desktop | tablet | mobile
Stationboard.uk

Stationboard

Live Train Times
Departures | Arrivals
Wikipedia - New Mills Newtown railway station
Wikipedia
TrainTime.uk

TrainTime

Times & Timetables
Nearest Station Finder
National Rail Enquiries

NRE

Station Facilities
Region:
East Midlands
County or Unitary Auth.:
Derbyshire
District or Unitary Auth.:
High Peak
Managed by:
Northern Rail
Postcode:
SK22 3JW
Advertisement

New Mills Newtown Railway Station

Scheduled Departures
DepPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Saturday, 2nd July
Northern10:222BuxtonManchester PiccadillyCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - New Mills Newtown departures
Buxton09:59TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Buxton to New Mills Newtown (Sat 2022-07-02 09:59)Stationboard: Live Train Times New Mills Newtown arrivals from Buxton
New Mills Newtown10:2210:22
Disley10:2610:26TrainTime: Times & Timetables - New Mills Newtown to Disley (Sat 2022-07-02 10:22)Stationboard: Live Train Times New Mills Newtown departures to Disley
Middlewood10:3010:30TrainTime: Times & Timetables - New Mills Newtown to Middlewood (Sat 2022-07-02 10:22)Stationboard: Live Train Times New Mills Newtown departures to Middlewood
Hazel Grove10:3410:35TrainTime: Times & Timetables - New Mills Newtown to Hazel Grove (Sat 2022-07-02 10:22)Stationboard: Live Train Times New Mills Newtown departures to Hazel Grove
Woodsmoor10:3810:38TrainTime: Times & Timetables - New Mills Newtown to Woodsmoor (Sat 2022-07-02 10:22)Stationboard: Live Train Times New Mills Newtown departures to Woodsmoor
Davenport10:4010:40TrainTime: Times & Timetables - New Mills Newtown to Davenport (Sat 2022-07-02 10:22)Stationboard: Live Train Times New Mills Newtown departures to Davenport
Stockport10:4510:45TrainTime: Times & Timetables - New Mills Newtown to Stockport (Sat 2022-07-02 10:22)Stationboard: Live Train Times New Mills Newtown departures to Stockport
Levenshulme10:5010:50TrainTime: Times & Timetables - New Mills Newtown to Levenshulme (Sat 2022-07-02 10:22)Stationboard: Live Train Times New Mills Newtown departures to Levenshulme
Manchester Piccadilly10:56
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - New Mills Newtown to Manchester Piccadilly (Sat 2022-07-02 10:22)Stationboard: Live Train Times New Mills Newtown departures to Manchester Piccadilly
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Northern10:381Manchester PiccadillyBuxtonCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - New Mills Newtown departures
Manchester Piccadilly10:08TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Manchester Piccadilly to New Mills Newtown (Sat 2022-07-02 10:08)Stationboard: Live Train Times New Mills Newtown arrivals from Manchester Piccadilly
New Mills Newtown10:3810:38
Furness Vale10:4110:41TrainTime: Times & Timetables - New Mills Newtown to Furness Vale (Sat 2022-07-02 10:38)Stationboard: Live Train Times New Mills Newtown departures to Furness Vale
Whaley Bridge10:4410:45TrainTime: Times & Timetables - New Mills Newtown to Whaley Bridge (Sat 2022-07-02 10:38)Stationboard: Live Train Times New Mills Newtown departures to Whaley Bridge
Chapel-En-Le-Frith10:5210:52TrainTime: Times & Timetables - New Mills Newtown to Chapel-En-Le-Frith (Sat 2022-07-02 10:38)Stationboard: Live Train Times New Mills Newtown departures to Chapel-En-Le-Frith
Dove Holes10:5710:57TrainTime: Times & Timetables - New Mills Newtown to Dove Holes (Sat 2022-07-02 10:38)Stationboard: Live Train Times New Mills Newtown departures to Dove Holes
Buxton11:06
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - New Mills Newtown to Buxton (Sat 2022-07-02 10:38)Stationboard: Live Train Times New Mills Newtown departures to Buxton
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Northern11:232BuxtonManchester PiccadillyCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - New Mills Newtown departures
Buxton10:58TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Buxton to New Mills Newtown (Sat 2022-07-02 10:58)Stationboard: Live Train Times New Mills Newtown arrivals from Buxton
New Mills Newtown11:2311:23
Disley11:2711:27TrainTime: Times & Timetables - New Mills Newtown to Disley (Sat 2022-07-02 11:23)Stationboard: Live Train Times New Mills Newtown departures to Disley
Hazel Grove11:3411:35TrainTime: Times & Timetables - New Mills Newtown to Hazel Grove (Sat 2022-07-02 11:23)Stationboard: Live Train Times New Mills Newtown departures to Hazel Grove
Woodsmoor11:3811:38TrainTime: Times & Timetables - New Mills Newtown to Woodsmoor (Sat 2022-07-02 11:23)Stationboard: Live Train Times New Mills Newtown departures to Woodsmoor
Davenport11:4011:40TrainTime: Times & Timetables - New Mills Newtown to Davenport (Sat 2022-07-02 11:23)Stationboard: Live Train Times New Mills Newtown departures to Davenport
Stockport11:4511:45TrainTime: Times & Timetables - New Mills Newtown to Stockport (Sat 2022-07-02 11:23)Stationboard: Live Train Times New Mills Newtown departures to Stockport
Levenshulme11:5011:50TrainTime: Times & Timetables - New Mills Newtown to Levenshulme (Sat 2022-07-02 11:23)Stationboard: Live Train Times New Mills Newtown departures to Levenshulme
Manchester Piccadilly11:56
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - New Mills Newtown to Manchester Piccadilly (Sat 2022-07-02 11:23)Stationboard: Live Train Times New Mills Newtown departures to Manchester Piccadilly
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Northern11:401Manchester PiccadillyBuxtonCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - New Mills Newtown departures
Manchester Piccadilly11:08TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Manchester Piccadilly to New Mills Newtown (Sat 2022-07-02 11:08)Stationboard: Live Train Times New Mills Newtown arrivals from Manchester Piccadilly
New Mills Newtown11:3911:40
Furness Vale11:4311:43TrainTime: Times & Timetables - New Mills Newtown to Furness Vale (Sat 2022-07-02 11:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times New Mills Newtown departures to Furness Vale
Whaley Bridge11:4611:47TrainTime: Times & Timetables - New Mills Newtown to Whaley Bridge (Sat 2022-07-02 11:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times New Mills Newtown departures to Whaley Bridge
Chapel-En-Le-Frith11:5411:54TrainTime: Times & Timetables - New Mills Newtown to Chapel-En-Le-Frith (Sat 2022-07-02 11:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times New Mills Newtown departures to Chapel-En-Le-Frith
Buxton12:06
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - New Mills Newtown to Buxton (Sat 2022-07-02 11:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times New Mills Newtown departures to Buxton
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Northern12:222BuxtonManchester PiccadillyCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - New Mills Newtown departures
Buxton11:59TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Buxton to New Mills Newtown (Sat 2022-07-02 11:59)Stationboard: Live Train Times New Mills Newtown arrivals from Buxton
New Mills Newtown12:2212:22
Disley12:2612:26TrainTime: Times & Timetables - New Mills Newtown to Disley (Sat 2022-07-02 12:22)Stationboard: Live Train Times New Mills Newtown departures to Disley
Middlewood12:3012:30TrainTime: Times & Timetables - New Mills Newtown to Middlewood (Sat 2022-07-02 12:22)Stationboard: Live Train Times New Mills Newtown departures to Middlewood
Hazel Grove12:3412:35TrainTime: Times & Timetables - New Mills Newtown to Hazel Grove (Sat 2022-07-02 12:22)Stationboard: Live Train Times New Mills Newtown departures to Hazel Grove
Woodsmoor12:3812:38TrainTime: Times & Timetables - New Mills Newtown to Woodsmoor (Sat 2022-07-02 12:22)Stationboard: Live Train Times New Mills Newtown departures to Woodsmoor
Davenport12:4012:40TrainTime: Times & Timetables - New Mills Newtown to Davenport (Sat 2022-07-02 12:22)Stationboard: Live Train Times New Mills Newtown departures to Davenport
Stockport12:4512:45TrainTime: Times & Timetables - New Mills Newtown to Stockport (Sat 2022-07-02 12:22)Stationboard: Live Train Times New Mills Newtown departures to Stockport
Levenshulme12:5012:50TrainTime: Times & Timetables - New Mills Newtown to Levenshulme (Sat 2022-07-02 12:22)Stationboard: Live Train Times New Mills Newtown departures to Levenshulme
Manchester Piccadilly12:56
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - New Mills Newtown to Manchester Piccadilly (Sat 2022-07-02 12:22)Stationboard: Live Train Times New Mills Newtown departures to Manchester Piccadilly
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Northern12:381Manchester PiccadillyBuxtonCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - New Mills Newtown departures
Manchester Piccadilly12:08TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Manchester Piccadilly to New Mills Newtown (Sat 2022-07-02 12:08)Stationboard: Live Train Times New Mills Newtown arrivals from Manchester Piccadilly
New Mills Newtown12:3812:38
Furness Vale12:4112:41TrainTime: Times & Timetables - New Mills Newtown to Furness Vale (Sat 2022-07-02 12:38)Stationboard: Live Train Times New Mills Newtown departures to Furness Vale
Whaley Bridge12:4412:45TrainTime: Times & Timetables - New Mills Newtown to Whaley Bridge (Sat 2022-07-02 12:38)Stationboard: Live Train Times New Mills Newtown departures to Whaley Bridge
Chapel-En-Le-Frith12:5212:52TrainTime: Times & Timetables - New Mills Newtown to Chapel-En-Le-Frith (Sat 2022-07-02 12:38)Stationboard: Live Train Times New Mills Newtown departures to Chapel-En-Le-Frith
Dove Holes12:5712:57TrainTime: Times & Timetables - New Mills Newtown to Dove Holes (Sat 2022-07-02 12:38)Stationboard: Live Train Times New Mills Newtown departures to Dove Holes
Buxton13:06
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - New Mills Newtown to Buxton (Sat 2022-07-02 12:38)Stationboard: Live Train Times New Mills Newtown departures to Buxton
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Later trains
Advertisement
Scheduled Arrivals
ArrPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Saturday, 2nd July
Northern10:222BuxtonManchester PiccadillyCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - New Mills Newtown arrivals
Buxton09:59TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Buxton to New Mills Newtown (Sat 2022-07-02 09:59)Stationboard: Live Train Times New Mills Newtown arrivals from Buxton
Chapel-En-Le-Frith10:0910:09TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Chapel-En-Le-Frith to New Mills Newtown (Sat 2022-07-02 10:09)Stationboard: Live Train Times New Mills Newtown arrivals from Chapel-En-Le-Frith
Whaley Bridge10:1510:15TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Whaley Bridge to New Mills Newtown (Sat 2022-07-02 10:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times New Mills Newtown arrivals from Whaley Bridge
Furness Vale10:1810:19TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Furness Vale to New Mills Newtown (Sat 2022-07-02 10:19)Stationboard: Live Train Times New Mills Newtown arrivals from Furness Vale
New Mills Newtown10:2210:22
Manchester Piccadilly10:56
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - New Mills Newtown to Manchester Piccadilly (Sat 2022-07-02 10:22)Stationboard: Live Train Times New Mills Newtown departures to Manchester Piccadilly
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Northern10:381Manchester PiccadillyBuxtonCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - New Mills Newtown arrivals
Manchester Piccadilly10:08TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Manchester Piccadilly to New Mills Newtown (Sat 2022-07-02 10:08)Stationboard: Live Train Times New Mills Newtown arrivals from Manchester Piccadilly
Stockport10:1710:18TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Stockport to New Mills Newtown (Sat 2022-07-02 10:18)Stationboard: Live Train Times New Mills Newtown arrivals from Stockport
Davenport10:2210:22TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Davenport to New Mills Newtown (Sat 2022-07-02 10:22)Stationboard: Live Train Times New Mills Newtown arrivals from Davenport
Woodsmoor10:2410:24TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Woodsmoor to New Mills Newtown (Sat 2022-07-02 10:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times New Mills Newtown arrivals from Woodsmoor
Hazel Grove10:2710:27TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hazel Grove to New Mills Newtown (Sat 2022-07-02 10:27)Stationboard: Live Train Times New Mills Newtown arrivals from Hazel Grove
Disley10:3410:34TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Disley to New Mills Newtown (Sat 2022-07-02 10:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times New Mills Newtown arrivals from Disley
New Mills Newtown10:3810:38
Buxton11:06
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - New Mills Newtown to Buxton (Sat 2022-07-02 10:38)Stationboard: Live Train Times New Mills Newtown departures to Buxton
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Northern11:232BuxtonManchester PiccadillyCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - New Mills Newtown arrivals
Buxton10:58TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Buxton to New Mills Newtown (Sat 2022-07-02 10:58)Stationboard: Live Train Times New Mills Newtown arrivals from Buxton
Dove Holes11:0411:04TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dove Holes to New Mills Newtown (Sat 2022-07-02 11:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times New Mills Newtown arrivals from Dove Holes
Chapel-En-Le-Frith11:0911:10TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Chapel-En-Le-Frith to New Mills Newtown (Sat 2022-07-02 11:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times New Mills Newtown arrivals from Chapel-En-Le-Frith
Whaley Bridge11:1611:16TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Whaley Bridge to New Mills Newtown (Sat 2022-07-02 11:16)Stationboard: Live Train Times New Mills Newtown arrivals from Whaley Bridge
Furness Vale11:1911:20TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Furness Vale to New Mills Newtown (Sat 2022-07-02 11:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times New Mills Newtown arrivals from Furness Vale
New Mills Newtown11:2311:23
Manchester Piccadilly11:56
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - New Mills Newtown to Manchester Piccadilly (Sat 2022-07-02 11:23)Stationboard: Live Train Times New Mills Newtown departures to Manchester Piccadilly
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Northern11:391Manchester PiccadillyBuxtonCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - New Mills Newtown arrivals
Manchester Piccadilly11:08TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Manchester Piccadilly to New Mills Newtown (Sat 2022-07-02 11:08)Stationboard: Live Train Times New Mills Newtown arrivals from Manchester Piccadilly
Stockport11:1711:18TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Stockport to New Mills Newtown (Sat 2022-07-02 11:18)Stationboard: Live Train Times New Mills Newtown arrivals from Stockport
Davenport11:2211:22TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Davenport to New Mills Newtown (Sat 2022-07-02 11:22)Stationboard: Live Train Times New Mills Newtown arrivals from Davenport
Woodsmoor11:2411:24TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Woodsmoor to New Mills Newtown (Sat 2022-07-02 11:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times New Mills Newtown arrivals from Woodsmoor
Hazel Grove11:2711:27TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hazel Grove to New Mills Newtown (Sat 2022-07-02 11:27)Stationboard: Live Train Times New Mills Newtown arrivals from Hazel Grove
Middlewood11:3211:32TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Middlewood to New Mills Newtown (Sat 2022-07-02 11:32)Stationboard: Live Train Times New Mills Newtown arrivals from Middlewood
Disley11:3611:36TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Disley to New Mills Newtown (Sat 2022-07-02 11:36)Stationboard: Live Train Times New Mills Newtown arrivals from Disley
New Mills Newtown11:3911:40
Buxton12:06
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - New Mills Newtown to Buxton (Sat 2022-07-02 11:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times New Mills Newtown departures to Buxton
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Northern12:222BuxtonManchester PiccadillyCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - New Mills Newtown arrivals
Buxton11:59TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Buxton to New Mills Newtown (Sat 2022-07-02 11:59)Stationboard: Live Train Times New Mills Newtown arrivals from Buxton
Chapel-En-Le-Frith12:0912:09TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Chapel-En-Le-Frith to New Mills Newtown (Sat 2022-07-02 12:09)Stationboard: Live Train Times New Mills Newtown arrivals from Chapel-En-Le-Frith
Whaley Bridge12:1512:15TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Whaley Bridge to New Mills Newtown (Sat 2022-07-02 12:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times New Mills Newtown arrivals from Whaley Bridge
Furness Vale12:1812:19TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Furness Vale to New Mills Newtown (Sat 2022-07-02 12:19)Stationboard: Live Train Times New Mills Newtown arrivals from Furness Vale
New Mills Newtown12:2212:22
Manchester Piccadilly12:56
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - New Mills Newtown to Manchester Piccadilly (Sat 2022-07-02 12:22)Stationboard: Live Train Times New Mills Newtown departures to Manchester Piccadilly
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Northern12:381Manchester PiccadillyBuxtonCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - New Mills Newtown arrivals
Manchester Piccadilly12:08TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Manchester Piccadilly to New Mills Newtown (Sat 2022-07-02 12:08)Stationboard: Live Train Times New Mills Newtown arrivals from Manchester Piccadilly
Stockport12:1712:18TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Stockport to New Mills Newtown (Sat 2022-07-02 12:18)Stationboard: Live Train Times New Mills Newtown arrivals from Stockport
Davenport12:2212:22TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Davenport to New Mills Newtown (Sat 2022-07-02 12:22)Stationboard: Live Train Times New Mills Newtown arrivals from Davenport
Woodsmoor12:2412:24TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Woodsmoor to New Mills Newtown (Sat 2022-07-02 12:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times New Mills Newtown arrivals from Woodsmoor
Hazel Grove12:2712:27TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hazel Grove to New Mills Newtown (Sat 2022-07-02 12:27)Stationboard: Live Train Times New Mills Newtown arrivals from Hazel Grove
Disley12:3412:34TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Disley to New Mills Newtown (Sat 2022-07-02 12:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times New Mills Newtown arrivals from Disley
New Mills Newtown12:3812:38
Buxton13:06
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - New Mills Newtown to Buxton (Sat 2022-07-02 12:38)Stationboard: Live Train Times New Mills Newtown departures to Buxton
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Later trains

CAUTION: Data is updated weekly and may not reflect unplanned dispruptions such as essential engineering works, weather or otherwise. Live train times can be found on our Stationboard pages. Train schedules data courtesy of ATOC. Last updated: 2022-06-24.

Map: Google
Advertisement
NetworkRail.co.uk

Network Rail Timetables

(NRT DEC 2021 EDITION)

Timetable 095
Manchester and Stockport to Hazel Grove and Buxton
Website by A1HomeTwitter: _railwaystationcontact us

Cookie Consent

A1 Publishing Ltd and our advertising partners would like the opportunity of serving you with personalised ads. In order to do so we need your consent. By giving consent we may set various cookies in order to identify you and or your traits thus allowing us to provide more relevant advertising. Otherwise you will be presented with contextual or random ads only and no personal data will be saved.

AcceptDecline
Find out more..