desktop | tablet | mobile
Stationboard.uk

Stationboard

Live Train Times
Departures | Arrivals
Wikipedia - Newark North Gate railway station
Wikipedia
TrainTime.uk

TrainTime

Times & Timetables
Nearest Station Finder
National Rail Enquiries

NRE

Station Facilities
Region:
East Midlands
County or Unitary Auth.:
Nottinghamshire
District or Unitary Auth.:
Newark And Sherwood
Managed by:
East Coast Main Line
Postcode:
NG24 1LP
Advertisement

Newark North Gate Railway Station

Scheduled Departures
DepPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Tuesday, 13th April
London North Eastern Railway20:412LeedsLondon Kings CrossCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Newark North Gate departures
Leeds19:45TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Leeds to Newark North Gate (Tue 2021-04-13 19:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times Newark North Gate arrivals from Leeds
Newark North Gate20:3920:41
Grantham20:5220:53TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Newark North Gate to Grantham (Tue 2021-04-13 20:41)Stationboard: Live Train Times Newark North Gate departures to Grantham
Peterborough21:1521:16TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Newark North Gate to Peterborough (Tue 2021-04-13 20:41)Stationboard: Live Train Times Newark North Gate departures to Peterborough
London Kings Cross22:18
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Newark North Gate to London Kings Cross (Tue 2021-04-13 20:41)Stationboard: Live Train Times Newark North Gate departures to London Kings Cross
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations Compulsory (R symbol in white box)
Catering:
Restaurant Car available for First Class passengers
Power Type:
Electric
Speed:
125 mph
London North Eastern Railway20:461London Kings CrossNewcastleCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Newark North Gate departures
London Kings Cross19:25TrainTime: Times & Timetables - London Kings Cross to Newark North Gate (Tue 2021-04-13 19:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Newark North Gate arrivals from London Kings Cross
Newark North Gate20:4520:46
Doncaster21:0921:10TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Newark North Gate to Doncaster (Tue 2021-04-13 20:46)Stationboard: Live Train Times Newark North Gate departures to Doncaster
York21:3121:33TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Newark North Gate to York (Tue 2021-04-13 20:46)Stationboard: Live Train Times Newark North Gate departures to York
Northallerton21:5221:53TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Newark North Gate to Northallerton (Tue 2021-04-13 20:46)Stationboard: Live Train Times Newark North Gate departures to Northallerton
Darlington22:0522:07TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Newark North Gate to Darlington (Tue 2021-04-13 20:46)Stationboard: Live Train Times Newark North Gate departures to Darlington
Durham22:2322:24TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Newark North Gate to Durham (Tue 2021-04-13 20:46)Stationboard: Live Train Times Newark North Gate departures to Durham
Newcastle22:39
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Newark North Gate to Newcastle (Tue 2021-04-13 20:46)Stationboard: Live Train Times Newark North Gate departures to Newcastle
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations Compulsory (R symbol in white box)
Catering:
Restaurant Car available for First Class passengers
Power Type:
Electric
Speed:
125 mph
London North Eastern Railway21:00Newark North GateLincolnCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Newark North Gate departures
Newark North Gate21:00
Lincoln21:45
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Newark North Gate to Lincoln (Tue 2021-04-13 21:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Newark North Gate departures to Lincoln
Service:
Bus - Replacement due to engineering work
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Speed:
mph
London North Eastern Railway21:221London Kings CrossLeedsCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Newark North Gate departures
London Kings Cross20:05TrainTime: Times & Timetables - London Kings Cross to Newark North Gate (Tue 2021-04-13 20:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times Newark North Gate arrivals from London Kings Cross
Newark North Gate21:2121:22
Doncaster21:4521:46TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Newark North Gate to Doncaster (Tue 2021-04-13 21:22)Stationboard: Live Train Times Newark North Gate departures to Doncaster
Wakefield Westgate22:0522:06TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Newark North Gate to Wakefield Westgate (Tue 2021-04-13 21:22)Stationboard: Live Train Times Newark North Gate departures to Wakefield Westgate
Leeds22:21
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Newark North Gate to Leeds (Tue 2021-04-13 21:22)Stationboard: Live Train Times Newark North Gate departures to Leeds
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations Compulsory (R symbol in white box)
Catering:
Restaurant Car available for First Class passengers
Power Type:
Electric
Speed:
125 mph
London North Eastern Railway21:581London Kings CrossLeedsCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Newark North Gate departures
London Kings Cross20:25TrainTime: Times & Timetables - London Kings Cross to Newark North Gate (Tue 2021-04-13 20:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Newark North Gate arrivals from London Kings Cross
Newark North Gate21:5721:58
Doncaster22:2222:23TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Newark North Gate to Doncaster (Tue 2021-04-13 21:58)Stationboard: Live Train Times Newark North Gate departures to Doncaster
Wakefield Westgate22:4222:43TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Newark North Gate to Wakefield Westgate (Tue 2021-04-13 21:58)Stationboard: Live Train Times Newark North Gate departures to Wakefield Westgate
Leeds22:58
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Newark North Gate to Leeds (Tue 2021-04-13 21:58)Stationboard: Live Train Times Newark North Gate departures to Leeds
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations Compulsory (R symbol in white box)
Catering:
Restaurant Car available for First Class passengers
Power Type:
Electric
Speed:
125 mph
London North Eastern Railway22:052EdinburghLondon Kings CrossCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Newark North Gate departures
Edinburgh18:30TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Edinburgh to Newark North Gate (Tue 2021-04-13 18:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Newark North Gate arrivals from Edinburgh
Newark North Gate22:0422:05
Grantham22:1622:17TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Newark North Gate to Grantham (Tue 2021-04-13 22:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times Newark North Gate departures to Grantham
Peterborough22:3722:39TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Newark North Gate to Peterborough (Tue 2021-04-13 22:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times Newark North Gate departures to Peterborough
Stevenage23:2023:21TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Newark North Gate to Stevenage (Tue 2021-04-13 22:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times Newark North Gate departures to Stevenage
London Kings Cross23:51
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Newark North Gate to London Kings Cross (Tue 2021-04-13 22:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times Newark North Gate departures to London Kings Cross
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations Compulsory (R symbol in white box)
Catering:
Restaurant Car available for First Class passengers
Power Type:
Electric
Speed:
125 mph
Later trains
Advertisement
Scheduled Arrivals
ArrPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Tuesday, 13th April
London North Eastern Railway20:392LeedsLondon Kings CrossCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Newark North Gate arrivals
Leeds19:45TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Leeds to Newark North Gate (Tue 2021-04-13 19:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times Newark North Gate arrivals from Leeds
Wakefield Westgate19:5719:58TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wakefield Westgate to Newark North Gate (Tue 2021-04-13 19:58)Stationboard: Live Train Times Newark North Gate arrivals from Wakefield Westgate
Doncaster20:1520:17TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Doncaster to Newark North Gate (Tue 2021-04-13 20:17)Stationboard: Live Train Times Newark North Gate arrivals from Doncaster
Newark North Gate20:3920:41
London Kings Cross22:18
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Newark North Gate to London Kings Cross (Tue 2021-04-13 20:41)Stationboard: Live Train Times Newark North Gate departures to London Kings Cross
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations Compulsory (R symbol in white box)
Catering:
Restaurant Car available for First Class passengers
Power Type:
Electric
Speed:
125 mph
London North Eastern Railway20:451London Kings CrossNewcastleCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Newark North Gate arrivals
London Kings Cross19:25TrainTime: Times & Timetables - London Kings Cross to Newark North Gate (Tue 2021-04-13 19:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Newark North Gate arrivals from London Kings Cross
Peterborough20:1520:17TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Peterborough to Newark North Gate (Tue 2021-04-13 20:17)Stationboard: Live Train Times Newark North Gate arrivals from Peterborough
Newark North Gate20:4520:46
Newcastle22:39
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Newark North Gate to Newcastle (Tue 2021-04-13 20:46)Stationboard: Live Train Times Newark North Gate departures to Newcastle
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations Compulsory (R symbol in white box)
Catering:
Restaurant Car available for First Class passengers
Power Type:
Electric
Speed:
125 mph
London North Eastern Railway21:211London Kings CrossLeedsCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Newark North Gate arrivals
London Kings Cross20:05TrainTime: Times & Timetables - London Kings Cross to Newark North Gate (Tue 2021-04-13 20:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times Newark North Gate arrivals from London Kings Cross
Peterborough20:5220:54TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Peterborough to Newark North Gate (Tue 2021-04-13 20:54)Stationboard: Live Train Times Newark North Gate arrivals from Peterborough
Newark North Gate21:2121:22
Leeds22:21
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Newark North Gate to Leeds (Tue 2021-04-13 21:22)Stationboard: Live Train Times Newark North Gate departures to Leeds
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations Compulsory (R symbol in white box)
Catering:
Restaurant Car available for First Class passengers
Power Type:
Electric
Speed:
125 mph
London North Eastern Railway21:571London Kings CrossLeedsCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Newark North Gate arrivals
London Kings Cross20:25TrainTime: Times & Timetables - London Kings Cross to Newark North Gate (Tue 2021-04-13 20:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Newark North Gate arrivals from London Kings Cross
Stevenage20:4920:50TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Stevenage to Newark North Gate (Tue 2021-04-13 20:50)Stationboard: Live Train Times Newark North Gate arrivals from Stevenage
Peterborough21:2321:24TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Peterborough to Newark North Gate (Tue 2021-04-13 21:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times Newark North Gate arrivals from Peterborough
Grantham21:4421:45TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Grantham to Newark North Gate (Tue 2021-04-13 21:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times Newark North Gate arrivals from Grantham
Newark North Gate21:5721:58
Leeds22:58
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Newark North Gate to Leeds (Tue 2021-04-13 21:58)Stationboard: Live Train Times Newark North Gate departures to Leeds
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations Compulsory (R symbol in white box)
Catering:
Restaurant Car available for First Class passengers
Power Type:
Electric
Speed:
125 mph
London North Eastern Railway22:042EdinburghLondon Kings CrossCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Newark North Gate arrivals
Edinburgh18:30TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Edinburgh to Newark North Gate (Tue 2021-04-13 18:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Newark North Gate arrivals from Edinburgh
Dunbar18:5318:54TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dunbar to Newark North Gate (Tue 2021-04-13 18:54)Stationboard: Live Train Times Newark North Gate arrivals from Dunbar
Berwick-Upon-Tweed19:1719:20TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Berwick-Upon-Tweed to Newark North Gate (Tue 2021-04-13 19:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times Newark North Gate arrivals from Berwick-Upon-Tweed
Alnmouth19:4019:43TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Alnmouth to Newark North Gate (Tue 2021-04-13 19:43)Stationboard: Live Train Times Newark North Gate arrivals from Alnmouth
Morpeth19:5720:00TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Morpeth to Newark North Gate (Tue 2021-04-13 20:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Newark North Gate arrivals from Morpeth
Newcastle20:1420:17TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Newcastle to Newark North Gate (Tue 2021-04-13 20:17)Stationboard: Live Train Times Newark North Gate arrivals from Newcastle
Durham20:2920:30TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Durham to Newark North Gate (Tue 2021-04-13 20:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Newark North Gate arrivals from Durham
Darlington20:4720:49TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Darlington to Newark North Gate (Tue 2021-04-13 20:49)Stationboard: Live Train Times Newark North Gate arrivals from Darlington
York21:1621:19TrainTime: Times & Timetables - York to Newark North Gate (Tue 2021-04-13 21:19)Stationboard: Live Train Times Newark North Gate arrivals from York
Doncaster21:4021:42TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Doncaster to Newark North Gate (Tue 2021-04-13 21:42)Stationboard: Live Train Times Newark North Gate arrivals from Doncaster
Newark North Gate22:0422:05
London Kings Cross23:51
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Newark North Gate to London Kings Cross (Tue 2021-04-13 22:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times Newark North Gate departures to London Kings Cross
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations Compulsory (R symbol in white box)
Catering:
Restaurant Car available for First Class passengers
Power Type:
Electric
Speed:
125 mph
London North Eastern Railway22:201London Kings CrossNewcastleCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Newark North Gate arrivals
London Kings Cross20:55TrainTime: Times & Timetables - London Kings Cross to Newark North Gate (Tue 2021-04-13 20:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times Newark North Gate arrivals from London Kings Cross
Stevenage21:1821:19TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Stevenage to Newark North Gate (Tue 2021-04-13 21:19)Stationboard: Live Train Times Newark North Gate arrivals from Stevenage
Peterborough21:5121:53TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Peterborough to Newark North Gate (Tue 2021-04-13 21:53)Stationboard: Live Train Times Newark North Gate arrivals from Peterborough
Newark North Gate22:2022:21
Newcastle00:43
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Newark North Gate to Newcastle (Tue 2021-04-13 22:21)Stationboard: Live Train Times Newark North Gate departures to Newcastle
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations Compulsory (R symbol in white box)
Catering:
Restaurant Car available for First Class passengers
Power Type:
Electric
Speed:
125 mph
Later trains

CAUTION: Data is updated weekly and may not reflect unplanned dispruptions such as essential engineering works, weather or otherwise. Live train times can be found on our Stationboard pages. Train schedules data courtesy of ATOC. Last updated: 2021-04-06.

Map: Google
Advertisement
Website by A1HomeTwitter: _railwaystationcontact us

Cookie Consent

A1 Publishing Ltd and our advertising partners would like the opportunity of serving you with personalised ads. In order to do so we need your consent. By giving consent we may set various cookies in order to identify you and or your traits thus allowing us to provide more relevant advertising. Otherwise you will be presented with contextual or random ads only and no personal data will be saved. In any event, for our website to function well we still need to set some other cookies.

AcceptDecline
Find out more..