desktop | tablet | mobile
Stationboard.uk

Stationboard

Live Train Times
Departures | Arrivals
Wikipedia - Newton-on-Ayr railway station
Wikipedia
TrainTime.uk

TrainTime

Times & Timetables
Nearest Station Finder
National Rail Enquiries

NRE

Station Facilities
Country:
Scotland
District or Unitary Auth.:
South Ayrshire
Managed by:
First ScotRail
Postcode:
KA8 8LL
Advertisement

Newton-on-Ayr Railway Station

Scheduled Departures
DepPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Wednesday, 19th January
ScotRail17:312Glasgow CentralAyrCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Newton-On-Ayr departures
Glasgow Central16:31TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Glasgow Central to Newton-On-Ayr (Wed 2022-01-19 16:31)Stationboard: Live Train Times Newton-On-Ayr arrivals from Glasgow Central
Newton-On-Ayr17:3117:31
Ayr17:35
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Newton-On-Ayr to Ayr (Wed 2022-01-19 17:31)Stationboard: Live Train Times Newton-On-Ayr departures to Ayr
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
ScotRail17:171AyrGlasgow CentralCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Newton-On-Ayr departures
Ayr17:14TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ayr to Newton-On-Ayr (Wed 2022-01-19 17:14)Stationboard: Live Train Times Newton-On-Ayr arrivals from Ayr
Newton-On-Ayr17:1617:17
Prestwick Town17:2017:20TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Newton-On-Ayr to Prestwick Town (Wed 2022-01-19 17:17)Stationboard: Live Train Times Newton-On-Ayr departures to Prestwick Town
Prestwick Intl Airport17:2217:22TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Newton-On-Ayr to Prestwick Intl Airport (Wed 2022-01-19 17:17)Stationboard: Live Train Times Newton-On-Ayr departures to Prestwick Intl Airport
Troon17:2617:27TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Newton-On-Ayr to Troon (Wed 2022-01-19 17:17)Stationboard: Live Train Times Newton-On-Ayr departures to Troon
Barassie17:2917:29TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Newton-On-Ayr to Barassie (Wed 2022-01-19 17:17)Stationboard: Live Train Times Newton-On-Ayr departures to Barassie
Irvine17:3417:34TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Newton-On-Ayr to Irvine (Wed 2022-01-19 17:17)Stationboard: Live Train Times Newton-On-Ayr departures to Irvine
Kilwinning17:3817:40TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Newton-On-Ayr to Kilwinning (Wed 2022-01-19 17:17)Stationboard: Live Train Times Newton-On-Ayr departures to Kilwinning
Glengarnock17:4617:46TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Newton-On-Ayr to Glengarnock (Wed 2022-01-19 17:17)Stationboard: Live Train Times Newton-On-Ayr departures to Glengarnock
Johnstone (Renfrewshire)17:5517:55TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Newton-On-Ayr to Johnstone (Renfrewshire) (Wed 2022-01-19 17:17)Stationboard: Live Train Times Newton-On-Ayr departures to Johnstone (Renfrewshire)
Paisley Gilmour Street17:5917:59TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Newton-On-Ayr to Paisley Gilmour Street (Wed 2022-01-19 17:17)Stationboard: Live Train Times Newton-On-Ayr departures to Paisley Gilmour Street
Glasgow Central18:10
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Newton-On-Ayr to Glasgow Central (Wed 2022-01-19 17:17)Stationboard: Live Train Times Newton-On-Ayr departures to Glasgow Central
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
ScotRail17:491AyrGlasgow CentralCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Newton-On-Ayr departures
Ayr17:47TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ayr to Newton-On-Ayr (Wed 2022-01-19 17:47)Stationboard: Live Train Times Newton-On-Ayr arrivals from Ayr
Newton-On-Ayr17:4917:49
Prestwick Town17:5217:52TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Newton-On-Ayr to Prestwick Town (Wed 2022-01-19 17:49)Stationboard: Live Train Times Newton-On-Ayr departures to Prestwick Town
Prestwick Intl Airport17:5417:54TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Newton-On-Ayr to Prestwick Intl Airport (Wed 2022-01-19 17:49)Stationboard: Live Train Times Newton-On-Ayr departures to Prestwick Intl Airport
Troon17:5817:58TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Newton-On-Ayr to Troon (Wed 2022-01-19 17:49)Stationboard: Live Train Times Newton-On-Ayr departures to Troon
Barassie18:0018:00TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Newton-On-Ayr to Barassie (Wed 2022-01-19 17:49)Stationboard: Live Train Times Newton-On-Ayr departures to Barassie
Irvine18:0518:05TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Newton-On-Ayr to Irvine (Wed 2022-01-19 17:49)Stationboard: Live Train Times Newton-On-Ayr departures to Irvine
Kilwinning18:0918:09TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Newton-On-Ayr to Kilwinning (Wed 2022-01-19 17:49)Stationboard: Live Train Times Newton-On-Ayr departures to Kilwinning
Dalry18:1318:13TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Newton-On-Ayr to Dalry (Wed 2022-01-19 17:49)Stationboard: Live Train Times Newton-On-Ayr departures to Dalry
Glengarnock18:1718:17TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Newton-On-Ayr to Glengarnock (Wed 2022-01-19 17:49)Stationboard: Live Train Times Newton-On-Ayr departures to Glengarnock
Johnstone (Renfrewshire)18:2618:26TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Newton-On-Ayr to Johnstone (Renfrewshire) (Wed 2022-01-19 17:49)Stationboard: Live Train Times Newton-On-Ayr departures to Johnstone (Renfrewshire)
Paisley Gilmour Street18:3018:30TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Newton-On-Ayr to Paisley Gilmour Street (Wed 2022-01-19 17:49)Stationboard: Live Train Times Newton-On-Ayr departures to Paisley Gilmour Street
Glasgow Central18:40
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Newton-On-Ayr to Glasgow Central (Wed 2022-01-19 17:49)Stationboard: Live Train Times Newton-On-Ayr departures to Glasgow Central
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
ScotRail18:012Glasgow CentralAyrCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Newton-On-Ayr departures
Glasgow Central17:05TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Glasgow Central to Newton-On-Ayr (Wed 2022-01-19 17:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times Newton-On-Ayr arrivals from Glasgow Central
Newton-On-Ayr18:0118:01
Ayr18:06
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Newton-On-Ayr to Ayr (Wed 2022-01-19 18:01)Stationboard: Live Train Times Newton-On-Ayr departures to Ayr
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
ScotRail18:091AyrGlasgow CentralCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Newton-On-Ayr departures
Ayr18:07TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ayr to Newton-On-Ayr (Wed 2022-01-19 18:07)Stationboard: Live Train Times Newton-On-Ayr arrivals from Ayr
Newton-On-Ayr18:0918:09
Prestwick Town18:1218:12TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Newton-On-Ayr to Prestwick Town (Wed 2022-01-19 18:09)Stationboard: Live Train Times Newton-On-Ayr departures to Prestwick Town
Prestwick Intl Airport18:1418:14TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Newton-On-Ayr to Prestwick Intl Airport (Wed 2022-01-19 18:09)Stationboard: Live Train Times Newton-On-Ayr departures to Prestwick Intl Airport
Troon18:1818:18TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Newton-On-Ayr to Troon (Wed 2022-01-19 18:09)Stationboard: Live Train Times Newton-On-Ayr departures to Troon
Barassie18:2018:20TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Newton-On-Ayr to Barassie (Wed 2022-01-19 18:09)Stationboard: Live Train Times Newton-On-Ayr departures to Barassie
Irvine18:2518:25TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Newton-On-Ayr to Irvine (Wed 2022-01-19 18:09)Stationboard: Live Train Times Newton-On-Ayr departures to Irvine
Kilwinning18:2918:29TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Newton-On-Ayr to Kilwinning (Wed 2022-01-19 18:09)Stationboard: Live Train Times Newton-On-Ayr departures to Kilwinning
Dalry18:3318:33TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Newton-On-Ayr to Dalry (Wed 2022-01-19 18:09)Stationboard: Live Train Times Newton-On-Ayr departures to Dalry
Glengarnock18:3718:37TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Newton-On-Ayr to Glengarnock (Wed 2022-01-19 18:09)Stationboard: Live Train Times Newton-On-Ayr departures to Glengarnock
Lochwinnoch18:4218:42TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Newton-On-Ayr to Lochwinnoch (Wed 2022-01-19 18:09)Stationboard: Live Train Times Newton-On-Ayr departures to Lochwinnoch
Howwood (Renfrew)18:4618:46TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Newton-On-Ayr to Howwood (Renfrew) (Wed 2022-01-19 18:09)Stationboard: Live Train Times Newton-On-Ayr departures to Howwood (Renfrew)
Milliken Park18:4818:48TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Newton-On-Ayr to Milliken Park (Wed 2022-01-19 18:09)Stationboard: Live Train Times Newton-On-Ayr departures to Milliken Park
Johnstone (Renfrewshire)18:5118:51TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Newton-On-Ayr to Johnstone (Renfrewshire) (Wed 2022-01-19 18:09)Stationboard: Live Train Times Newton-On-Ayr departures to Johnstone (Renfrewshire)
Paisley Gilmour Street18:5518:56TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Newton-On-Ayr to Paisley Gilmour Street (Wed 2022-01-19 18:09)Stationboard: Live Train Times Newton-On-Ayr departures to Paisley Gilmour Street
Glasgow Central19:06
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Newton-On-Ayr to Glasgow Central (Wed 2022-01-19 18:09)Stationboard: Live Train Times Newton-On-Ayr departures to Glasgow Central
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
ScotRail18:292Glasgow CentralAyrCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Newton-On-Ayr departures
Glasgow Central17:34TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Glasgow Central to Newton-On-Ayr (Wed 2022-01-19 17:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times Newton-On-Ayr arrivals from Glasgow Central
Newton-On-Ayr18:2918:29
Ayr18:32
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Newton-On-Ayr to Ayr (Wed 2022-01-19 18:29)Stationboard: Live Train Times Newton-On-Ayr departures to Ayr
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Later trains
Advertisement
Scheduled Arrivals
ArrPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Wednesday, 19th January
ScotRail17:312Glasgow CentralAyrCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Newton-On-Ayr arrivals
Glasgow Central16:31TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Glasgow Central to Newton-On-Ayr (Wed 2022-01-19 16:31)Stationboard: Live Train Times Newton-On-Ayr arrivals from Glasgow Central
Johnstone (Renfrewshire)16:4616:46TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Johnstone (Renfrewshire) to Newton-On-Ayr (Wed 2022-01-19 16:46)Stationboard: Live Train Times Newton-On-Ayr arrivals from Johnstone (Renfrewshire)
Milliken Park16:4916:49TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Milliken Park to Newton-On-Ayr (Wed 2022-01-19 16:49)Stationboard: Live Train Times Newton-On-Ayr arrivals from Milliken Park
Howwood (Renfrew)16:5116:51TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Howwood (Renfrew) to Newton-On-Ayr (Wed 2022-01-19 16:51)Stationboard: Live Train Times Newton-On-Ayr arrivals from Howwood (Renfrew)
Lochwinnoch16:5516:55TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Lochwinnoch to Newton-On-Ayr (Wed 2022-01-19 16:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times Newton-On-Ayr arrivals from Lochwinnoch
Glengarnock17:0017:00TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Glengarnock to Newton-On-Ayr (Wed 2022-01-19 17:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Newton-On-Ayr arrivals from Glengarnock
Dalry17:0417:04TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dalry to Newton-On-Ayr (Wed 2022-01-19 17:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times Newton-On-Ayr arrivals from Dalry
Kilwinning17:0817:08TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kilwinning to Newton-On-Ayr (Wed 2022-01-19 17:08)Stationboard: Live Train Times Newton-On-Ayr arrivals from Kilwinning
Irvine17:1217:12TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Irvine to Newton-On-Ayr (Wed 2022-01-19 17:12)Stationboard: Live Train Times Newton-On-Ayr arrivals from Irvine
Barassie17:1617:16TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Barassie to Newton-On-Ayr (Wed 2022-01-19 17:16)Stationboard: Live Train Times Newton-On-Ayr arrivals from Barassie
Troon17:1917:19TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Troon to Newton-On-Ayr (Wed 2022-01-19 17:19)Stationboard: Live Train Times Newton-On-Ayr arrivals from Troon
Prestwick Intl Airport17:2317:23TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Prestwick Intl Airport to Newton-On-Ayr (Wed 2022-01-19 17:23)Stationboard: Live Train Times Newton-On-Ayr arrivals from Prestwick Intl Airport
Prestwick Town17:2517:25TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Prestwick Town to Newton-On-Ayr (Wed 2022-01-19 17:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Newton-On-Ayr arrivals from Prestwick Town
Newton-On-Ayr17:3117:31
Ayr17:35
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Newton-On-Ayr to Ayr (Wed 2022-01-19 17:31)Stationboard: Live Train Times Newton-On-Ayr departures to Ayr
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
ScotRail17:161AyrGlasgow CentralCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Newton-On-Ayr arrivals
Ayr17:14TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ayr to Newton-On-Ayr (Wed 2022-01-19 17:14)Stationboard: Live Train Times Newton-On-Ayr arrivals from Ayr
Newton-On-Ayr17:1617:17
Glasgow Central18:10
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Newton-On-Ayr to Glasgow Central (Wed 2022-01-19 17:17)Stationboard: Live Train Times Newton-On-Ayr departures to Glasgow Central
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
ScotRail17:491AyrGlasgow CentralCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Newton-On-Ayr arrivals
Ayr17:47TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ayr to Newton-On-Ayr (Wed 2022-01-19 17:47)Stationboard: Live Train Times Newton-On-Ayr arrivals from Ayr
Newton-On-Ayr17:4917:49
Glasgow Central18:40
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Newton-On-Ayr to Glasgow Central (Wed 2022-01-19 17:49)Stationboard: Live Train Times Newton-On-Ayr departures to Glasgow Central
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
ScotRail18:012Glasgow CentralAyrCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Newton-On-Ayr arrivals
Glasgow Central17:05TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Glasgow Central to Newton-On-Ayr (Wed 2022-01-19 17:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times Newton-On-Ayr arrivals from Glasgow Central
Paisley Gilmour Street17:1417:15TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Paisley Gilmour Street to Newton-On-Ayr (Wed 2022-01-19 17:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Newton-On-Ayr arrivals from Paisley Gilmour Street
Johnstone (Renfrewshire)17:1917:19TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Johnstone (Renfrewshire) to Newton-On-Ayr (Wed 2022-01-19 17:19)Stationboard: Live Train Times Newton-On-Ayr arrivals from Johnstone (Renfrewshire)
Milliken Park17:2217:22TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Milliken Park to Newton-On-Ayr (Wed 2022-01-19 17:22)Stationboard: Live Train Times Newton-On-Ayr arrivals from Milliken Park
Howwood (Renfrew)17:2417:24TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Howwood (Renfrew) to Newton-On-Ayr (Wed 2022-01-19 17:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times Newton-On-Ayr arrivals from Howwood (Renfrew)
Lochwinnoch17:2817:28TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Lochwinnoch to Newton-On-Ayr (Wed 2022-01-19 17:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times Newton-On-Ayr arrivals from Lochwinnoch
Glengarnock17:3317:33TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Glengarnock to Newton-On-Ayr (Wed 2022-01-19 17:33)Stationboard: Live Train Times Newton-On-Ayr arrivals from Glengarnock
Dalry17:3717:37TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dalry to Newton-On-Ayr (Wed 2022-01-19 17:37)Stationboard: Live Train Times Newton-On-Ayr arrivals from Dalry
Kilwinning17:4117:41TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kilwinning to Newton-On-Ayr (Wed 2022-01-19 17:41)Stationboard: Live Train Times Newton-On-Ayr arrivals from Kilwinning
Irvine17:4517:45TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Irvine to Newton-On-Ayr (Wed 2022-01-19 17:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times Newton-On-Ayr arrivals from Irvine
Barassie17:4917:49TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Barassie to Newton-On-Ayr (Wed 2022-01-19 17:49)Stationboard: Live Train Times Newton-On-Ayr arrivals from Barassie
Troon17:5217:52TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Troon to Newton-On-Ayr (Wed 2022-01-19 17:52)Stationboard: Live Train Times Newton-On-Ayr arrivals from Troon
Prestwick Intl Airport17:5617:56TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Prestwick Intl Airport to Newton-On-Ayr (Wed 2022-01-19 17:56)Stationboard: Live Train Times Newton-On-Ayr arrivals from Prestwick Intl Airport
Prestwick Town17:5817:58TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Prestwick Town to Newton-On-Ayr (Wed 2022-01-19 17:58)Stationboard: Live Train Times Newton-On-Ayr arrivals from Prestwick Town
Newton-On-Ayr18:0118:01
Ayr18:06
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Newton-On-Ayr to Ayr (Wed 2022-01-19 18:01)Stationboard: Live Train Times Newton-On-Ayr departures to Ayr
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
ScotRail18:091AyrGlasgow CentralCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Newton-On-Ayr arrivals
Ayr18:07TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ayr to Newton-On-Ayr (Wed 2022-01-19 18:07)Stationboard: Live Train Times Newton-On-Ayr arrivals from Ayr
Newton-On-Ayr18:0918:09
Glasgow Central19:06
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Newton-On-Ayr to Glasgow Central (Wed 2022-01-19 18:09)Stationboard: Live Train Times Newton-On-Ayr departures to Glasgow Central
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
ScotRail18:292Glasgow CentralAyrCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Newton-On-Ayr arrivals
Glasgow Central17:34TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Glasgow Central to Newton-On-Ayr (Wed 2022-01-19 17:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times Newton-On-Ayr arrivals from Glasgow Central
Paisley Gilmour Street17:4317:43TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Paisley Gilmour Street to Newton-On-Ayr (Wed 2022-01-19 17:43)Stationboard: Live Train Times Newton-On-Ayr arrivals from Paisley Gilmour Street
Johnstone (Renfrewshire)17:4717:47TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Johnstone (Renfrewshire) to Newton-On-Ayr (Wed 2022-01-19 17:47)Stationboard: Live Train Times Newton-On-Ayr arrivals from Johnstone (Renfrewshire)
Howwood (Renfrew)17:5117:51TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Howwood (Renfrew) to Newton-On-Ayr (Wed 2022-01-19 17:51)Stationboard: Live Train Times Newton-On-Ayr arrivals from Howwood (Renfrew)
Glengarnock17:5717:57TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Glengarnock to Newton-On-Ayr (Wed 2022-01-19 17:57)Stationboard: Live Train Times Newton-On-Ayr arrivals from Glengarnock
Dalry18:0118:01TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dalry to Newton-On-Ayr (Wed 2022-01-19 18:01)Stationboard: Live Train Times Newton-On-Ayr arrivals from Dalry
Kilwinning18:0518:06TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kilwinning to Newton-On-Ayr (Wed 2022-01-19 18:06)Stationboard: Live Train Times Newton-On-Ayr arrivals from Kilwinning
Irvine18:1018:11TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Irvine to Newton-On-Ayr (Wed 2022-01-19 18:11)Stationboard: Live Train Times Newton-On-Ayr arrivals from Irvine
Barassie18:1618:16TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Barassie to Newton-On-Ayr (Wed 2022-01-19 18:16)Stationboard: Live Train Times Newton-On-Ayr arrivals from Barassie
Troon18:2018:20TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Troon to Newton-On-Ayr (Wed 2022-01-19 18:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times Newton-On-Ayr arrivals from Troon
Prestwick Intl Airport18:2418:24TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Prestwick Intl Airport to Newton-On-Ayr (Wed 2022-01-19 18:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times Newton-On-Ayr arrivals from Prestwick Intl Airport
Prestwick Town18:2518:25TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Prestwick Town to Newton-On-Ayr (Wed 2022-01-19 18:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Newton-On-Ayr arrivals from Prestwick Town
Newton-On-Ayr18:2918:29
Ayr18:32
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Newton-On-Ayr to Ayr (Wed 2022-01-19 18:29)Stationboard: Live Train Times Newton-On-Ayr departures to Ayr
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Later trains

CAUTION: Data is updated weekly and may not reflect unplanned dispruptions such as essential engineering works, weather or otherwise. Live train times can be found on our Stationboard pages. Train schedules data courtesy of ATOC. Last updated: 2022-01-14.

Map: Google
Advertisement
NetworkRail.co.uk

Network Rail Timetables

(NRT DEC 2021 EDITION)

Timetable 202
Glasgow and Paisley to Kilwinning, Ardrossan, Largs, Ayr, Girvan and Stranraer
Website by A1HomeTwitter: _railwaystationcontact us

Cookie Consent

A1 Publishing Ltd and our advertising partners would like the opportunity of serving you with personalised ads. In order to do so we need your consent. By giving consent we may set various cookies in order to identify you and or your traits thus allowing us to provide more relevant advertising. Otherwise you will be presented with contextual or random ads only and no personal data will be saved.

AcceptDecline
Find out more..