desktop | tablet | mobile
Stationboard.uk

Stationboard

Live Train Times
Departures | Arrivals
Wikipedia - New Holland railway station
Wikipedia
TrainTime.uk

TrainTime

Times & Timetables
Nearest Station Finder
National Rail Enquiries

NRE

Station Facilities
Region:
Yorkshire And The Humber
District or Unitary Auth.:
North Lincolnshire
Managed by:
Northern Rail
Postcode:
DN19 7RU
Advertisement

New Holland Railway Station

Scheduled Departures
DepPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Sunday, 1st August
East Midlands Trains10:40CleethorpesBarton-On-HumberCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - New Holland departures
Cleethorpes10:00TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cleethorpes to New Holland (Sun 2021-08-01 10:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times New Holland arrivals from Cleethorpes
New Holland10:4010:40
Barrow Haven10:4310:43TrainTime: Times & Timetables - New Holland to Barrow Haven (Sun 2021-08-01 10:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times New Holland departures to Barrow Haven
Barton-On-Humber10:50
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - New Holland to Barton-On-Humber (Sun 2021-08-01 10:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times New Holland departures to Barton-On-Humber
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
East Midlands Trains11:19Barton-On-HumberCleethorpesCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - New Holland departures
Barton-On-Humber11:10TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Barton-On-Humber to New Holland (Sun 2021-08-01 11:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times New Holland arrivals from Barton-On-Humber
New Holland11:1811:19
Goxhill11:2311:23TrainTime: Times & Timetables - New Holland to Goxhill (Sun 2021-08-01 11:19)Stationboard: Live Train Times New Holland departures to Goxhill
Thornton Abbey11:2611:26TrainTime: Times & Timetables - New Holland to Thornton Abbey (Sun 2021-08-01 11:19)Stationboard: Live Train Times New Holland departures to Thornton Abbey
Ulceby11:3011:30TrainTime: Times & Timetables - New Holland to Ulceby (Sun 2021-08-01 11:19)Stationboard: Live Train Times New Holland departures to Ulceby
Habrough11:3411:34TrainTime: Times & Timetables - New Holland to Habrough (Sun 2021-08-01 11:19)Stationboard: Live Train Times New Holland departures to Habrough
Stallingborough11:4011:40TrainTime: Times & Timetables - New Holland to Stallingborough (Sun 2021-08-01 11:19)Stationboard: Live Train Times New Holland departures to Stallingborough
Healing11:4211:43TrainTime: Times & Timetables - New Holland to Healing (Sun 2021-08-01 11:19)Stationboard: Live Train Times New Holland departures to Healing
Great Coates11:4611:46TrainTime: Times & Timetables - New Holland to Great Coates (Sun 2021-08-01 11:19)Stationboard: Live Train Times New Holland departures to Great Coates
Grimsby Town11:5111:51TrainTime: Times & Timetables - New Holland to Grimsby Town (Sun 2021-08-01 11:19)Stationboard: Live Train Times New Holland departures to Grimsby Town
Grimsby Docks11:5411:54TrainTime: Times & Timetables - New Holland to Grimsby Docks (Sun 2021-08-01 11:19)Stationboard: Live Train Times New Holland departures to Grimsby Docks
New Clee11:5611:57TrainTime: Times & Timetables - New Holland to New Clee (Sun 2021-08-01 11:19)Stationboard: Live Train Times New Holland departures to New Clee
Cleethorpes12:01
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - New Holland to Cleethorpes (Sun 2021-08-01 11:19)Stationboard: Live Train Times New Holland departures to Cleethorpes
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
East Midlands Trains13:48CleethorpesBarton-On-HumberCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - New Holland departures
Cleethorpes13:07TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cleethorpes to New Holland (Sun 2021-08-01 13:07)Stationboard: Live Train Times New Holland arrivals from Cleethorpes
New Holland13:4713:48
Barrow Haven13:5113:51TrainTime: Times & Timetables - New Holland to Barrow Haven (Sun 2021-08-01 13:48)Stationboard: Live Train Times New Holland departures to Barrow Haven
Barton-On-Humber13:57
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - New Holland to Barton-On-Humber (Sun 2021-08-01 13:48)Stationboard: Live Train Times New Holland departures to Barton-On-Humber
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
East Midlands Trains14:15Barton-On-HumberCleethorpesCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - New Holland departures
Barton-On-Humber14:06TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Barton-On-Humber to New Holland (Sun 2021-08-01 14:06)Stationboard: Live Train Times New Holland arrivals from Barton-On-Humber
New Holland14:1414:15
Goxhill14:1914:19TrainTime: Times & Timetables - New Holland to Goxhill (Sun 2021-08-01 14:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times New Holland departures to Goxhill
Thornton Abbey14:2214:22TrainTime: Times & Timetables - New Holland to Thornton Abbey (Sun 2021-08-01 14:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times New Holland departures to Thornton Abbey
Ulceby14:2614:26TrainTime: Times & Timetables - New Holland to Ulceby (Sun 2021-08-01 14:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times New Holland departures to Ulceby
Habrough14:3014:30TrainTime: Times & Timetables - New Holland to Habrough (Sun 2021-08-01 14:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times New Holland departures to Habrough
Stallingborough14:3614:36TrainTime: Times & Timetables - New Holland to Stallingborough (Sun 2021-08-01 14:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times New Holland departures to Stallingborough
Healing14:3814:39TrainTime: Times & Timetables - New Holland to Healing (Sun 2021-08-01 14:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times New Holland departures to Healing
Great Coates14:4214:42TrainTime: Times & Timetables - New Holland to Great Coates (Sun 2021-08-01 14:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times New Holland departures to Great Coates
Grimsby Town14:4714:47TrainTime: Times & Timetables - New Holland to Grimsby Town (Sun 2021-08-01 14:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times New Holland departures to Grimsby Town
Grimsby Docks14:5014:50TrainTime: Times & Timetables - New Holland to Grimsby Docks (Sun 2021-08-01 14:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times New Holland departures to Grimsby Docks
New Clee14:5214:53TrainTime: Times & Timetables - New Holland to New Clee (Sun 2021-08-01 14:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times New Holland departures to New Clee
Cleethorpes14:57
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - New Holland to Cleethorpes (Sun 2021-08-01 14:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times New Holland departures to Cleethorpes
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
East Midlands Trains15:46CleethorpesBarton-On-HumberCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - New Holland departures
Cleethorpes15:05TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cleethorpes to New Holland (Sun 2021-08-01 15:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times New Holland arrivals from Cleethorpes
New Holland15:4515:46
Barrow Haven15:4915:49TrainTime: Times & Timetables - New Holland to Barrow Haven (Sun 2021-08-01 15:46)Stationboard: Live Train Times New Holland departures to Barrow Haven
Barton-On-Humber15:55
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - New Holland to Barton-On-Humber (Sun 2021-08-01 15:46)Stationboard: Live Train Times New Holland departures to Barton-On-Humber
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
East Midlands Trains16:20Barton-On-HumberCleethorpesCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - New Holland departures
Barton-On-Humber16:11TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Barton-On-Humber to New Holland (Sun 2021-08-01 16:11)Stationboard: Live Train Times New Holland arrivals from Barton-On-Humber
New Holland16:1916:20
Goxhill16:2416:24TrainTime: Times & Timetables - New Holland to Goxhill (Sun 2021-08-01 16:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times New Holland departures to Goxhill
Thornton Abbey16:2716:27TrainTime: Times & Timetables - New Holland to Thornton Abbey (Sun 2021-08-01 16:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times New Holland departures to Thornton Abbey
Ulceby16:3116:31TrainTime: Times & Timetables - New Holland to Ulceby (Sun 2021-08-01 16:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times New Holland departures to Ulceby
Habrough16:3516:35TrainTime: Times & Timetables - New Holland to Habrough (Sun 2021-08-01 16:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times New Holland departures to Habrough
Stallingborough16:4116:41TrainTime: Times & Timetables - New Holland to Stallingborough (Sun 2021-08-01 16:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times New Holland departures to Stallingborough
Healing16:4316:44TrainTime: Times & Timetables - New Holland to Healing (Sun 2021-08-01 16:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times New Holland departures to Healing
Great Coates16:4716:47TrainTime: Times & Timetables - New Holland to Great Coates (Sun 2021-08-01 16:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times New Holland departures to Great Coates
Grimsby Town16:5216:52TrainTime: Times & Timetables - New Holland to Grimsby Town (Sun 2021-08-01 16:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times New Holland departures to Grimsby Town
Grimsby Docks16:5516:55TrainTime: Times & Timetables - New Holland to Grimsby Docks (Sun 2021-08-01 16:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times New Holland departures to Grimsby Docks
New Clee16:5716:58TrainTime: Times & Timetables - New Holland to New Clee (Sun 2021-08-01 16:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times New Holland departures to New Clee
Cleethorpes17:02
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - New Holland to Cleethorpes (Sun 2021-08-01 16:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times New Holland departures to Cleethorpes
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Later trains
Advertisement
Scheduled Arrivals
ArrPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Sunday, 1st August
East Midlands Trains10:40CleethorpesBarton-On-HumberCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - New Holland arrivals
Cleethorpes10:00TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cleethorpes to New Holland (Sun 2021-08-01 10:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times New Holland arrivals from Cleethorpes
New Clee10:0310:04TrainTime: Times & Timetables - New Clee to New Holland (Sun 2021-08-01 10:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times New Holland arrivals from New Clee
Grimsby Docks10:0610:06TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Grimsby Docks to New Holland (Sun 2021-08-01 10:06)Stationboard: Live Train Times New Holland arrivals from Grimsby Docks
Grimsby Town10:0910:09TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Grimsby Town to New Holland (Sun 2021-08-01 10:09)Stationboard: Live Train Times New Holland arrivals from Grimsby Town
Great Coates10:1310:13TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Great Coates to New Holland (Sun 2021-08-01 10:13)Stationboard: Live Train Times New Holland arrivals from Great Coates
Healing10:1610:16TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Healing to New Holland (Sun 2021-08-01 10:16)Stationboard: Live Train Times New Holland arrivals from Healing
Stallingborough10:1910:19TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Stallingborough to New Holland (Sun 2021-08-01 10:19)Stationboard: Live Train Times New Holland arrivals from Stallingborough
Habrough10:2410:24TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Habrough to New Holland (Sun 2021-08-01 10:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times New Holland arrivals from Habrough
Ulceby10:2810:28TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ulceby to New Holland (Sun 2021-08-01 10:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times New Holland arrivals from Ulceby
Thornton Abbey10:3210:33TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Thornton Abbey to New Holland (Sun 2021-08-01 10:33)Stationboard: Live Train Times New Holland arrivals from Thornton Abbey
Goxhill10:3610:36TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Goxhill to New Holland (Sun 2021-08-01 10:36)Stationboard: Live Train Times New Holland arrivals from Goxhill
New Holland10:4010:40
Barton-On-Humber10:50
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - New Holland to Barton-On-Humber (Sun 2021-08-01 10:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times New Holland departures to Barton-On-Humber
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
East Midlands Trains11:18Barton-On-HumberCleethorpesCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - New Holland arrivals
Barton-On-Humber11:10TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Barton-On-Humber to New Holland (Sun 2021-08-01 11:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times New Holland arrivals from Barton-On-Humber
Barrow Haven11:1511:15TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Barrow Haven to New Holland (Sun 2021-08-01 11:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times New Holland arrivals from Barrow Haven
New Holland11:1811:19
Cleethorpes12:01
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - New Holland to Cleethorpes (Sun 2021-08-01 11:19)Stationboard: Live Train Times New Holland departures to Cleethorpes
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
East Midlands Trains13:47CleethorpesBarton-On-HumberCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - New Holland arrivals
Cleethorpes13:07TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cleethorpes to New Holland (Sun 2021-08-01 13:07)Stationboard: Live Train Times New Holland arrivals from Cleethorpes
New Clee13:1013:11TrainTime: Times & Timetables - New Clee to New Holland (Sun 2021-08-01 13:11)Stationboard: Live Train Times New Holland arrivals from New Clee
Grimsby Docks13:1313:13TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Grimsby Docks to New Holland (Sun 2021-08-01 13:13)Stationboard: Live Train Times New Holland arrivals from Grimsby Docks
Grimsby Town13:1613:16TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Grimsby Town to New Holland (Sun 2021-08-01 13:16)Stationboard: Live Train Times New Holland arrivals from Grimsby Town
Great Coates13:2013:20TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Great Coates to New Holland (Sun 2021-08-01 13:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times New Holland arrivals from Great Coates
Healing13:2313:23TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Healing to New Holland (Sun 2021-08-01 13:23)Stationboard: Live Train Times New Holland arrivals from Healing
Stallingborough13:2613:26TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Stallingborough to New Holland (Sun 2021-08-01 13:26)Stationboard: Live Train Times New Holland arrivals from Stallingborough
Habrough13:3113:31TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Habrough to New Holland (Sun 2021-08-01 13:31)Stationboard: Live Train Times New Holland arrivals from Habrough
Ulceby13:3513:35TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ulceby to New Holland (Sun 2021-08-01 13:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times New Holland arrivals from Ulceby
Thornton Abbey13:3913:40TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Thornton Abbey to New Holland (Sun 2021-08-01 13:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times New Holland arrivals from Thornton Abbey
Goxhill13:4313:43TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Goxhill to New Holland (Sun 2021-08-01 13:43)Stationboard: Live Train Times New Holland arrivals from Goxhill
New Holland13:4713:48
Barton-On-Humber13:57
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - New Holland to Barton-On-Humber (Sun 2021-08-01 13:48)Stationboard: Live Train Times New Holland departures to Barton-On-Humber
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
East Midlands Trains14:14Barton-On-HumberCleethorpesCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - New Holland arrivals
Barton-On-Humber14:06TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Barton-On-Humber to New Holland (Sun 2021-08-01 14:06)Stationboard: Live Train Times New Holland arrivals from Barton-On-Humber
Barrow Haven14:1114:11TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Barrow Haven to New Holland (Sun 2021-08-01 14:11)Stationboard: Live Train Times New Holland arrivals from Barrow Haven
New Holland14:1414:15
Cleethorpes14:57
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - New Holland to Cleethorpes (Sun 2021-08-01 14:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times New Holland departures to Cleethorpes
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
East Midlands Trains15:45CleethorpesBarton-On-HumberCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - New Holland arrivals
Cleethorpes15:05TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cleethorpes to New Holland (Sun 2021-08-01 15:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times New Holland arrivals from Cleethorpes
New Clee15:0815:09TrainTime: Times & Timetables - New Clee to New Holland (Sun 2021-08-01 15:09)Stationboard: Live Train Times New Holland arrivals from New Clee
Grimsby Docks15:1115:11TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Grimsby Docks to New Holland (Sun 2021-08-01 15:11)Stationboard: Live Train Times New Holland arrivals from Grimsby Docks
Grimsby Town15:1415:14TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Grimsby Town to New Holland (Sun 2021-08-01 15:14)Stationboard: Live Train Times New Holland arrivals from Grimsby Town
Great Coates15:1815:18TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Great Coates to New Holland (Sun 2021-08-01 15:18)Stationboard: Live Train Times New Holland arrivals from Great Coates
Healing15:2115:21TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Healing to New Holland (Sun 2021-08-01 15:21)Stationboard: Live Train Times New Holland arrivals from Healing
Stallingborough15:2415:24TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Stallingborough to New Holland (Sun 2021-08-01 15:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times New Holland arrivals from Stallingborough
Habrough15:2915:29TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Habrough to New Holland (Sun 2021-08-01 15:29)Stationboard: Live Train Times New Holland arrivals from Habrough
Ulceby15:3315:33TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ulceby to New Holland (Sun 2021-08-01 15:33)Stationboard: Live Train Times New Holland arrivals from Ulceby
Thornton Abbey15:3715:38TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Thornton Abbey to New Holland (Sun 2021-08-01 15:38)Stationboard: Live Train Times New Holland arrivals from Thornton Abbey
Goxhill15:4115:41TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Goxhill to New Holland (Sun 2021-08-01 15:41)Stationboard: Live Train Times New Holland arrivals from Goxhill
New Holland15:4515:46
Barton-On-Humber15:55
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - New Holland to Barton-On-Humber (Sun 2021-08-01 15:46)Stationboard: Live Train Times New Holland departures to Barton-On-Humber
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
East Midlands Trains16:19Barton-On-HumberCleethorpesCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - New Holland arrivals
Barton-On-Humber16:11TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Barton-On-Humber to New Holland (Sun 2021-08-01 16:11)Stationboard: Live Train Times New Holland arrivals from Barton-On-Humber
Barrow Haven16:1616:16TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Barrow Haven to New Holland (Sun 2021-08-01 16:16)Stationboard: Live Train Times New Holland arrivals from Barrow Haven
New Holland16:1916:20
Cleethorpes17:02
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - New Holland to Cleethorpes (Sun 2021-08-01 16:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times New Holland departures to Cleethorpes
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Later trains

CAUTION: Data is updated weekly and may not reflect unplanned dispruptions such as essential engineering works, weather or otherwise. Live train times can be found on our Stationboard pages. Train schedules data courtesy of ATOC. Last updated: 2021-07-30.

Map: Google
Advertisement
Website by A1HomeTwitter: _railwaystationcontact us

Cookie Consent

A1 Publishing Ltd and our advertising partners would like the opportunity of serving you with personalised ads. In order to do so we need your consent. By giving consent we may set various cookies in order to identify you and or your traits thus allowing us to provide more relevant advertising. Otherwise you will be presented with contextual or random ads only and no personal data will be saved. In any event, for our website to function well we still need to set some other cookies.

AcceptDecline
Find out more..