desktop | tablet | mobile
Stationboard.uk

Stationboard

Live Train Times
Departures | Arrivals
Wikipedia - Nelson railway station
Wikipedia
TrainTime.uk

TrainTime

Times & Timetables
Nearest Station Finder
National Rail Enquiries

NRE

Station Facilities
Region:
North West
County or Unitary Auth.:
Lancashire
District or Unitary Auth.:
Pendle
Managed by:
Northern Rail
Postcode:
BB9 9AW
Advertisement

Nelson Railway Station

Scheduled Departures
DepPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Monday, 6th December
Northern17:161ColnePrestonCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Nelson departures
Colne17:11TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Colne to Nelson (Mon 2021-12-06 17:11)Stationboard: Live Train Times Nelson arrivals from Colne
Nelson17:1617:16
Brierfield17:1917:19TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Nelson to Brierfield (Mon 2021-12-06 17:16)Stationboard: Live Train Times Nelson departures to Brierfield
Burnley Central17:2417:24TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Nelson to Burnley Central (Mon 2021-12-06 17:16)Stationboard: Live Train Times Nelson departures to Burnley Central
Burnley Barracks17:2717:27TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Nelson to Burnley Barracks (Mon 2021-12-06 17:16)Stationboard: Live Train Times Nelson departures to Burnley Barracks
Rose Grove17:3017:30TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Nelson to Rose Grove (Mon 2021-12-06 17:16)Stationboard: Live Train Times Nelson departures to Rose Grove
Hapton17:3317:33TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Nelson to Hapton (Mon 2021-12-06 17:16)Stationboard: Live Train Times Nelson departures to Hapton
Huncoat17:3717:37TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Nelson to Huncoat (Mon 2021-12-06 17:16)Stationboard: Live Train Times Nelson departures to Huncoat
Accrington17:4117:41TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Nelson to Accrington (Mon 2021-12-06 17:16)Stationboard: Live Train Times Nelson departures to Accrington
Church & Oswaldtwistle17:4417:44TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Nelson to Church & Oswaldtwistle (Mon 2021-12-06 17:16)Stationboard: Live Train Times Nelson departures to Church & Oswaldtwistle
Rishton17:4817:48TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Nelson to Rishton (Mon 2021-12-06 17:16)Stationboard: Live Train Times Nelson departures to Rishton
Blackburn17:5417:54TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Nelson to Blackburn (Mon 2021-12-06 17:16)Stationboard: Live Train Times Nelson departures to Blackburn
Mill Hill (Lancashire)17:5717:57TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Nelson to Mill Hill (Lancashire) (Mon 2021-12-06 17:16)Stationboard: Live Train Times Nelson departures to Mill Hill (Lancashire)
Cherry Tree17:5917:59TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Nelson to Cherry Tree (Mon 2021-12-06 17:16)Stationboard: Live Train Times Nelson departures to Cherry Tree
Pleasington18:0218:02TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Nelson to Pleasington (Mon 2021-12-06 17:16)Stationboard: Live Train Times Nelson departures to Pleasington
Bamber Bridge18:0918:09TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Nelson to Bamber Bridge (Mon 2021-12-06 17:16)Stationboard: Live Train Times Nelson departures to Bamber Bridge
Lostock Hall18:1118:11TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Nelson to Lostock Hall (Mon 2021-12-06 17:16)Stationboard: Live Train Times Nelson departures to Lostock Hall
Preston18:21
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Nelson to Preston (Mon 2021-12-06 17:16)Stationboard: Live Train Times Nelson departures to Preston
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Northern18:001PrestonColneCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Nelson departures
Preston16:57TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Preston to Nelson (Mon 2021-12-06 16:57)Stationboard: Live Train Times Nelson arrivals from Preston
Nelson18:0018:00
Colne18:07
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Nelson to Colne (Mon 2021-12-06 18:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Nelson departures to Colne
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Northern18:161ColnePrestonCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Nelson departures
Colne18:11TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Colne to Nelson (Mon 2021-12-06 18:11)Stationboard: Live Train Times Nelson arrivals from Colne
Nelson18:1618:16
Brierfield18:1918:19TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Nelson to Brierfield (Mon 2021-12-06 18:16)Stationboard: Live Train Times Nelson departures to Brierfield
Burnley Central18:2418:24TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Nelson to Burnley Central (Mon 2021-12-06 18:16)Stationboard: Live Train Times Nelson departures to Burnley Central
Burnley Barracks18:2718:27TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Nelson to Burnley Barracks (Mon 2021-12-06 18:16)Stationboard: Live Train Times Nelson departures to Burnley Barracks
Rose Grove18:3018:30TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Nelson to Rose Grove (Mon 2021-12-06 18:16)Stationboard: Live Train Times Nelson departures to Rose Grove
Hapton18:3318:33TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Nelson to Hapton (Mon 2021-12-06 18:16)Stationboard: Live Train Times Nelson departures to Hapton
Huncoat18:3718:37TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Nelson to Huncoat (Mon 2021-12-06 18:16)Stationboard: Live Train Times Nelson departures to Huncoat
Accrington18:4118:41TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Nelson to Accrington (Mon 2021-12-06 18:16)Stationboard: Live Train Times Nelson departures to Accrington
Church & Oswaldtwistle18:4418:44TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Nelson to Church & Oswaldtwistle (Mon 2021-12-06 18:16)Stationboard: Live Train Times Nelson departures to Church & Oswaldtwistle
Rishton18:4818:48TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Nelson to Rishton (Mon 2021-12-06 18:16)Stationboard: Live Train Times Nelson departures to Rishton
Blackburn18:5418:54TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Nelson to Blackburn (Mon 2021-12-06 18:16)Stationboard: Live Train Times Nelson departures to Blackburn
Mill Hill (Lancashire)18:5718:57TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Nelson to Mill Hill (Lancashire) (Mon 2021-12-06 18:16)Stationboard: Live Train Times Nelson departures to Mill Hill (Lancashire)
Cherry Tree18:5918:59TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Nelson to Cherry Tree (Mon 2021-12-06 18:16)Stationboard: Live Train Times Nelson departures to Cherry Tree
Pleasington19:0219:02TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Nelson to Pleasington (Mon 2021-12-06 18:16)Stationboard: Live Train Times Nelson departures to Pleasington
Bamber Bridge19:0919:09TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Nelson to Bamber Bridge (Mon 2021-12-06 18:16)Stationboard: Live Train Times Nelson departures to Bamber Bridge
Lostock Hall19:1119:11TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Nelson to Lostock Hall (Mon 2021-12-06 18:16)Stationboard: Live Train Times Nelson departures to Lostock Hall
Preston19:21
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Nelson to Preston (Mon 2021-12-06 18:16)Stationboard: Live Train Times Nelson departures to Preston
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Northern19:001PrestonColneCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Nelson departures
Preston17:57TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Preston to Nelson (Mon 2021-12-06 17:57)Stationboard: Live Train Times Nelson arrivals from Preston
Nelson19:0019:00
Colne19:07
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Nelson to Colne (Mon 2021-12-06 19:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Nelson departures to Colne
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Northern19:161ColnePrestonCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Nelson departures
Colne19:11TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Colne to Nelson (Mon 2021-12-06 19:11)Stationboard: Live Train Times Nelson arrivals from Colne
Nelson19:1619:16
Brierfield19:1919:19TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Nelson to Brierfield (Mon 2021-12-06 19:16)Stationboard: Live Train Times Nelson departures to Brierfield
Burnley Central19:2419:24TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Nelson to Burnley Central (Mon 2021-12-06 19:16)Stationboard: Live Train Times Nelson departures to Burnley Central
Burnley Barracks19:2719:27TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Nelson to Burnley Barracks (Mon 2021-12-06 19:16)Stationboard: Live Train Times Nelson departures to Burnley Barracks
Rose Grove19:3019:30TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Nelson to Rose Grove (Mon 2021-12-06 19:16)Stationboard: Live Train Times Nelson departures to Rose Grove
Hapton19:3319:33TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Nelson to Hapton (Mon 2021-12-06 19:16)Stationboard: Live Train Times Nelson departures to Hapton
Huncoat19:3719:37TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Nelson to Huncoat (Mon 2021-12-06 19:16)Stationboard: Live Train Times Nelson departures to Huncoat
Accrington19:4119:41TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Nelson to Accrington (Mon 2021-12-06 19:16)Stationboard: Live Train Times Nelson departures to Accrington
Church & Oswaldtwistle19:4419:44TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Nelson to Church & Oswaldtwistle (Mon 2021-12-06 19:16)Stationboard: Live Train Times Nelson departures to Church & Oswaldtwistle
Rishton19:4819:48TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Nelson to Rishton (Mon 2021-12-06 19:16)Stationboard: Live Train Times Nelson departures to Rishton
Blackburn19:5419:54TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Nelson to Blackburn (Mon 2021-12-06 19:16)Stationboard: Live Train Times Nelson departures to Blackburn
Mill Hill (Lancashire)19:5719:57TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Nelson to Mill Hill (Lancashire) (Mon 2021-12-06 19:16)Stationboard: Live Train Times Nelson departures to Mill Hill (Lancashire)
Cherry Tree19:5919:59TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Nelson to Cherry Tree (Mon 2021-12-06 19:16)Stationboard: Live Train Times Nelson departures to Cherry Tree
Pleasington20:0220:02TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Nelson to Pleasington (Mon 2021-12-06 19:16)Stationboard: Live Train Times Nelson departures to Pleasington
Bamber Bridge20:0920:09TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Nelson to Bamber Bridge (Mon 2021-12-06 19:16)Stationboard: Live Train Times Nelson departures to Bamber Bridge
Lostock Hall20:1120:11TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Nelson to Lostock Hall (Mon 2021-12-06 19:16)Stationboard: Live Train Times Nelson departures to Lostock Hall
Preston20:21
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Nelson to Preston (Mon 2021-12-06 19:16)Stationboard: Live Train Times Nelson departures to Preston
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Northern20:001PrestonColneCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Nelson departures
Preston18:57TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Preston to Nelson (Mon 2021-12-06 18:57)Stationboard: Live Train Times Nelson arrivals from Preston
Nelson20:0020:00
Colne20:07
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Nelson to Colne (Mon 2021-12-06 20:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Nelson departures to Colne
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Later trains
Advertisement
Scheduled Arrivals
ArrPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Monday, 6th December
Northern17:161ColnePrestonCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Nelson arrivals
Colne17:11TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Colne to Nelson (Mon 2021-12-06 17:11)Stationboard: Live Train Times Nelson arrivals from Colne
Nelson17:1617:16
Preston18:21
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Nelson to Preston (Mon 2021-12-06 17:16)Stationboard: Live Train Times Nelson departures to Preston
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Northern18:001PrestonColneCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Nelson arrivals
Preston16:57TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Preston to Nelson (Mon 2021-12-06 16:57)Stationboard: Live Train Times Nelson arrivals from Preston
Lostock Hall17:0317:03TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Lostock Hall to Nelson (Mon 2021-12-06 17:03)Stationboard: Live Train Times Nelson arrivals from Lostock Hall
Bamber Bridge17:0617:06TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bamber Bridge to Nelson (Mon 2021-12-06 17:06)Stationboard: Live Train Times Nelson arrivals from Bamber Bridge
Pleasington17:1417:14TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pleasington to Nelson (Mon 2021-12-06 17:14)Stationboard: Live Train Times Nelson arrivals from Pleasington
Cherry Tree17:1717:17TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cherry Tree to Nelson (Mon 2021-12-06 17:17)Stationboard: Live Train Times Nelson arrivals from Cherry Tree
Mill Hill (Lancashire)17:2017:20TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Mill Hill (Lancashire) to Nelson (Mon 2021-12-06 17:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times Nelson arrivals from Mill Hill (Lancashire)
Blackburn17:2317:24TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Blackburn to Nelson (Mon 2021-12-06 17:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times Nelson arrivals from Blackburn
Rishton17:2917:29TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Rishton to Nelson (Mon 2021-12-06 17:29)Stationboard: Live Train Times Nelson arrivals from Rishton
Church & Oswaldtwistle17:3217:32TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Church & Oswaldtwistle to Nelson (Mon 2021-12-06 17:32)Stationboard: Live Train Times Nelson arrivals from Church & Oswaldtwistle
Accrington17:3517:35TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Accrington to Nelson (Mon 2021-12-06 17:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times Nelson arrivals from Accrington
Huncoat17:4017:40TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Huncoat to Nelson (Mon 2021-12-06 17:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times Nelson arrivals from Huncoat
Hapton17:4317:43TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hapton to Nelson (Mon 2021-12-06 17:43)Stationboard: Live Train Times Nelson arrivals from Hapton
Rose Grove17:4617:46TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Rose Grove to Nelson (Mon 2021-12-06 17:46)Stationboard: Live Train Times Nelson arrivals from Rose Grove
Burnley Barracks17:4917:49TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Burnley Barracks to Nelson (Mon 2021-12-06 17:49)Stationboard: Live Train Times Nelson arrivals from Burnley Barracks
Burnley Central17:5217:52TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Burnley Central to Nelson (Mon 2021-12-06 17:52)Stationboard: Live Train Times Nelson arrivals from Burnley Central
Brierfield17:5717:57TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Brierfield to Nelson (Mon 2021-12-06 17:57)Stationboard: Live Train Times Nelson arrivals from Brierfield
Nelson18:0018:00
Colne18:07
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Nelson to Colne (Mon 2021-12-06 18:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Nelson departures to Colne
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Northern18:161ColnePrestonCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Nelson arrivals
Colne18:11TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Colne to Nelson (Mon 2021-12-06 18:11)Stationboard: Live Train Times Nelson arrivals from Colne
Nelson18:1618:16
Preston19:21
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Nelson to Preston (Mon 2021-12-06 18:16)Stationboard: Live Train Times Nelson departures to Preston
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Northern19:001PrestonColneCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Nelson arrivals
Preston17:57TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Preston to Nelson (Mon 2021-12-06 17:57)Stationboard: Live Train Times Nelson arrivals from Preston
Lostock Hall18:0318:03TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Lostock Hall to Nelson (Mon 2021-12-06 18:03)Stationboard: Live Train Times Nelson arrivals from Lostock Hall
Bamber Bridge18:0618:06TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bamber Bridge to Nelson (Mon 2021-12-06 18:06)Stationboard: Live Train Times Nelson arrivals from Bamber Bridge
Pleasington18:1418:14TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pleasington to Nelson (Mon 2021-12-06 18:14)Stationboard: Live Train Times Nelson arrivals from Pleasington
Cherry Tree18:1718:17TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cherry Tree to Nelson (Mon 2021-12-06 18:17)Stationboard: Live Train Times Nelson arrivals from Cherry Tree
Mill Hill (Lancashire)18:2018:20TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Mill Hill (Lancashire) to Nelson (Mon 2021-12-06 18:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times Nelson arrivals from Mill Hill (Lancashire)
Blackburn18:2318:24TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Blackburn to Nelson (Mon 2021-12-06 18:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times Nelson arrivals from Blackburn
Rishton18:2918:29TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Rishton to Nelson (Mon 2021-12-06 18:29)Stationboard: Live Train Times Nelson arrivals from Rishton
Church & Oswaldtwistle18:3218:32TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Church & Oswaldtwistle to Nelson (Mon 2021-12-06 18:32)Stationboard: Live Train Times Nelson arrivals from Church & Oswaldtwistle
Accrington18:3518:35TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Accrington to Nelson (Mon 2021-12-06 18:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times Nelson arrivals from Accrington
Huncoat18:4018:40TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Huncoat to Nelson (Mon 2021-12-06 18:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times Nelson arrivals from Huncoat
Hapton18:4318:43TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hapton to Nelson (Mon 2021-12-06 18:43)Stationboard: Live Train Times Nelson arrivals from Hapton
Rose Grove18:4618:46TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Rose Grove to Nelson (Mon 2021-12-06 18:46)Stationboard: Live Train Times Nelson arrivals from Rose Grove
Burnley Barracks18:4918:49TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Burnley Barracks to Nelson (Mon 2021-12-06 18:49)Stationboard: Live Train Times Nelson arrivals from Burnley Barracks
Burnley Central18:5218:52TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Burnley Central to Nelson (Mon 2021-12-06 18:52)Stationboard: Live Train Times Nelson arrivals from Burnley Central
Brierfield18:5718:57TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Brierfield to Nelson (Mon 2021-12-06 18:57)Stationboard: Live Train Times Nelson arrivals from Brierfield
Nelson19:0019:00
Colne19:07
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Nelson to Colne (Mon 2021-12-06 19:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Nelson departures to Colne
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Northern19:161ColnePrestonCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Nelson arrivals
Colne19:11TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Colne to Nelson (Mon 2021-12-06 19:11)Stationboard: Live Train Times Nelson arrivals from Colne
Nelson19:1619:16
Preston20:21
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Nelson to Preston (Mon 2021-12-06 19:16)Stationboard: Live Train Times Nelson departures to Preston
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Northern20:001PrestonColneCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Nelson arrivals
Preston18:57TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Preston to Nelson (Mon 2021-12-06 18:57)Stationboard: Live Train Times Nelson arrivals from Preston
Lostock Hall19:0319:03TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Lostock Hall to Nelson (Mon 2021-12-06 19:03)Stationboard: Live Train Times Nelson arrivals from Lostock Hall
Bamber Bridge19:0619:06TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bamber Bridge to Nelson (Mon 2021-12-06 19:06)Stationboard: Live Train Times Nelson arrivals from Bamber Bridge
Pleasington19:1419:14TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pleasington to Nelson (Mon 2021-12-06 19:14)Stationboard: Live Train Times Nelson arrivals from Pleasington
Cherry Tree19:1719:17TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cherry Tree to Nelson (Mon 2021-12-06 19:17)Stationboard: Live Train Times Nelson arrivals from Cherry Tree
Mill Hill (Lancashire)19:2019:20TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Mill Hill (Lancashire) to Nelson (Mon 2021-12-06 19:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times Nelson arrivals from Mill Hill (Lancashire)
Blackburn19:2319:24TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Blackburn to Nelson (Mon 2021-12-06 19:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times Nelson arrivals from Blackburn
Rishton19:2919:29TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Rishton to Nelson (Mon 2021-12-06 19:29)Stationboard: Live Train Times Nelson arrivals from Rishton
Church & Oswaldtwistle19:3219:32TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Church & Oswaldtwistle to Nelson (Mon 2021-12-06 19:32)Stationboard: Live Train Times Nelson arrivals from Church & Oswaldtwistle
Accrington19:3519:35TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Accrington to Nelson (Mon 2021-12-06 19:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times Nelson arrivals from Accrington
Huncoat19:4019:40TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Huncoat to Nelson (Mon 2021-12-06 19:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times Nelson arrivals from Huncoat
Hapton19:4319:43TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hapton to Nelson (Mon 2021-12-06 19:43)Stationboard: Live Train Times Nelson arrivals from Hapton
Rose Grove19:4619:46TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Rose Grove to Nelson (Mon 2021-12-06 19:46)Stationboard: Live Train Times Nelson arrivals from Rose Grove
Burnley Barracks19:4919:49TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Burnley Barracks to Nelson (Mon 2021-12-06 19:49)Stationboard: Live Train Times Nelson arrivals from Burnley Barracks
Burnley Central19:5219:52TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Burnley Central to Nelson (Mon 2021-12-06 19:52)Stationboard: Live Train Times Nelson arrivals from Burnley Central
Brierfield19:5719:57TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Brierfield to Nelson (Mon 2021-12-06 19:57)Stationboard: Live Train Times Nelson arrivals from Brierfield
Nelson20:0020:00
Colne20:07
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Nelson to Colne (Mon 2021-12-06 20:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Nelson departures to Colne
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Later trains

CAUTION: Data is updated weekly and may not reflect unplanned dispruptions such as essential engineering works, weather or otherwise. Live train times can be found on our Stationboard pages. Train schedules data courtesy of ATOC. Last updated: 2021-12-03.

Map: Google
Advertisement
Website by A1HomeTwitter: _railwaystationcontact us

Cookie Consent

A1 Publishing Ltd and our advertising partners would like the opportunity of serving you with personalised ads. In order to do so we need your consent. By giving consent we may set various cookies in order to identify you and or your traits thus allowing us to provide more relevant advertising. Otherwise you will be presented with contextual or random ads only and no personal data will be saved.

AcceptDecline
Find out more..