desktop | tablet | mobile
Stationboard.uk

Stationboard

Live Train Times
Departures | Arrivals
Wikipedia - Nitshill railway station
Wikipedia
TrainTime.uk

TrainTime

Times & Timetables
Nearest Station Finder
National Rail Enquiries

NRE

Station Facilities
Country:
Scotland
District or Unitary Auth.:
Glasgow City
Managed by:
First ScotRail
Postcode:
G53 7NX
Advertisement

Nitshill Railway Station

Scheduled Departures
DepPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Monday, 20th May
ScotRail07:58KilmarnockGlasgow CentralCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Nitshill departures
Kilmarnock07:21TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kilmarnock to Nitshill (Mon 2024-05-20 07:21)Stationboard: Live Train Times Nitshill arrivals from Kilmarnock
Nitshill07:5807:58
Priesthill & Darnley08:0008:00TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Nitshill to Priesthill & Darnley (Mon 2024-05-20 07:58)Stationboard: Live Train Times Nitshill departures to Priesthill & Darnley
Kennishead08:0208:02TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Nitshill to Kennishead (Mon 2024-05-20 07:58)Stationboard: Live Train Times Nitshill departures to Kennishead
Pollokshaws West08:0608:06TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Nitshill to Pollokshaws West (Mon 2024-05-20 07:58)Stationboard: Live Train Times Nitshill departures to Pollokshaws West
Crossmyloof08:0808:09TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Nitshill to Crossmyloof (Mon 2024-05-20 07:58)Stationboard: Live Train Times Nitshill departures to Crossmyloof
Glasgow Central08:17
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Nitshill to Glasgow Central (Mon 2024-05-20 07:58)Stationboard: Live Train Times Nitshill departures to Glasgow Central
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
ScotRail08:09Glasgow CentralBarrheadCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Nitshill departures
Glasgow Central07:53TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Glasgow Central to Nitshill (Mon 2024-05-20 07:53)Stationboard: Live Train Times Nitshill arrivals from Glasgow Central
Nitshill08:0908:09
Barrhead08:13
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Nitshill to Barrhead (Mon 2024-05-20 08:09)Stationboard: Live Train Times Nitshill departures to Barrhead
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
ScotRail08:35BarrheadGlasgow CentralCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Nitshill departures
Barrhead08:32TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Barrhead to Nitshill (Mon 2024-05-20 08:32)Stationboard: Live Train Times Nitshill arrivals from Barrhead
Nitshill08:3508:35
Priesthill & Darnley08:3708:37TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Nitshill to Priesthill & Darnley (Mon 2024-05-20 08:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times Nitshill departures to Priesthill & Darnley
Kennishead08:3908:39TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Nitshill to Kennishead (Mon 2024-05-20 08:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times Nitshill departures to Kennishead
Pollokshaws West08:4208:42TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Nitshill to Pollokshaws West (Mon 2024-05-20 08:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times Nitshill departures to Pollokshaws West
Crossmyloof08:4408:44TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Nitshill to Crossmyloof (Mon 2024-05-20 08:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times Nitshill departures to Crossmyloof
Glasgow Central08:50
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Nitshill to Glasgow Central (Mon 2024-05-20 08:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times Nitshill departures to Glasgow Central
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
ScotRail08:40Glasgow CentralKilmarnockCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Nitshill departures
Glasgow Central08:23TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Glasgow Central to Nitshill (Mon 2024-05-20 08:23)Stationboard: Live Train Times Nitshill arrivals from Glasgow Central
Nitshill08:4008:40
Barrhead08:4508:51TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Nitshill to Barrhead (Mon 2024-05-20 08:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times Nitshill departures to Barrhead
Dunlop09:0309:03TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Nitshill to Dunlop (Mon 2024-05-20 08:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times Nitshill departures to Dunlop
Stewarton09:0709:07TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Nitshill to Stewarton (Mon 2024-05-20 08:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times Nitshill departures to Stewarton
Kilmaurs09:1209:12TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Nitshill to Kilmaurs (Mon 2024-05-20 08:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times Nitshill departures to Kilmaurs
Kilmarnock09:17
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Nitshill to Kilmarnock (Mon 2024-05-20 08:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times Nitshill departures to Kilmarnock
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
ScotRail09:00KilmarnockGlasgow CentralCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Nitshill departures
Kilmarnock08:23TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kilmarnock to Nitshill (Mon 2024-05-20 08:23)Stationboard: Live Train Times Nitshill arrivals from Kilmarnock
Nitshill09:0009:00
Priesthill & Darnley09:0209:02TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Nitshill to Priesthill & Darnley (Mon 2024-05-20 09:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Nitshill departures to Priesthill & Darnley
Kennishead09:0409:04TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Nitshill to Kennishead (Mon 2024-05-20 09:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Nitshill departures to Kennishead
Pollokshaws West09:0809:08TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Nitshill to Pollokshaws West (Mon 2024-05-20 09:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Nitshill departures to Pollokshaws West
Crossmyloof09:1009:11TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Nitshill to Crossmyloof (Mon 2024-05-20 09:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Nitshill departures to Crossmyloof
Glasgow Central09:20
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Nitshill to Glasgow Central (Mon 2024-05-20 09:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Nitshill departures to Glasgow Central
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
ScotRail09:14Glasgow CentralBarrheadCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Nitshill departures
Glasgow Central08:59TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Glasgow Central to Nitshill (Mon 2024-05-20 08:59)Stationboard: Live Train Times Nitshill arrivals from Glasgow Central
Nitshill09:1409:14
Barrhead09:19
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Nitshill to Barrhead (Mon 2024-05-20 09:14)Stationboard: Live Train Times Nitshill departures to Barrhead
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Later trains
Advertisement
Scheduled Arrivals
ArrPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Monday, 20th May
ScotRail07:58KilmarnockGlasgow CentralCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Nitshill arrivals
Kilmarnock07:21TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kilmarnock to Nitshill (Mon 2024-05-20 07:21)Stationboard: Live Train Times Nitshill arrivals from Kilmarnock
Kilmaurs07:2507:25TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kilmaurs to Nitshill (Mon 2024-05-20 07:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Nitshill arrivals from Kilmaurs
Stewarton07:3107:31TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Stewarton to Nitshill (Mon 2024-05-20 07:31)Stationboard: Live Train Times Nitshill arrivals from Stewarton
Dunlop07:3607:36TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dunlop to Nitshill (Mon 2024-05-20 07:36)Stationboard: Live Train Times Nitshill arrivals from Dunlop
Barrhead07:4807:55TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Barrhead to Nitshill (Mon 2024-05-20 07:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times Nitshill arrivals from Barrhead
Nitshill07:5807:58
Glasgow Central08:17
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Nitshill to Glasgow Central (Mon 2024-05-20 07:58)Stationboard: Live Train Times Nitshill departures to Glasgow Central
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
ScotRail08:09Glasgow CentralBarrheadCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Nitshill arrivals
Glasgow Central07:53TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Glasgow Central to Nitshill (Mon 2024-05-20 07:53)Stationboard: Live Train Times Nitshill arrivals from Glasgow Central
Crossmyloof07:5907:59TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Crossmyloof to Nitshill (Mon 2024-05-20 07:59)Stationboard: Live Train Times Nitshill arrivals from Crossmyloof
Pollokshaws West08:0108:01TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pollokshaws West to Nitshill (Mon 2024-05-20 08:01)Stationboard: Live Train Times Nitshill arrivals from Pollokshaws West
Kennishead08:0408:04TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kennishead to Nitshill (Mon 2024-05-20 08:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times Nitshill arrivals from Kennishead
Priesthill & Darnley08:0608:07TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Priesthill & Darnley to Nitshill (Mon 2024-05-20 08:07)Stationboard: Live Train Times Nitshill arrivals from Priesthill & Darnley
Nitshill08:0908:09
Barrhead08:13
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Nitshill to Barrhead (Mon 2024-05-20 08:09)Stationboard: Live Train Times Nitshill departures to Barrhead
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
ScotRail08:35BarrheadGlasgow CentralCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Nitshill arrivals
Barrhead08:32TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Barrhead to Nitshill (Mon 2024-05-20 08:32)Stationboard: Live Train Times Nitshill arrivals from Barrhead
Nitshill08:3508:35
Glasgow Central08:50
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Nitshill to Glasgow Central (Mon 2024-05-20 08:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times Nitshill departures to Glasgow Central
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
ScotRail08:40Glasgow CentralKilmarnockCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Nitshill arrivals
Glasgow Central08:23TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Glasgow Central to Nitshill (Mon 2024-05-20 08:23)Stationboard: Live Train Times Nitshill arrivals from Glasgow Central
Crossmyloof08:2908:29TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Crossmyloof to Nitshill (Mon 2024-05-20 08:29)Stationboard: Live Train Times Nitshill arrivals from Crossmyloof
Pollokshaws West08:3208:32TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pollokshaws West to Nitshill (Mon 2024-05-20 08:32)Stationboard: Live Train Times Nitshill arrivals from Pollokshaws West
Kennishead08:3508:35TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kennishead to Nitshill (Mon 2024-05-20 08:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times Nitshill arrivals from Kennishead
Priesthill & Darnley08:3708:37TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Priesthill & Darnley to Nitshill (Mon 2024-05-20 08:37)Stationboard: Live Train Times Nitshill arrivals from Priesthill & Darnley
Nitshill08:4008:40
Kilmarnock09:17
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Nitshill to Kilmarnock (Mon 2024-05-20 08:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times Nitshill departures to Kilmarnock
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
ScotRail09:00KilmarnockGlasgow CentralCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Nitshill arrivals
Kilmarnock08:23TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kilmarnock to Nitshill (Mon 2024-05-20 08:23)Stationboard: Live Train Times Nitshill arrivals from Kilmarnock
Kilmaurs08:2708:27TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kilmaurs to Nitshill (Mon 2024-05-20 08:27)Stationboard: Live Train Times Nitshill arrivals from Kilmaurs
Stewarton08:3208:32TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Stewarton to Nitshill (Mon 2024-05-20 08:32)Stationboard: Live Train Times Nitshill arrivals from Stewarton
Dunlop08:3708:37TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dunlop to Nitshill (Mon 2024-05-20 08:37)Stationboard: Live Train Times Nitshill arrivals from Dunlop
Barrhead08:4708:56TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Barrhead to Nitshill (Mon 2024-05-20 08:56)Stationboard: Live Train Times Nitshill arrivals from Barrhead
Nitshill09:0009:00
Glasgow Central09:20
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Nitshill to Glasgow Central (Mon 2024-05-20 09:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Nitshill departures to Glasgow Central
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
ScotRail09:14Glasgow CentralBarrheadCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Nitshill arrivals
Glasgow Central08:59TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Glasgow Central to Nitshill (Mon 2024-05-20 08:59)Stationboard: Live Train Times Nitshill arrivals from Glasgow Central
Crossmyloof09:0509:05TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Crossmyloof to Nitshill (Mon 2024-05-20 09:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times Nitshill arrivals from Crossmyloof
Pollokshaws West09:0709:07TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pollokshaws West to Nitshill (Mon 2024-05-20 09:07)Stationboard: Live Train Times Nitshill arrivals from Pollokshaws West
Kennishead09:1009:10TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kennishead to Nitshill (Mon 2024-05-20 09:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Nitshill arrivals from Kennishead
Priesthill & Darnley09:1209:12TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Priesthill & Darnley to Nitshill (Mon 2024-05-20 09:12)Stationboard: Live Train Times Nitshill arrivals from Priesthill & Darnley
Nitshill09:1409:14
Barrhead09:19
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Nitshill to Barrhead (Mon 2024-05-20 09:14)Stationboard: Live Train Times Nitshill departures to Barrhead
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Later trains

CAUTION: Data is updated weekly and may not reflect unplanned dispruptions such as essential engineering works, weather or otherwise. Live train times can be found on our Stationboard pages. Train schedules data courtesy of ATOC. Last updated: 2024-05-10.

Map: Google
Advertisement
NetworkRail.co.uk

Network Rail Timetables

(NRT DEC 2023 EDITION)

Timetable 203
Glasgow to East Kilbride, Barrhead, Kilmarnock, Dumfries and Carlisle
Website by A1HomeTwitter: _railwaystationcontact us

Cookie Consent

A1 Publishing Ltd and our advertising partners would like the opportunity of serving you with personalised ads. In order to do so we need your consent. By giving consent we may set various cookies in order to identify you and or your traits thus allowing us to provide more relevant advertising. Otherwise you will be presented with contextual or random ads only and no personal data will be saved.

AcceptDecline
Find out more...