desktop | tablet | mobile
Stationboard.uk

Stationboard

Live Train Times
Departures | Arrivals
Wikipedia - Newcraighall railway station
Wikipedia
TrainTime.uk

TrainTime

Times & Timetables
Nearest Station Finder
National Rail Enquiries

NRE

Station Facilities
Country:
Scotland
District or Unitary Auth.:
Edinburgh City Of
Managed by:
First ScotRail
Postcode:
EH21 8SG
Advertisement

Newcraighall Railway Station

Scheduled Departures
DepPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Friday, 21st January
ScotRail17:17TweedbankEdinburghCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Newcraighall departures
Tweedbank16:30TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Tweedbank to Newcraighall (Fri 2022-01-21 16:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Newcraighall arrivals from Tweedbank
Newcraighall17:1617:17
Brunstane17:2017:20TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Newcraighall to Brunstane (Fri 2022-01-21 17:17)Stationboard: Live Train Times Newcraighall departures to Brunstane
Edinburgh17:28
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Newcraighall to Edinburgh (Fri 2022-01-21 17:17)Stationboard: Live Train Times Newcraighall departures to Edinburgh
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
ScotRail17:37Glenrothes With ThorntonTweedbankCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Newcraighall departures
Glenrothes With Thornton16:19TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Glenrothes With Thornton to Newcraighall (Fri 2022-01-21 16:19)Stationboard: Live Train Times Newcraighall arrivals from Glenrothes With Thornton
Newcraighall17:3717:37
Shawfair17:4017:40TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Newcraighall to Shawfair (Fri 2022-01-21 17:37)Stationboard: Live Train Times Newcraighall departures to Shawfair
Eskbank17:4417:45TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Newcraighall to Eskbank (Fri 2022-01-21 17:37)Stationboard: Live Train Times Newcraighall departures to Eskbank
Newtongrange17:4817:48TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Newcraighall to Newtongrange (Fri 2022-01-21 17:37)Stationboard: Live Train Times Newcraighall departures to Newtongrange
Gorebridge17:5217:53TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Newcraighall to Gorebridge (Fri 2022-01-21 17:37)Stationboard: Live Train Times Newcraighall departures to Gorebridge
Stow18:1018:10TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Newcraighall to Stow (Fri 2022-01-21 17:37)Stationboard: Live Train Times Newcraighall departures to Stow
Galashiels18:1818:19TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Newcraighall to Galashiels (Fri 2022-01-21 17:37)Stationboard: Live Train Times Newcraighall departures to Galashiels
Tweedbank18:23
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Newcraighall to Tweedbank (Fri 2022-01-21 17:37)Stationboard: Live Train Times Newcraighall departures to Tweedbank
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
ScotRail18:13TweedbankEdinburghCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Newcraighall departures
Tweedbank17:28TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Tweedbank to Newcraighall (Fri 2022-01-21 17:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times Newcraighall arrivals from Tweedbank
Newcraighall18:1318:13
Brunstane18:1718:17TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Newcraighall to Brunstane (Fri 2022-01-21 18:13)Stationboard: Live Train Times Newcraighall departures to Brunstane
Edinburgh18:24
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Newcraighall to Edinburgh (Fri 2022-01-21 18:13)Stationboard: Live Train Times Newcraighall departures to Edinburgh
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
ScotRail18:37EdinburghTweedbankCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Newcraighall departures
Edinburgh18:23TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Edinburgh to Newcraighall (Fri 2022-01-21 18:23)Stationboard: Live Train Times Newcraighall arrivals from Edinburgh
Newcraighall18:3718:37
Shawfair18:4018:41TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Newcraighall to Shawfair (Fri 2022-01-21 18:37)Stationboard: Live Train Times Newcraighall departures to Shawfair
Eskbank18:4518:45TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Newcraighall to Eskbank (Fri 2022-01-21 18:37)Stationboard: Live Train Times Newcraighall departures to Eskbank
Newtongrange18:4818:48TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Newcraighall to Newtongrange (Fri 2022-01-21 18:37)Stationboard: Live Train Times Newcraighall departures to Newtongrange
Gorebridge18:5318:53TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Newcraighall to Gorebridge (Fri 2022-01-21 18:37)Stationboard: Live Train Times Newcraighall departures to Gorebridge
Stow19:1019:11TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Newcraighall to Stow (Fri 2022-01-21 18:37)Stationboard: Live Train Times Newcraighall departures to Stow
Galashiels19:1919:19TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Newcraighall to Galashiels (Fri 2022-01-21 18:37)Stationboard: Live Train Times Newcraighall departures to Galashiels
Tweedbank19:24
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Newcraighall to Tweedbank (Fri 2022-01-21 18:37)Stationboard: Live Train Times Newcraighall departures to Tweedbank
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
ScotRail19:04EdinburghTweedbankCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Newcraighall departures
Edinburgh18:52TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Edinburgh to Newcraighall (Fri 2022-01-21 18:52)Stationboard: Live Train Times Newcraighall arrivals from Edinburgh
Newcraighall19:0419:04
Shawfair19:0719:09TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Newcraighall to Shawfair (Fri 2022-01-21 19:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times Newcraighall departures to Shawfair
Eskbank19:1319:14TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Newcraighall to Eskbank (Fri 2022-01-21 19:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times Newcraighall departures to Eskbank
Newtongrange19:1719:17TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Newcraighall to Newtongrange (Fri 2022-01-21 19:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times Newcraighall departures to Newtongrange
Gorebridge19:2119:22TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Newcraighall to Gorebridge (Fri 2022-01-21 19:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times Newcraighall departures to Gorebridge
Stow19:3919:39TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Newcraighall to Stow (Fri 2022-01-21 19:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times Newcraighall departures to Stow
Galashiels19:4719:48TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Newcraighall to Galashiels (Fri 2022-01-21 19:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times Newcraighall departures to Galashiels
Tweedbank19:52
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Newcraighall to Tweedbank (Fri 2022-01-21 19:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times Newcraighall departures to Tweedbank
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
ScotRail19:14TweedbankEdinburghCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Newcraighall departures
Tweedbank18:30TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Tweedbank to Newcraighall (Fri 2022-01-21 18:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Newcraighall arrivals from Tweedbank
Newcraighall19:1419:14
Brunstane19:1819:18TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Newcraighall to Brunstane (Fri 2022-01-21 19:14)Stationboard: Live Train Times Newcraighall departures to Brunstane
Edinburgh19:25
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Newcraighall to Edinburgh (Fri 2022-01-21 19:14)Stationboard: Live Train Times Newcraighall departures to Edinburgh
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
Later trains
Advertisement
Scheduled Arrivals
ArrPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Friday, 21st January
ScotRail17:16TweedbankEdinburghCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Newcraighall arrivals
Tweedbank16:30TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Tweedbank to Newcraighall (Fri 2022-01-21 16:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Newcraighall arrivals from Tweedbank
Galashiels16:3416:34TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Galashiels to Newcraighall (Fri 2022-01-21 16:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times Newcraighall arrivals from Galashiels
Stow16:4316:43TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Stow to Newcraighall (Fri 2022-01-21 16:43)Stationboard: Live Train Times Newcraighall arrivals from Stow
Gorebridge16:5917:00TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Gorebridge to Newcraighall (Fri 2022-01-21 17:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Newcraighall arrivals from Gorebridge
Newtongrange17:0317:03TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Newtongrange to Newcraighall (Fri 2022-01-21 17:03)Stationboard: Live Train Times Newcraighall arrivals from Newtongrange
Eskbank17:0617:06TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Eskbank to Newcraighall (Fri 2022-01-21 17:06)Stationboard: Live Train Times Newcraighall arrivals from Eskbank
Shawfair17:1017:13TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Shawfair to Newcraighall (Fri 2022-01-21 17:13)Stationboard: Live Train Times Newcraighall arrivals from Shawfair
Newcraighall17:1617:17
Edinburgh17:28
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Newcraighall to Edinburgh (Fri 2022-01-21 17:17)Stationboard: Live Train Times Newcraighall departures to Edinburgh
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
ScotRail17:37Glenrothes With ThorntonTweedbankCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Newcraighall arrivals
Glenrothes With Thornton16:19TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Glenrothes With Thornton to Newcraighall (Fri 2022-01-21 16:19)Stationboard: Live Train Times Newcraighall arrivals from Glenrothes With Thornton
Kirkcaldy16:2716:28TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kirkcaldy to Newcraighall (Fri 2022-01-21 16:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times Newcraighall arrivals from Kirkcaldy
Kinghorn16:3216:32TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kinghorn to Newcraighall (Fri 2022-01-21 16:32)Stationboard: Live Train Times Newcraighall arrivals from Kinghorn
Burntisland16:3716:37TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Burntisland to Newcraighall (Fri 2022-01-21 16:37)Stationboard: Live Train Times Newcraighall arrivals from Burntisland
Aberdour16:4216:42TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Aberdour to Newcraighall (Fri 2022-01-21 16:42)Stationboard: Live Train Times Newcraighall arrivals from Aberdour
Dalgety Bay16:4616:47TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dalgety Bay to Newcraighall (Fri 2022-01-21 16:47)Stationboard: Live Train Times Newcraighall arrivals from Dalgety Bay
Inverkeithing16:5016:50TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Inverkeithing to Newcraighall (Fri 2022-01-21 16:50)Stationboard: Live Train Times Newcraighall arrivals from Inverkeithing
South Gyle17:0117:02TrainTime: Times & Timetables - South Gyle to Newcraighall (Fri 2022-01-21 17:02)Stationboard: Live Train Times Newcraighall arrivals from South Gyle
Haymarket17:0917:09TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Haymarket to Newcraighall (Fri 2022-01-21 17:09)Stationboard: Live Train Times Newcraighall arrivals from Haymarket
Edinburgh17:1817:22TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Edinburgh to Newcraighall (Fri 2022-01-21 17:22)Stationboard: Live Train Times Newcraighall arrivals from Edinburgh
Brunstane17:3317:33TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Brunstane to Newcraighall (Fri 2022-01-21 17:33)Stationboard: Live Train Times Newcraighall arrivals from Brunstane
Newcraighall17:3717:37
Tweedbank18:23
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Newcraighall to Tweedbank (Fri 2022-01-21 17:37)Stationboard: Live Train Times Newcraighall departures to Tweedbank
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
ScotRail18:13TweedbankEdinburghCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Newcraighall arrivals
Tweedbank17:28TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Tweedbank to Newcraighall (Fri 2022-01-21 17:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times Newcraighall arrivals from Tweedbank
Galashiels17:3217:32TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Galashiels to Newcraighall (Fri 2022-01-21 17:32)Stationboard: Live Train Times Newcraighall arrivals from Galashiels
Stow17:4117:41TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Stow to Newcraighall (Fri 2022-01-21 17:41)Stationboard: Live Train Times Newcraighall arrivals from Stow
Gorebridge17:5717:58TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Gorebridge to Newcraighall (Fri 2022-01-21 17:58)Stationboard: Live Train Times Newcraighall arrivals from Gorebridge
Newtongrange18:0218:02TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Newtongrange to Newcraighall (Fri 2022-01-21 18:02)Stationboard: Live Train Times Newcraighall arrivals from Newtongrange
Eskbank18:0418:05TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Eskbank to Newcraighall (Fri 2022-01-21 18:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times Newcraighall arrivals from Eskbank
Shawfair18:0918:10TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Shawfair to Newcraighall (Fri 2022-01-21 18:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Newcraighall arrivals from Shawfair
Newcraighall18:1318:13
Edinburgh18:24
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Newcraighall to Edinburgh (Fri 2022-01-21 18:13)Stationboard: Live Train Times Newcraighall departures to Edinburgh
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
ScotRail18:37EdinburghTweedbankCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Newcraighall arrivals
Edinburgh18:23TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Edinburgh to Newcraighall (Fri 2022-01-21 18:23)Stationboard: Live Train Times Newcraighall arrivals from Edinburgh
Brunstane18:3318:34TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Brunstane to Newcraighall (Fri 2022-01-21 18:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times Newcraighall arrivals from Brunstane
Newcraighall18:3718:37
Tweedbank19:24
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Newcraighall to Tweedbank (Fri 2022-01-21 18:37)Stationboard: Live Train Times Newcraighall departures to Tweedbank
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
ScotRail19:04EdinburghTweedbankCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Newcraighall arrivals
Edinburgh18:52TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Edinburgh to Newcraighall (Fri 2022-01-21 18:52)Stationboard: Live Train Times Newcraighall arrivals from Edinburgh
Brunstane19:0019:00TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Brunstane to Newcraighall (Fri 2022-01-21 19:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Newcraighall arrivals from Brunstane
Newcraighall19:0419:04
Tweedbank19:52
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Newcraighall to Tweedbank (Fri 2022-01-21 19:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times Newcraighall departures to Tweedbank
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
ScotRail19:14TweedbankEdinburghCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Newcraighall arrivals
Tweedbank18:30TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Tweedbank to Newcraighall (Fri 2022-01-21 18:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Newcraighall arrivals from Tweedbank
Galashiels18:3418:34TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Galashiels to Newcraighall (Fri 2022-01-21 18:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times Newcraighall arrivals from Galashiels
Stow18:4318:43TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Stow to Newcraighall (Fri 2022-01-21 18:43)Stationboard: Live Train Times Newcraighall arrivals from Stow
Gorebridge18:5919:00TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Gorebridge to Newcraighall (Fri 2022-01-21 19:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Newcraighall arrivals from Gorebridge
Newtongrange19:0319:03TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Newtongrange to Newcraighall (Fri 2022-01-21 19:03)Stationboard: Live Train Times Newcraighall arrivals from Newtongrange
Eskbank19:0619:06TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Eskbank to Newcraighall (Fri 2022-01-21 19:06)Stationboard: Live Train Times Newcraighall arrivals from Eskbank
Shawfair19:1019:10TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Shawfair to Newcraighall (Fri 2022-01-21 19:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Newcraighall arrivals from Shawfair
Newcraighall19:1419:14
Edinburgh19:25
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Newcraighall to Edinburgh (Fri 2022-01-21 19:14)Stationboard: Live Train Times Newcraighall departures to Edinburgh
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
Later trains

CAUTION: Data is updated weekly and may not reflect unplanned dispruptions such as essential engineering works, weather or otherwise. Live train times can be found on our Stationboard pages. Train schedules data courtesy of ATOC. Last updated: 2022-01-14.

Map: Google
Advertisement
NetworkRail.co.uk

Network Rail Timetables

(NRT DEC 2021 EDITION)

Timetable 217
Edinburgh to Galashiels and Tweedbank
Website by A1HomeTwitter: _railwaystationcontact us

Cookie Consent

A1 Publishing Ltd and our advertising partners would like the opportunity of serving you with personalised ads. In order to do so we need your consent. By giving consent we may set various cookies in order to identify you and or your traits thus allowing us to provide more relevant advertising. Otherwise you will be presented with contextual or random ads only and no personal data will be saved.

AcceptDecline
Find out more..