desktop | tablet | mobile
Stationboard.uk

Stationboard

Live Train Times
Departures | Arrivals
Wikipedia - Ninian Park railway station
Wikipedia
TrainTime.uk

TrainTime

Times & Timetables
Nearest Station Finder
National Rail Enquiries

NRE

Station Facilities
Country:
Wales
District or Unitary Auth.:
Cardiff
Managed by:
Arriva Trains Wales
Postcode:
CF11 8AH
Advertisement

Ninian Park Railway Station

Scheduled Departures
DepPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Tuesday, 13th April
Arriva Trains Wales21:021RadyrCorytonCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Ninian Park departures
Radyr20:49TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Radyr to Ninian Park (Tue 2021-04-13 20:49)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ninian Park arrivals from Radyr
Ninian Park21:0121:02
Cardiff Central21:0721:11TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ninian Park to Cardiff Central (Tue 2021-04-13 21:02)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ninian Park departures to Cardiff Central
Cardiff Queen Street21:1621:17TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ninian Park to Cardiff Queen Street (Tue 2021-04-13 21:02)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ninian Park departures to Cardiff Queen Street
Heath Low Level21:2121:22TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ninian Park to Heath Low Level (Tue 2021-04-13 21:02)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ninian Park departures to Heath Low Level
Ty Glas21:2421:24TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ninian Park to Ty Glas (Tue 2021-04-13 21:02)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ninian Park departures to Ty Glas
Birchgrove21:2621:26TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ninian Park to Birchgrove (Tue 2021-04-13 21:02)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ninian Park departures to Birchgrove
Rhiwbina21:2821:28TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ninian Park to Rhiwbina (Tue 2021-04-13 21:02)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ninian Park departures to Rhiwbina
Whitchurch (Cardiff)21:3021:30TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ninian Park to Whitchurch (Cardiff) (Tue 2021-04-13 21:02)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ninian Park departures to Whitchurch (Cardiff)
Coryton21:32
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ninian Park to Coryton (Tue 2021-04-13 21:02)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ninian Park departures to Coryton
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Arriva Trains Wales21:272CorytonRadyrCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Ninian Park departures
Coryton20:57TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Coryton to Ninian Park (Tue 2021-04-13 20:57)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ninian Park arrivals from Coryton
Ninian Park21:2721:27
Waun-Gron Park21:3021:31TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ninian Park to Waun-Gron Park (Tue 2021-04-13 21:27)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ninian Park departures to Waun-Gron Park
Fairwater21:3321:33TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ninian Park to Fairwater (Tue 2021-04-13 21:27)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ninian Park departures to Fairwater
Danescourt21:3521:36TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ninian Park to Danescourt (Tue 2021-04-13 21:27)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ninian Park departures to Danescourt
Radyr21:41
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ninian Park to Radyr (Tue 2021-04-13 21:27)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ninian Park departures to Radyr
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Arriva Trains Wales21:511Milford HavenCardiff CentralCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Ninian Park departures
Milford Haven19:14TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Milford Haven to Ninian Park (Tue 2021-04-13 19:14)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ninian Park arrivals from Milford Haven
Ninian Park21:5021:51
Cardiff Central21:59
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ninian Park to Cardiff Central (Tue 2021-04-13 21:51)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ninian Park departures to Cardiff Central
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Arriva Trains Wales22:041MaestegCardiff CentralCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Ninian Park departures
Maesteg21:15TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Maesteg to Ninian Park (Tue 2021-04-13 21:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ninian Park arrivals from Maesteg
Ninian Park22:0422:04
Cardiff Central22:11
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ninian Park to Cardiff Central (Tue 2021-04-13 22:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ninian Park departures to Cardiff Central
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Arriva Trains Wales22:191RadyrCardiff CentralCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Ninian Park departures
Radyr22:05TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Radyr to Ninian Park (Tue 2021-04-13 22:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ninian Park arrivals from Radyr
Ninian Park22:1822:19
Cardiff Central22:25
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ninian Park to Cardiff Central (Tue 2021-04-13 22:19)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ninian Park departures to Cardiff Central
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Arriva Trains Wales22:531CarmarthenCardiff CentralCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Ninian Park departures
Carmarthen21:00TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Carmarthen to Ninian Park (Tue 2021-04-13 21:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ninian Park arrivals from Carmarthen
Ninian Park22:5322:53
Cardiff Central23:00
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ninian Park to Cardiff Central (Tue 2021-04-13 22:53)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ninian Park departures to Cardiff Central
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Later trains
Advertisement
Scheduled Arrivals
ArrPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Tuesday, 13th April
Arriva Trains Wales21:011RadyrCorytonCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Ninian Park arrivals
Radyr20:49TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Radyr to Ninian Park (Tue 2021-04-13 20:49)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ninian Park arrivals from Radyr
Danescourt20:5320:53TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Danescourt to Ninian Park (Tue 2021-04-13 20:53)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ninian Park arrivals from Danescourt
Fairwater20:5520:56TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Fairwater to Ninian Park (Tue 2021-04-13 20:56)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ninian Park arrivals from Fairwater
Waun-Gron Park20:5820:58TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Waun-Gron Park to Ninian Park (Tue 2021-04-13 20:58)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ninian Park arrivals from Waun-Gron Park
Ninian Park21:0121:02
Coryton21:32
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ninian Park to Coryton (Tue 2021-04-13 21:02)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ninian Park departures to Coryton
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Arriva Trains Wales21:272CorytonRadyrCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Ninian Park arrivals
Coryton20:57TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Coryton to Ninian Park (Tue 2021-04-13 20:57)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ninian Park arrivals from Coryton
Whitchurch (Cardiff)20:5820:59TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Whitchurch (Cardiff) to Ninian Park (Tue 2021-04-13 20:59)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ninian Park arrivals from Whitchurch (Cardiff)
Rhiwbina21:0021:01TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Rhiwbina to Ninian Park (Tue 2021-04-13 21:01)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ninian Park arrivals from Rhiwbina
Birchgrove21:0321:03TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Birchgrove to Ninian Park (Tue 2021-04-13 21:03)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ninian Park arrivals from Birchgrove
Ty Glas21:0521:05TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ty Glas to Ninian Park (Tue 2021-04-13 21:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ninian Park arrivals from Ty Glas
Heath Low Level21:0821:08TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Heath Low Level to Ninian Park (Tue 2021-04-13 21:08)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ninian Park arrivals from Heath Low Level
Cardiff Queen Street21:1421:16TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cardiff Queen Street to Ninian Park (Tue 2021-04-13 21:16)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ninian Park arrivals from Cardiff Queen Street
Cardiff Central21:1921:23TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cardiff Central to Ninian Park (Tue 2021-04-13 21:23)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ninian Park arrivals from Cardiff Central
Ninian Park21:2721:27
Radyr21:41
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ninian Park to Radyr (Tue 2021-04-13 21:27)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ninian Park departures to Radyr
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Arriva Trains Wales21:501Milford HavenCardiff CentralCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Ninian Park arrivals
Milford Haven19:14TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Milford Haven to Ninian Park (Tue 2021-04-13 19:14)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ninian Park arrivals from Milford Haven
Johnston (Pembs)19:2219:22TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Johnston (Pembs) to Ninian Park (Tue 2021-04-13 19:22)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ninian Park arrivals from Johnston (Pembs)
Haverfordwest19:2919:29TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Haverfordwest to Ninian Park (Tue 2021-04-13 19:29)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ninian Park arrivals from Haverfordwest
Clarbeston Road19:3719:37TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Clarbeston Road to Ninian Park (Tue 2021-04-13 19:37)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ninian Park arrivals from Clarbeston Road
Clunderwen19:4419:44TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Clunderwen to Ninian Park (Tue 2021-04-13 19:44)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ninian Park arrivals from Clunderwen
Whitland19:5019:50TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Whitland to Ninian Park (Tue 2021-04-13 19:50)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ninian Park arrivals from Whitland
Carmarthen20:0720:11TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Carmarthen to Ninian Park (Tue 2021-04-13 20:11)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ninian Park arrivals from Carmarthen
Pembrey & Burry Port20:2820:29TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pembrey & Burry Port to Ninian Park (Tue 2021-04-13 20:29)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ninian Park arrivals from Pembrey & Burry Port
Llanelli20:3520:36TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llanelli to Ninian Park (Tue 2021-04-13 20:36)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ninian Park arrivals from Llanelli
Gowerton20:4220:43TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Gowerton to Ninian Park (Tue 2021-04-13 20:43)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ninian Park arrivals from Gowerton
Swansea20:5621:00TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Swansea to Ninian Park (Tue 2021-04-13 21:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ninian Park arrivals from Swansea
Neath21:1121:11TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Neath to Ninian Park (Tue 2021-04-13 21:11)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ninian Park arrivals from Neath
Port Talbot Parkway21:1821:18TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Port Talbot Parkway to Ninian Park (Tue 2021-04-13 21:18)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ninian Park arrivals from Port Talbot Parkway
Bridgend21:3121:31TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bridgend to Ninian Park (Tue 2021-04-13 21:31)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ninian Park arrivals from Bridgend
Ninian Park21:5021:51
Cardiff Central21:59
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ninian Park to Cardiff Central (Tue 2021-04-13 21:51)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ninian Park departures to Cardiff Central
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Arriva Trains Wales22:041MaestegCardiff CentralCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Ninian Park arrivals
Maesteg21:15TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Maesteg to Ninian Park (Tue 2021-04-13 21:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ninian Park arrivals from Maesteg
Maesteg (Ewenny Road)21:1721:17TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Maesteg (Ewenny Road) to Ninian Park (Tue 2021-04-13 21:17)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ninian Park arrivals from Maesteg (Ewenny Road)
Garth (Bridgend)21:2021:20TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Garth (Bridgend) to Ninian Park (Tue 2021-04-13 21:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ninian Park arrivals from Garth (Bridgend)
Tondu21:2821:28TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Tondu to Ninian Park (Tue 2021-04-13 21:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ninian Park arrivals from Tondu
Sarn21:3121:31TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Sarn to Ninian Park (Tue 2021-04-13 21:31)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ninian Park arrivals from Sarn
Wildmill21:3421:34TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wildmill to Ninian Park (Tue 2021-04-13 21:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ninian Park arrivals from Wildmill
Bridgend21:3821:38TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bridgend to Ninian Park (Tue 2021-04-13 21:38)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ninian Park arrivals from Bridgend
Pencoed21:4321:43TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pencoed to Ninian Park (Tue 2021-04-13 21:43)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ninian Park arrivals from Pencoed
Llanharan21:4721:47TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llanharan to Ninian Park (Tue 2021-04-13 21:47)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ninian Park arrivals from Llanharan
Pontyclun21:5221:52TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pontyclun to Ninian Park (Tue 2021-04-13 21:52)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ninian Park arrivals from Pontyclun
Ninian Park22:0422:04
Cardiff Central22:11
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ninian Park to Cardiff Central (Tue 2021-04-13 22:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ninian Park departures to Cardiff Central
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Arriva Trains Wales22:181RadyrCardiff CentralCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Ninian Park arrivals
Radyr22:05TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Radyr to Ninian Park (Tue 2021-04-13 22:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ninian Park arrivals from Radyr
Danescourt22:0922:10TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Danescourt to Ninian Park (Tue 2021-04-13 22:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ninian Park arrivals from Danescourt
Fairwater22:1222:13TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Fairwater to Ninian Park (Tue 2021-04-13 22:13)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ninian Park arrivals from Fairwater
Waun-Gron Park22:1522:15TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Waun-Gron Park to Ninian Park (Tue 2021-04-13 22:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ninian Park arrivals from Waun-Gron Park
Ninian Park22:1822:19
Cardiff Central22:25
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ninian Park to Cardiff Central (Tue 2021-04-13 22:19)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ninian Park departures to Cardiff Central
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Arriva Trains Wales22:531CarmarthenCardiff CentralCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Ninian Park arrivals
Carmarthen21:00TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Carmarthen to Ninian Park (Tue 2021-04-13 21:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ninian Park arrivals from Carmarthen
Ferryside21:1021:10TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ferryside to Ninian Park (Tue 2021-04-13 21:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ninian Park arrivals from Ferryside
Kidwelly21:1621:16TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kidwelly to Ninian Park (Tue 2021-04-13 21:16)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ninian Park arrivals from Kidwelly
Pembrey & Burry Port21:2221:23TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pembrey & Burry Port to Ninian Park (Tue 2021-04-13 21:23)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ninian Park arrivals from Pembrey & Burry Port
Llanelli21:2921:30TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llanelli to Ninian Park (Tue 2021-04-13 21:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ninian Park arrivals from Llanelli
Gowerton21:3621:37TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Gowerton to Ninian Park (Tue 2021-04-13 21:37)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ninian Park arrivals from Gowerton
Swansea21:5121:54TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Swansea to Ninian Park (Tue 2021-04-13 21:54)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ninian Park arrivals from Swansea
Llansamlet22:0022:00TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llansamlet to Ninian Park (Tue 2021-04-13 22:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ninian Park arrivals from Llansamlet
Skewen22:0422:04TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Skewen to Ninian Park (Tue 2021-04-13 22:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ninian Park arrivals from Skewen
Neath22:0822:08TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Neath to Ninian Park (Tue 2021-04-13 22:08)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ninian Park arrivals from Neath
Briton Ferry22:1222:12TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Briton Ferry to Ninian Park (Tue 2021-04-13 22:12)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ninian Park arrivals from Briton Ferry
Baglan22:1522:15TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Baglan to Ninian Park (Tue 2021-04-13 22:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ninian Park arrivals from Baglan
Port Talbot Parkway22:1922:19TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Port Talbot Parkway to Ninian Park (Tue 2021-04-13 22:19)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ninian Park arrivals from Port Talbot Parkway
Pyle22:2622:26TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pyle to Ninian Park (Tue 2021-04-13 22:26)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ninian Park arrivals from Pyle
Bridgend22:3322:33TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bridgend to Ninian Park (Tue 2021-04-13 22:33)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ninian Park arrivals from Bridgend
Ninian Park22:5322:53
Cardiff Central23:00
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ninian Park to Cardiff Central (Tue 2021-04-13 22:53)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ninian Park departures to Cardiff Central
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Later trains

CAUTION: Data is updated weekly and may not reflect unplanned dispruptions such as essential engineering works, weather or otherwise. Live train times can be found on our Stationboard pages. Train schedules data courtesy of ATOC. Last updated: 2021-04-06.

Map: Google
Advertisement
NetworkRail.co.uk

Network Rail Timetables

(NRT MAY 2020 EDITION)

Timetable T130
Route stops and distances
Treherbert, Aberdare, Merthyr, Pontypridd, Rhymney and Coryton - Cardiff, Penarth, Barry, Barry Island and Bridgend
Website by A1HomeTwitter: _railwaystationcontact us

Cookie Consent

A1 Publishing Ltd and our advertising partners would like the opportunity of serving you with personalised ads. In order to do so we need your consent. By giving consent we may set various cookies in order to identify you and or your traits thus allowing us to provide more relevant advertising. Otherwise you will be presented with contextual or random ads only and no personal data will be saved. In any event, for our website to function well we still need to set some other cookies.

AcceptDecline
Find out more..