desktop | tablet | mobile
Stationboard.uk

Stationboard

Live Train Times
Departures | Arrivals
Wikipedia - Normanton railway station
Wikipedia
TrainTime.uk

TrainTime

Times & Timetables
Nearest Station Finder
National Rail Enquiries

NRE

Station Facilities
Region:
Yorkshire And The Humber
County or Unitary Auth.:
West Yorkshire
District or Unitary Auth.:
Wakefield
Managed by:
Northern Rail
Postcode:
WF6 2BP
Advertisement

Normanton Railway Station

Scheduled Departures
DepPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Monday, 15th April
Northern13:551SheffieldLeedsCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Normanton departures
Sheffield13:02TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Sheffield to Normanton (Mon 2024-04-15 13:02)Stationboard: Live Train Times Normanton arrivals from Sheffield
Normanton13:5513:55
Castleford14:0114:03TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Normanton to Castleford (Mon 2024-04-15 13:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times Normanton departures to Castleford
Woodlesford14:1214:12TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Normanton to Woodlesford (Mon 2024-04-15 13:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times Normanton departures to Woodlesford
Leeds14:24
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Normanton to Leeds (Mon 2024-04-15 13:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times Normanton departures to Leeds
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Northern13:572LeedsSheffieldCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Normanton departures
Leeds13:32TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Leeds to Normanton (Mon 2024-04-15 13:32)Stationboard: Live Train Times Normanton arrivals from Leeds
Normanton13:5713:57
Wakefield Kirkgate14:0214:03TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Normanton to Wakefield Kirkgate (Mon 2024-04-15 13:57)Stationboard: Live Train Times Normanton departures to Wakefield Kirkgate
Darton14:1514:15TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Normanton to Darton (Mon 2024-04-15 13:57)Stationboard: Live Train Times Normanton departures to Darton
Barnsley14:2114:22TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Normanton to Barnsley (Mon 2024-04-15 13:57)Stationboard: Live Train Times Normanton departures to Barnsley
Wombwell14:2714:27TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Normanton to Wombwell (Mon 2024-04-15 13:57)Stationboard: Live Train Times Normanton departures to Wombwell
Elsecar14:3114:31TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Normanton to Elsecar (Mon 2024-04-15 13:57)Stationboard: Live Train Times Normanton departures to Elsecar
Chapeltown (South Yorkshire)14:3714:37TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Normanton to Chapeltown (South Yorkshire) (Mon 2024-04-15 13:57)Stationboard: Live Train Times Normanton departures to Chapeltown (South Yorkshire)
Meadowhall14:4214:43TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Normanton to Meadowhall (Mon 2024-04-15 13:57)Stationboard: Live Train Times Normanton departures to Meadowhall
Sheffield14:51
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Normanton to Sheffield (Mon 2024-04-15 13:57)Stationboard: Live Train Times Normanton departures to Sheffield
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Northern14:551SheffieldLeedsCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Normanton departures
Sheffield14:02TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Sheffield to Normanton (Mon 2024-04-15 14:02)Stationboard: Live Train Times Normanton arrivals from Sheffield
Normanton14:5414:55
Castleford15:0015:03TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Normanton to Castleford (Mon 2024-04-15 14:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times Normanton departures to Castleford
Woodlesford15:1215:12TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Normanton to Woodlesford (Mon 2024-04-15 14:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times Normanton departures to Woodlesford
Leeds15:24
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Normanton to Leeds (Mon 2024-04-15 14:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times Normanton departures to Leeds
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Northern14:572LeedsSheffieldCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Normanton departures
Leeds14:32TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Leeds to Normanton (Mon 2024-04-15 14:32)Stationboard: Live Train Times Normanton arrivals from Leeds
Normanton14:5714:57
Wakefield Kirkgate15:0215:03TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Normanton to Wakefield Kirkgate (Mon 2024-04-15 14:57)Stationboard: Live Train Times Normanton departures to Wakefield Kirkgate
Darton15:1515:15TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Normanton to Darton (Mon 2024-04-15 14:57)Stationboard: Live Train Times Normanton departures to Darton
Barnsley15:2115:21TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Normanton to Barnsley (Mon 2024-04-15 14:57)Stationboard: Live Train Times Normanton departures to Barnsley
Wombwell15:2715:27TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Normanton to Wombwell (Mon 2024-04-15 14:57)Stationboard: Live Train Times Normanton departures to Wombwell
Elsecar15:3015:31TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Normanton to Elsecar (Mon 2024-04-15 14:57)Stationboard: Live Train Times Normanton departures to Elsecar
Chapeltown (South Yorkshire)15:3615:36TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Normanton to Chapeltown (South Yorkshire) (Mon 2024-04-15 14:57)Stationboard: Live Train Times Normanton departures to Chapeltown (South Yorkshire)
Meadowhall15:4215:43TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Normanton to Meadowhall (Mon 2024-04-15 14:57)Stationboard: Live Train Times Normanton departures to Meadowhall
Sheffield15:51
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Normanton to Sheffield (Mon 2024-04-15 14:57)Stationboard: Live Train Times Normanton departures to Sheffield
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
First TransPennine Express15:282YorkManchester PiccadillyCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Normanton departures
York14:58TrainTime: Times & Timetables - York to Normanton (Mon 2024-04-15 14:58)Stationboard: Live Train Times Normanton arrivals from York
Normanton15:2815:28
Wakefield Kirkgate15:3215:33TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Normanton to Wakefield Kirkgate (Mon 2024-04-15 15:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times Normanton departures to Wakefield Kirkgate
Mirfield15:4515:46TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Normanton to Mirfield (Mon 2024-04-15 15:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times Normanton departures to Mirfield
Deighton15:5115:51TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Normanton to Deighton (Mon 2024-04-15 15:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times Normanton departures to Deighton
Huddersfield15:5415:55TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Normanton to Huddersfield (Mon 2024-04-15 15:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times Normanton departures to Huddersfield
Slaithwaite16:0216:02TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Normanton to Slaithwaite (Mon 2024-04-15 15:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times Normanton departures to Slaithwaite
Marsden (Yorks)16:0616:07TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Normanton to Marsden (Yorks) (Mon 2024-04-15 15:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times Normanton departures to Marsden (Yorks)
Greenfield16:1416:14TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Normanton to Greenfield (Mon 2024-04-15 15:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times Normanton departures to Greenfield
Mossley (Manchester)16:1816:18TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Normanton to Mossley (Manchester) (Mon 2024-04-15 15:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times Normanton departures to Mossley (Manchester)
Stalybridge16:2216:23TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Normanton to Stalybridge (Mon 2024-04-15 15:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times Normanton departures to Stalybridge
Manchester Piccadilly16:38
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Normanton to Manchester Piccadilly (Mon 2024-04-15 15:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times Normanton departures to Manchester Piccadilly
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Northern15:551SheffieldLeedsCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Normanton departures
Sheffield15:02TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Sheffield to Normanton (Mon 2024-04-15 15:02)Stationboard: Live Train Times Normanton arrivals from Sheffield
Normanton15:5415:55
Castleford16:0116:03TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Normanton to Castleford (Mon 2024-04-15 15:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times Normanton departures to Castleford
Woodlesford16:1216:13TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Normanton to Woodlesford (Mon 2024-04-15 15:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times Normanton departures to Woodlesford
Leeds16:25
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Normanton to Leeds (Mon 2024-04-15 15:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times Normanton departures to Leeds
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Later trains
Advertisement
Scheduled Arrivals
ArrPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Monday, 15th April
Northern13:551SheffieldLeedsCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Normanton arrivals
Sheffield13:02TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Sheffield to Normanton (Mon 2024-04-15 13:02)Stationboard: Live Train Times Normanton arrivals from Sheffield
Meadowhall13:0713:08TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Meadowhall to Normanton (Mon 2024-04-15 13:08)Stationboard: Live Train Times Normanton arrivals from Meadowhall
Chapeltown (South Yorkshire)13:1413:14TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Chapeltown (South Yorkshire) to Normanton (Mon 2024-04-15 13:14)Stationboard: Live Train Times Normanton arrivals from Chapeltown (South Yorkshire)
Elsecar13:1913:20TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Elsecar to Normanton (Mon 2024-04-15 13:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times Normanton arrivals from Elsecar
Wombwell13:2313:23TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wombwell to Normanton (Mon 2024-04-15 13:23)Stationboard: Live Train Times Normanton arrivals from Wombwell
Barnsley13:2913:30TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Barnsley to Normanton (Mon 2024-04-15 13:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Normanton arrivals from Barnsley
Darton13:3513:35TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Darton to Normanton (Mon 2024-04-15 13:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times Normanton arrivals from Darton
Wakefield Kirkgate13:4913:50TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wakefield Kirkgate to Normanton (Mon 2024-04-15 13:50)Stationboard: Live Train Times Normanton arrivals from Wakefield Kirkgate
Normanton13:5513:55
Leeds14:24
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Normanton to Leeds (Mon 2024-04-15 13:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times Normanton departures to Leeds
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Northern13:572LeedsSheffieldCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Normanton arrivals
Leeds13:32TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Leeds to Normanton (Mon 2024-04-15 13:32)Stationboard: Live Train Times Normanton arrivals from Leeds
Woodlesford13:4113:41TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Woodlesford to Normanton (Mon 2024-04-15 13:41)Stationboard: Live Train Times Normanton arrivals from Woodlesford
Castleford13:4913:52TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Castleford to Normanton (Mon 2024-04-15 13:52)Stationboard: Live Train Times Normanton arrivals from Castleford
Normanton13:5713:57
Sheffield14:51
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Normanton to Sheffield (Mon 2024-04-15 13:57)Stationboard: Live Train Times Normanton departures to Sheffield
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Northern14:541SheffieldLeedsCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Normanton arrivals
Sheffield14:02TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Sheffield to Normanton (Mon 2024-04-15 14:02)Stationboard: Live Train Times Normanton arrivals from Sheffield
Meadowhall14:0714:08TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Meadowhall to Normanton (Mon 2024-04-15 14:08)Stationboard: Live Train Times Normanton arrivals from Meadowhall
Chapeltown (South Yorkshire)14:1414:14TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Chapeltown (South Yorkshire) to Normanton (Mon 2024-04-15 14:14)Stationboard: Live Train Times Normanton arrivals from Chapeltown (South Yorkshire)
Elsecar14:1914:20TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Elsecar to Normanton (Mon 2024-04-15 14:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times Normanton arrivals from Elsecar
Wombwell14:2314:23TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wombwell to Normanton (Mon 2024-04-15 14:23)Stationboard: Live Train Times Normanton arrivals from Wombwell
Barnsley14:2914:30TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Barnsley to Normanton (Mon 2024-04-15 14:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Normanton arrivals from Barnsley
Darton14:3514:35TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Darton to Normanton (Mon 2024-04-15 14:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times Normanton arrivals from Darton
Wakefield Kirkgate14:4914:49TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wakefield Kirkgate to Normanton (Mon 2024-04-15 14:49)Stationboard: Live Train Times Normanton arrivals from Wakefield Kirkgate
Normanton14:5414:55
Leeds15:24
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Normanton to Leeds (Mon 2024-04-15 14:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times Normanton departures to Leeds
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Northern14:572LeedsSheffieldCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Normanton arrivals
Leeds14:32TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Leeds to Normanton (Mon 2024-04-15 14:32)Stationboard: Live Train Times Normanton arrivals from Leeds
Woodlesford14:4114:41TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Woodlesford to Normanton (Mon 2024-04-15 14:41)Stationboard: Live Train Times Normanton arrivals from Woodlesford
Castleford14:4914:52TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Castleford to Normanton (Mon 2024-04-15 14:52)Stationboard: Live Train Times Normanton arrivals from Castleford
Normanton14:5714:57
Sheffield15:51
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Normanton to Sheffield (Mon 2024-04-15 14:57)Stationboard: Live Train Times Normanton departures to Sheffield
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
First TransPennine Express15:282YorkManchester PiccadillyCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Normanton arrivals
York14:58TrainTime: Times & Timetables - York to Normanton (Mon 2024-04-15 14:58)Stationboard: Live Train Times Normanton arrivals from York
Castleford15:2215:22TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Castleford to Normanton (Mon 2024-04-15 15:22)Stationboard: Live Train Times Normanton arrivals from Castleford
Normanton15:2815:28
Manchester Piccadilly16:38
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Normanton to Manchester Piccadilly (Mon 2024-04-15 15:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times Normanton departures to Manchester Piccadilly
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Northern15:541SheffieldLeedsCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Normanton arrivals
Sheffield15:02TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Sheffield to Normanton (Mon 2024-04-15 15:02)Stationboard: Live Train Times Normanton arrivals from Sheffield
Meadowhall15:0715:08TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Meadowhall to Normanton (Mon 2024-04-15 15:08)Stationboard: Live Train Times Normanton arrivals from Meadowhall
Chapeltown (South Yorkshire)15:1415:14TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Chapeltown (South Yorkshire) to Normanton (Mon 2024-04-15 15:14)Stationboard: Live Train Times Normanton arrivals from Chapeltown (South Yorkshire)
Elsecar15:1915:20TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Elsecar to Normanton (Mon 2024-04-15 15:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times Normanton arrivals from Elsecar
Wombwell15:2315:23TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wombwell to Normanton (Mon 2024-04-15 15:23)Stationboard: Live Train Times Normanton arrivals from Wombwell
Barnsley15:2915:30TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Barnsley to Normanton (Mon 2024-04-15 15:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Normanton arrivals from Barnsley
Darton15:3515:35TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Darton to Normanton (Mon 2024-04-15 15:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times Normanton arrivals from Darton
Wakefield Kirkgate15:4915:49TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wakefield Kirkgate to Normanton (Mon 2024-04-15 15:49)Stationboard: Live Train Times Normanton arrivals from Wakefield Kirkgate
Normanton15:5415:55
Leeds16:25
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Normanton to Leeds (Mon 2024-04-15 15:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times Normanton departures to Leeds
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Later trains

CAUTION: Data is updated weekly and may not reflect unplanned dispruptions such as essential engineering works, weather or otherwise. Live train times can be found on our Stationboard pages. Train schedules data courtesy of ATOC. Last updated: 2024-04-12.

Map: Google
Advertisement
NetworkRail.co.uk

Network Rail Timetables

(NRT DEC 2023 EDITION)

Timetable 027
Nottingham, Lincoln and Sheffield to Barnsley, Penistone, Huddersfield, Wakefield, Castleford and Leeds
Timetable 031
Bradford, Halifax and Huddersfield to Wakefield, Castleford and Pontefract
Timetable 038
Leeds, Dewsbury, Castleford and Wakefield to Huddersfield, Stalybridge and Manchester
Timetable 039
Liverpool and Manchester to Leeds, Hull, York, Scarborough, Teeside and Newcastle (Transpennine services)
Website by A1HomeTwitter: _railwaystationcontact us

Cookie Consent

A1 Publishing Ltd and our advertising partners would like the opportunity of serving you with personalised ads. In order to do so we need your consent. By giving consent we may set various cookies in order to identify you and or your traits thus allowing us to provide more relevant advertising. Otherwise you will be presented with contextual or random ads only and no personal data will be saved.

AcceptDecline
Find out more...