desktop | tablet | mobile
Stationboard.uk

Stationboard

Live Train Times
Departures | Arrivals
Wikipedia - Nailsea & Backwell railway station
Wikipedia
TrainTime.uk

TrainTime

Times & Timetables
Nearest Station Finder
National Rail Enquiries

NRE

Station Facilities
Region:
South West
District or Unitary Auth.:
North Somerset
Managed by:
First Great Western
Postcode:
BS48 3LE
Advertisement

Nailsea & Backwell Railway Station

Scheduled Departures
DepPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Monday, 2nd August
Great Western Railway23:19Bristol Temple MeadsExeter St DavidsCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Nailsea & Backwell departures
Bristol Temple Meads23:05TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bristol Temple Meads to Nailsea & Backwell (Mon 2021-08-02 23:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times Nailsea & Backwell arrivals from Bristol Temple Meads
Nailsea & Backwell23:1923:19
Yatton23:2423:25TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Nailsea & Backwell to Yatton (Mon 2021-08-02 23:19)Stationboard: Live Train Times Nailsea & Backwell departures to Yatton
Worle23:3023:31TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Nailsea & Backwell to Worle (Mon 2021-08-02 23:19)Stationboard: Live Train Times Nailsea & Backwell departures to Worle
Weston Milton23:3623:36TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Nailsea & Backwell to Weston Milton (Mon 2021-08-02 23:19)Stationboard: Live Train Times Nailsea & Backwell departures to Weston Milton
Weston-super-Mare23:3923:40TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Nailsea & Backwell to Weston-super-Mare (Mon 2021-08-02 23:19)Stationboard: Live Train Times Nailsea & Backwell departures to Weston-super-Mare
Highbridge & Burnham23:5123:51TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Nailsea & Backwell to Highbridge & Burnham (Mon 2021-08-02 23:19)Stationboard: Live Train Times Nailsea & Backwell departures to Highbridge & Burnham
Bridgwater23:5823:59TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Nailsea & Backwell to Bridgwater (Mon 2021-08-02 23:19)Stationboard: Live Train Times Nailsea & Backwell departures to Bridgwater
Taunton00:10
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Nailsea & Backwell to Taunton (Mon 2021-08-02 23:19)Stationboard: Live Train Times Nailsea & Backwell departures to Taunton
Tiverton Parkway00:25
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Nailsea & Backwell to Tiverton Parkway (Mon 2021-08-02 23:19)Stationboard: Live Train Times Nailsea & Backwell departures to Tiverton Parkway
Exeter St Davids00:41
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Nailsea & Backwell to Exeter St Davids (Mon 2021-08-02 23:19)Stationboard: Live Train Times Nailsea & Backwell departures to Exeter St Davids
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations Compulsory (R symbol in white box)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
Great Western Railway23:32TauntonBristol Temple MeadsCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Nailsea & Backwell departures
Taunton22:45TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Taunton to Nailsea & Backwell (Mon 2021-08-02 22:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times Nailsea & Backwell arrivals from Taunton
Nailsea & Backwell23:3123:32
Parson Street23:3823:39TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Nailsea & Backwell to Parson Street (Mon 2021-08-02 23:32)Stationboard: Live Train Times Nailsea & Backwell departures to Parson Street
Bedminster23:4123:42TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Nailsea & Backwell to Bedminster (Mon 2021-08-02 23:32)Stationboard: Live Train Times Nailsea & Backwell departures to Bedminster
Bristol Temple Meads23:47
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Nailsea & Backwell to Bristol Temple Meads (Mon 2021-08-02 23:32)Stationboard: Live Train Times Nailsea & Backwell departures to Bristol Temple Meads
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel
Speed:
110 mph
Tuesday, 3rd August
Great Western Railway05:11Bristol Temple MeadsTauntonCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Nailsea & Backwell departures
Bristol Temple Meads05:00TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bristol Temple Meads to Nailsea & Backwell (Tue 2021-08-03 05:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Nailsea & Backwell arrivals from Bristol Temple Meads
Nailsea & Backwell05:1105:11
Yatton05:1605:17TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Nailsea & Backwell to Yatton (Tue 2021-08-03 05:11)Stationboard: Live Train Times Nailsea & Backwell departures to Yatton
Worle05:2205:23TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Nailsea & Backwell to Worle (Tue 2021-08-03 05:11)Stationboard: Live Train Times Nailsea & Backwell departures to Worle
Weston Milton05:2805:28TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Nailsea & Backwell to Weston Milton (Tue 2021-08-03 05:11)Stationboard: Live Train Times Nailsea & Backwell departures to Weston Milton
Weston-super-Mare05:3105:34TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Nailsea & Backwell to Weston-super-Mare (Tue 2021-08-03 05:11)Stationboard: Live Train Times Nailsea & Backwell departures to Weston-super-Mare
Highbridge & Burnham05:4405:45TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Nailsea & Backwell to Highbridge & Burnham (Tue 2021-08-03 05:11)Stationboard: Live Train Times Nailsea & Backwell departures to Highbridge & Burnham
Bridgwater05:5205:52TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Nailsea & Backwell to Bridgwater (Tue 2021-08-03 05:11)Stationboard: Live Train Times Nailsea & Backwell departures to Bridgwater
Taunton06:05
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Nailsea & Backwell to Taunton (Tue 2021-08-03 05:11)Stationboard: Live Train Times Nailsea & Backwell departures to Taunton
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel
Speed:
110 mph
Great Western Railway06:04TauntonBristol Temple MeadsCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Nailsea & Backwell departures
Taunton05:13TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Taunton to Nailsea & Backwell (Tue 2021-08-03 05:13)Stationboard: Live Train Times Nailsea & Backwell arrivals from Taunton
Nailsea & Backwell06:0306:04
Parson Street06:1106:12TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Nailsea & Backwell to Parson Street (Tue 2021-08-03 06:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times Nailsea & Backwell departures to Parson Street
Bedminster06:1406:15TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Nailsea & Backwell to Bedminster (Tue 2021-08-03 06:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times Nailsea & Backwell departures to Bedminster
Bristol Temple Meads06:20
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Nailsea & Backwell to Bristol Temple Meads (Tue 2021-08-03 06:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times Nailsea & Backwell departures to Bristol Temple Meads
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations Compulsory (R symbol in white box)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel
Speed:
110 mph
Great Western Railway06:15Bristol Temple MeadsWeston-super-MareCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Nailsea & Backwell departures
Bristol Temple Meads06:05TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bristol Temple Meads to Nailsea & Backwell (Tue 2021-08-03 06:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times Nailsea & Backwell arrivals from Bristol Temple Meads
Nailsea & Backwell06:1406:15
Yatton06:2006:21TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Nailsea & Backwell to Yatton (Tue 2021-08-03 06:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Nailsea & Backwell departures to Yatton
Worle06:2606:27TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Nailsea & Backwell to Worle (Tue 2021-08-03 06:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Nailsea & Backwell departures to Worle
Weston-super-Mare06:34
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Nailsea & Backwell to Weston-super-Mare (Tue 2021-08-03 06:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Nailsea & Backwell departures to Weston-super-Mare
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
Trolley Service
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
125 mph
Great Western Railway06:58TauntonBristol Temple MeadsCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Nailsea & Backwell departures
Taunton06:11TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Taunton to Nailsea & Backwell (Tue 2021-08-03 06:11)Stationboard: Live Train Times Nailsea & Backwell arrivals from Taunton
Nailsea & Backwell06:5706:58
Parson Street07:0507:05TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Nailsea & Backwell to Parson Street (Tue 2021-08-03 06:58)Stationboard: Live Train Times Nailsea & Backwell departures to Parson Street
Bedminster07:0807:09TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Nailsea & Backwell to Bedminster (Tue 2021-08-03 06:58)Stationboard: Live Train Times Nailsea & Backwell departures to Bedminster
Bristol Temple Meads07:13
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Nailsea & Backwell to Bristol Temple Meads (Tue 2021-08-03 06:58)Stationboard: Live Train Times Nailsea & Backwell departures to Bristol Temple Meads
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations Compulsory (R symbol in white box)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel
Speed:
110 mph
Later trains
Advertisement
Scheduled Arrivals
ArrPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Monday, 2nd August
Great Western Railway23:19Bristol Temple MeadsExeter St DavidsCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Nailsea & Backwell arrivals
Bristol Temple Meads23:05TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bristol Temple Meads to Nailsea & Backwell (Mon 2021-08-02 23:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times Nailsea & Backwell arrivals from Bristol Temple Meads
Bedminster23:0823:09TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bedminster to Nailsea & Backwell (Mon 2021-08-02 23:09)Stationboard: Live Train Times Nailsea & Backwell arrivals from Bedminster
Parson Street23:1123:12TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Parson Street to Nailsea & Backwell (Mon 2021-08-02 23:12)Stationboard: Live Train Times Nailsea & Backwell arrivals from Parson Street
Nailsea & Backwell23:1923:19
Exeter St Davids00:41
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Nailsea & Backwell to Exeter St Davids (Mon 2021-08-02 23:19)Stationboard: Live Train Times Nailsea & Backwell departures to Exeter St Davids
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations Compulsory (R symbol in white box)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
Great Western Railway23:31TauntonBristol Temple MeadsCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Nailsea & Backwell arrivals
Taunton22:45TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Taunton to Nailsea & Backwell (Mon 2021-08-02 22:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times Nailsea & Backwell arrivals from Taunton
Bridgwater22:5422:55TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bridgwater to Nailsea & Backwell (Mon 2021-08-02 22:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times Nailsea & Backwell arrivals from Bridgwater
Highbridge & Burnham23:0123:02TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Highbridge & Burnham to Nailsea & Backwell (Mon 2021-08-02 23:02)Stationboard: Live Train Times Nailsea & Backwell arrivals from Highbridge & Burnham
Weston-super-Mare23:1123:13TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Weston-super-Mare to Nailsea & Backwell (Mon 2021-08-02 23:13)Stationboard: Live Train Times Nailsea & Backwell arrivals from Weston-super-Mare
Weston Milton23:1623:16TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Weston Milton to Nailsea & Backwell (Mon 2021-08-02 23:16)Stationboard: Live Train Times Nailsea & Backwell arrivals from Weston Milton
Worle23:2023:20TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Worle to Nailsea & Backwell (Mon 2021-08-02 23:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times Nailsea & Backwell arrivals from Worle
Yatton23:2523:26TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Yatton to Nailsea & Backwell (Mon 2021-08-02 23:26)Stationboard: Live Train Times Nailsea & Backwell arrivals from Yatton
Nailsea & Backwell23:3123:32
Bristol Temple Meads23:47
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Nailsea & Backwell to Bristol Temple Meads (Mon 2021-08-02 23:32)Stationboard: Live Train Times Nailsea & Backwell departures to Bristol Temple Meads
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel
Speed:
110 mph
Great Western Railway23:57London PaddingtonPlymouthCalling points
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations Compulsory (R symbol in white box)
Catering:
Trolley Service
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
125 mph
Tuesday, 3rd August
Great Western Railway05:11Bristol Temple MeadsTauntonCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Nailsea & Backwell arrivals
Bristol Temple Meads05:00TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bristol Temple Meads to Nailsea & Backwell (Tue 2021-08-03 05:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Nailsea & Backwell arrivals from Bristol Temple Meads
Nailsea & Backwell05:1105:11
Taunton06:05
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Nailsea & Backwell to Taunton (Tue 2021-08-03 05:11)Stationboard: Live Train Times Nailsea & Backwell departures to Taunton
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel
Speed:
110 mph
Great Western Railway06:03TauntonBristol Temple MeadsCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Nailsea & Backwell arrivals
Taunton05:13TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Taunton to Nailsea & Backwell (Tue 2021-08-03 05:13)Stationboard: Live Train Times Nailsea & Backwell arrivals from Taunton
Bridgwater05:2205:24TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bridgwater to Nailsea & Backwell (Tue 2021-08-03 05:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times Nailsea & Backwell arrivals from Bridgwater
Highbridge & Burnham05:3005:32TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Highbridge & Burnham to Nailsea & Backwell (Tue 2021-08-03 05:32)Stationboard: Live Train Times Nailsea & Backwell arrivals from Highbridge & Burnham
Weston-super-Mare05:4305:45TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Weston-super-Mare to Nailsea & Backwell (Tue 2021-08-03 05:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times Nailsea & Backwell arrivals from Weston-super-Mare
Weston Milton05:4805:48TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Weston Milton to Nailsea & Backwell (Tue 2021-08-03 05:48)Stationboard: Live Train Times Nailsea & Backwell arrivals from Weston Milton
Worle05:5205:52TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Worle to Nailsea & Backwell (Tue 2021-08-03 05:52)Stationboard: Live Train Times Nailsea & Backwell arrivals from Worle
Yatton05:5705:58TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Yatton to Nailsea & Backwell (Tue 2021-08-03 05:58)Stationboard: Live Train Times Nailsea & Backwell arrivals from Yatton
Nailsea & Backwell06:0306:04
Bristol Temple Meads06:20
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Nailsea & Backwell to Bristol Temple Meads (Tue 2021-08-03 06:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times Nailsea & Backwell departures to Bristol Temple Meads
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations Compulsory (R symbol in white box)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel
Speed:
110 mph
Great Western Railway06:14Bristol Temple MeadsWeston-super-MareCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Nailsea & Backwell arrivals
Bristol Temple Meads06:05TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bristol Temple Meads to Nailsea & Backwell (Tue 2021-08-03 06:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times Nailsea & Backwell arrivals from Bristol Temple Meads
Nailsea & Backwell06:1406:15
Weston-super-Mare06:34
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Nailsea & Backwell to Weston-super-Mare (Tue 2021-08-03 06:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Nailsea & Backwell departures to Weston-super-Mare
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
Trolley Service
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
125 mph
Later trains

CAUTION: Data is updated weekly and may not reflect unplanned dispruptions such as essential engineering works, weather or otherwise. Live train times can be found on our Stationboard pages. Train schedules data courtesy of ATOC. Last updated: 2021-07-30.

Map: Google
Advertisement
Website by A1HomeTwitter: _railwaystationcontact us

Cookie Consent

A1 Publishing Ltd and our advertising partners would like the opportunity of serving you with personalised ads. In order to do so we need your consent. By giving consent we may set various cookies in order to identify you and or your traits thus allowing us to provide more relevant advertising. Otherwise you will be presented with contextual or random ads only and no personal data will be saved. In any event, for our website to function well we still need to set some other cookies.

AcceptDecline
Find out more..