desktop | tablet | mobile
Stationboard.uk

Stationboard

Live Train Times
Departures | Arrivals
Wikipedia - Newton-on-Ayr railway station
Wikipedia
TrainTime.uk

TrainTime

Times & Timetables
Nearest Station Finder
National Rail Enquiries

NRE

Station Facilities
Country:
Scotland
District or Unitary Auth.:
South Ayrshire
Managed by:
First ScotRail
Postcode:
KA8 8LL
Advertisement

Newton-on-Ayr Railway Station

Scheduled Departures
DepPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Monday, 15th July
ScotRail12:371AyrGlasgow CentralCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Newton-On-Ayr departures
Ayr12:35TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ayr to Newton-On-Ayr (Mon 2024-07-15 12:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times Newton-On-Ayr arrivals from Ayr
Newton-On-Ayr12:3712:37
Prestwick Town12:4012:40TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Newton-On-Ayr to Prestwick Town (Mon 2024-07-15 12:37)Stationboard: Live Train Times Newton-On-Ayr departures to Prestwick Town
Prestwick Intl Airport12:4212:42TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Newton-On-Ayr to Prestwick Intl Airport (Mon 2024-07-15 12:37)Stationboard: Live Train Times Newton-On-Ayr departures to Prestwick Intl Airport
Troon12:4612:46TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Newton-On-Ayr to Troon (Mon 2024-07-15 12:37)Stationboard: Live Train Times Newton-On-Ayr departures to Troon
Barassie12:4812:48TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Newton-On-Ayr to Barassie (Mon 2024-07-15 12:37)Stationboard: Live Train Times Newton-On-Ayr departures to Barassie
Irvine12:5312:53TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Newton-On-Ayr to Irvine (Mon 2024-07-15 12:37)Stationboard: Live Train Times Newton-On-Ayr departures to Irvine
Kilwinning12:5712:57TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Newton-On-Ayr to Kilwinning (Mon 2024-07-15 12:37)Stationboard: Live Train Times Newton-On-Ayr departures to Kilwinning
Johnstone (Renfrewshire)13:1113:11TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Newton-On-Ayr to Johnstone (Renfrewshire) (Mon 2024-07-15 12:37)Stationboard: Live Train Times Newton-On-Ayr departures to Johnstone (Renfrewshire)
Paisley Gilmour Street13:1513:15TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Newton-On-Ayr to Paisley Gilmour Street (Mon 2024-07-15 12:37)Stationboard: Live Train Times Newton-On-Ayr departures to Paisley Gilmour Street
Glasgow Central13:26
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Newton-On-Ayr to Glasgow Central (Mon 2024-07-15 12:37)Stationboard: Live Train Times Newton-On-Ayr departures to Glasgow Central
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
ScotRail12:512Glasgow CentralAyrCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Newton-On-Ayr departures
Glasgow Central12:00TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Glasgow Central to Newton-On-Ayr (Mon 2024-07-15 12:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Newton-On-Ayr arrivals from Glasgow Central
Newton-On-Ayr12:5112:51
Ayr12:55
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Newton-On-Ayr to Ayr (Mon 2024-07-15 12:51)Stationboard: Live Train Times Newton-On-Ayr departures to Ayr
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
ScotRail13:071AyrGlasgow CentralCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Newton-On-Ayr departures
Ayr13:05TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ayr to Newton-On-Ayr (Mon 2024-07-15 13:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times Newton-On-Ayr arrivals from Ayr
Newton-On-Ayr13:0713:07
Prestwick Town13:1013:10TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Newton-On-Ayr to Prestwick Town (Mon 2024-07-15 13:07)Stationboard: Live Train Times Newton-On-Ayr departures to Prestwick Town
Prestwick Intl Airport13:1213:12TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Newton-On-Ayr to Prestwick Intl Airport (Mon 2024-07-15 13:07)Stationboard: Live Train Times Newton-On-Ayr departures to Prestwick Intl Airport
Troon13:1613:16TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Newton-On-Ayr to Troon (Mon 2024-07-15 13:07)Stationboard: Live Train Times Newton-On-Ayr departures to Troon
Barassie13:1813:18TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Newton-On-Ayr to Barassie (Mon 2024-07-15 13:07)Stationboard: Live Train Times Newton-On-Ayr departures to Barassie
Irvine13:2313:23TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Newton-On-Ayr to Irvine (Mon 2024-07-15 13:07)Stationboard: Live Train Times Newton-On-Ayr departures to Irvine
Kilwinning13:2713:27TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Newton-On-Ayr to Kilwinning (Mon 2024-07-15 13:07)Stationboard: Live Train Times Newton-On-Ayr departures to Kilwinning
Johnstone (Renfrewshire)13:4113:41TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Newton-On-Ayr to Johnstone (Renfrewshire) (Mon 2024-07-15 13:07)Stationboard: Live Train Times Newton-On-Ayr departures to Johnstone (Renfrewshire)
Paisley Gilmour Street13:4513:46TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Newton-On-Ayr to Paisley Gilmour Street (Mon 2024-07-15 13:07)Stationboard: Live Train Times Newton-On-Ayr departures to Paisley Gilmour Street
Glasgow Central13:56
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Newton-On-Ayr to Glasgow Central (Mon 2024-07-15 13:07)Stationboard: Live Train Times Newton-On-Ayr departures to Glasgow Central
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
ScotRail13:212Glasgow CentralAyrCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Newton-On-Ayr departures
Glasgow Central12:30TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Glasgow Central to Newton-On-Ayr (Mon 2024-07-15 12:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Newton-On-Ayr arrivals from Glasgow Central
Newton-On-Ayr13:2113:21
Ayr13:24
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Newton-On-Ayr to Ayr (Mon 2024-07-15 13:21)Stationboard: Live Train Times Newton-On-Ayr departures to Ayr
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
ScotRail13:371AyrGlasgow CentralCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Newton-On-Ayr departures
Ayr13:35TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ayr to Newton-On-Ayr (Mon 2024-07-15 13:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times Newton-On-Ayr arrivals from Ayr
Newton-On-Ayr13:3713:37
Prestwick Town13:4013:40TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Newton-On-Ayr to Prestwick Town (Mon 2024-07-15 13:37)Stationboard: Live Train Times Newton-On-Ayr departures to Prestwick Town
Prestwick Intl Airport13:4213:42TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Newton-On-Ayr to Prestwick Intl Airport (Mon 2024-07-15 13:37)Stationboard: Live Train Times Newton-On-Ayr departures to Prestwick Intl Airport
Troon13:4613:46TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Newton-On-Ayr to Troon (Mon 2024-07-15 13:37)Stationboard: Live Train Times Newton-On-Ayr departures to Troon
Barassie13:4813:48TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Newton-On-Ayr to Barassie (Mon 2024-07-15 13:37)Stationboard: Live Train Times Newton-On-Ayr departures to Barassie
Irvine13:5313:53TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Newton-On-Ayr to Irvine (Mon 2024-07-15 13:37)Stationboard: Live Train Times Newton-On-Ayr departures to Irvine
Kilwinning13:5713:57TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Newton-On-Ayr to Kilwinning (Mon 2024-07-15 13:37)Stationboard: Live Train Times Newton-On-Ayr departures to Kilwinning
Johnstone (Renfrewshire)14:1114:11TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Newton-On-Ayr to Johnstone (Renfrewshire) (Mon 2024-07-15 13:37)Stationboard: Live Train Times Newton-On-Ayr departures to Johnstone (Renfrewshire)
Paisley Gilmour Street14:1514:15TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Newton-On-Ayr to Paisley Gilmour Street (Mon 2024-07-15 13:37)Stationboard: Live Train Times Newton-On-Ayr departures to Paisley Gilmour Street
Glasgow Central14:26
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Newton-On-Ayr to Glasgow Central (Mon 2024-07-15 13:37)Stationboard: Live Train Times Newton-On-Ayr departures to Glasgow Central
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
ScotRail13:482Glasgow CentralAyrCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Newton-On-Ayr departures
Glasgow Central13:00TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Glasgow Central to Newton-On-Ayr (Mon 2024-07-15 13:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Newton-On-Ayr arrivals from Glasgow Central
Newton-On-Ayr13:4813:48
Ayr13:52
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Newton-On-Ayr to Ayr (Mon 2024-07-15 13:48)Stationboard: Live Train Times Newton-On-Ayr departures to Ayr
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Later trains
Advertisement
Scheduled Arrivals
ArrPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Monday, 15th July
ScotRail12:371AyrGlasgow CentralCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Newton-On-Ayr arrivals
Ayr12:35TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ayr to Newton-On-Ayr (Mon 2024-07-15 12:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times Newton-On-Ayr arrivals from Ayr
Newton-On-Ayr12:3712:37
Glasgow Central13:26
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Newton-On-Ayr to Glasgow Central (Mon 2024-07-15 12:37)Stationboard: Live Train Times Newton-On-Ayr departures to Glasgow Central
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
ScotRail12:512Glasgow CentralAyrCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Newton-On-Ayr arrivals
Glasgow Central12:00TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Glasgow Central to Newton-On-Ayr (Mon 2024-07-15 12:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Newton-On-Ayr arrivals from Glasgow Central
Paisley Gilmour Street12:0912:10TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Paisley Gilmour Street to Newton-On-Ayr (Mon 2024-07-15 12:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Newton-On-Ayr arrivals from Paisley Gilmour Street
Johnstone (Renfrewshire)12:1412:14TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Johnstone (Renfrewshire) to Newton-On-Ayr (Mon 2024-07-15 12:14)Stationboard: Live Train Times Newton-On-Ayr arrivals from Johnstone (Renfrewshire)
Glengarnock12:2212:22TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Glengarnock to Newton-On-Ayr (Mon 2024-07-15 12:22)Stationboard: Live Train Times Newton-On-Ayr arrivals from Glengarnock
Dalry12:2612:26TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dalry to Newton-On-Ayr (Mon 2024-07-15 12:26)Stationboard: Live Train Times Newton-On-Ayr arrivals from Dalry
Kilwinning12:3012:31TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kilwinning to Newton-On-Ayr (Mon 2024-07-15 12:31)Stationboard: Live Train Times Newton-On-Ayr arrivals from Kilwinning
Irvine12:3512:35TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Irvine to Newton-On-Ayr (Mon 2024-07-15 12:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times Newton-On-Ayr arrivals from Irvine
Barassie12:3912:39TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Barassie to Newton-On-Ayr (Mon 2024-07-15 12:39)Stationboard: Live Train Times Newton-On-Ayr arrivals from Barassie
Troon12:4212:42TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Troon to Newton-On-Ayr (Mon 2024-07-15 12:42)Stationboard: Live Train Times Newton-On-Ayr arrivals from Troon
Prestwick Intl Airport12:4612:46TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Prestwick Intl Airport to Newton-On-Ayr (Mon 2024-07-15 12:46)Stationboard: Live Train Times Newton-On-Ayr arrivals from Prestwick Intl Airport
Prestwick Town12:4812:48TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Prestwick Town to Newton-On-Ayr (Mon 2024-07-15 12:48)Stationboard: Live Train Times Newton-On-Ayr arrivals from Prestwick Town
Newton-On-Ayr12:5112:51
Ayr12:55
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Newton-On-Ayr to Ayr (Mon 2024-07-15 12:51)Stationboard: Live Train Times Newton-On-Ayr departures to Ayr
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
ScotRail13:071AyrGlasgow CentralCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Newton-On-Ayr arrivals
Ayr13:05TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ayr to Newton-On-Ayr (Mon 2024-07-15 13:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times Newton-On-Ayr arrivals from Ayr
Newton-On-Ayr13:0713:07
Glasgow Central13:56
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Newton-On-Ayr to Glasgow Central (Mon 2024-07-15 13:07)Stationboard: Live Train Times Newton-On-Ayr departures to Glasgow Central
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
ScotRail13:212Glasgow CentralAyrCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Newton-On-Ayr arrivals
Glasgow Central12:30TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Glasgow Central to Newton-On-Ayr (Mon 2024-07-15 12:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Newton-On-Ayr arrivals from Glasgow Central
Paisley Gilmour Street12:3912:40TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Paisley Gilmour Street to Newton-On-Ayr (Mon 2024-07-15 12:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times Newton-On-Ayr arrivals from Paisley Gilmour Street
Johnstone (Renfrewshire)12:4412:44TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Johnstone (Renfrewshire) to Newton-On-Ayr (Mon 2024-07-15 12:44)Stationboard: Live Train Times Newton-On-Ayr arrivals from Johnstone (Renfrewshire)
Kilwinning12:5712:58TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kilwinning to Newton-On-Ayr (Mon 2024-07-15 12:58)Stationboard: Live Train Times Newton-On-Ayr arrivals from Kilwinning
Irvine13:0213:02TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Irvine to Newton-On-Ayr (Mon 2024-07-15 13:02)Stationboard: Live Train Times Newton-On-Ayr arrivals from Irvine
Barassie13:0913:09TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Barassie to Newton-On-Ayr (Mon 2024-07-15 13:09)Stationboard: Live Train Times Newton-On-Ayr arrivals from Barassie
Troon13:1213:12TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Troon to Newton-On-Ayr (Mon 2024-07-15 13:12)Stationboard: Live Train Times Newton-On-Ayr arrivals from Troon
Prestwick Intl Airport13:1613:16TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Prestwick Intl Airport to Newton-On-Ayr (Mon 2024-07-15 13:16)Stationboard: Live Train Times Newton-On-Ayr arrivals from Prestwick Intl Airport
Prestwick Town13:1713:17TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Prestwick Town to Newton-On-Ayr (Mon 2024-07-15 13:17)Stationboard: Live Train Times Newton-On-Ayr arrivals from Prestwick Town
Newton-On-Ayr13:2113:21
Ayr13:24
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Newton-On-Ayr to Ayr (Mon 2024-07-15 13:21)Stationboard: Live Train Times Newton-On-Ayr departures to Ayr
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
ScotRail13:371AyrGlasgow CentralCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Newton-On-Ayr arrivals
Ayr13:35TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ayr to Newton-On-Ayr (Mon 2024-07-15 13:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times Newton-On-Ayr arrivals from Ayr
Newton-On-Ayr13:3713:37
Glasgow Central14:26
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Newton-On-Ayr to Glasgow Central (Mon 2024-07-15 13:37)Stationboard: Live Train Times Newton-On-Ayr departures to Glasgow Central
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
ScotRail13:482Glasgow CentralAyrCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Newton-On-Ayr arrivals
Glasgow Central13:00TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Glasgow Central to Newton-On-Ayr (Mon 2024-07-15 13:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Newton-On-Ayr arrivals from Glasgow Central
Paisley Gilmour Street13:0913:10TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Paisley Gilmour Street to Newton-On-Ayr (Mon 2024-07-15 13:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Newton-On-Ayr arrivals from Paisley Gilmour Street
Johnstone (Renfrewshire)13:1413:14TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Johnstone (Renfrewshire) to Newton-On-Ayr (Mon 2024-07-15 13:14)Stationboard: Live Train Times Newton-On-Ayr arrivals from Johnstone (Renfrewshire)
Kilwinning13:2713:28TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kilwinning to Newton-On-Ayr (Mon 2024-07-15 13:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times Newton-On-Ayr arrivals from Kilwinning
Irvine13:3213:32TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Irvine to Newton-On-Ayr (Mon 2024-07-15 13:32)Stationboard: Live Train Times Newton-On-Ayr arrivals from Irvine
Barassie13:3613:36TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Barassie to Newton-On-Ayr (Mon 2024-07-15 13:36)Stationboard: Live Train Times Newton-On-Ayr arrivals from Barassie
Troon13:3913:39TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Troon to Newton-On-Ayr (Mon 2024-07-15 13:39)Stationboard: Live Train Times Newton-On-Ayr arrivals from Troon
Prestwick Intl Airport13:4313:43TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Prestwick Intl Airport to Newton-On-Ayr (Mon 2024-07-15 13:43)Stationboard: Live Train Times Newton-On-Ayr arrivals from Prestwick Intl Airport
Prestwick Town13:4513:45TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Prestwick Town to Newton-On-Ayr (Mon 2024-07-15 13:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times Newton-On-Ayr arrivals from Prestwick Town
Newton-On-Ayr13:4813:48
Ayr13:52
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Newton-On-Ayr to Ayr (Mon 2024-07-15 13:48)Stationboard: Live Train Times Newton-On-Ayr departures to Ayr
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Later trains

CAUTION: Data is updated weekly and may not reflect unplanned dispruptions such as essential engineering works, weather or otherwise. Live train times can be found on our Stationboard pages. Train schedules data courtesy of ATOC. Last updated: 2024-07-12.

Map: Google
Advertisement
NetworkRail.co.uk

Network Rail Timetables

(NRT MAY 2024 EDITION)

Timetable 202
Glasgow and Paisley to Kilwinning, Ardrossan, Largs, Ayr, Girvan and Stranraer
Website by A1HomeTwitter: _railwaystationcontact us

Cookie Consent

A1 Publishing Ltd and our advertising partners would like the opportunity of serving you with personalised ads. In order to do so we need your consent. By giving consent we may set various cookies in order to identify you and or your traits thus allowing us to provide more relevant advertising. Otherwise you will be presented with contextual or random ads only and no personal data will be saved.

AcceptDecline
Find out more...