desktop | tablet | mobile
Stationboard.uk

Stationboard

Live Train Times
Departures | Arrivals
Wikipedia - Nitshill railway station
Wikipedia
TrainTime.uk

TrainTime

Times & Timetables
Nearest Station Finder
National Rail Enquiries

NRE

Station Facilities
Country:
Scotland
District or Unitary Auth.:
Glasgow City
Managed by:
First ScotRail
Postcode:
G53 7NX
Advertisement

Nitshill Railway Station

Scheduled Departures
DepPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Saturday, 28th May
ScotRail12:30BarrheadGlasgow CentralCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Nitshill departures
Barrhead12:26TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Barrhead to Nitshill (Sat 2022-05-28 12:26)Stationboard: Live Train Times Nitshill arrivals from Barrhead
Nitshill12:3012:30
Priesthill & Darnley12:3212:32TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Nitshill to Priesthill & Darnley (Sat 2022-05-28 12:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Nitshill departures to Priesthill & Darnley
Kennishead12:3412:34TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Nitshill to Kennishead (Sat 2022-05-28 12:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Nitshill departures to Kennishead
Pollokshaws West12:3812:38TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Nitshill to Pollokshaws West (Sat 2022-05-28 12:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Nitshill departures to Pollokshaws West
Crossmyloof12:4012:41TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Nitshill to Crossmyloof (Sat 2022-05-28 12:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Nitshill departures to Crossmyloof
Glasgow Central12:47
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Nitshill to Glasgow Central (Sat 2022-05-28 12:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Nitshill departures to Glasgow Central
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
ScotRail12:44Glasgow CentralKilmarnockCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Nitshill departures
Glasgow Central12:27TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Glasgow Central to Nitshill (Sat 2022-05-28 12:27)Stationboard: Live Train Times Nitshill arrivals from Glasgow Central
Nitshill12:4412:44
Barrhead12:4912:55TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Nitshill to Barrhead (Sat 2022-05-28 12:44)Stationboard: Live Train Times Nitshill departures to Barrhead
Dunlop13:0713:07TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Nitshill to Dunlop (Sat 2022-05-28 12:44)Stationboard: Live Train Times Nitshill departures to Dunlop
Stewarton13:1113:12TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Nitshill to Stewarton (Sat 2022-05-28 12:44)Stationboard: Live Train Times Nitshill departures to Stewarton
Kilmaurs13:1613:16TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Nitshill to Kilmaurs (Sat 2022-05-28 12:44)Stationboard: Live Train Times Nitshill departures to Kilmaurs
Kilmarnock13:21
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Nitshill to Kilmarnock (Sat 2022-05-28 12:44)Stationboard: Live Train Times Nitshill departures to Kilmarnock
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
ScotRail13:00KilmarnockGlasgow CentralCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Nitshill departures
Kilmarnock12:27TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kilmarnock to Nitshill (Sat 2022-05-28 12:27)Stationboard: Live Train Times Nitshill arrivals from Kilmarnock
Nitshill13:0013:00
Priesthill & Darnley13:0213:02TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Nitshill to Priesthill & Darnley (Sat 2022-05-28 13:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Nitshill departures to Priesthill & Darnley
Kennishead13:0413:04TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Nitshill to Kennishead (Sat 2022-05-28 13:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Nitshill departures to Kennishead
Pollokshaws West13:0813:08TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Nitshill to Pollokshaws West (Sat 2022-05-28 13:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Nitshill departures to Pollokshaws West
Crossmyloof13:1013:11TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Nitshill to Crossmyloof (Sat 2022-05-28 13:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Nitshill departures to Crossmyloof
Glasgow Central13:17
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Nitshill to Glasgow Central (Sat 2022-05-28 13:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Nitshill departures to Glasgow Central
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
ScotRail13:14Glasgow CentralBarrheadCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Nitshill departures
Glasgow Central12:57TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Glasgow Central to Nitshill (Sat 2022-05-28 12:57)Stationboard: Live Train Times Nitshill arrivals from Glasgow Central
Nitshill13:1413:14
Barrhead13:19
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Nitshill to Barrhead (Sat 2022-05-28 13:14)Stationboard: Live Train Times Nitshill departures to Barrhead
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
ScotRail13:35BarrheadGlasgow CentralCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Nitshill departures
Barrhead13:31TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Barrhead to Nitshill (Sat 2022-05-28 13:31)Stationboard: Live Train Times Nitshill arrivals from Barrhead
Nitshill13:3513:35
Priesthill & Darnley13:3713:38TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Nitshill to Priesthill & Darnley (Sat 2022-05-28 13:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times Nitshill departures to Priesthill & Darnley
Kennishead13:4013:40TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Nitshill to Kennishead (Sat 2022-05-28 13:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times Nitshill departures to Kennishead
Pollokshaws West13:4313:43TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Nitshill to Pollokshaws West (Sat 2022-05-28 13:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times Nitshill departures to Pollokshaws West
Crossmyloof13:4613:46TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Nitshill to Crossmyloof (Sat 2022-05-28 13:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times Nitshill departures to Crossmyloof
Glasgow Central13:52
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Nitshill to Glasgow Central (Sat 2022-05-28 13:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times Nitshill departures to Glasgow Central
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
ScotRail13:44Glasgow CentralKilmarnockCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Nitshill departures
Glasgow Central13:27TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Glasgow Central to Nitshill (Sat 2022-05-28 13:27)Stationboard: Live Train Times Nitshill arrivals from Glasgow Central
Nitshill13:4413:44
Barrhead13:4913:55TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Nitshill to Barrhead (Sat 2022-05-28 13:44)Stationboard: Live Train Times Nitshill departures to Barrhead
Dunlop14:0714:07TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Nitshill to Dunlop (Sat 2022-05-28 13:44)Stationboard: Live Train Times Nitshill departures to Dunlop
Stewarton14:1114:11TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Nitshill to Stewarton (Sat 2022-05-28 13:44)Stationboard: Live Train Times Nitshill departures to Stewarton
Kilmaurs14:1514:15TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Nitshill to Kilmaurs (Sat 2022-05-28 13:44)Stationboard: Live Train Times Nitshill departures to Kilmaurs
Kilmarnock14:21
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Nitshill to Kilmarnock (Sat 2022-05-28 13:44)Stationboard: Live Train Times Nitshill departures to Kilmarnock
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Later trains
Advertisement
Scheduled Arrivals
ArrPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Saturday, 28th May
ScotRail12:30BarrheadGlasgow CentralCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Nitshill arrivals
Barrhead12:26TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Barrhead to Nitshill (Sat 2022-05-28 12:26)Stationboard: Live Train Times Nitshill arrivals from Barrhead
Nitshill12:3012:30
Glasgow Central12:47
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Nitshill to Glasgow Central (Sat 2022-05-28 12:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Nitshill departures to Glasgow Central
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
ScotRail12:44Glasgow CentralKilmarnockCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Nitshill arrivals
Glasgow Central12:27TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Glasgow Central to Nitshill (Sat 2022-05-28 12:27)Stationboard: Live Train Times Nitshill arrivals from Glasgow Central
Crossmyloof12:3312:33TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Crossmyloof to Nitshill (Sat 2022-05-28 12:33)Stationboard: Live Train Times Nitshill arrivals from Crossmyloof
Pollokshaws West12:3612:36TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pollokshaws West to Nitshill (Sat 2022-05-28 12:36)Stationboard: Live Train Times Nitshill arrivals from Pollokshaws West
Kennishead12:3912:39TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kennishead to Nitshill (Sat 2022-05-28 12:39)Stationboard: Live Train Times Nitshill arrivals from Kennishead
Priesthill & Darnley12:4112:41TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Priesthill & Darnley to Nitshill (Sat 2022-05-28 12:41)Stationboard: Live Train Times Nitshill arrivals from Priesthill & Darnley
Nitshill12:4412:44
Kilmarnock13:21
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Nitshill to Kilmarnock (Sat 2022-05-28 12:44)Stationboard: Live Train Times Nitshill departures to Kilmarnock
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
ScotRail13:00KilmarnockGlasgow CentralCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Nitshill arrivals
Kilmarnock12:27TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kilmarnock to Nitshill (Sat 2022-05-28 12:27)Stationboard: Live Train Times Nitshill arrivals from Kilmarnock
Kilmaurs12:3112:31TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kilmaurs to Nitshill (Sat 2022-05-28 12:31)Stationboard: Live Train Times Nitshill arrivals from Kilmaurs
Stewarton12:3612:36TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Stewarton to Nitshill (Sat 2022-05-28 12:36)Stationboard: Live Train Times Nitshill arrivals from Stewarton
Dunlop12:4112:41TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dunlop to Nitshill (Sat 2022-05-28 12:41)Stationboard: Live Train Times Nitshill arrivals from Dunlop
Barrhead12:5212:56TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Barrhead to Nitshill (Sat 2022-05-28 12:56)Stationboard: Live Train Times Nitshill arrivals from Barrhead
Nitshill13:0013:00
Glasgow Central13:17
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Nitshill to Glasgow Central (Sat 2022-05-28 13:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Nitshill departures to Glasgow Central
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
ScotRail13:14Glasgow CentralBarrheadCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Nitshill arrivals
Glasgow Central12:57TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Glasgow Central to Nitshill (Sat 2022-05-28 12:57)Stationboard: Live Train Times Nitshill arrivals from Glasgow Central
Crossmyloof13:0313:03TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Crossmyloof to Nitshill (Sat 2022-05-28 13:03)Stationboard: Live Train Times Nitshill arrivals from Crossmyloof
Pollokshaws West13:0613:06TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pollokshaws West to Nitshill (Sat 2022-05-28 13:06)Stationboard: Live Train Times Nitshill arrivals from Pollokshaws West
Kennishead13:0913:09TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kennishead to Nitshill (Sat 2022-05-28 13:09)Stationboard: Live Train Times Nitshill arrivals from Kennishead
Priesthill & Darnley13:1113:11TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Priesthill & Darnley to Nitshill (Sat 2022-05-28 13:11)Stationboard: Live Train Times Nitshill arrivals from Priesthill & Darnley
Nitshill13:1413:14
Barrhead13:19
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Nitshill to Barrhead (Sat 2022-05-28 13:14)Stationboard: Live Train Times Nitshill departures to Barrhead
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
ScotRail13:35BarrheadGlasgow CentralCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Nitshill arrivals
Barrhead13:31TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Barrhead to Nitshill (Sat 2022-05-28 13:31)Stationboard: Live Train Times Nitshill arrivals from Barrhead
Nitshill13:3513:35
Glasgow Central13:52
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Nitshill to Glasgow Central (Sat 2022-05-28 13:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times Nitshill departures to Glasgow Central
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
ScotRail13:44Glasgow CentralKilmarnockCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Nitshill arrivals
Glasgow Central13:27TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Glasgow Central to Nitshill (Sat 2022-05-28 13:27)Stationboard: Live Train Times Nitshill arrivals from Glasgow Central
Crossmyloof13:3313:33TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Crossmyloof to Nitshill (Sat 2022-05-28 13:33)Stationboard: Live Train Times Nitshill arrivals from Crossmyloof
Pollokshaws West13:3613:36TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pollokshaws West to Nitshill (Sat 2022-05-28 13:36)Stationboard: Live Train Times Nitshill arrivals from Pollokshaws West
Kennishead13:3913:39TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kennishead to Nitshill (Sat 2022-05-28 13:39)Stationboard: Live Train Times Nitshill arrivals from Kennishead
Priesthill & Darnley13:4113:41TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Priesthill & Darnley to Nitshill (Sat 2022-05-28 13:41)Stationboard: Live Train Times Nitshill arrivals from Priesthill & Darnley
Nitshill13:4413:44
Kilmarnock14:21
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Nitshill to Kilmarnock (Sat 2022-05-28 13:44)Stationboard: Live Train Times Nitshill departures to Kilmarnock
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Later trains

CAUTION: Data is updated weekly and may not reflect unplanned dispruptions such as essential engineering works, weather or otherwise. Live train times can be found on our Stationboard pages. Train schedules data courtesy of ATOC. Last updated: 2022-05-20.

Map: Google
Advertisement
NetworkRail.co.uk

Network Rail Timetables

(NRT DEC 2021 EDITION)

Timetable 203
Glasgow to East Kilbride, Barrhead, Kilmarnock, Dumfries and Carlisle
Website by A1HomeTwitter: _railwaystationcontact us

Cookie Consent

A1 Publishing Ltd and our advertising partners would like the opportunity of serving you with personalised ads. In order to do so we need your consent. By giving consent we may set various cookies in order to identify you and or your traits thus allowing us to provide more relevant advertising. Otherwise you will be presented with contextual or random ads only and no personal data will be saved.

AcceptDecline
Find out more..