desktop | tablet | mobile
Stationboard.uk

Stationboard

Live Train Times
Departures | Arrivals
Wikipedia - Nafferton railway station
Wikipedia
TrainTime.uk

TrainTime

Times & Timetables
Nearest Station Finder
National Rail Enquiries

NRE

Station Facilities
Region:
Yorkshire And The Humber
District or Unitary Auth.:
East Riding Of Yorkshire
Managed by:
Northern Rail
Postcode:
YO25 4LU
Advertisement

Nafferton Railway Station

Scheduled Departures
DepPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Monday, 4th July
Northern23:17BridlingtonHullCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Nafferton departures
Bridlington23:06TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bridlington to Nafferton (Mon 2022-07-04 23:06)Stationboard: Live Train Times Nafferton arrivals from Bridlington
Nafferton23:1723:17
Driffield23:2123:21TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Nafferton to Driffield (Mon 2022-07-04 23:17)Stationboard: Live Train Times Nafferton departures to Driffield
Hutton Cranswick23:2623:26TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Nafferton to Hutton Cranswick (Mon 2022-07-04 23:17)Stationboard: Live Train Times Nafferton departures to Hutton Cranswick
Beverley23:3523:36TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Nafferton to Beverley (Mon 2022-07-04 23:17)Stationboard: Live Train Times Nafferton departures to Beverley
Cottingham23:4223:42TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Nafferton to Cottingham (Mon 2022-07-04 23:17)Stationboard: Live Train Times Nafferton departures to Cottingham
Hull23:51
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Nafferton to Hull (Mon 2022-07-04 23:17)Stationboard: Live Train Times Nafferton departures to Hull
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Tuesday, 5th July
Northern06:30HullBridlingtonCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Nafferton departures
Hull05:58TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hull to Nafferton (Tue 2022-07-05 05:58)Stationboard: Live Train Times Nafferton arrivals from Hull
Nafferton06:3006:30
Bridlington06:43
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Nafferton to Bridlington (Tue 2022-07-05 06:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Nafferton departures to Bridlington
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Northern06:49HullBridlingtonCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Nafferton departures
Hull06:13TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hull to Nafferton (Tue 2022-07-05 06:13)Stationboard: Live Train Times Nafferton arrivals from Hull
Nafferton06:4906:49
Bridlington07:01
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Nafferton to Bridlington (Tue 2022-07-05 06:49)Stationboard: Live Train Times Nafferton departures to Bridlington
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Northern06:56BridlingtonHullCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Nafferton departures
Bridlington06:45TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bridlington to Nafferton (Tue 2022-07-05 06:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times Nafferton arrivals from Bridlington
Nafferton06:5606:56
Driffield07:0007:00TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Nafferton to Driffield (Tue 2022-07-05 06:56)Stationboard: Live Train Times Nafferton departures to Driffield
Hutton Cranswick07:0507:05TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Nafferton to Hutton Cranswick (Tue 2022-07-05 06:56)Stationboard: Live Train Times Nafferton departures to Hutton Cranswick
Beverley07:1407:15TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Nafferton to Beverley (Tue 2022-07-05 06:56)Stationboard: Live Train Times Nafferton departures to Beverley
Cottingham07:2107:21TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Nafferton to Cottingham (Tue 2022-07-05 06:56)Stationboard: Live Train Times Nafferton departures to Cottingham
Hull07:31
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Nafferton to Hull (Tue 2022-07-05 06:56)Stationboard: Live Train Times Nafferton departures to Hull
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Northern07:11HullScarboroughCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Nafferton departures
Hull06:39TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hull to Nafferton (Tue 2022-07-05 06:39)Stationboard: Live Train Times Nafferton arrivals from Hull
Nafferton07:1107:11
Bridlington07:2507:30TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Nafferton to Bridlington (Tue 2022-07-05 07:11)Stationboard: Live Train Times Nafferton departures to Bridlington
Bempton07:3707:37TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Nafferton to Bempton (Tue 2022-07-05 07:11)Stationboard: Live Train Times Nafferton departures to Bempton
Hunmanby07:4707:47TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Nafferton to Hunmanby (Tue 2022-07-05 07:11)Stationboard: Live Train Times Nafferton departures to Hunmanby
Filey07:5207:52TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Nafferton to Filey (Tue 2022-07-05 07:11)Stationboard: Live Train Times Nafferton departures to Filey
Seamer08:0208:03TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Nafferton to Seamer (Tue 2022-07-05 07:11)Stationboard: Live Train Times Nafferton departures to Seamer
Scarborough08:10
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Nafferton to Scarborough (Tue 2022-07-05 07:11)Stationboard: Live Train Times Nafferton departures to Scarborough
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Northern07:16BridlingtonHullCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Nafferton departures
Bridlington07:05TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bridlington to Nafferton (Tue 2022-07-05 07:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times Nafferton arrivals from Bridlington
Nafferton07:1607:16
Driffield07:2007:20TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Nafferton to Driffield (Tue 2022-07-05 07:16)Stationboard: Live Train Times Nafferton departures to Driffield
Hutton Cranswick07:2507:25TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Nafferton to Hutton Cranswick (Tue 2022-07-05 07:16)Stationboard: Live Train Times Nafferton departures to Hutton Cranswick
Arram07:3207:32TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Nafferton to Arram (Tue 2022-07-05 07:16)Stationboard: Live Train Times Nafferton departures to Arram
Beverley07:3607:37TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Nafferton to Beverley (Tue 2022-07-05 07:16)Stationboard: Live Train Times Nafferton departures to Beverley
Cottingham07:4307:43TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Nafferton to Cottingham (Tue 2022-07-05 07:16)Stationboard: Live Train Times Nafferton departures to Cottingham
Hull07:52
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Nafferton to Hull (Tue 2022-07-05 07:16)Stationboard: Live Train Times Nafferton departures to Hull
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Later trains
Advertisement
Scheduled Arrivals
ArrPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Monday, 4th July
Northern23:17BridlingtonHullCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Nafferton arrivals
Bridlington23:06TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bridlington to Nafferton (Mon 2022-07-04 23:06)Stationboard: Live Train Times Nafferton arrivals from Bridlington
Nafferton23:1723:17
Hull23:51
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Nafferton to Hull (Mon 2022-07-04 23:17)Stationboard: Live Train Times Nafferton departures to Hull
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Tuesday, 5th July
Northern06:30HullBridlingtonCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Nafferton arrivals
Hull05:58TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hull to Nafferton (Tue 2022-07-05 05:58)Stationboard: Live Train Times Nafferton arrivals from Hull
Cottingham06:0506:05TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cottingham to Nafferton (Tue 2022-07-05 06:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times Nafferton arrivals from Cottingham
Beverley06:1106:12TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Beverley to Nafferton (Tue 2022-07-05 06:12)Stationboard: Live Train Times Nafferton arrivals from Beverley
Hutton Cranswick06:2106:21TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hutton Cranswick to Nafferton (Tue 2022-07-05 06:21)Stationboard: Live Train Times Nafferton arrivals from Hutton Cranswick
Driffield06:2606:26TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Driffield to Nafferton (Tue 2022-07-05 06:26)Stationboard: Live Train Times Nafferton arrivals from Driffield
Nafferton06:3006:30
Bridlington06:43
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Nafferton to Bridlington (Tue 2022-07-05 06:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Nafferton departures to Bridlington
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Northern06:49HullBridlingtonCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Nafferton arrivals
Hull06:13TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hull to Nafferton (Tue 2022-07-05 06:13)Stationboard: Live Train Times Nafferton arrivals from Hull
Cottingham06:2006:20TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cottingham to Nafferton (Tue 2022-07-05 06:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times Nafferton arrivals from Cottingham
Beverley06:2706:28TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Beverley to Nafferton (Tue 2022-07-05 06:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times Nafferton arrivals from Beverley
Arram06:3306:33TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Arram to Nafferton (Tue 2022-07-05 06:33)Stationboard: Live Train Times Nafferton arrivals from Arram
Hutton Cranswick06:3906:39TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hutton Cranswick to Nafferton (Tue 2022-07-05 06:39)Stationboard: Live Train Times Nafferton arrivals from Hutton Cranswick
Driffield06:4406:45TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Driffield to Nafferton (Tue 2022-07-05 06:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times Nafferton arrivals from Driffield
Nafferton06:4906:49
Bridlington07:01
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Nafferton to Bridlington (Tue 2022-07-05 06:49)Stationboard: Live Train Times Nafferton departures to Bridlington
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Northern06:56BridlingtonHullCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Nafferton arrivals
Bridlington06:45TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bridlington to Nafferton (Tue 2022-07-05 06:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times Nafferton arrivals from Bridlington
Nafferton06:5606:56
Hull07:31
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Nafferton to Hull (Tue 2022-07-05 06:56)Stationboard: Live Train Times Nafferton departures to Hull
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Northern07:11HullScarboroughCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Nafferton arrivals
Hull06:39TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hull to Nafferton (Tue 2022-07-05 06:39)Stationboard: Live Train Times Nafferton arrivals from Hull
Cottingham06:4606:46TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cottingham to Nafferton (Tue 2022-07-05 06:46)Stationboard: Live Train Times Nafferton arrivals from Cottingham
Beverley06:5206:53TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Beverley to Nafferton (Tue 2022-07-05 06:53)Stationboard: Live Train Times Nafferton arrivals from Beverley
Hutton Cranswick07:0207:02TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hutton Cranswick to Nafferton (Tue 2022-07-05 07:02)Stationboard: Live Train Times Nafferton arrivals from Hutton Cranswick
Driffield07:0707:07TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Driffield to Nafferton (Tue 2022-07-05 07:07)Stationboard: Live Train Times Nafferton arrivals from Driffield
Nafferton07:1107:11
Scarborough08:10
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Nafferton to Scarborough (Tue 2022-07-05 07:11)Stationboard: Live Train Times Nafferton departures to Scarborough
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Northern07:16BridlingtonHullCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Nafferton arrivals
Bridlington07:05TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bridlington to Nafferton (Tue 2022-07-05 07:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times Nafferton arrivals from Bridlington
Nafferton07:1607:16
Hull07:52
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Nafferton to Hull (Tue 2022-07-05 07:16)Stationboard: Live Train Times Nafferton departures to Hull
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Later trains

CAUTION: Data is updated weekly and may not reflect unplanned dispruptions such as essential engineering works, weather or otherwise. Live train times can be found on our Stationboard pages. Train schedules data courtesy of ATOC. Last updated: 2022-06-24.

Map: Google
Advertisement
NetworkRail.co.uk

Network Rail Timetables

(NRT DEC 2021 EDITION)

Timetable 024
Hull to Beverley, Bridlington, Filey and Scarborough
Website by A1HomeTwitter: _railwaystationcontact us

Cookie Consent

A1 Publishing Ltd and our advertising partners would like the opportunity of serving you with personalised ads. In order to do so we need your consent. By giving consent we may set various cookies in order to identify you and or your traits thus allowing us to provide more relevant advertising. Otherwise you will be presented with contextual or random ads only and no personal data will be saved.

AcceptDecline
Find out more..