desktop | tablet | mobile
Stationboard.uk

Stationboard

Live Train Times
Departures | Arrivals
Wikipedia - New Hythe railway station
Wikipedia
TrainTime.uk

TrainTime

Times & Timetables
Nearest Station Finder
National Rail Enquiries

NRE

Station Facilities
Region:
South East
County or Unitary Auth.:
Kent
District or Unitary Auth.:
Tonbridge And Malling
Managed by:
Southeastern
Postcode:
ME20 6XS
Advertisement

New Hythe Railway Station

Scheduled Departures
DepPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Saturday, 16th October
Southeastern15:42TonbridgeStrood (Kent)Calling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - New Hythe departures
Tonbridge15:04TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Tonbridge to New Hythe (Sat 2021-10-16 15:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times New Hythe arrivals from Tonbridge
New Hythe15:4215:42
Snodland15:4515:45TrainTime: Times & Timetables - New Hythe to Snodland (Sat 2021-10-16 15:42)Stationboard: Live Train Times New Hythe departures to Snodland
Halling15:4815:48TrainTime: Times & Timetables - New Hythe to Halling (Sat 2021-10-16 15:42)Stationboard: Live Train Times New Hythe departures to Halling
Cuxton15:5215:52TrainTime: Times & Timetables - New Hythe to Cuxton (Sat 2021-10-16 15:42)Stationboard: Live Train Times New Hythe departures to Cuxton
Strood (Kent)15:56
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - New Hythe to Strood (Kent) (Sat 2021-10-16 15:42)Stationboard: Live Train Times New Hythe departures to Strood (Kent)
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Southeastern15:47Strood (Kent)Maidstone WestCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - New Hythe departures
Strood (Kent)15:34TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Strood (Kent) to New Hythe (Sat 2021-10-16 15:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times New Hythe arrivals from Strood (Kent)
New Hythe15:4715:47
Aylesford15:5015:50TrainTime: Times & Timetables - New Hythe to Aylesford (Sat 2021-10-16 15:47)Stationboard: Live Train Times New Hythe departures to Aylesford
Maidstone Barracks15:5515:55TrainTime: Times & Timetables - New Hythe to Maidstone Barracks (Sat 2021-10-16 15:47)Stationboard: Live Train Times New Hythe departures to Maidstone Barracks
Maidstone West15:57
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - New Hythe to Maidstone West (Sat 2021-10-16 15:47)Stationboard: Live Train Times New Hythe departures to Maidstone West
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Southeastern16:12Maidstone WestStrood (Kent)Calling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - New Hythe departures
Maidstone West16:03TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Maidstone West to New Hythe (Sat 2021-10-16 16:03)Stationboard: Live Train Times New Hythe arrivals from Maidstone West
New Hythe16:1216:12
Snodland16:1516:15TrainTime: Times & Timetables - New Hythe to Snodland (Sat 2021-10-16 16:12)Stationboard: Live Train Times New Hythe departures to Snodland
Halling16:1816:18TrainTime: Times & Timetables - New Hythe to Halling (Sat 2021-10-16 16:12)Stationboard: Live Train Times New Hythe departures to Halling
Cuxton16:2216:22TrainTime: Times & Timetables - New Hythe to Cuxton (Sat 2021-10-16 16:12)Stationboard: Live Train Times New Hythe departures to Cuxton
Strood (Kent)16:26
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - New Hythe to Strood (Kent) (Sat 2021-10-16 16:12)Stationboard: Live Train Times New Hythe departures to Strood (Kent)
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Southeastern16:17Strood (Kent)TonbridgeCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - New Hythe departures
Strood (Kent)16:04TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Strood (Kent) to New Hythe (Sat 2021-10-16 16:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times New Hythe arrivals from Strood (Kent)
New Hythe16:1716:17
Aylesford16:2016:20TrainTime: Times & Timetables - New Hythe to Aylesford (Sat 2021-10-16 16:17)Stationboard: Live Train Times New Hythe departures to Aylesford
Maidstone Barracks16:2516:25TrainTime: Times & Timetables - New Hythe to Maidstone Barracks (Sat 2021-10-16 16:17)Stationboard: Live Train Times New Hythe departures to Maidstone Barracks
Maidstone West16:2716:28TrainTime: Times & Timetables - New Hythe to Maidstone West (Sat 2021-10-16 16:17)Stationboard: Live Train Times New Hythe departures to Maidstone West
East Farleigh16:3116:31TrainTime: Times & Timetables - New Hythe to East Farleigh (Sat 2021-10-16 16:17)Stationboard: Live Train Times New Hythe departures to East Farleigh
Wateringbury16:3616:36TrainTime: Times & Timetables - New Hythe to Wateringbury (Sat 2021-10-16 16:17)Stationboard: Live Train Times New Hythe departures to Wateringbury
Yalding16:4016:40TrainTime: Times & Timetables - New Hythe to Yalding (Sat 2021-10-16 16:17)Stationboard: Live Train Times New Hythe departures to Yalding
Beltring16:4316:43TrainTime: Times & Timetables - New Hythe to Beltring (Sat 2021-10-16 16:17)Stationboard: Live Train Times New Hythe departures to Beltring
Paddock Wood16:4716:47TrainTime: Times & Timetables - New Hythe to Paddock Wood (Sat 2021-10-16 16:17)Stationboard: Live Train Times New Hythe departures to Paddock Wood
Tonbridge16:55
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - New Hythe to Tonbridge (Sat 2021-10-16 16:17)Stationboard: Live Train Times New Hythe departures to Tonbridge
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Southeastern16:42TonbridgeStrood (Kent)Calling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - New Hythe departures
Tonbridge16:04TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Tonbridge to New Hythe (Sat 2021-10-16 16:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times New Hythe arrivals from Tonbridge
New Hythe16:4216:42
Snodland16:4516:45TrainTime: Times & Timetables - New Hythe to Snodland (Sat 2021-10-16 16:42)Stationboard: Live Train Times New Hythe departures to Snodland
Halling16:4816:48TrainTime: Times & Timetables - New Hythe to Halling (Sat 2021-10-16 16:42)Stationboard: Live Train Times New Hythe departures to Halling
Cuxton16:5216:52TrainTime: Times & Timetables - New Hythe to Cuxton (Sat 2021-10-16 16:42)Stationboard: Live Train Times New Hythe departures to Cuxton
Strood (Kent)16:56
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - New Hythe to Strood (Kent) (Sat 2021-10-16 16:42)Stationboard: Live Train Times New Hythe departures to Strood (Kent)
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Southeastern16:47Strood (Kent)Maidstone WestCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - New Hythe departures
Strood (Kent)16:34TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Strood (Kent) to New Hythe (Sat 2021-10-16 16:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times New Hythe arrivals from Strood (Kent)
New Hythe16:4716:47
Aylesford16:5016:50TrainTime: Times & Timetables - New Hythe to Aylesford (Sat 2021-10-16 16:47)Stationboard: Live Train Times New Hythe departures to Aylesford
Maidstone Barracks16:5516:55TrainTime: Times & Timetables - New Hythe to Maidstone Barracks (Sat 2021-10-16 16:47)Stationboard: Live Train Times New Hythe departures to Maidstone Barracks
Maidstone West16:57
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - New Hythe to Maidstone West (Sat 2021-10-16 16:47)Stationboard: Live Train Times New Hythe departures to Maidstone West
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Later trains
Advertisement
Scheduled Arrivals
ArrPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Saturday, 16th October
Southeastern15:42TonbridgeStrood (Kent)Calling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - New Hythe arrivals
Tonbridge15:04TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Tonbridge to New Hythe (Sat 2021-10-16 15:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times New Hythe arrivals from Tonbridge
Paddock Wood15:1015:11TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Paddock Wood to New Hythe (Sat 2021-10-16 15:11)Stationboard: Live Train Times New Hythe arrivals from Paddock Wood
Beltring15:1515:15TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Beltring to New Hythe (Sat 2021-10-16 15:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times New Hythe arrivals from Beltring
Yalding15:1815:18TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Yalding to New Hythe (Sat 2021-10-16 15:18)Stationboard: Live Train Times New Hythe arrivals from Yalding
Wateringbury15:2215:22TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wateringbury to New Hythe (Sat 2021-10-16 15:22)Stationboard: Live Train Times New Hythe arrivals from Wateringbury
East Farleigh15:2715:27TrainTime: Times & Timetables - East Farleigh to New Hythe (Sat 2021-10-16 15:27)Stationboard: Live Train Times New Hythe arrivals from East Farleigh
Maidstone West15:3115:33TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Maidstone West to New Hythe (Sat 2021-10-16 15:33)Stationboard: Live Train Times New Hythe arrivals from Maidstone West
Maidstone Barracks15:3515:35TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Maidstone Barracks to New Hythe (Sat 2021-10-16 15:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times New Hythe arrivals from Maidstone Barracks
Aylesford15:4015:40TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Aylesford to New Hythe (Sat 2021-10-16 15:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times New Hythe arrivals from Aylesford
New Hythe15:4215:42
Strood (Kent)15:56
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - New Hythe to Strood (Kent) (Sat 2021-10-16 15:42)Stationboard: Live Train Times New Hythe departures to Strood (Kent)
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Southeastern15:47Strood (Kent)Maidstone WestCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - New Hythe arrivals
Strood (Kent)15:34TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Strood (Kent) to New Hythe (Sat 2021-10-16 15:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times New Hythe arrivals from Strood (Kent)
Cuxton15:3815:38TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cuxton to New Hythe (Sat 2021-10-16 15:38)Stationboard: Live Train Times New Hythe arrivals from Cuxton
Halling15:4215:42TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Halling to New Hythe (Sat 2021-10-16 15:42)Stationboard: Live Train Times New Hythe arrivals from Halling
Snodland15:4515:45TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Snodland to New Hythe (Sat 2021-10-16 15:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times New Hythe arrivals from Snodland
New Hythe15:4715:47
Maidstone West15:57
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - New Hythe to Maidstone West (Sat 2021-10-16 15:47)Stationboard: Live Train Times New Hythe departures to Maidstone West
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Southeastern16:12Maidstone WestStrood (Kent)Calling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - New Hythe arrivals
Maidstone West16:03TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Maidstone West to New Hythe (Sat 2021-10-16 16:03)Stationboard: Live Train Times New Hythe arrivals from Maidstone West
Maidstone Barracks16:0516:05TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Maidstone Barracks to New Hythe (Sat 2021-10-16 16:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times New Hythe arrivals from Maidstone Barracks
Aylesford16:1016:10TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Aylesford to New Hythe (Sat 2021-10-16 16:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times New Hythe arrivals from Aylesford
New Hythe16:1216:12
Strood (Kent)16:26
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - New Hythe to Strood (Kent) (Sat 2021-10-16 16:12)Stationboard: Live Train Times New Hythe departures to Strood (Kent)
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Southeastern16:17Strood (Kent)TonbridgeCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - New Hythe arrivals
Strood (Kent)16:04TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Strood (Kent) to New Hythe (Sat 2021-10-16 16:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times New Hythe arrivals from Strood (Kent)
Cuxton16:0816:08TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cuxton to New Hythe (Sat 2021-10-16 16:08)Stationboard: Live Train Times New Hythe arrivals from Cuxton
Halling16:1216:12TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Halling to New Hythe (Sat 2021-10-16 16:12)Stationboard: Live Train Times New Hythe arrivals from Halling
Snodland16:1516:15TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Snodland to New Hythe (Sat 2021-10-16 16:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times New Hythe arrivals from Snodland
New Hythe16:1716:17
Tonbridge16:55
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - New Hythe to Tonbridge (Sat 2021-10-16 16:17)Stationboard: Live Train Times New Hythe departures to Tonbridge
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Southeastern16:42TonbridgeStrood (Kent)Calling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - New Hythe arrivals
Tonbridge16:04TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Tonbridge to New Hythe (Sat 2021-10-16 16:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times New Hythe arrivals from Tonbridge
Paddock Wood16:1016:11TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Paddock Wood to New Hythe (Sat 2021-10-16 16:11)Stationboard: Live Train Times New Hythe arrivals from Paddock Wood
Beltring16:1516:15TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Beltring to New Hythe (Sat 2021-10-16 16:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times New Hythe arrivals from Beltring
Yalding16:1816:18TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Yalding to New Hythe (Sat 2021-10-16 16:18)Stationboard: Live Train Times New Hythe arrivals from Yalding
Wateringbury16:2216:22TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wateringbury to New Hythe (Sat 2021-10-16 16:22)Stationboard: Live Train Times New Hythe arrivals from Wateringbury
East Farleigh16:2716:27TrainTime: Times & Timetables - East Farleigh to New Hythe (Sat 2021-10-16 16:27)Stationboard: Live Train Times New Hythe arrivals from East Farleigh
Maidstone West16:3116:33TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Maidstone West to New Hythe (Sat 2021-10-16 16:33)Stationboard: Live Train Times New Hythe arrivals from Maidstone West
Maidstone Barracks16:3516:35TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Maidstone Barracks to New Hythe (Sat 2021-10-16 16:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times New Hythe arrivals from Maidstone Barracks
Aylesford16:4016:40TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Aylesford to New Hythe (Sat 2021-10-16 16:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times New Hythe arrivals from Aylesford
New Hythe16:4216:42
Strood (Kent)16:56
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - New Hythe to Strood (Kent) (Sat 2021-10-16 16:42)Stationboard: Live Train Times New Hythe departures to Strood (Kent)
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Southeastern16:47Strood (Kent)Maidstone WestCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - New Hythe arrivals
Strood (Kent)16:34TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Strood (Kent) to New Hythe (Sat 2021-10-16 16:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times New Hythe arrivals from Strood (Kent)
Cuxton16:3816:38TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cuxton to New Hythe (Sat 2021-10-16 16:38)Stationboard: Live Train Times New Hythe arrivals from Cuxton
Halling16:4216:42TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Halling to New Hythe (Sat 2021-10-16 16:42)Stationboard: Live Train Times New Hythe arrivals from Halling
Snodland16:4516:45TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Snodland to New Hythe (Sat 2021-10-16 16:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times New Hythe arrivals from Snodland
New Hythe16:4716:47
Maidstone West16:57
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - New Hythe to Maidstone West (Sat 2021-10-16 16:47)Stationboard: Live Train Times New Hythe departures to Maidstone West
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Later trains

CAUTION: Data is updated weekly and may not reflect unplanned dispruptions such as essential engineering works, weather or otherwise. Live train times can be found on our Stationboard pages. Train schedules data courtesy of ATOC. Last updated: 2021-10-15.

Map: Google
Advertisement
Website by A1HomeTwitter: _railwaystationcontact us

Cookie Consent

A1 Publishing Ltd and our advertising partners would like the opportunity of serving you with personalised ads. In order to do so we need your consent. By giving consent we may set various cookies in order to identify you and or your traits thus allowing us to provide more relevant advertising. Otherwise you will be presented with contextual or random ads only and no personal data will be saved.

AcceptDecline
Find out more..