desktop | tablet | mobile
Stationboard.uk

Stationboard

Live Train Times
Departures | Arrivals
Wikipedia - Nafferton railway station
Wikipedia
TrainTime.uk

TrainTime

Times & Timetables
Nearest Station Finder
National Rail Enquiries

NRE

Station Facilities
Region:
Yorkshire And The Humber
District or Unitary Auth.:
East Riding Of Yorkshire
Managed by:
Northern Rail
Postcode:
YO25 4LU
Advertisement

Nafferton Railway Station

Scheduled Departures
DepPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Saturday, 16th October
Northern17:11BridlingtonYorkCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Nafferton departures
Bridlington17:00TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bridlington to Nafferton (Sat 2021-10-16 17:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Nafferton arrivals from Bridlington
Nafferton17:1117:11
Driffield17:1517:15TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Nafferton to Driffield (Sat 2021-10-16 17:11)Stationboard: Live Train Times Nafferton departures to Driffield
Hutton Cranswick17:2017:20TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Nafferton to Hutton Cranswick (Sat 2021-10-16 17:11)Stationboard: Live Train Times Nafferton departures to Hutton Cranswick
Arram17:2717:27TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Nafferton to Arram (Sat 2021-10-16 17:11)Stationboard: Live Train Times Nafferton departures to Arram
Beverley17:3117:32TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Nafferton to Beverley (Sat 2021-10-16 17:11)Stationboard: Live Train Times Nafferton departures to Beverley
Cottingham17:3817:38TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Nafferton to Cottingham (Sat 2021-10-16 17:11)Stationboard: Live Train Times Nafferton departures to Cottingham
Hull17:4717:50TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Nafferton to Hull (Sat 2021-10-16 17:11)Stationboard: Live Train Times Nafferton departures to Hull
Hessle17:5717:57TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Nafferton to Hessle (Sat 2021-10-16 17:11)Stationboard: Live Train Times Nafferton departures to Hessle
Ferriby18:0118:02TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Nafferton to Ferriby (Sat 2021-10-16 17:11)Stationboard: Live Train Times Nafferton departures to Ferriby
Brough18:0618:07TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Nafferton to Brough (Sat 2021-10-16 17:11)Stationboard: Live Train Times Nafferton departures to Brough
Gilberdyke18:1418:14TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Nafferton to Gilberdyke (Sat 2021-10-16 17:11)Stationboard: Live Train Times Nafferton departures to Gilberdyke
Howden18:2118:21TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Nafferton to Howden (Sat 2021-10-16 17:11)Stationboard: Live Train Times Nafferton departures to Howden
Selby18:3218:32TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Nafferton to Selby (Sat 2021-10-16 17:11)Stationboard: Live Train Times Nafferton departures to Selby
Sherburn-In-Elmet18:4618:46TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Nafferton to Sherburn-In-Elmet (Sat 2021-10-16 17:11)Stationboard: Live Train Times Nafferton departures to Sherburn-In-Elmet
Church Fenton18:5018:50TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Nafferton to Church Fenton (Sat 2021-10-16 17:11)Stationboard: Live Train Times Nafferton departures to Church Fenton
York19:08
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Nafferton to York (Sat 2021-10-16 17:11)Stationboard: Live Train Times Nafferton departures to York
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Northern17:37YorkBridlingtonCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Nafferton departures
York15:46TrainTime: Times & Timetables - York to Nafferton (Sat 2021-10-16 15:46)Stationboard: Live Train Times Nafferton arrivals from York
Nafferton17:3717:37
Bridlington17:49
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Nafferton to Bridlington (Sat 2021-10-16 17:37)Stationboard: Live Train Times Nafferton departures to Bridlington
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Northern18:05HullBridlingtonCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Nafferton departures
Hull17:33TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hull to Nafferton (Sat 2021-10-16 17:33)Stationboard: Live Train Times Nafferton arrivals from Hull
Nafferton18:0518:05
Bridlington18:18
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Nafferton to Bridlington (Sat 2021-10-16 18:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times Nafferton departures to Bridlington
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Northern18:11BridlingtonYorkCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Nafferton departures
Bridlington18:00TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bridlington to Nafferton (Sat 2021-10-16 18:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Nafferton arrivals from Bridlington
Nafferton18:1118:11
Driffield18:1518:15TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Nafferton to Driffield (Sat 2021-10-16 18:11)Stationboard: Live Train Times Nafferton departures to Driffield
Hutton Cranswick18:2018:20TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Nafferton to Hutton Cranswick (Sat 2021-10-16 18:11)Stationboard: Live Train Times Nafferton departures to Hutton Cranswick
Beverley18:2918:30TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Nafferton to Beverley (Sat 2021-10-16 18:11)Stationboard: Live Train Times Nafferton departures to Beverley
Cottingham18:3618:36TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Nafferton to Cottingham (Sat 2021-10-16 18:11)Stationboard: Live Train Times Nafferton departures to Cottingham
Hull18:4518:50TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Nafferton to Hull (Sat 2021-10-16 18:11)Stationboard: Live Train Times Nafferton departures to Hull
Brough19:0119:02TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Nafferton to Brough (Sat 2021-10-16 18:11)Stationboard: Live Train Times Nafferton departures to Brough
Gilberdyke19:0919:09TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Nafferton to Gilberdyke (Sat 2021-10-16 18:11)Stationboard: Live Train Times Nafferton departures to Gilberdyke
Howden19:1619:16TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Nafferton to Howden (Sat 2021-10-16 18:11)Stationboard: Live Train Times Nafferton departures to Howden
Wressle19:2119:21TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Nafferton to Wressle (Sat 2021-10-16 18:11)Stationboard: Live Train Times Nafferton departures to Wressle
Selby19:2919:31TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Nafferton to Selby (Sat 2021-10-16 18:11)Stationboard: Live Train Times Nafferton departures to Selby
Sherburn-In-Elmet19:4419:44TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Nafferton to Sherburn-In-Elmet (Sat 2021-10-16 18:11)Stationboard: Live Train Times Nafferton departures to Sherburn-In-Elmet
Church Fenton19:4819:49TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Nafferton to Church Fenton (Sat 2021-10-16 18:11)Stationboard: Live Train Times Nafferton departures to Church Fenton
York20:01
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Nafferton to York (Sat 2021-10-16 18:11)Stationboard: Live Train Times Nafferton departures to York
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Northern18:35YorkBridlingtonCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Nafferton departures
York16:45TrainTime: Times & Timetables - York to Nafferton (Sat 2021-10-16 16:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times Nafferton arrivals from York
Nafferton18:3518:35
Bridlington18:48
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Nafferton to Bridlington (Sat 2021-10-16 18:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times Nafferton departures to Bridlington
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Northern19:11BridlingtonYorkCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Nafferton departures
Bridlington19:00TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bridlington to Nafferton (Sat 2021-10-16 19:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Nafferton arrivals from Bridlington
Nafferton19:1119:11
Driffield19:1519:15TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Nafferton to Driffield (Sat 2021-10-16 19:11)Stationboard: Live Train Times Nafferton departures to Driffield
Hutton Cranswick19:2019:20TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Nafferton to Hutton Cranswick (Sat 2021-10-16 19:11)Stationboard: Live Train Times Nafferton departures to Hutton Cranswick
Beverley19:2919:30TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Nafferton to Beverley (Sat 2021-10-16 19:11)Stationboard: Live Train Times Nafferton departures to Beverley
Cottingham19:3619:36TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Nafferton to Cottingham (Sat 2021-10-16 19:11)Stationboard: Live Train Times Nafferton departures to Cottingham
Hull19:4519:50TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Nafferton to Hull (Sat 2021-10-16 19:11)Stationboard: Live Train Times Nafferton departures to Hull
Brough20:0120:02TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Nafferton to Brough (Sat 2021-10-16 19:11)Stationboard: Live Train Times Nafferton departures to Brough
Gilberdyke20:0920:09TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Nafferton to Gilberdyke (Sat 2021-10-16 19:11)Stationboard: Live Train Times Nafferton departures to Gilberdyke
Howden20:1620:16TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Nafferton to Howden (Sat 2021-10-16 19:11)Stationboard: Live Train Times Nafferton departures to Howden
Selby20:2720:27TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Nafferton to Selby (Sat 2021-10-16 19:11)Stationboard: Live Train Times Nafferton departures to Selby
Sherburn-In-Elmet20:4120:41TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Nafferton to Sherburn-In-Elmet (Sat 2021-10-16 19:11)Stationboard: Live Train Times Nafferton departures to Sherburn-In-Elmet
Church Fenton20:4520:45TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Nafferton to Church Fenton (Sat 2021-10-16 19:11)Stationboard: Live Train Times Nafferton departures to Church Fenton
York21:01
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Nafferton to York (Sat 2021-10-16 19:11)Stationboard: Live Train Times Nafferton departures to York
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Later trains
Advertisement
Scheduled Arrivals
ArrPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Saturday, 16th October
Northern17:11BridlingtonYorkCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Nafferton arrivals
Bridlington17:00TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bridlington to Nafferton (Sat 2021-10-16 17:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Nafferton arrivals from Bridlington
Nafferton17:1117:11
York19:08
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Nafferton to York (Sat 2021-10-16 17:11)Stationboard: Live Train Times Nafferton departures to York
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Northern17:37YorkBridlingtonCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Nafferton arrivals
York15:46TrainTime: Times & Timetables - York to Nafferton (Sat 2021-10-16 15:46)Stationboard: Live Train Times Nafferton arrivals from York
Ulleskelf15:5615:56TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ulleskelf to Nafferton (Sat 2021-10-16 15:56)Stationboard: Live Train Times Nafferton arrivals from Ulleskelf
Church Fenton16:0016:00TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Church Fenton to Nafferton (Sat 2021-10-16 16:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Nafferton arrivals from Church Fenton
Sherburn-In-Elmet16:0416:05TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Sherburn-In-Elmet to Nafferton (Sat 2021-10-16 16:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times Nafferton arrivals from Sherburn-In-Elmet
Selby16:1716:18TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Selby to Nafferton (Sat 2021-10-16 16:18)Stationboard: Live Train Times Nafferton arrivals from Selby
Howden16:2716:28TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Howden to Nafferton (Sat 2021-10-16 16:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times Nafferton arrivals from Howden
Gilberdyke16:3616:36TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Gilberdyke to Nafferton (Sat 2021-10-16 16:36)Stationboard: Live Train Times Nafferton arrivals from Gilberdyke
Brough16:4316:44TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Brough to Nafferton (Sat 2021-10-16 16:44)Stationboard: Live Train Times Nafferton arrivals from Brough
Hull16:5717:02TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hull to Nafferton (Sat 2021-10-16 17:02)Stationboard: Live Train Times Nafferton arrivals from Hull
Cottingham17:0917:10TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cottingham to Nafferton (Sat 2021-10-16 17:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Nafferton arrivals from Cottingham
Beverley17:1617:16TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Beverley to Nafferton (Sat 2021-10-16 17:16)Stationboard: Live Train Times Nafferton arrivals from Beverley
Arram17:2117:21TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Arram to Nafferton (Sat 2021-10-16 17:21)Stationboard: Live Train Times Nafferton arrivals from Arram
Hutton Cranswick17:2717:27TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hutton Cranswick to Nafferton (Sat 2021-10-16 17:27)Stationboard: Live Train Times Nafferton arrivals from Hutton Cranswick
Driffield17:3217:33TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Driffield to Nafferton (Sat 2021-10-16 17:33)Stationboard: Live Train Times Nafferton arrivals from Driffield
Nafferton17:3717:37
Bridlington17:49
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Nafferton to Bridlington (Sat 2021-10-16 17:37)Stationboard: Live Train Times Nafferton departures to Bridlington
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Northern18:05HullBridlingtonCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Nafferton arrivals
Hull17:33TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hull to Nafferton (Sat 2021-10-16 17:33)Stationboard: Live Train Times Nafferton arrivals from Hull
Cottingham17:4017:40TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cottingham to Nafferton (Sat 2021-10-16 17:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times Nafferton arrivals from Cottingham
Beverley17:4617:47TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Beverley to Nafferton (Sat 2021-10-16 17:47)Stationboard: Live Train Times Nafferton arrivals from Beverley
Hutton Cranswick17:5617:56TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hutton Cranswick to Nafferton (Sat 2021-10-16 17:56)Stationboard: Live Train Times Nafferton arrivals from Hutton Cranswick
Driffield18:0118:01TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Driffield to Nafferton (Sat 2021-10-16 18:01)Stationboard: Live Train Times Nafferton arrivals from Driffield
Nafferton18:0518:05
Bridlington18:18
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Nafferton to Bridlington (Sat 2021-10-16 18:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times Nafferton departures to Bridlington
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Northern18:11BridlingtonYorkCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Nafferton arrivals
Bridlington18:00TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bridlington to Nafferton (Sat 2021-10-16 18:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Nafferton arrivals from Bridlington
Nafferton18:1118:11
York20:01
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Nafferton to York (Sat 2021-10-16 18:11)Stationboard: Live Train Times Nafferton departures to York
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Northern18:35YorkBridlingtonCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Nafferton arrivals
York16:45TrainTime: Times & Timetables - York to Nafferton (Sat 2021-10-16 16:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times Nafferton arrivals from York
Church Fenton16:5616:57TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Church Fenton to Nafferton (Sat 2021-10-16 16:57)Stationboard: Live Train Times Nafferton arrivals from Church Fenton
Sherburn-In-Elmet17:0117:01TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Sherburn-In-Elmet to Nafferton (Sat 2021-10-16 17:01)Stationboard: Live Train Times Nafferton arrivals from Sherburn-In-Elmet
Selby17:1417:14TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Selby to Nafferton (Sat 2021-10-16 17:14)Stationboard: Live Train Times Nafferton arrivals from Selby
Wressle17:2217:22TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wressle to Nafferton (Sat 2021-10-16 17:22)Stationboard: Live Train Times Nafferton arrivals from Wressle
Howden17:2617:27TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Howden to Nafferton (Sat 2021-10-16 17:27)Stationboard: Live Train Times Nafferton arrivals from Howden
Gilberdyke17:3517:35TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Gilberdyke to Nafferton (Sat 2021-10-16 17:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times Nafferton arrivals from Gilberdyke
Brough17:4217:43TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Brough to Nafferton (Sat 2021-10-16 17:43)Stationboard: Live Train Times Nafferton arrivals from Brough
Hull17:5618:02TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hull to Nafferton (Sat 2021-10-16 18:02)Stationboard: Live Train Times Nafferton arrivals from Hull
Cottingham18:1018:10TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cottingham to Nafferton (Sat 2021-10-16 18:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Nafferton arrivals from Cottingham
Beverley18:1618:17TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Beverley to Nafferton (Sat 2021-10-16 18:17)Stationboard: Live Train Times Nafferton arrivals from Beverley
Hutton Cranswick18:2618:26TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hutton Cranswick to Nafferton (Sat 2021-10-16 18:26)Stationboard: Live Train Times Nafferton arrivals from Hutton Cranswick
Driffield18:3118:31TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Driffield to Nafferton (Sat 2021-10-16 18:31)Stationboard: Live Train Times Nafferton arrivals from Driffield
Nafferton18:3518:35
Bridlington18:48
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Nafferton to Bridlington (Sat 2021-10-16 18:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times Nafferton departures to Bridlington
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Northern19:11BridlingtonYorkCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Nafferton arrivals
Bridlington19:00TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bridlington to Nafferton (Sat 2021-10-16 19:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Nafferton arrivals from Bridlington
Nafferton19:1119:11
York21:01
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Nafferton to York (Sat 2021-10-16 19:11)Stationboard: Live Train Times Nafferton departures to York
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Later trains

CAUTION: Data is updated weekly and may not reflect unplanned dispruptions such as essential engineering works, weather or otherwise. Live train times can be found on our Stationboard pages. Train schedules data courtesy of ATOC. Last updated: 2021-10-15.

Map: Google
Advertisement
NetworkRail.co.uk

Network Rail Timetables

(NRT MAY 2021 EDITION)

Timetable T043
Route stops and distances
Hull - Beverley, Bridlington and Scarborough
Website by A1HomeTwitter: _railwaystationcontact us

Cookie Consent

A1 Publishing Ltd and our advertising partners would like the opportunity of serving you with personalised ads. In order to do so we need your consent. By giving consent we may set various cookies in order to identify you and or your traits thus allowing us to provide more relevant advertising. Otherwise you will be presented with contextual or random ads only and no personal data will be saved.

AcceptDecline
Find out more..