desktop | tablet | mobile
Stationboard.uk

Stationboard

Live Train Times
Departures | Arrivals
Wikipedia - Northampton railway station
Wikipedia
TrainTime.uk

TrainTime

Times & Timetables
Nearest Station Finder
National Rail Enquiries

NRE

Station Facilities
Region:
East Midlands
County or Unitary Auth.:
Northamptonshire
District or Unitary Auth.:
Northampton
Managed by:
London Midland Trains
Postcode:
NN1 1SP
Advertisement

Northampton Railway Station

Scheduled Departures
DepPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Sunday, 1st August
London Midland09:251NorthamptonLondon EustonCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Northampton departures
Northampton09:25
Wolverton09:3709:38TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Northampton to Wolverton (Sun 2021-08-01 09:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Northampton departures to Wolverton
Milton Keynes Central09:4109:42TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Northampton to Milton Keynes Central (Sun 2021-08-01 09:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Northampton departures to Milton Keynes Central
Bletchley09:4609:47TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Northampton to Bletchley (Sun 2021-08-01 09:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Northampton departures to Bletchley
Leighton Buzzard09:5309:54TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Northampton to Leighton Buzzard (Sun 2021-08-01 09:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Northampton departures to Leighton Buzzard
Berkhamsted10:0910:09TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Northampton to Berkhamsted (Sun 2021-08-01 09:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Northampton departures to Berkhamsted
Hemel Hempstead10:1310:14TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Northampton to Hemel Hempstead (Sun 2021-08-01 09:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Northampton departures to Hemel Hempstead
Apsley10:1710:17TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Northampton to Apsley (Sun 2021-08-01 09:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Northampton departures to Apsley
Kings Langley10:2010:20TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Northampton to Kings Langley (Sun 2021-08-01 09:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Northampton departures to Kings Langley
Watford Junction10:2410:25TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Northampton to Watford Junction (Sun 2021-08-01 09:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Northampton departures to Watford Junction
Bushey10:2710:27TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Northampton to Bushey (Sun 2021-08-01 09:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Northampton departures to Bushey
London Euston10:44
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Northampton to London Euston (Sun 2021-08-01 09:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Northampton departures to London Euston
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
London Midland09:263London EustonBirmingham New StreetCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Northampton departures
London Euston07:52TrainTime: Times & Timetables - London Euston to Northampton (Sun 2021-08-01 07:52)Stationboard: Live Train Times Northampton arrivals from London Euston
Northampton09:0809:26
Long Buckby09:3709:37TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Northampton to Long Buckby (Sun 2021-08-01 09:26)Stationboard: Live Train Times Northampton departures to Long Buckby
Rugby09:4809:48TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Northampton to Rugby (Sun 2021-08-01 09:26)Stationboard: Live Train Times Northampton departures to Rugby
Coventry09:5910:05TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Northampton to Coventry (Sun 2021-08-01 09:26)Stationboard: Live Train Times Northampton departures to Coventry
Canley10:0810:08TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Northampton to Canley (Sun 2021-08-01 09:26)Stationboard: Live Train Times Northampton departures to Canley
Tile Hill10:1210:12TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Northampton to Tile Hill (Sun 2021-08-01 09:26)Stationboard: Live Train Times Northampton departures to Tile Hill
Berkswell10:1510:16TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Northampton to Berkswell (Sun 2021-08-01 09:26)Stationboard: Live Train Times Northampton departures to Berkswell
Hampton-In-Arden10:2010:20TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Northampton to Hampton-In-Arden (Sun 2021-08-01 09:26)Stationboard: Live Train Times Northampton departures to Hampton-In-Arden
Birmingham International10:2310:23TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Northampton to Birmingham International (Sun 2021-08-01 09:26)Stationboard: Live Train Times Northampton departures to Birmingham International
Marston Green10:2610:27TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Northampton to Marston Green (Sun 2021-08-01 09:26)Stationboard: Live Train Times Northampton departures to Marston Green
Lea Hall10:3010:30TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Northampton to Lea Hall (Sun 2021-08-01 09:26)Stationboard: Live Train Times Northampton departures to Lea Hall
Stechford10:3310:33TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Northampton to Stechford (Sun 2021-08-01 09:26)Stationboard: Live Train Times Northampton departures to Stechford
Adderley Park10:3610:37TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Northampton to Adderley Park (Sun 2021-08-01 09:26)Stationboard: Live Train Times Northampton departures to Adderley Park
Birmingham New Street10:43
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Northampton to Birmingham New Street (Sun 2021-08-01 09:26)Stationboard: Live Train Times Northampton departures to Birmingham New Street
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
London Midland09:593London EustonBirmingham New StreetCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Northampton departures
London Euston08:24TrainTime: Times & Timetables - London Euston to Northampton (Sun 2021-08-01 08:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times Northampton arrivals from London Euston
Northampton09:4409:59
Long Buckby10:1010:10TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Northampton to Long Buckby (Sun 2021-08-01 09:59)Stationboard: Live Train Times Northampton departures to Long Buckby
Rugby10:2110:22TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Northampton to Rugby (Sun 2021-08-01 09:59)Stationboard: Live Train Times Northampton departures to Rugby
Coventry10:3310:33TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Northampton to Coventry (Sun 2021-08-01 09:59)Stationboard: Live Train Times Northampton departures to Coventry
Canley10:3610:37TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Northampton to Canley (Sun 2021-08-01 09:59)Stationboard: Live Train Times Northampton departures to Canley
Tile Hill10:4010:41TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Northampton to Tile Hill (Sun 2021-08-01 09:59)Stationboard: Live Train Times Northampton departures to Tile Hill
Berkswell10:4410:44TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Northampton to Berkswell (Sun 2021-08-01 09:59)Stationboard: Live Train Times Northampton departures to Berkswell
Hampton-In-Arden10:4810:48TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Northampton to Hampton-In-Arden (Sun 2021-08-01 09:59)Stationboard: Live Train Times Northampton departures to Hampton-In-Arden
Birmingham International10:5110:52TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Northampton to Birmingham International (Sun 2021-08-01 09:59)Stationboard: Live Train Times Northampton departures to Birmingham International
Marston Green10:5510:55TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Northampton to Marston Green (Sun 2021-08-01 09:59)Stationboard: Live Train Times Northampton departures to Marston Green
Birmingham New Street11:06
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Northampton to Birmingham New Street (Sun 2021-08-01 09:59)Stationboard: Live Train Times Northampton departures to Birmingham New Street
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
London Midland09:591NorthamptonLondon EustonCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Northampton departures
Northampton09:59
Wolverton10:1110:11TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Northampton to Wolverton (Sun 2021-08-01 09:59)Stationboard: Live Train Times Northampton departures to Wolverton
Milton Keynes Central10:1510:24TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Northampton to Milton Keynes Central (Sun 2021-08-01 09:59)Stationboard: Live Train Times Northampton departures to Milton Keynes Central
Leighton Buzzard10:3310:33TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Northampton to Leighton Buzzard (Sun 2021-08-01 09:59)Stationboard: Live Train Times Northampton departures to Leighton Buzzard
Tring10:4310:43TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Northampton to Tring (Sun 2021-08-01 09:59)Stationboard: Live Train Times Northampton departures to Tring
Watford Junction10:5510:55TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Northampton to Watford Junction (Sun 2021-08-01 09:59)Stationboard: Live Train Times Northampton departures to Watford Junction
London Euston11:15
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Northampton to London Euston (Sun 2021-08-01 09:59)Stationboard: Live Train Times Northampton departures to London Euston
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
London Midland10:083NorthamptonLondon EustonCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Northampton departures
Northampton10:08
Wolverton10:2010:20TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Northampton to Wolverton (Sun 2021-08-01 10:08)Stationboard: Live Train Times Northampton departures to Wolverton
Milton Keynes Central10:2510:28TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Northampton to Milton Keynes Central (Sun 2021-08-01 10:08)Stationboard: Live Train Times Northampton departures to Milton Keynes Central
Bletchley10:3210:33TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Northampton to Bletchley (Sun 2021-08-01 10:08)Stationboard: Live Train Times Northampton departures to Bletchley
Leighton Buzzard10:4010:40TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Northampton to Leighton Buzzard (Sun 2021-08-01 10:08)Stationboard: Live Train Times Northampton departures to Leighton Buzzard
Cheddington10:4510:45TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Northampton to Cheddington (Sun 2021-08-01 10:08)Stationboard: Live Train Times Northampton departures to Cheddington
Berkhamsted10:5410:54TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Northampton to Berkhamsted (Sun 2021-08-01 10:08)Stationboard: Live Train Times Northampton departures to Berkhamsted
Hemel Hempstead10:5810:59TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Northampton to Hemel Hempstead (Sun 2021-08-01 10:08)Stationboard: Live Train Times Northampton departures to Hemel Hempstead
Watford Junction11:0611:06TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Northampton to Watford Junction (Sun 2021-08-01 10:08)Stationboard: Live Train Times Northampton departures to Watford Junction
Harrow & Wealdstone11:1211:13TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Northampton to Harrow & Wealdstone (Sun 2021-08-01 10:08)Stationboard: Live Train Times Northampton departures to Harrow & Wealdstone
London Euston11:28
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Northampton to London Euston (Sun 2021-08-01 10:08)Stationboard: Live Train Times Northampton departures to London Euston
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
London Midland10:301Birmingham New StreetLondon EustonCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Northampton departures
Birmingham New Street09:14TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Birmingham New Street to Northampton (Sun 2021-08-01 09:14)Stationboard: Live Train Times Northampton arrivals from Birmingham New Street
Northampton10:1710:30
Wolverton10:4310:44TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Northampton to Wolverton (Sun 2021-08-01 10:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Northampton departures to Wolverton
Milton Keynes Central10:4810:48TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Northampton to Milton Keynes Central (Sun 2021-08-01 10:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Northampton departures to Milton Keynes Central
Bletchley10:5210:53TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Northampton to Bletchley (Sun 2021-08-01 10:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Northampton departures to Bletchley
Leighton Buzzard11:0011:00TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Northampton to Leighton Buzzard (Sun 2021-08-01 10:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Northampton departures to Leighton Buzzard
Berkhamsted11:1511:16TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Northampton to Berkhamsted (Sun 2021-08-01 10:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Northampton departures to Berkhamsted
Hemel Hempstead11:2011:20TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Northampton to Hemel Hempstead (Sun 2021-08-01 10:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Northampton departures to Hemel Hempstead
Watford Junction11:2711:28TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Northampton to Watford Junction (Sun 2021-08-01 10:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Northampton departures to Watford Junction
London Euston11:47
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Northampton to London Euston (Sun 2021-08-01 10:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Northampton departures to London Euston
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
110 mph
Later trains
Advertisement
Scheduled Arrivals
ArrPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Sunday, 1st August
London Midland09:384Birmingham New StreetNorthamptonCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Northampton arrivals
Birmingham New Street08:33TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Birmingham New Street to Northampton (Sun 2021-08-01 08:33)Stationboard: Live Train Times Northampton arrivals from Birmingham New Street
Marston Green08:4108:42TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Marston Green to Northampton (Sun 2021-08-01 08:42)Stationboard: Live Train Times Northampton arrivals from Marston Green
Birmingham International08:4508:45TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Birmingham International to Northampton (Sun 2021-08-01 08:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times Northampton arrivals from Birmingham International
Berkswell08:5108:51TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Berkswell to Northampton (Sun 2021-08-01 08:51)Stationboard: Live Train Times Northampton arrivals from Berkswell
Tile Hill08:5408:55TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Tile Hill to Northampton (Sun 2021-08-01 08:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times Northampton arrivals from Tile Hill
Canley08:5808:58TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Canley to Northampton (Sun 2021-08-01 08:58)Stationboard: Live Train Times Northampton arrivals from Canley
Coventry09:0109:02TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Coventry to Northampton (Sun 2021-08-01 09:02)Stationboard: Live Train Times Northampton arrivals from Coventry
Rugby09:1509:15TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Rugby to Northampton (Sun 2021-08-01 09:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Northampton arrivals from Rugby
Long Buckby09:2509:26TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Long Buckby to Northampton (Sun 2021-08-01 09:26)Stationboard: Live Train Times Northampton arrivals from Long Buckby
Northampton09:38
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
110 mph
London Midland09:443London EustonBirmingham New StreetCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Northampton arrivals
London Euston08:24TrainTime: Times & Timetables - London Euston to Northampton (Sun 2021-08-01 08:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times Northampton arrivals from London Euston
Harrow & Wealdstone08:3608:37TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Harrow & Wealdstone to Northampton (Sun 2021-08-01 08:37)Stationboard: Live Train Times Northampton arrivals from Harrow & Wealdstone
Watford Junction08:4308:43TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Watford Junction to Northampton (Sun 2021-08-01 08:43)Stationboard: Live Train Times Northampton arrivals from Watford Junction
Kings Langley08:4808:48TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kings Langley to Northampton (Sun 2021-08-01 08:48)Stationboard: Live Train Times Northampton arrivals from Kings Langley
Apsley08:5208:52TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Apsley to Northampton (Sun 2021-08-01 08:52)Stationboard: Live Train Times Northampton arrivals from Apsley
Hemel Hempstead08:5508:55TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hemel Hempstead to Northampton (Sun 2021-08-01 08:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times Northampton arrivals from Hemel Hempstead
Berkhamsted09:0009:00TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Berkhamsted to Northampton (Sun 2021-08-01 09:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Northampton arrivals from Berkhamsted
Leighton Buzzard09:1309:14TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Leighton Buzzard to Northampton (Sun 2021-08-01 09:14)Stationboard: Live Train Times Northampton arrivals from Leighton Buzzard
Bletchley09:2009:21TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bletchley to Northampton (Sun 2021-08-01 09:21)Stationboard: Live Train Times Northampton arrivals from Bletchley
Milton Keynes Central09:2609:26TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Milton Keynes Central to Northampton (Sun 2021-08-01 09:26)Stationboard: Live Train Times Northampton arrivals from Milton Keynes Central
Wolverton09:3009:30TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wolverton to Northampton (Sun 2021-08-01 09:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Northampton arrivals from Wolverton
Northampton09:4409:59
Birmingham New Street11:06
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Northampton to Birmingham New Street (Sun 2021-08-01 09:59)Stationboard: Live Train Times Northampton departures to Birmingham New Street
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
London Midland10:171Birmingham New StreetLondon EustonCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Northampton arrivals
Birmingham New Street09:14TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Birmingham New Street to Northampton (Sun 2021-08-01 09:14)Stationboard: Live Train Times Northampton arrivals from Birmingham New Street
Marston Green09:2209:22TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Marston Green to Northampton (Sun 2021-08-01 09:22)Stationboard: Live Train Times Northampton arrivals from Marston Green
Birmingham International09:2509:26TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Birmingham International to Northampton (Sun 2021-08-01 09:26)Stationboard: Live Train Times Northampton arrivals from Birmingham International
Hampton-In-Arden09:2909:29TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hampton-In-Arden to Northampton (Sun 2021-08-01 09:29)Stationboard: Live Train Times Northampton arrivals from Hampton-In-Arden
Berkswell09:3309:34TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Berkswell to Northampton (Sun 2021-08-01 09:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times Northampton arrivals from Berkswell
Tile Hill09:3709:37TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Tile Hill to Northampton (Sun 2021-08-01 09:37)Stationboard: Live Train Times Northampton arrivals from Tile Hill
Canley09:4009:41TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Canley to Northampton (Sun 2021-08-01 09:41)Stationboard: Live Train Times Northampton arrivals from Canley
Coventry09:4409:44TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Coventry to Northampton (Sun 2021-08-01 09:44)Stationboard: Live Train Times Northampton arrivals from Coventry
Rugby09:5409:55TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Rugby to Northampton (Sun 2021-08-01 09:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times Northampton arrivals from Rugby
Long Buckby10:0410:05TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Long Buckby to Northampton (Sun 2021-08-01 10:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times Northampton arrivals from Long Buckby
Northampton10:1710:30
London Euston11:47
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Northampton to London Euston (Sun 2021-08-01 10:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Northampton departures to London Euston
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
110 mph
London Midland10:443London EustonBirmingham New StreetCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Northampton arrivals
London Euston09:24TrainTime: Times & Timetables - London Euston to Northampton (Sun 2021-08-01 09:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times Northampton arrivals from London Euston
Harrow & Wealdstone09:3609:37TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Harrow & Wealdstone to Northampton (Sun 2021-08-01 09:37)Stationboard: Live Train Times Northampton arrivals from Harrow & Wealdstone
Watford Junction09:4309:44TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Watford Junction to Northampton (Sun 2021-08-01 09:44)Stationboard: Live Train Times Northampton arrivals from Watford Junction
Kings Langley09:4809:49TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kings Langley to Northampton (Sun 2021-08-01 09:49)Stationboard: Live Train Times Northampton arrivals from Kings Langley
Apsley09:5209:53TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Apsley to Northampton (Sun 2021-08-01 09:53)Stationboard: Live Train Times Northampton arrivals from Apsley
Hemel Hempstead09:5509:56TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hemel Hempstead to Northampton (Sun 2021-08-01 09:56)Stationboard: Live Train Times Northampton arrivals from Hemel Hempstead
Berkhamsted10:0010:01TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Berkhamsted to Northampton (Sun 2021-08-01 10:01)Stationboard: Live Train Times Northampton arrivals from Berkhamsted
Leighton Buzzard10:1410:14TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Leighton Buzzard to Northampton (Sun 2021-08-01 10:14)Stationboard: Live Train Times Northampton arrivals from Leighton Buzzard
Bletchley10:2010:21TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bletchley to Northampton (Sun 2021-08-01 10:21)Stationboard: Live Train Times Northampton arrivals from Bletchley
Milton Keynes Central10:2610:27TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Milton Keynes Central to Northampton (Sun 2021-08-01 10:27)Stationboard: Live Train Times Northampton arrivals from Milton Keynes Central
Wolverton10:3010:31TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wolverton to Northampton (Sun 2021-08-01 10:31)Stationboard: Live Train Times Northampton arrivals from Wolverton
Northampton10:4411:00
Birmingham New Street12:06
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Northampton to Birmingham New Street (Sun 2021-08-01 11:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Northampton departures to Birmingham New Street
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
London Midland10:571Birmingham New Street / WolverhamptonLondon EustonCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Northampton arrivals
Wolverhampton09:18TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wolverhampton to Northampton (Sun 2021-08-01 09:18)Stationboard: Live Train Times Northampton arrivals from Wolverhampton
Birmingham New Street09:3409:37TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Birmingham New Street to Northampton (Sun 2021-08-01 09:37)Stationboard: Live Train Times Northampton arrivals from Birmingham New Street
Adderley Park09:4109:42TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Adderley Park to Northampton (Sun 2021-08-01 09:42)Stationboard: Live Train Times Northampton arrivals from Adderley Park
Stechford09:4509:45TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Stechford to Northampton (Sun 2021-08-01 09:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times Northampton arrivals from Stechford
Lea Hall09:4809:48TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Lea Hall to Northampton (Sun 2021-08-01 09:48)Stationboard: Live Train Times Northampton arrivals from Lea Hall
Marston Green09:5109:52TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Marston Green to Northampton (Sun 2021-08-01 09:52)Stationboard: Live Train Times Northampton arrivals from Marston Green
Birmingham International09:5509:56TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Birmingham International to Northampton (Sun 2021-08-01 09:56)Stationboard: Live Train Times Northampton arrivals from Birmingham International
Berkswell10:0110:01TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Berkswell to Northampton (Sun 2021-08-01 10:01)Stationboard: Live Train Times Northampton arrivals from Berkswell
Tile Hill10:0410:05TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Tile Hill to Northampton (Sun 2021-08-01 10:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times Northampton arrivals from Tile Hill
Canley10:0810:08TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Canley to Northampton (Sun 2021-08-01 10:08)Stationboard: Live Train Times Northampton arrivals from Canley
Coventry10:1110:12TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Coventry to Northampton (Sun 2021-08-01 10:12)Stationboard: Live Train Times Northampton arrivals from Coventry
Rugby10:2210:22TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Rugby to Northampton (Sun 2021-08-01 10:22)Stationboard: Live Train Times Northampton arrivals from Rugby
Long Buckby10:3210:32TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Long Buckby to Northampton (Sun 2021-08-01 10:32)Stationboard: Live Train Times Northampton arrivals from Long Buckby
Northampton10:4511:06
Birmingham New Street09:54TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Birmingham New Street to Northampton (Sun 2021-08-01 09:54)Stationboard: Live Train Times Northampton arrivals from Birmingham New Street
Marston Green10:0210:02TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Marston Green to Northampton (Sun 2021-08-01 10:02)Stationboard: Live Train Times Northampton arrivals from Marston Green
Birmingham International10:0510:06TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Birmingham International to Northampton (Sun 2021-08-01 10:06)Stationboard: Live Train Times Northampton arrivals from Birmingham International
Tile Hill10:1310:14TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Tile Hill to Northampton (Sun 2021-08-01 10:14)Stationboard: Live Train Times Northampton arrivals from Tile Hill
Coventry10:1810:19TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Coventry to Northampton (Sun 2021-08-01 10:19)Stationboard: Live Train Times Northampton arrivals from Coventry
Rugby10:2910:36TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Rugby to Northampton (Sun 2021-08-01 10:36)Stationboard: Live Train Times Northampton arrivals from Rugby
Long Buckby10:4610:47TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Long Buckby to Northampton (Sun 2021-08-01 10:47)Stationboard: Live Train Times Northampton arrivals from Long Buckby
Northampton10:5711:06
London Euston12:18
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Northampton to London Euston (Sun 2021-08-01 11:06)Stationboard: Live Train Times Northampton departures to London Euston
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
110 mph
London Midland11:191WolverhamptonLondon EustonCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Northampton arrivals
Wolverhampton09:50TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wolverhampton to Northampton (Sun 2021-08-01 09:50)Stationboard: Live Train Times Northampton arrivals from Wolverhampton
Sandwell & Dudley09:5909:59TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Sandwell & Dudley to Northampton (Sun 2021-08-01 09:59)Stationboard: Live Train Times Northampton arrivals from Sandwell & Dudley
Smethwick Galton Bridge10:0210:02TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Smethwick Galton Bridge to Northampton (Sun 2021-08-01 10:02)Stationboard: Live Train Times Northampton arrivals from Smethwick Galton Bridge
Birmingham New Street10:1010:13TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Birmingham New Street to Northampton (Sun 2021-08-01 10:13)Stationboard: Live Train Times Northampton arrivals from Birmingham New Street
Stechford10:1910:20TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Stechford to Northampton (Sun 2021-08-01 10:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times Northampton arrivals from Stechford
Lea Hall10:2210:23TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Lea Hall to Northampton (Sun 2021-08-01 10:23)Stationboard: Live Train Times Northampton arrivals from Lea Hall
Marston Green10:2610:26TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Marston Green to Northampton (Sun 2021-08-01 10:26)Stationboard: Live Train Times Northampton arrivals from Marston Green
Birmingham International10:2910:30TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Birmingham International to Northampton (Sun 2021-08-01 10:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Northampton arrivals from Birmingham International
Hampton-In-Arden10:3310:33TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hampton-In-Arden to Northampton (Sun 2021-08-01 10:33)Stationboard: Live Train Times Northampton arrivals from Hampton-In-Arden
Berkswell10:3710:38TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Berkswell to Northampton (Sun 2021-08-01 10:38)Stationboard: Live Train Times Northampton arrivals from Berkswell
Tile Hill10:4110:41TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Tile Hill to Northampton (Sun 2021-08-01 10:41)Stationboard: Live Train Times Northampton arrivals from Tile Hill
Canley10:4410:45TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Canley to Northampton (Sun 2021-08-01 10:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times Northampton arrivals from Canley
Coventry10:4810:48TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Coventry to Northampton (Sun 2021-08-01 10:48)Stationboard: Live Train Times Northampton arrivals from Coventry
Rugby10:5810:59TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Rugby to Northampton (Sun 2021-08-01 10:59)Stationboard: Live Train Times Northampton arrivals from Rugby
Long Buckby11:0811:09TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Long Buckby to Northampton (Sun 2021-08-01 11:09)Stationboard: Live Train Times Northampton arrivals from Long Buckby
Northampton11:1911:27
London Euston12:43
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Northampton to London Euston (Sun 2021-08-01 11:27)Stationboard: Live Train Times Northampton departures to London Euston
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
110 mph
London Midland11:483Birmingham New StreetNorthamptonCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Northampton arrivals
Birmingham New Street10:53TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Birmingham New Street to Northampton (Sun 2021-08-01 10:53)Stationboard: Live Train Times Northampton arrivals from Birmingham New Street
Marston Green11:0111:01TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Marston Green to Northampton (Sun 2021-08-01 11:01)Stationboard: Live Train Times Northampton arrivals from Marston Green
Birmingham International11:0411:05TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Birmingham International to Northampton (Sun 2021-08-01 11:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times Northampton arrivals from Birmingham International
Tile Hill11:1211:13TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Tile Hill to Northampton (Sun 2021-08-01 11:13)Stationboard: Live Train Times Northampton arrivals from Tile Hill
Coventry11:1711:18TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Coventry to Northampton (Sun 2021-08-01 11:18)Stationboard: Live Train Times Northampton arrivals from Coventry
Rugby11:2811:28TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Rugby to Northampton (Sun 2021-08-01 11:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times Northampton arrivals from Rugby
Northampton11:48
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
110 mph
Later trains

CAUTION: Data is updated weekly and may not reflect unplanned dispruptions such as essential engineering works, weather or otherwise. Live train times can be found on our Stationboard pages. Train schedules data courtesy of ATOC. Last updated: 2021-07-30.

Map: Google
Advertisement
NetworkRail.co.uk

Network Rail Timetables

(NRT MAY 2021 EDITION)

Timetable T066
Route stops and distances
London - Watford Junction, Milton Keynes, Northampton and West Midlands
Timetable T067
Route stops and distances
London - Stoke-on-Trent and Crewe
Timetable T068
Route stops and distances
Northampton - Coventry - Birmingham - Wolverhampton - Stafford
Website by A1HomeTwitter: _railwaystationcontact us

Cookie Consent

A1 Publishing Ltd and our advertising partners would like the opportunity of serving you with personalised ads. In order to do so we need your consent. By giving consent we may set various cookies in order to identify you and or your traits thus allowing us to provide more relevant advertising. Otherwise you will be presented with contextual or random ads only and no personal data will be saved. In any event, for our website to function well we still need to set some other cookies.

AcceptDecline
Find out more..