desktop | tablet | mobile
Stationboard.uk

Stationboard

Live Train Times
Departures | Arrivals
Wikipedia - Neston railway station
Wikipedia
TrainTime.uk

TrainTime

Times & Timetables
Nearest Station Finder
National Rail Enquiries

NRE

Station Facilities
Region:
North West
County or Unitary Auth.:
Cheshire
District or Unitary Auth.:
Ellesmere Port & Neston
Managed by:
Arriva Trains Wales
Postcode:
CH64 3RG
Advertisement

Neston Railway Station

Scheduled Departures
DepPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Sunday, 1st August
Arriva Trains Wales09:22Wrexham GeneralBidstonCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Neston departures
Wrexham General08:44TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wrexham General to Neston (Sun 2021-08-01 08:44)Stationboard: Live Train Times Neston arrivals from Wrexham General
Neston09:2209:22
Heswall09:2709:27TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Neston to Heswall (Sun 2021-08-01 09:22)Stationboard: Live Train Times Neston departures to Heswall
Upton09:3309:33TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Neston to Upton (Sun 2021-08-01 09:22)Stationboard: Live Train Times Neston departures to Upton
Bidston09:40
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Neston to Bidston (Sun 2021-08-01 09:22)Stationboard: Live Train Times Neston departures to Bidston
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Arriva Trains Wales10:14BidstonWrexham CentralCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Neston departures
Bidston09:59TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bidston to Neston (Sun 2021-08-01 09:59)Stationboard: Live Train Times Neston arrivals from Bidston
Neston10:1410:14
Hawarden Bridge10:2210:22TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Neston to Hawarden Bridge (Sun 2021-08-01 10:14)Stationboard: Live Train Times Neston departures to Hawarden Bridge
Shotton10:2410:24TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Neston to Shotton (Sun 2021-08-01 10:14)Stationboard: Live Train Times Neston departures to Shotton
Hawarden10:2910:29TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Neston to Hawarden (Sun 2021-08-01 10:14)Stationboard: Live Train Times Neston departures to Hawarden
Buckley10:3410:34TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Neston to Buckley (Sun 2021-08-01 10:14)Stationboard: Live Train Times Neston departures to Buckley
Penyffordd10:3710:37TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Neston to Penyffordd (Sun 2021-08-01 10:14)Stationboard: Live Train Times Neston departures to Penyffordd
Hope (Flintshire)10:4110:41TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Neston to Hope (Flintshire) (Sun 2021-08-01 10:14)Stationboard: Live Train Times Neston departures to Hope (Flintshire)
Caergwrle10:4310:43TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Neston to Caergwrle (Sun 2021-08-01 10:14)Stationboard: Live Train Times Neston departures to Caergwrle
Cefn-Y-Bedd10:4510:45TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Neston to Cefn-Y-Bedd (Sun 2021-08-01 10:14)Stationboard: Live Train Times Neston departures to Cefn-Y-Bedd
Gwersyllt10:4910:49TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Neston to Gwersyllt (Sun 2021-08-01 10:14)Stationboard: Live Train Times Neston departures to Gwersyllt
Wrexham General10:5410:55TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Neston to Wrexham General (Sun 2021-08-01 10:14)Stationboard: Live Train Times Neston departures to Wrexham General
Wrexham Central11:01
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Neston to Wrexham Central (Sun 2021-08-01 10:14)Stationboard: Live Train Times Neston departures to Wrexham Central
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Arriva Trains Wales11:47Wrexham CentralBidstonCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Neston departures
Wrexham Central11:02TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wrexham Central to Neston (Sun 2021-08-01 11:02)Stationboard: Live Train Times Neston arrivals from Wrexham Central
Neston11:4711:47
Heswall11:5211:52TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Neston to Heswall (Sun 2021-08-01 11:47)Stationboard: Live Train Times Neston departures to Heswall
Upton11:5811:58TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Neston to Upton (Sun 2021-08-01 11:47)Stationboard: Live Train Times Neston departures to Upton
Bidston12:05
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Neston to Bidston (Sun 2021-08-01 11:47)Stationboard: Live Train Times Neston departures to Bidston
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Arriva Trains Wales12:43BidstonWrexham CentralCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Neston departures
Bidston12:28TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bidston to Neston (Sun 2021-08-01 12:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times Neston arrivals from Bidston
Neston12:4312:43
Hawarden Bridge12:5112:51TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Neston to Hawarden Bridge (Sun 2021-08-01 12:43)Stationboard: Live Train Times Neston departures to Hawarden Bridge
Shotton12:5312:53TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Neston to Shotton (Sun 2021-08-01 12:43)Stationboard: Live Train Times Neston departures to Shotton
Hawarden12:5812:58TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Neston to Hawarden (Sun 2021-08-01 12:43)Stationboard: Live Train Times Neston departures to Hawarden
Buckley13:0313:03TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Neston to Buckley (Sun 2021-08-01 12:43)Stationboard: Live Train Times Neston departures to Buckley
Penyffordd13:0613:06TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Neston to Penyffordd (Sun 2021-08-01 12:43)Stationboard: Live Train Times Neston departures to Penyffordd
Hope (Flintshire)13:1013:10TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Neston to Hope (Flintshire) (Sun 2021-08-01 12:43)Stationboard: Live Train Times Neston departures to Hope (Flintshire)
Caergwrle13:1213:12TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Neston to Caergwrle (Sun 2021-08-01 12:43)Stationboard: Live Train Times Neston departures to Caergwrle
Cefn-Y-Bedd13:1413:14TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Neston to Cefn-Y-Bedd (Sun 2021-08-01 12:43)Stationboard: Live Train Times Neston departures to Cefn-Y-Bedd
Gwersyllt13:1813:18TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Neston to Gwersyllt (Sun 2021-08-01 12:43)Stationboard: Live Train Times Neston departures to Gwersyllt
Wrexham General13:2513:25TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Neston to Wrexham General (Sun 2021-08-01 12:43)Stationboard: Live Train Times Neston departures to Wrexham General
Wrexham Central13:28
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Neston to Wrexham Central (Sun 2021-08-01 12:43)Stationboard: Live Train Times Neston departures to Wrexham Central
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Arriva Trains Wales14:17Wrexham CentralBidstonCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Neston departures
Wrexham Central13:32TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wrexham Central to Neston (Sun 2021-08-01 13:32)Stationboard: Live Train Times Neston arrivals from Wrexham Central
Neston14:1714:17
Heswall14:2214:22TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Neston to Heswall (Sun 2021-08-01 14:17)Stationboard: Live Train Times Neston departures to Heswall
Upton14:2814:28TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Neston to Upton (Sun 2021-08-01 14:17)Stationboard: Live Train Times Neston departures to Upton
Bidston14:35
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Neston to Bidston (Sun 2021-08-01 14:17)Stationboard: Live Train Times Neston departures to Bidston
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Arriva Trains Wales15:13BidstonWrexham CentralCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Neston departures
Bidston14:58TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bidston to Neston (Sun 2021-08-01 14:58)Stationboard: Live Train Times Neston arrivals from Bidston
Neston15:1315:13
Hawarden Bridge15:2115:21TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Neston to Hawarden Bridge (Sun 2021-08-01 15:13)Stationboard: Live Train Times Neston departures to Hawarden Bridge
Shotton15:2315:23TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Neston to Shotton (Sun 2021-08-01 15:13)Stationboard: Live Train Times Neston departures to Shotton
Hawarden15:2815:28TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Neston to Hawarden (Sun 2021-08-01 15:13)Stationboard: Live Train Times Neston departures to Hawarden
Buckley15:3315:33TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Neston to Buckley (Sun 2021-08-01 15:13)Stationboard: Live Train Times Neston departures to Buckley
Penyffordd15:3615:36TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Neston to Penyffordd (Sun 2021-08-01 15:13)Stationboard: Live Train Times Neston departures to Penyffordd
Hope (Flintshire)15:4015:40TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Neston to Hope (Flintshire) (Sun 2021-08-01 15:13)Stationboard: Live Train Times Neston departures to Hope (Flintshire)
Caergwrle15:4215:42TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Neston to Caergwrle (Sun 2021-08-01 15:13)Stationboard: Live Train Times Neston departures to Caergwrle
Cefn-Y-Bedd15:4415:44TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Neston to Cefn-Y-Bedd (Sun 2021-08-01 15:13)Stationboard: Live Train Times Neston departures to Cefn-Y-Bedd
Gwersyllt15:4815:48TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Neston to Gwersyllt (Sun 2021-08-01 15:13)Stationboard: Live Train Times Neston departures to Gwersyllt
Wrexham General15:5515:55TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Neston to Wrexham General (Sun 2021-08-01 15:13)Stationboard: Live Train Times Neston departures to Wrexham General
Wrexham Central16:00
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Neston to Wrexham Central (Sun 2021-08-01 15:13)Stationboard: Live Train Times Neston departures to Wrexham Central
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Later trains
Advertisement
Scheduled Arrivals
ArrPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Sunday, 1st August
Arriva Trains Wales09:22Wrexham GeneralBidstonCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Neston arrivals
Wrexham General08:44TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wrexham General to Neston (Sun 2021-08-01 08:44)Stationboard: Live Train Times Neston arrivals from Wrexham General
Gwersyllt08:4708:47TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Gwersyllt to Neston (Sun 2021-08-01 08:47)Stationboard: Live Train Times Neston arrivals from Gwersyllt
Cefn-Y-Bedd08:5208:52TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cefn-Y-Bedd to Neston (Sun 2021-08-01 08:52)Stationboard: Live Train Times Neston arrivals from Cefn-Y-Bedd
Caergwrle08:5408:54TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Caergwrle to Neston (Sun 2021-08-01 08:54)Stationboard: Live Train Times Neston arrivals from Caergwrle
Hope (Flintshire)08:5608:56TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hope (Flintshire) to Neston (Sun 2021-08-01 08:56)Stationboard: Live Train Times Neston arrivals from Hope (Flintshire)
Penyffordd09:0009:00TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Penyffordd to Neston (Sun 2021-08-01 09:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Neston arrivals from Penyffordd
Buckley09:0309:03TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Buckley to Neston (Sun 2021-08-01 09:03)Stationboard: Live Train Times Neston arrivals from Buckley
Hawarden09:0709:07TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hawarden to Neston (Sun 2021-08-01 09:07)Stationboard: Live Train Times Neston arrivals from Hawarden
Shotton09:1109:11TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Shotton to Neston (Sun 2021-08-01 09:11)Stationboard: Live Train Times Neston arrivals from Shotton
Hawarden Bridge09:1309:13TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hawarden Bridge to Neston (Sun 2021-08-01 09:13)Stationboard: Live Train Times Neston arrivals from Hawarden Bridge
Neston09:2209:22
Bidston09:40
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Neston to Bidston (Sun 2021-08-01 09:22)Stationboard: Live Train Times Neston departures to Bidston
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Arriva Trains Wales10:14BidstonWrexham CentralCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Neston arrivals
Bidston09:59TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bidston to Neston (Sun 2021-08-01 09:59)Stationboard: Live Train Times Neston arrivals from Bidston
Upton10:0210:02TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Upton to Neston (Sun 2021-08-01 10:02)Stationboard: Live Train Times Neston arrivals from Upton
Heswall10:0910:09TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Heswall to Neston (Sun 2021-08-01 10:09)Stationboard: Live Train Times Neston arrivals from Heswall
Neston10:1410:14
Wrexham Central11:01
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Neston to Wrexham Central (Sun 2021-08-01 10:14)Stationboard: Live Train Times Neston departures to Wrexham Central
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Arriva Trains Wales11:47Wrexham CentralBidstonCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Neston arrivals
Wrexham Central11:02TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wrexham Central to Neston (Sun 2021-08-01 11:02)Stationboard: Live Train Times Neston arrivals from Wrexham Central
Wrexham General11:0611:09TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wrexham General to Neston (Sun 2021-08-01 11:09)Stationboard: Live Train Times Neston arrivals from Wrexham General
Gwersyllt11:1211:12TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Gwersyllt to Neston (Sun 2021-08-01 11:12)Stationboard: Live Train Times Neston arrivals from Gwersyllt
Cefn-Y-Bedd11:1711:17TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cefn-Y-Bedd to Neston (Sun 2021-08-01 11:17)Stationboard: Live Train Times Neston arrivals from Cefn-Y-Bedd
Caergwrle11:1911:19TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Caergwrle to Neston (Sun 2021-08-01 11:19)Stationboard: Live Train Times Neston arrivals from Caergwrle
Hope (Flintshire)11:2111:21TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hope (Flintshire) to Neston (Sun 2021-08-01 11:21)Stationboard: Live Train Times Neston arrivals from Hope (Flintshire)
Penyffordd11:2511:25TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Penyffordd to Neston (Sun 2021-08-01 11:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Neston arrivals from Penyffordd
Buckley11:2811:28TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Buckley to Neston (Sun 2021-08-01 11:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times Neston arrivals from Buckley
Hawarden11:3211:32TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hawarden to Neston (Sun 2021-08-01 11:32)Stationboard: Live Train Times Neston arrivals from Hawarden
Shotton11:3611:36TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Shotton to Neston (Sun 2021-08-01 11:36)Stationboard: Live Train Times Neston arrivals from Shotton
Hawarden Bridge11:3811:38TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hawarden Bridge to Neston (Sun 2021-08-01 11:38)Stationboard: Live Train Times Neston arrivals from Hawarden Bridge
Neston11:4711:47
Bidston12:05
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Neston to Bidston (Sun 2021-08-01 11:47)Stationboard: Live Train Times Neston departures to Bidston
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Arriva Trains Wales12:43BidstonWrexham CentralCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Neston arrivals
Bidston12:28TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bidston to Neston (Sun 2021-08-01 12:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times Neston arrivals from Bidston
Upton12:3112:31TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Upton to Neston (Sun 2021-08-01 12:31)Stationboard: Live Train Times Neston arrivals from Upton
Heswall12:3812:38TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Heswall to Neston (Sun 2021-08-01 12:38)Stationboard: Live Train Times Neston arrivals from Heswall
Neston12:4312:43
Wrexham Central13:28
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Neston to Wrexham Central (Sun 2021-08-01 12:43)Stationboard: Live Train Times Neston departures to Wrexham Central
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Arriva Trains Wales14:17Wrexham CentralBidstonCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Neston arrivals
Wrexham Central13:32TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wrexham Central to Neston (Sun 2021-08-01 13:32)Stationboard: Live Train Times Neston arrivals from Wrexham Central
Wrexham General13:3613:39TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wrexham General to Neston (Sun 2021-08-01 13:39)Stationboard: Live Train Times Neston arrivals from Wrexham General
Gwersyllt13:4213:42TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Gwersyllt to Neston (Sun 2021-08-01 13:42)Stationboard: Live Train Times Neston arrivals from Gwersyllt
Cefn-Y-Bedd13:4713:47TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cefn-Y-Bedd to Neston (Sun 2021-08-01 13:47)Stationboard: Live Train Times Neston arrivals from Cefn-Y-Bedd
Caergwrle13:4913:49TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Caergwrle to Neston (Sun 2021-08-01 13:49)Stationboard: Live Train Times Neston arrivals from Caergwrle
Hope (Flintshire)13:5113:51TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hope (Flintshire) to Neston (Sun 2021-08-01 13:51)Stationboard: Live Train Times Neston arrivals from Hope (Flintshire)
Penyffordd13:5513:55TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Penyffordd to Neston (Sun 2021-08-01 13:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times Neston arrivals from Penyffordd
Buckley13:5813:58TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Buckley to Neston (Sun 2021-08-01 13:58)Stationboard: Live Train Times Neston arrivals from Buckley
Hawarden14:0214:02TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hawarden to Neston (Sun 2021-08-01 14:02)Stationboard: Live Train Times Neston arrivals from Hawarden
Shotton14:0614:06TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Shotton to Neston (Sun 2021-08-01 14:06)Stationboard: Live Train Times Neston arrivals from Shotton
Hawarden Bridge14:0814:08TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hawarden Bridge to Neston (Sun 2021-08-01 14:08)Stationboard: Live Train Times Neston arrivals from Hawarden Bridge
Neston14:1714:17
Bidston14:35
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Neston to Bidston (Sun 2021-08-01 14:17)Stationboard: Live Train Times Neston departures to Bidston
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Arriva Trains Wales15:13BidstonWrexham CentralCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Neston arrivals
Bidston14:58TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bidston to Neston (Sun 2021-08-01 14:58)Stationboard: Live Train Times Neston arrivals from Bidston
Upton15:0115:01TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Upton to Neston (Sun 2021-08-01 15:01)Stationboard: Live Train Times Neston arrivals from Upton
Heswall15:0815:08TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Heswall to Neston (Sun 2021-08-01 15:08)Stationboard: Live Train Times Neston arrivals from Heswall
Neston15:1315:13
Wrexham Central16:00
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Neston to Wrexham Central (Sun 2021-08-01 15:13)Stationboard: Live Train Times Neston departures to Wrexham Central
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Later trains

CAUTION: Data is updated weekly and may not reflect unplanned dispruptions such as essential engineering works, weather or otherwise. Live train times can be found on our Stationboard pages. Train schedules data courtesy of ATOC. Last updated: 2021-07-30.

Map: Google
Advertisement
Website by A1HomeTwitter: _railwaystationcontact us

Cookie Consent

A1 Publishing Ltd and our advertising partners would like the opportunity of serving you with personalised ads. In order to do so we need your consent. By giving consent we may set various cookies in order to identify you and or your traits thus allowing us to provide more relevant advertising. Otherwise you will be presented with contextual or random ads only and no personal data will be saved. In any event, for our website to function well we still need to set some other cookies.

AcceptDecline
Find out more..