desktop | tablet | mobile
Stationboard.uk

Stationboard

Live Train Times
Departures | Arrivals
Wikipedia - Northampton railway station
Wikipedia
TrainTime.uk

TrainTime

Times & Timetables
Nearest Station Finder
National Rail Enquiries

NRE

Station Facilities
Region:
East Midlands
County or Unitary Auth.:
Northamptonshire
District or Unitary Auth.:
Northampton
Managed by:
London Midland Trains
Postcode:
NN1 1SP
Advertisement

Northampton Railway Station

Scheduled Departures
DepPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Friday, 21st January
London Midland18:253NorthamptonLondon EustonCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Northampton departures
Northampton18:25
Wolverton18:3618:37TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Northampton to Wolverton (Fri 2022-01-21 18:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Northampton departures to Wolverton
Milton Keynes Central18:4118:42TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Northampton to Milton Keynes Central (Fri 2022-01-21 18:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Northampton departures to Milton Keynes Central
Bletchley18:4618:47TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Northampton to Bletchley (Fri 2022-01-21 18:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Northampton departures to Bletchley
Leighton Buzzard18:5318:54TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Northampton to Leighton Buzzard (Fri 2022-01-21 18:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Northampton departures to Leighton Buzzard
London Euston19:24
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Northampton to London Euston (Fri 2022-01-21 18:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Northampton departures to London Euston
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
110 mph
London Midland18:384NorthamptonBirmingham New StreetCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Northampton departures
Northampton18:38
Long Buckby18:4818:49TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Northampton to Long Buckby (Fri 2022-01-21 18:38)Stationboard: Live Train Times Northampton departures to Long Buckby
Rugby19:0019:00TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Northampton to Rugby (Fri 2022-01-21 18:38)Stationboard: Live Train Times Northampton departures to Rugby
Coventry19:1119:11TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Northampton to Coventry (Fri 2022-01-21 18:38)Stationboard: Live Train Times Northampton departures to Coventry
Canley19:1419:15TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Northampton to Canley (Fri 2022-01-21 18:38)Stationboard: Live Train Times Northampton departures to Canley
Tile Hill19:1819:19TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Northampton to Tile Hill (Fri 2022-01-21 18:38)Stationboard: Live Train Times Northampton departures to Tile Hill
Berkswell19:2219:22TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Northampton to Berkswell (Fri 2022-01-21 18:38)Stationboard: Live Train Times Northampton departures to Berkswell
Hampton-In-Arden19:2619:26TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Northampton to Hampton-In-Arden (Fri 2022-01-21 18:38)Stationboard: Live Train Times Northampton departures to Hampton-In-Arden
Birmingham International19:2919:30TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Northampton to Birmingham International (Fri 2022-01-21 18:38)Stationboard: Live Train Times Northampton departures to Birmingham International
Marston Green19:3319:33TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Northampton to Marston Green (Fri 2022-01-21 18:38)Stationboard: Live Train Times Northampton departures to Marston Green
Birmingham New Street19:45
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Northampton to Birmingham New Street (Fri 2022-01-21 18:38)Stationboard: Live Train Times Northampton departures to Birmingham New Street
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
110 mph
London Midland18:391Birmingham New StreetLondon EustonCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Northampton departures
Birmingham New Street17:33TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Birmingham New Street to Northampton (Fri 2022-01-21 17:33)Stationboard: Live Train Times Northampton arrivals from Birmingham New Street
Northampton18:3618:39
Milton Keynes Central18:5318:53TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Northampton to Milton Keynes Central (Fri 2022-01-21 18:39)Stationboard: Live Train Times Northampton departures to Milton Keynes Central
Watford Junction19:1519:15TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Northampton to Watford Junction (Fri 2022-01-21 18:39)Stationboard: Live Train Times Northampton departures to Watford Junction
London Euston19:31
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Northampton to London Euston (Fri 2022-01-21 18:39)Stationboard: Live Train Times Northampton departures to London Euston
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
110 mph
London Midland18:562London EustonBirmingham New StreetCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Northampton departures
London Euston17:52TrainTime: Times & Timetables - London Euston to Northampton (Fri 2022-01-21 17:52)Stationboard: Live Train Times Northampton arrivals from London Euston
Northampton18:4918:56
Long Buckby19:0619:07TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Northampton to Long Buckby (Fri 2022-01-21 18:56)Stationboard: Live Train Times Northampton departures to Long Buckby
Rugby19:1719:19TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Northampton to Rugby (Fri 2022-01-21 18:56)Stationboard: Live Train Times Northampton departures to Rugby
Coventry19:2919:31TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Northampton to Coventry (Fri 2022-01-21 18:56)Stationboard: Live Train Times Northampton departures to Coventry
Canley19:3419:35TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Northampton to Canley (Fri 2022-01-21 18:56)Stationboard: Live Train Times Northampton departures to Canley
Tile Hill19:3819:39TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Northampton to Tile Hill (Fri 2022-01-21 18:56)Stationboard: Live Train Times Northampton departures to Tile Hill
Berkswell19:4219:42TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Northampton to Berkswell (Fri 2022-01-21 18:56)Stationboard: Live Train Times Northampton departures to Berkswell
Hampton-In-Arden19:4619:46TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Northampton to Hampton-In-Arden (Fri 2022-01-21 18:56)Stationboard: Live Train Times Northampton departures to Hampton-In-Arden
Birmingham International19:4919:50TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Northampton to Birmingham International (Fri 2022-01-21 18:56)Stationboard: Live Train Times Northampton departures to Birmingham International
Marston Green19:5319:53TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Northampton to Marston Green (Fri 2022-01-21 18:56)Stationboard: Live Train Times Northampton departures to Marston Green
Birmingham New Street20:05
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Northampton to Birmingham New Street (Fri 2022-01-21 18:56)Stationboard: Live Train Times Northampton departures to Birmingham New Street
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
110 mph
London Midland19:051NorthamptonLondon EustonCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Northampton departures
Northampton19:05
Wolverton19:1619:17TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Northampton to Wolverton (Fri 2022-01-21 19:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times Northampton departures to Wolverton
Milton Keynes Central19:2119:22TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Northampton to Milton Keynes Central (Fri 2022-01-21 19:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times Northampton departures to Milton Keynes Central
Bletchley19:2619:27TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Northampton to Bletchley (Fri 2022-01-21 19:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times Northampton departures to Bletchley
Leighton Buzzard19:3319:34TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Northampton to Leighton Buzzard (Fri 2022-01-21 19:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times Northampton departures to Leighton Buzzard
Berkhamsted19:4619:46TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Northampton to Berkhamsted (Fri 2022-01-21 19:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times Northampton departures to Berkhamsted
Hemel Hempstead19:5019:51TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Northampton to Hemel Hempstead (Fri 2022-01-21 19:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times Northampton departures to Hemel Hempstead
Watford Junction19:5819:59TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Northampton to Watford Junction (Fri 2022-01-21 19:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times Northampton departures to Watford Junction
London Euston20:28
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Northampton to London Euston (Fri 2022-01-21 19:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times Northampton departures to London Euston
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
110 mph
London Midland19:252NorthamptonLondon EustonCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Northampton departures
Northampton19:25
Wolverton19:3619:37TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Northampton to Wolverton (Fri 2022-01-21 19:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Northampton departures to Wolverton
Milton Keynes Central19:4119:43TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Northampton to Milton Keynes Central (Fri 2022-01-21 19:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Northampton departures to Milton Keynes Central
Bletchley19:4719:48TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Northampton to Bletchley (Fri 2022-01-21 19:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Northampton departures to Bletchley
Leighton Buzzard19:5419:55TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Northampton to Leighton Buzzard (Fri 2022-01-21 19:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Northampton departures to Leighton Buzzard
London Euston20:27
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Northampton to London Euston (Fri 2022-01-21 19:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Northampton departures to London Euston
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
110 mph
Later trains
Advertisement
Scheduled Arrivals
ArrPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Friday, 21st January
London Midland18:133London EustonNorthamptonCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Northampton arrivals
London Euston17:15TrainTime: Times & Timetables - London Euston to Northampton (Fri 2022-01-21 17:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Northampton arrivals from London Euston
Leighton Buzzard17:4317:43TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Leighton Buzzard to Northampton (Fri 2022-01-21 17:43)Stationboard: Live Train Times Northampton arrivals from Leighton Buzzard
Bletchley17:4917:50TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bletchley to Northampton (Fri 2022-01-21 17:50)Stationboard: Live Train Times Northampton arrivals from Bletchley
Milton Keynes Central17:5517:56TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Milton Keynes Central to Northampton (Fri 2022-01-21 17:56)Stationboard: Live Train Times Northampton arrivals from Milton Keynes Central
Wolverton17:5918:00TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wolverton to Northampton (Fri 2022-01-21 18:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Northampton arrivals from Wolverton
Northampton18:13
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
110 mph
London Midland18:204Birmingham New StreetNorthamptonCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Northampton arrivals
Birmingham New Street17:14TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Birmingham New Street to Northampton (Fri 2022-01-21 17:14)Stationboard: Live Train Times Northampton arrivals from Birmingham New Street
Marston Green17:2217:22TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Marston Green to Northampton (Fri 2022-01-21 17:22)Stationboard: Live Train Times Northampton arrivals from Marston Green
Birmingham International17:2517:28TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Birmingham International to Northampton (Fri 2022-01-21 17:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times Northampton arrivals from Birmingham International
Hampton-In-Arden17:3117:31TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hampton-In-Arden to Northampton (Fri 2022-01-21 17:31)Stationboard: Live Train Times Northampton arrivals from Hampton-In-Arden
Berkswell17:3617:36TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Berkswell to Northampton (Fri 2022-01-21 17:36)Stationboard: Live Train Times Northampton arrivals from Berkswell
Tile Hill17:3917:40TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Tile Hill to Northampton (Fri 2022-01-21 17:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times Northampton arrivals from Tile Hill
Canley17:4317:43TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Canley to Northampton (Fri 2022-01-21 17:43)Stationboard: Live Train Times Northampton arrivals from Canley
Coventry17:4617:47TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Coventry to Northampton (Fri 2022-01-21 17:47)Stationboard: Live Train Times Northampton arrivals from Coventry
Rugby17:5717:58TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Rugby to Northampton (Fri 2022-01-21 17:58)Stationboard: Live Train Times Northampton arrivals from Rugby
Long Buckby18:0718:08TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Long Buckby to Northampton (Fri 2022-01-21 18:08)Stationboard: Live Train Times Northampton arrivals from Long Buckby
Northampton18:20
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
110 mph
London Midland18:361Birmingham New StreetLondon EustonCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Northampton arrivals
Birmingham New Street17:33TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Birmingham New Street to Northampton (Fri 2022-01-21 17:33)Stationboard: Live Train Times Northampton arrivals from Birmingham New Street
Marston Green17:4117:41TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Marston Green to Northampton (Fri 2022-01-21 17:41)Stationboard: Live Train Times Northampton arrivals from Marston Green
Birmingham International17:4417:45TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Birmingham International to Northampton (Fri 2022-01-21 17:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times Northampton arrivals from Birmingham International
Hampton-In-Arden17:4817:48TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hampton-In-Arden to Northampton (Fri 2022-01-21 17:48)Stationboard: Live Train Times Northampton arrivals from Hampton-In-Arden
Berkswell17:5217:53TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Berkswell to Northampton (Fri 2022-01-21 17:53)Stationboard: Live Train Times Northampton arrivals from Berkswell
Tile Hill17:5617:56TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Tile Hill to Northampton (Fri 2022-01-21 17:56)Stationboard: Live Train Times Northampton arrivals from Tile Hill
Canley17:5918:00TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Canley to Northampton (Fri 2022-01-21 18:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Northampton arrivals from Canley
Coventry18:0318:03TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Coventry to Northampton (Fri 2022-01-21 18:03)Stationboard: Live Train Times Northampton arrivals from Coventry
Rugby18:1418:15TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Rugby to Northampton (Fri 2022-01-21 18:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Northampton arrivals from Rugby
Long Buckby18:2418:25TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Long Buckby to Northampton (Fri 2022-01-21 18:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Northampton arrivals from Long Buckby
Northampton18:3618:39
London Euston19:31
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Northampton to London Euston (Fri 2022-01-21 18:39)Stationboard: Live Train Times Northampton departures to London Euston
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
110 mph
London Midland18:431London EustonNorthamptonCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Northampton arrivals
London Euston17:49TrainTime: Times & Timetables - London Euston to Northampton (Fri 2022-01-21 17:49)Stationboard: Live Train Times Northampton arrivals from London Euston
Milton Keynes Central18:2218:25TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Milton Keynes Central to Northampton (Fri 2022-01-21 18:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Northampton arrivals from Milton Keynes Central
Wolverton18:2918:29TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wolverton to Northampton (Fri 2022-01-21 18:29)Stationboard: Live Train Times Northampton arrivals from Wolverton
Northampton18:43
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
110 mph
London Midland18:492London EustonBirmingham New StreetCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Northampton arrivals
London Euston17:52TrainTime: Times & Timetables - London Euston to Northampton (Fri 2022-01-21 17:52)Stationboard: Live Train Times Northampton arrivals from London Euston
Leighton Buzzard18:1918:20TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Leighton Buzzard to Northampton (Fri 2022-01-21 18:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times Northampton arrivals from Leighton Buzzard
Bletchley18:2618:27TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bletchley to Northampton (Fri 2022-01-21 18:27)Stationboard: Live Train Times Northampton arrivals from Bletchley
Milton Keynes Central18:3218:33TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Milton Keynes Central to Northampton (Fri 2022-01-21 18:33)Stationboard: Live Train Times Northampton arrivals from Milton Keynes Central
Wolverton18:3618:37TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wolverton to Northampton (Fri 2022-01-21 18:37)Stationboard: Live Train Times Northampton arrivals from Wolverton
Northampton18:4918:56
Birmingham New Street20:05
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Northampton to Birmingham New Street (Fri 2022-01-21 18:56)Stationboard: Live Train Times Northampton departures to Birmingham New Street
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
110 mph
London Midland19:063London EustonNorthamptonCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Northampton arrivals
London Euston18:13TrainTime: Times & Timetables - London Euston to Northampton (Fri 2022-01-21 18:13)Stationboard: Live Train Times Northampton arrivals from London Euston
Milton Keynes Central18:4518:47TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Milton Keynes Central to Northampton (Fri 2022-01-21 18:47)Stationboard: Live Train Times Northampton arrivals from Milton Keynes Central
Wolverton18:5018:51TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wolverton to Northampton (Fri 2022-01-21 18:51)Stationboard: Live Train Times Northampton arrivals from Wolverton
Northampton19:06
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
110 mph
Later trains

CAUTION: Data is updated weekly and may not reflect unplanned dispruptions such as essential engineering works, weather or otherwise. Live train times can be found on our Stationboard pages. Train schedules data courtesy of ATOC. Last updated: 2022-01-14.

Map: Google
Advertisement
NetworkRail.co.uk

Network Rail Timetables

(NRT DEC 2021 EDITION)

Timetable 066
London, Milton Keynes and Rugby to Nuneaton, Tamworth, Lichfield, Stafford and Crewe
Timetable 067
London to Milton Keynes, Northampton, Rugby, Coventry and Birmingham
Timetable 068
Rugby to Coventry, Birmingham and Wolverhampton
Website by A1HomeTwitter: _railwaystationcontact us

Cookie Consent

A1 Publishing Ltd and our advertising partners would like the opportunity of serving you with personalised ads. In order to do so we need your consent. By giving consent we may set various cookies in order to identify you and or your traits thus allowing us to provide more relevant advertising. Otherwise you will be presented with contextual or random ads only and no personal data will be saved.

AcceptDecline
Find out more..