desktop | tablet | mobile
Stationboard.uk

Stationboard

Live Train Times
Departures | Arrivals
Wikipedia - New Malden railway station
Wikipedia
TrainTime.uk

TrainTime

Times & Timetables
Nearest Station Finder
National Rail Enquiries

NRE

Station Facilities
Region:
London
County or Unitary Auth.:
Greater London
District or Unitary Auth.:
Kingston Upon Thames
Managed by:
South West Trains
Postcode:
KT3 4JQ
Advertisement

New Malden Railway Station

Scheduled Departures
DepPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Wednesday, 19th January
South West Trains17:37Hampton CourtLondon WaterlooCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - New Malden departures
Hampton Court17:24TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hampton Court to New Malden (Wed 2022-01-19 17:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times New Malden arrivals from Hampton Court
New Malden17:3717:37
Raynes Park17:3917:39TrainTime: Times & Timetables - New Malden to Raynes Park (Wed 2022-01-19 17:37)Stationboard: Live Train Times New Malden departures to Raynes Park
Wimbledon17:4317:43TrainTime: Times & Timetables - New Malden to Wimbledon (Wed 2022-01-19 17:37)Stationboard: Live Train Times New Malden departures to Wimbledon
Earlsfield17:4717:47TrainTime: Times & Timetables - New Malden to Earlsfield (Wed 2022-01-19 17:37)Stationboard: Live Train Times New Malden departures to Earlsfield
Clapham Junction17:5117:51TrainTime: Times & Timetables - New Malden to Clapham Junction (Wed 2022-01-19 17:37)Stationboard: Live Train Times New Malden departures to Clapham Junction
Vauxhall17:5617:56TrainTime: Times & Timetables - New Malden to Vauxhall (Wed 2022-01-19 17:37)Stationboard: Live Train Times New Malden departures to Vauxhall
London Waterloo18:01
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - New Malden to London Waterloo (Wed 2022-01-19 17:37)Stationboard: Live Train Times New Malden departures to London Waterloo
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
South West Trains17:40SheppertonLondon WaterlooCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - New Malden departures
Shepperton17:11TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Shepperton to New Malden (Wed 2022-01-19 17:11)Stationboard: Live Train Times New Malden arrivals from Shepperton
New Malden17:4017:40
Raynes Park17:4217:43TrainTime: Times & Timetables - New Malden to Raynes Park (Wed 2022-01-19 17:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times New Malden departures to Raynes Park
Wimbledon17:4617:47TrainTime: Times & Timetables - New Malden to Wimbledon (Wed 2022-01-19 17:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times New Malden departures to Wimbledon
Earlsfield17:5017:50TrainTime: Times & Timetables - New Malden to Earlsfield (Wed 2022-01-19 17:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times New Malden departures to Earlsfield
Clapham Junction17:5417:54TrainTime: Times & Timetables - New Malden to Clapham Junction (Wed 2022-01-19 17:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times New Malden departures to Clapham Junction
Vauxhall17:5917:59TrainTime: Times & Timetables - New Malden to Vauxhall (Wed 2022-01-19 17:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times New Malden departures to Vauxhall
London Waterloo18:04
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - New Malden to London Waterloo (Wed 2022-01-19 17:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times New Malden departures to London Waterloo
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
South West Trains17:49London WaterlooLondon WaterlooCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - New Malden departures
London Waterloo17:27TrainTime: Times & Timetables - London Waterloo to New Malden (Wed 2022-01-19 17:27)Stationboard: Live Train Times New Malden arrivals from London Waterloo
New Malden17:4917:49
Norbiton17:5217:52TrainTime: Times & Timetables - New Malden to Norbiton (Wed 2022-01-19 17:49)Stationboard: Live Train Times New Malden departures to Norbiton
Kingston17:5517:59TrainTime: Times & Timetables - New Malden to Kingston (Wed 2022-01-19 17:49)Stationboard: Live Train Times New Malden departures to Kingston
Hampton Wick18:0118:01TrainTime: Times & Timetables - New Malden to Hampton Wick (Wed 2022-01-19 17:49)Stationboard: Live Train Times New Malden departures to Hampton Wick
Teddington18:0518:05TrainTime: Times & Timetables - New Malden to Teddington (Wed 2022-01-19 17:49)Stationboard: Live Train Times New Malden departures to Teddington
Strawberry Hill18:0818:08TrainTime: Times & Timetables - New Malden to Strawberry Hill (Wed 2022-01-19 17:49)Stationboard: Live Train Times New Malden departures to Strawberry Hill
Twickenham18:1218:13TrainTime: Times & Timetables - New Malden to Twickenham (Wed 2022-01-19 17:49)Stationboard: Live Train Times New Malden departures to Twickenham
St Margarets (London)18:1518:15TrainTime: Times & Timetables - New Malden to St Margarets (London) (Wed 2022-01-19 17:49)Stationboard: Live Train Times New Malden departures to St Margarets (London)
Richmond (London)18:1818:19TrainTime: Times & Timetables - New Malden to Richmond (London) (Wed 2022-01-19 17:49)Stationboard: Live Train Times New Malden departures to Richmond (London)
North Sheen18:2118:21TrainTime: Times & Timetables - New Malden to North Sheen (Wed 2022-01-19 17:49)Stationboard: Live Train Times New Malden departures to North Sheen
Mortlake18:2318:23TrainTime: Times & Timetables - New Malden to Mortlake (Wed 2022-01-19 17:49)Stationboard: Live Train Times New Malden departures to Mortlake
Barnes18:2618:26TrainTime: Times & Timetables - New Malden to Barnes (Wed 2022-01-19 17:49)Stationboard: Live Train Times New Malden departures to Barnes
Putney18:2918:29TrainTime: Times & Timetables - New Malden to Putney (Wed 2022-01-19 17:49)Stationboard: Live Train Times New Malden departures to Putney
Wandsworth Town18:3218:32TrainTime: Times & Timetables - New Malden to Wandsworth Town (Wed 2022-01-19 17:49)Stationboard: Live Train Times New Malden departures to Wandsworth Town
Clapham Junction18:3518:35TrainTime: Times & Timetables - New Malden to Clapham Junction (Wed 2022-01-19 17:49)Stationboard: Live Train Times New Malden departures to Clapham Junction
Queenstown Road (Battersea)18:3818:38TrainTime: Times & Timetables - New Malden to Queenstown Road (Battersea) (Wed 2022-01-19 17:49)Stationboard: Live Train Times New Malden departures to Queenstown Road (Battersea)
Vauxhall18:4118:42TrainTime: Times & Timetables - New Malden to Vauxhall (Wed 2022-01-19 17:49)Stationboard: Live Train Times New Malden departures to Vauxhall
London Waterloo18:46
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - New Malden to London Waterloo (Wed 2022-01-19 17:49)Stationboard: Live Train Times New Malden departures to London Waterloo
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
South West Trains17:55London WaterlooLondon WaterlooCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - New Malden departures
London Waterloo17:03TrainTime: Times & Timetables - London Waterloo to New Malden (Wed 2022-01-19 17:03)Stationboard: Live Train Times New Malden arrivals from London Waterloo
New Malden17:5417:55
Raynes Park17:5717:58TrainTime: Times & Timetables - New Malden to Raynes Park (Wed 2022-01-19 17:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times New Malden departures to Raynes Park
Wimbledon18:0118:02TrainTime: Times & Timetables - New Malden to Wimbledon (Wed 2022-01-19 17:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times New Malden departures to Wimbledon
Earlsfield18:0518:05TrainTime: Times & Timetables - New Malden to Earlsfield (Wed 2022-01-19 17:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times New Malden departures to Earlsfield
Clapham Junction18:0918:09TrainTime: Times & Timetables - New Malden to Clapham Junction (Wed 2022-01-19 17:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times New Malden departures to Clapham Junction
Vauxhall18:1418:14TrainTime: Times & Timetables - New Malden to Vauxhall (Wed 2022-01-19 17:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times New Malden departures to Vauxhall
London Waterloo18:19
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - New Malden to London Waterloo (Wed 2022-01-19 17:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times New Malden departures to London Waterloo
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
South West Trains17:58London WaterlooHampton CourtCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - New Malden departures
London Waterloo17:36TrainTime: Times & Timetables - London Waterloo to New Malden (Wed 2022-01-19 17:36)Stationboard: Live Train Times New Malden arrivals from London Waterloo
New Malden17:5817:58
Berrylands18:0018:00TrainTime: Times & Timetables - New Malden to Berrylands (Wed 2022-01-19 17:58)Stationboard: Live Train Times New Malden departures to Berrylands
Surbiton18:0418:05TrainTime: Times & Timetables - New Malden to Surbiton (Wed 2022-01-19 17:58)Stationboard: Live Train Times New Malden departures to Surbiton
Thames Ditton18:0918:09TrainTime: Times & Timetables - New Malden to Thames Ditton (Wed 2022-01-19 17:58)Stationboard: Live Train Times New Malden departures to Thames Ditton
Hampton Court18:12
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - New Malden to Hampton Court (Wed 2022-01-19 17:58)Stationboard: Live Train Times New Malden departures to Hampton Court
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Later trains
Advertisement
Scheduled Arrivals
ArrPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Wednesday, 19th January
South West Trains17:37Hampton CourtLondon WaterlooCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - New Malden arrivals
Hampton Court17:24TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hampton Court to New Malden (Wed 2022-01-19 17:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times New Malden arrivals from Hampton Court
Thames Ditton17:2617:26TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Thames Ditton to New Malden (Wed 2022-01-19 17:26)Stationboard: Live Train Times New Malden arrivals from Thames Ditton
Surbiton17:3117:31TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Surbiton to New Malden (Wed 2022-01-19 17:31)Stationboard: Live Train Times New Malden arrivals from Surbiton
Berrylands17:3417:34TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Berrylands to New Malden (Wed 2022-01-19 17:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times New Malden arrivals from Berrylands
New Malden17:3717:37
London Waterloo18:01
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - New Malden to London Waterloo (Wed 2022-01-19 17:37)Stationboard: Live Train Times New Malden departures to London Waterloo
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
South West Trains17:40SheppertonLondon WaterlooCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - New Malden arrivals
Shepperton17:11TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Shepperton to New Malden (Wed 2022-01-19 17:11)Stationboard: Live Train Times New Malden arrivals from Shepperton
Upper Halliford17:1417:14TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Upper Halliford to New Malden (Wed 2022-01-19 17:14)Stationboard: Live Train Times New Malden arrivals from Upper Halliford
Sunbury17:1617:16TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Sunbury to New Malden (Wed 2022-01-19 17:16)Stationboard: Live Train Times New Malden arrivals from Sunbury
Kempton Park17:1817:18TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kempton Park to New Malden (Wed 2022-01-19 17:18)Stationboard: Live Train Times New Malden arrivals from Kempton Park
Hampton (London)17:2117:21TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hampton (London) to New Malden (Wed 2022-01-19 17:21)Stationboard: Live Train Times New Malden arrivals from Hampton (London)
Fulwell17:2417:24TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Fulwell to New Malden (Wed 2022-01-19 17:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times New Malden arrivals from Fulwell
Teddington17:2917:29TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Teddington to New Malden (Wed 2022-01-19 17:29)Stationboard: Live Train Times New Malden arrivals from Teddington
Hampton Wick17:3117:31TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hampton Wick to New Malden (Wed 2022-01-19 17:31)Stationboard: Live Train Times New Malden arrivals from Hampton Wick
Kingston17:3317:34TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kingston to New Malden (Wed 2022-01-19 17:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times New Malden arrivals from Kingston
Norbiton17:3617:36TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Norbiton to New Malden (Wed 2022-01-19 17:36)Stationboard: Live Train Times New Malden arrivals from Norbiton
New Malden17:4017:40
London Waterloo18:04
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - New Malden to London Waterloo (Wed 2022-01-19 17:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times New Malden departures to London Waterloo
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
South West Trains17:49London WaterlooLondon WaterlooCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - New Malden arrivals
London Waterloo17:27TrainTime: Times & Timetables - London Waterloo to New Malden (Wed 2022-01-19 17:27)Stationboard: Live Train Times New Malden arrivals from London Waterloo
Vauxhall17:3017:31TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Vauxhall to New Malden (Wed 2022-01-19 17:31)Stationboard: Live Train Times New Malden arrivals from Vauxhall
Clapham Junction17:3517:36TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Clapham Junction to New Malden (Wed 2022-01-19 17:36)Stationboard: Live Train Times New Malden arrivals from Clapham Junction
Earlsfield17:3917:39TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Earlsfield to New Malden (Wed 2022-01-19 17:39)Stationboard: Live Train Times New Malden arrivals from Earlsfield
Wimbledon17:4317:43TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wimbledon to New Malden (Wed 2022-01-19 17:43)Stationboard: Live Train Times New Malden arrivals from Wimbledon
Raynes Park17:4617:46TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Raynes Park to New Malden (Wed 2022-01-19 17:46)Stationboard: Live Train Times New Malden arrivals from Raynes Park
New Malden17:4917:49
London Waterloo18:46
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - New Malden to London Waterloo (Wed 2022-01-19 17:49)Stationboard: Live Train Times New Malden departures to London Waterloo
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
South West Trains17:54London WaterlooLondon WaterlooCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - New Malden arrivals
London Waterloo17:03TrainTime: Times & Timetables - London Waterloo to New Malden (Wed 2022-01-19 17:03)Stationboard: Live Train Times New Malden arrivals from London Waterloo
Vauxhall17:0717:07TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Vauxhall to New Malden (Wed 2022-01-19 17:07)Stationboard: Live Train Times New Malden arrivals from Vauxhall
Queenstown Road (Battersea)17:1017:10TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Queenstown Road (Battersea) to New Malden (Wed 2022-01-19 17:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times New Malden arrivals from Queenstown Road (Battersea)
Clapham Junction17:1317:13TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Clapham Junction to New Malden (Wed 2022-01-19 17:13)Stationboard: Live Train Times New Malden arrivals from Clapham Junction
Wandsworth Town17:1617:16TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wandsworth Town to New Malden (Wed 2022-01-19 17:16)Stationboard: Live Train Times New Malden arrivals from Wandsworth Town
Putney17:1817:19TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Putney to New Malden (Wed 2022-01-19 17:19)Stationboard: Live Train Times New Malden arrivals from Putney
Barnes17:2217:22TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Barnes to New Malden (Wed 2022-01-19 17:22)Stationboard: Live Train Times New Malden arrivals from Barnes
Mortlake17:2417:24TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Mortlake to New Malden (Wed 2022-01-19 17:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times New Malden arrivals from Mortlake
North Sheen17:2617:26TrainTime: Times & Timetables - North Sheen to New Malden (Wed 2022-01-19 17:26)Stationboard: Live Train Times New Malden arrivals from North Sheen
Richmond (London)17:2817:29TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Richmond (London) to New Malden (Wed 2022-01-19 17:29)Stationboard: Live Train Times New Malden arrivals from Richmond (London)
St Margarets (London)17:3117:31TrainTime: Times & Timetables - St Margarets (London) to New Malden (Wed 2022-01-19 17:31)Stationboard: Live Train Times New Malden arrivals from St Margarets (London)
Twickenham17:3317:34TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Twickenham to New Malden (Wed 2022-01-19 17:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times New Malden arrivals from Twickenham
Strawberry Hill17:3717:37TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Strawberry Hill to New Malden (Wed 2022-01-19 17:37)Stationboard: Live Train Times New Malden arrivals from Strawberry Hill
Teddington17:4017:41TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Teddington to New Malden (Wed 2022-01-19 17:41)Stationboard: Live Train Times New Malden arrivals from Teddington
Hampton Wick17:4417:44TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hampton Wick to New Malden (Wed 2022-01-19 17:44)Stationboard: Live Train Times New Malden arrivals from Hampton Wick
Kingston17:4617:48TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kingston to New Malden (Wed 2022-01-19 17:48)Stationboard: Live Train Times New Malden arrivals from Kingston
Norbiton17:5017:50TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Norbiton to New Malden (Wed 2022-01-19 17:50)Stationboard: Live Train Times New Malden arrivals from Norbiton
New Malden17:5417:55
London Waterloo18:19
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - New Malden to London Waterloo (Wed 2022-01-19 17:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times New Malden departures to London Waterloo
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
South West Trains17:58London WaterlooHampton CourtCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - New Malden arrivals
London Waterloo17:36TrainTime: Times & Timetables - London Waterloo to New Malden (Wed 2022-01-19 17:36)Stationboard: Live Train Times New Malden arrivals from London Waterloo
Vauxhall17:3917:40TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Vauxhall to New Malden (Wed 2022-01-19 17:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times New Malden arrivals from Vauxhall
Clapham Junction17:4417:45TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Clapham Junction to New Malden (Wed 2022-01-19 17:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times New Malden arrivals from Clapham Junction
Earlsfield17:4817:48TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Earlsfield to New Malden (Wed 2022-01-19 17:48)Stationboard: Live Train Times New Malden arrivals from Earlsfield
Wimbledon17:5217:52TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wimbledon to New Malden (Wed 2022-01-19 17:52)Stationboard: Live Train Times New Malden arrivals from Wimbledon
Raynes Park17:5517:55TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Raynes Park to New Malden (Wed 2022-01-19 17:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times New Malden arrivals from Raynes Park
New Malden17:5817:58
Hampton Court18:12
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - New Malden to Hampton Court (Wed 2022-01-19 17:58)Stationboard: Live Train Times New Malden departures to Hampton Court
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Later trains

CAUTION: Data is updated weekly and may not reflect unplanned dispruptions such as essential engineering works, weather or otherwise. Live train times can be found on our Stationboard pages. Train schedules data courtesy of ATOC. Last updated: 2022-01-14.

Map: Google
Advertisement
NetworkRail.co.uk

Network Rail Timetables

(NRT DEC 2021 EDITION)

Timetable 161
London to Wimbledon, Kingston, Shepperton, Surbiton, Hampton Court, Guildford, Chessington, Epsom and Dorking
Website by A1HomeTwitter: _railwaystationcontact us

Cookie Consent

A1 Publishing Ltd and our advertising partners would like the opportunity of serving you with personalised ads. In order to do so we need your consent. By giving consent we may set various cookies in order to identify you and or your traits thus allowing us to provide more relevant advertising. Otherwise you will be presented with contextual or random ads only and no personal data will be saved.

AcceptDecline
Find out more..