desktop | tablet | mobile
Stationboard.uk

Stationboard

Live Train Times
Departures | Arrivals
Wikipedia - Northampton railway station
Wikipedia
TrainTime.uk

TrainTime

Times & Timetables
Nearest Station Finder
National Rail Enquiries

NRE

Station Facilities
Region:
East Midlands
County or Unitary Auth.:
Northamptonshire
District or Unitary Auth.:
Northampton
Managed by:
London Midland Trains
Postcode:
NN1 1SP
Advertisement

Northampton Railway Station

Scheduled Departures
DepPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Saturday, 2nd July
London Midland10:053NorthamptonLondon EustonCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Northampton departures
Northampton10:05
Wolverton10:1610:17TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Northampton to Wolverton (Sat 2022-07-02 10:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times Northampton departures to Wolverton
Milton Keynes Central10:2110:22TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Northampton to Milton Keynes Central (Sat 2022-07-02 10:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times Northampton departures to Milton Keynes Central
Bletchley10:2610:27TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Northampton to Bletchley (Sat 2022-07-02 10:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times Northampton departures to Bletchley
Leighton Buzzard10:3310:34TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Northampton to Leighton Buzzard (Sat 2022-07-02 10:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times Northampton departures to Leighton Buzzard
Berkhamsted10:4610:46TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Northampton to Berkhamsted (Sat 2022-07-02 10:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times Northampton departures to Berkhamsted
Hemel Hempstead10:5010:51TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Northampton to Hemel Hempstead (Sat 2022-07-02 10:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times Northampton departures to Hemel Hempstead
Watford Junction10:5810:59TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Northampton to Watford Junction (Sat 2022-07-02 10:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times Northampton departures to Watford Junction
London Euston11:22
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Northampton to London Euston (Sat 2022-07-02 10:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times Northampton departures to London Euston
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
110 mph
London Midland10:251NorthamptonLondon EustonCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Northampton departures
Northampton10:25
Wolverton10:3610:37TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Northampton to Wolverton (Sat 2022-07-02 10:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Northampton departures to Wolverton
Milton Keynes Central10:4110:41TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Northampton to Milton Keynes Central (Sat 2022-07-02 10:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Northampton departures to Milton Keynes Central
Bletchley10:4510:46TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Northampton to Bletchley (Sat 2022-07-02 10:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Northampton departures to Bletchley
Leighton Buzzard10:5310:53TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Northampton to Leighton Buzzard (Sat 2022-07-02 10:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Northampton departures to Leighton Buzzard
London Euston11:25
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Northampton to London Euston (Sat 2022-07-02 10:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Northampton departures to London Euston
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
110 mph
London Midland10:374NorthamptonBirmingham New StreetCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Northampton departures
Northampton10:37
Long Buckby10:4810:48TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Northampton to Long Buckby (Sat 2022-07-02 10:37)Stationboard: Live Train Times Northampton departures to Long Buckby
Rugby10:5910:59TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Northampton to Rugby (Sat 2022-07-02 10:37)Stationboard: Live Train Times Northampton departures to Rugby
Coventry11:0911:10TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Northampton to Coventry (Sat 2022-07-02 10:37)Stationboard: Live Train Times Northampton departures to Coventry
Canley11:1311:13TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Northampton to Canley (Sat 2022-07-02 10:37)Stationboard: Live Train Times Northampton departures to Canley
Tile Hill11:1711:17TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Northampton to Tile Hill (Sat 2022-07-02 10:37)Stationboard: Live Train Times Northampton departures to Tile Hill
Berkswell11:2011:21TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Northampton to Berkswell (Sat 2022-07-02 10:37)Stationboard: Live Train Times Northampton departures to Berkswell
Hampton-In-Arden11:2511:25TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Northampton to Hampton-In-Arden (Sat 2022-07-02 10:37)Stationboard: Live Train Times Northampton departures to Hampton-In-Arden
Birmingham International11:2811:28TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Northampton to Birmingham International (Sat 2022-07-02 10:37)Stationboard: Live Train Times Northampton departures to Birmingham International
Marston Green11:3111:32TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Northampton to Marston Green (Sat 2022-07-02 10:37)Stationboard: Live Train Times Northampton departures to Marston Green
Birmingham New Street11:44
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Northampton to Birmingham New Street (Sat 2022-07-02 10:37)Stationboard: Live Train Times Northampton departures to Birmingham New Street
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
110 mph
London Midland10:381Birmingham New StreetLondon EustonCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Northampton departures
Birmingham New Street09:33TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Birmingham New Street to Northampton (Sat 2022-07-02 09:33)Stationboard: Live Train Times Northampton arrivals from Birmingham New Street
Northampton10:3610:38
Milton Keynes Central10:5210:53TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Northampton to Milton Keynes Central (Sat 2022-07-02 10:38)Stationboard: Live Train Times Northampton departures to Milton Keynes Central
Watford Junction11:1411:15TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Northampton to Watford Junction (Sat 2022-07-02 10:38)Stationboard: Live Train Times Northampton departures to Watford Junction
London Euston11:36
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Northampton to London Euston (Sat 2022-07-02 10:38)Stationboard: Live Train Times Northampton departures to London Euston
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
110 mph
London Midland10:562London EustonBirmingham New StreetCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Northampton departures
London Euston09:49TrainTime: Times & Timetables - London Euston to Northampton (Sat 2022-07-02 09:49)Stationboard: Live Train Times Northampton arrivals from London Euston
Northampton10:4610:56
Long Buckby11:0611:07TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Northampton to Long Buckby (Sat 2022-07-02 10:56)Stationboard: Live Train Times Northampton departures to Long Buckby
Rugby11:1711:20TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Northampton to Rugby (Sat 2022-07-02 10:56)Stationboard: Live Train Times Northampton departures to Rugby
Coventry11:3011:31TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Northampton to Coventry (Sat 2022-07-02 10:56)Stationboard: Live Train Times Northampton departures to Coventry
Canley11:3411:35TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Northampton to Canley (Sat 2022-07-02 10:56)Stationboard: Live Train Times Northampton departures to Canley
Tile Hill11:3811:39TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Northampton to Tile Hill (Sat 2022-07-02 10:56)Stationboard: Live Train Times Northampton departures to Tile Hill
Berkswell11:4211:42TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Northampton to Berkswell (Sat 2022-07-02 10:56)Stationboard: Live Train Times Northampton departures to Berkswell
Hampton-In-Arden11:4611:46TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Northampton to Hampton-In-Arden (Sat 2022-07-02 10:56)Stationboard: Live Train Times Northampton departures to Hampton-In-Arden
Birmingham International11:4911:50TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Northampton to Birmingham International (Sat 2022-07-02 10:56)Stationboard: Live Train Times Northampton departures to Birmingham International
Marston Green11:5311:54TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Northampton to Marston Green (Sat 2022-07-02 10:56)Stationboard: Live Train Times Northampton departures to Marston Green
Birmingham New Street12:06
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Northampton to Birmingham New Street (Sat 2022-07-02 10:56)Stationboard: Live Train Times Northampton departures to Birmingham New Street
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
110 mph
London Midland11:053NorthamptonLondon EustonCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Northampton departures
Northampton11:05
Wolverton11:1611:17TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Northampton to Wolverton (Sat 2022-07-02 11:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times Northampton departures to Wolverton
Milton Keynes Central11:2111:22TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Northampton to Milton Keynes Central (Sat 2022-07-02 11:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times Northampton departures to Milton Keynes Central
Bletchley11:2611:27TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Northampton to Bletchley (Sat 2022-07-02 11:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times Northampton departures to Bletchley
Leighton Buzzard11:3311:34TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Northampton to Leighton Buzzard (Sat 2022-07-02 11:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times Northampton departures to Leighton Buzzard
Berkhamsted11:4611:46TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Northampton to Berkhamsted (Sat 2022-07-02 11:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times Northampton departures to Berkhamsted
Hemel Hempstead11:5011:51TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Northampton to Hemel Hempstead (Sat 2022-07-02 11:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times Northampton departures to Hemel Hempstead
Watford Junction11:5811:59TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Northampton to Watford Junction (Sat 2022-07-02 11:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times Northampton departures to Watford Junction
London Euston12:22
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Northampton to London Euston (Sat 2022-07-02 11:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times Northampton departures to London Euston
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
110 mph
Later trains
Advertisement
Scheduled Arrivals
ArrPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Saturday, 2nd July
London Midland10:131London EustonNorthamptonCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Northampton arrivals
London Euston09:15TrainTime: Times & Timetables - London Euston to Northampton (Sat 2022-07-02 09:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Northampton arrivals from London Euston
Leighton Buzzard09:4309:43TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Leighton Buzzard to Northampton (Sat 2022-07-02 09:43)Stationboard: Live Train Times Northampton arrivals from Leighton Buzzard
Bletchley09:4909:50TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bletchley to Northampton (Sat 2022-07-02 09:50)Stationboard: Live Train Times Northampton arrivals from Bletchley
Milton Keynes Central09:5509:55TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Milton Keynes Central to Northampton (Sat 2022-07-02 09:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times Northampton arrivals from Milton Keynes Central
Wolverton09:5909:59TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wolverton to Northampton (Sat 2022-07-02 09:59)Stationboard: Live Train Times Northampton arrivals from Wolverton
Northampton10:13
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
110 mph
London Midland10:204Birmingham New StreetNorthamptonCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Northampton arrivals
Birmingham New Street09:14TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Birmingham New Street to Northampton (Sat 2022-07-02 09:14)Stationboard: Live Train Times Northampton arrivals from Birmingham New Street
Birmingham International09:2409:25TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Birmingham International to Northampton (Sat 2022-07-02 09:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Northampton arrivals from Birmingham International
Hampton-In-Arden09:2809:28TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hampton-In-Arden to Northampton (Sat 2022-07-02 09:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times Northampton arrivals from Hampton-In-Arden
Berkswell09:3209:33TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Berkswell to Northampton (Sat 2022-07-02 09:33)Stationboard: Live Train Times Northampton arrivals from Berkswell
Tile Hill09:3609:36TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Tile Hill to Northampton (Sat 2022-07-02 09:36)Stationboard: Live Train Times Northampton arrivals from Tile Hill
Canley09:3909:39TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Canley to Northampton (Sat 2022-07-02 09:39)Stationboard: Live Train Times Northampton arrivals from Canley
Coventry09:4309:47TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Coventry to Northampton (Sat 2022-07-02 09:47)Stationboard: Live Train Times Northampton arrivals from Coventry
Rugby09:5709:58TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Rugby to Northampton (Sat 2022-07-02 09:58)Stationboard: Live Train Times Northampton arrivals from Rugby
Long Buckby10:0710:08TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Long Buckby to Northampton (Sat 2022-07-02 10:08)Stationboard: Live Train Times Northampton arrivals from Long Buckby
Northampton10:20
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
110 mph
London Midland10:361Birmingham New StreetLondon EustonCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Northampton arrivals
Birmingham New Street09:33TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Birmingham New Street to Northampton (Sat 2022-07-02 09:33)Stationboard: Live Train Times Northampton arrivals from Birmingham New Street
Marston Green09:4109:42TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Marston Green to Northampton (Sat 2022-07-02 09:42)Stationboard: Live Train Times Northampton arrivals from Marston Green
Birmingham International09:4509:45TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Birmingham International to Northampton (Sat 2022-07-02 09:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times Northampton arrivals from Birmingham International
Hampton-In-Arden09:4809:48TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hampton-In-Arden to Northampton (Sat 2022-07-02 09:48)Stationboard: Live Train Times Northampton arrivals from Hampton-In-Arden
Berkswell09:5309:53TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Berkswell to Northampton (Sat 2022-07-02 09:53)Stationboard: Live Train Times Northampton arrivals from Berkswell
Tile Hill09:5609:57TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Tile Hill to Northampton (Sat 2022-07-02 09:57)Stationboard: Live Train Times Northampton arrivals from Tile Hill
Canley10:0010:00TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Canley to Northampton (Sat 2022-07-02 10:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Northampton arrivals from Canley
Coventry10:0310:04TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Coventry to Northampton (Sat 2022-07-02 10:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times Northampton arrivals from Coventry
Rugby10:1410:14TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Rugby to Northampton (Sat 2022-07-02 10:14)Stationboard: Live Train Times Northampton arrivals from Rugby
Long Buckby10:2410:24TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Long Buckby to Northampton (Sat 2022-07-02 10:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times Northampton arrivals from Long Buckby
Northampton10:3610:38
London Euston11:36
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Northampton to London Euston (Sat 2022-07-02 10:38)Stationboard: Live Train Times Northampton departures to London Euston
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
110 mph
London Midland10:413London EustonNorthamptonCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Northampton arrivals
London Euston09:24TrainTime: Times & Timetables - London Euston to Northampton (Sat 2022-07-02 09:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times Northampton arrivals from London Euston
Watford Junction09:3909:39TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Watford Junction to Northampton (Sat 2022-07-02 09:39)Stationboard: Live Train Times Northampton arrivals from Watford Junction
Hemel Hempstead09:4609:47TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hemel Hempstead to Northampton (Sat 2022-07-02 09:47)Stationboard: Live Train Times Northampton arrivals from Hemel Hempstead
Berkhamsted09:5109:52TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Berkhamsted to Northampton (Sat 2022-07-02 09:52)Stationboard: Live Train Times Northampton arrivals from Berkhamsted
Tring09:5709:58TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Tring to Northampton (Sat 2022-07-02 09:58)Stationboard: Live Train Times Northampton arrivals from Tring
Leighton Buzzard10:0610:06TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Leighton Buzzard to Northampton (Sat 2022-07-02 10:06)Stationboard: Live Train Times Northampton arrivals from Leighton Buzzard
Bletchley10:1210:13TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bletchley to Northampton (Sat 2022-07-02 10:13)Stationboard: Live Train Times Northampton arrivals from Bletchley
Milton Keynes Central10:1810:19TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Milton Keynes Central to Northampton (Sat 2022-07-02 10:19)Stationboard: Live Train Times Northampton arrivals from Milton Keynes Central
Wolverton10:2210:23TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wolverton to Northampton (Sat 2022-07-02 10:23)Stationboard: Live Train Times Northampton arrivals from Wolverton
Northampton10:41
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
110 mph
London Midland10:462London EustonBirmingham New StreetCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Northampton arrivals
London Euston09:49TrainTime: Times & Timetables - London Euston to Northampton (Sat 2022-07-02 09:49)Stationboard: Live Train Times Northampton arrivals from London Euston
Watford Junction10:0310:04TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Watford Junction to Northampton (Sat 2022-07-02 10:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times Northampton arrivals from Watford Junction
Bletchley10:2510:26TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bletchley to Northampton (Sat 2022-07-02 10:26)Stationboard: Live Train Times Northampton arrivals from Bletchley
Milton Keynes Central10:3110:32TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Milton Keynes Central to Northampton (Sat 2022-07-02 10:32)Stationboard: Live Train Times Northampton arrivals from Milton Keynes Central
Northampton10:4610:56
Birmingham New Street12:06
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Northampton to Birmingham New Street (Sat 2022-07-02 10:56)Stationboard: Live Train Times Northampton departures to Birmingham New Street
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
110 mph
London Midland11:131London EustonNorthamptonCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Northampton arrivals
London Euston10:15TrainTime: Times & Timetables - London Euston to Northampton (Sat 2022-07-02 10:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Northampton arrivals from London Euston
Leighton Buzzard10:4210:43TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Leighton Buzzard to Northampton (Sat 2022-07-02 10:43)Stationboard: Live Train Times Northampton arrivals from Leighton Buzzard
Bletchley10:4910:50TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bletchley to Northampton (Sat 2022-07-02 10:50)Stationboard: Live Train Times Northampton arrivals from Bletchley
Milton Keynes Central10:5510:56TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Milton Keynes Central to Northampton (Sat 2022-07-02 10:56)Stationboard: Live Train Times Northampton arrivals from Milton Keynes Central
Wolverton10:5911:00TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wolverton to Northampton (Sat 2022-07-02 11:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Northampton arrivals from Wolverton
Northampton11:13
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
110 mph
Later trains

CAUTION: Data is updated weekly and may not reflect unplanned dispruptions such as essential engineering works, weather or otherwise. Live train times can be found on our Stationboard pages. Train schedules data courtesy of ATOC. Last updated: 2022-06-24.

Map: Google
Advertisement
NetworkRail.co.uk

Network Rail Timetables

(NRT DEC 2021 EDITION)

Timetable 066
London, Milton Keynes and Rugby to Nuneaton, Tamworth, Lichfield, Stafford and Crewe
Timetable 067
London to Milton Keynes, Northampton, Rugby, Coventry and Birmingham
Timetable 068
Rugby to Coventry, Birmingham and Wolverhampton
Website by A1HomeTwitter: _railwaystationcontact us

Cookie Consent

A1 Publishing Ltd and our advertising partners would like the opportunity of serving you with personalised ads. In order to do so we need your consent. By giving consent we may set various cookies in order to identify you and or your traits thus allowing us to provide more relevant advertising. Otherwise you will be presented with contextual or random ads only and no personal data will be saved.

AcceptDecline
Find out more..