desktop | tablet | mobile
Stationboard.uk

Stationboard

Live Train Times
Departures | Arrivals
Wikipedia - Newton-on-Ayr railway station
Wikipedia
TrainTime.uk

TrainTime

Times & Timetables
Nearest Station Finder
National Rail Enquiries

NRE

Station Facilities
Country:
Scotland
District or Unitary Auth.:
South Ayrshire
Managed by:
First ScotRail
Postcode:
KA8 8LL
Advertisement

Newton-on-Ayr Railway Station

Scheduled Departures
DepPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Tuesday, 13th April
ScotRail21:262Glasgow CentralAyrCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Newton-On-Ayr departures
Glasgow Central20:30TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Glasgow Central to Newton-On-Ayr (Tue 2021-04-13 20:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Newton-On-Ayr arrivals from Glasgow Central
Newton-On-Ayr21:2621:26
Ayr21:30
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Newton-On-Ayr to Ayr (Tue 2021-04-13 21:26)Stationboard: Live Train Times Newton-On-Ayr departures to Ayr
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
ScotRail21:471AyrGlasgow CentralCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Newton-On-Ayr departures
Ayr21:45TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ayr to Newton-On-Ayr (Tue 2021-04-13 21:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times Newton-On-Ayr arrivals from Ayr
Newton-On-Ayr21:4721:47
Prestwick Town21:5021:50TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Newton-On-Ayr to Prestwick Town (Tue 2021-04-13 21:47)Stationboard: Live Train Times Newton-On-Ayr departures to Prestwick Town
Prestwick Intl Airport21:5221:52TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Newton-On-Ayr to Prestwick Intl Airport (Tue 2021-04-13 21:47)Stationboard: Live Train Times Newton-On-Ayr departures to Prestwick Intl Airport
Troon21:5621:56TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Newton-On-Ayr to Troon (Tue 2021-04-13 21:47)Stationboard: Live Train Times Newton-On-Ayr departures to Troon
Barassie21:5821:58TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Newton-On-Ayr to Barassie (Tue 2021-04-13 21:47)Stationboard: Live Train Times Newton-On-Ayr departures to Barassie
Irvine22:0322:03TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Newton-On-Ayr to Irvine (Tue 2021-04-13 21:47)Stationboard: Live Train Times Newton-On-Ayr departures to Irvine
Kilwinning22:0822:08TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Newton-On-Ayr to Kilwinning (Tue 2021-04-13 21:47)Stationboard: Live Train Times Newton-On-Ayr departures to Kilwinning
Johnstone (Renfrewshire)22:2122:21TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Newton-On-Ayr to Johnstone (Renfrewshire) (Tue 2021-04-13 21:47)Stationboard: Live Train Times Newton-On-Ayr departures to Johnstone (Renfrewshire)
Paisley Gilmour Street22:2522:26TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Newton-On-Ayr to Paisley Gilmour Street (Tue 2021-04-13 21:47)Stationboard: Live Train Times Newton-On-Ayr departures to Paisley Gilmour Street
Glasgow Central22:36
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Newton-On-Ayr to Glasgow Central (Tue 2021-04-13 21:47)Stationboard: Live Train Times Newton-On-Ayr departures to Glasgow Central
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
ScotRail22:322Glasgow CentralAyrCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Newton-On-Ayr departures
Glasgow Central21:30TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Glasgow Central to Newton-On-Ayr (Tue 2021-04-13 21:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Newton-On-Ayr arrivals from Glasgow Central
Newton-On-Ayr22:3222:32
Ayr22:37
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Newton-On-Ayr to Ayr (Tue 2021-04-13 22:32)Stationboard: Live Train Times Newton-On-Ayr departures to Ayr
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
ScotRail23:192Glasgow CentralAyrCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Newton-On-Ayr departures
Glasgow Central22:30TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Glasgow Central to Newton-On-Ayr (Tue 2021-04-13 22:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Newton-On-Ayr arrivals from Glasgow Central
Newton-On-Ayr23:1923:19
Ayr23:22
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Newton-On-Ayr to Ayr (Tue 2021-04-13 23:19)Stationboard: Live Train Times Newton-On-Ayr departures to Ayr
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Wednesday, 14th April
ScotRail05:151AyrGlasgow CentralCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Newton-On-Ayr departures
Ayr05:13TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ayr to Newton-On-Ayr (Wed 2021-04-14 05:13)Stationboard: Live Train Times Newton-On-Ayr arrivals from Ayr
Newton-On-Ayr05:1505:15
Prestwick Town05:1805:18TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Newton-On-Ayr to Prestwick Town (Wed 2021-04-14 05:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Newton-On-Ayr departures to Prestwick Town
Prestwick Intl Airport05:2005:20TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Newton-On-Ayr to Prestwick Intl Airport (Wed 2021-04-14 05:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Newton-On-Ayr departures to Prestwick Intl Airport
Troon05:2405:24TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Newton-On-Ayr to Troon (Wed 2021-04-14 05:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Newton-On-Ayr departures to Troon
Barassie05:2605:26TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Newton-On-Ayr to Barassie (Wed 2021-04-14 05:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Newton-On-Ayr departures to Barassie
Irvine05:3105:31TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Newton-On-Ayr to Irvine (Wed 2021-04-14 05:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Newton-On-Ayr departures to Irvine
Kilwinning05:3505:35TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Newton-On-Ayr to Kilwinning (Wed 2021-04-14 05:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Newton-On-Ayr departures to Kilwinning
Dalry05:3905:39TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Newton-On-Ayr to Dalry (Wed 2021-04-14 05:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Newton-On-Ayr departures to Dalry
Glengarnock05:4305:43TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Newton-On-Ayr to Glengarnock (Wed 2021-04-14 05:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Newton-On-Ayr departures to Glengarnock
Lochwinnoch05:4805:48TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Newton-On-Ayr to Lochwinnoch (Wed 2021-04-14 05:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Newton-On-Ayr departures to Lochwinnoch
Howwood (Renfrewshire)05:5205:52TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Newton-On-Ayr to Howwood (Renfrewshire) (Wed 2021-04-14 05:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Newton-On-Ayr departures to Howwood (Renfrewshire)
Milliken Park05:5405:54TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Newton-On-Ayr to Milliken Park (Wed 2021-04-14 05:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Newton-On-Ayr departures to Milliken Park
Johnstone (Renfrewshire)05:5705:57TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Newton-On-Ayr to Johnstone (Renfrewshire) (Wed 2021-04-14 05:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Newton-On-Ayr departures to Johnstone (Renfrewshire)
Paisley Gilmour Street06:0206:02TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Newton-On-Ayr to Paisley Gilmour Street (Wed 2021-04-14 05:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Newton-On-Ayr departures to Paisley Gilmour Street
Glasgow Central06:15
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Newton-On-Ayr to Glasgow Central (Wed 2021-04-14 05:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Newton-On-Ayr departures to Glasgow Central
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
ScotRail05:421AyrGlasgow CentralCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Newton-On-Ayr departures
Ayr05:40TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ayr to Newton-On-Ayr (Wed 2021-04-14 05:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times Newton-On-Ayr arrivals from Ayr
Newton-On-Ayr05:4205:42
Prestwick Town05:4505:45TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Newton-On-Ayr to Prestwick Town (Wed 2021-04-14 05:42)Stationboard: Live Train Times Newton-On-Ayr departures to Prestwick Town
Prestwick Intl Airport05:4705:47TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Newton-On-Ayr to Prestwick Intl Airport (Wed 2021-04-14 05:42)Stationboard: Live Train Times Newton-On-Ayr departures to Prestwick Intl Airport
Troon05:5105:51TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Newton-On-Ayr to Troon (Wed 2021-04-14 05:42)Stationboard: Live Train Times Newton-On-Ayr departures to Troon
Barassie05:5405:54TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Newton-On-Ayr to Barassie (Wed 2021-04-14 05:42)Stationboard: Live Train Times Newton-On-Ayr departures to Barassie
Irvine05:5805:58TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Newton-On-Ayr to Irvine (Wed 2021-04-14 05:42)Stationboard: Live Train Times Newton-On-Ayr departures to Irvine
Kilwinning06:0206:02TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Newton-On-Ayr to Kilwinning (Wed 2021-04-14 05:42)Stationboard: Live Train Times Newton-On-Ayr departures to Kilwinning
Dalry06:0706:07TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Newton-On-Ayr to Dalry (Wed 2021-04-14 05:42)Stationboard: Live Train Times Newton-On-Ayr departures to Dalry
Glengarnock06:1106:11TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Newton-On-Ayr to Glengarnock (Wed 2021-04-14 05:42)Stationboard: Live Train Times Newton-On-Ayr departures to Glengarnock
Lochwinnoch06:1506:15TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Newton-On-Ayr to Lochwinnoch (Wed 2021-04-14 05:42)Stationboard: Live Train Times Newton-On-Ayr departures to Lochwinnoch
Howwood (Renfrewshire)06:1906:19TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Newton-On-Ayr to Howwood (Renfrewshire) (Wed 2021-04-14 05:42)Stationboard: Live Train Times Newton-On-Ayr departures to Howwood (Renfrewshire)
Milliken Park06:2206:22TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Newton-On-Ayr to Milliken Park (Wed 2021-04-14 05:42)Stationboard: Live Train Times Newton-On-Ayr departures to Milliken Park
Johnstone (Renfrewshire)06:2506:25TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Newton-On-Ayr to Johnstone (Renfrewshire) (Wed 2021-04-14 05:42)Stationboard: Live Train Times Newton-On-Ayr departures to Johnstone (Renfrewshire)
Paisley Gilmour Street06:2906:29TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Newton-On-Ayr to Paisley Gilmour Street (Wed 2021-04-14 05:42)Stationboard: Live Train Times Newton-On-Ayr departures to Paisley Gilmour Street
Glasgow Central06:39
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Newton-On-Ayr to Glasgow Central (Wed 2021-04-14 05:42)Stationboard: Live Train Times Newton-On-Ayr departures to Glasgow Central
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Later trains
Advertisement
Scheduled Arrivals
ArrPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Tuesday, 13th April
ScotRail21:262Glasgow CentralAyrCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Newton-On-Ayr arrivals
Glasgow Central20:30TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Glasgow Central to Newton-On-Ayr (Tue 2021-04-13 20:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Newton-On-Ayr arrivals from Glasgow Central
Paisley Gilmour Street20:3920:40TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Paisley Gilmour Street to Newton-On-Ayr (Tue 2021-04-13 20:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times Newton-On-Ayr arrivals from Paisley Gilmour Street
Johnstone (Renfrewshire)20:4420:44TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Johnstone (Renfrewshire) to Newton-On-Ayr (Tue 2021-04-13 20:44)Stationboard: Live Train Times Newton-On-Ayr arrivals from Johnstone (Renfrewshire)
Milliken Park20:4720:47TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Milliken Park to Newton-On-Ayr (Tue 2021-04-13 20:47)Stationboard: Live Train Times Newton-On-Ayr arrivals from Milliken Park
Howwood (Renfrewshire)20:4920:49TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Howwood (Renfrewshire) to Newton-On-Ayr (Tue 2021-04-13 20:49)Stationboard: Live Train Times Newton-On-Ayr arrivals from Howwood (Renfrewshire)
Lochwinnoch20:5320:53TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Lochwinnoch to Newton-On-Ayr (Tue 2021-04-13 20:53)Stationboard: Live Train Times Newton-On-Ayr arrivals from Lochwinnoch
Glengarnock20:5820:58TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Glengarnock to Newton-On-Ayr (Tue 2021-04-13 20:58)Stationboard: Live Train Times Newton-On-Ayr arrivals from Glengarnock
Dalry21:0221:02TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dalry to Newton-On-Ayr (Tue 2021-04-13 21:02)Stationboard: Live Train Times Newton-On-Ayr arrivals from Dalry
Kilwinning21:0621:06TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kilwinning to Newton-On-Ayr (Tue 2021-04-13 21:06)Stationboard: Live Train Times Newton-On-Ayr arrivals from Kilwinning
Irvine21:1021:10TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Irvine to Newton-On-Ayr (Tue 2021-04-13 21:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Newton-On-Ayr arrivals from Irvine
Barassie21:1421:14TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Barassie to Newton-On-Ayr (Tue 2021-04-13 21:14)Stationboard: Live Train Times Newton-On-Ayr arrivals from Barassie
Troon21:1721:17TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Troon to Newton-On-Ayr (Tue 2021-04-13 21:17)Stationboard: Live Train Times Newton-On-Ayr arrivals from Troon
Prestwick Intl Airport21:2121:21TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Prestwick Intl Airport to Newton-On-Ayr (Tue 2021-04-13 21:21)Stationboard: Live Train Times Newton-On-Ayr arrivals from Prestwick Intl Airport
Prestwick Town21:2321:23TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Prestwick Town to Newton-On-Ayr (Tue 2021-04-13 21:23)Stationboard: Live Train Times Newton-On-Ayr arrivals from Prestwick Town
Newton-On-Ayr21:2621:26
Ayr21:30
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Newton-On-Ayr to Ayr (Tue 2021-04-13 21:26)Stationboard: Live Train Times Newton-On-Ayr departures to Ayr
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
ScotRail21:471AyrGlasgow CentralCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Newton-On-Ayr arrivals
Ayr21:45TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ayr to Newton-On-Ayr (Tue 2021-04-13 21:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times Newton-On-Ayr arrivals from Ayr
Newton-On-Ayr21:4721:47
Glasgow Central22:36
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Newton-On-Ayr to Glasgow Central (Tue 2021-04-13 21:47)Stationboard: Live Train Times Newton-On-Ayr departures to Glasgow Central
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
ScotRail22:322Glasgow CentralAyrCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Newton-On-Ayr arrivals
Glasgow Central21:30TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Glasgow Central to Newton-On-Ayr (Tue 2021-04-13 21:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Newton-On-Ayr arrivals from Glasgow Central
Paisley Gilmour Street21:3921:40TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Paisley Gilmour Street to Newton-On-Ayr (Tue 2021-04-13 21:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times Newton-On-Ayr arrivals from Paisley Gilmour Street
Johnstone (Renfrewshire)21:4421:44TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Johnstone (Renfrewshire) to Newton-On-Ayr (Tue 2021-04-13 21:44)Stationboard: Live Train Times Newton-On-Ayr arrivals from Johnstone (Renfrewshire)
Milliken Park21:4721:47TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Milliken Park to Newton-On-Ayr (Tue 2021-04-13 21:47)Stationboard: Live Train Times Newton-On-Ayr arrivals from Milliken Park
Howwood (Renfrewshire)21:4921:49TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Howwood (Renfrewshire) to Newton-On-Ayr (Tue 2021-04-13 21:49)Stationboard: Live Train Times Newton-On-Ayr arrivals from Howwood (Renfrewshire)
Lochwinnoch21:5321:54TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Lochwinnoch to Newton-On-Ayr (Tue 2021-04-13 21:54)Stationboard: Live Train Times Newton-On-Ayr arrivals from Lochwinnoch
Glengarnock21:5821:59TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Glengarnock to Newton-On-Ayr (Tue 2021-04-13 21:59)Stationboard: Live Train Times Newton-On-Ayr arrivals from Glengarnock
Dalry22:0322:03TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dalry to Newton-On-Ayr (Tue 2021-04-13 22:03)Stationboard: Live Train Times Newton-On-Ayr arrivals from Dalry
Kilwinning22:0722:09TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kilwinning to Newton-On-Ayr (Tue 2021-04-13 22:09)Stationboard: Live Train Times Newton-On-Ayr arrivals from Kilwinning
Irvine22:1522:15TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Irvine to Newton-On-Ayr (Tue 2021-04-13 22:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Newton-On-Ayr arrivals from Irvine
Barassie22:2022:20TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Barassie to Newton-On-Ayr (Tue 2021-04-13 22:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times Newton-On-Ayr arrivals from Barassie
Troon22:2322:23TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Troon to Newton-On-Ayr (Tue 2021-04-13 22:23)Stationboard: Live Train Times Newton-On-Ayr arrivals from Troon
Prestwick Intl Airport22:2722:27TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Prestwick Intl Airport to Newton-On-Ayr (Tue 2021-04-13 22:27)Stationboard: Live Train Times Newton-On-Ayr arrivals from Prestwick Intl Airport
Prestwick Town22:2822:28TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Prestwick Town to Newton-On-Ayr (Tue 2021-04-13 22:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times Newton-On-Ayr arrivals from Prestwick Town
Newton-On-Ayr22:3222:32
Ayr22:37
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Newton-On-Ayr to Ayr (Tue 2021-04-13 22:32)Stationboard: Live Train Times Newton-On-Ayr departures to Ayr
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
ScotRail23:192Glasgow CentralAyrCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Newton-On-Ayr arrivals
Glasgow Central22:30TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Glasgow Central to Newton-On-Ayr (Tue 2021-04-13 22:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Newton-On-Ayr arrivals from Glasgow Central
Paisley Gilmour Street22:3922:40TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Paisley Gilmour Street to Newton-On-Ayr (Tue 2021-04-13 22:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times Newton-On-Ayr arrivals from Paisley Gilmour Street
Johnstone (Renfrewshire)22:4422:44TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Johnstone (Renfrewshire) to Newton-On-Ayr (Tue 2021-04-13 22:44)Stationboard: Live Train Times Newton-On-Ayr arrivals from Johnstone (Renfrewshire)
Kilwinning22:5722:57TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kilwinning to Newton-On-Ayr (Tue 2021-04-13 22:57)Stationboard: Live Train Times Newton-On-Ayr arrivals from Kilwinning
Irvine23:0123:01TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Irvine to Newton-On-Ayr (Tue 2021-04-13 23:01)Stationboard: Live Train Times Newton-On-Ayr arrivals from Irvine
Barassie23:0623:06TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Barassie to Newton-On-Ayr (Tue 2021-04-13 23:06)Stationboard: Live Train Times Newton-On-Ayr arrivals from Barassie
Troon23:1023:10TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Troon to Newton-On-Ayr (Tue 2021-04-13 23:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Newton-On-Ayr arrivals from Troon
Prestwick Intl Airport23:1423:14TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Prestwick Intl Airport to Newton-On-Ayr (Tue 2021-04-13 23:14)Stationboard: Live Train Times Newton-On-Ayr arrivals from Prestwick Intl Airport
Prestwick Town23:1523:15TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Prestwick Town to Newton-On-Ayr (Tue 2021-04-13 23:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Newton-On-Ayr arrivals from Prestwick Town
Newton-On-Ayr23:1923:19
Ayr23:22
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Newton-On-Ayr to Ayr (Tue 2021-04-13 23:19)Stationboard: Live Train Times Newton-On-Ayr departures to Ayr
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Wednesday, 14th April
ScotRail05:151AyrGlasgow CentralCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Newton-On-Ayr arrivals
Ayr05:13TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ayr to Newton-On-Ayr (Wed 2021-04-14 05:13)Stationboard: Live Train Times Newton-On-Ayr arrivals from Ayr
Newton-On-Ayr05:1505:15
Glasgow Central06:15
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Newton-On-Ayr to Glasgow Central (Wed 2021-04-14 05:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Newton-On-Ayr departures to Glasgow Central
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
ScotRail05:421AyrGlasgow CentralCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Newton-On-Ayr arrivals
Ayr05:40TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ayr to Newton-On-Ayr (Wed 2021-04-14 05:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times Newton-On-Ayr arrivals from Ayr
Newton-On-Ayr05:4205:42
Glasgow Central06:39
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Newton-On-Ayr to Glasgow Central (Wed 2021-04-14 05:42)Stationboard: Live Train Times Newton-On-Ayr departures to Glasgow Central
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Later trains

CAUTION: Data is updated weekly and may not reflect unplanned dispruptions such as essential engineering works, weather or otherwise. Live train times can be found on our Stationboard pages. Train schedules data courtesy of ATOC. Last updated: 2021-04-06.

Map: Google
Advertisement
Website by A1HomeTwitter: _railwaystationcontact us

Cookie Consent

A1 Publishing Ltd and our advertising partners would like the opportunity of serving you with personalised ads. In order to do so we need your consent. By giving consent we may set various cookies in order to identify you and or your traits thus allowing us to provide more relevant advertising. Otherwise you will be presented with contextual or random ads only and no personal data will be saved. In any event, for our website to function well we still need to set some other cookies.

AcceptDecline
Find out more..