desktop | tablet | mobile
Stationboard.uk

Stationboard

Live Train Times
Departures | Arrivals
Wikipedia - Newton-le-Willows railway station
Wikipedia
TrainTime.uk

TrainTime

Times & Timetables
Nearest Station Finder
National Rail Enquiries

NRE

Station Facilities
Region:
North West
County or Unitary Auth.:
Merseyside
District or Unitary Auth.:
St. Helens
Managed by:
Northern Rail
Postcode:
WA12 9SF
Advertisement

Newton-le-Willows Railway Station

Scheduled Departures
DepPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Sunday, 1st August
Northern08:48Manchester AirportLiverpool Lime StreetCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Newton-Le-Willows departures
Manchester Airport08:01TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Manchester Airport to Newton-Le-Willows (Sun 2021-08-01 08:01)Stationboard: Live Train Times Newton-Le-Willows arrivals from Manchester Airport
Newton-Le-Willows08:4708:48
Earlestown08:5008:50TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Newton-Le-Willows to Earlestown (Sun 2021-08-01 08:48)Stationboard: Live Train Times Newton-Le-Willows departures to Earlestown
St Helens Junction08:5408:54TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Newton-Le-Willows to St Helens Junction (Sun 2021-08-01 08:48)Stationboard: Live Train Times Newton-Le-Willows departures to St Helens Junction
Lea Green08:5708:57TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Newton-Le-Willows to Lea Green (Sun 2021-08-01 08:48)Stationboard: Live Train Times Newton-Le-Willows departures to Lea Green
Rainhill09:0109:01TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Newton-Le-Willows to Rainhill (Sun 2021-08-01 08:48)Stationboard: Live Train Times Newton-Le-Willows departures to Rainhill
Whiston09:0409:04TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Newton-Le-Willows to Whiston (Sun 2021-08-01 08:48)Stationboard: Live Train Times Newton-Le-Willows departures to Whiston
Huyton09:0909:13TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Newton-Le-Willows to Huyton (Sun 2021-08-01 08:48)Stationboard: Live Train Times Newton-Le-Willows departures to Huyton
Roby09:1509:15TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Newton-Le-Willows to Roby (Sun 2021-08-01 08:48)Stationboard: Live Train Times Newton-Le-Willows departures to Roby
Broad Green09:1809:18TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Newton-Le-Willows to Broad Green (Sun 2021-08-01 08:48)Stationboard: Live Train Times Newton-Le-Willows departures to Broad Green
Wavertree Technology Park09:2109:21TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Newton-Le-Willows to Wavertree Technology Park (Sun 2021-08-01 08:48)Stationboard: Live Train Times Newton-Le-Willows departures to Wavertree Technology Park
Liverpool Lime Street09:28
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Newton-Le-Willows to Liverpool Lime Street (Sun 2021-08-01 08:48)Stationboard: Live Train Times Newton-Le-Willows departures to Liverpool Lime Street
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Northern08:51Liverpool Lime StreetManchester AirportCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Newton-Le-Willows departures
Liverpool Lime Street08:15TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Liverpool Lime Street to Newton-Le-Willows (Sun 2021-08-01 08:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Newton-Le-Willows arrivals from Liverpool Lime Street
Newton-Le-Willows08:5008:51
Patricroft09:0109:01TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Newton-Le-Willows to Patricroft (Sun 2021-08-01 08:51)Stationboard: Live Train Times Newton-Le-Willows departures to Patricroft
Eccles09:0309:03TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Newton-Le-Willows to Eccles (Sun 2021-08-01 08:51)Stationboard: Live Train Times Newton-Le-Willows departures to Eccles
Manchester Oxford Road09:1209:13TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Newton-Le-Willows to Manchester Oxford Road (Sun 2021-08-01 08:51)Stationboard: Live Train Times Newton-Le-Willows departures to Manchester Oxford Road
Manchester Piccadilly09:1509:17TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Newton-Le-Willows to Manchester Piccadilly (Sun 2021-08-01 08:51)Stationboard: Live Train Times Newton-Le-Willows departures to Manchester Piccadilly
Mauldeth Road09:2309:23TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Newton-Le-Willows to Mauldeth Road (Sun 2021-08-01 08:51)Stationboard: Live Train Times Newton-Le-Willows departures to Mauldeth Road
Burnage09:2609:26TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Newton-Le-Willows to Burnage (Sun 2021-08-01 08:51)Stationboard: Live Train Times Newton-Le-Willows departures to Burnage
East Didsbury09:2809:28TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Newton-Le-Willows to East Didsbury (Sun 2021-08-01 08:51)Stationboard: Live Train Times Newton-Le-Willows departures to East Didsbury
Gatley09:3109:31TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Newton-Le-Willows to Gatley (Sun 2021-08-01 08:51)Stationboard: Live Train Times Newton-Le-Willows departures to Gatley
Heald Green09:3409:34TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Newton-Le-Willows to Heald Green (Sun 2021-08-01 08:51)Stationboard: Live Train Times Newton-Le-Willows departures to Heald Green
Manchester Airport09:39
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Newton-Le-Willows to Manchester Airport (Sun 2021-08-01 08:51)Stationboard: Live Train Times Newton-Le-Willows departures to Manchester Airport
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
First TransPennine Express09:13Liverpool Lime StreetNewcastleCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Newton-Le-Willows departures
Liverpool Lime Street08:54TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Liverpool Lime Street to Newton-Le-Willows (Sun 2021-08-01 08:54)Stationboard: Live Train Times Newton-Le-Willows arrivals from Liverpool Lime Street
Newton-Le-Willows09:1209:13
Manchester Piccadilly09:3209:40TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Newton-Le-Willows to Manchester Piccadilly (Sun 2021-08-01 09:13)Stationboard: Live Train Times Newton-Le-Willows departures to Manchester Piccadilly
Stalybridge09:5209:56TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Newton-Le-Willows to Stalybridge (Sun 2021-08-01 09:13)Stationboard: Live Train Times Newton-Le-Willows departures to Stalybridge
Huddersfield10:1610:17TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Newton-Le-Willows to Huddersfield (Sun 2021-08-01 09:13)Stationboard: Live Train Times Newton-Le-Willows departures to Huddersfield
Dewsbury10:2610:27TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Newton-Le-Willows to Dewsbury (Sun 2021-08-01 09:13)Stationboard: Live Train Times Newton-Le-Willows departures to Dewsbury
Leeds10:4010:42TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Newton-Le-Willows to Leeds (Sun 2021-08-01 09:13)Stationboard: Live Train Times Newton-Le-Willows departures to Leeds
York11:0511:07TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Newton-Le-Willows to York (Sun 2021-08-01 09:13)Stationboard: Live Train Times Newton-Le-Willows departures to York
Northallerton11:2711:28TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Newton-Le-Willows to Northallerton (Sun 2021-08-01 09:13)Stationboard: Live Train Times Newton-Le-Willows departures to Northallerton
Darlington11:4011:41TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Newton-Le-Willows to Darlington (Sun 2021-08-01 09:13)Stationboard: Live Train Times Newton-Le-Willows departures to Darlington
Durham11:5711:57TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Newton-Le-Willows to Durham (Sun 2021-08-01 09:13)Stationboard: Live Train Times Newton-Le-Willows departures to Durham
Newcastle12:12
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Newton-Le-Willows to Newcastle (Sun 2021-08-01 09:13)Stationboard: Live Train Times Newton-Le-Willows departures to Newcastle
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
Trolley Service
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Arriva Trains Wales09:19ChesterManchester PiccadillyCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Newton-Le-Willows departures
Chester08:41TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Chester to Newton-Le-Willows (Sun 2021-08-01 08:41)Stationboard: Live Train Times Newton-Le-Willows arrivals from Chester
Newton-Le-Willows09:1909:19
Manchester Oxford Road09:3809:38TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Newton-Le-Willows to Manchester Oxford Road (Sun 2021-08-01 09:19)Stationboard: Live Train Times Newton-Le-Willows departures to Manchester Oxford Road
Manchester Piccadilly09:43
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Newton-Le-Willows to Manchester Piccadilly (Sun 2021-08-01 09:19)Stationboard: Live Train Times Newton-Le-Willows departures to Manchester Piccadilly
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Northern09:46Manchester AirportLiverpool Lime StreetCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Newton-Le-Willows departures
Manchester Airport08:54TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Manchester Airport to Newton-Le-Willows (Sun 2021-08-01 08:54)Stationboard: Live Train Times Newton-Le-Willows arrivals from Manchester Airport
Newton-Le-Willows09:4609:46
Earlestown09:4909:49TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Newton-Le-Willows to Earlestown (Sun 2021-08-01 09:46)Stationboard: Live Train Times Newton-Le-Willows departures to Earlestown
St Helens Junction09:5309:53TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Newton-Le-Willows to St Helens Junction (Sun 2021-08-01 09:46)Stationboard: Live Train Times Newton-Le-Willows departures to St Helens Junction
Lea Green09:5609:56TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Newton-Le-Willows to Lea Green (Sun 2021-08-01 09:46)Stationboard: Live Train Times Newton-Le-Willows departures to Lea Green
Rainhill09:5909:59TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Newton-Le-Willows to Rainhill (Sun 2021-08-01 09:46)Stationboard: Live Train Times Newton-Le-Willows departures to Rainhill
Whiston10:0210:02TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Newton-Le-Willows to Whiston (Sun 2021-08-01 09:46)Stationboard: Live Train Times Newton-Le-Willows departures to Whiston
Huyton10:0610:06TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Newton-Le-Willows to Huyton (Sun 2021-08-01 09:46)Stationboard: Live Train Times Newton-Le-Willows departures to Huyton
Roby10:0810:08TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Newton-Le-Willows to Roby (Sun 2021-08-01 09:46)Stationboard: Live Train Times Newton-Le-Willows departures to Roby
Broad Green10:1110:11TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Newton-Le-Willows to Broad Green (Sun 2021-08-01 09:46)Stationboard: Live Train Times Newton-Le-Willows departures to Broad Green
Wavertree Technology Park10:1410:14TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Newton-Le-Willows to Wavertree Technology Park (Sun 2021-08-01 09:46)Stationboard: Live Train Times Newton-Le-Willows departures to Wavertree Technology Park
Liverpool Lime Street10:22
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Newton-Le-Willows to Liverpool Lime Street (Sun 2021-08-01 09:46)Stationboard: Live Train Times Newton-Le-Willows departures to Liverpool Lime Street
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Northern10:04Liverpool Lime StreetManchester AirportCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Newton-Le-Willows departures
Liverpool Lime Street09:30TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Liverpool Lime Street to Newton-Le-Willows (Sun 2021-08-01 09:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Newton-Le-Willows arrivals from Liverpool Lime Street
Newton-Le-Willows10:0410:04
Patricroft10:1410:14TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Newton-Le-Willows to Patricroft (Sun 2021-08-01 10:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times Newton-Le-Willows departures to Patricroft
Eccles10:1710:17TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Newton-Le-Willows to Eccles (Sun 2021-08-01 10:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times Newton-Le-Willows departures to Eccles
Deansgate10:2410:24TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Newton-Le-Willows to Deansgate (Sun 2021-08-01 10:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times Newton-Le-Willows departures to Deansgate
Manchester Oxford Road10:2610:28TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Newton-Le-Willows to Manchester Oxford Road (Sun 2021-08-01 10:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times Newton-Le-Willows departures to Manchester Oxford Road
Manchester Piccadilly10:3010:40TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Newton-Le-Willows to Manchester Piccadilly (Sun 2021-08-01 10:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times Newton-Le-Willows departures to Manchester Piccadilly
Manchester Airport10:54
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Newton-Le-Willows to Manchester Airport (Sun 2021-08-01 10:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times Newton-Le-Willows departures to Manchester Airport
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Later trains
Advertisement
Scheduled Arrivals
ArrPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Sunday, 1st August
Northern08:47Manchester AirportLiverpool Lime StreetCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Newton-Le-Willows arrivals
Manchester Airport08:01TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Manchester Airport to Newton-Le-Willows (Sun 2021-08-01 08:01)Stationboard: Live Train Times Newton-Le-Willows arrivals from Manchester Airport
Heald Green08:0508:05TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Heald Green to Newton-Le-Willows (Sun 2021-08-01 08:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times Newton-Le-Willows arrivals from Heald Green
Gatley08:0808:08TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Gatley to Newton-Le-Willows (Sun 2021-08-01 08:08)Stationboard: Live Train Times Newton-Le-Willows arrivals from Gatley
East Didsbury08:1008:10TrainTime: Times & Timetables - East Didsbury to Newton-Le-Willows (Sun 2021-08-01 08:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Newton-Le-Willows arrivals from East Didsbury
Burnage08:1308:13TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Burnage to Newton-Le-Willows (Sun 2021-08-01 08:13)Stationboard: Live Train Times Newton-Le-Willows arrivals from Burnage
Mauldeth Road08:1508:15TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Mauldeth Road to Newton-Le-Willows (Sun 2021-08-01 08:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Newton-Le-Willows arrivals from Mauldeth Road
Manchester Piccadilly08:2208:24TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Manchester Piccadilly to Newton-Le-Willows (Sun 2021-08-01 08:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times Newton-Le-Willows arrivals from Manchester Piccadilly
Manchester Oxford Road08:2608:27TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Manchester Oxford Road to Newton-Le-Willows (Sun 2021-08-01 08:27)Stationboard: Live Train Times Newton-Le-Willows arrivals from Manchester Oxford Road
Deansgate08:2908:29TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Deansgate to Newton-Le-Willows (Sun 2021-08-01 08:29)Stationboard: Live Train Times Newton-Le-Willows arrivals from Deansgate
Eccles08:3508:35TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Eccles to Newton-Le-Willows (Sun 2021-08-01 08:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times Newton-Le-Willows arrivals from Eccles
Patricroft08:3708:37TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Patricroft to Newton-Le-Willows (Sun 2021-08-01 08:37)Stationboard: Live Train Times Newton-Le-Willows arrivals from Patricroft
Newton-Le-Willows08:4708:48
Liverpool Lime Street09:28
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Newton-Le-Willows to Liverpool Lime Street (Sun 2021-08-01 08:48)Stationboard: Live Train Times Newton-Le-Willows departures to Liverpool Lime Street
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Northern08:50Liverpool Lime StreetManchester AirportCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Newton-Le-Willows arrivals
Liverpool Lime Street08:15TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Liverpool Lime Street to Newton-Le-Willows (Sun 2021-08-01 08:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Newton-Le-Willows arrivals from Liverpool Lime Street
Wavertree Technology Park08:2108:22TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wavertree Technology Park to Newton-Le-Willows (Sun 2021-08-01 08:22)Stationboard: Live Train Times Newton-Le-Willows arrivals from Wavertree Technology Park
Broad Green08:2508:25TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Broad Green to Newton-Le-Willows (Sun 2021-08-01 08:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Newton-Le-Willows arrivals from Broad Green
Roby08:2808:28TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Roby to Newton-Le-Willows (Sun 2021-08-01 08:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times Newton-Le-Willows arrivals from Roby
Huyton08:3008:30TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Huyton to Newton-Le-Willows (Sun 2021-08-01 08:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Newton-Le-Willows arrivals from Huyton
Whiston08:3408:34TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Whiston to Newton-Le-Willows (Sun 2021-08-01 08:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times Newton-Le-Willows arrivals from Whiston
Rainhill08:3708:37TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Rainhill to Newton-Le-Willows (Sun 2021-08-01 08:37)Stationboard: Live Train Times Newton-Le-Willows arrivals from Rainhill
Lea Green08:4008:40TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Lea Green to Newton-Le-Willows (Sun 2021-08-01 08:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times Newton-Le-Willows arrivals from Lea Green
St Helens Junction08:4308:44TrainTime: Times & Timetables - St Helens Junction to Newton-Le-Willows (Sun 2021-08-01 08:44)Stationboard: Live Train Times Newton-Le-Willows arrivals from St Helens Junction
Earlestown08:4808:48TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Earlestown to Newton-Le-Willows (Sun 2021-08-01 08:48)Stationboard: Live Train Times Newton-Le-Willows arrivals from Earlestown
Newton-Le-Willows08:5008:51
Manchester Airport09:39
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Newton-Le-Willows to Manchester Airport (Sun 2021-08-01 08:51)Stationboard: Live Train Times Newton-Le-Willows departures to Manchester Airport
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
First TransPennine Express09:12Liverpool Lime StreetNewcastleCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Newton-Le-Willows arrivals
Liverpool Lime Street08:54TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Liverpool Lime Street to Newton-Le-Willows (Sun 2021-08-01 08:54)Stationboard: Live Train Times Newton-Le-Willows arrivals from Liverpool Lime Street
Lea Green09:0509:06TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Lea Green to Newton-Le-Willows (Sun 2021-08-01 09:06)Stationboard: Live Train Times Newton-Le-Willows arrivals from Lea Green
Newton-Le-Willows09:1209:13
Newcastle12:12
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Newton-Le-Willows to Newcastle (Sun 2021-08-01 09:13)Stationboard: Live Train Times Newton-Le-Willows departures to Newcastle
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
Trolley Service
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Arriva Trains Wales09:19ChesterManchester PiccadillyCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Newton-Le-Willows arrivals
Chester08:41TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Chester to Newton-Le-Willows (Sun 2021-08-01 08:41)Stationboard: Live Train Times Newton-Le-Willows arrivals from Chester
Helsby08:5008:50TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Helsby to Newton-Le-Willows (Sun 2021-08-01 08:50)Stationboard: Live Train Times Newton-Le-Willows arrivals from Helsby
Frodsham08:5408:54TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Frodsham to Newton-Le-Willows (Sun 2021-08-01 08:54)Stationboard: Live Train Times Newton-Le-Willows arrivals from Frodsham
Runcorn East08:5908:59TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Runcorn East to Newton-Le-Willows (Sun 2021-08-01 08:59)Stationboard: Live Train Times Newton-Le-Willows arrivals from Runcorn East
Warrington Bank Quay09:0809:08TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Warrington Bank Quay to Newton-Le-Willows (Sun 2021-08-01 09:08)Stationboard: Live Train Times Newton-Le-Willows arrivals from Warrington Bank Quay
Earlestown09:1609:16TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Earlestown to Newton-Le-Willows (Sun 2021-08-01 09:16)Stationboard: Live Train Times Newton-Le-Willows arrivals from Earlestown
Newton-Le-Willows09:1909:19
Manchester Piccadilly09:43
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Newton-Le-Willows to Manchester Piccadilly (Sun 2021-08-01 09:19)Stationboard: Live Train Times Newton-Le-Willows departures to Manchester Piccadilly
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Northern09:46Manchester AirportLiverpool Lime StreetCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Newton-Le-Willows arrivals
Manchester Airport08:54TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Manchester Airport to Newton-Le-Willows (Sun 2021-08-01 08:54)Stationboard: Live Train Times Newton-Le-Willows arrivals from Manchester Airport
Heald Green08:5808:58TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Heald Green to Newton-Le-Willows (Sun 2021-08-01 08:58)Stationboard: Live Train Times Newton-Le-Willows arrivals from Heald Green
Gatley09:0109:01TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Gatley to Newton-Le-Willows (Sun 2021-08-01 09:01)Stationboard: Live Train Times Newton-Le-Willows arrivals from Gatley
East Didsbury09:0309:03TrainTime: Times & Timetables - East Didsbury to Newton-Le-Willows (Sun 2021-08-01 09:03)Stationboard: Live Train Times Newton-Le-Willows arrivals from East Didsbury
Burnage09:0609:06TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Burnage to Newton-Le-Willows (Sun 2021-08-01 09:06)Stationboard: Live Train Times Newton-Le-Willows arrivals from Burnage
Mauldeth Road09:0809:08TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Mauldeth Road to Newton-Le-Willows (Sun 2021-08-01 09:08)Stationboard: Live Train Times Newton-Le-Willows arrivals from Mauldeth Road
Manchester Piccadilly09:1609:18TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Manchester Piccadilly to Newton-Le-Willows (Sun 2021-08-01 09:18)Stationboard: Live Train Times Newton-Le-Willows arrivals from Manchester Piccadilly
Manchester Oxford Road09:2009:24TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Manchester Oxford Road to Newton-Le-Willows (Sun 2021-08-01 09:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times Newton-Le-Willows arrivals from Manchester Oxford Road
Deansgate09:2609:26TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Deansgate to Newton-Le-Willows (Sun 2021-08-01 09:26)Stationboard: Live Train Times Newton-Le-Willows arrivals from Deansgate
Eccles09:3409:34TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Eccles to Newton-Le-Willows (Sun 2021-08-01 09:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times Newton-Le-Willows arrivals from Eccles
Patricroft09:3609:36TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Patricroft to Newton-Le-Willows (Sun 2021-08-01 09:36)Stationboard: Live Train Times Newton-Le-Willows arrivals from Patricroft
Newton-Le-Willows09:4609:46
Liverpool Lime Street10:22
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Newton-Le-Willows to Liverpool Lime Street (Sun 2021-08-01 09:46)Stationboard: Live Train Times Newton-Le-Willows departures to Liverpool Lime Street
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Northern10:04Liverpool Lime StreetManchester AirportCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Newton-Le-Willows arrivals
Liverpool Lime Street09:30TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Liverpool Lime Street to Newton-Le-Willows (Sun 2021-08-01 09:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Newton-Le-Willows arrivals from Liverpool Lime Street
Wavertree Technology Park09:3509:35TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wavertree Technology Park to Newton-Le-Willows (Sun 2021-08-01 09:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times Newton-Le-Willows arrivals from Wavertree Technology Park
Broad Green09:3809:38TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Broad Green to Newton-Le-Willows (Sun 2021-08-01 09:38)Stationboard: Live Train Times Newton-Le-Willows arrivals from Broad Green
Roby09:4109:41TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Roby to Newton-Le-Willows (Sun 2021-08-01 09:41)Stationboard: Live Train Times Newton-Le-Willows arrivals from Roby
Huyton09:4309:44TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Huyton to Newton-Le-Willows (Sun 2021-08-01 09:44)Stationboard: Live Train Times Newton-Le-Willows arrivals from Huyton
Whiston09:4709:47TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Whiston to Newton-Le-Willows (Sun 2021-08-01 09:47)Stationboard: Live Train Times Newton-Le-Willows arrivals from Whiston
Rainhill09:5009:50TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Rainhill to Newton-Le-Willows (Sun 2021-08-01 09:50)Stationboard: Live Train Times Newton-Le-Willows arrivals from Rainhill
Lea Green09:5409:54TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Lea Green to Newton-Le-Willows (Sun 2021-08-01 09:54)Stationboard: Live Train Times Newton-Le-Willows arrivals from Lea Green
St Helens Junction09:5709:57TrainTime: Times & Timetables - St Helens Junction to Newton-Le-Willows (Sun 2021-08-01 09:57)Stationboard: Live Train Times Newton-Le-Willows arrivals from St Helens Junction
Earlestown10:0110:01TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Earlestown to Newton-Le-Willows (Sun 2021-08-01 10:01)Stationboard: Live Train Times Newton-Le-Willows arrivals from Earlestown
Newton-Le-Willows10:0410:04
Manchester Airport10:54
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Newton-Le-Willows to Manchester Airport (Sun 2021-08-01 10:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times Newton-Le-Willows departures to Manchester Airport
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Later trains

CAUTION: Data is updated weekly and may not reflect unplanned dispruptions such as essential engineering works, weather or otherwise. Live train times can be found on our Stationboard pages. Train schedules data courtesy of ATOC. Last updated: 2021-07-30.

Map: Google
Advertisement
NetworkRail.co.uk

Network Rail Timetables

(NRT MAY 2021 EDITION)

Timetable T081
Route stops and distances
London and Birmingham - Crewe and Manchester - Chester and North Wales
Timetable T090
Route stops and distances
Manchester Airport, Manchester, Preston, Wigan and Newton-le-Willows - St Helens and Liverpool
Website by A1HomeTwitter: _railwaystationcontact us

Cookie Consent

A1 Publishing Ltd and our advertising partners would like the opportunity of serving you with personalised ads. In order to do so we need your consent. By giving consent we may set various cookies in order to identify you and or your traits thus allowing us to provide more relevant advertising. Otherwise you will be presented with contextual or random ads only and no personal data will be saved. In any event, for our website to function well we still need to set some other cookies.

AcceptDecline
Find out more..