desktop | tablet | mobile
Stationboard.uk

Stationboard

Live Train Times
Departures | Arrivals
Wikipedia - Newmarket railway station
Wikipedia
TrainTime.uk

TrainTime

Times & Timetables
Nearest Station Finder
National Rail Enquiries

NRE

Station Facilities
Region:
East
County or Unitary Auth.:
Suffolk
District or Unitary Auth.:
Forest Heath
Managed by:
National Express East Anglia
Postcode:
CB8 9WT
Advertisement

Newmarket Railway Station

Scheduled Departures
DepPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Saturday, 2nd July
Greater Anglia22:08CambridgeIpswichCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Newmarket departures
Cambridge21:47TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cambridge to Newmarket (Sat 2022-07-02 21:47)Stationboard: Live Train Times Newmarket arrivals from Cambridge
Newmarket22:0822:08
Bury St Edmunds22:2522:26TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Newmarket to Bury St Edmunds (Sat 2022-07-02 22:08)Stationboard: Live Train Times Newmarket departures to Bury St Edmunds
Thurston22:3122:32TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Newmarket to Thurston (Sat 2022-07-02 22:08)Stationboard: Live Train Times Newmarket departures to Thurston
Elmswell22:3722:38TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Newmarket to Elmswell (Sat 2022-07-02 22:08)Stationboard: Live Train Times Newmarket departures to Elmswell
Stowmarket22:4522:47TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Newmarket to Stowmarket (Sat 2022-07-02 22:08)Stationboard: Live Train Times Newmarket departures to Stowmarket
Needham Market22:5122:51TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Newmarket to Needham Market (Sat 2022-07-02 22:08)Stationboard: Live Train Times Newmarket departures to Needham Market
Ipswich23:02
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Newmarket to Ipswich (Sat 2022-07-02 22:08)Stationboard: Live Train Times Newmarket departures to Ipswich
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Greater Anglia22:19IpswichCambridgeCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Newmarket departures
Ipswich21:21TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ipswich to Newmarket (Sat 2022-07-02 21:21)Stationboard: Live Train Times Newmarket arrivals from Ipswich
Newmarket22:1922:19
Dullingham22:2422:24TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Newmarket to Dullingham (Sat 2022-07-02 22:19)Stationboard: Live Train Times Newmarket departures to Dullingham
Cambridge22:42
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Newmarket to Cambridge (Sat 2022-07-02 22:19)Stationboard: Live Train Times Newmarket departures to Cambridge
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Greater Anglia23:08CambridgeIpswichCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Newmarket departures
Cambridge22:47TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cambridge to Newmarket (Sat 2022-07-02 22:47)Stationboard: Live Train Times Newmarket arrivals from Cambridge
Newmarket23:0823:08
Kennett23:1623:16TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Newmarket to Kennett (Sat 2022-07-02 23:08)Stationboard: Live Train Times Newmarket departures to Kennett
Bury St Edmunds23:2723:28TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Newmarket to Bury St Edmunds (Sat 2022-07-02 23:08)Stationboard: Live Train Times Newmarket departures to Bury St Edmunds
Thurston23:3323:34TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Newmarket to Thurston (Sat 2022-07-02 23:08)Stationboard: Live Train Times Newmarket departures to Thurston
Elmswell23:3923:40TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Newmarket to Elmswell (Sat 2022-07-02 23:08)Stationboard: Live Train Times Newmarket departures to Elmswell
Stowmarket23:4723:48TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Newmarket to Stowmarket (Sat 2022-07-02 23:08)Stationboard: Live Train Times Newmarket departures to Stowmarket
Needham Market23:5223:52TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Newmarket to Needham Market (Sat 2022-07-02 23:08)Stationboard: Live Train Times Newmarket departures to Needham Market
Ipswich00:02
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Newmarket to Ipswich (Sat 2022-07-02 23:08)Stationboard: Live Train Times Newmarket departures to Ipswich
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Sunday, 3rd July
Greater Anglia08:30IpswichCambridgeCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Newmarket departures
Ipswich07:36TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ipswich to Newmarket (Sun 2022-07-03 07:36)Stationboard: Live Train Times Newmarket arrivals from Ipswich
Newmarket08:3008:30
Dullingham08:3508:35TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Newmarket to Dullingham (Sun 2022-07-03 08:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Newmarket departures to Dullingham
Cambridge08:54
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Newmarket to Cambridge (Sun 2022-07-03 08:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Newmarket departures to Cambridge
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Greater Anglia09:14IpswichCambridgeCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Newmarket departures
Ipswich08:20TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ipswich to Newmarket (Sun 2022-07-03 08:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times Newmarket arrivals from Ipswich
Newmarket09:1309:14
Dullingham09:1909:19TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Newmarket to Dullingham (Sun 2022-07-03 09:14)Stationboard: Live Train Times Newmarket departures to Dullingham
Cambridge09:37
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Newmarket to Cambridge (Sun 2022-07-03 09:14)Stationboard: Live Train Times Newmarket departures to Cambridge
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Greater Anglia09:26CambridgeIpswichCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Newmarket departures
Cambridge09:00TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cambridge to Newmarket (Sun 2022-07-03 09:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Newmarket arrivals from Cambridge
Newmarket09:2609:26
Kennett09:3409:34TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Newmarket to Kennett (Sun 2022-07-03 09:26)Stationboard: Live Train Times Newmarket departures to Kennett
Bury St Edmunds09:4509:46TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Newmarket to Bury St Edmunds (Sun 2022-07-03 09:26)Stationboard: Live Train Times Newmarket departures to Bury St Edmunds
Thurston09:5109:51TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Newmarket to Thurston (Sun 2022-07-03 09:26)Stationboard: Live Train Times Newmarket departures to Thurston
Elmswell09:5709:57TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Newmarket to Elmswell (Sun 2022-07-03 09:26)Stationboard: Live Train Times Newmarket departures to Elmswell
Stowmarket10:0510:06TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Newmarket to Stowmarket (Sun 2022-07-03 09:26)Stationboard: Live Train Times Newmarket departures to Stowmarket
Needham Market10:1010:11TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Newmarket to Needham Market (Sun 2022-07-03 09:26)Stationboard: Live Train Times Newmarket departures to Needham Market
Ipswich10:23
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Newmarket to Ipswich (Sun 2022-07-03 09:26)Stationboard: Live Train Times Newmarket departures to Ipswich
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Later trains
Advertisement
Scheduled Arrivals
ArrPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Saturday, 2nd July
Greater Anglia22:08CambridgeIpswichCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Newmarket arrivals
Cambridge21:47TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cambridge to Newmarket (Sat 2022-07-02 21:47)Stationboard: Live Train Times Newmarket arrivals from Cambridge
Dullingham22:0322:03TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dullingham to Newmarket (Sat 2022-07-02 22:03)Stationboard: Live Train Times Newmarket arrivals from Dullingham
Newmarket22:0822:08
Ipswich23:02
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Newmarket to Ipswich (Sat 2022-07-02 22:08)Stationboard: Live Train Times Newmarket departures to Ipswich
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Greater Anglia22:19IpswichCambridgeCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Newmarket arrivals
Ipswich21:21TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ipswich to Newmarket (Sat 2022-07-02 21:21)Stationboard: Live Train Times Newmarket arrivals from Ipswich
Needham Market21:2921:29TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Needham Market to Newmarket (Sat 2022-07-02 21:29)Stationboard: Live Train Times Newmarket arrivals from Needham Market
Stowmarket21:3421:35TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Stowmarket to Newmarket (Sat 2022-07-02 21:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times Newmarket arrivals from Stowmarket
Elmswell21:4321:43TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Elmswell to Newmarket (Sat 2022-07-02 21:43)Stationboard: Live Train Times Newmarket arrivals from Elmswell
Thurston21:4921:49TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Thurston to Newmarket (Sat 2022-07-02 21:49)Stationboard: Live Train Times Newmarket arrivals from Thurston
Bury St Edmunds21:5621:59TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bury St Edmunds to Newmarket (Sat 2022-07-02 21:59)Stationboard: Live Train Times Newmarket arrivals from Bury St Edmunds
Kennett22:0922:09TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kennett to Newmarket (Sat 2022-07-02 22:09)Stationboard: Live Train Times Newmarket arrivals from Kennett
Newmarket22:1922:19
Cambridge22:42
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Newmarket to Cambridge (Sat 2022-07-02 22:19)Stationboard: Live Train Times Newmarket departures to Cambridge
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Greater Anglia23:08CambridgeIpswichCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Newmarket arrivals
Cambridge22:47TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cambridge to Newmarket (Sat 2022-07-02 22:47)Stationboard: Live Train Times Newmarket arrivals from Cambridge
Dullingham23:0323:03TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dullingham to Newmarket (Sat 2022-07-02 23:03)Stationboard: Live Train Times Newmarket arrivals from Dullingham
Newmarket23:0823:08
Ipswich00:02
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Newmarket to Ipswich (Sat 2022-07-02 23:08)Stationboard: Live Train Times Newmarket departures to Ipswich
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Sunday, 3rd July
Greater Anglia08:30IpswichCambridgeCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Newmarket arrivals
Ipswich07:36TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ipswich to Newmarket (Sun 2022-07-03 07:36)Stationboard: Live Train Times Newmarket arrivals from Ipswich
Needham Market07:4407:44TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Needham Market to Newmarket (Sun 2022-07-03 07:44)Stationboard: Live Train Times Newmarket arrivals from Needham Market
Stowmarket07:4807:50TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Stowmarket to Newmarket (Sun 2022-07-03 07:50)Stationboard: Live Train Times Newmarket arrivals from Stowmarket
Elmswell07:5807:58TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Elmswell to Newmarket (Sun 2022-07-03 07:58)Stationboard: Live Train Times Newmarket arrivals from Elmswell
Thurston08:0408:04TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Thurston to Newmarket (Sun 2022-07-03 08:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times Newmarket arrivals from Thurston
Bury St Edmunds08:1008:11TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bury St Edmunds to Newmarket (Sun 2022-07-03 08:11)Stationboard: Live Train Times Newmarket arrivals from Bury St Edmunds
Kennett08:2108:21TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kennett to Newmarket (Sun 2022-07-03 08:21)Stationboard: Live Train Times Newmarket arrivals from Kennett
Newmarket08:3008:30
Cambridge08:54
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Newmarket to Cambridge (Sun 2022-07-03 08:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Newmarket departures to Cambridge
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Greater Anglia09:13IpswichCambridgeCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Newmarket arrivals
Ipswich08:20TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ipswich to Newmarket (Sun 2022-07-03 08:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times Newmarket arrivals from Ipswich
Needham Market08:2808:28TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Needham Market to Newmarket (Sun 2022-07-03 08:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times Newmarket arrivals from Needham Market
Stowmarket08:3208:34TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Stowmarket to Newmarket (Sun 2022-07-03 08:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times Newmarket arrivals from Stowmarket
Elmswell08:4208:42TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Elmswell to Newmarket (Sun 2022-07-03 08:42)Stationboard: Live Train Times Newmarket arrivals from Elmswell
Thurston08:4808:48TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Thurston to Newmarket (Sun 2022-07-03 08:48)Stationboard: Live Train Times Newmarket arrivals from Thurston
Bury St Edmunds08:5408:57TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bury St Edmunds to Newmarket (Sun 2022-07-03 08:57)Stationboard: Live Train Times Newmarket arrivals from Bury St Edmunds
Newmarket09:1309:14
Cambridge09:37
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Newmarket to Cambridge (Sun 2022-07-03 09:14)Stationboard: Live Train Times Newmarket departures to Cambridge
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Greater Anglia09:26CambridgeIpswichCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Newmarket arrivals
Cambridge09:00TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cambridge to Newmarket (Sun 2022-07-03 09:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Newmarket arrivals from Cambridge
Dullingham09:1609:21TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dullingham to Newmarket (Sun 2022-07-03 09:21)Stationboard: Live Train Times Newmarket arrivals from Dullingham
Newmarket09:2609:26
Ipswich10:23
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Newmarket to Ipswich (Sun 2022-07-03 09:26)Stationboard: Live Train Times Newmarket departures to Ipswich
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Later trains

CAUTION: Data is updated weekly and may not reflect unplanned dispruptions such as essential engineering works, weather or otherwise. Live train times can be found on our Stationboard pages. Train schedules data courtesy of ATOC. Last updated: 2022-06-24.

Map: Google
Advertisement
NetworkRail.co.uk

Network Rail Timetables

(NRT DEC 2021 EDITION)

Timetable 012
Ipswich to Stowmarket, Bury St Edmunds, Cambridge, Ely and Peterborough
Website by A1HomeTwitter: _railwaystationcontact us

Cookie Consent

A1 Publishing Ltd and our advertising partners would like the opportunity of serving you with personalised ads. In order to do so we need your consent. By giving consent we may set various cookies in order to identify you and or your traits thus allowing us to provide more relevant advertising. Otherwise you will be presented with contextual or random ads only and no personal data will be saved.

AcceptDecline
Find out more..