desktop | tablet | mobile
Stationboard.uk

Stationboard

Live Train Times
Departures | Arrivals
Wikipedia - Nottingham railway station
Wikipedia
TrainTime.uk

TrainTime

Times & Timetables
Nearest Station Finder
National Rail Enquiries

NRE

Station Facilities
Region:
East Midlands
District or Unitary Auth.:
Nottingham
Managed by:
East Midlands Trains
Postcode:
NG2 3AQ
Advertisement

Nottingham Railway Station

Scheduled Departures
DepPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Friday, 9th December
East Midlands Trains22:151bLondon St PancrasLincolnCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Nottingham departures
London St Pancras20:34TrainTime: Times & Timetables - London St Pancras to Nottingham (Fri 2022-12-09 20:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times Nottingham arrivals from London St Pancras
Nottingham22:0722:15
Lowdham22:2522:26TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Nottingham to Lowdham (Fri 2022-12-09 22:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Nottingham departures to Lowdham
Fiskerton22:3322:34TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Nottingham to Fiskerton (Fri 2022-12-09 22:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Nottingham departures to Fiskerton
Newark Castle22:4222:43TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Nottingham to Newark Castle (Fri 2022-12-09 22:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Nottingham departures to Newark Castle
Collingham22:5122:52TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Nottingham to Collingham (Fri 2022-12-09 22:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Nottingham departures to Collingham
Swinderby22:5722:58TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Nottingham to Swinderby (Fri 2022-12-09 22:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Nottingham departures to Swinderby
Hykeham23:0423:05TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Nottingham to Hykeham (Fri 2022-12-09 22:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Nottingham departures to Hykeham
Lincoln23:13
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Nottingham to Lincoln (Fri 2022-12-09 22:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Nottingham departures to Lincoln
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
Trolley Service
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
125 mph
East Midlands Trains22:254NottinghamWorksopCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Nottingham departures
Nottingham22:25
Bulwell22:3322:36TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Nottingham to Bulwell (Fri 2022-12-09 22:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Nottingham departures to Bulwell
Hucknall22:4122:42TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Nottingham to Hucknall (Fri 2022-12-09 22:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Nottingham departures to Hucknall
Newstead22:4722:47TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Nottingham to Newstead (Fri 2022-12-09 22:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Nottingham departures to Newstead
Kirkby-In-Ashfield22:5222:53TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Nottingham to Kirkby-In-Ashfield (Fri 2022-12-09 22:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Nottingham departures to Kirkby-In-Ashfield
Sutton Parkway22:5622:56TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Nottingham to Sutton Parkway (Fri 2022-12-09 22:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Nottingham departures to Sutton Parkway
Mansfield23:0123:02TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Nottingham to Mansfield (Fri 2022-12-09 22:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Nottingham departures to Mansfield
Mansfield Woodhouse23:0723:07TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Nottingham to Mansfield Woodhouse (Fri 2022-12-09 22:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Nottingham departures to Mansfield Woodhouse
Shirebrook23:1323:13TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Nottingham to Shirebrook (Fri 2022-12-09 22:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Nottingham departures to Shirebrook
Langwith - Whaley Thorns23:1723:18TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Nottingham to Langwith - Whaley Thorns (Fri 2022-12-09 22:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Nottingham departures to Langwith - Whaley Thorns
Creswell23:2223:22TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Nottingham to Creswell (Fri 2022-12-09 22:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Nottingham departures to Creswell
Whitwell23:2623:26TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Nottingham to Whitwell (Fri 2022-12-09 22:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Nottingham departures to Whitwell
Worksop23:37
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Nottingham to Worksop (Fri 2022-12-09 22:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Nottingham departures to Worksop
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
East Midlands Trains22:372NottinghamLincolnCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Nottingham departures
Nottingham22:37
Carlton22:4322:43TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Nottingham to Carlton (Fri 2022-12-09 22:37)Stationboard: Live Train Times Nottingham departures to Carlton
Burton Joyce22:4722:47TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Nottingham to Burton Joyce (Fri 2022-12-09 22:37)Stationboard: Live Train Times Nottingham departures to Burton Joyce
Lowdham22:5122:51TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Nottingham to Lowdham (Fri 2022-12-09 22:37)Stationboard: Live Train Times Nottingham departures to Lowdham
Bleasby22:5622:56TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Nottingham to Bleasby (Fri 2022-12-09 22:37)Stationboard: Live Train Times Nottingham departures to Bleasby
Fiskerton23:0023:00TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Nottingham to Fiskerton (Fri 2022-12-09 22:37)Stationboard: Live Train Times Nottingham departures to Fiskerton
Newark Castle23:0823:10TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Nottingham to Newark Castle (Fri 2022-12-09 22:37)Stationboard: Live Train Times Nottingham departures to Newark Castle
Collingham23:1823:18TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Nottingham to Collingham (Fri 2022-12-09 22:37)Stationboard: Live Train Times Nottingham departures to Collingham
Swinderby23:2323:23TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Nottingham to Swinderby (Fri 2022-12-09 22:37)Stationboard: Live Train Times Nottingham departures to Swinderby
Hykeham23:3023:30TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Nottingham to Hykeham (Fri 2022-12-09 22:37)Stationboard: Live Train Times Nottingham departures to Hykeham
Lincoln23:42
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Nottingham to Lincoln (Fri 2022-12-09 22:37)Stationboard: Live Train Times Nottingham departures to Lincoln
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
East Midlands Trains22:577NottinghamDerbyCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Nottingham departures
Nottingham22:57
Derby23:20
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Nottingham to Derby (Fri 2022-12-09 22:57)Stationboard: Live Train Times Nottingham departures to Derby
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
Northern23:181aNottinghamSheffieldCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Nottingham departures
Nottingham23:18
Ilkeston23:3023:30TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Nottingham to Ilkeston (Fri 2022-12-09 23:18)Stationboard: Live Train Times Nottingham departures to Ilkeston
Langley Mill23:3523:36TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Nottingham to Langley Mill (Fri 2022-12-09 23:18)Stationboard: Live Train Times Nottingham departures to Langley Mill
Alfreton23:4323:44TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Nottingham to Alfreton (Fri 2022-12-09 23:18)Stationboard: Live Train Times Nottingham departures to Alfreton
Chesterfield23:5423:54TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Nottingham to Chesterfield (Fri 2022-12-09 23:18)Stationboard: Live Train Times Nottingham departures to Chesterfield
Dronfield00:0100:02TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Nottingham to Dronfield (Fri 2022-12-09 23:18)Stationboard: Live Train Times Nottingham departures to Dronfield
Sheffield00:13
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Nottingham to Sheffield (Fri 2022-12-09 23:18)Stationboard: Live Train Times Nottingham departures to Sheffield
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
East Midlands Trains23:205NottinghamLeicesterCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Nottingham departures
Nottingham23:20
Beeston23:2623:26TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Nottingham to Beeston (Fri 2022-12-09 23:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times Nottingham departures to Beeston
East Midlands Parkway23:3323:33TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Nottingham to East Midlands Parkway (Fri 2022-12-09 23:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times Nottingham departures to East Midlands Parkway
Loughborough23:4123:41TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Nottingham to Loughborough (Fri 2022-12-09 23:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times Nottingham departures to Loughborough
Leicester23:56
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Nottingham to Leicester (Fri 2022-12-09 23:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times Nottingham departures to Leicester
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Later trains
Advertisement
Scheduled Arrivals
ArrPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Friday, 9th December
East Midlands Trains22:071bLondon St PancrasLincolnCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Nottingham arrivals
London St Pancras20:34TrainTime: Times & Timetables - London St Pancras to Nottingham (Fri 2022-12-09 20:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times Nottingham arrivals from London St Pancras
Kettering21:2021:21TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kettering to Nottingham (Fri 2022-12-09 21:21)Stationboard: Live Train Times Nottingham arrivals from Kettering
Market Harborough21:3021:31TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Market Harborough to Nottingham (Fri 2022-12-09 21:31)Stationboard: Live Train Times Nottingham arrivals from Market Harborough
Leicester21:4521:46TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Leicester to Nottingham (Fri 2022-12-09 21:46)Stationboard: Live Train Times Nottingham arrivals from Leicester
Nottingham22:0722:15
Lincoln23:13
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Nottingham to Lincoln (Fri 2022-12-09 22:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Nottingham departures to Lincoln
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
Trolley Service
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
125 mph
CrossCountry22:176aCardiff CentralNottinghamCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Nottingham arrivals
Cardiff Central18:45TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cardiff Central to Nottingham (Fri 2022-12-09 18:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times Nottingham arrivals from Cardiff Central
Newport (South Wales)18:5718:59TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Newport (South Wales) to Nottingham (Fri 2022-12-09 18:59)Stationboard: Live Train Times Nottingham arrivals from Newport (South Wales)
Chepstow19:1719:18TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Chepstow to Nottingham (Fri 2022-12-09 19:18)Stationboard: Live Train Times Nottingham arrivals from Chepstow
Gloucester19:4519:49TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Gloucester to Nottingham (Fri 2022-12-09 19:49)Stationboard: Live Train Times Nottingham arrivals from Gloucester
Cheltenham Spa19:5819:59TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cheltenham Spa to Nottingham (Fri 2022-12-09 19:59)Stationboard: Live Train Times Nottingham arrivals from Cheltenham Spa
Worcestershire Parkway20:1320:14TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Worcestershire Parkway to Nottingham (Fri 2022-12-09 20:14)Stationboard: Live Train Times Nottingham arrivals from Worcestershire Parkway
University (Birmingham)20:3820:39TrainTime: Times & Timetables - University (Birmingham) to Nottingham (Fri 2022-12-09 20:39)Stationboard: Live Train Times Nottingham arrivals from University (Birmingham)
Birmingham New Street20:4520:49TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Birmingham New Street to Nottingham (Fri 2022-12-09 20:49)Stationboard: Live Train Times Nottingham arrivals from Birmingham New Street
Wilnecote (Staffordshire)21:0421:04TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wilnecote (Staffordshire) to Nottingham (Fri 2022-12-09 21:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times Nottingham arrivals from Wilnecote (Staffordshire)
Tamworth Hl21:0821:08TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Tamworth Hl to Nottingham (Fri 2022-12-09 21:08)Stationboard: Live Train Times Nottingham arrivals from Tamworth Hl
Burton-On-Trent21:1921:20TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Burton-On-Trent to Nottingham (Fri 2022-12-09 21:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times Nottingham arrivals from Burton-On-Trent
Willington21:2621:26TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Willington to Nottingham (Fri 2022-12-09 21:26)Stationboard: Live Train Times Nottingham arrivals from Willington
Derby21:3721:46TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Derby to Nottingham (Fri 2022-12-09 21:46)Stationboard: Live Train Times Nottingham arrivals from Derby
Spondon21:5021:50TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Spondon to Nottingham (Fri 2022-12-09 21:50)Stationboard: Live Train Times Nottingham arrivals from Spondon
Long Eaton21:5721:57TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Long Eaton to Nottingham (Fri 2022-12-09 21:57)Stationboard: Live Train Times Nottingham arrivals from Long Eaton
Beeston22:1022:10TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Beeston to Nottingham (Fri 2022-12-09 22:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Nottingham arrivals from Beeston
Nottingham22:17
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
East Midlands Trains22:234SkegnessNottinghamCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Nottingham arrivals
Skegness20:16TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Skegness to Nottingham (Fri 2022-12-09 20:16)Stationboard: Live Train Times Nottingham arrivals from Skegness
Wainfleet20:2520:25TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wainfleet to Nottingham (Fri 2022-12-09 20:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Nottingham arrivals from Wainfleet
Boston20:5020:50TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Boston to Nottingham (Fri 2022-12-09 20:50)Stationboard: Live Train Times Nottingham arrivals from Boston
Heckington21:0421:05TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Heckington to Nottingham (Fri 2022-12-09 21:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times Nottingham arrivals from Heckington
Sleaford21:1521:16TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Sleaford to Nottingham (Fri 2022-12-09 21:16)Stationboard: Live Train Times Nottingham arrivals from Sleaford
Grantham21:4121:45TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Grantham to Nottingham (Fri 2022-12-09 21:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times Nottingham arrivals from Grantham
Bottesford21:5621:56TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bottesford to Nottingham (Fri 2022-12-09 21:56)Stationboard: Live Train Times Nottingham arrivals from Bottesford
Aslockton22:0222:02TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Aslockton to Nottingham (Fri 2022-12-09 22:02)Stationboard: Live Train Times Nottingham arrivals from Aslockton
Bingham22:0622:06TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bingham to Nottingham (Fri 2022-12-09 22:06)Stationboard: Live Train Times Nottingham arrivals from Bingham
Nottingham22:23
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
East Midlands Trains22:274PeterboroughNottinghamCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Nottingham arrivals
Peterborough20:12TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Peterborough to Nottingham (Fri 2022-12-09 20:12)Stationboard: Live Train Times Nottingham arrivals from Peterborough
Stamford20:2720:28TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Stamford to Nottingham (Fri 2022-12-09 20:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times Nottingham arrivals from Stamford
Oakham20:4320:43TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Oakham to Nottingham (Fri 2022-12-09 20:43)Stationboard: Live Train Times Nottingham arrivals from Oakham
Melton Mowbray20:5520:56TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Melton Mowbray to Nottingham (Fri 2022-12-09 20:56)Stationboard: Live Train Times Nottingham arrivals from Melton Mowbray
Leicester21:1721:30TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Leicester to Nottingham (Fri 2022-12-09 21:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Nottingham arrivals from Leicester
Syston21:3721:37TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Syston to Nottingham (Fri 2022-12-09 21:37)Stationboard: Live Train Times Nottingham arrivals from Syston
Sileby21:4221:42TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Sileby to Nottingham (Fri 2022-12-09 21:42)Stationboard: Live Train Times Nottingham arrivals from Sileby
Barrow Upon Soar21:4621:46TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Barrow Upon Soar to Nottingham (Fri 2022-12-09 21:46)Stationboard: Live Train Times Nottingham arrivals from Barrow Upon Soar
Loughborough21:5121:52TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Loughborough to Nottingham (Fri 2022-12-09 21:52)Stationboard: Live Train Times Nottingham arrivals from Loughborough
East Midlands Parkway22:0022:11TrainTime: Times & Timetables - East Midlands Parkway to Nottingham (Fri 2022-12-09 22:11)Stationboard: Live Train Times Nottingham arrivals from East Midlands Parkway
Attenborough22:1722:17TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Attenborough to Nottingham (Fri 2022-12-09 22:17)Stationboard: Live Train Times Nottingham arrivals from Attenborough
Beeston22:2022:20TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Beeston to Nottingham (Fri 2022-12-09 22:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times Nottingham arrivals from Beeston
Nottingham22:27
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
East Midlands Trains22:401bLiverpool Lime StreetNottinghamCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Nottingham arrivals
Liverpool Lime Street19:51TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Liverpool Lime Street to Nottingham (Fri 2022-12-09 19:51)Stationboard: Live Train Times Nottingham arrivals from Liverpool Lime Street
Liverpool South Parkway Hl20:0120:02TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Liverpool South Parkway Hl to Nottingham (Fri 2022-12-09 20:02)Stationboard: Live Train Times Nottingham arrivals from Liverpool South Parkway Hl
Widnes20:1020:10TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Widnes to Nottingham (Fri 2022-12-09 20:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Nottingham arrivals from Widnes
Warrington Central20:1820:18TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Warrington Central to Nottingham (Fri 2022-12-09 20:18)Stationboard: Live Train Times Nottingham arrivals from Warrington Central
Manchester Oxford Road20:3720:39TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Manchester Oxford Road to Nottingham (Fri 2022-12-09 20:39)Stationboard: Live Train Times Nottingham arrivals from Manchester Oxford Road
Manchester Piccadilly20:4120:43TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Manchester Piccadilly to Nottingham (Fri 2022-12-09 20:43)Stationboard: Live Train Times Nottingham arrivals from Manchester Piccadilly
Stockport20:5220:54TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Stockport to Nottingham (Fri 2022-12-09 20:54)Stationboard: Live Train Times Nottingham arrivals from Stockport
Sheffield21:3721:40TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Sheffield to Nottingham (Fri 2022-12-09 21:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times Nottingham arrivals from Sheffield
Dronfield21:4921:49TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dronfield to Nottingham (Fri 2022-12-09 21:49)Stationboard: Live Train Times Nottingham arrivals from Dronfield
Chesterfield21:5521:56TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Chesterfield to Nottingham (Fri 2022-12-09 21:56)Stationboard: Live Train Times Nottingham arrivals from Chesterfield
Alfreton22:0722:07TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Alfreton to Nottingham (Fri 2022-12-09 22:07)Stationboard: Live Train Times Nottingham arrivals from Alfreton
Langley Mill22:1422:15TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Langley Mill to Nottingham (Fri 2022-12-09 22:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Nottingham arrivals from Langley Mill
Ilkeston22:1922:20TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ilkeston to Nottingham (Fri 2022-12-09 22:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times Nottingham arrivals from Ilkeston
Nottingham22:40
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
East Midlands Trains22:483aLondon St PancrasNottinghamCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Nottingham arrivals
London St Pancras21:05TrainTime: Times & Timetables - London St Pancras to Nottingham (Fri 2022-12-09 21:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times Nottingham arrivals from London St Pancras
Kettering21:5221:53TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kettering to Nottingham (Fri 2022-12-09 21:53)Stationboard: Live Train Times Nottingham arrivals from Kettering
Market Harborough22:0222:03TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Market Harborough to Nottingham (Fri 2022-12-09 22:03)Stationboard: Live Train Times Nottingham arrivals from Market Harborough
Leicester22:1522:18TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Leicester to Nottingham (Fri 2022-12-09 22:18)Stationboard: Live Train Times Nottingham arrivals from Leicester
Loughborough22:2722:28TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Loughborough to Nottingham (Fri 2022-12-09 22:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times Nottingham arrivals from Loughborough
East Midlands Parkway22:3422:35TrainTime: Times & Timetables - East Midlands Parkway to Nottingham (Fri 2022-12-09 22:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times Nottingham arrivals from East Midlands Parkway
Beeston22:4122:42TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Beeston to Nottingham (Fri 2022-12-09 22:42)Stationboard: Live Train Times Nottingham arrivals from Beeston
Nottingham22:48
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
Trolley Service
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
125 mph
Later trains

CAUTION: Data is updated weekly and may not reflect unplanned dispruptions such as essential engineering works, weather or otherwise. Live train times can be found on our Stationboard pages. Train schedules data courtesy of ATOC. Last updated: 2022-12-02.

Map: Google
Advertisement
NetworkRail.co.uk

Network Rail Timetables

(NRT DEC 2021 EDITION)

Timetable 027
Sheffield, Nottingham and Lincoln to Barnsley, Penistone, Huddersfield, Wakefield, Castleford and Leeds
Timetable 050
Scotland, the North East, North West, Birmingham, the South Coast and South West
Timetable 052
London to Kettering, Corby, Leicester, Nottingham, Derby, Chesterfield and Sheffield
Timetable 053
Nottingham, Derby and Chesterfield to Sheffield, Manchester, Liverpool, Leeds and York
Timetable 054
Liverpool, Manchester, Sheffield, Nottingham, Birmingham and Leicester to Peterborough, Ely, Cambridge, Stansted Airport, Ipswich and Norwich
Timetable 055
Nottingham to Mansfield and Worksop
Timetable 056
Nottingham to Derby, Matlock, Stoke-on-Trent, Crewe and Birmingham, Cardiff and Bristol
Timetable 057
Nottingham to Newark, Lincoln, Grimsby and Cleethorpes
Timetable 058
Nottingham to Grantham, Peterborough, Sleaford, Boston and Skegness
Timetable 132
Cardiff, Newport and Bristol to Gloucester, Cheltenham Spa, Worcester, Great Malvern, Birmingham, Derby and Nottingham
Website by A1HomeTwitter: _railwaystationcontact us

Cookie Consent

A1 Publishing Ltd and our advertising partners would like the opportunity of serving you with personalised ads. In order to do so we need your consent. By giving consent we may set various cookies in order to identify you and or your traits thus allowing us to provide more relevant advertising. Otherwise you will be presented with contextual or random ads only and no personal data will be saved.

AcceptDecline
Find out more..