desktop | tablet | mobile
Stationboard.uk

Stationboard

Live Train Times
Departures | Arrivals
Wikipedia - Newcastle railway station
Wikipedia
TrainTime.uk

TrainTime

Times & Timetables
Nearest Station Finder
National Rail Enquiries

NRE

Station Facilities
Region:
North East
County or Unitary Auth.:
Tyne And Wear
District or Unitary Auth.:
Newcastle Upon Tyne
Managed by:
East Coast Main Line
Postcode:
NE1 5DL
Advertisement

Newcastle Railway Station

Scheduled Departures
DepPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Saturday, 26th November
Northern13:235MorpethCarlisleCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Newcastle departures
Morpeth12:55TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Morpeth to Newcastle (Sat 2022-11-26 12:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times Newcastle arrivals from Morpeth
Newcastle13:1613:23
Metrocentre13:3013:31TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Newcastle to Metrocentre (Sat 2022-11-26 13:23)Stationboard: Live Train Times Newcastle departures to Metrocentre
Prudhoe13:4213:43TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Newcastle to Prudhoe (Sat 2022-11-26 13:23)Stationboard: Live Train Times Newcastle departures to Prudhoe
Hexham13:5513:56TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Newcastle to Hexham (Sat 2022-11-26 13:23)Stationboard: Live Train Times Newcastle departures to Hexham
Haltwhistle14:1414:15TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Newcastle to Haltwhistle (Sat 2022-11-26 13:23)Stationboard: Live Train Times Newcastle departures to Haltwhistle
Carlisle14:45
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Newcastle to Carlisle (Sat 2022-11-26 13:23)Stationboard: Live Train Times Newcastle departures to Carlisle
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
London North Eastern Railway13:304EdinburghDoncasterCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Newcastle departures
Edinburgh12:00TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Edinburgh to Newcastle (Sat 2022-11-26 12:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Newcastle arrivals from Edinburgh
Newcastle13:2713:30
Durham13:4213:43TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Newcastle to Durham (Sat 2022-11-26 13:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Newcastle departures to Durham
Darlington14:0114:02TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Newcastle to Darlington (Sat 2022-11-26 13:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Newcastle departures to Darlington
York14:2914:32TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Newcastle to York (Sat 2022-11-26 13:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Newcastle departures to York
Doncaster14:55
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Newcastle to Doncaster (Sat 2022-11-26 13:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Newcastle departures to Doncaster
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations Compulsory (R symbol in white box)
Catering:
Restaurant Car available for First Class passengers
Power Type:
Electric
Speed:
125 mph
CrossCountry13:342PlymouthEdinburghCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Newcastle departures
Plymouth06:24TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Plymouth to Newcastle (Sat 2022-11-26 06:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times Newcastle arrivals from Plymouth
Newcastle13:2913:34
Alnmouth13:5814:00TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Newcastle to Alnmouth (Sat 2022-11-26 13:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times Newcastle departures to Alnmouth
Berwick-Upon-Tweed14:2014:21TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Newcastle to Berwick-Upon-Tweed (Sat 2022-11-26 13:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times Newcastle departures to Berwick-Upon-Tweed
Edinburgh15:02
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Newcastle to Edinburgh (Sat 2022-11-26 13:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times Newcastle departures to Edinburgh
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
Trolley Service
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
125 mph
CrossCountry13:394EdinburghBristol Temple MeadsCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Newcastle departures
Edinburgh12:05TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Edinburgh to Newcastle (Sat 2022-11-26 12:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times Newcastle arrivals from Edinburgh
Newcastle13:3413:39
Durham13:5113:52TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Newcastle to Durham (Sat 2022-11-26 13:39)Stationboard: Live Train Times Newcastle departures to Durham
Darlington14:0914:12TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Newcastle to Darlington (Sat 2022-11-26 13:39)Stationboard: Live Train Times Newcastle departures to Darlington
York14:4014:44TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Newcastle to York (Sat 2022-11-26 13:39)Stationboard: Live Train Times Newcastle departures to York
Leeds15:0715:11TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Newcastle to Leeds (Sat 2022-11-26 13:39)Stationboard: Live Train Times Newcastle departures to Leeds
Wakefield Westgate15:2215:23TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Newcastle to Wakefield Westgate (Sat 2022-11-26 13:39)Stationboard: Live Train Times Newcastle departures to Wakefield Westgate
Sheffield15:5415:56TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Newcastle to Sheffield (Sat 2022-11-26 13:39)Stationboard: Live Train Times Newcastle departures to Sheffield
Chesterfield16:0716:08TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Newcastle to Chesterfield (Sat 2022-11-26 13:39)Stationboard: Live Train Times Newcastle departures to Chesterfield
Derby16:2616:31TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Newcastle to Derby (Sat 2022-11-26 13:39)Stationboard: Live Train Times Newcastle departures to Derby
Tamworth Hl16:4816:49TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Newcastle to Tamworth Hl (Sat 2022-11-26 13:39)Stationboard: Live Train Times Newcastle departures to Tamworth Hl
Birmingham New Street17:0617:12TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Newcastle to Birmingham New Street (Sat 2022-11-26 13:39)Stationboard: Live Train Times Newcastle departures to Birmingham New Street
Cheltenham Spa17:5017:52TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Newcastle to Cheltenham Spa (Sat 2022-11-26 13:39)Stationboard: Live Train Times Newcastle departures to Cheltenham Spa
Bristol Parkway18:2018:25TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Newcastle to Bristol Parkway (Sat 2022-11-26 13:39)Stationboard: Live Train Times Newcastle departures to Bristol Parkway
Bristol Temple Meads18:34
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Newcastle to Bristol Temple Meads (Sat 2022-11-26 13:39)Stationboard: Live Train Times Newcastle departures to Bristol Temple Meads
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
Trolley Service
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
125 mph
Northern13:407NewcastleCarlisleCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Newcastle departures
Newcastle13:40
Metrocentre13:4713:48TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Newcastle to Metrocentre (Sat 2022-11-26 13:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times Newcastle departures to Metrocentre
Prudhoe13:5914:00TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Newcastle to Prudhoe (Sat 2022-11-26 13:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times Newcastle departures to Prudhoe
Hexham14:1214:13TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Newcastle to Hexham (Sat 2022-11-26 13:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times Newcastle departures to Hexham
Haydon Bridge14:2214:22TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Newcastle to Haydon Bridge (Sat 2022-11-26 13:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times Newcastle departures to Haydon Bridge
Bardon Mill14:2814:28TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Newcastle to Bardon Mill (Sat 2022-11-26 13:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times Newcastle departures to Bardon Mill
Haltwhistle14:3514:36TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Newcastle to Haltwhistle (Sat 2022-11-26 13:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times Newcastle departures to Haltwhistle
Brampton (Cumbria)14:5114:51TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Newcastle to Brampton (Cumbria) (Sat 2022-11-26 13:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times Newcastle departures to Brampton (Cumbria)
Wetheral14:5915:00TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Newcastle to Wetheral (Sat 2022-11-26 13:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times Newcastle departures to Wetheral
Carlisle15:10
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Newcastle to Carlisle (Sat 2022-11-26 13:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times Newcastle departures to Carlisle
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Northern13:415HexhamNunthorpeCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Newcastle departures
Hexham12:55TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hexham to Newcastle (Sat 2022-11-26 12:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times Newcastle arrivals from Hexham
Newcastle13:3913:41
Heworth13:4813:48TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Newcastle to Heworth (Sat 2022-11-26 13:41)Stationboard: Live Train Times Newcastle departures to Heworth
Sunderland14:0114:02TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Newcastle to Sunderland (Sat 2022-11-26 13:41)Stationboard: Live Train Times Newcastle departures to Sunderland
Seaham14:0914:09TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Newcastle to Seaham (Sat 2022-11-26 13:41)Stationboard: Live Train Times Newcastle departures to Seaham
Horden14:1714:18TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Newcastle to Horden (Sat 2022-11-26 13:41)Stationboard: Live Train Times Newcastle departures to Horden
Hartlepool14:2814:29TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Newcastle to Hartlepool (Sat 2022-11-26 13:41)Stationboard: Live Train Times Newcastle departures to Hartlepool
Seaton Carew14:3414:34TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Newcastle to Seaton Carew (Sat 2022-11-26 13:41)Stationboard: Live Train Times Newcastle departures to Seaton Carew
Billingham14:4014:41TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Newcastle to Billingham (Sat 2022-11-26 13:41)Stationboard: Live Train Times Newcastle departures to Billingham
Stockton14:4814:48TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Newcastle to Stockton (Sat 2022-11-26 13:41)Stationboard: Live Train Times Newcastle departures to Stockton
Thornaby14:5314:53TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Newcastle to Thornaby (Sat 2022-11-26 13:41)Stationboard: Live Train Times Newcastle departures to Thornaby
Middlesbrough14:5915:00TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Newcastle to Middlesbrough (Sat 2022-11-26 13:41)Stationboard: Live Train Times Newcastle departures to Middlesbrough
James Cook University Hospital15:0415:04TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Newcastle to James Cook University Hospital (Sat 2022-11-26 13:41)Stationboard: Live Train Times Newcastle departures to James Cook University Hospital
Marton15:0715:07TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Newcastle to Marton (Sat 2022-11-26 13:41)Stationboard: Live Train Times Newcastle departures to Marton
Gypsy Lane15:1015:10TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Newcastle to Gypsy Lane (Sat 2022-11-26 13:41)Stationboard: Live Train Times Newcastle departures to Gypsy Lane
Nunthorpe15:13
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Newcastle to Nunthorpe (Sat 2022-11-26 13:41)Stationboard: Live Train Times Newcastle departures to Nunthorpe
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Later trains
Advertisement
Scheduled Arrivals
ArrPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Saturday, 26th November
London North Eastern Railway13:274EdinburghDoncasterCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Newcastle arrivals
Edinburgh12:00TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Edinburgh to Newcastle (Sat 2022-11-26 12:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Newcastle arrivals from Edinburgh
Alnmouth12:5913:01TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Alnmouth to Newcastle (Sat 2022-11-26 13:01)Stationboard: Live Train Times Newcastle arrivals from Alnmouth
Newcastle13:2713:30
Doncaster14:55
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Newcastle to Doncaster (Sat 2022-11-26 13:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Newcastle departures to Doncaster
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations Compulsory (R symbol in white box)
Catering:
Restaurant Car available for First Class passengers
Power Type:
Electric
Speed:
125 mph
CrossCountry13:292PlymouthEdinburghCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Newcastle arrivals
Plymouth06:24TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Plymouth to Newcastle (Sat 2022-11-26 06:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times Newcastle arrivals from Plymouth
Totnes06:4906:50TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Totnes to Newcastle (Sat 2022-11-26 06:50)Stationboard: Live Train Times Newcastle arrivals from Totnes
Newton Abbot07:0107:03TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Newton Abbot to Newcastle (Sat 2022-11-26 07:03)Stationboard: Live Train Times Newcastle arrivals from Newton Abbot
Exeter St Davids07:2207:27TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Exeter St Davids to Newcastle (Sat 2022-11-26 07:27)Stationboard: Live Train Times Newcastle arrivals from Exeter St Davids
Tiverton Parkway07:3907:41TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Tiverton Parkway to Newcastle (Sat 2022-11-26 07:41)Stationboard: Live Train Times Newcastle arrivals from Tiverton Parkway
Taunton07:5207:53TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Taunton to Newcastle (Sat 2022-11-26 07:53)Stationboard: Live Train Times Newcastle arrivals from Taunton
Bristol Temple Meads08:2408:35TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bristol Temple Meads to Newcastle (Sat 2022-11-26 08:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times Newcastle arrivals from Bristol Temple Meads
Bristol Parkway08:4308:44TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bristol Parkway to Newcastle (Sat 2022-11-26 08:44)Stationboard: Live Train Times Newcastle arrivals from Bristol Parkway
Cheltenham Spa09:1309:15TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cheltenham Spa to Newcastle (Sat 2022-11-26 09:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Newcastle arrivals from Cheltenham Spa
Birmingham New Street09:5610:03TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Birmingham New Street to Newcastle (Sat 2022-11-26 10:03)Stationboard: Live Train Times Newcastle arrivals from Birmingham New Street
Tamworth Hl10:1810:19TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Tamworth Hl to Newcastle (Sat 2022-11-26 10:19)Stationboard: Live Train Times Newcastle arrivals from Tamworth Hl
Derby10:3710:45TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Derby to Newcastle (Sat 2022-11-26 10:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times Newcastle arrivals from Derby
Chesterfield11:0211:05TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Chesterfield to Newcastle (Sat 2022-11-26 11:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times Newcastle arrivals from Chesterfield
Sheffield11:1811:21TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Sheffield to Newcastle (Sat 2022-11-26 11:21)Stationboard: Live Train Times Newcastle arrivals from Sheffield
Wakefield Westgate11:4511:47TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wakefield Westgate to Newcastle (Sat 2022-11-26 11:47)Stationboard: Live Train Times Newcastle arrivals from Wakefield Westgate
Leeds12:0112:08TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Leeds to Newcastle (Sat 2022-11-26 12:08)Stationboard: Live Train Times Newcastle arrivals from Leeds
York12:3012:32TrainTime: Times & Timetables - York to Newcastle (Sat 2022-11-26 12:32)Stationboard: Live Train Times Newcastle arrivals from York
Darlington12:5813:00TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Darlington to Newcastle (Sat 2022-11-26 13:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Newcastle arrivals from Darlington
Durham13:1513:17TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Durham to Newcastle (Sat 2022-11-26 13:17)Stationboard: Live Train Times Newcastle arrivals from Durham
Newcastle13:2913:34
Edinburgh15:02
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Newcastle to Edinburgh (Sat 2022-11-26 13:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times Newcastle departures to Edinburgh
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
Trolley Service
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
125 mph
CrossCountry13:344EdinburghBristol Temple MeadsCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Newcastle arrivals
Edinburgh12:05TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Edinburgh to Newcastle (Sat 2022-11-26 12:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times Newcastle arrivals from Edinburgh
Berwick-Upon-Tweed12:4512:45TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Berwick-Upon-Tweed to Newcastle (Sat 2022-11-26 12:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times Newcastle arrivals from Berwick-Upon-Tweed
Morpeth13:1813:19TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Morpeth to Newcastle (Sat 2022-11-26 13:19)Stationboard: Live Train Times Newcastle arrivals from Morpeth
Newcastle13:3413:39
Bristol Temple Meads18:34
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Newcastle to Bristol Temple Meads (Sat 2022-11-26 13:39)Stationboard: Live Train Times Newcastle departures to Bristol Temple Meads
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
Trolley Service
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
125 mph
London North Eastern Railway13:392DoncasterEdinburghCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Newcastle arrivals
Doncaster12:10TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Doncaster to Newcastle (Sat 2022-11-26 12:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Newcastle arrivals from Doncaster
York12:3112:35TrainTime: Times & Timetables - York to Newcastle (Sat 2022-11-26 12:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times Newcastle arrivals from York
Northallerton12:5312:55TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Northallerton to Newcastle (Sat 2022-11-26 12:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times Newcastle arrivals from Northallerton
Darlington13:0613:09TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Darlington to Newcastle (Sat 2022-11-26 13:09)Stationboard: Live Train Times Newcastle arrivals from Darlington
Durham13:2513:27TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Durham to Newcastle (Sat 2022-11-26 13:27)Stationboard: Live Train Times Newcastle arrivals from Durham
Newcastle13:3913:45
Edinburgh15:09
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Newcastle to Edinburgh (Sat 2022-11-26 13:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times Newcastle departures to Edinburgh
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations Compulsory (R symbol in white box)
Catering:
Restaurant Car available for First Class passengers
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
125 mph
Northern13:395HexhamNunthorpeCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Newcastle arrivals
Hexham12:55TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hexham to Newcastle (Sat 2022-11-26 12:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times Newcastle arrivals from Hexham
Corbridge12:5912:59TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Corbridge to Newcastle (Sat 2022-11-26 12:59)Stationboard: Live Train Times Newcastle arrivals from Corbridge
Riding Mill13:0313:04TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Riding Mill to Newcastle (Sat 2022-11-26 13:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times Newcastle arrivals from Riding Mill
Stocksfield13:0813:08TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Stocksfield to Newcastle (Sat 2022-11-26 13:08)Stationboard: Live Train Times Newcastle arrivals from Stocksfield
Prudhoe13:1213:12TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Prudhoe to Newcastle (Sat 2022-11-26 13:12)Stationboard: Live Train Times Newcastle arrivals from Prudhoe
Wylam13:1713:17TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wylam to Newcastle (Sat 2022-11-26 13:17)Stationboard: Live Train Times Newcastle arrivals from Wylam
Blaydon13:2213:23TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Blaydon to Newcastle (Sat 2022-11-26 13:23)Stationboard: Live Train Times Newcastle arrivals from Blaydon
Metrocentre13:2813:29TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Metrocentre to Newcastle (Sat 2022-11-26 13:29)Stationboard: Live Train Times Newcastle arrivals from Metrocentre
Dunston13:3213:32TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dunston to Newcastle (Sat 2022-11-26 13:32)Stationboard: Live Train Times Newcastle arrivals from Dunston
Newcastle13:3913:41
Nunthorpe15:13
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Newcastle to Nunthorpe (Sat 2022-11-26 13:41)Stationboard: Live Train Times Newcastle departures to Nunthorpe
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
London North Eastern Railway13:492London Kings CrossEdinburghCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Newcastle arrivals
London Kings Cross09:55TrainTime: Times & Timetables - London Kings Cross to Newcastle (Sat 2022-11-26 09:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times Newcastle arrivals from London Kings Cross
Peterborough10:48TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Peterborough to Newcastle (Sat 2022-11-26 10:48)Stationboard: Live Train Times Newcastle arrivals from Peterborough
Doncaster12:2612:27TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Doncaster to Newcastle (Sat 2022-11-26 12:27)Stationboard: Live Train Times Newcastle arrivals from Doncaster
York12:5012:53TrainTime: Times & Timetables - York to Newcastle (Sat 2022-11-26 12:53)Stationboard: Live Train Times Newcastle arrivals from York
Darlington13:2013:22TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Darlington to Newcastle (Sat 2022-11-26 13:22)Stationboard: Live Train Times Newcastle arrivals from Darlington
Newcastle13:4913:52
Edinburgh15:27
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Newcastle to Edinburgh (Sat 2022-11-26 13:52)Stationboard: Live Train Times Newcastle departures to Edinburgh
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations Compulsory (R symbol in white box)
Catering:
Restaurant Car available for First Class passengers
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
125 mph
Later trains

CAUTION: Data is updated weekly and may not reflect unplanned dispruptions such as essential engineering works, weather or otherwise. Live train times can be found on our Stationboard pages. Train schedules data courtesy of ATOC. Last updated: 2022-11-11.

Map: Google
Advertisement
NetworkRail.co.uk

Network Rail Timetables

(NRT DEC 2021 EDITION)

Timetable 020
London to Lincoln, Doncaster, Hull, Leeds, West Yorkshire, York, the North East, Newcastle, Edinburgh and Scotland
Timetable 039
Liverpool and Manchester to Leeds, Hull, York, Scarborough, Teeside and Newcastle (summary of TransPennine services only)
Timetable 040
Leeds and York to Middlesbrough, Redcar, Sunderland, Darlington, Durham, Newcastle and Edinburgh
Timetable 041
Newcastle, Sunderland, Hartlepool, Bishop Auckland and Darlington to Middlesborough, Nunthorpe, Whitby and Saltburn
Timetable 042
Newcastle to Metrocentre, Hexham and Carlisle
Timetable 043
Newcastle to Morpeth, Berwick-upon-Tweed, Dunbar and Edinburgh TABLES INDEX Number Route
Timetable 050
Scotland, the North East, North West, Birmingham, the South Coast and South West
Website by A1HomeTwitter: _railwaystationcontact us

Cookie Consent

A1 Publishing Ltd and our advertising partners would like the opportunity of serving you with personalised ads. In order to do so we need your consent. By giving consent we may set various cookies in order to identify you and or your traits thus allowing us to provide more relevant advertising. Otherwise you will be presented with contextual or random ads only and no personal data will be saved.

AcceptDecline
Find out more..