desktop | tablet | mobile
Stationboard.uk

Stationboard

Live Train Times
Departures | Arrivals
Wikipedia - Netherfield railway station
Wikipedia
TrainTime.uk

TrainTime

Times & Timetables
Nearest Station Finder
National Rail Enquiries

NRE

Station Facilities
Region:
East Midlands
County or Unitary Auth.:
Nottinghamshire
District or Unitary Auth.:
Gedling
Managed by:
East Midlands Trains
Postcode:
NG4 2FP
Advertisement

Netherfield Railway Station

Scheduled Departures
DepPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Tuesday, 5th July
East Midlands Trains06:18GranthamNottinghamCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Netherfield departures
Grantham05:45TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Grantham to Netherfield (Tue 2022-07-05 05:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times Netherfield arrivals from Grantham
Netherfield06:1806:18
Nottingham06:25
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Netherfield to Nottingham (Tue 2022-07-05 06:18)Stationboard: Live Train Times Netherfield departures to Nottingham
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
East Midlands Trains07:23GranthamNottinghamCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Netherfield departures
Grantham06:47TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Grantham to Netherfield (Tue 2022-07-05 06:47)Stationboard: Live Train Times Netherfield arrivals from Grantham
Netherfield07:2307:23
Nottingham07:30
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Netherfield to Nottingham (Tue 2022-07-05 07:23)Stationboard: Live Train Times Netherfield departures to Nottingham
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
East Midlands Trains07:43BostonNottinghamCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Netherfield departures
Boston06:13TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Boston to Netherfield (Tue 2022-07-05 06:13)Stationboard: Live Train Times Netherfield arrivals from Boston
Netherfield07:4207:43
Nottingham07:50
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Netherfield to Nottingham (Tue 2022-07-05 07:43)Stationboard: Live Train Times Netherfield departures to Nottingham
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
East Midlands Trains08:53NottinghamSkegnessCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Netherfield departures
Nottingham08:46TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Nottingham to Netherfield (Tue 2022-07-05 08:46)Stationboard: Live Train Times Netherfield arrivals from Nottingham
Netherfield08:5308:53
Radcliffe (Nottinghamshire)08:5808:58TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Netherfield to Radcliffe (Nottinghamshire) (Tue 2022-07-05 08:53)Stationboard: Live Train Times Netherfield departures to Radcliffe (Nottinghamshire)
Bingham09:0309:04TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Netherfield to Bingham (Tue 2022-07-05 08:53)Stationboard: Live Train Times Netherfield departures to Bingham
Aslockton09:0809:08TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Netherfield to Aslockton (Tue 2022-07-05 08:53)Stationboard: Live Train Times Netherfield departures to Aslockton
Bottesford09:1409:14TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Netherfield to Bottesford (Tue 2022-07-05 08:53)Stationboard: Live Train Times Netherfield departures to Bottesford
Grantham09:2809:32TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Netherfield to Grantham (Tue 2022-07-05 08:53)Stationboard: Live Train Times Netherfield departures to Grantham
Sleaford09:5709:57TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Netherfield to Sleaford (Tue 2022-07-05 08:53)Stationboard: Live Train Times Netherfield departures to Sleaford
Heckington10:0410:04TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Netherfield to Heckington (Tue 2022-07-05 08:53)Stationboard: Live Train Times Netherfield departures to Heckington
Boston10:2110:21TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Netherfield to Boston (Tue 2022-07-05 08:53)Stationboard: Live Train Times Netherfield departures to Boston
Wainfleet10:4510:46TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Netherfield to Wainfleet (Tue 2022-07-05 08:53)Stationboard: Live Train Times Netherfield departures to Wainfleet
Skegness10:57
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Netherfield to Skegness (Tue 2022-07-05 08:53)Stationboard: Live Train Times Netherfield departures to Skegness
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
East Midlands Trains15:52NottinghamSkegnessCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Netherfield departures
Nottingham15:45TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Nottingham to Netherfield (Tue 2022-07-05 15:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times Netherfield arrivals from Nottingham
Netherfield15:5215:52
Radcliffe (Nottinghamshire)15:5715:57TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Netherfield to Radcliffe (Nottinghamshire) (Tue 2022-07-05 15:52)Stationboard: Live Train Times Netherfield departures to Radcliffe (Nottinghamshire)
Bingham16:0316:03TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Netherfield to Bingham (Tue 2022-07-05 15:52)Stationboard: Live Train Times Netherfield departures to Bingham
Aslockton16:0716:07TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Netherfield to Aslockton (Tue 2022-07-05 15:52)Stationboard: Live Train Times Netherfield departures to Aslockton
Bottesford16:1416:14TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Netherfield to Bottesford (Tue 2022-07-05 15:52)Stationboard: Live Train Times Netherfield departures to Bottesford
Grantham16:2716:30TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Netherfield to Grantham (Tue 2022-07-05 15:52)Stationboard: Live Train Times Netherfield departures to Grantham
Sleaford16:5516:56TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Netherfield to Sleaford (Tue 2022-07-05 15:52)Stationboard: Live Train Times Netherfield departures to Sleaford
Heckington17:0317:03TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Netherfield to Heckington (Tue 2022-07-05 15:52)Stationboard: Live Train Times Netherfield departures to Heckington
Boston17:1917:19TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Netherfield to Boston (Tue 2022-07-05 15:52)Stationboard: Live Train Times Netherfield departures to Boston
Thorpe Culvert17:4117:41TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Netherfield to Thorpe Culvert (Tue 2022-07-05 15:52)Stationboard: Live Train Times Netherfield departures to Thorpe Culvert
Wainfleet17:4517:46TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Netherfield to Wainfleet (Tue 2022-07-05 15:52)Stationboard: Live Train Times Netherfield departures to Wainfleet
Havenhouse17:4917:49TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Netherfield to Havenhouse (Tue 2022-07-05 15:52)Stationboard: Live Train Times Netherfield departures to Havenhouse
Skegness17:58
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Netherfield to Skegness (Tue 2022-07-05 15:52)Stationboard: Live Train Times Netherfield departures to Skegness
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
East Midlands Trains16:52NottinghamSkegnessCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Netherfield departures
Nottingham16:45TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Nottingham to Netherfield (Tue 2022-07-05 16:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times Netherfield arrivals from Nottingham
Netherfield16:5116:52
Radcliffe (Nottinghamshire)16:5616:57TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Netherfield to Radcliffe (Nottinghamshire) (Tue 2022-07-05 16:52)Stationboard: Live Train Times Netherfield departures to Radcliffe (Nottinghamshire)
Bingham17:0217:03TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Netherfield to Bingham (Tue 2022-07-05 16:52)Stationboard: Live Train Times Netherfield departures to Bingham
Aslockton17:0717:07TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Netherfield to Aslockton (Tue 2022-07-05 16:52)Stationboard: Live Train Times Netherfield departures to Aslockton
Elton & Orston17:1117:12TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Netherfield to Elton & Orston (Tue 2022-07-05 16:52)Stationboard: Live Train Times Netherfield departures to Elton & Orston
Bottesford17:1617:17TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Netherfield to Bottesford (Tue 2022-07-05 16:52)Stationboard: Live Train Times Netherfield departures to Bottesford
Grantham17:3017:33TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Netherfield to Grantham (Tue 2022-07-05 16:52)Stationboard: Live Train Times Netherfield departures to Grantham
Ancaster17:5117:51TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Netherfield to Ancaster (Tue 2022-07-05 16:52)Stationboard: Live Train Times Netherfield departures to Ancaster
Rauceby17:5717:58TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Netherfield to Rauceby (Tue 2022-07-05 16:52)Stationboard: Live Train Times Netherfield departures to Rauceby
Sleaford18:0218:03TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Netherfield to Sleaford (Tue 2022-07-05 16:52)Stationboard: Live Train Times Netherfield departures to Sleaford
Heckington18:1018:10TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Netherfield to Heckington (Tue 2022-07-05 16:52)Stationboard: Live Train Times Netherfield departures to Heckington
Boston18:2618:27TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Netherfield to Boston (Tue 2022-07-05 16:52)Stationboard: Live Train Times Netherfield departures to Boston
Wainfleet18:5118:51TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Netherfield to Wainfleet (Tue 2022-07-05 16:52)Stationboard: Live Train Times Netherfield departures to Wainfleet
Skegness19:03
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Netherfield to Skegness (Tue 2022-07-05 16:52)Stationboard: Live Train Times Netherfield departures to Skegness
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Later trains
Advertisement
Scheduled Arrivals
ArrPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Tuesday, 5th July
East Midlands Trains06:18GranthamNottinghamCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Netherfield arrivals
Grantham05:45TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Grantham to Netherfield (Tue 2022-07-05 05:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times Netherfield arrivals from Grantham
Bottesford05:5605:56TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bottesford to Netherfield (Tue 2022-07-05 05:56)Stationboard: Live Train Times Netherfield arrivals from Bottesford
Aslockton06:0206:03TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Aslockton to Netherfield (Tue 2022-07-05 06:03)Stationboard: Live Train Times Netherfield arrivals from Aslockton
Bingham06:0706:07TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bingham to Netherfield (Tue 2022-07-05 06:07)Stationboard: Live Train Times Netherfield arrivals from Bingham
Radcliffe (Nottinghamshire)06:1306:13TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Radcliffe (Nottinghamshire) to Netherfield (Tue 2022-07-05 06:13)Stationboard: Live Train Times Netherfield arrivals from Radcliffe (Nottinghamshire)
Netherfield06:1806:18
Nottingham06:25
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Netherfield to Nottingham (Tue 2022-07-05 06:18)Stationboard: Live Train Times Netherfield departures to Nottingham
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
East Midlands Trains07:23GranthamNottinghamCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Netherfield arrivals
Grantham06:47TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Grantham to Netherfield (Tue 2022-07-05 06:47)Stationboard: Live Train Times Netherfield arrivals from Grantham
Bottesford07:0007:00TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bottesford to Netherfield (Tue 2022-07-05 07:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Netherfield arrivals from Bottesford
Elton & Orston07:0407:04TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Elton & Orston to Netherfield (Tue 2022-07-05 07:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times Netherfield arrivals from Elton & Orston
Aslockton07:0807:08TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Aslockton to Netherfield (Tue 2022-07-05 07:08)Stationboard: Live Train Times Netherfield arrivals from Aslockton
Bingham07:1207:12TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bingham to Netherfield (Tue 2022-07-05 07:12)Stationboard: Live Train Times Netherfield arrivals from Bingham
Radcliffe (Nottinghamshire)07:1807:18TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Radcliffe (Nottinghamshire) to Netherfield (Tue 2022-07-05 07:18)Stationboard: Live Train Times Netherfield arrivals from Radcliffe (Nottinghamshire)
Netherfield07:2307:23
Nottingham07:30
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Netherfield to Nottingham (Tue 2022-07-05 07:23)Stationboard: Live Train Times Netherfield departures to Nottingham
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
East Midlands Trains07:42BostonNottinghamCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Netherfield arrivals
Boston06:13TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Boston to Netherfield (Tue 2022-07-05 06:13)Stationboard: Live Train Times Netherfield arrivals from Boston
Heckington06:2706:27TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Heckington to Netherfield (Tue 2022-07-05 06:27)Stationboard: Live Train Times Netherfield arrivals from Heckington
Sleaford06:3406:35TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Sleaford to Netherfield (Tue 2022-07-05 06:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times Netherfield arrivals from Sleaford
Rauceby06:3906:39TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Rauceby to Netherfield (Tue 2022-07-05 06:39)Stationboard: Live Train Times Netherfield arrivals from Rauceby
Ancaster06:4506:45TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ancaster to Netherfield (Tue 2022-07-05 06:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times Netherfield arrivals from Ancaster
Grantham07:0407:11TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Grantham to Netherfield (Tue 2022-07-05 07:11)Stationboard: Live Train Times Netherfield arrivals from Grantham
Bottesford07:2207:22TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bottesford to Netherfield (Tue 2022-07-05 07:22)Stationboard: Live Train Times Netherfield arrivals from Bottesford
Aslockton07:2807:28TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Aslockton to Netherfield (Tue 2022-07-05 07:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times Netherfield arrivals from Aslockton
Bingham07:3207:32TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bingham to Netherfield (Tue 2022-07-05 07:32)Stationboard: Live Train Times Netherfield arrivals from Bingham
Radcliffe (Nottinghamshire)07:3807:38TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Radcliffe (Nottinghamshire) to Netherfield (Tue 2022-07-05 07:38)Stationboard: Live Train Times Netherfield arrivals from Radcliffe (Nottinghamshire)
Netherfield07:4207:43
Nottingham07:50
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Netherfield to Nottingham (Tue 2022-07-05 07:43)Stationboard: Live Train Times Netherfield departures to Nottingham
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
East Midlands Trains08:53NottinghamSkegnessCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Netherfield arrivals
Nottingham08:46TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Nottingham to Netherfield (Tue 2022-07-05 08:46)Stationboard: Live Train Times Netherfield arrivals from Nottingham
Netherfield08:5308:53
Skegness10:57
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Netherfield to Skegness (Tue 2022-07-05 08:53)Stationboard: Live Train Times Netherfield departures to Skegness
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
East Midlands Trains15:52NottinghamSkegnessCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Netherfield arrivals
Nottingham15:45TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Nottingham to Netherfield (Tue 2022-07-05 15:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times Netherfield arrivals from Nottingham
Netherfield15:5215:52
Skegness17:58
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Netherfield to Skegness (Tue 2022-07-05 15:52)Stationboard: Live Train Times Netherfield departures to Skegness
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
East Midlands Trains16:51NottinghamSkegnessCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Netherfield arrivals
Nottingham16:45TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Nottingham to Netherfield (Tue 2022-07-05 16:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times Netherfield arrivals from Nottingham
Netherfield16:5116:52
Skegness19:03
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Netherfield to Skegness (Tue 2022-07-05 16:52)Stationboard: Live Train Times Netherfield departures to Skegness
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Later trains

CAUTION: Data is updated weekly and may not reflect unplanned dispruptions such as essential engineering works, weather or otherwise. Live train times can be found on our Stationboard pages. Train schedules data courtesy of ATOC. Last updated: 2022-06-24.

Map: Google
Advertisement
NetworkRail.co.uk

Network Rail Timetables

(NRT DEC 2021 EDITION)

Timetable 058
Nottingham to Grantham, Peterborough, Sleaford, Boston and Skegness
Website by A1HomeTwitter: _railwaystationcontact us

Cookie Consent

A1 Publishing Ltd and our advertising partners would like the opportunity of serving you with personalised ads. In order to do so we need your consent. By giving consent we may set various cookies in order to identify you and or your traits thus allowing us to provide more relevant advertising. Otherwise you will be presented with contextual or random ads only and no personal data will be saved.

AcceptDecline
Find out more..