desktop | tablet | mobile
Stationboard.uk

Stationboard

Live Train Times
Departures | Arrivals
Wikipedia - Needham Market railway station
Wikipedia
TrainTime.uk

TrainTime

Times & Timetables
Nearest Station Finder
National Rail Enquiries

NRE

Station Facilities
Region:
East
County or Unitary Auth.:
Suffolk
District or Unitary Auth.:
Mid Suffolk
Managed by:
National Express East Anglia
Postcode:
IP6 8AS
Advertisement

Needham Market Railway Station

Scheduled Departures
DepPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Saturday, 26th November
Greater Anglia13:29IpswichCambridgeCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Needham Market departures
Ipswich13:21TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ipswich to Needham Market (Sat 2022-11-26 13:21)Stationboard: Live Train Times Needham Market arrivals from Ipswich
Needham Market13:2913:29
Stowmarket13:3413:35TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Needham Market to Stowmarket (Sat 2022-11-26 13:29)Stationboard: Live Train Times Needham Market departures to Stowmarket
Elmswell13:4313:43TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Needham Market to Elmswell (Sat 2022-11-26 13:29)Stationboard: Live Train Times Needham Market departures to Elmswell
Thurston13:4913:49TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Needham Market to Thurston (Sat 2022-11-26 13:29)Stationboard: Live Train Times Needham Market departures to Thurston
Bury St Edmunds13:5613:59TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Needham Market to Bury St Edmunds (Sat 2022-11-26 13:29)Stationboard: Live Train Times Needham Market departures to Bury St Edmunds
Kennett14:0914:09TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Needham Market to Kennett (Sat 2022-11-26 13:29)Stationboard: Live Train Times Needham Market departures to Kennett
Newmarket14:1914:19TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Needham Market to Newmarket (Sat 2022-11-26 13:29)Stationboard: Live Train Times Needham Market departures to Newmarket
Cambridge14:40
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Needham Market to Cambridge (Sat 2022-11-26 13:29)Stationboard: Live Train Times Needham Market departures to Cambridge
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Greater Anglia13:51CambridgeIpswichCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Needham Market departures
Cambridge12:47TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cambridge to Needham Market (Sat 2022-11-26 12:47)Stationboard: Live Train Times Needham Market arrivals from Cambridge
Needham Market13:5113:51
Ipswich14:02
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Needham Market to Ipswich (Sat 2022-11-26 13:51)Stationboard: Live Train Times Needham Market departures to Ipswich
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Greater Anglia14:29IpswichCambridgeCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Needham Market departures
Ipswich14:20TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ipswich to Needham Market (Sat 2022-11-26 14:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times Needham Market arrivals from Ipswich
Needham Market14:2914:29
Stowmarket14:3414:35TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Needham Market to Stowmarket (Sat 2022-11-26 14:29)Stationboard: Live Train Times Needham Market departures to Stowmarket
Elmswell14:4314:43TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Needham Market to Elmswell (Sat 2022-11-26 14:29)Stationboard: Live Train Times Needham Market departures to Elmswell
Thurston14:4914:49TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Needham Market to Thurston (Sat 2022-11-26 14:29)Stationboard: Live Train Times Needham Market departures to Thurston
Bury St Edmunds14:5614:59TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Needham Market to Bury St Edmunds (Sat 2022-11-26 14:29)Stationboard: Live Train Times Needham Market departures to Bury St Edmunds
Newmarket15:1715:18TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Needham Market to Newmarket (Sat 2022-11-26 14:29)Stationboard: Live Train Times Needham Market departures to Newmarket
Dullingham15:2315:23TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Needham Market to Dullingham (Sat 2022-11-26 14:29)Stationboard: Live Train Times Needham Market departures to Dullingham
Cambridge15:41
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Needham Market to Cambridge (Sat 2022-11-26 14:29)Stationboard: Live Train Times Needham Market departures to Cambridge
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Greater Anglia14:51CambridgeIpswichCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Needham Market departures
Cambridge13:47TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cambridge to Needham Market (Sat 2022-11-26 13:47)Stationboard: Live Train Times Needham Market arrivals from Cambridge
Needham Market14:5114:51
Ipswich15:02
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Needham Market to Ipswich (Sat 2022-11-26 14:51)Stationboard: Live Train Times Needham Market departures to Ipswich
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Greater Anglia15:29IpswichCambridgeCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Needham Market departures
Ipswich15:21TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ipswich to Needham Market (Sat 2022-11-26 15:21)Stationboard: Live Train Times Needham Market arrivals from Ipswich
Needham Market15:2915:29
Stowmarket15:3415:35TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Needham Market to Stowmarket (Sat 2022-11-26 15:29)Stationboard: Live Train Times Needham Market departures to Stowmarket
Elmswell15:4315:43TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Needham Market to Elmswell (Sat 2022-11-26 15:29)Stationboard: Live Train Times Needham Market departures to Elmswell
Thurston15:4915:49TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Needham Market to Thurston (Sat 2022-11-26 15:29)Stationboard: Live Train Times Needham Market departures to Thurston
Bury St Edmunds15:5615:59TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Needham Market to Bury St Edmunds (Sat 2022-11-26 15:29)Stationboard: Live Train Times Needham Market departures to Bury St Edmunds
Kennett16:0916:09TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Needham Market to Kennett (Sat 2022-11-26 15:29)Stationboard: Live Train Times Needham Market departures to Kennett
Newmarket16:1916:19TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Needham Market to Newmarket (Sat 2022-11-26 15:29)Stationboard: Live Train Times Needham Market departures to Newmarket
Cambridge16:40
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Needham Market to Cambridge (Sat 2022-11-26 15:29)Stationboard: Live Train Times Needham Market departures to Cambridge
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Greater Anglia15:51CambridgeIpswichCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Needham Market departures
Cambridge14:47TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cambridge to Needham Market (Sat 2022-11-26 14:47)Stationboard: Live Train Times Needham Market arrivals from Cambridge
Needham Market15:5115:51
Ipswich16:02
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Needham Market to Ipswich (Sat 2022-11-26 15:51)Stationboard: Live Train Times Needham Market departures to Ipswich
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Later trains
Advertisement
Scheduled Arrivals
ArrPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Saturday, 26th November
Greater Anglia13:29IpswichCambridgeCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Needham Market arrivals
Ipswich13:21TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ipswich to Needham Market (Sat 2022-11-26 13:21)Stationboard: Live Train Times Needham Market arrivals from Ipswich
Needham Market13:2913:29
Cambridge14:40
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Needham Market to Cambridge (Sat 2022-11-26 13:29)Stationboard: Live Train Times Needham Market departures to Cambridge
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Greater Anglia13:51CambridgeIpswichCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Needham Market arrivals
Cambridge12:47TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cambridge to Needham Market (Sat 2022-11-26 12:47)Stationboard: Live Train Times Needham Market arrivals from Cambridge
Newmarket13:0613:07TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Newmarket to Needham Market (Sat 2022-11-26 13:07)Stationboard: Live Train Times Needham Market arrivals from Newmarket
Kennett13:1513:15TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kennett to Needham Market (Sat 2022-11-26 13:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Needham Market arrivals from Kennett
Bury St Edmunds13:2613:26TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bury St Edmunds to Needham Market (Sat 2022-11-26 13:26)Stationboard: Live Train Times Needham Market arrivals from Bury St Edmunds
Thurston13:3213:32TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Thurston to Needham Market (Sat 2022-11-26 13:32)Stationboard: Live Train Times Needham Market arrivals from Thurston
Elmswell13:3813:38TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Elmswell to Needham Market (Sat 2022-11-26 13:38)Stationboard: Live Train Times Needham Market arrivals from Elmswell
Stowmarket13:4613:47TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Stowmarket to Needham Market (Sat 2022-11-26 13:47)Stationboard: Live Train Times Needham Market arrivals from Stowmarket
Needham Market13:5113:51
Ipswich14:02
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Needham Market to Ipswich (Sat 2022-11-26 13:51)Stationboard: Live Train Times Needham Market departures to Ipswich
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Greater Anglia14:29IpswichCambridgeCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Needham Market arrivals
Ipswich14:20TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ipswich to Needham Market (Sat 2022-11-26 14:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times Needham Market arrivals from Ipswich
Needham Market14:2914:29
Cambridge15:41
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Needham Market to Cambridge (Sat 2022-11-26 14:29)Stationboard: Live Train Times Needham Market departures to Cambridge
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Greater Anglia14:51CambridgeIpswichCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Needham Market arrivals
Cambridge13:47TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cambridge to Needham Market (Sat 2022-11-26 13:47)Stationboard: Live Train Times Needham Market arrivals from Cambridge
Dullingham14:0314:03TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dullingham to Needham Market (Sat 2022-11-26 14:03)Stationboard: Live Train Times Needham Market arrivals from Dullingham
Newmarket14:0814:08TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Newmarket to Needham Market (Sat 2022-11-26 14:08)Stationboard: Live Train Times Needham Market arrivals from Newmarket
Bury St Edmunds14:2514:26TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bury St Edmunds to Needham Market (Sat 2022-11-26 14:26)Stationboard: Live Train Times Needham Market arrivals from Bury St Edmunds
Thurston14:3114:32TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Thurston to Needham Market (Sat 2022-11-26 14:32)Stationboard: Live Train Times Needham Market arrivals from Thurston
Elmswell14:3714:38TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Elmswell to Needham Market (Sat 2022-11-26 14:38)Stationboard: Live Train Times Needham Market arrivals from Elmswell
Stowmarket14:4514:47TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Stowmarket to Needham Market (Sat 2022-11-26 14:47)Stationboard: Live Train Times Needham Market arrivals from Stowmarket
Needham Market14:5114:51
Ipswich15:02
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Needham Market to Ipswich (Sat 2022-11-26 14:51)Stationboard: Live Train Times Needham Market departures to Ipswich
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Greater Anglia15:29IpswichCambridgeCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Needham Market arrivals
Ipswich15:21TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ipswich to Needham Market (Sat 2022-11-26 15:21)Stationboard: Live Train Times Needham Market arrivals from Ipswich
Needham Market15:2915:29
Cambridge16:40
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Needham Market to Cambridge (Sat 2022-11-26 15:29)Stationboard: Live Train Times Needham Market departures to Cambridge
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Greater Anglia15:51CambridgeIpswichCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Needham Market arrivals
Cambridge14:47TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cambridge to Needham Market (Sat 2022-11-26 14:47)Stationboard: Live Train Times Needham Market arrivals from Cambridge
Newmarket15:0615:07TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Newmarket to Needham Market (Sat 2022-11-26 15:07)Stationboard: Live Train Times Needham Market arrivals from Newmarket
Kennett15:1515:15TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kennett to Needham Market (Sat 2022-11-26 15:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Needham Market arrivals from Kennett
Bury St Edmunds15:2615:26TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bury St Edmunds to Needham Market (Sat 2022-11-26 15:26)Stationboard: Live Train Times Needham Market arrivals from Bury St Edmunds
Thurston15:3215:32TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Thurston to Needham Market (Sat 2022-11-26 15:32)Stationboard: Live Train Times Needham Market arrivals from Thurston
Elmswell15:3815:38TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Elmswell to Needham Market (Sat 2022-11-26 15:38)Stationboard: Live Train Times Needham Market arrivals from Elmswell
Stowmarket15:4615:47TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Stowmarket to Needham Market (Sat 2022-11-26 15:47)Stationboard: Live Train Times Needham Market arrivals from Stowmarket
Needham Market15:5115:51
Ipswich16:02
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Needham Market to Ipswich (Sat 2022-11-26 15:51)Stationboard: Live Train Times Needham Market departures to Ipswich
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Later trains

CAUTION: Data is updated weekly and may not reflect unplanned dispruptions such as essential engineering works, weather or otherwise. Live train times can be found on our Stationboard pages. Train schedules data courtesy of ATOC. Last updated: 2022-11-11.

Map: Google
Advertisement
NetworkRail.co.uk

Network Rail Timetables

(NRT DEC 2021 EDITION)

Timetable 012
Ipswich to Stowmarket, Bury St Edmunds, Cambridge, Ely and Peterborough
Website by A1HomeTwitter: _railwaystationcontact us

Cookie Consent

A1 Publishing Ltd and our advertising partners would like the opportunity of serving you with personalised ads. In order to do so we need your consent. By giving consent we may set various cookies in order to identify you and or your traits thus allowing us to provide more relevant advertising. Otherwise you will be presented with contextual or random ads only and no personal data will be saved.

AcceptDecline
Find out more..