desktop | tablet | mobile
Stationboard.uk

Stationboard

Live Train Times
Departures | Arrivals
Wikipedia - Newington railway station
Wikipedia
TrainTime.uk

TrainTime

Times & Timetables
Nearest Station Finder
National Rail Enquiries

NRE

Station Facilities
Region:
South East
County or Unitary Auth.:
Kent
District or Unitary Auth.:
Swale
Managed by:
Southeastern
Postcode:
ME9 7LQ
Advertisement

Newington Railway Station

Scheduled Departures
DepPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Sunday, 1st August
Southeastern08:36London VictoriaRamsgateCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Newington departures
London Victoria07:40TrainTime: Times & Timetables - London Victoria to Newington (Sun 2021-08-01 07:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times Newington arrivals from London Victoria
Newington08:3608:36
Sittingbourne08:4108:41TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Newington to Sittingbourne (Sun 2021-08-01 08:36)Stationboard: Live Train Times Newington departures to Sittingbourne
Teynham08:4608:46TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Newington to Teynham (Sun 2021-08-01 08:36)Stationboard: Live Train Times Newington departures to Teynham
Faversham08:5108:53TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Newington to Faversham (Sun 2021-08-01 08:36)Stationboard: Live Train Times Newington departures to Faversham
Whitstable09:0109:02TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Newington to Whitstable (Sun 2021-08-01 08:36)Stationboard: Live Train Times Newington departures to Whitstable
Chestfield & Swalecliffe09:0509:05TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Newington to Chestfield & Swalecliffe (Sun 2021-08-01 08:36)Stationboard: Live Train Times Newington departures to Chestfield & Swalecliffe
Herne Bay09:0809:09TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Newington to Herne Bay (Sun 2021-08-01 08:36)Stationboard: Live Train Times Newington departures to Herne Bay
Birchington-On-Sea09:1709:18TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Newington to Birchington-On-Sea (Sun 2021-08-01 08:36)Stationboard: Live Train Times Newington departures to Birchington-On-Sea
Westgate-On-Sea09:2109:21TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Newington to Westgate-On-Sea (Sun 2021-08-01 08:36)Stationboard: Live Train Times Newington departures to Westgate-On-Sea
Margate09:2509:25TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Newington to Margate (Sun 2021-08-01 08:36)Stationboard: Live Train Times Newington departures to Margate
Broadstairs09:3109:31TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Newington to Broadstairs (Sun 2021-08-01 08:36)Stationboard: Live Train Times Newington departures to Broadstairs
Dumpton Park09:3409:34TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Newington to Dumpton Park (Sun 2021-08-01 08:36)Stationboard: Live Train Times Newington departures to Dumpton Park
Ramsgate09:38
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Newington to Ramsgate (Sun 2021-08-01 08:36)Stationboard: Live Train Times Newington departures to Ramsgate
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Southeastern09:01Dover PrioryLondon VictoriaCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Newington departures
Dover Priory07:50TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dover Priory to Newington (Sun 2021-08-01 07:50)Stationboard: Live Train Times Newington arrivals from Dover Priory
Newington09:0109:01
Rainham (Kent)09:0509:05TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Newington to Rainham (Kent) (Sun 2021-08-01 09:01)Stationboard: Live Train Times Newington departures to Rainham (Kent)
Gillingham (Kent)09:1009:11TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Newington to Gillingham (Kent) (Sun 2021-08-01 09:01)Stationboard: Live Train Times Newington departures to Gillingham (Kent)
Chatham09:1509:15TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Newington to Chatham (Sun 2021-08-01 09:01)Stationboard: Live Train Times Newington departures to Chatham
Rochester09:1809:19TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Newington to Rochester (Sun 2021-08-01 09:01)Stationboard: Live Train Times Newington departures to Rochester
Sole Street09:2809:28TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Newington to Sole Street (Sun 2021-08-01 09:01)Stationboard: Live Train Times Newington departures to Sole Street
Meopham09:3109:31TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Newington to Meopham (Sun 2021-08-01 09:01)Stationboard: Live Train Times Newington departures to Meopham
Longfield09:3509:35TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Newington to Longfield (Sun 2021-08-01 09:01)Stationboard: Live Train Times Newington departures to Longfield
Farningham Road09:3909:39TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Newington to Farningham Road (Sun 2021-08-01 09:01)Stationboard: Live Train Times Newington departures to Farningham Road
Swanley09:4409:44TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Newington to Swanley (Sun 2021-08-01 09:01)Stationboard: Live Train Times Newington departures to Swanley
St Mary Cray09:4809:49TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Newington to St Mary Cray (Sun 2021-08-01 09:01)Stationboard: Live Train Times Newington departures to St Mary Cray
Bromley South09:5509:56TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Newington to Bromley South (Sun 2021-08-01 09:01)Stationboard: Live Train Times Newington departures to Bromley South
Denmark Hill10:0710:08TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Newington to Denmark Hill (Sun 2021-08-01 09:01)Stationboard: Live Train Times Newington departures to Denmark Hill
London Victoria10:19
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Newington to London Victoria (Sun 2021-08-01 09:01)Stationboard: Live Train Times Newington departures to London Victoria
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Southeastern09:29London VictoriaDover PrioryCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Newington departures
London Victoria08:10TrainTime: Times & Timetables - London Victoria to Newington (Sun 2021-08-01 08:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Newington arrivals from London Victoria
Newington09:2909:29
Sittingbourne09:3309:34TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Newington to Sittingbourne (Sun 2021-08-01 09:29)Stationboard: Live Train Times Newington departures to Sittingbourne
Teynham09:3809:38TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Newington to Teynham (Sun 2021-08-01 09:29)Stationboard: Live Train Times Newington departures to Teynham
Faversham09:4409:55TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Newington to Faversham (Sun 2021-08-01 09:29)Stationboard: Live Train Times Newington departures to Faversham
Selling09:5909:59TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Newington to Selling (Sun 2021-08-01 09:29)Stationboard: Live Train Times Newington departures to Selling
Canterbury East10:0810:09TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Newington to Canterbury East (Sun 2021-08-01 09:29)Stationboard: Live Train Times Newington departures to Canterbury East
Bekesbourne10:1310:13TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Newington to Bekesbourne (Sun 2021-08-01 09:29)Stationboard: Live Train Times Newington departures to Bekesbourne
Adisham10:1710:17TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Newington to Adisham (Sun 2021-08-01 09:29)Stationboard: Live Train Times Newington departures to Adisham
Aylesham10:2010:20TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Newington to Aylesham (Sun 2021-08-01 09:29)Stationboard: Live Train Times Newington departures to Aylesham
Snowdown10:2310:23TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Newington to Snowdown (Sun 2021-08-01 09:29)Stationboard: Live Train Times Newington departures to Snowdown
Shepherds Well10:2610:27TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Newington to Shepherds Well (Sun 2021-08-01 09:29)Stationboard: Live Train Times Newington departures to Shepherds Well
Kearsney10:3110:31TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Newington to Kearsney (Sun 2021-08-01 09:29)Stationboard: Live Train Times Newington departures to Kearsney
Dover Priory10:39
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Newington to Dover Priory (Sun 2021-08-01 09:29)Stationboard: Live Train Times Newington departures to Dover Priory
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Southeastern10:01Dover PrioryLondon VictoriaCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Newington departures
Dover Priory08:50TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dover Priory to Newington (Sun 2021-08-01 08:50)Stationboard: Live Train Times Newington arrivals from Dover Priory
Newington10:0110:01
Rainham (Kent)10:0510:05TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Newington to Rainham (Kent) (Sun 2021-08-01 10:01)Stationboard: Live Train Times Newington departures to Rainham (Kent)
Gillingham (Kent)10:1010:11TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Newington to Gillingham (Kent) (Sun 2021-08-01 10:01)Stationboard: Live Train Times Newington departures to Gillingham (Kent)
Chatham10:1510:15TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Newington to Chatham (Sun 2021-08-01 10:01)Stationboard: Live Train Times Newington departures to Chatham
Rochester10:1810:19TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Newington to Rochester (Sun 2021-08-01 10:01)Stationboard: Live Train Times Newington departures to Rochester
Sole Street10:2810:28TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Newington to Sole Street (Sun 2021-08-01 10:01)Stationboard: Live Train Times Newington departures to Sole Street
Meopham10:3110:31TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Newington to Meopham (Sun 2021-08-01 10:01)Stationboard: Live Train Times Newington departures to Meopham
Longfield10:3510:35TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Newington to Longfield (Sun 2021-08-01 10:01)Stationboard: Live Train Times Newington departures to Longfield
Farningham Road10:3910:39TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Newington to Farningham Road (Sun 2021-08-01 10:01)Stationboard: Live Train Times Newington departures to Farningham Road
Swanley10:4410:44TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Newington to Swanley (Sun 2021-08-01 10:01)Stationboard: Live Train Times Newington departures to Swanley
St Mary Cray10:4810:49TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Newington to St Mary Cray (Sun 2021-08-01 10:01)Stationboard: Live Train Times Newington departures to St Mary Cray
Bromley South10:5510:56TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Newington to Bromley South (Sun 2021-08-01 10:01)Stationboard: Live Train Times Newington departures to Bromley South
Denmark Hill11:0711:08TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Newington to Denmark Hill (Sun 2021-08-01 10:01)Stationboard: Live Train Times Newington departures to Denmark Hill
London Victoria11:19
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Newington to London Victoria (Sun 2021-08-01 10:01)Stationboard: Live Train Times Newington departures to London Victoria
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Southeastern10:29London VictoriaDover PrioryCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Newington departures
London Victoria09:10TrainTime: Times & Timetables - London Victoria to Newington (Sun 2021-08-01 09:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Newington arrivals from London Victoria
Newington10:2910:29
Sittingbourne10:3310:34TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Newington to Sittingbourne (Sun 2021-08-01 10:29)Stationboard: Live Train Times Newington departures to Sittingbourne
Teynham10:3810:38TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Newington to Teynham (Sun 2021-08-01 10:29)Stationboard: Live Train Times Newington departures to Teynham
Faversham10:4410:55TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Newington to Faversham (Sun 2021-08-01 10:29)Stationboard: Live Train Times Newington departures to Faversham
Selling10:5910:59TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Newington to Selling (Sun 2021-08-01 10:29)Stationboard: Live Train Times Newington departures to Selling
Canterbury East11:0811:09TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Newington to Canterbury East (Sun 2021-08-01 10:29)Stationboard: Live Train Times Newington departures to Canterbury East
Bekesbourne11:1311:13TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Newington to Bekesbourne (Sun 2021-08-01 10:29)Stationboard: Live Train Times Newington departures to Bekesbourne
Adisham11:1711:17TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Newington to Adisham (Sun 2021-08-01 10:29)Stationboard: Live Train Times Newington departures to Adisham
Aylesham11:2011:20TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Newington to Aylesham (Sun 2021-08-01 10:29)Stationboard: Live Train Times Newington departures to Aylesham
Snowdown11:2311:23TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Newington to Snowdown (Sun 2021-08-01 10:29)Stationboard: Live Train Times Newington departures to Snowdown
Shepherds Well11:2611:27TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Newington to Shepherds Well (Sun 2021-08-01 10:29)Stationboard: Live Train Times Newington departures to Shepherds Well
Kearsney11:3111:31TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Newington to Kearsney (Sun 2021-08-01 10:29)Stationboard: Live Train Times Newington departures to Kearsney
Dover Priory11:39
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Newington to Dover Priory (Sun 2021-08-01 10:29)Stationboard: Live Train Times Newington departures to Dover Priory
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Southeastern11:01Dover PrioryLondon VictoriaCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Newington departures
Dover Priory09:50TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dover Priory to Newington (Sun 2021-08-01 09:50)Stationboard: Live Train Times Newington arrivals from Dover Priory
Newington11:0111:01
Rainham (Kent)11:0511:05TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Newington to Rainham (Kent) (Sun 2021-08-01 11:01)Stationboard: Live Train Times Newington departures to Rainham (Kent)
Gillingham (Kent)11:1011:11TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Newington to Gillingham (Kent) (Sun 2021-08-01 11:01)Stationboard: Live Train Times Newington departures to Gillingham (Kent)
Chatham11:1511:15TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Newington to Chatham (Sun 2021-08-01 11:01)Stationboard: Live Train Times Newington departures to Chatham
Rochester11:1811:19TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Newington to Rochester (Sun 2021-08-01 11:01)Stationboard: Live Train Times Newington departures to Rochester
Sole Street11:2811:28TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Newington to Sole Street (Sun 2021-08-01 11:01)Stationboard: Live Train Times Newington departures to Sole Street
Meopham11:3111:31TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Newington to Meopham (Sun 2021-08-01 11:01)Stationboard: Live Train Times Newington departures to Meopham
Longfield11:3511:35TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Newington to Longfield (Sun 2021-08-01 11:01)Stationboard: Live Train Times Newington departures to Longfield
Farningham Road11:3911:39TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Newington to Farningham Road (Sun 2021-08-01 11:01)Stationboard: Live Train Times Newington departures to Farningham Road
Swanley11:4411:44TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Newington to Swanley (Sun 2021-08-01 11:01)Stationboard: Live Train Times Newington departures to Swanley
St Mary Cray11:4811:49TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Newington to St Mary Cray (Sun 2021-08-01 11:01)Stationboard: Live Train Times Newington departures to St Mary Cray
Bromley South11:5511:56TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Newington to Bromley South (Sun 2021-08-01 11:01)Stationboard: Live Train Times Newington departures to Bromley South
Denmark Hill12:0712:08TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Newington to Denmark Hill (Sun 2021-08-01 11:01)Stationboard: Live Train Times Newington departures to Denmark Hill
London Victoria12:19
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Newington to London Victoria (Sun 2021-08-01 11:01)Stationboard: Live Train Times Newington departures to London Victoria
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Later trains
Advertisement
Scheduled Arrivals
ArrPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Sunday, 1st August
Southeastern08:36London VictoriaRamsgateCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Newington arrivals
London Victoria07:40TrainTime: Times & Timetables - London Victoria to Newington (Sun 2021-08-01 07:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times Newington arrivals from London Victoria
Bromley South07:5607:57TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bromley South to Newington (Sun 2021-08-01 07:57)Stationboard: Live Train Times Newington arrivals from Bromley South
Rochester08:1908:19TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Rochester to Newington (Sun 2021-08-01 08:19)Stationboard: Live Train Times Newington arrivals from Rochester
Chatham08:2208:23TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Chatham to Newington (Sun 2021-08-01 08:23)Stationboard: Live Train Times Newington arrivals from Chatham
Gillingham (Kent)08:2708:27TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Gillingham (Kent) to Newington (Sun 2021-08-01 08:27)Stationboard: Live Train Times Newington arrivals from Gillingham (Kent)
Rainham (Kent)08:3208:32TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Rainham (Kent) to Newington (Sun 2021-08-01 08:32)Stationboard: Live Train Times Newington arrivals from Rainham (Kent)
Newington08:3608:36
Ramsgate09:38
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Newington to Ramsgate (Sun 2021-08-01 08:36)Stationboard: Live Train Times Newington departures to Ramsgate
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Southeastern09:01Dover PrioryLondon VictoriaCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Newington arrivals
Dover Priory07:50TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dover Priory to Newington (Sun 2021-08-01 07:50)Stationboard: Live Train Times Newington arrivals from Dover Priory
Kearsney07:5407:54TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kearsney to Newington (Sun 2021-08-01 07:54)Stationboard: Live Train Times Newington arrivals from Kearsney
Shepherds Well07:5908:00TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Shepherds Well to Newington (Sun 2021-08-01 08:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Newington arrivals from Shepherds Well
Snowdown08:0308:03TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Snowdown to Newington (Sun 2021-08-01 08:03)Stationboard: Live Train Times Newington arrivals from Snowdown
Aylesham08:0608:06TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Aylesham to Newington (Sun 2021-08-01 08:06)Stationboard: Live Train Times Newington arrivals from Aylesham
Adisham08:0908:09TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Adisham to Newington (Sun 2021-08-01 08:09)Stationboard: Live Train Times Newington arrivals from Adisham
Bekesbourne08:1308:13TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bekesbourne to Newington (Sun 2021-08-01 08:13)Stationboard: Live Train Times Newington arrivals from Bekesbourne
Canterbury East08:1808:19TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Canterbury East to Newington (Sun 2021-08-01 08:19)Stationboard: Live Train Times Newington arrivals from Canterbury East
Selling08:2808:28TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Selling to Newington (Sun 2021-08-01 08:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times Newington arrivals from Selling
Faversham08:3308:45TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Faversham to Newington (Sun 2021-08-01 08:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times Newington arrivals from Faversham
Teynham08:5108:51TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Teynham to Newington (Sun 2021-08-01 08:51)Stationboard: Live Train Times Newington arrivals from Teynham
Sittingbourne08:5508:56TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Sittingbourne to Newington (Sun 2021-08-01 08:56)Stationboard: Live Train Times Newington arrivals from Sittingbourne
Newington09:0109:01
London Victoria10:19
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Newington to London Victoria (Sun 2021-08-01 09:01)Stationboard: Live Train Times Newington departures to London Victoria
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Southeastern09:29London VictoriaDover PrioryCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Newington arrivals
London Victoria08:10TrainTime: Times & Timetables - London Victoria to Newington (Sun 2021-08-01 08:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Newington arrivals from London Victoria
Denmark Hill08:1908:20TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Denmark Hill to Newington (Sun 2021-08-01 08:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times Newington arrivals from Denmark Hill
Bromley South08:3408:35TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bromley South to Newington (Sun 2021-08-01 08:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times Newington arrivals from Bromley South
St Mary Cray08:4008:40TrainTime: Times & Timetables - St Mary Cray to Newington (Sun 2021-08-01 08:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times Newington arrivals from St Mary Cray
Swanley08:4408:45TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Swanley to Newington (Sun 2021-08-01 08:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times Newington arrivals from Swanley
Farningham Road08:5008:50TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Farningham Road to Newington (Sun 2021-08-01 08:50)Stationboard: Live Train Times Newington arrivals from Farningham Road
Longfield08:5408:54TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Longfield to Newington (Sun 2021-08-01 08:54)Stationboard: Live Train Times Newington arrivals from Longfield
Meopham08:5808:58TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Meopham to Newington (Sun 2021-08-01 08:58)Stationboard: Live Train Times Newington arrivals from Meopham
Sole Street09:0109:01TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Sole Street to Newington (Sun 2021-08-01 09:01)Stationboard: Live Train Times Newington arrivals from Sole Street
Rochester09:0909:10TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Rochester to Newington (Sun 2021-08-01 09:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Newington arrivals from Rochester
Chatham09:1309:13TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Chatham to Newington (Sun 2021-08-01 09:13)Stationboard: Live Train Times Newington arrivals from Chatham
Gillingham (Kent)09:1709:20TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Gillingham (Kent) to Newington (Sun 2021-08-01 09:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times Newington arrivals from Gillingham (Kent)
Rainham (Kent)09:2409:25TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Rainham (Kent) to Newington (Sun 2021-08-01 09:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Newington arrivals from Rainham (Kent)
Newington09:2909:29
Dover Priory10:39
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Newington to Dover Priory (Sun 2021-08-01 09:29)Stationboard: Live Train Times Newington departures to Dover Priory
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Southeastern10:01Dover PrioryLondon VictoriaCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Newington arrivals
Dover Priory08:50TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dover Priory to Newington (Sun 2021-08-01 08:50)Stationboard: Live Train Times Newington arrivals from Dover Priory
Kearsney08:5408:54TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kearsney to Newington (Sun 2021-08-01 08:54)Stationboard: Live Train Times Newington arrivals from Kearsney
Shepherds Well08:5909:00TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Shepherds Well to Newington (Sun 2021-08-01 09:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Newington arrivals from Shepherds Well
Snowdown09:0309:03TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Snowdown to Newington (Sun 2021-08-01 09:03)Stationboard: Live Train Times Newington arrivals from Snowdown
Aylesham09:0609:06TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Aylesham to Newington (Sun 2021-08-01 09:06)Stationboard: Live Train Times Newington arrivals from Aylesham
Adisham09:0909:09TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Adisham to Newington (Sun 2021-08-01 09:09)Stationboard: Live Train Times Newington arrivals from Adisham
Bekesbourne09:1309:13TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bekesbourne to Newington (Sun 2021-08-01 09:13)Stationboard: Live Train Times Newington arrivals from Bekesbourne
Canterbury East09:1809:19TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Canterbury East to Newington (Sun 2021-08-01 09:19)Stationboard: Live Train Times Newington arrivals from Canterbury East
Selling09:2809:28TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Selling to Newington (Sun 2021-08-01 09:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times Newington arrivals from Selling
Faversham09:3309:45TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Faversham to Newington (Sun 2021-08-01 09:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times Newington arrivals from Faversham
Teynham09:5109:51TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Teynham to Newington (Sun 2021-08-01 09:51)Stationboard: Live Train Times Newington arrivals from Teynham
Sittingbourne09:5509:56TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Sittingbourne to Newington (Sun 2021-08-01 09:56)Stationboard: Live Train Times Newington arrivals from Sittingbourne
Newington10:0110:01
London Victoria11:19
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Newington to London Victoria (Sun 2021-08-01 10:01)Stationboard: Live Train Times Newington departures to London Victoria
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Southeastern10:29London VictoriaDover PrioryCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Newington arrivals
London Victoria09:10TrainTime: Times & Timetables - London Victoria to Newington (Sun 2021-08-01 09:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Newington arrivals from London Victoria
Denmark Hill09:1909:20TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Denmark Hill to Newington (Sun 2021-08-01 09:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times Newington arrivals from Denmark Hill
Bromley South09:3409:35TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bromley South to Newington (Sun 2021-08-01 09:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times Newington arrivals from Bromley South
St Mary Cray09:4009:40TrainTime: Times & Timetables - St Mary Cray to Newington (Sun 2021-08-01 09:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times Newington arrivals from St Mary Cray
Swanley09:4409:45TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Swanley to Newington (Sun 2021-08-01 09:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times Newington arrivals from Swanley
Farningham Road09:5009:50TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Farningham Road to Newington (Sun 2021-08-01 09:50)Stationboard: Live Train Times Newington arrivals from Farningham Road
Longfield09:5409:54TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Longfield to Newington (Sun 2021-08-01 09:54)Stationboard: Live Train Times Newington arrivals from Longfield
Meopham09:5809:58TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Meopham to Newington (Sun 2021-08-01 09:58)Stationboard: Live Train Times Newington arrivals from Meopham
Sole Street10:0110:01TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Sole Street to Newington (Sun 2021-08-01 10:01)Stationboard: Live Train Times Newington arrivals from Sole Street
Rochester10:0910:10TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Rochester to Newington (Sun 2021-08-01 10:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Newington arrivals from Rochester
Chatham10:1310:13TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Chatham to Newington (Sun 2021-08-01 10:13)Stationboard: Live Train Times Newington arrivals from Chatham
Gillingham (Kent)10:1710:20TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Gillingham (Kent) to Newington (Sun 2021-08-01 10:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times Newington arrivals from Gillingham (Kent)
Rainham (Kent)10:2410:25TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Rainham (Kent) to Newington (Sun 2021-08-01 10:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Newington arrivals from Rainham (Kent)
Newington10:2910:29
Dover Priory11:39
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Newington to Dover Priory (Sun 2021-08-01 10:29)Stationboard: Live Train Times Newington departures to Dover Priory
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Southeastern11:01Dover PrioryLondon VictoriaCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Newington arrivals
Dover Priory09:50TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dover Priory to Newington (Sun 2021-08-01 09:50)Stationboard: Live Train Times Newington arrivals from Dover Priory
Kearsney09:5409:54TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kearsney to Newington (Sun 2021-08-01 09:54)Stationboard: Live Train Times Newington arrivals from Kearsney
Shepherds Well09:5910:00TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Shepherds Well to Newington (Sun 2021-08-01 10:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Newington arrivals from Shepherds Well
Snowdown10:0310:03TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Snowdown to Newington (Sun 2021-08-01 10:03)Stationboard: Live Train Times Newington arrivals from Snowdown
Aylesham10:0610:06TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Aylesham to Newington (Sun 2021-08-01 10:06)Stationboard: Live Train Times Newington arrivals from Aylesham
Adisham10:0910:09TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Adisham to Newington (Sun 2021-08-01 10:09)Stationboard: Live Train Times Newington arrivals from Adisham
Bekesbourne10:1310:13TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bekesbourne to Newington (Sun 2021-08-01 10:13)Stationboard: Live Train Times Newington arrivals from Bekesbourne
Canterbury East10:1810:19TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Canterbury East to Newington (Sun 2021-08-01 10:19)Stationboard: Live Train Times Newington arrivals from Canterbury East
Selling10:2810:28TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Selling to Newington (Sun 2021-08-01 10:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times Newington arrivals from Selling
Faversham10:3310:45TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Faversham to Newington (Sun 2021-08-01 10:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times Newington arrivals from Faversham
Teynham10:5110:51TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Teynham to Newington (Sun 2021-08-01 10:51)Stationboard: Live Train Times Newington arrivals from Teynham
Sittingbourne10:5510:56TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Sittingbourne to Newington (Sun 2021-08-01 10:56)Stationboard: Live Train Times Newington arrivals from Sittingbourne
Newington11:0111:01
London Victoria12:19
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Newington to London Victoria (Sun 2021-08-01 11:01)Stationboard: Live Train Times Newington departures to London Victoria
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Later trains

CAUTION: Data is updated weekly and may not reflect unplanned dispruptions such as essential engineering works, weather or otherwise. Live train times can be found on our Stationboard pages. Train schedules data courtesy of ATOC. Last updated: 2021-07-30.

Map: Google
Advertisement
NetworkRail.co.uk

Network Rail Timetables

(NRT MAY 2021 EDITION)

Timetable T212
Route stops and distances
London - Medway, Sheerness-on-Sea, Dover and Ramsgate
Website by A1HomeTwitter: _railwaystationcontact us

Cookie Consent

A1 Publishing Ltd and our advertising partners would like the opportunity of serving you with personalised ads. In order to do so we need your consent. By giving consent we may set various cookies in order to identify you and or your traits thus allowing us to provide more relevant advertising. Otherwise you will be presented with contextual or random ads only and no personal data will be saved. In any event, for our website to function well we still need to set some other cookies.

AcceptDecline
Find out more..