desktop | tablet | mobile
Stationboard.uk

Stationboard

Live Train Times
Departures | Arrivals
Wikipedia - Nottingham railway station
Wikipedia
TrainTime.uk

TrainTime

Times & Timetables
Nearest Station Finder
National Rail Enquiries

NRE

Station Facilities
Region:
East Midlands
District or Unitary Auth.:
Nottingham
Managed by:
East Midlands Trains
Postcode:
NG2 3AQ
Advertisement

Nottingham Railway Station

Scheduled Departures
DepPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Tuesday, 13th April
East Midlands Trains19:571aNottinghamWorksopCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Nottingham departures
Nottingham19:57
Bulwell20:0620:06TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Nottingham to Bulwell (Tue 2021-04-13 19:57)Stationboard: Live Train Times Nottingham departures to Bulwell
Hucknall20:1920:19TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Nottingham to Hucknall (Tue 2021-04-13 19:57)Stationboard: Live Train Times Nottingham departures to Hucknall
Newstead20:2420:24TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Nottingham to Newstead (Tue 2021-04-13 19:57)Stationboard: Live Train Times Nottingham departures to Newstead
Kirkby-In-Ashfield20:3020:30TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Nottingham to Kirkby-In-Ashfield (Tue 2021-04-13 19:57)Stationboard: Live Train Times Nottingham departures to Kirkby-In-Ashfield
Sutton Parkway20:3320:33TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Nottingham to Sutton Parkway (Tue 2021-04-13 19:57)Stationboard: Live Train Times Nottingham departures to Sutton Parkway
Mansfield20:3820:39TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Nottingham to Mansfield (Tue 2021-04-13 19:57)Stationboard: Live Train Times Nottingham departures to Mansfield
Mansfield Woodhouse20:4320:44TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Nottingham to Mansfield Woodhouse (Tue 2021-04-13 19:57)Stationboard: Live Train Times Nottingham departures to Mansfield Woodhouse
Shirebrook20:5020:50TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Nottingham to Shirebrook (Tue 2021-04-13 19:57)Stationboard: Live Train Times Nottingham departures to Shirebrook
Langwith - Whaley Thorns20:5420:54TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Nottingham to Langwith - Whaley Thorns (Tue 2021-04-13 19:57)Stationboard: Live Train Times Nottingham departures to Langwith - Whaley Thorns
Creswell20:5820:58TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Nottingham to Creswell (Tue 2021-04-13 19:57)Stationboard: Live Train Times Nottingham departures to Creswell
Whitwell21:0121:02TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Nottingham to Whitwell (Tue 2021-04-13 19:57)Stationboard: Live Train Times Nottingham departures to Whitwell
Worksop21:12
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Nottingham to Worksop (Tue 2021-04-13 19:57)Stationboard: Live Train Times Nottingham departures to Worksop
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
East Midlands Trains20:126bNottinghamLondon St PancrasCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Nottingham departures
Nottingham20:12
Beeston20:1720:18TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Nottingham to Beeston (Tue 2021-04-13 20:12)Stationboard: Live Train Times Nottingham departures to Beeston
East Midlands Parkway20:2420:25TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Nottingham to East Midlands Parkway (Tue 2021-04-13 20:12)Stationboard: Live Train Times Nottingham departures to East Midlands Parkway
Loughborough20:3120:32TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Nottingham to Loughborough (Tue 2021-04-13 20:12)Stationboard: Live Train Times Nottingham departures to Loughborough
Leicester20:4320:43TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Nottingham to Leicester (Tue 2021-04-13 20:12)Stationboard: Live Train Times Nottingham departures to Leicester
Market Harborough20:5520:56TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Nottingham to Market Harborough (Tue 2021-04-13 20:12)Stationboard: Live Train Times Nottingham departures to Market Harborough
Kettering21:0521:06TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Nottingham to Kettering (Tue 2021-04-13 20:12)Stationboard: Live Train Times Nottingham departures to Kettering
Wellingborough21:1321:14TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Nottingham to Wellingborough (Tue 2021-04-13 20:12)Stationboard: Live Train Times Nottingham departures to Wellingborough
Bedford21:2621:26TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Nottingham to Bedford (Tue 2021-04-13 20:12)Stationboard: Live Train Times Nottingham departures to Bedford
Luton Airport Parkway21:4221:43TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Nottingham to Luton Airport Parkway (Tue 2021-04-13 20:12)Stationboard: Live Train Times Nottingham departures to Luton Airport Parkway
London St Pancras22:07
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Nottingham to London St Pancras (Tue 2021-04-13 20:12)Stationboard: Live Train Times Nottingham departures to London St Pancras
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
Trolley Service
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
125 mph
Northern20:171aNottinghamSheffieldCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Nottingham departures
Nottingham20:17
Ilkeston20:2920:29TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Nottingham to Ilkeston (Tue 2021-04-13 20:17)Stationboard: Live Train Times Nottingham departures to Ilkeston
Langley Mill20:3520:36TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Nottingham to Langley Mill (Tue 2021-04-13 20:17)Stationboard: Live Train Times Nottingham departures to Langley Mill
Alfreton20:4320:44TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Nottingham to Alfreton (Tue 2021-04-13 20:17)Stationboard: Live Train Times Nottingham departures to Alfreton
Chesterfield20:5520:55TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Nottingham to Chesterfield (Tue 2021-04-13 20:17)Stationboard: Live Train Times Nottingham departures to Chesterfield
Dronfield21:0221:02TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Nottingham to Dronfield (Tue 2021-04-13 20:17)Stationboard: Live Train Times Nottingham departures to Dronfield
Sheffield21:13
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Nottingham to Sheffield (Tue 2021-04-13 20:17)Stationboard: Live Train Times Nottingham departures to Sheffield
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
East Midlands Trains20:207aNewark CastleMatlockCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Nottingham departures
Newark Castle19:47TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Newark Castle to Nottingham (Tue 2021-04-13 19:47)Stationboard: Live Train Times Nottingham arrivals from Newark Castle
Nottingham20:1620:20
Beeston20:2520:25TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Nottingham to Beeston (Tue 2021-04-13 20:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times Nottingham departures to Beeston
Attenborough20:2820:29TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Nottingham to Attenborough (Tue 2021-04-13 20:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times Nottingham departures to Attenborough
Long Eaton20:3720:37TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Nottingham to Long Eaton (Tue 2021-04-13 20:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times Nottingham departures to Long Eaton
Derby20:5020:50TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Nottingham to Derby (Tue 2021-04-13 20:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times Nottingham departures to Derby
Duffield20:5720:57TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Nottingham to Duffield (Tue 2021-04-13 20:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times Nottingham departures to Duffield
Belper21:0221:02TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Nottingham to Belper (Tue 2021-04-13 20:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times Nottingham departures to Belper
Ambergate21:0721:08TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Nottingham to Ambergate (Tue 2021-04-13 20:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times Nottingham departures to Ambergate
Whatstandwell21:1221:12TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Nottingham to Whatstandwell (Tue 2021-04-13 20:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times Nottingham departures to Whatstandwell
Cromford21:1721:17TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Nottingham to Cromford (Tue 2021-04-13 20:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times Nottingham departures to Cromford
Matlock Bath21:2021:20TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Nottingham to Matlock Bath (Tue 2021-04-13 20:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times Nottingham departures to Matlock Bath
Matlock21:24
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Nottingham to Matlock (Tue 2021-04-13 20:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times Nottingham departures to Matlock
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
East Midlands Trains20:336London St PancrasSheffieldCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Nottingham departures
London St Pancras18:34TrainTime: Times & Timetables - London St Pancras to Nottingham (Tue 2021-04-13 18:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times Nottingham arrivals from London St Pancras
Nottingham20:2820:33
Langley Mill20:4820:49TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Nottingham to Langley Mill (Tue 2021-04-13 20:33)Stationboard: Live Train Times Nottingham departures to Langley Mill
Alfreton20:5620:58TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Nottingham to Alfreton (Tue 2021-04-13 20:33)Stationboard: Live Train Times Nottingham departures to Alfreton
Chesterfield21:0921:10TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Nottingham to Chesterfield (Tue 2021-04-13 20:33)Stationboard: Live Train Times Nottingham departures to Chesterfield
Sheffield21:23
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Nottingham to Sheffield (Tue 2021-04-13 20:33)Stationboard: Live Train Times Nottingham departures to Sheffield
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
Trolley Service
Power Type:
High Speed Train
Speed:
110 mph
East Midlands Trains20:355aNottinghamLeicesterCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Nottingham departures
Nottingham20:35
Beeston20:4220:42TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Nottingham to Beeston (Tue 2021-04-13 20:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times Nottingham departures to Beeston
East Midlands Parkway20:5020:50TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Nottingham to East Midlands Parkway (Tue 2021-04-13 20:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times Nottingham departures to East Midlands Parkway
Loughborough20:5820:58TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Nottingham to Loughborough (Tue 2021-04-13 20:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times Nottingham departures to Loughborough
Barrow Upon Soar21:0221:02TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Nottingham to Barrow Upon Soar (Tue 2021-04-13 20:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times Nottingham departures to Barrow Upon Soar
Sileby21:0621:06TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Nottingham to Sileby (Tue 2021-04-13 20:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times Nottingham departures to Sileby
Syston21:1121:11TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Nottingham to Syston (Tue 2021-04-13 20:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times Nottingham departures to Syston
Leicester21:23
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Nottingham to Leicester (Tue 2021-04-13 20:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times Nottingham departures to Leicester
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Later trains
Advertisement
Scheduled Arrivals
ArrPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Tuesday, 13th April
East Midlands Trains19:526bLondon St PancrasNottinghamCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Nottingham arrivals
London St Pancras18:05TrainTime: Times & Timetables - London St Pancras to Nottingham (Tue 2021-04-13 18:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times Nottingham arrivals from London St Pancras
Wellingborough18:4818:49TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wellingborough to Nottingham (Tue 2021-04-13 18:49)Stationboard: Live Train Times Nottingham arrivals from Wellingborough
Kettering18:5518:56TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kettering to Nottingham (Tue 2021-04-13 18:56)Stationboard: Live Train Times Nottingham arrivals from Kettering
Leicester19:1719:21TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Leicester to Nottingham (Tue 2021-04-13 19:21)Stationboard: Live Train Times Nottingham arrivals from Leicester
East Midlands Parkway19:3619:37TrainTime: Times & Timetables - East Midlands Parkway to Nottingham (Tue 2021-04-13 19:37)Stationboard: Live Train Times Nottingham arrivals from East Midlands Parkway
Beeston19:4519:46TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Beeston to Nottingham (Tue 2021-04-13 19:46)Stationboard: Live Train Times Nottingham arrivals from Beeston
Nottingham19:52
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
Trolley Service
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
125 mph
Northern20:011aSheffieldNottinghamCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Nottingham arrivals
Sheffield19:06TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Sheffield to Nottingham (Tue 2021-04-13 19:06)Stationboard: Live Train Times Nottingham arrivals from Sheffield
Dronfield19:1619:16TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dronfield to Nottingham (Tue 2021-04-13 19:16)Stationboard: Live Train Times Nottingham arrivals from Dronfield
Chesterfield19:2219:22TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Chesterfield to Nottingham (Tue 2021-04-13 19:22)Stationboard: Live Train Times Nottingham arrivals from Chesterfield
Alfreton19:3219:33TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Alfreton to Nottingham (Tue 2021-04-13 19:33)Stationboard: Live Train Times Nottingham arrivals from Alfreton
Langley Mill19:4019:40TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Langley Mill to Nottingham (Tue 2021-04-13 19:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times Nottingham arrivals from Langley Mill
Ilkeston19:4519:45TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ilkeston to Nottingham (Tue 2021-04-13 19:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times Nottingham arrivals from Ilkeston
Nottingham20:01
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
CrossCountry20:035bCardiff CentralNottinghamCalling points
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations Compulsory (R symbol in white box)
Catering:
Trolley Service
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
East Midlands Trains20:167aNewark CastleMatlockCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Nottingham arrivals
Newark Castle19:47TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Newark Castle to Nottingham (Tue 2021-04-13 19:47)Stationboard: Live Train Times Nottingham arrivals from Newark Castle
Fiskerton19:5419:54TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Fiskerton to Nottingham (Tue 2021-04-13 19:54)Stationboard: Live Train Times Nottingham arrivals from Fiskerton
Lowdham20:0120:02TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Lowdham to Nottingham (Tue 2021-04-13 20:02)Stationboard: Live Train Times Nottingham arrivals from Lowdham
Carlton20:0820:08TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Carlton to Nottingham (Tue 2021-04-13 20:08)Stationboard: Live Train Times Nottingham arrivals from Carlton
Nottingham20:1620:20
Matlock21:24
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Nottingham to Matlock (Tue 2021-04-13 20:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times Nottingham departures to Matlock
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
East Midlands Trains20:205aLeicesterNottinghamCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Nottingham arrivals
Leicester19:31TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Leicester to Nottingham (Tue 2021-04-13 19:31)Stationboard: Live Train Times Nottingham arrivals from Leicester
Syston19:3819:38TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Syston to Nottingham (Tue 2021-04-13 19:38)Stationboard: Live Train Times Nottingham arrivals from Syston
Sileby19:4419:44TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Sileby to Nottingham (Tue 2021-04-13 19:44)Stationboard: Live Train Times Nottingham arrivals from Sileby
Barrow Upon Soar19:4819:49TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Barrow Upon Soar to Nottingham (Tue 2021-04-13 19:49)Stationboard: Live Train Times Nottingham arrivals from Barrow Upon Soar
Loughborough19:5419:54TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Loughborough to Nottingham (Tue 2021-04-13 19:54)Stationboard: Live Train Times Nottingham arrivals from Loughborough
East Midlands Parkway20:0220:03TrainTime: Times & Timetables - East Midlands Parkway to Nottingham (Tue 2021-04-13 20:03)Stationboard: Live Train Times Nottingham arrivals from East Midlands Parkway
Beeston20:0920:10TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Beeston to Nottingham (Tue 2021-04-13 20:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Nottingham arrivals from Beeston
Nottingham20:20
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
East Midlands Trains20:252SkegnessNottinghamCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Nottingham arrivals
Skegness18:14TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Skegness to Nottingham (Tue 2021-04-13 18:14)Stationboard: Live Train Times Nottingham arrivals from Skegness
Wainfleet18:2218:22TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wainfleet to Nottingham (Tue 2021-04-13 18:22)Stationboard: Live Train Times Nottingham arrivals from Wainfleet
Boston18:4718:48TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Boston to Nottingham (Tue 2021-04-13 18:48)Stationboard: Live Train Times Nottingham arrivals from Boston
Heckington19:0419:04TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Heckington to Nottingham (Tue 2021-04-13 19:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times Nottingham arrivals from Heckington
Sleaford19:1219:13TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Sleaford to Nottingham (Tue 2021-04-13 19:13)Stationboard: Live Train Times Nottingham arrivals from Sleaford
Grantham19:4119:45TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Grantham to Nottingham (Tue 2021-04-13 19:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times Nottingham arrivals from Grantham
Bottesford19:5619:56TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bottesford to Nottingham (Tue 2021-04-13 19:56)Stationboard: Live Train Times Nottingham arrivals from Bottesford
Aslockton20:0220:02TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Aslockton to Nottingham (Tue 2021-04-13 20:02)Stationboard: Live Train Times Nottingham arrivals from Aslockton
Bingham20:0620:06TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bingham to Nottingham (Tue 2021-04-13 20:06)Stationboard: Live Train Times Nottingham arrivals from Bingham
Radcliffe (Nottinghamshire)20:1220:12TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Radcliffe (Nottinghamshire) to Nottingham (Tue 2021-04-13 20:12)Stationboard: Live Train Times Nottingham arrivals from Radcliffe (Nottinghamshire)
Netherfield20:1620:16TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Netherfield to Nottingham (Tue 2021-04-13 20:16)Stationboard: Live Train Times Nottingham arrivals from Netherfield
Nottingham20:25
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Later trains

CAUTION: Data is updated weekly and may not reflect unplanned dispruptions such as essential engineering works, weather or otherwise. Live train times can be found on our Stationboard pages. Train schedules data courtesy of ATOC. Last updated: 2021-04-06.

Map: Google
Advertisement
NetworkRail.co.uk

Network Rail Timetables

(NRT MAY 2020 EDITION)

Timetable T019
Route stops and distances
Nottingham and Grantham - Skegness
Timetable T027
Route stops and distances
Nottingham - Newark - Lincoln - Cleethorpes
Timetable T034
Route stops and distances
Nottingham and Sheffield - Barnsley - Huddersfield and Leeds
Timetable T049
Route stops and distances
East Anglia - East Midlands - North West England
Timetable T051
Route stops and distances
Scotland, The North East, North West England - The South West and South Coast
Timetable T053
Route stops and distances
London - East Midlands - Sheffield
Timetable T055
Route stops and distances
Nottingham - Mansfield - Worksop
Timetable T056
Route stops and distances
Nottingham - Derby - Matlock
Timetable T057
Route stops and distances
Nottingham and Derby - Birmingham - Bristol and Cardiff
Website by A1HomeTwitter: _railwaystationcontact us

Cookie Consent

A1 Publishing Ltd and our advertising partners would like the opportunity of serving you with personalised ads. In order to do so we need your consent. By giving consent we may set various cookies in order to identify you and or your traits thus allowing us to provide more relevant advertising. Otherwise you will be presented with contextual or random ads only and no personal data will be saved. In any event, for our website to function well we still need to set some other cookies.

AcceptDecline
Find out more..