desktop | tablet | mobile
Stationboard.uk

Stationboard

Live Train Times
Departures | Arrivals
Wikipedia - Newark Castle railway station
Wikipedia
TrainTime.uk

TrainTime

Times & Timetables
Nearest Station Finder
National Rail Enquiries

NRE

Station Facilities
Region:
East Midlands
County or Unitary Auth.:
Nottinghamshire
District or Unitary Auth.:
Newark And Sherwood
Managed by:
East Midlands Trains
Postcode:
NG24 1BW
Advertisement

Newark Castle Railway Station

Scheduled Departures
DepPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Wednesday, 19th January
East Midlands Trains17:36Newark CastleCreweCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Newark Castle departures
Newark Castle17:36
Rolleston17:4217:42TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Newark Castle to Rolleston (Wed 2022-01-19 17:36)Stationboard: Live Train Times Newark Castle departures to Rolleston
Fiskerton17:4417:44TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Newark Castle to Fiskerton (Wed 2022-01-19 17:36)Stationboard: Live Train Times Newark Castle departures to Fiskerton
Bleasby17:4817:48TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Newark Castle to Bleasby (Wed 2022-01-19 17:36)Stationboard: Live Train Times Newark Castle departures to Bleasby
Thurgarton17:5017:51TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Newark Castle to Thurgarton (Wed 2022-01-19 17:36)Stationboard: Live Train Times Newark Castle departures to Thurgarton
Lowdham17:5417:54TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Newark Castle to Lowdham (Wed 2022-01-19 17:36)Stationboard: Live Train Times Newark Castle departures to Lowdham
Burton Joyce17:5817:59TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Newark Castle to Burton Joyce (Wed 2022-01-19 17:36)Stationboard: Live Train Times Newark Castle departures to Burton Joyce
Carlton18:0218:02TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Newark Castle to Carlton (Wed 2022-01-19 17:36)Stationboard: Live Train Times Newark Castle departures to Carlton
Nottingham18:1018:16TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Newark Castle to Nottingham (Wed 2022-01-19 17:36)Stationboard: Live Train Times Newark Castle departures to Nottingham
Beeston18:2218:22TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Newark Castle to Beeston (Wed 2022-01-19 17:36)Stationboard: Live Train Times Newark Castle departures to Beeston
Long Eaton18:3118:31TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Newark Castle to Long Eaton (Wed 2022-01-19 17:36)Stationboard: Live Train Times Newark Castle departures to Long Eaton
Derby18:4218:48TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Newark Castle to Derby (Wed 2022-01-19 17:36)Stationboard: Live Train Times Newark Castle departures to Derby
Tutbury & Hatton19:0219:02TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Newark Castle to Tutbury & Hatton (Wed 2022-01-19 17:36)Stationboard: Live Train Times Newark Castle departures to Tutbury & Hatton
Uttoxeter19:1119:11TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Newark Castle to Uttoxeter (Wed 2022-01-19 17:36)Stationboard: Live Train Times Newark Castle departures to Uttoxeter
Blythe Bridge19:2519:25TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Newark Castle to Blythe Bridge (Wed 2022-01-19 17:36)Stationboard: Live Train Times Newark Castle departures to Blythe Bridge
Longton19:3019:30TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Newark Castle to Longton (Wed 2022-01-19 17:36)Stationboard: Live Train Times Newark Castle departures to Longton
Stoke-On-Trent19:3619:37TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Newark Castle to Stoke-On-Trent (Wed 2022-01-19 17:36)Stationboard: Live Train Times Newark Castle departures to Stoke-On-Trent
Longport19:4219:42TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Newark Castle to Longport (Wed 2022-01-19 17:36)Stationboard: Live Train Times Newark Castle departures to Longport
Kidsgrove19:4719:48TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Newark Castle to Kidsgrove (Wed 2022-01-19 17:36)Stationboard: Live Train Times Newark Castle departures to Kidsgrove
Alsager19:5219:52TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Newark Castle to Alsager (Wed 2022-01-19 17:36)Stationboard: Live Train Times Newark Castle departures to Alsager
Crewe20:03
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Newark Castle to Crewe (Wed 2022-01-19 17:36)Stationboard: Live Train Times Newark Castle departures to Crewe
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
East Midlands Trains18:03LeicesterLincolnCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Newark Castle departures
Leicester16:43TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Leicester to Newark Castle (Wed 2022-01-19 16:43)Stationboard: Live Train Times Newark Castle arrivals from Leicester
Newark Castle18:0018:03
Collingham18:1118:11TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Newark Castle to Collingham (Wed 2022-01-19 18:03)Stationboard: Live Train Times Newark Castle departures to Collingham
Swinderby18:1518:16TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Newark Castle to Swinderby (Wed 2022-01-19 18:03)Stationboard: Live Train Times Newark Castle departures to Swinderby
Hykeham18:2218:22TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Newark Castle to Hykeham (Wed 2022-01-19 18:03)Stationboard: Live Train Times Newark Castle departures to Hykeham
Lincoln18:34
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Newark Castle to Lincoln (Wed 2022-01-19 18:03)Stationboard: Live Train Times Newark Castle departures to Lincoln
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
East Midlands Trains18:07Grimsby TownLeicesterCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Newark Castle departures
Grimsby Town16:41TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Grimsby Town to Newark Castle (Wed 2022-01-19 16:41)Stationboard: Live Train Times Newark Castle arrivals from Grimsby Town
Newark Castle18:0618:07
Fiskerton18:1418:14TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Newark Castle to Fiskerton (Wed 2022-01-19 18:07)Stationboard: Live Train Times Newark Castle departures to Fiskerton
Lowdham18:2118:21TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Newark Castle to Lowdham (Wed 2022-01-19 18:07)Stationboard: Live Train Times Newark Castle departures to Lowdham
Carlton18:2718:27TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Newark Castle to Carlton (Wed 2022-01-19 18:07)Stationboard: Live Train Times Newark Castle departures to Carlton
Nottingham18:3518:36TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Newark Castle to Nottingham (Wed 2022-01-19 18:07)Stationboard: Live Train Times Newark Castle departures to Nottingham
Beeston18:4218:42TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Newark Castle to Beeston (Wed 2022-01-19 18:07)Stationboard: Live Train Times Newark Castle departures to Beeston
Attenborough18:4618:46TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Newark Castle to Attenborough (Wed 2022-01-19 18:07)Stationboard: Live Train Times Newark Castle departures to Attenborough
East Midlands Parkway18:5318:53TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Newark Castle to East Midlands Parkway (Wed 2022-01-19 18:07)Stationboard: Live Train Times Newark Castle departures to East Midlands Parkway
Loughborough19:0119:01TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Newark Castle to Loughborough (Wed 2022-01-19 18:07)Stationboard: Live Train Times Newark Castle departures to Loughborough
Barrow Upon Soar19:0619:06TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Newark Castle to Barrow Upon Soar (Wed 2022-01-19 18:07)Stationboard: Live Train Times Newark Castle departures to Barrow Upon Soar
Sileby19:1019:10TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Newark Castle to Sileby (Wed 2022-01-19 18:07)Stationboard: Live Train Times Newark Castle departures to Sileby
Syston19:1519:15TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Newark Castle to Syston (Wed 2022-01-19 18:07)Stationboard: Live Train Times Newark Castle departures to Syston
Leicester19:26
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Newark Castle to Leicester (Wed 2022-01-19 18:07)Stationboard: Live Train Times Newark Castle departures to Leicester
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
East Midlands Trains18:45Newark CastleCreweCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Newark Castle departures
Newark Castle18:45
Rolleston18:5118:51TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Newark Castle to Rolleston (Wed 2022-01-19 18:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times Newark Castle departures to Rolleston
Fiskerton18:5318:53TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Newark Castle to Fiskerton (Wed 2022-01-19 18:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times Newark Castle departures to Fiskerton
Thurgarton18:5818:58TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Newark Castle to Thurgarton (Wed 2022-01-19 18:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times Newark Castle departures to Thurgarton
Lowdham19:0119:02TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Newark Castle to Lowdham (Wed 2022-01-19 18:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times Newark Castle departures to Lowdham
Carlton19:0819:08TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Newark Castle to Carlton (Wed 2022-01-19 18:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times Newark Castle departures to Carlton
Nottingham19:1519:18TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Newark Castle to Nottingham (Wed 2022-01-19 18:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times Newark Castle departures to Nottingham
Beeston19:2419:24TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Newark Castle to Beeston (Wed 2022-01-19 18:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times Newark Castle departures to Beeston
Long Eaton19:3319:34TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Newark Castle to Long Eaton (Wed 2022-01-19 18:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times Newark Castle departures to Long Eaton
Derby19:4419:48TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Newark Castle to Derby (Wed 2022-01-19 18:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times Newark Castle departures to Derby
Tutbury & Hatton20:0220:02TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Newark Castle to Tutbury & Hatton (Wed 2022-01-19 18:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times Newark Castle departures to Tutbury & Hatton
Uttoxeter20:1120:11TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Newark Castle to Uttoxeter (Wed 2022-01-19 18:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times Newark Castle departures to Uttoxeter
Blythe Bridge20:2520:25TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Newark Castle to Blythe Bridge (Wed 2022-01-19 18:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times Newark Castle departures to Blythe Bridge
Longton20:3020:30TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Newark Castle to Longton (Wed 2022-01-19 18:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times Newark Castle departures to Longton
Stoke-On-Trent20:3620:37TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Newark Castle to Stoke-On-Trent (Wed 2022-01-19 18:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times Newark Castle departures to Stoke-On-Trent
Longport20:4220:42TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Newark Castle to Longport (Wed 2022-01-19 18:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times Newark Castle departures to Longport
Kidsgrove20:4720:48TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Newark Castle to Kidsgrove (Wed 2022-01-19 18:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times Newark Castle departures to Kidsgrove
Alsager20:5220:52TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Newark Castle to Alsager (Wed 2022-01-19 18:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times Newark Castle departures to Alsager
Crewe21:03
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Newark Castle to Crewe (Wed 2022-01-19 18:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times Newark Castle departures to Crewe
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
East Midlands Trains19:02LeicesterCleethorpesCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Newark Castle departures
Leicester17:43TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Leicester to Newark Castle (Wed 2022-01-19 17:43)Stationboard: Live Train Times Newark Castle arrivals from Leicester
Newark Castle19:0119:02
Collingham19:1019:10TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Newark Castle to Collingham (Wed 2022-01-19 19:02)Stationboard: Live Train Times Newark Castle departures to Collingham
Swinderby19:1419:14TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Newark Castle to Swinderby (Wed 2022-01-19 19:02)Stationboard: Live Train Times Newark Castle departures to Swinderby
Hykeham19:2019:20TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Newark Castle to Hykeham (Wed 2022-01-19 19:02)Stationboard: Live Train Times Newark Castle departures to Hykeham
Lincoln19:2919:30TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Newark Castle to Lincoln (Wed 2022-01-19 19:02)Stationboard: Live Train Times Newark Castle departures to Lincoln
Market Rasen19:4619:46TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Newark Castle to Market Rasen (Wed 2022-01-19 19:02)Stationboard: Live Train Times Newark Castle departures to Market Rasen
Barnetby20:0120:01TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Newark Castle to Barnetby (Wed 2022-01-19 19:02)Stationboard: Live Train Times Newark Castle departures to Barnetby
Habrough20:0920:10TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Newark Castle to Habrough (Wed 2022-01-19 19:02)Stationboard: Live Train Times Newark Castle departures to Habrough
Grimsby Town20:2320:33TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Newark Castle to Grimsby Town (Wed 2022-01-19 19:02)Stationboard: Live Train Times Newark Castle departures to Grimsby Town
Cleethorpes20:43
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Newark Castle to Cleethorpes (Wed 2022-01-19 19:02)Stationboard: Live Train Times Newark Castle departures to Cleethorpes
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
East Midlands Trains19:02LincolnLeicesterCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Newark Castle departures
Lincoln18:37TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Lincoln to Newark Castle (Wed 2022-01-19 18:37)Stationboard: Live Train Times Newark Castle arrivals from Lincoln
Newark Castle19:0119:02
Nottingham19:2519:27TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Newark Castle to Nottingham (Wed 2022-01-19 19:02)Stationboard: Live Train Times Newark Castle departures to Nottingham
Beeston19:3319:33TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Newark Castle to Beeston (Wed 2022-01-19 19:02)Stationboard: Live Train Times Newark Castle departures to Beeston
Attenborough19:3719:37TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Newark Castle to Attenborough (Wed 2022-01-19 19:02)Stationboard: Live Train Times Newark Castle departures to Attenborough
East Midlands Parkway19:4419:44TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Newark Castle to East Midlands Parkway (Wed 2022-01-19 19:02)Stationboard: Live Train Times Newark Castle departures to East Midlands Parkway
Loughborough19:5219:53TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Newark Castle to Loughborough (Wed 2022-01-19 19:02)Stationboard: Live Train Times Newark Castle departures to Loughborough
Barrow Upon Soar19:5819:58TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Newark Castle to Barrow Upon Soar (Wed 2022-01-19 19:02)Stationboard: Live Train Times Newark Castle departures to Barrow Upon Soar
Sileby20:0320:03TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Newark Castle to Sileby (Wed 2022-01-19 19:02)Stationboard: Live Train Times Newark Castle departures to Sileby
Syston20:0820:09TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Newark Castle to Syston (Wed 2022-01-19 19:02)Stationboard: Live Train Times Newark Castle departures to Syston
Leicester20:21
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Newark Castle to Leicester (Wed 2022-01-19 19:02)Stationboard: Live Train Times Newark Castle departures to Leicester
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Later trains
Advertisement
Scheduled Arrivals
ArrPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Wednesday, 19th January
East Midlands Trains17:29CreweNewark CastleCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Newark Castle arrivals
Crewe15:08TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Crewe to Newark Castle (Wed 2022-01-19 15:08)Stationboard: Live Train Times Newark Castle arrivals from Crewe
Alsager15:1715:17TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Alsager to Newark Castle (Wed 2022-01-19 15:17)Stationboard: Live Train Times Newark Castle arrivals from Alsager
Kidsgrove15:2115:21TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kidsgrove to Newark Castle (Wed 2022-01-19 15:21)Stationboard: Live Train Times Newark Castle arrivals from Kidsgrove
Longport15:2715:27TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Longport to Newark Castle (Wed 2022-01-19 15:27)Stationboard: Live Train Times Newark Castle arrivals from Longport
Stoke-On-Trent15:3215:33TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Stoke-On-Trent to Newark Castle (Wed 2022-01-19 15:33)Stationboard: Live Train Times Newark Castle arrivals from Stoke-On-Trent
Longton15:3915:39TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Longton to Newark Castle (Wed 2022-01-19 15:39)Stationboard: Live Train Times Newark Castle arrivals from Longton
Blythe Bridge15:4515:45TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Blythe Bridge to Newark Castle (Wed 2022-01-19 15:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times Newark Castle arrivals from Blythe Bridge
Uttoxeter15:5715:57TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Uttoxeter to Newark Castle (Wed 2022-01-19 15:57)Stationboard: Live Train Times Newark Castle arrivals from Uttoxeter
Tutbury & Hatton16:0616:06TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Tutbury & Hatton to Newark Castle (Wed 2022-01-19 16:06)Stationboard: Live Train Times Newark Castle arrivals from Tutbury & Hatton
Derby16:1916:22TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Derby to Newark Castle (Wed 2022-01-19 16:22)Stationboard: Live Train Times Newark Castle arrivals from Derby
Long Eaton16:3116:31TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Long Eaton to Newark Castle (Wed 2022-01-19 16:31)Stationboard: Live Train Times Newark Castle arrivals from Long Eaton
Beeston16:4716:47TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Beeston to Newark Castle (Wed 2022-01-19 16:47)Stationboard: Live Train Times Newark Castle arrivals from Beeston
Nottingham16:5416:56TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Nottingham to Newark Castle (Wed 2022-01-19 16:56)Stationboard: Live Train Times Newark Castle arrivals from Nottingham
Carlton17:0217:02TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Carlton to Newark Castle (Wed 2022-01-19 17:02)Stationboard: Live Train Times Newark Castle arrivals from Carlton
Burton Joyce17:0517:06TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Burton Joyce to Newark Castle (Wed 2022-01-19 17:06)Stationboard: Live Train Times Newark Castle arrivals from Burton Joyce
Lowdham17:1017:10TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Lowdham to Newark Castle (Wed 2022-01-19 17:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Newark Castle arrivals from Lowdham
Thurgarton17:1317:14TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Thurgarton to Newark Castle (Wed 2022-01-19 17:14)Stationboard: Live Train Times Newark Castle arrivals from Thurgarton
Bleasby17:1617:16TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bleasby to Newark Castle (Wed 2022-01-19 17:16)Stationboard: Live Train Times Newark Castle arrivals from Bleasby
Newark Castle17:29
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
East Midlands Trains18:00LeicesterLincolnCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Newark Castle arrivals
Leicester16:43TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Leicester to Newark Castle (Wed 2022-01-19 16:43)Stationboard: Live Train Times Newark Castle arrivals from Leicester
Syston16:5016:50TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Syston to Newark Castle (Wed 2022-01-19 16:50)Stationboard: Live Train Times Newark Castle arrivals from Syston
Sileby16:5416:55TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Sileby to Newark Castle (Wed 2022-01-19 16:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times Newark Castle arrivals from Sileby
Barrow Upon Soar16:5916:59TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Barrow Upon Soar to Newark Castle (Wed 2022-01-19 16:59)Stationboard: Live Train Times Newark Castle arrivals from Barrow Upon Soar
Loughborough17:0317:04TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Loughborough to Newark Castle (Wed 2022-01-19 17:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times Newark Castle arrivals from Loughborough
East Midlands Parkway17:1217:13TrainTime: Times & Timetables - East Midlands Parkway to Newark Castle (Wed 2022-01-19 17:13)Stationboard: Live Train Times Newark Castle arrivals from East Midlands Parkway
Attenborough17:2117:21TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Attenborough to Newark Castle (Wed 2022-01-19 17:21)Stationboard: Live Train Times Newark Castle arrivals from Attenborough
Beeston17:2517:25TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Beeston to Newark Castle (Wed 2022-01-19 17:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Newark Castle arrivals from Beeston
Nottingham17:3217:34TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Nottingham to Newark Castle (Wed 2022-01-19 17:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times Newark Castle arrivals from Nottingham
Fiskerton17:5117:52TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Fiskerton to Newark Castle (Wed 2022-01-19 17:52)Stationboard: Live Train Times Newark Castle arrivals from Fiskerton
Newark Castle18:0018:03
Lincoln18:34
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Newark Castle to Lincoln (Wed 2022-01-19 18:03)Stationboard: Live Train Times Newark Castle departures to Lincoln
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
East Midlands Trains18:06Grimsby TownLeicesterCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Newark Castle arrivals
Grimsby Town16:41TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Grimsby Town to Newark Castle (Wed 2022-01-19 16:41)Stationboard: Live Train Times Newark Castle arrivals from Grimsby Town
Habrough16:5116:51TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Habrough to Newark Castle (Wed 2022-01-19 16:51)Stationboard: Live Train Times Newark Castle arrivals from Habrough
Barnetby16:5917:00TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Barnetby to Newark Castle (Wed 2022-01-19 17:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Newark Castle arrivals from Barnetby
Market Rasen17:1417:15TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Market Rasen to Newark Castle (Wed 2022-01-19 17:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Newark Castle arrivals from Market Rasen
Lincoln17:3617:38TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Lincoln to Newark Castle (Wed 2022-01-19 17:38)Stationboard: Live Train Times Newark Castle arrivals from Lincoln
Hykeham17:4517:46TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hykeham to Newark Castle (Wed 2022-01-19 17:46)Stationboard: Live Train Times Newark Castle arrivals from Hykeham
Swinderby17:5217:52TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Swinderby to Newark Castle (Wed 2022-01-19 17:52)Stationboard: Live Train Times Newark Castle arrivals from Swinderby
Collingham17:5717:57TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Collingham to Newark Castle (Wed 2022-01-19 17:57)Stationboard: Live Train Times Newark Castle arrivals from Collingham
Newark Castle18:0618:07
Leicester19:26
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Newark Castle to Leicester (Wed 2022-01-19 18:07)Stationboard: Live Train Times Newark Castle departures to Leicester
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
East Midlands Trains18:21CreweNewark CastleCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Newark Castle arrivals
Crewe16:07TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Crewe to Newark Castle (Wed 2022-01-19 16:07)Stationboard: Live Train Times Newark Castle arrivals from Crewe
Alsager16:1616:16TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Alsager to Newark Castle (Wed 2022-01-19 16:16)Stationboard: Live Train Times Newark Castle arrivals from Alsager
Kidsgrove16:2016:20TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kidsgrove to Newark Castle (Wed 2022-01-19 16:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times Newark Castle arrivals from Kidsgrove
Longport16:2616:26TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Longport to Newark Castle (Wed 2022-01-19 16:26)Stationboard: Live Train Times Newark Castle arrivals from Longport
Stoke-On-Trent16:3116:32TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Stoke-On-Trent to Newark Castle (Wed 2022-01-19 16:32)Stationboard: Live Train Times Newark Castle arrivals from Stoke-On-Trent
Longton16:3816:38TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Longton to Newark Castle (Wed 2022-01-19 16:38)Stationboard: Live Train Times Newark Castle arrivals from Longton
Blythe Bridge16:4416:44TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Blythe Bridge to Newark Castle (Wed 2022-01-19 16:44)Stationboard: Live Train Times Newark Castle arrivals from Blythe Bridge
Uttoxeter16:5616:56TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Uttoxeter to Newark Castle (Wed 2022-01-19 16:56)Stationboard: Live Train Times Newark Castle arrivals from Uttoxeter
Tutbury & Hatton17:0517:05TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Tutbury & Hatton to Newark Castle (Wed 2022-01-19 17:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times Newark Castle arrivals from Tutbury & Hatton
Peartree17:1717:17TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Peartree to Newark Castle (Wed 2022-01-19 17:17)Stationboard: Live Train Times Newark Castle arrivals from Peartree
Derby17:1917:23TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Derby to Newark Castle (Wed 2022-01-19 17:23)Stationboard: Live Train Times Newark Castle arrivals from Derby
Long Eaton17:3117:32TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Long Eaton to Newark Castle (Wed 2022-01-19 17:32)Stationboard: Live Train Times Newark Castle arrivals from Long Eaton
Beeston17:3917:40TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Beeston to Newark Castle (Wed 2022-01-19 17:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times Newark Castle arrivals from Beeston
Nottingham17:4717:52TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Nottingham to Newark Castle (Wed 2022-01-19 17:52)Stationboard: Live Train Times Newark Castle arrivals from Nottingham
Carlton17:5817:58TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Carlton to Newark Castle (Wed 2022-01-19 17:58)Stationboard: Live Train Times Newark Castle arrivals from Carlton
Burton Joyce18:0218:02TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Burton Joyce to Newark Castle (Wed 2022-01-19 18:02)Stationboard: Live Train Times Newark Castle arrivals from Burton Joyce
Lowdham18:0618:07TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Lowdham to Newark Castle (Wed 2022-01-19 18:07)Stationboard: Live Train Times Newark Castle arrivals from Lowdham
Newark Castle18:21
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
East Midlands Trains19:01LeicesterCleethorpesCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Newark Castle arrivals
Leicester17:43TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Leicester to Newark Castle (Wed 2022-01-19 17:43)Stationboard: Live Train Times Newark Castle arrivals from Leicester
Syston17:5017:50TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Syston to Newark Castle (Wed 2022-01-19 17:50)Stationboard: Live Train Times Newark Castle arrivals from Syston
Sileby17:5417:55TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Sileby to Newark Castle (Wed 2022-01-19 17:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times Newark Castle arrivals from Sileby
Barrow Upon Soar17:5917:59TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Barrow Upon Soar to Newark Castle (Wed 2022-01-19 17:59)Stationboard: Live Train Times Newark Castle arrivals from Barrow Upon Soar
Loughborough18:0318:04TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Loughborough to Newark Castle (Wed 2022-01-19 18:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times Newark Castle arrivals from Loughborough
East Midlands Parkway18:1218:15TrainTime: Times & Timetables - East Midlands Parkway to Newark Castle (Wed 2022-01-19 18:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Newark Castle arrivals from East Midlands Parkway
Attenborough18:2118:21TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Attenborough to Newark Castle (Wed 2022-01-19 18:21)Stationboard: Live Train Times Newark Castle arrivals from Attenborough
Beeston18:2518:25TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Beeston to Newark Castle (Wed 2022-01-19 18:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Newark Castle arrivals from Beeston
Nottingham18:3218:34TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Nottingham to Newark Castle (Wed 2022-01-19 18:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times Newark Castle arrivals from Nottingham
Carlton18:4018:40TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Carlton to Newark Castle (Wed 2022-01-19 18:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times Newark Castle arrivals from Carlton
Lowdham18:4618:47TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Lowdham to Newark Castle (Wed 2022-01-19 18:47)Stationboard: Live Train Times Newark Castle arrivals from Lowdham
Fiskerton18:5318:53TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Fiskerton to Newark Castle (Wed 2022-01-19 18:53)Stationboard: Live Train Times Newark Castle arrivals from Fiskerton
Newark Castle19:0119:02
Cleethorpes20:43
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Newark Castle to Cleethorpes (Wed 2022-01-19 19:02)Stationboard: Live Train Times Newark Castle departures to Cleethorpes
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
East Midlands Trains19:01LincolnLeicesterCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Newark Castle arrivals
Lincoln18:37TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Lincoln to Newark Castle (Wed 2022-01-19 18:37)Stationboard: Live Train Times Newark Castle arrivals from Lincoln
Collingham18:5118:52TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Collingham to Newark Castle (Wed 2022-01-19 18:52)Stationboard: Live Train Times Newark Castle arrivals from Collingham
Newark Castle19:0119:02
Leicester20:21
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Newark Castle to Leicester (Wed 2022-01-19 19:02)Stationboard: Live Train Times Newark Castle departures to Leicester
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Later trains

CAUTION: Data is updated weekly and may not reflect unplanned dispruptions such as essential engineering works, weather or otherwise. Live train times can be found on our Stationboard pages. Train schedules data courtesy of ATOC. Last updated: 2022-01-14.

Map: Google
Advertisement
NetworkRail.co.uk

Network Rail Timetables

(NRT DEC 2021 EDITION)

Timetable 052
London to Kettering, Corby, Leicester, Nottingham, Derby, Chesterfield and Sheffield
Timetable 056
Nottingham to Derby, Matlock, Stoke-on-Trent, Crewe and Birmingham, Cardiff and Bristol
Timetable 057
Nottingham to Newark, Lincoln, Grimsby and Cleethorpes
Website by A1HomeTwitter: _railwaystationcontact us

Cookie Consent

A1 Publishing Ltd and our advertising partners would like the opportunity of serving you with personalised ads. In order to do so we need your consent. By giving consent we may set various cookies in order to identify you and or your traits thus allowing us to provide more relevant advertising. Otherwise you will be presented with contextual or random ads only and no personal data will be saved.

AcceptDecline
Find out more..