desktop | tablet | mobile
Stationboard.uk

Stationboard

Live Train Times
Departures | Arrivals
Wikipedia - Newton-on-Ayr railway station
Wikipedia
TrainTime.uk

TrainTime

Times & Timetables
Nearest Station Finder
National Rail Enquiries

NRE

Station Facilities
Country:
Scotland
District or Unitary Auth.:
South Ayrshire
Managed by:
First ScotRail
Postcode:
KA8 8LL
Advertisement

Newton-on-Ayr Railway Station

Scheduled Departures
DepPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Sunday, 1st August
ScotRail08:471AyrGlasgow CentralCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Newton-On-Ayr departures
Ayr08:45TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ayr to Newton-On-Ayr (Sun 2021-08-01 08:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times Newton-On-Ayr arrivals from Ayr
Newton-On-Ayr08:4708:47
Prestwick Town08:5008:50TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Newton-On-Ayr to Prestwick Town (Sun 2021-08-01 08:47)Stationboard: Live Train Times Newton-On-Ayr departures to Prestwick Town
Prestwick Intl Airport08:5208:52TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Newton-On-Ayr to Prestwick Intl Airport (Sun 2021-08-01 08:47)Stationboard: Live Train Times Newton-On-Ayr departures to Prestwick Intl Airport
Troon08:5608:56TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Newton-On-Ayr to Troon (Sun 2021-08-01 08:47)Stationboard: Live Train Times Newton-On-Ayr departures to Troon
Barassie08:5808:58TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Newton-On-Ayr to Barassie (Sun 2021-08-01 08:47)Stationboard: Live Train Times Newton-On-Ayr departures to Barassie
Irvine09:0309:03TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Newton-On-Ayr to Irvine (Sun 2021-08-01 08:47)Stationboard: Live Train Times Newton-On-Ayr departures to Irvine
Kilwinning09:0709:07TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Newton-On-Ayr to Kilwinning (Sun 2021-08-01 08:47)Stationboard: Live Train Times Newton-On-Ayr departures to Kilwinning
Johnstone (Renfrewshire)09:2109:21TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Newton-On-Ayr to Johnstone (Renfrewshire) (Sun 2021-08-01 08:47)Stationboard: Live Train Times Newton-On-Ayr departures to Johnstone (Renfrewshire)
Paisley Gilmour Street09:2509:25TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Newton-On-Ayr to Paisley Gilmour Street (Sun 2021-08-01 08:47)Stationboard: Live Train Times Newton-On-Ayr departures to Paisley Gilmour Street
Glasgow Central09:36
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Newton-On-Ayr to Glasgow Central (Sun 2021-08-01 08:47)Stationboard: Live Train Times Newton-On-Ayr departures to Glasgow Central
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
ScotRail09:471AyrGlasgow CentralCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Newton-On-Ayr departures
Ayr09:45TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ayr to Newton-On-Ayr (Sun 2021-08-01 09:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times Newton-On-Ayr arrivals from Ayr
Newton-On-Ayr09:4709:47
Prestwick Town09:5009:50TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Newton-On-Ayr to Prestwick Town (Sun 2021-08-01 09:47)Stationboard: Live Train Times Newton-On-Ayr departures to Prestwick Town
Prestwick Intl Airport09:5209:52TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Newton-On-Ayr to Prestwick Intl Airport (Sun 2021-08-01 09:47)Stationboard: Live Train Times Newton-On-Ayr departures to Prestwick Intl Airport
Troon09:5609:56TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Newton-On-Ayr to Troon (Sun 2021-08-01 09:47)Stationboard: Live Train Times Newton-On-Ayr departures to Troon
Barassie09:5809:58TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Newton-On-Ayr to Barassie (Sun 2021-08-01 09:47)Stationboard: Live Train Times Newton-On-Ayr departures to Barassie
Irvine10:0310:03TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Newton-On-Ayr to Irvine (Sun 2021-08-01 09:47)Stationboard: Live Train Times Newton-On-Ayr departures to Irvine
Kilwinning10:0710:07TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Newton-On-Ayr to Kilwinning (Sun 2021-08-01 09:47)Stationboard: Live Train Times Newton-On-Ayr departures to Kilwinning
Johnstone (Renfrewshire)10:2110:21TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Newton-On-Ayr to Johnstone (Renfrewshire) (Sun 2021-08-01 09:47)Stationboard: Live Train Times Newton-On-Ayr departures to Johnstone (Renfrewshire)
Paisley Gilmour Street10:2510:25TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Newton-On-Ayr to Paisley Gilmour Street (Sun 2021-08-01 09:47)Stationboard: Live Train Times Newton-On-Ayr departures to Paisley Gilmour Street
Glasgow Central10:36
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Newton-On-Ayr to Glasgow Central (Sun 2021-08-01 09:47)Stationboard: Live Train Times Newton-On-Ayr departures to Glasgow Central
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
ScotRail10:482Glasgow CentralAyrCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Newton-On-Ayr departures
Glasgow Central10:00TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Glasgow Central to Newton-On-Ayr (Sun 2021-08-01 10:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Newton-On-Ayr arrivals from Glasgow Central
Newton-On-Ayr10:4810:48
Ayr10:53
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Newton-On-Ayr to Ayr (Sun 2021-08-01 10:48)Stationboard: Live Train Times Newton-On-Ayr departures to Ayr
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
ScotRail11:471AyrGlasgow CentralCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Newton-On-Ayr departures
Ayr11:45TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ayr to Newton-On-Ayr (Sun 2021-08-01 11:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times Newton-On-Ayr arrivals from Ayr
Newton-On-Ayr11:4711:47
Prestwick Town11:5011:50TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Newton-On-Ayr to Prestwick Town (Sun 2021-08-01 11:47)Stationboard: Live Train Times Newton-On-Ayr departures to Prestwick Town
Prestwick Intl Airport11:5211:52TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Newton-On-Ayr to Prestwick Intl Airport (Sun 2021-08-01 11:47)Stationboard: Live Train Times Newton-On-Ayr departures to Prestwick Intl Airport
Troon11:5611:56TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Newton-On-Ayr to Troon (Sun 2021-08-01 11:47)Stationboard: Live Train Times Newton-On-Ayr departures to Troon
Barassie11:5811:58TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Newton-On-Ayr to Barassie (Sun 2021-08-01 11:47)Stationboard: Live Train Times Newton-On-Ayr departures to Barassie
Irvine12:0312:03TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Newton-On-Ayr to Irvine (Sun 2021-08-01 11:47)Stationboard: Live Train Times Newton-On-Ayr departures to Irvine
Kilwinning12:0712:07TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Newton-On-Ayr to Kilwinning (Sun 2021-08-01 11:47)Stationboard: Live Train Times Newton-On-Ayr departures to Kilwinning
Johnstone (Renfrewshire)12:2112:21TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Newton-On-Ayr to Johnstone (Renfrewshire) (Sun 2021-08-01 11:47)Stationboard: Live Train Times Newton-On-Ayr departures to Johnstone (Renfrewshire)
Paisley Gilmour Street12:2512:25TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Newton-On-Ayr to Paisley Gilmour Street (Sun 2021-08-01 11:47)Stationboard: Live Train Times Newton-On-Ayr departures to Paisley Gilmour Street
Glasgow Central12:36
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Newton-On-Ayr to Glasgow Central (Sun 2021-08-01 11:47)Stationboard: Live Train Times Newton-On-Ayr departures to Glasgow Central
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
ScotRail11:482Glasgow CentralAyrCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Newton-On-Ayr departures
Glasgow Central11:00TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Glasgow Central to Newton-On-Ayr (Sun 2021-08-01 11:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Newton-On-Ayr arrivals from Glasgow Central
Newton-On-Ayr11:4811:48
Ayr11:53
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Newton-On-Ayr to Ayr (Sun 2021-08-01 11:48)Stationboard: Live Train Times Newton-On-Ayr departures to Ayr
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
ScotRail12:471AyrGlasgow CentralCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Newton-On-Ayr departures
Ayr12:45TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ayr to Newton-On-Ayr (Sun 2021-08-01 12:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times Newton-On-Ayr arrivals from Ayr
Newton-On-Ayr12:4712:47
Prestwick Town12:5012:50TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Newton-On-Ayr to Prestwick Town (Sun 2021-08-01 12:47)Stationboard: Live Train Times Newton-On-Ayr departures to Prestwick Town
Prestwick Intl Airport12:5212:52TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Newton-On-Ayr to Prestwick Intl Airport (Sun 2021-08-01 12:47)Stationboard: Live Train Times Newton-On-Ayr departures to Prestwick Intl Airport
Troon12:5612:56TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Newton-On-Ayr to Troon (Sun 2021-08-01 12:47)Stationboard: Live Train Times Newton-On-Ayr departures to Troon
Barassie12:5812:58TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Newton-On-Ayr to Barassie (Sun 2021-08-01 12:47)Stationboard: Live Train Times Newton-On-Ayr departures to Barassie
Irvine13:0313:03TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Newton-On-Ayr to Irvine (Sun 2021-08-01 12:47)Stationboard: Live Train Times Newton-On-Ayr departures to Irvine
Kilwinning13:0813:08TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Newton-On-Ayr to Kilwinning (Sun 2021-08-01 12:47)Stationboard: Live Train Times Newton-On-Ayr departures to Kilwinning
Johnstone (Renfrewshire)13:2213:22TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Newton-On-Ayr to Johnstone (Renfrewshire) (Sun 2021-08-01 12:47)Stationboard: Live Train Times Newton-On-Ayr departures to Johnstone (Renfrewshire)
Paisley Gilmour Street13:2613:26TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Newton-On-Ayr to Paisley Gilmour Street (Sun 2021-08-01 12:47)Stationboard: Live Train Times Newton-On-Ayr departures to Paisley Gilmour Street
Glasgow Central13:37
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Newton-On-Ayr to Glasgow Central (Sun 2021-08-01 12:47)Stationboard: Live Train Times Newton-On-Ayr departures to Glasgow Central
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Later trains
Advertisement
Scheduled Arrivals
ArrPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Sunday, 1st August
ScotRail08:471AyrGlasgow CentralCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Newton-On-Ayr arrivals
Ayr08:45TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ayr to Newton-On-Ayr (Sun 2021-08-01 08:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times Newton-On-Ayr arrivals from Ayr
Newton-On-Ayr08:4708:47
Glasgow Central09:36
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Newton-On-Ayr to Glasgow Central (Sun 2021-08-01 08:47)Stationboard: Live Train Times Newton-On-Ayr departures to Glasgow Central
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
ScotRail09:471AyrGlasgow CentralCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Newton-On-Ayr arrivals
Ayr09:45TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ayr to Newton-On-Ayr (Sun 2021-08-01 09:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times Newton-On-Ayr arrivals from Ayr
Newton-On-Ayr09:4709:47
Glasgow Central10:36
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Newton-On-Ayr to Glasgow Central (Sun 2021-08-01 09:47)Stationboard: Live Train Times Newton-On-Ayr departures to Glasgow Central
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
ScotRail10:482Glasgow CentralAyrCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Newton-On-Ayr arrivals
Glasgow Central10:00TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Glasgow Central to Newton-On-Ayr (Sun 2021-08-01 10:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Newton-On-Ayr arrivals from Glasgow Central
Paisley Gilmour Street10:0910:10TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Paisley Gilmour Street to Newton-On-Ayr (Sun 2021-08-01 10:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Newton-On-Ayr arrivals from Paisley Gilmour Street
Johnstone (Renfrewshire)10:1410:14TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Johnstone (Renfrewshire) to Newton-On-Ayr (Sun 2021-08-01 10:14)Stationboard: Live Train Times Newton-On-Ayr arrivals from Johnstone (Renfrewshire)
Kilwinning10:2710:28TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kilwinning to Newton-On-Ayr (Sun 2021-08-01 10:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times Newton-On-Ayr arrivals from Kilwinning
Irvine10:3210:32TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Irvine to Newton-On-Ayr (Sun 2021-08-01 10:32)Stationboard: Live Train Times Newton-On-Ayr arrivals from Irvine
Barassie10:3610:36TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Barassie to Newton-On-Ayr (Sun 2021-08-01 10:36)Stationboard: Live Train Times Newton-On-Ayr arrivals from Barassie
Troon10:3910:39TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Troon to Newton-On-Ayr (Sun 2021-08-01 10:39)Stationboard: Live Train Times Newton-On-Ayr arrivals from Troon
Prestwick Intl Airport10:4310:43TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Prestwick Intl Airport to Newton-On-Ayr (Sun 2021-08-01 10:43)Stationboard: Live Train Times Newton-On-Ayr arrivals from Prestwick Intl Airport
Prestwick Town10:4510:45TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Prestwick Town to Newton-On-Ayr (Sun 2021-08-01 10:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times Newton-On-Ayr arrivals from Prestwick Town
Newton-On-Ayr10:4810:48
Ayr10:53
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Newton-On-Ayr to Ayr (Sun 2021-08-01 10:48)Stationboard: Live Train Times Newton-On-Ayr departures to Ayr
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
ScotRail11:471AyrGlasgow CentralCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Newton-On-Ayr arrivals
Ayr11:45TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ayr to Newton-On-Ayr (Sun 2021-08-01 11:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times Newton-On-Ayr arrivals from Ayr
Newton-On-Ayr11:4711:47
Glasgow Central12:36
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Newton-On-Ayr to Glasgow Central (Sun 2021-08-01 11:47)Stationboard: Live Train Times Newton-On-Ayr departures to Glasgow Central
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
ScotRail11:482Glasgow CentralAyrCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Newton-On-Ayr arrivals
Glasgow Central11:00TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Glasgow Central to Newton-On-Ayr (Sun 2021-08-01 11:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Newton-On-Ayr arrivals from Glasgow Central
Paisley Gilmour Street11:0911:10TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Paisley Gilmour Street to Newton-On-Ayr (Sun 2021-08-01 11:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Newton-On-Ayr arrivals from Paisley Gilmour Street
Johnstone (Renfrewshire)11:1411:14TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Johnstone (Renfrewshire) to Newton-On-Ayr (Sun 2021-08-01 11:14)Stationboard: Live Train Times Newton-On-Ayr arrivals from Johnstone (Renfrewshire)
Kilwinning11:2711:28TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kilwinning to Newton-On-Ayr (Sun 2021-08-01 11:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times Newton-On-Ayr arrivals from Kilwinning
Irvine11:3211:32TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Irvine to Newton-On-Ayr (Sun 2021-08-01 11:32)Stationboard: Live Train Times Newton-On-Ayr arrivals from Irvine
Barassie11:3611:36TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Barassie to Newton-On-Ayr (Sun 2021-08-01 11:36)Stationboard: Live Train Times Newton-On-Ayr arrivals from Barassie
Troon11:3911:39TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Troon to Newton-On-Ayr (Sun 2021-08-01 11:39)Stationboard: Live Train Times Newton-On-Ayr arrivals from Troon
Prestwick Intl Airport11:4311:43TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Prestwick Intl Airport to Newton-On-Ayr (Sun 2021-08-01 11:43)Stationboard: Live Train Times Newton-On-Ayr arrivals from Prestwick Intl Airport
Prestwick Town11:4511:45TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Prestwick Town to Newton-On-Ayr (Sun 2021-08-01 11:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times Newton-On-Ayr arrivals from Prestwick Town
Newton-On-Ayr11:4811:48
Ayr11:53
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Newton-On-Ayr to Ayr (Sun 2021-08-01 11:48)Stationboard: Live Train Times Newton-On-Ayr departures to Ayr
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
ScotRail12:471AyrGlasgow CentralCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Newton-On-Ayr arrivals
Ayr12:45TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ayr to Newton-On-Ayr (Sun 2021-08-01 12:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times Newton-On-Ayr arrivals from Ayr
Newton-On-Ayr12:4712:47
Glasgow Central13:37
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Newton-On-Ayr to Glasgow Central (Sun 2021-08-01 12:47)Stationboard: Live Train Times Newton-On-Ayr departures to Glasgow Central
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Later trains

CAUTION: Data is updated weekly and may not reflect unplanned dispruptions such as essential engineering works, weather or otherwise. Live train times can be found on our Stationboard pages. Train schedules data courtesy of ATOC. Last updated: 2021-07-30.

Map: Google
Advertisement
Website by A1HomeTwitter: _railwaystationcontact us

Cookie Consent

A1 Publishing Ltd and our advertising partners would like the opportunity of serving you with personalised ads. In order to do so we need your consent. By giving consent we may set various cookies in order to identify you and or your traits thus allowing us to provide more relevant advertising. Otherwise you will be presented with contextual or random ads only and no personal data will be saved. In any event, for our website to function well we still need to set some other cookies.

AcceptDecline
Find out more..