desktop | tablet | mobile
Stationboard.uk

Stationboard

Live Train Times
Departures | Arrivals
Wikipedia - Nunthorpe railway station
Wikipedia
TrainTime.uk

TrainTime

Times & Timetables
Nearest Station Finder
National Rail Enquiries

NRE

Station Facilities
Region:
North East
District or Unitary Auth.:
Redcar And Cleveland
Managed by:
Northern Rail
Postcode:
TS7 0BL
Advertisement

Nunthorpe Railway Station

Scheduled Departures
DepPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Wednesday, 19th January
Northern17:171WhitbyHexhamCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Nunthorpe departures
Whitby15:58TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Whitby to Nunthorpe (Wed 2022-01-19 15:58)Stationboard: Live Train Times Nunthorpe arrivals from Whitby
Nunthorpe17:1617:17
Gypsy Lane17:1917:19TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Nunthorpe to Gypsy Lane (Wed 2022-01-19 17:17)Stationboard: Live Train Times Nunthorpe departures to Gypsy Lane
Marton17:2217:22TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Nunthorpe to Marton (Wed 2022-01-19 17:17)Stationboard: Live Train Times Nunthorpe departures to Marton
James Cook University Hospital17:2417:24TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Nunthorpe to James Cook University Hospital (Wed 2022-01-19 17:17)Stationboard: Live Train Times Nunthorpe departures to James Cook University Hospital
Middlesbrough17:3017:31TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Nunthorpe to Middlesbrough (Wed 2022-01-19 17:17)Stationboard: Live Train Times Nunthorpe departures to Middlesbrough
Thornaby17:3617:37TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Nunthorpe to Thornaby (Wed 2022-01-19 17:17)Stationboard: Live Train Times Nunthorpe departures to Thornaby
Stockton17:4217:42TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Nunthorpe to Stockton (Wed 2022-01-19 17:17)Stationboard: Live Train Times Nunthorpe departures to Stockton
Billingham17:4917:49TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Nunthorpe to Billingham (Wed 2022-01-19 17:17)Stationboard: Live Train Times Nunthorpe departures to Billingham
Seaton Carew17:5517:55TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Nunthorpe to Seaton Carew (Wed 2022-01-19 17:17)Stationboard: Live Train Times Nunthorpe departures to Seaton Carew
Hartlepool18:0018:01TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Nunthorpe to Hartlepool (Wed 2022-01-19 17:17)Stationboard: Live Train Times Nunthorpe departures to Hartlepool
Horden18:1118:11TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Nunthorpe to Horden (Wed 2022-01-19 17:17)Stationboard: Live Train Times Nunthorpe departures to Horden
Seaham18:1918:20TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Nunthorpe to Seaham (Wed 2022-01-19 17:17)Stationboard: Live Train Times Nunthorpe departures to Seaham
Sunderland18:2918:30TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Nunthorpe to Sunderland (Wed 2022-01-19 17:17)Stationboard: Live Train Times Nunthorpe departures to Sunderland
Heworth18:4218:42TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Nunthorpe to Heworth (Wed 2022-01-19 17:17)Stationboard: Live Train Times Nunthorpe departures to Heworth
Newcastle18:5018:55TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Nunthorpe to Newcastle (Wed 2022-01-19 17:17)Stationboard: Live Train Times Nunthorpe departures to Newcastle
Dunston19:0019:00TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Nunthorpe to Dunston (Wed 2022-01-19 17:17)Stationboard: Live Train Times Nunthorpe departures to Dunston
Metrocentre19:0319:04TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Nunthorpe to Metrocentre (Wed 2022-01-19 17:17)Stationboard: Live Train Times Nunthorpe departures to Metrocentre
Blaydon19:0819:08TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Nunthorpe to Blaydon (Wed 2022-01-19 17:17)Stationboard: Live Train Times Nunthorpe departures to Blaydon
Wylam19:1419:14TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Nunthorpe to Wylam (Wed 2022-01-19 17:17)Stationboard: Live Train Times Nunthorpe departures to Wylam
Prudhoe19:1819:19TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Nunthorpe to Prudhoe (Wed 2022-01-19 17:17)Stationboard: Live Train Times Nunthorpe departures to Prudhoe
Stocksfield19:2319:23TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Nunthorpe to Stocksfield (Wed 2022-01-19 17:17)Stationboard: Live Train Times Nunthorpe departures to Stocksfield
Riding Mill19:2719:28TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Nunthorpe to Riding Mill (Wed 2022-01-19 17:17)Stationboard: Live Train Times Nunthorpe departures to Riding Mill
Corbridge19:3219:32TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Nunthorpe to Corbridge (Wed 2022-01-19 17:17)Stationboard: Live Train Times Nunthorpe departures to Corbridge
Hexham19:38
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Nunthorpe to Hexham (Wed 2022-01-19 17:17)Stationboard: Live Train Times Nunthorpe departures to Hexham
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Northern17:182HexhamBattersbyCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Nunthorpe departures
Hexham14:56TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hexham to Nunthorpe (Wed 2022-01-19 14:56)Stationboard: Live Train Times Nunthorpe arrivals from Hexham
Nunthorpe17:1317:18
Great Ayton17:2517:25TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Nunthorpe to Great Ayton (Wed 2022-01-19 17:18)Stationboard: Live Train Times Nunthorpe departures to Great Ayton
Battersby17:31
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Nunthorpe to Battersby (Wed 2022-01-19 17:18)Stationboard: Live Train Times Nunthorpe departures to Battersby
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Northern18:142HexhamWhitbyCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Nunthorpe departures
Hexham15:56TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hexham to Nunthorpe (Wed 2022-01-19 15:56)Stationboard: Live Train Times Nunthorpe arrivals from Hexham
Nunthorpe18:1318:14
Great Ayton18:2118:21TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Nunthorpe to Great Ayton (Wed 2022-01-19 18:14)Stationboard: Live Train Times Nunthorpe departures to Great Ayton
Battersby18:2718:31TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Nunthorpe to Battersby (Wed 2022-01-19 18:14)Stationboard: Live Train Times Nunthorpe departures to Battersby
Kildale18:3618:36TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Nunthorpe to Kildale (Wed 2022-01-19 18:14)Stationboard: Live Train Times Nunthorpe departures to Kildale
Commondale18:4418:44TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Nunthorpe to Commondale (Wed 2022-01-19 18:14)Stationboard: Live Train Times Nunthorpe departures to Commondale
Castleton Moor18:4718:47TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Nunthorpe to Castleton Moor (Wed 2022-01-19 18:14)Stationboard: Live Train Times Nunthorpe departures to Castleton Moor
Danby18:5118:51TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Nunthorpe to Danby (Wed 2022-01-19 18:14)Stationboard: Live Train Times Nunthorpe departures to Danby
Lealholm18:5718:57TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Nunthorpe to Lealholm (Wed 2022-01-19 18:14)Stationboard: Live Train Times Nunthorpe departures to Lealholm
Glaisdale19:0219:05TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Nunthorpe to Glaisdale (Wed 2022-01-19 18:14)Stationboard: Live Train Times Nunthorpe departures to Glaisdale
Egton19:0919:09TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Nunthorpe to Egton (Wed 2022-01-19 18:14)Stationboard: Live Train Times Nunthorpe departures to Egton
Grosmont19:1219:13TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Nunthorpe to Grosmont (Wed 2022-01-19 18:14)Stationboard: Live Train Times Nunthorpe departures to Grosmont
Sleights19:2119:21TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Nunthorpe to Sleights (Wed 2022-01-19 18:14)Stationboard: Live Train Times Nunthorpe departures to Sleights
Ruswarp19:2619:26TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Nunthorpe to Ruswarp (Wed 2022-01-19 18:14)Stationboard: Live Train Times Nunthorpe departures to Ruswarp
Whitby19:31
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Nunthorpe to Whitby (Wed 2022-01-19 18:14)Stationboard: Live Train Times Nunthorpe departures to Whitby
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Northern18:161BattersbyMetrocentreCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Nunthorpe departures
Battersby17:46TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Battersby to Nunthorpe (Wed 2022-01-19 17:46)Stationboard: Live Train Times Nunthorpe arrivals from Battersby
Nunthorpe17:5918:16
Gypsy Lane18:1818:18TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Nunthorpe to Gypsy Lane (Wed 2022-01-19 18:16)Stationboard: Live Train Times Nunthorpe departures to Gypsy Lane
Marton18:2118:21TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Nunthorpe to Marton (Wed 2022-01-19 18:16)Stationboard: Live Train Times Nunthorpe departures to Marton
James Cook University Hospital18:2318:23TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Nunthorpe to James Cook University Hospital (Wed 2022-01-19 18:16)Stationboard: Live Train Times Nunthorpe departures to James Cook University Hospital
Middlesbrough18:3018:31TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Nunthorpe to Middlesbrough (Wed 2022-01-19 18:16)Stationboard: Live Train Times Nunthorpe departures to Middlesbrough
Thornaby18:3618:37TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Nunthorpe to Thornaby (Wed 2022-01-19 18:16)Stationboard: Live Train Times Nunthorpe departures to Thornaby
Stockton18:4218:42TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Nunthorpe to Stockton (Wed 2022-01-19 18:16)Stationboard: Live Train Times Nunthorpe departures to Stockton
Billingham18:4918:49TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Nunthorpe to Billingham (Wed 2022-01-19 18:16)Stationboard: Live Train Times Nunthorpe departures to Billingham
Seaton Carew18:5518:55TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Nunthorpe to Seaton Carew (Wed 2022-01-19 18:16)Stationboard: Live Train Times Nunthorpe departures to Seaton Carew
Hartlepool19:0019:01TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Nunthorpe to Hartlepool (Wed 2022-01-19 18:16)Stationboard: Live Train Times Nunthorpe departures to Hartlepool
Horden19:1119:11TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Nunthorpe to Horden (Wed 2022-01-19 18:16)Stationboard: Live Train Times Nunthorpe departures to Horden
Seaham19:1919:20TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Nunthorpe to Seaham (Wed 2022-01-19 18:16)Stationboard: Live Train Times Nunthorpe departures to Seaham
Sunderland19:2919:30TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Nunthorpe to Sunderland (Wed 2022-01-19 18:16)Stationboard: Live Train Times Nunthorpe departures to Sunderland
Heworth19:4119:41TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Nunthorpe to Heworth (Wed 2022-01-19 18:16)Stationboard: Live Train Times Nunthorpe departures to Heworth
Newcastle19:4919:51TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Nunthorpe to Newcastle (Wed 2022-01-19 18:16)Stationboard: Live Train Times Nunthorpe departures to Newcastle
Dunston19:5619:56TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Nunthorpe to Dunston (Wed 2022-01-19 18:16)Stationboard: Live Train Times Nunthorpe departures to Dunston
Metrocentre19:59
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Nunthorpe to Metrocentre (Wed 2022-01-19 18:16)Stationboard: Live Train Times Nunthorpe departures to Metrocentre
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Northern19:172NunthorpeMetrocentreCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Nunthorpe departures
Nunthorpe19:17
Gypsy Lane19:1919:19TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Nunthorpe to Gypsy Lane (Wed 2022-01-19 19:17)Stationboard: Live Train Times Nunthorpe departures to Gypsy Lane
Marton19:2219:22TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Nunthorpe to Marton (Wed 2022-01-19 19:17)Stationboard: Live Train Times Nunthorpe departures to Marton
James Cook University Hospital19:2419:24TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Nunthorpe to James Cook University Hospital (Wed 2022-01-19 19:17)Stationboard: Live Train Times Nunthorpe departures to James Cook University Hospital
Middlesbrough19:3019:30TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Nunthorpe to Middlesbrough (Wed 2022-01-19 19:17)Stationboard: Live Train Times Nunthorpe departures to Middlesbrough
Thornaby19:3619:36TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Nunthorpe to Thornaby (Wed 2022-01-19 19:17)Stationboard: Live Train Times Nunthorpe departures to Thornaby
Stockton19:4119:41TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Nunthorpe to Stockton (Wed 2022-01-19 19:17)Stationboard: Live Train Times Nunthorpe departures to Stockton
Billingham19:4819:49TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Nunthorpe to Billingham (Wed 2022-01-19 19:17)Stationboard: Live Train Times Nunthorpe departures to Billingham
Seaton Carew19:5519:55TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Nunthorpe to Seaton Carew (Wed 2022-01-19 19:17)Stationboard: Live Train Times Nunthorpe departures to Seaton Carew
Hartlepool19:5920:00TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Nunthorpe to Hartlepool (Wed 2022-01-19 19:17)Stationboard: Live Train Times Nunthorpe departures to Hartlepool
Horden20:1120:11TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Nunthorpe to Horden (Wed 2022-01-19 19:17)Stationboard: Live Train Times Nunthorpe departures to Horden
Seaham20:1920:19TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Nunthorpe to Seaham (Wed 2022-01-19 19:17)Stationboard: Live Train Times Nunthorpe departures to Seaham
Sunderland20:2920:29TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Nunthorpe to Sunderland (Wed 2022-01-19 19:17)Stationboard: Live Train Times Nunthorpe departures to Sunderland
Heworth20:4320:43TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Nunthorpe to Heworth (Wed 2022-01-19 19:17)Stationboard: Live Train Times Nunthorpe departures to Heworth
Newcastle20:5120:53TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Nunthorpe to Newcastle (Wed 2022-01-19 19:17)Stationboard: Live Train Times Nunthorpe departures to Newcastle
Dunston20:5820:58TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Nunthorpe to Dunston (Wed 2022-01-19 19:17)Stationboard: Live Train Times Nunthorpe departures to Dunston
Metrocentre21:01
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Nunthorpe to Metrocentre (Wed 2022-01-19 19:17)Stationboard: Live Train Times Nunthorpe departures to Metrocentre
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Northern21:001WhitbyMiddlesbroughCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Nunthorpe departures
Whitby19:42TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Whitby to Nunthorpe (Wed 2022-01-19 19:42)Stationboard: Live Train Times Nunthorpe arrivals from Whitby
Nunthorpe20:5921:00
Gypsy Lane21:0221:02TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Nunthorpe to Gypsy Lane (Wed 2022-01-19 21:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Nunthorpe departures to Gypsy Lane
Marton21:0521:05TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Nunthorpe to Marton (Wed 2022-01-19 21:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Nunthorpe departures to Marton
James Cook University Hospital21:0721:07TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Nunthorpe to James Cook University Hospital (Wed 2022-01-19 21:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Nunthorpe departures to James Cook University Hospital
Middlesbrough21:13
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Nunthorpe to Middlesbrough (Wed 2022-01-19 21:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Nunthorpe departures to Middlesbrough
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Later trains
Advertisement
Scheduled Arrivals
ArrPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Wednesday, 19th January
Northern17:132HexhamBattersbyCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Nunthorpe arrivals
Hexham14:56TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hexham to Nunthorpe (Wed 2022-01-19 14:56)Stationboard: Live Train Times Nunthorpe arrivals from Hexham
Corbridge15:0015:00TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Corbridge to Nunthorpe (Wed 2022-01-19 15:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Nunthorpe arrivals from Corbridge
Riding Mill15:0415:05TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Riding Mill to Nunthorpe (Wed 2022-01-19 15:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times Nunthorpe arrivals from Riding Mill
Stocksfield15:0915:09TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Stocksfield to Nunthorpe (Wed 2022-01-19 15:09)Stationboard: Live Train Times Nunthorpe arrivals from Stocksfield
Prudhoe15:1315:13TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Prudhoe to Nunthorpe (Wed 2022-01-19 15:13)Stationboard: Live Train Times Nunthorpe arrivals from Prudhoe
Wylam15:1815:18TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wylam to Nunthorpe (Wed 2022-01-19 15:18)Stationboard: Live Train Times Nunthorpe arrivals from Wylam
Blaydon15:2315:24TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Blaydon to Nunthorpe (Wed 2022-01-19 15:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times Nunthorpe arrivals from Blaydon
Metrocentre15:2815:29TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Metrocentre to Nunthorpe (Wed 2022-01-19 15:29)Stationboard: Live Train Times Nunthorpe arrivals from Metrocentre
Dunston15:3215:32TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dunston to Nunthorpe (Wed 2022-01-19 15:32)Stationboard: Live Train Times Nunthorpe arrivals from Dunston
Newcastle15:3915:40TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Newcastle to Nunthorpe (Wed 2022-01-19 15:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times Nunthorpe arrivals from Newcastle
Heworth15:4715:47TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Heworth to Nunthorpe (Wed 2022-01-19 15:47)Stationboard: Live Train Times Nunthorpe arrivals from Heworth
Sunderland16:0116:02TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Sunderland to Nunthorpe (Wed 2022-01-19 16:02)Stationboard: Live Train Times Nunthorpe arrivals from Sunderland
Seaham16:0916:09TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Seaham to Nunthorpe (Wed 2022-01-19 16:09)Stationboard: Live Train Times Nunthorpe arrivals from Seaham
Horden16:1716:18TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Horden to Nunthorpe (Wed 2022-01-19 16:18)Stationboard: Live Train Times Nunthorpe arrivals from Horden
Hartlepool16:2816:29TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hartlepool to Nunthorpe (Wed 2022-01-19 16:29)Stationboard: Live Train Times Nunthorpe arrivals from Hartlepool
Seaton Carew16:3416:34TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Seaton Carew to Nunthorpe (Wed 2022-01-19 16:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times Nunthorpe arrivals from Seaton Carew
Billingham16:4016:41TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Billingham to Nunthorpe (Wed 2022-01-19 16:41)Stationboard: Live Train Times Nunthorpe arrivals from Billingham
Stockton16:4816:48TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Stockton to Nunthorpe (Wed 2022-01-19 16:48)Stationboard: Live Train Times Nunthorpe arrivals from Stockton
Thornaby16:5316:53TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Thornaby to Nunthorpe (Wed 2022-01-19 16:53)Stationboard: Live Train Times Nunthorpe arrivals from Thornaby
Middlesbrough16:5917:00TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Middlesbrough to Nunthorpe (Wed 2022-01-19 17:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Nunthorpe arrivals from Middlesbrough
James Cook University Hospital17:0417:04TrainTime: Times & Timetables - James Cook University Hospital to Nunthorpe (Wed 2022-01-19 17:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times Nunthorpe arrivals from James Cook University Hospital
Marton17:0717:07TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Marton to Nunthorpe (Wed 2022-01-19 17:07)Stationboard: Live Train Times Nunthorpe arrivals from Marton
Gypsy Lane17:1017:10TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Gypsy Lane to Nunthorpe (Wed 2022-01-19 17:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Nunthorpe arrivals from Gypsy Lane
Nunthorpe17:1317:18
Battersby17:31
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Nunthorpe to Battersby (Wed 2022-01-19 17:18)Stationboard: Live Train Times Nunthorpe departures to Battersby
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Northern17:161WhitbyHexhamCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Nunthorpe arrivals
Whitby15:58TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Whitby to Nunthorpe (Wed 2022-01-19 15:58)Stationboard: Live Train Times Nunthorpe arrivals from Whitby
Ruswarp16:0216:02TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ruswarp to Nunthorpe (Wed 2022-01-19 16:02)Stationboard: Live Train Times Nunthorpe arrivals from Ruswarp
Sleights16:0716:07TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Sleights to Nunthorpe (Wed 2022-01-19 16:07)Stationboard: Live Train Times Nunthorpe arrivals from Sleights
Grosmont16:1516:16TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Grosmont to Nunthorpe (Wed 2022-01-19 16:16)Stationboard: Live Train Times Nunthorpe arrivals from Grosmont
Egton16:1916:20TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Egton to Nunthorpe (Wed 2022-01-19 16:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times Nunthorpe arrivals from Egton
Glaisdale16:2416:27TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Glaisdale to Nunthorpe (Wed 2022-01-19 16:27)Stationboard: Live Train Times Nunthorpe arrivals from Glaisdale
Lealholm16:3216:32TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Lealholm to Nunthorpe (Wed 2022-01-19 16:32)Stationboard: Live Train Times Nunthorpe arrivals from Lealholm
Danby16:3916:39TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Danby to Nunthorpe (Wed 2022-01-19 16:39)Stationboard: Live Train Times Nunthorpe arrivals from Danby
Castleton Moor16:4316:43TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Castleton Moor to Nunthorpe (Wed 2022-01-19 16:43)Stationboard: Live Train Times Nunthorpe arrivals from Castleton Moor
Commondale16:4616:46TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Commondale to Nunthorpe (Wed 2022-01-19 16:46)Stationboard: Live Train Times Nunthorpe arrivals from Commondale
Kildale16:5416:54TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kildale to Nunthorpe (Wed 2022-01-19 16:54)Stationboard: Live Train Times Nunthorpe arrivals from Kildale
Battersby16:5917:03TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Battersby to Nunthorpe (Wed 2022-01-19 17:03)Stationboard: Live Train Times Nunthorpe arrivals from Battersby
Great Ayton17:0917:09TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Great Ayton to Nunthorpe (Wed 2022-01-19 17:09)Stationboard: Live Train Times Nunthorpe arrivals from Great Ayton
Nunthorpe17:1617:17
Hexham19:38
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Nunthorpe to Hexham (Wed 2022-01-19 17:17)Stationboard: Live Train Times Nunthorpe departures to Hexham
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Northern17:591BattersbyMetrocentreCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Nunthorpe arrivals
Battersby17:46TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Battersby to Nunthorpe (Wed 2022-01-19 17:46)Stationboard: Live Train Times Nunthorpe arrivals from Battersby
Great Ayton17:5117:52TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Great Ayton to Nunthorpe (Wed 2022-01-19 17:52)Stationboard: Live Train Times Nunthorpe arrivals from Great Ayton
Nunthorpe17:5918:16
Metrocentre19:59
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Nunthorpe to Metrocentre (Wed 2022-01-19 18:16)Stationboard: Live Train Times Nunthorpe departures to Metrocentre
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Northern18:132HexhamWhitbyCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Nunthorpe arrivals
Hexham15:56TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hexham to Nunthorpe (Wed 2022-01-19 15:56)Stationboard: Live Train Times Nunthorpe arrivals from Hexham
Corbridge16:0016:00TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Corbridge to Nunthorpe (Wed 2022-01-19 16:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Nunthorpe arrivals from Corbridge
Riding Mill16:0416:05TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Riding Mill to Nunthorpe (Wed 2022-01-19 16:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times Nunthorpe arrivals from Riding Mill
Stocksfield16:0916:09TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Stocksfield to Nunthorpe (Wed 2022-01-19 16:09)Stationboard: Live Train Times Nunthorpe arrivals from Stocksfield
Prudhoe16:1316:13TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Prudhoe to Nunthorpe (Wed 2022-01-19 16:13)Stationboard: Live Train Times Nunthorpe arrivals from Prudhoe
Wylam16:1816:18TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wylam to Nunthorpe (Wed 2022-01-19 16:18)Stationboard: Live Train Times Nunthorpe arrivals from Wylam
Blaydon16:2316:24TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Blaydon to Nunthorpe (Wed 2022-01-19 16:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times Nunthorpe arrivals from Blaydon
Metrocentre16:2816:29TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Metrocentre to Nunthorpe (Wed 2022-01-19 16:29)Stationboard: Live Train Times Nunthorpe arrivals from Metrocentre
Dunston16:3216:32TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dunston to Nunthorpe (Wed 2022-01-19 16:32)Stationboard: Live Train Times Nunthorpe arrivals from Dunston
Newcastle16:3916:41TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Newcastle to Nunthorpe (Wed 2022-01-19 16:41)Stationboard: Live Train Times Nunthorpe arrivals from Newcastle
Heworth16:4816:48TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Heworth to Nunthorpe (Wed 2022-01-19 16:48)Stationboard: Live Train Times Nunthorpe arrivals from Heworth
Sunderland17:0117:02TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Sunderland to Nunthorpe (Wed 2022-01-19 17:02)Stationboard: Live Train Times Nunthorpe arrivals from Sunderland
Seaham17:0917:09TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Seaham to Nunthorpe (Wed 2022-01-19 17:09)Stationboard: Live Train Times Nunthorpe arrivals from Seaham
Horden17:1717:18TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Horden to Nunthorpe (Wed 2022-01-19 17:18)Stationboard: Live Train Times Nunthorpe arrivals from Horden
Hartlepool17:2817:29TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hartlepool to Nunthorpe (Wed 2022-01-19 17:29)Stationboard: Live Train Times Nunthorpe arrivals from Hartlepool
Seaton Carew17:3417:34TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Seaton Carew to Nunthorpe (Wed 2022-01-19 17:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times Nunthorpe arrivals from Seaton Carew
Billingham17:4017:41TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Billingham to Nunthorpe (Wed 2022-01-19 17:41)Stationboard: Live Train Times Nunthorpe arrivals from Billingham
Stockton17:4817:48TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Stockton to Nunthorpe (Wed 2022-01-19 17:48)Stationboard: Live Train Times Nunthorpe arrivals from Stockton
Thornaby17:5317:53TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Thornaby to Nunthorpe (Wed 2022-01-19 17:53)Stationboard: Live Train Times Nunthorpe arrivals from Thornaby
Middlesbrough17:5918:00TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Middlesbrough to Nunthorpe (Wed 2022-01-19 18:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Nunthorpe arrivals from Middlesbrough
James Cook University Hospital18:0418:04TrainTime: Times & Timetables - James Cook University Hospital to Nunthorpe (Wed 2022-01-19 18:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times Nunthorpe arrivals from James Cook University Hospital
Marton18:0718:07TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Marton to Nunthorpe (Wed 2022-01-19 18:07)Stationboard: Live Train Times Nunthorpe arrivals from Marton
Gypsy Lane18:1018:10TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Gypsy Lane to Nunthorpe (Wed 2022-01-19 18:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Nunthorpe arrivals from Gypsy Lane
Nunthorpe18:1318:14
Whitby19:31
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Nunthorpe to Whitby (Wed 2022-01-19 18:14)Stationboard: Live Train Times Nunthorpe departures to Whitby
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Northern19:122HexhamNunthorpeCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Nunthorpe arrivals
Hexham16:56TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hexham to Nunthorpe (Wed 2022-01-19 16:56)Stationboard: Live Train Times Nunthorpe arrivals from Hexham
Corbridge17:0017:00TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Corbridge to Nunthorpe (Wed 2022-01-19 17:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Nunthorpe arrivals from Corbridge
Riding Mill17:0417:05TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Riding Mill to Nunthorpe (Wed 2022-01-19 17:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times Nunthorpe arrivals from Riding Mill
Stocksfield17:0917:09TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Stocksfield to Nunthorpe (Wed 2022-01-19 17:09)Stationboard: Live Train Times Nunthorpe arrivals from Stocksfield
Prudhoe17:1317:13TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Prudhoe to Nunthorpe (Wed 2022-01-19 17:13)Stationboard: Live Train Times Nunthorpe arrivals from Prudhoe
Wylam17:1817:18TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wylam to Nunthorpe (Wed 2022-01-19 17:18)Stationboard: Live Train Times Nunthorpe arrivals from Wylam
Blaydon17:2317:24TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Blaydon to Nunthorpe (Wed 2022-01-19 17:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times Nunthorpe arrivals from Blaydon
Metrocentre17:2817:29TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Metrocentre to Nunthorpe (Wed 2022-01-19 17:29)Stationboard: Live Train Times Nunthorpe arrivals from Metrocentre
Dunston17:3217:32TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dunston to Nunthorpe (Wed 2022-01-19 17:32)Stationboard: Live Train Times Nunthorpe arrivals from Dunston
Newcastle17:3917:41TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Newcastle to Nunthorpe (Wed 2022-01-19 17:41)Stationboard: Live Train Times Nunthorpe arrivals from Newcastle
Heworth17:4717:48TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Heworth to Nunthorpe (Wed 2022-01-19 17:48)Stationboard: Live Train Times Nunthorpe arrivals from Heworth
Sunderland18:0118:01TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Sunderland to Nunthorpe (Wed 2022-01-19 18:01)Stationboard: Live Train Times Nunthorpe arrivals from Sunderland
Seaham18:0918:09TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Seaham to Nunthorpe (Wed 2022-01-19 18:09)Stationboard: Live Train Times Nunthorpe arrivals from Seaham
Horden18:1718:17TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Horden to Nunthorpe (Wed 2022-01-19 18:17)Stationboard: Live Train Times Nunthorpe arrivals from Horden
Hartlepool18:2818:28TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hartlepool to Nunthorpe (Wed 2022-01-19 18:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times Nunthorpe arrivals from Hartlepool
Seaton Carew18:3318:33TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Seaton Carew to Nunthorpe (Wed 2022-01-19 18:33)Stationboard: Live Train Times Nunthorpe arrivals from Seaton Carew
Billingham18:4018:40TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Billingham to Nunthorpe (Wed 2022-01-19 18:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times Nunthorpe arrivals from Billingham
Stockton18:4718:47TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Stockton to Nunthorpe (Wed 2022-01-19 18:47)Stationboard: Live Train Times Nunthorpe arrivals from Stockton
Thornaby18:5218:53TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Thornaby to Nunthorpe (Wed 2022-01-19 18:53)Stationboard: Live Train Times Nunthorpe arrivals from Thornaby
Middlesbrough18:5918:59TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Middlesbrough to Nunthorpe (Wed 2022-01-19 18:59)Stationboard: Live Train Times Nunthorpe arrivals from Middlesbrough
James Cook University Hospital19:0319:03TrainTime: Times & Timetables - James Cook University Hospital to Nunthorpe (Wed 2022-01-19 19:03)Stationboard: Live Train Times Nunthorpe arrivals from James Cook University Hospital
Marton19:0619:06TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Marton to Nunthorpe (Wed 2022-01-19 19:06)Stationboard: Live Train Times Nunthorpe arrivals from Marton
Gypsy Lane19:0919:09TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Gypsy Lane to Nunthorpe (Wed 2022-01-19 19:09)Stationboard: Live Train Times Nunthorpe arrivals from Gypsy Lane
Nunthorpe19:12
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Northern20:552MiddlesbroughWhitbyCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Nunthorpe arrivals
Middlesbrough20:42TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Middlesbrough to Nunthorpe (Wed 2022-01-19 20:42)Stationboard: Live Train Times Nunthorpe arrivals from Middlesbrough
James Cook University Hospital20:4620:46TrainTime: Times & Timetables - James Cook University Hospital to Nunthorpe (Wed 2022-01-19 20:46)Stationboard: Live Train Times Nunthorpe arrivals from James Cook University Hospital
Marton20:4920:49TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Marton to Nunthorpe (Wed 2022-01-19 20:49)Stationboard: Live Train Times Nunthorpe arrivals from Marton
Gypsy Lane20:5220:52TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Gypsy Lane to Nunthorpe (Wed 2022-01-19 20:52)Stationboard: Live Train Times Nunthorpe arrivals from Gypsy Lane
Nunthorpe20:5521:00
Whitby22:16
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Nunthorpe to Whitby (Wed 2022-01-19 21:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Nunthorpe departures to Whitby
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Later trains

CAUTION: Data is updated weekly and may not reflect unplanned dispruptions such as essential engineering works, weather or otherwise. Live train times can be found on our Stationboard pages. Train schedules data courtesy of ATOC. Last updated: 2022-01-14.

Map: Google
Advertisement
NetworkRail.co.uk

Network Rail Timetables

(NRT DEC 2021 EDITION)

Timetable 041
Newcastle, Sunderland, Hartlepool, Bishop Auckland and Darlington to Middlesborough, Nunthorpe, Whitby and Saltburn
Website by A1HomeTwitter: _railwaystationcontact us

Cookie Consent

A1 Publishing Ltd and our advertising partners would like the opportunity of serving you with personalised ads. In order to do so we need your consent. By giving consent we may set various cookies in order to identify you and or your traits thus allowing us to provide more relevant advertising. Otherwise you will be presented with contextual or random ads only and no personal data will be saved.

AcceptDecline
Find out more..