desktop | tablet | mobile
Stationboard.uk

Stationboard

Live Train Times
Departures | Arrivals
Wikipedia - Newtongrange railway station
Wikipedia
TrainTime.uk

TrainTime

Times & Timetables
Nearest Station Finder
National Rail Enquiries

NRE

Station Facilities
Country:
Scotland
District or Unitary Auth.:
Scottish Borders
Advertisement

Newtongrange Railway Station

Scheduled Departures
DepPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Wednesday, 19th January
ScotRail18:02TweedbankEdinburghCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Newtongrange departures
Tweedbank17:28TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Tweedbank to Newtongrange (Wed 2022-01-19 17:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times Newtongrange arrivals from Tweedbank
Newtongrange18:0218:02
Eskbank18:0418:05TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Newtongrange to Eskbank (Wed 2022-01-19 18:02)Stationboard: Live Train Times Newtongrange departures to Eskbank
Shawfair18:0918:10TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Newtongrange to Shawfair (Wed 2022-01-19 18:02)Stationboard: Live Train Times Newtongrange departures to Shawfair
Newcraighall18:1318:13TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Newtongrange to Newcraighall (Wed 2022-01-19 18:02)Stationboard: Live Train Times Newtongrange departures to Newcraighall
Brunstane18:1718:17TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Newtongrange to Brunstane (Wed 2022-01-19 18:02)Stationboard: Live Train Times Newtongrange departures to Brunstane
Edinburgh18:24
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Newtongrange to Edinburgh (Wed 2022-01-19 18:02)Stationboard: Live Train Times Newtongrange departures to Edinburgh
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
ScotRail18:48EdinburghTweedbankCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Newtongrange departures
Edinburgh18:23TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Edinburgh to Newtongrange (Wed 2022-01-19 18:23)Stationboard: Live Train Times Newtongrange arrivals from Edinburgh
Newtongrange18:4818:48
Gorebridge18:5318:53TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Newtongrange to Gorebridge (Wed 2022-01-19 18:48)Stationboard: Live Train Times Newtongrange departures to Gorebridge
Stow19:1019:11TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Newtongrange to Stow (Wed 2022-01-19 18:48)Stationboard: Live Train Times Newtongrange departures to Stow
Galashiels19:1919:19TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Newtongrange to Galashiels (Wed 2022-01-19 18:48)Stationboard: Live Train Times Newtongrange departures to Galashiels
Tweedbank19:24
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Newtongrange to Tweedbank (Wed 2022-01-19 18:48)Stationboard: Live Train Times Newtongrange departures to Tweedbank
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
ScotRail19:03TweedbankEdinburghCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Newtongrange departures
Tweedbank18:30TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Tweedbank to Newtongrange (Wed 2022-01-19 18:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Newtongrange arrivals from Tweedbank
Newtongrange19:0319:03
Eskbank19:0619:06TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Newtongrange to Eskbank (Wed 2022-01-19 19:03)Stationboard: Live Train Times Newtongrange departures to Eskbank
Shawfair19:1019:10TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Newtongrange to Shawfair (Wed 2022-01-19 19:03)Stationboard: Live Train Times Newtongrange departures to Shawfair
Newcraighall19:1419:14TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Newtongrange to Newcraighall (Wed 2022-01-19 19:03)Stationboard: Live Train Times Newtongrange departures to Newcraighall
Brunstane19:1819:18TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Newtongrange to Brunstane (Wed 2022-01-19 19:03)Stationboard: Live Train Times Newtongrange departures to Brunstane
Edinburgh19:25
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Newtongrange to Edinburgh (Wed 2022-01-19 19:03)Stationboard: Live Train Times Newtongrange departures to Edinburgh
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
ScotRail19:17EdinburghTweedbankCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Newtongrange departures
Edinburgh18:52TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Edinburgh to Newtongrange (Wed 2022-01-19 18:52)Stationboard: Live Train Times Newtongrange arrivals from Edinburgh
Newtongrange19:1719:17
Gorebridge19:2119:22TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Newtongrange to Gorebridge (Wed 2022-01-19 19:17)Stationboard: Live Train Times Newtongrange departures to Gorebridge
Stow19:3919:39TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Newtongrange to Stow (Wed 2022-01-19 19:17)Stationboard: Live Train Times Newtongrange departures to Stow
Galashiels19:4719:48TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Newtongrange to Galashiels (Wed 2022-01-19 19:17)Stationboard: Live Train Times Newtongrange departures to Galashiels
Tweedbank19:52
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Newtongrange to Tweedbank (Wed 2022-01-19 19:17)Stationboard: Live Train Times Newtongrange departures to Tweedbank
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
ScotRail20:04TweedbankEdinburghCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Newtongrange departures
Tweedbank19:31TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Tweedbank to Newtongrange (Wed 2022-01-19 19:31)Stationboard: Live Train Times Newtongrange arrivals from Tweedbank
Newtongrange20:0420:04
Eskbank20:0720:07TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Newtongrange to Eskbank (Wed 2022-01-19 20:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times Newtongrange departures to Eskbank
Shawfair20:1120:11TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Newtongrange to Shawfair (Wed 2022-01-19 20:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times Newtongrange departures to Shawfair
Newcraighall20:1520:15TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Newtongrange to Newcraighall (Wed 2022-01-19 20:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times Newtongrange departures to Newcraighall
Brunstane20:1920:19TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Newtongrange to Brunstane (Wed 2022-01-19 20:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times Newtongrange departures to Brunstane
Edinburgh20:27
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Newtongrange to Edinburgh (Wed 2022-01-19 20:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times Newtongrange departures to Edinburgh
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
ScotRail20:17EdinburghTweedbankCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Newtongrange departures
Edinburgh19:53TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Edinburgh to Newtongrange (Wed 2022-01-19 19:53)Stationboard: Live Train Times Newtongrange arrivals from Edinburgh
Newtongrange20:1720:17
Gorebridge20:2120:22TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Newtongrange to Gorebridge (Wed 2022-01-19 20:17)Stationboard: Live Train Times Newtongrange departures to Gorebridge
Stow20:3820:39TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Newtongrange to Stow (Wed 2022-01-19 20:17)Stationboard: Live Train Times Newtongrange departures to Stow
Galashiels20:4720:47TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Newtongrange to Galashiels (Wed 2022-01-19 20:17)Stationboard: Live Train Times Newtongrange departures to Galashiels
Tweedbank20:52
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Newtongrange to Tweedbank (Wed 2022-01-19 20:17)Stationboard: Live Train Times Newtongrange departures to Tweedbank
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
Later trains
Advertisement
Scheduled Arrivals
ArrPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Wednesday, 19th January
ScotRail18:02TweedbankEdinburghCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Newtongrange arrivals
Tweedbank17:28TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Tweedbank to Newtongrange (Wed 2022-01-19 17:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times Newtongrange arrivals from Tweedbank
Galashiels17:3217:32TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Galashiels to Newtongrange (Wed 2022-01-19 17:32)Stationboard: Live Train Times Newtongrange arrivals from Galashiels
Stow17:4117:41TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Stow to Newtongrange (Wed 2022-01-19 17:41)Stationboard: Live Train Times Newtongrange arrivals from Stow
Gorebridge17:5717:58TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Gorebridge to Newtongrange (Wed 2022-01-19 17:58)Stationboard: Live Train Times Newtongrange arrivals from Gorebridge
Newtongrange18:0218:02
Edinburgh18:24
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Newtongrange to Edinburgh (Wed 2022-01-19 18:02)Stationboard: Live Train Times Newtongrange departures to Edinburgh
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
ScotRail18:48EdinburghTweedbankCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Newtongrange arrivals
Edinburgh18:23TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Edinburgh to Newtongrange (Wed 2022-01-19 18:23)Stationboard: Live Train Times Newtongrange arrivals from Edinburgh
Brunstane18:3318:34TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Brunstane to Newtongrange (Wed 2022-01-19 18:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times Newtongrange arrivals from Brunstane
Newcraighall18:3718:37TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Newcraighall to Newtongrange (Wed 2022-01-19 18:37)Stationboard: Live Train Times Newtongrange arrivals from Newcraighall
Shawfair18:4018:41TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Shawfair to Newtongrange (Wed 2022-01-19 18:41)Stationboard: Live Train Times Newtongrange arrivals from Shawfair
Eskbank18:4518:45TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Eskbank to Newtongrange (Wed 2022-01-19 18:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times Newtongrange arrivals from Eskbank
Newtongrange18:4818:48
Tweedbank19:24
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Newtongrange to Tweedbank (Wed 2022-01-19 18:48)Stationboard: Live Train Times Newtongrange departures to Tweedbank
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
ScotRail19:03TweedbankEdinburghCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Newtongrange arrivals
Tweedbank18:30TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Tweedbank to Newtongrange (Wed 2022-01-19 18:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Newtongrange arrivals from Tweedbank
Galashiels18:3418:34TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Galashiels to Newtongrange (Wed 2022-01-19 18:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times Newtongrange arrivals from Galashiels
Stow18:4318:43TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Stow to Newtongrange (Wed 2022-01-19 18:43)Stationboard: Live Train Times Newtongrange arrivals from Stow
Gorebridge18:5919:00TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Gorebridge to Newtongrange (Wed 2022-01-19 19:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Newtongrange arrivals from Gorebridge
Newtongrange19:0319:03
Edinburgh19:25
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Newtongrange to Edinburgh (Wed 2022-01-19 19:03)Stationboard: Live Train Times Newtongrange departures to Edinburgh
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
ScotRail19:17EdinburghTweedbankCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Newtongrange arrivals
Edinburgh18:52TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Edinburgh to Newtongrange (Wed 2022-01-19 18:52)Stationboard: Live Train Times Newtongrange arrivals from Edinburgh
Brunstane19:0019:00TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Brunstane to Newtongrange (Wed 2022-01-19 19:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Newtongrange arrivals from Brunstane
Newcraighall19:0419:04TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Newcraighall to Newtongrange (Wed 2022-01-19 19:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times Newtongrange arrivals from Newcraighall
Shawfair19:0719:09TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Shawfair to Newtongrange (Wed 2022-01-19 19:09)Stationboard: Live Train Times Newtongrange arrivals from Shawfair
Eskbank19:1319:14TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Eskbank to Newtongrange (Wed 2022-01-19 19:14)Stationboard: Live Train Times Newtongrange arrivals from Eskbank
Newtongrange19:1719:17
Tweedbank19:52
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Newtongrange to Tweedbank (Wed 2022-01-19 19:17)Stationboard: Live Train Times Newtongrange departures to Tweedbank
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
ScotRail20:04TweedbankEdinburghCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Newtongrange arrivals
Tweedbank19:31TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Tweedbank to Newtongrange (Wed 2022-01-19 19:31)Stationboard: Live Train Times Newtongrange arrivals from Tweedbank
Galashiels19:3519:35TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Galashiels to Newtongrange (Wed 2022-01-19 19:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times Newtongrange arrivals from Galashiels
Stow19:4419:44TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Stow to Newtongrange (Wed 2022-01-19 19:44)Stationboard: Live Train Times Newtongrange arrivals from Stow
Gorebridge20:0020:01TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Gorebridge to Newtongrange (Wed 2022-01-19 20:01)Stationboard: Live Train Times Newtongrange arrivals from Gorebridge
Newtongrange20:0420:04
Edinburgh20:27
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Newtongrange to Edinburgh (Wed 2022-01-19 20:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times Newtongrange departures to Edinburgh
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
ScotRail20:17EdinburghTweedbankCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Newtongrange arrivals
Edinburgh19:53TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Edinburgh to Newtongrange (Wed 2022-01-19 19:53)Stationboard: Live Train Times Newtongrange arrivals from Edinburgh
Brunstane20:0120:01TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Brunstane to Newtongrange (Wed 2022-01-19 20:01)Stationboard: Live Train Times Newtongrange arrivals from Brunstane
Newcraighall20:0520:05TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Newcraighall to Newtongrange (Wed 2022-01-19 20:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times Newtongrange arrivals from Newcraighall
Shawfair20:0820:09TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Shawfair to Newtongrange (Wed 2022-01-19 20:09)Stationboard: Live Train Times Newtongrange arrivals from Shawfair
Eskbank20:1320:14TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Eskbank to Newtongrange (Wed 2022-01-19 20:14)Stationboard: Live Train Times Newtongrange arrivals from Eskbank
Newtongrange20:1720:17
Tweedbank20:52
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Newtongrange to Tweedbank (Wed 2022-01-19 20:17)Stationboard: Live Train Times Newtongrange departures to Tweedbank
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
Later trains

CAUTION: Data is updated weekly and may not reflect unplanned dispruptions such as essential engineering works, weather or otherwise. Live train times can be found on our Stationboard pages. Train schedules data courtesy of ATOC. Last updated: 2022-01-14.

Map: Google
Advertisement
NetworkRail.co.uk

Network Rail Timetables

(NRT DEC 2021 EDITION)

Timetable 217
Edinburgh to Galashiels and Tweedbank
Website by A1HomeTwitter: _railwaystationcontact us

Cookie Consent

A1 Publishing Ltd and our advertising partners would like the opportunity of serving you with personalised ads. In order to do so we need your consent. By giving consent we may set various cookies in order to identify you and or your traits thus allowing us to provide more relevant advertising. Otherwise you will be presented with contextual or random ads only and no personal data will be saved.

AcceptDecline
Find out more..