desktop | tablet | mobile
Stationboard.uk

Stationboard

Live Train Times
Departures | Arrivals
Wikipedia - Normanton railway station
Wikipedia
TrainTime.uk

TrainTime

Times & Timetables
Nearest Station Finder
National Rail Enquiries

NRE

Station Facilities
Region:
Yorkshire And The Humber
County or Unitary Auth.:
West Yorkshire
District or Unitary Auth.:
Wakefield
Managed by:
Northern Rail
Postcode:
WF6 2BP
Advertisement

Normanton Railway Station

Scheduled Departures
DepPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Friday, 9th December
Northern22:572LeedsSheffieldCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Normanton departures
Leeds22:32TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Leeds to Normanton (Fri 2022-12-09 22:32)Stationboard: Live Train Times Normanton arrivals from Leeds
Normanton22:5722:57
Wakefield Kirkgate23:0223:03TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Normanton to Wakefield Kirkgate (Fri 2022-12-09 22:57)Stationboard: Live Train Times Normanton departures to Wakefield Kirkgate
Darton23:1423:14TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Normanton to Darton (Fri 2022-12-09 22:57)Stationboard: Live Train Times Normanton departures to Darton
Barnsley23:2123:22TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Normanton to Barnsley (Fri 2022-12-09 22:57)Stationboard: Live Train Times Normanton departures to Barnsley
Wombwell23:2723:27TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Normanton to Wombwell (Fri 2022-12-09 22:57)Stationboard: Live Train Times Normanton departures to Wombwell
Elsecar23:3123:31TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Normanton to Elsecar (Fri 2022-12-09 22:57)Stationboard: Live Train Times Normanton departures to Elsecar
Chapeltown (South Yorkshire)23:3723:37TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Normanton to Chapeltown (South Yorkshire) (Fri 2022-12-09 22:57)Stationboard: Live Train Times Normanton departures to Chapeltown (South Yorkshire)
Meadowhall23:4223:43TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Normanton to Meadowhall (Fri 2022-12-09 22:57)Stationboard: Live Train Times Normanton departures to Meadowhall
Sheffield23:51
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Normanton to Sheffield (Fri 2022-12-09 22:57)Stationboard: Live Train Times Normanton departures to Sheffield
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Northern23:241SheffieldLeedsCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Normanton departures
Sheffield22:31TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Sheffield to Normanton (Fri 2022-12-09 22:31)Stationboard: Live Train Times Normanton arrivals from Sheffield
Normanton23:2423:24
Castleford23:3223:35TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Normanton to Castleford (Fri 2022-12-09 23:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times Normanton departures to Castleford
Woodlesford23:4423:44TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Normanton to Woodlesford (Fri 2022-12-09 23:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times Normanton departures to Woodlesford
Leeds23:56
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Normanton to Leeds (Fri 2022-12-09 23:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times Normanton departures to Leeds
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Northern23:282LeedsSheffieldCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Normanton departures
Leeds23:02TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Leeds to Normanton (Fri 2022-12-09 23:02)Stationboard: Live Train Times Normanton arrivals from Leeds
Normanton23:2823:28
Wakefield Kirkgate23:3323:33TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Normanton to Wakefield Kirkgate (Fri 2022-12-09 23:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times Normanton departures to Wakefield Kirkgate
Darton23:4423:44TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Normanton to Darton (Fri 2022-12-09 23:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times Normanton departures to Darton
Barnsley23:5123:52TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Normanton to Barnsley (Fri 2022-12-09 23:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times Normanton departures to Barnsley
Wombwell23:5723:57TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Normanton to Wombwell (Fri 2022-12-09 23:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times Normanton departures to Wombwell
Elsecar00:0100:02TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Normanton to Elsecar (Fri 2022-12-09 23:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times Normanton departures to Elsecar
Chapeltown (South Yorkshire)00:0700:07TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Normanton to Chapeltown (South Yorkshire) (Fri 2022-12-09 23:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times Normanton departures to Chapeltown (South Yorkshire)
Meadowhall00:1200:15TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Normanton to Meadowhall (Fri 2022-12-09 23:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times Normanton departures to Meadowhall
Sheffield00:24
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Normanton to Sheffield (Fri 2022-12-09 23:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times Normanton departures to Sheffield
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Saturday, 10th December
Northern06:221SheffieldLeedsCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Normanton departures
Sheffield05:28TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Sheffield to Normanton (Sat 2022-12-10 05:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times Normanton arrivals from Sheffield
Normanton06:2206:22
Woodlesford06:2906:29TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Normanton to Woodlesford (Sat 2022-12-10 06:22)Stationboard: Live Train Times Normanton departures to Woodlesford
Leeds06:42
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Normanton to Leeds (Sat 2022-12-10 06:22)Stationboard: Live Train Times Normanton departures to Leeds
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Northern06:551SheffieldLeedsCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Normanton departures
Sheffield06:02TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Sheffield to Normanton (Sat 2022-12-10 06:02)Stationboard: Live Train Times Normanton arrivals from Sheffield
Normanton06:5506:55
Castleford07:0207:04TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Normanton to Castleford (Sat 2022-12-10 06:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times Normanton departures to Castleford
Woodlesford07:1307:13TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Normanton to Woodlesford (Sat 2022-12-10 06:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times Normanton departures to Woodlesford
Leeds07:24
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Normanton to Leeds (Sat 2022-12-10 06:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times Normanton departures to Leeds
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Northern06:572LeedsSheffieldCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Normanton departures
Leeds06:32TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Leeds to Normanton (Sat 2022-12-10 06:32)Stationboard: Live Train Times Normanton arrivals from Leeds
Normanton06:5706:57
Wakefield Kirkgate07:0207:03TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Normanton to Wakefield Kirkgate (Sat 2022-12-10 06:57)Stationboard: Live Train Times Normanton departures to Wakefield Kirkgate
Darton07:1407:14TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Normanton to Darton (Sat 2022-12-10 06:57)Stationboard: Live Train Times Normanton departures to Darton
Barnsley07:2107:22TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Normanton to Barnsley (Sat 2022-12-10 06:57)Stationboard: Live Train Times Normanton departures to Barnsley
Wombwell07:2707:27TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Normanton to Wombwell (Sat 2022-12-10 06:57)Stationboard: Live Train Times Normanton departures to Wombwell
Elsecar07:3107:31TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Normanton to Elsecar (Sat 2022-12-10 06:57)Stationboard: Live Train Times Normanton departures to Elsecar
Chapeltown (South Yorkshire)07:3707:37TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Normanton to Chapeltown (South Yorkshire) (Sat 2022-12-10 06:57)Stationboard: Live Train Times Normanton departures to Chapeltown (South Yorkshire)
Meadowhall07:4307:46TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Normanton to Meadowhall (Sat 2022-12-10 06:57)Stationboard: Live Train Times Normanton departures to Meadowhall
Sheffield07:54
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Normanton to Sheffield (Sat 2022-12-10 06:57)Stationboard: Live Train Times Normanton departures to Sheffield
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Later trains
Advertisement
Scheduled Arrivals
ArrPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Friday, 9th December
Northern22:572LeedsSheffieldCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Normanton arrivals
Leeds22:32TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Leeds to Normanton (Fri 2022-12-09 22:32)Stationboard: Live Train Times Normanton arrivals from Leeds
Woodlesford22:4122:41TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Woodlesford to Normanton (Fri 2022-12-09 22:41)Stationboard: Live Train Times Normanton arrivals from Woodlesford
Castleford22:4922:52TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Castleford to Normanton (Fri 2022-12-09 22:52)Stationboard: Live Train Times Normanton arrivals from Castleford
Normanton22:5722:57
Sheffield23:51
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Normanton to Sheffield (Fri 2022-12-09 22:57)Stationboard: Live Train Times Normanton departures to Sheffield
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Northern23:241SheffieldLeedsCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Normanton arrivals
Sheffield22:31TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Sheffield to Normanton (Fri 2022-12-09 22:31)Stationboard: Live Train Times Normanton arrivals from Sheffield
Meadowhall22:3622:37TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Meadowhall to Normanton (Fri 2022-12-09 22:37)Stationboard: Live Train Times Normanton arrivals from Meadowhall
Chapeltown (South Yorkshire)22:4322:43TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Chapeltown (South Yorkshire) to Normanton (Fri 2022-12-09 22:43)Stationboard: Live Train Times Normanton arrivals from Chapeltown (South Yorkshire)
Elsecar22:4822:49TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Elsecar to Normanton (Fri 2022-12-09 22:49)Stationboard: Live Train Times Normanton arrivals from Elsecar
Wombwell22:5222:52TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wombwell to Normanton (Fri 2022-12-09 22:52)Stationboard: Live Train Times Normanton arrivals from Wombwell
Barnsley22:5822:59TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Barnsley to Normanton (Fri 2022-12-09 22:59)Stationboard: Live Train Times Normanton arrivals from Barnsley
Darton23:0423:04TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Darton to Normanton (Fri 2022-12-09 23:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times Normanton arrivals from Darton
Wakefield Kirkgate23:1823:19TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wakefield Kirkgate to Normanton (Fri 2022-12-09 23:19)Stationboard: Live Train Times Normanton arrivals from Wakefield Kirkgate
Normanton23:2423:24
Leeds23:56
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Normanton to Leeds (Fri 2022-12-09 23:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times Normanton departures to Leeds
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Northern23:282LeedsSheffieldCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Normanton arrivals
Leeds23:02TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Leeds to Normanton (Fri 2022-12-09 23:02)Stationboard: Live Train Times Normanton arrivals from Leeds
Woodlesford23:1123:11TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Woodlesford to Normanton (Fri 2022-12-09 23:11)Stationboard: Live Train Times Normanton arrivals from Woodlesford
Castleford23:2023:22TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Castleford to Normanton (Fri 2022-12-09 23:22)Stationboard: Live Train Times Normanton arrivals from Castleford
Normanton23:2823:28
Sheffield00:24
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Normanton to Sheffield (Fri 2022-12-09 23:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times Normanton departures to Sheffield
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Saturday, 10th December
Northern06:221SheffieldLeedsCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Normanton arrivals
Sheffield05:28TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Sheffield to Normanton (Sat 2022-12-10 05:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times Normanton arrivals from Sheffield
Meadowhall05:3305:34TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Meadowhall to Normanton (Sat 2022-12-10 05:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times Normanton arrivals from Meadowhall
Chapeltown (South Yorkshire)05:4005:40TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Chapeltown (South Yorkshire) to Normanton (Sat 2022-12-10 05:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times Normanton arrivals from Chapeltown (South Yorkshire)
Elsecar05:4605:46TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Elsecar to Normanton (Sat 2022-12-10 05:46)Stationboard: Live Train Times Normanton arrivals from Elsecar
Wombwell05:5005:50TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wombwell to Normanton (Sat 2022-12-10 05:50)Stationboard: Live Train Times Normanton arrivals from Wombwell
Barnsley05:5805:58TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Barnsley to Normanton (Sat 2022-12-10 05:58)Stationboard: Live Train Times Normanton arrivals from Barnsley
Darton06:0306:03TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Darton to Normanton (Sat 2022-12-10 06:03)Stationboard: Live Train Times Normanton arrivals from Darton
Wakefield Kirkgate06:1606:16TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wakefield Kirkgate to Normanton (Sat 2022-12-10 06:16)Stationboard: Live Train Times Normanton arrivals from Wakefield Kirkgate
Normanton06:2206:22
Leeds06:42
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Normanton to Leeds (Sat 2022-12-10 06:22)Stationboard: Live Train Times Normanton departures to Leeds
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Northern06:551SheffieldLeedsCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Normanton arrivals
Sheffield06:02TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Sheffield to Normanton (Sat 2022-12-10 06:02)Stationboard: Live Train Times Normanton arrivals from Sheffield
Meadowhall06:0706:08TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Meadowhall to Normanton (Sat 2022-12-10 06:08)Stationboard: Live Train Times Normanton arrivals from Meadowhall
Chapeltown (South Yorkshire)06:1406:14TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Chapeltown (South Yorkshire) to Normanton (Sat 2022-12-10 06:14)Stationboard: Live Train Times Normanton arrivals from Chapeltown (South Yorkshire)
Elsecar06:1906:20TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Elsecar to Normanton (Sat 2022-12-10 06:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times Normanton arrivals from Elsecar
Wombwell06:2306:23TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wombwell to Normanton (Sat 2022-12-10 06:23)Stationboard: Live Train Times Normanton arrivals from Wombwell
Barnsley06:2906:30TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Barnsley to Normanton (Sat 2022-12-10 06:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Normanton arrivals from Barnsley
Darton06:3506:35TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Darton to Normanton (Sat 2022-12-10 06:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times Normanton arrivals from Darton
Wakefield Kirkgate06:4906:49TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wakefield Kirkgate to Normanton (Sat 2022-12-10 06:49)Stationboard: Live Train Times Normanton arrivals from Wakefield Kirkgate
Normanton06:5506:55
Leeds07:24
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Normanton to Leeds (Sat 2022-12-10 06:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times Normanton departures to Leeds
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Northern06:572LeedsSheffieldCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Normanton arrivals
Leeds06:32TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Leeds to Normanton (Sat 2022-12-10 06:32)Stationboard: Live Train Times Normanton arrivals from Leeds
Woodlesford06:4106:41TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Woodlesford to Normanton (Sat 2022-12-10 06:41)Stationboard: Live Train Times Normanton arrivals from Woodlesford
Castleford06:4906:52TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Castleford to Normanton (Sat 2022-12-10 06:52)Stationboard: Live Train Times Normanton arrivals from Castleford
Normanton06:5706:57
Sheffield07:54
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Normanton to Sheffield (Sat 2022-12-10 06:57)Stationboard: Live Train Times Normanton departures to Sheffield
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Later trains

CAUTION: Data is updated weekly and may not reflect unplanned dispruptions such as essential engineering works, weather or otherwise. Live train times can be found on our Stationboard pages. Train schedules data courtesy of ATOC. Last updated: 2022-12-02.

Map: Google
Advertisement
NetworkRail.co.uk

Network Rail Timetables

(NRT DEC 2021 EDITION)

Timetable 027
Sheffield, Nottingham and Lincoln to Barnsley, Penistone, Huddersfield, Wakefield, Castleford and Leeds
Timetable 031
Bradford and Halifax to Huddersfield, Wakefield, Castleford and Pontefract
Website by A1HomeTwitter: _railwaystationcontact us

Cookie Consent

A1 Publishing Ltd and our advertising partners would like the opportunity of serving you with personalised ads. In order to do so we need your consent. By giving consent we may set various cookies in order to identify you and or your traits thus allowing us to provide more relevant advertising. Otherwise you will be presented with contextual or random ads only and no personal data will be saved.

AcceptDecline
Find out more..