desktop | tablet | mobile
Stationboard.uk

Stationboard

Live Train Times
Departures | Arrivals
Wikipedia - Newmarket railway station
Wikipedia
TrainTime.uk

TrainTime

Times & Timetables
Nearest Station Finder
National Rail Enquiries

NRE

Station Facilities
Region:
East
County or Unitary Auth.:
Suffolk
District or Unitary Auth.:
Forest Heath
Managed by:
National Express East Anglia
Postcode:
CB8 9WT
Advertisement

Newmarket Railway Station

Scheduled Departures
DepPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Tuesday, 13th April
Greater Anglia21:07CambridgeIpswichCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Newmarket departures
Cambridge20:47TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cambridge to Newmarket (Tue 2021-04-13 20:47)Stationboard: Live Train Times Newmarket arrivals from Cambridge
Newmarket21:0621:07
Kennett21:1521:15TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Newmarket to Kennett (Tue 2021-04-13 21:07)Stationboard: Live Train Times Newmarket departures to Kennett
Bury St Edmunds21:2621:26TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Newmarket to Bury St Edmunds (Tue 2021-04-13 21:07)Stationboard: Live Train Times Newmarket departures to Bury St Edmunds
Thurston21:3221:32TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Newmarket to Thurston (Tue 2021-04-13 21:07)Stationboard: Live Train Times Newmarket departures to Thurston
Elmswell21:3821:38TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Newmarket to Elmswell (Tue 2021-04-13 21:07)Stationboard: Live Train Times Newmarket departures to Elmswell
Stowmarket21:4721:47TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Newmarket to Stowmarket (Tue 2021-04-13 21:07)Stationboard: Live Train Times Newmarket departures to Stowmarket
Needham Market21:5221:52TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Newmarket to Needham Market (Tue 2021-04-13 21:07)Stationboard: Live Train Times Newmarket departures to Needham Market
Ipswich22:02
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Newmarket to Ipswich (Tue 2021-04-13 21:07)Stationboard: Live Train Times Newmarket departures to Ipswich
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Greater Anglia21:18IpswichCambridgeCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Newmarket departures
Ipswich20:21TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ipswich to Newmarket (Tue 2021-04-13 20:21)Stationboard: Live Train Times Newmarket arrivals from Ipswich
Newmarket21:1821:18
Dullingham21:2321:23TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Newmarket to Dullingham (Tue 2021-04-13 21:18)Stationboard: Live Train Times Newmarket departures to Dullingham
Cambridge21:42
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Newmarket to Cambridge (Tue 2021-04-13 21:18)Stationboard: Live Train Times Newmarket departures to Cambridge
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Greater Anglia22:08CambridgeIpswichCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Newmarket departures
Cambridge21:47TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cambridge to Newmarket (Tue 2021-04-13 21:47)Stationboard: Live Train Times Newmarket arrivals from Cambridge
Newmarket22:0822:08
Bury St Edmunds22:2622:26TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Newmarket to Bury St Edmunds (Tue 2021-04-13 22:08)Stationboard: Live Train Times Newmarket departures to Bury St Edmunds
Thurston22:3222:32TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Newmarket to Thurston (Tue 2021-04-13 22:08)Stationboard: Live Train Times Newmarket departures to Thurston
Elmswell22:3822:38TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Newmarket to Elmswell (Tue 2021-04-13 22:08)Stationboard: Live Train Times Newmarket departures to Elmswell
Stowmarket22:4722:47TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Newmarket to Stowmarket (Tue 2021-04-13 22:08)Stationboard: Live Train Times Newmarket departures to Stowmarket
Needham Market22:5222:52TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Newmarket to Needham Market (Tue 2021-04-13 22:08)Stationboard: Live Train Times Newmarket departures to Needham Market
Ipswich23:02
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Newmarket to Ipswich (Tue 2021-04-13 22:08)Stationboard: Live Train Times Newmarket departures to Ipswich
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Greater Anglia22:20IpswichCambridgeCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Newmarket departures
Ipswich21:17TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ipswich to Newmarket (Tue 2021-04-13 21:17)Stationboard: Live Train Times Newmarket arrivals from Ipswich
Newmarket22:1922:20
Dullingham22:2522:25TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Newmarket to Dullingham (Tue 2021-04-13 22:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times Newmarket departures to Dullingham
Cambridge22:42
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Newmarket to Cambridge (Tue 2021-04-13 22:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times Newmarket departures to Cambridge
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Greater Anglia23:08CambridgeIpswichCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Newmarket departures
Cambridge22:47TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cambridge to Newmarket (Tue 2021-04-13 22:47)Stationboard: Live Train Times Newmarket arrivals from Cambridge
Newmarket23:0823:08
Kennett23:1623:16TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Newmarket to Kennett (Tue 2021-04-13 23:08)Stationboard: Live Train Times Newmarket departures to Kennett
Bury St Edmunds23:2723:28TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Newmarket to Bury St Edmunds (Tue 2021-04-13 23:08)Stationboard: Live Train Times Newmarket departures to Bury St Edmunds
Thurston23:3423:34TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Newmarket to Thurston (Tue 2021-04-13 23:08)Stationboard: Live Train Times Newmarket departures to Thurston
Elmswell23:4023:40TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Newmarket to Elmswell (Tue 2021-04-13 23:08)Stationboard: Live Train Times Newmarket departures to Elmswell
Stowmarket23:4823:48TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Newmarket to Stowmarket (Tue 2021-04-13 23:08)Stationboard: Live Train Times Newmarket departures to Stowmarket
Needham Market23:5323:53TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Newmarket to Needham Market (Tue 2021-04-13 23:08)Stationboard: Live Train Times Newmarket departures to Needham Market
Ipswich00:04
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Newmarket to Ipswich (Tue 2021-04-13 23:08)Stationboard: Live Train Times Newmarket departures to Ipswich
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Wednesday, 14th April
Greater Anglia06:02IpswichCambridgeCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Newmarket departures
Ipswich05:10TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ipswich to Newmarket (Wed 2021-04-14 05:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Newmarket arrivals from Ipswich
Newmarket06:0206:02
Dullingham06:0706:08TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Newmarket to Dullingham (Wed 2021-04-14 06:02)Stationboard: Live Train Times Newmarket departures to Dullingham
Cambridge06:27
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Newmarket to Cambridge (Wed 2021-04-14 06:02)Stationboard: Live Train Times Newmarket departures to Cambridge
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Later trains
Advertisement
Scheduled Arrivals
ArrPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Tuesday, 13th April
Greater Anglia21:06CambridgeIpswichCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Newmarket arrivals
Cambridge20:47TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cambridge to Newmarket (Tue 2021-04-13 20:47)Stationboard: Live Train Times Newmarket arrivals from Cambridge
Newmarket21:0621:07
Ipswich22:02
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Newmarket to Ipswich (Tue 2021-04-13 21:07)Stationboard: Live Train Times Newmarket departures to Ipswich
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Greater Anglia21:18IpswichCambridgeCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Newmarket arrivals
Ipswich20:21TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ipswich to Newmarket (Tue 2021-04-13 20:21)Stationboard: Live Train Times Newmarket arrivals from Ipswich
Needham Market20:3020:30TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Needham Market to Newmarket (Tue 2021-04-13 20:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Newmarket arrivals from Needham Market
Stowmarket20:3520:36TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Stowmarket to Newmarket (Tue 2021-04-13 20:36)Stationboard: Live Train Times Newmarket arrivals from Stowmarket
Elmswell20:4420:44TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Elmswell to Newmarket (Tue 2021-04-13 20:44)Stationboard: Live Train Times Newmarket arrivals from Elmswell
Thurston20:5020:50TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Thurston to Newmarket (Tue 2021-04-13 20:50)Stationboard: Live Train Times Newmarket arrivals from Thurston
Bury St Edmunds20:5720:57TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bury St Edmunds to Newmarket (Tue 2021-04-13 20:57)Stationboard: Live Train Times Newmarket arrivals from Bury St Edmunds
Newmarket21:1821:18
Cambridge21:42
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Newmarket to Cambridge (Tue 2021-04-13 21:18)Stationboard: Live Train Times Newmarket departures to Cambridge
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Greater Anglia22:08CambridgeIpswichCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Newmarket arrivals
Cambridge21:47TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cambridge to Newmarket (Tue 2021-04-13 21:47)Stationboard: Live Train Times Newmarket arrivals from Cambridge
Dullingham22:0322:03TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dullingham to Newmarket (Tue 2021-04-13 22:03)Stationboard: Live Train Times Newmarket arrivals from Dullingham
Newmarket22:0822:08
Ipswich23:02
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Newmarket to Ipswich (Tue 2021-04-13 22:08)Stationboard: Live Train Times Newmarket departures to Ipswich
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Greater Anglia22:19IpswichCambridgeCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Newmarket arrivals
Ipswich21:17TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ipswich to Newmarket (Tue 2021-04-13 21:17)Stationboard: Live Train Times Newmarket arrivals from Ipswich
Needham Market21:2721:27TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Needham Market to Newmarket (Tue 2021-04-13 21:27)Stationboard: Live Train Times Newmarket arrivals from Needham Market
Stowmarket21:3221:33TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Stowmarket to Newmarket (Tue 2021-04-13 21:33)Stationboard: Live Train Times Newmarket arrivals from Stowmarket
Elmswell21:4221:42TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Elmswell to Newmarket (Tue 2021-04-13 21:42)Stationboard: Live Train Times Newmarket arrivals from Elmswell
Thurston21:4821:48TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Thurston to Newmarket (Tue 2021-04-13 21:48)Stationboard: Live Train Times Newmarket arrivals from Thurston
Bury St Edmunds21:5521:56TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bury St Edmunds to Newmarket (Tue 2021-04-13 21:56)Stationboard: Live Train Times Newmarket arrivals from Bury St Edmunds
Kennett22:0722:07TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kennett to Newmarket (Tue 2021-04-13 22:07)Stationboard: Live Train Times Newmarket arrivals from Kennett
Newmarket22:1922:20
Cambridge22:42
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Newmarket to Cambridge (Tue 2021-04-13 22:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times Newmarket departures to Cambridge
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Greater Anglia23:08CambridgeIpswichCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Newmarket arrivals
Cambridge22:47TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cambridge to Newmarket (Tue 2021-04-13 22:47)Stationboard: Live Train Times Newmarket arrivals from Cambridge
Dullingham23:0323:03TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dullingham to Newmarket (Tue 2021-04-13 23:03)Stationboard: Live Train Times Newmarket arrivals from Dullingham
Newmarket23:0823:08
Ipswich00:04
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Newmarket to Ipswich (Tue 2021-04-13 23:08)Stationboard: Live Train Times Newmarket departures to Ipswich
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Wednesday, 14th April
Greater Anglia06:02IpswichCambridgeCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Newmarket arrivals
Ipswich05:10TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ipswich to Newmarket (Wed 2021-04-14 05:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Newmarket arrivals from Ipswich
Needham Market05:1705:17TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Needham Market to Newmarket (Wed 2021-04-14 05:17)Stationboard: Live Train Times Newmarket arrivals from Needham Market
Stowmarket05:2205:22TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Stowmarket to Newmarket (Wed 2021-04-14 05:22)Stationboard: Live Train Times Newmarket arrivals from Stowmarket
Elmswell05:3105:31TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Elmswell to Newmarket (Wed 2021-04-14 05:31)Stationboard: Live Train Times Newmarket arrivals from Elmswell
Thurston05:3605:36TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Thurston to Newmarket (Wed 2021-04-14 05:36)Stationboard: Live Train Times Newmarket arrivals from Thurston
Bury St Edmunds05:4305:43TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bury St Edmunds to Newmarket (Wed 2021-04-14 05:43)Stationboard: Live Train Times Newmarket arrivals from Bury St Edmunds
Kennett05:5405:54TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kennett to Newmarket (Wed 2021-04-14 05:54)Stationboard: Live Train Times Newmarket arrivals from Kennett
Newmarket06:0206:02
Cambridge06:27
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Newmarket to Cambridge (Wed 2021-04-14 06:02)Stationboard: Live Train Times Newmarket departures to Cambridge
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Later trains

CAUTION: Data is updated weekly and may not reflect unplanned dispruptions such as essential engineering works, weather or otherwise. Live train times can be found on our Stationboard pages. Train schedules data courtesy of ATOC. Last updated: 2021-04-06.

Map: Google
Advertisement
Website by A1HomeTwitter: _railwaystationcontact us

Cookie Consent

A1 Publishing Ltd and our advertising partners would like the opportunity of serving you with personalised ads. In order to do so we need your consent. By giving consent we may set various cookies in order to identify you and or your traits thus allowing us to provide more relevant advertising. Otherwise you will be presented with contextual or random ads only and no personal data will be saved. In any event, for our website to function well we still need to set some other cookies.

AcceptDecline
Find out more..