desktop | tablet | mobile
Stationboard.uk

Stationboard

Live Train Times
Departures | Arrivals
Wikipedia - Newark Castle railway station
Wikipedia
TrainTime.uk

TrainTime

Times & Timetables
Nearest Station Finder
National Rail Enquiries

NRE

Station Facilities
Region:
East Midlands
County or Unitary Auth.:
Nottinghamshire
District or Unitary Auth.:
Newark And Sherwood
Managed by:
East Midlands Trains
Postcode:
NG24 1BW
Advertisement

Newark Castle Railway Station

Scheduled Departures
DepPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Saturday, 2nd July
East Midlands Trains22:06LeicesterLincolnCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Newark Castle departures
Leicester20:43TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Leicester to Newark Castle (Sat 2022-07-02 20:43)Stationboard: Live Train Times Newark Castle arrivals from Leicester
Newark Castle22:0522:06
Collingham22:1422:14TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Newark Castle to Collingham (Sat 2022-07-02 22:06)Stationboard: Live Train Times Newark Castle departures to Collingham
Lincoln22:29
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Newark Castle to Lincoln (Sat 2022-07-02 22:06)Stationboard: Live Train Times Newark Castle departures to Lincoln
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
East Midlands Trains22:10LincolnNottinghamCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Newark Castle departures
Lincoln21:42TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Lincoln to Newark Castle (Sat 2022-07-02 21:42)Stationboard: Live Train Times Newark Castle arrivals from Lincoln
Newark Castle22:1022:10
Fiskerton22:1722:17TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Newark Castle to Fiskerton (Sat 2022-07-02 22:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Newark Castle departures to Fiskerton
Lowdham22:2422:24TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Newark Castle to Lowdham (Sat 2022-07-02 22:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Newark Castle departures to Lowdham
Burton Joyce22:2922:30TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Newark Castle to Burton Joyce (Sat 2022-07-02 22:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Newark Castle departures to Burton Joyce
Carlton22:3322:34TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Newark Castle to Carlton (Sat 2022-07-02 22:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Newark Castle departures to Carlton
Nottingham22:40
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Newark Castle to Nottingham (Sat 2022-07-02 22:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Newark Castle departures to Nottingham
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Sunday, 3rd July
East Midlands Trains09:29LincolnNottinghamCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Newark Castle departures
Lincoln09:00TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Lincoln to Newark Castle (Sun 2022-07-03 09:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Newark Castle arrivals from Lincoln
Newark Castle09:2809:29
Rolleston09:3509:36TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Newark Castle to Rolleston (Sun 2022-07-03 09:29)Stationboard: Live Train Times Newark Castle departures to Rolleston
Fiskerton09:3809:38TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Newark Castle to Fiskerton (Sun 2022-07-03 09:29)Stationboard: Live Train Times Newark Castle departures to Fiskerton
Bleasby09:4209:42TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Newark Castle to Bleasby (Sun 2022-07-03 09:29)Stationboard: Live Train Times Newark Castle departures to Bleasby
Thurgarton09:4509:45TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Newark Castle to Thurgarton (Sun 2022-07-03 09:29)Stationboard: Live Train Times Newark Castle departures to Thurgarton
Lowdham09:4909:49TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Newark Castle to Lowdham (Sun 2022-07-03 09:29)Stationboard: Live Train Times Newark Castle departures to Lowdham
Burton Joyce09:5309:54TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Newark Castle to Burton Joyce (Sun 2022-07-03 09:29)Stationboard: Live Train Times Newark Castle departures to Burton Joyce
Carlton09:5709:58TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Newark Castle to Carlton (Sun 2022-07-03 09:29)Stationboard: Live Train Times Newark Castle departures to Carlton
Nottingham10:05
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Newark Castle to Nottingham (Sun 2022-07-03 09:29)Stationboard: Live Train Times Newark Castle departures to Nottingham
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
East Midlands Trains10:09NottinghamLincolnCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Newark Castle departures
Nottingham09:33TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Nottingham to Newark Castle (Sun 2022-07-03 09:33)Stationboard: Live Train Times Newark Castle arrivals from Nottingham
Newark Castle10:0910:09
Collingham10:1810:19TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Newark Castle to Collingham (Sun 2022-07-03 10:09)Stationboard: Live Train Times Newark Castle departures to Collingham
Swinderby10:2410:24TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Newark Castle to Swinderby (Sun 2022-07-03 10:09)Stationboard: Live Train Times Newark Castle departures to Swinderby
Hykeham10:3110:31TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Newark Castle to Hykeham (Sun 2022-07-03 10:09)Stationboard: Live Train Times Newark Castle departures to Hykeham
Lincoln10:40
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Newark Castle to Lincoln (Sun 2022-07-03 10:09)Stationboard: Live Train Times Newark Castle departures to Lincoln
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
East Midlands Trains10:48NottinghamCleethorpesCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Newark Castle departures
Nottingham10:24TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Nottingham to Newark Castle (Sun 2022-07-03 10:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times Newark Castle arrivals from Nottingham
Newark Castle10:4710:48
Collingham10:5610:56TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Newark Castle to Collingham (Sun 2022-07-03 10:48)Stationboard: Live Train Times Newark Castle departures to Collingham
Hykeham11:0511:05TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Newark Castle to Hykeham (Sun 2022-07-03 10:48)Stationboard: Live Train Times Newark Castle departures to Hykeham
Lincoln11:1411:15TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Newark Castle to Lincoln (Sun 2022-07-03 10:48)Stationboard: Live Train Times Newark Castle departures to Lincoln
Market Rasen11:3111:31TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Newark Castle to Market Rasen (Sun 2022-07-03 10:48)Stationboard: Live Train Times Newark Castle departures to Market Rasen
Barnetby11:4611:47TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Newark Castle to Barnetby (Sun 2022-07-03 10:48)Stationboard: Live Train Times Newark Castle departures to Barnetby
Habrough11:5511:55TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Newark Castle to Habrough (Sun 2022-07-03 10:48)Stationboard: Live Train Times Newark Castle departures to Habrough
Grimsby Town12:0912:10TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Newark Castle to Grimsby Town (Sun 2022-07-03 10:48)Stationboard: Live Train Times Newark Castle departures to Grimsby Town
Cleethorpes12:19
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Newark Castle to Cleethorpes (Sun 2022-07-03 10:48)Stationboard: Live Train Times Newark Castle departures to Cleethorpes
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
East Midlands Trains10:59LincolnNottinghamCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Newark Castle departures
Lincoln10:32TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Lincoln to Newark Castle (Sun 2022-07-03 10:32)Stationboard: Live Train Times Newark Castle arrivals from Lincoln
Newark Castle10:5910:59
Lowdham11:1111:12TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Newark Castle to Lowdham (Sun 2022-07-03 10:59)Stationboard: Live Train Times Newark Castle departures to Lowdham
Nottingham11:24
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Newark Castle to Nottingham (Sun 2022-07-03 10:59)Stationboard: Live Train Times Newark Castle departures to Nottingham
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Later trains
Advertisement
Scheduled Arrivals
ArrPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Saturday, 2nd July
East Midlands Trains22:05LeicesterLincolnCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Newark Castle arrivals
Leicester20:43TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Leicester to Newark Castle (Sat 2022-07-02 20:43)Stationboard: Live Train Times Newark Castle arrivals from Leicester
Syston20:5020:50TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Syston to Newark Castle (Sat 2022-07-02 20:50)Stationboard: Live Train Times Newark Castle arrivals from Syston
Sileby20:5520:55TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Sileby to Newark Castle (Sat 2022-07-02 20:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times Newark Castle arrivals from Sileby
Barrow Upon Soar20:5920:59TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Barrow Upon Soar to Newark Castle (Sat 2022-07-02 20:59)Stationboard: Live Train Times Newark Castle arrivals from Barrow Upon Soar
Loughborough21:0421:05TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Loughborough to Newark Castle (Sat 2022-07-02 21:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times Newark Castle arrivals from Loughborough
East Midlands Parkway21:1321:14TrainTime: Times & Timetables - East Midlands Parkway to Newark Castle (Sat 2022-07-02 21:14)Stationboard: Live Train Times Newark Castle arrivals from East Midlands Parkway
Attenborough21:2021:20TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Attenborough to Newark Castle (Sat 2022-07-02 21:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times Newark Castle arrivals from Attenborough
Beeston21:2321:24TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Beeston to Newark Castle (Sat 2022-07-02 21:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times Newark Castle arrivals from Beeston
Nottingham21:3021:32TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Nottingham to Newark Castle (Sat 2022-07-02 21:32)Stationboard: Live Train Times Newark Castle arrivals from Nottingham
Carlton21:3921:39TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Carlton to Newark Castle (Sat 2022-07-02 21:39)Stationboard: Live Train Times Newark Castle arrivals from Carlton
Burton Joyce21:4321:43TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Burton Joyce to Newark Castle (Sat 2022-07-02 21:43)Stationboard: Live Train Times Newark Castle arrivals from Burton Joyce
Lowdham21:4721:48TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Lowdham to Newark Castle (Sat 2022-07-02 21:48)Stationboard: Live Train Times Newark Castle arrivals from Lowdham
Bleasby21:5321:53TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bleasby to Newark Castle (Sat 2022-07-02 21:53)Stationboard: Live Train Times Newark Castle arrivals from Bleasby
Fiskerton21:5721:57TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Fiskerton to Newark Castle (Sat 2022-07-02 21:57)Stationboard: Live Train Times Newark Castle arrivals from Fiskerton
Newark Castle22:0522:06
Lincoln22:29
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Newark Castle to Lincoln (Sat 2022-07-02 22:06)Stationboard: Live Train Times Newark Castle departures to Lincoln
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
East Midlands Trains22:10LincolnNottinghamCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Newark Castle arrivals
Lincoln21:42TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Lincoln to Newark Castle (Sat 2022-07-02 21:42)Stationboard: Live Train Times Newark Castle arrivals from Lincoln
Hykeham21:5021:50TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hykeham to Newark Castle (Sat 2022-07-02 21:50)Stationboard: Live Train Times Newark Castle arrivals from Hykeham
Swinderby21:5621:56TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Swinderby to Newark Castle (Sat 2022-07-02 21:56)Stationboard: Live Train Times Newark Castle arrivals from Swinderby
Collingham22:0122:01TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Collingham to Newark Castle (Sat 2022-07-02 22:01)Stationboard: Live Train Times Newark Castle arrivals from Collingham
Newark Castle22:1022:10
Nottingham22:40
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Newark Castle to Nottingham (Sat 2022-07-02 22:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Newark Castle departures to Nottingham
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Sunday, 3rd July
East Midlands Trains09:28LincolnNottinghamCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Newark Castle arrivals
Lincoln09:00TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Lincoln to Newark Castle (Sun 2022-07-03 09:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Newark Castle arrivals from Lincoln
Hykeham09:0709:08TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hykeham to Newark Castle (Sun 2022-07-03 09:08)Stationboard: Live Train Times Newark Castle arrivals from Hykeham
Swinderby09:1409:14TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Swinderby to Newark Castle (Sun 2022-07-03 09:14)Stationboard: Live Train Times Newark Castle arrivals from Swinderby
Collingham09:1909:19TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Collingham to Newark Castle (Sun 2022-07-03 09:19)Stationboard: Live Train Times Newark Castle arrivals from Collingham
Newark Castle09:2809:29
Nottingham10:05
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Newark Castle to Nottingham (Sun 2022-07-03 09:29)Stationboard: Live Train Times Newark Castle departures to Nottingham
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
East Midlands Trains10:09NottinghamLincolnCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Newark Castle arrivals
Nottingham09:33TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Nottingham to Newark Castle (Sun 2022-07-03 09:33)Stationboard: Live Train Times Newark Castle arrivals from Nottingham
Carlton09:3909:39TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Carlton to Newark Castle (Sun 2022-07-03 09:39)Stationboard: Live Train Times Newark Castle arrivals from Carlton
Burton Joyce09:4309:43TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Burton Joyce to Newark Castle (Sun 2022-07-03 09:43)Stationboard: Live Train Times Newark Castle arrivals from Burton Joyce
Lowdham09:4709:48TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Lowdham to Newark Castle (Sun 2022-07-03 09:48)Stationboard: Live Train Times Newark Castle arrivals from Lowdham
Thurgarton09:5109:52TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Thurgarton to Newark Castle (Sun 2022-07-03 09:52)Stationboard: Live Train Times Newark Castle arrivals from Thurgarton
Bleasby09:5409:55TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bleasby to Newark Castle (Sun 2022-07-03 09:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times Newark Castle arrivals from Bleasby
Fiskerton09:5809:59TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Fiskerton to Newark Castle (Sun 2022-07-03 09:59)Stationboard: Live Train Times Newark Castle arrivals from Fiskerton
Rolleston10:0110:01TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Rolleston to Newark Castle (Sun 2022-07-03 10:01)Stationboard: Live Train Times Newark Castle arrivals from Rolleston
Newark Castle10:0910:09
Lincoln10:40
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Newark Castle to Lincoln (Sun 2022-07-03 10:09)Stationboard: Live Train Times Newark Castle departures to Lincoln
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
East Midlands Trains10:47NottinghamCleethorpesCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Newark Castle arrivals
Nottingham10:24TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Nottingham to Newark Castle (Sun 2022-07-03 10:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times Newark Castle arrivals from Nottingham
Lowdham10:3410:35TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Lowdham to Newark Castle (Sun 2022-07-03 10:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times Newark Castle arrivals from Lowdham
Newark Castle10:4710:48
Cleethorpes12:19
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Newark Castle to Cleethorpes (Sun 2022-07-03 10:48)Stationboard: Live Train Times Newark Castle departures to Cleethorpes
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
East Midlands Trains10:59LincolnNottinghamCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Newark Castle arrivals
Lincoln10:32TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Lincoln to Newark Castle (Sun 2022-07-03 10:32)Stationboard: Live Train Times Newark Castle arrivals from Lincoln
Hykeham10:4010:40TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hykeham to Newark Castle (Sun 2022-07-03 10:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times Newark Castle arrivals from Hykeham
Collingham10:4910:50TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Collingham to Newark Castle (Sun 2022-07-03 10:50)Stationboard: Live Train Times Newark Castle arrivals from Collingham
Newark Castle10:5910:59
Nottingham11:24
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Newark Castle to Nottingham (Sun 2022-07-03 10:59)Stationboard: Live Train Times Newark Castle departures to Nottingham
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Later trains

CAUTION: Data is updated weekly and may not reflect unplanned dispruptions such as essential engineering works, weather or otherwise. Live train times can be found on our Stationboard pages. Train schedules data courtesy of ATOC. Last updated: 2022-06-24.

Map: Google
Advertisement
NetworkRail.co.uk

Network Rail Timetables

(NRT DEC 2021 EDITION)

Timetable 052
London to Kettering, Corby, Leicester, Nottingham, Derby, Chesterfield and Sheffield
Timetable 056
Nottingham to Derby, Matlock, Stoke-on-Trent, Crewe and Birmingham, Cardiff and Bristol
Timetable 057
Nottingham to Newark, Lincoln, Grimsby and Cleethorpes
Website by A1HomeTwitter: _railwaystationcontact us

Cookie Consent

A1 Publishing Ltd and our advertising partners would like the opportunity of serving you with personalised ads. In order to do so we need your consent. By giving consent we may set various cookies in order to identify you and or your traits thus allowing us to provide more relevant advertising. Otherwise you will be presented with contextual or random ads only and no personal data will be saved.

AcceptDecline
Find out more..