desktop | tablet | mobile
Stationboard.uk

Stationboard

Live Train Times
Departures | Arrivals
Wikipedia - Newington railway station
Wikipedia
TrainTime.uk

TrainTime

Times & Timetables
Nearest Station Finder
National Rail Enquiries

NRE

Station Facilities
Region:
South East
County or Unitary Auth.:
Kent
District or Unitary Auth.:
Swale
Managed by:
Southeastern
Postcode:
ME9 7LQ
Advertisement

Newington Railway Station

Scheduled Departures
DepPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Wednesday, 17th April
Southeastern05:50Dover PrioryLondon VictoriaCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Newington departures
Dover Priory04:50TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dover Priory to Newington (Wed 2024-04-17 04:50)Stationboard: Live Train Times Newington arrivals from Dover Priory
Newington05:5005:50
Rainham (Kent)05:5405:54TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Newington to Rainham (Kent) (Wed 2024-04-17 05:50)Stationboard: Live Train Times Newington departures to Rainham (Kent)
Gillingham (Kent)05:5906:00TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Newington to Gillingham (Kent) (Wed 2024-04-17 05:50)Stationboard: Live Train Times Newington departures to Gillingham (Kent)
Chatham06:0406:04TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Newington to Chatham (Wed 2024-04-17 05:50)Stationboard: Live Train Times Newington departures to Chatham
Rochester06:0706:08TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Newington to Rochester (Wed 2024-04-17 05:50)Stationboard: Live Train Times Newington departures to Rochester
Bromley South06:3206:33TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Newington to Bromley South (Wed 2024-04-17 05:50)Stationboard: Live Train Times Newington departures to Bromley South
London Victoria06:51
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Newington to London Victoria (Wed 2024-04-17 05:50)Stationboard: Live Train Times Newington departures to London Victoria
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Southeastern06:01Gillingham (Kent)Dover PrioryCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Newington departures
Gillingham (Kent)05:52TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Gillingham (Kent) to Newington (Wed 2024-04-17 05:52)Stationboard: Live Train Times Newington arrivals from Gillingham (Kent)
Newington06:0106:01
Sittingbourne06:0506:06TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Newington to Sittingbourne (Wed 2024-04-17 06:01)Stationboard: Live Train Times Newington departures to Sittingbourne
Teynham06:1006:10TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Newington to Teynham (Wed 2024-04-17 06:01)Stationboard: Live Train Times Newington departures to Teynham
Faversham06:1606:26TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Newington to Faversham (Wed 2024-04-17 06:01)Stationboard: Live Train Times Newington departures to Faversham
Selling06:3006:30TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Newington to Selling (Wed 2024-04-17 06:01)Stationboard: Live Train Times Newington departures to Selling
Canterbury East06:3906:40TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Newington to Canterbury East (Wed 2024-04-17 06:01)Stationboard: Live Train Times Newington departures to Canterbury East
Bekesbourne06:4406:44TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Newington to Bekesbourne (Wed 2024-04-17 06:01)Stationboard: Live Train Times Newington departures to Bekesbourne
Adisham06:4806:48TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Newington to Adisham (Wed 2024-04-17 06:01)Stationboard: Live Train Times Newington departures to Adisham
Aylesham06:5106:51TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Newington to Aylesham (Wed 2024-04-17 06:01)Stationboard: Live Train Times Newington departures to Aylesham
Snowdown06:5406:54TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Newington to Snowdown (Wed 2024-04-17 06:01)Stationboard: Live Train Times Newington departures to Snowdown
Shepherds Well06:5706:58TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Newington to Shepherds Well (Wed 2024-04-17 06:01)Stationboard: Live Train Times Newington departures to Shepherds Well
Kearsney07:0207:02TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Newington to Kearsney (Wed 2024-04-17 06:01)Stationboard: Live Train Times Newington departures to Kearsney
Dover Priory07:07
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Newington to Dover Priory (Wed 2024-04-17 06:01)Stationboard: Live Train Times Newington departures to Dover Priory
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Southeastern06:21FavershamLondon Cannon StreetCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Newington departures
Faversham06:05TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Faversham to Newington (Wed 2024-04-17 06:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times Newington arrivals from Faversham
Newington06:2106:21
Rainham (Kent)06:2506:25TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Newington to Rainham (Kent) (Wed 2024-04-17 06:21)Stationboard: Live Train Times Newington departures to Rainham (Kent)
Gillingham (Kent)06:2906:30TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Newington to Gillingham (Kent) (Wed 2024-04-17 06:21)Stationboard: Live Train Times Newington departures to Gillingham (Kent)
Chatham06:3406:35TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Newington to Chatham (Wed 2024-04-17 06:21)Stationboard: Live Train Times Newington departures to Chatham
Rochester06:3806:38TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Newington to Rochester (Wed 2024-04-17 06:21)Stationboard: Live Train Times Newington departures to Rochester
London Bridge07:1907:20TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Newington to London Bridge (Wed 2024-04-17 06:21)Stationboard: Live Train Times Newington departures to London Bridge
London Cannon Street07:24
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Newington to London Cannon Street (Wed 2024-04-17 06:21)Stationboard: Live Train Times Newington departures to London Cannon Street
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Southeastern06:46Dover PrioryLondon VictoriaCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Newington departures
Dover Priory05:46TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dover Priory to Newington (Wed 2024-04-17 05:46)Stationboard: Live Train Times Newington arrivals from Dover Priory
Newington06:4606:46
Rainham (Kent)06:5006:51TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Newington to Rainham (Kent) (Wed 2024-04-17 06:46)Stationboard: Live Train Times Newington departures to Rainham (Kent)
Gillingham (Kent)06:5506:56TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Newington to Gillingham (Kent) (Wed 2024-04-17 06:46)Stationboard: Live Train Times Newington departures to Gillingham (Kent)
Chatham07:0007:00TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Newington to Chatham (Wed 2024-04-17 06:46)Stationboard: Live Train Times Newington departures to Chatham
Rochester07:0307:04TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Newington to Rochester (Wed 2024-04-17 06:46)Stationboard: Live Train Times Newington departures to Rochester
Longfield07:1607:17TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Newington to Longfield (Wed 2024-04-17 06:46)Stationboard: Live Train Times Newington departures to Longfield
Bromley South07:3207:33TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Newington to Bromley South (Wed 2024-04-17 06:46)Stationboard: Live Train Times Newington departures to Bromley South
London Victoria07:56
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Newington to London Victoria (Wed 2024-04-17 06:46)Stationboard: Live Train Times Newington departures to London Victoria
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Southeastern07:04London VictoriaDover PrioryCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Newington departures
London Victoria05:42TrainTime: Times & Timetables - London Victoria to Newington (Wed 2024-04-17 05:42)Stationboard: Live Train Times Newington arrivals from London Victoria
Newington07:0407:04
Sittingbourne07:1007:10TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Newington to Sittingbourne (Wed 2024-04-17 07:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times Newington departures to Sittingbourne
Teynham07:1507:15TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Newington to Teynham (Wed 2024-04-17 07:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times Newington departures to Teynham
Faversham07:2107:26TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Newington to Faversham (Wed 2024-04-17 07:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times Newington departures to Faversham
Selling07:3007:30TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Newington to Selling (Wed 2024-04-17 07:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times Newington departures to Selling
Canterbury East07:3907:40TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Newington to Canterbury East (Wed 2024-04-17 07:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times Newington departures to Canterbury East
Bekesbourne07:4407:44TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Newington to Bekesbourne (Wed 2024-04-17 07:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times Newington departures to Bekesbourne
Adisham07:4807:48TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Newington to Adisham (Wed 2024-04-17 07:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times Newington departures to Adisham
Aylesham07:5107:51TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Newington to Aylesham (Wed 2024-04-17 07:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times Newington departures to Aylesham
Snowdown07:5407:54TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Newington to Snowdown (Wed 2024-04-17 07:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times Newington departures to Snowdown
Shepherds Well07:5707:58TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Newington to Shepherds Well (Wed 2024-04-17 07:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times Newington departures to Shepherds Well
Kearsney08:0208:02TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Newington to Kearsney (Wed 2024-04-17 07:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times Newington departures to Kearsney
Dover Priory08:07
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Newington to Dover Priory (Wed 2024-04-17 07:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times Newington departures to Dover Priory
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Southeastern07:21Dover PrioryLondon Cannon StreetCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Newington departures
Dover Priory06:14TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dover Priory to Newington (Wed 2024-04-17 06:14)Stationboard: Live Train Times Newington arrivals from Dover Priory
Newington07:2107:21
Rainham (Kent)07:2507:25TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Newington to Rainham (Kent) (Wed 2024-04-17 07:21)Stationboard: Live Train Times Newington departures to Rainham (Kent)
Gillingham (Kent)07:2907:30TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Newington to Gillingham (Kent) (Wed 2024-04-17 07:21)Stationboard: Live Train Times Newington departures to Gillingham (Kent)
Chatham07:3407:34TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Newington to Chatham (Wed 2024-04-17 07:21)Stationboard: Live Train Times Newington departures to Chatham
Rochester07:3707:38TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Newington to Rochester (Wed 2024-04-17 07:21)Stationboard: Live Train Times Newington departures to Rochester
London Bridge08:2008:22TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Newington to London Bridge (Wed 2024-04-17 07:21)Stationboard: Live Train Times Newington departures to London Bridge
London Cannon Street08:26
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Newington to London Cannon Street (Wed 2024-04-17 07:21)Stationboard: Live Train Times Newington departures to London Cannon Street
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Later trains
Advertisement
Scheduled Arrivals
ArrPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Wednesday, 17th April
Southeastern05:50Dover PrioryLondon VictoriaCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Newington arrivals
Dover Priory04:50TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dover Priory to Newington (Wed 2024-04-17 04:50)Stationboard: Live Train Times Newington arrivals from Dover Priory
Kearsney04:5404:54TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kearsney to Newington (Wed 2024-04-17 04:54)Stationboard: Live Train Times Newington arrivals from Kearsney
Shepherds Well04:5905:00TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Shepherds Well to Newington (Wed 2024-04-17 05:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Newington arrivals from Shepherds Well
Snowdown05:0305:03TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Snowdown to Newington (Wed 2024-04-17 05:03)Stationboard: Live Train Times Newington arrivals from Snowdown
Aylesham05:0605:06TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Aylesham to Newington (Wed 2024-04-17 05:06)Stationboard: Live Train Times Newington arrivals from Aylesham
Adisham05:0905:09TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Adisham to Newington (Wed 2024-04-17 05:09)Stationboard: Live Train Times Newington arrivals from Adisham
Bekesbourne05:1305:13TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bekesbourne to Newington (Wed 2024-04-17 05:13)Stationboard: Live Train Times Newington arrivals from Bekesbourne
Canterbury East05:1805:19TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Canterbury East to Newington (Wed 2024-04-17 05:19)Stationboard: Live Train Times Newington arrivals from Canterbury East
Selling05:2805:28TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Selling to Newington (Wed 2024-04-17 05:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times Newington arrivals from Selling
Faversham05:3305:34TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Faversham to Newington (Wed 2024-04-17 05:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times Newington arrivals from Faversham
Teynham05:4005:40TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Teynham to Newington (Wed 2024-04-17 05:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times Newington arrivals from Teynham
Sittingbourne05:4405:45TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Sittingbourne to Newington (Wed 2024-04-17 05:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times Newington arrivals from Sittingbourne
Newington05:5005:50
London Victoria06:51
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Newington to London Victoria (Wed 2024-04-17 05:50)Stationboard: Live Train Times Newington departures to London Victoria
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Southeastern06:01Gillingham (Kent)Dover PrioryCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Newington arrivals
Gillingham (Kent)05:52TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Gillingham (Kent) to Newington (Wed 2024-04-17 05:52)Stationboard: Live Train Times Newington arrivals from Gillingham (Kent)
Rainham (Kent)05:5605:57TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Rainham (Kent) to Newington (Wed 2024-04-17 05:57)Stationboard: Live Train Times Newington arrivals from Rainham (Kent)
Newington06:0106:01
Dover Priory07:07
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Newington to Dover Priory (Wed 2024-04-17 06:01)Stationboard: Live Train Times Newington departures to Dover Priory
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Southeastern06:21FavershamLondon Cannon StreetCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Newington arrivals
Faversham06:05TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Faversham to Newington (Wed 2024-04-17 06:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times Newington arrivals from Faversham
Teynham06:1106:11TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Teynham to Newington (Wed 2024-04-17 06:11)Stationboard: Live Train Times Newington arrivals from Teynham
Sittingbourne06:1506:16TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Sittingbourne to Newington (Wed 2024-04-17 06:16)Stationboard: Live Train Times Newington arrivals from Sittingbourne
Newington06:2106:21
London Cannon Street07:24
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Newington to London Cannon Street (Wed 2024-04-17 06:21)Stationboard: Live Train Times Newington departures to London Cannon Street
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Southeastern06:46Dover PrioryLondon VictoriaCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Newington arrivals
Dover Priory05:46TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dover Priory to Newington (Wed 2024-04-17 05:46)Stationboard: Live Train Times Newington arrivals from Dover Priory
Kearsney05:5005:50TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kearsney to Newington (Wed 2024-04-17 05:50)Stationboard: Live Train Times Newington arrivals from Kearsney
Shepherds Well05:5505:56TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Shepherds Well to Newington (Wed 2024-04-17 05:56)Stationboard: Live Train Times Newington arrivals from Shepherds Well
Snowdown05:5905:59TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Snowdown to Newington (Wed 2024-04-17 05:59)Stationboard: Live Train Times Newington arrivals from Snowdown
Aylesham06:0206:02TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Aylesham to Newington (Wed 2024-04-17 06:02)Stationboard: Live Train Times Newington arrivals from Aylesham
Adisham06:0506:05TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Adisham to Newington (Wed 2024-04-17 06:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times Newington arrivals from Adisham
Bekesbourne06:0906:09TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bekesbourne to Newington (Wed 2024-04-17 06:09)Stationboard: Live Train Times Newington arrivals from Bekesbourne
Canterbury East06:1406:15TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Canterbury East to Newington (Wed 2024-04-17 06:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Newington arrivals from Canterbury East
Selling06:2406:24TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Selling to Newington (Wed 2024-04-17 06:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times Newington arrivals from Selling
Faversham06:2906:30TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Faversham to Newington (Wed 2024-04-17 06:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Newington arrivals from Faversham
Teynham06:3606:36TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Teynham to Newington (Wed 2024-04-17 06:36)Stationboard: Live Train Times Newington arrivals from Teynham
Sittingbourne06:4006:41TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Sittingbourne to Newington (Wed 2024-04-17 06:41)Stationboard: Live Train Times Newington arrivals from Sittingbourne
Newington06:4606:46
London Victoria07:56
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Newington to London Victoria (Wed 2024-04-17 06:46)Stationboard: Live Train Times Newington departures to London Victoria
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Southeastern07:04London VictoriaDover PrioryCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Newington arrivals
London Victoria05:42TrainTime: Times & Timetables - London Victoria to Newington (Wed 2024-04-17 05:42)Stationboard: Live Train Times Newington arrivals from London Victoria
Denmark Hill05:5105:52TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Denmark Hill to Newington (Wed 2024-04-17 05:52)Stationboard: Live Train Times Newington arrivals from Denmark Hill
Bromley South06:0406:05TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bromley South to Newington (Wed 2024-04-17 06:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times Newington arrivals from Bromley South
St Mary Cray06:1006:11TrainTime: Times & Timetables - St Mary Cray to Newington (Wed 2024-04-17 06:11)Stationboard: Live Train Times Newington arrivals from St Mary Cray
Swanley06:1506:15TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Swanley to Newington (Wed 2024-04-17 06:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Newington arrivals from Swanley
Farningham Road06:2006:20TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Farningham Road to Newington (Wed 2024-04-17 06:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times Newington arrivals from Farningham Road
Longfield06:2406:25TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Longfield to Newington (Wed 2024-04-17 06:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Newington arrivals from Longfield
Meopham06:2906:29TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Meopham to Newington (Wed 2024-04-17 06:29)Stationboard: Live Train Times Newington arrivals from Meopham
Sole Street06:3106:31TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Sole Street to Newington (Wed 2024-04-17 06:31)Stationboard: Live Train Times Newington arrivals from Sole Street
Rochester06:4006:40TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Rochester to Newington (Wed 2024-04-17 06:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times Newington arrivals from Rochester
Chatham06:4306:44TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Chatham to Newington (Wed 2024-04-17 06:44)Stationboard: Live Train Times Newington arrivals from Chatham
Gillingham (Kent)06:4806:55TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Gillingham (Kent) to Newington (Wed 2024-04-17 06:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times Newington arrivals from Gillingham (Kent)
Rainham (Kent)06:5907:00TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Rainham (Kent) to Newington (Wed 2024-04-17 07:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Newington arrivals from Rainham (Kent)
Newington07:0407:04
Dover Priory08:07
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Newington to Dover Priory (Wed 2024-04-17 07:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times Newington departures to Dover Priory
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Southeastern07:21Dover PrioryLondon Cannon StreetCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Newington arrivals
Dover Priory06:14TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dover Priory to Newington (Wed 2024-04-17 06:14)Stationboard: Live Train Times Newington arrivals from Dover Priory
Kearsney06:1806:18TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kearsney to Newington (Wed 2024-04-17 06:18)Stationboard: Live Train Times Newington arrivals from Kearsney
Shepherds Well06:2306:24TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Shepherds Well to Newington (Wed 2024-04-17 06:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times Newington arrivals from Shepherds Well
Snowdown06:2706:27TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Snowdown to Newington (Wed 2024-04-17 06:27)Stationboard: Live Train Times Newington arrivals from Snowdown
Aylesham06:3006:30TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Aylesham to Newington (Wed 2024-04-17 06:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Newington arrivals from Aylesham
Adisham06:3306:33TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Adisham to Newington (Wed 2024-04-17 06:33)Stationboard: Live Train Times Newington arrivals from Adisham
Bekesbourne06:3706:37TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bekesbourne to Newington (Wed 2024-04-17 06:37)Stationboard: Live Train Times Newington arrivals from Bekesbourne
Canterbury East06:4206:43TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Canterbury East to Newington (Wed 2024-04-17 06:43)Stationboard: Live Train Times Newington arrivals from Canterbury East
Selling06:5206:52TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Selling to Newington (Wed 2024-04-17 06:52)Stationboard: Live Train Times Newington arrivals from Selling
Faversham06:5707:05TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Faversham to Newington (Wed 2024-04-17 07:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times Newington arrivals from Faversham
Teynham07:1107:11TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Teynham to Newington (Wed 2024-04-17 07:11)Stationboard: Live Train Times Newington arrivals from Teynham
Sittingbourne07:1507:16TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Sittingbourne to Newington (Wed 2024-04-17 07:16)Stationboard: Live Train Times Newington arrivals from Sittingbourne
Newington07:2107:21
London Cannon Street08:26
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Newington to London Cannon Street (Wed 2024-04-17 07:21)Stationboard: Live Train Times Newington departures to London Cannon Street
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Later trains

CAUTION: Data is updated weekly and may not reflect unplanned dispruptions such as essential engineering works, weather or otherwise. Live train times can be found on our Stationboard pages. Train schedules data courtesy of ATOC. Last updated: 2024-04-12.

Map: Google
Advertisement
NetworkRail.co.uk

Network Rail Timetables

(NRT DEC 2023 EDITION)

Timetable 188
London to Medway Towns, Sittingbourne, Sheerness, Faversham, Margate, Ramsgate, Canterbury East and Dover
Website by A1HomeTwitter: _railwaystationcontact us

Cookie Consent

A1 Publishing Ltd and our advertising partners would like the opportunity of serving you with personalised ads. In order to do so we need your consent. By giving consent we may set various cookies in order to identify you and or your traits thus allowing us to provide more relevant advertising. Otherwise you will be presented with contextual or random ads only and no personal data will be saved.

AcceptDecline
Find out more...