desktop | tablet | mobile
Stationboard.uk

Stationboard

Live Train Times
Departures | Arrivals
Wikipedia - Neston railway station
Wikipedia
TrainTime.uk

TrainTime

Times & Timetables
Nearest Station Finder
National Rail Enquiries

NRE

Station Facilities
Region:
North West
County or Unitary Auth.:
Cheshire
District or Unitary Auth.:
Ellesmere Port & Neston
Managed by:
Arriva Trains Wales
Postcode:
CH64 3RG
Advertisement

Neston Railway Station

Scheduled Departures
DepPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Saturday, 16th October
Arriva Trains Wales16:11Wrexham GeneralBidstonCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Neston departures
Wrexham General15:34TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wrexham General to Neston (Sat 2021-10-16 15:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times Neston arrivals from Wrexham General
Neston16:1116:11
Heswall16:1616:16TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Neston to Heswall (Sat 2021-10-16 16:11)Stationboard: Live Train Times Neston departures to Heswall
Upton16:2216:22TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Neston to Upton (Sat 2021-10-16 16:11)Stationboard: Live Train Times Neston departures to Upton
Bidston16:30
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Neston to Bidston (Sat 2021-10-16 16:11)Stationboard: Live Train Times Neston departures to Bidston
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Arriva Trains Wales16:50BidstonWrexham CentralCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Neston departures
Bidston16:35TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bidston to Neston (Sat 2021-10-16 16:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times Neston arrivals from Bidston
Neston16:5016:50
Hawarden Bridge16:5816:58TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Neston to Hawarden Bridge (Sat 2021-10-16 16:50)Stationboard: Live Train Times Neston departures to Hawarden Bridge
Shotton17:0017:00TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Neston to Shotton (Sat 2021-10-16 16:50)Stationboard: Live Train Times Neston departures to Shotton
Hawarden17:0517:05TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Neston to Hawarden (Sat 2021-10-16 16:50)Stationboard: Live Train Times Neston departures to Hawarden
Buckley17:1017:10TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Neston to Buckley (Sat 2021-10-16 16:50)Stationboard: Live Train Times Neston departures to Buckley
Penyffordd17:1317:13TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Neston to Penyffordd (Sat 2021-10-16 16:50)Stationboard: Live Train Times Neston departures to Penyffordd
Hope (Flintshire)17:1717:17TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Neston to Hope (Flintshire) (Sat 2021-10-16 16:50)Stationboard: Live Train Times Neston departures to Hope (Flintshire)
Caergwrle17:1917:19TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Neston to Caergwrle (Sat 2021-10-16 16:50)Stationboard: Live Train Times Neston departures to Caergwrle
Cefn-Y-Bedd17:2117:21TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Neston to Cefn-Y-Bedd (Sat 2021-10-16 16:50)Stationboard: Live Train Times Neston departures to Cefn-Y-Bedd
Gwersyllt17:2517:25TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Neston to Gwersyllt (Sat 2021-10-16 16:50)Stationboard: Live Train Times Neston departures to Gwersyllt
Wrexham General17:3117:35TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Neston to Wrexham General (Sat 2021-10-16 16:50)Stationboard: Live Train Times Neston departures to Wrexham General
Wrexham Central17:40
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Neston to Wrexham Central (Sat 2021-10-16 16:50)Stationboard: Live Train Times Neston departures to Wrexham Central
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Arriva Trains Wales17:11Wrexham GeneralBidstonCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Neston departures
Wrexham General16:33TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wrexham General to Neston (Sat 2021-10-16 16:33)Stationboard: Live Train Times Neston arrivals from Wrexham General
Neston17:1117:11
Heswall17:1617:16TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Neston to Heswall (Sat 2021-10-16 17:11)Stationboard: Live Train Times Neston departures to Heswall
Upton17:2217:22TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Neston to Upton (Sat 2021-10-16 17:11)Stationboard: Live Train Times Neston departures to Upton
Bidston17:30
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Neston to Bidston (Sat 2021-10-16 17:11)Stationboard: Live Train Times Neston departures to Bidston
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Arriva Trains Wales17:48BidstonWrexham CentralCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Neston departures
Bidston17:33TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bidston to Neston (Sat 2021-10-16 17:33)Stationboard: Live Train Times Neston arrivals from Bidston
Neston17:4817:48
Hawarden Bridge17:5617:56TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Neston to Hawarden Bridge (Sat 2021-10-16 17:48)Stationboard: Live Train Times Neston departures to Hawarden Bridge
Shotton17:5817:58TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Neston to Shotton (Sat 2021-10-16 17:48)Stationboard: Live Train Times Neston departures to Shotton
Hawarden18:0318:03TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Neston to Hawarden (Sat 2021-10-16 17:48)Stationboard: Live Train Times Neston departures to Hawarden
Buckley18:0818:08TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Neston to Buckley (Sat 2021-10-16 17:48)Stationboard: Live Train Times Neston departures to Buckley
Penyffordd18:1118:11TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Neston to Penyffordd (Sat 2021-10-16 17:48)Stationboard: Live Train Times Neston departures to Penyffordd
Hope (Flintshire)18:1518:15TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Neston to Hope (Flintshire) (Sat 2021-10-16 17:48)Stationboard: Live Train Times Neston departures to Hope (Flintshire)
Caergwrle18:1718:17TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Neston to Caergwrle (Sat 2021-10-16 17:48)Stationboard: Live Train Times Neston departures to Caergwrle
Cefn-Y-Bedd18:1918:19TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Neston to Cefn-Y-Bedd (Sat 2021-10-16 17:48)Stationboard: Live Train Times Neston departures to Cefn-Y-Bedd
Gwersyllt18:2318:23TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Neston to Gwersyllt (Sat 2021-10-16 17:48)Stationboard: Live Train Times Neston departures to Gwersyllt
Wrexham General18:2918:32TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Neston to Wrexham General (Sat 2021-10-16 17:48)Stationboard: Live Train Times Neston departures to Wrexham General
Wrexham Central18:38
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Neston to Wrexham Central (Sat 2021-10-16 17:48)Stationboard: Live Train Times Neston departures to Wrexham Central
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Arriva Trains Wales18:26Wrexham CentralBidstonCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Neston departures
Wrexham Central17:44TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wrexham Central to Neston (Sat 2021-10-16 17:44)Stationboard: Live Train Times Neston arrivals from Wrexham Central
Neston18:2518:26
Heswall18:3118:31TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Neston to Heswall (Sat 2021-10-16 18:26)Stationboard: Live Train Times Neston departures to Heswall
Upton18:3718:37TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Neston to Upton (Sat 2021-10-16 18:26)Stationboard: Live Train Times Neston departures to Upton
Bidston18:45
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Neston to Bidston (Sat 2021-10-16 18:26)Stationboard: Live Train Times Neston departures to Bidston
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Arriva Trains Wales19:18BidstonWrexham CentralCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Neston departures
Bidston19:03TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bidston to Neston (Sat 2021-10-16 19:03)Stationboard: Live Train Times Neston arrivals from Bidston
Neston19:1819:18
Shotton19:2719:27TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Neston to Shotton (Sat 2021-10-16 19:18)Stationboard: Live Train Times Neston departures to Shotton
Hawarden19:3219:32TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Neston to Hawarden (Sat 2021-10-16 19:18)Stationboard: Live Train Times Neston departures to Hawarden
Buckley19:3719:37TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Neston to Buckley (Sat 2021-10-16 19:18)Stationboard: Live Train Times Neston departures to Buckley
Penyffordd19:4019:40TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Neston to Penyffordd (Sat 2021-10-16 19:18)Stationboard: Live Train Times Neston departures to Penyffordd
Hope (Flintshire)19:4419:44TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Neston to Hope (Flintshire) (Sat 2021-10-16 19:18)Stationboard: Live Train Times Neston departures to Hope (Flintshire)
Caergwrle19:4619:46TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Neston to Caergwrle (Sat 2021-10-16 19:18)Stationboard: Live Train Times Neston departures to Caergwrle
Cefn-Y-Bedd19:4819:48TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Neston to Cefn-Y-Bedd (Sat 2021-10-16 19:18)Stationboard: Live Train Times Neston departures to Cefn-Y-Bedd
Gwersyllt19:5219:52TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Neston to Gwersyllt (Sat 2021-10-16 19:18)Stationboard: Live Train Times Neston departures to Gwersyllt
Wrexham General19:5819:58TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Neston to Wrexham General (Sat 2021-10-16 19:18)Stationboard: Live Train Times Neston departures to Wrexham General
Wrexham Central20:03
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Neston to Wrexham Central (Sat 2021-10-16 19:18)Stationboard: Live Train Times Neston departures to Wrexham Central
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Later trains
Advertisement
Scheduled Arrivals
ArrPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Saturday, 16th October
Arriva Trains Wales16:11Wrexham GeneralBidstonCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Neston arrivals
Wrexham General15:34TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wrexham General to Neston (Sat 2021-10-16 15:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times Neston arrivals from Wrexham General
Gwersyllt15:3715:37TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Gwersyllt to Neston (Sat 2021-10-16 15:37)Stationboard: Live Train Times Neston arrivals from Gwersyllt
Cefn-Y-Bedd15:4215:42TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cefn-Y-Bedd to Neston (Sat 2021-10-16 15:42)Stationboard: Live Train Times Neston arrivals from Cefn-Y-Bedd
Caergwrle15:4415:44TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Caergwrle to Neston (Sat 2021-10-16 15:44)Stationboard: Live Train Times Neston arrivals from Caergwrle
Hope (Flintshire)15:4615:46TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hope (Flintshire) to Neston (Sat 2021-10-16 15:46)Stationboard: Live Train Times Neston arrivals from Hope (Flintshire)
Penyffordd15:5015:50TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Penyffordd to Neston (Sat 2021-10-16 15:50)Stationboard: Live Train Times Neston arrivals from Penyffordd
Buckley15:5315:53TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Buckley to Neston (Sat 2021-10-16 15:53)Stationboard: Live Train Times Neston arrivals from Buckley
Hawarden15:5715:57TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hawarden to Neston (Sat 2021-10-16 15:57)Stationboard: Live Train Times Neston arrivals from Hawarden
Shotton16:0116:01TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Shotton to Neston (Sat 2021-10-16 16:01)Stationboard: Live Train Times Neston arrivals from Shotton
Neston16:1116:11
Bidston16:30
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Neston to Bidston (Sat 2021-10-16 16:11)Stationboard: Live Train Times Neston departures to Bidston
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Arriva Trains Wales16:50BidstonWrexham CentralCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Neston arrivals
Bidston16:35TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bidston to Neston (Sat 2021-10-16 16:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times Neston arrivals from Bidston
Upton16:3816:38TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Upton to Neston (Sat 2021-10-16 16:38)Stationboard: Live Train Times Neston arrivals from Upton
Heswall16:4516:45TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Heswall to Neston (Sat 2021-10-16 16:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times Neston arrivals from Heswall
Neston16:5016:50
Wrexham Central17:40
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Neston to Wrexham Central (Sat 2021-10-16 16:50)Stationboard: Live Train Times Neston departures to Wrexham Central
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Arriva Trains Wales17:11Wrexham GeneralBidstonCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Neston arrivals
Wrexham General16:33TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wrexham General to Neston (Sat 2021-10-16 16:33)Stationboard: Live Train Times Neston arrivals from Wrexham General
Gwersyllt16:3616:36TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Gwersyllt to Neston (Sat 2021-10-16 16:36)Stationboard: Live Train Times Neston arrivals from Gwersyllt
Cefn-Y-Bedd16:4116:41TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cefn-Y-Bedd to Neston (Sat 2021-10-16 16:41)Stationboard: Live Train Times Neston arrivals from Cefn-Y-Bedd
Caergwrle16:4316:43TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Caergwrle to Neston (Sat 2021-10-16 16:43)Stationboard: Live Train Times Neston arrivals from Caergwrle
Hope (Flintshire)16:4516:45TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hope (Flintshire) to Neston (Sat 2021-10-16 16:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times Neston arrivals from Hope (Flintshire)
Penyffordd16:4916:49TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Penyffordd to Neston (Sat 2021-10-16 16:49)Stationboard: Live Train Times Neston arrivals from Penyffordd
Buckley16:5216:52TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Buckley to Neston (Sat 2021-10-16 16:52)Stationboard: Live Train Times Neston arrivals from Buckley
Hawarden16:5616:56TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hawarden to Neston (Sat 2021-10-16 16:56)Stationboard: Live Train Times Neston arrivals from Hawarden
Shotton17:0017:00TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Shotton to Neston (Sat 2021-10-16 17:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Neston arrivals from Shotton
Hawarden Bridge17:0217:02TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hawarden Bridge to Neston (Sat 2021-10-16 17:02)Stationboard: Live Train Times Neston arrivals from Hawarden Bridge
Neston17:1117:11
Bidston17:30
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Neston to Bidston (Sat 2021-10-16 17:11)Stationboard: Live Train Times Neston departures to Bidston
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Arriva Trains Wales17:48BidstonWrexham CentralCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Neston arrivals
Bidston17:33TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bidston to Neston (Sat 2021-10-16 17:33)Stationboard: Live Train Times Neston arrivals from Bidston
Upton17:3617:36TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Upton to Neston (Sat 2021-10-16 17:36)Stationboard: Live Train Times Neston arrivals from Upton
Heswall17:4317:43TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Heswall to Neston (Sat 2021-10-16 17:43)Stationboard: Live Train Times Neston arrivals from Heswall
Neston17:4817:48
Wrexham Central18:38
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Neston to Wrexham Central (Sat 2021-10-16 17:48)Stationboard: Live Train Times Neston departures to Wrexham Central
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Arriva Trains Wales18:25Wrexham CentralBidstonCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Neston arrivals
Wrexham Central17:44TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wrexham Central to Neston (Sat 2021-10-16 17:44)Stationboard: Live Train Times Neston arrivals from Wrexham Central
Wrexham General17:4817:48TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wrexham General to Neston (Sat 2021-10-16 17:48)Stationboard: Live Train Times Neston arrivals from Wrexham General
Gwersyllt17:5117:51TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Gwersyllt to Neston (Sat 2021-10-16 17:51)Stationboard: Live Train Times Neston arrivals from Gwersyllt
Cefn-Y-Bedd17:5617:56TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cefn-Y-Bedd to Neston (Sat 2021-10-16 17:56)Stationboard: Live Train Times Neston arrivals from Cefn-Y-Bedd
Caergwrle17:5817:58TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Caergwrle to Neston (Sat 2021-10-16 17:58)Stationboard: Live Train Times Neston arrivals from Caergwrle
Hope (Flintshire)18:0018:00TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hope (Flintshire) to Neston (Sat 2021-10-16 18:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Neston arrivals from Hope (Flintshire)
Penyffordd18:0418:04TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Penyffordd to Neston (Sat 2021-10-16 18:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times Neston arrivals from Penyffordd
Buckley18:0718:07TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Buckley to Neston (Sat 2021-10-16 18:07)Stationboard: Live Train Times Neston arrivals from Buckley
Hawarden18:1118:11TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hawarden to Neston (Sat 2021-10-16 18:11)Stationboard: Live Train Times Neston arrivals from Hawarden
Shotton18:1518:16TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Shotton to Neston (Sat 2021-10-16 18:16)Stationboard: Live Train Times Neston arrivals from Shotton
Neston18:2518:26
Bidston18:45
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Neston to Bidston (Sat 2021-10-16 18:26)Stationboard: Live Train Times Neston departures to Bidston
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Arriva Trains Wales19:18BidstonWrexham CentralCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Neston arrivals
Bidston19:03TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bidston to Neston (Sat 2021-10-16 19:03)Stationboard: Live Train Times Neston arrivals from Bidston
Upton19:0619:06TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Upton to Neston (Sat 2021-10-16 19:06)Stationboard: Live Train Times Neston arrivals from Upton
Heswall19:1319:13TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Heswall to Neston (Sat 2021-10-16 19:13)Stationboard: Live Train Times Neston arrivals from Heswall
Neston19:1819:18
Wrexham Central20:03
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Neston to Wrexham Central (Sat 2021-10-16 19:18)Stationboard: Live Train Times Neston departures to Wrexham Central
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Later trains

CAUTION: Data is updated weekly and may not reflect unplanned dispruptions such as essential engineering works, weather or otherwise. Live train times can be found on our Stationboard pages. Train schedules data courtesy of ATOC. Last updated: 2021-10-15.

Map: Google
Advertisement
Website by A1HomeTwitter: _railwaystationcontact us

Cookie Consent

A1 Publishing Ltd and our advertising partners would like the opportunity of serving you with personalised ads. In order to do so we need your consent. By giving consent we may set various cookies in order to identify you and or your traits thus allowing us to provide more relevant advertising. Otherwise you will be presented with contextual or random ads only and no personal data will be saved.

AcceptDecline
Find out more..