desktop | tablet | mobile
Stationboard.uk

Stationboard

Live Train Times
Departures | Arrivals
Wikipedia - Newcourt railway station
Wikipedia
TrainTime.uk

TrainTime

Times & Timetables
Nearest Station Finder
National Rail Enquiries

NRE

Station Facilities
Advertisement

Newcourt Railway Station

Scheduled Departures
DepPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Tuesday, 13th April
Great Western Railway19:58Exeter St DavidsExmouthCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Newcourt departures
Exeter St Davids19:38TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Exeter St Davids to Newcourt (Tue 2021-04-13 19:38)Stationboard: Live Train Times Newcourt arrivals from Exeter St Davids
Newcourt19:5819:58
Topsham20:0220:03TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Newcourt to Topsham (Tue 2021-04-13 19:58)Stationboard: Live Train Times Newcourt departures to Topsham
Exton20:0520:05TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Newcourt to Exton (Tue 2021-04-13 19:58)Stationboard: Live Train Times Newcourt departures to Exton
Lympstone Commando20:0720:07TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Newcourt to Lympstone Commando (Tue 2021-04-13 19:58)Stationboard: Live Train Times Newcourt departures to Lympstone Commando
Lympstone Village20:1020:10TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Newcourt to Lympstone Village (Tue 2021-04-13 19:58)Stationboard: Live Train Times Newcourt departures to Lympstone Village
Exmouth20:15
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Newcourt to Exmouth (Tue 2021-04-13 19:58)Stationboard: Live Train Times Newcourt departures to Exmouth
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Great Western Railway20:35ExmouthPaigntonCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Newcourt departures
Exmouth20:19TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Exmouth to Newcourt (Tue 2021-04-13 20:19)Stationboard: Live Train Times Newcourt arrivals from Exmouth
Newcourt20:3420:35
Digby & Sowton20:3720:38TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Newcourt to Digby & Sowton (Tue 2021-04-13 20:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times Newcourt departures to Digby & Sowton
Polsloe Bridge20:4120:41TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Newcourt to Polsloe Bridge (Tue 2021-04-13 20:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times Newcourt departures to Polsloe Bridge
St James Park (Exeter)20:4420:44TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Newcourt to St James Park (Exeter) (Tue 2021-04-13 20:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times Newcourt departures to St James Park (Exeter)
Exeter Central20:4620:48TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Newcourt to Exeter Central (Tue 2021-04-13 20:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times Newcourt departures to Exeter Central
Exeter St Davids20:5121:00TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Newcourt to Exeter St Davids (Tue 2021-04-13 20:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times Newcourt departures to Exeter St Davids
Exeter St Thomas21:0221:03TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Newcourt to Exeter St Thomas (Tue 2021-04-13 20:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times Newcourt departures to Exeter St Thomas
Starcross21:1121:12TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Newcourt to Starcross (Tue 2021-04-13 20:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times Newcourt departures to Starcross
Dawlish Warren21:1621:17TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Newcourt to Dawlish Warren (Tue 2021-04-13 20:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times Newcourt departures to Dawlish Warren
Dawlish21:2021:21TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Newcourt to Dawlish (Tue 2021-04-13 20:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times Newcourt departures to Dawlish
Teignmouth21:2521:26TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Newcourt to Teignmouth (Tue 2021-04-13 20:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times Newcourt departures to Teignmouth
Newton Abbot21:3321:41TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Newcourt to Newton Abbot (Tue 2021-04-13 20:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times Newcourt departures to Newton Abbot
Torre21:4921:49TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Newcourt to Torre (Tue 2021-04-13 20:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times Newcourt departures to Torre
Torquay21:5221:52TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Newcourt to Torquay (Tue 2021-04-13 20:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times Newcourt departures to Torquay
Paignton21:58
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Newcourt to Paignton (Tue 2021-04-13 20:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times Newcourt departures to Paignton
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Great Western Railway20:58Exeter St DavidsExmouthCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Newcourt departures
Exeter St Davids20:40TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Exeter St Davids to Newcourt (Tue 2021-04-13 20:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times Newcourt arrivals from Exeter St Davids
Newcourt20:5820:58
Topsham21:0221:03TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Newcourt to Topsham (Tue 2021-04-13 20:58)Stationboard: Live Train Times Newcourt departures to Topsham
Exton21:0521:05TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Newcourt to Exton (Tue 2021-04-13 20:58)Stationboard: Live Train Times Newcourt departures to Exton
Lympstone Commando21:0721:07TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Newcourt to Lympstone Commando (Tue 2021-04-13 20:58)Stationboard: Live Train Times Newcourt departures to Lympstone Commando
Lympstone Village21:1021:10TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Newcourt to Lympstone Village (Tue 2021-04-13 20:58)Stationboard: Live Train Times Newcourt departures to Lympstone Village
Exmouth21:15
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Newcourt to Exmouth (Tue 2021-04-13 20:58)Stationboard: Live Train Times Newcourt departures to Exmouth
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Great Western Railway21:40ExmouthPaigntonCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Newcourt departures
Exmouth21:24TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Exmouth to Newcourt (Tue 2021-04-13 21:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times Newcourt arrivals from Exmouth
Newcourt21:3921:40
Digby & Sowton21:4221:43TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Newcourt to Digby & Sowton (Tue 2021-04-13 21:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times Newcourt departures to Digby & Sowton
Polsloe Bridge21:4621:46TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Newcourt to Polsloe Bridge (Tue 2021-04-13 21:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times Newcourt departures to Polsloe Bridge
St James Park (Exeter)21:4921:49TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Newcourt to St James Park (Exeter) (Tue 2021-04-13 21:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times Newcourt departures to St James Park (Exeter)
Exeter Central21:5121:52TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Newcourt to Exeter Central (Tue 2021-04-13 21:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times Newcourt departures to Exeter Central
Exeter St Davids21:5622:01TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Newcourt to Exeter St Davids (Tue 2021-04-13 21:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times Newcourt departures to Exeter St Davids
Exeter St Thomas22:0422:04TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Newcourt to Exeter St Thomas (Tue 2021-04-13 21:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times Newcourt departures to Exeter St Thomas
Starcross22:1322:13TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Newcourt to Starcross (Tue 2021-04-13 21:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times Newcourt departures to Starcross
Dawlish Warren22:1722:24TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Newcourt to Dawlish Warren (Tue 2021-04-13 21:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times Newcourt departures to Dawlish Warren
Dawlish22:2722:28TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Newcourt to Dawlish (Tue 2021-04-13 21:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times Newcourt departures to Dawlish
Teignmouth22:3222:33TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Newcourt to Teignmouth (Tue 2021-04-13 21:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times Newcourt departures to Teignmouth
Newton Abbot22:4022:41TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Newcourt to Newton Abbot (Tue 2021-04-13 21:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times Newcourt departures to Newton Abbot
Torre22:4922:50TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Newcourt to Torre (Tue 2021-04-13 21:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times Newcourt departures to Torre
Torquay22:5222:53TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Newcourt to Torquay (Tue 2021-04-13 21:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times Newcourt departures to Torquay
Paignton22:59
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Newcourt to Paignton (Tue 2021-04-13 21:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times Newcourt departures to Paignton
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Great Western Railway21:59Exeter St DavidsExmouthCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Newcourt departures
Exeter St Davids21:39TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Exeter St Davids to Newcourt (Tue 2021-04-13 21:39)Stationboard: Live Train Times Newcourt arrivals from Exeter St Davids
Newcourt21:5821:59
Topsham22:0222:03TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Newcourt to Topsham (Tue 2021-04-13 21:59)Stationboard: Live Train Times Newcourt departures to Topsham
Exton22:0522:05TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Newcourt to Exton (Tue 2021-04-13 21:59)Stationboard: Live Train Times Newcourt departures to Exton
Lympstone Commando22:0722:07TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Newcourt to Lympstone Commando (Tue 2021-04-13 21:59)Stationboard: Live Train Times Newcourt departures to Lympstone Commando
Lympstone Village22:1022:10TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Newcourt to Lympstone Village (Tue 2021-04-13 21:59)Stationboard: Live Train Times Newcourt departures to Lympstone Village
Exmouth22:15
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Newcourt to Exmouth (Tue 2021-04-13 21:59)Stationboard: Live Train Times Newcourt departures to Exmouth
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Great Western Railway22:40ExmouthExeter St DavidsCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Newcourt departures
Exmouth22:24TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Exmouth to Newcourt (Tue 2021-04-13 22:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times Newcourt arrivals from Exmouth
Newcourt22:3922:40
Digby & Sowton22:4222:43TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Newcourt to Digby & Sowton (Tue 2021-04-13 22:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times Newcourt departures to Digby & Sowton
Polsloe Bridge22:4622:46TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Newcourt to Polsloe Bridge (Tue 2021-04-13 22:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times Newcourt departures to Polsloe Bridge
St James Park (Exeter)22:4922:49TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Newcourt to St James Park (Exeter) (Tue 2021-04-13 22:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times Newcourt departures to St James Park (Exeter)
Exeter Central22:5122:54TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Newcourt to Exeter Central (Tue 2021-04-13 22:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times Newcourt departures to Exeter Central
Exeter St Davids22:57
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Newcourt to Exeter St Davids (Tue 2021-04-13 22:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times Newcourt departures to Exeter St Davids
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Later trains
Advertisement
Scheduled Arrivals
ArrPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Tuesday, 13th April
Great Western Railway19:58Exeter St DavidsExmouthCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Newcourt arrivals
Exeter St Davids19:38TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Exeter St Davids to Newcourt (Tue 2021-04-13 19:38)Stationboard: Live Train Times Newcourt arrivals from Exeter St Davids
Exeter Central19:4119:45TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Exeter Central to Newcourt (Tue 2021-04-13 19:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times Newcourt arrivals from Exeter Central
St James Park (Exeter)19:4719:48TrainTime: Times & Timetables - St James Park (Exeter) to Newcourt (Tue 2021-04-13 19:48)Stationboard: Live Train Times Newcourt arrivals from St James Park (Exeter)
Polsloe Bridge19:5119:51TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Polsloe Bridge to Newcourt (Tue 2021-04-13 19:51)Stationboard: Live Train Times Newcourt arrivals from Polsloe Bridge
Digby & Sowton19:5519:55TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Digby & Sowton to Newcourt (Tue 2021-04-13 19:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times Newcourt arrivals from Digby & Sowton
Newcourt19:5819:58
Exmouth20:15
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Newcourt to Exmouth (Tue 2021-04-13 19:58)Stationboard: Live Train Times Newcourt departures to Exmouth
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Great Western Railway20:34ExmouthPaigntonCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Newcourt arrivals
Exmouth20:19TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Exmouth to Newcourt (Tue 2021-04-13 20:19)Stationboard: Live Train Times Newcourt arrivals from Exmouth
Lympstone Village20:2320:23TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Lympstone Village to Newcourt (Tue 2021-04-13 20:23)Stationboard: Live Train Times Newcourt arrivals from Lympstone Village
Lympstone Commando20:2420:24TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Lympstone Commando to Newcourt (Tue 2021-04-13 20:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times Newcourt arrivals from Lympstone Commando
Exton20:2620:26TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Exton to Newcourt (Tue 2021-04-13 20:26)Stationboard: Live Train Times Newcourt arrivals from Exton
Topsham20:3120:31TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Topsham to Newcourt (Tue 2021-04-13 20:31)Stationboard: Live Train Times Newcourt arrivals from Topsham
Newcourt20:3420:35
Paignton21:58
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Newcourt to Paignton (Tue 2021-04-13 20:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times Newcourt departures to Paignton
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Great Western Railway20:58Exeter St DavidsExmouthCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Newcourt arrivals
Exeter St Davids20:40TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Exeter St Davids to Newcourt (Tue 2021-04-13 20:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times Newcourt arrivals from Exeter St Davids
Exeter Central20:4320:45TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Exeter Central to Newcourt (Tue 2021-04-13 20:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times Newcourt arrivals from Exeter Central
St James Park (Exeter)20:4720:48TrainTime: Times & Timetables - St James Park (Exeter) to Newcourt (Tue 2021-04-13 20:48)Stationboard: Live Train Times Newcourt arrivals from St James Park (Exeter)
Polsloe Bridge20:5120:51TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Polsloe Bridge to Newcourt (Tue 2021-04-13 20:51)Stationboard: Live Train Times Newcourt arrivals from Polsloe Bridge
Digby & Sowton20:5520:55TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Digby & Sowton to Newcourt (Tue 2021-04-13 20:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times Newcourt arrivals from Digby & Sowton
Newcourt20:5820:58
Exmouth21:15
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Newcourt to Exmouth (Tue 2021-04-13 20:58)Stationboard: Live Train Times Newcourt departures to Exmouth
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Great Western Railway21:39ExmouthPaigntonCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Newcourt arrivals
Exmouth21:24TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Exmouth to Newcourt (Tue 2021-04-13 21:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times Newcourt arrivals from Exmouth
Lympstone Village21:2821:28TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Lympstone Village to Newcourt (Tue 2021-04-13 21:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times Newcourt arrivals from Lympstone Village
Lympstone Commando21:3021:30TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Lympstone Commando to Newcourt (Tue 2021-04-13 21:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Newcourt arrivals from Lympstone Commando
Exton21:3221:32TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Exton to Newcourt (Tue 2021-04-13 21:32)Stationboard: Live Train Times Newcourt arrivals from Exton
Topsham21:3621:36TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Topsham to Newcourt (Tue 2021-04-13 21:36)Stationboard: Live Train Times Newcourt arrivals from Topsham
Newcourt21:3921:40
Paignton22:59
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Newcourt to Paignton (Tue 2021-04-13 21:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times Newcourt departures to Paignton
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Great Western Railway21:58Exeter St DavidsExmouthCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Newcourt arrivals
Exeter St Davids21:39TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Exeter St Davids to Newcourt (Tue 2021-04-13 21:39)Stationboard: Live Train Times Newcourt arrivals from Exeter St Davids
Exeter Central21:4221:46TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Exeter Central to Newcourt (Tue 2021-04-13 21:46)Stationboard: Live Train Times Newcourt arrivals from Exeter Central
St James Park (Exeter)21:4821:49TrainTime: Times & Timetables - St James Park (Exeter) to Newcourt (Tue 2021-04-13 21:49)Stationboard: Live Train Times Newcourt arrivals from St James Park (Exeter)
Polsloe Bridge21:5221:52TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Polsloe Bridge to Newcourt (Tue 2021-04-13 21:52)Stationboard: Live Train Times Newcourt arrivals from Polsloe Bridge
Digby & Sowton21:5521:56TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Digby & Sowton to Newcourt (Tue 2021-04-13 21:56)Stationboard: Live Train Times Newcourt arrivals from Digby & Sowton
Newcourt21:5821:59
Exmouth22:15
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Newcourt to Exmouth (Tue 2021-04-13 21:59)Stationboard: Live Train Times Newcourt departures to Exmouth
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Great Western Railway22:39ExmouthExeter St DavidsCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Newcourt arrivals
Exmouth22:24TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Exmouth to Newcourt (Tue 2021-04-13 22:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times Newcourt arrivals from Exmouth
Lympstone Village22:2822:28TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Lympstone Village to Newcourt (Tue 2021-04-13 22:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times Newcourt arrivals from Lympstone Village
Lympstone Commando22:3022:30TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Lympstone Commando to Newcourt (Tue 2021-04-13 22:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Newcourt arrivals from Lympstone Commando
Exton22:3222:32TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Exton to Newcourt (Tue 2021-04-13 22:32)Stationboard: Live Train Times Newcourt arrivals from Exton
Topsham22:3622:36TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Topsham to Newcourt (Tue 2021-04-13 22:36)Stationboard: Live Train Times Newcourt arrivals from Topsham
Newcourt22:3922:40
Exeter St Davids22:57
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Newcourt to Exeter St Davids (Tue 2021-04-13 22:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times Newcourt departures to Exeter St Davids
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Later trains

CAUTION: Data is updated weekly and may not reflect unplanned dispruptions such as essential engineering works, weather or otherwise. Live train times can be found on our Stationboard pages. Train schedules data courtesy of ATOC. Last updated: 2021-04-06.

Map: Google
Advertisement
Website by A1HomeTwitter: _railwaystationcontact us

Cookie Consent

A1 Publishing Ltd and our advertising partners would like the opportunity of serving you with personalised ads. In order to do so we need your consent. By giving consent we may set various cookies in order to identify you and or your traits thus allowing us to provide more relevant advertising. Otherwise you will be presented with contextual or random ads only and no personal data will be saved. In any event, for our website to function well we still need to set some other cookies.

AcceptDecline
Find out more..