desktop | tablet | mobile
Stationboard.uk

Stationboard

Live Train Times
Departures | Arrivals
Wikipedia - Newington railway station
Wikipedia
TrainTime.uk

TrainTime

Times & Timetables
Nearest Station Finder
National Rail Enquiries

NRE

Station Facilities
Region:
South East
County or Unitary Auth.:
Kent
District or Unitary Auth.:
Swale
Managed by:
Southeastern
Postcode:
ME9 7LQ
Advertisement

Newington Railway Station

Scheduled Departures
DepPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Saturday, 16th October
Southeastern16:10London VictoriaDover PrioryCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Newington departures
London Victoria15:10TrainTime: Times & Timetables - London Victoria to Newington (Sat 2021-10-16 15:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Newington arrivals from London Victoria
Newington16:1016:10
Sittingbourne16:1516:15TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Newington to Sittingbourne (Sat 2021-10-16 16:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Newington departures to Sittingbourne
Teynham16:2016:20TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Newington to Teynham (Sat 2021-10-16 16:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Newington departures to Teynham
Faversham16:2516:26TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Newington to Faversham (Sat 2021-10-16 16:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Newington departures to Faversham
Selling16:3116:31TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Newington to Selling (Sat 2021-10-16 16:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Newington departures to Selling
Canterbury East16:3916:40TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Newington to Canterbury East (Sat 2021-10-16 16:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Newington departures to Canterbury East
Bekesbourne16:4516:45TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Newington to Bekesbourne (Sat 2021-10-16 16:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Newington departures to Bekesbourne
Adisham16:4916:49TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Newington to Adisham (Sat 2021-10-16 16:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Newington departures to Adisham
Aylesham16:5116:52TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Newington to Aylesham (Sat 2021-10-16 16:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Newington departures to Aylesham
Snowdown16:5416:54TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Newington to Snowdown (Sat 2021-10-16 16:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Newington departures to Snowdown
Shepherds Well16:5816:58TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Newington to Shepherds Well (Sat 2021-10-16 16:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Newington departures to Shepherds Well
Kearsney17:0317:03TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Newington to Kearsney (Sat 2021-10-16 16:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Newington departures to Kearsney
Dover Priory17:08
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Newington to Dover Priory (Sat 2021-10-16 16:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Newington departures to Dover Priory
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Southeastern16:20Dover PrioryLondon VictoriaCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Newington departures
Dover Priory15:18TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dover Priory to Newington (Sat 2021-10-16 15:18)Stationboard: Live Train Times Newington arrivals from Dover Priory
Newington16:2016:20
Rainham (Kent)16:2416:24TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Newington to Rainham (Kent) (Sat 2021-10-16 16:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times Newington departures to Rainham (Kent)
Gillingham (Kent)16:2916:30TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Newington to Gillingham (Kent) (Sat 2021-10-16 16:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times Newington departures to Gillingham (Kent)
Chatham16:3416:34TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Newington to Chatham (Sat 2021-10-16 16:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times Newington departures to Chatham
Rochester16:3716:38TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Newington to Rochester (Sat 2021-10-16 16:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times Newington departures to Rochester
Bromley South17:0217:03TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Newington to Bromley South (Sat 2021-10-16 16:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times Newington departures to Bromley South
London Victoria17:21
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Newington to London Victoria (Sat 2021-10-16 16:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times Newington departures to London Victoria
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Southeastern17:10London VictoriaDover PrioryCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Newington departures
London Victoria16:10TrainTime: Times & Timetables - London Victoria to Newington (Sat 2021-10-16 16:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Newington arrivals from London Victoria
Newington17:1017:10
Sittingbourne17:1517:15TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Newington to Sittingbourne (Sat 2021-10-16 17:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Newington departures to Sittingbourne
Teynham17:2017:20TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Newington to Teynham (Sat 2021-10-16 17:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Newington departures to Teynham
Faversham17:2517:26TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Newington to Faversham (Sat 2021-10-16 17:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Newington departures to Faversham
Selling17:3117:31TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Newington to Selling (Sat 2021-10-16 17:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Newington departures to Selling
Canterbury East17:3917:40TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Newington to Canterbury East (Sat 2021-10-16 17:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Newington departures to Canterbury East
Bekesbourne17:4517:45TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Newington to Bekesbourne (Sat 2021-10-16 17:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Newington departures to Bekesbourne
Adisham17:4917:49TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Newington to Adisham (Sat 2021-10-16 17:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Newington departures to Adisham
Aylesham17:5117:52TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Newington to Aylesham (Sat 2021-10-16 17:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Newington departures to Aylesham
Snowdown17:5417:54TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Newington to Snowdown (Sat 2021-10-16 17:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Newington departures to Snowdown
Shepherds Well17:5817:58TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Newington to Shepherds Well (Sat 2021-10-16 17:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Newington departures to Shepherds Well
Kearsney18:0318:03TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Newington to Kearsney (Sat 2021-10-16 17:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Newington departures to Kearsney
Dover Priory18:08
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Newington to Dover Priory (Sat 2021-10-16 17:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Newington departures to Dover Priory
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Southeastern17:20Dover PrioryLondon VictoriaCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Newington departures
Dover Priory16:18TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dover Priory to Newington (Sat 2021-10-16 16:18)Stationboard: Live Train Times Newington arrivals from Dover Priory
Newington17:2017:20
Rainham (Kent)17:2417:24TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Newington to Rainham (Kent) (Sat 2021-10-16 17:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times Newington departures to Rainham (Kent)
Gillingham (Kent)17:2917:30TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Newington to Gillingham (Kent) (Sat 2021-10-16 17:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times Newington departures to Gillingham (Kent)
Chatham17:3417:34TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Newington to Chatham (Sat 2021-10-16 17:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times Newington departures to Chatham
Rochester17:3717:38TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Newington to Rochester (Sat 2021-10-16 17:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times Newington departures to Rochester
Bromley South18:0218:03TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Newington to Bromley South (Sat 2021-10-16 17:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times Newington departures to Bromley South
London Victoria18:21
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Newington to London Victoria (Sat 2021-10-16 17:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times Newington departures to London Victoria
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Southeastern18:10London VictoriaDover PrioryCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Newington departures
London Victoria17:10TrainTime: Times & Timetables - London Victoria to Newington (Sat 2021-10-16 17:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Newington arrivals from London Victoria
Newington18:1018:10
Sittingbourne18:1518:15TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Newington to Sittingbourne (Sat 2021-10-16 18:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Newington departures to Sittingbourne
Teynham18:2018:20TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Newington to Teynham (Sat 2021-10-16 18:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Newington departures to Teynham
Faversham18:2518:26TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Newington to Faversham (Sat 2021-10-16 18:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Newington departures to Faversham
Selling18:3118:31TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Newington to Selling (Sat 2021-10-16 18:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Newington departures to Selling
Canterbury East18:3918:40TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Newington to Canterbury East (Sat 2021-10-16 18:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Newington departures to Canterbury East
Bekesbourne18:4518:45TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Newington to Bekesbourne (Sat 2021-10-16 18:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Newington departures to Bekesbourne
Adisham18:4918:49TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Newington to Adisham (Sat 2021-10-16 18:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Newington departures to Adisham
Aylesham18:5118:52TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Newington to Aylesham (Sat 2021-10-16 18:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Newington departures to Aylesham
Snowdown18:5418:54TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Newington to Snowdown (Sat 2021-10-16 18:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Newington departures to Snowdown
Shepherds Well18:5818:58TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Newington to Shepherds Well (Sat 2021-10-16 18:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Newington departures to Shepherds Well
Kearsney19:0319:03TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Newington to Kearsney (Sat 2021-10-16 18:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Newington departures to Kearsney
Dover Priory19:08
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Newington to Dover Priory (Sat 2021-10-16 18:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Newington departures to Dover Priory
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Southeastern18:20Dover PrioryLondon VictoriaCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Newington departures
Dover Priory17:18TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dover Priory to Newington (Sat 2021-10-16 17:18)Stationboard: Live Train Times Newington arrivals from Dover Priory
Newington18:2018:20
Rainham (Kent)18:2418:24TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Newington to Rainham (Kent) (Sat 2021-10-16 18:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times Newington departures to Rainham (Kent)
Gillingham (Kent)18:2918:30TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Newington to Gillingham (Kent) (Sat 2021-10-16 18:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times Newington departures to Gillingham (Kent)
Chatham18:3418:34TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Newington to Chatham (Sat 2021-10-16 18:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times Newington departures to Chatham
Rochester18:3718:38TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Newington to Rochester (Sat 2021-10-16 18:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times Newington departures to Rochester
Bromley South19:0219:03TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Newington to Bromley South (Sat 2021-10-16 18:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times Newington departures to Bromley South
London Victoria19:21
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Newington to London Victoria (Sat 2021-10-16 18:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times Newington departures to London Victoria
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Later trains
Advertisement
Scheduled Arrivals
ArrPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Saturday, 16th October
Southeastern16:10London VictoriaDover PrioryCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Newington arrivals
London Victoria15:10TrainTime: Times & Timetables - London Victoria to Newington (Sat 2021-10-16 15:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Newington arrivals from London Victoria
Bromley South15:2615:27TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bromley South to Newington (Sat 2021-10-16 15:27)Stationboard: Live Train Times Newington arrivals from Bromley South
Longfield15:3915:39TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Longfield to Newington (Sat 2021-10-16 15:39)Stationboard: Live Train Times Newington arrivals from Longfield
Meopham15:4315:43TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Meopham to Newington (Sat 2021-10-16 15:43)Stationboard: Live Train Times Newington arrivals from Meopham
Rochester15:5315:53TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Rochester to Newington (Sat 2021-10-16 15:53)Stationboard: Live Train Times Newington arrivals from Rochester
Chatham15:5615:57TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Chatham to Newington (Sat 2021-10-16 15:57)Stationboard: Live Train Times Newington arrivals from Chatham
Gillingham (Kent)16:0116:01TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Gillingham (Kent) to Newington (Sat 2021-10-16 16:01)Stationboard: Live Train Times Newington arrivals from Gillingham (Kent)
Rainham (Kent)16:0616:06TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Rainham (Kent) to Newington (Sat 2021-10-16 16:06)Stationboard: Live Train Times Newington arrivals from Rainham (Kent)
Newington16:1016:10
Dover Priory17:08
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Newington to Dover Priory (Sat 2021-10-16 16:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Newington departures to Dover Priory
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Southeastern16:20Dover PrioryLondon VictoriaCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Newington arrivals
Dover Priory15:18TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dover Priory to Newington (Sat 2021-10-16 15:18)Stationboard: Live Train Times Newington arrivals from Dover Priory
Kearsney15:2215:22TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kearsney to Newington (Sat 2021-10-16 15:22)Stationboard: Live Train Times Newington arrivals from Kearsney
Shepherds Well15:2715:28TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Shepherds Well to Newington (Sat 2021-10-16 15:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times Newington arrivals from Shepherds Well
Snowdown15:3115:31TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Snowdown to Newington (Sat 2021-10-16 15:31)Stationboard: Live Train Times Newington arrivals from Snowdown
Aylesham15:3415:34TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Aylesham to Newington (Sat 2021-10-16 15:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times Newington arrivals from Aylesham
Adisham15:3715:37TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Adisham to Newington (Sat 2021-10-16 15:37)Stationboard: Live Train Times Newington arrivals from Adisham
Bekesbourne15:4115:41TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bekesbourne to Newington (Sat 2021-10-16 15:41)Stationboard: Live Train Times Newington arrivals from Bekesbourne
Canterbury East15:4615:47TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Canterbury East to Newington (Sat 2021-10-16 15:47)Stationboard: Live Train Times Newington arrivals from Canterbury East
Selling15:5615:56TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Selling to Newington (Sat 2021-10-16 15:56)Stationboard: Live Train Times Newington arrivals from Selling
Faversham16:0216:04TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Faversham to Newington (Sat 2021-10-16 16:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times Newington arrivals from Faversham
Teynham16:1016:10TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Teynham to Newington (Sat 2021-10-16 16:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Newington arrivals from Teynham
Sittingbourne16:1416:15TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Sittingbourne to Newington (Sat 2021-10-16 16:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Newington arrivals from Sittingbourne
Newington16:2016:20
London Victoria17:21
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Newington to London Victoria (Sat 2021-10-16 16:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times Newington departures to London Victoria
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Southeastern17:10London VictoriaDover PrioryCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Newington arrivals
London Victoria16:10TrainTime: Times & Timetables - London Victoria to Newington (Sat 2021-10-16 16:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Newington arrivals from London Victoria
Bromley South16:2616:27TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bromley South to Newington (Sat 2021-10-16 16:27)Stationboard: Live Train Times Newington arrivals from Bromley South
Longfield16:3916:39TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Longfield to Newington (Sat 2021-10-16 16:39)Stationboard: Live Train Times Newington arrivals from Longfield
Meopham16:4316:43TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Meopham to Newington (Sat 2021-10-16 16:43)Stationboard: Live Train Times Newington arrivals from Meopham
Rochester16:5316:53TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Rochester to Newington (Sat 2021-10-16 16:53)Stationboard: Live Train Times Newington arrivals from Rochester
Chatham16:5616:57TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Chatham to Newington (Sat 2021-10-16 16:57)Stationboard: Live Train Times Newington arrivals from Chatham
Gillingham (Kent)17:0117:01TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Gillingham (Kent) to Newington (Sat 2021-10-16 17:01)Stationboard: Live Train Times Newington arrivals from Gillingham (Kent)
Rainham (Kent)17:0617:06TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Rainham (Kent) to Newington (Sat 2021-10-16 17:06)Stationboard: Live Train Times Newington arrivals from Rainham (Kent)
Newington17:1017:10
Dover Priory18:08
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Newington to Dover Priory (Sat 2021-10-16 17:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Newington departures to Dover Priory
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Southeastern17:20Dover PrioryLondon VictoriaCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Newington arrivals
Dover Priory16:18TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dover Priory to Newington (Sat 2021-10-16 16:18)Stationboard: Live Train Times Newington arrivals from Dover Priory
Kearsney16:2216:22TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kearsney to Newington (Sat 2021-10-16 16:22)Stationboard: Live Train Times Newington arrivals from Kearsney
Shepherds Well16:2716:28TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Shepherds Well to Newington (Sat 2021-10-16 16:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times Newington arrivals from Shepherds Well
Snowdown16:3116:31TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Snowdown to Newington (Sat 2021-10-16 16:31)Stationboard: Live Train Times Newington arrivals from Snowdown
Aylesham16:3416:34TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Aylesham to Newington (Sat 2021-10-16 16:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times Newington arrivals from Aylesham
Adisham16:3716:37TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Adisham to Newington (Sat 2021-10-16 16:37)Stationboard: Live Train Times Newington arrivals from Adisham
Bekesbourne16:4116:41TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bekesbourne to Newington (Sat 2021-10-16 16:41)Stationboard: Live Train Times Newington arrivals from Bekesbourne
Canterbury East16:4616:47TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Canterbury East to Newington (Sat 2021-10-16 16:47)Stationboard: Live Train Times Newington arrivals from Canterbury East
Selling16:5616:56TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Selling to Newington (Sat 2021-10-16 16:56)Stationboard: Live Train Times Newington arrivals from Selling
Faversham17:0217:04TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Faversham to Newington (Sat 2021-10-16 17:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times Newington arrivals from Faversham
Teynham17:1017:10TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Teynham to Newington (Sat 2021-10-16 17:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Newington arrivals from Teynham
Sittingbourne17:1417:15TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Sittingbourne to Newington (Sat 2021-10-16 17:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Newington arrivals from Sittingbourne
Newington17:2017:20
London Victoria18:21
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Newington to London Victoria (Sat 2021-10-16 17:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times Newington departures to London Victoria
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Southeastern18:10London VictoriaDover PrioryCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Newington arrivals
London Victoria17:10TrainTime: Times & Timetables - London Victoria to Newington (Sat 2021-10-16 17:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Newington arrivals from London Victoria
Bromley South17:2617:27TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bromley South to Newington (Sat 2021-10-16 17:27)Stationboard: Live Train Times Newington arrivals from Bromley South
Longfield17:3917:39TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Longfield to Newington (Sat 2021-10-16 17:39)Stationboard: Live Train Times Newington arrivals from Longfield
Meopham17:4317:43TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Meopham to Newington (Sat 2021-10-16 17:43)Stationboard: Live Train Times Newington arrivals from Meopham
Rochester17:5317:53TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Rochester to Newington (Sat 2021-10-16 17:53)Stationboard: Live Train Times Newington arrivals from Rochester
Chatham17:5617:57TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Chatham to Newington (Sat 2021-10-16 17:57)Stationboard: Live Train Times Newington arrivals from Chatham
Gillingham (Kent)18:0118:01TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Gillingham (Kent) to Newington (Sat 2021-10-16 18:01)Stationboard: Live Train Times Newington arrivals from Gillingham (Kent)
Rainham (Kent)18:0618:06TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Rainham (Kent) to Newington (Sat 2021-10-16 18:06)Stationboard: Live Train Times Newington arrivals from Rainham (Kent)
Newington18:1018:10
Dover Priory19:08
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Newington to Dover Priory (Sat 2021-10-16 18:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Newington departures to Dover Priory
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Southeastern18:20Dover PrioryLondon VictoriaCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Newington arrivals
Dover Priory17:18TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dover Priory to Newington (Sat 2021-10-16 17:18)Stationboard: Live Train Times Newington arrivals from Dover Priory
Kearsney17:2217:22TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kearsney to Newington (Sat 2021-10-16 17:22)Stationboard: Live Train Times Newington arrivals from Kearsney
Shepherds Well17:2717:28TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Shepherds Well to Newington (Sat 2021-10-16 17:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times Newington arrivals from Shepherds Well
Snowdown17:3117:31TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Snowdown to Newington (Sat 2021-10-16 17:31)Stationboard: Live Train Times Newington arrivals from Snowdown
Aylesham17:3417:34TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Aylesham to Newington (Sat 2021-10-16 17:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times Newington arrivals from Aylesham
Adisham17:3717:37TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Adisham to Newington (Sat 2021-10-16 17:37)Stationboard: Live Train Times Newington arrivals from Adisham
Bekesbourne17:4117:41TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bekesbourne to Newington (Sat 2021-10-16 17:41)Stationboard: Live Train Times Newington arrivals from Bekesbourne
Canterbury East17:4617:47TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Canterbury East to Newington (Sat 2021-10-16 17:47)Stationboard: Live Train Times Newington arrivals from Canterbury East
Selling17:5617:56TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Selling to Newington (Sat 2021-10-16 17:56)Stationboard: Live Train Times Newington arrivals from Selling
Faversham18:0218:04TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Faversham to Newington (Sat 2021-10-16 18:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times Newington arrivals from Faversham
Teynham18:1018:10TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Teynham to Newington (Sat 2021-10-16 18:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Newington arrivals from Teynham
Sittingbourne18:1418:15TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Sittingbourne to Newington (Sat 2021-10-16 18:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Newington arrivals from Sittingbourne
Newington18:2018:20
London Victoria19:21
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Newington to London Victoria (Sat 2021-10-16 18:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times Newington departures to London Victoria
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Later trains

CAUTION: Data is updated weekly and may not reflect unplanned dispruptions such as essential engineering works, weather or otherwise. Live train times can be found on our Stationboard pages. Train schedules data courtesy of ATOC. Last updated: 2021-10-15.

Map: Google
Advertisement
NetworkRail.co.uk

Network Rail Timetables

(NRT MAY 2021 EDITION)

Timetable T212
Route stops and distances
London - Medway, Sheerness-on-Sea, Dover and Ramsgate
Website by A1HomeTwitter: _railwaystationcontact us

Cookie Consent

A1 Publishing Ltd and our advertising partners would like the opportunity of serving you with personalised ads. In order to do so we need your consent. By giving consent we may set various cookies in order to identify you and or your traits thus allowing us to provide more relevant advertising. Otherwise you will be presented with contextual or random ads only and no personal data will be saved.

AcceptDecline
Find out more..