desktop | tablet | mobile
Stationboard.uk

Stationboard

Live Train Times
Departures | Arrivals
Wikipedia - Newton-le-Willows railway station
Wikipedia
TrainTime.uk

TrainTime

Times & Timetables
Nearest Station Finder
National Rail Enquiries

NRE

Station Facilities
Region:
North West
County or Unitary Auth.:
Merseyside
District or Unitary Auth.:
St. Helens
Managed by:
Northern Rail
Postcode:
WA12 9SF
Advertisement

Newton-le-Willows Railway Station

Scheduled Departures
DepPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Tuesday, 13th April
First TransPennine Express20:29NewcastleLiverpool Lime StreetCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Newton-Le-Willows departures
Newcastle17:43TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Newcastle to Newton-Le-Willows (Tue 2021-04-13 17:43)Stationboard: Live Train Times Newton-Le-Willows arrivals from Newcastle
Newton-Le-Willows20:2820:29
Lea Green20:3520:36TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Newton-Le-Willows to Lea Green (Tue 2021-04-13 20:29)Stationboard: Live Train Times Newton-Le-Willows departures to Lea Green
Liverpool Lime Street20:56
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Newton-Le-Willows to Liverpool Lime Street (Tue 2021-04-13 20:29)Stationboard: Live Train Times Newton-Le-Willows departures to Liverpool Lime Street
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
Trolley Service
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
125 mph
Arriva Trains Wales20:31ChesterManchester AirportCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Newton-Le-Willows departures
Chester19:52TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Chester to Newton-Le-Willows (Tue 2021-04-13 19:52)Stationboard: Live Train Times Newton-Le-Willows arrivals from Chester
Newton-Le-Willows20:3020:31
Manchester Oxford Road20:5020:51TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Newton-Le-Willows to Manchester Oxford Road (Tue 2021-04-13 20:31)Stationboard: Live Train Times Newton-Le-Willows departures to Manchester Oxford Road
Manchester Piccadilly20:5420:55TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Newton-Le-Willows to Manchester Piccadilly (Tue 2021-04-13 20:31)Stationboard: Live Train Times Newton-Le-Willows departures to Manchester Piccadilly
Manchester Airport21:17
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Newton-Le-Willows to Manchester Airport (Tue 2021-04-13 20:31)Stationboard: Live Train Times Newton-Le-Willows departures to Manchester Airport
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Northern20:48Manchester AirportLiverpool Lime StreetCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Newton-Le-Willows departures
Manchester Airport20:02TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Manchester Airport to Newton-Le-Willows (Tue 2021-04-13 20:02)Stationboard: Live Train Times Newton-Le-Willows arrivals from Manchester Airport
Newton-Le-Willows20:4720:48
Earlestown20:5020:50TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Newton-Le-Willows to Earlestown (Tue 2021-04-13 20:48)Stationboard: Live Train Times Newton-Le-Willows departures to Earlestown
St Helens Junction20:5420:54TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Newton-Le-Willows to St Helens Junction (Tue 2021-04-13 20:48)Stationboard: Live Train Times Newton-Le-Willows departures to St Helens Junction
Lea Green20:5720:57TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Newton-Le-Willows to Lea Green (Tue 2021-04-13 20:48)Stationboard: Live Train Times Newton-Le-Willows departures to Lea Green
Rainhill21:0121:01TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Newton-Le-Willows to Rainhill (Tue 2021-04-13 20:48)Stationboard: Live Train Times Newton-Le-Willows departures to Rainhill
Whiston21:0421:04TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Newton-Le-Willows to Whiston (Tue 2021-04-13 20:48)Stationboard: Live Train Times Newton-Le-Willows departures to Whiston
Huyton21:0721:08TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Newton-Le-Willows to Huyton (Tue 2021-04-13 20:48)Stationboard: Live Train Times Newton-Le-Willows departures to Huyton
Roby21:1021:10TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Newton-Le-Willows to Roby (Tue 2021-04-13 20:48)Stationboard: Live Train Times Newton-Le-Willows departures to Roby
Broad Green21:1521:15TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Newton-Le-Willows to Broad Green (Tue 2021-04-13 20:48)Stationboard: Live Train Times Newton-Le-Willows departures to Broad Green
Wavertree Technology Park21:1821:18TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Newton-Le-Willows to Wavertree Technology Park (Tue 2021-04-13 20:48)Stationboard: Live Train Times Newton-Le-Willows departures to Wavertree Technology Park
Edge Hill21:2121:21TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Newton-Le-Willows to Edge Hill (Tue 2021-04-13 20:48)Stationboard: Live Train Times Newton-Le-Willows departures to Edge Hill
Liverpool Lime Street21:26
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Newton-Le-Willows to Liverpool Lime Street (Tue 2021-04-13 20:48)Stationboard: Live Train Times Newton-Le-Willows departures to Liverpool Lime Street
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Northern20:57ChesterLeedsCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Newton-Le-Willows departures
Chester20:21TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Chester to Newton-Le-Willows (Tue 2021-04-13 20:21)Stationboard: Live Train Times Newton-Le-Willows arrivals from Chester
Newton-Le-Willows20:5720:57
Manchester Victoria21:1621:21TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Newton-Le-Willows to Manchester Victoria (Tue 2021-04-13 20:57)Stationboard: Live Train Times Newton-Le-Willows departures to Manchester Victoria
Rochdale21:3321:33TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Newton-Le-Willows to Rochdale (Tue 2021-04-13 20:57)Stationboard: Live Train Times Newton-Le-Willows departures to Rochdale
Todmorden21:4221:43TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Newton-Le-Willows to Todmorden (Tue 2021-04-13 20:57)Stationboard: Live Train Times Newton-Le-Willows departures to Todmorden
Hebden Bridge21:4821:50TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Newton-Le-Willows to Hebden Bridge (Tue 2021-04-13 20:57)Stationboard: Live Train Times Newton-Le-Willows departures to Hebden Bridge
Mytholmroyd21:5221:53TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Newton-Le-Willows to Mytholmroyd (Tue 2021-04-13 20:57)Stationboard: Live Train Times Newton-Le-Willows departures to Mytholmroyd
Sowerby Bridge21:5721:58TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Newton-Le-Willows to Sowerby Bridge (Tue 2021-04-13 20:57)Stationboard: Live Train Times Newton-Le-Willows departures to Sowerby Bridge
Halifax22:0422:05TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Newton-Le-Willows to Halifax (Tue 2021-04-13 20:57)Stationboard: Live Train Times Newton-Le-Willows departures to Halifax
Low Moor22:1122:11TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Newton-Le-Willows to Low Moor (Tue 2021-04-13 20:57)Stationboard: Live Train Times Newton-Le-Willows departures to Low Moor
Bradford Interchange22:2022:22TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Newton-Le-Willows to Bradford Interchange (Tue 2021-04-13 20:57)Stationboard: Live Train Times Newton-Le-Willows departures to Bradford Interchange
New Pudsey22:3022:31TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Newton-Le-Willows to New Pudsey (Tue 2021-04-13 20:57)Stationboard: Live Train Times Newton-Le-Willows departures to New Pudsey
Bramley (West Yorkshire)22:3422:34TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Newton-Le-Willows to Bramley (West Yorkshire) (Tue 2021-04-13 20:57)Stationboard: Live Train Times Newton-Le-Willows departures to Bramley (West Yorkshire)
Leeds22:45
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Newton-Le-Willows to Leeds (Tue 2021-04-13 20:57)Stationboard: Live Train Times Newton-Le-Willows departures to Leeds
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Northern21:01Liverpool Lime StreetManchester AirportCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Newton-Le-Willows departures
Liverpool Lime Street20:27TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Liverpool Lime Street to Newton-Le-Willows (Tue 2021-04-13 20:27)Stationboard: Live Train Times Newton-Le-Willows arrivals from Liverpool Lime Street
Newton-Le-Willows21:0121:01
Patricroft21:1221:12TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Newton-Le-Willows to Patricroft (Tue 2021-04-13 21:01)Stationboard: Live Train Times Newton-Le-Willows departures to Patricroft
Eccles21:1421:14TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Newton-Le-Willows to Eccles (Tue 2021-04-13 21:01)Stationboard: Live Train Times Newton-Le-Willows departures to Eccles
Deansgate21:2221:22TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Newton-Le-Willows to Deansgate (Tue 2021-04-13 21:01)Stationboard: Live Train Times Newton-Le-Willows departures to Deansgate
Manchester Oxford Road21:2421:25TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Newton-Le-Willows to Manchester Oxford Road (Tue 2021-04-13 21:01)Stationboard: Live Train Times Newton-Le-Willows departures to Manchester Oxford Road
Manchester Piccadilly21:2821:29TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Newton-Le-Willows to Manchester Piccadilly (Tue 2021-04-13 21:01)Stationboard: Live Train Times Newton-Le-Willows departures to Manchester Piccadilly
Mauldeth Road21:3521:36TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Newton-Le-Willows to Mauldeth Road (Tue 2021-04-13 21:01)Stationboard: Live Train Times Newton-Le-Willows departures to Mauldeth Road
Burnage21:3821:38TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Newton-Le-Willows to Burnage (Tue 2021-04-13 21:01)Stationboard: Live Train Times Newton-Le-Willows departures to Burnage
East Didsbury21:4121:41TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Newton-Le-Willows to East Didsbury (Tue 2021-04-13 21:01)Stationboard: Live Train Times Newton-Le-Willows departures to East Didsbury
Gatley21:4421:44TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Newton-Le-Willows to Gatley (Tue 2021-04-13 21:01)Stationboard: Live Train Times Newton-Le-Willows departures to Gatley
Heald Green21:4721:48TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Newton-Le-Willows to Heald Green (Tue 2021-04-13 21:01)Stationboard: Live Train Times Newton-Le-Willows departures to Heald Green
Manchester Airport21:53
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Newton-Le-Willows to Manchester Airport (Tue 2021-04-13 21:01)Stationboard: Live Train Times Newton-Le-Willows departures to Manchester Airport
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Arriva Trains Wales21:12Manchester AirportChesterCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Newton-Le-Willows departures
Manchester Airport20:34TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Manchester Airport to Newton-Le-Willows (Tue 2021-04-13 20:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times Newton-Le-Willows arrivals from Manchester Airport
Newton-Le-Willows21:1221:12
Earlestown21:1521:16TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Newton-Le-Willows to Earlestown (Tue 2021-04-13 21:12)Stationboard: Live Train Times Newton-Le-Willows departures to Earlestown
Warrington Bank Quay21:2621:26TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Newton-Le-Willows to Warrington Bank Quay (Tue 2021-04-13 21:12)Stationboard: Live Train Times Newton-Le-Willows departures to Warrington Bank Quay
Runcorn East21:3321:33TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Newton-Le-Willows to Runcorn East (Tue 2021-04-13 21:12)Stationboard: Live Train Times Newton-Le-Willows departures to Runcorn East
Frodsham21:3821:38TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Newton-Le-Willows to Frodsham (Tue 2021-04-13 21:12)Stationboard: Live Train Times Newton-Le-Willows departures to Frodsham
Helsby21:4221:43TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Newton-Le-Willows to Helsby (Tue 2021-04-13 21:12)Stationboard: Live Train Times Newton-Le-Willows departures to Helsby
Chester21:56
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Newton-Le-Willows to Chester (Tue 2021-04-13 21:12)Stationboard: Live Train Times Newton-Le-Willows departures to Chester
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
First TransPennine Express21:27Liverpool Lime StreetNewcastleCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Newton-Le-Willows departures
Liverpool Lime Street21:08TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Liverpool Lime Street to Newton-Le-Willows (Tue 2021-04-13 21:08)Stationboard: Live Train Times Newton-Le-Willows arrivals from Liverpool Lime Street
Newton-Le-Willows21:2621:27
Manchester Victoria21:4521:45TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Newton-Le-Willows to Manchester Victoria (Tue 2021-04-13 21:27)Stationboard: Live Train Times Newton-Le-Willows departures to Manchester Victoria
Stalybridge21:5721:58TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Newton-Le-Willows to Stalybridge (Tue 2021-04-13 21:27)Stationboard: Live Train Times Newton-Le-Willows departures to Stalybridge
Huddersfield22:1622:17TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Newton-Le-Willows to Huddersfield (Tue 2021-04-13 21:27)Stationboard: Live Train Times Newton-Le-Willows departures to Huddersfield
Dewsbury22:2622:27TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Newton-Le-Willows to Dewsbury (Tue 2021-04-13 21:27)Stationboard: Live Train Times Newton-Le-Willows departures to Dewsbury
Leeds22:4122:43TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Newton-Le-Willows to Leeds (Tue 2021-04-13 21:27)Stationboard: Live Train Times Newton-Le-Willows departures to Leeds
York23:0723:08TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Newton-Le-Willows to York (Tue 2021-04-13 21:27)Stationboard: Live Train Times Newton-Le-Willows departures to York
Thirsk23:2923:30TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Newton-Le-Willows to Thirsk (Tue 2021-04-13 21:27)Stationboard: Live Train Times Newton-Le-Willows departures to Thirsk
Northallerton23:3823:39TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Newton-Le-Willows to Northallerton (Tue 2021-04-13 21:27)Stationboard: Live Train Times Newton-Le-Willows departures to Northallerton
Darlington23:5023:52TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Newton-Le-Willows to Darlington (Tue 2021-04-13 21:27)Stationboard: Live Train Times Newton-Le-Willows departures to Darlington
Durham00:0700:09TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Newton-Le-Willows to Durham (Tue 2021-04-13 21:27)Stationboard: Live Train Times Newton-Le-Willows departures to Durham
Chester-Le-Street00:2200:23TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Newton-Le-Willows to Chester-Le-Street (Tue 2021-04-13 21:27)Stationboard: Live Train Times Newton-Le-Willows departures to Chester-Le-Street
Newcastle00:40
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Newton-Le-Willows to Newcastle (Tue 2021-04-13 21:27)Stationboard: Live Train Times Newton-Le-Willows departures to Newcastle
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Later trains
Advertisement
Scheduled Arrivals
ArrPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Tuesday, 13th April
First TransPennine Express20:28NewcastleLiverpool Lime StreetCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Newton-Le-Willows arrivals
Newcastle17:43TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Newcastle to Newton-Le-Willows (Tue 2021-04-13 17:43)Stationboard: Live Train Times Newton-Le-Willows arrivals from Newcastle
Chester-Le-Street17:5117:52TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Chester-Le-Street to Newton-Le-Willows (Tue 2021-04-13 17:52)Stationboard: Live Train Times Newton-Le-Willows arrivals from Chester-Le-Street
Durham17:5817:59TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Durham to Newton-Le-Willows (Tue 2021-04-13 17:59)Stationboard: Live Train Times Newton-Le-Willows arrivals from Durham
Darlington18:1618:17TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Darlington to Newton-Le-Willows (Tue 2021-04-13 18:17)Stationboard: Live Train Times Newton-Le-Willows arrivals from Darlington
Northallerton18:2718:28TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Northallerton to Newton-Le-Willows (Tue 2021-04-13 18:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times Newton-Le-Willows arrivals from Northallerton
York18:4718:49TrainTime: Times & Timetables - York to Newton-Le-Willows (Tue 2021-04-13 18:49)Stationboard: Live Train Times Newton-Le-Willows arrivals from York
Leeds19:1219:15TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Leeds to Newton-Le-Willows (Tue 2021-04-13 19:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Newton-Le-Willows arrivals from Leeds
Dewsbury19:2619:27TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dewsbury to Newton-Le-Willows (Tue 2021-04-13 19:27)Stationboard: Live Train Times Newton-Le-Willows arrivals from Dewsbury
Huddersfield19:3719:38TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Huddersfield to Newton-Le-Willows (Tue 2021-04-13 19:38)Stationboard: Live Train Times Newton-Le-Willows arrivals from Huddersfield
Manchester Victoria20:0820:11TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Manchester Victoria to Newton-Le-Willows (Tue 2021-04-13 20:11)Stationboard: Live Train Times Newton-Le-Willows arrivals from Manchester Victoria
Newton-Le-Willows20:2820:29
Liverpool Lime Street20:56
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Newton-Le-Willows to Liverpool Lime Street (Tue 2021-04-13 20:29)Stationboard: Live Train Times Newton-Le-Willows departures to Liverpool Lime Street
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
Trolley Service
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
125 mph
Arriva Trains Wales20:30ChesterManchester AirportCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Newton-Le-Willows arrivals
Chester19:52TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Chester to Newton-Le-Willows (Tue 2021-04-13 19:52)Stationboard: Live Train Times Newton-Le-Willows arrivals from Chester
Helsby20:0120:01TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Helsby to Newton-Le-Willows (Tue 2021-04-13 20:01)Stationboard: Live Train Times Newton-Le-Willows arrivals from Helsby
Frodsham20:0520:05TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Frodsham to Newton-Le-Willows (Tue 2021-04-13 20:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times Newton-Le-Willows arrivals from Frodsham
Runcorn East20:1120:11TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Runcorn East to Newton-Le-Willows (Tue 2021-04-13 20:11)Stationboard: Live Train Times Newton-Le-Willows arrivals from Runcorn East
Warrington Bank Quay20:2020:20TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Warrington Bank Quay to Newton-Le-Willows (Tue 2021-04-13 20:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times Newton-Le-Willows arrivals from Warrington Bank Quay
Earlestown20:2820:28TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Earlestown to Newton-Le-Willows (Tue 2021-04-13 20:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times Newton-Le-Willows arrivals from Earlestown
Newton-Le-Willows20:3020:31
Manchester Airport21:17
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Newton-Le-Willows to Manchester Airport (Tue 2021-04-13 20:31)Stationboard: Live Train Times Newton-Le-Willows departures to Manchester Airport
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Northern20:47Manchester AirportLiverpool Lime StreetCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Newton-Le-Willows arrivals
Manchester Airport20:02TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Manchester Airport to Newton-Le-Willows (Tue 2021-04-13 20:02)Stationboard: Live Train Times Newton-Le-Willows arrivals from Manchester Airport
Heald Green20:0620:06TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Heald Green to Newton-Le-Willows (Tue 2021-04-13 20:06)Stationboard: Live Train Times Newton-Le-Willows arrivals from Heald Green
East Didsbury20:1020:10TrainTime: Times & Timetables - East Didsbury to Newton-Le-Willows (Tue 2021-04-13 20:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Newton-Le-Willows arrivals from East Didsbury
Mauldeth Road20:1420:14TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Mauldeth Road to Newton-Le-Willows (Tue 2021-04-13 20:14)Stationboard: Live Train Times Newton-Le-Willows arrivals from Mauldeth Road
Manchester Piccadilly20:2020:22TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Manchester Piccadilly to Newton-Le-Willows (Tue 2021-04-13 20:22)Stationboard: Live Train Times Newton-Le-Willows arrivals from Manchester Piccadilly
Manchester Oxford Road20:2420:26TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Manchester Oxford Road to Newton-Le-Willows (Tue 2021-04-13 20:26)Stationboard: Live Train Times Newton-Le-Willows arrivals from Manchester Oxford Road
Deansgate20:2820:28TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Deansgate to Newton-Le-Willows (Tue 2021-04-13 20:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times Newton-Le-Willows arrivals from Deansgate
Eccles20:3520:35TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Eccles to Newton-Le-Willows (Tue 2021-04-13 20:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times Newton-Le-Willows arrivals from Eccles
Patricroft20:3720:37TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Patricroft to Newton-Le-Willows (Tue 2021-04-13 20:37)Stationboard: Live Train Times Newton-Le-Willows arrivals from Patricroft
Newton-Le-Willows20:4720:48
Liverpool Lime Street21:26
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Newton-Le-Willows to Liverpool Lime Street (Tue 2021-04-13 20:48)Stationboard: Live Train Times Newton-Le-Willows departures to Liverpool Lime Street
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Northern20:57ChesterLeedsCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Newton-Le-Willows arrivals
Chester20:21TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Chester to Newton-Le-Willows (Tue 2021-04-13 20:21)Stationboard: Live Train Times Newton-Le-Willows arrivals from Chester
Helsby20:3020:30TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Helsby to Newton-Le-Willows (Tue 2021-04-13 20:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Newton-Le-Willows arrivals from Helsby
Frodsham20:3420:34TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Frodsham to Newton-Le-Willows (Tue 2021-04-13 20:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times Newton-Le-Willows arrivals from Frodsham
Runcorn East20:3920:39TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Runcorn East to Newton-Le-Willows (Tue 2021-04-13 20:39)Stationboard: Live Train Times Newton-Le-Willows arrivals from Runcorn East
Warrington Bank Quay20:4720:47TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Warrington Bank Quay to Newton-Le-Willows (Tue 2021-04-13 20:47)Stationboard: Live Train Times Newton-Le-Willows arrivals from Warrington Bank Quay
Earlestown20:5420:54TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Earlestown to Newton-Le-Willows (Tue 2021-04-13 20:54)Stationboard: Live Train Times Newton-Le-Willows arrivals from Earlestown
Newton-Le-Willows20:5720:57
Leeds22:45
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Newton-Le-Willows to Leeds (Tue 2021-04-13 20:57)Stationboard: Live Train Times Newton-Le-Willows departures to Leeds
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Northern21:01Liverpool Lime StreetManchester AirportCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Newton-Le-Willows arrivals
Liverpool Lime Street20:27TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Liverpool Lime Street to Newton-Le-Willows (Tue 2021-04-13 20:27)Stationboard: Live Train Times Newton-Le-Willows arrivals from Liverpool Lime Street
Edge Hill20:3120:31TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Edge Hill to Newton-Le-Willows (Tue 2021-04-13 20:31)Stationboard: Live Train Times Newton-Le-Willows arrivals from Edge Hill
Wavertree Technology Park20:3320:33TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wavertree Technology Park to Newton-Le-Willows (Tue 2021-04-13 20:33)Stationboard: Live Train Times Newton-Le-Willows arrivals from Wavertree Technology Park
Broad Green20:3620:36TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Broad Green to Newton-Le-Willows (Tue 2021-04-13 20:36)Stationboard: Live Train Times Newton-Le-Willows arrivals from Broad Green
Roby20:3920:39TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Roby to Newton-Le-Willows (Tue 2021-04-13 20:39)Stationboard: Live Train Times Newton-Le-Willows arrivals from Roby
Huyton20:4120:41TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Huyton to Newton-Le-Willows (Tue 2021-04-13 20:41)Stationboard: Live Train Times Newton-Le-Willows arrivals from Huyton
Whiston20:4520:45TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Whiston to Newton-Le-Willows (Tue 2021-04-13 20:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times Newton-Le-Willows arrivals from Whiston
Rainhill20:4820:48TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Rainhill to Newton-Le-Willows (Tue 2021-04-13 20:48)Stationboard: Live Train Times Newton-Le-Willows arrivals from Rainhill
Lea Green20:5120:51TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Lea Green to Newton-Le-Willows (Tue 2021-04-13 20:51)Stationboard: Live Train Times Newton-Le-Willows arrivals from Lea Green
St Helens Junction20:5420:54TrainTime: Times & Timetables - St Helens Junction to Newton-Le-Willows (Tue 2021-04-13 20:54)Stationboard: Live Train Times Newton-Le-Willows arrivals from St Helens Junction
Earlestown20:5820:58TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Earlestown to Newton-Le-Willows (Tue 2021-04-13 20:58)Stationboard: Live Train Times Newton-Le-Willows arrivals from Earlestown
Newton-Le-Willows21:0121:01
Manchester Airport21:53
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Newton-Le-Willows to Manchester Airport (Tue 2021-04-13 21:01)Stationboard: Live Train Times Newton-Le-Willows departures to Manchester Airport
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Arriva Trains Wales21:12Manchester AirportChesterCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Newton-Le-Willows arrivals
Manchester Airport20:34TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Manchester Airport to Newton-Le-Willows (Tue 2021-04-13 20:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times Newton-Le-Willows arrivals from Manchester Airport
Manchester Piccadilly20:5020:51TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Manchester Piccadilly to Newton-Le-Willows (Tue 2021-04-13 20:51)Stationboard: Live Train Times Newton-Le-Willows arrivals from Manchester Piccadilly
Manchester Oxford Road20:5420:54TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Manchester Oxford Road to Newton-Le-Willows (Tue 2021-04-13 20:54)Stationboard: Live Train Times Newton-Le-Willows arrivals from Manchester Oxford Road
Newton-Le-Willows21:1221:12
Chester21:56
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Newton-Le-Willows to Chester (Tue 2021-04-13 21:12)Stationboard: Live Train Times Newton-Le-Willows departures to Chester
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
First TransPennine Express21:26Liverpool Lime StreetNewcastleCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Newton-Le-Willows arrivals
Liverpool Lime Street21:08TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Liverpool Lime Street to Newton-Le-Willows (Tue 2021-04-13 21:08)Stationboard: Live Train Times Newton-Le-Willows arrivals from Liverpool Lime Street
Lea Green21:1921:20TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Lea Green to Newton-Le-Willows (Tue 2021-04-13 21:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times Newton-Le-Willows arrivals from Lea Green
Newton-Le-Willows21:2621:27
Newcastle00:40
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Newton-Le-Willows to Newcastle (Tue 2021-04-13 21:27)Stationboard: Live Train Times Newton-Le-Willows departures to Newcastle
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Later trains

CAUTION: Data is updated weekly and may not reflect unplanned dispruptions such as essential engineering works, weather or otherwise. Live train times can be found on our Stationboard pages. Train schedules data courtesy of ATOC. Last updated: 2021-04-06.

Map: Google
Advertisement
NetworkRail.co.uk

Network Rail Timetables

(NRT MAY 2020 EDITION)

Timetable T081
Route stops and distances
London and Birmingham - Crewe and Manchester - Chester and North Wales
Timetable T090
Route stops and distances
Manchester Airport, Manchester, Preston, Wigan and Newton-le-Willows - St Helens and Liverpool
Website by A1HomeTwitter: _railwaystationcontact us

Cookie Consent

A1 Publishing Ltd and our advertising partners would like the opportunity of serving you with personalised ads. In order to do so we need your consent. By giving consent we may set various cookies in order to identify you and or your traits thus allowing us to provide more relevant advertising. Otherwise you will be presented with contextual or random ads only and no personal data will be saved. In any event, for our website to function well we still need to set some other cookies.

AcceptDecline
Find out more..