desktop | tablet | mobile
Stationboard.uk

Stationboard

Live Train Times
Departures | Arrivals
Wikipedia - Nottingham railway station
Wikipedia
TrainTime.uk

TrainTime

Times & Timetables
Nearest Station Finder
National Rail Enquiries

NRE

Station Facilities
Region:
East Midlands
District or Unitary Auth.:
Nottingham
Managed by:
East Midlands Trains
Postcode:
NG2 3AQ
Advertisement

Nottingham Railway Station

Scheduled Departures
DepPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Wednesday, 19th January
East Midlands Trains16:251bNottinghamWorksopCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Nottingham departures
Nottingham16:25
Hucknall16:3816:38TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Nottingham to Hucknall (Wed 2022-01-19 16:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Nottingham departures to Hucknall
Newstead16:4316:43TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Nottingham to Newstead (Wed 2022-01-19 16:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Nottingham departures to Newstead
Kirkby-In-Ashfield16:4816:48TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Nottingham to Kirkby-In-Ashfield (Wed 2022-01-19 16:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Nottingham departures to Kirkby-In-Ashfield
Sutton Parkway16:5116:51TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Nottingham to Sutton Parkway (Wed 2022-01-19 16:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Nottingham departures to Sutton Parkway
Mansfield16:5616:56TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Nottingham to Mansfield (Wed 2022-01-19 16:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Nottingham departures to Mansfield
Mansfield Woodhouse17:0117:01TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Nottingham to Mansfield Woodhouse (Wed 2022-01-19 16:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Nottingham departures to Mansfield Woodhouse
Shirebrook17:0817:08TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Nottingham to Shirebrook (Wed 2022-01-19 16:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Nottingham departures to Shirebrook
Langwith - Whaley Thorns17:1217:13TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Nottingham to Langwith - Whaley Thorns (Wed 2022-01-19 16:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Nottingham departures to Langwith - Whaley Thorns
Creswell17:1617:16TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Nottingham to Creswell (Wed 2022-01-19 16:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Nottingham departures to Creswell
Whitwell17:1917:20TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Nottingham to Whitwell (Wed 2022-01-19 16:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Nottingham departures to Whitwell
Worksop17:31
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Nottingham to Worksop (Wed 2022-01-19 16:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Nottingham departures to Worksop
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
East Midlands Trains16:286Grimsby TownLeicesterCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Nottingham departures
Grimsby Town14:41TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Grimsby Town to Nottingham (Wed 2022-01-19 14:41)Stationboard: Live Train Times Nottingham arrivals from Grimsby Town
Nottingham16:2616:28
Beeston16:3416:34TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Nottingham to Beeston (Wed 2022-01-19 16:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times Nottingham departures to Beeston
Attenborough16:3716:38TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Nottingham to Attenborough (Wed 2022-01-19 16:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times Nottingham departures to Attenborough
East Midlands Parkway16:4416:44TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Nottingham to East Midlands Parkway (Wed 2022-01-19 16:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times Nottingham departures to East Midlands Parkway
Loughborough16:5216:53TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Nottingham to Loughborough (Wed 2022-01-19 16:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times Nottingham departures to Loughborough
Barrow Upon Soar16:5816:58TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Nottingham to Barrow Upon Soar (Wed 2022-01-19 16:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times Nottingham departures to Barrow Upon Soar
Sileby17:0117:02TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Nottingham to Sileby (Wed 2022-01-19 16:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times Nottingham departures to Sileby
Syston17:0717:07TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Nottingham to Syston (Wed 2022-01-19 16:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times Nottingham departures to Syston
Leicester17:18
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Nottingham to Leicester (Wed 2022-01-19 16:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times Nottingham departures to Leicester
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
East Midlands Trains16:343bLeicesterGrimsby TownCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Nottingham departures
Leicester15:39TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Leicester to Nottingham (Wed 2022-01-19 15:39)Stationboard: Live Train Times Nottingham arrivals from Leicester
Nottingham16:3216:34
Lowdham16:4516:45TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Nottingham to Lowdham (Wed 2022-01-19 16:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times Nottingham departures to Lowdham
Fiskerton16:5116:52TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Nottingham to Fiskerton (Wed 2022-01-19 16:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times Nottingham departures to Fiskerton
Rolleston16:5416:54TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Nottingham to Rolleston (Wed 2022-01-19 16:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times Nottingham departures to Rolleston
Newark Castle17:0017:01TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Nottingham to Newark Castle (Wed 2022-01-19 16:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times Nottingham departures to Newark Castle
Collingham17:0917:09TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Nottingham to Collingham (Wed 2022-01-19 16:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times Nottingham departures to Collingham
Swinderby17:1317:14TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Nottingham to Swinderby (Wed 2022-01-19 16:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times Nottingham departures to Swinderby
Hykeham17:2017:20TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Nottingham to Hykeham (Wed 2022-01-19 16:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times Nottingham departures to Hykeham
Lincoln17:2917:31TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Nottingham to Lincoln (Wed 2022-01-19 16:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times Nottingham departures to Lincoln
Market Rasen17:4617:47TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Nottingham to Market Rasen (Wed 2022-01-19 16:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times Nottingham departures to Market Rasen
Barnetby18:0118:02TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Nottingham to Barnetby (Wed 2022-01-19 16:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times Nottingham departures to Barnetby
Habrough18:1018:10TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Nottingham to Habrough (Wed 2022-01-19 16:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times Nottingham departures to Habrough
Grimsby Town18:26
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Nottingham to Grimsby Town (Wed 2022-01-19 16:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times Nottingham departures to Grimsby Town
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
East Midlands Trains16:391bLiverpool Lime StreetNorwichCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Nottingham departures
Liverpool Lime Street13:51TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Liverpool Lime Street to Nottingham (Wed 2022-01-19 13:51)Stationboard: Live Train Times Nottingham arrivals from Liverpool Lime Street
Nottingham16:3316:39
Grantham17:0917:12TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Nottingham to Grantham (Wed 2022-01-19 16:39)Stationboard: Live Train Times Nottingham departures to Grantham
Peterborough17:4117:43TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Nottingham to Peterborough (Wed 2022-01-19 16:39)Stationboard: Live Train Times Nottingham departures to Peterborough
Ely18:1718:21TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Nottingham to Ely (Wed 2022-01-19 16:39)Stationboard: Live Train Times Nottingham departures to Ely
Thetford18:4118:42TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Nottingham to Thetford (Wed 2022-01-19 16:39)Stationboard: Live Train Times Nottingham departures to Thetford
Norwich19:12
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Nottingham to Norwich (Wed 2022-01-19 16:39)Stationboard: Live Train Times Nottingham departures to Norwich
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
East Midlands Trains16:454NorwichLiverpool Lime StreetCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Nottingham departures
Norwich13:56TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Norwich to Nottingham (Wed 2022-01-19 13:56)Stationboard: Live Train Times Nottingham arrivals from Norwich
Nottingham16:3016:45
Alfreton17:0917:09TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Nottingham to Alfreton (Wed 2022-01-19 16:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times Nottingham departures to Alfreton
Chesterfield17:1917:20TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Nottingham to Chesterfield (Wed 2022-01-19 16:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times Nottingham departures to Chesterfield
Sheffield17:3517:40TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Nottingham to Sheffield (Wed 2022-01-19 16:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times Nottingham departures to Sheffield
Stockport18:2518:25TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Nottingham to Stockport (Wed 2022-01-19 16:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times Nottingham departures to Stockport
Manchester Piccadilly18:3718:39TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Nottingham to Manchester Piccadilly (Wed 2022-01-19 16:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times Nottingham departures to Manchester Piccadilly
Manchester Oxford Road18:4118:42TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Nottingham to Manchester Oxford Road (Wed 2022-01-19 16:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times Nottingham departures to Manchester Oxford Road
Warrington Central18:5818:58TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Nottingham to Warrington Central (Wed 2022-01-19 16:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times Nottingham departures to Warrington Central
Widnes19:0619:06TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Nottingham to Widnes (Wed 2022-01-19 16:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times Nottingham departures to Widnes
Hunts Cross19:1319:13TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Nottingham to Hunts Cross (Wed 2022-01-19 16:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times Nottingham departures to Hunts Cross
Liverpool South Parkway Hl19:2019:20TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Nottingham to Liverpool South Parkway Hl (Wed 2022-01-19 16:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times Nottingham departures to Liverpool South Parkway Hl
Liverpool Lime Street19:36
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Nottingham to Liverpool Lime Street (Wed 2022-01-19 16:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times Nottingham departures to Liverpool Lime Street
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
East Midlands Trains16:452NottinghamSkegnessCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Nottingham departures
Nottingham16:45
Netherfield16:5116:52TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Nottingham to Netherfield (Wed 2022-01-19 16:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times Nottingham departures to Netherfield
Radcliffe (Nottinghamshire)16:5616:57TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Nottingham to Radcliffe (Nottinghamshire) (Wed 2022-01-19 16:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times Nottingham departures to Radcliffe (Nottinghamshire)
Bingham17:0217:03TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Nottingham to Bingham (Wed 2022-01-19 16:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times Nottingham departures to Bingham
Aslockton17:0717:07TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Nottingham to Aslockton (Wed 2022-01-19 16:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times Nottingham departures to Aslockton
Elton & Orston17:1117:12TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Nottingham to Elton & Orston (Wed 2022-01-19 16:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times Nottingham departures to Elton & Orston
Bottesford17:1617:17TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Nottingham to Bottesford (Wed 2022-01-19 16:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times Nottingham departures to Bottesford
Grantham17:3017:33TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Nottingham to Grantham (Wed 2022-01-19 16:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times Nottingham departures to Grantham
Ancaster17:5117:51TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Nottingham to Ancaster (Wed 2022-01-19 16:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times Nottingham departures to Ancaster
Rauceby17:5717:58TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Nottingham to Rauceby (Wed 2022-01-19 16:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times Nottingham departures to Rauceby
Sleaford18:0218:03TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Nottingham to Sleaford (Wed 2022-01-19 16:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times Nottingham departures to Sleaford
Heckington18:1018:10TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Nottingham to Heckington (Wed 2022-01-19 16:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times Nottingham departures to Heckington
Boston18:2618:27TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Nottingham to Boston (Wed 2022-01-19 16:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times Nottingham departures to Boston
Wainfleet18:5118:51TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Nottingham to Wainfleet (Wed 2022-01-19 16:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times Nottingham departures to Wainfleet
Skegness19:05
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Nottingham to Skegness (Wed 2022-01-19 16:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times Nottingham departures to Skegness
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Later trains
Advertisement
Scheduled Arrivals
ArrPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Wednesday, 19th January
East Midlands Trains16:222SkegnessNottinghamCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Nottingham arrivals
Skegness14:16TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Skegness to Nottingham (Wed 2022-01-19 14:16)Stationboard: Live Train Times Nottingham arrivals from Skegness
Wainfleet14:2414:24TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wainfleet to Nottingham (Wed 2022-01-19 14:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times Nottingham arrivals from Wainfleet
Boston14:4914:50TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Boston to Nottingham (Wed 2022-01-19 14:50)Stationboard: Live Train Times Nottingham arrivals from Boston
Heckington15:0415:04TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Heckington to Nottingham (Wed 2022-01-19 15:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times Nottingham arrivals from Heckington
Sleaford15:1415:14TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Sleaford to Nottingham (Wed 2022-01-19 15:14)Stationboard: Live Train Times Nottingham arrivals from Sleaford
Grantham15:3915:43TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Grantham to Nottingham (Wed 2022-01-19 15:43)Stationboard: Live Train Times Nottingham arrivals from Grantham
Bottesford15:5415:54TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bottesford to Nottingham (Wed 2022-01-19 15:54)Stationboard: Live Train Times Nottingham arrivals from Bottesford
Aslockton16:0016:01TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Aslockton to Nottingham (Wed 2022-01-19 16:01)Stationboard: Live Train Times Nottingham arrivals from Aslockton
Bingham16:0516:05TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bingham to Nottingham (Wed 2022-01-19 16:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times Nottingham arrivals from Bingham
Nottingham16:22
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
CrossCountry16:235bBirmingham New StreetNottinghamCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Nottingham arrivals
Birmingham New Street15:12TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Birmingham New Street to Nottingham (Wed 2022-01-19 15:12)Stationboard: Live Train Times Nottingham arrivals from Birmingham New Street
Tamworth Hl15:2815:29TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Tamworth Hl to Nottingham (Wed 2022-01-19 15:29)Stationboard: Live Train Times Nottingham arrivals from Tamworth Hl
Burton-On-Trent15:4115:42TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Burton-On-Trent to Nottingham (Wed 2022-01-19 15:42)Stationboard: Live Train Times Nottingham arrivals from Burton-On-Trent
Willington15:4815:48TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Willington to Nottingham (Wed 2022-01-19 15:48)Stationboard: Live Train Times Nottingham arrivals from Willington
Derby15:5616:00TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Derby to Nottingham (Wed 2022-01-19 16:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Nottingham arrivals from Derby
Nottingham16:23
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
East Midlands Trains16:266Grimsby TownLeicesterCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Nottingham arrivals
Grimsby Town14:41TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Grimsby Town to Nottingham (Wed 2022-01-19 14:41)Stationboard: Live Train Times Nottingham arrivals from Grimsby Town
Habrough14:5114:51TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Habrough to Nottingham (Wed 2022-01-19 14:51)Stationboard: Live Train Times Nottingham arrivals from Habrough
Barnetby14:5915:00TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Barnetby to Nottingham (Wed 2022-01-19 15:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Nottingham arrivals from Barnetby
Market Rasen15:1415:14TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Market Rasen to Nottingham (Wed 2022-01-19 15:14)Stationboard: Live Train Times Nottingham arrivals from Market Rasen
Lincoln15:3315:35TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Lincoln to Nottingham (Wed 2022-01-19 15:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times Nottingham arrivals from Lincoln
Newark Castle15:5815:58TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Newark Castle to Nottingham (Wed 2022-01-19 15:58)Stationboard: Live Train Times Nottingham arrivals from Newark Castle
Fiskerton16:0516:05TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Fiskerton to Nottingham (Wed 2022-01-19 16:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times Nottingham arrivals from Fiskerton
Lowdham16:1216:12TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Lowdham to Nottingham (Wed 2022-01-19 16:12)Stationboard: Live Train Times Nottingham arrivals from Lowdham
Carlton16:1916:20TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Carlton to Nottingham (Wed 2022-01-19 16:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times Nottingham arrivals from Carlton
Nottingham16:2616:28
Leicester17:18
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Nottingham to Leicester (Wed 2022-01-19 16:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times Nottingham departures to Leicester
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
East Midlands Trains16:304NorwichLiverpool Lime StreetCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Nottingham arrivals
Norwich13:56TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Norwich to Nottingham (Wed 2022-01-19 13:56)Stationboard: Live Train Times Nottingham arrivals from Norwich
Thetford14:2214:23TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Thetford to Nottingham (Wed 2022-01-19 14:23)Stationboard: Live Train Times Nottingham arrivals from Thetford
Ely14:4514:50TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ely to Nottingham (Wed 2022-01-19 14:50)Stationboard: Live Train Times Nottingham arrivals from Ely
Peterborough15:2315:24TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Peterborough to Nottingham (Wed 2022-01-19 15:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times Nottingham arrivals from Peterborough
Grantham15:5316:01TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Grantham to Nottingham (Wed 2022-01-19 16:01)Stationboard: Live Train Times Nottingham arrivals from Grantham
Nottingham16:3016:45
Liverpool Lime Street19:36
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Nottingham to Liverpool Lime Street (Wed 2022-01-19 16:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times Nottingham departures to Liverpool Lime Street
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
East Midlands Trains16:323bLeicesterGrimsby TownCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Nottingham arrivals
Leicester15:39TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Leicester to Nottingham (Wed 2022-01-19 15:39)Stationboard: Live Train Times Nottingham arrivals from Leicester
Syston15:4615:47TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Syston to Nottingham (Wed 2022-01-19 15:47)Stationboard: Live Train Times Nottingham arrivals from Syston
Sileby15:5115:52TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Sileby to Nottingham (Wed 2022-01-19 15:52)Stationboard: Live Train Times Nottingham arrivals from Sileby
Barrow Upon Soar15:5615:57TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Barrow Upon Soar to Nottingham (Wed 2022-01-19 15:57)Stationboard: Live Train Times Nottingham arrivals from Barrow Upon Soar
Loughborough16:0216:03TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Loughborough to Nottingham (Wed 2022-01-19 16:03)Stationboard: Live Train Times Nottingham arrivals from Loughborough
East Midlands Parkway16:1216:13TrainTime: Times & Timetables - East Midlands Parkway to Nottingham (Wed 2022-01-19 16:13)Stationboard: Live Train Times Nottingham arrivals from East Midlands Parkway
Attenborough16:1916:20TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Attenborough to Nottingham (Wed 2022-01-19 16:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times Nottingham arrivals from Attenborough
Beeston16:2316:24TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Beeston to Nottingham (Wed 2022-01-19 16:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times Nottingham arrivals from Beeston
Nottingham16:3216:34
Grimsby Town18:26
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Nottingham to Grimsby Town (Wed 2022-01-19 16:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times Nottingham departures to Grimsby Town
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
East Midlands Trains16:331bLiverpool Lime StreetNorwichCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Nottingham arrivals
Liverpool Lime Street13:51TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Liverpool Lime Street to Nottingham (Wed 2022-01-19 13:51)Stationboard: Live Train Times Nottingham arrivals from Liverpool Lime Street
Liverpool South Parkway Hl14:0114:02TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Liverpool South Parkway Hl to Nottingham (Wed 2022-01-19 14:02)Stationboard: Live Train Times Nottingham arrivals from Liverpool South Parkway Hl
Widnes14:1014:10TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Widnes to Nottingham (Wed 2022-01-19 14:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Nottingham arrivals from Widnes
Warrington Central14:1814:18TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Warrington Central to Nottingham (Wed 2022-01-19 14:18)Stationboard: Live Train Times Nottingham arrivals from Warrington Central
Manchester Oxford Road14:3714:38TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Manchester Oxford Road to Nottingham (Wed 2022-01-19 14:38)Stationboard: Live Train Times Nottingham arrivals from Manchester Oxford Road
Manchester Piccadilly14:4114:42TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Manchester Piccadilly to Nottingham (Wed 2022-01-19 14:42)Stationboard: Live Train Times Nottingham arrivals from Manchester Piccadilly
Stockport14:5414:54TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Stockport to Nottingham (Wed 2022-01-19 14:54)Stationboard: Live Train Times Nottingham arrivals from Stockport
Sheffield15:3415:40TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Sheffield to Nottingham (Wed 2022-01-19 15:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times Nottingham arrivals from Sheffield
Chesterfield15:5415:55TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Chesterfield to Nottingham (Wed 2022-01-19 15:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times Nottingham arrivals from Chesterfield
Alfreton16:0516:06TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Alfreton to Nottingham (Wed 2022-01-19 16:06)Stationboard: Live Train Times Nottingham arrivals from Alfreton
Nottingham16:3316:39
Norwich19:12
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Nottingham to Norwich (Wed 2022-01-19 16:39)Stationboard: Live Train Times Nottingham departures to Norwich
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
Later trains

CAUTION: Data is updated weekly and may not reflect unplanned dispruptions such as essential engineering works, weather or otherwise. Live train times can be found on our Stationboard pages. Train schedules data courtesy of ATOC. Last updated: 2022-01-14.

Map: Google
Advertisement
NetworkRail.co.uk

Network Rail Timetables

(NRT DEC 2021 EDITION)

Timetable 027
Sheffield, Nottingham and Lincoln to Barnsley, Penistone, Huddersfield, Wakefield, Castleford and Leeds
Timetable 050
Scotland, the North East, North West, Birmingham, the South Coast and South West
Timetable 052
London to Kettering, Corby, Leicester, Nottingham, Derby, Chesterfield and Sheffield
Timetable 053
Nottingham, Derby and Chesterfield to Sheffield, Manchester, Liverpool, Leeds and York
Timetable 054
Liverpool, Manchester, Sheffield, Nottingham, Birmingham and Leicester to Peterborough, Ely, Cambridge, Stansted Airport, Ipswich and Norwich
Timetable 055
Nottingham to Mansfield and Worksop
Timetable 056
Nottingham to Derby, Matlock, Stoke-on-Trent, Crewe and Birmingham, Cardiff and Bristol
Timetable 057
Nottingham to Newark, Lincoln, Grimsby and Cleethorpes
Timetable 058
Nottingham to Grantham, Peterborough, Sleaford, Boston and Skegness
Timetable 132
Cardiff, Newport and Bristol to Gloucester, Cheltenham Spa, Worcester, Great Malvern, Birmingham, Derby and Nottingham
Website by A1HomeTwitter: _railwaystationcontact us

Cookie Consent

A1 Publishing Ltd and our advertising partners would like the opportunity of serving you with personalised ads. In order to do so we need your consent. By giving consent we may set various cookies in order to identify you and or your traits thus allowing us to provide more relevant advertising. Otherwise you will be presented with contextual or random ads only and no personal data will be saved.

AcceptDecline
Find out more..