desktop | tablet | mobile
Stationboard.uk

Stationboard

Live Train Times
Departures | Arrivals
Wikipedia - Northampton railway station
Wikipedia
TrainTime.uk

TrainTime

Times & Timetables
Nearest Station Finder
National Rail Enquiries

NRE

Station Facilities
Region:
East Midlands
County or Unitary Auth.:
Northamptonshire
District or Unitary Auth.:
Northampton
Managed by:
London Midland Trains
Postcode:
NN1 1SP
Advertisement

Northampton Railway Station

Scheduled Departures
DepPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Saturday, 16th October
London Midland17:051NorthamptonLondon EustonCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Northampton departures
Northampton17:05
Wolverton17:1617:17TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Northampton to Wolverton (Sat 2021-10-16 17:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times Northampton departures to Wolverton
Milton Keynes Central17:2117:22TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Northampton to Milton Keynes Central (Sat 2021-10-16 17:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times Northampton departures to Milton Keynes Central
Bletchley17:2617:27TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Northampton to Bletchley (Sat 2021-10-16 17:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times Northampton departures to Bletchley
Leighton Buzzard17:3317:34TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Northampton to Leighton Buzzard (Sat 2021-10-16 17:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times Northampton departures to Leighton Buzzard
Berkhamsted17:4617:46TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Northampton to Berkhamsted (Sat 2021-10-16 17:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times Northampton departures to Berkhamsted
Hemel Hempstead17:5017:51TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Northampton to Hemel Hempstead (Sat 2021-10-16 17:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times Northampton departures to Hemel Hempstead
Watford Junction17:5817:59TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Northampton to Watford Junction (Sat 2021-10-16 17:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times Northampton departures to Watford Junction
London Euston18:22
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Northampton to London Euston (Sat 2021-10-16 17:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times Northampton departures to London Euston
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
110 mph
London Midland17:142London EustonBirmingham New StreetCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Northampton departures
London Euston16:15TrainTime: Times & Timetables - London Euston to Northampton (Sat 2021-10-16 16:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Northampton arrivals from London Euston
Northampton17:1217:14
Long Buckby17:2517:25TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Northampton to Long Buckby (Sat 2021-10-16 17:14)Stationboard: Live Train Times Northampton departures to Long Buckby
Rugby17:3617:36TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Northampton to Rugby (Sat 2021-10-16 17:14)Stationboard: Live Train Times Northampton departures to Rugby
Coventry17:4717:50TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Northampton to Coventry (Sat 2021-10-16 17:14)Stationboard: Live Train Times Northampton departures to Coventry
Canley17:5317:53TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Northampton to Canley (Sat 2021-10-16 17:14)Stationboard: Live Train Times Northampton departures to Canley
Tile Hill17:5717:57TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Northampton to Tile Hill (Sat 2021-10-16 17:14)Stationboard: Live Train Times Northampton departures to Tile Hill
Berkswell18:0018:01TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Northampton to Berkswell (Sat 2021-10-16 17:14)Stationboard: Live Train Times Northampton departures to Berkswell
Hampton-In-Arden18:0518:05TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Northampton to Hampton-In-Arden (Sat 2021-10-16 17:14)Stationboard: Live Train Times Northampton departures to Hampton-In-Arden
Birmingham International18:0818:09TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Northampton to Birmingham International (Sat 2021-10-16 17:14)Stationboard: Live Train Times Northampton departures to Birmingham International
Marston Green18:1218:12TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Northampton to Marston Green (Sat 2021-10-16 17:14)Stationboard: Live Train Times Northampton departures to Marston Green
Birmingham New Street18:23
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Northampton to Birmingham New Street (Sat 2021-10-16 17:14)Stationboard: Live Train Times Northampton departures to Birmingham New Street
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
110 mph
London Midland17:251Birmingham New StreetLondon EustonCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Northampton departures
Birmingham New Street16:14TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Birmingham New Street to Northampton (Sat 2021-10-16 16:14)Stationboard: Live Train Times Northampton arrivals from Birmingham New Street
Northampton17:2017:25
Wolverton17:3617:37TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Northampton to Wolverton (Sat 2021-10-16 17:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Northampton departures to Wolverton
Milton Keynes Central17:4117:42TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Northampton to Milton Keynes Central (Sat 2021-10-16 17:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Northampton departures to Milton Keynes Central
Bletchley17:4617:47TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Northampton to Bletchley (Sat 2021-10-16 17:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Northampton departures to Bletchley
Leighton Buzzard17:5317:54TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Northampton to Leighton Buzzard (Sat 2021-10-16 17:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Northampton departures to Leighton Buzzard
London Euston18:24
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Northampton to London Euston (Sat 2021-10-16 17:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Northampton departures to London Euston
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
110 mph
London Midland17:354NorthamptonBirmingham New StreetCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Northampton departures
Northampton17:35
Long Buckby17:4817:48TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Northampton to Long Buckby (Sat 2021-10-16 17:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times Northampton departures to Long Buckby
Rugby17:5917:59TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Northampton to Rugby (Sat 2021-10-16 17:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times Northampton departures to Rugby
Coventry18:0918:10TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Northampton to Coventry (Sat 2021-10-16 17:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times Northampton departures to Coventry
Canley18:1318:13TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Northampton to Canley (Sat 2021-10-16 17:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times Northampton departures to Canley
Tile Hill18:1718:17TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Northampton to Tile Hill (Sat 2021-10-16 17:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times Northampton departures to Tile Hill
Berkswell18:2018:21TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Northampton to Berkswell (Sat 2021-10-16 17:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times Northampton departures to Berkswell
Hampton-In-Arden18:2518:25TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Northampton to Hampton-In-Arden (Sat 2021-10-16 17:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times Northampton departures to Hampton-In-Arden
Birmingham International18:2818:28TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Northampton to Birmingham International (Sat 2021-10-16 17:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times Northampton departures to Birmingham International
Marston Green18:3118:32TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Northampton to Marston Green (Sat 2021-10-16 17:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times Northampton departures to Marston Green
Birmingham New Street18:44
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Northampton to Birmingham New Street (Sat 2021-10-16 17:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times Northampton departures to Birmingham New Street
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
110 mph
London Midland17:383NorthamptonLondon EustonCalling points
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
110 mph
London Midland18:042NorthamptonLondon EustonCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Northampton departures
Northampton18:04
Wolverton18:1518:16TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Northampton to Wolverton (Sat 2021-10-16 18:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times Northampton departures to Wolverton
Milton Keynes Central18:2018:22TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Northampton to Milton Keynes Central (Sat 2021-10-16 18:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times Northampton departures to Milton Keynes Central
Bletchley18:2618:27TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Northampton to Bletchley (Sat 2021-10-16 18:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times Northampton departures to Bletchley
Leighton Buzzard18:3318:34TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Northampton to Leighton Buzzard (Sat 2021-10-16 18:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times Northampton departures to Leighton Buzzard
Berkhamsted18:4618:46TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Northampton to Berkhamsted (Sat 2021-10-16 18:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times Northampton departures to Berkhamsted
Hemel Hempstead18:5018:51TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Northampton to Hemel Hempstead (Sat 2021-10-16 18:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times Northampton departures to Hemel Hempstead
Watford Junction18:5818:59TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Northampton to Watford Junction (Sat 2021-10-16 18:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times Northampton departures to Watford Junction
London Euston19:23
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Northampton to London Euston (Sat 2021-10-16 18:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times Northampton departures to London Euston
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
110 mph
Later trains
Advertisement
Scheduled Arrivals
ArrPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Saturday, 16th October
London Midland16:513London EustonNorthamptonCalling points
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
110 mph
London Midland16:594Birmingham New StreetNorthamptonCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Northampton arrivals
Birmingham New Street15:53TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Birmingham New Street to Northampton (Sat 2021-10-16 15:53)Stationboard: Live Train Times Northampton arrivals from Birmingham New Street
Birmingham International16:0316:03TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Birmingham International to Northampton (Sat 2021-10-16 16:03)Stationboard: Live Train Times Northampton arrivals from Birmingham International
Hampton-In-Arden16:0616:06TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hampton-In-Arden to Northampton (Sat 2021-10-16 16:06)Stationboard: Live Train Times Northampton arrivals from Hampton-In-Arden
Berkswell16:1116:11TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Berkswell to Northampton (Sat 2021-10-16 16:11)Stationboard: Live Train Times Northampton arrivals from Berkswell
Tile Hill16:1416:15TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Tile Hill to Northampton (Sat 2021-10-16 16:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Northampton arrivals from Tile Hill
Canley16:1816:18TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Canley to Northampton (Sat 2021-10-16 16:18)Stationboard: Live Train Times Northampton arrivals from Canley
Coventry16:2116:22TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Coventry to Northampton (Sat 2021-10-16 16:22)Stationboard: Live Train Times Northampton arrivals from Coventry
Rugby16:3216:32TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Rugby to Northampton (Sat 2021-10-16 16:32)Stationboard: Live Train Times Northampton arrivals from Rugby
Long Buckby16:4216:42TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Long Buckby to Northampton (Sat 2021-10-16 16:42)Stationboard: Live Train Times Northampton arrivals from Long Buckby
Northampton16:59
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
110 mph
London Midland17:122London EustonBirmingham New StreetCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Northampton arrivals
London Euston16:15TrainTime: Times & Timetables - London Euston to Northampton (Sat 2021-10-16 16:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Northampton arrivals from London Euston
Leighton Buzzard16:4216:43TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Leighton Buzzard to Northampton (Sat 2021-10-16 16:43)Stationboard: Live Train Times Northampton arrivals from Leighton Buzzard
Bletchley16:4916:50TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bletchley to Northampton (Sat 2021-10-16 16:50)Stationboard: Live Train Times Northampton arrivals from Bletchley
Milton Keynes Central16:5516:56TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Milton Keynes Central to Northampton (Sat 2021-10-16 16:56)Stationboard: Live Train Times Northampton arrivals from Milton Keynes Central
Wolverton16:5917:00TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wolverton to Northampton (Sat 2021-10-16 17:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Northampton arrivals from Wolverton
Northampton17:1217:14
Birmingham New Street18:23
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Northampton to Birmingham New Street (Sat 2021-10-16 17:14)Stationboard: Live Train Times Northampton departures to Birmingham New Street
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
110 mph
London Midland17:201Birmingham New StreetLondon EustonCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Northampton arrivals
Birmingham New Street16:14TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Birmingham New Street to Northampton (Sat 2021-10-16 16:14)Stationboard: Live Train Times Northampton arrivals from Birmingham New Street
Marston Green16:2216:22TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Marston Green to Northampton (Sat 2021-10-16 16:22)Stationboard: Live Train Times Northampton arrivals from Marston Green
Birmingham International16:2516:26TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Birmingham International to Northampton (Sat 2021-10-16 16:26)Stationboard: Live Train Times Northampton arrivals from Birmingham International
Hampton-In-Arden16:2916:29TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hampton-In-Arden to Northampton (Sat 2021-10-16 16:29)Stationboard: Live Train Times Northampton arrivals from Hampton-In-Arden
Berkswell16:3316:34TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Berkswell to Northampton (Sat 2021-10-16 16:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times Northampton arrivals from Berkswell
Tile Hill16:3716:37TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Tile Hill to Northampton (Sat 2021-10-16 16:37)Stationboard: Live Train Times Northampton arrivals from Tile Hill
Canley16:4016:41TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Canley to Northampton (Sat 2021-10-16 16:41)Stationboard: Live Train Times Northampton arrivals from Canley
Coventry16:4516:48TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Coventry to Northampton (Sat 2021-10-16 16:48)Stationboard: Live Train Times Northampton arrivals from Coventry
Rugby16:5816:59TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Rugby to Northampton (Sat 2021-10-16 16:59)Stationboard: Live Train Times Northampton arrivals from Rugby
Long Buckby17:0817:09TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Long Buckby to Northampton (Sat 2021-10-16 17:09)Stationboard: Live Train Times Northampton arrivals from Long Buckby
Northampton17:2017:25
London Euston18:24
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Northampton to London Euston (Sat 2021-10-16 17:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Northampton departures to London Euston
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
110 mph
London Midland17:412London EustonNorthamptonCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Northampton arrivals
London Euston16:24TrainTime: Times & Timetables - London Euston to Northampton (Sat 2021-10-16 16:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times Northampton arrivals from London Euston
Watford Junction16:3916:39TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Watford Junction to Northampton (Sat 2021-10-16 16:39)Stationboard: Live Train Times Northampton arrivals from Watford Junction
Hemel Hempstead16:4616:47TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hemel Hempstead to Northampton (Sat 2021-10-16 16:47)Stationboard: Live Train Times Northampton arrivals from Hemel Hempstead
Berkhamsted16:5116:52TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Berkhamsted to Northampton (Sat 2021-10-16 16:52)Stationboard: Live Train Times Northampton arrivals from Berkhamsted
Tring16:5716:58TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Tring to Northampton (Sat 2021-10-16 16:58)Stationboard: Live Train Times Northampton arrivals from Tring
Leighton Buzzard17:0617:06TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Leighton Buzzard to Northampton (Sat 2021-10-16 17:06)Stationboard: Live Train Times Northampton arrivals from Leighton Buzzard
Bletchley17:1217:13TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bletchley to Northampton (Sat 2021-10-16 17:13)Stationboard: Live Train Times Northampton arrivals from Bletchley
Milton Keynes Central17:1817:19TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Milton Keynes Central to Northampton (Sat 2021-10-16 17:19)Stationboard: Live Train Times Northampton arrivals from Milton Keynes Central
Wolverton17:2217:23TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wolverton to Northampton (Sat 2021-10-16 17:23)Stationboard: Live Train Times Northampton arrivals from Wolverton
Northampton17:41
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
110 mph
London Midland17:513London EustonNorthamptonCalling points
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
110 mph
Later trains

CAUTION: Data is updated weekly and may not reflect unplanned dispruptions such as essential engineering works, weather or otherwise. Live train times can be found on our Stationboard pages. Train schedules data courtesy of ATOC. Last updated: 2021-10-15.

Map: Google
Advertisement
NetworkRail.co.uk

Network Rail Timetables

(NRT MAY 2021 EDITION)

Timetable T066
Route stops and distances
London - Watford Junction, Milton Keynes, Northampton and West Midlands
Timetable T067
Route stops and distances
London - Stoke-on-Trent and Crewe
Timetable T068
Route stops and distances
Northampton - Coventry - Birmingham - Wolverhampton - Stafford
Website by A1HomeTwitter: _railwaystationcontact us

Cookie Consent

A1 Publishing Ltd and our advertising partners would like the opportunity of serving you with personalised ads. In order to do so we need your consent. By giving consent we may set various cookies in order to identify you and or your traits thus allowing us to provide more relevant advertising. Otherwise you will be presented with contextual or random ads only and no personal data will be saved.

AcceptDecline
Find out more..