desktop | tablet | mobile
Stationboard.uk

Stationboard

Live Train Times
Departures | Arrivals
Wikipedia - Newton-le-Willows railway station
Wikipedia
TrainTime.uk

TrainTime

Times & Timetables
Nearest Station Finder
National Rail Enquiries

NRE

Station Facilities
Region:
North West
County or Unitary Auth.:
Merseyside
District or Unitary Auth.:
St. Helens
Managed by:
Northern Rail
Postcode:
WA12 9SF
Advertisement

Newton-le-Willows Railway Station

Scheduled Departures
DepPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Saturday, 16th October
Northern15:47CreweLiverpool Lime StreetCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Newton-Le-Willows departures
Crewe14:17TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Crewe to Newton-Le-Willows (Sat 2021-10-16 14:17)Stationboard: Live Train Times Newton-Le-Willows arrivals from Crewe
Newton-Le-Willows15:4615:47
Earlestown15:4915:49TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Newton-Le-Willows to Earlestown (Sat 2021-10-16 15:47)Stationboard: Live Train Times Newton-Le-Willows departures to Earlestown
St Helens Junction15:5315:53TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Newton-Le-Willows to St Helens Junction (Sat 2021-10-16 15:47)Stationboard: Live Train Times Newton-Le-Willows departures to St Helens Junction
Lea Green15:5615:56TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Newton-Le-Willows to Lea Green (Sat 2021-10-16 15:47)Stationboard: Live Train Times Newton-Le-Willows departures to Lea Green
Rainhill16:0016:00TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Newton-Le-Willows to Rainhill (Sat 2021-10-16 15:47)Stationboard: Live Train Times Newton-Le-Willows departures to Rainhill
Whiston16:0316:03TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Newton-Le-Willows to Whiston (Sat 2021-10-16 15:47)Stationboard: Live Train Times Newton-Le-Willows departures to Whiston
Huyton16:0816:09TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Newton-Le-Willows to Huyton (Sat 2021-10-16 15:47)Stationboard: Live Train Times Newton-Le-Willows departures to Huyton
Roby16:1116:13TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Newton-Le-Willows to Roby (Sat 2021-10-16 15:47)Stationboard: Live Train Times Newton-Le-Willows departures to Roby
Broad Green16:1616:16TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Newton-Le-Willows to Broad Green (Sat 2021-10-16 15:47)Stationboard: Live Train Times Newton-Le-Willows departures to Broad Green
Wavertree Technology Park16:1916:19TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Newton-Le-Willows to Wavertree Technology Park (Sat 2021-10-16 15:47)Stationboard: Live Train Times Newton-Le-Willows departures to Wavertree Technology Park
Edge Hill16:2216:23TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Newton-Le-Willows to Edge Hill (Sat 2021-10-16 15:47)Stationboard: Live Train Times Newton-Le-Willows departures to Edge Hill
Liverpool Lime Street16:27
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Newton-Le-Willows to Liverpool Lime Street (Sat 2021-10-16 15:47)Stationboard: Live Train Times Newton-Le-Willows departures to Liverpool Lime Street
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Northern15:55ChesterLeedsCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Newton-Le-Willows departures
Chester15:19TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Chester to Newton-Le-Willows (Sat 2021-10-16 15:19)Stationboard: Live Train Times Newton-Le-Willows arrivals from Chester
Newton-Le-Willows15:5515:55
Eccles16:0616:06TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Newton-Le-Willows to Eccles (Sat 2021-10-16 15:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times Newton-Le-Willows departures to Eccles
Manchester Victoria16:1516:22TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Newton-Le-Willows to Manchester Victoria (Sat 2021-10-16 15:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times Newton-Le-Willows departures to Manchester Victoria
Mills Hill (Manchester)16:3016:30TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Newton-Le-Willows to Mills Hill (Manchester) (Sat 2021-10-16 15:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times Newton-Le-Willows departures to Mills Hill (Manchester)
Rochdale16:3616:36TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Newton-Le-Willows to Rochdale (Sat 2021-10-16 15:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times Newton-Le-Willows departures to Rochdale
Todmorden16:4516:46TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Newton-Le-Willows to Todmorden (Sat 2021-10-16 15:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times Newton-Le-Willows departures to Todmorden
Hebden Bridge16:5116:52TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Newton-Le-Willows to Hebden Bridge (Sat 2021-10-16 15:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times Newton-Le-Willows departures to Hebden Bridge
Mytholmroyd16:5416:54TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Newton-Le-Willows to Mytholmroyd (Sat 2021-10-16 15:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times Newton-Le-Willows departures to Mytholmroyd
Sowerby Bridge16:5916:59TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Newton-Le-Willows to Sowerby Bridge (Sat 2021-10-16 15:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times Newton-Le-Willows departures to Sowerby Bridge
Halifax17:0617:06TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Newton-Le-Willows to Halifax (Sat 2021-10-16 15:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times Newton-Le-Willows departures to Halifax
Low Moor17:1217:12TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Newton-Le-Willows to Low Moor (Sat 2021-10-16 15:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times Newton-Le-Willows departures to Low Moor
Bradford Interchange17:2017:22TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Newton-Le-Willows to Bradford Interchange (Sat 2021-10-16 15:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times Newton-Le-Willows departures to Bradford Interchange
New Pudsey17:3017:31TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Newton-Le-Willows to New Pudsey (Sat 2021-10-16 15:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times Newton-Le-Willows departures to New Pudsey
Bramley (West Yorkshire)17:3417:34TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Newton-Le-Willows to Bramley (West Yorkshire) (Sat 2021-10-16 15:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times Newton-Le-Willows departures to Bramley (West Yorkshire)
Leeds17:43
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Newton-Le-Willows to Leeds (Sat 2021-10-16 15:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times Newton-Le-Willows departures to Leeds
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Northern16:01Liverpool Lime StreetCreweCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Newton-Le-Willows departures
Liverpool Lime Street15:27TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Liverpool Lime Street to Newton-Le-Willows (Sat 2021-10-16 15:27)Stationboard: Live Train Times Newton-Le-Willows arrivals from Liverpool Lime Street
Newton-Le-Willows16:0116:01
Patricroft16:1216:12TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Newton-Le-Willows to Patricroft (Sat 2021-10-16 16:01)Stationboard: Live Train Times Newton-Le-Willows departures to Patricroft
Eccles16:1416:14TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Newton-Le-Willows to Eccles (Sat 2021-10-16 16:01)Stationboard: Live Train Times Newton-Le-Willows departures to Eccles
Deansgate16:2216:22TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Newton-Le-Willows to Deansgate (Sat 2021-10-16 16:01)Stationboard: Live Train Times Newton-Le-Willows departures to Deansgate
Manchester Oxford Road16:2416:25TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Newton-Le-Willows to Manchester Oxford Road (Sat 2021-10-16 16:01)Stationboard: Live Train Times Newton-Le-Willows departures to Manchester Oxford Road
Manchester Piccadilly16:2816:29TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Newton-Le-Willows to Manchester Piccadilly (Sat 2021-10-16 16:01)Stationboard: Live Train Times Newton-Le-Willows departures to Manchester Piccadilly
Mauldeth Road16:3616:36TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Newton-Le-Willows to Mauldeth Road (Sat 2021-10-16 16:01)Stationboard: Live Train Times Newton-Le-Willows departures to Mauldeth Road
Burnage16:3916:39TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Newton-Le-Willows to Burnage (Sat 2021-10-16 16:01)Stationboard: Live Train Times Newton-Le-Willows departures to Burnage
East Didsbury16:4116:41TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Newton-Le-Willows to East Didsbury (Sat 2021-10-16 16:01)Stationboard: Live Train Times Newton-Le-Willows departures to East Didsbury
Gatley16:4416:44TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Newton-Le-Willows to Gatley (Sat 2021-10-16 16:01)Stationboard: Live Train Times Newton-Le-Willows departures to Gatley
Heald Green16:4716:47TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Newton-Le-Willows to Heald Green (Sat 2021-10-16 16:01)Stationboard: Live Train Times Newton-Le-Willows departures to Heald Green
Manchester Airport16:5217:02TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Newton-Le-Willows to Manchester Airport (Sat 2021-10-16 16:01)Stationboard: Live Train Times Newton-Le-Willows departures to Manchester Airport
Styal17:1017:11TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Newton-Le-Willows to Styal (Sat 2021-10-16 16:01)Stationboard: Live Train Times Newton-Le-Willows departures to Styal
Wilmslow17:1617:17TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Newton-Le-Willows to Wilmslow (Sat 2021-10-16 16:01)Stationboard: Live Train Times Newton-Le-Willows departures to Wilmslow
Alderley Edge17:2017:20TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Newton-Le-Willows to Alderley Edge (Sat 2021-10-16 16:01)Stationboard: Live Train Times Newton-Le-Willows departures to Alderley Edge
Holmes Chapel17:2917:29TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Newton-Le-Willows to Holmes Chapel (Sat 2021-10-16 16:01)Stationboard: Live Train Times Newton-Le-Willows departures to Holmes Chapel
Sandbach17:3417:34TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Newton-Le-Willows to Sandbach (Sat 2021-10-16 16:01)Stationboard: Live Train Times Newton-Le-Willows departures to Sandbach
Crewe17:43
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Newton-Le-Willows to Crewe (Sat 2021-10-16 16:01)Stationboard: Live Train Times Newton-Le-Willows departures to Crewe
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
First TransPennine Express16:13Liverpool Lime StreetNewcastleCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Newton-Le-Willows departures
Liverpool Lime Street15:54TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Liverpool Lime Street to Newton-Le-Willows (Sat 2021-10-16 15:54)Stationboard: Live Train Times Newton-Le-Willows arrivals from Liverpool Lime Street
Newton-Le-Willows16:1216:13
Manchester Victoria16:3116:45TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Newton-Le-Willows to Manchester Victoria (Sat 2021-10-16 16:13)Stationboard: Live Train Times Newton-Le-Willows departures to Manchester Victoria
Huddersfield17:1617:17TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Newton-Le-Willows to Huddersfield (Sat 2021-10-16 16:13)Stationboard: Live Train Times Newton-Le-Willows departures to Huddersfield
Dewsbury17:2517:26TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Newton-Le-Willows to Dewsbury (Sat 2021-10-16 16:13)Stationboard: Live Train Times Newton-Le-Willows departures to Dewsbury
Leeds17:3917:42TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Newton-Le-Willows to Leeds (Sat 2021-10-16 16:13)Stationboard: Live Train Times Newton-Le-Willows departures to Leeds
York18:0418:06TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Newton-Le-Willows to York (Sat 2021-10-16 16:13)Stationboard: Live Train Times Newton-Le-Willows departures to York
Thirsk18:2218:23TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Newton-Le-Willows to Thirsk (Sat 2021-10-16 16:13)Stationboard: Live Train Times Newton-Le-Willows departures to Thirsk
Northallerton18:3018:31TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Newton-Le-Willows to Northallerton (Sat 2021-10-16 16:13)Stationboard: Live Train Times Newton-Le-Willows departures to Northallerton
Darlington18:4218:44TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Newton-Le-Willows to Darlington (Sat 2021-10-16 16:13)Stationboard: Live Train Times Newton-Le-Willows departures to Darlington
Durham18:5919:00TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Newton-Le-Willows to Durham (Sat 2021-10-16 16:13)Stationboard: Live Train Times Newton-Le-Willows departures to Durham
Chester-Le-Street19:0619:06TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Newton-Le-Willows to Chester-Le-Street (Sat 2021-10-16 16:13)Stationboard: Live Train Times Newton-Le-Willows departures to Chester-Le-Street
Newcastle19:17
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Newton-Le-Willows to Newcastle (Sat 2021-10-16 16:13)Stationboard: Live Train Times Newton-Le-Willows departures to Newcastle
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
Trolley Service
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
125 mph
Arriva Trains Wales16:15Manchester AirportChesterCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Newton-Le-Willows departures
Manchester Airport15:35TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Manchester Airport to Newton-Le-Willows (Sat 2021-10-16 15:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times Newton-Le-Willows arrivals from Manchester Airport
Newton-Le-Willows16:1516:15
Earlestown16:1816:19TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Newton-Le-Willows to Earlestown (Sat 2021-10-16 16:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Newton-Le-Willows departures to Earlestown
Warrington Bank Quay16:2716:27TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Newton-Le-Willows to Warrington Bank Quay (Sat 2021-10-16 16:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Newton-Le-Willows departures to Warrington Bank Quay
Runcorn East16:3416:34TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Newton-Le-Willows to Runcorn East (Sat 2021-10-16 16:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Newton-Le-Willows departures to Runcorn East
Frodsham16:3816:38TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Newton-Le-Willows to Frodsham (Sat 2021-10-16 16:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Newton-Le-Willows departures to Frodsham
Helsby16:4216:42TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Newton-Le-Willows to Helsby (Sat 2021-10-16 16:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Newton-Le-Willows departures to Helsby
Chester16:56
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Newton-Le-Willows to Chester (Sat 2021-10-16 16:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Newton-Le-Willows departures to Chester
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Northern16:26LeedsChesterCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Newton-Le-Willows departures
Leeds14:42TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Leeds to Newton-Le-Willows (Sat 2021-10-16 14:42)Stationboard: Live Train Times Newton-Le-Willows arrivals from Leeds
Newton-Le-Willows16:2616:26
Earlestown16:2916:30TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Newton-Le-Willows to Earlestown (Sat 2021-10-16 16:26)Stationboard: Live Train Times Newton-Le-Willows departures to Earlestown
Warrington Bank Quay16:3916:39TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Newton-Le-Willows to Warrington Bank Quay (Sat 2021-10-16 16:26)Stationboard: Live Train Times Newton-Le-Willows departures to Warrington Bank Quay
Runcorn East16:4616:47TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Newton-Le-Willows to Runcorn East (Sat 2021-10-16 16:26)Stationboard: Live Train Times Newton-Le-Willows departures to Runcorn East
Frodsham16:5216:52TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Newton-Le-Willows to Frodsham (Sat 2021-10-16 16:26)Stationboard: Live Train Times Newton-Le-Willows departures to Frodsham
Chester17:05
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Newton-Le-Willows to Chester (Sat 2021-10-16 16:26)Stationboard: Live Train Times Newton-Le-Willows departures to Chester
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Later trains
Advertisement
Scheduled Arrivals
ArrPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Saturday, 16th October
Northern15:46CreweLiverpool Lime StreetCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Newton-Le-Willows arrivals
Crewe14:17TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Crewe to Newton-Le-Willows (Sat 2021-10-16 14:17)Stationboard: Live Train Times Newton-Le-Willows arrivals from Crewe
Sandbach14:2414:24TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Sandbach to Newton-Le-Willows (Sat 2021-10-16 14:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times Newton-Le-Willows arrivals from Sandbach
Holmes Chapel14:2914:29TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Holmes Chapel to Newton-Le-Willows (Sat 2021-10-16 14:29)Stationboard: Live Train Times Newton-Le-Willows arrivals from Holmes Chapel
Alderley Edge14:3814:38TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Alderley Edge to Newton-Le-Willows (Sat 2021-10-16 14:38)Stationboard: Live Train Times Newton-Le-Willows arrivals from Alderley Edge
Wilmslow14:4114:41TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wilmslow to Newton-Le-Willows (Sat 2021-10-16 14:41)Stationboard: Live Train Times Newton-Le-Willows arrivals from Wilmslow
Styal14:4514:45TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Styal to Newton-Le-Willows (Sat 2021-10-16 14:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times Newton-Le-Willows arrivals from Styal
Manchester Airport14:5514:59TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Manchester Airport to Newton-Le-Willows (Sat 2021-10-16 14:59)Stationboard: Live Train Times Newton-Le-Willows arrivals from Manchester Airport
Heald Green15:0315:03TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Heald Green to Newton-Le-Willows (Sat 2021-10-16 15:03)Stationboard: Live Train Times Newton-Le-Willows arrivals from Heald Green
Gatley15:0615:06TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Gatley to Newton-Le-Willows (Sat 2021-10-16 15:06)Stationboard: Live Train Times Newton-Le-Willows arrivals from Gatley
East Didsbury15:0815:08TrainTime: Times & Timetables - East Didsbury to Newton-Le-Willows (Sat 2021-10-16 15:08)Stationboard: Live Train Times Newton-Le-Willows arrivals from East Didsbury
Burnage15:1115:11TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Burnage to Newton-Le-Willows (Sat 2021-10-16 15:11)Stationboard: Live Train Times Newton-Le-Willows arrivals from Burnage
Mauldeth Road15:1315:13TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Mauldeth Road to Newton-Le-Willows (Sat 2021-10-16 15:13)Stationboard: Live Train Times Newton-Le-Willows arrivals from Mauldeth Road
Manchester Piccadilly15:2115:22TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Manchester Piccadilly to Newton-Le-Willows (Sat 2021-10-16 15:22)Stationboard: Live Train Times Newton-Le-Willows arrivals from Manchester Piccadilly
Manchester Oxford Road15:2415:26TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Manchester Oxford Road to Newton-Le-Willows (Sat 2021-10-16 15:26)Stationboard: Live Train Times Newton-Le-Willows arrivals from Manchester Oxford Road
Deansgate15:2815:28TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Deansgate to Newton-Le-Willows (Sat 2021-10-16 15:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times Newton-Le-Willows arrivals from Deansgate
Eccles15:3415:34TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Eccles to Newton-Le-Willows (Sat 2021-10-16 15:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times Newton-Le-Willows arrivals from Eccles
Patricroft15:3615:36TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Patricroft to Newton-Le-Willows (Sat 2021-10-16 15:36)Stationboard: Live Train Times Newton-Le-Willows arrivals from Patricroft
Newton-Le-Willows15:4615:47
Liverpool Lime Street16:27
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Newton-Le-Willows to Liverpool Lime Street (Sat 2021-10-16 15:47)Stationboard: Live Train Times Newton-Le-Willows departures to Liverpool Lime Street
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Northern15:55ChesterLeedsCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Newton-Le-Willows arrivals
Chester15:19TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Chester to Newton-Le-Willows (Sat 2021-10-16 15:19)Stationboard: Live Train Times Newton-Le-Willows arrivals from Chester
Warrington Bank Quay15:4015:45TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Warrington Bank Quay to Newton-Le-Willows (Sat 2021-10-16 15:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times Newton-Le-Willows arrivals from Warrington Bank Quay
Earlestown15:5215:53TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Earlestown to Newton-Le-Willows (Sat 2021-10-16 15:53)Stationboard: Live Train Times Newton-Le-Willows arrivals from Earlestown
Newton-Le-Willows15:5515:55
Leeds17:43
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Newton-Le-Willows to Leeds (Sat 2021-10-16 15:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times Newton-Le-Willows departures to Leeds
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Northern16:01Liverpool Lime StreetCreweCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Newton-Le-Willows arrivals
Liverpool Lime Street15:27TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Liverpool Lime Street to Newton-Le-Willows (Sat 2021-10-16 15:27)Stationboard: Live Train Times Newton-Le-Willows arrivals from Liverpool Lime Street
Edge Hill15:3115:31TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Edge Hill to Newton-Le-Willows (Sat 2021-10-16 15:31)Stationboard: Live Train Times Newton-Le-Willows arrivals from Edge Hill
Wavertree Technology Park15:3315:33TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wavertree Technology Park to Newton-Le-Willows (Sat 2021-10-16 15:33)Stationboard: Live Train Times Newton-Le-Willows arrivals from Wavertree Technology Park
Broad Green15:3615:36TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Broad Green to Newton-Le-Willows (Sat 2021-10-16 15:36)Stationboard: Live Train Times Newton-Le-Willows arrivals from Broad Green
Roby15:3915:39TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Roby to Newton-Le-Willows (Sat 2021-10-16 15:39)Stationboard: Live Train Times Newton-Le-Willows arrivals from Roby
Huyton15:4115:41TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Huyton to Newton-Le-Willows (Sat 2021-10-16 15:41)Stationboard: Live Train Times Newton-Le-Willows arrivals from Huyton
Whiston15:4515:45TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Whiston to Newton-Le-Willows (Sat 2021-10-16 15:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times Newton-Le-Willows arrivals from Whiston
Rainhill15:4815:48TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Rainhill to Newton-Le-Willows (Sat 2021-10-16 15:48)Stationboard: Live Train Times Newton-Le-Willows arrivals from Rainhill
Lea Green15:5115:51TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Lea Green to Newton-Le-Willows (Sat 2021-10-16 15:51)Stationboard: Live Train Times Newton-Le-Willows arrivals from Lea Green
St Helens Junction15:5415:54TrainTime: Times & Timetables - St Helens Junction to Newton-Le-Willows (Sat 2021-10-16 15:54)Stationboard: Live Train Times Newton-Le-Willows arrivals from St Helens Junction
Earlestown15:5815:58TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Earlestown to Newton-Le-Willows (Sat 2021-10-16 15:58)Stationboard: Live Train Times Newton-Le-Willows arrivals from Earlestown
Newton-Le-Willows16:0116:01
Crewe17:43
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Newton-Le-Willows to Crewe (Sat 2021-10-16 16:01)Stationboard: Live Train Times Newton-Le-Willows departures to Crewe
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
First TransPennine Express16:12Liverpool Lime StreetNewcastleCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Newton-Le-Willows arrivals
Liverpool Lime Street15:54TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Liverpool Lime Street to Newton-Le-Willows (Sat 2021-10-16 15:54)Stationboard: Live Train Times Newton-Le-Willows arrivals from Liverpool Lime Street
Lea Green16:0516:06TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Lea Green to Newton-Le-Willows (Sat 2021-10-16 16:06)Stationboard: Live Train Times Newton-Le-Willows arrivals from Lea Green
Newton-Le-Willows16:1216:13
Newcastle19:17
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Newton-Le-Willows to Newcastle (Sat 2021-10-16 16:13)Stationboard: Live Train Times Newton-Le-Willows departures to Newcastle
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
Trolley Service
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
125 mph
Arriva Trains Wales16:15Manchester AirportChesterCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Newton-Le-Willows arrivals
Manchester Airport15:35TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Manchester Airport to Newton-Le-Willows (Sat 2021-10-16 15:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times Newton-Le-Willows arrivals from Manchester Airport
East Didsbury15:4115:42TrainTime: Times & Timetables - East Didsbury to Newton-Le-Willows (Sat 2021-10-16 15:42)Stationboard: Live Train Times Newton-Le-Willows arrivals from East Didsbury
Manchester Piccadilly15:5115:52TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Manchester Piccadilly to Newton-Le-Willows (Sat 2021-10-16 15:52)Stationboard: Live Train Times Newton-Le-Willows arrivals from Manchester Piccadilly
Manchester Oxford Road15:5515:55TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Manchester Oxford Road to Newton-Le-Willows (Sat 2021-10-16 15:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times Newton-Le-Willows arrivals from Manchester Oxford Road
Newton-Le-Willows16:1516:15
Chester16:56
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Newton-Le-Willows to Chester (Sat 2021-10-16 16:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Newton-Le-Willows departures to Chester
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Northern16:26LeedsChesterCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Newton-Le-Willows arrivals
Leeds14:42TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Leeds to Newton-Le-Willows (Sat 2021-10-16 14:42)Stationboard: Live Train Times Newton-Le-Willows arrivals from Leeds
Bramley (West Yorkshire)14:4814:49TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bramley (West Yorkshire) to Newton-Le-Willows (Sat 2021-10-16 14:49)Stationboard: Live Train Times Newton-Le-Willows arrivals from Bramley (West Yorkshire)
New Pudsey14:5214:53TrainTime: Times & Timetables - New Pudsey to Newton-Le-Willows (Sat 2021-10-16 14:53)Stationboard: Live Train Times Newton-Le-Willows arrivals from New Pudsey
Bradford Interchange15:0115:03TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bradford Interchange to Newton-Le-Willows (Sat 2021-10-16 15:03)Stationboard: Live Train Times Newton-Le-Willows arrivals from Bradford Interchange
Low Moor15:0915:10TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Low Moor to Newton-Le-Willows (Sat 2021-10-16 15:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Newton-Le-Willows arrivals from Low Moor
Halifax15:1615:17TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Halifax to Newton-Le-Willows (Sat 2021-10-16 15:17)Stationboard: Live Train Times Newton-Le-Willows arrivals from Halifax
Sowerby Bridge15:2215:23TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Sowerby Bridge to Newton-Le-Willows (Sat 2021-10-16 15:23)Stationboard: Live Train Times Newton-Le-Willows arrivals from Sowerby Bridge
Mytholmroyd15:2815:28TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Mytholmroyd to Newton-Le-Willows (Sat 2021-10-16 15:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times Newton-Le-Willows arrivals from Mytholmroyd
Hebden Bridge15:3115:33TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hebden Bridge to Newton-Le-Willows (Sat 2021-10-16 15:33)Stationboard: Live Train Times Newton-Le-Willows arrivals from Hebden Bridge
Todmorden15:3815:40TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Todmorden to Newton-Le-Willows (Sat 2021-10-16 15:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times Newton-Le-Willows arrivals from Todmorden
Rochdale15:4915:51TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Rochdale to Newton-Le-Willows (Sat 2021-10-16 15:51)Stationboard: Live Train Times Newton-Le-Willows arrivals from Rochdale
Manchester Victoria16:0516:07TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Manchester Victoria to Newton-Le-Willows (Sat 2021-10-16 16:07)Stationboard: Live Train Times Newton-Le-Willows arrivals from Manchester Victoria
Eccles16:1516:15TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Eccles to Newton-Le-Willows (Sat 2021-10-16 16:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Newton-Le-Willows arrivals from Eccles
Newton-Le-Willows16:2616:26
Chester17:05
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Newton-Le-Willows to Chester (Sat 2021-10-16 16:26)Stationboard: Live Train Times Newton-Le-Willows departures to Chester
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Later trains

CAUTION: Data is updated weekly and may not reflect unplanned dispruptions such as essential engineering works, weather or otherwise. Live train times can be found on our Stationboard pages. Train schedules data courtesy of ATOC. Last updated: 2021-10-15.

Map: Google
Advertisement
NetworkRail.co.uk

Network Rail Timetables

(NRT MAY 2021 EDITION)

Timetable T081
Route stops and distances
London and Birmingham - Crewe and Manchester - Chester and North Wales
Timetable T090
Route stops and distances
Manchester Airport, Manchester, Preston, Wigan and Newton-le-Willows - St Helens and Liverpool
Website by A1HomeTwitter: _railwaystationcontact us

Cookie Consent

A1 Publishing Ltd and our advertising partners would like the opportunity of serving you with personalised ads. In order to do so we need your consent. By giving consent we may set various cookies in order to identify you and or your traits thus allowing us to provide more relevant advertising. Otherwise you will be presented with contextual or random ads only and no personal data will be saved.

AcceptDecline
Find out more..