desktop | tablet | mobile
Stationboard.uk

Stationboard

Live Train Times
Departures | Arrivals
Wikipedia - Newark Castle railway station
Wikipedia
TrainTime.uk

TrainTime

Times & Timetables
Nearest Station Finder
National Rail Enquiries

NRE

Station Facilities
Region:
East Midlands
County or Unitary Auth.:
Nottinghamshire
District or Unitary Auth.:
Newark And Sherwood
Managed by:
East Midlands Trains
Postcode:
NG24 1BW
Advertisement

Newark Castle Railway Station

Scheduled Departures
DepPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Sunday, 1st August
East Midlands Trains09:29LincolnNottinghamCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Newark Castle departures
Lincoln09:00TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Lincoln to Newark Castle (Sun 2021-08-01 09:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Newark Castle arrivals from Lincoln
Newark Castle09:2809:29
Rolleston09:3509:36TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Newark Castle to Rolleston (Sun 2021-08-01 09:29)Stationboard: Live Train Times Newark Castle departures to Rolleston
Fiskerton09:3809:38TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Newark Castle to Fiskerton (Sun 2021-08-01 09:29)Stationboard: Live Train Times Newark Castle departures to Fiskerton
Bleasby09:4209:42TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Newark Castle to Bleasby (Sun 2021-08-01 09:29)Stationboard: Live Train Times Newark Castle departures to Bleasby
Thurgarton09:4509:45TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Newark Castle to Thurgarton (Sun 2021-08-01 09:29)Stationboard: Live Train Times Newark Castle departures to Thurgarton
Lowdham09:4909:49TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Newark Castle to Lowdham (Sun 2021-08-01 09:29)Stationboard: Live Train Times Newark Castle departures to Lowdham
Burton Joyce09:5309:54TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Newark Castle to Burton Joyce (Sun 2021-08-01 09:29)Stationboard: Live Train Times Newark Castle departures to Burton Joyce
Carlton09:5709:58TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Newark Castle to Carlton (Sun 2021-08-01 09:29)Stationboard: Live Train Times Newark Castle departures to Carlton
Nottingham10:05
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Newark Castle to Nottingham (Sun 2021-08-01 09:29)Stationboard: Live Train Times Newark Castle departures to Nottingham
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
East Midlands Trains10:09NottinghamLincolnCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Newark Castle departures
Nottingham09:33TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Nottingham to Newark Castle (Sun 2021-08-01 09:33)Stationboard: Live Train Times Newark Castle arrivals from Nottingham
Newark Castle10:0910:09
Collingham10:1810:19TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Newark Castle to Collingham (Sun 2021-08-01 10:09)Stationboard: Live Train Times Newark Castle departures to Collingham
Swinderby10:2310:23TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Newark Castle to Swinderby (Sun 2021-08-01 10:09)Stationboard: Live Train Times Newark Castle departures to Swinderby
Hykeham10:2910:30TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Newark Castle to Hykeham (Sun 2021-08-01 10:09)Stationboard: Live Train Times Newark Castle departures to Hykeham
Lincoln10:39
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Newark Castle to Lincoln (Sun 2021-08-01 10:09)Stationboard: Live Train Times Newark Castle departures to Lincoln
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
East Midlands Trains10:48NottinghamCleethorpesCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Newark Castle departures
Nottingham10:24TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Nottingham to Newark Castle (Sun 2021-08-01 10:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times Newark Castle arrivals from Nottingham
Newark Castle10:4710:48
Collingham10:5610:56TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Newark Castle to Collingham (Sun 2021-08-01 10:48)Stationboard: Live Train Times Newark Castle departures to Collingham
Hykeham11:0511:05TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Newark Castle to Hykeham (Sun 2021-08-01 10:48)Stationboard: Live Train Times Newark Castle departures to Hykeham
Lincoln11:1411:15TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Newark Castle to Lincoln (Sun 2021-08-01 10:48)Stationboard: Live Train Times Newark Castle departures to Lincoln
Market Rasen11:3111:31TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Newark Castle to Market Rasen (Sun 2021-08-01 10:48)Stationboard: Live Train Times Newark Castle departures to Market Rasen
Barnetby11:4611:47TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Newark Castle to Barnetby (Sun 2021-08-01 10:48)Stationboard: Live Train Times Newark Castle departures to Barnetby
Habrough11:5511:55TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Newark Castle to Habrough (Sun 2021-08-01 10:48)Stationboard: Live Train Times Newark Castle departures to Habrough
Grimsby Town12:0912:10TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Newark Castle to Grimsby Town (Sun 2021-08-01 10:48)Stationboard: Live Train Times Newark Castle departures to Grimsby Town
Cleethorpes12:19
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Newark Castle to Cleethorpes (Sun 2021-08-01 10:48)Stationboard: Live Train Times Newark Castle departures to Cleethorpes
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
East Midlands Trains10:59LincolnNottinghamCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Newark Castle departures
Lincoln10:32TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Lincoln to Newark Castle (Sun 2021-08-01 10:32)Stationboard: Live Train Times Newark Castle arrivals from Lincoln
Newark Castle10:5910:59
Lowdham11:1111:12TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Newark Castle to Lowdham (Sun 2021-08-01 10:59)Stationboard: Live Train Times Newark Castle departures to Lowdham
Nottingham11:24
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Newark Castle to Nottingham (Sun 2021-08-01 10:59)Stationboard: Live Train Times Newark Castle departures to Nottingham
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
East Midlands Trains11:53LincolnNottinghamCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Newark Castle departures
Lincoln11:24TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Lincoln to Newark Castle (Sun 2021-08-01 11:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times Newark Castle arrivals from Lincoln
Newark Castle11:5211:53
Rolleston11:5912:00TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Newark Castle to Rolleston (Sun 2021-08-01 11:53)Stationboard: Live Train Times Newark Castle departures to Rolleston
Fiskerton12:0212:02TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Newark Castle to Fiskerton (Sun 2021-08-01 11:53)Stationboard: Live Train Times Newark Castle departures to Fiskerton
Bleasby12:0612:06TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Newark Castle to Bleasby (Sun 2021-08-01 11:53)Stationboard: Live Train Times Newark Castle departures to Bleasby
Thurgarton12:0912:09TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Newark Castle to Thurgarton (Sun 2021-08-01 11:53)Stationboard: Live Train Times Newark Castle departures to Thurgarton
Lowdham12:1312:13TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Newark Castle to Lowdham (Sun 2021-08-01 11:53)Stationboard: Live Train Times Newark Castle departures to Lowdham
Burton Joyce12:1712:18TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Newark Castle to Burton Joyce (Sun 2021-08-01 11:53)Stationboard: Live Train Times Newark Castle departures to Burton Joyce
Carlton12:2112:22TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Newark Castle to Carlton (Sun 2021-08-01 11:53)Stationboard: Live Train Times Newark Castle departures to Carlton
Nottingham12:29
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Newark Castle to Nottingham (Sun 2021-08-01 11:53)Stationboard: Live Train Times Newark Castle departures to Nottingham
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
East Midlands Trains12:01NottinghamLincolnCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Newark Castle departures
Nottingham11:25TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Nottingham to Newark Castle (Sun 2021-08-01 11:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Newark Castle arrivals from Nottingham
Newark Castle12:0112:01
Collingham12:0912:10TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Newark Castle to Collingham (Sun 2021-08-01 12:01)Stationboard: Live Train Times Newark Castle departures to Collingham
Swinderby12:1412:14TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Newark Castle to Swinderby (Sun 2021-08-01 12:01)Stationboard: Live Train Times Newark Castle departures to Swinderby
Hykeham12:2012:21TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Newark Castle to Hykeham (Sun 2021-08-01 12:01)Stationboard: Live Train Times Newark Castle departures to Hykeham
Lincoln12:30
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Newark Castle to Lincoln (Sun 2021-08-01 12:01)Stationboard: Live Train Times Newark Castle departures to Lincoln
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
Later trains
Advertisement
Scheduled Arrivals
ArrPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Sunday, 1st August
East Midlands Trains09:28LincolnNottinghamCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Newark Castle arrivals
Lincoln09:00TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Lincoln to Newark Castle (Sun 2021-08-01 09:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Newark Castle arrivals from Lincoln
Hykeham09:0709:08TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hykeham to Newark Castle (Sun 2021-08-01 09:08)Stationboard: Live Train Times Newark Castle arrivals from Hykeham
Swinderby09:1409:14TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Swinderby to Newark Castle (Sun 2021-08-01 09:14)Stationboard: Live Train Times Newark Castle arrivals from Swinderby
Collingham09:1909:19TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Collingham to Newark Castle (Sun 2021-08-01 09:19)Stationboard: Live Train Times Newark Castle arrivals from Collingham
Newark Castle09:2809:29
Nottingham10:05
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Newark Castle to Nottingham (Sun 2021-08-01 09:29)Stationboard: Live Train Times Newark Castle departures to Nottingham
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
East Midlands Trains10:09NottinghamLincolnCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Newark Castle arrivals
Nottingham09:33TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Nottingham to Newark Castle (Sun 2021-08-01 09:33)Stationboard: Live Train Times Newark Castle arrivals from Nottingham
Carlton09:3909:39TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Carlton to Newark Castle (Sun 2021-08-01 09:39)Stationboard: Live Train Times Newark Castle arrivals from Carlton
Burton Joyce09:4309:43TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Burton Joyce to Newark Castle (Sun 2021-08-01 09:43)Stationboard: Live Train Times Newark Castle arrivals from Burton Joyce
Lowdham09:4709:48TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Lowdham to Newark Castle (Sun 2021-08-01 09:48)Stationboard: Live Train Times Newark Castle arrivals from Lowdham
Thurgarton09:5109:52TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Thurgarton to Newark Castle (Sun 2021-08-01 09:52)Stationboard: Live Train Times Newark Castle arrivals from Thurgarton
Bleasby09:5409:55TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bleasby to Newark Castle (Sun 2021-08-01 09:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times Newark Castle arrivals from Bleasby
Fiskerton09:5809:59TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Fiskerton to Newark Castle (Sun 2021-08-01 09:59)Stationboard: Live Train Times Newark Castle arrivals from Fiskerton
Rolleston10:0110:01TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Rolleston to Newark Castle (Sun 2021-08-01 10:01)Stationboard: Live Train Times Newark Castle arrivals from Rolleston
Newark Castle10:0910:09
Lincoln10:39
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Newark Castle to Lincoln (Sun 2021-08-01 10:09)Stationboard: Live Train Times Newark Castle departures to Lincoln
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
East Midlands Trains10:47NottinghamCleethorpesCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Newark Castle arrivals
Nottingham10:24TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Nottingham to Newark Castle (Sun 2021-08-01 10:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times Newark Castle arrivals from Nottingham
Lowdham10:3410:35TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Lowdham to Newark Castle (Sun 2021-08-01 10:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times Newark Castle arrivals from Lowdham
Newark Castle10:4710:48
Cleethorpes12:19
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Newark Castle to Cleethorpes (Sun 2021-08-01 10:48)Stationboard: Live Train Times Newark Castle departures to Cleethorpes
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
East Midlands Trains10:59LincolnNottinghamCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Newark Castle arrivals
Lincoln10:32TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Lincoln to Newark Castle (Sun 2021-08-01 10:32)Stationboard: Live Train Times Newark Castle arrivals from Lincoln
Hykeham10:4010:40TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hykeham to Newark Castle (Sun 2021-08-01 10:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times Newark Castle arrivals from Hykeham
Collingham10:4910:50TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Collingham to Newark Castle (Sun 2021-08-01 10:50)Stationboard: Live Train Times Newark Castle arrivals from Collingham
Newark Castle10:5910:59
Nottingham11:24
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Newark Castle to Nottingham (Sun 2021-08-01 10:59)Stationboard: Live Train Times Newark Castle departures to Nottingham
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
East Midlands Trains11:52LincolnNottinghamCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Newark Castle arrivals
Lincoln11:24TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Lincoln to Newark Castle (Sun 2021-08-01 11:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times Newark Castle arrivals from Lincoln
Hykeham11:3111:32TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hykeham to Newark Castle (Sun 2021-08-01 11:32)Stationboard: Live Train Times Newark Castle arrivals from Hykeham
Swinderby11:3811:38TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Swinderby to Newark Castle (Sun 2021-08-01 11:38)Stationboard: Live Train Times Newark Castle arrivals from Swinderby
Collingham11:4311:43TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Collingham to Newark Castle (Sun 2021-08-01 11:43)Stationboard: Live Train Times Newark Castle arrivals from Collingham
Newark Castle11:5211:53
Nottingham12:29
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Newark Castle to Nottingham (Sun 2021-08-01 11:53)Stationboard: Live Train Times Newark Castle departures to Nottingham
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
East Midlands Trains12:01NottinghamLincolnCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Newark Castle arrivals
Nottingham11:25TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Nottingham to Newark Castle (Sun 2021-08-01 11:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Newark Castle arrivals from Nottingham
Carlton11:3111:31TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Carlton to Newark Castle (Sun 2021-08-01 11:31)Stationboard: Live Train Times Newark Castle arrivals from Carlton
Burton Joyce11:3511:35TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Burton Joyce to Newark Castle (Sun 2021-08-01 11:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times Newark Castle arrivals from Burton Joyce
Lowdham11:3911:40TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Lowdham to Newark Castle (Sun 2021-08-01 11:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times Newark Castle arrivals from Lowdham
Thurgarton11:4311:44TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Thurgarton to Newark Castle (Sun 2021-08-01 11:44)Stationboard: Live Train Times Newark Castle arrivals from Thurgarton
Bleasby11:4611:47TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bleasby to Newark Castle (Sun 2021-08-01 11:47)Stationboard: Live Train Times Newark Castle arrivals from Bleasby
Fiskerton11:5011:51TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Fiskerton to Newark Castle (Sun 2021-08-01 11:51)Stationboard: Live Train Times Newark Castle arrivals from Fiskerton
Rolleston11:5311:53TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Rolleston to Newark Castle (Sun 2021-08-01 11:53)Stationboard: Live Train Times Newark Castle arrivals from Rolleston
Newark Castle12:0112:01
Lincoln12:30
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Newark Castle to Lincoln (Sun 2021-08-01 12:01)Stationboard: Live Train Times Newark Castle departures to Lincoln
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
Later trains

CAUTION: Data is updated weekly and may not reflect unplanned dispruptions such as essential engineering works, weather or otherwise. Live train times can be found on our Stationboard pages. Train schedules data courtesy of ATOC. Last updated: 2021-07-30.

Map: Google
Advertisement
NetworkRail.co.uk

Network Rail Timetables

(NRT MAY 2021 EDITION)

Timetable T027
Route stops and distances
Nottingham - Newark - Lincoln - Cleethorpes
Timetable T053
Route stops and distances
London - East Midlands - Sheffield
Website by A1HomeTwitter: _railwaystationcontact us

Cookie Consent

A1 Publishing Ltd and our advertising partners would like the opportunity of serving you with personalised ads. In order to do so we need your consent. By giving consent we may set various cookies in order to identify you and or your traits thus allowing us to provide more relevant advertising. Otherwise you will be presented with contextual or random ads only and no personal data will be saved. In any event, for our website to function well we still need to set some other cookies.

AcceptDecline
Find out more..