desktop | tablet | mobile
Stationboard.uk

Stationboard

Live Train Times
Departures | Arrivals
Wikipedia - New Lane railway station
Wikipedia
TrainTime.uk

TrainTime

Times & Timetables
Nearest Station Finder
National Rail Enquiries

NRE

Station Facilities
Region:
North West
County or Unitary Auth.:
Lancashire
District or Unitary Auth.:
West Lancashire
Managed by:
Northern Rail
Postcode:
L40 0RP
Advertisement

New Lane Railway Station

Scheduled Departures
DepPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Thursday, 29th February
Northern15:41SouthportStalybridgeCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - New Lane departures
Southport15:26TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Southport to New Lane (Thu 2024-02-29 15:26)Stationboard: Live Train Times New Lane arrivals from Southport
New Lane15:4115:41
Burscough Bridge15:4415:44TrainTime: Times & Timetables - New Lane to Burscough Bridge (Thu 2024-02-29 15:41)Stationboard: Live Train Times New Lane departures to Burscough Bridge
Hoscar15:4815:48TrainTime: Times & Timetables - New Lane to Hoscar (Thu 2024-02-29 15:41)Stationboard: Live Train Times New Lane departures to Hoscar
Parbold15:5115:51TrainTime: Times & Timetables - New Lane to Parbold (Thu 2024-02-29 15:41)Stationboard: Live Train Times New Lane departures to Parbold
Appley Bridge15:5515:55TrainTime: Times & Timetables - New Lane to Appley Bridge (Thu 2024-02-29 15:41)Stationboard: Live Train Times New Lane departures to Appley Bridge
Gathurst15:5915:59TrainTime: Times & Timetables - New Lane to Gathurst (Thu 2024-02-29 15:41)Stationboard: Live Train Times New Lane departures to Gathurst
Wigan Wallgate16:0516:07TrainTime: Times & Timetables - New Lane to Wigan Wallgate (Thu 2024-02-29 15:41)Stationboard: Live Train Times New Lane departures to Wigan Wallgate
Hindley16:1216:12TrainTime: Times & Timetables - New Lane to Hindley (Thu 2024-02-29 15:41)Stationboard: Live Train Times New Lane departures to Hindley
Westhoughton16:1716:17TrainTime: Times & Timetables - New Lane to Westhoughton (Thu 2024-02-29 15:41)Stationboard: Live Train Times New Lane departures to Westhoughton
Bolton16:2516:25TrainTime: Times & Timetables - New Lane to Bolton (Thu 2024-02-29 15:41)Stationboard: Live Train Times New Lane departures to Bolton
Moses Gate16:2916:29TrainTime: Times & Timetables - New Lane to Moses Gate (Thu 2024-02-29 15:41)Stationboard: Live Train Times New Lane departures to Moses Gate
Farnworth16:3116:31TrainTime: Times & Timetables - New Lane to Farnworth (Thu 2024-02-29 15:41)Stationboard: Live Train Times New Lane departures to Farnworth
Kearsley16:3316:33TrainTime: Times & Timetables - New Lane to Kearsley (Thu 2024-02-29 15:41)Stationboard: Live Train Times New Lane departures to Kearsley
Salford Crescent16:4316:44TrainTime: Times & Timetables - New Lane to Salford Crescent (Thu 2024-02-29 15:41)Stationboard: Live Train Times New Lane departures to Salford Crescent
Salford Central16:4616:47TrainTime: Times & Timetables - New Lane to Salford Central (Thu 2024-02-29 15:41)Stationboard: Live Train Times New Lane departures to Salford Central
Manchester Victoria16:5016:52TrainTime: Times & Timetables - New Lane to Manchester Victoria (Thu 2024-02-29 15:41)Stationboard: Live Train Times New Lane departures to Manchester Victoria
Ashton-Under-Lyne17:0117:02TrainTime: Times & Timetables - New Lane to Ashton-Under-Lyne (Thu 2024-02-29 15:41)Stationboard: Live Train Times New Lane departures to Ashton-Under-Lyne
Stalybridge17:05
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - New Lane to Stalybridge (Thu 2024-02-29 15:41)Stationboard: Live Train Times New Lane departures to Stalybridge
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Northern16:14StalybridgeSouthportCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - New Lane departures
Stalybridge14:52TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Stalybridge to New Lane (Thu 2024-02-29 14:52)Stationboard: Live Train Times New Lane arrivals from Stalybridge
New Lane16:1416:14
Bescar Lane16:1716:17TrainTime: Times & Timetables - New Lane to Bescar Lane (Thu 2024-02-29 16:14)Stationboard: Live Train Times New Lane departures to Bescar Lane
Meols Cop16:2216:23TrainTime: Times & Timetables - New Lane to Meols Cop (Thu 2024-02-29 16:14)Stationboard: Live Train Times New Lane departures to Meols Cop
Southport16:30
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - New Lane to Southport (Thu 2024-02-29 16:14)Stationboard: Live Train Times New Lane departures to Southport
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Northern17:41SouthportStalybridgeCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - New Lane departures
Southport17:26TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Southport to New Lane (Thu 2024-02-29 17:26)Stationboard: Live Train Times New Lane arrivals from Southport
New Lane17:4117:41
Burscough Bridge17:4417:44TrainTime: Times & Timetables - New Lane to Burscough Bridge (Thu 2024-02-29 17:41)Stationboard: Live Train Times New Lane departures to Burscough Bridge
Hoscar17:4817:48TrainTime: Times & Timetables - New Lane to Hoscar (Thu 2024-02-29 17:41)Stationboard: Live Train Times New Lane departures to Hoscar
Parbold17:5117:51TrainTime: Times & Timetables - New Lane to Parbold (Thu 2024-02-29 17:41)Stationboard: Live Train Times New Lane departures to Parbold
Appley Bridge17:5517:55TrainTime: Times & Timetables - New Lane to Appley Bridge (Thu 2024-02-29 17:41)Stationboard: Live Train Times New Lane departures to Appley Bridge
Gathurst17:5917:59TrainTime: Times & Timetables - New Lane to Gathurst (Thu 2024-02-29 17:41)Stationboard: Live Train Times New Lane departures to Gathurst
Wigan Wallgate18:0518:07TrainTime: Times & Timetables - New Lane to Wigan Wallgate (Thu 2024-02-29 17:41)Stationboard: Live Train Times New Lane departures to Wigan Wallgate
Hindley18:1218:12TrainTime: Times & Timetables - New Lane to Hindley (Thu 2024-02-29 17:41)Stationboard: Live Train Times New Lane departures to Hindley
Westhoughton18:1718:17TrainTime: Times & Timetables - New Lane to Westhoughton (Thu 2024-02-29 17:41)Stationboard: Live Train Times New Lane departures to Westhoughton
Bolton18:2518:25TrainTime: Times & Timetables - New Lane to Bolton (Thu 2024-02-29 17:41)Stationboard: Live Train Times New Lane departures to Bolton
Moses Gate18:2918:29TrainTime: Times & Timetables - New Lane to Moses Gate (Thu 2024-02-29 17:41)Stationboard: Live Train Times New Lane departures to Moses Gate
Farnworth18:3118:31TrainTime: Times & Timetables - New Lane to Farnworth (Thu 2024-02-29 17:41)Stationboard: Live Train Times New Lane departures to Farnworth
Kearsley18:3318:33TrainTime: Times & Timetables - New Lane to Kearsley (Thu 2024-02-29 17:41)Stationboard: Live Train Times New Lane departures to Kearsley
Salford Crescent18:4318:44TrainTime: Times & Timetables - New Lane to Salford Crescent (Thu 2024-02-29 17:41)Stationboard: Live Train Times New Lane departures to Salford Crescent
Salford Central18:4618:46TrainTime: Times & Timetables - New Lane to Salford Central (Thu 2024-02-29 17:41)Stationboard: Live Train Times New Lane departures to Salford Central
Manchester Victoria18:4918:51TrainTime: Times & Timetables - New Lane to Manchester Victoria (Thu 2024-02-29 17:41)Stationboard: Live Train Times New Lane departures to Manchester Victoria
Ashton-Under-Lyne19:0019:01TrainTime: Times & Timetables - New Lane to Ashton-Under-Lyne (Thu 2024-02-29 17:41)Stationboard: Live Train Times New Lane departures to Ashton-Under-Lyne
Stalybridge19:04
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - New Lane to Stalybridge (Thu 2024-02-29 17:41)Stationboard: Live Train Times New Lane departures to Stalybridge
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Northern18:14StalybridgeSouthportCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - New Lane departures
Stalybridge16:52TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Stalybridge to New Lane (Thu 2024-02-29 16:52)Stationboard: Live Train Times New Lane arrivals from Stalybridge
New Lane18:1418:14
Bescar Lane18:1718:17TrainTime: Times & Timetables - New Lane to Bescar Lane (Thu 2024-02-29 18:14)Stationboard: Live Train Times New Lane departures to Bescar Lane
Meols Cop18:2218:23TrainTime: Times & Timetables - New Lane to Meols Cop (Thu 2024-02-29 18:14)Stationboard: Live Train Times New Lane departures to Meols Cop
Southport18:30
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - New Lane to Southport (Thu 2024-02-29 18:14)Stationboard: Live Train Times New Lane departures to Southport
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Northern20:13SouthportManchester Oxford RoadCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - New Lane departures
Southport19:58TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Southport to New Lane (Thu 2024-02-29 19:58)Stationboard: Live Train Times New Lane arrivals from Southport
New Lane20:1320:13
Burscough Bridge20:1620:16TrainTime: Times & Timetables - New Lane to Burscough Bridge (Thu 2024-02-29 20:13)Stationboard: Live Train Times New Lane departures to Burscough Bridge
Hoscar20:2020:20TrainTime: Times & Timetables - New Lane to Hoscar (Thu 2024-02-29 20:13)Stationboard: Live Train Times New Lane departures to Hoscar
Parbold20:2320:23TrainTime: Times & Timetables - New Lane to Parbold (Thu 2024-02-29 20:13)Stationboard: Live Train Times New Lane departures to Parbold
Appley Bridge20:2720:28TrainTime: Times & Timetables - New Lane to Appley Bridge (Thu 2024-02-29 20:13)Stationboard: Live Train Times New Lane departures to Appley Bridge
Gathurst20:3120:32TrainTime: Times & Timetables - New Lane to Gathurst (Thu 2024-02-29 20:13)Stationboard: Live Train Times New Lane departures to Gathurst
Wigan Wallgate20:3720:39TrainTime: Times & Timetables - New Lane to Wigan Wallgate (Thu 2024-02-29 20:13)Stationboard: Live Train Times New Lane departures to Wigan Wallgate
Hindley20:4420:44TrainTime: Times & Timetables - New Lane to Hindley (Thu 2024-02-29 20:13)Stationboard: Live Train Times New Lane departures to Hindley
Westhoughton20:4920:49TrainTime: Times & Timetables - New Lane to Westhoughton (Thu 2024-02-29 20:13)Stationboard: Live Train Times New Lane departures to Westhoughton
Bolton20:5720:58TrainTime: Times & Timetables - New Lane to Bolton (Thu 2024-02-29 20:13)Stationboard: Live Train Times New Lane departures to Bolton
Salford Crescent21:0921:09TrainTime: Times & Timetables - New Lane to Salford Crescent (Thu 2024-02-29 20:13)Stationboard: Live Train Times New Lane departures to Salford Crescent
Deansgate21:1321:13TrainTime: Times & Timetables - New Lane to Deansgate (Thu 2024-02-29 20:13)Stationboard: Live Train Times New Lane departures to Deansgate
Manchester Oxford Road21:15
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - New Lane to Manchester Oxford Road (Thu 2024-02-29 20:13)Stationboard: Live Train Times New Lane departures to Manchester Oxford Road
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Northern20:14StalybridgeSouthportCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - New Lane departures
Stalybridge18:52TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Stalybridge to New Lane (Thu 2024-02-29 18:52)Stationboard: Live Train Times New Lane arrivals from Stalybridge
New Lane20:1420:14
Bescar Lane20:1720:17TrainTime: Times & Timetables - New Lane to Bescar Lane (Thu 2024-02-29 20:14)Stationboard: Live Train Times New Lane departures to Bescar Lane
Meols Cop20:2220:23TrainTime: Times & Timetables - New Lane to Meols Cop (Thu 2024-02-29 20:14)Stationboard: Live Train Times New Lane departures to Meols Cop
Southport20:30
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - New Lane to Southport (Thu 2024-02-29 20:14)Stationboard: Live Train Times New Lane departures to Southport
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Later trains
Advertisement
Scheduled Arrivals
ArrPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Thursday, 29th February
Northern15:41SouthportStalybridgeCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - New Lane arrivals
Southport15:26TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Southport to New Lane (Thu 2024-02-29 15:26)Stationboard: Live Train Times New Lane arrivals from Southport
Meols Cop15:3115:32TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Meols Cop to New Lane (Thu 2024-02-29 15:32)Stationboard: Live Train Times New Lane arrivals from Meols Cop
Bescar Lane15:3715:37TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bescar Lane to New Lane (Thu 2024-02-29 15:37)Stationboard: Live Train Times New Lane arrivals from Bescar Lane
New Lane15:4115:41
Stalybridge17:05
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - New Lane to Stalybridge (Thu 2024-02-29 15:41)Stationboard: Live Train Times New Lane departures to Stalybridge
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Northern16:14StalybridgeSouthportCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - New Lane arrivals
Stalybridge14:52TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Stalybridge to New Lane (Thu 2024-02-29 14:52)Stationboard: Live Train Times New Lane arrivals from Stalybridge
Ashton-Under-Lyne14:5514:55TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ashton-Under-Lyne to New Lane (Thu 2024-02-29 14:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times New Lane arrivals from Ashton-Under-Lyne
Manchester Victoria15:0515:09TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Manchester Victoria to New Lane (Thu 2024-02-29 15:09)Stationboard: Live Train Times New Lane arrivals from Manchester Victoria
Salford Central15:1215:12TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Salford Central to New Lane (Thu 2024-02-29 15:12)Stationboard: Live Train Times New Lane arrivals from Salford Central
Salford Crescent15:1515:16TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Salford Crescent to New Lane (Thu 2024-02-29 15:16)Stationboard: Live Train Times New Lane arrivals from Salford Crescent
Kearsley15:2415:24TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kearsley to New Lane (Thu 2024-02-29 15:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times New Lane arrivals from Kearsley
Farnworth15:2615:26TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Farnworth to New Lane (Thu 2024-02-29 15:26)Stationboard: Live Train Times New Lane arrivals from Farnworth
Moses Gate15:2815:28TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Moses Gate to New Lane (Thu 2024-02-29 15:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times New Lane arrivals from Moses Gate
Bolton15:3215:32TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bolton to New Lane (Thu 2024-02-29 15:32)Stationboard: Live Train Times New Lane arrivals from Bolton
Westhoughton15:4015:40TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Westhoughton to New Lane (Thu 2024-02-29 15:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times New Lane arrivals from Westhoughton
Hindley15:4415:44TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hindley to New Lane (Thu 2024-02-29 15:44)Stationboard: Live Train Times New Lane arrivals from Hindley
Wigan Wallgate15:4915:51TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wigan Wallgate to New Lane (Thu 2024-02-29 15:51)Stationboard: Live Train Times New Lane arrivals from Wigan Wallgate
Gathurst15:5615:56TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Gathurst to New Lane (Thu 2024-02-29 15:56)Stationboard: Live Train Times New Lane arrivals from Gathurst
Appley Bridge16:0016:00TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Appley Bridge to New Lane (Thu 2024-02-29 16:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times New Lane arrivals from Appley Bridge
Parbold16:0516:05TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Parbold to New Lane (Thu 2024-02-29 16:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times New Lane arrivals from Parbold
Hoscar16:0816:08TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hoscar to New Lane (Thu 2024-02-29 16:08)Stationboard: Live Train Times New Lane arrivals from Hoscar
Burscough Bridge16:1116:11TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Burscough Bridge to New Lane (Thu 2024-02-29 16:11)Stationboard: Live Train Times New Lane arrivals from Burscough Bridge
New Lane16:1416:14
Southport16:30
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - New Lane to Southport (Thu 2024-02-29 16:14)Stationboard: Live Train Times New Lane departures to Southport
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Northern17:41SouthportStalybridgeCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - New Lane arrivals
Southport17:26TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Southport to New Lane (Thu 2024-02-29 17:26)Stationboard: Live Train Times New Lane arrivals from Southport
Meols Cop17:3117:32TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Meols Cop to New Lane (Thu 2024-02-29 17:32)Stationboard: Live Train Times New Lane arrivals from Meols Cop
Bescar Lane17:3717:37TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bescar Lane to New Lane (Thu 2024-02-29 17:37)Stationboard: Live Train Times New Lane arrivals from Bescar Lane
New Lane17:4117:41
Stalybridge19:04
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - New Lane to Stalybridge (Thu 2024-02-29 17:41)Stationboard: Live Train Times New Lane departures to Stalybridge
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Northern18:14StalybridgeSouthportCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - New Lane arrivals
Stalybridge16:52TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Stalybridge to New Lane (Thu 2024-02-29 16:52)Stationboard: Live Train Times New Lane arrivals from Stalybridge
Ashton-Under-Lyne16:5516:56TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ashton-Under-Lyne to New Lane (Thu 2024-02-29 16:56)Stationboard: Live Train Times New Lane arrivals from Ashton-Under-Lyne
Manchester Victoria17:0617:09TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Manchester Victoria to New Lane (Thu 2024-02-29 17:09)Stationboard: Live Train Times New Lane arrivals from Manchester Victoria
Salford Central17:1217:12TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Salford Central to New Lane (Thu 2024-02-29 17:12)Stationboard: Live Train Times New Lane arrivals from Salford Central
Salford Crescent17:1517:16TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Salford Crescent to New Lane (Thu 2024-02-29 17:16)Stationboard: Live Train Times New Lane arrivals from Salford Crescent
Kearsley17:2317:23TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kearsley to New Lane (Thu 2024-02-29 17:23)Stationboard: Live Train Times New Lane arrivals from Kearsley
Farnworth17:2517:25TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Farnworth to New Lane (Thu 2024-02-29 17:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times New Lane arrivals from Farnworth
Moses Gate17:2817:28TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Moses Gate to New Lane (Thu 2024-02-29 17:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times New Lane arrivals from Moses Gate
Bolton17:3117:32TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bolton to New Lane (Thu 2024-02-29 17:32)Stationboard: Live Train Times New Lane arrivals from Bolton
Westhoughton17:3917:40TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Westhoughton to New Lane (Thu 2024-02-29 17:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times New Lane arrivals from Westhoughton
Hindley17:4417:44TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hindley to New Lane (Thu 2024-02-29 17:44)Stationboard: Live Train Times New Lane arrivals from Hindley
Wigan Wallgate17:4917:51TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wigan Wallgate to New Lane (Thu 2024-02-29 17:51)Stationboard: Live Train Times New Lane arrivals from Wigan Wallgate
Gathurst17:5617:56TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Gathurst to New Lane (Thu 2024-02-29 17:56)Stationboard: Live Train Times New Lane arrivals from Gathurst
Appley Bridge18:0018:00TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Appley Bridge to New Lane (Thu 2024-02-29 18:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times New Lane arrivals from Appley Bridge
Parbold18:0518:05TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Parbold to New Lane (Thu 2024-02-29 18:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times New Lane arrivals from Parbold
Hoscar18:0818:08TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hoscar to New Lane (Thu 2024-02-29 18:08)Stationboard: Live Train Times New Lane arrivals from Hoscar
Burscough Bridge18:1118:11TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Burscough Bridge to New Lane (Thu 2024-02-29 18:11)Stationboard: Live Train Times New Lane arrivals from Burscough Bridge
New Lane18:1418:14
Southport18:30
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - New Lane to Southport (Thu 2024-02-29 18:14)Stationboard: Live Train Times New Lane departures to Southport
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Northern20:13SouthportManchester Oxford RoadCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - New Lane arrivals
Southport19:58TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Southport to New Lane (Thu 2024-02-29 19:58)Stationboard: Live Train Times New Lane arrivals from Southport
Meols Cop20:0320:04TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Meols Cop to New Lane (Thu 2024-02-29 20:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times New Lane arrivals from Meols Cop
Bescar Lane20:0920:09TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bescar Lane to New Lane (Thu 2024-02-29 20:09)Stationboard: Live Train Times New Lane arrivals from Bescar Lane
New Lane20:1320:13
Manchester Oxford Road21:15
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - New Lane to Manchester Oxford Road (Thu 2024-02-29 20:13)Stationboard: Live Train Times New Lane departures to Manchester Oxford Road
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Northern20:14StalybridgeSouthportCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - New Lane arrivals
Stalybridge18:52TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Stalybridge to New Lane (Thu 2024-02-29 18:52)Stationboard: Live Train Times New Lane arrivals from Stalybridge
Ashton-Under-Lyne18:5518:55TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ashton-Under-Lyne to New Lane (Thu 2024-02-29 18:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times New Lane arrivals from Ashton-Under-Lyne
Manchester Victoria19:0619:09TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Manchester Victoria to New Lane (Thu 2024-02-29 19:09)Stationboard: Live Train Times New Lane arrivals from Manchester Victoria
Salford Central19:1219:12TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Salford Central to New Lane (Thu 2024-02-29 19:12)Stationboard: Live Train Times New Lane arrivals from Salford Central
Salford Crescent19:1519:16TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Salford Crescent to New Lane (Thu 2024-02-29 19:16)Stationboard: Live Train Times New Lane arrivals from Salford Crescent
Kearsley19:2319:23TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kearsley to New Lane (Thu 2024-02-29 19:23)Stationboard: Live Train Times New Lane arrivals from Kearsley
Farnworth19:2519:25TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Farnworth to New Lane (Thu 2024-02-29 19:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times New Lane arrivals from Farnworth
Moses Gate19:2819:28TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Moses Gate to New Lane (Thu 2024-02-29 19:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times New Lane arrivals from Moses Gate
Bolton19:3119:32TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bolton to New Lane (Thu 2024-02-29 19:32)Stationboard: Live Train Times New Lane arrivals from Bolton
Westhoughton19:3919:40TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Westhoughton to New Lane (Thu 2024-02-29 19:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times New Lane arrivals from Westhoughton
Hindley19:4419:44TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hindley to New Lane (Thu 2024-02-29 19:44)Stationboard: Live Train Times New Lane arrivals from Hindley
Wigan Wallgate19:4919:51TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wigan Wallgate to New Lane (Thu 2024-02-29 19:51)Stationboard: Live Train Times New Lane arrivals from Wigan Wallgate
Gathurst19:5619:56TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Gathurst to New Lane (Thu 2024-02-29 19:56)Stationboard: Live Train Times New Lane arrivals from Gathurst
Appley Bridge20:0020:00TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Appley Bridge to New Lane (Thu 2024-02-29 20:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times New Lane arrivals from Appley Bridge
Parbold20:0520:05TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Parbold to New Lane (Thu 2024-02-29 20:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times New Lane arrivals from Parbold
Hoscar20:0820:08TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hoscar to New Lane (Thu 2024-02-29 20:08)Stationboard: Live Train Times New Lane arrivals from Hoscar
Burscough Bridge20:1120:11TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Burscough Bridge to New Lane (Thu 2024-02-29 20:11)Stationboard: Live Train Times New Lane arrivals from Burscough Bridge
New Lane20:1420:14
Southport20:30
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - New Lane to Southport (Thu 2024-02-29 20:14)Stationboard: Live Train Times New Lane departures to Southport
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Later trains

CAUTION: Data is updated weekly and may not reflect unplanned dispruptions such as essential engineering works, weather or otherwise. Live train times can be found on our Stationboard pages. Train schedules data courtesy of ATOC. Last updated: 2024-02-23.

Map: Google
Advertisement
NetworkRail.co.uk

Network Rail Timetables

(NRT DEC 2023 EDITION)

Timetable 101
Manchester and Bolton to Wigan, Headbolt Lane and Southport
Website by A1HomeTwitter: _railwaystationcontact us

Cookie Consent

A1 Publishing Ltd and our advertising partners would like the opportunity of serving you with personalised ads. In order to do so we need your consent. By giving consent we may set various cookies in order to identify you and or your traits thus allowing us to provide more relevant advertising. Otherwise you will be presented with contextual or random ads only and no personal data will be saved.

AcceptDecline
Find out more...