desktop | tablet | mobile
Stationboard.uk

Stationboard

Live Train Times
Departures | Arrivals
Wikipedia - Needham Market railway station
Wikipedia
TrainTime.uk

TrainTime

Times & Timetables
Nearest Station Finder
National Rail Enquiries

NRE

Station Facilities
Region:
East
County or Unitary Auth.:
Suffolk
District or Unitary Auth.:
Mid Suffolk
Managed by:
National Express East Anglia
Postcode:
IP6 8AS
Advertisement

Needham Market Railway Station

Scheduled Departures
DepPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Wednesday, 19th January
Greater Anglia17:50IpswichPeterboroughCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Needham Market departures
Ipswich17:42TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ipswich to Needham Market (Wed 2022-01-19 17:42)Stationboard: Live Train Times Needham Market arrivals from Ipswich
Needham Market17:5017:50
Stowmarket17:5417:55TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Needham Market to Stowmarket (Wed 2022-01-19 17:50)Stationboard: Live Train Times Needham Market departures to Stowmarket
Elmswell18:0418:04TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Needham Market to Elmswell (Wed 2022-01-19 17:50)Stationboard: Live Train Times Needham Market departures to Elmswell
Thurston18:1018:10TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Needham Market to Thurston (Wed 2022-01-19 17:50)Stationboard: Live Train Times Needham Market departures to Thurston
Bury St Edmunds18:1718:25TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Needham Market to Bury St Edmunds (Wed 2022-01-19 17:50)Stationboard: Live Train Times Needham Market departures to Bury St Edmunds
Kennett18:3518:36TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Needham Market to Kennett (Wed 2022-01-19 17:50)Stationboard: Live Train Times Needham Market departures to Kennett
Soham18:4618:47TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Needham Market to Soham (Wed 2022-01-19 17:50)Stationboard: Live Train Times Needham Market departures to Soham
Ely18:5718:58TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Needham Market to Ely (Wed 2022-01-19 17:50)Stationboard: Live Train Times Needham Market departures to Ely
Manea19:0919:09TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Needham Market to Manea (Wed 2022-01-19 17:50)Stationboard: Live Train Times Needham Market departures to Manea
March19:1619:17TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Needham Market to March (Wed 2022-01-19 17:50)Stationboard: Live Train Times Needham Market departures to March
Whittlesea19:2819:28TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Needham Market to Whittlesea (Wed 2022-01-19 17:50)Stationboard: Live Train Times Needham Market departures to Whittlesea
Peterborough19:39
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Needham Market to Peterborough (Wed 2022-01-19 17:50)Stationboard: Live Train Times Needham Market departures to Peterborough
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Greater Anglia17:53CambridgeIpswichCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Needham Market departures
Cambridge16:46TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cambridge to Needham Market (Wed 2022-01-19 16:46)Stationboard: Live Train Times Needham Market arrivals from Cambridge
Needham Market17:5317:53
Ipswich18:04
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Needham Market to Ipswich (Wed 2022-01-19 17:53)Stationboard: Live Train Times Needham Market departures to Ipswich
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Greater Anglia18:26IpswichCambridgeCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Needham Market departures
Ipswich18:17TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ipswich to Needham Market (Wed 2022-01-19 18:17)Stationboard: Live Train Times Needham Market arrivals from Ipswich
Needham Market18:2618:26
Stowmarket18:3118:32TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Needham Market to Stowmarket (Wed 2022-01-19 18:26)Stationboard: Live Train Times Needham Market departures to Stowmarket
Elmswell18:4018:40TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Needham Market to Elmswell (Wed 2022-01-19 18:26)Stationboard: Live Train Times Needham Market departures to Elmswell
Thurston18:4618:46TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Needham Market to Thurston (Wed 2022-01-19 18:26)Stationboard: Live Train Times Needham Market departures to Thurston
Bury St Edmunds18:5218:57TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Needham Market to Bury St Edmunds (Wed 2022-01-19 18:26)Stationboard: Live Train Times Needham Market departures to Bury St Edmunds
Newmarket19:1719:18TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Needham Market to Newmarket (Wed 2022-01-19 18:26)Stationboard: Live Train Times Needham Market departures to Newmarket
Dullingham19:2319:23TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Needham Market to Dullingham (Wed 2022-01-19 18:26)Stationboard: Live Train Times Needham Market departures to Dullingham
Cambridge19:41
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Needham Market to Cambridge (Wed 2022-01-19 18:26)Stationboard: Live Train Times Needham Market departures to Cambridge
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Greater Anglia18:52CambridgeIpswichCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Needham Market departures
Cambridge17:46TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cambridge to Needham Market (Wed 2022-01-19 17:46)Stationboard: Live Train Times Needham Market arrivals from Cambridge
Needham Market18:5218:52
Ipswich19:02
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Needham Market to Ipswich (Wed 2022-01-19 18:52)Stationboard: Live Train Times Needham Market departures to Ipswich
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Greater Anglia19:22IpswichCambridgeCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Needham Market departures
Ipswich19:13TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ipswich to Needham Market (Wed 2022-01-19 19:13)Stationboard: Live Train Times Needham Market arrivals from Ipswich
Needham Market19:2219:22
Stowmarket19:2719:28TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Needham Market to Stowmarket (Wed 2022-01-19 19:22)Stationboard: Live Train Times Needham Market departures to Stowmarket
Elmswell19:3619:36TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Needham Market to Elmswell (Wed 2022-01-19 19:22)Stationboard: Live Train Times Needham Market departures to Elmswell
Thurston19:4219:42TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Needham Market to Thurston (Wed 2022-01-19 19:22)Stationboard: Live Train Times Needham Market departures to Thurston
Bury St Edmunds19:4819:57TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Needham Market to Bury St Edmunds (Wed 2022-01-19 19:22)Stationboard: Live Train Times Needham Market departures to Bury St Edmunds
Kennett20:0720:07TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Needham Market to Kennett (Wed 2022-01-19 19:22)Stationboard: Live Train Times Needham Market departures to Kennett
Newmarket20:1920:19TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Needham Market to Newmarket (Wed 2022-01-19 19:22)Stationboard: Live Train Times Needham Market departures to Newmarket
Cambridge20:42
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Needham Market to Cambridge (Wed 2022-01-19 19:22)Stationboard: Live Train Times Needham Market departures to Cambridge
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Greater Anglia19:52CambridgeIpswichCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Needham Market departures
Cambridge18:47TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cambridge to Needham Market (Wed 2022-01-19 18:47)Stationboard: Live Train Times Needham Market arrivals from Cambridge
Needham Market19:5219:52
Ipswich20:04
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Needham Market to Ipswich (Wed 2022-01-19 19:52)Stationboard: Live Train Times Needham Market departures to Ipswich
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Later trains
Advertisement
Scheduled Arrivals
ArrPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Wednesday, 19th January
Greater Anglia17:50IpswichPeterboroughCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Needham Market arrivals
Ipswich17:42TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ipswich to Needham Market (Wed 2022-01-19 17:42)Stationboard: Live Train Times Needham Market arrivals from Ipswich
Needham Market17:5017:50
Peterborough19:39
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Needham Market to Peterborough (Wed 2022-01-19 17:50)Stationboard: Live Train Times Needham Market departures to Peterborough
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Greater Anglia17:53CambridgeIpswichCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Needham Market arrivals
Cambridge16:46TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cambridge to Needham Market (Wed 2022-01-19 16:46)Stationboard: Live Train Times Needham Market arrivals from Cambridge
Dullingham17:0217:02TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dullingham to Needham Market (Wed 2022-01-19 17:02)Stationboard: Live Train Times Needham Market arrivals from Dullingham
Newmarket17:0717:07TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Newmarket to Needham Market (Wed 2022-01-19 17:07)Stationboard: Live Train Times Needham Market arrivals from Newmarket
Kennett17:1517:15TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kennett to Needham Market (Wed 2022-01-19 17:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Needham Market arrivals from Kennett
Bury St Edmunds17:2617:28TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bury St Edmunds to Needham Market (Wed 2022-01-19 17:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times Needham Market arrivals from Bury St Edmunds
Thurston17:3417:34TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Thurston to Needham Market (Wed 2022-01-19 17:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times Needham Market arrivals from Thurston
Elmswell17:4017:40TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Elmswell to Needham Market (Wed 2022-01-19 17:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times Needham Market arrivals from Elmswell
Stowmarket17:4817:48TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Stowmarket to Needham Market (Wed 2022-01-19 17:48)Stationboard: Live Train Times Needham Market arrivals from Stowmarket
Needham Market17:5317:53
Ipswich18:04
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Needham Market to Ipswich (Wed 2022-01-19 17:53)Stationboard: Live Train Times Needham Market departures to Ipswich
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Greater Anglia18:26IpswichCambridgeCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Needham Market arrivals
Ipswich18:17TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ipswich to Needham Market (Wed 2022-01-19 18:17)Stationboard: Live Train Times Needham Market arrivals from Ipswich
Needham Market18:2618:26
Cambridge19:41
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Needham Market to Cambridge (Wed 2022-01-19 18:26)Stationboard: Live Train Times Needham Market departures to Cambridge
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Greater Anglia18:52CambridgeIpswichCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Needham Market arrivals
Cambridge17:46TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cambridge to Needham Market (Wed 2022-01-19 17:46)Stationboard: Live Train Times Needham Market arrivals from Cambridge
Dullingham18:0218:02TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dullingham to Needham Market (Wed 2022-01-19 18:02)Stationboard: Live Train Times Needham Market arrivals from Dullingham
Newmarket18:0718:07TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Newmarket to Needham Market (Wed 2022-01-19 18:07)Stationboard: Live Train Times Needham Market arrivals from Newmarket
Kennett18:1518:15TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kennett to Needham Market (Wed 2022-01-19 18:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Needham Market arrivals from Kennett
Bury St Edmunds18:2618:27TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bury St Edmunds to Needham Market (Wed 2022-01-19 18:27)Stationboard: Live Train Times Needham Market arrivals from Bury St Edmunds
Thurston18:3318:33TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Thurston to Needham Market (Wed 2022-01-19 18:33)Stationboard: Live Train Times Needham Market arrivals from Thurston
Elmswell18:3918:39TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Elmswell to Needham Market (Wed 2022-01-19 18:39)Stationboard: Live Train Times Needham Market arrivals from Elmswell
Stowmarket18:4718:47TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Stowmarket to Needham Market (Wed 2022-01-19 18:47)Stationboard: Live Train Times Needham Market arrivals from Stowmarket
Needham Market18:5218:52
Ipswich19:02
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Needham Market to Ipswich (Wed 2022-01-19 18:52)Stationboard: Live Train Times Needham Market departures to Ipswich
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Greater Anglia19:22IpswichCambridgeCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Needham Market arrivals
Ipswich19:13TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ipswich to Needham Market (Wed 2022-01-19 19:13)Stationboard: Live Train Times Needham Market arrivals from Ipswich
Needham Market19:2219:22
Cambridge20:42
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Needham Market to Cambridge (Wed 2022-01-19 19:22)Stationboard: Live Train Times Needham Market departures to Cambridge
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Greater Anglia19:52CambridgeIpswichCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Needham Market arrivals
Cambridge18:47TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cambridge to Needham Market (Wed 2022-01-19 18:47)Stationboard: Live Train Times Needham Market arrivals from Cambridge
Newmarket19:0619:07TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Newmarket to Needham Market (Wed 2022-01-19 19:07)Stationboard: Live Train Times Needham Market arrivals from Newmarket
Kennett19:1519:15TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kennett to Needham Market (Wed 2022-01-19 19:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Needham Market arrivals from Kennett
Bury St Edmunds19:2619:26TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bury St Edmunds to Needham Market (Wed 2022-01-19 19:26)Stationboard: Live Train Times Needham Market arrivals from Bury St Edmunds
Thurston19:3219:32TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Thurston to Needham Market (Wed 2022-01-19 19:32)Stationboard: Live Train Times Needham Market arrivals from Thurston
Elmswell19:3819:38TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Elmswell to Needham Market (Wed 2022-01-19 19:38)Stationboard: Live Train Times Needham Market arrivals from Elmswell
Stowmarket19:4719:47TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Stowmarket to Needham Market (Wed 2022-01-19 19:47)Stationboard: Live Train Times Needham Market arrivals from Stowmarket
Needham Market19:5219:52
Ipswich20:04
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Needham Market to Ipswich (Wed 2022-01-19 19:52)Stationboard: Live Train Times Needham Market departures to Ipswich
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Later trains

CAUTION: Data is updated weekly and may not reflect unplanned dispruptions such as essential engineering works, weather or otherwise. Live train times can be found on our Stationboard pages. Train schedules data courtesy of ATOC. Last updated: 2022-01-14.

Map: Google
Advertisement
NetworkRail.co.uk

Network Rail Timetables

(NRT DEC 2021 EDITION)

Timetable 012
Ipswich to Stowmarket, Bury St Edmunds, Cambridge, Ely and Peterborough
Website by A1HomeTwitter: _railwaystationcontact us

Cookie Consent

A1 Publishing Ltd and our advertising partners would like the opportunity of serving you with personalised ads. In order to do so we need your consent. By giving consent we may set various cookies in order to identify you and or your traits thus allowing us to provide more relevant advertising. Otherwise you will be presented with contextual or random ads only and no personal data will be saved.

AcceptDecline
Find out more..