desktop | tablet | mobile
Stationboard.uk

Stationboard

Live Train Times
Departures | Arrivals
Wikipedia - Newton-on-Ayr railway station
Wikipedia
TrainTime.uk

TrainTime

Times & Timetables
Nearest Station Finder
National Rail Enquiries

NRE

Station Facilities
Country:
Scotland
District or Unitary Auth.:
South Ayrshire
Managed by:
First ScotRail
Postcode:
KA8 8LL
Advertisement

Newton-on-Ayr Railway Station

Scheduled Departures
DepPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Saturday, 16th October
ScotRail16:002Glasgow CentralAyrCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Newton-On-Ayr departures
Glasgow Central15:04TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Glasgow Central to Newton-On-Ayr (Sat 2021-10-16 15:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times Newton-On-Ayr arrivals from Glasgow Central
Newton-On-Ayr16:0016:00
Ayr16:05
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Newton-On-Ayr to Ayr (Sat 2021-10-16 16:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Newton-On-Ayr departures to Ayr
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
ScotRail16:021AyrGlasgow CentralCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Newton-On-Ayr departures
Ayr16:00TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ayr to Newton-On-Ayr (Sat 2021-10-16 16:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Newton-On-Ayr arrivals from Ayr
Newton-On-Ayr16:0216:02
Prestwick Town16:0516:06TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Newton-On-Ayr to Prestwick Town (Sat 2021-10-16 16:02)Stationboard: Live Train Times Newton-On-Ayr departures to Prestwick Town
Prestwick Intl Airport16:0716:08TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Newton-On-Ayr to Prestwick Intl Airport (Sat 2021-10-16 16:02)Stationboard: Live Train Times Newton-On-Ayr departures to Prestwick Intl Airport
Troon16:1216:13TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Newton-On-Ayr to Troon (Sat 2021-10-16 16:02)Stationboard: Live Train Times Newton-On-Ayr departures to Troon
Barassie16:1516:15TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Newton-On-Ayr to Barassie (Sat 2021-10-16 16:02)Stationboard: Live Train Times Newton-On-Ayr departures to Barassie
Irvine16:2016:20TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Newton-On-Ayr to Irvine (Sat 2021-10-16 16:02)Stationboard: Live Train Times Newton-On-Ayr departures to Irvine
Kilwinning16:2516:25TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Newton-On-Ayr to Kilwinning (Sat 2021-10-16 16:02)Stationboard: Live Train Times Newton-On-Ayr departures to Kilwinning
Dalry16:2916:29TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Newton-On-Ayr to Dalry (Sat 2021-10-16 16:02)Stationboard: Live Train Times Newton-On-Ayr departures to Dalry
Glengarnock16:3316:33TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Newton-On-Ayr to Glengarnock (Sat 2021-10-16 16:02)Stationboard: Live Train Times Newton-On-Ayr departures to Glengarnock
Lochwinnoch16:3816:38TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Newton-On-Ayr to Lochwinnoch (Sat 2021-10-16 16:02)Stationboard: Live Train Times Newton-On-Ayr departures to Lochwinnoch
Howwood (Renfrew)16:4216:42TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Newton-On-Ayr to Howwood (Renfrew) (Sat 2021-10-16 16:02)Stationboard: Live Train Times Newton-On-Ayr departures to Howwood (Renfrew)
Milliken Park16:4416:44TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Newton-On-Ayr to Milliken Park (Sat 2021-10-16 16:02)Stationboard: Live Train Times Newton-On-Ayr departures to Milliken Park
Johnstone (Renfrewshire)16:4716:47TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Newton-On-Ayr to Johnstone (Renfrewshire) (Sat 2021-10-16 16:02)Stationboard: Live Train Times Newton-On-Ayr departures to Johnstone (Renfrewshire)
Paisley Gilmour Street16:5116:52TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Newton-On-Ayr to Paisley Gilmour Street (Sat 2021-10-16 16:02)Stationboard: Live Train Times Newton-On-Ayr departures to Paisley Gilmour Street
Glasgow Central17:04
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Newton-On-Ayr to Glasgow Central (Sat 2021-10-16 16:02)Stationboard: Live Train Times Newton-On-Ayr departures to Glasgow Central
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
ScotRail16:302Glasgow CentralAyrCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Newton-On-Ayr departures
Glasgow Central15:34TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Glasgow Central to Newton-On-Ayr (Sat 2021-10-16 15:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times Newton-On-Ayr arrivals from Glasgow Central
Newton-On-Ayr16:3016:30
Ayr16:35
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Newton-On-Ayr to Ayr (Sat 2021-10-16 16:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Newton-On-Ayr departures to Ayr
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
ScotRail16:421AyrGlasgow CentralCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Newton-On-Ayr departures
Ayr16:40TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ayr to Newton-On-Ayr (Sat 2021-10-16 16:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times Newton-On-Ayr arrivals from Ayr
Newton-On-Ayr16:4216:42
Prestwick Town16:4516:45TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Newton-On-Ayr to Prestwick Town (Sat 2021-10-16 16:42)Stationboard: Live Train Times Newton-On-Ayr departures to Prestwick Town
Prestwick Intl Airport16:4716:47TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Newton-On-Ayr to Prestwick Intl Airport (Sat 2021-10-16 16:42)Stationboard: Live Train Times Newton-On-Ayr departures to Prestwick Intl Airport
Troon16:5116:51TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Newton-On-Ayr to Troon (Sat 2021-10-16 16:42)Stationboard: Live Train Times Newton-On-Ayr departures to Troon
Barassie16:5316:53TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Newton-On-Ayr to Barassie (Sat 2021-10-16 16:42)Stationboard: Live Train Times Newton-On-Ayr departures to Barassie
Irvine16:5816:58TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Newton-On-Ayr to Irvine (Sat 2021-10-16 16:42)Stationboard: Live Train Times Newton-On-Ayr departures to Irvine
Kilwinning17:0217:02TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Newton-On-Ayr to Kilwinning (Sat 2021-10-16 16:42)Stationboard: Live Train Times Newton-On-Ayr departures to Kilwinning
Dalry17:0617:06TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Newton-On-Ayr to Dalry (Sat 2021-10-16 16:42)Stationboard: Live Train Times Newton-On-Ayr departures to Dalry
Glengarnock17:1017:10TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Newton-On-Ayr to Glengarnock (Sat 2021-10-16 16:42)Stationboard: Live Train Times Newton-On-Ayr departures to Glengarnock
Lochwinnoch17:1517:15TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Newton-On-Ayr to Lochwinnoch (Sat 2021-10-16 16:42)Stationboard: Live Train Times Newton-On-Ayr departures to Lochwinnoch
Howwood (Renfrew)17:1917:19TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Newton-On-Ayr to Howwood (Renfrew) (Sat 2021-10-16 16:42)Stationboard: Live Train Times Newton-On-Ayr departures to Howwood (Renfrew)
Milliken Park17:2117:21TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Newton-On-Ayr to Milliken Park (Sat 2021-10-16 16:42)Stationboard: Live Train Times Newton-On-Ayr departures to Milliken Park
Johnstone (Renfrewshire)17:2417:24TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Newton-On-Ayr to Johnstone (Renfrewshire) (Sat 2021-10-16 16:42)Stationboard: Live Train Times Newton-On-Ayr departures to Johnstone (Renfrewshire)
Paisley Gilmour Street17:2817:29TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Newton-On-Ayr to Paisley Gilmour Street (Sat 2021-10-16 16:42)Stationboard: Live Train Times Newton-On-Ayr departures to Paisley Gilmour Street
Glasgow Central17:41
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Newton-On-Ayr to Glasgow Central (Sat 2021-10-16 16:42)Stationboard: Live Train Times Newton-On-Ayr departures to Glasgow Central
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
ScotRail17:002Glasgow CentralAyrCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Newton-On-Ayr departures
Glasgow Central16:04TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Glasgow Central to Newton-On-Ayr (Sat 2021-10-16 16:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times Newton-On-Ayr arrivals from Glasgow Central
Newton-On-Ayr17:0017:00
Ayr17:05
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Newton-On-Ayr to Ayr (Sat 2021-10-16 17:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Newton-On-Ayr departures to Ayr
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
ScotRail17:171AyrGlasgow CentralCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Newton-On-Ayr departures
Ayr17:14TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ayr to Newton-On-Ayr (Sat 2021-10-16 17:14)Stationboard: Live Train Times Newton-On-Ayr arrivals from Ayr
Newton-On-Ayr17:1617:17
Prestwick Town17:2017:20TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Newton-On-Ayr to Prestwick Town (Sat 2021-10-16 17:17)Stationboard: Live Train Times Newton-On-Ayr departures to Prestwick Town
Prestwick Intl Airport17:2217:22TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Newton-On-Ayr to Prestwick Intl Airport (Sat 2021-10-16 17:17)Stationboard: Live Train Times Newton-On-Ayr departures to Prestwick Intl Airport
Troon17:2617:27TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Newton-On-Ayr to Troon (Sat 2021-10-16 17:17)Stationboard: Live Train Times Newton-On-Ayr departures to Troon
Barassie17:2917:29TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Newton-On-Ayr to Barassie (Sat 2021-10-16 17:17)Stationboard: Live Train Times Newton-On-Ayr departures to Barassie
Irvine17:3417:34TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Newton-On-Ayr to Irvine (Sat 2021-10-16 17:17)Stationboard: Live Train Times Newton-On-Ayr departures to Irvine
Kilwinning17:3817:40TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Newton-On-Ayr to Kilwinning (Sat 2021-10-16 17:17)Stationboard: Live Train Times Newton-On-Ayr departures to Kilwinning
Glengarnock17:4617:46TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Newton-On-Ayr to Glengarnock (Sat 2021-10-16 17:17)Stationboard: Live Train Times Newton-On-Ayr departures to Glengarnock
Johnstone (Renfrewshire)17:5517:55TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Newton-On-Ayr to Johnstone (Renfrewshire) (Sat 2021-10-16 17:17)Stationboard: Live Train Times Newton-On-Ayr departures to Johnstone (Renfrewshire)
Paisley Gilmour Street17:5917:59TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Newton-On-Ayr to Paisley Gilmour Street (Sat 2021-10-16 17:17)Stationboard: Live Train Times Newton-On-Ayr departures to Paisley Gilmour Street
Glasgow Central18:10
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Newton-On-Ayr to Glasgow Central (Sat 2021-10-16 17:17)Stationboard: Live Train Times Newton-On-Ayr departures to Glasgow Central
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Later trains
Advertisement
Scheduled Arrivals
ArrPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Saturday, 16th October
ScotRail16:002Glasgow CentralAyrCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Newton-On-Ayr arrivals
Glasgow Central15:04TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Glasgow Central to Newton-On-Ayr (Sat 2021-10-16 15:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times Newton-On-Ayr arrivals from Glasgow Central
Paisley Gilmour Street15:1315:14TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Paisley Gilmour Street to Newton-On-Ayr (Sat 2021-10-16 15:14)Stationboard: Live Train Times Newton-On-Ayr arrivals from Paisley Gilmour Street
Johnstone (Renfrewshire)15:1815:18TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Johnstone (Renfrewshire) to Newton-On-Ayr (Sat 2021-10-16 15:18)Stationboard: Live Train Times Newton-On-Ayr arrivals from Johnstone (Renfrewshire)
Milliken Park15:2115:21TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Milliken Park to Newton-On-Ayr (Sat 2021-10-16 15:21)Stationboard: Live Train Times Newton-On-Ayr arrivals from Milliken Park
Howwood (Renfrew)15:2315:23TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Howwood (Renfrew) to Newton-On-Ayr (Sat 2021-10-16 15:23)Stationboard: Live Train Times Newton-On-Ayr arrivals from Howwood (Renfrew)
Lochwinnoch15:2715:27TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Lochwinnoch to Newton-On-Ayr (Sat 2021-10-16 15:27)Stationboard: Live Train Times Newton-On-Ayr arrivals from Lochwinnoch
Glengarnock15:3215:32TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Glengarnock to Newton-On-Ayr (Sat 2021-10-16 15:32)Stationboard: Live Train Times Newton-On-Ayr arrivals from Glengarnock
Dalry15:3615:36TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dalry to Newton-On-Ayr (Sat 2021-10-16 15:36)Stationboard: Live Train Times Newton-On-Ayr arrivals from Dalry
Kilwinning15:4015:40TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kilwinning to Newton-On-Ayr (Sat 2021-10-16 15:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times Newton-On-Ayr arrivals from Kilwinning
Irvine15:4415:44TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Irvine to Newton-On-Ayr (Sat 2021-10-16 15:44)Stationboard: Live Train Times Newton-On-Ayr arrivals from Irvine
Barassie15:4815:48TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Barassie to Newton-On-Ayr (Sat 2021-10-16 15:48)Stationboard: Live Train Times Newton-On-Ayr arrivals from Barassie
Troon15:5115:51TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Troon to Newton-On-Ayr (Sat 2021-10-16 15:51)Stationboard: Live Train Times Newton-On-Ayr arrivals from Troon
Prestwick Intl Airport15:5515:55TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Prestwick Intl Airport to Newton-On-Ayr (Sat 2021-10-16 15:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times Newton-On-Ayr arrivals from Prestwick Intl Airport
Prestwick Town15:5715:57TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Prestwick Town to Newton-On-Ayr (Sat 2021-10-16 15:57)Stationboard: Live Train Times Newton-On-Ayr arrivals from Prestwick Town
Newton-On-Ayr16:0016:00
Ayr16:05
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Newton-On-Ayr to Ayr (Sat 2021-10-16 16:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Newton-On-Ayr departures to Ayr
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
ScotRail16:021AyrGlasgow CentralCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Newton-On-Ayr arrivals
Ayr16:00TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ayr to Newton-On-Ayr (Sat 2021-10-16 16:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Newton-On-Ayr arrivals from Ayr
Newton-On-Ayr16:0216:02
Glasgow Central17:04
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Newton-On-Ayr to Glasgow Central (Sat 2021-10-16 16:02)Stationboard: Live Train Times Newton-On-Ayr departures to Glasgow Central
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
ScotRail16:302Glasgow CentralAyrCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Newton-On-Ayr arrivals
Glasgow Central15:34TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Glasgow Central to Newton-On-Ayr (Sat 2021-10-16 15:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times Newton-On-Ayr arrivals from Glasgow Central
Paisley Gilmour Street15:4315:44TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Paisley Gilmour Street to Newton-On-Ayr (Sat 2021-10-16 15:44)Stationboard: Live Train Times Newton-On-Ayr arrivals from Paisley Gilmour Street
Johnstone (Renfrewshire)15:4815:48TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Johnstone (Renfrewshire) to Newton-On-Ayr (Sat 2021-10-16 15:48)Stationboard: Live Train Times Newton-On-Ayr arrivals from Johnstone (Renfrewshire)
Milliken Park15:5115:51TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Milliken Park to Newton-On-Ayr (Sat 2021-10-16 15:51)Stationboard: Live Train Times Newton-On-Ayr arrivals from Milliken Park
Howwood (Renfrew)15:5315:53TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Howwood (Renfrew) to Newton-On-Ayr (Sat 2021-10-16 15:53)Stationboard: Live Train Times Newton-On-Ayr arrivals from Howwood (Renfrew)
Lochwinnoch15:5715:57TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Lochwinnoch to Newton-On-Ayr (Sat 2021-10-16 15:57)Stationboard: Live Train Times Newton-On-Ayr arrivals from Lochwinnoch
Glengarnock16:0216:02TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Glengarnock to Newton-On-Ayr (Sat 2021-10-16 16:02)Stationboard: Live Train Times Newton-On-Ayr arrivals from Glengarnock
Dalry16:0616:06TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dalry to Newton-On-Ayr (Sat 2021-10-16 16:06)Stationboard: Live Train Times Newton-On-Ayr arrivals from Dalry
Kilwinning16:1016:10TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kilwinning to Newton-On-Ayr (Sat 2021-10-16 16:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Newton-On-Ayr arrivals from Kilwinning
Irvine16:1416:14TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Irvine to Newton-On-Ayr (Sat 2021-10-16 16:14)Stationboard: Live Train Times Newton-On-Ayr arrivals from Irvine
Barassie16:1816:18TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Barassie to Newton-On-Ayr (Sat 2021-10-16 16:18)Stationboard: Live Train Times Newton-On-Ayr arrivals from Barassie
Troon16:2116:21TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Troon to Newton-On-Ayr (Sat 2021-10-16 16:21)Stationboard: Live Train Times Newton-On-Ayr arrivals from Troon
Prestwick Intl Airport16:2516:25TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Prestwick Intl Airport to Newton-On-Ayr (Sat 2021-10-16 16:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Newton-On-Ayr arrivals from Prestwick Intl Airport
Prestwick Town16:2716:27TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Prestwick Town to Newton-On-Ayr (Sat 2021-10-16 16:27)Stationboard: Live Train Times Newton-On-Ayr arrivals from Prestwick Town
Newton-On-Ayr16:3016:30
Ayr16:35
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Newton-On-Ayr to Ayr (Sat 2021-10-16 16:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Newton-On-Ayr departures to Ayr
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
ScotRail16:421AyrGlasgow CentralCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Newton-On-Ayr arrivals
Ayr16:40TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ayr to Newton-On-Ayr (Sat 2021-10-16 16:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times Newton-On-Ayr arrivals from Ayr
Newton-On-Ayr16:4216:42
Glasgow Central17:41
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Newton-On-Ayr to Glasgow Central (Sat 2021-10-16 16:42)Stationboard: Live Train Times Newton-On-Ayr departures to Glasgow Central
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
ScotRail17:002Glasgow CentralAyrCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Newton-On-Ayr arrivals
Glasgow Central16:04TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Glasgow Central to Newton-On-Ayr (Sat 2021-10-16 16:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times Newton-On-Ayr arrivals from Glasgow Central
Paisley Gilmour Street16:1316:14TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Paisley Gilmour Street to Newton-On-Ayr (Sat 2021-10-16 16:14)Stationboard: Live Train Times Newton-On-Ayr arrivals from Paisley Gilmour Street
Johnstone (Renfrewshire)16:1816:18TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Johnstone (Renfrewshire) to Newton-On-Ayr (Sat 2021-10-16 16:18)Stationboard: Live Train Times Newton-On-Ayr arrivals from Johnstone (Renfrewshire)
Milliken Park16:2116:21TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Milliken Park to Newton-On-Ayr (Sat 2021-10-16 16:21)Stationboard: Live Train Times Newton-On-Ayr arrivals from Milliken Park
Howwood (Renfrew)16:2316:23TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Howwood (Renfrew) to Newton-On-Ayr (Sat 2021-10-16 16:23)Stationboard: Live Train Times Newton-On-Ayr arrivals from Howwood (Renfrew)
Lochwinnoch16:2716:27TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Lochwinnoch to Newton-On-Ayr (Sat 2021-10-16 16:27)Stationboard: Live Train Times Newton-On-Ayr arrivals from Lochwinnoch
Glengarnock16:3216:32TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Glengarnock to Newton-On-Ayr (Sat 2021-10-16 16:32)Stationboard: Live Train Times Newton-On-Ayr arrivals from Glengarnock
Dalry16:3616:36TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dalry to Newton-On-Ayr (Sat 2021-10-16 16:36)Stationboard: Live Train Times Newton-On-Ayr arrivals from Dalry
Kilwinning16:4016:40TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kilwinning to Newton-On-Ayr (Sat 2021-10-16 16:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times Newton-On-Ayr arrivals from Kilwinning
Irvine16:4416:44TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Irvine to Newton-On-Ayr (Sat 2021-10-16 16:44)Stationboard: Live Train Times Newton-On-Ayr arrivals from Irvine
Barassie16:4816:48TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Barassie to Newton-On-Ayr (Sat 2021-10-16 16:48)Stationboard: Live Train Times Newton-On-Ayr arrivals from Barassie
Troon16:5116:51TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Troon to Newton-On-Ayr (Sat 2021-10-16 16:51)Stationboard: Live Train Times Newton-On-Ayr arrivals from Troon
Prestwick Intl Airport16:5516:55TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Prestwick Intl Airport to Newton-On-Ayr (Sat 2021-10-16 16:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times Newton-On-Ayr arrivals from Prestwick Intl Airport
Prestwick Town16:5716:57TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Prestwick Town to Newton-On-Ayr (Sat 2021-10-16 16:57)Stationboard: Live Train Times Newton-On-Ayr arrivals from Prestwick Town
Newton-On-Ayr17:0017:00
Ayr17:05
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Newton-On-Ayr to Ayr (Sat 2021-10-16 17:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Newton-On-Ayr departures to Ayr
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
ScotRail17:161AyrGlasgow CentralCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Newton-On-Ayr arrivals
Ayr17:14TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ayr to Newton-On-Ayr (Sat 2021-10-16 17:14)Stationboard: Live Train Times Newton-On-Ayr arrivals from Ayr
Newton-On-Ayr17:1617:17
Glasgow Central18:10
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Newton-On-Ayr to Glasgow Central (Sat 2021-10-16 17:17)Stationboard: Live Train Times Newton-On-Ayr departures to Glasgow Central
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Later trains

CAUTION: Data is updated weekly and may not reflect unplanned dispruptions such as essential engineering works, weather or otherwise. Live train times can be found on our Stationboard pages. Train schedules data courtesy of ATOC. Last updated: 2021-10-15.

Map: Google
Advertisement
Website by A1HomeTwitter: _railwaystationcontact us

Cookie Consent

A1 Publishing Ltd and our advertising partners would like the opportunity of serving you with personalised ads. In order to do so we need your consent. By giving consent we may set various cookies in order to identify you and or your traits thus allowing us to provide more relevant advertising. Otherwise you will be presented with contextual or random ads only and no personal data will be saved.

AcceptDecline
Find out more..