desktop | tablet | mobile
Stationboard.uk

Stationboard

Live Train Times
Departures | Arrivals
Wikipedia - Nelson railway station
Wikipedia
TrainTime.uk

TrainTime

Times & Timetables
Nearest Station Finder
National Rail Enquiries

NRE

Station Facilities
Region:
North West
County or Unitary Auth.:
Lancashire
District or Unitary Auth.:
Pendle
Managed by:
Northern Rail
Postcode:
BB9 9AW
Advertisement

Nelson Railway Station

Scheduled Departures
DepPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Monday, 2nd August
Northern22:291ColneBlackburnCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Nelson departures
Colne22:24TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Colne to Nelson (Mon 2021-08-02 22:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times Nelson arrivals from Colne
Nelson22:2922:29
Brierfield22:3222:32TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Nelson to Brierfield (Mon 2021-08-02 22:29)Stationboard: Live Train Times Nelson departures to Brierfield
Burnley Central22:3722:37TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Nelson to Burnley Central (Mon 2021-08-02 22:29)Stationboard: Live Train Times Nelson departures to Burnley Central
Burnley Barracks22:4022:40TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Nelson to Burnley Barracks (Mon 2021-08-02 22:29)Stationboard: Live Train Times Nelson departures to Burnley Barracks
Rose Grove22:4322:43TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Nelson to Rose Grove (Mon 2021-08-02 22:29)Stationboard: Live Train Times Nelson departures to Rose Grove
Hapton22:4622:46TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Nelson to Hapton (Mon 2021-08-02 22:29)Stationboard: Live Train Times Nelson departures to Hapton
Huncoat22:5022:50TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Nelson to Huncoat (Mon 2021-08-02 22:29)Stationboard: Live Train Times Nelson departures to Huncoat
Accrington22:5422:54TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Nelson to Accrington (Mon 2021-08-02 22:29)Stationboard: Live Train Times Nelson departures to Accrington
Church & Oswaldtwistle22:5722:57TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Nelson to Church & Oswaldtwistle (Mon 2021-08-02 22:29)Stationboard: Live Train Times Nelson departures to Church & Oswaldtwistle
Rishton23:0123:01TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Nelson to Rishton (Mon 2021-08-02 22:29)Stationboard: Live Train Times Nelson departures to Rishton
Blackburn23:09
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Nelson to Blackburn (Mon 2021-08-02 22:29)Stationboard: Live Train Times Nelson departures to Blackburn
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Northern23:001PrestonColneCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Nelson departures
Preston21:57TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Preston to Nelson (Mon 2021-08-02 21:57)Stationboard: Live Train Times Nelson arrivals from Preston
Nelson23:0023:00
Colne23:07
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Nelson to Colne (Mon 2021-08-02 23:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Nelson departures to Colne
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Northern23:161ColnePrestonCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Nelson departures
Colne23:11TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Colne to Nelson (Mon 2021-08-02 23:11)Stationboard: Live Train Times Nelson arrivals from Colne
Nelson23:1623:16
Brierfield23:1923:19TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Nelson to Brierfield (Mon 2021-08-02 23:16)Stationboard: Live Train Times Nelson departures to Brierfield
Burnley Central23:2423:24TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Nelson to Burnley Central (Mon 2021-08-02 23:16)Stationboard: Live Train Times Nelson departures to Burnley Central
Burnley Barracks23:2723:27TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Nelson to Burnley Barracks (Mon 2021-08-02 23:16)Stationboard: Live Train Times Nelson departures to Burnley Barracks
Rose Grove23:3023:30TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Nelson to Rose Grove (Mon 2021-08-02 23:16)Stationboard: Live Train Times Nelson departures to Rose Grove
Accrington23:3723:37TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Nelson to Accrington (Mon 2021-08-02 23:16)Stationboard: Live Train Times Nelson departures to Accrington
Blackburn23:4623:47TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Nelson to Blackburn (Mon 2021-08-02 23:16)Stationboard: Live Train Times Nelson departures to Blackburn
Mill Hill (Lancashire)23:5023:50TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Nelson to Mill Hill (Lancashire) (Mon 2021-08-02 23:16)Stationboard: Live Train Times Nelson departures to Mill Hill (Lancashire)
Bamber Bridge23:5823:58TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Nelson to Bamber Bridge (Mon 2021-08-02 23:16)Stationboard: Live Train Times Nelson departures to Bamber Bridge
Lostock Hall23:5900:01TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Nelson to Lostock Hall (Mon 2021-08-02 23:16)Stationboard: Live Train Times Nelson departures to Lostock Hall
Preston00:10
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Nelson to Preston (Mon 2021-08-02 23:16)Stationboard: Live Train Times Nelson departures to Preston
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Tuesday, 3rd August
Northern00:011PrestonColneCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Nelson departures
Preston22:57TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Preston to Nelson (Tue 2021-08-03 22:57)Stationboard: Live Train Times Nelson arrivals from Preston
Nelson00:0100:01
Colne00:07
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Nelson to Colne (Tue 2021-08-03 00:01)Stationboard: Live Train Times Nelson departures to Colne
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Northern05:271ColnePrestonCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Nelson departures
Colne05:22TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Colne to Nelson (Tue 2021-08-03 05:22)Stationboard: Live Train Times Nelson arrivals from Colne
Nelson05:2705:27
Brierfield05:3005:30TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Nelson to Brierfield (Tue 2021-08-03 05:27)Stationboard: Live Train Times Nelson departures to Brierfield
Burnley Central05:3505:35TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Nelson to Burnley Central (Tue 2021-08-03 05:27)Stationboard: Live Train Times Nelson departures to Burnley Central
Burnley Barracks05:3805:38TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Nelson to Burnley Barracks (Tue 2021-08-03 05:27)Stationboard: Live Train Times Nelson departures to Burnley Barracks
Rose Grove05:4105:41TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Nelson to Rose Grove (Tue 2021-08-03 05:27)Stationboard: Live Train Times Nelson departures to Rose Grove
Hapton05:4405:44TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Nelson to Hapton (Tue 2021-08-03 05:27)Stationboard: Live Train Times Nelson departures to Hapton
Huncoat05:4805:48TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Nelson to Huncoat (Tue 2021-08-03 05:27)Stationboard: Live Train Times Nelson departures to Huncoat
Accrington05:5205:52TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Nelson to Accrington (Tue 2021-08-03 05:27)Stationboard: Live Train Times Nelson departures to Accrington
Church & Oswaldtwistle05:5505:55TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Nelson to Church & Oswaldtwistle (Tue 2021-08-03 05:27)Stationboard: Live Train Times Nelson departures to Church & Oswaldtwistle
Rishton05:5905:59TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Nelson to Rishton (Tue 2021-08-03 05:27)Stationboard: Live Train Times Nelson departures to Rishton
Blackburn06:0406:05TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Nelson to Blackburn (Tue 2021-08-03 05:27)Stationboard: Live Train Times Nelson departures to Blackburn
Preston06:22
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Nelson to Preston (Tue 2021-08-03 05:27)Stationboard: Live Train Times Nelson departures to Preston
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Northern05:591BlackburnColneCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Nelson departures
Blackburn05:23TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Blackburn to Nelson (Tue 2021-08-03 05:23)Stationboard: Live Train Times Nelson arrivals from Blackburn
Nelson05:5905:59
Colne06:06
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Nelson to Colne (Tue 2021-08-03 05:59)Stationboard: Live Train Times Nelson departures to Colne
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Later trains
Advertisement
Scheduled Arrivals
ArrPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Monday, 2nd August
Northern22:291ColneBlackburnCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Nelson arrivals
Colne22:24TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Colne to Nelson (Mon 2021-08-02 22:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times Nelson arrivals from Colne
Nelson22:2922:29
Blackburn23:09
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Nelson to Blackburn (Mon 2021-08-02 22:29)Stationboard: Live Train Times Nelson departures to Blackburn
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Northern23:001PrestonColneCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Nelson arrivals
Preston21:57TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Preston to Nelson (Mon 2021-08-02 21:57)Stationboard: Live Train Times Nelson arrivals from Preston
Lostock Hall22:0322:03TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Lostock Hall to Nelson (Mon 2021-08-02 22:03)Stationboard: Live Train Times Nelson arrivals from Lostock Hall
Bamber Bridge22:0622:06TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bamber Bridge to Nelson (Mon 2021-08-02 22:06)Stationboard: Live Train Times Nelson arrivals from Bamber Bridge
Pleasington22:1422:14TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pleasington to Nelson (Mon 2021-08-02 22:14)Stationboard: Live Train Times Nelson arrivals from Pleasington
Cherry Tree22:1722:17TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cherry Tree to Nelson (Mon 2021-08-02 22:17)Stationboard: Live Train Times Nelson arrivals from Cherry Tree
Mill Hill (Lancashire)22:2022:20TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Mill Hill (Lancashire) to Nelson (Mon 2021-08-02 22:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times Nelson arrivals from Mill Hill (Lancashire)
Blackburn22:2322:24TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Blackburn to Nelson (Mon 2021-08-02 22:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times Nelson arrivals from Blackburn
Rishton22:2922:29TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Rishton to Nelson (Mon 2021-08-02 22:29)Stationboard: Live Train Times Nelson arrivals from Rishton
Church & Oswaldtwistle22:3222:32TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Church & Oswaldtwistle to Nelson (Mon 2021-08-02 22:32)Stationboard: Live Train Times Nelson arrivals from Church & Oswaldtwistle
Accrington22:3522:35TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Accrington to Nelson (Mon 2021-08-02 22:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times Nelson arrivals from Accrington
Huncoat22:4022:40TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Huncoat to Nelson (Mon 2021-08-02 22:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times Nelson arrivals from Huncoat
Hapton22:4322:43TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hapton to Nelson (Mon 2021-08-02 22:43)Stationboard: Live Train Times Nelson arrivals from Hapton
Rose Grove22:4622:46TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Rose Grove to Nelson (Mon 2021-08-02 22:46)Stationboard: Live Train Times Nelson arrivals from Rose Grove
Burnley Barracks22:4922:49TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Burnley Barracks to Nelson (Mon 2021-08-02 22:49)Stationboard: Live Train Times Nelson arrivals from Burnley Barracks
Burnley Central22:5222:52TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Burnley Central to Nelson (Mon 2021-08-02 22:52)Stationboard: Live Train Times Nelson arrivals from Burnley Central
Brierfield22:5722:57TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Brierfield to Nelson (Mon 2021-08-02 22:57)Stationboard: Live Train Times Nelson arrivals from Brierfield
Nelson23:0023:00
Colne23:07
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Nelson to Colne (Mon 2021-08-02 23:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Nelson departures to Colne
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Northern23:161ColnePrestonCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Nelson arrivals
Colne23:11TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Colne to Nelson (Mon 2021-08-02 23:11)Stationboard: Live Train Times Nelson arrivals from Colne
Nelson23:1623:16
Preston00:10
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Nelson to Preston (Mon 2021-08-02 23:16)Stationboard: Live Train Times Nelson departures to Preston
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Tuesday, 3rd August
Northern00:011PrestonColneCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Nelson arrivals
Preston22:57TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Preston to Nelson (Tue 2021-08-03 22:57)Stationboard: Live Train Times Nelson arrivals from Preston
Lostock Hall23:0323:03TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Lostock Hall to Nelson (Tue 2021-08-03 23:03)Stationboard: Live Train Times Nelson arrivals from Lostock Hall
Bamber Bridge23:0623:07TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bamber Bridge to Nelson (Tue 2021-08-03 23:07)Stationboard: Live Train Times Nelson arrivals from Bamber Bridge
Pleasington23:1423:14TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pleasington to Nelson (Tue 2021-08-03 23:14)Stationboard: Live Train Times Nelson arrivals from Pleasington
Cherry Tree23:1723:18TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cherry Tree to Nelson (Tue 2021-08-03 23:18)Stationboard: Live Train Times Nelson arrivals from Cherry Tree
Mill Hill (Lancashire)23:2023:20TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Mill Hill (Lancashire) to Nelson (Tue 2021-08-03 23:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times Nelson arrivals from Mill Hill (Lancashire)
Blackburn23:2423:25TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Blackburn to Nelson (Tue 2021-08-03 23:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Nelson arrivals from Blackburn
Rishton23:3023:30TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Rishton to Nelson (Tue 2021-08-03 23:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Nelson arrivals from Rishton
Church & Oswaldtwistle23:3323:33TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Church & Oswaldtwistle to Nelson (Tue 2021-08-03 23:33)Stationboard: Live Train Times Nelson arrivals from Church & Oswaldtwistle
Accrington23:3623:37TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Accrington to Nelson (Tue 2021-08-03 23:37)Stationboard: Live Train Times Nelson arrivals from Accrington
Huncoat23:4123:41TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Huncoat to Nelson (Tue 2021-08-03 23:41)Stationboard: Live Train Times Nelson arrivals from Huncoat
Hapton23:4423:44TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hapton to Nelson (Tue 2021-08-03 23:44)Stationboard: Live Train Times Nelson arrivals from Hapton
Rose Grove23:4723:47TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Rose Grove to Nelson (Tue 2021-08-03 23:47)Stationboard: Live Train Times Nelson arrivals from Rose Grove
Burnley Barracks23:5023:50TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Burnley Barracks to Nelson (Tue 2021-08-03 23:50)Stationboard: Live Train Times Nelson arrivals from Burnley Barracks
Burnley Central23:5323:53TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Burnley Central to Nelson (Tue 2021-08-03 23:53)Stationboard: Live Train Times Nelson arrivals from Burnley Central
Brierfield23:5723:57TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Brierfield to Nelson (Tue 2021-08-03 23:57)Stationboard: Live Train Times Nelson arrivals from Brierfield
Nelson00:0100:01
Colne00:07
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Nelson to Colne (Tue 2021-08-03 00:01)Stationboard: Live Train Times Nelson departures to Colne
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Northern05:271ColnePrestonCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Nelson arrivals
Colne05:22TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Colne to Nelson (Tue 2021-08-03 05:22)Stationboard: Live Train Times Nelson arrivals from Colne
Nelson05:2705:27
Preston06:22
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Nelson to Preston (Tue 2021-08-03 05:27)Stationboard: Live Train Times Nelson departures to Preston
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Northern05:591BlackburnColneCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Nelson arrivals
Blackburn05:23TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Blackburn to Nelson (Tue 2021-08-03 05:23)Stationboard: Live Train Times Nelson arrivals from Blackburn
Rishton05:2805:28TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Rishton to Nelson (Tue 2021-08-03 05:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times Nelson arrivals from Rishton
Church & Oswaldtwistle05:3105:31TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Church & Oswaldtwistle to Nelson (Tue 2021-08-03 05:31)Stationboard: Live Train Times Nelson arrivals from Church & Oswaldtwistle
Accrington05:3405:34TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Accrington to Nelson (Tue 2021-08-03 05:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times Nelson arrivals from Accrington
Huncoat05:3905:39TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Huncoat to Nelson (Tue 2021-08-03 05:39)Stationboard: Live Train Times Nelson arrivals from Huncoat
Hapton05:4205:42TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hapton to Nelson (Tue 2021-08-03 05:42)Stationboard: Live Train Times Nelson arrivals from Hapton
Rose Grove05:4505:45TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Rose Grove to Nelson (Tue 2021-08-03 05:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times Nelson arrivals from Rose Grove
Burnley Barracks05:4805:48TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Burnley Barracks to Nelson (Tue 2021-08-03 05:48)Stationboard: Live Train Times Nelson arrivals from Burnley Barracks
Burnley Central05:5105:51TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Burnley Central to Nelson (Tue 2021-08-03 05:51)Stationboard: Live Train Times Nelson arrivals from Burnley Central
Brierfield05:5605:56TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Brierfield to Nelson (Tue 2021-08-03 05:56)Stationboard: Live Train Times Nelson arrivals from Brierfield
Nelson05:5905:59
Colne06:06
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Nelson to Colne (Tue 2021-08-03 05:59)Stationboard: Live Train Times Nelson departures to Colne
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Later trains

CAUTION: Data is updated weekly and may not reflect unplanned dispruptions such as essential engineering works, weather or otherwise. Live train times can be found on our Stationboard pages. Train schedules data courtesy of ATOC. Last updated: 2021-07-30.

Map: Google
Advertisement
Website by A1HomeTwitter: _railwaystationcontact us

Cookie Consent

A1 Publishing Ltd and our advertising partners would like the opportunity of serving you with personalised ads. In order to do so we need your consent. By giving consent we may set various cookies in order to identify you and or your traits thus allowing us to provide more relevant advertising. Otherwise you will be presented with contextual or random ads only and no personal data will be saved. In any event, for our website to function well we still need to set some other cookies.

AcceptDecline
Find out more..