desktop | tablet | mobile
Stationboard.uk

Stationboard

Live Train Times
Departures | Arrivals
Wikipedia - Neston railway station
Wikipedia
TrainTime.uk

TrainTime

Times & Timetables
Nearest Station Finder
National Rail Enquiries

NRE

Station Facilities
Region:
North West
County or Unitary Auth.:
Cheshire
District or Unitary Auth.:
Ellesmere Port & Neston
Managed by:
Arriva Trains Wales
Postcode:
CH64 3RG
Advertisement

Neston Railway Station

Scheduled Departures
DepPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Saturday, 2nd July
Arriva Trains Wales22:35Wrexham CentralBidstonCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Neston departures
Wrexham Central21:55TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wrexham Central to Neston (Sat 2022-07-02 21:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times Neston arrivals from Wrexham Central
Neston22:3522:35
Heswall22:4022:40TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Neston to Heswall (Sat 2022-07-02 22:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times Neston departures to Heswall
Upton22:4622:46TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Neston to Upton (Sat 2022-07-02 22:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times Neston departures to Upton
Bidston22:54
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Neston to Bidston (Sat 2022-07-02 22:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times Neston departures to Bidston
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Arriva Trains Wales23:11BidstonWrexham GeneralCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Neston departures
Bidston22:56TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bidston to Neston (Sat 2022-07-02 22:56)Stationboard: Live Train Times Neston arrivals from Bidston
Neston23:1123:11
Shotton23:2023:20TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Neston to Shotton (Sat 2022-07-02 23:11)Stationboard: Live Train Times Neston departures to Shotton
Hawarden23:2523:25TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Neston to Hawarden (Sat 2022-07-02 23:11)Stationboard: Live Train Times Neston departures to Hawarden
Buckley23:3023:30TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Neston to Buckley (Sat 2022-07-02 23:11)Stationboard: Live Train Times Neston departures to Buckley
Penyffordd23:3323:33TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Neston to Penyffordd (Sat 2022-07-02 23:11)Stationboard: Live Train Times Neston departures to Penyffordd
Hope (Flintshire)23:3723:37TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Neston to Hope (Flintshire) (Sat 2022-07-02 23:11)Stationboard: Live Train Times Neston departures to Hope (Flintshire)
Caergwrle23:3923:39TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Neston to Caergwrle (Sat 2022-07-02 23:11)Stationboard: Live Train Times Neston departures to Caergwrle
Cefn-Y-Bedd23:4123:41TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Neston to Cefn-Y-Bedd (Sat 2022-07-02 23:11)Stationboard: Live Train Times Neston departures to Cefn-Y-Bedd
Gwersyllt23:4523:46TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Neston to Gwersyllt (Sat 2022-07-02 23:11)Stationboard: Live Train Times Neston departures to Gwersyllt
Wrexham General23:51
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Neston to Wrexham General (Sat 2022-07-02 23:11)Stationboard: Live Train Times Neston departures to Wrexham General
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Sunday, 3rd July
Arriva Trains Wales09:22Wrexham GeneralBidstonCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Neston departures
Wrexham General08:44TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wrexham General to Neston (Sun 2022-07-03 08:44)Stationboard: Live Train Times Neston arrivals from Wrexham General
Neston09:2209:22
Heswall09:2709:27TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Neston to Heswall (Sun 2022-07-03 09:22)Stationboard: Live Train Times Neston departures to Heswall
Upton09:3309:33TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Neston to Upton (Sun 2022-07-03 09:22)Stationboard: Live Train Times Neston departures to Upton
Bidston09:42
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Neston to Bidston (Sun 2022-07-03 09:22)Stationboard: Live Train Times Neston departures to Bidston
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Arriva Trains Wales10:14BidstonWrexham CentralCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Neston departures
Bidston09:59TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bidston to Neston (Sun 2022-07-03 09:59)Stationboard: Live Train Times Neston arrivals from Bidston
Neston10:1410:14
Hawarden Bridge10:2210:22TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Neston to Hawarden Bridge (Sun 2022-07-03 10:14)Stationboard: Live Train Times Neston departures to Hawarden Bridge
Shotton10:2410:24TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Neston to Shotton (Sun 2022-07-03 10:14)Stationboard: Live Train Times Neston departures to Shotton
Hawarden10:2910:29TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Neston to Hawarden (Sun 2022-07-03 10:14)Stationboard: Live Train Times Neston departures to Hawarden
Buckley10:3410:34TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Neston to Buckley (Sun 2022-07-03 10:14)Stationboard: Live Train Times Neston departures to Buckley
Penyffordd10:3710:37TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Neston to Penyffordd (Sun 2022-07-03 10:14)Stationboard: Live Train Times Neston departures to Penyffordd
Hope (Flintshire)10:4110:41TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Neston to Hope (Flintshire) (Sun 2022-07-03 10:14)Stationboard: Live Train Times Neston departures to Hope (Flintshire)
Caergwrle10:4310:43TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Neston to Caergwrle (Sun 2022-07-03 10:14)Stationboard: Live Train Times Neston departures to Caergwrle
Cefn-Y-Bedd10:4510:45TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Neston to Cefn-Y-Bedd (Sun 2022-07-03 10:14)Stationboard: Live Train Times Neston departures to Cefn-Y-Bedd
Gwersyllt10:4910:49TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Neston to Gwersyllt (Sun 2022-07-03 10:14)Stationboard: Live Train Times Neston departures to Gwersyllt
Wrexham General10:5410:55TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Neston to Wrexham General (Sun 2022-07-03 10:14)Stationboard: Live Train Times Neston departures to Wrexham General
Wrexham Central11:01
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Neston to Wrexham Central (Sun 2022-07-03 10:14)Stationboard: Live Train Times Neston departures to Wrexham Central
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Arriva Trains Wales10:24Wrexham GeneralBidstonCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Neston departures
Wrexham General09:46TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wrexham General to Neston (Sun 2022-07-03 09:46)Stationboard: Live Train Times Neston arrivals from Wrexham General
Neston10:2410:24
Heswall10:2910:29TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Neston to Heswall (Sun 2022-07-03 10:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times Neston departures to Heswall
Upton10:3510:35TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Neston to Upton (Sun 2022-07-03 10:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times Neston departures to Upton
Bidston10:44
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Neston to Bidston (Sun 2022-07-03 10:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times Neston departures to Bidston
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Arriva Trains Wales11:15BidstonWrexham CentralCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Neston departures
Bidston11:00TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bidston to Neston (Sun 2022-07-03 11:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Neston arrivals from Bidston
Neston11:1511:15
Hawarden Bridge11:2311:23TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Neston to Hawarden Bridge (Sun 2022-07-03 11:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Neston departures to Hawarden Bridge
Shotton11:2511:25TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Neston to Shotton (Sun 2022-07-03 11:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Neston departures to Shotton
Hawarden11:3011:30TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Neston to Hawarden (Sun 2022-07-03 11:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Neston departures to Hawarden
Buckley11:3511:35TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Neston to Buckley (Sun 2022-07-03 11:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Neston departures to Buckley
Penyffordd11:3811:38TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Neston to Penyffordd (Sun 2022-07-03 11:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Neston departures to Penyffordd
Hope (Flintshire)11:4211:42TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Neston to Hope (Flintshire) (Sun 2022-07-03 11:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Neston departures to Hope (Flintshire)
Caergwrle11:4411:44TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Neston to Caergwrle (Sun 2022-07-03 11:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Neston departures to Caergwrle
Cefn-Y-Bedd11:4611:46TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Neston to Cefn-Y-Bedd (Sun 2022-07-03 11:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Neston departures to Cefn-Y-Bedd
Gwersyllt11:5011:50TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Neston to Gwersyllt (Sun 2022-07-03 11:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Neston departures to Gwersyllt
Wrexham General11:5711:57TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Neston to Wrexham General (Sun 2022-07-03 11:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Neston departures to Wrexham General
Wrexham Central12:02
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Neston to Wrexham Central (Sun 2022-07-03 11:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Neston departures to Wrexham Central
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Later trains
Advertisement
Scheduled Arrivals
ArrPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Saturday, 2nd July
Arriva Trains Wales22:35Wrexham CentralBidstonCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Neston arrivals
Wrexham Central21:55TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wrexham Central to Neston (Sat 2022-07-02 21:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times Neston arrivals from Wrexham Central
Wrexham General21:5821:58TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wrexham General to Neston (Sat 2022-07-02 21:58)Stationboard: Live Train Times Neston arrivals from Wrexham General
Gwersyllt22:0122:01TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Gwersyllt to Neston (Sat 2022-07-02 22:01)Stationboard: Live Train Times Neston arrivals from Gwersyllt
Cefn-Y-Bedd22:0622:06TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cefn-Y-Bedd to Neston (Sat 2022-07-02 22:06)Stationboard: Live Train Times Neston arrivals from Cefn-Y-Bedd
Caergwrle22:0822:08TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Caergwrle to Neston (Sat 2022-07-02 22:08)Stationboard: Live Train Times Neston arrivals from Caergwrle
Hope (Flintshire)22:1022:10TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hope (Flintshire) to Neston (Sat 2022-07-02 22:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Neston arrivals from Hope (Flintshire)
Penyffordd22:1422:14TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Penyffordd to Neston (Sat 2022-07-02 22:14)Stationboard: Live Train Times Neston arrivals from Penyffordd
Buckley22:1722:17TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Buckley to Neston (Sat 2022-07-02 22:17)Stationboard: Live Train Times Neston arrivals from Buckley
Hawarden22:2122:21TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hawarden to Neston (Sat 2022-07-02 22:21)Stationboard: Live Train Times Neston arrivals from Hawarden
Shotton22:2522:25TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Shotton to Neston (Sat 2022-07-02 22:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Neston arrivals from Shotton
Neston22:3522:35
Bidston22:54
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Neston to Bidston (Sat 2022-07-02 22:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times Neston departures to Bidston
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Arriva Trains Wales23:11BidstonWrexham GeneralCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Neston arrivals
Bidston22:56TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bidston to Neston (Sat 2022-07-02 22:56)Stationboard: Live Train Times Neston arrivals from Bidston
Upton22:5922:59TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Upton to Neston (Sat 2022-07-02 22:59)Stationboard: Live Train Times Neston arrivals from Upton
Heswall23:0623:06TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Heswall to Neston (Sat 2022-07-02 23:06)Stationboard: Live Train Times Neston arrivals from Heswall
Neston23:1123:11
Wrexham General23:51
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Neston to Wrexham General (Sat 2022-07-02 23:11)Stationboard: Live Train Times Neston departures to Wrexham General
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Sunday, 3rd July
Arriva Trains Wales09:22Wrexham GeneralBidstonCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Neston arrivals
Wrexham General08:44TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wrexham General to Neston (Sun 2022-07-03 08:44)Stationboard: Live Train Times Neston arrivals from Wrexham General
Gwersyllt08:4708:47TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Gwersyllt to Neston (Sun 2022-07-03 08:47)Stationboard: Live Train Times Neston arrivals from Gwersyllt
Cefn-Y-Bedd08:5208:52TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cefn-Y-Bedd to Neston (Sun 2022-07-03 08:52)Stationboard: Live Train Times Neston arrivals from Cefn-Y-Bedd
Caergwrle08:5408:54TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Caergwrle to Neston (Sun 2022-07-03 08:54)Stationboard: Live Train Times Neston arrivals from Caergwrle
Hope (Flintshire)08:5608:56TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hope (Flintshire) to Neston (Sun 2022-07-03 08:56)Stationboard: Live Train Times Neston arrivals from Hope (Flintshire)
Penyffordd09:0009:00TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Penyffordd to Neston (Sun 2022-07-03 09:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Neston arrivals from Penyffordd
Buckley09:0309:03TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Buckley to Neston (Sun 2022-07-03 09:03)Stationboard: Live Train Times Neston arrivals from Buckley
Hawarden09:0709:07TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hawarden to Neston (Sun 2022-07-03 09:07)Stationboard: Live Train Times Neston arrivals from Hawarden
Shotton09:1109:11TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Shotton to Neston (Sun 2022-07-03 09:11)Stationboard: Live Train Times Neston arrivals from Shotton
Hawarden Bridge09:1309:13TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hawarden Bridge to Neston (Sun 2022-07-03 09:13)Stationboard: Live Train Times Neston arrivals from Hawarden Bridge
Neston09:2209:22
Bidston09:42
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Neston to Bidston (Sun 2022-07-03 09:22)Stationboard: Live Train Times Neston departures to Bidston
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Arriva Trains Wales10:14BidstonWrexham CentralCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Neston arrivals
Bidston09:59TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bidston to Neston (Sun 2022-07-03 09:59)Stationboard: Live Train Times Neston arrivals from Bidston
Upton10:0210:02TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Upton to Neston (Sun 2022-07-03 10:02)Stationboard: Live Train Times Neston arrivals from Upton
Heswall10:0910:09TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Heswall to Neston (Sun 2022-07-03 10:09)Stationboard: Live Train Times Neston arrivals from Heswall
Neston10:1410:14
Wrexham Central11:01
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Neston to Wrexham Central (Sun 2022-07-03 10:14)Stationboard: Live Train Times Neston departures to Wrexham Central
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Arriva Trains Wales10:24Wrexham GeneralBidstonCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Neston arrivals
Wrexham General09:46TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wrexham General to Neston (Sun 2022-07-03 09:46)Stationboard: Live Train Times Neston arrivals from Wrexham General
Gwersyllt09:4909:49TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Gwersyllt to Neston (Sun 2022-07-03 09:49)Stationboard: Live Train Times Neston arrivals from Gwersyllt
Cefn-Y-Bedd09:5409:54TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cefn-Y-Bedd to Neston (Sun 2022-07-03 09:54)Stationboard: Live Train Times Neston arrivals from Cefn-Y-Bedd
Caergwrle09:5609:56TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Caergwrle to Neston (Sun 2022-07-03 09:56)Stationboard: Live Train Times Neston arrivals from Caergwrle
Hope (Flintshire)09:5809:58TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hope (Flintshire) to Neston (Sun 2022-07-03 09:58)Stationboard: Live Train Times Neston arrivals from Hope (Flintshire)
Penyffordd10:0210:02TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Penyffordd to Neston (Sun 2022-07-03 10:02)Stationboard: Live Train Times Neston arrivals from Penyffordd
Buckley10:0510:05TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Buckley to Neston (Sun 2022-07-03 10:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times Neston arrivals from Buckley
Hawarden10:0910:09TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hawarden to Neston (Sun 2022-07-03 10:09)Stationboard: Live Train Times Neston arrivals from Hawarden
Shotton10:1310:13TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Shotton to Neston (Sun 2022-07-03 10:13)Stationboard: Live Train Times Neston arrivals from Shotton
Hawarden Bridge10:1510:15TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hawarden Bridge to Neston (Sun 2022-07-03 10:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Neston arrivals from Hawarden Bridge
Neston10:2410:24
Bidston10:44
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Neston to Bidston (Sun 2022-07-03 10:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times Neston departures to Bidston
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Arriva Trains Wales11:15BidstonWrexham CentralCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Neston arrivals
Bidston11:00TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bidston to Neston (Sun 2022-07-03 11:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Neston arrivals from Bidston
Upton11:0311:03TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Upton to Neston (Sun 2022-07-03 11:03)Stationboard: Live Train Times Neston arrivals from Upton
Heswall11:1011:10TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Heswall to Neston (Sun 2022-07-03 11:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Neston arrivals from Heswall
Neston11:1511:15
Wrexham Central12:02
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Neston to Wrexham Central (Sun 2022-07-03 11:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Neston departures to Wrexham Central
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Later trains

CAUTION: Data is updated weekly and may not reflect unplanned dispruptions such as essential engineering works, weather or otherwise. Live train times can be found on our Stationboard pages. Train schedules data courtesy of ATOC. Last updated: 2022-06-24.

Map: Google
Advertisement
NetworkRail.co.uk

Network Rail Timetables

(NRT DEC 2021 EDITION)

Timetable 081
Liverpool and Birkenhead to New Brighton, Bidston, West Kirby, Shotton and Wrexham
Website by A1HomeTwitter: _railwaystationcontact us

Cookie Consent

A1 Publishing Ltd and our advertising partners would like the opportunity of serving you with personalised ads. In order to do so we need your consent. By giving consent we may set various cookies in order to identify you and or your traits thus allowing us to provide more relevant advertising. Otherwise you will be presented with contextual or random ads only and no personal data will be saved.

AcceptDecline
Find out more..