desktop | tablet | mobile
Stationboard.uk

Stationboard

Live Train Times
Departures | Arrivals
Wikipedia - Netherfield railway station
Wikipedia
TrainTime.uk

TrainTime

Times & Timetables
Nearest Station Finder
National Rail Enquiries

NRE

Station Facilities
Region:
East Midlands
County or Unitary Auth.:
Nottinghamshire
District or Unitary Auth.:
Gedling
Managed by:
East Midlands Trains
Postcode:
NG4 2FP
Advertisement

Netherfield Railway Station

Scheduled Departures
DepPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Monday, 20th May
East Midlands Trains08:54NottinghamSkegnessCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Netherfield departures
Nottingham08:47TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Nottingham to Netherfield (Mon 2024-05-20 08:47)Stationboard: Live Train Times Netherfield arrivals from Nottingham
Netherfield08:5408:54
Radcliffe (Nottinghamshire)08:5908:59TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Netherfield to Radcliffe (Nottinghamshire) (Mon 2024-05-20 08:54)Stationboard: Live Train Times Netherfield departures to Radcliffe (Nottinghamshire)
Bingham09:0409:05TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Netherfield to Bingham (Mon 2024-05-20 08:54)Stationboard: Live Train Times Netherfield departures to Bingham
Aslockton09:0909:09TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Netherfield to Aslockton (Mon 2024-05-20 08:54)Stationboard: Live Train Times Netherfield departures to Aslockton
Bottesford09:1509:15TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Netherfield to Bottesford (Mon 2024-05-20 08:54)Stationboard: Live Train Times Netherfield departures to Bottesford
Grantham09:2809:32TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Netherfield to Grantham (Mon 2024-05-20 08:54)Stationboard: Live Train Times Netherfield departures to Grantham
Sleaford09:5709:57TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Netherfield to Sleaford (Mon 2024-05-20 08:54)Stationboard: Live Train Times Netherfield departures to Sleaford
Heckington10:0410:04TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Netherfield to Heckington (Mon 2024-05-20 08:54)Stationboard: Live Train Times Netherfield departures to Heckington
Boston10:2110:21TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Netherfield to Boston (Mon 2024-05-20 08:54)Stationboard: Live Train Times Netherfield departures to Boston
Wainfleet10:4510:46TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Netherfield to Wainfleet (Mon 2024-05-20 08:54)Stationboard: Live Train Times Netherfield departures to Wainfleet
Skegness10:56
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Netherfield to Skegness (Mon 2024-05-20 08:54)Stationboard: Live Train Times Netherfield departures to Skegness
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
East Midlands Trains15:52NottinghamSkegnessCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Netherfield departures
Nottingham15:45TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Nottingham to Netherfield (Mon 2024-05-20 15:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times Netherfield arrivals from Nottingham
Netherfield15:5215:52
Radcliffe (Nottinghamshire)15:5715:57TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Netherfield to Radcliffe (Nottinghamshire) (Mon 2024-05-20 15:52)Stationboard: Live Train Times Netherfield departures to Radcliffe (Nottinghamshire)
Bingham16:0316:03TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Netherfield to Bingham (Mon 2024-05-20 15:52)Stationboard: Live Train Times Netherfield departures to Bingham
Aslockton16:0716:07TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Netherfield to Aslockton (Mon 2024-05-20 15:52)Stationboard: Live Train Times Netherfield departures to Aslockton
Bottesford16:1416:14TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Netherfield to Bottesford (Mon 2024-05-20 15:52)Stationboard: Live Train Times Netherfield departures to Bottesford
Grantham16:2716:30TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Netherfield to Grantham (Mon 2024-05-20 15:52)Stationboard: Live Train Times Netherfield departures to Grantham
Sleaford16:5516:56TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Netherfield to Sleaford (Mon 2024-05-20 15:52)Stationboard: Live Train Times Netherfield departures to Sleaford
Heckington17:0317:03TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Netherfield to Heckington (Mon 2024-05-20 15:52)Stationboard: Live Train Times Netherfield departures to Heckington
Boston17:1917:19TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Netherfield to Boston (Mon 2024-05-20 15:52)Stationboard: Live Train Times Netherfield departures to Boston
Thorpe Culvert17:4117:41TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Netherfield to Thorpe Culvert (Mon 2024-05-20 15:52)Stationboard: Live Train Times Netherfield departures to Thorpe Culvert
Wainfleet17:4517:46TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Netherfield to Wainfleet (Mon 2024-05-20 15:52)Stationboard: Live Train Times Netherfield departures to Wainfleet
Havenhouse17:4917:49TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Netherfield to Havenhouse (Mon 2024-05-20 15:52)Stationboard: Live Train Times Netherfield departures to Havenhouse
Skegness17:57
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Netherfield to Skegness (Mon 2024-05-20 15:52)Stationboard: Live Train Times Netherfield departures to Skegness
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
East Midlands Trains16:53NottinghamSkegnessCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Netherfield departures
Nottingham16:45TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Nottingham to Netherfield (Mon 2024-05-20 16:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times Netherfield arrivals from Nottingham
Netherfield16:5216:53
Radcliffe (Nottinghamshire)16:5716:58TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Netherfield to Radcliffe (Nottinghamshire) (Mon 2024-05-20 16:53)Stationboard: Live Train Times Netherfield departures to Radcliffe (Nottinghamshire)
Bingham17:0317:04TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Netherfield to Bingham (Mon 2024-05-20 16:53)Stationboard: Live Train Times Netherfield departures to Bingham
Aslockton17:0817:08TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Netherfield to Aslockton (Mon 2024-05-20 16:53)Stationboard: Live Train Times Netherfield departures to Aslockton
Elton & Orston17:1217:13TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Netherfield to Elton & Orston (Mon 2024-05-20 16:53)Stationboard: Live Train Times Netherfield departures to Elton & Orston
Bottesford17:1717:18TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Netherfield to Bottesford (Mon 2024-05-20 16:53)Stationboard: Live Train Times Netherfield departures to Bottesford
Grantham17:3017:33TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Netherfield to Grantham (Mon 2024-05-20 16:53)Stationboard: Live Train Times Netherfield departures to Grantham
Ancaster17:5117:51TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Netherfield to Ancaster (Mon 2024-05-20 16:53)Stationboard: Live Train Times Netherfield departures to Ancaster
Rauceby17:5717:58TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Netherfield to Rauceby (Mon 2024-05-20 16:53)Stationboard: Live Train Times Netherfield departures to Rauceby
Sleaford18:0218:03TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Netherfield to Sleaford (Mon 2024-05-20 16:53)Stationboard: Live Train Times Netherfield departures to Sleaford
Heckington18:1018:10TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Netherfield to Heckington (Mon 2024-05-20 16:53)Stationboard: Live Train Times Netherfield departures to Heckington
Boston18:2618:27TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Netherfield to Boston (Mon 2024-05-20 16:53)Stationboard: Live Train Times Netherfield departures to Boston
Wainfleet18:5118:51TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Netherfield to Wainfleet (Mon 2024-05-20 16:53)Stationboard: Live Train Times Netherfield departures to Wainfleet
Skegness19:02
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Netherfield to Skegness (Mon 2024-05-20 16:53)Stationboard: Live Train Times Netherfield departures to Skegness
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
East Midlands Trains17:56NottinghamSkegnessCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Netherfield departures
Nottingham17:48TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Nottingham to Netherfield (Mon 2024-05-20 17:48)Stationboard: Live Train Times Netherfield arrivals from Nottingham
Netherfield17:5617:56
Radcliffe (Nottinghamshire)18:0018:01TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Netherfield to Radcliffe (Nottinghamshire) (Mon 2024-05-20 17:56)Stationboard: Live Train Times Netherfield departures to Radcliffe (Nottinghamshire)
Bingham18:0618:06TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Netherfield to Bingham (Mon 2024-05-20 17:56)Stationboard: Live Train Times Netherfield departures to Bingham
Aslockton18:1018:11TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Netherfield to Aslockton (Mon 2024-05-20 17:56)Stationboard: Live Train Times Netherfield departures to Aslockton
Bottesford18:1718:17TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Netherfield to Bottesford (Mon 2024-05-20 17:56)Stationboard: Live Train Times Netherfield departures to Bottesford
Grantham18:3018:34TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Netherfield to Grantham (Mon 2024-05-20 17:56)Stationboard: Live Train Times Netherfield departures to Grantham
Sleaford18:5919:01TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Netherfield to Sleaford (Mon 2024-05-20 17:56)Stationboard: Live Train Times Netherfield departures to Sleaford
Heckington19:0819:09TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Netherfield to Heckington (Mon 2024-05-20 17:56)Stationboard: Live Train Times Netherfield departures to Heckington
Boston19:2519:25TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Netherfield to Boston (Mon 2024-05-20 17:56)Stationboard: Live Train Times Netherfield departures to Boston
Wainfleet19:4919:50TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Netherfield to Wainfleet (Mon 2024-05-20 17:56)Stationboard: Live Train Times Netherfield departures to Wainfleet
Skegness20:00
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Netherfield to Skegness (Mon 2024-05-20 17:56)Stationboard: Live Train Times Netherfield departures to Skegness
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
East Midlands Trains19:54NottinghamBostonCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Netherfield departures
Nottingham19:48TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Nottingham to Netherfield (Mon 2024-05-20 19:48)Stationboard: Live Train Times Netherfield arrivals from Nottingham
Netherfield19:5419:54
Radcliffe (Nottinghamshire)19:5919:59TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Netherfield to Radcliffe (Nottinghamshire) (Mon 2024-05-20 19:54)Stationboard: Live Train Times Netherfield departures to Radcliffe (Nottinghamshire)
Bingham20:0420:05TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Netherfield to Bingham (Mon 2024-05-20 19:54)Stationboard: Live Train Times Netherfield departures to Bingham
Aslockton20:0920:09TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Netherfield to Aslockton (Mon 2024-05-20 19:54)Stationboard: Live Train Times Netherfield departures to Aslockton
Bottesford20:1620:16TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Netherfield to Bottesford (Mon 2024-05-20 19:54)Stationboard: Live Train Times Netherfield departures to Bottesford
Grantham20:2920:33TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Netherfield to Grantham (Mon 2024-05-20 19:54)Stationboard: Live Train Times Netherfield departures to Grantham
Sleaford20:5821:04TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Netherfield to Sleaford (Mon 2024-05-20 19:54)Stationboard: Live Train Times Netherfield departures to Sleaford
Heckington21:1121:13TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Netherfield to Heckington (Mon 2024-05-20 19:54)Stationboard: Live Train Times Netherfield departures to Heckington
Boston21:29
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Netherfield to Boston (Mon 2024-05-20 19:54)Stationboard: Live Train Times Netherfield departures to Boston
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
East Midlands Trains20:23SkegnessNottinghamCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Netherfield departures
Skegness18:15TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Skegness to Netherfield (Mon 2024-05-20 18:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Netherfield arrivals from Skegness
Netherfield20:2220:23
Nottingham20:30
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Netherfield to Nottingham (Mon 2024-05-20 20:23)Stationboard: Live Train Times Netherfield departures to Nottingham
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Later trains
Advertisement
Scheduled Arrivals
ArrPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Monday, 20th May
East Midlands Trains08:54NottinghamSkegnessCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Netherfield arrivals
Nottingham08:47TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Nottingham to Netherfield (Mon 2024-05-20 08:47)Stationboard: Live Train Times Netherfield arrivals from Nottingham
Netherfield08:5408:54
Skegness10:56
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Netherfield to Skegness (Mon 2024-05-20 08:54)Stationboard: Live Train Times Netherfield departures to Skegness
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
East Midlands Trains15:52NottinghamSkegnessCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Netherfield arrivals
Nottingham15:45TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Nottingham to Netherfield (Mon 2024-05-20 15:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times Netherfield arrivals from Nottingham
Netherfield15:5215:52
Skegness17:57
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Netherfield to Skegness (Mon 2024-05-20 15:52)Stationboard: Live Train Times Netherfield departures to Skegness
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
East Midlands Trains16:52NottinghamSkegnessCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Netherfield arrivals
Nottingham16:45TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Nottingham to Netherfield (Mon 2024-05-20 16:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times Netherfield arrivals from Nottingham
Netherfield16:5216:53
Skegness19:02
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Netherfield to Skegness (Mon 2024-05-20 16:53)Stationboard: Live Train Times Netherfield departures to Skegness
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
East Midlands Trains17:56NottinghamSkegnessCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Netherfield arrivals
Nottingham17:48TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Nottingham to Netherfield (Mon 2024-05-20 17:48)Stationboard: Live Train Times Netherfield arrivals from Nottingham
Netherfield17:5617:56
Skegness20:00
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Netherfield to Skegness (Mon 2024-05-20 17:56)Stationboard: Live Train Times Netherfield departures to Skegness
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
East Midlands Trains19:54NottinghamBostonCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Netherfield arrivals
Nottingham19:48TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Nottingham to Netherfield (Mon 2024-05-20 19:48)Stationboard: Live Train Times Netherfield arrivals from Nottingham
Netherfield19:5419:54
Boston21:29
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Netherfield to Boston (Mon 2024-05-20 19:54)Stationboard: Live Train Times Netherfield departures to Boston
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
East Midlands Trains20:22SkegnessNottinghamCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Netherfield arrivals
Skegness18:15TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Skegness to Netherfield (Mon 2024-05-20 18:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Netherfield arrivals from Skegness
Wainfleet18:2418:24TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wainfleet to Netherfield (Mon 2024-05-20 18:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times Netherfield arrivals from Wainfleet
Boston18:4918:55TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Boston to Netherfield (Mon 2024-05-20 18:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times Netherfield arrivals from Boston
Hubberts Bridge19:0119:02TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hubberts Bridge to Netherfield (Mon 2024-05-20 19:02)Stationboard: Live Train Times Netherfield arrivals from Hubberts Bridge
Heckington19:1119:12TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Heckington to Netherfield (Mon 2024-05-20 19:12)Stationboard: Live Train Times Netherfield arrivals from Heckington
Sleaford19:1919:20TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Sleaford to Netherfield (Mon 2024-05-20 19:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times Netherfield arrivals from Sleaford
Grantham19:4719:50TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Grantham to Netherfield (Mon 2024-05-20 19:50)Stationboard: Live Train Times Netherfield arrivals from Grantham
Bottesford20:0120:02TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bottesford to Netherfield (Mon 2024-05-20 20:02)Stationboard: Live Train Times Netherfield arrivals from Bottesford
Aslockton20:0820:08TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Aslockton to Netherfield (Mon 2024-05-20 20:08)Stationboard: Live Train Times Netherfield arrivals from Aslockton
Bingham20:1220:12TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bingham to Netherfield (Mon 2024-05-20 20:12)Stationboard: Live Train Times Netherfield arrivals from Bingham
Radcliffe (Nottinghamshire)20:1820:18TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Radcliffe (Nottinghamshire) to Netherfield (Mon 2024-05-20 20:18)Stationboard: Live Train Times Netherfield arrivals from Radcliffe (Nottinghamshire)
Netherfield20:2220:23
Nottingham20:30
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Netherfield to Nottingham (Mon 2024-05-20 20:23)Stationboard: Live Train Times Netherfield departures to Nottingham
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Later trains

CAUTION: Data is updated weekly and may not reflect unplanned dispruptions such as essential engineering works, weather or otherwise. Live train times can be found on our Stationboard pages. Train schedules data courtesy of ATOC. Last updated: 2024-05-10.

Map: Google
Advertisement
NetworkRail.co.uk

Network Rail Timetables

(NRT DEC 2023 EDITION)

Timetable 058
Nottingham to Grantham, Peterborough, Sleaford, Boston and Skegness
Website by A1HomeTwitter: _railwaystationcontact us

Cookie Consent

A1 Publishing Ltd and our advertising partners would like the opportunity of serving you with personalised ads. In order to do so we need your consent. By giving consent we may set various cookies in order to identify you and or your traits thus allowing us to provide more relevant advertising. Otherwise you will be presented with contextual or random ads only and no personal data will be saved.

AcceptDecline
Find out more...