:0715:07TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Mansfield Woodhouse to Nottingham (Sat 2021-10-16 15:07)Stationboard: Live Train Times Nottingham arrivals from Mansfield Woodhouse
Mansfield15:1115:11TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Mansfield to Nottingham (Sat 2021-10-16 15:11)Stationboard: Live Train Times Nottingham arrivals from Mansfield
Sutton Parkway15:1615:17TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Sutton Parkway to Nottingham (Sat 2021-10-16 15:17)Stationboard: Live Train Times Nottingham arrivals from Sutton Parkway
Kirkby-In-Ashfield15:2015:20TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kirkby-In-Ashfield to Nottingham (Sat 2021-10-16 15:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times Nottingham arrivals from Kirkby-In-Ashfield
Newstead15:2415:24TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Newstead to Nottingham (Sat 2021-10-16 15:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times Nottingham arrivals from Newstead
Hucknall15:2815:28TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hucknall to Nottingham (Sat 2021-10-16 15:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times Nottingham arrivals from Hucknall
Bulwell15:3215:32TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bulwell to Nottingham (Sat 2021-10-16 15:32)Stationboard: Live Train Times Nottingham arrivals from Bulwell
Nottingham15:44
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
East Midlands Trains15:496aLondon St PancrasNottinghamCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Nottingham arrivals
London St Pancras14:05TrainTime: Times & Timetables - London St Pancras to Nottingham (Sat 2021-10-16 14:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times Nottingham arrivals from London St Pancras
Kettering14:5214:53TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kettering to Nottingham (Sat 2021-10-16 14:53)Stationboard: Live Train Times Nottingham arrivals from Kettering
Market Harborough15:0215:03TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Market Harborough to Nottingham (Sat 2021-10-16 15:03)Stationboard: Live Train Times Nottingham arrivals from Market Harborough
Leicester15:1615:18TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Leicester to Nottingham (Sat 2021-10-16 15:18)Stationboard: Live Train Times Nottingham arrivals from Leicester
Loughborough15:2715:28TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Loughborough to Nottingham (Sat 2021-10-16 15:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times Nottingham arrivals from Loughborough
East Midlands Parkway15:3415:35TrainTime: Times & Timetables - East Midlands Parkway to Nottingham (Sat 2021-10-16 15:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times Nottingham arrivals from East Midlands Parkway
Beeston15:4115:42TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Beeston to Nottingham (Sat 2021-10-16 15:42)Stationboard: Live Train Times Nottingham arrivals from Beeston
Nottingham15:49
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
Trolley Service
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
125 mph
Later trains

CAUTION: Data is updated weekly and may not reflect unplanned dispruptions such as essential engineering works, weather or otherwise. Live train times can be found on our Stationboard pages. Train schedules data courtesy of ATOC. Last updated: 2021-10-15.

Map: Google
Advertisement
NetworkRail.co.uk

Network Rail Timetables

(NRT MAY 2021 EDITION)

Timetable T019
Route stops and distances
Nottingham and Grantham - Skegness
Timetable T027
Route stops and distances
Nottingham - Newark - Lincoln - Cleethorpes
Timetable T034
Route stops and distances
Nottingham and Sheffield - Barnsley - Huddersfield and Leeds
Timetable T049
Route stops and distances
East Anglia - East Midlands - North West England
Timetable T051
Route stops and distances
Scotland, The North East, North West England - The South West and South Coast
Timetable T053
Route stops and distances
London - East Midlands - Sheffield
Timetable T055
Route stops and distances
Nottingham - Mansfield - Worksop
Timetable T056
Route stops and distances
Nottingham - Derby - Matlock
Timetable T057
Route stops and distances
Nottingham and Derby - Birmingham - Bristol and Cardiff
Website by A1HomeTwitter: _railwaystationcontact us

Cookie Consent

A1 Publishing Ltd and our advertising partners would like the opportunity of serving you with personalised ads. In order to do so we need your consent. By giving consent we may set various cookies in order to identify you and or your traits thus allowing us to provide more relevant advertising. Otherwise you will be presented with contextual or random ads only and no personal data will be saved.

AcceptDecline
Find out more..