desktop | tablet | mobile
Stationboard.uk

Stationboard

Live Train Times
Departures | Arrivals
Wikipedia - Newton-on-Ayr railway station
Wikipedia
TrainTime.uk

TrainTime

Times & Timetables
Nearest Station Finder
National Rail Enquiries

NRE

Station Facilities
Country:
Scotland
District or Unitary Auth.:
South Ayrshire
Managed by:
First ScotRail
Postcode:
KA8 8LL
Advertisement

Newton-on-Ayr Railway Station

Scheduled Departures
DepPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Saturday, 2nd July
ScotRail21:471AyrGlasgow CentralCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Newton-On-Ayr departures
Ayr21:45TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ayr to Newton-On-Ayr (Sat 2022-07-02 21:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times Newton-On-Ayr arrivals from Ayr
Newton-On-Ayr21:4721:47
Prestwick Town21:5021:50TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Newton-On-Ayr to Prestwick Town (Sat 2022-07-02 21:47)Stationboard: Live Train Times Newton-On-Ayr departures to Prestwick Town
Prestwick Intl Airport21:5221:52TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Newton-On-Ayr to Prestwick Intl Airport (Sat 2022-07-02 21:47)Stationboard: Live Train Times Newton-On-Ayr departures to Prestwick Intl Airport
Troon21:5621:56TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Newton-On-Ayr to Troon (Sat 2022-07-02 21:47)Stationboard: Live Train Times Newton-On-Ayr departures to Troon
Barassie21:5821:58TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Newton-On-Ayr to Barassie (Sat 2022-07-02 21:47)Stationboard: Live Train Times Newton-On-Ayr departures to Barassie
Irvine22:0322:03TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Newton-On-Ayr to Irvine (Sat 2022-07-02 21:47)Stationboard: Live Train Times Newton-On-Ayr departures to Irvine
Kilwinning22:0822:08TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Newton-On-Ayr to Kilwinning (Sat 2022-07-02 21:47)Stationboard: Live Train Times Newton-On-Ayr departures to Kilwinning
Dalry22:1222:12TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Newton-On-Ayr to Dalry (Sat 2022-07-02 21:47)Stationboard: Live Train Times Newton-On-Ayr departures to Dalry
Glengarnock22:1622:16TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Newton-On-Ayr to Glengarnock (Sat 2022-07-02 21:47)Stationboard: Live Train Times Newton-On-Ayr departures to Glengarnock
Lochwinnoch22:2122:21TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Newton-On-Ayr to Lochwinnoch (Sat 2022-07-02 21:47)Stationboard: Live Train Times Newton-On-Ayr departures to Lochwinnoch
Howwood (Renfrew)22:2522:25TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Newton-On-Ayr to Howwood (Renfrew) (Sat 2022-07-02 21:47)Stationboard: Live Train Times Newton-On-Ayr departures to Howwood (Renfrew)
Milliken Park22:2722:27TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Newton-On-Ayr to Milliken Park (Sat 2022-07-02 21:47)Stationboard: Live Train Times Newton-On-Ayr departures to Milliken Park
Johnstone (Renfrewshire)22:3022:30TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Newton-On-Ayr to Johnstone (Renfrewshire) (Sat 2022-07-02 21:47)Stationboard: Live Train Times Newton-On-Ayr departures to Johnstone (Renfrewshire)
Paisley Gilmour Street22:3422:35TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Newton-On-Ayr to Paisley Gilmour Street (Sat 2022-07-02 21:47)Stationboard: Live Train Times Newton-On-Ayr departures to Paisley Gilmour Street
Glasgow Central22:45
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Newton-On-Ayr to Glasgow Central (Sat 2022-07-02 21:47)Stationboard: Live Train Times Newton-On-Ayr departures to Glasgow Central
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
ScotRail22:572Glasgow CentralAyrCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Newton-On-Ayr departures
Glasgow Central22:00TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Glasgow Central to Newton-On-Ayr (Sat 2022-07-02 22:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Newton-On-Ayr arrivals from Glasgow Central
Newton-On-Ayr22:5722:57
Ayr23:00
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Newton-On-Ayr to Ayr (Sat 2022-07-02 22:57)Stationboard: Live Train Times Newton-On-Ayr departures to Ayr
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Sunday, 3rd July
ScotRail00:182Glasgow CentralAyrCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Newton-On-Ayr departures
Glasgow Central23:30TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Glasgow Central to Newton-On-Ayr (Sun 2022-07-03 23:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Newton-On-Ayr arrivals from Glasgow Central
Newton-On-Ayr00:1800:18
Ayr00:21
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Newton-On-Ayr to Ayr (Sun 2022-07-03 00:18)Stationboard: Live Train Times Newton-On-Ayr departures to Ayr
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
ScotRail08:471AyrGlasgow CentralCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Newton-On-Ayr departures
Ayr08:45TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ayr to Newton-On-Ayr (Sun 2022-07-03 08:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times Newton-On-Ayr arrivals from Ayr
Newton-On-Ayr08:4708:47
Prestwick Town08:5008:50TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Newton-On-Ayr to Prestwick Town (Sun 2022-07-03 08:47)Stationboard: Live Train Times Newton-On-Ayr departures to Prestwick Town
Prestwick Intl Airport08:5208:52TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Newton-On-Ayr to Prestwick Intl Airport (Sun 2022-07-03 08:47)Stationboard: Live Train Times Newton-On-Ayr departures to Prestwick Intl Airport
Troon08:5608:56TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Newton-On-Ayr to Troon (Sun 2022-07-03 08:47)Stationboard: Live Train Times Newton-On-Ayr departures to Troon
Barassie08:5808:58TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Newton-On-Ayr to Barassie (Sun 2022-07-03 08:47)Stationboard: Live Train Times Newton-On-Ayr departures to Barassie
Irvine09:0309:03TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Newton-On-Ayr to Irvine (Sun 2022-07-03 08:47)Stationboard: Live Train Times Newton-On-Ayr departures to Irvine
Kilwinning09:0709:07TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Newton-On-Ayr to Kilwinning (Sun 2022-07-03 08:47)Stationboard: Live Train Times Newton-On-Ayr departures to Kilwinning
Johnstone (Renfrewshire)09:2109:21TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Newton-On-Ayr to Johnstone (Renfrewshire) (Sun 2022-07-03 08:47)Stationboard: Live Train Times Newton-On-Ayr departures to Johnstone (Renfrewshire)
Paisley Gilmour Street09:2509:25TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Newton-On-Ayr to Paisley Gilmour Street (Sun 2022-07-03 08:47)Stationboard: Live Train Times Newton-On-Ayr departures to Paisley Gilmour Street
Glasgow Central09:36
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Newton-On-Ayr to Glasgow Central (Sun 2022-07-03 08:47)Stationboard: Live Train Times Newton-On-Ayr departures to Glasgow Central
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
ScotRail09:471AyrGlasgow CentralCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Newton-On-Ayr departures
Ayr09:45TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ayr to Newton-On-Ayr (Sun 2022-07-03 09:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times Newton-On-Ayr arrivals from Ayr
Newton-On-Ayr09:4709:47
Prestwick Town09:5009:50TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Newton-On-Ayr to Prestwick Town (Sun 2022-07-03 09:47)Stationboard: Live Train Times Newton-On-Ayr departures to Prestwick Town
Prestwick Intl Airport09:5209:52TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Newton-On-Ayr to Prestwick Intl Airport (Sun 2022-07-03 09:47)Stationboard: Live Train Times Newton-On-Ayr departures to Prestwick Intl Airport
Troon09:5609:56TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Newton-On-Ayr to Troon (Sun 2022-07-03 09:47)Stationboard: Live Train Times Newton-On-Ayr departures to Troon
Barassie09:5809:58TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Newton-On-Ayr to Barassie (Sun 2022-07-03 09:47)Stationboard: Live Train Times Newton-On-Ayr departures to Barassie
Irvine10:0310:03TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Newton-On-Ayr to Irvine (Sun 2022-07-03 09:47)Stationboard: Live Train Times Newton-On-Ayr departures to Irvine
Kilwinning10:0710:07TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Newton-On-Ayr to Kilwinning (Sun 2022-07-03 09:47)Stationboard: Live Train Times Newton-On-Ayr departures to Kilwinning
Johnstone (Renfrewshire)10:2110:21TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Newton-On-Ayr to Johnstone (Renfrewshire) (Sun 2022-07-03 09:47)Stationboard: Live Train Times Newton-On-Ayr departures to Johnstone (Renfrewshire)
Paisley Gilmour Street10:2510:25TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Newton-On-Ayr to Paisley Gilmour Street (Sun 2022-07-03 09:47)Stationboard: Live Train Times Newton-On-Ayr departures to Paisley Gilmour Street
Glasgow Central10:36
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Newton-On-Ayr to Glasgow Central (Sun 2022-07-03 09:47)Stationboard: Live Train Times Newton-On-Ayr departures to Glasgow Central
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
ScotRail09:482Glasgow CentralAyrCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Newton-On-Ayr departures
Glasgow Central09:00TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Glasgow Central to Newton-On-Ayr (Sun 2022-07-03 09:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Newton-On-Ayr arrivals from Glasgow Central
Newton-On-Ayr09:4809:48
Ayr09:52
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Newton-On-Ayr to Ayr (Sun 2022-07-03 09:48)Stationboard: Live Train Times Newton-On-Ayr departures to Ayr
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Later trains
Advertisement
Scheduled Arrivals
ArrPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Saturday, 2nd July
ScotRail21:471AyrGlasgow CentralCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Newton-On-Ayr arrivals
Ayr21:45TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ayr to Newton-On-Ayr (Sat 2022-07-02 21:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times Newton-On-Ayr arrivals from Ayr
Newton-On-Ayr21:4721:47
Glasgow Central22:45
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Newton-On-Ayr to Glasgow Central (Sat 2022-07-02 21:47)Stationboard: Live Train Times Newton-On-Ayr departures to Glasgow Central
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
ScotRail22:572Glasgow CentralAyrCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Newton-On-Ayr arrivals
Glasgow Central22:00TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Glasgow Central to Newton-On-Ayr (Sat 2022-07-02 22:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Newton-On-Ayr arrivals from Glasgow Central
Paisley Gilmour Street22:0922:10TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Paisley Gilmour Street to Newton-On-Ayr (Sat 2022-07-02 22:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Newton-On-Ayr arrivals from Paisley Gilmour Street
Johnstone (Renfrewshire)22:1422:14TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Johnstone (Renfrewshire) to Newton-On-Ayr (Sat 2022-07-02 22:14)Stationboard: Live Train Times Newton-On-Ayr arrivals from Johnstone (Renfrewshire)
Milliken Park22:1722:17TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Milliken Park to Newton-On-Ayr (Sat 2022-07-02 22:17)Stationboard: Live Train Times Newton-On-Ayr arrivals from Milliken Park
Howwood (Renfrew)22:1922:19TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Howwood (Renfrew) to Newton-On-Ayr (Sat 2022-07-02 22:19)Stationboard: Live Train Times Newton-On-Ayr arrivals from Howwood (Renfrew)
Lochwinnoch22:2322:23TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Lochwinnoch to Newton-On-Ayr (Sat 2022-07-02 22:23)Stationboard: Live Train Times Newton-On-Ayr arrivals from Lochwinnoch
Glengarnock22:2822:28TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Glengarnock to Newton-On-Ayr (Sat 2022-07-02 22:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times Newton-On-Ayr arrivals from Glengarnock
Dalry22:3222:32TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dalry to Newton-On-Ayr (Sat 2022-07-02 22:32)Stationboard: Live Train Times Newton-On-Ayr arrivals from Dalry
Kilwinning22:3622:36TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kilwinning to Newton-On-Ayr (Sat 2022-07-02 22:36)Stationboard: Live Train Times Newton-On-Ayr arrivals from Kilwinning
Irvine22:4022:40TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Irvine to Newton-On-Ayr (Sat 2022-07-02 22:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times Newton-On-Ayr arrivals from Irvine
Barassie22:4522:45TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Barassie to Newton-On-Ayr (Sat 2022-07-02 22:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times Newton-On-Ayr arrivals from Barassie
Troon22:4822:48TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Troon to Newton-On-Ayr (Sat 2022-07-02 22:48)Stationboard: Live Train Times Newton-On-Ayr arrivals from Troon
Prestwick Intl Airport22:5222:52TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Prestwick Intl Airport to Newton-On-Ayr (Sat 2022-07-02 22:52)Stationboard: Live Train Times Newton-On-Ayr arrivals from Prestwick Intl Airport
Prestwick Town22:5322:53TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Prestwick Town to Newton-On-Ayr (Sat 2022-07-02 22:53)Stationboard: Live Train Times Newton-On-Ayr arrivals from Prestwick Town
Newton-On-Ayr22:5722:57
Ayr23:00
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Newton-On-Ayr to Ayr (Sat 2022-07-02 22:57)Stationboard: Live Train Times Newton-On-Ayr departures to Ayr
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Sunday, 3rd July
ScotRail00:182Glasgow CentralAyrCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Newton-On-Ayr arrivals
Glasgow Central23:30TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Glasgow Central to Newton-On-Ayr (Sun 2022-07-03 23:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Newton-On-Ayr arrivals from Glasgow Central
Paisley Gilmour Street23:3923:40TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Paisley Gilmour Street to Newton-On-Ayr (Sun 2022-07-03 23:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times Newton-On-Ayr arrivals from Paisley Gilmour Street
Johnstone (Renfrewshire)23:4423:44TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Johnstone (Renfrewshire) to Newton-On-Ayr (Sun 2022-07-03 23:44)Stationboard: Live Train Times Newton-On-Ayr arrivals from Johnstone (Renfrewshire)
Kilwinning23:5723:57TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kilwinning to Newton-On-Ayr (Sun 2022-07-03 23:57)Stationboard: Live Train Times Newton-On-Ayr arrivals from Kilwinning
Irvine00:0100:01TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Irvine to Newton-On-Ayr (Sun 2022-07-03 00:01)Stationboard: Live Train Times Newton-On-Ayr arrivals from Irvine
Barassie00:0600:06TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Barassie to Newton-On-Ayr (Sun 2022-07-03 00:06)Stationboard: Live Train Times Newton-On-Ayr arrivals from Barassie
Troon00:0900:09TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Troon to Newton-On-Ayr (Sun 2022-07-03 00:09)Stationboard: Live Train Times Newton-On-Ayr arrivals from Troon
Prestwick Intl Airport00:1300:13TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Prestwick Intl Airport to Newton-On-Ayr (Sun 2022-07-03 00:13)Stationboard: Live Train Times Newton-On-Ayr arrivals from Prestwick Intl Airport
Prestwick Town00:1400:14TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Prestwick Town to Newton-On-Ayr (Sun 2022-07-03 00:14)Stationboard: Live Train Times Newton-On-Ayr arrivals from Prestwick Town
Newton-On-Ayr00:1800:18
Ayr00:21
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Newton-On-Ayr to Ayr (Sun 2022-07-03 00:18)Stationboard: Live Train Times Newton-On-Ayr departures to Ayr
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
ScotRail08:471AyrGlasgow CentralCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Newton-On-Ayr arrivals
Ayr08:45TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ayr to Newton-On-Ayr (Sun 2022-07-03 08:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times Newton-On-Ayr arrivals from Ayr
Newton-On-Ayr08:4708:47
Glasgow Central09:36
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Newton-On-Ayr to Glasgow Central (Sun 2022-07-03 08:47)Stationboard: Live Train Times Newton-On-Ayr departures to Glasgow Central
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
ScotRail09:471AyrGlasgow CentralCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Newton-On-Ayr arrivals
Ayr09:45TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ayr to Newton-On-Ayr (Sun 2022-07-03 09:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times Newton-On-Ayr arrivals from Ayr
Newton-On-Ayr09:4709:47
Glasgow Central10:36
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Newton-On-Ayr to Glasgow Central (Sun 2022-07-03 09:47)Stationboard: Live Train Times Newton-On-Ayr departures to Glasgow Central
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
ScotRail09:482Glasgow CentralAyrCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Newton-On-Ayr arrivals
Glasgow Central09:00TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Glasgow Central to Newton-On-Ayr (Sun 2022-07-03 09:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Newton-On-Ayr arrivals from Glasgow Central
Paisley Gilmour Street09:0909:10TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Paisley Gilmour Street to Newton-On-Ayr (Sun 2022-07-03 09:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Newton-On-Ayr arrivals from Paisley Gilmour Street
Johnstone (Renfrewshire)09:1409:14TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Johnstone (Renfrewshire) to Newton-On-Ayr (Sun 2022-07-03 09:14)Stationboard: Live Train Times Newton-On-Ayr arrivals from Johnstone (Renfrewshire)
Kilwinning09:2709:28TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kilwinning to Newton-On-Ayr (Sun 2022-07-03 09:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times Newton-On-Ayr arrivals from Kilwinning
Irvine09:3209:32TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Irvine to Newton-On-Ayr (Sun 2022-07-03 09:32)Stationboard: Live Train Times Newton-On-Ayr arrivals from Irvine
Barassie09:3609:36TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Barassie to Newton-On-Ayr (Sun 2022-07-03 09:36)Stationboard: Live Train Times Newton-On-Ayr arrivals from Barassie
Troon09:3909:39TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Troon to Newton-On-Ayr (Sun 2022-07-03 09:39)Stationboard: Live Train Times Newton-On-Ayr arrivals from Troon
Prestwick Intl Airport09:4309:43TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Prestwick Intl Airport to Newton-On-Ayr (Sun 2022-07-03 09:43)Stationboard: Live Train Times Newton-On-Ayr arrivals from Prestwick Intl Airport
Prestwick Town09:4509:45TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Prestwick Town to Newton-On-Ayr (Sun 2022-07-03 09:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times Newton-On-Ayr arrivals from Prestwick Town
Newton-On-Ayr09:4809:48
Ayr09:52
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Newton-On-Ayr to Ayr (Sun 2022-07-03 09:48)Stationboard: Live Train Times Newton-On-Ayr departures to Ayr
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Later trains

CAUTION: Data is updated weekly and may not reflect unplanned dispruptions such as essential engineering works, weather or otherwise. Live train times can be found on our Stationboard pages. Train schedules data courtesy of ATOC. Last updated: 2022-06-24.

Map: Google
Advertisement
NetworkRail.co.uk

Network Rail Timetables

(NRT DEC 2021 EDITION)

Timetable 202
Glasgow and Paisley to Kilwinning, Ardrossan, Largs, Ayr, Girvan and Stranraer
Website by A1HomeTwitter: _railwaystationcontact us

Cookie Consent

A1 Publishing Ltd and our advertising partners would like the opportunity of serving you with personalised ads. In order to do so we need your consent. By giving consent we may set various cookies in order to identify you and or your traits thus allowing us to provide more relevant advertising. Otherwise you will be presented with contextual or random ads only and no personal data will be saved.

AcceptDecline
Find out more..