desktop | tablet | mobile
Stationboard.uk

Stationboard

Live Train Times
Departures | Arrivals
Wikipedia - Newcraighall railway station
Wikipedia
TrainTime.uk

TrainTime

Times & Timetables
Nearest Station Finder
National Rail Enquiries

NRE

Station Facilities
Country:
Scotland
District or Unitary Auth.:
Edinburgh City Of
Managed by:
First ScotRail
Postcode:
EH21 8SG
Advertisement

Newcraighall Railway Station

Scheduled Departures
DepPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Monday, 4th July
ScotRail22:54EdinburghTweedbankCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Newcraighall departures
Edinburgh22:43TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Edinburgh to Newcraighall (Mon 2022-07-04 22:43)Stationboard: Live Train Times Newcraighall arrivals from Edinburgh
Newcraighall22:5422:54
Shawfair22:5722:57TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Newcraighall to Shawfair (Mon 2022-07-04 22:54)Stationboard: Live Train Times Newcraighall departures to Shawfair
Eskbank23:0123:02TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Newcraighall to Eskbank (Mon 2022-07-04 22:54)Stationboard: Live Train Times Newcraighall departures to Eskbank
Newtongrange23:0523:05TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Newcraighall to Newtongrange (Mon 2022-07-04 22:54)Stationboard: Live Train Times Newcraighall departures to Newtongrange
Gorebridge23:0923:10TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Newcraighall to Gorebridge (Mon 2022-07-04 22:54)Stationboard: Live Train Times Newcraighall departures to Gorebridge
Stow23:2723:27TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Newcraighall to Stow (Mon 2022-07-04 22:54)Stationboard: Live Train Times Newcraighall departures to Stow
Galashiels23:3523:36TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Newcraighall to Galashiels (Mon 2022-07-04 22:54)Stationboard: Live Train Times Newcraighall departures to Galashiels
Tweedbank23:41
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Newcraighall to Tweedbank (Mon 2022-07-04 22:54)Stationboard: Live Train Times Newcraighall departures to Tweedbank
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
ScotRail23:05TweedbankEdinburghCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Newcraighall departures
Tweedbank22:19TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Tweedbank to Newcraighall (Mon 2022-07-04 22:19)Stationboard: Live Train Times Newcraighall arrivals from Tweedbank
Newcraighall23:0523:05
Brunstane23:0923:10TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Newcraighall to Brunstane (Mon 2022-07-04 23:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times Newcraighall departures to Brunstane
Edinburgh23:19
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Newcraighall to Edinburgh (Mon 2022-07-04 23:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times Newcraighall departures to Edinburgh
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
ScotRail23:56EdinburghTweedbankCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Newcraighall departures
Edinburgh23:43TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Edinburgh to Newcraighall (Mon 2022-07-04 23:43)Stationboard: Live Train Times Newcraighall arrivals from Edinburgh
Newcraighall23:5623:56
Shawfair23:5923:59TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Newcraighall to Shawfair (Mon 2022-07-04 23:56)Stationboard: Live Train Times Newcraighall departures to Shawfair
Eskbank00:0300:04TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Newcraighall to Eskbank (Mon 2022-07-04 23:56)Stationboard: Live Train Times Newcraighall departures to Eskbank
Newtongrange00:0700:07TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Newcraighall to Newtongrange (Mon 2022-07-04 23:56)Stationboard: Live Train Times Newcraighall departures to Newtongrange
Gorebridge00:1100:12TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Newcraighall to Gorebridge (Mon 2022-07-04 23:56)Stationboard: Live Train Times Newcraighall departures to Gorebridge
Stow00:2900:29TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Newcraighall to Stow (Mon 2022-07-04 23:56)Stationboard: Live Train Times Newcraighall departures to Stow
Galashiels00:3700:38TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Newcraighall to Galashiels (Mon 2022-07-04 23:56)Stationboard: Live Train Times Newcraighall departures to Galashiels
Tweedbank00:43
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Newcraighall to Tweedbank (Mon 2022-07-04 23:56)Stationboard: Live Train Times Newcraighall departures to Tweedbank
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
Tuesday, 5th July
ScotRail00:07TweedbankEdinburghCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Newcraighall departures
Tweedbank23:19TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Tweedbank to Newcraighall (Tue 2022-07-05 23:19)Stationboard: Live Train Times Newcraighall arrivals from Tweedbank
Newcraighall00:0700:07
Brunstane00:1000:13TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Newcraighall to Brunstane (Tue 2022-07-05 00:07)Stationboard: Live Train Times Newcraighall departures to Brunstane
Edinburgh00:20
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Newcraighall to Edinburgh (Tue 2022-07-05 00:07)Stationboard: Live Train Times Newcraighall departures to Edinburgh
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
ScotRail06:24EdinburghTweedbankCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Newcraighall departures
Edinburgh06:10TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Edinburgh to Newcraighall (Tue 2022-07-05 06:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Newcraighall arrivals from Edinburgh
Newcraighall06:2406:24
Shawfair06:2706:27TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Newcraighall to Shawfair (Tue 2022-07-05 06:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times Newcraighall departures to Shawfair
Eskbank06:3106:32TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Newcraighall to Eskbank (Tue 2022-07-05 06:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times Newcraighall departures to Eskbank
Newtongrange06:3506:35TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Newcraighall to Newtongrange (Tue 2022-07-05 06:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times Newcraighall departures to Newtongrange
Gorebridge06:3906:40TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Newcraighall to Gorebridge (Tue 2022-07-05 06:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times Newcraighall departures to Gorebridge
Stow06:5706:57TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Newcraighall to Stow (Tue 2022-07-05 06:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times Newcraighall departures to Stow
Galashiels07:0507:06TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Newcraighall to Galashiels (Tue 2022-07-05 06:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times Newcraighall departures to Galashiels
Tweedbank07:10
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Newcraighall to Tweedbank (Tue 2022-07-05 06:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times Newcraighall departures to Tweedbank
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
ScotRail06:35TweedbankEdinburghCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Newcraighall departures
Tweedbank05:49TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Tweedbank to Newcraighall (Tue 2022-07-05 05:49)Stationboard: Live Train Times Newcraighall arrivals from Tweedbank
Newcraighall06:3506:35
Brunstane06:3906:39TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Newcraighall to Brunstane (Tue 2022-07-05 06:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times Newcraighall departures to Brunstane
Edinburgh06:47
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Newcraighall to Edinburgh (Tue 2022-07-05 06:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times Newcraighall departures to Edinburgh
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
Later trains
Advertisement
Scheduled Arrivals
ArrPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Monday, 4th July
ScotRail22:54EdinburghTweedbankCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Newcraighall arrivals
Edinburgh22:43TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Edinburgh to Newcraighall (Mon 2022-07-04 22:43)Stationboard: Live Train Times Newcraighall arrivals from Edinburgh
Brunstane22:5022:50TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Brunstane to Newcraighall (Mon 2022-07-04 22:50)Stationboard: Live Train Times Newcraighall arrivals from Brunstane
Newcraighall22:5422:54
Tweedbank23:41
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Newcraighall to Tweedbank (Mon 2022-07-04 22:54)Stationboard: Live Train Times Newcraighall departures to Tweedbank
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
ScotRail23:05TweedbankEdinburghCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Newcraighall arrivals
Tweedbank22:19TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Tweedbank to Newcraighall (Mon 2022-07-04 22:19)Stationboard: Live Train Times Newcraighall arrivals from Tweedbank
Galashiels22:2322:23TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Galashiels to Newcraighall (Mon 2022-07-04 22:23)Stationboard: Live Train Times Newcraighall arrivals from Galashiels
Stow22:3222:32TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Stow to Newcraighall (Mon 2022-07-04 22:32)Stationboard: Live Train Times Newcraighall arrivals from Stow
Gorebridge22:4822:49TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Gorebridge to Newcraighall (Mon 2022-07-04 22:49)Stationboard: Live Train Times Newcraighall arrivals from Gorebridge
Newtongrange22:5222:52TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Newtongrange to Newcraighall (Mon 2022-07-04 22:52)Stationboard: Live Train Times Newcraighall arrivals from Newtongrange
Eskbank22:5522:55TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Eskbank to Newcraighall (Mon 2022-07-04 22:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times Newcraighall arrivals from Eskbank
Shawfair22:5923:02TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Shawfair to Newcraighall (Mon 2022-07-04 23:02)Stationboard: Live Train Times Newcraighall arrivals from Shawfair
Newcraighall23:0523:05
Edinburgh23:19
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Newcraighall to Edinburgh (Mon 2022-07-04 23:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times Newcraighall departures to Edinburgh
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
ScotRail23:56EdinburghTweedbankCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Newcraighall arrivals
Edinburgh23:43TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Edinburgh to Newcraighall (Mon 2022-07-04 23:43)Stationboard: Live Train Times Newcraighall arrivals from Edinburgh
Brunstane23:5223:52TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Brunstane to Newcraighall (Mon 2022-07-04 23:52)Stationboard: Live Train Times Newcraighall arrivals from Brunstane
Newcraighall23:5623:56
Tweedbank00:43
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Newcraighall to Tweedbank (Mon 2022-07-04 23:56)Stationboard: Live Train Times Newcraighall departures to Tweedbank
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
Tuesday, 5th July
ScotRail00:07TweedbankEdinburghCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Newcraighall arrivals
Tweedbank23:19TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Tweedbank to Newcraighall (Tue 2022-07-05 23:19)Stationboard: Live Train Times Newcraighall arrivals from Tweedbank
Galashiels23:2323:23TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Galashiels to Newcraighall (Tue 2022-07-05 23:23)Stationboard: Live Train Times Newcraighall arrivals from Galashiels
Stow23:3223:32TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Stow to Newcraighall (Tue 2022-07-05 23:32)Stationboard: Live Train Times Newcraighall arrivals from Stow
Gorebridge23:4823:49TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Gorebridge to Newcraighall (Tue 2022-07-05 23:49)Stationboard: Live Train Times Newcraighall arrivals from Gorebridge
Newtongrange23:5223:52TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Newtongrange to Newcraighall (Tue 2022-07-05 23:52)Stationboard: Live Train Times Newcraighall arrivals from Newtongrange
Eskbank23:5523:55TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Eskbank to Newcraighall (Tue 2022-07-05 23:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times Newcraighall arrivals from Eskbank
Shawfair23:5900:03TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Shawfair to Newcraighall (Tue 2022-07-05 00:03)Stationboard: Live Train Times Newcraighall arrivals from Shawfair
Newcraighall00:0700:07
Edinburgh00:20
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Newcraighall to Edinburgh (Tue 2022-07-05 00:07)Stationboard: Live Train Times Newcraighall departures to Edinburgh
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
ScotRail06:24EdinburghTweedbankCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Newcraighall arrivals
Edinburgh06:10TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Edinburgh to Newcraighall (Tue 2022-07-05 06:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Newcraighall arrivals from Edinburgh
Brunstane06:1706:20TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Brunstane to Newcraighall (Tue 2022-07-05 06:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times Newcraighall arrivals from Brunstane
Newcraighall06:2406:24
Tweedbank07:10
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Newcraighall to Tweedbank (Tue 2022-07-05 06:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times Newcraighall departures to Tweedbank
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
ScotRail06:35TweedbankEdinburghCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Newcraighall arrivals
Tweedbank05:49TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Tweedbank to Newcraighall (Tue 2022-07-05 05:49)Stationboard: Live Train Times Newcraighall arrivals from Tweedbank
Galashiels05:5305:53TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Galashiels to Newcraighall (Tue 2022-07-05 05:53)Stationboard: Live Train Times Newcraighall arrivals from Galashiels
Stow06:0206:02TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Stow to Newcraighall (Tue 2022-07-05 06:02)Stationboard: Live Train Times Newcraighall arrivals from Stow
Gorebridge06:1806:19TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Gorebridge to Newcraighall (Tue 2022-07-05 06:19)Stationboard: Live Train Times Newcraighall arrivals from Gorebridge
Newtongrange06:2206:22TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Newtongrange to Newcraighall (Tue 2022-07-05 06:22)Stationboard: Live Train Times Newcraighall arrivals from Newtongrange
Eskbank06:2506:25TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Eskbank to Newcraighall (Tue 2022-07-05 06:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Newcraighall arrivals from Eskbank
Shawfair06:2906:32TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Shawfair to Newcraighall (Tue 2022-07-05 06:32)Stationboard: Live Train Times Newcraighall arrivals from Shawfair
Newcraighall06:3506:35
Edinburgh06:47
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Newcraighall to Edinburgh (Tue 2022-07-05 06:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times Newcraighall departures to Edinburgh
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
Later trains

CAUTION: Data is updated weekly and may not reflect unplanned dispruptions such as essential engineering works, weather or otherwise. Live train times can be found on our Stationboard pages. Train schedules data courtesy of ATOC. Last updated: 2022-06-24.

Map: Google
Advertisement
NetworkRail.co.uk

Network Rail Timetables

(NRT DEC 2021 EDITION)

Timetable 217
Edinburgh to Galashiels and Tweedbank
Website by A1HomeTwitter: _railwaystationcontact us

Cookie Consent

A1 Publishing Ltd and our advertising partners would like the opportunity of serving you with personalised ads. In order to do so we need your consent. By giving consent we may set various cookies in order to identify you and or your traits thus allowing us to provide more relevant advertising. Otherwise you will be presented with contextual or random ads only and no personal data will be saved.

AcceptDecline
Find out more..