desktop | tablet | mobile
Stationboard.uk

Stationboard

Live Train Times
Departures | Arrivals
Wikipedia - Neston railway station
Wikipedia
TrainTime.uk

TrainTime

Times & Timetables
Nearest Station Finder
National Rail Enquiries

NRE

Station Facilities
Region:
North West
County or Unitary Auth.:
Cheshire
District or Unitary Auth.:
Ellesmere Port & Neston
Managed by:
Arriva Trains Wales
Postcode:
CH64 3RG
Advertisement

Neston Railway Station

Scheduled Departures
DepPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Wednesday, 19th January
Arriva Trains Wales17:51BidstonWrexham CentralCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Neston departures
Bidston17:36TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bidston to Neston (Wed 2022-01-19 17:36)Stationboard: Live Train Times Neston arrivals from Bidston
Neston17:5117:51
Hawarden Bridge17:5917:59TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Neston to Hawarden Bridge (Wed 2022-01-19 17:51)Stationboard: Live Train Times Neston departures to Hawarden Bridge
Shotton18:0118:01TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Neston to Shotton (Wed 2022-01-19 17:51)Stationboard: Live Train Times Neston departures to Shotton
Hawarden18:0618:06TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Neston to Hawarden (Wed 2022-01-19 17:51)Stationboard: Live Train Times Neston departures to Hawarden
Buckley18:1118:11TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Neston to Buckley (Wed 2022-01-19 17:51)Stationboard: Live Train Times Neston departures to Buckley
Penyffordd18:1418:14TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Neston to Penyffordd (Wed 2022-01-19 17:51)Stationboard: Live Train Times Neston departures to Penyffordd
Hope (Flintshire)18:1818:18TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Neston to Hope (Flintshire) (Wed 2022-01-19 17:51)Stationboard: Live Train Times Neston departures to Hope (Flintshire)
Caergwrle18:2018:20TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Neston to Caergwrle (Wed 2022-01-19 17:51)Stationboard: Live Train Times Neston departures to Caergwrle
Cefn-Y-Bedd18:2218:22TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Neston to Cefn-Y-Bedd (Wed 2022-01-19 17:51)Stationboard: Live Train Times Neston departures to Cefn-Y-Bedd
Gwersyllt18:2618:26TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Neston to Gwersyllt (Wed 2022-01-19 17:51)Stationboard: Live Train Times Neston departures to Gwersyllt
Wrexham General18:3218:32TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Neston to Wrexham General (Wed 2022-01-19 17:51)Stationboard: Live Train Times Neston departures to Wrexham General
Wrexham Central18:37
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Neston to Wrexham Central (Wed 2022-01-19 17:51)Stationboard: Live Train Times Neston departures to Wrexham Central
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Arriva Trains Wales18:22Wrexham CentralBidstonCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Neston departures
Wrexham Central17:43TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wrexham Central to Neston (Wed 2022-01-19 17:43)Stationboard: Live Train Times Neston arrivals from Wrexham Central
Neston18:2218:22
Heswall18:2718:27TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Neston to Heswall (Wed 2022-01-19 18:22)Stationboard: Live Train Times Neston departures to Heswall
Upton18:3318:33TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Neston to Upton (Wed 2022-01-19 18:22)Stationboard: Live Train Times Neston departures to Upton
Bidston18:45
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Neston to Bidston (Wed 2022-01-19 18:22)Stationboard: Live Train Times Neston departures to Bidston
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Arriva Trains Wales19:02BidstonWrexham CentralCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Neston departures
Bidston18:47TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bidston to Neston (Wed 2022-01-19 18:47)Stationboard: Live Train Times Neston arrivals from Bidston
Neston19:0219:02
Shotton19:1119:11TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Neston to Shotton (Wed 2022-01-19 19:02)Stationboard: Live Train Times Neston departures to Shotton
Hawarden19:1619:16TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Neston to Hawarden (Wed 2022-01-19 19:02)Stationboard: Live Train Times Neston departures to Hawarden
Buckley19:2119:21TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Neston to Buckley (Wed 2022-01-19 19:02)Stationboard: Live Train Times Neston departures to Buckley
Penyffordd19:2419:24TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Neston to Penyffordd (Wed 2022-01-19 19:02)Stationboard: Live Train Times Neston departures to Penyffordd
Hope (Flintshire)19:2819:28TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Neston to Hope (Flintshire) (Wed 2022-01-19 19:02)Stationboard: Live Train Times Neston departures to Hope (Flintshire)
Caergwrle19:3019:30TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Neston to Caergwrle (Wed 2022-01-19 19:02)Stationboard: Live Train Times Neston departures to Caergwrle
Cefn-Y-Bedd19:3219:32TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Neston to Cefn-Y-Bedd (Wed 2022-01-19 19:02)Stationboard: Live Train Times Neston departures to Cefn-Y-Bedd
Gwersyllt19:3619:36TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Neston to Gwersyllt (Wed 2022-01-19 19:02)Stationboard: Live Train Times Neston departures to Gwersyllt
Wrexham General19:4219:42TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Neston to Wrexham General (Wed 2022-01-19 19:02)Stationboard: Live Train Times Neston departures to Wrexham General
Wrexham Central19:44
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Neston to Wrexham Central (Wed 2022-01-19 19:02)Stationboard: Live Train Times Neston departures to Wrexham Central
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Arriva Trains Wales20:26Wrexham CentralBidstonCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Neston departures
Wrexham Central19:47TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wrexham Central to Neston (Wed 2022-01-19 19:47)Stationboard: Live Train Times Neston arrivals from Wrexham Central
Neston20:2620:26
Heswall20:3120:31TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Neston to Heswall (Wed 2022-01-19 20:26)Stationboard: Live Train Times Neston departures to Heswall
Upton20:3720:37TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Neston to Upton (Wed 2022-01-19 20:26)Stationboard: Live Train Times Neston departures to Upton
Bidston20:45
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Neston to Bidston (Wed 2022-01-19 20:26)Stationboard: Live Train Times Neston departures to Bidston
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Arriva Trains Wales21:01BidstonWrexham CentralCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Neston departures
Bidston20:46TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bidston to Neston (Wed 2022-01-19 20:46)Stationboard: Live Train Times Neston arrivals from Bidston
Neston21:0121:01
Shotton21:1021:11TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Neston to Shotton (Wed 2022-01-19 21:01)Stationboard: Live Train Times Neston departures to Shotton
Hawarden21:1621:16TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Neston to Hawarden (Wed 2022-01-19 21:01)Stationboard: Live Train Times Neston departures to Hawarden
Buckley21:2121:21TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Neston to Buckley (Wed 2022-01-19 21:01)Stationboard: Live Train Times Neston departures to Buckley
Penyffordd21:2421:24TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Neston to Penyffordd (Wed 2022-01-19 21:01)Stationboard: Live Train Times Neston departures to Penyffordd
Hope (Flintshire)21:2821:28TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Neston to Hope (Flintshire) (Wed 2022-01-19 21:01)Stationboard: Live Train Times Neston departures to Hope (Flintshire)
Caergwrle21:3021:30TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Neston to Caergwrle (Wed 2022-01-19 21:01)Stationboard: Live Train Times Neston departures to Caergwrle
Cefn-Y-Bedd21:3221:32TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Neston to Cefn-Y-Bedd (Wed 2022-01-19 21:01)Stationboard: Live Train Times Neston departures to Cefn-Y-Bedd
Gwersyllt21:3621:37TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Neston to Gwersyllt (Wed 2022-01-19 21:01)Stationboard: Live Train Times Neston departures to Gwersyllt
Wrexham General21:4321:43TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Neston to Wrexham General (Wed 2022-01-19 21:01)Stationboard: Live Train Times Neston departures to Wrexham General
Wrexham Central21:48
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Neston to Wrexham Central (Wed 2022-01-19 21:01)Stationboard: Live Train Times Neston departures to Wrexham Central
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Arriva Trains Wales22:36Wrexham CentralBidstonCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Neston departures
Wrexham Central21:56TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wrexham Central to Neston (Wed 2022-01-19 21:56)Stationboard: Live Train Times Neston arrivals from Wrexham Central
Neston22:3622:36
Heswall22:4122:41TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Neston to Heswall (Wed 2022-01-19 22:36)Stationboard: Live Train Times Neston departures to Heswall
Upton22:4722:47TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Neston to Upton (Wed 2022-01-19 22:36)Stationboard: Live Train Times Neston departures to Upton
Bidston22:55
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Neston to Bidston (Wed 2022-01-19 22:36)Stationboard: Live Train Times Neston departures to Bidston
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Later trains
Advertisement
Scheduled Arrivals
ArrPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Wednesday, 19th January
Arriva Trains Wales17:51BidstonWrexham CentralCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Neston arrivals
Bidston17:36TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bidston to Neston (Wed 2022-01-19 17:36)Stationboard: Live Train Times Neston arrivals from Bidston
Upton17:3917:39TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Upton to Neston (Wed 2022-01-19 17:39)Stationboard: Live Train Times Neston arrivals from Upton
Heswall17:4617:46TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Heswall to Neston (Wed 2022-01-19 17:46)Stationboard: Live Train Times Neston arrivals from Heswall
Neston17:5117:51
Wrexham Central18:37
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Neston to Wrexham Central (Wed 2022-01-19 17:51)Stationboard: Live Train Times Neston departures to Wrexham Central
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Arriva Trains Wales18:22Wrexham CentralBidstonCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Neston arrivals
Wrexham Central17:43TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wrexham Central to Neston (Wed 2022-01-19 17:43)Stationboard: Live Train Times Neston arrivals from Wrexham Central
Wrexham General17:4517:45TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wrexham General to Neston (Wed 2022-01-19 17:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times Neston arrivals from Wrexham General
Gwersyllt17:4817:48TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Gwersyllt to Neston (Wed 2022-01-19 17:48)Stationboard: Live Train Times Neston arrivals from Gwersyllt
Cefn-Y-Bedd17:5317:53TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cefn-Y-Bedd to Neston (Wed 2022-01-19 17:53)Stationboard: Live Train Times Neston arrivals from Cefn-Y-Bedd
Caergwrle17:5517:55TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Caergwrle to Neston (Wed 2022-01-19 17:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times Neston arrivals from Caergwrle
Hope (Flintshire)17:5717:57TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hope (Flintshire) to Neston (Wed 2022-01-19 17:57)Stationboard: Live Train Times Neston arrivals from Hope (Flintshire)
Penyffordd18:0118:01TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Penyffordd to Neston (Wed 2022-01-19 18:01)Stationboard: Live Train Times Neston arrivals from Penyffordd
Buckley18:0418:04TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Buckley to Neston (Wed 2022-01-19 18:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times Neston arrivals from Buckley
Hawarden18:0818:08TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hawarden to Neston (Wed 2022-01-19 18:08)Stationboard: Live Train Times Neston arrivals from Hawarden
Shotton18:1218:12TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Shotton to Neston (Wed 2022-01-19 18:12)Stationboard: Live Train Times Neston arrivals from Shotton
Neston18:2218:22
Bidston18:45
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Neston to Bidston (Wed 2022-01-19 18:22)Stationboard: Live Train Times Neston departures to Bidston
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Arriva Trains Wales19:02BidstonWrexham CentralCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Neston arrivals
Bidston18:47TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bidston to Neston (Wed 2022-01-19 18:47)Stationboard: Live Train Times Neston arrivals from Bidston
Upton18:5018:50TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Upton to Neston (Wed 2022-01-19 18:50)Stationboard: Live Train Times Neston arrivals from Upton
Heswall18:5718:57TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Heswall to Neston (Wed 2022-01-19 18:57)Stationboard: Live Train Times Neston arrivals from Heswall
Neston19:0219:02
Wrexham Central19:44
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Neston to Wrexham Central (Wed 2022-01-19 19:02)Stationboard: Live Train Times Neston departures to Wrexham Central
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Arriva Trains Wales20:26Wrexham CentralBidstonCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Neston arrivals
Wrexham Central19:47TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wrexham Central to Neston (Wed 2022-01-19 19:47)Stationboard: Live Train Times Neston arrivals from Wrexham Central
Wrexham General19:4919:49TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wrexham General to Neston (Wed 2022-01-19 19:49)Stationboard: Live Train Times Neston arrivals from Wrexham General
Gwersyllt19:5219:52TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Gwersyllt to Neston (Wed 2022-01-19 19:52)Stationboard: Live Train Times Neston arrivals from Gwersyllt
Cefn-Y-Bedd19:5719:57TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cefn-Y-Bedd to Neston (Wed 2022-01-19 19:57)Stationboard: Live Train Times Neston arrivals from Cefn-Y-Bedd
Caergwrle19:5919:59TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Caergwrle to Neston (Wed 2022-01-19 19:59)Stationboard: Live Train Times Neston arrivals from Caergwrle
Hope (Flintshire)20:0120:01TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hope (Flintshire) to Neston (Wed 2022-01-19 20:01)Stationboard: Live Train Times Neston arrivals from Hope (Flintshire)
Penyffordd20:0520:05TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Penyffordd to Neston (Wed 2022-01-19 20:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times Neston arrivals from Penyffordd
Buckley20:0820:08TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Buckley to Neston (Wed 2022-01-19 20:08)Stationboard: Live Train Times Neston arrivals from Buckley
Hawarden20:1220:12TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hawarden to Neston (Wed 2022-01-19 20:12)Stationboard: Live Train Times Neston arrivals from Hawarden
Shotton20:1620:16TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Shotton to Neston (Wed 2022-01-19 20:16)Stationboard: Live Train Times Neston arrivals from Shotton
Neston20:2620:26
Bidston20:45
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Neston to Bidston (Wed 2022-01-19 20:26)Stationboard: Live Train Times Neston departures to Bidston
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Arriva Trains Wales21:01BidstonWrexham CentralCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Neston arrivals
Bidston20:46TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bidston to Neston (Wed 2022-01-19 20:46)Stationboard: Live Train Times Neston arrivals from Bidston
Upton20:4920:49TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Upton to Neston (Wed 2022-01-19 20:49)Stationboard: Live Train Times Neston arrivals from Upton
Heswall20:5620:56TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Heswall to Neston (Wed 2022-01-19 20:56)Stationboard: Live Train Times Neston arrivals from Heswall
Neston21:0121:01
Wrexham Central21:48
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Neston to Wrexham Central (Wed 2022-01-19 21:01)Stationboard: Live Train Times Neston departures to Wrexham Central
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Arriva Trains Wales22:36Wrexham CentralBidstonCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Neston arrivals
Wrexham Central21:56TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wrexham Central to Neston (Wed 2022-01-19 21:56)Stationboard: Live Train Times Neston arrivals from Wrexham Central
Wrexham General21:5921:59TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wrexham General to Neston (Wed 2022-01-19 21:59)Stationboard: Live Train Times Neston arrivals from Wrexham General
Gwersyllt22:0222:02TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Gwersyllt to Neston (Wed 2022-01-19 22:02)Stationboard: Live Train Times Neston arrivals from Gwersyllt
Cefn-Y-Bedd22:0722:07TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cefn-Y-Bedd to Neston (Wed 2022-01-19 22:07)Stationboard: Live Train Times Neston arrivals from Cefn-Y-Bedd
Caergwrle22:0922:09TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Caergwrle to Neston (Wed 2022-01-19 22:09)Stationboard: Live Train Times Neston arrivals from Caergwrle
Hope (Flintshire)22:1122:11TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hope (Flintshire) to Neston (Wed 2022-01-19 22:11)Stationboard: Live Train Times Neston arrivals from Hope (Flintshire)
Penyffordd22:1522:15TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Penyffordd to Neston (Wed 2022-01-19 22:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Neston arrivals from Penyffordd
Buckley22:1822:18TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Buckley to Neston (Wed 2022-01-19 22:18)Stationboard: Live Train Times Neston arrivals from Buckley
Hawarden22:2222:22TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hawarden to Neston (Wed 2022-01-19 22:22)Stationboard: Live Train Times Neston arrivals from Hawarden
Shotton22:2622:26TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Shotton to Neston (Wed 2022-01-19 22:26)Stationboard: Live Train Times Neston arrivals from Shotton
Neston22:3622:36
Bidston22:55
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Neston to Bidston (Wed 2022-01-19 22:36)Stationboard: Live Train Times Neston departures to Bidston
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Later trains

CAUTION: Data is updated weekly and may not reflect unplanned dispruptions such as essential engineering works, weather or otherwise. Live train times can be found on our Stationboard pages. Train schedules data courtesy of ATOC. Last updated: 2022-01-14.

Map: Google
Advertisement
NetworkRail.co.uk

Network Rail Timetables

(NRT DEC 2021 EDITION)

Timetable 081
Liverpool and Birkenhead to New Brighton, Bidston, West Kirby, Shotton and Wrexham
Website by A1HomeTwitter: _railwaystationcontact us

Cookie Consent

A1 Publishing Ltd and our advertising partners would like the opportunity of serving you with personalised ads. In order to do so we need your consent. By giving consent we may set various cookies in order to identify you and or your traits thus allowing us to provide more relevant advertising. Otherwise you will be presented with contextual or random ads only and no personal data will be saved.

AcceptDecline
Find out more..