desktop | tablet | mobile
Stationboard.uk

Stationboard

Live Train Times
Departures | Arrivals
Wikipedia - New Lane railway station
Wikipedia
TrainTime.uk

TrainTime

Times & Timetables
Nearest Station Finder
National Rail Enquiries

NRE

Station Facilities
Region:
North West
County or Unitary Auth.:
Lancashire
District or Unitary Auth.:
West Lancashire
Managed by:
Northern Rail
Postcode:
L40 0RP
Advertisement

New Lane Railway Station

Scheduled Departures
DepPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Saturday, 16th October
Northern15:45SouthportStalybridgeCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - New Lane departures
Southport15:31TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Southport to New Lane (Sat 2021-10-16 15:31)Stationboard: Live Train Times New Lane arrivals from Southport
New Lane15:4515:45
Burscough Bridge15:4715:48TrainTime: Times & Timetables - New Lane to Burscough Bridge (Sat 2021-10-16 15:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times New Lane departures to Burscough Bridge
Hoscar15:5115:51TrainTime: Times & Timetables - New Lane to Hoscar (Sat 2021-10-16 15:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times New Lane departures to Hoscar
Parbold15:5415:54TrainTime: Times & Timetables - New Lane to Parbold (Sat 2021-10-16 15:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times New Lane departures to Parbold
Appley Bridge15:5815:59TrainTime: Times & Timetables - New Lane to Appley Bridge (Sat 2021-10-16 15:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times New Lane departures to Appley Bridge
Gathurst16:0216:02TrainTime: Times & Timetables - New Lane to Gathurst (Sat 2021-10-16 15:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times New Lane departures to Gathurst
Wigan Wallgate16:0716:08TrainTime: Times & Timetables - New Lane to Wigan Wallgate (Sat 2021-10-16 15:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times New Lane departures to Wigan Wallgate
Hindley16:1316:13TrainTime: Times & Timetables - New Lane to Hindley (Sat 2021-10-16 15:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times New Lane departures to Hindley
Westhoughton16:1816:18TrainTime: Times & Timetables - New Lane to Westhoughton (Sat 2021-10-16 15:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times New Lane departures to Westhoughton
Bolton16:2616:26TrainTime: Times & Timetables - New Lane to Bolton (Sat 2021-10-16 15:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times New Lane departures to Bolton
Moses Gate16:2916:29TrainTime: Times & Timetables - New Lane to Moses Gate (Sat 2021-10-16 15:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times New Lane departures to Moses Gate
Farnworth16:3116:32TrainTime: Times & Timetables - New Lane to Farnworth (Sat 2021-10-16 15:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times New Lane departures to Farnworth
Kearsley16:3416:34TrainTime: Times & Timetables - New Lane to Kearsley (Sat 2021-10-16 15:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times New Lane departures to Kearsley
Salford Crescent16:4416:45TrainTime: Times & Timetables - New Lane to Salford Crescent (Sat 2021-10-16 15:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times New Lane departures to Salford Crescent
Salford Central16:4716:47TrainTime: Times & Timetables - New Lane to Salford Central (Sat 2021-10-16 15:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times New Lane departures to Salford Central
Manchester Victoria16:5016:52TrainTime: Times & Timetables - New Lane to Manchester Victoria (Sat 2021-10-16 15:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times New Lane departures to Manchester Victoria
Ashton-Under-Lyne17:0117:02TrainTime: Times & Timetables - New Lane to Ashton-Under-Lyne (Sat 2021-10-16 15:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times New Lane departures to Ashton-Under-Lyne
Stalybridge17:06
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - New Lane to Stalybridge (Sat 2021-10-16 15:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times New Lane departures to Stalybridge
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Northern15:55StalybridgeSouthportCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - New Lane departures
Stalybridge14:30TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Stalybridge to New Lane (Sat 2021-10-16 14:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times New Lane arrivals from Stalybridge
New Lane15:5515:55
Bescar Lane15:5815:58TrainTime: Times & Timetables - New Lane to Bescar Lane (Sat 2021-10-16 15:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times New Lane departures to Bescar Lane
Meols Cop16:0316:04TrainTime: Times & Timetables - New Lane to Meols Cop (Sat 2021-10-16 15:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times New Lane departures to Meols Cop
Southport16:11
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - New Lane to Southport (Sat 2021-10-16 15:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times New Lane departures to Southport
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Northern17:45SouthportStalybridgeCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - New Lane departures
Southport17:31TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Southport to New Lane (Sat 2021-10-16 17:31)Stationboard: Live Train Times New Lane arrivals from Southport
New Lane17:4517:45
Burscough Bridge17:4717:48TrainTime: Times & Timetables - New Lane to Burscough Bridge (Sat 2021-10-16 17:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times New Lane departures to Burscough Bridge
Hoscar17:5117:51TrainTime: Times & Timetables - New Lane to Hoscar (Sat 2021-10-16 17:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times New Lane departures to Hoscar
Parbold17:5417:54TrainTime: Times & Timetables - New Lane to Parbold (Sat 2021-10-16 17:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times New Lane departures to Parbold
Appley Bridge17:5817:59TrainTime: Times & Timetables - New Lane to Appley Bridge (Sat 2021-10-16 17:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times New Lane departures to Appley Bridge
Gathurst18:0218:02TrainTime: Times & Timetables - New Lane to Gathurst (Sat 2021-10-16 17:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times New Lane departures to Gathurst
Wigan Wallgate18:0718:08TrainTime: Times & Timetables - New Lane to Wigan Wallgate (Sat 2021-10-16 17:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times New Lane departures to Wigan Wallgate
Hindley18:1318:13TrainTime: Times & Timetables - New Lane to Hindley (Sat 2021-10-16 17:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times New Lane departures to Hindley
Westhoughton18:1818:18TrainTime: Times & Timetables - New Lane to Westhoughton (Sat 2021-10-16 17:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times New Lane departures to Westhoughton
Bolton18:2618:26TrainTime: Times & Timetables - New Lane to Bolton (Sat 2021-10-16 17:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times New Lane departures to Bolton
Moses Gate18:2918:29TrainTime: Times & Timetables - New Lane to Moses Gate (Sat 2021-10-16 17:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times New Lane departures to Moses Gate
Farnworth18:3118:32TrainTime: Times & Timetables - New Lane to Farnworth (Sat 2021-10-16 17:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times New Lane departures to Farnworth
Kearsley18:3418:34TrainTime: Times & Timetables - New Lane to Kearsley (Sat 2021-10-16 17:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times New Lane departures to Kearsley
Salford Crescent18:4418:45TrainTime: Times & Timetables - New Lane to Salford Crescent (Sat 2021-10-16 17:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times New Lane departures to Salford Crescent
Salford Central18:4718:47TrainTime: Times & Timetables - New Lane to Salford Central (Sat 2021-10-16 17:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times New Lane departures to Salford Central
Manchester Victoria18:5018:52TrainTime: Times & Timetables - New Lane to Manchester Victoria (Sat 2021-10-16 17:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times New Lane departures to Manchester Victoria
Ashton-Under-Lyne19:0119:02TrainTime: Times & Timetables - New Lane to Ashton-Under-Lyne (Sat 2021-10-16 17:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times New Lane departures to Ashton-Under-Lyne
Stalybridge19:06
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - New Lane to Stalybridge (Sat 2021-10-16 17:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times New Lane departures to Stalybridge
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Northern17:56StalybridgeSouthportCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - New Lane departures
Stalybridge16:29TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Stalybridge to New Lane (Sat 2021-10-16 16:29)Stationboard: Live Train Times New Lane arrivals from Stalybridge
New Lane17:5617:56
Bescar Lane17:5917:59TrainTime: Times & Timetables - New Lane to Bescar Lane (Sat 2021-10-16 17:56)Stationboard: Live Train Times New Lane departures to Bescar Lane
Meols Cop18:0418:05TrainTime: Times & Timetables - New Lane to Meols Cop (Sat 2021-10-16 17:56)Stationboard: Live Train Times New Lane departures to Meols Cop
Southport18:12
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - New Lane to Southport (Sat 2021-10-16 17:56)Stationboard: Live Train Times New Lane departures to Southport
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Northern19:55StalybridgeSouthportCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - New Lane departures
Stalybridge18:31TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Stalybridge to New Lane (Sat 2021-10-16 18:31)Stationboard: Live Train Times New Lane arrivals from Stalybridge
New Lane19:5519:55
Bescar Lane19:5819:58TrainTime: Times & Timetables - New Lane to Bescar Lane (Sat 2021-10-16 19:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times New Lane departures to Bescar Lane
Meols Cop20:0320:04TrainTime: Times & Timetables - New Lane to Meols Cop (Sat 2021-10-16 19:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times New Lane departures to Meols Cop
Southport20:11
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - New Lane to Southport (Sat 2021-10-16 19:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times New Lane departures to Southport
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Northern20:27SouthportManchester VictoriaCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - New Lane departures
Southport20:13TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Southport to New Lane (Sat 2021-10-16 20:13)Stationboard: Live Train Times New Lane arrivals from Southport
New Lane20:2720:27
Burscough Bridge20:2920:30TrainTime: Times & Timetables - New Lane to Burscough Bridge (Sat 2021-10-16 20:27)Stationboard: Live Train Times New Lane departures to Burscough Bridge
Hoscar20:3320:33TrainTime: Times & Timetables - New Lane to Hoscar (Sat 2021-10-16 20:27)Stationboard: Live Train Times New Lane departures to Hoscar
Parbold20:3620:37TrainTime: Times & Timetables - New Lane to Parbold (Sat 2021-10-16 20:27)Stationboard: Live Train Times New Lane departures to Parbold
Appley Bridge20:4120:41TrainTime: Times & Timetables - New Lane to Appley Bridge (Sat 2021-10-16 20:27)Stationboard: Live Train Times New Lane departures to Appley Bridge
Gathurst20:4420:45TrainTime: Times & Timetables - New Lane to Gathurst (Sat 2021-10-16 20:27)Stationboard: Live Train Times New Lane departures to Gathurst
Wigan Wallgate20:4920:51TrainTime: Times & Timetables - New Lane to Wigan Wallgate (Sat 2021-10-16 20:27)Stationboard: Live Train Times New Lane departures to Wigan Wallgate
Hindley20:5620:56TrainTime: Times & Timetables - New Lane to Hindley (Sat 2021-10-16 20:27)Stationboard: Live Train Times New Lane departures to Hindley
Westhoughton21:0021:01TrainTime: Times & Timetables - New Lane to Westhoughton (Sat 2021-10-16 20:27)Stationboard: Live Train Times New Lane departures to Westhoughton
Bolton21:0921:10TrainTime: Times & Timetables - New Lane to Bolton (Sat 2021-10-16 20:27)Stationboard: Live Train Times New Lane departures to Bolton
Salford Crescent21:2121:22TrainTime: Times & Timetables - New Lane to Salford Crescent (Sat 2021-10-16 20:27)Stationboard: Live Train Times New Lane departures to Salford Crescent
Salford Central21:2421:24TrainTime: Times & Timetables - New Lane to Salford Central (Sat 2021-10-16 20:27)Stationboard: Live Train Times New Lane departures to Salford Central
Manchester Victoria21:27
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - New Lane to Manchester Victoria (Sat 2021-10-16 20:27)Stationboard: Live Train Times New Lane departures to Manchester Victoria
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Later trains
Advertisement
Scheduled Arrivals
ArrPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Saturday, 16th October
Northern15:45SouthportStalybridgeCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - New Lane arrivals
Southport15:31TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Southport to New Lane (Sat 2021-10-16 15:31)Stationboard: Live Train Times New Lane arrivals from Southport
Meols Cop15:3615:36TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Meols Cop to New Lane (Sat 2021-10-16 15:36)Stationboard: Live Train Times New Lane arrivals from Meols Cop
Bescar Lane15:4115:41TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bescar Lane to New Lane (Sat 2021-10-16 15:41)Stationboard: Live Train Times New Lane arrivals from Bescar Lane
New Lane15:4515:45
Stalybridge17:06
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - New Lane to Stalybridge (Sat 2021-10-16 15:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times New Lane departures to Stalybridge
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Northern15:55StalybridgeSouthportCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - New Lane arrivals
Stalybridge14:30TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Stalybridge to New Lane (Sat 2021-10-16 14:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times New Lane arrivals from Stalybridge
Ashton-Under-Lyne14:3314:34TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ashton-Under-Lyne to New Lane (Sat 2021-10-16 14:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times New Lane arrivals from Ashton-Under-Lyne
Manchester Victoria14:4414:50TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Manchester Victoria to New Lane (Sat 2021-10-16 14:50)Stationboard: Live Train Times New Lane arrivals from Manchester Victoria
Salford Central14:5314:53TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Salford Central to New Lane (Sat 2021-10-16 14:53)Stationboard: Live Train Times New Lane arrivals from Salford Central
Salford Crescent14:5614:57TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Salford Crescent to New Lane (Sat 2021-10-16 14:57)Stationboard: Live Train Times New Lane arrivals from Salford Crescent
Kearsley15:0415:04TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kearsley to New Lane (Sat 2021-10-16 15:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times New Lane arrivals from Kearsley
Farnworth15:0615:07TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Farnworth to New Lane (Sat 2021-10-16 15:07)Stationboard: Live Train Times New Lane arrivals from Farnworth
Moses Gate15:0915:10TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Moses Gate to New Lane (Sat 2021-10-16 15:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times New Lane arrivals from Moses Gate
Bolton15:1315:14TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bolton to New Lane (Sat 2021-10-16 15:14)Stationboard: Live Train Times New Lane arrivals from Bolton
Westhoughton15:2115:22TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Westhoughton to New Lane (Sat 2021-10-16 15:22)Stationboard: Live Train Times New Lane arrivals from Westhoughton
Hindley15:2615:26TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hindley to New Lane (Sat 2021-10-16 15:26)Stationboard: Live Train Times New Lane arrivals from Hindley
Wigan Wallgate15:3115:33TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wigan Wallgate to New Lane (Sat 2021-10-16 15:33)Stationboard: Live Train Times New Lane arrivals from Wigan Wallgate
Gathurst15:3715:37TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Gathurst to New Lane (Sat 2021-10-16 15:37)Stationboard: Live Train Times New Lane arrivals from Gathurst
Appley Bridge15:4115:41TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Appley Bridge to New Lane (Sat 2021-10-16 15:41)Stationboard: Live Train Times New Lane arrivals from Appley Bridge
Parbold15:4515:46TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Parbold to New Lane (Sat 2021-10-16 15:46)Stationboard: Live Train Times New Lane arrivals from Parbold
Hoscar15:4915:49TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hoscar to New Lane (Sat 2021-10-16 15:49)Stationboard: Live Train Times New Lane arrivals from Hoscar
Burscough Bridge15:5215:52TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Burscough Bridge to New Lane (Sat 2021-10-16 15:52)Stationboard: Live Train Times New Lane arrivals from Burscough Bridge
New Lane15:5515:55
Southport16:11
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - New Lane to Southport (Sat 2021-10-16 15:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times New Lane departures to Southport
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Northern17:45SouthportStalybridgeCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - New Lane arrivals
Southport17:31TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Southport to New Lane (Sat 2021-10-16 17:31)Stationboard: Live Train Times New Lane arrivals from Southport
Meols Cop17:3617:36TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Meols Cop to New Lane (Sat 2021-10-16 17:36)Stationboard: Live Train Times New Lane arrivals from Meols Cop
Bescar Lane17:4117:41TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bescar Lane to New Lane (Sat 2021-10-16 17:41)Stationboard: Live Train Times New Lane arrivals from Bescar Lane
New Lane17:4517:45
Stalybridge19:06
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - New Lane to Stalybridge (Sat 2021-10-16 17:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times New Lane departures to Stalybridge
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Northern17:56StalybridgeSouthportCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - New Lane arrivals
Stalybridge16:29TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Stalybridge to New Lane (Sat 2021-10-16 16:29)Stationboard: Live Train Times New Lane arrivals from Stalybridge
Ashton-Under-Lyne16:3216:33TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ashton-Under-Lyne to New Lane (Sat 2021-10-16 16:33)Stationboard: Live Train Times New Lane arrivals from Ashton-Under-Lyne
Manchester Victoria16:4816:50TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Manchester Victoria to New Lane (Sat 2021-10-16 16:50)Stationboard: Live Train Times New Lane arrivals from Manchester Victoria
Salford Central16:5316:53TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Salford Central to New Lane (Sat 2021-10-16 16:53)Stationboard: Live Train Times New Lane arrivals from Salford Central
Salford Crescent16:5616:57TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Salford Crescent to New Lane (Sat 2021-10-16 16:57)Stationboard: Live Train Times New Lane arrivals from Salford Crescent
Kearsley17:0417:04TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kearsley to New Lane (Sat 2021-10-16 17:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times New Lane arrivals from Kearsley
Farnworth17:0617:07TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Farnworth to New Lane (Sat 2021-10-16 17:07)Stationboard: Live Train Times New Lane arrivals from Farnworth
Moses Gate17:0917:09TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Moses Gate to New Lane (Sat 2021-10-16 17:09)Stationboard: Live Train Times New Lane arrivals from Moses Gate
Bolton17:1317:13TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bolton to New Lane (Sat 2021-10-16 17:13)Stationboard: Live Train Times New Lane arrivals from Bolton
Westhoughton17:2117:22TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Westhoughton to New Lane (Sat 2021-10-16 17:22)Stationboard: Live Train Times New Lane arrivals from Westhoughton
Hindley17:2617:27TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hindley to New Lane (Sat 2021-10-16 17:27)Stationboard: Live Train Times New Lane arrivals from Hindley
Wigan Wallgate17:3217:33TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wigan Wallgate to New Lane (Sat 2021-10-16 17:33)Stationboard: Live Train Times New Lane arrivals from Wigan Wallgate
Gathurst17:3817:38TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Gathurst to New Lane (Sat 2021-10-16 17:38)Stationboard: Live Train Times New Lane arrivals from Gathurst
Appley Bridge17:4217:42TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Appley Bridge to New Lane (Sat 2021-10-16 17:42)Stationboard: Live Train Times New Lane arrivals from Appley Bridge
Parbold17:4617:47TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Parbold to New Lane (Sat 2021-10-16 17:47)Stationboard: Live Train Times New Lane arrivals from Parbold
Hoscar17:5017:50TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hoscar to New Lane (Sat 2021-10-16 17:50)Stationboard: Live Train Times New Lane arrivals from Hoscar
Burscough Bridge17:5317:53TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Burscough Bridge to New Lane (Sat 2021-10-16 17:53)Stationboard: Live Train Times New Lane arrivals from Burscough Bridge
New Lane17:5617:56
Southport18:12
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - New Lane to Southport (Sat 2021-10-16 17:56)Stationboard: Live Train Times New Lane departures to Southport
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Northern19:55StalybridgeSouthportCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - New Lane arrivals
Stalybridge18:31TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Stalybridge to New Lane (Sat 2021-10-16 18:31)Stationboard: Live Train Times New Lane arrivals from Stalybridge
Ashton-Under-Lyne18:3418:35TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ashton-Under-Lyne to New Lane (Sat 2021-10-16 18:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times New Lane arrivals from Ashton-Under-Lyne
Manchester Victoria18:4718:49TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Manchester Victoria to New Lane (Sat 2021-10-16 18:49)Stationboard: Live Train Times New Lane arrivals from Manchester Victoria
Salford Central18:5318:53TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Salford Central to New Lane (Sat 2021-10-16 18:53)Stationboard: Live Train Times New Lane arrivals from Salford Central
Salford Crescent18:5618:57TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Salford Crescent to New Lane (Sat 2021-10-16 18:57)Stationboard: Live Train Times New Lane arrivals from Salford Crescent
Kearsley19:0419:04TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kearsley to New Lane (Sat 2021-10-16 19:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times New Lane arrivals from Kearsley
Farnworth19:0619:07TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Farnworth to New Lane (Sat 2021-10-16 19:07)Stationboard: Live Train Times New Lane arrivals from Farnworth
Moses Gate19:0919:10TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Moses Gate to New Lane (Sat 2021-10-16 19:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times New Lane arrivals from Moses Gate
Bolton19:1319:14TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bolton to New Lane (Sat 2021-10-16 19:14)Stationboard: Live Train Times New Lane arrivals from Bolton
Westhoughton19:2119:22TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Westhoughton to New Lane (Sat 2021-10-16 19:22)Stationboard: Live Train Times New Lane arrivals from Westhoughton
Hindley19:2619:26TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hindley to New Lane (Sat 2021-10-16 19:26)Stationboard: Live Train Times New Lane arrivals from Hindley
Wigan Wallgate19:3119:33TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wigan Wallgate to New Lane (Sat 2021-10-16 19:33)Stationboard: Live Train Times New Lane arrivals from Wigan Wallgate
Gathurst19:3719:37TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Gathurst to New Lane (Sat 2021-10-16 19:37)Stationboard: Live Train Times New Lane arrivals from Gathurst
Appley Bridge19:4119:41TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Appley Bridge to New Lane (Sat 2021-10-16 19:41)Stationboard: Live Train Times New Lane arrivals from Appley Bridge
Parbold19:4519:46TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Parbold to New Lane (Sat 2021-10-16 19:46)Stationboard: Live Train Times New Lane arrivals from Parbold
Hoscar19:4919:49TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hoscar to New Lane (Sat 2021-10-16 19:49)Stationboard: Live Train Times New Lane arrivals from Hoscar
Burscough Bridge19:5219:52TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Burscough Bridge to New Lane (Sat 2021-10-16 19:52)Stationboard: Live Train Times New Lane arrivals from Burscough Bridge
New Lane19:5519:55
Southport20:11
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - New Lane to Southport (Sat 2021-10-16 19:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times New Lane departures to Southport
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Northern20:27SouthportManchester VictoriaCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - New Lane arrivals
Southport20:13TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Southport to New Lane (Sat 2021-10-16 20:13)Stationboard: Live Train Times New Lane arrivals from Southport
Meols Cop20:1820:18TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Meols Cop to New Lane (Sat 2021-10-16 20:18)Stationboard: Live Train Times New Lane arrivals from Meols Cop
Bescar Lane20:2320:23TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bescar Lane to New Lane (Sat 2021-10-16 20:23)Stationboard: Live Train Times New Lane arrivals from Bescar Lane
New Lane20:2720:27
Manchester Victoria21:27
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - New Lane to Manchester Victoria (Sat 2021-10-16 20:27)Stationboard: Live Train Times New Lane departures to Manchester Victoria
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Later trains

CAUTION: Data is updated weekly and may not reflect unplanned dispruptions such as essential engineering works, weather or otherwise. Live train times can be found on our Stationboard pages. Train schedules data courtesy of ATOC. Last updated: 2021-10-15.

Map: Google
Advertisement
NetworkRail.co.uk

Network Rail Timetables

(NRT MAY 2021 EDITION)

Timetable T082
Route stops and distances
Manchester - Bolton - Wigan, Kirkby, Southport, Preston, Blackpool North and Barrow-in-Furness
Website by A1HomeTwitter: _railwaystationcontact us

Cookie Consent

A1 Publishing Ltd and our advertising partners would like the opportunity of serving you with personalised ads. In order to do so we need your consent. By giving consent we may set various cookies in order to identify you and or your traits thus allowing us to provide more relevant advertising. Otherwise you will be presented with contextual or random ads only and no personal data will be saved.

AcceptDecline
Find out more..