desktop | tablet | mobile
Stationboard.uk

Stationboard

Live Train Times
Departures | Arrivals
Wikipedia - Newcraighall railway station
Wikipedia
TrainTime.uk

TrainTime

Times & Timetables
Nearest Station Finder
National Rail Enquiries

NRE

Station Facilities
Country:
Scotland
District or Unitary Auth.:
Edinburgh City Of
Managed by:
First ScotRail
Postcode:
EH21 8SG
Advertisement

Newcraighall Railway Station

Scheduled Departures
DepPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Saturday, 26th November
ScotRail12:24EdinburghTweedbankCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Newcraighall departures
Edinburgh12:12TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Edinburgh to Newcraighall (Sat 2022-11-26 12:12)Stationboard: Live Train Times Newcraighall arrivals from Edinburgh
Newcraighall12:2412:24
Shawfair12:2712:27TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Newcraighall to Shawfair (Sat 2022-11-26 12:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times Newcraighall departures to Shawfair
Eskbank12:3212:33TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Newcraighall to Eskbank (Sat 2022-11-26 12:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times Newcraighall departures to Eskbank
Newtongrange12:3612:36TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Newcraighall to Newtongrange (Sat 2022-11-26 12:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times Newcraighall departures to Newtongrange
Gorebridge12:4012:41TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Newcraighall to Gorebridge (Sat 2022-11-26 12:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times Newcraighall departures to Gorebridge
Stow12:5812:58TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Newcraighall to Stow (Sat 2022-11-26 12:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times Newcraighall departures to Stow
Galashiels13:0613:07TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Newcraighall to Galashiels (Sat 2022-11-26 12:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times Newcraighall departures to Galashiels
Tweedbank13:11
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Newcraighall to Tweedbank (Sat 2022-11-26 12:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times Newcraighall departures to Tweedbank
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
ScotRail12:35TweedbankEdinburghCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Newcraighall departures
Tweedbank11:50TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Tweedbank to Newcraighall (Sat 2022-11-26 11:50)Stationboard: Live Train Times Newcraighall arrivals from Tweedbank
Newcraighall12:3512:35
Brunstane12:3912:39TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Newcraighall to Brunstane (Sat 2022-11-26 12:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times Newcraighall departures to Brunstane
Edinburgh12:48
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Newcraighall to Edinburgh (Sat 2022-11-26 12:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times Newcraighall departures to Edinburgh
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
ScotRail12:54EdinburghTweedbankCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Newcraighall departures
Edinburgh12:43TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Edinburgh to Newcraighall (Sat 2022-11-26 12:43)Stationboard: Live Train Times Newcraighall arrivals from Edinburgh
Newcraighall12:5412:54
Shawfair12:5712:57TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Newcraighall to Shawfair (Sat 2022-11-26 12:54)Stationboard: Live Train Times Newcraighall departures to Shawfair
Eskbank13:0113:02TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Newcraighall to Eskbank (Sat 2022-11-26 12:54)Stationboard: Live Train Times Newcraighall departures to Eskbank
Newtongrange13:0513:05TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Newcraighall to Newtongrange (Sat 2022-11-26 12:54)Stationboard: Live Train Times Newcraighall departures to Newtongrange
Gorebridge13:0913:10TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Newcraighall to Gorebridge (Sat 2022-11-26 12:54)Stationboard: Live Train Times Newcraighall departures to Gorebridge
Stow13:2713:27TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Newcraighall to Stow (Sat 2022-11-26 12:54)Stationboard: Live Train Times Newcraighall departures to Stow
Galashiels13:3513:36TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Newcraighall to Galashiels (Sat 2022-11-26 12:54)Stationboard: Live Train Times Newcraighall departures to Galashiels
Tweedbank13:40
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Newcraighall to Tweedbank (Sat 2022-11-26 12:54)Stationboard: Live Train Times Newcraighall departures to Tweedbank
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
ScotRail13:08TweedbankEdinburghCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Newcraighall departures
Tweedbank12:19TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Tweedbank to Newcraighall (Sat 2022-11-26 12:19)Stationboard: Live Train Times Newcraighall arrivals from Tweedbank
Newcraighall13:0813:08
Brunstane13:1113:12TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Newcraighall to Brunstane (Sat 2022-11-26 13:08)Stationboard: Live Train Times Newcraighall departures to Brunstane
Edinburgh13:21
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Newcraighall to Edinburgh (Sat 2022-11-26 13:08)Stationboard: Live Train Times Newcraighall departures to Edinburgh
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
ScotRail13:23EdinburghTweedbankCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Newcraighall departures
Edinburgh13:12TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Edinburgh to Newcraighall (Sat 2022-11-26 13:12)Stationboard: Live Train Times Newcraighall arrivals from Edinburgh
Newcraighall13:2313:23
Shawfair13:2613:27TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Newcraighall to Shawfair (Sat 2022-11-26 13:23)Stationboard: Live Train Times Newcraighall departures to Shawfair
Eskbank13:3113:32TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Newcraighall to Eskbank (Sat 2022-11-26 13:23)Stationboard: Live Train Times Newcraighall departures to Eskbank
Newtongrange13:3513:35TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Newcraighall to Newtongrange (Sat 2022-11-26 13:23)Stationboard: Live Train Times Newcraighall departures to Newtongrange
Gorebridge13:3913:40TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Newcraighall to Gorebridge (Sat 2022-11-26 13:23)Stationboard: Live Train Times Newcraighall departures to Gorebridge
Stow13:5713:57TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Newcraighall to Stow (Sat 2022-11-26 13:23)Stationboard: Live Train Times Newcraighall departures to Stow
Galashiels14:0514:06TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Newcraighall to Galashiels (Sat 2022-11-26 13:23)Stationboard: Live Train Times Newcraighall departures to Galashiels
Tweedbank14:10
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Newcraighall to Tweedbank (Sat 2022-11-26 13:23)Stationboard: Live Train Times Newcraighall departures to Tweedbank
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
ScotRail13:36TweedbankEdinburghCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Newcraighall departures
Tweedbank12:49TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Tweedbank to Newcraighall (Sat 2022-11-26 12:49)Stationboard: Live Train Times Newcraighall arrivals from Tweedbank
Newcraighall13:3613:36
Brunstane13:3913:40TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Newcraighall to Brunstane (Sat 2022-11-26 13:36)Stationboard: Live Train Times Newcraighall departures to Brunstane
Edinburgh13:49
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Newcraighall to Edinburgh (Sat 2022-11-26 13:36)Stationboard: Live Train Times Newcraighall departures to Edinburgh
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
Later trains
Advertisement
Scheduled Arrivals
ArrPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Saturday, 26th November
ScotRail12:24EdinburghTweedbankCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Newcraighall arrivals
Edinburgh12:12TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Edinburgh to Newcraighall (Sat 2022-11-26 12:12)Stationboard: Live Train Times Newcraighall arrivals from Edinburgh
Brunstane12:1912:20TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Brunstane to Newcraighall (Sat 2022-11-26 12:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times Newcraighall arrivals from Brunstane
Newcraighall12:2412:24
Tweedbank13:11
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Newcraighall to Tweedbank (Sat 2022-11-26 12:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times Newcraighall departures to Tweedbank
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
ScotRail12:35TweedbankEdinburghCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Newcraighall arrivals
Tweedbank11:50TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Tweedbank to Newcraighall (Sat 2022-11-26 11:50)Stationboard: Live Train Times Newcraighall arrivals from Tweedbank
Galashiels11:5411:54TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Galashiels to Newcraighall (Sat 2022-11-26 11:54)Stationboard: Live Train Times Newcraighall arrivals from Galashiels
Stow12:0312:03TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Stow to Newcraighall (Sat 2022-11-26 12:03)Stationboard: Live Train Times Newcraighall arrivals from Stow
Gorebridge12:1912:20TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Gorebridge to Newcraighall (Sat 2022-11-26 12:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times Newcraighall arrivals from Gorebridge
Newtongrange12:2312:23TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Newtongrange to Newcraighall (Sat 2022-11-26 12:23)Stationboard: Live Train Times Newcraighall arrivals from Newtongrange
Eskbank12:2612:26TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Eskbank to Newcraighall (Sat 2022-11-26 12:26)Stationboard: Live Train Times Newcraighall arrivals from Eskbank
Shawfair12:3012:32TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Shawfair to Newcraighall (Sat 2022-11-26 12:32)Stationboard: Live Train Times Newcraighall arrivals from Shawfair
Newcraighall12:3512:35
Edinburgh12:48
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Newcraighall to Edinburgh (Sat 2022-11-26 12:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times Newcraighall departures to Edinburgh
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
ScotRail12:54EdinburghTweedbankCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Newcraighall arrivals
Edinburgh12:43TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Edinburgh to Newcraighall (Sat 2022-11-26 12:43)Stationboard: Live Train Times Newcraighall arrivals from Edinburgh
Brunstane12:5012:50TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Brunstane to Newcraighall (Sat 2022-11-26 12:50)Stationboard: Live Train Times Newcraighall arrivals from Brunstane
Newcraighall12:5412:54
Tweedbank13:40
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Newcraighall to Tweedbank (Sat 2022-11-26 12:54)Stationboard: Live Train Times Newcraighall departures to Tweedbank
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
ScotRail13:08TweedbankEdinburghCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Newcraighall arrivals
Tweedbank12:19TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Tweedbank to Newcraighall (Sat 2022-11-26 12:19)Stationboard: Live Train Times Newcraighall arrivals from Tweedbank
Galashiels12:2312:23TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Galashiels to Newcraighall (Sat 2022-11-26 12:23)Stationboard: Live Train Times Newcraighall arrivals from Galashiels
Stow12:3212:32TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Stow to Newcraighall (Sat 2022-11-26 12:32)Stationboard: Live Train Times Newcraighall arrivals from Stow
Gorebridge12:4812:49TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Gorebridge to Newcraighall (Sat 2022-11-26 12:49)Stationboard: Live Train Times Newcraighall arrivals from Gorebridge
Newtongrange12:5212:52TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Newtongrange to Newcraighall (Sat 2022-11-26 12:52)Stationboard: Live Train Times Newcraighall arrivals from Newtongrange
Eskbank12:5512:55TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Eskbank to Newcraighall (Sat 2022-11-26 12:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times Newcraighall arrivals from Eskbank
Shawfair12:5913:04TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Shawfair to Newcraighall (Sat 2022-11-26 13:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times Newcraighall arrivals from Shawfair
Newcraighall13:0813:08
Edinburgh13:21
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Newcraighall to Edinburgh (Sat 2022-11-26 13:08)Stationboard: Live Train Times Newcraighall departures to Edinburgh
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
ScotRail13:23EdinburghTweedbankCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Newcraighall arrivals
Edinburgh13:12TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Edinburgh to Newcraighall (Sat 2022-11-26 13:12)Stationboard: Live Train Times Newcraighall arrivals from Edinburgh
Brunstane13:1913:19TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Brunstane to Newcraighall (Sat 2022-11-26 13:19)Stationboard: Live Train Times Newcraighall arrivals from Brunstane
Newcraighall13:2313:23
Tweedbank14:10
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Newcraighall to Tweedbank (Sat 2022-11-26 13:23)Stationboard: Live Train Times Newcraighall departures to Tweedbank
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
ScotRail13:36TweedbankEdinburghCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Newcraighall arrivals
Tweedbank12:49TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Tweedbank to Newcraighall (Sat 2022-11-26 12:49)Stationboard: Live Train Times Newcraighall arrivals from Tweedbank
Galashiels12:5312:53TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Galashiels to Newcraighall (Sat 2022-11-26 12:53)Stationboard: Live Train Times Newcraighall arrivals from Galashiels
Stow13:0213:02TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Stow to Newcraighall (Sat 2022-11-26 13:02)Stationboard: Live Train Times Newcraighall arrivals from Stow
Gorebridge13:1813:19TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Gorebridge to Newcraighall (Sat 2022-11-26 13:19)Stationboard: Live Train Times Newcraighall arrivals from Gorebridge
Newtongrange13:2213:22TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Newtongrange to Newcraighall (Sat 2022-11-26 13:22)Stationboard: Live Train Times Newcraighall arrivals from Newtongrange
Eskbank13:2513:25TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Eskbank to Newcraighall (Sat 2022-11-26 13:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Newcraighall arrivals from Eskbank
Shawfair13:2913:32TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Shawfair to Newcraighall (Sat 2022-11-26 13:32)Stationboard: Live Train Times Newcraighall arrivals from Shawfair
Newcraighall13:3613:36
Edinburgh13:49
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Newcraighall to Edinburgh (Sat 2022-11-26 13:36)Stationboard: Live Train Times Newcraighall departures to Edinburgh
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
Later trains

CAUTION: Data is updated weekly and may not reflect unplanned dispruptions such as essential engineering works, weather or otherwise. Live train times can be found on our Stationboard pages. Train schedules data courtesy of ATOC. Last updated: 2022-11-11.

Map: Google
Advertisement
NetworkRail.co.uk

Network Rail Timetables

(NRT DEC 2021 EDITION)

Timetable 217
Edinburgh to Galashiels and Tweedbank
Website by A1HomeTwitter: _railwaystationcontact us

Cookie Consent

A1 Publishing Ltd and our advertising partners would like the opportunity of serving you with personalised ads. In order to do so we need your consent. By giving consent we may set various cookies in order to identify you and or your traits thus allowing us to provide more relevant advertising. Otherwise you will be presented with contextual or random ads only and no personal data will be saved.

AcceptDecline
Find out more..