desktop | tablet | mobile
Stationboard.uk

Stationboard

Live Train Times
Departures | Arrivals
Wikipedia - Newark Castle railway station
Wikipedia
TrainTime.uk

TrainTime

Times & Timetables
Nearest Station Finder
National Rail Enquiries

NRE

Station Facilities
Region:
East Midlands
County or Unitary Auth.:
Nottinghamshire
District or Unitary Auth.:
Newark And Sherwood
Managed by:
East Midlands Trains
Postcode:
NG24 1BW
Advertisement

Newark Castle Railway Station

Scheduled Departures
DepPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Tuesday, 27th February
East Midlands Trains13:43Newark CastleCreweCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Newark Castle departures
Newark Castle13:43
Fiskerton13:4913:50TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Newark Castle to Fiskerton (Tue 2024-02-27 13:43)Stationboard: Live Train Times Newark Castle departures to Fiskerton
Lowdham13:5613:57TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Newark Castle to Lowdham (Tue 2024-02-27 13:43)Stationboard: Live Train Times Newark Castle departures to Lowdham
Carlton14:0314:03TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Newark Castle to Carlton (Tue 2024-02-27 13:43)Stationboard: Live Train Times Newark Castle departures to Carlton
Nottingham14:1514:17TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Newark Castle to Nottingham (Tue 2024-02-27 13:43)Stationboard: Live Train Times Newark Castle departures to Nottingham
Beeston14:2214:23TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Newark Castle to Beeston (Tue 2024-02-27 13:43)Stationboard: Live Train Times Newark Castle departures to Beeston
Long Eaton14:3214:32TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Newark Castle to Long Eaton (Tue 2024-02-27 13:43)Stationboard: Live Train Times Newark Castle departures to Long Eaton
Derby14:4314:47TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Newark Castle to Derby (Tue 2024-02-27 13:43)Stationboard: Live Train Times Newark Castle departures to Derby
Tutbury & Hatton15:0015:00TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Newark Castle to Tutbury & Hatton (Tue 2024-02-27 13:43)Stationboard: Live Train Times Newark Castle departures to Tutbury & Hatton
Uttoxeter15:1015:10TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Newark Castle to Uttoxeter (Tue 2024-02-27 13:43)Stationboard: Live Train Times Newark Castle departures to Uttoxeter
Blythe Bridge15:2415:24TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Newark Castle to Blythe Bridge (Tue 2024-02-27 13:43)Stationboard: Live Train Times Newark Castle departures to Blythe Bridge
Longton15:2915:30TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Newark Castle to Longton (Tue 2024-02-27 13:43)Stationboard: Live Train Times Newark Castle departures to Longton
Stoke-On-Trent15:3615:37TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Newark Castle to Stoke-On-Trent (Tue 2024-02-27 13:43)Stationboard: Live Train Times Newark Castle departures to Stoke-On-Trent
Kidsgrove15:4515:45TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Newark Castle to Kidsgrove (Tue 2024-02-27 13:43)Stationboard: Live Train Times Newark Castle departures to Kidsgrove
Alsager15:4915:49TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Newark Castle to Alsager (Tue 2024-02-27 13:43)Stationboard: Live Train Times Newark Castle departures to Alsager
Crewe15:58
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Newark Castle to Crewe (Tue 2024-02-27 13:43)Stationboard: Live Train Times Newark Castle departures to Crewe
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
East Midlands Trains13:56LeicesterLincolnCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Newark Castle departures
Leicester12:43TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Leicester to Newark Castle (Tue 2024-02-27 12:43)Stationboard: Live Train Times Newark Castle arrivals from Leicester
Newark Castle13:5613:56
Collingham14:0414:04TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Newark Castle to Collingham (Tue 2024-02-27 13:56)Stationboard: Live Train Times Newark Castle departures to Collingham
Swinderby14:0914:10TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Newark Castle to Swinderby (Tue 2024-02-27 13:56)Stationboard: Live Train Times Newark Castle departures to Swinderby
Hykeham14:1614:16TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Newark Castle to Hykeham (Tue 2024-02-27 13:56)Stationboard: Live Train Times Newark Castle departures to Hykeham
Lincoln14:25
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Newark Castle to Lincoln (Tue 2024-02-27 13:56)Stationboard: Live Train Times Newark Castle departures to Lincoln
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
East Midlands Trains14:04Grimsby TownLeicesterCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Newark Castle departures
Grimsby Town12:41TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Grimsby Town to Newark Castle (Tue 2024-02-27 12:41)Stationboard: Live Train Times Newark Castle arrivals from Grimsby Town
Newark Castle14:0314:04
Nottingham14:2614:27TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Newark Castle to Nottingham (Tue 2024-02-27 14:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times Newark Castle departures to Nottingham
Beeston14:3314:33TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Newark Castle to Beeston (Tue 2024-02-27 14:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times Newark Castle departures to Beeston
Attenborough14:3714:37TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Newark Castle to Attenborough (Tue 2024-02-27 14:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times Newark Castle departures to Attenborough
East Midlands Parkway14:4414:44TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Newark Castle to East Midlands Parkway (Tue 2024-02-27 14:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times Newark Castle departures to East Midlands Parkway
Loughborough14:5214:52TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Newark Castle to Loughborough (Tue 2024-02-27 14:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times Newark Castle departures to Loughborough
Barrow Upon Soar14:5714:57TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Newark Castle to Barrow Upon Soar (Tue 2024-02-27 14:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times Newark Castle departures to Barrow Upon Soar
Sileby15:0115:01TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Newark Castle to Sileby (Tue 2024-02-27 14:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times Newark Castle departures to Sileby
Syston15:0615:06TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Newark Castle to Syston (Tue 2024-02-27 14:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times Newark Castle departures to Syston
Leicester15:15
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Newark Castle to Leicester (Tue 2024-02-27 14:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times Newark Castle departures to Leicester
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
East Midlands Trains14:38Newark CastleCreweCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Newark Castle departures
Newark Castle14:38
Rolleston14:4414:44TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Newark Castle to Rolleston (Tue 2024-02-27 14:38)Stationboard: Live Train Times Newark Castle departures to Rolleston
Fiskerton14:4614:47TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Newark Castle to Fiskerton (Tue 2024-02-27 14:38)Stationboard: Live Train Times Newark Castle departures to Fiskerton
Bleasby14:5014:51TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Newark Castle to Bleasby (Tue 2024-02-27 14:38)Stationboard: Live Train Times Newark Castle departures to Bleasby
Thurgarton14:5314:54TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Newark Castle to Thurgarton (Tue 2024-02-27 14:38)Stationboard: Live Train Times Newark Castle departures to Thurgarton
Lowdham14:5714:58TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Newark Castle to Lowdham (Tue 2024-02-27 14:38)Stationboard: Live Train Times Newark Castle departures to Lowdham
Burton Joyce15:0215:02TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Newark Castle to Burton Joyce (Tue 2024-02-27 14:38)Stationboard: Live Train Times Newark Castle departures to Burton Joyce
Carlton15:0615:06TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Newark Castle to Carlton (Tue 2024-02-27 14:38)Stationboard: Live Train Times Newark Castle departures to Carlton
Nottingham15:1515:17TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Newark Castle to Nottingham (Tue 2024-02-27 14:38)Stationboard: Live Train Times Newark Castle departures to Nottingham
Beeston15:2215:23TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Newark Castle to Beeston (Tue 2024-02-27 14:38)Stationboard: Live Train Times Newark Castle departures to Beeston
Long Eaton15:3015:31TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Newark Castle to Long Eaton (Tue 2024-02-27 14:38)Stationboard: Live Train Times Newark Castle departures to Long Eaton
Derby15:4315:47TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Newark Castle to Derby (Tue 2024-02-27 14:38)Stationboard: Live Train Times Newark Castle departures to Derby
Tutbury & Hatton16:0016:00TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Newark Castle to Tutbury & Hatton (Tue 2024-02-27 14:38)Stationboard: Live Train Times Newark Castle departures to Tutbury & Hatton
Uttoxeter16:1016:10TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Newark Castle to Uttoxeter (Tue 2024-02-27 14:38)Stationboard: Live Train Times Newark Castle departures to Uttoxeter
Blythe Bridge16:2416:24TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Newark Castle to Blythe Bridge (Tue 2024-02-27 14:38)Stationboard: Live Train Times Newark Castle departures to Blythe Bridge
Longton16:2916:30TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Newark Castle to Longton (Tue 2024-02-27 14:38)Stationboard: Live Train Times Newark Castle departures to Longton
Stoke-On-Trent16:3616:37TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Newark Castle to Stoke-On-Trent (Tue 2024-02-27 14:38)Stationboard: Live Train Times Newark Castle departures to Stoke-On-Trent
Kidsgrove16:4516:45TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Newark Castle to Kidsgrove (Tue 2024-02-27 14:38)Stationboard: Live Train Times Newark Castle departures to Kidsgrove
Alsager16:4916:49TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Newark Castle to Alsager (Tue 2024-02-27 14:38)Stationboard: Live Train Times Newark Castle departures to Alsager
Crewe16:58
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Newark Castle to Crewe (Tue 2024-02-27 14:38)Stationboard: Live Train Times Newark Castle departures to Crewe
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
East Midlands Trains15:00LeicesterGrimsby TownCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Newark Castle departures
Leicester13:38TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Leicester to Newark Castle (Tue 2024-02-27 13:38)Stationboard: Live Train Times Newark Castle arrivals from Leicester
Newark Castle14:5915:00
Collingham15:0915:09TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Newark Castle to Collingham (Tue 2024-02-27 15:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Newark Castle departures to Collingham
Swinderby15:1415:15TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Newark Castle to Swinderby (Tue 2024-02-27 15:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Newark Castle departures to Swinderby
Hykeham15:2115:21TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Newark Castle to Hykeham (Tue 2024-02-27 15:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Newark Castle departures to Hykeham
Lincoln15:3015:32TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Newark Castle to Lincoln (Tue 2024-02-27 15:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Newark Castle departures to Lincoln
Market Rasen15:4715:48TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Newark Castle to Market Rasen (Tue 2024-02-27 15:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Newark Castle departures to Market Rasen
Barnetby16:0416:05TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Newark Castle to Barnetby (Tue 2024-02-27 15:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Newark Castle departures to Barnetby
Habrough16:1316:13TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Newark Castle to Habrough (Tue 2024-02-27 15:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Newark Castle departures to Habrough
Grimsby Town16:26
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Newark Castle to Grimsby Town (Tue 2024-02-27 15:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Newark Castle departures to Grimsby Town
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
East Midlands Trains15:04LincolnLeicesterCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Newark Castle departures
Lincoln14:37TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Lincoln to Newark Castle (Tue 2024-02-27 14:37)Stationboard: Live Train Times Newark Castle arrivals from Lincoln
Newark Castle15:0415:04
Nottingham15:2615:28TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Newark Castle to Nottingham (Tue 2024-02-27 15:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times Newark Castle departures to Nottingham
Beeston15:3415:34TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Newark Castle to Beeston (Tue 2024-02-27 15:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times Newark Castle departures to Beeston
Attenborough15:3715:38TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Newark Castle to Attenborough (Tue 2024-02-27 15:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times Newark Castle departures to Attenborough
East Midlands Parkway15:4415:44TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Newark Castle to East Midlands Parkway (Tue 2024-02-27 15:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times Newark Castle departures to East Midlands Parkway
Loughborough15:5215:53TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Newark Castle to Loughborough (Tue 2024-02-27 15:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times Newark Castle departures to Loughborough
Barrow Upon Soar15:5815:58TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Newark Castle to Barrow Upon Soar (Tue 2024-02-27 15:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times Newark Castle departures to Barrow Upon Soar
Sileby16:0116:02TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Newark Castle to Sileby (Tue 2024-02-27 15:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times Newark Castle departures to Sileby
Syston16:0716:07TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Newark Castle to Syston (Tue 2024-02-27 15:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times Newark Castle departures to Syston
Leicester16:15
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Newark Castle to Leicester (Tue 2024-02-27 15:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times Newark Castle departures to Leicester
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Later trains
Advertisement
Scheduled Arrivals
ArrPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Tuesday, 27th February
East Midlands Trains13:56LeicesterLincolnCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Newark Castle arrivals
Leicester12:43TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Leicester to Newark Castle (Tue 2024-02-27 12:43)Stationboard: Live Train Times Newark Castle arrivals from Leicester
Syston12:5012:50TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Syston to Newark Castle (Tue 2024-02-27 12:50)Stationboard: Live Train Times Newark Castle arrivals from Syston
Sileby12:5512:55TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Sileby to Newark Castle (Tue 2024-02-27 12:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times Newark Castle arrivals from Sileby
Barrow Upon Soar12:5912:59TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Barrow Upon Soar to Newark Castle (Tue 2024-02-27 12:59)Stationboard: Live Train Times Newark Castle arrivals from Barrow Upon Soar
Loughborough13:0413:05TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Loughborough to Newark Castle (Tue 2024-02-27 13:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times Newark Castle arrivals from Loughborough
East Midlands Parkway13:1313:14TrainTime: Times & Timetables - East Midlands Parkway to Newark Castle (Tue 2024-02-27 13:14)Stationboard: Live Train Times Newark Castle arrivals from East Midlands Parkway
Attenborough13:2013:20TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Attenborough to Newark Castle (Tue 2024-02-27 13:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times Newark Castle arrivals from Attenborough
Beeston13:2413:24TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Beeston to Newark Castle (Tue 2024-02-27 13:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times Newark Castle arrivals from Beeston
Nottingham13:3213:34TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Nottingham to Newark Castle (Tue 2024-02-27 13:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times Newark Castle arrivals from Nottingham
Newark Castle13:5613:56
Lincoln14:25
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Newark Castle to Lincoln (Tue 2024-02-27 13:56)Stationboard: Live Train Times Newark Castle departures to Lincoln
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
East Midlands Trains14:03Grimsby TownLeicesterCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Newark Castle arrivals
Grimsby Town12:41TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Grimsby Town to Newark Castle (Tue 2024-02-27 12:41)Stationboard: Live Train Times Newark Castle arrivals from Grimsby Town
Habrough12:5112:51TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Habrough to Newark Castle (Tue 2024-02-27 12:51)Stationboard: Live Train Times Newark Castle arrivals from Habrough
Barnetby12:5913:00TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Barnetby to Newark Castle (Tue 2024-02-27 13:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Newark Castle arrivals from Barnetby
Market Rasen13:1513:15TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Market Rasen to Newark Castle (Tue 2024-02-27 13:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Newark Castle arrivals from Market Rasen
Lincoln13:3413:36TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Lincoln to Newark Castle (Tue 2024-02-27 13:36)Stationboard: Live Train Times Newark Castle arrivals from Lincoln
Hykeham13:4313:43TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hykeham to Newark Castle (Tue 2024-02-27 13:43)Stationboard: Live Train Times Newark Castle arrivals from Hykeham
Swinderby13:4913:50TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Swinderby to Newark Castle (Tue 2024-02-27 13:50)Stationboard: Live Train Times Newark Castle arrivals from Swinderby
Collingham13:5413:54TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Collingham to Newark Castle (Tue 2024-02-27 13:54)Stationboard: Live Train Times Newark Castle arrivals from Collingham
Newark Castle14:0314:04
Leicester15:15
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Newark Castle to Leicester (Tue 2024-02-27 14:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times Newark Castle departures to Leicester
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
East Midlands Trains14:28CreweNewark CastleCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Newark Castle arrivals
Crewe12:10TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Crewe to Newark Castle (Tue 2024-02-27 12:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Newark Castle arrivals from Crewe
Alsager12:1912:19TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Alsager to Newark Castle (Tue 2024-02-27 12:19)Stationboard: Live Train Times Newark Castle arrivals from Alsager
Kidsgrove12:2312:23TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kidsgrove to Newark Castle (Tue 2024-02-27 12:23)Stationboard: Live Train Times Newark Castle arrivals from Kidsgrove
Stoke-On-Trent12:3112:33TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Stoke-On-Trent to Newark Castle (Tue 2024-02-27 12:33)Stationboard: Live Train Times Newark Castle arrivals from Stoke-On-Trent
Longton12:3912:39TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Longton to Newark Castle (Tue 2024-02-27 12:39)Stationboard: Live Train Times Newark Castle arrivals from Longton
Blythe Bridge12:4512:46TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Blythe Bridge to Newark Castle (Tue 2024-02-27 12:46)Stationboard: Live Train Times Newark Castle arrivals from Blythe Bridge
Uttoxeter12:5812:58TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Uttoxeter to Newark Castle (Tue 2024-02-27 12:58)Stationboard: Live Train Times Newark Castle arrivals from Uttoxeter
Tutbury & Hatton13:0713:08TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Tutbury & Hatton to Newark Castle (Tue 2024-02-27 13:08)Stationboard: Live Train Times Newark Castle arrivals from Tutbury & Hatton
Derby13:2113:25TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Derby to Newark Castle (Tue 2024-02-27 13:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Newark Castle arrivals from Derby
Long Eaton13:3513:35TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Long Eaton to Newark Castle (Tue 2024-02-27 13:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times Newark Castle arrivals from Long Eaton
Beeston13:4613:47TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Beeston to Newark Castle (Tue 2024-02-27 13:47)Stationboard: Live Train Times Newark Castle arrivals from Beeston
Nottingham13:5513:58TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Nottingham to Newark Castle (Tue 2024-02-27 13:58)Stationboard: Live Train Times Newark Castle arrivals from Nottingham
Carlton14:0414:04TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Carlton to Newark Castle (Tue 2024-02-27 14:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times Newark Castle arrivals from Carlton
Burton Joyce14:0814:08TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Burton Joyce to Newark Castle (Tue 2024-02-27 14:08)Stationboard: Live Train Times Newark Castle arrivals from Burton Joyce
Lowdham14:1214:13TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Lowdham to Newark Castle (Tue 2024-02-27 14:13)Stationboard: Live Train Times Newark Castle arrivals from Lowdham
Fiskerton14:1914:20TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Fiskerton to Newark Castle (Tue 2024-02-27 14:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times Newark Castle arrivals from Fiskerton
Newark Castle14:28
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
East Midlands Trains14:59LeicesterGrimsby TownCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Newark Castle arrivals
Leicester13:38TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Leicester to Newark Castle (Tue 2024-02-27 13:38)Stationboard: Live Train Times Newark Castle arrivals from Leicester
Syston13:4513:48TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Syston to Newark Castle (Tue 2024-02-27 13:48)Stationboard: Live Train Times Newark Castle arrivals from Syston
Sileby13:5213:53TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Sileby to Newark Castle (Tue 2024-02-27 13:53)Stationboard: Live Train Times Newark Castle arrivals from Sileby
Barrow Upon Soar13:5713:57TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Barrow Upon Soar to Newark Castle (Tue 2024-02-27 13:57)Stationboard: Live Train Times Newark Castle arrivals from Barrow Upon Soar
Loughborough14:0214:03TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Loughborough to Newark Castle (Tue 2024-02-27 14:03)Stationboard: Live Train Times Newark Castle arrivals from Loughborough
East Midlands Parkway14:1114:13TrainTime: Times & Timetables - East Midlands Parkway to Newark Castle (Tue 2024-02-27 14:13)Stationboard: Live Train Times Newark Castle arrivals from East Midlands Parkway
Attenborough14:1914:19TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Attenborough to Newark Castle (Tue 2024-02-27 14:19)Stationboard: Live Train Times Newark Castle arrivals from Attenborough
Beeston14:2214:22TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Beeston to Newark Castle (Tue 2024-02-27 14:22)Stationboard: Live Train Times Newark Castle arrivals from Beeston
Nottingham14:3214:35TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Nottingham to Newark Castle (Tue 2024-02-27 14:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times Newark Castle arrivals from Nottingham
Bleasby14:4914:49TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bleasby to Newark Castle (Tue 2024-02-27 14:49)Stationboard: Live Train Times Newark Castle arrivals from Bleasby
Newark Castle14:5915:00
Grimsby Town16:26
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Newark Castle to Grimsby Town (Tue 2024-02-27 15:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Newark Castle departures to Grimsby Town
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
East Midlands Trains15:04LincolnLeicesterCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Newark Castle arrivals
Lincoln14:37TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Lincoln to Newark Castle (Tue 2024-02-27 14:37)Stationboard: Live Train Times Newark Castle arrivals from Lincoln
Hykeham14:4514:45TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hykeham to Newark Castle (Tue 2024-02-27 14:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times Newark Castle arrivals from Hykeham
Collingham14:5314:54TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Collingham to Newark Castle (Tue 2024-02-27 14:54)Stationboard: Live Train Times Newark Castle arrivals from Collingham
Newark Castle15:0415:04
Leicester16:15
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Newark Castle to Leicester (Tue 2024-02-27 15:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times Newark Castle departures to Leicester
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
East Midlands Trains15:55LeicesterLincolnCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Newark Castle arrivals
Leicester14:38TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Leicester to Newark Castle (Tue 2024-02-27 14:38)Stationboard: Live Train Times Newark Castle arrivals from Leicester
Syston14:4514:46TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Syston to Newark Castle (Tue 2024-02-27 14:46)Stationboard: Live Train Times Newark Castle arrivals from Syston
Sileby14:5014:51TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Sileby to Newark Castle (Tue 2024-02-27 14:51)Stationboard: Live Train Times Newark Castle arrivals from Sileby
Barrow Upon Soar14:5514:56TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Barrow Upon Soar to Newark Castle (Tue 2024-02-27 14:56)Stationboard: Live Train Times Newark Castle arrivals from Barrow Upon Soar
Loughborough15:0115:03TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Loughborough to Newark Castle (Tue 2024-02-27 15:03)Stationboard: Live Train Times Newark Castle arrivals from Loughborough
East Midlands Parkway15:1115:12TrainTime: Times & Timetables - East Midlands Parkway to Newark Castle (Tue 2024-02-27 15:12)Stationboard: Live Train Times Newark Castle arrivals from East Midlands Parkway
Attenborough15:1915:19TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Attenborough to Newark Castle (Tue 2024-02-27 15:19)Stationboard: Live Train Times Newark Castle arrivals from Attenborough
Beeston15:2315:23TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Beeston to Newark Castle (Tue 2024-02-27 15:23)Stationboard: Live Train Times Newark Castle arrivals from Beeston
Nottingham15:3215:34TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Nottingham to Newark Castle (Tue 2024-02-27 15:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times Newark Castle arrivals from Nottingham
Newark Castle15:5515:56
Lincoln16:24
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Newark Castle to Lincoln (Tue 2024-02-27 15:56)Stationboard: Live Train Times Newark Castle departures to Lincoln
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Later trains

CAUTION: Data is updated weekly and may not reflect unplanned dispruptions such as essential engineering works, weather or otherwise. Live train times can be found on our Stationboard pages. Train schedules data courtesy of ATOC. Last updated: 2024-02-23.

Map: Google
Advertisement
NetworkRail.co.uk

Network Rail Timetables

(NRT DEC 2023 EDITION)

Timetable 052
London to Kettering, Corby, Leicester, Nottingham, Derby, Chesterfield and Sheffield
Timetable 056
Nottingham to Derby, Matlock, Stoke-on-Trent, Crewe, Birmingham, Cardiff and Bristol
Timetable 057
Nottingham to Newark, Lincoln, Grimsby and Cleethorpes
Website by A1HomeTwitter: _railwaystationcontact us

Cookie Consent

A1 Publishing Ltd and our advertising partners would like the opportunity of serving you with personalised ads. In order to do so we need your consent. By giving consent we may set various cookies in order to identify you and or your traits thus allowing us to provide more relevant advertising. Otherwise you will be presented with contextual or random ads only and no personal data will be saved.

AcceptDecline
Find out more...