desktop | tablet | mobile
Stationboard.uk

Stationboard

Live Train Times
Departures | Arrivals
Wikipedia - Ninian Park railway station
Wikipedia
TrainTime.uk

TrainTime

Times & Timetables
Nearest Station Finder
National Rail Enquiries

NRE

Station Facilities
Country:
Wales
District or Unitary Auth.:
Cardiff
Managed by:
Arriva Trains Wales
Postcode:
CF11 8AH
Advertisement

Ninian Park Railway Station

Scheduled Departures
DepPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Saturday, 2nd July
Arriva Trains Wales22:031MaestegCardiff CentralCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Ninian Park departures
Maesteg21:15TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Maesteg to Ninian Park (Sat 2022-07-02 21:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ninian Park arrivals from Maesteg
Ninian Park22:0322:03
Cardiff Central22:13
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ninian Park to Cardiff Central (Sat 2022-07-02 22:03)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ninian Park departures to Cardiff Central
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Later trains
Advertisement
Scheduled Arrivals
ArrPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Saturday, 2nd July
Arriva Trains Wales22:031MaestegCardiff CentralCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Ninian Park arrivals
Maesteg21:15TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Maesteg to Ninian Park (Sat 2022-07-02 21:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ninian Park arrivals from Maesteg
Maesteg (Ewenny Road)21:1721:17TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Maesteg (Ewenny Road) to Ninian Park (Sat 2022-07-02 21:17)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ninian Park arrivals from Maesteg (Ewenny Road)
Garth (Bridgend)21:2021:20TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Garth (Bridgend) to Ninian Park (Sat 2022-07-02 21:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ninian Park arrivals from Garth (Bridgend)
Tondu21:2721:28TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Tondu to Ninian Park (Sat 2022-07-02 21:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ninian Park arrivals from Tondu
Sarn21:3121:31TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Sarn to Ninian Park (Sat 2022-07-02 21:31)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ninian Park arrivals from Sarn
Wildmill21:3421:34TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wildmill to Ninian Park (Sat 2022-07-02 21:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ninian Park arrivals from Wildmill
Bridgend21:3821:38TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bridgend to Ninian Park (Sat 2022-07-02 21:38)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ninian Park arrivals from Bridgend
Pencoed21:4321:44TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pencoed to Ninian Park (Sat 2022-07-02 21:44)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ninian Park arrivals from Pencoed
Llanharan21:4821:48TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llanharan to Ninian Park (Sat 2022-07-02 21:48)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ninian Park arrivals from Llanharan
Pontyclun21:5221:52TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pontyclun to Ninian Park (Sat 2022-07-02 21:52)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ninian Park arrivals from Pontyclun
Ninian Park22:0322:03
Cardiff Central22:13
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ninian Park to Cardiff Central (Sat 2022-07-02 22:03)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ninian Park departures to Cardiff Central
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Later trains

CAUTION: Data is updated weekly and may not reflect unplanned dispruptions such as essential engineering works, weather or otherwise. Live train times can be found on our Stationboard pages. Train schedules data courtesy of ATOC. Last updated: 2022-06-24.

Map: Google
Advertisement
NetworkRail.co.uk

Network Rail Timetables

(NRT DEC 2021 EDITION)

Timetable 127
Bridgend, Barry and Penarth to Cardiff, Coryton, Caerphilly, Rhymney, Pontypridd, Treherbert, Aberdare and Merthyr Tydfil
Website by A1HomeTwitter: _railwaystationcontact us

Cookie Consent

A1 Publishing Ltd and our advertising partners would like the opportunity of serving you with personalised ads. In order to do so we need your consent. By giving consent we may set various cookies in order to identify you and or your traits thus allowing us to provide more relevant advertising. Otherwise you will be presented with contextual or random ads only and no personal data will be saved.

AcceptDecline
Find out more..