desktop | tablet | mobile
Stationboard.uk

Stationboard

Live Train Times
Departures | Arrivals
Wikipedia - New Holland railway station
Wikipedia
TrainTime.uk

TrainTime

Times & Timetables
Nearest Station Finder
National Rail Enquiries

NRE

Station Facilities
Region:
Yorkshire And The Humber
District or Unitary Auth.:
North Lincolnshire
Managed by:
Northern Rail
Postcode:
DN19 7RU
Advertisement

New Holland Railway Station

Scheduled Departures
DepPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Tuesday, 13th April
Northern22:18Barton-On-HumberCleethorpesCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - New Holland departures
Barton-On-Humber22:02TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Barton-On-Humber to New Holland (Tue 2021-04-13 22:02)Stationboard: Live Train Times New Holland arrivals from Barton-On-Humber
New Holland22:1822:18
Goxhill22:2622:26TrainTime: Times & Timetables - New Holland to Goxhill (Tue 2021-04-13 22:18)Stationboard: Live Train Times New Holland departures to Goxhill
Ulceby22:3622:36TrainTime: Times & Timetables - New Holland to Ulceby (Tue 2021-04-13 22:18)Stationboard: Live Train Times New Holland departures to Ulceby
Habrough22:4622:46TrainTime: Times & Timetables - New Holland to Habrough (Tue 2021-04-13 22:18)Stationboard: Live Train Times New Holland departures to Habrough
Stallingborough22:5622:56TrainTime: Times & Timetables - New Holland to Stallingborough (Tue 2021-04-13 22:18)Stationboard: Live Train Times New Holland departures to Stallingborough
Healing23:0323:03TrainTime: Times & Timetables - New Holland to Healing (Tue 2021-04-13 22:18)Stationboard: Live Train Times New Holland departures to Healing
Great Coates23:1023:10TrainTime: Times & Timetables - New Holland to Great Coates (Tue 2021-04-13 22:18)Stationboard: Live Train Times New Holland departures to Great Coates
Grimsby Town23:2223:22TrainTime: Times & Timetables - New Holland to Grimsby Town (Tue 2021-04-13 22:18)Stationboard: Live Train Times New Holland departures to Grimsby Town
Cleethorpes23:42
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - New Holland to Cleethorpes (Tue 2021-04-13 22:18)Stationboard: Live Train Times New Holland departures to Cleethorpes
Service:
Bus - Replacement due to engineering work
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Speed:
mph
Northern22:37CleethorpesBarton-On-HumberCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - New Holland departures
Cleethorpes21:04TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cleethorpes to New Holland (Tue 2021-04-13 21:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times New Holland arrivals from Cleethorpes
New Holland22:3722:37
Barrow Haven22:4422:44TrainTime: Times & Timetables - New Holland to Barrow Haven (Tue 2021-04-13 22:37)Stationboard: Live Train Times New Holland departures to Barrow Haven
Barton-On-Humber22:53
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - New Holland to Barton-On-Humber (Tue 2021-04-13 22:37)Stationboard: Live Train Times New Holland departures to Barton-On-Humber
Service:
Bus - Replacement due to engineering work
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Speed:
mph
Wednesday, 14th April
Northern06:05Barton-On-HumberCleethorpesCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - New Holland departures
Barton-On-Humber05:49TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Barton-On-Humber to New Holland (Wed 2021-04-14 05:49)Stationboard: Live Train Times New Holland arrivals from Barton-On-Humber
New Holland06:0506:05
Goxhill06:1306:13TrainTime: Times & Timetables - New Holland to Goxhill (Wed 2021-04-14 06:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times New Holland departures to Goxhill
Ulceby06:2306:23TrainTime: Times & Timetables - New Holland to Ulceby (Wed 2021-04-14 06:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times New Holland departures to Ulceby
Habrough06:3306:33TrainTime: Times & Timetables - New Holland to Habrough (Wed 2021-04-14 06:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times New Holland departures to Habrough
Stallingborough06:4306:43TrainTime: Times & Timetables - New Holland to Stallingborough (Wed 2021-04-14 06:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times New Holland departures to Stallingborough
Healing06:5006:50TrainTime: Times & Timetables - New Holland to Healing (Wed 2021-04-14 06:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times New Holland departures to Healing
Great Coates06:5706:57TrainTime: Times & Timetables - New Holland to Great Coates (Wed 2021-04-14 06:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times New Holland departures to Great Coates
Grimsby Town07:0907:09TrainTime: Times & Timetables - New Holland to Grimsby Town (Wed 2021-04-14 06:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times New Holland departures to Grimsby Town
Cleethorpes07:29
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - New Holland to Cleethorpes (Wed 2021-04-14 06:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times New Holland departures to Cleethorpes
Service:
Bus - Replacement due to engineering work
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Speed:
mph
Northern06:41CleethorpesBarton-On-HumberCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - New Holland departures
Cleethorpes05:59TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cleethorpes to New Holland (Wed 2021-04-14 05:59)Stationboard: Live Train Times New Holland arrivals from Cleethorpes
New Holland06:4006:41
Barrow Haven06:4406:44TrainTime: Times & Timetables - New Holland to Barrow Haven (Wed 2021-04-14 06:41)Stationboard: Live Train Times New Holland departures to Barrow Haven
Barton-On-Humber06:49
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - New Holland to Barton-On-Humber (Wed 2021-04-14 06:41)Stationboard: Live Train Times New Holland departures to Barton-On-Humber
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Northern07:01CleethorpesBarton-On-HumberCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - New Holland departures
Cleethorpes05:28TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cleethorpes to New Holland (Wed 2021-04-14 05:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times New Holland arrivals from Cleethorpes
New Holland07:0107:01
Barrow Haven07:0807:08TrainTime: Times & Timetables - New Holland to Barrow Haven (Wed 2021-04-14 07:01)Stationboard: Live Train Times New Holland departures to Barrow Haven
Barton-On-Humber07:17
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - New Holland to Barton-On-Humber (Wed 2021-04-14 07:01)Stationboard: Live Train Times New Holland departures to Barton-On-Humber
Service:
Bus - Replacement due to engineering work
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Speed:
mph
Northern07:07Barton-On-HumberCleethorpesCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - New Holland departures
Barton-On-Humber06:58TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Barton-On-Humber to New Holland (Wed 2021-04-14 06:58)Stationboard: Live Train Times New Holland arrivals from Barton-On-Humber
New Holland07:0707:07
Goxhill07:1207:12TrainTime: Times & Timetables - New Holland to Goxhill (Wed 2021-04-14 07:07)Stationboard: Live Train Times New Holland departures to Goxhill
Thornton Abbey07:1607:16TrainTime: Times & Timetables - New Holland to Thornton Abbey (Wed 2021-04-14 07:07)Stationboard: Live Train Times New Holland departures to Thornton Abbey
Ulceby07:2107:21TrainTime: Times & Timetables - New Holland to Ulceby (Wed 2021-04-14 07:07)Stationboard: Live Train Times New Holland departures to Ulceby
Habrough07:2507:25TrainTime: Times & Timetables - New Holland to Habrough (Wed 2021-04-14 07:07)Stationboard: Live Train Times New Holland departures to Habrough
Stallingborough07:3107:31TrainTime: Times & Timetables - New Holland to Stallingborough (Wed 2021-04-14 07:07)Stationboard: Live Train Times New Holland departures to Stallingborough
Healing07:3307:34TrainTime: Times & Timetables - New Holland to Healing (Wed 2021-04-14 07:07)Stationboard: Live Train Times New Holland departures to Healing
Great Coates07:3707:37TrainTime: Times & Timetables - New Holland to Great Coates (Wed 2021-04-14 07:07)Stationboard: Live Train Times New Holland departures to Great Coates
Grimsby Town07:4107:41TrainTime: Times & Timetables - New Holland to Grimsby Town (Wed 2021-04-14 07:07)Stationboard: Live Train Times New Holland departures to Grimsby Town
Grimsby Docks07:4407:44TrainTime: Times & Timetables - New Holland to Grimsby Docks (Wed 2021-04-14 07:07)Stationboard: Live Train Times New Holland departures to Grimsby Docks
Cleethorpes07:50
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - New Holland to Cleethorpes (Wed 2021-04-14 07:07)Stationboard: Live Train Times New Holland departures to Cleethorpes
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Northern09:37CleethorpesBarton-On-HumberCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - New Holland departures
Cleethorpes08:55TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cleethorpes to New Holland (Wed 2021-04-14 08:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times New Holland arrivals from Cleethorpes
New Holland09:3709:37
Barrow Haven09:4009:40TrainTime: Times & Timetables - New Holland to Barrow Haven (Wed 2021-04-14 09:37)Stationboard: Live Train Times New Holland departures to Barrow Haven
Barton-On-Humber09:45
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - New Holland to Barton-On-Humber (Wed 2021-04-14 09:37)Stationboard: Live Train Times New Holland departures to Barton-On-Humber
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Later trains
Advertisement
Scheduled Arrivals
ArrPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Tuesday, 13th April
Northern22:18Barton-On-HumberCleethorpesCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - New Holland arrivals
Barton-On-Humber22:02TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Barton-On-Humber to New Holland (Tue 2021-04-13 22:02)Stationboard: Live Train Times New Holland arrivals from Barton-On-Humber
Barrow Haven22:1122:11TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Barrow Haven to New Holland (Tue 2021-04-13 22:11)Stationboard: Live Train Times New Holland arrivals from Barrow Haven
New Holland22:1822:18
Cleethorpes23:42
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - New Holland to Cleethorpes (Tue 2021-04-13 22:18)Stationboard: Live Train Times New Holland departures to Cleethorpes
Service:
Bus - Replacement due to engineering work
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Speed:
mph
Northern22:37CleethorpesBarton-On-HumberCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - New Holland arrivals
Cleethorpes21:04TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cleethorpes to New Holland (Tue 2021-04-13 21:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times New Holland arrivals from Cleethorpes
Grimsby Town21:2421:24TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Grimsby Town to New Holland (Tue 2021-04-13 21:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times New Holland arrivals from Grimsby Town
Great Coates21:3921:39TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Great Coates to New Holland (Tue 2021-04-13 21:39)Stationboard: Live Train Times New Holland arrivals from Great Coates
Healing21:4921:49TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Healing to New Holland (Tue 2021-04-13 21:49)Stationboard: Live Train Times New Holland arrivals from Healing
Stallingborough21:5921:59TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Stallingborough to New Holland (Tue 2021-04-13 21:59)Stationboard: Live Train Times New Holland arrivals from Stallingborough
Habrough22:0922:09TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Habrough to New Holland (Tue 2021-04-13 22:09)Stationboard: Live Train Times New Holland arrivals from Habrough
Ulceby22:1922:19TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ulceby to New Holland (Tue 2021-04-13 22:19)Stationboard: Live Train Times New Holland arrivals from Ulceby
Goxhill22:2922:29TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Goxhill to New Holland (Tue 2021-04-13 22:29)Stationboard: Live Train Times New Holland arrivals from Goxhill
New Holland22:3722:37
Barton-On-Humber22:53
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - New Holland to Barton-On-Humber (Tue 2021-04-13 22:37)Stationboard: Live Train Times New Holland departures to Barton-On-Humber
Service:
Bus - Replacement due to engineering work
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Speed:
mph
Wednesday, 14th April
Northern06:05Barton-On-HumberCleethorpesCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - New Holland arrivals
Barton-On-Humber05:49TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Barton-On-Humber to New Holland (Wed 2021-04-14 05:49)Stationboard: Live Train Times New Holland arrivals from Barton-On-Humber
Barrow Haven05:5805:58TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Barrow Haven to New Holland (Wed 2021-04-14 05:58)Stationboard: Live Train Times New Holland arrivals from Barrow Haven
New Holland06:0506:05
Cleethorpes07:29
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - New Holland to Cleethorpes (Wed 2021-04-14 06:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times New Holland departures to Cleethorpes
Service:
Bus - Replacement due to engineering work
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Speed:
mph
Northern06:40CleethorpesBarton-On-HumberCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - New Holland arrivals
Cleethorpes05:59TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cleethorpes to New Holland (Wed 2021-04-14 05:59)Stationboard: Live Train Times New Holland arrivals from Cleethorpes
Grimsby Docks06:0406:04TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Grimsby Docks to New Holland (Wed 2021-04-14 06:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times New Holland arrivals from Grimsby Docks
Grimsby Town06:0706:07TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Grimsby Town to New Holland (Wed 2021-04-14 06:07)Stationboard: Live Train Times New Holland arrivals from Grimsby Town
Great Coates06:1106:11TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Great Coates to New Holland (Wed 2021-04-14 06:11)Stationboard: Live Train Times New Holland arrivals from Great Coates
Healing06:1406:15TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Healing to New Holland (Wed 2021-04-14 06:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times New Holland arrivals from Healing
Stallingborough06:1806:18TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Stallingborough to New Holland (Wed 2021-04-14 06:18)Stationboard: Live Train Times New Holland arrivals from Stallingborough
Habrough06:2306:24TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Habrough to New Holland (Wed 2021-04-14 06:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times New Holland arrivals from Habrough
Thornton Abbey06:3206:32TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Thornton Abbey to New Holland (Wed 2021-04-14 06:32)Stationboard: Live Train Times New Holland arrivals from Thornton Abbey
Goxhill06:3606:36TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Goxhill to New Holland (Wed 2021-04-14 06:36)Stationboard: Live Train Times New Holland arrivals from Goxhill
New Holland06:4006:41
Barton-On-Humber06:49
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - New Holland to Barton-On-Humber (Wed 2021-04-14 06:41)Stationboard: Live Train Times New Holland departures to Barton-On-Humber
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Northern07:01CleethorpesBarton-On-HumberCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - New Holland arrivals
Cleethorpes05:28TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cleethorpes to New Holland (Wed 2021-04-14 05:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times New Holland arrivals from Cleethorpes
Grimsby Town05:4805:48TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Grimsby Town to New Holland (Wed 2021-04-14 05:48)Stationboard: Live Train Times New Holland arrivals from Grimsby Town
Great Coates06:0306:03TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Great Coates to New Holland (Wed 2021-04-14 06:03)Stationboard: Live Train Times New Holland arrivals from Great Coates
Healing06:1306:13TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Healing to New Holland (Wed 2021-04-14 06:13)Stationboard: Live Train Times New Holland arrivals from Healing
Stallingborough06:2306:23TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Stallingborough to New Holland (Wed 2021-04-14 06:23)Stationboard: Live Train Times New Holland arrivals from Stallingborough
Habrough06:3306:33TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Habrough to New Holland (Wed 2021-04-14 06:33)Stationboard: Live Train Times New Holland arrivals from Habrough
Ulceby06:4306:43TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ulceby to New Holland (Wed 2021-04-14 06:43)Stationboard: Live Train Times New Holland arrivals from Ulceby
Goxhill06:5306:53TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Goxhill to New Holland (Wed 2021-04-14 06:53)Stationboard: Live Train Times New Holland arrivals from Goxhill
New Holland07:0107:01
Barton-On-Humber07:17
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - New Holland to Barton-On-Humber (Wed 2021-04-14 07:01)Stationboard: Live Train Times New Holland departures to Barton-On-Humber
Service:
Bus - Replacement due to engineering work
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Speed:
mph
Northern07:07Barton-On-HumberCleethorpesCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - New Holland arrivals
Barton-On-Humber06:58TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Barton-On-Humber to New Holland (Wed 2021-04-14 06:58)Stationboard: Live Train Times New Holland arrivals from Barton-On-Humber
Barrow Haven07:0307:03TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Barrow Haven to New Holland (Wed 2021-04-14 07:03)Stationboard: Live Train Times New Holland arrivals from Barrow Haven
New Holland07:0707:07
Cleethorpes07:50
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - New Holland to Cleethorpes (Wed 2021-04-14 07:07)Stationboard: Live Train Times New Holland departures to Cleethorpes
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Northern09:37CleethorpesBarton-On-HumberCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - New Holland arrivals
Cleethorpes08:55TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cleethorpes to New Holland (Wed 2021-04-14 08:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times New Holland arrivals from Cleethorpes
New Clee08:5808:58TrainTime: Times & Timetables - New Clee to New Holland (Wed 2021-04-14 08:58)Stationboard: Live Train Times New Holland arrivals from New Clee
Grimsby Docks09:0109:01TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Grimsby Docks to New Holland (Wed 2021-04-14 09:01)Stationboard: Live Train Times New Holland arrivals from Grimsby Docks
Grimsby Town09:0309:04TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Grimsby Town to New Holland (Wed 2021-04-14 09:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times New Holland arrivals from Grimsby Town
Great Coates09:0809:08TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Great Coates to New Holland (Wed 2021-04-14 09:08)Stationboard: Live Train Times New Holland arrivals from Great Coates
Healing09:1109:11TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Healing to New Holland (Wed 2021-04-14 09:11)Stationboard: Live Train Times New Holland arrivals from Healing
Stallingborough09:1409:14TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Stallingborough to New Holland (Wed 2021-04-14 09:14)Stationboard: Live Train Times New Holland arrivals from Stallingborough
Habrough09:2009:20TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Habrough to New Holland (Wed 2021-04-14 09:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times New Holland arrivals from Habrough
Ulceby09:2409:24TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ulceby to New Holland (Wed 2021-04-14 09:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times New Holland arrivals from Ulceby
Thornton Abbey09:2809:29TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Thornton Abbey to New Holland (Wed 2021-04-14 09:29)Stationboard: Live Train Times New Holland arrivals from Thornton Abbey
Goxhill09:3209:32TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Goxhill to New Holland (Wed 2021-04-14 09:32)Stationboard: Live Train Times New Holland arrivals from Goxhill
New Holland09:3709:37
Barton-On-Humber09:45
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - New Holland to Barton-On-Humber (Wed 2021-04-14 09:37)Stationboard: Live Train Times New Holland departures to Barton-On-Humber
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Later trains

CAUTION: Data is updated weekly and may not reflect unplanned dispruptions such as essential engineering works, weather or otherwise. Live train times can be found on our Stationboard pages. Train schedules data courtesy of ATOC. Last updated: 2021-04-06.

Map: Google
Advertisement
Website by A1HomeTwitter: _railwaystationcontact us

Cookie Consent

A1 Publishing Ltd and our advertising partners would like the opportunity of serving you with personalised ads. In order to do so we need your consent. By giving consent we may set various cookies in order to identify you and or your traits thus allowing us to provide more relevant advertising. Otherwise you will be presented with contextual or random ads only and no personal data will be saved. In any event, for our website to function well we still need to set some other cookies.

AcceptDecline
Find out more..