desktop | tablet | mobile
Stationboard.uk

Stationboard

Live Train Times
Departures | Arrivals
Wikipedia - New Hythe railway station
Wikipedia
TrainTime.uk

TrainTime

Times & Timetables
Nearest Station Finder
National Rail Enquiries

NRE

Station Facilities
Region:
South East
County or Unitary Auth.:
Kent
District or Unitary Auth.:
Tonbridge And Malling
Managed by:
Southeastern
Postcode:
ME20 6XS
Advertisement

New Hythe Railway Station

Scheduled Departures
DepPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Monday, 4th July
Southeastern22:42TonbridgeStrood (Kent)Calling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - New Hythe departures
Tonbridge22:04TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Tonbridge to New Hythe (Mon 2022-07-04 22:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times New Hythe arrivals from Tonbridge
New Hythe22:4222:42
Snodland22:4522:45TrainTime: Times & Timetables - New Hythe to Snodland (Mon 2022-07-04 22:42)Stationboard: Live Train Times New Hythe departures to Snodland
Halling22:4822:48TrainTime: Times & Timetables - New Hythe to Halling (Mon 2022-07-04 22:42)Stationboard: Live Train Times New Hythe departures to Halling
Cuxton22:5222:52TrainTime: Times & Timetables - New Hythe to Cuxton (Mon 2022-07-04 22:42)Stationboard: Live Train Times New Hythe departures to Cuxton
Strood (Kent)22:56
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - New Hythe to Strood (Kent) (Mon 2022-07-04 22:42)Stationboard: Live Train Times New Hythe departures to Strood (Kent)
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Southeastern22:47Strood (Kent)TonbridgeCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - New Hythe departures
Strood (Kent)22:34TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Strood (Kent) to New Hythe (Mon 2022-07-04 22:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times New Hythe arrivals from Strood (Kent)
New Hythe22:4722:47
Aylesford22:5022:50TrainTime: Times & Timetables - New Hythe to Aylesford (Mon 2022-07-04 22:47)Stationboard: Live Train Times New Hythe departures to Aylesford
Maidstone Barracks22:5522:55TrainTime: Times & Timetables - New Hythe to Maidstone Barracks (Mon 2022-07-04 22:47)Stationboard: Live Train Times New Hythe departures to Maidstone Barracks
Maidstone West22:5722:58TrainTime: Times & Timetables - New Hythe to Maidstone West (Mon 2022-07-04 22:47)Stationboard: Live Train Times New Hythe departures to Maidstone West
East Farleigh23:0123:01TrainTime: Times & Timetables - New Hythe to East Farleigh (Mon 2022-07-04 22:47)Stationboard: Live Train Times New Hythe departures to East Farleigh
Wateringbury23:0623:06TrainTime: Times & Timetables - New Hythe to Wateringbury (Mon 2022-07-04 22:47)Stationboard: Live Train Times New Hythe departures to Wateringbury
Yalding23:1023:10TrainTime: Times & Timetables - New Hythe to Yalding (Mon 2022-07-04 22:47)Stationboard: Live Train Times New Hythe departures to Yalding
Beltring23:1323:13TrainTime: Times & Timetables - New Hythe to Beltring (Mon 2022-07-04 22:47)Stationboard: Live Train Times New Hythe departures to Beltring
Paddock Wood23:1723:17TrainTime: Times & Timetables - New Hythe to Paddock Wood (Mon 2022-07-04 22:47)Stationboard: Live Train Times New Hythe departures to Paddock Wood
Tonbridge23:25
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - New Hythe to Tonbridge (Mon 2022-07-04 22:47)Stationboard: Live Train Times New Hythe departures to Tonbridge
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Southeastern23:12TonbridgeGillingham (Kent)Calling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - New Hythe departures
Tonbridge22:34TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Tonbridge to New Hythe (Mon 2022-07-04 22:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times New Hythe arrivals from Tonbridge
New Hythe23:1223:12
Snodland23:1523:15TrainTime: Times & Timetables - New Hythe to Snodland (Mon 2022-07-04 23:12)Stationboard: Live Train Times New Hythe departures to Snodland
Halling23:1823:18TrainTime: Times & Timetables - New Hythe to Halling (Mon 2022-07-04 23:12)Stationboard: Live Train Times New Hythe departures to Halling
Cuxton23:2223:22TrainTime: Times & Timetables - New Hythe to Cuxton (Mon 2022-07-04 23:12)Stationboard: Live Train Times New Hythe departures to Cuxton
Strood (Kent)23:2623:31TrainTime: Times & Timetables - New Hythe to Strood (Kent) (Mon 2022-07-04 23:12)Stationboard: Live Train Times New Hythe departures to Strood (Kent)
Rochester23:3423:34TrainTime: Times & Timetables - New Hythe to Rochester (Mon 2022-07-04 23:12)Stationboard: Live Train Times New Hythe departures to Rochester
Chatham23:3723:38TrainTime: Times & Timetables - New Hythe to Chatham (Mon 2022-07-04 23:12)Stationboard: Live Train Times New Hythe departures to Chatham
Gillingham (Kent)23:42
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - New Hythe to Gillingham (Kent) (Mon 2022-07-04 23:12)Stationboard: Live Train Times New Hythe departures to Gillingham (Kent)
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Tuesday, 5th July
Southeastern04:47Gillingham (Kent)Paddock WoodCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - New Hythe departures
Gillingham (Kent)04:18TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Gillingham (Kent) to New Hythe (Tue 2022-07-05 04:18)Stationboard: Live Train Times New Hythe arrivals from Gillingham (Kent)
New Hythe04:4704:47
Aylesford04:5004:50TrainTime: Times & Timetables - New Hythe to Aylesford (Tue 2022-07-05 04:47)Stationboard: Live Train Times New Hythe departures to Aylesford
Maidstone Barracks04:5504:55TrainTime: Times & Timetables - New Hythe to Maidstone Barracks (Tue 2022-07-05 04:47)Stationboard: Live Train Times New Hythe departures to Maidstone Barracks
Maidstone West04:5705:00TrainTime: Times & Timetables - New Hythe to Maidstone West (Tue 2022-07-05 04:47)Stationboard: Live Train Times New Hythe departures to Maidstone West
East Farleigh05:0305:03TrainTime: Times & Timetables - New Hythe to East Farleigh (Tue 2022-07-05 04:47)Stationboard: Live Train Times New Hythe departures to East Farleigh
Wateringbury05:0805:08TrainTime: Times & Timetables - New Hythe to Wateringbury (Tue 2022-07-05 04:47)Stationboard: Live Train Times New Hythe departures to Wateringbury
Yalding05:1205:12TrainTime: Times & Timetables - New Hythe to Yalding (Tue 2022-07-05 04:47)Stationboard: Live Train Times New Hythe departures to Yalding
Beltring05:1505:15TrainTime: Times & Timetables - New Hythe to Beltring (Tue 2022-07-05 04:47)Stationboard: Live Train Times New Hythe departures to Beltring
Paddock Wood05:20
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - New Hythe to Paddock Wood (Tue 2022-07-05 04:47)Stationboard: Live Train Times New Hythe departures to Paddock Wood
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Southeastern05:14Strood (Kent)TonbridgeCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - New Hythe departures
Strood (Kent)05:01TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Strood (Kent) to New Hythe (Tue 2022-07-05 05:01)Stationboard: Live Train Times New Hythe arrivals from Strood (Kent)
New Hythe05:1405:14
Aylesford05:1705:17TrainTime: Times & Timetables - New Hythe to Aylesford (Tue 2022-07-05 05:14)Stationboard: Live Train Times New Hythe departures to Aylesford
Maidstone Barracks05:2205:22TrainTime: Times & Timetables - New Hythe to Maidstone Barracks (Tue 2022-07-05 05:14)Stationboard: Live Train Times New Hythe departures to Maidstone Barracks
Maidstone West05:2405:25TrainTime: Times & Timetables - New Hythe to Maidstone West (Tue 2022-07-05 05:14)Stationboard: Live Train Times New Hythe departures to Maidstone West
East Farleigh05:2805:28TrainTime: Times & Timetables - New Hythe to East Farleigh (Tue 2022-07-05 05:14)Stationboard: Live Train Times New Hythe departures to East Farleigh
Wateringbury05:3305:33TrainTime: Times & Timetables - New Hythe to Wateringbury (Tue 2022-07-05 05:14)Stationboard: Live Train Times New Hythe departures to Wateringbury
Yalding05:3705:37TrainTime: Times & Timetables - New Hythe to Yalding (Tue 2022-07-05 05:14)Stationboard: Live Train Times New Hythe departures to Yalding
Beltring05:4005:40TrainTime: Times & Timetables - New Hythe to Beltring (Tue 2022-07-05 05:14)Stationboard: Live Train Times New Hythe departures to Beltring
Paddock Wood05:4405:44TrainTime: Times & Timetables - New Hythe to Paddock Wood (Tue 2022-07-05 05:14)Stationboard: Live Train Times New Hythe departures to Paddock Wood
Tonbridge05:52
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - New Hythe to Tonbridge (Tue 2022-07-05 05:14)Stationboard: Live Train Times New Hythe departures to Tonbridge
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Southeastern05:42TonbridgeStrood (Kent)Calling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - New Hythe departures
Tonbridge05:10TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Tonbridge to New Hythe (Tue 2022-07-05 05:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times New Hythe arrivals from Tonbridge
New Hythe05:4205:42
Snodland05:4505:45TrainTime: Times & Timetables - New Hythe to Snodland (Tue 2022-07-05 05:42)Stationboard: Live Train Times New Hythe departures to Snodland
Halling05:4805:48TrainTime: Times & Timetables - New Hythe to Halling (Tue 2022-07-05 05:42)Stationboard: Live Train Times New Hythe departures to Halling
Cuxton05:5205:52TrainTime: Times & Timetables - New Hythe to Cuxton (Tue 2022-07-05 05:42)Stationboard: Live Train Times New Hythe departures to Cuxton
Strood (Kent)05:56
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - New Hythe to Strood (Kent) (Tue 2022-07-05 05:42)Stationboard: Live Train Times New Hythe departures to Strood (Kent)
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Later trains
Advertisement
Scheduled Arrivals
ArrPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Monday, 4th July
Southeastern22:42TonbridgeStrood (Kent)Calling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - New Hythe arrivals
Tonbridge22:04TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Tonbridge to New Hythe (Mon 2022-07-04 22:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times New Hythe arrivals from Tonbridge
Paddock Wood22:1022:11TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Paddock Wood to New Hythe (Mon 2022-07-04 22:11)Stationboard: Live Train Times New Hythe arrivals from Paddock Wood
Beltring22:1522:15TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Beltring to New Hythe (Mon 2022-07-04 22:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times New Hythe arrivals from Beltring
Yalding22:1822:18TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Yalding to New Hythe (Mon 2022-07-04 22:18)Stationboard: Live Train Times New Hythe arrivals from Yalding
Wateringbury22:2222:22TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wateringbury to New Hythe (Mon 2022-07-04 22:22)Stationboard: Live Train Times New Hythe arrivals from Wateringbury
East Farleigh22:2722:27TrainTime: Times & Timetables - East Farleigh to New Hythe (Mon 2022-07-04 22:27)Stationboard: Live Train Times New Hythe arrivals from East Farleigh
Maidstone West22:3122:33TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Maidstone West to New Hythe (Mon 2022-07-04 22:33)Stationboard: Live Train Times New Hythe arrivals from Maidstone West
Maidstone Barracks22:3522:35TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Maidstone Barracks to New Hythe (Mon 2022-07-04 22:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times New Hythe arrivals from Maidstone Barracks
Aylesford22:4022:40TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Aylesford to New Hythe (Mon 2022-07-04 22:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times New Hythe arrivals from Aylesford
New Hythe22:4222:42
Strood (Kent)22:56
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - New Hythe to Strood (Kent) (Mon 2022-07-04 22:42)Stationboard: Live Train Times New Hythe departures to Strood (Kent)
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Southeastern22:47Strood (Kent)TonbridgeCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - New Hythe arrivals
Strood (Kent)22:34TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Strood (Kent) to New Hythe (Mon 2022-07-04 22:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times New Hythe arrivals from Strood (Kent)
Cuxton22:3822:38TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cuxton to New Hythe (Mon 2022-07-04 22:38)Stationboard: Live Train Times New Hythe arrivals from Cuxton
Halling22:4222:42TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Halling to New Hythe (Mon 2022-07-04 22:42)Stationboard: Live Train Times New Hythe arrivals from Halling
Snodland22:4522:45TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Snodland to New Hythe (Mon 2022-07-04 22:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times New Hythe arrivals from Snodland
New Hythe22:4722:47
Tonbridge23:25
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - New Hythe to Tonbridge (Mon 2022-07-04 22:47)Stationboard: Live Train Times New Hythe departures to Tonbridge
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Southeastern23:12TonbridgeGillingham (Kent)Calling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - New Hythe arrivals
Tonbridge22:34TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Tonbridge to New Hythe (Mon 2022-07-04 22:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times New Hythe arrivals from Tonbridge
Paddock Wood22:4022:41TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Paddock Wood to New Hythe (Mon 2022-07-04 22:41)Stationboard: Live Train Times New Hythe arrivals from Paddock Wood
Beltring22:4522:45TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Beltring to New Hythe (Mon 2022-07-04 22:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times New Hythe arrivals from Beltring
Yalding22:4822:48TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Yalding to New Hythe (Mon 2022-07-04 22:48)Stationboard: Live Train Times New Hythe arrivals from Yalding
Wateringbury22:5222:52TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wateringbury to New Hythe (Mon 2022-07-04 22:52)Stationboard: Live Train Times New Hythe arrivals from Wateringbury
East Farleigh22:5722:57TrainTime: Times & Timetables - East Farleigh to New Hythe (Mon 2022-07-04 22:57)Stationboard: Live Train Times New Hythe arrivals from East Farleigh
Maidstone West23:0123:03TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Maidstone West to New Hythe (Mon 2022-07-04 23:03)Stationboard: Live Train Times New Hythe arrivals from Maidstone West
Maidstone Barracks23:0523:05TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Maidstone Barracks to New Hythe (Mon 2022-07-04 23:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times New Hythe arrivals from Maidstone Barracks
Aylesford23:1023:10TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Aylesford to New Hythe (Mon 2022-07-04 23:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times New Hythe arrivals from Aylesford
New Hythe23:1223:12
Gillingham (Kent)23:42
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - New Hythe to Gillingham (Kent) (Mon 2022-07-04 23:12)Stationboard: Live Train Times New Hythe departures to Gillingham (Kent)
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Tuesday, 5th July
Southeastern04:47Gillingham (Kent)Paddock WoodCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - New Hythe arrivals
Gillingham (Kent)04:18TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Gillingham (Kent) to New Hythe (Tue 2022-07-05 04:18)Stationboard: Live Train Times New Hythe arrivals from Gillingham (Kent)
Chatham04:2204:22TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Chatham to New Hythe (Tue 2022-07-05 04:22)Stationboard: Live Train Times New Hythe arrivals from Chatham
Rochester04:2504:26TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Rochester to New Hythe (Tue 2022-07-05 04:26)Stationboard: Live Train Times New Hythe arrivals from Rochester
Strood (Kent)04:2904:34TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Strood (Kent) to New Hythe (Tue 2022-07-05 04:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times New Hythe arrivals from Strood (Kent)
Cuxton04:3804:38TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cuxton to New Hythe (Tue 2022-07-05 04:38)Stationboard: Live Train Times New Hythe arrivals from Cuxton
Halling04:4204:42TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Halling to New Hythe (Tue 2022-07-05 04:42)Stationboard: Live Train Times New Hythe arrivals from Halling
Snodland04:4504:45TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Snodland to New Hythe (Tue 2022-07-05 04:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times New Hythe arrivals from Snodland
New Hythe04:4704:47
Paddock Wood05:20
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - New Hythe to Paddock Wood (Tue 2022-07-05 04:47)Stationboard: Live Train Times New Hythe departures to Paddock Wood
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Southeastern05:14Strood (Kent)TonbridgeCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - New Hythe arrivals
Strood (Kent)05:01TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Strood (Kent) to New Hythe (Tue 2022-07-05 05:01)Stationboard: Live Train Times New Hythe arrivals from Strood (Kent)
Cuxton05:0505:05TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cuxton to New Hythe (Tue 2022-07-05 05:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times New Hythe arrivals from Cuxton
Halling05:0905:09TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Halling to New Hythe (Tue 2022-07-05 05:09)Stationboard: Live Train Times New Hythe arrivals from Halling
Snodland05:1205:12TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Snodland to New Hythe (Tue 2022-07-05 05:12)Stationboard: Live Train Times New Hythe arrivals from Snodland
New Hythe05:1405:14
Tonbridge05:52
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - New Hythe to Tonbridge (Tue 2022-07-05 05:14)Stationboard: Live Train Times New Hythe departures to Tonbridge
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Southeastern05:42TonbridgeStrood (Kent)Calling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - New Hythe arrivals
Tonbridge05:10TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Tonbridge to New Hythe (Tue 2022-07-05 05:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times New Hythe arrivals from Tonbridge
Paddock Wood05:1605:17TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Paddock Wood to New Hythe (Tue 2022-07-05 05:17)Stationboard: Live Train Times New Hythe arrivals from Paddock Wood
Maidstone West05:3105:33TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Maidstone West to New Hythe (Tue 2022-07-05 05:33)Stationboard: Live Train Times New Hythe arrivals from Maidstone West
Maidstone Barracks05:3505:35TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Maidstone Barracks to New Hythe (Tue 2022-07-05 05:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times New Hythe arrivals from Maidstone Barracks
Aylesford05:4005:40TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Aylesford to New Hythe (Tue 2022-07-05 05:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times New Hythe arrivals from Aylesford
New Hythe05:4205:42
Strood (Kent)05:56
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - New Hythe to Strood (Kent) (Tue 2022-07-05 05:42)Stationboard: Live Train Times New Hythe departures to Strood (Kent)
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Later trains

CAUTION: Data is updated weekly and may not reflect unplanned dispruptions such as essential engineering works, weather or otherwise. Live train times can be found on our Stationboard pages. Train schedules data courtesy of ATOC. Last updated: 2022-06-24.

Map: Google
Advertisement
NetworkRail.co.uk

Network Rail Timetables

(NRT DEC 2021 EDITION)

Timetable 192
Strood to Maidstone West, Paddock Wood and Tonbridge
Website by A1HomeTwitter: _railwaystationcontact us

Cookie Consent

A1 Publishing Ltd and our advertising partners would like the opportunity of serving you with personalised ads. In order to do so we need your consent. By giving consent we may set various cookies in order to identify you and or your traits thus allowing us to provide more relevant advertising. Otherwise you will be presented with contextual or random ads only and no personal data will be saved.

AcceptDecline
Find out more..