desktop | tablet | mobile
Stationboard.uk

Stationboard

Live Train Times
Departures | Arrivals
Wikipedia - Netherfield railway station
Wikipedia
TrainTime.uk

TrainTime

Times & Timetables
Nearest Station Finder
National Rail Enquiries

NRE

Station Facilities
Region:
East Midlands
County or Unitary Auth.:
Nottinghamshire
District or Unitary Auth.:
Gedling
Managed by:
East Midlands Trains
Postcode:
NG4 2FP
Advertisement

Netherfield Railway Station

Scheduled Departures
DepPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Sunday, 1st August
East Midlands Trains11:54GranthamNottinghamCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Netherfield departures
Grantham11:20TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Grantham to Netherfield (Sun 2021-08-01 11:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times Netherfield arrivals from Grantham
Netherfield11:5311:54
Nottingham12:00
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Netherfield to Nottingham (Sun 2021-08-01 11:54)Stationboard: Live Train Times Netherfield departures to Nottingham
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
East Midlands Trains13:14SkegnessNottinghamCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Netherfield departures
Skegness11:15TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Skegness to Netherfield (Sun 2021-08-01 11:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Netherfield arrivals from Skegness
Netherfield13:1313:14
Nottingham13:20
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Netherfield to Nottingham (Sun 2021-08-01 13:14)Stationboard: Live Train Times Netherfield departures to Nottingham
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
East Midlands Trains16:56NottinghamSkegnessCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Netherfield departures
Nottingham16:50TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Nottingham to Netherfield (Sun 2021-08-01 16:50)Stationboard: Live Train Times Netherfield arrivals from Nottingham
Netherfield16:5616:56
Bingham17:0417:05TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Netherfield to Bingham (Sun 2021-08-01 16:56)Stationboard: Live Train Times Netherfield departures to Bingham
Aslockton17:0917:09TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Netherfield to Aslockton (Sun 2021-08-01 16:56)Stationboard: Live Train Times Netherfield departures to Aslockton
Bottesford17:1617:16TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Netherfield to Bottesford (Sun 2021-08-01 16:56)Stationboard: Live Train Times Netherfield departures to Bottesford
Grantham17:2917:32TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Netherfield to Grantham (Sun 2021-08-01 16:56)Stationboard: Live Train Times Netherfield departures to Grantham
Sleaford17:5717:58TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Netherfield to Sleaford (Sun 2021-08-01 16:56)Stationboard: Live Train Times Netherfield departures to Sleaford
Heckington18:0518:05TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Netherfield to Heckington (Sun 2021-08-01 16:56)Stationboard: Live Train Times Netherfield departures to Heckington
Boston18:2118:22TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Netherfield to Boston (Sun 2021-08-01 16:56)Stationboard: Live Train Times Netherfield departures to Boston
Wainfleet18:4618:47TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Netherfield to Wainfleet (Sun 2021-08-01 16:56)Stationboard: Live Train Times Netherfield departures to Wainfleet
Skegness18:58
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Netherfield to Skegness (Sun 2021-08-01 16:56)Stationboard: Live Train Times Netherfield departures to Skegness
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
East Midlands Trains17:53NottinghamSkegnessCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Netherfield departures
Nottingham17:47TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Nottingham to Netherfield (Sun 2021-08-01 17:47)Stationboard: Live Train Times Netherfield arrivals from Nottingham
Netherfield17:5317:53
Radcliffe (Nottinghamshire)17:5817:58TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Netherfield to Radcliffe (Nottinghamshire) (Sun 2021-08-01 17:53)Stationboard: Live Train Times Netherfield departures to Radcliffe (Nottinghamshire)
Bingham18:0418:04TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Netherfield to Bingham (Sun 2021-08-01 17:53)Stationboard: Live Train Times Netherfield departures to Bingham
Aslockton18:0818:08TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Netherfield to Aslockton (Sun 2021-08-01 17:53)Stationboard: Live Train Times Netherfield departures to Aslockton
Bottesford18:1718:17TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Netherfield to Bottesford (Sun 2021-08-01 17:53)Stationboard: Live Train Times Netherfield departures to Bottesford
Grantham18:2818:32TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Netherfield to Grantham (Sun 2021-08-01 17:53)Stationboard: Live Train Times Netherfield departures to Grantham
Sleaford18:5718:57TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Netherfield to Sleaford (Sun 2021-08-01 17:53)Stationboard: Live Train Times Netherfield departures to Sleaford
Heckington19:0419:04TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Netherfield to Heckington (Sun 2021-08-01 17:53)Stationboard: Live Train Times Netherfield departures to Heckington
Boston19:2019:22TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Netherfield to Boston (Sun 2021-08-01 17:53)Stationboard: Live Train Times Netherfield departures to Boston
Wainfleet19:4619:46TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Netherfield to Wainfleet (Sun 2021-08-01 17:53)Stationboard: Live Train Times Netherfield departures to Wainfleet
Skegness19:58
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Netherfield to Skegness (Sun 2021-08-01 17:53)Stationboard: Live Train Times Netherfield departures to Skegness
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Monday, 2nd August
East Midlands Trains06:18GranthamNottinghamCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Netherfield departures
Grantham05:45TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Grantham to Netherfield (Mon 2021-08-02 05:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times Netherfield arrivals from Grantham
Netherfield06:1806:18
Nottingham06:25
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Netherfield to Nottingham (Mon 2021-08-02 06:18)Stationboard: Live Train Times Netherfield departures to Nottingham
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
East Midlands Trains07:23GranthamNottinghamCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Netherfield departures
Grantham06:47TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Grantham to Netherfield (Mon 2021-08-02 06:47)Stationboard: Live Train Times Netherfield arrivals from Grantham
Netherfield07:2307:23
Nottingham07:30
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Netherfield to Nottingham (Mon 2021-08-02 07:23)Stationboard: Live Train Times Netherfield departures to Nottingham
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Later trains
Advertisement
Scheduled Arrivals
ArrPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Sunday, 1st August
East Midlands Trains11:53GranthamNottinghamCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Netherfield arrivals
Grantham11:20TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Grantham to Netherfield (Sun 2021-08-01 11:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times Netherfield arrivals from Grantham
Bottesford11:3111:31TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bottesford to Netherfield (Sun 2021-08-01 11:31)Stationboard: Live Train Times Netherfield arrivals from Bottesford
Aslockton11:3711:38TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Aslockton to Netherfield (Sun 2021-08-01 11:38)Stationboard: Live Train Times Netherfield arrivals from Aslockton
Bingham11:4211:42TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bingham to Netherfield (Sun 2021-08-01 11:42)Stationboard: Live Train Times Netherfield arrivals from Bingham
Radcliffe (Nottinghamshire)11:4911:49TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Radcliffe (Nottinghamshire) to Netherfield (Sun 2021-08-01 11:49)Stationboard: Live Train Times Netherfield arrivals from Radcliffe (Nottinghamshire)
Netherfield11:5311:54
Nottingham12:00
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Netherfield to Nottingham (Sun 2021-08-01 11:54)Stationboard: Live Train Times Netherfield departures to Nottingham
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
East Midlands Trains13:13SkegnessNottinghamCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Netherfield arrivals
Skegness11:15TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Skegness to Netherfield (Sun 2021-08-01 11:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Netherfield arrivals from Skegness
Wainfleet11:2311:23TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wainfleet to Netherfield (Sun 2021-08-01 11:23)Stationboard: Live Train Times Netherfield arrivals from Wainfleet
Boston11:4811:50TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Boston to Netherfield (Sun 2021-08-01 11:50)Stationboard: Live Train Times Netherfield arrivals from Boston
Heckington12:0412:04TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Heckington to Netherfield (Sun 2021-08-01 12:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times Netherfield arrivals from Heckington
Sleaford12:1212:12TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Sleaford to Netherfield (Sun 2021-08-01 12:12)Stationboard: Live Train Times Netherfield arrivals from Sleaford
Grantham12:3912:44TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Grantham to Netherfield (Sun 2021-08-01 12:44)Stationboard: Live Train Times Netherfield arrivals from Grantham
Aslockton12:5913:00TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Aslockton to Netherfield (Sun 2021-08-01 13:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Netherfield arrivals from Aslockton
Bingham13:0413:04TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bingham to Netherfield (Sun 2021-08-01 13:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times Netherfield arrivals from Bingham
Netherfield13:1313:14
Nottingham13:20
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Netherfield to Nottingham (Sun 2021-08-01 13:14)Stationboard: Live Train Times Netherfield departures to Nottingham
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
East Midlands Trains16:56NottinghamSkegnessCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Netherfield arrivals
Nottingham16:50TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Nottingham to Netherfield (Sun 2021-08-01 16:50)Stationboard: Live Train Times Netherfield arrivals from Nottingham
Netherfield16:5616:56
Skegness18:58
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Netherfield to Skegness (Sun 2021-08-01 16:56)Stationboard: Live Train Times Netherfield departures to Skegness
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
East Midlands Trains17:53NottinghamSkegnessCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Netherfield arrivals
Nottingham17:47TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Nottingham to Netherfield (Sun 2021-08-01 17:47)Stationboard: Live Train Times Netherfield arrivals from Nottingham
Netherfield17:5317:53
Skegness19:58
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Netherfield to Skegness (Sun 2021-08-01 17:53)Stationboard: Live Train Times Netherfield departures to Skegness
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Monday, 2nd August
East Midlands Trains06:18GranthamNottinghamCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Netherfield arrivals
Grantham05:45TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Grantham to Netherfield (Mon 2021-08-02 05:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times Netherfield arrivals from Grantham
Bottesford05:5605:56TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bottesford to Netherfield (Mon 2021-08-02 05:56)Stationboard: Live Train Times Netherfield arrivals from Bottesford
Aslockton06:0206:03TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Aslockton to Netherfield (Mon 2021-08-02 06:03)Stationboard: Live Train Times Netherfield arrivals from Aslockton
Bingham06:0706:07TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bingham to Netherfield (Mon 2021-08-02 06:07)Stationboard: Live Train Times Netherfield arrivals from Bingham
Radcliffe (Nottinghamshire)06:1306:13TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Radcliffe (Nottinghamshire) to Netherfield (Mon 2021-08-02 06:13)Stationboard: Live Train Times Netherfield arrivals from Radcliffe (Nottinghamshire)
Netherfield06:1806:18
Nottingham06:25
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Netherfield to Nottingham (Mon 2021-08-02 06:18)Stationboard: Live Train Times Netherfield departures to Nottingham
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
East Midlands Trains07:23GranthamNottinghamCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Netherfield arrivals
Grantham06:47TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Grantham to Netherfield (Mon 2021-08-02 06:47)Stationboard: Live Train Times Netherfield arrivals from Grantham
Bottesford07:0007:00TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bottesford to Netherfield (Mon 2021-08-02 07:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Netherfield arrivals from Bottesford
Elton & Orston07:0407:04TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Elton & Orston to Netherfield (Mon 2021-08-02 07:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times Netherfield arrivals from Elton & Orston
Aslockton07:0807:08TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Aslockton to Netherfield (Mon 2021-08-02 07:08)Stationboard: Live Train Times Netherfield arrivals from Aslockton
Bingham07:1207:12TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bingham to Netherfield (Mon 2021-08-02 07:12)Stationboard: Live Train Times Netherfield arrivals from Bingham
Radcliffe (Nottinghamshire)07:1807:18TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Radcliffe (Nottinghamshire) to Netherfield (Mon 2021-08-02 07:18)Stationboard: Live Train Times Netherfield arrivals from Radcliffe (Nottinghamshire)
Netherfield07:2307:23
Nottingham07:30
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Netherfield to Nottingham (Mon 2021-08-02 07:23)Stationboard: Live Train Times Netherfield departures to Nottingham
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Later trains

CAUTION: Data is updated weekly and may not reflect unplanned dispruptions such as essential engineering works, weather or otherwise. Live train times can be found on our Stationboard pages. Train schedules data courtesy of ATOC. Last updated: 2021-07-30.

Map: Google
Advertisement
Website by A1HomeTwitter: _railwaystationcontact us

Cookie Consent

A1 Publishing Ltd and our advertising partners would like the opportunity of serving you with personalised ads. In order to do so we need your consent. By giving consent we may set various cookies in order to identify you and or your traits thus allowing us to provide more relevant advertising. Otherwise you will be presented with contextual or random ads only and no personal data will be saved. In any event, for our website to function well we still need to set some other cookies.

AcceptDecline
Find out more..