desktop | tablet | mobile
Stationboard.uk

Stationboard

Live Train Times
Departures | Arrivals
Wikipedia - Northampton railway station
Wikipedia
TrainTime.uk

TrainTime

Times & Timetables
Nearest Station Finder
National Rail Enquiries

NRE

Station Facilities
Region:
East Midlands
County or Unitary Auth.:
Northamptonshire
District or Unitary Auth.:
Northampton
Managed by:
London Midland Trains
Postcode:
NN1 1SP
Advertisement

Northampton Railway Station

Scheduled Departures
DepPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Tuesday, 13th April
London Midland21:181Birmingham New StreetLondon EustonCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Northampton departures
Birmingham New Street20:14TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Birmingham New Street to Northampton (Tue 2021-04-13 20:14)Stationboard: Live Train Times Northampton arrivals from Birmingham New Street
Northampton21:1621:18
Milton Keynes Central21:3221:32TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Northampton to Milton Keynes Central (Tue 2021-04-13 21:18)Stationboard: Live Train Times Northampton departures to Milton Keynes Central
Bletchley21:4021:41TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Northampton to Bletchley (Tue 2021-04-13 21:18)Stationboard: Live Train Times Northampton departures to Bletchley
Leighton Buzzard21:4821:48TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Northampton to Leighton Buzzard (Tue 2021-04-13 21:18)Stationboard: Live Train Times Northampton departures to Leighton Buzzard
London Euston22:18
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Northampton to London Euston (Tue 2021-04-13 21:18)Stationboard: Live Train Times Northampton departures to London Euston
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
110 mph
London Midland22:051Birmingham New StreetLondon EustonCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Northampton departures
Birmingham New Street20:53TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Birmingham New Street to Northampton (Tue 2021-04-13 20:53)Stationboard: Live Train Times Northampton arrivals from Birmingham New Street
Northampton21:5522:05
Wolverton22:1622:17TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Northampton to Wolverton (Tue 2021-04-13 22:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times Northampton departures to Wolverton
Milton Keynes Central22:2122:22TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Northampton to Milton Keynes Central (Tue 2021-04-13 22:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times Northampton departures to Milton Keynes Central
Bletchley22:2622:27TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Northampton to Bletchley (Tue 2021-04-13 22:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times Northampton departures to Bletchley
Leighton Buzzard22:3322:34TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Northampton to Leighton Buzzard (Tue 2021-04-13 22:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times Northampton departures to Leighton Buzzard
Berkhamsted22:4722:47TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Northampton to Berkhamsted (Tue 2021-04-13 22:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times Northampton departures to Berkhamsted
Hemel Hempstead22:5222:52TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Northampton to Hemel Hempstead (Tue 2021-04-13 22:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times Northampton departures to Hemel Hempstead
Watford Junction23:0023:01TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Northampton to Watford Junction (Tue 2021-04-13 22:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times Northampton departures to Watford Junction
London Euston23:30
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Northampton to London Euston (Tue 2021-04-13 22:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times Northampton departures to London Euston
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
110 mph
London Midland22:182London EustonBirmingham New StreetCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Northampton departures
London Euston21:14TrainTime: Times & Timetables - London Euston to Northampton (Tue 2021-04-13 21:14)Stationboard: Live Train Times Northampton arrivals from London Euston
Northampton22:1422:18
Long Buckby22:2822:30TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Northampton to Long Buckby (Tue 2021-04-13 22:18)Stationboard: Live Train Times Northampton departures to Long Buckby
Rugby22:4122:42TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Northampton to Rugby (Tue 2021-04-13 22:18)Stationboard: Live Train Times Northampton departures to Rugby
Coventry22:5222:53TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Northampton to Coventry (Tue 2021-04-13 22:18)Stationboard: Live Train Times Northampton departures to Coventry
Canley22:5622:56TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Northampton to Canley (Tue 2021-04-13 22:18)Stationboard: Live Train Times Northampton departures to Canley
Tile Hill22:5923:00TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Northampton to Tile Hill (Tue 2021-04-13 22:18)Stationboard: Live Train Times Northampton departures to Tile Hill
Berkswell23:0323:03TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Northampton to Berkswell (Tue 2021-04-13 22:18)Stationboard: Live Train Times Northampton departures to Berkswell
Hampton-In-Arden23:0723:07TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Northampton to Hampton-In-Arden (Tue 2021-04-13 22:18)Stationboard: Live Train Times Northampton departures to Hampton-In-Arden
Birmingham International23:1023:11TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Northampton to Birmingham International (Tue 2021-04-13 22:18)Stationboard: Live Train Times Northampton departures to Birmingham International
Marston Green23:1423:14TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Northampton to Marston Green (Tue 2021-04-13 22:18)Stationboard: Live Train Times Northampton departures to Marston Green
Lea Hall23:1723:17TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Northampton to Lea Hall (Tue 2021-04-13 22:18)Stationboard: Live Train Times Northampton departures to Lea Hall
Stechford23:2023:20TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Northampton to Stechford (Tue 2021-04-13 22:18)Stationboard: Live Train Times Northampton departures to Stechford
Adderley Park23:2323:23TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Northampton to Adderley Park (Tue 2021-04-13 22:18)Stationboard: Live Train Times Northampton departures to Adderley Park
Birmingham New Street23:32
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Northampton to Birmingham New Street (Tue 2021-04-13 22:18)Stationboard: Live Train Times Northampton departures to Birmingham New Street
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
110 mph
London Midland22:561Birmingham New StreetLondon EustonCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Northampton departures
Birmingham New Street21:54TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Birmingham New Street to Northampton (Tue 2021-04-13 21:54)Stationboard: Live Train Times Northampton arrivals from Birmingham New Street
Northampton22:5422:56
Wolverton23:0823:08TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Northampton to Wolverton (Tue 2021-04-13 22:56)Stationboard: Live Train Times Northampton departures to Wolverton
Milton Keynes Central23:1223:13TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Northampton to Milton Keynes Central (Tue 2021-04-13 22:56)Stationboard: Live Train Times Northampton departures to Milton Keynes Central
Bletchley23:1723:18TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Northampton to Bletchley (Tue 2021-04-13 22:56)Stationboard: Live Train Times Northampton departures to Bletchley
Leighton Buzzard23:2423:25TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Northampton to Leighton Buzzard (Tue 2021-04-13 22:56)Stationboard: Live Train Times Northampton departures to Leighton Buzzard
Cheddington23:2923:29TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Northampton to Cheddington (Tue 2021-04-13 22:56)Stationboard: Live Train Times Northampton departures to Cheddington
Tring23:3823:40TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Northampton to Tring (Tue 2021-04-13 22:56)Stationboard: Live Train Times Northampton departures to Tring
Berkhamsted23:4423:45TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Northampton to Berkhamsted (Tue 2021-04-13 22:56)Stationboard: Live Train Times Northampton departures to Berkhamsted
Hemel Hempstead23:4923:49TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Northampton to Hemel Hempstead (Tue 2021-04-13 22:56)Stationboard: Live Train Times Northampton departures to Hemel Hempstead
Apsley23:5223:52TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Northampton to Apsley (Tue 2021-04-13 22:56)Stationboard: Live Train Times Northampton departures to Apsley
Kings Langley23:5523:55TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Northampton to Kings Langley (Tue 2021-04-13 22:56)Stationboard: Live Train Times Northampton departures to Kings Langley
Watford Junction00:0100:01TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Northampton to Watford Junction (Tue 2021-04-13 22:56)Stationboard: Live Train Times Northampton departures to Watford Junction
Bushey00:0400:04TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Northampton to Bushey (Tue 2021-04-13 22:56)Stationboard: Live Train Times Northampton departures to Bushey
Harrow & Wealdstone00:0900:09TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Northampton to Harrow & Wealdstone (Tue 2021-04-13 22:56)Stationboard: Live Train Times Northampton departures to Harrow & Wealdstone
London Euston00:31
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Northampton to London Euston (Tue 2021-04-13 22:56)Stationboard: Live Train Times Northampton departures to London Euston
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
110 mph
London Midland22:563NorthamptonBirmingham New StreetCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Northampton departures
Northampton22:56
Long Buckby23:0723:07TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Northampton to Long Buckby (Tue 2021-04-13 22:56)Stationboard: Live Train Times Northampton departures to Long Buckby
Rugby23:1723:18TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Northampton to Rugby (Tue 2021-04-13 22:56)Stationboard: Live Train Times Northampton departures to Rugby
Coventry23:2923:30TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Northampton to Coventry (Tue 2021-04-13 22:56)Stationboard: Live Train Times Northampton departures to Coventry
Canley23:3323:33TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Northampton to Canley (Tue 2021-04-13 22:56)Stationboard: Live Train Times Northampton departures to Canley
Tile Hill23:3623:37TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Northampton to Tile Hill (Tue 2021-04-13 22:56)Stationboard: Live Train Times Northampton departures to Tile Hill
Berkswell23:4023:40TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Northampton to Berkswell (Tue 2021-04-13 22:56)Stationboard: Live Train Times Northampton departures to Berkswell
Hampton-In-Arden23:4423:44TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Northampton to Hampton-In-Arden (Tue 2021-04-13 22:56)Stationboard: Live Train Times Northampton departures to Hampton-In-Arden
Birmingham International23:4723:48TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Northampton to Birmingham International (Tue 2021-04-13 22:56)Stationboard: Live Train Times Northampton departures to Birmingham International
Marston Green23:5123:51TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Northampton to Marston Green (Tue 2021-04-13 22:56)Stationboard: Live Train Times Northampton departures to Marston Green
Lea Hall23:5423:54TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Northampton to Lea Hall (Tue 2021-04-13 22:56)Stationboard: Live Train Times Northampton departures to Lea Hall
Stechford23:5723:57TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Northampton to Stechford (Tue 2021-04-13 22:56)Stationboard: Live Train Times Northampton departures to Stechford
Birmingham New Street00:06
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Northampton to Birmingham New Street (Tue 2021-04-13 22:56)Stationboard: Live Train Times Northampton departures to Birmingham New Street
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
110 mph
London Midland23:341Birmingham New StreetLondon EustonCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Northampton departures
Birmingham New Street22:14TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Birmingham New Street to Northampton (Tue 2021-04-13 22:14)Stationboard: Live Train Times Northampton arrivals from Birmingham New Street
Northampton23:2223:34
Wolverton23:4523:46TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Northampton to Wolverton (Tue 2021-04-13 23:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times Northampton departures to Wolverton
Milton Keynes Central23:5023:50TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Northampton to Milton Keynes Central (Tue 2021-04-13 23:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times Northampton departures to Milton Keynes Central
Bletchley23:5423:55TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Northampton to Bletchley (Tue 2021-04-13 23:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times Northampton departures to Bletchley
Leighton Buzzard00:0200:02TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Northampton to Leighton Buzzard (Tue 2021-04-13 23:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times Northampton departures to Leighton Buzzard
Cheddington00:1200:12TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Northampton to Cheddington (Tue 2021-04-13 23:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times Northampton departures to Cheddington
Tring00:1700:17TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Northampton to Tring (Tue 2021-04-13 23:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times Northampton departures to Tring
Berkhamsted00:2200:22TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Northampton to Berkhamsted (Tue 2021-04-13 23:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times Northampton departures to Berkhamsted
Hemel Hempstead00:2600:27TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Northampton to Hemel Hempstead (Tue 2021-04-13 23:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times Northampton departures to Hemel Hempstead
Watford Junction00:3400:34TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Northampton to Watford Junction (Tue 2021-04-13 23:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times Northampton departures to Watford Junction
London Euston00:59
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Northampton to London Euston (Tue 2021-04-13 23:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times Northampton departures to London Euston
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
110 mph
Later trains
Advertisement
Scheduled Arrivals
ArrPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Tuesday, 13th April
London Midland21:551Birmingham New StreetLondon EustonCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Northampton arrivals
Birmingham New Street20:53TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Birmingham New Street to Northampton (Tue 2021-04-13 20:53)Stationboard: Live Train Times Northampton arrivals from Birmingham New Street
Marston Green21:0121:01TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Marston Green to Northampton (Tue 2021-04-13 21:01)Stationboard: Live Train Times Northampton arrivals from Marston Green
Birmingham International21:0421:04TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Birmingham International to Northampton (Tue 2021-04-13 21:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times Northampton arrivals from Birmingham International
Hampton-In-Arden21:0721:07TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hampton-In-Arden to Northampton (Tue 2021-04-13 21:07)Stationboard: Live Train Times Northampton arrivals from Hampton-In-Arden
Berkswell21:1221:12TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Berkswell to Northampton (Tue 2021-04-13 21:12)Stationboard: Live Train Times Northampton arrivals from Berkswell
Tile Hill21:1521:15TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Tile Hill to Northampton (Tue 2021-04-13 21:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Northampton arrivals from Tile Hill
Canley21:1821:19TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Canley to Northampton (Tue 2021-04-13 21:19)Stationboard: Live Train Times Northampton arrivals from Canley
Coventry21:2221:23TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Coventry to Northampton (Tue 2021-04-13 21:23)Stationboard: Live Train Times Northampton arrivals from Coventry
Rugby21:3321:33TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Rugby to Northampton (Tue 2021-04-13 21:33)Stationboard: Live Train Times Northampton arrivals from Rugby
Long Buckby21:4221:42TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Long Buckby to Northampton (Tue 2021-04-13 21:42)Stationboard: Live Train Times Northampton arrivals from Long Buckby
Northampton21:5522:05
London Euston23:30
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Northampton to London Euston (Tue 2021-04-13 22:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times Northampton departures to London Euston
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
110 mph
London Midland22:142London EustonBirmingham New StreetCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Northampton arrivals
London Euston21:14TrainTime: Times & Timetables - London Euston to Northampton (Tue 2021-04-13 21:14)Stationboard: Live Train Times Northampton arrivals from London Euston
Leighton Buzzard21:4421:45TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Leighton Buzzard to Northampton (Tue 2021-04-13 21:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times Northampton arrivals from Leighton Buzzard
Bletchley21:5121:52TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bletchley to Northampton (Tue 2021-04-13 21:52)Stationboard: Live Train Times Northampton arrivals from Bletchley
Milton Keynes Central21:5721:57TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Milton Keynes Central to Northampton (Tue 2021-04-13 21:57)Stationboard: Live Train Times Northampton arrivals from Milton Keynes Central
Wolverton22:0122:01TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wolverton to Northampton (Tue 2021-04-13 22:01)Stationboard: Live Train Times Northampton arrivals from Wolverton
Northampton22:1422:18
Birmingham New Street23:32
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Northampton to Birmingham New Street (Tue 2021-04-13 22:18)Stationboard: Live Train Times Northampton departures to Birmingham New Street
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
110 mph
London Midland22:214CreweNorthamptonCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Northampton arrivals
Crewe20:38TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Crewe to Northampton (Tue 2021-04-13 20:38)Stationboard: Live Train Times Northampton arrivals from Crewe
Stafford20:5721:03TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Stafford to Northampton (Tue 2021-04-13 21:03)Stationboard: Live Train Times Northampton arrivals from Stafford
Rugeley Trent Valley21:1321:14TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Rugeley Trent Valley to Northampton (Tue 2021-04-13 21:14)Stationboard: Live Train Times Northampton arrivals from Rugeley Trent Valley
Lichfield Trent Valley21:2121:21TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Lichfield Trent Valley to Northampton (Tue 2021-04-13 21:21)Stationboard: Live Train Times Northampton arrivals from Lichfield Trent Valley
Tamworth21:2721:28TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Tamworth to Northampton (Tue 2021-04-13 21:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times Northampton arrivals from Tamworth
Atherstone21:3621:36TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Atherstone to Northampton (Tue 2021-04-13 21:36)Stationboard: Live Train Times Northampton arrivals from Atherstone
Nuneaton21:4221:43TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Nuneaton to Northampton (Tue 2021-04-13 21:43)Stationboard: Live Train Times Northampton arrivals from Nuneaton
Rugby21:5821:59TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Rugby to Northampton (Tue 2021-04-13 21:59)Stationboard: Live Train Times Northampton arrivals from Rugby
Long Buckby22:0922:09TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Long Buckby to Northampton (Tue 2021-04-13 22:09)Stationboard: Live Train Times Northampton arrivals from Long Buckby
Northampton22:21
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
110 mph
London Midland22:333London EustonNorthamptonCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Northampton arrivals
London Euston21:04TrainTime: Times & Timetables - London Euston to Northampton (Tue 2021-04-13 21:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times Northampton arrivals from London Euston
Harrow & Wealdstone21:1621:17TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Harrow & Wealdstone to Northampton (Tue 2021-04-13 21:17)Stationboard: Live Train Times Northampton arrivals from Harrow & Wealdstone
Bushey21:2221:22TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bushey to Northampton (Tue 2021-04-13 21:22)Stationboard: Live Train Times Northampton arrivals from Bushey
Watford Junction21:2521:25TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Watford Junction to Northampton (Tue 2021-04-13 21:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Northampton arrivals from Watford Junction
Kings Langley21:3021:30TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kings Langley to Northampton (Tue 2021-04-13 21:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Northampton arrivals from Kings Langley
Apsley21:3421:34TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Apsley to Northampton (Tue 2021-04-13 21:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times Northampton arrivals from Apsley
Hemel Hempstead21:3721:37TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hemel Hempstead to Northampton (Tue 2021-04-13 21:37)Stationboard: Live Train Times Northampton arrivals from Hemel Hempstead
Berkhamsted21:4221:42TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Berkhamsted to Northampton (Tue 2021-04-13 21:42)Stationboard: Live Train Times Northampton arrivals from Berkhamsted
Tring21:4721:47TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Tring to Northampton (Tue 2021-04-13 21:47)Stationboard: Live Train Times Northampton arrivals from Tring
Cheddington21:5221:52TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cheddington to Northampton (Tue 2021-04-13 21:52)Stationboard: Live Train Times Northampton arrivals from Cheddington
Leighton Buzzard21:5721:57TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Leighton Buzzard to Northampton (Tue 2021-04-13 21:57)Stationboard: Live Train Times Northampton arrivals from Leighton Buzzard
Bletchley22:0322:04TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bletchley to Northampton (Tue 2021-04-13 22:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times Northampton arrivals from Bletchley
Milton Keynes Central22:1122:12TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Milton Keynes Central to Northampton (Tue 2021-04-13 22:12)Stationboard: Live Train Times Northampton arrivals from Milton Keynes Central
Northampton22:33
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
London Midland22:334Birmingham New StreetNorthamptonCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Northampton arrivals
Birmingham New Street21:13TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Birmingham New Street to Northampton (Tue 2021-04-13 21:13)Stationboard: Live Train Times Northampton arrivals from Birmingham New Street
Birmingham International21:2721:30TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Birmingham International to Northampton (Tue 2021-04-13 21:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Northampton arrivals from Birmingham International
Hampton-In-Arden21:3321:33TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hampton-In-Arden to Northampton (Tue 2021-04-13 21:33)Stationboard: Live Train Times Northampton arrivals from Hampton-In-Arden
Berkswell21:3821:38TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Berkswell to Northampton (Tue 2021-04-13 21:38)Stationboard: Live Train Times Northampton arrivals from Berkswell
Tile Hill21:4121:42TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Tile Hill to Northampton (Tue 2021-04-13 21:42)Stationboard: Live Train Times Northampton arrivals from Tile Hill
Canley21:4521:45TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Canley to Northampton (Tue 2021-04-13 21:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times Northampton arrivals from Canley
Coventry21:4921:57TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Coventry to Northampton (Tue 2021-04-13 21:57)Stationboard: Live Train Times Northampton arrivals from Coventry
Rugby22:0722:08TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Rugby to Northampton (Tue 2021-04-13 22:08)Stationboard: Live Train Times Northampton arrivals from Rugby
Long Buckby22:2022:20TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Long Buckby to Northampton (Tue 2021-04-13 22:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times Northampton arrivals from Long Buckby
Northampton22:33
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
110 mph
London Midland22:431London EustonNorthamptonCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Northampton arrivals
London Euston21:25TrainTime: Times & Timetables - London Euston to Northampton (Tue 2021-04-13 21:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Northampton arrivals from London Euston
Watford Junction21:4121:41TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Watford Junction to Northampton (Tue 2021-04-13 21:41)Stationboard: Live Train Times Northampton arrivals from Watford Junction
Hemel Hempstead21:4821:49TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hemel Hempstead to Northampton (Tue 2021-04-13 21:49)Stationboard: Live Train Times Northampton arrivals from Hemel Hempstead
Berkhamsted21:5321:54TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Berkhamsted to Northampton (Tue 2021-04-13 21:54)Stationboard: Live Train Times Northampton arrivals from Berkhamsted
Leighton Buzzard22:0622:06TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Leighton Buzzard to Northampton (Tue 2021-04-13 22:06)Stationboard: Live Train Times Northampton arrivals from Leighton Buzzard
Bletchley22:1222:13TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bletchley to Northampton (Tue 2021-04-13 22:13)Stationboard: Live Train Times Northampton arrivals from Bletchley
Milton Keynes Central22:1922:20TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Milton Keynes Central to Northampton (Tue 2021-04-13 22:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times Northampton arrivals from Milton Keynes Central
Wolverton22:2322:24TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wolverton to Northampton (Tue 2021-04-13 22:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times Northampton arrivals from Wolverton
Northampton22:43
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Later trains

CAUTION: Data is updated weekly and may not reflect unplanned dispruptions such as essential engineering works, weather or otherwise. Live train times can be found on our Stationboard pages. Train schedules data courtesy of ATOC. Last updated: 2021-04-06.

Map: Google
Advertisement
NetworkRail.co.uk

Network Rail Timetables

(NRT MAY 2020 EDITION)

Timetable T066
Route stops and distances
London - Watford Junction, Milton Keynes, Northampton and West Midlands
Timetable T067
Route stops and distances
London - Stoke-on-Trent and Crewe
Timetable T068
Route stops and distances
Northampton - Coventry - Birmingham - Wolverhampton - Stafford
Website by A1HomeTwitter: _railwaystationcontact us

Cookie Consent

A1 Publishing Ltd and our advertising partners would like the opportunity of serving you with personalised ads. In order to do so we need your consent. By giving consent we may set various cookies in order to identify you and or your traits thus allowing us to provide more relevant advertising. Otherwise you will be presented with contextual or random ads only and no personal data will be saved. In any event, for our website to function well we still need to set some other cookies.

AcceptDecline
Find out more..