desktop | tablet | mobile
Stationboard.uk

Stationboard

Live Train Times
Departures | Arrivals
Wikipedia - Netherfield railway station
Wikipedia
TrainTime.uk

TrainTime

Times & Timetables
Nearest Station Finder
National Rail Enquiries

NRE

Station Facilities
Region:
East Midlands
County or Unitary Auth.:
Nottinghamshire
District or Unitary Auth.:
Gedling
Managed by:
East Midlands Trains
Postcode:
NG4 2FP
Advertisement

Netherfield Railway Station

Scheduled Departures
DepPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Saturday, 26th November
East Midlands Trains14:59NottinghamSleafordCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Netherfield departures
Nottingham14:48TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Nottingham to Netherfield (Sat 2022-11-26 14:48)Stationboard: Live Train Times Netherfield arrivals from Nottingham
Netherfield14:5814:59
Radcliffe (Nottinghamshire)15:1515:16TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Netherfield to Radcliffe (Nottinghamshire) (Sat 2022-11-26 14:59)Stationboard: Live Train Times Netherfield departures to Radcliffe (Nottinghamshire)
Bingham15:2815:29TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Netherfield to Bingham (Sat 2022-11-26 14:59)Stationboard: Live Train Times Netherfield departures to Bingham
Aslockton15:3715:38TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Netherfield to Aslockton (Sat 2022-11-26 14:59)Stationboard: Live Train Times Netherfield departures to Aslockton
Bottesford15:4315:44TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Netherfield to Bottesford (Sat 2022-11-26 14:59)Stationboard: Live Train Times Netherfield departures to Bottesford
Grantham16:0416:05TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Netherfield to Grantham (Sat 2022-11-26 14:59)Stationboard: Live Train Times Netherfield departures to Grantham
Sleaford16:45
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Netherfield to Sleaford (Sat 2022-11-26 14:59)Stationboard: Live Train Times Netherfield departures to Sleaford
Service:
Bus - Replacement due to engineering work
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Speed:
mph
East Midlands Trains15:47NottinghamSleafordCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Netherfield departures
Nottingham15:36TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Nottingham to Netherfield (Sat 2022-11-26 15:36)Stationboard: Live Train Times Netherfield arrivals from Nottingham
Netherfield15:4615:47
Radcliffe (Nottinghamshire)16:0316:04TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Netherfield to Radcliffe (Nottinghamshire) (Sat 2022-11-26 15:47)Stationboard: Live Train Times Netherfield departures to Radcliffe (Nottinghamshire)
Bingham16:1616:17TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Netherfield to Bingham (Sat 2022-11-26 15:47)Stationboard: Live Train Times Netherfield departures to Bingham
Aslockton16:2516:26TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Netherfield to Aslockton (Sat 2022-11-26 15:47)Stationboard: Live Train Times Netherfield departures to Aslockton
Elton & Orston16:3716:38TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Netherfield to Elton & Orston (Sat 2022-11-26 15:47)Stationboard: Live Train Times Netherfield departures to Elton & Orston
Bottesford16:4816:49TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Netherfield to Bottesford (Sat 2022-11-26 15:47)Stationboard: Live Train Times Netherfield departures to Bottesford
Grantham17:0917:10TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Netherfield to Grantham (Sat 2022-11-26 15:47)Stationboard: Live Train Times Netherfield departures to Grantham
Sleaford17:50
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Netherfield to Sleaford (Sat 2022-11-26 15:47)Stationboard: Live Train Times Netherfield departures to Sleaford
Service:
Bus - Replacement due to engineering work
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Speed:
mph
East Midlands Trains15:52NottinghamSkegnessCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Netherfield departures
Nottingham15:45TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Nottingham to Netherfield (Sat 2022-11-26 15:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times Netherfield arrivals from Nottingham
Netherfield15:5215:52
Radcliffe (Nottinghamshire)15:5715:57TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Netherfield to Radcliffe (Nottinghamshire) (Sat 2022-11-26 15:52)Stationboard: Live Train Times Netherfield departures to Radcliffe (Nottinghamshire)
Bingham16:0216:04TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Netherfield to Bingham (Sat 2022-11-26 15:52)Stationboard: Live Train Times Netherfield departures to Bingham
Aslockton16:0816:09TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Netherfield to Aslockton (Sat 2022-11-26 15:52)Stationboard: Live Train Times Netherfield departures to Aslockton
Bottesford16:1616:17TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Netherfield to Bottesford (Sat 2022-11-26 15:52)Stationboard: Live Train Times Netherfield departures to Bottesford
Sleaford16:4816:55TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Netherfield to Sleaford (Sat 2022-11-26 15:52)Stationboard: Live Train Times Netherfield departures to Sleaford
Heckington17:0217:02TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Netherfield to Heckington (Sat 2022-11-26 15:52)Stationboard: Live Train Times Netherfield departures to Heckington
Boston17:1817:18TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Netherfield to Boston (Sat 2022-11-26 15:52)Stationboard: Live Train Times Netherfield departures to Boston
Thorpe Culvert17:4017:40TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Netherfield to Thorpe Culvert (Sat 2022-11-26 15:52)Stationboard: Live Train Times Netherfield departures to Thorpe Culvert
Wainfleet17:4417:45TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Netherfield to Wainfleet (Sat 2022-11-26 15:52)Stationboard: Live Train Times Netherfield departures to Wainfleet
Havenhouse17:4817:48TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Netherfield to Havenhouse (Sat 2022-11-26 15:52)Stationboard: Live Train Times Netherfield departures to Havenhouse
Skegness17:57
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Netherfield to Skegness (Sat 2022-11-26 15:52)Stationboard: Live Train Times Netherfield departures to Skegness
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations Compulsory (R symbol in white box)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
East Midlands Trains16:52NottinghamSkegnessCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Netherfield departures
Nottingham16:45TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Nottingham to Netherfield (Sat 2022-11-26 16:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times Netherfield arrivals from Nottingham
Netherfield16:5216:52
Radcliffe (Nottinghamshire)16:5616:56TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Netherfield to Radcliffe (Nottinghamshire) (Sat 2022-11-26 16:52)Stationboard: Live Train Times Netherfield departures to Radcliffe (Nottinghamshire)
Bingham17:0217:02TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Netherfield to Bingham (Sat 2022-11-26 16:52)Stationboard: Live Train Times Netherfield departures to Bingham
Aslockton17:0617:10TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Netherfield to Aslockton (Sat 2022-11-26 16:52)Stationboard: Live Train Times Netherfield departures to Aslockton
Elton & Orston17:1417:15TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Netherfield to Elton & Orston (Sat 2022-11-26 16:52)Stationboard: Live Train Times Netherfield departures to Elton & Orston
Bottesford17:1917:25TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Netherfield to Bottesford (Sat 2022-11-26 16:52)Stationboard: Live Train Times Netherfield departures to Bottesford
Ancaster17:4717:49TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Netherfield to Ancaster (Sat 2022-11-26 16:52)Stationboard: Live Train Times Netherfield departures to Ancaster
Rauceby17:5517:56TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Netherfield to Rauceby (Sat 2022-11-26 16:52)Stationboard: Live Train Times Netherfield departures to Rauceby
Sleaford18:0018:01TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Netherfield to Sleaford (Sat 2022-11-26 16:52)Stationboard: Live Train Times Netherfield departures to Sleaford
Heckington18:0818:08TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Netherfield to Heckington (Sat 2022-11-26 16:52)Stationboard: Live Train Times Netherfield departures to Heckington
Boston18:2418:25TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Netherfield to Boston (Sat 2022-11-26 16:52)Stationboard: Live Train Times Netherfield departures to Boston
Wainfleet18:4918:49TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Netherfield to Wainfleet (Sat 2022-11-26 16:52)Stationboard: Live Train Times Netherfield departures to Wainfleet
Skegness19:01
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Netherfield to Skegness (Sat 2022-11-26 16:52)Stationboard: Live Train Times Netherfield departures to Skegness
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations Compulsory (R symbol in white box)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
East Midlands Trains16:58NottinghamSleafordCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Netherfield departures
Nottingham16:47TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Nottingham to Netherfield (Sat 2022-11-26 16:47)Stationboard: Live Train Times Netherfield arrivals from Nottingham
Netherfield16:5716:58
Radcliffe (Nottinghamshire)17:1417:15TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Netherfield to Radcliffe (Nottinghamshire) (Sat 2022-11-26 16:58)Stationboard: Live Train Times Netherfield departures to Radcliffe (Nottinghamshire)
Bingham17:2717:28TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Netherfield to Bingham (Sat 2022-11-26 16:58)Stationboard: Live Train Times Netherfield departures to Bingham
Aslockton17:3617:37TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Netherfield to Aslockton (Sat 2022-11-26 16:58)Stationboard: Live Train Times Netherfield departures to Aslockton
Bottesford17:4217:43TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Netherfield to Bottesford (Sat 2022-11-26 16:58)Stationboard: Live Train Times Netherfield departures to Bottesford
Grantham18:0318:04TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Netherfield to Grantham (Sat 2022-11-26 16:58)Stationboard: Live Train Times Netherfield departures to Grantham
Sleaford18:44
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Netherfield to Sleaford (Sat 2022-11-26 16:58)Stationboard: Live Train Times Netherfield departures to Sleaford
Service:
Bus - Replacement due to engineering work
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Speed:
mph
East Midlands Trains17:51NottinghamSkegnessCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Netherfield departures
Nottingham17:45TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Nottingham to Netherfield (Sat 2022-11-26 17:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times Netherfield arrivals from Nottingham
Netherfield17:5117:51
Radcliffe (Nottinghamshire)17:5517:56TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Netherfield to Radcliffe (Nottinghamshire) (Sat 2022-11-26 17:51)Stationboard: Live Train Times Netherfield departures to Radcliffe (Nottinghamshire)
Bingham18:0118:02TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Netherfield to Bingham (Sat 2022-11-26 17:51)Stationboard: Live Train Times Netherfield departures to Bingham
Aslockton18:0618:08TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Netherfield to Aslockton (Sat 2022-11-26 17:51)Stationboard: Live Train Times Netherfield departures to Aslockton
Bottesford18:1418:16TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Netherfield to Bottesford (Sat 2022-11-26 17:51)Stationboard: Live Train Times Netherfield departures to Bottesford
Sleaford18:5218:56TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Netherfield to Sleaford (Sat 2022-11-26 17:51)Stationboard: Live Train Times Netherfield departures to Sleaford
Heckington19:0319:03TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Netherfield to Heckington (Sat 2022-11-26 17:51)Stationboard: Live Train Times Netherfield departures to Heckington
Boston19:1919:20TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Netherfield to Boston (Sat 2022-11-26 17:51)Stationboard: Live Train Times Netherfield departures to Boston
Wainfleet19:4419:44TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Netherfield to Wainfleet (Sat 2022-11-26 17:51)Stationboard: Live Train Times Netherfield departures to Wainfleet
Skegness19:53
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Netherfield to Skegness (Sat 2022-11-26 17:51)Stationboard: Live Train Times Netherfield departures to Skegness
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations Compulsory (R symbol in white box)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Later trains
Advertisement
Scheduled Arrivals
ArrPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Saturday, 26th November
East Midlands Trains14:58NottinghamSleafordCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Netherfield arrivals
Nottingham14:48TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Nottingham to Netherfield (Sat 2022-11-26 14:48)Stationboard: Live Train Times Netherfield arrivals from Nottingham
Netherfield14:5814:59
Sleaford16:45
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Netherfield to Sleaford (Sat 2022-11-26 14:59)Stationboard: Live Train Times Netherfield departures to Sleaford
Service:
Bus - Replacement due to engineering work
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Speed:
mph
East Midlands Trains15:46NottinghamSleafordCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Netherfield arrivals
Nottingham15:36TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Nottingham to Netherfield (Sat 2022-11-26 15:36)Stationboard: Live Train Times Netherfield arrivals from Nottingham
Netherfield15:4615:47
Sleaford17:50
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Netherfield to Sleaford (Sat 2022-11-26 15:47)Stationboard: Live Train Times Netherfield departures to Sleaford
Service:
Bus - Replacement due to engineering work
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Speed:
mph
East Midlands Trains15:52NottinghamSkegnessCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Netherfield arrivals
Nottingham15:45TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Nottingham to Netherfield (Sat 2022-11-26 15:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times Netherfield arrivals from Nottingham
Netherfield15:5215:52
Skegness17:57
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Netherfield to Skegness (Sat 2022-11-26 15:52)Stationboard: Live Train Times Netherfield departures to Skegness
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations Compulsory (R symbol in white box)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
East Midlands Trains16:52NottinghamSkegnessCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Netherfield arrivals
Nottingham16:45TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Nottingham to Netherfield (Sat 2022-11-26 16:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times Netherfield arrivals from Nottingham
Netherfield16:5216:52
Skegness19:01
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Netherfield to Skegness (Sat 2022-11-26 16:52)Stationboard: Live Train Times Netherfield departures to Skegness
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations Compulsory (R symbol in white box)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
East Midlands Trains16:57NottinghamSleafordCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Netherfield arrivals
Nottingham16:47TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Nottingham to Netherfield (Sat 2022-11-26 16:47)Stationboard: Live Train Times Netherfield arrivals from Nottingham
Netherfield16:5716:58
Sleaford18:44
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Netherfield to Sleaford (Sat 2022-11-26 16:58)Stationboard: Live Train Times Netherfield departures to Sleaford
Service:
Bus - Replacement due to engineering work
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Speed:
mph
East Midlands Trains17:51NottinghamSkegnessCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Netherfield arrivals
Nottingham17:45TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Nottingham to Netherfield (Sat 2022-11-26 17:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times Netherfield arrivals from Nottingham
Netherfield17:5117:51
Skegness19:53
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Netherfield to Skegness (Sat 2022-11-26 17:51)Stationboard: Live Train Times Netherfield departures to Skegness
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations Compulsory (R symbol in white box)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Later trains

CAUTION: Data is updated weekly and may not reflect unplanned dispruptions such as essential engineering works, weather or otherwise. Live train times can be found on our Stationboard pages. Train schedules data courtesy of ATOC. Last updated: 2022-11-11.

Map: Google
Advertisement
NetworkRail.co.uk

Network Rail Timetables

(NRT DEC 2021 EDITION)

Timetable 058
Nottingham to Grantham, Peterborough, Sleaford, Boston and Skegness
Website by A1HomeTwitter: _railwaystationcontact us

Cookie Consent

A1 Publishing Ltd and our advertising partners would like the opportunity of serving you with personalised ads. In order to do so we need your consent. By giving consent we may set various cookies in order to identify you and or your traits thus allowing us to provide more relevant advertising. Otherwise you will be presented with contextual or random ads only and no personal data will be saved.

AcceptDecline
Find out more..