desktop | tablet | mobile
Stationboard.uk

Stationboard

Live Train Times
Departures | Arrivals
Wikipedia - Needham Market railway station
Wikipedia
TrainTime.uk

TrainTime

Times & Timetables
Nearest Station Finder
National Rail Enquiries

NRE

Station Facilities
Region:
East
County or Unitary Auth.:
Suffolk
District or Unitary Auth.:
Mid Suffolk
Managed by:
National Express East Anglia
Postcode:
IP6 8AS
Advertisement

Needham Market Railway Station

Scheduled Departures
DepPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Tuesday, 16th July
Greater Anglia14:28IpswichCambridgeCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Needham Market departures
Ipswich14:20TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ipswich to Needham Market (Tue 2024-07-16 14:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times Needham Market arrivals from Ipswich
Needham Market14:2814:28
Stowmarket14:3314:34TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Needham Market to Stowmarket (Tue 2024-07-16 14:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times Needham Market departures to Stowmarket
Elmswell14:4214:42TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Needham Market to Elmswell (Tue 2024-07-16 14:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times Needham Market departures to Elmswell
Thurston14:4814:48TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Needham Market to Thurston (Tue 2024-07-16 14:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times Needham Market departures to Thurston
Bury St Edmunds14:5514:59TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Needham Market to Bury St Edmunds (Tue 2024-07-16 14:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times Needham Market departures to Bury St Edmunds
Newmarket15:1615:17TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Needham Market to Newmarket (Tue 2024-07-16 14:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times Needham Market departures to Newmarket
Dullingham15:2215:22TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Needham Market to Dullingham (Tue 2024-07-16 14:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times Needham Market departures to Dullingham
Cambridge15:40
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Needham Market to Cambridge (Tue 2024-07-16 14:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times Needham Market departures to Cambridge
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Greater Anglia14:49CambridgeIpswichCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Needham Market departures
Cambridge13:46TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cambridge to Needham Market (Tue 2024-07-16 13:46)Stationboard: Live Train Times Needham Market arrivals from Cambridge
Needham Market14:4914:49
Ipswich15:01
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Needham Market to Ipswich (Tue 2024-07-16 14:49)Stationboard: Live Train Times Needham Market departures to Ipswich
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Greater Anglia15:28IpswichCambridgeCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Needham Market departures
Ipswich15:20TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ipswich to Needham Market (Tue 2024-07-16 15:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times Needham Market arrivals from Ipswich
Needham Market15:2815:28
Stowmarket15:3315:34TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Needham Market to Stowmarket (Tue 2024-07-16 15:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times Needham Market departures to Stowmarket
Elmswell15:4215:42TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Needham Market to Elmswell (Tue 2024-07-16 15:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times Needham Market departures to Elmswell
Thurston15:4815:48TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Needham Market to Thurston (Tue 2024-07-16 15:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times Needham Market departures to Thurston
Bury St Edmunds15:5515:59TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Needham Market to Bury St Edmunds (Tue 2024-07-16 15:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times Needham Market departures to Bury St Edmunds
Kennett16:0916:09TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Needham Market to Kennett (Tue 2024-07-16 15:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times Needham Market departures to Kennett
Newmarket16:1816:18TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Needham Market to Newmarket (Tue 2024-07-16 15:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times Needham Market departures to Newmarket
Cambridge16:40
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Needham Market to Cambridge (Tue 2024-07-16 15:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times Needham Market departures to Cambridge
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Greater Anglia15:50CambridgeIpswichCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Needham Market departures
Cambridge14:46TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cambridge to Needham Market (Tue 2024-07-16 14:46)Stationboard: Live Train Times Needham Market arrivals from Cambridge
Needham Market15:5015:50
Ipswich16:02
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Needham Market to Ipswich (Tue 2024-07-16 15:50)Stationboard: Live Train Times Needham Market departures to Ipswich
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Greater Anglia16:28IpswichCambridgeCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Needham Market departures
Ipswich16:20TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ipswich to Needham Market (Tue 2024-07-16 16:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times Needham Market arrivals from Ipswich
Needham Market16:2816:28
Stowmarket16:3316:34TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Needham Market to Stowmarket (Tue 2024-07-16 16:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times Needham Market departures to Stowmarket
Elmswell16:4216:42TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Needham Market to Elmswell (Tue 2024-07-16 16:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times Needham Market departures to Elmswell
Thurston16:4816:48TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Needham Market to Thurston (Tue 2024-07-16 16:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times Needham Market departures to Thurston
Bury St Edmunds16:5516:59TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Needham Market to Bury St Edmunds (Tue 2024-07-16 16:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times Needham Market departures to Bury St Edmunds
Kennett17:0917:09TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Needham Market to Kennett (Tue 2024-07-16 16:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times Needham Market departures to Kennett
Newmarket17:1817:18TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Needham Market to Newmarket (Tue 2024-07-16 16:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times Needham Market departures to Newmarket
Dullingham17:2317:23TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Needham Market to Dullingham (Tue 2024-07-16 16:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times Needham Market departures to Dullingham
Cambridge17:41
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Needham Market to Cambridge (Tue 2024-07-16 16:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times Needham Market departures to Cambridge
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Greater Anglia16:50CambridgeIpswichCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Needham Market departures
Cambridge15:46TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cambridge to Needham Market (Tue 2024-07-16 15:46)Stationboard: Live Train Times Needham Market arrivals from Cambridge
Needham Market16:5016:50
Ipswich17:02
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Needham Market to Ipswich (Tue 2024-07-16 16:50)Stationboard: Live Train Times Needham Market departures to Ipswich
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Later trains
Advertisement
Scheduled Arrivals
ArrPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Tuesday, 16th July
Greater Anglia14:28IpswichCambridgeCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Needham Market arrivals
Ipswich14:20TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ipswich to Needham Market (Tue 2024-07-16 14:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times Needham Market arrivals from Ipswich
Needham Market14:2814:28
Cambridge15:40
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Needham Market to Cambridge (Tue 2024-07-16 14:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times Needham Market departures to Cambridge
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Greater Anglia14:49CambridgeIpswichCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Needham Market arrivals
Cambridge13:46TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cambridge to Needham Market (Tue 2024-07-16 13:46)Stationboard: Live Train Times Needham Market arrivals from Cambridge
Dullingham14:0214:02TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dullingham to Needham Market (Tue 2024-07-16 14:02)Stationboard: Live Train Times Needham Market arrivals from Dullingham
Newmarket14:0714:07TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Newmarket to Needham Market (Tue 2024-07-16 14:07)Stationboard: Live Train Times Needham Market arrivals from Newmarket
Bury St Edmunds14:2414:25TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bury St Edmunds to Needham Market (Tue 2024-07-16 14:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Needham Market arrivals from Bury St Edmunds
Thurston14:3014:31TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Thurston to Needham Market (Tue 2024-07-16 14:31)Stationboard: Live Train Times Needham Market arrivals from Thurston
Elmswell14:3614:37TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Elmswell to Needham Market (Tue 2024-07-16 14:37)Stationboard: Live Train Times Needham Market arrivals from Elmswell
Stowmarket14:4414:45TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Stowmarket to Needham Market (Tue 2024-07-16 14:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times Needham Market arrivals from Stowmarket
Needham Market14:4914:49
Ipswich15:01
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Needham Market to Ipswich (Tue 2024-07-16 14:49)Stationboard: Live Train Times Needham Market departures to Ipswich
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Greater Anglia15:28IpswichCambridgeCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Needham Market arrivals
Ipswich15:20TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ipswich to Needham Market (Tue 2024-07-16 15:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times Needham Market arrivals from Ipswich
Needham Market15:2815:28
Cambridge16:40
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Needham Market to Cambridge (Tue 2024-07-16 15:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times Needham Market departures to Cambridge
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Greater Anglia15:50CambridgeIpswichCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Needham Market arrivals
Cambridge14:46TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cambridge to Needham Market (Tue 2024-07-16 14:46)Stationboard: Live Train Times Needham Market arrivals from Cambridge
Newmarket15:0515:06TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Newmarket to Needham Market (Tue 2024-07-16 15:06)Stationboard: Live Train Times Needham Market arrivals from Newmarket
Kennett15:1415:14TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kennett to Needham Market (Tue 2024-07-16 15:14)Stationboard: Live Train Times Needham Market arrivals from Kennett
Bury St Edmunds15:2515:25TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bury St Edmunds to Needham Market (Tue 2024-07-16 15:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Needham Market arrivals from Bury St Edmunds
Thurston15:3115:31TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Thurston to Needham Market (Tue 2024-07-16 15:31)Stationboard: Live Train Times Needham Market arrivals from Thurston
Elmswell15:3615:37TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Elmswell to Needham Market (Tue 2024-07-16 15:37)Stationboard: Live Train Times Needham Market arrivals from Elmswell
Stowmarket15:4415:46TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Stowmarket to Needham Market (Tue 2024-07-16 15:46)Stationboard: Live Train Times Needham Market arrivals from Stowmarket
Needham Market15:5015:50
Ipswich16:02
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Needham Market to Ipswich (Tue 2024-07-16 15:50)Stationboard: Live Train Times Needham Market departures to Ipswich
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Greater Anglia16:28IpswichCambridgeCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Needham Market arrivals
Ipswich16:20TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ipswich to Needham Market (Tue 2024-07-16 16:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times Needham Market arrivals from Ipswich
Needham Market16:2816:28
Cambridge17:41
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Needham Market to Cambridge (Tue 2024-07-16 16:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times Needham Market departures to Cambridge
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Greater Anglia16:50CambridgeIpswichCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Needham Market arrivals
Cambridge15:46TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cambridge to Needham Market (Tue 2024-07-16 15:46)Stationboard: Live Train Times Needham Market arrivals from Cambridge
Dullingham16:0216:02TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dullingham to Needham Market (Tue 2024-07-16 16:02)Stationboard: Live Train Times Needham Market arrivals from Dullingham
Newmarket16:0716:07TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Newmarket to Needham Market (Tue 2024-07-16 16:07)Stationboard: Live Train Times Needham Market arrivals from Newmarket
Kennett16:1516:15TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kennett to Needham Market (Tue 2024-07-16 16:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Needham Market arrivals from Kennett
Bury St Edmunds16:2616:26TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bury St Edmunds to Needham Market (Tue 2024-07-16 16:26)Stationboard: Live Train Times Needham Market arrivals from Bury St Edmunds
Thurston16:3216:32TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Thurston to Needham Market (Tue 2024-07-16 16:32)Stationboard: Live Train Times Needham Market arrivals from Thurston
Elmswell16:3816:38TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Elmswell to Needham Market (Tue 2024-07-16 16:38)Stationboard: Live Train Times Needham Market arrivals from Elmswell
Stowmarket16:4516:46TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Stowmarket to Needham Market (Tue 2024-07-16 16:46)Stationboard: Live Train Times Needham Market arrivals from Stowmarket
Needham Market16:5016:50
Ipswich17:02
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Needham Market to Ipswich (Tue 2024-07-16 16:50)Stationboard: Live Train Times Needham Market departures to Ipswich
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Later trains

CAUTION: Data is updated weekly and may not reflect unplanned dispruptions such as essential engineering works, weather or otherwise. Live train times can be found on our Stationboard pages. Train schedules data courtesy of ATOC. Last updated: 2024-07-12.

Map: Google
Advertisement
NetworkRail.co.uk

Network Rail Timetables

(NRT MAY 2024 EDITION)

Timetable 012
Ipswich to Stowmarket, Bury St Edmunds, Cambridge, Ely and Peterborough
Website by A1HomeTwitter: _railwaystationcontact us

Cookie Consent

A1 Publishing Ltd and our advertising partners would like the opportunity of serving you with personalised ads. In order to do so we need your consent. By giving consent we may set various cookies in order to identify you and or your traits thus allowing us to provide more relevant advertising. Otherwise you will be presented with contextual or random ads only and no personal data will be saved.

AcceptDecline
Find out more...