desktop | tablet | mobile
Stationboard.uk

Stationboard

Live Train Times
Departures | Arrivals
Wikipedia - Newark Castle railway station
Wikipedia
TrainTime.uk

TrainTime

Times & Timetables
Nearest Station Finder
National Rail Enquiries

NRE

Station Facilities
Region:
East Midlands
County or Unitary Auth.:
Nottinghamshire
District or Unitary Auth.:
Newark And Sherwood
Managed by:
East Midlands Trains
Postcode:
NG24 1BW
Advertisement

Newark Castle Railway Station

Scheduled Departures
DepPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Friday, 9th December
East Midlands Trains23:10NottinghamLincolnCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Newark Castle departures
Nottingham22:37TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Nottingham to Newark Castle (Fri 2022-12-09 22:37)Stationboard: Live Train Times Newark Castle arrivals from Nottingham
Newark Castle23:0823:10
Collingham23:1823:18TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Newark Castle to Collingham (Fri 2022-12-09 23:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Newark Castle departures to Collingham
Swinderby23:2323:23TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Newark Castle to Swinderby (Fri 2022-12-09 23:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Newark Castle departures to Swinderby
Hykeham23:3023:30TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Newark Castle to Hykeham (Fri 2022-12-09 23:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Newark Castle departures to Hykeham
Lincoln23:42
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Newark Castle to Lincoln (Fri 2022-12-09 23:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Newark Castle departures to Lincoln
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
East Midlands Trains23:32CleethorpesNottinghamCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Newark Castle departures
Cleethorpes21:58TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cleethorpes to Newark Castle (Fri 2022-12-09 21:58)Stationboard: Live Train Times Newark Castle arrivals from Cleethorpes
Newark Castle23:3223:32
Fiskerton23:3923:39TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Newark Castle to Fiskerton (Fri 2022-12-09 23:32)Stationboard: Live Train Times Newark Castle departures to Fiskerton
Bleasby23:4223:43TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Newark Castle to Bleasby (Fri 2022-12-09 23:32)Stationboard: Live Train Times Newark Castle departures to Bleasby
Lowdham23:4723:47TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Newark Castle to Lowdham (Fri 2022-12-09 23:32)Stationboard: Live Train Times Newark Castle departures to Lowdham
Burton Joyce23:5123:52TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Newark Castle to Burton Joyce (Fri 2022-12-09 23:32)Stationboard: Live Train Times Newark Castle departures to Burton Joyce
Carlton23:5523:55TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Newark Castle to Carlton (Fri 2022-12-09 23:32)Stationboard: Live Train Times Newark Castle departures to Carlton
Nottingham00:06
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Newark Castle to Nottingham (Fri 2022-12-09 23:32)Stationboard: Live Train Times Newark Castle departures to Nottingham
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Saturday, 10th December
East Midlands Trains05:35NottinghamLincolnCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Newark Castle departures
Nottingham05:13TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Nottingham to Newark Castle (Sat 2022-12-10 05:13)Stationboard: Live Train Times Newark Castle arrivals from Nottingham
Newark Castle05:3505:35
Collingham05:4305:44TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Newark Castle to Collingham (Sat 2022-12-10 05:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times Newark Castle departures to Collingham
Lincoln06:02
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Newark Castle to Lincoln (Sat 2022-12-10 05:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times Newark Castle departures to Lincoln
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
East Midlands Trains06:00LincolnNottinghamCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Newark Castle departures
Lincoln05:18TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Lincoln to Newark Castle (Sat 2022-12-10 05:18)Stationboard: Live Train Times Newark Castle arrivals from Lincoln
Newark Castle06:0006:00
Rolleston06:0606:07TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Newark Castle to Rolleston (Sat 2022-12-10 06:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Newark Castle departures to Rolleston
Fiskerton06:0906:09TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Newark Castle to Fiskerton (Sat 2022-12-10 06:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Newark Castle departures to Fiskerton
Bleasby06:1306:13TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Newark Castle to Bleasby (Sat 2022-12-10 06:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Newark Castle departures to Bleasby
Thurgarton06:1606:16TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Newark Castle to Thurgarton (Sat 2022-12-10 06:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Newark Castle departures to Thurgarton
Lowdham06:2006:20TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Newark Castle to Lowdham (Sat 2022-12-10 06:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Newark Castle departures to Lowdham
Burton Joyce06:2406:25TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Newark Castle to Burton Joyce (Sat 2022-12-10 06:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Newark Castle departures to Burton Joyce
Carlton06:2806:29TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Newark Castle to Carlton (Sat 2022-12-10 06:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Newark Castle departures to Carlton
Nottingham06:36
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Newark Castle to Nottingham (Sat 2022-12-10 06:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Newark Castle departures to Nottingham
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
East Midlands Trains06:30NottinghamLincolnCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Newark Castle departures
Nottingham05:55TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Nottingham to Newark Castle (Sat 2022-12-10 05:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times Newark Castle arrivals from Nottingham
Newark Castle06:2906:30
Collingham06:3806:38TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Newark Castle to Collingham (Sat 2022-12-10 06:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Newark Castle departures to Collingham
Swinderby06:4306:43TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Newark Castle to Swinderby (Sat 2022-12-10 06:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Newark Castle departures to Swinderby
Hykeham06:5006:50TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Newark Castle to Hykeham (Sat 2022-12-10 06:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Newark Castle departures to Hykeham
Lincoln07:02
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Newark Castle to Lincoln (Sat 2022-12-10 06:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Newark Castle departures to Lincoln
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
East Midlands Trains06:58LincolnLeicesterCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Newark Castle departures
Lincoln06:34TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Lincoln to Newark Castle (Sat 2022-12-10 06:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times Newark Castle arrivals from Lincoln
Newark Castle06:5706:58
Bleasby07:0707:08TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Newark Castle to Bleasby (Sat 2022-12-10 06:58)Stationboard: Live Train Times Newark Castle departures to Bleasby
Lowdham07:1207:13TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Newark Castle to Lowdham (Sat 2022-12-10 06:58)Stationboard: Live Train Times Newark Castle departures to Lowdham
Nottingham07:2507:26TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Newark Castle to Nottingham (Sat 2022-12-10 06:58)Stationboard: Live Train Times Newark Castle departures to Nottingham
Beeston07:3207:33TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Newark Castle to Beeston (Sat 2022-12-10 06:58)Stationboard: Live Train Times Newark Castle departures to Beeston
Attenborough07:3607:36TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Newark Castle to Attenborough (Sat 2022-12-10 06:58)Stationboard: Live Train Times Newark Castle departures to Attenborough
East Midlands Parkway07:4307:44TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Newark Castle to East Midlands Parkway (Sat 2022-12-10 06:58)Stationboard: Live Train Times Newark Castle departures to East Midlands Parkway
Loughborough07:5207:53TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Newark Castle to Loughborough (Sat 2022-12-10 06:58)Stationboard: Live Train Times Newark Castle departures to Loughborough
Barrow Upon Soar07:5807:58TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Newark Castle to Barrow Upon Soar (Sat 2022-12-10 06:58)Stationboard: Live Train Times Newark Castle departures to Barrow Upon Soar
Sileby08:0108:02TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Newark Castle to Sileby (Sat 2022-12-10 06:58)Stationboard: Live Train Times Newark Castle departures to Sileby
Syston08:0708:07TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Newark Castle to Syston (Sat 2022-12-10 06:58)Stationboard: Live Train Times Newark Castle departures to Syston
Leicester08:18
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Newark Castle to Leicester (Sat 2022-12-10 06:58)Stationboard: Live Train Times Newark Castle departures to Leicester
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Later trains
Advertisement
Scheduled Arrivals
ArrPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Friday, 9th December
East Midlands Trains23:08NottinghamLincolnCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Newark Castle arrivals
Nottingham22:37TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Nottingham to Newark Castle (Fri 2022-12-09 22:37)Stationboard: Live Train Times Newark Castle arrivals from Nottingham
Carlton22:4322:43TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Carlton to Newark Castle (Fri 2022-12-09 22:43)Stationboard: Live Train Times Newark Castle arrivals from Carlton
Burton Joyce22:4722:47TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Burton Joyce to Newark Castle (Fri 2022-12-09 22:47)Stationboard: Live Train Times Newark Castle arrivals from Burton Joyce
Lowdham22:5122:51TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Lowdham to Newark Castle (Fri 2022-12-09 22:51)Stationboard: Live Train Times Newark Castle arrivals from Lowdham
Bleasby22:5622:56TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bleasby to Newark Castle (Fri 2022-12-09 22:56)Stationboard: Live Train Times Newark Castle arrivals from Bleasby
Fiskerton23:0023:00TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Fiskerton to Newark Castle (Fri 2022-12-09 23:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Newark Castle arrivals from Fiskerton
Newark Castle23:0823:10
Lincoln23:42
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Newark Castle to Lincoln (Fri 2022-12-09 23:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Newark Castle departures to Lincoln
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
East Midlands Trains23:32CleethorpesNottinghamCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Newark Castle arrivals
Cleethorpes21:58TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cleethorpes to Newark Castle (Fri 2022-12-09 21:58)Stationboard: Live Train Times Newark Castle arrivals from Cleethorpes
Grimsby Town22:0522:06TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Grimsby Town to Newark Castle (Fri 2022-12-09 22:06)Stationboard: Live Train Times Newark Castle arrivals from Grimsby Town
Habrough22:1622:16TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Habrough to Newark Castle (Fri 2022-12-09 22:16)Stationboard: Live Train Times Newark Castle arrivals from Habrough
Barnetby22:2422:25TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Barnetby to Newark Castle (Fri 2022-12-09 22:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Newark Castle arrivals from Barnetby
Market Rasen22:4222:42TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Market Rasen to Newark Castle (Fri 2022-12-09 22:42)Stationboard: Live Train Times Newark Castle arrivals from Market Rasen
Lincoln23:0123:06TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Lincoln to Newark Castle (Fri 2022-12-09 23:06)Stationboard: Live Train Times Newark Castle arrivals from Lincoln
Hykeham23:1423:14TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hykeham to Newark Castle (Fri 2022-12-09 23:14)Stationboard: Live Train Times Newark Castle arrivals from Hykeham
Collingham23:2223:23TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Collingham to Newark Castle (Fri 2022-12-09 23:23)Stationboard: Live Train Times Newark Castle arrivals from Collingham
Newark Castle23:3223:32
Nottingham00:06
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Newark Castle to Nottingham (Fri 2022-12-09 23:32)Stationboard: Live Train Times Newark Castle departures to Nottingham
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Saturday, 10th December
East Midlands Trains05:35NottinghamLincolnCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Newark Castle arrivals
Nottingham05:13TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Nottingham to Newark Castle (Sat 2022-12-10 05:13)Stationboard: Live Train Times Newark Castle arrivals from Nottingham
Newark Castle05:3505:35
Lincoln06:02
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Newark Castle to Lincoln (Sat 2022-12-10 05:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times Newark Castle departures to Lincoln
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
East Midlands Trains06:00LincolnNottinghamCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Newark Castle arrivals
Lincoln05:18TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Lincoln to Newark Castle (Sat 2022-12-10 05:18)Stationboard: Live Train Times Newark Castle arrivals from Lincoln
Hykeham05:2505:26TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hykeham to Newark Castle (Sat 2022-12-10 05:26)Stationboard: Live Train Times Newark Castle arrivals from Hykeham
Swinderby05:3205:32TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Swinderby to Newark Castle (Sat 2022-12-10 05:32)Stationboard: Live Train Times Newark Castle arrivals from Swinderby
Collingham05:3705:37TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Collingham to Newark Castle (Sat 2022-12-10 05:37)Stationboard: Live Train Times Newark Castle arrivals from Collingham
Newark Northgate05:4705:50TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Newark Northgate to Newark Castle (Sat 2022-12-10 05:50)Stationboard: Live Train Times Newark Castle arrivals from Newark Northgate
Newark Castle06:0006:00
Nottingham06:36
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Newark Castle to Nottingham (Sat 2022-12-10 06:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Newark Castle departures to Nottingham
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
East Midlands Trains06:29NottinghamLincolnCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Newark Castle arrivals
Nottingham05:55TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Nottingham to Newark Castle (Sat 2022-12-10 05:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times Newark Castle arrivals from Nottingham
Carlton06:0106:01TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Carlton to Newark Castle (Sat 2022-12-10 06:01)Stationboard: Live Train Times Newark Castle arrivals from Carlton
Burton Joyce06:0506:05TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Burton Joyce to Newark Castle (Sat 2022-12-10 06:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times Newark Castle arrivals from Burton Joyce
Lowdham06:0906:09TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Lowdham to Newark Castle (Sat 2022-12-10 06:09)Stationboard: Live Train Times Newark Castle arrivals from Lowdham
Thurgarton06:1306:13TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Thurgarton to Newark Castle (Sat 2022-12-10 06:13)Stationboard: Live Train Times Newark Castle arrivals from Thurgarton
Bleasby06:1506:16TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bleasby to Newark Castle (Sat 2022-12-10 06:16)Stationboard: Live Train Times Newark Castle arrivals from Bleasby
Fiskerton06:1906:20TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Fiskerton to Newark Castle (Sat 2022-12-10 06:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times Newark Castle arrivals from Fiskerton
Rolleston06:2206:22TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Rolleston to Newark Castle (Sat 2022-12-10 06:22)Stationboard: Live Train Times Newark Castle arrivals from Rolleston
Newark Castle06:2906:30
Lincoln07:02
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Newark Castle to Lincoln (Sat 2022-12-10 06:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Newark Castle departures to Lincoln
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
East Midlands Trains06:57LincolnLeicesterCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Newark Castle arrivals
Lincoln06:34TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Lincoln to Newark Castle (Sat 2022-12-10 06:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times Newark Castle arrivals from Lincoln
Collingham06:4806:48TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Collingham to Newark Castle (Sat 2022-12-10 06:48)Stationboard: Live Train Times Newark Castle arrivals from Collingham
Newark Castle06:5706:58
Leicester08:18
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Newark Castle to Leicester (Sat 2022-12-10 06:58)Stationboard: Live Train Times Newark Castle departures to Leicester
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Later trains

CAUTION: Data is updated weekly and may not reflect unplanned dispruptions such as essential engineering works, weather or otherwise. Live train times can be found on our Stationboard pages. Train schedules data courtesy of ATOC. Last updated: 2022-12-02.

Map: Google
Advertisement
NetworkRail.co.uk

Network Rail Timetables

(NRT DEC 2021 EDITION)

Timetable 052
London to Kettering, Corby, Leicester, Nottingham, Derby, Chesterfield and Sheffield
Timetable 056
Nottingham to Derby, Matlock, Stoke-on-Trent, Crewe and Birmingham, Cardiff and Bristol
Timetable 057
Nottingham to Newark, Lincoln, Grimsby and Cleethorpes
Website by A1HomeTwitter: _railwaystationcontact us

Cookie Consent

A1 Publishing Ltd and our advertising partners would like the opportunity of serving you with personalised ads. In order to do so we need your consent. By giving consent we may set various cookies in order to identify you and or your traits thus allowing us to provide more relevant advertising. Otherwise you will be presented with contextual or random ads only and no personal data will be saved.

AcceptDecline
Find out more..