desktop | tablet | mobile
Stationboard.uk

Stationboard

Live Train Times
Departures | Arrivals
Wikipedia - Ninian Park railway station
Wikipedia
TrainTime.uk

TrainTime

Times & Timetables
Nearest Station Finder
National Rail Enquiries

NRE

Station Facilities
Country:
Wales
District or Unitary Auth.:
Cardiff
Managed by:
Arriva Trains Wales
Postcode:
CF11 8AH
Advertisement

Ninian Park Railway Station

Scheduled Departures
DepPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Thursday, 22nd February
Arriva Trains Wales11:402CorytonRadyrCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Ninian Park departures
Coryton11:15TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Coryton to Ninian Park (Thu 2024-02-22 11:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ninian Park arrivals from Coryton
Ninian Park11:4011:40
Waun-Gron Park11:4311:43TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ninian Park to Waun-Gron Park (Thu 2024-02-22 11:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ninian Park departures to Waun-Gron Park
Fairwater11:4511:45TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ninian Park to Fairwater (Thu 2024-02-22 11:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ninian Park departures to Fairwater
Danescourt11:4711:47TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ninian Park to Danescourt (Thu 2024-02-22 11:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ninian Park departures to Danescourt
Radyr11:53
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ninian Park to Radyr (Thu 2024-02-22 11:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ninian Park departures to Radyr
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Arriva Trains Wales11:431RadyrCorytonCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Ninian Park departures
Radyr11:32TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Radyr to Ninian Park (Thu 2024-02-22 11:32)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ninian Park arrivals from Radyr
Ninian Park11:4311:43
Cardiff Central11:5111:51TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ninian Park to Cardiff Central (Thu 2024-02-22 11:43)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ninian Park departures to Cardiff Central
Cardiff Queen Street11:5511:55TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ninian Park to Cardiff Queen Street (Thu 2024-02-22 11:43)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ninian Park departures to Cardiff Queen Street
Heath Low Level12:0012:00TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ninian Park to Heath Low Level (Thu 2024-02-22 11:43)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ninian Park departures to Heath Low Level
Ty Glas12:0312:03TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ninian Park to Ty Glas (Thu 2024-02-22 11:43)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ninian Park departures to Ty Glas
Birchgrove12:0412:04TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ninian Park to Birchgrove (Thu 2024-02-22 11:43)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ninian Park departures to Birchgrove
Rhiwbina12:0612:06TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ninian Park to Rhiwbina (Thu 2024-02-22 11:43)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ninian Park departures to Rhiwbina
Whitchurch (Cardiff)12:0812:08TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ninian Park to Whitchurch (Cardiff) (Thu 2024-02-22 11:43)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ninian Park departures to Whitchurch (Cardiff)
Coryton12:13
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ninian Park to Coryton (Thu 2024-02-22 11:43)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ninian Park departures to Coryton
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Arriva Trains Wales12:102CorytonRadyrCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Ninian Park departures
Coryton11:45TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Coryton to Ninian Park (Thu 2024-02-22 11:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ninian Park arrivals from Coryton
Ninian Park12:1012:10
Waun-Gron Park12:1312:13TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ninian Park to Waun-Gron Park (Thu 2024-02-22 12:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ninian Park departures to Waun-Gron Park
Fairwater12:1512:15TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ninian Park to Fairwater (Thu 2024-02-22 12:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ninian Park departures to Fairwater
Danescourt12:1712:17TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ninian Park to Danescourt (Thu 2024-02-22 12:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ninian Park departures to Danescourt
Radyr12:24
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ninian Park to Radyr (Thu 2024-02-22 12:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ninian Park departures to Radyr
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Arriva Trains Wales12:131RadyrCorytonCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Ninian Park departures
Radyr12:02TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Radyr to Ninian Park (Thu 2024-02-22 12:02)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ninian Park arrivals from Radyr
Ninian Park12:1312:13
Cardiff Central12:2012:21TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ninian Park to Cardiff Central (Thu 2024-02-22 12:13)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ninian Park departures to Cardiff Central
Cardiff Queen Street12:2512:26TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ninian Park to Cardiff Queen Street (Thu 2024-02-22 12:13)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ninian Park departures to Cardiff Queen Street
Heath Low Level12:3112:31TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ninian Park to Heath Low Level (Thu 2024-02-22 12:13)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ninian Park departures to Heath Low Level
Ty Glas12:3312:33TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ninian Park to Ty Glas (Thu 2024-02-22 12:13)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ninian Park departures to Ty Glas
Birchgrove12:3512:35TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ninian Park to Birchgrove (Thu 2024-02-22 12:13)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ninian Park departures to Birchgrove
Rhiwbina12:3712:37TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ninian Park to Rhiwbina (Thu 2024-02-22 12:13)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ninian Park departures to Rhiwbina
Whitchurch (Cardiff)12:3812:38TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ninian Park to Whitchurch (Cardiff) (Thu 2024-02-22 12:13)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ninian Park departures to Whitchurch (Cardiff)
Coryton12:43
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ninian Park to Coryton (Thu 2024-02-22 12:13)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ninian Park departures to Coryton
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Arriva Trains Wales12:402CorytonRadyrCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Ninian Park departures
Coryton12:15TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Coryton to Ninian Park (Thu 2024-02-22 12:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ninian Park arrivals from Coryton
Ninian Park12:4012:40
Waun-Gron Park12:4312:43TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ninian Park to Waun-Gron Park (Thu 2024-02-22 12:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ninian Park departures to Waun-Gron Park
Fairwater12:4512:45TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ninian Park to Fairwater (Thu 2024-02-22 12:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ninian Park departures to Fairwater
Danescourt12:4712:47TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ninian Park to Danescourt (Thu 2024-02-22 12:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ninian Park departures to Danescourt
Radyr12:54
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ninian Park to Radyr (Thu 2024-02-22 12:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ninian Park departures to Radyr
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Arriva Trains Wales12:431RadyrCorytonCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Ninian Park departures
Radyr12:32TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Radyr to Ninian Park (Thu 2024-02-22 12:32)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ninian Park arrivals from Radyr
Ninian Park12:4312:43
Cardiff Central12:5012:51TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ninian Park to Cardiff Central (Thu 2024-02-22 12:43)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ninian Park departures to Cardiff Central
Cardiff Queen Street12:5512:56TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ninian Park to Cardiff Queen Street (Thu 2024-02-22 12:43)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ninian Park departures to Cardiff Queen Street
Heath Low Level13:0113:01TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ninian Park to Heath Low Level (Thu 2024-02-22 12:43)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ninian Park departures to Heath Low Level
Ty Glas13:0313:03TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ninian Park to Ty Glas (Thu 2024-02-22 12:43)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ninian Park departures to Ty Glas
Birchgrove13:0513:05TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ninian Park to Birchgrove (Thu 2024-02-22 12:43)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ninian Park departures to Birchgrove
Rhiwbina13:0713:07TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ninian Park to Rhiwbina (Thu 2024-02-22 12:43)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ninian Park departures to Rhiwbina
Whitchurch (Cardiff)13:0813:08TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ninian Park to Whitchurch (Cardiff) (Thu 2024-02-22 12:43)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ninian Park departures to Whitchurch (Cardiff)
Coryton13:13
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ninian Park to Coryton (Thu 2024-02-22 12:43)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ninian Park departures to Coryton
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Later trains
Advertisement
Scheduled Arrivals
ArrPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Thursday, 22nd February
Arriva Trains Wales11:402CorytonRadyrCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Ninian Park arrivals
Coryton11:15TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Coryton to Ninian Park (Thu 2024-02-22 11:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ninian Park arrivals from Coryton
Whitchurch (Cardiff)11:1611:16TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Whitchurch (Cardiff) to Ninian Park (Thu 2024-02-22 11:16)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ninian Park arrivals from Whitchurch (Cardiff)
Rhiwbina11:1811:18TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Rhiwbina to Ninian Park (Thu 2024-02-22 11:18)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ninian Park arrivals from Rhiwbina
Birchgrove11:2011:20TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Birchgrove to Ninian Park (Thu 2024-02-22 11:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ninian Park arrivals from Birchgrove
Ty Glas11:2111:21TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ty Glas to Ninian Park (Thu 2024-02-22 11:21)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ninian Park arrivals from Ty Glas
Heath Low Level11:2411:24TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Heath Low Level to Ninian Park (Thu 2024-02-22 11:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ninian Park arrivals from Heath Low Level
Cardiff Queen Street11:3111:31TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cardiff Queen Street to Ninian Park (Thu 2024-02-22 11:31)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ninian Park arrivals from Cardiff Queen Street
Cardiff Central11:3511:36TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cardiff Central to Ninian Park (Thu 2024-02-22 11:36)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ninian Park arrivals from Cardiff Central
Ninian Park11:4011:40
Radyr11:53
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ninian Park to Radyr (Thu 2024-02-22 11:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ninian Park departures to Radyr
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Arriva Trains Wales11:431RadyrCorytonCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Ninian Park arrivals
Radyr11:32TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Radyr to Ninian Park (Thu 2024-02-22 11:32)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ninian Park arrivals from Radyr
Danescourt11:3611:36TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Danescourt to Ninian Park (Thu 2024-02-22 11:36)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ninian Park arrivals from Danescourt
Fairwater11:3811:38TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Fairwater to Ninian Park (Thu 2024-02-22 11:38)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ninian Park arrivals from Fairwater
Waun-Gron Park11:4011:40TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Waun-Gron Park to Ninian Park (Thu 2024-02-22 11:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ninian Park arrivals from Waun-Gron Park
Ninian Park11:4311:43
Coryton12:13
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ninian Park to Coryton (Thu 2024-02-22 11:43)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ninian Park departures to Coryton
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Arriva Trains Wales12:102CorytonRadyrCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Ninian Park arrivals
Coryton11:45TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Coryton to Ninian Park (Thu 2024-02-22 11:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ninian Park arrivals from Coryton
Whitchurch (Cardiff)11:4611:46TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Whitchurch (Cardiff) to Ninian Park (Thu 2024-02-22 11:46)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ninian Park arrivals from Whitchurch (Cardiff)
Rhiwbina11:4811:48TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Rhiwbina to Ninian Park (Thu 2024-02-22 11:48)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ninian Park arrivals from Rhiwbina
Birchgrove11:5011:50TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Birchgrove to Ninian Park (Thu 2024-02-22 11:50)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ninian Park arrivals from Birchgrove
Ty Glas11:5111:51TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ty Glas to Ninian Park (Thu 2024-02-22 11:51)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ninian Park arrivals from Ty Glas
Heath Low Level11:5411:54TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Heath Low Level to Ninian Park (Thu 2024-02-22 11:54)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ninian Park arrivals from Heath Low Level
Cardiff Queen Street12:0112:01TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cardiff Queen Street to Ninian Park (Thu 2024-02-22 12:01)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ninian Park arrivals from Cardiff Queen Street
Cardiff Central12:0512:06TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cardiff Central to Ninian Park (Thu 2024-02-22 12:06)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ninian Park arrivals from Cardiff Central
Ninian Park12:1012:10
Radyr12:24
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ninian Park to Radyr (Thu 2024-02-22 12:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ninian Park departures to Radyr
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Arriva Trains Wales12:131RadyrCorytonCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Ninian Park arrivals
Radyr12:02TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Radyr to Ninian Park (Thu 2024-02-22 12:02)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ninian Park arrivals from Radyr
Danescourt12:0612:06TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Danescourt to Ninian Park (Thu 2024-02-22 12:06)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ninian Park arrivals from Danescourt
Fairwater12:0812:08TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Fairwater to Ninian Park (Thu 2024-02-22 12:08)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ninian Park arrivals from Fairwater
Waun-Gron Park12:1012:10TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Waun-Gron Park to Ninian Park (Thu 2024-02-22 12:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ninian Park arrivals from Waun-Gron Park
Ninian Park12:1312:13
Coryton12:43
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ninian Park to Coryton (Thu 2024-02-22 12:13)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ninian Park departures to Coryton
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Arriva Trains Wales12:402CorytonRadyrCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Ninian Park arrivals
Coryton12:15TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Coryton to Ninian Park (Thu 2024-02-22 12:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ninian Park arrivals from Coryton
Whitchurch (Cardiff)12:1612:16TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Whitchurch (Cardiff) to Ninian Park (Thu 2024-02-22 12:16)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ninian Park arrivals from Whitchurch (Cardiff)
Rhiwbina12:1812:18TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Rhiwbina to Ninian Park (Thu 2024-02-22 12:18)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ninian Park arrivals from Rhiwbina
Birchgrove12:2012:20TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Birchgrove to Ninian Park (Thu 2024-02-22 12:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ninian Park arrivals from Birchgrove
Ty Glas12:2112:21TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ty Glas to Ninian Park (Thu 2024-02-22 12:21)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ninian Park arrivals from Ty Glas
Heath Low Level12:2412:24TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Heath Low Level to Ninian Park (Thu 2024-02-22 12:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ninian Park arrivals from Heath Low Level
Cardiff Queen Street12:3112:31TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cardiff Queen Street to Ninian Park (Thu 2024-02-22 12:31)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ninian Park arrivals from Cardiff Queen Street
Cardiff Central12:3512:36TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cardiff Central to Ninian Park (Thu 2024-02-22 12:36)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ninian Park arrivals from Cardiff Central
Ninian Park12:4012:40
Radyr12:54
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ninian Park to Radyr (Thu 2024-02-22 12:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ninian Park departures to Radyr
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Arriva Trains Wales12:431RadyrCorytonCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Ninian Park arrivals
Radyr12:32TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Radyr to Ninian Park (Thu 2024-02-22 12:32)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ninian Park arrivals from Radyr
Danescourt12:3612:36TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Danescourt to Ninian Park (Thu 2024-02-22 12:36)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ninian Park arrivals from Danescourt
Fairwater12:3812:38TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Fairwater to Ninian Park (Thu 2024-02-22 12:38)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ninian Park arrivals from Fairwater
Waun-Gron Park12:4012:40TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Waun-Gron Park to Ninian Park (Thu 2024-02-22 12:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ninian Park arrivals from Waun-Gron Park
Ninian Park12:4312:43
Coryton13:13
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ninian Park to Coryton (Thu 2024-02-22 12:43)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ninian Park departures to Coryton
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Later trains

CAUTION: Data is updated weekly and may not reflect unplanned dispruptions such as essential engineering works, weather or otherwise. Live train times can be found on our Stationboard pages. Train schedules data courtesy of ATOC. Last updated: 2024-02-16.

Map: Google
Advertisement
NetworkRail.co.uk

Network Rail Timetables

(NRT DEC 2023 EDITION)

Timetable 127
Cardiff to Penarth, Barry, Bridgend, Coryton, Caerphilly, Rhymney, Pontypridd, Treherbert, Aberdare & Merthyr
Website by A1HomeTwitter: _railwaystationcontact us

Cookie Consent

A1 Publishing Ltd and our advertising partners would like the opportunity of serving you with personalised ads. In order to do so we need your consent. By giving consent we may set various cookies in order to identify you and or your traits thus allowing us to provide more relevant advertising. Otherwise you will be presented with contextual or random ads only and no personal data will be saved.

AcceptDecline
Find out more...